De La Salle Results from the EBAL Center Meet #1 at Newhall Park on 10/14/15

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baer, Henry Fr F/S 25:03.38 8:21 3 105/128 27/32 49/55 1/1
Barajas, Eleazar Jr JV 19:25.24 6:28 3 13/77 3/13 16/55 2/8 19:05 19:05 19:05
Barajas, Enrique Jr JV 18:44.28 6:15 3 5/77 1/13 10/55 5/8 18:58
(0:14,1.2)
18:58
(0:14,1.2)
18:58
(0:14,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Blackman, Brad Fr F/S 23:45.62 7:55 3 96/128 22/32 43/55 1/2
Cahal, Kevin So F/S 21:46.76 7:16 3 54/128 12/32 31/55 2/6 23:23
(1:36,6.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Capinpin, Aaron Sr JV 20:15.52 6:45 3 22/77 4/13 20/55 3/8 21:26
(1:11,5.5)
21:26
(1:11,5.5)
21:06
(0:51,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Castelino, Rithik Fr F/S 20:30.46 6:50 3 32/128 7/32 22/55 2/7
Castelino, Rohan Jr JV 19:02.34 6:21 3 10/77 2/13 15/55 2/8 18:48 18:48 18:48
Conway, Matthew Sr JV 21:21.65 7:07 3 36/77 8/13 25/55 2/6 22:57
(1:36,6.9)
22:57
(1:36,6.9)
21:39
(0:17,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Del Secco, John Fr F/S 28:38.5 9:33 3 117/128 30/32 53/55 1/1
Delos Reyes, Elijah Sr JV 20:28.46 6:49 3 23/77 5/13 21/55 2/7 20:57
(0:29,2.3)
20:57
(0:29,2.3)
20:35
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Domanski, Ryan So F/S 30:12.6 10:04 3 122/128 31/32 54/55 1/1
Dota-Clemens, Ian Sr V 18:35.94 6:12 3 60/69 9/10 9/55 4/5 17:46 17:46 17:46
Ellis, Taylor Jr V 18:13.34 6:04 3 50/69 6/10 6/55 5/8 17:49 17:49 17:49
Esparza, Alex Fr F/S 27:26.8 9:09 3 115/128 29/32 51/55 1/1
Fisher, Harrison So V 17:39.22 5:53 3 36/69 2/10 2/55 8/8 18:32
(0:53,4.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Flanagan, Declan Jr V 18:46.33 6:15 3 61/69 10/10 13/55 2/3 17:51 17:51 17:51 You ROCK! (PG)
Flanagan, James So F/S 18:44.69 6:15 3 5/128 1/32 11/55 2/7 23:07
(4:22,18.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gilbert, Ryan Fr F/S 31:48.8 10:36 3 126/128 32/32 55/55 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gin, Bryan Fr F/S 23:25.18 7:48 3 93/128 20/32 41/55 1/3
Giusto, Luke So V 16:25.8 5:29 3 6/69 1/10 1/55 3/8 You ROCK! (PG)
Gutierres, Jordan So V 18:33.36 6:11 3 57/69 8/10 8/55 4/6
Hahn, Cole Fr F/S 19:30.07 6:30 3 19/128 4/32 17/55 3/7
Hanecak, Dominic So F/S 21:38.03 7:13 3 50/128 10/32 28/55 2/7 23:50
(2:12,9.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hays, Ryan Sr JV 24:12.88 8:04 3 67/77 12/13 45/55 2/2 23:30
Javier, Jan So F/S 24:19.41 8:06 3 99/128 24/32 46/55 1/2 24:10
Jimenez, Gabriel So F/S 22:22.38 7:27 3 71/128 18/32 37/55 1/3
Khleif, Omar So V 18:26.67 6:09 3 55/69 7/10 7/55 6/7 19:11
(0:44,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
King, Josh Jr JV 23:01.23 7:40 3 59/77 10/13 39/55 2/4
Kratz, James So F/S 21:35.7 7:12 3 49/128 9/32 27/55 2/7 23:08
(1:32,6.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Limon, Moises Fr F/S 21:56.45 7:19 3 59/128 15/32 34/55 1/3 You ROCK! (PG)
Livingston, Connor Fr F/S 18:46.07 6:15 3 6/128 2/32 12/55 2/7
Lonestar, Evan Jr V 17:44.25 5:55 3 38/69 4/10 4/55 6/8 17:21 17:13 17:13
Malone, Mark So F/S 21:58.01 7:19 3 60/128 16/32 35/55 1/3
Mariano, Justin Sr JV 20:57.33 6:59 3 32/77 7/13 24/55 3/7 22:44
(1:47,7.8)
22:44
(1:47,7.8)
21:59
(1:02,4.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Martinez, Jair So F/S 24:51.71 8:17 3 102/128 26/32 48/55 1/1
McKenney, Michael Sr V 18:07.4 6:02 3 45/69 5/10 5/55 6/8 18:13
(0:06,0.5)
18:13
(0:06,0.5)
18:13
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
McMahon, Peter Jr JV 28:35.1 9:32 3 74/77 13/13 52/55 2/2 33:28
(4:53,14.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Moynihan, Matthew So F/S 24:43.76 8:15 3 101/128 25/32 47/55 1/1 23:20
Mulligan, Will So F/S 21:44.01 7:15 3 53/128 11/32 30/55 2/7 23:27
(1:43,7.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nixon, Joseph Jr JV 21:42.11 7:14 3 44/77 9/13 29/55 2/5 21:57
(0:15,1.1)
21:57
(0:15,1.1)
21:57
(0:15,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Pilgrim, Nicholas So F/S 21:29.72 7:10 3 47/128 8/32 26/55 4/7
Polizzi, Joseph Fr F/S 21:52.71 7:18 3 56/128 13/32 32/55 1/6
Ruano, Miguel Sr JV 23:10.9 7:44 3 61/77 11/13 40/55 2/3 25:03
(1:52,7.5)
25:03
(1:52,7.5)
25:03
(1:52,7.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Ruggio, Sam So F/S 23:55.86 7:59 3 97/128 23/32 44/55 1/2 28:14
(4:19,15.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Salmon, Michael So F/S 18:49.79 6:17 3 8/128 3/32 14/55 2/7 19:11
(0:21,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sanchez, Stephan So F/S 19:31.53 6:31 3 20/128 5/32 18/55 3/7 19:28
Schwarzenberger, Jacob Fr F/S 21:55.43 7:18 3 58/128 14/32 33/55 1/5
Smith, Connor Sr JV 20:35.29 6:52 3 26/77 6/13 23/55 2/7 19:36 19:36 19:36
Szafranski, Alexander So F/S 20:15.1 6:45 3 27/128 6/32 19/55 2/7 21:48
(1:32,7.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tammen, Aj So F/S 21:58.61 7:20 3 61/128 17/32 36/55 1/3 21:42
Tomkovicz, Cooper So V 17:42.06 5:54 3 37/69 3/10 3/55 6/8
Van Note, Eric Fr F/S 25:48.27 8:36 3 112/128 28/32 50/55 1/1
Vogel, Forrest Fr F/S 23:36.31 7:52 3 94/128 21/32 42/55 1/2
Wellington, Christian So F/S 22:26.66 7:29 3 73/128 19/32 38/55 1/3 22:16
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/8 87:39
1:42
3 5:51 5:29 6:02 152 5:25 89:00
(1:21,1.5)
78:36 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Luke Giusto (6), Harrison Fisher (34), Cooper Tomkovicz (35), Evan Lonestar (36), Michael McKenney (41)
V 2nd 5 3/3 92:36
0:33
3 6:10 6:04 6:15 59 5:55 85:56 85:56 Taylor Ellis (9), Omar Khleif (11), Jordan Gutierres (12), Ian Dota-Clemens (13), Declan Flanagan (14)
JV 1st 5 2/7 97:56
1:44
3 6:32 6:15 6:49 71 6:18 91:19 91:19 Enrique Barajas (5), Rohan Castelino (10), Eleazar Barajas (13), Aaron Capinpin (21), Elijah Delos Reyes (22)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 107:38
2:26
3 7:11 6:52 7:40 39 6:57 97:44 97:44 Connor Smith (1), Justin Mariano (6), Matthew Conway (8), Joseph Nixon (10), Josh King (14)
F/S 1st 5 3/7 95:22
0:47
3 6:21 6:15 6:31 58 6:08 90:52 90:52 James Flanagan (5), Connor Livingston (6), Michael Salmon (8), Cole Hahn (19), Stephan Sanchez (20)
F/S 2nd 5 2/7 105:29
1:23
3 7:02 6:45 7:13 59 6:47 96:08 96:08 Alexander Szafranski (2), Rithik Castelino (6), Nicholas Pilgrim (16), James Kratz (17), Dominic Hanecak (18)
F/S 3rd 5 1/3 109:15
0:12
3 7:17 7:15 7:19 25 7:17 102:55 102:55 Will Mulligan (3), Kevin Cahal (4), Joseph Polizzi (5), Jacob Schwarzenberger (6), Moises Limon (7)
F/S 4th 5 1/3 112:11
1:27
3 7:29 7:19 7:48 17 7:29 105:49 105:49 Mark Malone (1), Aj Tammen (2), Gabriel Jimenez (3), Christian Wellington (4), Bryan Gin (7)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 120:21
1:07
3 8:01 7:52 8:15 15 8:01 109:14 109:14 Forrest Vogel (1), Brad Blackman (2), Sam Ruggio (3), Jan Javier (4), Matthew Moynihan (5)
F/S 6th 5 1/1 131:49
3:47
3 8:47 8:17 9:33 15 8:47 115:32 115:32 Jair Martinez (1), Henry Baer (2), Eric Van Note (3), Alex Esparza (4), John Del Secco (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Leo Skellenger Sr Granada 15:42.31 5:14
2 Timothy Chrisman Sr Monte Vista 15:53.06 5:18
3 Tristan Miller Jr Monte Vista 16:01.57 5:21
4 Daniel Maneloveg Jr Monte Vista 16:13.29 5:24
5 Nicolas Vomund Jr Monte Vista 16:21.17 5:27
6 Luke Giusto So De La Salle 16:25.8 5:29 1/10 1/55 3/8
7 Omar Maklaf Jr Livermore 16:28.34 5:29
8 Samuel Jeppson Jr Granada 16:29.41 5:30
9 Jake Dean Jr Foothill 16:34.11 5:31
10 Tyler Hattori Fr Granada 16:35.64 5:32
11 Stefan Bradley Sr San Ramon Valley 16:47.11 5:36
12 Matthew Johnson So Monte Vista 16:49.52 5:37
13 Benjamin Smiley Jr Monte Vista 16:53.61 5:38
14 Brendan Lau Jr Monte Vista 16:55.08 5:38
15 Alex Laurence Jr Amador Valley 16:55.96 5:39
16 Eli Somers Sr San Ramon Valley 16:57.93 5:39
17 Christopher Kilday So Granada 16:58.32 5:39
18 Travis Fleming Sr California 16:58.76 5:40
19 Sean Carrick Fr Amador Valley 16:59.37 5:40
20 John Bennett So Granada 17:00.96 5:40
21 Nikhil Singh Sr Foothill 17:04.17 5:41
22 Thomas Gallagher Jr Amador Valley 17:04.58 5:42
23 Alex Castillo Jr California 17:06.92 5:42
24 Peter Davis Sr Monte Vista 17:10.12 5:43
25 Jarod Moyers Jr Amador Valley 17:14.5 5:45
26 Jack Carbonell Jr San Ramon Valley 17:17.86 5:46
27 Drew Helmers Jr Amador Valley 17:19.34 5:46
28 Levi Severson Jr San Ramon Valley 17:19.78 5:47
29 Akul Goyal Sr California 17:22.58 5:48
30 Cameron Reyes So California 17:23.73 5:48
31 Eric Perez Sr California 17:24.12 5:48
32 Greg Aufderheide So Livermore 17:25.07 5:48
33 Cameron Meier Fr Granada 17:29.83 5:50
34 Matthew Reddick Fr Granada 17:34.44 5:51
35 David Wang Jr Granada 17:35.36 5:52
36 Harrison Fisher So De La Salle 17:39.22 5:53 2/10 2/55 8/8
37 Cooper Tomkovicz So De La Salle 17:42.06 5:54 3/10 3/55 6/8
38 Evan Lonestar Jr De La Salle 17:44.25 5:55 4/10 4/55 6/8 17:21 17:13
39 Jacob Baer Sr Amador Valley 17:51.62 5:57
40 Alex Hattori Jr Granada 17:51.93 5:57
41 Jovan Perez So Amador Valley 17:55.54 5:59
42 Austin Guo Sr California 17:55.94 5:59
43 Volney Spalding Jr San Ramon Valley 18:02.63 6:01
44 Carson Sawchuk So Monte Vista 18:04.6 6:02
45 Michael McKenney Sr De La Salle 18:07.4 6:02 5/10 5/55 6/8 18:13
(0:06)
18:13
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 Jake Foehner Sr Amador Valley 18:08.02 6:03
47 Trevor Starck Jr California 18:08.73 6:03
48 Ben Dupuis Jr Granada 18:09.47 6:03
49 Rafael Valenton Sr Livermore 18:12.93 6:04
50 Taylor Ellis Jr De La Salle 18:13.34 6:04 6/10 6/55 5/8 17:49 17:49
51 Evan Cerda Jr San Ramon Valley 18:14.26 6:05
52 Jordan Miller Jr San Ramon Valley 18:14.94 6:05
53 Matthew Duret So Amador Valley 18:15.32 6:05
54 Russell Sullivan Fr Foothill 18:17.9 6:06
55 Omar Khleif So De La Salle 18:26.67 6:09 7/10 7/55 6/7
56 Mitch Tree Sr Livermore 18:29.5 6:10
57 Jordan Gutierres So De La Salle 18:33.36 6:11 8/10 8/55 4/6
58 Dylan Kolon So Foothill 18:33.73 6:11
59 Grant Stone Jr San Ramon Valley 18:34.91 6:12
60 Ian Dota-Clemens Sr De La Salle 18:35.94 6:12 9/10 9/55 4/5 17:46 17:46
61 Declan Flanagan Jr De La Salle 18:46.33 6:15 10/10 13/55 2/3 17:51 17:51
62 Tyler Williams Jr California 18:51.71 6:17
63 Scott Lee Sr Amador Valley 19:07.44 6:22
64 Jake Leigh Fr San Ramon Valley 19:24.51 6:28
65 Shrey Shah Fr Foothill 19:38.41 6:33
66 Tom Stoev Fr Foothill 19:40.2 6:33
67 Miguel Valenton So Livermore 20:05.84 6:42
68 Larry Phillips Sr Livermore 20:07.31 6:42
69 Jason Sochin Sr Livermore 21:12.5 7:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
81:19
16:16
5:25
26 Timothy Chrisman
Sr
15:53
5:18
2
Tristan Miller
Jr
16:02
5:21
3
Daniel Maneloveg
Jr
16:13
5:24
4
Nicolas Vomund
Jr
16:21
5:27
5
Matthew Johnson
So
16:50
5:37
12
Benjamin Smiley
Jr
16:54
5:38
13
Brendan Lau
Jr
16:55
5:38
14
2 Granada
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
82:47
16:33
5:31
56 Leo Skellenger
Sr
15:42
5:14
1
Samuel Jeppson
Jr
16:29
5:30
8
Tyler Hattori
Fr
16:36
5:32
10
Christopher Kilday
So
16:58
5:39
17
John Bennett
So
17:01
5:40
20
Cameron Meier
Fr
17:30
5:50
32
Matthew Reddick
Fr
17:34
5:51
33
3 Amador Valley
7-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:23
85:34
17:07
5:42
106 Alex Laurence
Jr
16:56
5:39
15
Sean Carrick
Fr
16:59
5:40
19
Thomas Gallagher
Jr
17:05
5:42
22
Jarod Moyers
Jr
17:15
5:45
24
Drew Helmers
Jr
17:19
5:46
26
Jacob Baer
Sr
17:52
5:57
37
Jovan Perez
So
17:56
5:59
38
4 San Ramon Valley
6-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:16
86:25
17:17
5:46
119 Stefan Bradley
Sr
16:47
5:36
11
Eli Somers
Sr
16:58
5:39
16
Jack Carbonell
Jr
17:18
5:46
25
Levi Severson
Jr
17:20
5:47
27
Volney Spalding
Jr
18:03
6:01
40
Evan Cerda
Jr
18:14
6:05
45
Jordan Miller
Jr
18:15
6:05
46
5 California
8-8-5-5-5
Gap: 0:25
86:16
17:15
5:45
128 Travis Fleming
Sr
16:59
5:40
18
Alex Castillo
Jr
17:07
5:42
23
Akul Goyal
Sr
17:23
5:48
28
Cameron Reyes
So
17:24
5:48
29
Eric Perez
Sr
17:24
5:48
30
Austin Guo
Sr
17:56
5:59
39
Trevor Starck
Jr
18:09
6:03
42
6 De La Salle
3-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:42
87:39
17:32
5:51
152 Luke Giusto
So
16:26
5:29
6
Harrison Fisher
So
17:39
5:53
34
Cooper Tomkovicz
So
17:42
5:54
35
Evan Lonestar
Jr
17:44
5:55
36
Michael McKenney
Sr
18:07
6:02
41
Taylor Ellis
Jr
18:13
6:04
44
Omar Khleif
So
18:27
6:09
48
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
7 Foothill
5-4-7-7-7
Gap: 3:04
90:08
18:02
6:01
178 Jake Dean
Jr
16:34
5:31
9
Nikhil Singh
Sr
17:04
5:41
21
Russell Sullivan
Fr
18:18
6:06
47
Dylan Kolon
So
18:34
6:11
50
Shrey Shah
Fr
19:38
6:33
51
Tom Stoev
Fr
19:40
6:33
52




8 Livermore
4-6-8-8-8
Gap: 3:38
90:42
18:08
6:03
183 Omar Maklaf
Jr
16:28
5:29
7
Greg Aufderheide
So
17:25
5:48
31
Rafael Valenton
Sr
18:13
6:04
43
Mitch Tree
Sr
18:30
6:10
49
Miguel Valenton
So
20:06
6:42
53
Larry Phillips
Sr
20:07
6:42
54
Jason Sochin
Sr
21:13
7:04
55
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
88:41
17:44
5:55
19 Cameron Meier
Fr
17:30
5:50
1
Matthew Reddick
Fr
17:34
5:51
2
David Wang
Jr
17:35
5:52
3
Alex Hattori
Jr
17:52
5:57
5
Ben Dupuis
Jr
18:09
6:03
8








2 Amador Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
91:18
18:16
6:05
42 Jacob Baer
Sr
17:52
5:57
4
Jovan Perez
So
17:56
5:59
6
Jake Foehner
Sr
18:08
6:03
7
Matthew Duret
So
18:15
6:05
10
Scott Lee
Sr
19:07
6:22
15








3 De La Salle
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:33
92:36
18:31
6:10
59 Taylor Ellis
Jr
18:13
6:04
9
Omar Khleif
So
18:27
6:09
11
Jordan Gutierres
So
18:33
6:11
12
Ian Dota-Clemens
Sr
18:36
6:12
13
Declan Flanagan
Jr
18:46
6:15
14








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cameron Priest Jr Granada 17:36.84 5:52
2 Ansel Bridgewater Sr San Ramon Valley 18:22.02 6:07
3 Parker Shields Jr California 18:38 6:13
4 Anthony Rocha Sr Monte Vista 18:43.57 6:15
5 Enrique Barajas Jr De La Salle 18:44.28 6:15 1/13 10/55 5/8 18:58
(0:14)
18:58
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Jordan Bandtell Jr California 18:44.98 6:15
7 Devon Maheshwari Fr Livermore 18:46.85 6:16
8 Michael Leonard Jr California 18:55.44 6:18
9 Tristen Newton Jr California 18:58.02 6:19
10 Rohan Castelino Jr De La Salle 19:02.34 6:21 2/13 15/55 2/8 18:48 18:48
11 River Moore Jr California 19:10.68 6:24
12 William Jones Sr Monte Vista 19:17.44 6:26
13 Eleazar Barajas Jr De La Salle 19:25.24 6:28 3/13 16/55 2/8 19:05 19:05
14 Mitchell Moore Jr Granada 19:29.6 6:30
15 Joseph Martin Jr San Ramon Valley 19:37.92 6:33
16 James Toyofuku Jr Monte Vista 19:49.15 6:36
17 Luke Campopiano Sr California 20:03.76 6:41
18 Hunter Pace Sr Foothill 20:06.77 6:42
19 Peter Vance Jr Granada 20:08.33 6:43
20 Michael Gareau Jr Monte Vista 20:09.83 6:43
21 Roen Agdeppa Jr California 20:12.17 6:44
22 Aaron Capinpin Sr De La Salle 20:15.52 6:45 4/13 20/55 3/8 21:26
(1:11)
21:26
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Elijah Delos Reyes Sr De La Salle 20:28.46 6:49 5/13 21/55 2/7 20:57
(0:29)
20:57
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Connor Chamberlain Jr Monte Vista 20:29 6:50
25 Nathan Frazier Fr Livermore 20:33.78 6:51
26 Connor Smith Sr De La Salle 20:35.29 6:52 6/13 23/55 2/7 19:36 19:36
27 Nate Curran Jr Monte Vista 20:40.2 6:53
28 Tyler Matthiesen Jr Monte Vista 20:42.18 6:54
29 Matthew Deagan Jr Amador Valley 20:47.75 6:56
30 Garrett Auby Sr Monte Vista 20:54.49 6:58
31 Cameron Kretz Sr Monte Vista 20:55.73 6:59
32 Justin Mariano Sr De La Salle 20:57.33 6:59 7/13 24/55 3/7 22:44
(1:47)
22:44
(1:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Alex Glenn Jr Amador Valley 20:59.52 7:00
34 Nicholas Keefer Jr Foothill 21:02.83 7:01
35 Jack Fuller Jr Monte Vista 21:04.5 7:02
36 Matthew Conway Sr De La Salle 21:21.65 7:07 8/13 25/55 2/6 22:57
(1:36)
22:57
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Evan Purl Fr Livermore 21:27.8 7:09
38 Alexander Kennedy Jr San Ramon Valley 21:29.03 7:10
39 Austin Erickson Jr Monte Vista 21:31.21 7:10
40 Kyle Wohglgemuth Jr Granada 21:31.75 7:11
41 Collin Lunn Jr Amador Valley 21:32.25 7:11
42 Ryan Cady Sr San Ramon Valley 21:32.65 7:11
43 Sam Steele Jr Amador Valley 21:36.5 7:12
44 Joseph Nixon Jr De La Salle 21:42.11 7:14 9/13 29/55 2/5 21:57
(0:15)
21:57
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
45 Cameron Jones Sr California 21:46.97 7:16
46 Matt Dickinson Sr Foothill 21:55.95 7:19
47 Samuel Knuth Jr Granada 21:57.71 7:19
48 Alan Pham So Livermore 21:58.13 7:19
49 Mohammad Mahmood Jr Amador Valley 21:58.54 7:20
50 Abraham Munzar Jr Livermore 22:05.69 7:22
51 Benjamin Wilson Jr Monte Vista 22:10.07 7:23
52 Mudith Mallajosyula Jr San Ramon Valley 22:33.54 7:31
53 Trevor Johnson So Livermore 22:33.97 7:31
54 Jackson Thompson Jr San Ramon Valley 22:45.21 7:35
55 Richard Ressa Jr Monte Vista 22:48.33 7:36
56 Justin Clemens Sr California 22:57.05 7:39
57 Matt Fritsch Sr Amador Valley 22:57.42 7:39
58 Casey Crompton Sr Granada 22:57.78 7:39
59 Josh King Jr De La Salle 23:01.23 7:40 10/13 39/55 2/4
60 Max O'connor Fr Livermore 23:10.51 7:44
61 Miguel Ruano Sr De La Salle 23:10.9 7:44 11/13 40/55 2/3 25:03
(1:52)
25:03
(1:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
62 Kyle Lam Fr Livermore 23:44.13 7:55
63 Dash Miner Jr San Ramon Valley 23:50.43 7:57
64 Zack Halverson Jr Monte Vista 23:52.93 7:58
65 Alex Gambill Jr San Ramon Valley 23:53.28 7:58
66 Malvin Aulakh Sr Foothill 23:59.38 8:00
67 Ryan Hays Sr De La Salle 24:12.88 8:04 12/13 45/55 2/2
68 Anthony Chandler Sr Amador Valley 24:50.34 8:17
69 Tyler Weil Jr San Ramon Valley 24:56.38 8:19
70 Carr Foster So Livermore 25:09.63 8:23
71 Alex Frazier Fr Livermore 26:20.3 8:47
72 Miles Larson Jr Granada 27:43 9:14
73 Gage Postolaki So Livermore 27:57.9 9:19
74 Peter McMahon Jr De La Salle 28:35.1 9:32 13/13 52/55 2/2
75 Hayden Grove Jr Monte Vista 28:36.2 9:32
76 Justin Choy Jr San Ramon Valley 37:26 12:29
77 Luis Pedrozo Jr Amador Valley 42:19.6 14:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 California
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
94:27
18:53
6:18
37 Parker Shields
Jr
18:38
6:13
3
Jordan Bandtell
Jr
18:45
6:15
6
Michael Leonard
Jr
18:55
6:18
8
Tristen Newton
Jr
18:58
6:19
9
River Moore
Jr
19:11
6:24
11
Luke Campopiano
Sr
20:04
6:41
17
Roen Agdeppa
Jr
20:12
6:44
20
2 De La Salle
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:44
97:56
19:35
6:32
71 Enrique Barajas
Jr
18:44
6:15
5
Rohan Castelino
Jr
19:02
6:21
10
Eleazar Barajas
Jr
19:25
6:28
13
Aaron Capinpin
Sr
20:16
6:45
21
Elijah Delos Reyes
Sr
20:28
6:49
22
Connor Smith
Sr
20:35
6:52
25
Justin Mariano
Sr
20:57
6:59
29
3 Monte Vista
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:45
98:29
19:42
6:34
74 Anthony Rocha
Sr
18:44
6:15
4
William Jones
Sr
19:17
6:26
12
James Toyofuku
Jr
19:49
6:36
16
Michael Gareau
Jr
20:10
6:43
19
Connor Chamberlain
Jr
20:29
6:50
23
Nate Curran
Jr
20:40
6:53
26
Tyler Matthiesen
Jr
20:42
6:54
27
4 Granada
1-2-4-4-4
Gap: 4:21
100:44
20:09
6:43
103 Cameron Priest
Jr
17:37
5:52
1
Mitchell Moore
Jr
19:30
6:30
14
Peter Vance
Jr
20:08
6:43
18
Kyle Wohglgemuth
Jr
21:32
7:11
33
Samuel Knuth
Jr
21:58
7:19
37
Casey Crompton
Sr
22:58
7:39
45
Miles Larson
Jr
27:43
9:14
49
5 San Ramon Valley
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:12
103:35
20:43
6:54
125 Ansel Bridgewater
Sr
18:22
6:07
2
Joseph Martin
Jr
19:38
6:33
15
Alexander Kennedy
Jr
21:29
7:10
32
Ryan Cady
Sr
21:33
7:11
35
Mudith Mallajosyula
Jr
22:34
7:31
41
Jackson Thompson
Jr
22:45
7:35
43
Dash Miner
Jr
23:50
7:57
47
6 Livermore
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:19
104:52
20:58
6:59
140 Devon Maheshwari
Fr
18:47
6:16
7
Nathan Frazier
Fr
20:34
6:51
24
Evan Purl
Fr
21:28
7:09
31
Alan Pham
So
21:58
7:19
38
Abraham Munzar
Jr
22:06
7:22
40
Trevor Johnson
So
22:34
7:31
42
Max O'connor
Fr
23:11
7:44
46
7 Amador Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:11
106:55
21:23
7:08
167 Matthew Deagan
Jr
20:48
6:56
28
Alex Glenn
Jr
21:00
7:00
30
Collin Lunn
Jr
21:32
7:11
34
Sam Steele
Jr
21:37
7:12
36
Mohammad Mahmood
Jr
21:59
7:20
39
Matt Fritsch
Sr
22:57
7:39
44
Anthony Chandler
Sr
24:50
8:17
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
104:17
20:51
6:57
21 Nate Curran
Jr
20:40
6:53
2
Tyler Matthiesen
Jr
20:42
6:54
3
Garrett Auby
Sr
20:54
6:58
4
Cameron Kretz
Sr
20:56
6:59
5
Jack Fuller
Jr
21:05
7:02
7
Austin Erickson
Jr
21:31
7:10
9
Benjamin Wilson
Jr
22:10
7:23
11
2 De La Salle
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:26
107:38
21:32
7:11
39 Connor Smith
Sr
20:35
6:52
1
Justin Mariano
Sr
20:57
6:59
6
Matthew Conway
Sr
21:22
7:07
8
Joseph Nixon
Jr
21:42
7:14
10
Josh King
Jr
23:01
7:40
14
Miguel Ruano
Sr
23:11
7:44
16
Ryan Hays
Sr
24:13
8:04
20
3 Livermore
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:46
120:59
24:12
8:04
89 Trevor Johnson
So
22:34
7:31
12
Max O'connor
Fr
23:11
7:44
15
Kyle Lam
Fr
23:44
7:55
17
Carr Foster
So
25:10
8:23
22
Alex Frazier
Fr
26:20
8:47
23
Gage Postolaki
So
27:58
9:19
24




4 San Ramon Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 14:41
132:51
26:34
8:51
96 Jackson Thompson
Jr
22:45
7:35
13
Dash Miner
Jr
23:50
7:57
18
Alex Gambill
Jr
23:53
7:58
19
Tyler Weil
Jr
24:56
8:19
21
Justin Choy
Jr
37:26
12:29
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caleb Hardesty Fr Granada 17:49.51 5:57
2 Kinaar Desai So Granada 17:53.94 5:58
3 Andrew Walker So Granada 18:37.26 6:12
4 Julian Galicia-thomas Fr Granada 18:41.96 6:14
5 James Flanagan So De La Salle 18:44.69 6:15 1/32 11/55 2/7
6 Connor Livingston Fr De La Salle 18:46.07 6:15 2/32 12/55 2/7
7 Danny Maguire So Monte Vista 18:48.27 6:16
8 Michael Salmon So De La Salle 18:49.79 6:17 3/32 14/55 2/7
9 Cade Hammond So Monte Vista 18:54.2 6:18
10 Matthew Kim Fr Monte Vista 18:54.68 6:18
11 Samuel George So Monte Vista 18:55.24 6:18
12 Joshua White Fr Granada 19:02.85 6:21
13 Sol Sullins So Amador Valley 19:03.37 6:21
14 Hayden Talbert So Amador Valley 19:07.3 6:22
15 Jacob Millan Fr California 19:12.36 6:24
16 Rohan Shankar So Amador Valley 19:13.6 6:25
17 Sam Milham Fr Monte Vista 19:23.52 6:28
18 Joshua Elliott So Monte Vista 19:24.87 6:28
19 Cole Hahn Fr De La Salle 19:30.07 6:30 4/32 17/55 3/7
20 Stephan Sanchez So De La Salle 19:31.53 6:31 5/32 18/55 3/7
21 Cole Edgren Fr San Ramon Valley 19:37.69 6:33
22 Tanner Draper Fr California 19:39.91 6:33
23 Austin Lucero So Amador Valley 19:52.61 6:38
24 Dallin Stewart So San Ramon Valley 19:52.97 6:38
25 Nick Persson So California 19:58.04 6:39
26 Lukas Vongoetz So California 20:11.48 6:44
27 Alexander Szafranski So De La Salle 20:15.1 6:45 6/32 19/55 2/7
28 Kian Elahi Fr Monte Vista 20:20.77 6:47
29 Ryan Long So Monte Vista 20:23.91 6:48
30 Alexander Bass So Granada 20:25.39 6:48
31 Maxime Berenshteyn Sr Foothill 20:25.85 6:49
32 Rithik Castelino Fr De La Salle 20:30.46 6:50 7/32 22/55 2/7
33 James Wagenblast Fr Granada 20:30.81 6:50
34 Leland Zhang So Foothill 20:34.05 6:51
35 Jake Whinnery So Monte Vista 20:43.64 6:55
36 Peyton Gibbs Fr Monte Vista 20:44.85 6:55
37 Bryson Mcfaull So Foothill 20:51.65 6:57
38 Satchel Petty Fr Foothill 20:57.82 6:59
39 Es Baker Fr California 20:58.18 6:59
40 Matt Sioson Fr Amador Valley 20:58.59 7:00
41 Andrew Smith Fr California 21:07.74 7:03
42 Luc Salles So Monte Vista 21:15.3 7:05
43 Nicholas Melendez Fr Granada 21:23.77 7:08
44 Michael Archuleta Fr California 21:26.53 7:09
45 Ali Malik So California 21:27.62 7:09
46 Carter Stevenson So Monte Vista 21:29.21 7:10
47 Nicholas Pilgrim So De La Salle 21:29.72 7:10 8/32 26/55 4/7
48 Aidan Bradley So San Ramon Valley 21:30.8 7:10
49 James Kratz So De La Salle 21:35.7 7:12 9/32 27/55 2/7
50 Dominic Hanecak So De La Salle 21:38.03 7:13 10/32 28/55 2/7
51 Kevin Plant Fr Granada 21:40.02 7:13
52 Logan Mendoza Fr California 21:42.43 7:14
53 Will Mulligan So De La Salle 21:44.01 7:15 11/32 30/55 2/7
54 Kevin Cahal So De La Salle 21:46.76 7:16 12/32 31/55 2/6
55 Grant Urban So San Ramon Valley 21:50.95 7:17
56 Joseph Polizzi Fr De La Salle 21:52.71 7:18 13/32 32/55 1/6
57 Jake Martin Fr Amador Valley 21:54.99 7:18
58 Jacob Schwarzenberger Fr De La Salle 21:55.43 7:18 14/32 33/55 1/5
59 Moises Limon Fr De La Salle 21:56.45 7:19 15/32 34/55 1/3
60 Mark Malone So De La Salle 21:58.01 7:19 16/32 35/55 1/3
61 Aj Tammen So De La Salle 21:58.61 7:20 17/32 36/55 1/3
62 Danny Lane Fr Monte Vista 22:02.33 7:21
63 Paul Holley Fr Amador Valley 22:05.34 7:22
64 Jason Serduke Fr Monte Vista 22:05.77 7:22
65 Daniel Do So Foothill 22:08.52 7:23
66 Nicolas Macchioni So Granada 22:12.1 7:24
67 Amir Udler So California 22:12.57 7:24
68 Nicholas Leonard Fr California 22:13.42 7:24
69 Andrew Baro Fr Amador Valley 22:19.92 7:27
70 Grant Arkin So San Ramon Valley 22:21.98 7:27
71 Gabriel Jimenez So De La Salle 22:22.38 7:27 18/32 37/55 1/3
72 Matthew Larson Fr Granada 22:25.46 7:28
73 Christian Wellington So De La Salle 22:26.66 7:29 19/32 38/55 1/3
74 Will Pearson Fr Amador Valley 22:29.75 7:30
75 Erik Wong So Amador Valley 22:32.1 7:31
76 Sebastian Gil Fr Amador Valley 22:33.94 7:31
77 Evan Gosal Fr California 22:35.72 7:32
78 Siddish Sankar Fr California 22:41.65 7:34
79 Andy Lau Fr Granada 22:42.98 7:34
80 Tyler Lopez So Foothill 22:48.53 7:36
81 Andy Peng So Foothill 22:50.08 7:37
82 Joshua Norton So Granada 22:52 7:37
83 Adam Murphy Fr Granada 22:52.42 7:37
84 Keagan Henke So San Ramon Valley 23:04.13 7:41
85 Thomas Mitchell So Amador Valley 23:05.51 7:42
86 Adrian Soto So Monte Vista 23:08.16 7:43
87 Renzo Taboada So Foothill 23:09.11 7:43
88 Noah Van Atta Fr Granada 23:10.39 7:43
89 Wade Moldenhauer Fr Monte Vista 23:16.53 7:46
90 Cole Marshall Fr San Ramon Valley 23:17.09 7:46
91 William Rose So Foothill 23:20.32 7:47
92 Brennan Mock So Granada 23:20.72 7:47
93 Bryan Gin Fr De La Salle 23:25.18 7:48 20/32 41/55 1/3
94 Forrest Vogel Fr De La Salle 23:36.31 7:52 21/32 42/55 1/2
95 Nathan Kim So Monte Vista 23:38.31 7:53
96 Brad Blackman Fr De La Salle 23:45.62 7:55 22/32 43/55 1/2
97 Sam Ruggio So De La Salle 23:55.86 7:59 23/32 44/55 1/2
98 Avery Tannenbaum Fr Foothill 24:16.44 8:05
99 Jan Javier So De La Salle 24:19.41 8:06 24/32 46/55 1/2
100 Shawn Keswani Fr Foothill 24:23.21 8:08
101 Matthew Moynihan So De La Salle 24:43.76 8:15 25/32 47/55 1/1
102 Jair Martinez So De La Salle 24:51.71 8:17 26/32 48/55 1/1
103 Pranav Poominathan Fr Foothill 24:54.5 8:18
104 Mac Hammitt So Monte Vista 24:56.77 8:19
105 Henry Baer Fr De La Salle 25:03.38 8:21 27/32 49/55 1/1
106 Lucas Wilson So Monte Vista 25:10.79 8:24
107 Marco Maldonado So Monte Vista 25:20.83 8:27
108 Matt Snyder Fr Amador Valley 25:23.56 8:28
109 Lucas Williams So Granada 25:26.92 8:29
110 Cameran Zoghi So Foothill 25:40.13 8:33
111 Jack George So Monte Vista 25:45.45 8:35
112 Eric Van Note Fr De La Salle 25:48.27 8:36 28/32 50/55 1/1
113 Grant Montgomery Fr Granada 25:59.61 8:40
114 Bryce Chan So Monte Vista 27:23.3 9:08
115 Alex Esparza Fr De La Salle 27:26.8 9:09 29/32 51/55 1/1
116 Patrick Bauman So San Ramon Valley 27:40.6 9:14
117 John Del Secco Fr De La Salle 28:38.5 9:33 30/32 53/55 1/1
118 Nathan Dean Fr Foothill 28:45.7 9:35
119 Nikolai Iniguez Fr Granada 29:15.3 9:45
120 Amer Durah Fr Monte Vista 29:38.7 9:53
121 Trey Menniti Fr Granada 30:11 10:04
122 Ryan Domanski So De La Salle 30:12.6 10:04 31/32 54/55 1/1
123 Steven Mccormick Fr San Ramon Valley 30:38.7 10:13
124 Cameron Meek Fr San Ramon Valley 30:59.2 10:20
125 Daniel Shipley So San Ramon Valley 31:42.4 10:34
126 Ryan Gilbert Fr De La Salle 31:48.8 10:36 32/32 55/55 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
127 Aaron Helmers Fr Amador Valley 35:58 11:59
128 John Bidwell So Monte Vista 40:50 13:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
92:06
18:25
6:08
22 Caleb Hardesty
Fr
17:50
5:57
1
Kinaar Desai
So
17:54
5:58
2
Andrew Walker
So
18:37
6:12
3
Julian Galicia-thomas
Fr
18:42
6:14
4
Joshua White
Fr
19:03
6:21
12
Alexander Bass
So
20:25
6:48
29
James Wagenblast
Fr
20:31
6:50
32
2 Monte Vista
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:35
94:56
18:59
6:20
54 Danny Maguire
So
18:48
6:16
7
Cade Hammond
So
18:54
6:18
9
Matthew Kim
Fr
18:55
6:18
10
Samuel George
So
18:55
6:18
11
Sam Milham
Fr
19:24
6:28
17
Joshua Elliott
So
19:25
6:28
18
Kian Elahi
Fr
20:21
6:47
28
3 De La Salle
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:47
95:22
19:04
6:21
58 James Flanagan
So
18:45
6:15
5
Connor Livingston
Fr
18:46
6:15
6
Michael Salmon
So
18:50
6:17
8
Cole Hahn
Fr
19:30
6:30
19
Stephan Sanchez
So
19:32
6:31
20
Alexander Szafranski
So
20:15
6:45
27
Rithik Castelino
Fr
20:30
6:50
31
4 Amador Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:55
98:15
19:39
6:33
103 Sol Sullins
So
19:03
6:21
13
Hayden Talbert
So
19:07
6:22
14
Rohan Shankar
So
19:14
6:25
16
Austin Lucero
So
19:53
6:38
23
Matt Sioson
Fr
20:59
7:00
37
Jake Martin
Fr
21:55
7:18
42
Paul Holley
Fr
22:05
7:22
43
5 California
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:46
100:00
20:00
6:40
124 Jacob Millan
Fr
19:12
6:24
15
Tanner Draper
Fr
19:40
6:33
22
Nick Persson
So
19:58
6:39
25
Lukas Vongoetz
So
20:11
6:44
26
Es Baker
Fr
20:58
6:59
36
Andrew Smith
Fr
21:08
7:03
38
Michael Archuleta
Fr
21:27
7:09
39
6 San Ramon Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:44
105:14
21:03
7:01
171 Cole Edgren
Fr
19:38
6:33
21
Dallin Stewart
So
19:53
6:38
24
Aidan Bradley
So
21:31
7:10
40
Grant Urban
So
21:51
7:17
41
Grant Arkin
So
22:22
7:27
45
Keagan Henke
So
23:04
7:41
48
Cole Marshall
Fr
23:17
7:46
49
7 Foothill
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:43
104:58
21:00
7:00
176 Maxime Berenshteyn
Sr
20:26
6:49
30
Leland Zhang
So
20:34
6:51
33
Bryson Mcfaull
So
20:52
6:57
34
Satchel Petty
Fr
20:58
6:59
35
Daniel Do
So
22:09
7:23
44
Tyler Lopez
So
22:49
7:36
46
Andy Peng
So
22:50
7:37
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
101:38
20:20
6:47
25 Joshua Elliott
So
19:25
6:28
1
Kian Elahi
Fr
20:21
6:47
3
Ryan Long
So
20:24
6:48
4
Jake Whinnery
So
20:44
6:55
8
Peyton Gibbs
Fr
20:45
6:55
9
Luc Salles
So
21:15
7:05
11
Carter Stevenson
So
21:29
7:10
15
2 De La Salle
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
105:29
21:06
7:02
59 Alexander Szafranski
So
20:15
6:45
2
Rithik Castelino
Fr
20:30
6:50
6
Nicholas Pilgrim
So
21:30
7:10
16
James Kratz
So
21:36
7:12
17
Dominic Hanecak
So
21:38
7:13
18
Will Mulligan
So
21:44
7:15
21
Kevin Cahal
So
21:47
7:16
22
3 Granada
3-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:47
106:12
21:14
7:05
68 Alexander Bass
So
20:25
6:48
5
James Wagenblast
Fr
20:31
6:50
7
Nicholas Melendez
Fr
21:24
7:08
12
Kevin Plant
Fr
21:40
7:13
19
Nicolas Macchioni
So
22:12
7:24
25
Matthew Larson
Fr
22:25
7:28
29
Andy Lau
Fr
22:43
7:34
34
4 California
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:05
107:57
21:35
7:12
83 Andrew Smith
Fr
21:08
7:03
10
Michael Archuleta
Fr
21:27
7:09
13
Ali Malik
So
21:28
7:09
14
Logan Mendoza
Fr
21:42
7:14
20
Amir Udler
So
22:13
7:24
26
Nicholas Leonard
Fr
22:13
7:24
27
Evan Gosal
Fr
22:36
7:32
33
5 Amador Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:37
111:22
22:16
7:25
136 Jake Martin
Fr
21:55
7:18
23
Paul Holley
Fr
22:05
7:22
24
Andrew Baro
Fr
22:20
7:27
28
Will Pearson
Fr
22:30
7:30
30
Erik Wong
So
22:32
7:31
31
Sebastian Gil
Fr
22:34
7:31
32
Thomas Mitchell
So
23:06
7:42
38
6 Foothill
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:28
116:24
23:17
7:46
193 Tyler Lopez
So
22:49
7:36
35
Andy Peng
So
22:50
7:37
36
Renzo Taboada
So
23:09
7:43
39
William Rose
So
23:20
7:47
41
Avery Tannenbaum
Fr
24:16
8:05
42
Shawn Keswani
Fr
24:23
8:08
43
Pranav Poominathan
Fr
24:55
8:18
44
7 San Ramon Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 7:55
135:40
27:08
9:03
215 Keagan Henke
So
23:04
7:41
37
Cole Marshall
Fr
23:17
7:46
40
Patrick Bauman
So
27:41
9:14
45
Steven Mccormick
Fr
30:39
10:13
46
Cameron Meek
Fr
30:59
10:20
47
Daniel Shipley
So
31:42
10:34
48




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
109:15
21:51
7:17
25 Will Mulligan
So
21:44
7:15
3
Kevin Cahal
So
21:47
7:16
4
Joseph Polizzi
Fr
21:53
7:18
5
Jacob Schwarzenberger
Fr
21:55
7:18
6
Moises Limon
Fr
21:56
7:19
7
Mark Malone
So
21:58
7:19
8
Aj Tammen
So
21:59
7:20
9
2 Monte Vista
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:53
110:01
22:00
7:20
40 Luc Salles
So
21:15
7:05
1
Carter Stevenson
So
21:29
7:10
2
Danny Lane
Fr
22:02
7:21
10
Jason Serduke
Fr
22:06
7:22
11
Adrian Soto
So
23:08
7:43
16
Wade Moldenhauer
Fr
23:17
7:46
18
Nathan Kim
So
23:38
7:53
20
3 Granada
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
114:03
22:49
7:36
71 Matthew Larson
Fr
22:25
7:28
12
Andy Lau
Fr
22:43
7:34
13
Joshua Norton
So
22:52
7:37
14
Adam Murphy
Fr
22:52
7:37
15
Noah Van Atta
Fr
23:10
7:43
17
Brennan Mock
So
23:21
7:47
19
Lucas Williams
So
25:27
8:29
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
112:11
22:26
7:29
17 Mark Malone
So
21:58
7:19
1
Aj Tammen
So
21:59
7:20
2
Gabriel Jimenez
So
22:22
7:27
3
Christian Wellington
So
22:27
7:29
4
Bryan Gin
Fr
23:25
7:48
7
Forrest Vogel
Fr
23:36
7:52
8
Brad Blackman
Fr
23:46
7:55
10
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:04
122:23
24:29
8:10
50 Wade Moldenhauer
Fr
23:17
7:46
5
Nathan Kim
So
23:38
7:53
9
Mac Hammitt
So
24:57
8:19
11
Lucas Wilson
So
25:11
8:24
12
Marco Maldonado
So
25:21
8:27
13
Jack George
So
25:45
8:35
15
Bryce Chan
So
27:23
9:08
17
3 Granada
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 6:50
134:14
26:51
8:57
73 Brennan Mock
So
23:21
7:47
6
Lucas Williams
So
25:27
8:29
14
Grant Montgomery
Fr
26:00
8:40
16
Nikolai Iniguez
Fr
29:15
9:45
18
Trey Menniti
Fr
30:11
10:04
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
120:21
24:04
8:01
15 Forrest Vogel
Fr
23:36
7:52
1
Brad Blackman
Fr
23:46
7:55
2
Sam Ruggio
So
23:56
7:59
3
Jan Javier
So
24:19
8:06
4
Matthew Moynihan
So
24:44
8:15
5
Jair Martinez
So
24:52
8:17
6
Henry Baer
Fr
25:03
8:21
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:47
131:49
26:22
8:47
15 Jair Martinez
So
24:52
8:17
1
Henry Baer
Fr
25:03
8:21
2
Eric Van Note
Fr
25:48
8:36
3
Alex Esparza
Fr
27:27
9:09
4
John Del Secco
Fr
28:39
9:33
5
Ryan Domanski
So
30:13
10:04
6
Ryan Gilbert
Fr
31:49
10:36
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.