De La Salle Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/27/08

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Beltran, Jonathan Sr V 17:17 5:35 3.1 46/236 5/7 5/7 1/34 17:27
(0:10,1.0)
17:27
(0:10,1.0)
17:27
(0:10,1.0)
17:27
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Fuentes, Adrian Jr V 17:45 5:44 3.1 79/236 6/7 6/7 1/31 17:39
Gates, Tyler Jr V 17:16 5:34 3.1 45/236 4/7 4/7 2/35 17:06
Johnson, Paul Jr V 16:41 5:23 3.1 19/236 3/7 3/7 1/35 18:24
(1:43,9.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Melara, Fausto Sr V 17:53 5:46 3.1 90/236 7/7 7/7 1/27 17:16 17:16 17:16 17:16
Riccabona, Scott Sr V 16:18 5:15 3.1 9/236 1/7 1/7 9/38 16:59
(0:41,4.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sheaff, Spencer Sr V 16:23 5:17 3.1 11/236 2/7 2/7 2/36 16:21 16:21 16:21 16:21
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/34 83:55
0:59
3.1 5:25 5:15 5:35 114 5:25 82:52 82:52 82:52 Scott Riccabona (7), Spencer Sheaff (8), Paul Johnson (16), Tyler Gates (41), Jonathan Beltran (42)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Garrett Seawell Sr WOODCREEK SJS 15:30 5:00
2 Nathanael Litwiller Sr CLAYTON VALLEY 15:39 5:03
3 Philip Macquitty Jr PALO ALTO CCS 15:55 5:08
4 Brandon Nied Sr RENO-NV N/A 15:56 5:08
5 Amjed Aboukhadijeh Jr OAK RIDGE SJS 15:57 5:09
6 Ryan Kavanaugh Sr SUNSET-OR N/A 16:04 5:11
7 Rory McLeod Sr SANTA ROSA NCS 16:11 5:13
8 Greg Innes Sr ST. IGNATIUS CCS 16:15 5:15
9 Scott Riccabona Sr De La Salle 16:18 5:15 1/7 1/7 9/38
10 Peter Birsinger Sr ST. IGNATIUS CCS 16:19 5:16
11 Spencer Sheaff Sr De La Salle 16:23 5:17 2/7 2/7 2/36 16:21 16:21 16:21
12 Lewis Durand Sr CALABASAS SS 16:23 5:17
13 Reesey Byers Jr SANTA ROSA NCS 16:23 5:17
14 Cameron Sullivan Jr MOUNTAIN RIDGE-AZ N/A 16:32 5:20
15 Benji Xie So OAK RIDGE SJS 16:35 5:21
16 Aria Kiani Jr MONTGOMERY NCS 16:37 5:22
17 Kyle Anderberg Jr ST. FRANCIS - MV 16:39 5:22
18 Colin Bruice Jr ROCKLIN SJS 16:40 5:23
19 Paul Johnson Jr De La Salle 16:41 5:23 3/7 3/7 1/35
20 Will Geiken So LOS GATOS CCS 16:41 5:23
21 Dan Parker Jr CHICO NS 16:44 5:24
22 Eric Safai Jr LOS ALTOS CCS 16:46 5:25
23 Zachary Zadrozna Sr ROCKLIN SJS 16:47 5:25
24 Tyler Raposa Jr WOODCREEK SJS 16:48 5:25
25 Tom Dowdin Jr CHICO NS 16:48 5:25
26 Ryan Daniel Sr UNIVERSITY IRVINE SS 16:50 5:26
27 Drew Jordan Jr NORTH MEDFORD-OR N/A 16:54 5:27
28 Geoff Hull Jr MCQUEEN-NV N/A 16:55 5:27
29 Cary Dunagan Jr RENO-NV N/A 16:57 5:28
30 Russell Smithson Sr RENO-NV N/A 16:59 5:29
31 Alex Edwards Jr ROCKLIN SJS 17:01 5:29
32 Sean Grumney So NEWBURY PARK 17:02 5:30
33 Steven Bradley Sr NEWBURY PARK 17:02 5:30
34 David Brody So AMERICAN NCS 17:02 5:30
35 Dave Frazer Sr LOS GATOS CCS 17:03 5:30
36 Talmage Jones Jr NEWBURY PARK 17:08 5:32
37 Ryan Lawler Jr STEELE CANYON SDS 17:09 5:32
38 Cassidy Bertsch Jr GRANITE BAY SJS 17:10 5:32
39 Jeroen Keukenkamp So OAK RIDGE SJS 17:11 5:33
40 Alex Kiperman Jr UNIVERSITY IRVINE SS 17:12 5:33
41 Jeffrey McKenzie Sr OAK RIDGE SJS 17:12 5:33
42 Spencer Hall Jr CASA GRANDE NCS 17:14 5:34
43 Juan Coronado Jr IRVINGTON NCS 17:14 5:34
44 Josh Newby Jr PALO ALTO CCS 17:15 5:34
45 Tyler Gates Jr De La Salle 17:16 5:34 4/7 4/7 2/35
46 Jonathan Beltran Sr De La Salle 17:17 5:35 5/7 5/7 1/34 17:27
(0:10)
17:27
(0:10)
17:27
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Nick Hart Sr ST. FRANCIS - MV 17:19 5:35
48 Aaron Back So SUNSET-OR N/A 17:19 5:35
49 Tanner Garrett So VACAVILLE SJS 17:20 5:35
50 Taylor Robinson So STEELE CANYON SDS 17:22 5:36
51 Tyler Benson Sr NEWBURY PARK 17:23 5:36
52 David Glenday Sr ST. FRANCIS - MV 17:25 5:37
53 David Huddleston So NORTH MEDFORD-OR N/A 17:25 5:37
54 Aaron Weston So STEELE CANYON SDS 17:26 5:37
55 Mike Twardochleb So STEELE CANYON SDS 17:26 5:37
56 Max Pommier Jr CUPERTINO CCS 17:26 5:37
57 James Bachelor Jr UNIVERSITY IRVINE SS 17:27 5:38
58 Ravi Garcia Jr LOS GATOS CCS 17:27 5:38
59 Zachary Speno So OAK RIDGE SJS 17:27 5:38
60 Hunter Tyler Fr WOODCREEK SJS 17:27 5:38
61 Mitchell Hawkins So PONDEROSA SJS 17:28 5:38
62 Skyler Cummins Sr PALO ALTO CCS 17:29 5:38
63 Parker Ahlf So ROCKLIN SJS 17:30 5:39
64 Colton Wright Jr ST. FRANCIS - MV 17:30 5:39
65 Skyler Jones So LIVERMORE NCS 17:31 5:39
66 Michael Gorney Sr VALHALLA SDS 17:31 5:39
67 Willson Horne So NEWBURY PARK 17:32 5:39
68 Zach Newsom So SUNSET-OR N/A 17:33 5:40
69 Karl Peterson Jr MOUNTAIN RIDGE-AZ N/A 17:34 5:40
70 Tsuyoshi Kohlgruber Fr LIVERMORE NCS 17:35 5:40
71 Nathan Brown Fr SUNSET-OR N/A 17:35 5:40
72 Chris Dunn So CALABASAS SS 17:37 5:41
73 James Goldfield So MONTGOMERY NCS 17:38 5:41
74 Spencer Mason Sr WOODCREEK SJS 17:39 5:42
75 Keith Reinik Sr MONTGOMERY NCS 17:39 5:42
76 Peter Wilson Jr PALO ALTO CCS 17:39 5:42
77 David Beam Jr LOS GATOS CCS 17:40 5:42
78 Stephen O Sr GRANITE BAY SJS 17:42 5:43
79 Adrian Fuentes Jr De La Salle 17:45 5:44 6/7 6/7 1/31
80 Zachary Speth Sr RENO-NV N/A 17:45 5:44
81 Shy Matsuoka Jr UNIVERSITY IRVINE SS 17:46 5:44
82 Mack Lipps Sr OAKMONT SJS 17:46 5:44
83 Luke Klein Sr NEWBURY PARK 17:48 5:45
84 Kyle Roberts Sr ROCKLIN SJS 17:48 5:45
85 Kyle Marshall Jr MOUNTAIN RIDGE-AZ N/A 17:49 5:45
86 Greg Barrier Jr OAK RIDGE SJS 17:50 5:45
87 Jake Brower Fr UNIVERSITY IRVINE SS 17:51 5:45
88 Ryan Guaderamma So STEELE CANYON SDS 17:53 5:46
89 Cody Freeman Jr RENO-NV N/A 17:53 5:46
90 Fausto Melara Sr De La Salle 17:53 5:46 7/7 7/7 1/27 17:16 17:16 17:16
91 Peter Anthony Fr CUPERTINO CCS 17:54 5:46
92 Daniel Brody Sr AMERICAN NCS 17:54 5:46
93 Sean McNamee Sr OAK RIDGE SJS 17:55 5:47
94 Sam O'Hair Sr ROCKLIN SJS 17:56 5:47
95 Angelo Ciaraglia So WOODCREEK SJS 17:57 5:47
96 Ammon Ebert Jr NORTH MEDFORD-OR N/A 17:58 5:48
97 Max Robertson Sr VALHALLA SDS 17:58 5:48
98 Paul Graves Sr SUNSET-OR N/A 17:58 5:48
99 Nick Fiori Sr ST. FRANCIS - MV 17:59 5:48
100 Jarrod Nixon Jr MENLO-ATHERTON CCS 18:00 5:48
101 Eric Morford So HERITAGE NCS 18:01 5:49
102 Matt Taylor Jr SANTA ROSA NCS 18:03 5:49
103 Ryan Vilfer Sr GRANITE BAY SJS 18:03 5:49
104 Riley Rupperthal Fr PONDEROSA SJS 18:03 5:49
105 Nick Stanley Sr VACAVILLE SJS 18:04 5:50
106 Henry Jordan Jr PALO ALTO CCS 18:05 5:50
107 Nick Aufderheide Jr LIVERMORE NCS 18:05 5:50
108 Chaz Shand Sr NORTH MEDFORD-OR N/A 18:06 5:50
109 Daniel Hsu So CUPERTINO CCS 18:07 5:51
110 Griffin Lerude So RENO-NV N/A 18:08 5:51
111 Anthony Thomas Sr CHICO NS 18:10 5:52
112 Steve Riffle Sr RANCHO COTATE NCS 18:10 5:52
113 Ian Faulds Sr MCQUEEN-NV N/A 18:11 5:52
114 Jason Petersen Sr SANTA ROSA NCS 18:12 5:52
115 Andrew Walker Jr PONDEROSA SJS 18:12 5:52
116 Peter Geroulis So MOUNTAIN RIDGE-AZ N/A 18:13 5:53
117 Kyle Barefield Sr VALHALLA SDS 18:13 5:53
118 Drew Van Anrooy Fr ROSEBURG-OR N/A 18:13 5:53
119 Ben Scheinder So LOS ALTOS CCS 18:15 5:53
120 Phillip Graber Sr CHICO NS 18:15 5:53
121 Daniel Esporma Jr UNIVERSITY IRVINE SS 18:16 5:54
122 Christopher Roberts Sr VALHALLA SDS 18:16 5:54
123 Mike Till Sr STEELE CANYON SDS 18:18 5:54
124 Trujillo Jacob Jr PONDEROSA SJS 18:19 5:55
125 Joe Ocon Jr MENLO-ATHERTON CCS 18:21 5:55
126 Ahmad Bakhshi Jr CUPERTINO CCS 18:21 5:55
127 Benjie Portillo Jr MCQUEEN-NV N/A 18:21 5:55
128 Chris Edwards Sr SANTA ROSA NCS 18:22 5:55
129 Colin Schmitt Sr PALO ALTO CCS 18:22 5:55
130 Juve Lopez Sr VACAVILLE SJS 18:22 5:55
131 Tim Harker Jr ROSEBURG-OR N/A 18:23 5:56
132 Scott Neff Fr MOUNTAIN RIDGE-AZ N/A 18:24 5:56
133 Joseph Abittan Jr RENO-NV N/A 18:25 5:56
134 Giacomo Cappelletti Sr MOUNTAIN RIDGE-AZ N/A 18:27 5:57
135 Ben Sklaroff Jr PALO ALTO CCS 18:27 5:57
136 Luis Mora So OAKMONT SJS 18:28 5:57
137 Kevin Nielson So GRANITE BAY SJS 18:28 5:57
138 David Wagner Sr MOUNTAIN RIDGE-AZ N/A 18:29 5:58
139 Salvador Valencia So ROSEBURG-OR N/A 18:31 5:58
140 Edixon Puglisi Fr OAKMONT SJS 18:31 5:58
141 Jacob Bradley Jr HERITAGE NCS 18:33 5:59
142 Ryan Chio Sr AMERICAN NCS 18:34 5:59
143 Paul Berzinas Sr PONDEROSA SJS 18:35 6:00
144 Gurp Mann Jr WOODCREEK SJS 18:36 6:00
145 Adin Vawesorn Sr MENLO-ATHERTON CCS 18:37 6:00
146 Marc Eteve So LIVERMORE NCS 18:38 6:01
147 Justin Tynan Sr ROCKLIN SJS 18:39 6:01
148 Synjyn Council Jr BENICIA SJS 18:40 6:01
149 Spencer Thibideau Jr GRANITE BAY SJS 18:41 6:02
150 James Quinn Sr BENICIA SJS 18:43 6:02
151 Christopher Ries So ST. FRANCIS - MV 18:44 6:03
152 Sean Guardian Jr CALABASAS SS 18:45 6:03
153 Jeffrey Lin Sr MENLO-ATHERTON CCS 18:46 6:03
154 Kevin Mawhinney Sr RANCHO COTATE NCS 18:47 6:04
155 Nick Lenford So NORTH MEDFORD-OR N/A 18:47 6:04
156 Cameron Shawhan So LOS GATOS CCS 18:48 6:04
157 Daniel Breazeale Sr MONTGOMERY NCS 18:48 6:04
158 Christian Valoria Sr OAKMONT SJS 18:49 6:04
159 Joel Schmierer Fr LIVERMORE NCS 18:51 6:05
160 Bryant Luong Jr TENNYSON 18:51 6:05
161 Brett Wallace Sr BENICIA SJS 18:52 6:05
162 Michael Zanetti Jr MONTGOMERY NCS 18:52 6:05
163 Tim Garcia Sr RANCHO COTATE NCS 18:53 6:05
164 Charles Morgan Fr UNIVERSITY IRVINE SS 18:54 6:06
165 Andres Schrier Sr ST. FRANCIS - MV 18:55 6:06
166 Curtis Duncan Jr PONDEROSA SJS 18:56 6:06
167 Shivam Patel Sr STEELE CANYON SDS 18:56 6:06
168 Ian Dennis Sr AMERICAN NCS 18:57 6:07
169 Jj Dekker Fr WOODCREEK SJS 19:00 6:08
170 Sam Mecham Jr ROSEBURG-OR N/A 19:01 6:08
171 Patrick Franco Jr CHICO NS 19:02 6:08
172 Jon Rich So RANCHO COTATE NCS 19:02 6:08
173 Matthew Tex Jr VALHALLA SDS 19:03 6:09
174 Daryn Cubba So CASA GRANDE NCS 19:04 6:09
175 Shane Tapay Sr VACAVILLE SJS 19:06 6:10
176 Vinnie Fausone Jr CASA GRANDE NCS 19:07 6:10
177 Nick Kuzma Sr SUNSET-OR N/A 19:08 6:10
178 Devin Gibson Sr OAKMONT SJS 19:09 6:11
179 Cody Brock Jr VACAVILLE SJS 19:11 6:11
180 Blake Durkee Jr NORTH MEDFORD-OR N/A 19:11 6:11
181 Travis Hamilton Sr VALHALLA SDS 19:12 6:12
182 Jacob Jorgenson Jr LOS GATOS CCS 19:14 6:12
183 Seth Lawrence Sr PONDEROSA SJS 19:14 6:12
184 Ben Paul Jr NORTH MEDFORD-OR N/A 19:14 6:12
185 Sebastian Stanley Sr VACAVILLE SJS 19:15 6:13
186 Matt Stansbury Sr CHICO NS 19:17 6:13
187 Jon Epperson Sr LIVERMORE NCS 19:18 6:14
188 Jason Duval So ROSEBURG-OR N/A 19:19 6:14
189 Cody Rommel Sr VACAVILLE SJS 19:19 6:14
190 Robby McQuillin Fr LOS GATOS CCS 19:20 6:14
191 Sean Reilly Jr SUNSET-OR N/A 19:21 6:15
192 Bryant Hom Jr GRANITE BAY SJS 19:22 6:15
193 Joseph Torres Sr IRVINGTON NCS 19:23 6:15
194 Ethan Mora Sr CASA GRANDE NCS 19:24 6:15
195 Eric Roone So CUPERTINO CCS 19:26 6:16
196 Alex Brott Sr MONTGOMERY NCS 19:27 6:16
197 Matthew Hurrell Sr VALHALLA SDS 19:28 6:17
198 Scotty Bohrer Sr LOS ALTOS CCS 19:29 6:17
199 Chris Barr Jr CHICO NS 19:30 6:17
200 Jonaathan Peck Fr SANTA ROSA NCS 19:30 6:17
201 Alec Kuyper Sr CALABASAS SS 19:31 6:18
202 Matt Timm Sr ROSEBURG-OR N/A 19:32 6:18
203 Jon Zowalki Sr BENICIA SJS 19:32 6:18
204 Jared O'Brien Jr CASA GRANDE NCS 19:35 6:19
205 Brian Hanley Jr OAKMONT SJS 19:37 6:20
206 Josh Bardet Sr GRANITE BAY SJS 19:39 6:20
207 Michael Pucetti So RANCHO COTATE NCS 19:39 6:20
208 Austin Minnick So CASA GRANDE NCS 19:43 6:22
209 Mikey Vendelen So LOS ALTOS CCS 19:48 6:23
210 Max Snell Jr CALABASAS SS 19:49 6:24
211 Austin Hermosillo Sr SANTA ROSA NCS 19:50 6:24
212 Jon Schafer Jr OAKMONT SJS 19:56 6:26
213 Ryo Kubozono Jr CUPERTINO CCS 20:02 6:28
214 Amir Spencer Jr HERITAGE NCS 20:05 6:29
215 Eduardo Rosillo Jr HERITAGE NCS 20:05 6:29
216 Wesley Oribello So LOS ALTOS CCS 20:05 6:29
217 Jeremey Fisher Jr RANCHO COTATE NCS 20:07 6:29
218 Kyle Lopez Jr CUPERTINO CCS 20:10 6:30
219 Jesse Zarate Sr MONTGOMERY NCS 20:16 6:32
220 Sean Young Sr AMERICAN NCS 20:23 6:35
221 Gabriel Pallan Jr LIVERMORE NCS 20:30 6:37
222 Sam Garcia Sr MCQUEEN-NV N/A 20:36 6:39
223 Chayse Jackson So ROSEBURG-OR N/A 20:38 6:39
224 Konnor Delang So IRVINGTON NCS 20:39 6:40
225 Richard Hanrahan Sr BENICIA SJS 20:40 6:40
226 Casey Burke Sr CASA GRANDE NCS 20:43 6:41
227 Matt Tradewell Sr MCQUEEN-NV N/A 20:50 6:43
228 Ben Struve Sr LOS ALTOS CCS 20:52 6:44
229 Erik Evasovic Sr MCQUEEN-NV N/A 21:01 6:47
230 Dakotah Zabroski So HERITAGE NCS 21:09 6:49
231 Shuzo Yamamoto Sr IRVINGTON NCS 21:11 6:50
232 Jesus Prieto Sr BENICIA SJS 21:13 6:51
233 Roger Hau Jr LOS ALTOS CCS 21:27 6:55
234 Sam McClure Jr MENLO-ATHERTON CCS 21:36 6:58
235 Jon Lewis So RANCHO COTATE NCS 24:40 7:57
236 Tyler Paris Jr HERITAGE NCS 28:35 9:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
7-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
83:55
16:47
5:25
114 Scott Riccabona
Sr
16:18
5:15
7
Spencer Sheaff
Sr
16:23
5:17
8
Paul Johnson
Jr
16:41
5:23
16
Tyler Gates
Jr
17:16
5:34
41
Jonathan Beltran
Sr
17:17
5:35
42








2 OAK RIDGE SJS
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
84:22
16:52
5:27
145 Amjed Aboukhadijeh
Jr
15:57
5:09
4
Benji Xie
So
16:35
5:21
12
Jeroen Keukenkamp
So
17:11
5:33
36
Jeffrey McKenzie
Sr
17:12
5:33
38
Zachary Speno
So
17:27
5:38
55








3 ROCKLIN SJS
12-6-4-3-3
Gap: 1:08
85:46
17:09
5:32
202 Colin Bruice
Jr
16:40
5:23
15
Zachary Zadrozna
Sr
16:47
5:25
20
Alex Edwards
Jr
17:01
5:29
28
Parker Ahlf
So
17:30
5:39
59
Kyle Roberts
Sr
17:48
5:45
80








3 NEWBURY PARK
19-12-6-5-3
Gap: 0:30
86:07
17:13
5:33
202 Sean Grumney
So
17:02
5:30
29
Steven Bradley
Sr
17:02
5:30
30
Talmage Jones
Jr
17:08
5:32
33
Tyler Benson
Sr
17:23
5:36
47
Willson Horne
So
17:32
5:39
63








5 RENO-NV N/A
3-5-3-4-5
Gap: 1:57
85:30
17:06
5:31
217 Brandon Nied
Sr
15:56
5:08
3
Cary Dunagan
Jr
16:57
5:28
26
Russell Smithson
Sr
16:59
5:29
27
Zachary Speth
Sr
17:45
5:44
76
Cody Freeman
Jr
17:53
5:46
85








6 WOODCREEK SJS
1-4-5-6-6
Gap: 2:27
85:21
17:04
5:30
239 Garrett Seawell
Sr
15:30
5:00
1
Tyler Raposa
Jr
16:48
5:25
21
Hunter Tyler
Fr
17:27
5:38
56
Spencer Mason
Sr
17:39
5:42
70
Angelo Ciaraglia
So
17:57
5:47
91








7 ST. FRANCIS - MV
11-11-9-7-7
Gap: 1:20
86:52
17:22
5:36
260 Kyle Anderberg
Jr
16:39
5:22
14
Nick Hart
Sr
17:19
5:35
43
David Glenday
Sr
17:25
5:37
48
Colton Wright
Jr
17:30
5:39
60
Nick Fiori
Sr
17:59
5:48
95








8 STEELE CANYON SDS
21-17-13-11-8
Gap: 0:44
87:16
17:27
5:38
265 Ryan Lawler
Jr
17:09
5:32
34
Taylor Robinson
So
17:22
5:36
46
Aaron Weston
So
17:26
5:37
50
Mike Twardochleb
So
17:26
5:37
51
Ryan Guaderamma
So
17:53
5:46
84








9 UNIVERSITY IRVINE SS
16-13-10-12-9
Gap: 1:01
87:06
17:25
5:37
273 Ryan Daniel
Sr
16:50
5:26
23
Alex Kiperman
Jr
17:12
5:33
37
James Bachelor
Jr
17:27
5:38
53
Shy Matsuoka
Jr
17:46
5:44
77
Jake Brower
Fr
17:51
5:45
83








10 SUNSET-OR N/A
5-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:54
86:29
17:18
5:35
274 Ryan Kavanaugh
Sr
16:04
5:11
5
Aaron Back
So
17:19
5:35
44
Zach Newsom
So
17:33
5:40
64
Nathan Brown
Fr
17:35
5:40
67
Paul Graves
Sr
17:58
5:48
94








10 PALO ALTO CCS
2-8-7-8-10
Gap: 2:10
86:23
17:17
5:34
274 Philip Macquitty
Jr
15:55
5:08
2
Josh Newby
Jr
17:15
5:34
40
Skyler Cummins
Sr
17:29
5:38
58
Peter Wilson
Jr
17:39
5:42
72
Henry Jordan
Jr
18:05
5:50
102








12 LOS GATOS CCS
13-9-8-9-12
Gap: 2:07
87:39
17:32
5:39
328 Will Geiken
So
16:41
5:23
17
Dave Frazer
Sr
17:03
5:30
32
Ravi Garcia
Jr
17:27
5:38
54
David Beam
Jr
17:40
5:42
73
Cameron Shawhan
So
18:48
6:04
152








13 SANTA ROSA NCS
6-2-12-13-13
Gap: 2:11
87:11
17:26
5:37
348 Rory McLeod
Sr
16:11
5:13
6
Reesey Byers
Jr
16:23
5:17
10
Matt Taylor
Jr
18:03
5:49
98
Jason Petersen
Sr
18:12
5:52
110
Chris Edwards
Sr
18:22
5:55
124








14 MOUNTAIN RIDGE-AZ N/A
9-15-16-15-14
Gap: 1:52
88:32
17:42
5:43
397 Cameron Sullivan
Jr
16:32
5:20
11
Karl Peterson
Jr
17:34
5:40
65
Kyle Marshall
Jr
17:49
5:45
81
Peter Geroulis
So
18:13
5:53
112
Scott Neff
Fr
18:24
5:56
128








15 NORTH MEDFORD-OR N/A
17-14-17-15-15
Gap: 1:53
89:10
17:50
5:45
420 Drew Jordan
Jr
16:54
5:27
24
David Huddleston
So
17:25
5:37
49
Ammon Ebert
Jr
17:58
5:48
92
Chaz Shand
Sr
18:06
5:50
104
Nick Lenford
So
18:47
6:04
151








16 CHICO NS
14-7-14-14-16
Gap: 2:18
88:59
17:48
5:44
429 Dan Parker
Jr
16:44
5:24
18
Tom Dowdin
Jr
16:48
5:25
22
Anthony Thomas
Sr
18:10
5:52
107
Phillip Graber
Sr
18:15
5:53
116
Patrick Franco
Jr
19:02
6:08
166








17 MONTGOMERY NCS
10-18-15-17-17
Gap: 2:15
89:34
17:55
5:47
463 Aria Kiani
Jr
16:37
5:22
13
James Goldfield
So
17:38
5:41
69
Keith Reinik
Sr
17:39
5:42
71
Daniel Breazeale
Sr
18:48
6:04
153
Michael Zanetti
Jr
18:52
6:05
157








18 GRANITE BAY SJS
22-19-18-18-18
Gap: 1:31
90:04
18:01
5:49
486 Cassidy Bertsch
Jr
17:10
5:32
35
Stephen O
Sr
17:42
5:43
74
Ryan Vilfer
Sr
18:03
5:49
99
Kevin Nielson
So
18:28
5:57
133
Spencer Thibideau
Jr
18:41
6:02
145








19 LIVERMORE NCS
27-21-20-20-19
Gap: 1:20
90:40
18:08
5:51
527 Skyler Jones
So
17:31
5:39
61
Tsuyoshi Kohlgruber
Fr
17:35
5:40
66
Nick Aufderheide
Jr
18:05
5:50
103
Marc Eteve
So
18:38
6:01
142
Joel Schmierer
Fr
18:51
6:05
155








19 PONDEROSA SJS
26-27-24-22-19
Gap: 1:07
90:37
18:07
5:51
527 Mitchell Hawkins
So
17:28
5:38
57
Riley Rupperthal
Fr
18:03
5:49
100
Andrew Walker
Jr
18:12
5:52
111
Trujillo Jacob
Jr
18:19
5:55
120
Paul Berzinas
Sr
18:35
6:00
139








21 VALHALLA SDS
28-26-24-21-21
Gap: 1:32
91:01
18:12
5:52
554 Michael Gorney
Sr
17:31
5:39
62
Max Robertson
Sr
17:58
5:48
93
Kyle Barefield
Sr
18:13
5:53
113
Christopher Roberts
Sr
18:16
5:54
118
Matthew Tex
Jr
19:03
6:09
168








22 CUPERTINO CCS
25-24-21-19-22
Gap: 2:00
91:14
18:15
5:53
555 Max Pommier
Jr
17:26
5:37
52
Peter Anthony
Fr
17:54
5:46
87
Daniel Hsu
So
18:07
5:51
105
Ahmad Bakhshi
Jr
18:21
5:55
122
Eric Roone
So
19:26
6:16
189








23 VACAVILLE SJS
24-25-26-25-23
Gap: 1:51
92:03
18:25
5:56
616 Tanner Garrett
So
17:20
5:35
45
Nick Stanley
Sr
18:04
5:50
101
Juve Lopez
Sr
18:22
5:55
126
Shane Tapay
Sr
19:06
6:10
170
Cody Brock
Jr
19:11
6:11
174








24 CALABASAS SS
8-16-19-23-24
Gap: 3:26
92:05
18:25
5:56
624 Lewis Durand
Sr
16:23
5:17
9
Chris Dunn
So
17:37
5:41
68
Sean Guardian
Jr
18:45
6:03
148
Alec Kuyper
Sr
19:31
6:18
195
Max Snell
Jr
19:49
6:24
204








25 AMERICAN NCS
20-20-22-23-25
Gap: 3:21
92:50
18:34
5:59
634 David Brody
So
17:02
5:30
31
Daniel Brody
Sr
17:54
5:46
88
Ryan Chio
Sr
18:34
5:59
138
Ian Dennis
Sr
18:57
6:07
163
Sean Young
Sr
20:23
6:35
214








26 OAKMONT SJS
29-29-28-27-26
Gap: 1:23
92:43
18:33
5:59
673 Mack Lipps
Sr
17:46
5:44
78
Luis Mora
So
18:28
5:57
132
Edixon Puglisi
Fr
18:31
5:58
136
Christian Valoria
Sr
18:49
6:04
154
Devin Gibson
Sr
19:09
6:11
173








27 MCQUEEN-NV N/A
18-22-22-26-27
Gap: 3:55
94:53
18:59
6:07
693 Geoff Hull
Jr
16:55
5:27
25
Ian Faulds
Sr
18:11
5:52
109
Benjie Portillo
Jr
18:21
5:55
123
Sam Garcia
Sr
20:36
6:39
216
Matt Tradewell
Sr
20:50
6:43
220








28 ROSEBURG-OR N/A
33-32-30-30-28
Gap: 1:06
93:27
18:41
6:02
724 Drew Van Anrooy
Fr
18:13
5:53
114
Tim Harker
Jr
18:23
5:56
127
Salvador Valencia
So
18:31
5:58
135
Sam Mecham
Jr
19:01
6:08
165
Jason Duval
So
19:19
6:14
183








29 MENLO-ATHERTON CCS
30-30-29-28-29
Gap: 3:36
95:20
19:04
6:09
733 Jarrod Nixon
Jr
18:00
5:48
96
Joe Ocon
Jr
18:21
5:55
121
Adin Vawesorn
Sr
18:37
6:00
141
Jeffrey Lin
Sr
18:46
6:03
149
Sam McClure
Jr
21:36
6:58
226








30 LOS ALTOS CCS
15-22-27-29-30
Gap: 3:19
94:23
18:53
6:05
739 Eric Safai
Jr
16:46
5:25
19
Ben Scheinder
So
18:15
5:53
115
Scotty Bohrer
Sr
19:29
6:17
192
Mikey Vendelen
So
19:48
6:23
203
Wesley Oribello
So
20:05
6:29
210








31 CASA GRANDE NCS
23-28-31-31-31
Gap: 2:21
94:24
18:53
6:05
765 Spencer Hall
Jr
17:14
5:34
39
Daryn Cubba
So
19:04
6:09
169
Vinnie Fausone
Jr
19:07
6:10
171
Ethan Mora
Sr
19:24
6:15
188
Jared O'Brien
Jr
19:35
6:19
198








32 RANCHO COTATE NCS
32-33-32-32-32
Gap: 1:29
94:31
18:54
6:06
784 Steve Riffle
Sr
18:10
5:52
108
Kevin Mawhinney
Sr
18:47
6:04
150
Tim Garcia
Sr
18:53
6:05
158
Jon Rich
So
19:02
6:08
167
Michael Pucetti
So
19:39
6:20
201








33 BENICIA SJS
34-34-34-33-33
Gap: 2:00
96:27
19:17
6:13
861 Synjyn Council
Jr
18:40
6:01
144
James Quinn
Sr
18:43
6:02
146
Brett Wallace
Sr
18:52
6:05
156
Jon Zowalki
Sr
19:32
6:18
197
Richard Hanrahan
Sr
20:40
6:40
218








34 HERITAGE NCS
31-31-33-34-34
Gap: 3:08
97:53
19:35
6:19
874 Eric Morford
So
18:01
5:49
97
Jacob Bradley
Jr
18:33
5:59
137
Amir Spencer
Jr
20:05
6:29
208
Eduardo Rosillo
Jr
20:05
6:29
209
Dakotah Zabroski
So
21:09
6:49
223








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.