De La Salle Results from the EBAL Championship at Shadow Cliffs Park on 11/6/15

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Mackenzie Sr JV 23:33.65 7:59 2.95 84/91 15/17 53/58 2/2 24:42
(1:08,4.6)
24:42
(1:08,4.6)
24:42
(1:08,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Baer, Henry Fr F/S 22:22.25 7:35 2.95 123/141 31/34 52/58 1/1 23:57
(1:35,6.6)
23:57
(1:35,6.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Barajas, Eleazar Jr JV 18:08.6 6:09 2.95 25/91 6/17 18/58 2/7 19:02
(0:53,4.7)
19:02
(0:53,4.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Barajas, Enrique Jr JV 17:49.89 6:03 2.95 19/91 4/17 15/58 3/7 18:34
(0:44,4.0)
18:34
(0:44,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Berg, Luis Sr JV 23:51.04 8:05 2.95 85/91 16/17 54/58 2/2 26:14
(2:23,9.1)
26:14
(2:23,9.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Blackman, Brad Fr F/S 21:20.11 7:14 2.95 102/141 28/34 49/58 1/1 20:53 20:53
Cahal, Kevin So F/S 18:51.3 6:23 2.95 32/141 7/34 23/58 2/8 20:03
(1:12,6.0)
19:27
(0:35,3.0)
19:27
(0:35,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Capinpin, Aaron Sr JV 18:49.13 6:23 2.95 39/91 9/17 22/58 1/6 19:14
(0:25,2.2)
19:01
(0:12,1.1)
19:01
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Castelino, Rithik Fr F/S 19:01.37 6:27 2.95 38/141 8/34 25/58 2/8 19:24
(0:22,1.9)
19:24
(0:22,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Castelino, Rohan Jr JV 17:50.67 6:03 2.95 20/91 5/17 16/58 2/7 18:06
(0:15,1.4)
18:44
(0:53,4.7)
17:52
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Conway, Matthew Sr JV 18:47.93 6:22 2.95 38/91 8/17 21/58 1/6 21:59
(3:11,14.5)
21:59
(3:11,14.5)
20:42
(1:54,9.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Del Secco, John Fr F/S 21:56.34 7:26 2.95 117/141 29/34 50/58 1/1 24:22
(2:26,10.0)
24:22
(2:26,10.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Delos Reyes, Elijah Sr JV 18:43.62 6:21 2.95 35/91 7/17 19/58 2/6 19:00
(0:16,1.4)
19:00
(0:16,1.4)
19:00
(0:16,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Devlin, Nick Fr F/S 28:19.94 9:36 2.95 137/141 33/34 57/58 1/1 29:16
(0:56,3.2)
29:16
(0:56,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Domanski, Ryan So F/S 24:42.66 8:23 2.95 133/141 32/34 55/58 1/1 26:40
(1:57,7.3)
26:40
(1:57,7.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dota-Clemens, Ian Sr JV 17:21.65 5:53 2.95 9/91 1/17 11/58 5/8 17:27
(0:05,0.5)
18:08
(0:47,4.3)
17:27
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ellis, Taylor Jr V 16:46.01 5:41 2.95 34/54 5/7 5/58 4/8 17:22
(0:36,3.5)
17:32
(0:46,4.4)
17:22
(0:36,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Esparza, Alex Fr F/S 22:16.75 7:33 2.95 122/141 30/34 51/58 1/1 24:33
(2:16,9.2)
24:33
(2:16,9.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Fisher, Harrison So V 16:24.14 5:34 2.95 25/54 2/7 2/58 7/8 17:52
(1:28,8.2)
17:21
(0:57,5.5)
17:21
(0:57,5.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Flanagan, Declan Jr V 16:35.18 5:37 2.95 29/54 4/7 4/58 4/8 18:31
(1:56,10.4)
17:44
(1:09,6.5)
17:44
(1:09,6.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Flanagan, James So F/S 16:55.13 5:44 2.95 1/141 1/34 7/58 1/8 20:52
(3:57,18.9)
18:25
(1:30,8.1)
18:25
(1:30,8.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Gilbert, Ryan Fr F/S 29:01.6 9:50 2.95 138/141 34/34 58/58 1/1 30:10
(1:08,3.8)
30:10
(1:08,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gin, Bryan Fr F/S 20:56.47 7:06 2.95 93/141 25/34 46/58 1/2 22:18
(1:21,6.1)
22:18
(1:21,6.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Giusto, Luke So V 15:35.24 5:17 2.95 6/54 1/7 1/58 3/8 16:31
(0:56,5.6)
16:31
(0:56,5.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gutierres, Jordan So F/S 17:01.07 5:46 2.95 2/141 2/34 9/58 1/8 17:39
(0:38,3.6)
17:39
(0:38,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hahn, Cole Fr F/S 18:06.21 6:08 2.95 21/141 5/34 17/58 2/8 18:40
(0:34,3.0)
18:40
(0:34,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hanecak, Dominic So F/S 19:19.44 6:33 2.95 46/141 11/34 29/58 2/7 21:12
(1:53,8.8)
20:15
(0:55,4.5)
20:15
(0:55,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hays, Ryan Sr JV 20:04.16 6:48 2.95 60/91 12/17 37/58 2/4 20:56
(0:52,4.1)
20:56
(0:52,4.1)
20:56
(0:52,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Javier, Jan So F/S 20:36.54 6:59 2.95 84/141 21/34 41/58 1/2 22:03
(1:26,6.5)
21:29
(0:52,4.1)
21:29
(0:52,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Jaynes, Jack So F/S 19:55.59 6:45 2.95 63/141 17/34 35/58 1/4 21:37
(1:41,7.8)
21:37
(1:41,7.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Jimenez, Gabriel So F/S 20:12.44 6:51 2.95 74/141 19/34 38/58 1/3 20:37
(0:24,1.9)
20:37
(0:24,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Khleif, Omar So V 16:48.24 5:42 2.95 35/54 6/7 6/58 3/8 17:52
(1:04,5.9)
17:37
(0:48,4.6)
17:37
(0:48,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
King, Josh Jr JV 20:15.37 6:52 2.95 65/91 13/17 39/58 2/4 20:07 20:07
Kratz, James So F/S 19:29.5 6:36 2.95 51/141 12/34 30/58 1/6 21:15
(1:46,8.3)
19:17 19:17 You ROCK! (LY)
Livingston, Connor Fr V 16:55.43 5:44 2.95 44/54 7/7 8/58 3/6 You ROCK! (PG)
Malone, Mark So F/S 19:11.39 6:30 2.95 41/141 10/34 27/58 2/7 18:41 18:41
Mariano, Justin Sr JV 19:11.73 6:30 2.95 46/91 11/17 28/58 1/6 20:03
(0:51,4.3)
20:18
(1:06,5.4)
20:03
(0:51,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Martinez, Jair So F/S 20:48.84 7:03 2.95 89/141 23/34 43/58 1/2 21:18
(0:29,2.3)
21:18
(0:29,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
McKenney, Michael Sr JV 17:25.52 5:54 2.95 13/91 2/17 13/58 4/8 18:03
(0:37,3.5)
18:03
(0:37,3.5)
18:03
(0:37,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
McMahon, Peter Jr JV 24:48.29 8:25 2.95 88/91 17/17 56/58 2/2 28:52
(4:04,14.1)
28:58
(4:10,14.4)
28:37
(3:49,13.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Moynihan, Matthew So F/S 20:53.38 7:05 2.95 91/141 24/34 45/58 1/2 20:52 21:50
(0:57,4.3)
20:52 You ROCK! (LR)
Mulligan, Will So F/S 19:09.27 6:30 2.95 39/141 9/34 26/58 2/7 21:33
(2:24,11.1)
21:17
(2:08,10.0)
21:17
(2:08,10.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Nixon, Joseph Jr JV 18:54.03 6:24 2.95 42/91 10/17 24/58 1/6 20:57
(2:03,9.8)
19:55
(1:01,5.1)
19:55
(1:01,5.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Pilgrim, Nicholas So F/S 19:32.64 6:38 2.95 54/141 14/34 32/58 1/4 20:09
(0:36,3.0)
20:09
(0:36,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Polizzi, Joseph Fr F/S 20:23.92 6:55 2.95 77/141 20/34 40/58 1/2 20:49
(0:25,2.0)
20:49
(0:25,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ruano, Miguel Sr JV 20:52.14 7:04 2.95 71/91 14/17 44/58 2/2 22:40
(1:48,7.9)
22:46
(1:54,8.4)
22:32
(1:39,7.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Ruggio, Sam So F/S 20:58.33 7:07 2.95 95/141 26/34 47/58 1/2 26:45
(5:47,21.6)
21:17
(0:18,1.4)
21:17
(0:18,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ruiz, Atom Fr F/S 19:32.24 6:37 2.95 53/141 13/34 31/58 1/5 19:35
(0:03,0.3)
19:35
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Salmon, Michael So F/S 17:19.33 5:52 2.95 6/141 3/34 10/58 1/8 18:12
(0:53,4.8)
17:49
(0:30,2.8)
17:49
(0:30,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sanchez, Stephan So F/S 17:22.62 5:53 2.95 8/141 4/34 12/58 1/8 18:01
(0:38,3.6)
17:41
(0:18,1.7)
17:41
(0:18,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Schwarzenberger, Jacob Fr F/S 20:01.96 6:47 2.95 68/141 18/34 36/58 1/3 21:23
(1:21,6.3)
21:23
(1:21,6.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Smith, Connor Sr JV 17:32.14 5:57 2.95 14/91 3/17 14/58 4/7 18:09
(0:37,3.4)
18:09
(0:37,3.4)
18:09
(0:37,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Szafranski, Alexander So F/S 18:45.15 6:21 2.95 29/141 6/34 20/58 2/8 20:54
(2:09,10.3)
19:16
(0:30,2.6)
19:16
(0:30,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tammen, Aj So F/S 19:35.83 6:39 2.95 58/141 15/34 33/58 1/4 21:11
(1:35,7.5)
19:16 19:16 You ROCK! (LY)
Tomkovicz, Cooper So V 16:29.74 5:36 2.95 26/54 3/7 3/58 4/8 18:33
(2:03,11.1)
17:33
(1:03,6.0)
17:33
(1:03,6.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Van Note, Eric Fr F/S 20:42.94 7:01 2.95 86/141 22/34 42/58 1/2 22:24
(1:41,7.5)
22:24
(1:41,7.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Vogel, Forrest Fr F/S 21:12.87 7:11 2.95 100/141 27/34 48/58 1/2 20:56 20:56
Wellington, Christian So F/S 19:52.77 6:44 2.95 61/141 16/34 34/58 1/4 20:35
(0:42,3.4)
19:49 19:49 You ROCK! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/8 81:50
1:11
2.95 5:33 5:17 5:41 120 5:15 78:18 78:18 77:10 Luke Giusto (6), Harrison Fisher (25), Cooper Tomkovicz (26), Declan Flanagan (29), Taylor Ellis (34)
JV 1st 5 3/7 88:00
0:29
2.95 5:58 5:53 6:03 75 5:51 85:42 85:42 83:29 Ian Dota-Clemens (9), Michael McKenney (13), Connor Smith (14), Enrique Barajas (19), Rohan Castelino (20)
JV 2nd 5 1/6 93:23
0:45
2.95 6:20 6:09 6:24 31 6:20 90:09 90:09 88:48 Eleazar Barajas (3), Elijah Delos Reyes (5), Matthew Conway (6), Aaron Capinpin (7), Joseph Nixon (10)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 103:57
4:22
2.95 7:03 6:30 7:59 36 6:45 96:48 96:48 92:07 Justin Mariano (1), Ryan Hays (6), Josh King (8), Miguel Ruano (9), Mackenzie Anderson (12)
F/S 1st 5 1/8 86:44
1:11
2.95 5:53 5:44 6:08 38 5:53 88:45
(2:01,2.3)
88:45
(2:01,2.3)
84:01 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) James Flanagan (1), Jordan Gutierres (2), Michael Salmon (6), Stephan Sanchez (8), Cole Hahn (21)
F/S 2nd 5 2/7 94:58
0:26
2.95 6:26 6:21 6:30 33 6:21 91:25 91:25 91:17 Alexander Szafranski (3), Kevin Cahal (5), Rithik Castelino (7), Will Mulligan (8), Mark Malone (10)
F/S 3rd 5 1/4 97:30
0:16
2.95 6:37 6:33 6:39 22 6:37 94:42 94:42 94:42 Dominic Hanecak (2), James Kratz (3), Atom Ruiz (4), Nicholas Pilgrim (5), Aj Tammen (8)
F/S 4th 5 1/2 100:27
0:31
2.95 6:49 6:44 6:55 15 6:49 100:56
(0:29,0.5)
100:56
(0:29,0.5)
99:27 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Christian Wellington (1), Jack Jaynes (2), Jacob Schwarzenberger (3), Gabriel Jimenez (4), Joseph Polizzi (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/2 103:58
0:20
2.95 7:03 6:59 7:06 15 7:03 104:57
(0:59,0.9)
104:57
(0:59,0.9)
102:32 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jan Javier (1), Eric Van Note (2), Jair Martinez (3), Matthew Moynihan (4), Bryan Gin (5)
F/S 6th 5 1/1 107:44
1:18
2.95 7:18 7:07 7:33 15 7:18 106:32 106:32 106:32 Sam Ruggio (1), Forrest Vogel (2), Brad Blackman (3), John Del Secco (4), Alex Esparza (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Leo Skellenger Sr Granada 15:08.37 5:08
2 Timothy Chrisman Sr Monte Vista 15:15.69 5:10
3 Tristan Miller Jr Monte Vista 15:16.05 5:11
4 Daniel Maneloveg Jr Monte Vista 15:17.18 5:11
5 Nicolas Vomund Jr Monte Vista 15:30.42 5:15
6 Luke Giusto So De La Salle 15:35.24 5:17 1/7 1/58 3/8 16:31
(0:56)
16:31
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 John Bennett So Granada 15:45.98 5:21
8 Stefan Bradley Sr San Ramon Valley 15:51.99 5:23
9 Thomas Gallagher Jr Amador Valley 15:56.61 5:24
10 Matthew Johnson So Monte Vista 16:00.23 5:26
11 Benjamin Smiley Jr Monte Vista 16:01.95 5:26
12 Nikhil Singh Sr Foothill 16:03.49 5:27
13 Samuel Jeppson Jr Granada 16:09.38 5:29
14 Brett Walsh Sr Amador Valley 16:11.45 5:29
15 Sean Carrick Fr Amador Valley 16:14.14 5:30
16 Greg Aufderheide So Livermore 16:14.65 5:30
17 Jake Dean Jr Foothill 16:19.44 5:32
18 Alex Laurence Jr Amador Valley 16:19.81 5:32
19 Eric Perez Sr California 16:20.11 5:32
20 Christopher Kilday So Granada 16:20.48 5:32
21 Cameron Meier Fr Granada 16:20.84 5:32
22 Alex Castillo Jr California 16:21.43 5:33
23 Omar Maklaf Jr Livermore 16:22.7 5:33
24 Brendan Lau Jr Monte Vista 16:23.59 5:33
25 Harrison Fisher So De La Salle 16:24.14 5:34 2/7 2/58 7/8 17:52
(1:28)
17:21
(0:57)
17:21
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Cooper Tomkovicz So De La Salle 16:29.74 5:36 3/7 3/58 4/8 18:33
(2:03)
17:33
(1:03)
17:33
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Travis Fleming Sr California 16:34.15 5:37
28 Drew Helmers Jr Amador Valley 16:34.49 5:37
29 Declan Flanagan Jr De La Salle 16:35.18 5:37 4/7 4/58 4/8 18:31
(1:56)
17:44
(1:09)
17:44
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
30 Matthew Reddick Fr Granada 16:35.82 5:38
31 Tyler Hattori Fr Granada 16:36.56 5:38
32 Akul Goyal Sr California 16:40.33 5:39
33 Russell Sullivan Fr Foothill 16:42.92 5:40
34 Taylor Ellis Jr De La Salle 16:46.01 5:41 5/7 5/58 4/8 17:22
(0:36)
17:32
(0:46)
17:22
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Omar Khleif So De La Salle 16:48.24 5:42 6/7 6/58 3/8 17:52
(1:04)
17:37
(0:48)
17:37
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
36 Eli Somers Sr San Ramon Valley 16:48.62 5:42
37 Josh Dykzeul Jr San Ramon Valley 16:49.05 5:42
38 Austin Guo Sr California 16:49.39 5:42
39 Jarod Moyers Jr Amador Valley 16:51.86 5:43
40 Ansel Bridgewater Sr San Ramon Valley 16:52.28 5:43
41 Volney Spalding Jr San Ramon Valley 16:54.25 5:44
42 Cameron Reyes So California 16:54.69 5:44
43 Rafael Valenton Sr Livermore 16:54.99 5:44
44 Connor Livingston Fr De La Salle 16:55.43 5:44 7/7 8/58 3/6
45 Jovan Perez So Amador Valley 17:07.83 5:48
46 Dylan Kolon So Foothill 17:15.8 5:51
47 Levi Severson Jr San Ramon Valley 17:19.27 5:52
48 Miguel Valenton So Livermore 17:19.82 5:52
49 Trevor Starck Jr California 17:26.09 5:55
50 Devon Maheshwari Fr Livermore 17:49.16 6:02
51 Varun Sharma So Foothill 18:13.03 6:11
52 Mitch Tree Sr Livermore 18:30.79 6:17
53 Hunter Pace Jr Foothill 18:58.52 6:26
54 Larry Phillips Sr Livermore 18:59.85 6:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
77:20
15:28
5:15
24 Timothy Chrisman
Sr
15:16
5:10
2
Tristan Miller
Jr
15:16
5:11
3
Daniel Maneloveg
Jr
15:17
5:11
4
Nicolas Vomund
Jr
15:30
5:15
5
Matthew Johnson
So
16:00
5:26
10
Benjamin Smiley
Jr
16:02
5:26
11
Brendan Lau
Jr
16:24
5:33
24
2 Granada
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
79:45
15:57
5:24
62 Leo Skellenger
Sr
15:08
5:08
1
John Bennett
So
15:46
5:21
7
Samuel Jeppson
Jr
16:09
5:29
13
Christopher Kilday
So
16:20
5:32
20
Cameron Meier
Fr
16:21
5:32
21
Matthew Reddick
Fr
16:36
5:38
30
Tyler Hattori
Fr
16:37
5:38
31
3 Amador Valley
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
81:17
16:15
5:31
84 Thomas Gallagher
Jr
15:57
5:24
9
Brett Walsh
Sr
16:11
5:29
14
Sean Carrick
Fr
16:14
5:30
15
Alex Laurence
Jr
16:20
5:32
18
Drew Helmers
Jr
16:34
5:37
28
Jarod Moyers
Jr
16:52
5:43
39
Jovan Perez
So
17:08
5:48
45
4 De La Salle
3-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:11
81:50
16:22
5:33
120 Luke Giusto
So
15:35
5:17
6
Harrison Fisher
So
16:24
5:34
25
Cooper Tomkovicz
So
16:30
5:36
26
Declan Flanagan
Jr
16:35
5:37
29
Taylor Ellis
Jr
16:46
5:41
34
Omar Khleif
So
16:48
5:42
35
Connor Livingston
Fr
16:55
5:44
44
5 California
8-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:29
82:45
16:33
5:37
138 Eric Perez
Sr
16:20
5:32
19
Alex Castillo
Jr
16:21
5:33
22
Travis Fleming
Sr
16:34
5:37
27
Akul Goyal
Sr
16:40
5:39
32
Austin Guo
Sr
16:49
5:42
38
Cameron Reyes
So
16:55
5:44
42
Trevor Starck
Jr
17:26
5:55
49
6 Foothill
6-4-5-6-6
Gap: 2:10
84:35
16:55
5:44
159 Nikhil Singh
Sr
16:03
5:27
12
Jake Dean
Jr
16:19
5:32
17
Russell Sullivan
Fr
16:43
5:40
33
Dylan Kolon
So
17:16
5:51
46
Varun Sharma
So
18:13
6:11
51
Hunter Pace
Jr
18:59
6:26
53




7 San Ramon Valley
4-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:02
83:16
16:39
5:39
162 Stefan Bradley
Sr
15:52
5:23
8
Eli Somers
Sr
16:49
5:42
36
Josh Dykzeul
Jr
16:49
5:42
37
Ansel Bridgewater
Sr
16:52
5:43
40
Volney Spalding
Jr
16:54
5:44
41
Levi Severson
Jr
17:19
5:52
47




8 Livermore
7-6-8-8-8
Gap: 1:35
84:41
16:56
5:44
180 Greg Aufderheide
So
16:15
5:30
16
Omar Maklaf
Jr
16:23
5:33
23
Rafael Valenton
Sr
16:55
5:44
43
Miguel Valenton
So
17:20
5:52
48
Devon Maheshwari
Fr
17:49
6:02
50
Mitch Tree
Sr
18:31
6:17
52
Larry Phillips
Sr
19:00
6:26
54
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Peter Davis Sr Monte Vista 16:29.71 5:35
2 Alex Hattori Jr Granada 16:41.69 5:40
3 Cameron Priest Jr Granada 16:50.97 5:43
4 Jacob Baer Sr Amador Valley 16:56.9 5:45
5 Jake Foehner Sr Amador Valley 17:10.3 5:49
6 Tyler Williams Jr California 17:13.12 5:50
7 Scott Lee Sr Amador Valley 17:14.87 5:51
8 David Wang Jr Granada 17:16.38 5:51
9 Ian Dota-Clemens Sr De La Salle 17:21.65 5:53 1/17 11/58 5/8 17:27
(0:05)
18:08
(0:47)
17:27
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Ben Dupuis Jr Granada 17:22.26 5:53
11 Jordan Bandtell Jr California 17:23.53 5:54
12 Tristen Newton Jr California 17:24.48 5:54
13 Michael McKenney Sr De La Salle 17:25.52 5:54 2/17 13/58 4/8 18:03
(0:37)
18:03
(0:37)
18:03
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Connor Smith Sr De La Salle 17:32.14 5:57 3/17 14/58 4/7 18:09
(0:37)
18:09
(0:37)
18:09
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Anthony Rocha Sr Monte Vista 17:34.9 5:58
16 Michael Leonard Jr California 17:35.36 5:58
17 Roen Agdeppa Jr California 17:36.58 5:58
18 Parker Shields Jr California 17:37.09 5:58
19 Enrique Barajas Jr De La Salle 17:49.89 6:03 4/17 15/58 3/7 18:34
(0:44)
18:34
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Rohan Castelino Jr De La Salle 17:50.67 6:03 5/17 16/58 2/7 18:06
(0:15)
18:44
(0:53)
17:52
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Mitchell Moore Jr Granada 17:59.16 6:06
22 River Moore Jr California 18:02.72 6:07
23 Caleb Henze Sr Foothill 18:07.96 6:09
24 Grant Stone Jr San Ramon Valley 18:08.3 6:09
25 Eleazar Barajas Jr De La Salle 18:08.6 6:09 6/17 18/58 2/7 19:02
(0:53)
19:02
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Yash Srivastav Jr Foothill 18:11.01 6:10
27 William Jones Sr Monte Vista 18:20.57 6:13
28 Jordan Miller Jr San Ramon Valley 18:23.96 6:14
29 James Toyofuku Jr Monte Vista 18:28.22 6:16
30 Tristan Clark Jr Granada 18:29.92 6:16
31 Joseph Martin Jr San Ramon Valley 18:35.5 6:18
32 Matthew Deagen Jr Amador Valley 18:36.14 6:18
33 Stein Acker Sr Foothill 18:39.05 6:19
34 Matt Dickinson Sr Foothill 18:39.76 6:20
35 Elijah Delos Reyes Sr De La Salle 18:43.62 6:21 7/17 19/58 2/6 19:00
(0:16)
19:00
(0:16)
19:00
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Connor Chamberlain Jr Monte Vista 18:46 6:22
37 J.p. Hinek Sr Amador Valley 18:46.84 6:22
38 Matthew Conway Sr De La Salle 18:47.93 6:22 8/17 21/58 1/6 21:59
(3:11)
21:59
(3:11)
20:42
(1:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Aaron Capinpin Sr De La Salle 18:49.13 6:23 9/17 22/58 1/6 19:14
(0:25)
19:01
(0:12)
19:01
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Peter Vance Jr Granada 18:53.11 6:24
41 Matthew Vegh Sr Monte Vista 18:53.53 6:24
42 Joseph Nixon Jr De La Salle 18:54.03 6:24 10/17 24/58 1/6 20:57
(2:03)
19:55
(1:01)
19:55
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Michael Gareau Jr Monte Vista 19:07.1 6:29
44 Nate Curran Jr Monte Vista 19:10.88 6:30
45 Luke Campopiano Sr California 19:11.35 6:30
46 Justin Mariano Sr De La Salle 19:11.73 6:30 11/17 28/58 1/6 20:03
(0:51)
20:18
(1:06)
20:03
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
47 Garrett Auby Sr Monte Vista 19:33.46 6:38
48 Michael Hegglin Sr Monte Vista 19:34.26 6:38
49 Justin Clemens Sr California 19:35.24 6:38
50 Cameron Jones Sr California 19:35.83 6:39
51 Abraham Munzar Jr Livermore 19:37.16 6:39
52 Richard Ressa Jr Monte Vista 19:40 6:40
53 Samuel Knuth Jr Granada 19:40.37 6:40
54 Tyler Matthiesen Jr Monte Vista 19:42.32 6:41
55 Sam Steele Jr Amador Valley 19:43.54 6:41
56 Austin Erickson Jr Monte Vista 19:51.16 6:44
57 Alexander Kennedy Jr San Ramon Valley 19:57.66 6:46
58 Alex Glenn Jr Amador Valley 20:02.85 6:48
59 Cameron Kretz Sr Monte Vista 20:03.7 6:48
60 Ryan Hays Sr De La Salle 20:04.16 6:48 12/17 37/58 2/4 20:56
(0:52)
20:56
(0:52)
20:56
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
61 Mohammad Mahmood Jr Amador Valley 20:05.4 6:49
62 Casey Crompton Sr Granada 20:07.7 6:49
63 Ryan Cady Sr San Ramon Valley 20:08.68 6:50
64 Jack Fuller Jr Monte Vista 20:12.07 6:51
65 Josh King Jr De La Salle 20:15.37 6:52 13/17 39/58 2/4 20:07 20:07
66 Nicholas Keefer Jr Foothill 20:15.77 6:52
67 Kyle Wohlgemuth Jr Granada 20:18.15 6:53
68 Collin Lunn Jr Amador Valley 20:30.11 6:57
69 Tyler Weil Jr San Ramon Valley 20:39.44 7:00
70 Gabriel Gonzalez Sr Foothill 20:50.38 7:04
71 Miguel Ruano Sr De La Salle 20:52.14 7:04 14/17 44/58 2/2 22:40
(1:48)
22:46
(1:54)
22:32
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
72 Ryan Burr Jr San Ramon Valley 20:56.93 7:06
73 Jason Sochin Sr Livermore 21:02.74 7:08
74 Shane Allison Jr Monte Vista 21:16.76 7:13
75 Matt Fritsch Sr Amador Valley 21:47.3 7:23
76 Mudith Mallajosyula Jr San Ramon Valley 21:55.76 7:26
77 Jackson Thompson Jr San Ramon Valley 21:59.4 7:27
78 Zack Halverson Jr Monte Vista 21:59.85 7:27
79 Alex Gambill Jr San Ramon Valley 22:00.54 7:28
80 Anthony Chandler Sr Amador Valley 22:20.8 7:35
81 Benjamin Wilson Jr Monte Vista 22:54.18 7:46
82 Richard Thomas Gliozzi Sr San Ramon Valley 23:06.16 7:50
83 Dash Miner Jr San Ramon Valley 23:15.03 7:53
84 Mackenzie Anderson Sr De La Salle 23:33.65 7:59 15/17 53/58 2/2 24:42
(1:08)
24:42
(1:08)
24:42
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
85 Luis Berg Sr De La Salle 23:51.04 8:05 16/17 54/58 2/2 26:14
(2:23)
26:14
(2:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
86 Miles Larson Jr Granada 24:12.78 8:12
87 Zade Kal Jr California 24:43.99 8:23
88 Peter McMahon Jr De La Salle 24:48.29 8:25 17/17 56/58 2/2 28:52
(4:04)
28:58
(4:10)
28:37
(3:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
89 Justin Choy Jr San Ramon Valley 30:12.52 10:14
90 Felipe Gutierrez Jr Amador Valley 30:22.1 10:18
91 Luis Pedrozo Jr Amador Valley 32:27.72 11:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
86:10
17:14
5:51
44 Alex Hattori
Jr
16:42
5:40
2
Cameron Priest
Jr
16:51
5:43
3
David Wang
Jr
17:16
5:51
8
Ben Dupuis
Jr
17:22
5:53
10
Mitchell Moore
Jr
17:59
6:06
21
Tristan Clark
Jr
18:30
6:16
30
Peter Vance
Jr
18:53
6:24
38
2 California
4-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:23
87:13
17:27
5:55
62 Tyler Williams
Jr
17:13
5:50
6
Jordan Bandtell
Jr
17:24
5:54
11
Tristen Newton
Jr
17:24
5:54
12
Michael Leonard
Jr
17:35
5:58
16
Roen Agdeppa
Jr
17:37
5:58
17
Parker Shields
Jr
17:37
5:58
18
River Moore
Jr
18:03
6:07
22
3 De La Salle
5-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:29
88:00
17:36
5:58
75 Ian Dota-Clemens
Sr
17:22
5:53
9
Michael McKenney
Sr
17:26
5:54
13
Connor Smith
Sr
17:32
5:57
14
Enrique Barajas
Jr
17:50
6:03
19
Rohan Castelino
Jr
17:51
6:03
20
Eleazar Barajas
Jr
18:09
6:09
25
Elijah Delos Reyes
Sr
18:44
6:21
35
4 Amador Valley
3-2-2-3-4
Gap: 1:50
88:45
17:45
6:01
85 Jacob Baer
Sr
16:57
5:45
4
Jake Foehner
Sr
17:10
5:49
5
Scott Lee
Sr
17:15
5:51
7
Matthew Deagen
Jr
18:36
6:18
32
J.p. Hinek
Sr
18:47
6:22
37
Sam Steele
Jr
19:44
6:41
41
Alex Glenn
Jr
20:03
6:48
43
5 Monte Vista
1-3-5-5-5
Gap: 2:16
89:39
17:56
6:05
108 Peter Davis
Sr
16:30
5:35
1
Anthony Rocha
Sr
17:35
5:58
15
William Jones
Sr
18:21
6:13
27
James Toyofuku
Jr
18:28
6:16
29
Connor Chamberlain
Jr
18:46
6:22
36
Matthew Vegh
Sr
18:54
6:24
39
Michael Gareau
Jr
19:07
6:29
40
6 Foothill
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:08
93:54
18:47
6:22
161 Caleb Henze
Sr
18:08
6:09
23
Yash Srivastav
Jr
18:11
6:10
26
Stein Acker
Sr
18:39
6:19
33
Matt Dickinson
Sr
18:40
6:20
34
Nicholas Keefer
Jr
20:16
6:52
45
Gabriel Gonzalez
Sr
20:50
7:04
47




7 San Ramon Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:00
95:14
19:03
6:27
169 Grant Stone
Jr
18:08
6:09
24
Jordan Miller
Jr
18:24
6:14
28
Joseph Martin
Jr
18:36
6:18
31
Alexander Kennedy
Jr
19:58
6:46
42
Ryan Cady
Sr
20:09
6:50
44
Tyler Weil
Jr
20:39
7:00
46
Ryan Burr
Jr
20:57
7:06
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
93:23
18:41
6:20
31 Eleazar Barajas
Jr
18:09
6:09
3
Elijah Delos Reyes
Sr
18:44
6:21
5
Matthew Conway
Sr
18:48
6:22
6
Aaron Capinpin
Sr
18:49
6:23
7
Joseph Nixon
Jr
18:54
6:24
10
Justin Mariano
Sr
19:12
6:30
14
Ryan Hays
Sr
20:04
6:48
24
2 California
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:59
94:02
18:48
6:23
51 Parker Shields
Jr
17:37
5:58
1
River Moore
Jr
18:03
6:07
2
Luke Campopiano
Sr
19:11
6:30
13
Justin Clemens
Sr
19:35
6:38
17
Cameron Jones
Sr
19:36
6:39
18
Zade Kal
Jr
24:44
8:23
39




3 Monte Vista
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
96:19
19:16
6:32
63 Matthew Vegh
Sr
18:54
6:24
9
Michael Gareau
Jr
19:07
6:29
11
Nate Curran
Jr
19:11
6:30
12
Garrett Auby
Sr
19:33
6:38
15
Michael Hegglin
Sr
19:34
6:38
16
Richard Ressa
Jr
19:40
6:40
19
Tyler Matthiesen
Jr
19:42
6:41
21
4 Granada
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:48
97:29
19:30
6:37
85 Tristan Clark
Jr
18:30
6:16
4
Peter Vance
Jr
18:53
6:24
8
Samuel Knuth
Jr
19:40
6:40
20
Casey Crompton
Sr
20:08
6:49
26
Kyle Wohlgemuth
Jr
20:18
6:53
27
Miles Larson
Jr
24:13
8:12
38




5 Amador Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:04
102:09
20:26
6:56
129 Sam Steele
Jr
19:44
6:41
22
Alex Glenn
Jr
20:03
6:48
23
Mohammad Mahmood
Jr
20:05
6:49
25
Collin Lunn
Jr
20:30
6:57
28
Matt Fritsch
Sr
21:47
7:23
31
Anthony Chandler
Sr
22:21
7:35
35
Felipe Gutierrez
Jr
30:22
10:18
40
6 San Ramon Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:21
107:32
21:30
7:17
158 Tyler Weil
Jr
20:39
7:00
29
Ryan Burr
Jr
20:57
7:06
30
Mudith Mallajosyula
Jr
21:56
7:26
32
Jackson Thompson
Jr
21:59
7:27
33
Alex Gambill
Jr
22:01
7:28
34
Richard Thomas Gliozzi
Sr
23:06
7:50
36
Dash Miner
Jr
23:15
7:53
37
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
99:29
19:54
6:45
21 Richard Ressa
Jr
19:40
6:40
2
Tyler Matthiesen
Jr
19:42
6:41
3
Austin Erickson
Jr
19:51
6:44
4
Cameron Kretz
Sr
20:04
6:48
5
Jack Fuller
Jr
20:12
6:51
7
Shane Allison
Jr
21:17
7:13
10
Zack Halverson
Jr
22:00
7:27
11
2 De La Salle
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:22
103:57
20:47
7:03
36 Justin Mariano
Sr
19:12
6:30
1
Ryan Hays
Sr
20:04
6:48
6
Josh King
Jr
20:15
6:52
8
Miguel Ruano
Sr
20:52
7:04
9
Mackenzie Anderson
Sr
23:34
7:59
12
Luis Berg
Sr
23:51
8:05
13
Peter McMahon
Jr
24:48
8:25
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 James Flanagan So De La Salle 16:55.13 5:44 1/34 7/58 1/8 20:52
(3:57)
18:25
(1:30)
18:25
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Jordan Gutierres So De La Salle 17:01.07 5:46 2/34 9/58 1/8 17:39
(0:38)
17:39
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Carson Sawchuk So Monte Vista 17:05.8 5:48
4 Fillan Swift So Granada 17:06.17 5:48
5 Jake Leigh Fr San Ramon Valley 17:18.34 5:52
6 Michael Salmon So De La Salle 17:19.33 5:52 3/34 10/58 1/8 18:12
(0:53)
17:49
(0:30)
17:49
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Samuel George So Monte Vista 17:20.13 5:53
8 Stephan Sanchez So De La Salle 17:22.62 5:53 4/34 12/58 1/8 18:01
(0:38)
17:41
(0:18)
17:41
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Matthew Kim Fr Monte Vista 17:35.05 5:58
10 Cole Edgren Fr San Ramon Valley 17:35.84 5:58
11 Matthew Duret So Amador Valley 17:36.21 5:58
12 Julian Galicia-thomas Fr Granada 17:47.33 6:02
13 Rohan Shankar So Amador Valley 17:51.49 6:03
14 Cade Hammond So Monte Vista 17:53.36 6:04
15 Andrew Walker So Granada 17:55.89 6:05
16 Sam Milham Fr Monte Vista 18:00.53 6:06
17 Tom Stoev Fr Foothill 18:01 6:06
18 Shrey Shah Fr Foothill 18:01.38 6:07
19 Jacob Millan Fr California 18:01.85 6:07
20 Danny Maguire So Monte Vista 18:04.31 6:08
21 Cole Hahn Fr De La Salle 18:06.21 6:08 5/34 17/58 2/8 18:40
(0:34)
18:40
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Hayden Talbert So Amador Valley 18:06.82 6:08
23 Sol Sullins So Amador Valley 18:08.08 6:09
24 Lukas Vongoetz So California 18:12.52 6:10
25 Joshua White Fr Granada 18:17.62 6:12
26 Tanner Draper Fr California 18:32.7 6:17
27 Sebastian Gil Fr Amador Valley 18:36.63 6:19
28 Kian Elahi Fr Monte Vista 18:39.79 6:20
29 Alexander Szafranski So De La Salle 18:45.15 6:21 6/34 20/58 2/8 20:54
(2:09)
19:16
(0:30)
19:16
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Luc Salles So Monte Vista 18:50.4 6:23
31 Shlok Bansal Fr Granada 18:50.71 6:23
32 Kevin Cahal So De La Salle 18:51.3 6:23 7/34 23/58 2/8 20:03
(1:12)
19:27
(0:35)
19:27
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Joshua Elliott So Monte Vista 18:51.86 6:24
34 Maxime Berenshteyn Sr Foothill 18:52.24 6:24
35 Leland Zhang So Foothill 18:52.62 6:24
36 Satchel Petty Fr Foothill 18:54.79 6:25
37 Andrew Smith Fr California 18:57.56 6:26
38 Rithik Castelino Fr De La Salle 19:01.37 6:27 8/34 25/58 2/8 19:24
(0:22)
19:24
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Will Mulligan So De La Salle 19:09.27 6:30 9/34 26/58 2/7 21:33
(2:24)
21:17
(2:08)
21:17
(2:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
40 Ryan Long So Monte Vista 19:10.99 6:30
41 Mark Malone So De La Salle 19:11.39 6:30 10/34 27/58 2/7 18:41 18:41
42 Dallin Stewart So San Ramon Valley 19:11.79 6:30
43 Peyton Gibbs Fr Monte Vista 19:12.73 6:31
44 Alexander Bass So Granada 19:13.12 6:31
45 Nicholas Melendez Fr Granada 19:14.17 6:31
46 Dominic Hanecak So De La Salle 19:19.44 6:33 11/34 29/58 2/7 21:12
(1:53)
20:15
(0:55)
20:15
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Matt Sioson Fr Amador Valley 19:23.31 6:34
48 Tyler Lopez So Foothill 19:26.39 6:35
49 Bryson Mcfaull So Foothill 19:27.68 6:36
50 Grant Urban So San Ramon Valley 19:28.94 6:36
51 James Kratz So De La Salle 19:29.5 6:36 12/34 30/58 1/6 21:15
(1:46)
19:17 19:17 You ROCK! (LY)
52 Will Pearson Fr Amador Valley 19:31.67 6:37
53 Atom Ruiz Fr De La Salle 19:32.24 6:37 13/34 31/58 1/5 19:35
(0:03)
19:35
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
54 Nicholas Pilgrim So De La Salle 19:32.64 6:38 14/34 32/58 1/4 20:09
(0:36)
20:09
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
55 Carter Stevenson So Monte Vista 19:33.24 6:38
56 Wade Moldenhauer Fr Monte Vista 19:33.93 6:38
57 Michael Archuleta Fr California 19:35.37 6:38
58 Aj Tammen So De La Salle 19:35.83 6:39 15/34 33/58 1/4 21:11
(1:35)
19:16 19:16 You ROCK! (LY)
59 Siddish Sankar Fr California 19:45.34 6:42
60 Kevin Plant Fr Granada 19:51.81 6:44
61 Christian Wellington So De La Salle 19:52.77 6:44 16/34 34/58 1/4 20:35
(0:42)
19:49 19:49 You ROCK! (LY)
62 Daniel Do So Foothill 19:54.61 6:45
63 Jack Jaynes So De La Salle 19:55.59 6:45 17/34 35/58 1/4 21:37
(1:41)
21:37
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
64 Grant Arkin So San Ramon Valley 19:55.95 6:45
65 Evan Purl Fr Livermore 19:56.31 6:46
66 Alan Pham So Livermore 19:58.3 6:46
67 Jason Serduke Fr Monte Vista 19:59.8 6:47
68 Jacob Schwarzenberger Fr De La Salle 20:01.96 6:47 18/34 36/58 1/3 21:23
(1:21)
21:23
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
69 Nicolas Macchioni So Granada 20:02.43 6:48
70 Kyle Lam Fr Livermore 20:02.83 6:48
71 Amir Udler So California 20:03.2 6:48
72 Jake Martin Fr Amador Valley 20:03.56 6:48
73 Logan Mendoza Fr California 20:08.51 6:50
74 Gabriel Jimenez So De La Salle 20:12.44 6:51 19/34 38/58 1/3 20:37
(0:24)
20:37
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
75 William Rose So Foothill 20:14.21 6:52
76 Cameran Zoghi So Foothill 20:14.9 6:52
77 Joseph Polizzi Fr De La Salle 20:23.92 6:55 20/34 40/58 1/2 20:49
(0:25)
20:49
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
78 Adrian Soto So Monte Vista 20:26.75 6:56
79 Kushaan Bahl So Foothill 20:27.42 6:56
80 Evan Gosal Fr California 20:29.31 6:57
81 Pranav Poominathan Fr Foothill 20:30.02 6:57
82 Danny Lane Fr Monte Vista 20:34.22 6:58
83 Marco Maldonado So Monte Vista 20:34.6 6:59
84 Jan Javier So De La Salle 20:36.54 6:59 21/34 41/58 1/2 22:03
(1:26)
21:29
(0:52)
21:29
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
85 Aidan Bradley So San Ramon Valley 20:41.02 7:01
86 Eric Van Note Fr De La Salle 20:42.94 7:01 22/34 42/58 1/2 22:24
(1:41)
22:24
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
87 Nicholas Leonard Fr California 20:43.28 7:01
88 Hunter Vegh Fr Monte Vista 20:47.68 7:03
89 Jair Martinez So De La Salle 20:48.84 7:03 23/34 43/58 1/2 21:18
(0:29)
21:18
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
90 Tristan Scott-seghposs Fr Foothill 20:49.32 7:03
91 Matthew Moynihan So De La Salle 20:53.38 7:05 24/34 45/58 1/2 20:52 21:50
(0:57)
20:52 You ROCK! (LR)
92 Andrew Baro Fr Amador Valley 20:54.15 7:05
93 Bryan Gin Fr De La Salle 20:56.47 7:06 25/34 46/58 1/2 22:18
(1:21)
22:18
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
94 Es Baker Fr California 20:56.94 7:06
95 Sam Ruggio So De La Salle 20:58.33 7:07 26/34 47/58 1/2 26:45
(5:47)
21:17
(0:18)
21:17
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
96 Bryce Chan So Monte Vista 21:00.68 7:07
97 Andy Peng So Foothill 21:03.27 7:08
98 Max Hegglin So Monte Vista 21:09.05 7:10
99 Nathan Kim So Monte Vista 21:11.78 7:11
100 Forrest Vogel Fr De La Salle 21:12.87 7:11 27/34 48/58 1/2 20:56 20:56
101 Erik Wong So Amador Valley 21:16.29 7:13
102 Brad Blackman Fr De La Salle 21:20.11 7:14 28/34 49/58 1/1 20:53 20:53
103 Keagan Henke So San Ramon Valley 21:20.55 7:14
104 Andy Lau Fr Granada 21:20.93 7:14
105 Lucas Wilson So Monte Vista 21:30.26 7:17
106 Adam Murphy Fr Granada 21:30.68 7:18
107 Renzo Taboada So Foothill 21:31.5 7:18
108 Andy Tran So Foothill 21:34.2 7:19
109 Carr Foster So Livermore 21:37.91 7:20
110 Noah Van Atta Fr Granada 21:38.7 7:20
111 Shawn Keswani Fr Foothill 21:40.11 7:21
112 Max O'connor Fr Livermore 21:44.78 7:22
113 Jack George So Monte Vista 21:47.55 7:23
114 Cole Marshall Fr San Ramon Valley 21:49.14 7:24
115 Matthew Larson Fr Granada 21:49.46 7:24
116 Mac Hammitt So Monte Vista 21:54.2 7:25
117 John Del Secco Fr De La Salle 21:56.34 7:26 29/34 50/58 1/1 24:22
(2:26)
24:22
(2:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
118 Alex Frazier Fr Livermore 21:56.72 7:26
119 Brennan Mock So Granada 22:02.48 7:28
120 Solomon Wycoff Fr Monte Vista 22:03.79 7:29
121 Nick Toma So San Ramon Valley 22:16.41 7:33
122 Alex Esparza Fr De La Salle 22:16.75 7:33 30/34 51/58 1/1 24:33
(2:16)
24:33
(2:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
123 Henry Baer Fr De La Salle 22:22.25 7:35 31/34 52/58 1/1 23:57
(1:35)
23:57
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
124 Matt Snyder Fr Amador Valley 22:31.79 7:38
125 Patrick Bauman So San Ramon Valley 22:55.14 7:46
126 Lucas Williams So Granada 22:57.48 7:47
127 Abdul Karim So Livermore 23:09.45 7:51
128 Gage Postolaki So Livermore 23:16.2 7:53
129 Avery Tannenbaum Fr Foothill 23:27.61 7:57
130 Grant Montgomery Fr Granada 24:03.79 8:09
131 Nathan Dean Fr Foothill 24:04.15 8:10
132 Amer Durah Fr Monte Vista 24:35.61 8:20
133 Ryan Domanski So De La Salle 24:42.66 8:23 32/34 55/58 1/1 26:40
(1:57)
26:40
(1:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
134 Cameron Meek Fr San Ramon Valley 25:06.87 8:31
135 Trey Menniti Fr Granada 25:17.38 8:34
136 Steven Mccormick Fr San Ramon Valley 26:23.62 8:57
137 Nick Devlin Fr De La Salle 28:19.94 9:36 33/34 57/58 1/1 29:16
(0:56)
29:16
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
138 Ryan Gilbert Fr De La Salle 29:01.6 9:50 34/34 58/58 1/1 30:10
(1:08)
30:10
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
139 Aaron Helmers Fr Amador Valley 30:36.52 10:23
140 John Bidwell So Monte Vista 31:07.32 10:33
141 Daniel Shipley So San Ramon Valley 31:36.87 10:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
86:44
17:21
5:53
38 James Flanagan
So
16:55
5:44
1
Jordan Gutierres
So
17:01
5:46
2
Michael Salmon
So
17:19
5:52
6
Stephan Sanchez
So
17:23
5:53
8
Cole Hahn
Fr
18:06
6:08
21
Alexander Szafranski
So
18:45
6:21
29
Kevin Cahal
So
18:51
6:23
31
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
87:55
17:35
5:58
49 Carson Sawchuk
So
17:06
5:48
3
Samuel George
So
17:20
5:53
7
Matthew Kim
Fr
17:35
5:58
9
Cade Hammond
So
17:53
6:04
14
Sam Milham
Fr
18:01
6:06
16
Danny Maguire
So
18:04
6:08
20
Kian Elahi
Fr
18:40
6:20
28
3 Granada
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:45
89:58
18:00
6:06
86 Fillan Swift
So
17:06
5:48
4
Julian Galicia-thomas
Fr
17:47
6:02
12
Andrew Walker
So
17:56
6:05
15
Joshua White
Fr
18:18
6:12
25
Shlok Bansal
Fr
18:51
6:23
30
Alexander Bass
So
19:13
6:31
37
Nicholas Melendez
Fr
19:14
6:31
38
4 Amador Valley
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:00
90:19
18:04
6:07
96 Matthew Duret
So
17:36
5:58
11
Rohan Shankar
So
17:51
6:03
13
Hayden Talbert
So
18:07
6:08
22
Sol Sullins
So
18:08
6:09
23
Sebastian Gil
Fr
18:37
6:19
27
Matt Sioson
Fr
19:23
6:34
39
Will Pearson
Fr
19:32
6:37
43
5 Foothill
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:54
92:42
18:32
6:17
134 Tom Stoev
Fr
18:01
6:06
17
Shrey Shah
Fr
18:01
6:07
18
Maxime Berenshteyn
Sr
18:52
6:24
32
Leland Zhang
So
18:53
6:24
33
Satchel Petty
Fr
18:55
6:25
34
Tyler Lopez
So
19:26
6:35
40
Bryson Mcfaull
So
19:28
6:36
41
6 San Ramon Valley
4-3-5-5-6
Gap: 2:38
93:31
18:42
6:20
139 Jake Leigh
Fr
17:18
5:52
5
Cole Edgren
Fr
17:36
5:58
10
Dallin Stewart
So
19:12
6:30
36
Grant Urban
So
19:29
6:36
42
Grant Arkin
So
19:56
6:45
46
Aidan Bradley
So
20:41
7:01
51
Keagan Henke
So
21:21
7:14
52
7 California
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:34
93:20
18:40
6:20
148 Jacob Millan
Fr
18:02
6:07
19
Lukas Vongoetz
So
18:13
6:10
24
Tanner Draper
Fr
18:33
6:17
26
Andrew Smith
Fr
18:58
6:26
35
Michael Archuleta
Fr
19:35
6:38
44
Siddish Sankar
Fr
19:45
6:42
45
Amir Udler
So
20:03
6:48
50
8 Livermore
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:48
103:20
20:40
7:00
251 Evan Purl
Fr
19:56
6:46
47
Alan Pham
So
19:58
6:46
48
Kyle Lam
Fr
20:03
6:48
49
Carr Foster
So
21:38
7:20
53
Max O'connor
Fr
21:45
7:22
54
Alex Frazier
Fr
21:57
7:26
55
Abdul Karim
So
23:09
7:51
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
93:37
18:43
6:21
22 Danny Maguire
So
18:04
6:08
1
Kian Elahi
Fr
18:40
6:20
2
Luc Salles
So
18:50
6:23
4
Joshua Elliott
So
18:52
6:24
6
Ryan Long
So
19:11
6:30
9
Peyton Gibbs
Fr
19:13
6:31
11
Carter Stevenson
So
19:33
6:38
20
2 De La Salle
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
94:58
19:00
6:26
33 Alexander Szafranski
So
18:45
6:21
3
Kevin Cahal
So
18:51
6:23
5
Rithik Castelino
Fr
19:01
6:27
7
Will Mulligan
So
19:09
6:30
8
Mark Malone
So
19:11
6:30
10
Dominic Hanecak
So
19:19
6:33
14
James Kratz
So
19:30
6:36
18
3 Granada
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:08
99:42
19:56
6:46
110 Alexander Bass
So
19:13
6:31
12
Nicholas Melendez
Fr
19:14
6:31
13
Kevin Plant
Fr
19:52
6:44
22
Nicolas Macchioni
So
20:02
6:48
24
Andy Lau
Fr
21:21
7:14
39
Adam Murphy
Fr
21:31
7:18
40
Noah Van Atta
Fr
21:39
7:20
41
4 Foothill
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:49
99:18
19:52
6:44
113 Tyler Lopez
So
19:26
6:35
16
Bryson Mcfaull
So
19:28
6:36
17
Daniel Do
So
19:55
6:45
23
William Rose
So
20:14
6:52
28
Cameran Zoghi
So
20:15
6:52
29
Kushaan Bahl
So
20:27
6:56
30
Pranav Poominathan
Fr
20:30
6:57
32
5 Amador Valley
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:53
101:09
20:14
6:51
132 Matt Sioson
Fr
19:23
6:34
15
Will Pearson
Fr
19:32
6:37
19
Jake Martin
Fr
20:04
6:48
26
Andrew Baro
Fr
20:54
7:05
35
Erik Wong
So
21:16
7:13
37
Matt Snyder
Fr
22:32
7:38
44
Aaron Helmers
Fr
30:37
10:23
48
6 California
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:58
101:10
20:14
6:52
138 Siddish Sankar
Fr
19:45
6:42
21
Amir Udler
So
20:03
6:48
25
Logan Mendoza
Fr
20:09
6:50
27
Evan Gosal
Fr
20:29
6:57
31
Nicholas Leonard
Fr
20:43
7:01
34
Es Baker
Fr
20:57
7:06
36




7 San Ramon Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:14
109:02
21:48
7:24
201 Aidan Bradley
So
20:41
7:01
33
Keagan Henke
So
21:21
7:14
38
Cole Marshall
Fr
21:49
7:24
42
Nick Toma
So
22:16
7:33
43
Patrick Bauman
So
22:55
7:46
45
Cameron Meek
Fr
25:07
8:31
46
Steven Mccormick
Fr
26:24
8:57
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
97:30
19:30
6:37
22 Dominic Hanecak
So
19:19
6:33
2
James Kratz
So
19:30
6:36
3
Atom Ruiz
Fr
19:32
6:37
4
Nicholas Pilgrim
So
19:33
6:38
5
Aj Tammen
So
19:36
6:39
8
Christian Wellington
So
19:53
6:44
9
Jack Jaynes
So
19:56
6:45
10
2 Monte Vista
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
98:46
19:45
6:42
37 Peyton Gibbs
Fr
19:13
6:31
1
Carter Stevenson
So
19:33
6:38
6
Wade Moldenhauer
Fr
19:34
6:38
7
Jason Serduke
Fr
20:00
6:47
11
Adrian Soto
So
20:27
6:56
12
Danny Lane
Fr
20:34
6:58
15
Marco Maldonado
So
20:35
6:59
16
3 Foothill
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:04
104:22
20:52
7:05
82 Kushaan Bahl
So
20:27
6:56
13
Pranav Poominathan
Fr
20:30
6:57
14
Tristan Scott-seghposs
Fr
20:49
7:03
17
Andy Peng
So
21:03
7:08
18
Renzo Taboada
So
21:32
7:18
20
Andy Tran
So
21:34
7:19
21
Shawn Keswani
Fr
21:40
7:21
23
4 Granada
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:27
109:59
22:00
7:27
116 Adam Murphy
Fr
21:31
7:18
19
Noah Van Atta
Fr
21:39
7:20
22
Matthew Larson
Fr
21:49
7:24
24
Brennan Mock
So
22:02
7:28
25
Lucas Williams
So
22:57
7:47
26
Grant Montgomery
Fr
24:04
8:09
27
Trey Menniti
Fr
25:17
8:34
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
100:27
20:05
6:49
15 Christian Wellington
So
19:53
6:44
1
Jack Jaynes
So
19:56
6:45
2
Jacob Schwarzenberger
Fr
20:02
6:47
3
Gabriel Jimenez
So
20:12
6:51
4
Joseph Polizzi
Fr
20:24
6:55
5
Jan Javier
So
20:37
6:59
8
Eric Van Note
Fr
20:43
7:01
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
104:06
20:49
7:03
46 Danny Lane
Fr
20:34
6:58
6
Marco Maldonado
So
20:35
6:59
7
Hunter Vegh
Fr
20:48
7:03
10
Bryce Chan
So
21:01
7:07
11
Max Hegglin
So
21:09
7:10
12
Nathan Kim
So
21:12
7:11
13
Lucas Wilson
So
21:30
7:17
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
103:58
20:48
7:03
15 Jan Javier
So
20:37
6:59
1
Eric Van Note
Fr
20:43
7:01
2
Jair Martinez
So
20:49
7:03
3
Matthew Moynihan
So
20:53
7:05
4
Bryan Gin
Fr
20:56
7:06
5
Sam Ruggio
So
20:58
7:07
6
Forrest Vogel
Fr
21:13
7:11
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
108:28
21:42
7:21
49 Nathan Kim
So
21:12
7:11
7
Lucas Wilson
So
21:30
7:17
9
Jack George
So
21:48
7:23
10
Mac Hammitt
So
21:54
7:25
11
Solomon Wycoff
Fr
22:04
7:29
12
Amer Durah
Fr
24:36
8:20
13
John Bidwell
So
31:07
10:33
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
107:44
21:33
7:18
15 Sam Ruggio
So
20:58
7:07
1
Forrest Vogel
Fr
21:13
7:11
2
Brad Blackman
Fr
21:20
7:14
3
John Del Secco
Fr
21:56
7:26
4
Alex Esparza
Fr
22:17
7:33
5
Henry Baer
Fr
22:22
7:35
6
Ryan Domanski
So
24:43
8:23
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.