De La Salle Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/24/08

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Beltran, Jonathan Sr V 16:40 5:41 2.93 73/201 5/7 5/26 5/29 17:31
(0:51,4.9)
17:31
(0:51,4.9)
17:31
(0:51,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Burgstaller, Derek Jr V 17:07 5:51 2.93 119/201 7/7 8/26 4/22 17:10
(0:03,0.3)
17:10
(0:03,0.3)
17:10
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
C. Williams, Kyle Fr Fr 18:37 6:21 2.93 25/199 2/5 22/26 7/25
Fuentes, Adrian Jr JV 17:05 5:50 2.93 1/140 1/7 7/26 1/20 17:20
(0:15,1.4)
17:20
(0:15,1.4)
17:20
(0:15,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gates, Tyler Jr V 16:23 5:35 2.93 52/201 4/7 4/26 2/30 16:42
(0:19,1.9)
16:42
(0:19,1.9)
16:42
(0:19,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Godkin, Matt Jr JV 17:16 5:54 2.93 2/140 2/7 10/26 1/20 17:49
(0:33,3.1)
17:49
(0:33,3.1)
17:49
(0:33,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gonzalez, Francisco Jr JV 17:44 6:03 2.93 7/140 3/7 14/26 1/18
Houser, Thomas So So 17:32 5:59 2.93 8/152 2/7 11/26 2/20 18:16
(0:44,4.0)
18:16
(0:44,4.0)
18:16
(0:44,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Johnson, Michael A So JV 17:56 6:07 2.93 13/140 4/7 15/26 1/16
Johnson, Paul Jr V 15:57 5:27 2.93 21/201 1/7 1/26 15/30 16:51
(0:54,5.3)
16:51
(0:54,5.3)
16:51
(0:54,5.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kerfs, Jeremy Fr Fr 19:03 6:30 2.93 43/199 4/5 25/26 5/23
Lew, Brandon Fr Fr 19:07 6:31 2.93 45/199 5/5 26/26 3/18
Maguire, Patrick So So 18:08 6:11 2.93 18/152 4/7 17/26 1/18 19:26
(1:18,6.7)
19:26
(1:18,6.7)
19:26
(1:18,6.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
McCurdy, Ben Sr JV 18:16 6:14 2.93 26/140 7/7 19/26 1/12 18:11 18:11 18:11
McCurdy, Will So So 18:25 6:17 2.93 29/152 5/7 20/26 1/16 18:55
(0:30,2.6)
18:55
(0:30,2.6)
18:55
(0:30,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Melara, Fausto Sr V 16:47 5:44 2.93 85/201 6/7 6/26 1/28 17:00
(0:13,1.3)
17:00
(0:13,1.3)
17:00
(0:13,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Molineux, Evan Fr Fr 17:35 6:00 2.93 7/199 1/5 13/26 5/26
Mosser, Chris Jr JV 17:58 6:08 2.93 14/140 5/7 16/26 1/16
Riccabona, Scott Sr V 16:08 5:30 2.93 30/201 2/7 2/26 10/30 17:13
(1:05,6.3)
17:13
(1:05,6.3)
16:48
(0:40,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Sheaff, Spencer Sr V 16:09 5:31 2.93 31/201 3/7 3/26 3/30 16:07 16:07 16:07 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shingler, Riley So So 18:39 6:22 2.93 35/152 7/7 23/26 1/11 19:14
(0:35,3.0)
19:14
(0:35,3.0)
19:14
(0:35,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Spangenberg, Stephan So So 17:33 5:59 2.93 9/152 3/7 12/26 1/19 You ROCK! (PG)
Van Meter, Connor So So 17:08 5:51 2.93 3/152 1/7 9/26 3/22 18:02
(0:54,5.0)
18:02
(0:54,5.0)
18:02
(0:54,5.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Waterson, Zach Fr Fr 19:03 6:30 2.93 42/199 3/5 24/26 7/24
Williams, Kyle So So 18:32 6:20 2.93 31/152 6/7 21/26 1/15 17:51 17:51 17:51
Zillgitt, Russell So JV 18:12 6:13 2.93 21/140 6/7 18/26 1/14
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/29 81:17
0:43
2.93 5:33 5:27 5:41 207 5:30 82:02
(0:45,0.9)
82:02
(0:45,0.9)
79:07 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Paul Johnson (21), Scott Riccabona (30), Spencer Sheaff (31), Tyler Gates (52), Jonathan Beltran (73)
So 1st 5 1/16 88:46
1:17
2.93 6:04 5:51 6:17 58 6:04 85:52 85:52 85:52 Connor Van Meter (2), Thomas Houser (6), Stephan Spangenberg (7), Patrick Maguire (16), Will McCurdy (27)
JV 1st 5 1/16 87:59
0:53
2.93 6:00 5:50 6:08 37 6:00 88:11
(0:12,0.2)
88:11
(0:12,0.2)
88:11
(0:12,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Adrian Fuentes (1), Matt Godkin (2), Francisco Gonzalez (7), Michael A Johnson (13), Chris Mosser (14)
Fr 1st 5 5/18 93:25
1:32
2.93 6:23 6:00 6:31 139 6:05 92:18 92:18 90:16 Evan Molineux (6), Kyle C. Williams (21), Zach Waterson (36), Jeremy Kerfs (37), Brandon Lew (39)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Seth Totten Jr Golden Valley 15:12 5:11
2 Omar Gonzalez Sr Centennial (cor) 15:15 5:12
3 Rory Mcleod Sr Santa Rosa 15:15 5:12
4 Jose Gutierrez Sr Valencia (pla) 15:20 5:14
5 Mitchell Moore Sr La Habra 15:28 5:17
6 Devi Stocksdale Sr Colony 15:36 5:19
7 Paul Ross So Claremont 15:36 5:19
8 Justin Vilhauer So Redwood (vis) 15:37 5:20
9 Jared Lester Jr Fairfield 15:40 5:21
10 Antho Castellon Jr Colony 15:43 5:22
11 Steven Semler Sr Simi Valley 15:44 5:22
12 Sean Krinik Jr Valencia (pla) 15:45 5:23
13 Alfre Rodriguez Jr Bonita Vista 15:46 5:23
14 Chris Rivera Sr Granite Hills (av) 15:46 5:23
15 Reesey Byers Jr Santa Rosa 15:47 5:23
16 Anthony Castro So Glendora 15:49 5:24
17 Jonath Monteon Sr Don Lugo 15:50 5:24
18 Michael Vorgitch So Simi Valley 15:55 5:26
19 Brian Reina Sr Simi Valley 15:56 5:26
20 Tj Singh Sr Fairfield 15:56 5:26
21 Paul Johnson Jr De La Salle 15:57 5:27 1/7 1/26 15/30 16:51
(0:54)
16:51
(0:54)
16:51
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
22 Luis Avellaneda Sr Valencia (pla) 16:00 5:28
23 Shinola Agebede So Bonita Vista 16:02 5:28
24 Matt Okiishi Jr La Serna 16:05 5:29
25 Sean Yates So Centennial (cor) 16:05 5:29
26 Cody Jordan So Granite Hills (av) 16:05 5:29
27 Sam Demello Jr Westlake 16:06 5:30
28 Marcus Lam Jr Westlake 16:07 5:30
29 Michael Taylor Sr Newport Harbor 16:07 5:30
30 Scott Riccabona Sr De La Salle 16:08 5:30 2/7 2/26 10/30 17:13
(1:05)
17:13
(1:05)
16:48
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
31 Spencer Sheaff Sr De La Salle 16:09 5:31 3/7 3/26 3/30 16:07 16:07 16:07 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Henry Falotico So Claremont 16:09 5:31
33 And De La Cruz Sr Norwalk 16:10 5:31
34 Jacob Wood Jr Mt. Carmel 16:11 5:31
35 Sammu Sanchez Sr Don Lugo 16:11 5:31
36 Jake Dawson Sr Newport Harbor 16:12 5:32
37 Christo Ramsey Sr Glendora 16:12 5:32
38 Daniel Ryan Sr University (irv) 16:13 5:32
39 Alex Kiperman Jr University (irv) 16:13 5:32
40 Ryan Solis Jr Claremont 16:14 5:32
41 Tyler Benson Sr Newbury Park 16:14 5:32
42 David Vasko Jr Mt. Carmel 16:16 5:33
43 Jimmy Mcmanus Jr Granite Hills (av) 16:16 5:33
44 Steven Bradley Sr Newbury Park 16:17 5:33
45 Talmage Jones Jr Newbury Park 16:17 5:33
46 Will Geiken So Los Gatos 16:17 5:33
47 Ak Metoyer So Claremont 16:18 5:34
48 Paul Mora Sr Whittier 16:19 5:34
49 Jonny Tapia Sr Golden Valley 16:21 5:35
50 David Beam Jr Los Gatos 16:22 5:35
51 Efren Alcala Jr Arroyo 16:22 5:35
52 Tyler Gates Jr De La Salle 16:23 5:35 4/7 4/26 2/30 16:42
(0:19)
16:42
(0:19)
16:42
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
53 Christ Quintero Jr Simi Valley 16:23 5:35
54 Austi Goodheart Jr Glendora 16:23 5:35
55 James Bachelor Jr University (irv) 16:24 5:36
56 Brandon Wolfe Sr Troy 16:28 5:37
57 Timmy Witwer Jr Westlake 16:28 5:37
58 Robert Sager So Granite Hills (av) 16:30 5:38
59 Brandon Cook Jr Colony 16:30 5:38
60 Brian Aleman Sr La Habra 16:31 5:38
61 Brad Cooke So Valencia (pla) 16:33 5:39
62 Angel Diaz Sr Fairfield 16:33 5:39
63 Johnny Miller So Westlake 16:34 5:39
64 Col Domonoske So Claremont 16:35 5:40
65 Jordan Vega Sr La Serna 16:35 5:40
66 Michael Semler Sr Simi Valley 16:36 5:40
67 Brandon Hunter Jr Fairfield 16:37 5:40
68 Lee Mcallister So Helix 16:38 5:41
69 Scott Mcafee Sr Westlake 16:38 5:41
70 Adam Vega Jr La Serna 16:39 5:41
71 Mike Moran Sr Fairfield 16:39 5:41
72 Matt Taylor Jr Santa Rosa 16:39 5:41
73 Jonathan Beltran Sr De La Salle 16:40 5:41 5/7 5/26 5/29 17:31
(0:51)
17:31
(0:51)
17:31
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
74 Joe Creech Jr Granite Hills (av) 16:40 5:41
75 Jason Petersen Sr Santa Rosa 16:41 5:42
76 Zavala Andres Sr Colony 16:41 5:42
77 Paul Ruiz Sr Arroyo 16:42 5:42
78 David Garcia Sr Bonita Vista 16:42 5:42
79 Danny Carillo Fr Golden Valley 16:43 5:42
80 Ravi Garcia Jr Los Gatos 16:43 5:42
81 Tommy Tran Jr Arroyo 16:44 5:43
82 Jake Arango Jr Colony 16:45 5:43
83 Matt Thiede Jr Edison (hb) 16:46 5:43
84 Raziel Morales So Golden Valley 16:46 5:43
85 Fausto Melara Sr De La Salle 16:47 5:44 6/7 6/26 1/28 17:00
(0:13)
17:00
(0:13)
17:00
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
86 Callin Stocksdale So Colony 16:47 5:44
87 Adrian Doan Sr Westlake 16:47 5:44
88 Elie Boutros Jr Golden Valley 16:48 5:44
89 Felix Mcdonald Sr Arroyo 16:48 5:44
90 Scott Figueroa Sr Newport Harbor 16:50 5:45
91 Andr Valenzuela So Golden Valley 16:50 5:45
92 Shy Matsuoka Jr University (irv) 16:51 5:45
93 Matt Wagner Sr Arroyo 16:51 5:45
94 Jake Brower Fr University (irv) 16:52 5:45
95 Jake Manning Jr Newport Harbor 16:53 5:46
96 Manny Delacruz Jr Valencia (pla) 16:53 5:46
97 Jp Du Plessis Sr Claremont 16:54 5:46
98 Kelly Hernandez So Glendora 16:54 5:46
99 Seth Gruber Jr Whittier 16:55 5:46
100 Adam Zoller Sr Simi Valley 16:55 5:46
101 Branden Foster Jr Mt. Carmel 16:56 5:47
102 Jesse Lopez Jr Sultana 16:57 5:47
103 Diego Baiza Jr Valencia (pla) 16:57 5:47
104 Matt Johnson Jr Mt. Carmel 16:58 5:47
105 Luc Schutz So Golden Valley 16:58 5:47
106 Rober Tiscareno Jr La Serna 16:59 5:48
107 Sergio Sanchez Sr La Serna 16:59 5:48
108 Brandon Latifi So Mt. Carmel 17:00 5:48
109 Charles Morgan Fr University (irv) 17:01 5:48
110 Nathani Loomis Jr Whittier 17:02 5:49
111 Saul Delarosa Sr Newport Harbor 17:02 5:49
112 Phil Norton Fr University (irv) 17:02 5:49
113 Justin Wood Jr Edison (hb) 17:03 5:49
114 Shin Yamamura So Glendora 17:04 5:49
115 Willson Horne So Newbury Park 17:04 5:49
116 Daniel Guerrero Jr Redwood (vis) 17:05 5:50
117 Troy Czegledy So Valencia (pla) 17:05 5:50
118 Andr Ccapatinta So Mt. Carmel 17:06 5:50
119 Derek Burgstaller Jr De La Salle 17:07 5:51 7/7 8/26 4/22 17:10
(0:03)
17:10
(0:03)
17:10
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
120 Conner Garcia Fr Edison (hb) 17:08 5:51
121 Lucas Flores Jr Centennial (cor) 17:08 5:51
122 David Frazer Sr Los Gatos 17:10 5:52
123 Kevin Lizarraga So Arroyo 17:10 5:52
124 Brandon Rista Jr Newbury Park 17:11 5:52
125 Austin Grego Sr Edison (hb) 17:11 5:52
126 Eddie Garcia Sr Newport Harbor 17:14 5:53
127 Ricard Penaloza So Redwood (vis) 17:16 5:54
128 Anthony Mena Sr La Serna 17:17 5:54
129 Jonathan Motale Jr Bonita Vista 17:18 5:54
130 Robert Duran Jr Whittier 17:19 5:55
131 Bryan Luchini Jr Fairfield 17:20 5:55
132 Eric Osuna Sr Bonita Vista 17:20 5:55
133 Kris Guerrero Sr Whittier 17:21 5:55
134 Luke Klein Sr Newbury Park 17:22 5:56
135 Christia Chavez Jr Whittier 17:22 5:56
136 Jared Servantez Jr Mt. Carmel 17:23 5:56
137 Ismael Griego Fr Granite Hills (av) 17:23 5:56
138 Juan Garcia Sr Bonita Vista 17:24 5:56
139 Andres Aguas Sr Bonita Vista 17:26 5:57
140 Chris Edwards Sr Santa Rosa 17:27 5:57
141 Ricky Singh Sr Arroyo 17:27 5:57
142 Tyler Apperson Jr Simi Valley 17:28 5:58
143 Xavier Uranga Jr Redwood (vis) 17:31 5:59
144 Joel Gillett Sr Glendora 17:32 5:59
145 Vince Helm Sr Claremont 17:33 5:59
146 Sariffi Brian Jr Colony 17:34 6:00
147 Trent Casillas Sr Newport Harbor 17:34 6:00
148 Matt Nelson Sr La Habra 17:36 6:00
149 Brandon Rios Jr La Habra 17:36 6:00
150 Deric Melendez Jr La Habra 17:38 6:01
151 Chris Sarabia So Norwalk 17:40 6:02
152 Freddy Torres Jr Sultana 17:43 6:03
153 Payush Chatta Sr Norwalk 17:45 6:03
154 Michael Steward Sr Redwood (vis) 17:46 6:04
155 Derri Bostelman Jr Edison (hb) 17:46 6:04
156 Issac Mejia Jr Don Lugo 17:47 6:04
157 Nathan Hayman So Don Lugo 17:48 6:05
158 Sergio Murillo Sr Centennial (cor) 17:49 6:05
159 Bradley Minton Jr Sultana 17:53 6:06
160 Vikas Shahi Jr Norwalk 17:54 6:07
161 Jacob Espinoza Jr Whittier 17:54 6:07
162 Austi Hermosillo Sr Santa Rosa 17:55 6:07
163 Julio Hirschberg Jr Norwalk 17:59 6:08
164 Steven Rodish Jr Norwalk 18:02 6:09
165 Eliseo Magana So La Habra 18:05 6:10
166 Jonathan Peck Fr Santa Rosa 18:07 6:11
167 Pedro Castro Sr Sultana 18:08 6:11
168 Jacob Jorgenson Jr Los Gatos 18:13 6:13
169 Neill Netzeband Jr Glendora 18:14 6:13
170 Rasheed Mells So Granite Hills (av) 18:15 6:14
171 Carlos Caudillo Jr La Habra 18:17 6:14
172 Chase Huante Fr Edison (hb) 18:17 6:14
173 Cameron Jose Jr Helix 18:23 6:16
174 Robbie Mcquillin Fr Los Gatos 18:30 6:19
175 Vincent Nuno Fr Norwalk 18:32 6:20
176 Luis Rosas Jr Sultana 18:33 6:20
177 Abraham Kou Jr Centennial (cor) 18:36 6:21
178 Miguel Ortiz Sr Redwood (vis) 18:41 6:23
179 Dere Balmforth Sr Troy 18:41 6:23
180 Tyler Leavitt Sr Troy 18:42 6:23
181 Benny Reeves So James Lick 18:42 6:23
182 Chase Lough Fr Edison (hb) 18:42 6:23
183 Jesse Mejia Fr Don Lugo 18:49 6:25
184 Marco Gutierrez Fr Helix 18:54 6:27
185 Franc Contreras Jr Centennial (cor) 18:54 6:27
186 Ivan Luna So James Lick 18:54 6:27
187 Rolan Gutierrez Jr Sultana 18:59 6:29
188 Bando Dunavant Jr Don Lugo 19:04 6:30
189 Chris Hunter So Sultana 19:05 6:31
190 Julio Manrique Jr Centennial (cor) 19:28 6:39
191 Sam Stowe So Helix 19:32 6:40
192 Kenny Swann Fr Helix 19:39 6:42
193 Camer Shawhan So Los Gatos 19:43 6:44
194 Josh Shufford Sr Don Lugo 19:48 6:45
195 Jorge Munoz Sr Don Lugo 19:49 6:46
196 Johnny Fuentes Sr James Lick 20:18 6:56
197 Allen Capatina Sr Troy 20:21 6:57
198 Degol Tekeste So Helix 20:48 7:06
199 Joseph Silva Sr James Lick 22:10 7:34
200 Gabriel Perez Sr Troy 22:57 7:50
201 Brandon Smith Fr Don Lugo 24:06 8:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simi Valley
10-5-2-2-1
Gap: 0:52
80:34
16:07
5:30
167 Steven Semler
Sr
15:44
5:22
11
Michael Vorgitch
So
15:55
5:26
18
Brian Reina
Sr
15:56
5:26
19
Christ Quintero
Jr
16:23
5:35
53
Michael Semler
Sr
16:36
5:40
66
Adam Zoller
Sr
16:55
5:46
100
Tyler Apperson
Jr
17:28
5:58
142
2 Claremont
7-8-4-3-2
Gap: 0:59
80:52
16:10
5:31
190 Paul Ross
So
15:36
5:19
7
Henry Falotico
So
16:09
5:31
32
Ryan Solis
Jr
16:14
5:32
40
Ak Metoyer
So
16:18
5:34
47
Col Domonoske
So
16:35
5:40
64
Jp Du Plessis
Sr
16:54
5:46
97
Vince Helm
Sr
17:33
5:59
145
3 Valencia (pla)
4-1-1-1-3
Gap: 1:33
80:31
16:06
5:30
195 Jose Gutierrez
Sr
15:20
5:14
4
Sean Krinik
Jr
15:45
5:23
12
Luis Avellaneda
Sr
16:00
5:28
22
Brad Cooke
So
16:33
5:39
61
Manny Delacruz
Jr
16:53
5:46
96
Diego Baiza
Jr
16:57
5:47
103
Troy Czegledy
So
17:05
5:50
117
4 De La Salle
15-11-5-4-4
Gap: 0:43
81:17
16:15
5:33
207 Paul Johnson
Jr
15:57
5:27
21
Scott Riccabona
Sr
16:08
5:30
30
Spencer Sheaff
Sr
16:09
5:31
31
Tyler Gates
Jr
16:23
5:35
52
Jonathan Beltran
Sr
16:40
5:41
73








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Granite Hills (av)
12-9-6-5-5
Gap: 0:54
81:17
16:15
5:33
215 Chris Rivera
Sr
15:46
5:23
14
Cody Jordan
So
16:05
5:29
26
Jimmy Mcmanus
Jr
16:16
5:33
43
Robert Sager
So
16:30
5:38
58
Joe Creech
Jr
16:40
5:41
74
Ismael Griego
Fr
17:23
5:56
137
Rasheed Mells
So
18:15
6:14
170
6 Fairfield
9-5-8-7-6
Gap: 0:59
81:25
16:17
5:33
229 Jared Lester
Jr
15:40
5:21
9
Tj Singh
Sr
15:56
5:26
20
Angel Diaz
Sr
16:33
5:39
62
Brandon Hunter
Jr
16:37
5:40
67
Mike Moran
Sr
16:39
5:41
71
Bryan Luchini
Jr
17:20
5:55
131




7 Colony
6-1-3-6-7
Gap: 1:09
81:15
16:15
5:33
233 Devi Stocksdale
Sr
15:36
5:19
6
Antho Castellon
Jr
15:43
5:22
10
Brandon Cook
Jr
16:30
5:38
59
Zavala Andres
Sr
16:41
5:42
76
Jake Arango
Jr
16:45
5:43
82
Callin Stocksdale
So
16:47
5:44
86
Sariffi Brian
Jr
17:34
6:00
146
8 Westlake
17-14-10-9-8
Gap: 0:32
81:53
16:23
5:35
244 Sam Demello
Jr
16:06
5:30
27
Marcus Lam
Jr
16:07
5:30
28
Timmy Witwer
Jr
16:28
5:37
57
Johnny Miller
So
16:34
5:39
63
Scott Mcafee
Sr
16:38
5:41
69
Adrian Doan
Sr
16:47
5:44
87




9 Golden Valley
1-10-12-11-9
Gap: 1:36
81:50
16:22
5:35
301 Seth Totten
Jr
15:12
5:11
1
Jonny Tapia
Sr
16:21
5:35
49
Danny Carillo
Fr
16:43
5:42
79
Raziel Morales
So
16:46
5:43
84
Elie Boutros
Jr
16:48
5:44
88
Andr Valenzuela
So
16:50
5:45
91
Luc Schutz
So
16:58
5:47
105
10 Santa Rosa
3-3-7-8-10
Gap: 2:12
81:49
16:22
5:35
305 Rory Mcleod
Sr
15:15
5:12
3
Reesey Byers
Jr
15:47
5:23
15
Matt Taylor
Jr
16:39
5:41
72
Jason Petersen
Sr
16:41
5:42
75
Chris Edwards
Sr
17:27
5:57
140
Austi Hermosillo
Sr
17:55
6:07
162
Jonathan Peck
Fr
18:07
6:11
166
11 University (irv)
21-18-14-12-11
Gap: 0:39
82:33
16:31
5:38
318 Daniel Ryan
Sr
16:13
5:32
38
Alex Kiperman
Jr
16:13
5:32
39
James Bachelor
Jr
16:24
5:36
55
Shy Matsuoka
Jr
16:51
5:45
92
Jake Brower
Fr
16:52
5:45
94
Charles Morgan
Fr
17:01
5:48
109
Phil Norton
Fr
17:02
5:49
112
12 Glendora
13-13-9-10-12
Gap: 1:15
82:22
16:28
5:37
319 Anthony Castro
So
15:49
5:24
16
Christo Ramsey
Sr
16:12
5:32
37
Austi Goodheart
Jr
16:23
5:35
54
Kelly Hernandez
So
16:54
5:46
98
Shin Yamamura
So
17:04
5:49
114
Joel Gillett
Sr
17:32
5:59
144
Neill Netzeband
Jr
18:14
6:13
169
13 Newport Harbor
18-15-16-15-13
Gap: 0:55
83:04
16:37
5:40
361 Michael Taylor
Sr
16:07
5:30
29
Jake Dawson
Sr
16:12
5:32
36
Scott Figueroa
Sr
16:50
5:45
90
Jake Manning
Jr
16:53
5:46
95
Saul Delarosa
Sr
17:02
5:49
111
Eddie Garcia
Sr
17:14
5:53
126
Trent Casillas
Sr
17:34
6:00
147
14 Newbury Park
22-19-13-14-14
Gap: 0:57
83:03
16:37
5:40
369 Tyler Benson
Sr
16:14
5:32
41
Steven Bradley
Sr
16:17
5:33
44
Talmage Jones
Jr
16:17
5:33
45
Willson Horne
So
17:04
5:49
115
Brandon Rista
Jr
17:11
5:52
124
Luke Klein
Sr
17:22
5:56
134




15 La Serna
16-20-17-16-15
Gap: 0:54
83:17
16:39
5:41
372 Matt Okiishi
Jr
16:05
5:29
24
Jordan Vega
Sr
16:35
5:40
65
Adam Vega
Jr
16:39
5:41
70
Rober Tiscareno
Jr
16:59
5:48
106
Sergio Sanchez
Sr
16:59
5:48
107
Anthony Mena
Sr
17:17
5:54
128




16 Bonita Vista
11-7-11-13-16
Gap: 1:34
83:08
16:38
5:40
375 Alfre Rodriguez
Jr
15:46
5:23
13
Shinola Agebede
So
16:02
5:28
23
David Garcia
Sr
16:42
5:42
78
Jonathan Motale
Jr
17:18
5:54
129
Eric Osuna
Sr
17:20
5:55
132
Juan Garcia
Sr
17:24
5:56
138
Andres Aguas
Sr
17:26
5:57
139
17 Mt. Carmel
20-17-19-17-17
Gap: 0:49
83:21
16:40
5:41
389 Jacob Wood
Jr
16:11
5:31
34
David Vasko
Jr
16:16
5:33
42
Branden Foster
Jr
16:56
5:47
101
Matt Johnson
Jr
16:58
5:47
104
Brandon Latifi
So
17:00
5:48
108
Andr Ccapatinta
So
17:06
5:50
118
Jared Servantez
Jr
17:23
5:56
136
18 Arroyo
25-23-21-18-18
Gap: 0:29
83:27
16:41
5:42
391 Efren Alcala
Jr
16:22
5:35
51
Paul Ruiz
Sr
16:42
5:42
77
Tommy Tran
Jr
16:44
5:43
81
Felix Mcdonald
Sr
16:48
5:44
89
Matt Wagner
Sr
16:51
5:45
93
Kevin Lizarraga
So
17:10
5:52
123
Ricky Singh
Sr
17:27
5:57
141
19 Los Gatos
23-21-18-18-19
Gap: 1:56
84:45
16:57
5:47
466 Will Geiken
So
16:17
5:33
46
David Beam
Jr
16:22
5:35
50
Ravi Garcia
Jr
16:43
5:42
80
David Frazer
Sr
17:10
5:52
122
Jacob Jorgenson
Jr
18:13
6:13
168
Robbie Mcquillin
Fr
18:30
6:19
174
Camer Shawhan
So
19:43
6:44
191
20 Centennial (cor)
2-4-15-20-20
Gap: 3:21
84:53
16:59
5:48
483 Omar Gonzalez
Sr
15:15
5:12
2
Sean Yates
So
16:05
5:29
25
Lucas Flores
Jr
17:08
5:51
121
Sergio Murillo
Sr
17:49
6:05
158
Abraham Kou
Jr
18:36
6:21
177
Franc Contreras
Jr
18:54
6:27
184
Julio Manrique
Jr
19:28
6:39
188
21 La Habra
5-15-22-21-21
Gap: 2:10
84:49
16:58
5:47
512 Mitchell Moore
Sr
15:28
5:17
5
Brian Aleman
Sr
16:31
5:38
60
Matt Nelson
Sr
17:36
6:00
148
Brandon Rios
Jr
17:36
6:00
149
Deric Melendez
Jr
17:38
6:01
150
Eliseo Magana
So
18:05
6:10
165
Carlos Caudillo
Jr
18:17
6:14
171
22 Whittier
24-24-24-23-22
Gap: 1:02
84:56
16:59
5:48
520 Paul Mora
Sr
16:19
5:34
48
Seth Gruber
Jr
16:55
5:46
99
Nathani Loomis
Jr
17:02
5:49
110
Robert Duran
Jr
17:19
5:55
130
Kris Guerrero
Sr
17:21
5:55
133
Christia Chavez
Jr
17:22
5:56
135
Jacob Espinoza
Jr
17:54
6:07
161
23 Don Lugo
14-12-20-22-23
Gap: 2:59
86:25
17:17
5:54
547 Jonath Monteon
Sr
15:50
5:24
17
Sammu Sanchez
Sr
16:11
5:31
35
Issac Mejia
Jr
17:47
6:04
156
Nathan Hayman
So
17:48
6:05
157
Jesse Mejia
Fr
18:49
6:25
182
Bando Dunavant
Jr
19:04
6:30
186
Josh Shufford
Sr
19:48
6:45
192
24 Redwood (vis)
8-22-23-24-24
Gap: 2:09
85:15
17:03
5:49
548 Justin Vilhauer
So
15:37
5:20
8
Daniel Guerrero
Jr
17:05
5:50
116
Ricard Penaloza
So
17:16
5:54
127
Xavier Uranga
Jr
17:31
5:59
143
Michael Steward
Sr
17:46
6:04
154
Miguel Ortiz
Sr
18:41
6:23
178




25 Edison (hb)
28-26-25-25-25
Gap: 1:00
85:54
17:11
5:52
596 Matt Thiede
Jr
16:46
5:43
83
Justin Wood
Jr
17:03
5:49
113
Conner Garcia
Fr
17:08
5:51
120
Austin Grego
Sr
17:11
5:52
125
Derri Bostelman
Jr
17:46
6:04
155
Chase Huante
Fr
18:17
6:14
172
Chase Lough
Fr
18:42
6:23
181
26 Norwalk
19-25-26-26-26
Gap: 1:49
87:28
17:30
5:58
660 And De La Cruz
Sr
16:10
5:31
33
Chris Sarabia
So
17:40
6:02
151
Payush Chatta
Sr
17:45
6:03
153
Vikas Shahi
Jr
17:54
6:07
160
Julio Hirschberg
Jr
17:59
6:08
163
Steven Rodish
Jr
18:02
6:09
164
Vincent Nuno
Fr
18:32
6:20
175
27 Sultana
29-29-27-27-27
Gap: 1:36
89:14
17:51
6:05
756 Jesse Lopez
Jr
16:57
5:47
102
Freddy Torres
Jr
17:43
6:03
152
Bradley Minton
Jr
17:53
6:06
159
Pedro Castro
Sr
18:08
6:11
167
Luis Rosas
Jr
18:33
6:20
176
Rolan Gutierrez
Jr
18:59
6:29
185
Chris Hunter
So
19:05
6:31
187
28 Helix
27-28-29-29-28
Gap: 3:01
93:06
18:37
6:21
803 Lee Mcallister
So
16:38
5:41
68
Cameron Jose
Jr
18:23
6:16
173
Marco Gutierrez
Fr
18:54
6:27
183
Sam Stowe
So
19:32
6:40
189
Kenny Swann
Fr
19:39
6:42
190
Degol Tekeste
So
20:48
7:06
194




28 Troy
26-27-28-28-28
Gap: 6:29
97:09
19:26
6:38
803 Brandon Wolfe
Sr
16:28
5:37
56
Dere Balmforth
Sr
18:41
6:23
179
Tyler Leavitt
Sr
18:42
6:23
180
Allen Capatina
Sr
20:21
6:57
193
Gabriel Perez
Sr
22:57
7:50
195








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Brody So American 16:24 5:36
2 Brandon Taylor So Mayfair 16:46 5:43
3 Connor Van Meter So De La Salle 17:08 5:51 1/7 9/26 3/22 18:02
(0:54)
18:02
(0:54)
18:02
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Emman Corvera So Serra (sd) 17:14 5:53
5 Marco Godinez So Thousand Oaks 17:15 5:53
6 James Ruiz So Loyola 17:16 5:54
7 Matt Garvin So Thousand Oaks 17:21 5:55
8 Thomas Houser So De La Salle 17:32 5:59 2/7 11/26 2/20 18:16
(0:44)
18:16
(0:44)
18:16
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Stephan Spangenberg So De La Salle 17:33 5:59 3/7 12/26 1/19
10 Gilson Keenan So Claremont 17:35 6:00
11 Andrew Medina So Loyola 17:36 6:00
12 Vincent Yatar So Torrance 17:39 6:01
13 Christop Horne So Simi Valley 17:42 6:02
14 Alan Gately So Saugus 17:45 6:03
15 Daniel Bostwick So Moorpark 17:47 6:04
16 Jesus Mendoza So Simi Valley 17:51 6:06
17 Jame Newhouse So Loyola 18:04 6:10
18 Patrick Maguire So De La Salle 18:08 6:11 4/7 17/26 1/18 19:26
(1:18)
19:26
(1:18)
19:26
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 David Wong So Torrance 18:11 6:12
20 Aj Hebert So Saugus 18:17 6:14
21 Jesus Escobar So Valencia (pla) 18:17 6:14
22 Danny Nazemi So Beckman 18:18 6:15
23 Micha Ramillano So Torrance 18:19 6:15
24 Cameron Neal So Saugus 18:19 6:15
25 Jordan Dehaven So Valencia (pla) 18:19 6:15
26 Max Ishikawa So Torrance 18:20 6:15
27 German Pineda So Golden Valley 18:23 6:16
28 Ivan Jimenez So Valencia (pla) 18:23 6:16
29 Will McCurdy So De La Salle 18:25 6:17 5/7 20/26 1/16 18:55
(0:30)
18:55
(0:30)
18:55
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Tim Mcdougall So Glendora 18:27 6:18
31 Kyle Williams So De La Salle 18:32 6:20 6/7 21/26 1/15 17:51 17:51 17:51
32 Andre Quezada So Loyola 18:37 6:21
33 Roberto Torres So Mayfair 18:37 6:21
34 Tj Preciado So Saugus 18:39 6:22
35 Riley Shingler So De La Salle 18:39 6:22 7/7 23/26 1/11 19:14
(0:35)
19:14
(0:35)
19:14
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Miguel Serrano So Golden Valley 18:40 6:22
37 Edric Garcia So Claremont 18:41 6:23
38 Andrew Ingalls So Claremont 18:41 6:23
39 Jake Perez So Valencia (pla) 18:42 6:23
40 Jose Angulo So Jurupa Valley 18:42 6:23
41 Jordan Jaeckel So Moorpark 18:43 6:23
42 Brandon Mcguff So Saugus 18:45 6:24
43 Blaine Albaugh So Simi Valley 18:46 6:24
44 Jere Windmiller So Bellfower 18:46 6:24
45 Ryan Kabala So Glendora 18:47 6:25
46 Andre Williams So Loyola 18:48 6:25
47 Kurt Lutz So Saugus 18:48 6:25
48 Julio Gonzalez So Valencia (pla) 18:48 6:25
49 Lucas Flugum So Simi Valley 18:55 6:27
50 Wendell Gayap So Torrance 18:55 6:27
51 Tony Shirley So Saugus 18:56 6:28
52 Jesus Bautista So Ramona (riv) 18:57 6:28
53 William Wu So Claremont 18:58 6:28
54 Justin Deleon So Golden Valley 18:58 6:28
55 Craig Lanning So Beckman 18:59 6:29
56 Don Golinveaux So San Ramon Valley 19:01 6:29
57 Michael Pope So Valencia (pla) 19:01 6:29
58 Peter Yeh Fr Beckman 19:01 6:29
59 Greg Dvorak So San Ramon Valley 19:07 6:31
60 Daniel Garvin So Thousand Oaks 19:07 6:31
61 Mario Narang So Golden Valley 19:08 6:32
62 Matthew Klass So Ironwood Ridge 19:15 6:34
63 Jordan Steyer So Valencia (pla) 19:15 6:34
64 Daniel Diaz So Valencia (pla) 19:16 6:35
65 Chris Zuniga So Torrance 19:24 6:37
66 Matt Welch So San Ramon Valley 19:24 6:37
67 Thomas Johnson So Claremont 19:31 6:40
68 Taylor Van Laar So San Ramon Valley 19:31 6:40
69 Jonat Navarrete So Valencia (pla) 19:32 6:40
70 Babandee Singh So Culver City 19:35 6:41
71 Rodrigo Nunez So Bellfower 19:40 6:43
72 James Effarah So Simi Valley 19:41 6:43
73 Eric Murillo So Ramona (riv) 19:42 6:43
74 Michael Culver So Moorpark 19:43 6:44
75 Brandon Bowers So Thousand Oaks 19:47 6:45
76 Jose Naranjo So Ramona (riv) 19:51 6:46
77 Kyle Lutz So Loyola 19:51 6:46
78 Steven Correll So Mayfair 19:56 6:48
79 Anthony Vargas So Mayfair 19:58 6:49
80 Miguel Naranjo So Ramona (riv) 20:01 6:50
81 Michael Romain So Moorpark 20:03 6:51
82 Jed Liu So Simi Valley 20:04 6:51
83 Tyl Zimmerman So Saugus 20:07 6:52
84 Rich Lizzardo So Loyola 20:09 6:53
85 Tony Alonzo So Ramona (riv) 20:17 6:55
86 Alex Jauregui So Loyola 20:17 6:55
87 Jose Camarillo So Jurupa Valley 20:22 6:57
88 Zach Middleton So Ironwood Ridge 20:24 6:58
89 Brian Whalen So Thousand Oaks 20:25 6:58
90 Nick Orozco So Glendora 20:26 6:58
91 Alfie Medallo So Bellfower 20:26 6:58
92 Daniel May So Simi Valley 20:30 7:00
93 Blake Gutierrez So Loyola 20:31 7:00
94 Jon Carlo Nunez So Glendora 20:37 7:02
95 Chris Montes So Saugus 20:44 7:05
96 Jared Malinzak So Simi Valley 20:44 7:05
97 Charles Back So Culver City 20:47 7:06
98 Ryan Scott So Simi Valley 20:51 7:07
99 Matthe Johnson So Moorpark 20:52 7:07
100 Zach Kessler So Simi Valley 21:00 7:10
101 Kevin Darole So Claremont 21:01 7:10
102 Justin Correa So Golden Valley 21:04 7:11
103 Scott Nicholes So Claremont 21:06 7:12
104 Giordan Tobia So San Ramon Valley 21:08 7:13
105 Carl Mendoza So Saugus 21:08 7:13
106 Matt Dejesus So Saugus 21:09 7:13
107 Kevi Macdonald So Moorpark 21:20 7:17
108 Steve Grammer So Simi Valley 21:24 7:18
109 Kyle Boudewyn So Torrance 21:36 7:22
110 Kevin Huang So Valencia (pla) 21:38 7:23
111 Chris Kim So Torrance 21:39 7:23
112 John Pulido So Torrance 21:40 7:24
113 Waldorf Kyle So Pleasant Grove 21:41 7:24
114 Joesph Deflavio So Simi Valley 21:41 7:24
115 Tristan Wright So Beckman 21:45 7:25
116 Elton Adricula So Bellfower 21:48 7:26
117 Salva Valenzuela So Jurupa Valley 21:50 7:27
118 Robe Rosenberg So Simi Valley 21:52 7:28
119 Chris Shaffer So Glendora 22:03 7:32
120 Brando Gillespie So Simi Valley 22:03 7:32
121 Justin Brillo So Loyola 22:06 7:33
122 Lance Goetsch So Thousand Oaks 22:15 7:36
123 Khirin Bunker So Claremont 22:19 7:37
124 Nick Helm So Claremont 22:26 7:39
125 Zack Shell So Torrance 22:27 7:40
126 Joey Magdaleno So Beckman 22:38 7:43
127 Chase Dolan So Loyola 22:41 7:45
128 Bryan Canlas So Torrance 22:50 7:48
129 Spencer Tanaka So Torrance 22:52 7:48
130 Keyur Lad So Glendora 22:57 7:50
131 Tommy Weber So Pleasant Grove 23:08 7:54
132 Ryan Rodriguez So Culver City 23:12 7:55
133 Juan Flores So Jurupa Valley 23:25 8:00
134 Jhaaman Welton So Mayfair 23:27 8:00
135 Andrew Cazares So Jurupa Valley 23:33 8:02
136 Raymo Shipman So Glendora 23:36 8:03
137 Chri Docuyanan So Torrance 23:38 8:04
138 Calvin Ferniza So Valencia (pla) 23:38 8:04
139 Chris Wong So Torrance 23:39 8:04
140 Vincent Becerra So Pleasant Grove 23:50 8:08
141 Matt Gambill So San Ramon Valley 23:51 8:08
142 William Monk So Simi Valley 23:58 8:11
143 Andrew Hwang So Beckman 24:03 8:12
144 Mich Thompson So Golden Valley 24:14 8:16
145 Dylan Bourne So Culver City 24:15 8:17
146 Joseph Vasquez So Jurupa Valley 24:25 8:20
147 Ivan Baron So Jurupa Valley 24:30 8:22
148 Luke Seltzer Jr Golden Valley 24:37 8:24
149 Victor Solorzano So Glendora 24:54 8:30
150 Zacha Summers So Mayfair 24:59 8:32
151 Matt Pham So Beckman 25:09 8:35
152 Jorge Rodriguez So Jurupa Valley 25:25 8:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
88:46
17:45
6:04
58 Connor Van Meter
So
17:08
5:51
2
Thomas Houser
So
17:32
5:59
6
Stephan Spangenberg
So
17:33
5:59
7
Patrick Maguire
So
18:08
6:11
16
Will McCurdy
So
18:25
6:17
27








2 Loyola
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:32
90:21
18:04
6:10
101 James Ruiz
So
17:16
5:54
4
Andrew Medina
So
17:36
6:00
9
Jame Newhouse
So
18:04
6:10
15
Andre Quezada
So
18:37
6:21
30
Andre Williams
So
18:48
6:25
43
Kyle Lutz
So
19:51
6:46
69
Rich Lizzardo
So
20:09
6:53
75
3 Torrance
6-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
91:24
18:17
6:14
119 Vincent Yatar
So
17:39
6:01
10
David Wong
So
18:11
6:12
17
Micha Ramillano
So
18:19
6:15
21
Max Ishikawa
So
18:20
6:15
24
Wendell Gayap
So
18:55
6:27
47
Chris Zuniga
So
19:24
6:37
60
Kyle Boudewyn
So
21:36
7:22
88
4 Saugus
8-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:00
91:45
18:21
6:16
124 Alan Gately
So
17:45
6:03
12
Aj Hebert
So
18:17
6:14
18
Cameron Neal
So
18:19
6:15
22
Tj Preciado
So
18:39
6:22
32
Brandon Mcguff
So
18:45
6:24
40
Kurt Lutz
So
18:48
6:25
44
Tony Shirley
So
18:56
6:28
48
5 Valencia (pla)
10-8-7-5-5
Gap: 0:31
92:29
18:30
6:19
150 Jesus Escobar
So
18:17
6:14
19
Jordan Dehaven
So
18:19
6:15
23
Ivan Jimenez
So
18:23
6:16
26
Jake Perez
So
18:42
6:23
37
Julio Gonzalez
So
18:48
6:25
45
Michael Pope
So
19:01
6:29
54
Jordan Steyer
So
19:15
6:34
59
6 Simi Valley
7-4-6-6-6
Gap: 1:59
92:55
18:35
6:21
176 Christop Horne
So
17:42
6:02
11
Jesus Mendoza
So
17:51
6:06
14
Blaine Albaugh
So
18:46
6:24
41
Lucas Flugum
So
18:55
6:27
46
James Effarah
So
19:41
6:43
64
Jed Liu
So
20:04
6:51
74
Daniel May
So
20:30
7:00
80
7 Claremont
5-9-8-7-7
Gap: 1:56
93:26
18:41
6:23
191 Gilson Keenan
So
17:35
6:00
8
Edric Garcia
So
18:41
6:23
35
Andrew Ingalls
So
18:41
6:23
36
William Wu
So
18:58
6:28
50
Thomas Johnson
So
19:31
6:40
62
Kevin Darole
So
21:01
7:10
83
Scott Nicholes
So
21:06
7:12
85
8 Thousand Oaks
3-1-5-8-8
Gap: 3:10
93:55
18:47
6:25
210 Marco Godinez
So
17:15
5:53
3
Matt Garvin
So
17:21
5:55
5
Daniel Garvin
So
19:07
6:31
57
Brandon Bowers
So
19:47
6:45
67
Brian Whalen
So
20:25
6:58
78
Lance Goetsch
So
22:15
7:36
92




9 Golden Valley
12-11-10-9-9
Gap: 2:41
96:13
19:15
6:34
252 German Pineda
So
18:23
6:16
25
Miguel Serrano
So
18:40
6:22
34
Justin Deleon
So
18:58
6:28
51
Mario Narang
So
19:08
6:32
58
Justin Correa
So
21:04
7:11
84
Mich Thompson
So
24:14
8:16
101
Luke Seltzer
Jr
24:37
8:24
104
10 Mayfair
1-7-9-10-10
Gap: 6:41
98:44
19:45
6:44
269 Brandon Taylor
So
16:46
5:43
1
Roberto Torres
So
18:37
6:21
31
Steven Correll
So
19:56
6:48
70
Anthony Vargas
So
19:58
6:49
71
Jhaaman Welton
So
23:27
8:00
96
Zacha Summers
So
24:59
8:32
105




11 Moorpark
9-10-11-11-11
Gap: 3:05
97:08
19:26
6:38
273 Daniel Bostwick
So
17:47
6:04
13
Jordan Jaeckel
So
18:43
6:23
39
Michael Culver
So
19:43
6:44
66
Michael Romain
So
20:03
6:51
73
Matthe Johnson
So
20:52
7:07
82
Kevi Macdonald
So
21:20
7:17
87




12 Beckman
11-13-12-12-12
Gap: 4:20
100:41
20:08
6:52
309 Danny Nazemi
So
18:18
6:15
20
Craig Lanning
So
18:59
6:29
52
Peter Yeh
Fr
19:01
6:29
55
Tristan Wright
So
21:45
7:25
89
Joey Magdaleno
So
22:38
7:43
93
Andrew Hwang
So
24:03
8:12
100
Matt Pham
So
25:09
8:35
106
13 San Ramon Valley
16-14-14-14-13
Gap: 2:07
98:11
19:38
6:42
319 Don Golinveaux
So
19:01
6:29
53
Greg Dvorak
So
19:07
6:31
56
Matt Welch
So
19:24
6:37
61
Taylor Van Laar
So
19:31
6:40
63
Giordan Tobia
So
21:08
7:13
86
Matt Gambill
So
23:51
8:08
99




14 Glendora
13-12-13-13-14
Gap: 3:36
100:20
20:04
6:51
321 Tim Mcdougall
So
18:27
6:18
28
Ryan Kabala
So
18:47
6:25
42
Nick Orozco
So
20:26
6:58
79
Jon Carlo Nunez
So
20:37
7:02
81
Chris Shaffer
So
22:03
7:32
91
Keyur Lad
So
22:57
7:50
94
Raymo Shipman
So
23:36
8:03
98
15 Ramona (riv)
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:20
98:48
19:46
6:45
330 Jesus Bautista
So
18:57
6:28
49
Eric Murillo
So
19:42
6:43
65
Jose Naranjo
So
19:51
6:46
68
Miguel Naranjo
So
20:01
6:50
72
Tony Alonzo
So
20:17
6:55
76








16 Jurupa Valley
14-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:51
107:52
21:34
7:22
397 Jose Angulo
So
18:42
6:23
38
Jose Camarillo
So
20:22
6:57
77
Salva Valenzuela
So
21:50
7:27
90
Juan Flores
So
23:25
8:00
95
Andrew Cazares
So
23:33
8:02
97
Joseph Vasquez
So
24:25
8:20
102
Ivan Baron
So
24:30
8:22
103
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Adrian Fuentes Jr De La Salle 17:05 5:50 1/7 7/26 1/20 17:20
(0:15)
17:20
(0:15)
17:20
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Matt Godkin Jr De La Salle 17:16 5:54 2/7 10/26 1/20 17:49
(0:33)
17:49
(0:33)
17:49
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Tim Snow Sr Canyon (cc) 17:25 5:57
4 Jacob Alcarez Sr Rio Mesa 17:29 5:58
5 Avery Mcdougal Jr Golden Valley 17:33 5:59
6 Christoph Cruz Sr Canyon (cc) 17:35 6:00
7 Francisco Gonzalez Jr De La Salle 17:44 6:03 3/7 14/26 1/18
8 Armando Tapia So Los Altos 17:44 6:03
9 Jesus Curiel Jr Indio 17:48 6:05
10 Julio Torres Sr Hart 17:53 6:06
11 Paul Estrada Jr Canyon (cc) 17:53 6:06
12 Tr Van Leeuwen Sr Hart 17:54 6:07
13 Michael A Johnson So De La Salle 17:56 6:07 4/7 15/26 1/16
14 Chris Mosser Jr De La Salle 17:58 6:08 5/7 16/26 1/16
15 Jame Rutherford Jr Canyon (cc) 17:58 6:08
16 Nick Steinke So Redondo Union 18:03 6:10
17 Kevin Klein Jr Rio Mesa 18:04 6:10
18 Kennet Moreno Jr Canyon (cc) 18:05 6:10
19 Dylan Mccarthy Jr Redondo Union 18:06 6:11
20 Garrett Kaiser Jr Oakmont 18:06 6:11
21 Russell Zillgitt So De La Salle 18:12 6:13 6/7 18/26 1/14
22 Corey Gill Sr Hart 18:13 6:13
23 Enriqu Mendoza Jr Channel Islands 18:13 6:13
24 Chris Low Jr Canyon (cc) 18:13 6:13
25 Mike Carlson Sr Rio Mesa 18:16 6:14
26 Ben McCurdy Sr De La Salle 18:16 6:14 7/7 19/26 1/12 18:11 18:11 18:11
27 Tatsu Kurosawa Sr Redondo Union 18:17 6:14
28 Luis Sanchez Jr Rio Mesa 18:17 6:14
29 Ian Mclaren Jr Redondo Union 18:17 6:14
30 Matt Ikemoto Sr South Torrance 18:17 6:14
31 Matt Lipps Jr Oakmont 18:18 6:15
32 Brandon Mercer Jr Vacaville 18:24 6:17
33 Edgar Martinez Jr Golden Valley 18:25 6:17
34 Nicolas Frausto Jr Mayfair 18:25 6:17
35 Harris Goldwyn Jr Rio Mesa 18:27 6:18
36 Joshua Rogers Jr Mayfair 18:28 6:18
37 Michael Quinn Jr South Torrance 18:34 6:20
38 Steve Whelan Sr Hart 18:37 6:21
39 Cody Brock Jr Vacaville 18:40 6:22
40 Luis Lujan Jr Los Altos 18:41 6:23
41 Rick Kuykendall Jr Hart 18:41 6:23
42 Matthew Munoz Jr Damien 18:42 6:23
43 Derric Gonzalez Jr Mayfair 18:43 6:23
44 Steven Martinez Jr Mayfair 18:44 6:24
45 Nathaniel Taylor Jr Canyon (cc) 18:47 6:25
46 Kieran Newton So Redondo Union 18:47 6:25
47 Jason Tarango So Redondo Union 18:51 6:26
48 David Torii Jr South Torrance 18:58 6:28
49 Jordan Williams Jr Hart 18:58 6:28
50 Brad Hoggan Sr Los Altos 19:05 6:31
51 Mike Hammer Jr Hart 19:05 6:31
52 Dani Bergstrom Sr Golden Valley 19:06 6:31
53 Blake Tinoco Sr Golden Valley 19:06 6:31
54 Patrick Hanifan Jr Rio Mesa 19:07 6:31
55 Alex Villareal Jr Rio Mesa 19:07 6:31
56 Ben Boyd Jr Hart 19:10 6:32
57 Bryan Tuttle Sr Peninsula 19:10 6:32
58 Galen Trexler Jr Oakmont 19:12 6:33
59 Antho Starinieri Sr Peninsula 19:22 6:37
60 Carl Felten Jr Damien 19:23 6:37
61 Javier Carrillo Jr Indio 19:27 6:38
62 Jon Schnieder Sr Redondo Union 19:33 6:40
63 Jos Loften Flores Sr South Torrance 19:37 6:42
64 Hunter Jones Jr Hart 19:40 6:43
65 Chris Robbins Jr Damien 19:47 6:45
66 Donald Quigley Jr Mayfair 19:49 6:46
67 Juan Escobedo Sr Temecula Valley 19:49 6:46
68 Jason Papelera Sr Mayfair 19:50 6:46
69 Casey Koch Jr Vacaville 19:50 6:46
70 Fabian Reyes Sr Canyon (cc) 19:51 6:46
71 Alex Kennedy Jr Hart 19:53 6:47
72 Matthe Brunon Jr Peninsula 19:55 6:48
73 Carlos Garcia Jr Channel Islands 19:59 6:49
74 Gus Gomez Sr Rio Mesa 19:59 6:49
75 Kyle Harris Sr Hart 20:00 6:50
76 Brian Feeny Sr Vacaville 20:01 6:50
77 Matt Blanchette Jr Ramona (riv) 20:01 6:50
78 Ed Robles Sr Hueneme 20:02 6:50
79 Victor Elias Sr Damien 20:02 6:50
80 Andrew Anabi Jr Damien 20:04 6:51
81 Alex Najarro Sr Los Altos 20:05 6:51
82 Johna Rodriguez So Redondo Union 20:05 6:51
83 Andre Marschall Jr Los Altos 20:06 6:52
84 Jomingo Pena Jr Channel Islands 20:08 6:52
85 Tory Pacheco So Oakmont 20:09 6:53
86 Richa Castaneda So Los Altos 20:12 6:54
87 Richard Peraza Jr Golden Valley 20:12 6:54
88 Nick Cruz So Redondo Union 20:20 6:56
89 Uriel Lopez Jr Channel Islands 20:20 6:56
90 Gibran Gallardo Jr Vacaville 20:22 6:57
91 Armand Morales Sr Hueneme 20:32 7:00
92 Brandon Ireifej Jr Damien 20:35 7:02
93 Mike Zasso Jr Oakmont 20:46 7:05
94 Dean Landeros Jr Damien 20:48 7:06
95 Jonathan Ishii Sr South Torrance 20:48 7:06
96 Tim Elliott Sr Hart 20:48 7:06
97 Christo Yglesias Sr Canyon (cc) 20:53 7:08
98 Mark Andraos Jr Los Altos 21:02 7:11
99 Daniel Sanchez Jr Magnolia 21:08 7:13
100 Chase Evans Jr Temecula Valley 21:13 7:14
101 Steve Moreno Sr Summit 21:13 7:14
102 Ismael Martinez Jr Redondo Union 21:15 7:15
103 Aaron Ranswill Jr Indio 21:22 7:18
104 Mitchell Phillips Jr Damien 21:30 7:20
105 Luis Rodriguez Jr Channel Islands 21:30 7:20
106 Luke Colbert So Redondo Union 21:32 7:21
107 Josh Vasquez Jr Channel Islands 21:38 7:23
108 Jason Shapiro Jr Peninsula 21:41 7:24
109 Tyler Hamilton Jr Vacaville 21:41 7:24
110 Alex Delgado Sr Ramona (riv) 21:42 7:24
111 Davi Hernandez Jr Channel Islands 21:52 7:28
112 Jorg Delossantos Jr Ramona (riv) 21:56 7:29
113 Sean Carroll So Redondo Union 22:01 7:31
114 Pj Grech Jr Redondo Union 22:09 7:34
115 Jonathan Rivera Jr South Torrance 22:15 7:36
116 Tim Kim Sr Peninsula 22:26 7:39
117 Lincoln Der Jr Peninsula 22:26 7:39
118 Justin Song Jr Peninsula 22:28 7:40
119 Spender Hall Jr Peninsula 22:29 7:40
120 Kino Servin Jr Hueneme 22:31 7:41
121 Net Hernandez Sr Hueneme 22:36 7:43
122 Abhijit Bhatt Sr Summit 22:41 7:45
123 Felipe Escalante Jr Indio 22:48 7:47
124 Matthew Tom Sr Peninsula 22:58 7:50
125 Jesus Herrera Jr Hueneme 22:58 7:50
126 Alexan Olivarez Jr Magnolia 23:03 7:52
127 Kris Lin Jr Peninsula 23:27 8:00
128 Omar Ortiz Jr Channel Islands 23:38 8:04
129 Carlos Salazar Jr Channel Islands 23:38 8:04
130 Ricardo Huerta Jr Channel Islands 23:54 8:09
131 William Xie Jr Peninsula 23:57 8:10
132 Efren Uriarte Jr Mayfair 24:06 8:14
133 Kyle Mounce Jr South Torrance 24:47 8:28
134 Andr Camerena Fr Magnolia 25:03 8:33
135 Sean Solorio Sr Hart 25:13 8:36
136 Vincent Vazquez Sr Vacaville 25:24 8:40
137 Evan Stanley Sr Vacaville 25:25 8:40
138 Andre Cartier Jr Golden Valley 27:43 9:28
139 Joshua Thomas Jr Hueneme 27:56 9:32
140 Christian Rocha Jr Indio 29:42 10:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
87:59
17:36
6:00
37 Adrian Fuentes
Jr
17:05
5:50
1
Matt Godkin
Jr
17:16
5:54
2
Francisco Gonzalez
Jr
17:44
6:03
7
Michael A Johnson
So
17:56
6:07
13
Chris Mosser
Jr
17:58
6:08
14








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Canyon (cc)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
88:56
17:47
6:04
53 Tim Snow
Sr
17:25
5:57
3
Christoph Cruz
Sr
17:35
6:00
6
Paul Estrada
Jr
17:53
6:06
11
Jame Rutherford
Jr
17:58
6:08
15
Kennet Moreno
Jr
18:05
6:10
18
Chris Low
Jr
18:13
6:13
24
Nathaniel Taylor
Jr
18:47
6:25
45
3 Rio Mesa
3-3-4-3-3
Gap: 0:58
90:33
18:07
6:11
109 Jacob Alcarez
Sr
17:29
5:58
4
Kevin Klein
Jr
18:04
6:10
17
Mike Carlson
Sr
18:16
6:14
25
Luis Sanchez
Jr
18:17
6:14
28
Harris Goldwyn
Jr
18:27
6:18
35
Patrick Hanifan
Jr
19:07
6:31
54
Alex Villareal
Jr
19:07
6:31
55
4 Hart
7-4-3-4-4
Gap: 0:48
91:18
18:16
6:14
123 Julio Torres
Sr
17:53
6:06
10
Tr Van Leeuwen
Sr
17:54
6:07
12
Corey Gill
Sr
18:13
6:13
22
Steve Whelan
Sr
18:37
6:21
38
Rick Kuykendall
Jr
18:41
6:23
41
Jordan Williams
Jr
18:58
6:28
49
Mike Hammer
Jr
19:05
6:31
51
5 Redondo Union
8-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:44
91:30
18:18
6:15
137 Nick Steinke
So
18:03
6:10
16
Dylan Mccarthy
Jr
18:06
6:11
19
Tatsu Kurosawa
Sr
18:17
6:14
27
Ian Mclaren
Jr
18:17
6:14
29
Kieran Newton
So
18:47
6:25
46
Jason Tarango
So
18:51
6:26
47
Jon Schnieder
Sr
19:33
6:40
61
6 Mayfair
13-11-9-7-6
Gap: 1:24
94:09
18:50
6:26
221 Nicolas Frausto
Jr
18:25
6:17
34
Joshua Rogers
Jr
18:28
6:18
36
Derric Gonzalez
Jr
18:43
6:23
43
Steven Martinez
Jr
18:44
6:24
44
Donald Quigley
Jr
19:49
6:46
64
Jason Papelera
Sr
19:50
6:46
65
Efren Uriarte
Jr
24:06
8:14
101
6 Golden Valley
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:39
94:22
18:52
6:26
221 Avery Mcdougal
Jr
17:33
5:59
5
Edgar Martinez
Jr
18:25
6:17
33
Dani Bergstrom
Sr
19:06
6:31
52
Blake Tinoco
Sr
19:06
6:31
53
Richard Peraza
Jr
20:12
6:54
78
Andre Cartier
Jr
27:43
9:28
104




8 Los Altos
5-7-7-8-8
Gap: 2:22
95:41
19:08
6:32
245 Armando Tapia
So
17:44
6:03
8
Luis Lujan
Jr
18:41
6:23
40
Brad Hoggan
Sr
19:05
6:31
50
Alex Najarro
Sr
20:05
6:51
73
Andre Marschall
Jr
20:06
6:52
74
Richa Castaneda
So
20:12
6:54
77
Mark Andraos
Jr
21:02
7:11
86
9 South Torrance
11-9-10-9-9
Gap: 2:31
96:14
19:15
6:34
262 Matt Ikemoto
Sr
18:17
6:14
30
Michael Quinn
Jr
18:34
6:20
37
David Torii
Jr
18:58
6:28
48
Jos Loften Flores
Sr
19:37
6:42
62
Jonathan Ishii
Sr
20:48
7:06
85
Jonathan Rivera
Jr
22:15
7:36
93
Kyle Mounce
Jr
24:47
8:28
102
10 Oakmont
9-8-8-10-10
Gap: 2:40
96:31
19:18
6:35
267 Garrett Kaiser
Jr
18:06
6:11
20
Matt Lipps
Jr
18:18
6:15
31
Galen Trexler
Jr
19:12
6:33
57
Tory Pacheco
So
20:09
6:53
76
Mike Zasso
Jr
20:46
7:05
83








11 Vacaville
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:58
97:17
19:27
6:38
286 Brandon Mercer
Jr
18:24
6:17
32
Cody Brock
Jr
18:40
6:22
39
Casey Koch
Jr
19:50
6:46
66
Brian Feeny
Sr
20:01
6:50
69
Gibran Gallardo
Jr
20:22
6:57
80
Tyler Hamilton
Jr
21:41
7:24
91
Vincent Vazquez
Sr
25:24
8:40
103
12 Damien
14-14-13-12-12
Gap: 1:22
97:58
19:36
6:41
307 Matthew Munoz
Jr
18:42
6:23
42
Carl Felten
Jr
19:23
6:37
59
Chris Robbins
Jr
19:47
6:45
63
Victor Elias
Sr
20:02
6:50
71
Andrew Anabi
Jr
20:04
6:51
72
Brandon Ireifej
Jr
20:35
7:02
82
Dean Landeros
Jr
20:48
7:06
84
13 Channel Islands
10-13-14-13-13
Gap: 3:17
100:10
20:02
6:50
333 Enriqu Mendoza
Jr
18:13
6:13
23
Carlos Garcia
Jr
19:59
6:49
68
Jomingo Pena
Jr
20:08
6:52
75
Uriel Lopez
Jr
20:20
6:56
79
Luis Rodriguez
Jr
21:30
7:20
88
Josh Vasquez
Jr
21:38
7:23
89
Davi Hernandez
Jr
21:52
7:28
92
14 Indio
6-10-12-14-14
Gap: 11:54
111:07
22:13
7:35
361 Jesus Curiel
Jr
17:48
6:05
9
Javier Carrillo
Jr
19:27
6:38
60
Aaron Ranswill
Jr
21:22
7:18
87
Felipe Escalante
Jr
22:48
7:47
99
Christian Rocha
Jr
29:42
10:08
106








15 Peninsula
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:16
102:34
20:31
7:00
365 Bryan Tuttle
Sr
19:10
6:32
56
Antho Starinieri
Sr
19:22
6:37
58
Matthe Brunon
Jr
19:55
6:48
67
Jason Shapiro
Jr
21:41
7:24
90
Tim Kim
Sr
22:26
7:39
94
Lincoln Der
Jr
22:26
7:39
95
Justin Song
Jr
22:28
7:40
96
16 Hueneme
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:56
108:39
21:44
7:25
446 Ed Robles
Sr
20:02
6:50
70
Armand Morales
Sr
20:32
7:00
81
Kino Servin
Jr
22:31
7:41
97
Net Hernandez
Sr
22:36
7:43
98
Jesus Herrera
Jr
22:58
7:50
100
Joshua Thomas
Jr
27:56
9:32
105




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chase Vinsky Fr Canyon (ana) 17:02 5:49
2 Randy Emens Fr Canyon (ana) 17:08 5:51
3 Kodi Maloof Fr Granite Hills (av) 17:15 5:53
4 Sam Worley Fr Thousand Oaks 17:23 5:56
5 Edward Chanon Fr Saddleback 17:24 5:56
6 Tucker Deluca Fr Thousand Oaks 17:32 5:59
7 Evan Molineux Fr De La Salle 17:35 6:00 1/5 13/26 5/26
8 Corey Emens Fr Canyon (ana) 17:39 6:01
9 Benji Preciado Fr Valencia (pla) 17:45 6:03
10 Gabriel Michaels Fr Peninsula 17:49 6:05
11 Tanner Thomas Fr Granite Hills (av) 17:49 6:05
12 Jake Barber Fr Newport Harbor 17:51 6:06
13 Andre Palosaari Fr Peninsula 17:51 6:06
14 Curtbe Vasquez Fr Saddleback 17:54 6:07
15 Tyler Hughes Fr Thousand Oaks 17:59 6:08
16 Austin Mendoza Fr Glendora 18:03 6:10
17 Michael Spencer Fr Thousand Oaks 18:11 6:12
18 Kevin Ho Fr Thousand Oaks 18:18 6:15
19 Cristian Aviles Fr Valencia (pla) 18:20 6:15
20 Jordan Smothers Fr Sultana 18:28 6:18
21 Philip Hess Fr Westlake 18:30 6:19
22 Gio Ruiz Fr Valencia (pla) 18:32 6:20
23 Marcus Stacy Fr Granite Hills (av) 18:32 6:20
24 Jackson Sheridan Fr Temecula Valley 18:36 6:21
25 Kyle C. Williams Fr De La Salle 18:37 6:21 2/5 22/26 7/25
26 Brandon Chavez Fr Indio 18:37 6:21
27 Zack Gutierrez Fr Sultana 18:37 6:21
28 Connor Brandt Fr Damien 18:38 6:22
29 Chase Brothers Fr Valencia (pla) 18:38 6:22
30 Drew Lopez Fr Canyon (ana) 18:38 6:22
31 Dylan Mcafee Fr Canyon (ana) 18:45 6:24
32 Andrew Smith Fr Peninsula 18:47 6:25
33 Nathan Bryant Fr Newport Harbor 18:49 6:25
34 Jonah Hershman Fr Thousand Oaks 18:53 6:27
35 Jason Moreno Fr Newport Harbor 18:55 6:27
36 Garrin Yabuta Fr Peninsula 18:56 6:28
37 Moses Baiden Fr Damien 18:57 6:28
38 Peter Serface Fr Vacaville 19:00 6:29
39 Martin Martinez Fr Los Altos 19:00 6:29
40 Nate Fearer Fr San Marcos (sb) 19:02 6:30
41 Raymond Sun Fr Westlake 19:02 6:30
42 Zach Waterson Fr De La Salle 19:03 6:30 3/5 24/26 7/24
43 Jeremy Kerfs Fr De La Salle 19:03 6:30 4/5 25/26 5/23
44 Quent Germann Fr Thousand Oaks 19:05 6:31
45 Brandon Lew Fr De La Salle 19:07 6:31 5/5 26/26 3/18
46 David Wang Fr Peninsula 19:10 6:32
47 Alex Stevens Fr Sultana 19:12 6:33
48 Ryan Gwaltney Fr Canyon (ana) 19:18 6:35
49 Paul Lee Fr Peninsula 19:19 6:36
50 Aaron Ramer Fr Thousand Oaks 19:20 6:36
51 Matthe Teague Fr Thousand Oaks 19:22 6:37
52 Kevin Lopez Fr Valencia (pla) 19:23 6:37
53 Patrick Vincent Fr Glendora 19:24 6:37
54 David Salvay Fr Peninsula 19:25 6:38
55 Daniel Litty Fr Edison (hb) 19:27 6:38
56 Andre Preston Fr Los Altos 19:32 6:40
57 Nathan Seaford Fr Glendora 19:33 6:40
58 Alex Selevos Fr Canyon (ana) 19:36 6:41
59 Peter Gomez Fr Arroyo 19:36 6:41
60 Ryan Scott Fr Thousand Oaks 19:37 6:42
61 Amit Basin Fr Sunny Hills 19:40 6:43
62 Alberto Chavez Fr Damien 19:41 6:43
63 Steven Hong Fr Canyon (ana) 19:45 6:44
64 Alejadro Garcia Fr Los Amigos 19:46 6:45
65 Josh Ortiz Fr Charter Oak 19:47 6:45
66 Chaz Yen Fr Canyon (ana) 19:47 6:45
67 Bryce Parciaga Fr Damien 19:49 6:46
68 Kyle Estabrooks Fr San Marcos (sb) 19:49 6:46
69 Erick Cruz Fr Saddleback 19:51 6:46
70 Thien Nghiem Fr Valencia (pla) 19:51 6:46
71 Pedr Villaroman Fr Canyon (ana) 19:54 6:48
72 Max Wittenberg Fr Los Altos 19:55 6:48
73 Tom Ebiner Fr Damien 19:56 6:48
74 Andrew Kwon Fr Villa Park 19:57 6:49
75 Angel Guzman Fr Valencia (pla) 19:58 6:49
76 Mark Vega Fr Villa Park 20:07 6:52
77 Kevin Cheng Fr American 20:09 6:53
78 Aaron Dalton Fr San Marcos (sb) 20:15 6:55
79 Christopher Sue Fr Peninsula 20:19 6:56
80 Christop Graves Fr Damien 20:21 6:57
81 Antho Lombera Fr Saddleback 20:21 6:57
82 Haikuo Yin Fr Westlake 20:21 6:57
83 Caelan Snyder Fr Canyon (ana) 20:22 6:57
84 Daniel Voelker Fr Thousand Oaks 20:23 6:57
85 David Enriquez Fr Thousand Oaks 20:24 6:58
86 Jose Caracheo Fr Saddleback 20:25 6:58
87 Thomas Ly Fr Arroyo 20:26 6:58
88 Sean Ortiz Fr Vacaville 20:26 6:58
89 Jesse Chavez Fr Saddleback 20:27 6:59
90 Samuel Holland Fr Villa Park 20:29 6:59
91 Wesle Cardenas Fr Los Altos 20:30 7:00
92 Daniel Munoz Fr Los Altos 20:33 7:01
93 Brando Hastings Fr Edison (hb) 20:33 7:01
94 William Ebiner Fr Damien 20:34 7:01
95 Andrew Cruz Fr Los Altos 20:36 7:02
96 Chris Vega Fr Glendora 20:37 7:02
97 Nick Sommers Fr Westlake 20:39 7:03
98 Alex Farkas Fr Westlake 20:40 7:03
99 Matthew Pope Fr Valencia (pla) 20:42 7:04
100 Chiem Anunkor Fr Charter Oak 20:42 7:04
101 Eddie Raborn Fr Arroyo 20:43 7:04
102 Micha Palazzola Fr Villa Park 20:45 7:05
103 Alex Becker Fr Peninsula 20:45 7:05
104 Cesa Hernandez Fr Saddleback 20:53 7:08
105 Bren Wangberg Fr Edison (hb) 20:55 7:08
106 Chris Silva Fr Indio 20:57 7:09
107 Jake Mccloskey Fr Edison (hb) 20:57 7:09
108 Oliver Pham Fr Canyon (ana) 21:00 7:10
109 Bradle Sturgeon Fr Thousand Oaks 21:01 7:10
110 Eric Meyer Fr Edison (hb) 21:02 7:11
111 Jarrett Castillo Fr Valencia (pla) 21:05 7:12
112 Brandon Nelli Fr Glendora 21:05 7:12
113 Tyler Pearson Fr Temecula Valley 21:05 7:12
114 Luis Ramirez Fr Indio 21:07 7:12
115 Austin Perrin Fr Sunny Hills 21:10 7:13
116 Harris Collacott Fr Villa Park 21:11 7:14
117 Eugene Tsai Fr Peninsula 21:12 7:14
118 Alberto Nava Fr Los Amigos 21:13 7:14
119 Alex Chen Fr Thousand Oaks 21:14 7:15
120 Spen Whitworth Fr Thousand Oaks 21:14 7:15
121 Ryan Vazquez Fr Valencia (pla) 21:15 7:15
122 Adrian Chavez Fr Westlake 21:17 7:16
123 Micha Rodriguez Fr Charter Oak 21:18 7:16
124 Matthew Comer Fr Centennial (cor) 21:19 7:17
125 Greg Sonnen Fr Peninsula 21:22 7:18
126 Steven Frigo Fr Villa Park 21:22 7:18
127 Justus Bradley Fr Temecula Valley 21:24 7:18
128 Stephan Jan Fr Sunny Hills 21:25 7:19
129 Bryan Dierking So Temecula Valley 21:26 7:19
130 Jorge Castro Fr Arroyo 21:27 7:19
131 Tom Penner Fr Sunny Hills 21:28 7:20
132 Fernado Robles Fr Saddleback 21:29 7:20
133 Isai Hernandez Fr San Marcos (sb) 21:29 7:20
134 Nicholas Delfino Fr American 21:30 7:20
135 Andrew Baek Fr Sunny Hills 21:35 7:22
136 Matt Patterson Fr Westlake 21:35 7:22
137 Mic Berthelotte Fr Temecula Valley 21:36 7:22
138 Jason Wan Fr Valencia (pla) 21:37 7:23
139 Rafael Ancheta Fr Thousand Oaks 21:39 7:23
140 Nick Harrington Fr Glendora 21:40 7:24
141 Vincent Pham Fr Villa Park 21:41 7:24
142 Christia Galindo Fr Canyon (ana) 21:45 7:25
143 Kevin Lu Fr Thousand Oaks 21:49 7:27
144 Jake Arnett Fr Newport Harbor 21:50 7:27
145 Conner Culhane Fr Edison (hb) 21:53 7:28
146 Dr Alvarez-cates Fr Edison (hb) 21:53 7:28
147 Ross Brunett Fr Glendora 21:53 7:28
148 Stefan Hollinger Fr Palm Desert 21:55 7:29
149 Jose Sosa Fr Indio 21:58 7:30
150 Haist James Fr Thousand Oaks 22:07 7:33
151 Nicolas Amboy Fr San Marcos (sb) 22:23 7:38
152 Andrew Kwong Fr Thousand Oaks 22:24 7:39
153 Black Lance Fr Sultana 22:30 7:41
154 Trevor Harrigan Fr Canyon (ana) 22:32 7:41
155 Kyle Chung Fr Villa Park 22:33 7:42
156 Reed Peterson Fr San Marcos (sb) 22:33 7:42
157 Cam Cruikshank Fr San Marcos (sb) 22:33 7:42
158 Devin Velasco Fr Villa Park 22:35 7:42
159 Matt Woodside Fr Villa Park 22:36 7:43
160 Xavier Bradley Fr Vacaville 22:37 7:43
161 Blake Mitchell Fr Glendora 22:41 7:45
162 Nino Sioson Fr Indio 22:49 7:47
163 Joshua King Fr Sunny Hills 22:54 7:49
164 Benson Wang Fr Sunny Hills 22:55 7:49
165 Jesse Garcia Fr Westlake 22:55 7:49
166 Diego Rivera Fr Westlake 23:05 7:53
167 Kevin Lee Fr Peninsula 23:06 7:53
168 Leo Poblano Fr Indio 23:06 7:53
169 Spencer Loew Fr Peninsula 23:07 7:53
170 Franki Malarkey Fr Sunny Hills 23:09 7:54
171 Allen Li Fr Westlake 23:16 7:56
172 Kenny Sanchez Fr Arroyo 23:18 7:57
173 Ivan Daza Fr Indio 23:19 7:57
174 Aaron Miller Fr Palm Desert 23:25 8:00
175 C Amarassinghe Fr Sunny Hills 23:25 8:00
176 Peter Orta Fr Charter Oak 23:34 8:03
177 Christi Oropeza Fr Los Amigos 23:44 8:06
178 Matt Searcy Fr Newport Harbor 23:46 8:07
179 Andreas Miguel Fr Peninsula 23:51 8:08
180 Gregg Kent Fr Newport Harbor 23:54 8:09
181 Ian Arnold Fr Westlake 23:55 8:10
182 Kevin Nguyen Fr Edison (hb) 24:13 8:16
183 Angel Arevanlo Fr Los Amigos 24:14 8:16
184 Caleb Arndt Fr Thousand Oaks 24:16 8:17
185 Da Feltenberger Fr Sunny Hills 24:18 8:18
186 Michael Kim Fr Sunny Hills 24:19 8:18
187 Lore Hernandez Fr Arroyo 24:20 8:18
188 Wyatt Jenkins Fr Temecula Valley 24:21 8:19
189 Will Song Fr Peninsula 24:27 8:21
190 Eduardo Serafin Fr Sunny Hills 24:30 8:22
191 Matt Taylor Fr Palm Desert 24:49 8:28
192 Marcus Tom Fr Peninsula 25:10 8:35
193 Richar Gonzalez Fr Edison (hb) 25:26 8:41
194 Eugene Chung Fr Peninsula 25:27 8:41
195 Adam Surti Fr Peninsula 25:35 8:44
196 Jerry Grantham Fr Palm Desert 25:50 8:49
197 James Mitchner Fr Damien 26:01 8:53
198 David Creech Fr Granite Hills (av) 26:04 8:54
199 Alper Vural Fr Westlake 26:26 9:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Thousand Oaks
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:55
89:23
17:53
6:06
52 Sam Worley
Fr
17:23
5:56
3
Tucker Deluca
Fr
17:32
5:59
5
Tyler Hughes
Fr
17:59
6:08
13
Michael Spencer
Fr
18:11
6:12
15
Kevin Ho
Fr
18:18
6:15
16
Jonah Hershman
Fr
18:53
6:27
29
Quent Germann
Fr
19:05
6:31
38
2 Canyon (ana)
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:43
89:12
17:50
6:05
61 Chase Vinsky
Fr
17:02
5:49
1
Randy Emens
Fr
17:08
5:51
2
Corey Emens
Fr
17:39
6:01
7
Drew Lopez
Fr
18:38
6:22
25
Dylan Mcafee
Fr
18:45
6:24
26
Ryan Gwaltney
Fr
19:18
6:35
41
Alex Selevos
Fr
19:36
6:41
49
3 Valencia (pla)
5-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:38
92:38
18:32
6:19
111 Benji Preciado
Fr
17:45
6:03
8
Cristian Aviles
Fr
18:20
6:15
17
Gio Ruiz
Fr
18:32
6:20
19
Chase Brothers
Fr
18:38
6:22
24
Kevin Lopez
Fr
19:23
6:37
43
Thien Nghiem
Fr
19:51
6:46
56
Angel Guzman
Fr
19:58
6:49
60
4 Peninsula
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:21
92:33
18:31
6:19
118 Gabriel Michaels
Fr
17:49
6:05
9
Andre Palosaari
Fr
17:51
6:06
11
Andrew Smith
Fr
18:47
6:25
27
Garrin Yabuta
Fr
18:56
6:28
31
David Wang
Fr
19:10
6:32
40
Paul Lee
Fr
19:19
6:36
42
David Salvay
Fr
19:25
6:38
45
5 De La Salle
4-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:32
93:25
18:41
6:23
139 Evan Molineux
Fr
17:35
6:00
6
Kyle C. Williams
Fr
18:37
6:21
21
Zach Waterson
Fr
19:03
6:30
36
Jeremy Kerfs
Fr
19:03
6:30
37
Brandon Lew
Fr
19:07
6:31
39








6 Saddleback
3-3-7-6-6
Gap: 3:01
95:55
19:11
6:33
201 Edward Chanon
Fr
17:24
5:56
4
Curtbe Vasquez
Fr
17:54
6:07
12
Erick Cruz
Fr
19:51
6:46
55
Antho Lombera
Fr
20:21
6:57
64
Jose Caracheo
Fr
20:25
6:58
66
Jesse Chavez
Fr
20:27
6:59
68
Cesa Hernandez
Fr
20:53
7:08
80
7 Damien
12-9-9-7-7
Gap: 1:18
97:01
19:24
6:37
218 Connor Brandt
Fr
18:38
6:22
23
Moses Baiden
Fr
18:57
6:28
32
Alberto Chavez
Fr
19:41
6:43
52
Bryce Parciaga
Fr
19:49
6:46
53
Tom Ebiner
Fr
19:56
6:48
58
Christop Graves
Fr
20:21
6:57
63
William Ebiner
Fr
20:34
7:01
73
8 Glendora
8-10-8-9-8
Gap: 3:02
98:42
19:44
6:44
266 Austin Mendoza
Fr
18:03
6:10
14
Patrick Vincent
Fr
19:24
6:37
44
Nathan Seaford
Fr
19:33
6:40
48
Chris Vega
Fr
20:37
7:02
75
Brandon Nelli
Fr
21:05
7:12
85
Nick Harrington
Fr
21:40
7:24
101
Ross Brunett
Fr
21:53
7:28
106
9 Westlake
9-8-10-10-9
Gap: 2:10
99:12
19:50
6:46
271 Philip Hess
Fr
18:30
6:19
18
Raymond Sun
Fr
19:02
6:30
35
Haikuo Yin
Fr
20:21
6:57
65
Nick Sommers
Fr
20:39
7:03
76
Alex Farkas
Fr
20:40
7:03
77
Adrian Chavez
Fr
21:17
7:16
90
Matt Patterson
Fr
21:35
7:22
99
10 Los Altos
13-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:33
99:30
19:54
6:48
278 Martin Martinez
Fr
19:00
6:29
33
Andre Preston
Fr
19:32
6:40
47
Max Wittenberg
Fr
19:55
6:48
57
Wesle Cardenas
Fr
20:30
7:00
70
Daniel Munoz
Fr
20:33
7:01
71
Andrew Cruz
Fr
20:36
7:02
74




11 Newport Harbor
7-7-6-8-11
Gap: 5:55
101:11
20:14
6:54
288 Jake Barber
Fr
17:51
6:06
10
Nathan Bryant
Fr
18:49
6:25
28
Jason Moreno
Fr
18:55
6:27
30
Jake Arnett
Fr
21:50
7:27
103
Matt Searcy
Fr
23:46
8:07
117
Gregg Kent
Fr
23:54
8:09
118




12 San Marcos (sb)
14-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:21
102:58
20:36
7:02
355 Nate Fearer
Fr
19:02
6:30
34
Kyle Estabrooks
Fr
19:49
6:46
54
Aaron Dalton
Fr
20:15
6:55
62
Isai Hernandez
Fr
21:29
7:20
97
Nicolas Amboy
Fr
22:23
7:38
108
Reed Peterson
Fr
22:33
7:42
109
Cam Cruikshank
Fr
22:33
7:42
110
13 Villa Park
18-17-13-13-13
Gap: 1:14
102:29
20:30
7:00
357 Andrew Kwon
Fr
19:57
6:49
59
Mark Vega
Fr
20:07
6:52
61
Samuel Holland
Fr
20:29
6:59
69
Micha Palazzola
Fr
20:45
7:05
79
Harris Collacott
Fr
21:11
7:14
89
Steven Frigo
Fr
21:22
7:18
91
Vincent Pham
Fr
21:41
7:24
102
14 Edison (hb)
15-16-17-14-14
Gap: 1:35
102:54
20:35
7:01
366 Daniel Litty
Fr
19:27
6:38
46
Brando Hastings
Fr
20:33
7:01
72
Bren Wangberg
Fr
20:55
7:08
81
Jake Mccloskey
Fr
20:57
7:09
83
Eric Meyer
Fr
21:02
7:11
84
Conner Culhane
Fr
21:53
7:28
104
Dr Alvarez-cates
Fr
21:53
7:28
105
15 Temecula Valley
10-14-16-16-15
Gap: 3:00
104:07
20:49
7:06
392 Jackson Sheridan
Fr
18:36
6:21
20
Tyler Pearson
Fr
21:05
7:12
86
Justus Bradley
Fr
21:24
7:18
92
Bryan Dierking
So
21:26
7:19
94
Mic Berthelotte
Fr
21:36
7:22
100
Wyatt Jenkins
Fr
24:21
8:19
120




16 Arroyo
16-15-15-15-16
Gap: 3:42
105:30
21:06
7:12
405 Peter Gomez
Fr
19:36
6:41
50
Thomas Ly
Fr
20:26
6:58
67
Eddie Raborn
Fr
20:43
7:04
78
Jorge Castro
Fr
21:27
7:19
95
Kenny Sanchez
Fr
23:18
7:57
115
Lore Hernandez
Fr
24:20
8:18
119




17 Indio
11-13-14-17-17
Gap: 4:12
105:28
21:06
7:12
409 Brandon Chavez
Fr
18:37
6:21
22
Chris Silva
Fr
20:57
7:09
82
Luis Ramirez
Fr
21:07
7:12
87
Jose Sosa
Fr
21:58
7:30
107
Nino Sioson
Fr
22:49
7:47
111
Leo Poblano
Fr
23:06
7:53
114
Ivan Daza
Fr
23:19
7:57
116
18 Sunny Hills
17-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:55
105:18
21:04
7:11
426 Amit Basin
Fr
19:40
6:43
51
Austin Perrin
Fr
21:10
7:13
88
Stephan Jan
Fr
21:25
7:19
93
Tom Penner
Fr
21:28
7:20
96
Andrew Baek
Fr
21:35
7:22
98
Joshua King
Fr
22:54
7:49
112
Benson Wang
Fr
22:55
7:49
113
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

54 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 2.93 mi
All at 2 mi
Fr d1b Sergio Gonzalez, Fr, 17:39, Arcadia Arcadia, 89:52, 24
Fr d1g Jonathan Carrillo, Fr, 17:20, Redlands East Valley Redlands East Valley, 89:17, 26
Fr d1r Alec Dominguez, Fr, 17:20, Warren Aliso Niguel, 90:21, 46
Fr d1y Rory Baerga, Fr, 17:19, Long Beach Poly Esperanza, 90:41, 43
Fr d2g Chase Vinsky, Fr, 17:02, Canyon (ana) Thousand Oaks, 89:23, 52
Fr d2r Miles Moreno, Fr, 17:27, Claremont Claremont, 91:38, 47
Fr d2y Sam Peckham, Fr, 16:42, Hart Whittier, 92:10, 100
Fr d3r Victor Corral, Fr, 17:30, Barstow West Torrance, 94:15, 69
Fr d3y Sefe Hernandez, Fr, 17:00, Madera South Madera South, 89:04, 40
Fr d4/5r Julio Martinez, Fr, 19:02, Avenal Avenal, 102:01, 68
Fr d4/5y Gustav Sanchez, Fr, 17:37, Nordhoff McFarland, 95:51, 41
JV d1/2y Jesus Molina, Jr, 15:45, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 80:43, 28
JV d1b Mike Matta, Jr, 10:49, Murrieta Valley Capistrano Valley, 56:59, 71
JV d1g Victor Espinosa, Jr, 10:40, Long Beach Poly Royal (sv), 55:09, 50
JV d1r John Hales, Sr, 10:55, Buchanan Buchanan, 55:38, 33
JV d2b Kyle Maclellan, Sr, 16:28, Arroyo Westlake, 86:26, 29
JV d2g Adrian Fuentes, Jr, 17:05, De La Salle De La Salle, 87:59, 37
JV d2r John Eggers, Sr, 16:43, Loyola Thousand Oaks, 86:03, 65
JV d345champ Kevin Magdiel, Jr, 16:30, Big Bear Foothill (sa), 86:42, 46
JV d3b Ivan Juarez, Jr, 18:07, Cerritos Beaumont, 91:53, 25
JV d3y Alfredo Folgar, Jr, 17:01, Northview Northview, 90:08, 43
JV D4/5 Matth Eshleman, Sr, 17:40, Bloomington Christian Webb, 92:21, 39
So d1b Enrique Lopez, So, 10:42, Rialto Dana Hills, 55:15, 22
So d1g Chriss Grimble, So, 10:36, Kennedy (sac) Long Beach Poly, 55:22, 32
So d1r Bria De La Mora, So, 10:40, Davis Esperanza, 57:40, 49
So d1y Karson Fronk, So, 10:39, Great Oak King, 56:13, 58
So d2bl Sean Grumney, So, 17:01, Newbury Park Ayala, 89:31, 65
So d2r David Brody, So, 16:24, American De La Salle, 88:46, 58
So d2y Briggs Deardorff, So, 17:03, Santa Barbara Westlake, 93:04, 114
So d3b Martin Santillan, So, 17:22, Barstow Cabrillo (lom), 89:56, 35
So d3r Jacob Schwarm, So, 17:23, Atascadero Irvine, 92:27, 50
So d3y Mueen Ghoury, So, 16:32, Rubidoux Servite, 90:30, 35
So d4/5g Sergio Nungaray, So, 18:07, Banning Banning, 95:55, 49
So d4/5r Matt Russell, So, 19:15, Nordhoff Los Angeles Baptist, 100:21, 42
V d1/2sweepr Elias Gedyon, So, 14:48, Loyola Dana Hills, 77:10, 91
V d1/2sweepy Trevor Dunbar, Sr, 14:41, Kodiak Saugus, 80:06, 108
V d1b Pedro De Alba, Sr, 15:36, El Rancho Royal (sv), 81:58, 103
V d1bl Jorge Ayala, Sr, 15:50, Capistrano Valley King, 82:57, 52
V d1g A.j. Licon, Jr, 16:08, Alta Loma Rancho Bernardo, 84:10, 77
V d1r Western Nelson, Sr, 15:58, Burroughs (bur) Yucaipa, 83:00, 77
V d1y Kurt Ruegg, Jr, 15:46, Napa Poway, 84:11, 91
V d2b Seth Totten, Jr, 15:12, Golden Valley Simi Valley, 80:34, 167
V d2g Parker Christain, Jr, 15:55, Cypress Cypress, 83:10, 63
V d2r Charles Dale, Jr, 15:45, Kennedy (lp) Catalina Foothills, 81:18, 67
V d2y Andrew Salinas, Jr, 15:39, South Torrance South Torrance, 80:35, 63
V d3b Victor Delgado, Sr, 16:11, Beaumont Redwood (lar), 85:48, 100
V d3g Erik Olson, Jr, 15:46, Novato Ganesha, 86:19, 82
V d3r Jayson Perez, Jr, 15:58, South El Monte West Torrance, 86:17, 101
V d3sweep Isaac Chavez, Sr, 15:17, Barstow Barstow, 80:08, 102
V d4/5b Dan Maxwell, Jr, 16:45, St. Mary's (ber) St. Mary's (ber), 87:41, 59
V d4/5g Matt Airola, Jr, 16:27, Bret Harte Parlier, 85:37, 39
V d4/5r John Gilbertson, Sr, 18:10, Los Angeles Baptist Paraclete, 94:06, 83
V d4sweep Austin Williams, Sr, 15:30, La Salle McFarland, 81:05, 34
V d5 Sweep Jake Jeanson, Sr, 15:16, Woodcrest Christian Woodcrest Christian, 80:25, 47

All Girls Races

41 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 2.93 mi
All at 2 mi
Fr d1g Elliott Gentile, Fr, 12:34, Long Beach Poly Marina, 68:12, 53
Fr d1r Pauline Mandel, Fr, 12:39, Great Oak Great Oak, 67:36, 24
Fr d1y Ashley Winther, Fr, 12:57, Capistrano Valley Los Alamitos, 67:32, 30
Fr d2b April Willet, Fr, 20:05, St. Francis (sac) St. Francis (sac), 106:24, 47
Fr d2g Adriana Olivas, Fr, 19:00, Centennial (cor) Mira Costa, 116:05, 61
Fr d3b Miranda Valdez, Fr, 21:02, Orange Lutheran West Torrance, 112:05, 34
Fr d3g Lindsey Ragas, Fr, 20:17, Gahr Corona Del Mar, 111:40, 15
Fr d4/5b Emily Kennedy, Fr, 21:52, Desert Christian (lan) Flintridge Sacred Heart A, 122:16, 16
JV d1/2r Courtne Wilson, Sr, 18:52, Saugus Saugus, 95:00, 15
JV d2b Joanna Montoya, Jr, 20:23, La Serna Saugus, 103:58, 26
JV d2g Rachel Mitchell, Sr, 18:35, American Cypress, 100:15, 74
JV d2y Holly Rankin, Jr, 19:24, Tokay Canyon (ana), 105:18, 36
JV d345champ Amand Kristedja, Sr, 20:44, Foothill (sa) Foothill (sa), 108:06, 49
JV d3g Christin Theriot, Sr, 20:33, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 109:10, 29
JV D4/5 Kayla Koruh, Jr, 21:38, Hopi Flintridge Sacred Heart A, 116:27, 48
So d1g Cather Martinez, So, 12:54, Fountain Valley Trabuco Hills, 69:32, 81
So d1r Jennif Goldstein, So, 12:20, Foothill (ple) Corona, 68:30, 48
So d1y Christina Perez, So, 13:13, Chaffey Esperanza, 68:44, 35
So d2r Christine Licata, So, 20:41, Villa Park Villa Park, 110:59, 37
So d2y Val Regalia, So, 19:50, San Ramon Valley San Marcos (sb), 107:33, 62
So d3g Jessic Marquardt, So, 20:05, Orange Lutheran Oak Park, 106:18, 24
So d3r Jamie Peng, So, 21:25, Temple City Temple City, 114:55, 40
So d4/5y Cristina Garcia, So, 20:13, Oaks Christian Flintridge Sacred Heart A, 128:19, 54
V d1/2sweepb Jordan Hasay, Sr, 16:27, Mission College Prep Redlands, 94:07, 122
V d1/2sweepg Kaylin Mahoney, So, 17:13, Saugus Saugus, 88:18, 24
V d1b Olivia Guadiana, Sr, 19:07, Ventura Escondido, 100:30, 48
V d1g Teeny Adams, Jr, 18:23, Esperanza Chaparral (tem), 98:34, 84
V d1r Lauren Erickson, Sr, 19:11, Fountain Valley Monte Vista (dan), 100:57, 52
V d1y Colleen Lillig, Jr, 18:04, California (sr) Poway, 102:38, 83
V d2b Desi Alexander, Sr, 18:38, Newport Harbor Newport Harbor, 96:14, 56
V d2r Lauren Justus, So, 18:53, Glendora Newbury Park, 97:30, 62
V d2y Nicole Mendoza, Sr, 18:22, St. Francis (sac) La Mirada, 98:57, 83
V d3b Jenny Durtschi, Jr, 19:50, Burroughs (rid) Redwood (lar), 105:43, 70
V d3g Melanie Powers, Jr, 18:35, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 96:05, 21
V d3sweep Rebecca Mehra, Fr, 18:06, Palos Verdes Foothill (sa), 98:48, 102
V d3y Jennife Bergman, Jr, 18:01, Valley Christian (sj) Wilson (hh), 107:34, 86
V d4/5b Taylor Lawson, Jr, 19:29, St. Mary's (ber) St. Mary's (ber), 99:26, 18
V d4/5g Katie Fry, So, 18:59, Exeter Union Flintridge Sacred Heart A, 105:35, 59
V d4/5y Michell Johnson, Sr, 17:00, West Valley (cot) Thacher, 107:13, 57
V d4sweep Sabrina Lopez, Sr, 18:17, Sacred Heart of Jesus La Reina, 97:49, 66
V d5 Sweep Cait Williamson, Sr, 19:05, Sage Hill Woodcrest Christian, 100:35, 26