De La Salle Results from the BVAL Championships at Newhall Park on 11/2/07

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Beck, Chris Sr JV 11:37 5:49 2 7/67 4/18 5/58 1/7 11:49
(0:12,1.7)
11:41
(0:04,0.6)
11:02 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Beltran, Jonathan Jr JV 11:33 5:47 2 5/67 3/18 4/58 1/7 11:01 You ROCK! (SBP)
Blumling, Garrett Fr F/S 12:46 6:23 2 17/71 12/40 23/58 1/2 13:16
(0:30,3.8)
13:12
(0:26,3.3)
11:42 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bong, Kevin Sr JV 14:17 7:09 2 43/67 15/18 43/58 1/2 14:43
(0:26,2.9)
14:00 13:10 You ROCK! (LR)
Bonny, Hunter So F/S 13:52 6:56 2 36/71 23/40 37/58 1/1 13:13 12:31 12:05
Bouffard, Chapin Sr JV 12:08 6:04 2 12/67 7/18 13/58 1/5 12:35
(0:27,3.6)
12:25
(0:17,2.3)
11:03 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Burgstaller, Derek So V 17:27 5:49 3 24/63 8/10 8/10 1/1 17:59
(0:32,3.0)
17:59
(0:32,3.0)
16:44 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Castagnola, Joey Sr JV 15:45 7:53 2 59/67 18/18 53/58 1/1 14:37
Conway, Sean Fr F/S 14:23 7:12 2 46/71 31/40 46/58 1/1 15:01
(0:38,4.2)
14:25
(0:02,0.2)
13:42 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
De Vera, Christian So F/S 18:35 9:18 2 69/71 39/40 57/58 1/1 19:02
(0:27,2.4)
13:46 13:46 You ROCK! (LR)
De Vera, Emmanuel So F/S 18:55 9:28 2 70/71 40/40 58/58 1/1 19:12
(0:17,1.5)
13:46 13:46 You ROCK! (LR)
Denniston, Blake Fr F/S 13:24 6:42 2 30/71 19/40 32/58 1/1 14:05
(0:41,4.9)
14:05
(0:41,4.9)
12:22 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dille, Michael Fr F/S 14:21 7:11 2 45/71 30/40 45/58 1/1 14:10 13:30 13:17
Drimmer, Joseph Fr F/S 17:20 8:40 2 66/71 37/40 55/58 1/1 18:01
(0:41,3.8)
16:47 16:41 You ROCK! (LR)
Endonila, Julian Fr F/S 14:06 7:03 2 39/71 24/40 38/58 1/1 13:59 13:53 12:21
Estella, Paul Jr JV 14:55 7:28 2 53/67 17/18 51/58 1/2 13:52 13:46 13:18
Estrada, Eddie Fr F/S 14:20 7:10 2 44/71 29/40 44/58 1/1 15:26
(1:06,7.1)
15:26
(1:06,7.1)
13:27 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Fleming, Steven Sr JV 12:44 6:22 2 22/67 11/18 22/58 1/2 13:29
(0:45,5.6)
12:46
(0:02,0.2)
12:11 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Forrester, Will Sr V 16:32 5:31 3 11/63 5/10 5/10 1/9 18:27
(1:55,10.4)
16:19 16:14 You ROCK! (LR)
Frost, Colin So F/S 12:20 6:10 2 9/71 8/40 16/58 1/2 12:59
(0:39,5.0)
12:34
(0:14,1.9)
11:10 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Fuentes, Adrian So F/S 11:22 5:41 2 1/71 1/40 2/58 1/7 12:34
(1:12,9.5)
11:16 10:39 You ROCK! (LR)
Fugere, Scott Fr F/S 13:29 6:45 2 32/71 21/40 34/58 1/1 14:01
(0:32,3.8)
13:35
(0:06,0.7)
12:44 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gates, Tyler So V 16:56 5:39 3 16/63 6/10 6/10 1/9 16:53
Godkin, Matt So F/S 11:40 5:50 2 2/71 2/40 6/58 1/6 11:40
(0:00,0.0)
11:40
(0:00,0.0)
10:46 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gonzalez, Francisco So F/S 12:53 6:27 2 19/71 14/40 25/58 1/2 13:28
(0:35,4.3)
13:26
(0:33,4.1)
11:42 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Guarino, Matt Fr F/S 15:19 7:40 2 57/71 35/40 52/58 1/1 15:48
(0:29,3.1)
15:48
(0:29,3.1)
14:34 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Hanne, Nick Sr JV 13:06 6:33 2 27/67 13/18 28/58 1/2 13:51
(0:45,5.4)
12:43 12:27 You ROCK! (LR)
Harley, Benjamin Fr F/S 14:13 7:07 2 42/71 27/40 41/58 1/1 14:23
(0:10,1.2)
14:06 13:11 You ROCK! (LR)
Hayes, John Fr F/S 15:49 7:55 2 62/71 36/40 54/58 1/1 17:18
(1:29,8.6)
16:27
(0:38,3.9)
15:13 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Houser, Thomas Fr F/S 11:58 5:59 2 5/71 5/40 11/58 1/4 12:50
(0:52,6.8)
12:34
(0:36,4.8)
11:07 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hunt, Patrick Fr F/S 17:28 8:44 2 68/71 38/40 56/58 1/1 19:54
(2:26,12.2)
16:48 16:42 You ROCK! (LR)
Iyoya, Kenny Jr JV 12:18 6:09 2 15/67 8/18 15/58 1/3 12:36
(0:18,2.4)
12:06 11:24 You ROCK! (LR)
Johnson, Eric Sr V 16:10 5:23 3 4/63 1/10 1/10 4/9 18:28
(2:18,12.5)
16:31
(0:21,2.1)
16:12
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Johnson, Michael A Fr F/S 14:11 7:06 2 41/71 26/40 40/58 1/1 16:40
(2:29,14.9)
15:02
(0:51,5.7)
13:17 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Johnson, Michael J Fr F/S 12:52 6:26 2 18/71 13/40 24/58 1/2 14:07
(1:15,8.9)
13:54
(1:02,7.4)
12:30 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Johnson, Paul So V 17:46 5:55 3 27/63 10/10 10/10 1/1 17:54
(0:08,0.7)
17:54
(0:08,0.7)
16:49 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kramer, Beau Jr JV 14:24 7:12 2 45/67 16/18 47/58 1/2 16:12
(1:48,11.1)
13:46 13:46 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Kroushour, Jason Fr F/S 13:09 6:35 2 24/71 17/40 30/58 1/1 14:07
(0:58,6.8)
14:03
(0:54,6.4)
12:31 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Machado, Jason So F/S 14:16 7:08 2 43/71 28/40 42/58 1/1 14:27
(0:11,1.3)
13:46 13:32 You ROCK! (LR)
Maguire, Patrick Fr F/S 12:26 6:13 2 11/71 9/40 17/58 1/2 13:21
(0:55,6.9)
13:21
(0:55,6.9)
11:49 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
McCurdy, Ben Jr JV 11:56 5:58 2 10/67 5/18 9/58 2/6 12:08
(0:12,1.6)
12:00
(0:04,0.6)
10:52 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
McCurdy, Will Fr F/S 12:16 6:08 2 8/71 7/40 14/58 1/2 13:21
(1:05,8.1)
13:07
(0:51,6.5)
11:41 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Melara, Fausto Jr V 17:04 5:41 3 19/63 7/10 7/10 1/6 18:29
(1:25,7.7)
17:59
(0:55,5.1)
16:45 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Miller, Matt Sr JV 11:26 5:43 2 4/67 2/18 3/58 2/7 11:51
(0:25,3.5)
11:51
(0:25,3.5)
10:42 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mosser, Chris So F/S 12:07 6:04 2 6/71 6/40 12/58 1/3 12:53
(0:46,6.0)
12:15
(0:08,1.1)
11:12 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mulligan, Kevin Fr F/S 14:37 7:19 2 48/71 32/40 48/58 1/1 15:20
(0:43,4.7)
15:20
(0:43,4.7)
13:46 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Polidori, Brian Sr JV 11:57 5:59 2 11/67 6/18 10/58 1/5 12:17
(0:20,2.7)
12:02
(0:05,0.7)
11:17 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Riccabona, Scott Jr V 17:41 5:54 3 26/63 9/10 9/10 1/1 16:23
Samson, Michael So F/S 13:08 6:34 2 23/71 16/40 29/58 1/1 14:15
(1:07,7.8)
14:07
(0:59,7.0)
12:44 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Santos, Zach So F/S 14:45 7:23 2 50/71 34/40 50/58 1/1 14:53
(0:08,0.9)
14:53
(0:08,0.9)
13:02 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Savage, Matt Sr V 16:31 5:30 3 10/63 4/10 4/10 1/9 18:28
(1:57,10.6)
16:44
(0:13,1.3)
16:34
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sblendorio, Dante So F/S 12:54 6:27 2 20/71 15/40 26/58 1/2 13:27
(0:33,4.1)
13:27
(0:33,4.1)
12:12 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Shastid, Granville Fr F/S 14:07 7:04 2 40/71 25/40 39/58 1/1 15:24
(1:17,8.3)
15:24
(1:17,8.3)
13:16 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Sheaff, Spencer Jr V 16:25 5:28 3 7/63 3/10 3/10 1/9 18:29
(2:04,11.2)
16:18 16:16 You ROCK! (LR)
Spangenberg, Stephan Fr F/S 12:36 6:18 2 13/71 10/40 19/58 1/2 14:09
(1:33,11.0)
13:33
(0:57,7.0)
12:18 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Steele, Daniel Jr JV 12:57 6:29 2 24/67 12/18 27/58 1/2 13:17
(0:20,2.5)
13:17
(0:20,2.5)
11:48 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Thomas, Jordhan Sr JV 12:40 6:20 2 20/67 10/18 21/58 1/2 14:00
(1:20,9.5)
13:30
(0:50,6.2)
11:42 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tully, Evan Fr F/S 13:28 6:44 2 31/71 20/40 33/58 1/1 14:07
(0:39,4.6)
13:35
(0:07,0.9)
12:33 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Van Meter, Connor Fr F/S 11:53 5:57 2 4/71 4/40 8/58 1/4 12:56
(1:03,8.1)
12:22
(0:29,3.9)
11:12 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Van Wyck, Robby Sr V 16:16 5:25 3 5/63 2/10 2/10 1/9 18:28
(2:12,11.9)
16:47
(0:31,3.1)
16:15 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Vincent, Ryan Fr F/S 13:34 6:47 2 34/71 22/40 35/58 1/1 14:17
(0:43,5.0)
13:33 12:44 You ROCK! (LR)
Watkins, Nick Fr F/S 13:12 6:36 2 26/71 18/40 31/58 1/1 12:47 12:47 12:22
Wilkey, Sean Jr JV 13:51 6:56 2 37/67 14/18 36/58 1/2 14:59
(1:08,7.6)
14:47
(0:56,6.3)
13:13 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Wilkinson, Nate Sr JV 12:31 6:16 2 16/67 9/18 18/58 1/2 12:58
(0:27,3.5)
12:58
(0:27,3.5)
11:59 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Williams, Kyle Fr F/S 11:45 5:53 2 3/71 3/40 7/58 1/4 12:46
(1:01,8.0)
12:38
(0:53,7.0)
10:52 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wirfel, Chris Fr F/S 14:40 7:20 2 49/71 33/40 49/58 1/1 17:20
(2:40,15.4)
15:11
(0:31,3.4)
13:56 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Yassin, Karim Sr JV 11:18 5:39 2 1/67 1/18 1/58 1/8 11:49
(0:31,4.4)
11:47
(0:29,4.1)
10:46 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zillgitt, Russell Fr F/S 12:39 6:20 2 14/71 11/40 20/58 1/2 13:59
(1:20,9.5)
13:13
(0:34,4.3)
11:56 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/9 81:54
0:22
3 5:28 5:23 5:31 37 5:28 91:13
(9:19,10.2)
81:01 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Eric Johnson (4), Robby Van Wyck (5), Spencer Sheaff (7), Matt Savage (10), Will Forrester (11)
V 2nd 5 1/1 86:54
0:50
3 5:48 5:39 5:55 15 5:48 92:35
(5:41,6.1)
92:35
(5:41,6.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Tyler Gates (1), Fausto Melara (2), Derek Burgstaller (3), Scott Riccabona (4), Paul Johnson (5)
JV 1st 5 1/6 57:50
0:38
2 5:47 5:39 5:58 27 5:47 59:54
(2:04,3.5)
59:26
(1:36,2.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Karim Yassin (1), Matt Miller (4), Jonathan Beltran (5), Chris Beck (7), Ben McCurdy (10)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 61:34
0:43
2 6:09 5:59 6:20 17 6:09 64:55
(3:21,5.2)
64:42
(3:08,4.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Brian Polidori (1), Chapin Bouffard (2), Kenny Iyoya (3), Nate Wilkinson (4), Jordhan Thomas (7)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 66:55
1:33
2 6:42 6:22 7:09 19 6:42 72:40
(5:45,7.9)
70:46
(3:51,5.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Steven Fleming (1), Daniel Steele (2), Nick Hanne (3), Sean Wilkey (5), Kevin Bong (8)
F/S 1st 5 1/4 58:38
0:36
2 5:52 5:41 5:59 15 5:52 63:41
(5:03,7.9)
57:35 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Adrian Fuentes (1), Matt Godkin (2), Kyle Williams (3), Connor Van Meter (4), Thomas Houser (5)
F/S 2nd 5 1/2 61:45
0:29
2 6:11 6:04 6:18 15 6:11 65:37
(3:52,5.9)
63:33
(1:48,2.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Chris Mosser (1), Will McCurdy (2), Colin Frost (3), Patrick Maguire (4), Stephan Spangenberg (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/2 64:04
0:15
2 6:24 6:20 6:27 15 6:24 67:36
(3:32,5.2)
64:26
(0:22,0.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Russell Zillgitt (1), Garrett Blumling (2), Michael J Johnson (3), Francisco Gonzalez (4), Dante Sblendorio (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 66:21
0:20
2 6:38 6:34 6:44 15 6:38 70:19
(3:58,5.6)
66:43
(0:22,0.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Michael Samson (1), Jason Kroushour (2), Nick Watkins (3), Blake Denniston (4), Evan Tully (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 69:08
0:38
2 6:55 6:45 7:04 15 6:55 70:58
(1:50,2.6)
69:24
(0:16,0.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Scott Fugere (1), Ryan Vincent (2), Hunter Bonny (3), Julian Endonila (4), Granville Shastid (5)
F/S 6th 5 1/1 71:21
0:10
2 7:08 7:06 7:11 15 7:08 74:04
(2:43,3.7)
71:09 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Michael A Johnson (1), Benjamin Harley (2), Jason Machado (3), Eddie Estrada (4), Michael Dille (5)
F/S 7th 5 1/1 73:44
0:56
2 7:22 7:12 7:40 15 7:22 82:08
(8:24,10.2)
73:51
(0:07,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Sean Conway (1), Kevin Mulligan (2), Chris Wirfel (3), Zach Santos (4), Matt Guarino (5)
F/S 8th 5 1/1 88:07
3:06
2 8:49 7:55 9:28 15 8:49 77:42 77:42 John Hayes (1), Joseph Drimmer (2), Patrick Hunt (3), Christian De Vera (4), Emmanuel De Vera (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Wyatt Landrum Jr Liberty 15:52 5:17
2 Nathaneal Litwiller Jr Clayton Valley 16:01 5:20
3 Manny Rin Sr Deer Valley 16:02 5:21
4 Eric Johnson Sr De La Salle 16:10 5:23 1/10 1/10 4/9 18:28
(2:18)
16:31
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Robby Van Wyck Sr De La Salle 16:16 5:25 2/10 2/10 1/9 18:28
(2:12)
16:47
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Matthew Humphreys Sr Antioch 16:23 5:28
7 Spencer Sheaff Jr De La Salle 16:25 5:28 3/10 3/10 1/9 18:29
(2:04)
16:18 You ROCK! (LR)
8 John Cattolico Sr Liberty 16:27 5:29
9 Adrian Gallo Sr Deer Valley 16:30 5:30
10 Matt Savage Sr De La Salle 16:31 5:30 4/10 4/10 1/9 18:28
(1:57)
16:44
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Will Forrester Sr De La Salle 16:32 5:31 5/10 5/10 1/9 18:27
(1:55)
16:19 You ROCK! (LR)
12 Nate Baker So Deer Valley 16:37 5:32
13 Ryan Devito Jr Deer Valley 16:40 5:33
14 Devin Carter Jr Liberty 16:42 5:34
15 Justin Harris Sr Liberty 16:50 5:37
16 Tyler Gates So De La Salle 16:56 5:39 6/10 6/10 1/9
17 Eric Madera Sr Clayton Valley 17:00 5:40
18 Nate Miller Sr Liberty 17:01 5:40
19 Fausto Melara Jr De La Salle 17:04 5:41 7/10 7/10 1/6 18:29
(1:25)
17:59
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Mason Livingston Jr Deer Valley 17:07 5:42
21 Christian Perez Sr Antioch 17:08 5:43
22 Hunter Pruett So Deer Valley 17:16 5:45
23 Eddie Quintero Sr Antioch 17:20 5:47
24 Derek Burgstaller So De La Salle 17:27 5:49 8/10 8/10 1/1 17:59
(0:32)
17:59
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Robert Thompson Iv Jr Pittsburg 17:33 5:51
26 Scott Riccabona Jr De La Salle 17:41 5:54 9/10 9/10 1/1
27 Paul Johnson So De La Salle 17:46 5:55 10/10 10/10 1/1 17:54
(0:08)
17:54
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Chris Slatten So Antioch 17:55 5:58
29 Ned Klein Fr Freedom 18:00 6:00
30 Juan Banales Jr Pittsburg 18:03 6:01
31 Derek Gaffet Jr Liberty 18:12 6:04
32 Michael Geary So Antioch 18:15 6:05
33 Bryan Johnston So Clayton Valley 18:18 6:06
34 Bryan Dwyer So Antioch 18:20 6:07
35 Casey Trias Jr Pittsburg 18:20 6:07
36 Nick Klein Fr Freedom 18:22 6:07
37 Dustin Reid So Heritage 18:23 6:08
38 Kyle Bradley Sr Clayton Valley 18:35 6:12
39 Jesse Bongiorno Freedom 18:43 6:14
40 Gary Pomeroy Sr Liberty 18:45 6:15
41 Jacob Robertson Sr Antioch 18:48 6:16
42 Eric Morford Fr Heritage 18:58 6:19
43 Travis Foster Sr Heritage 19:04 6:21
44 Jordan Hastings So Ygnacio Valley 19:10 6:23
45 Jared Gualtieri Jr Clayton Valley 19:11 6:24
46 Blake Bernard So Heritage 19:14 6:25
47 Andrew Zamora So Freedom 19:15 6:25
48 Austin Craig Jr Heritage 19:18 6:26
49 Patrick Deyoreo Fr Clayton Valley 19:31 6:30
50 Steve Bhatia Jr Pittsburg 19:38 6:33
51 Jio Paredes Sr Ygnacio Valley 19:55 6:38
52 Andrew Razo So Pittsburg 19:56 6:39
53 Allen Sanchez Sr Freedom 19:59 6:40
54 Stephen Hill So Clayton Valley 20:04 6:41
55 Sergio Mendoza So Ygnacio Valley 20:08 6:43
56 Richard Hampton Sr Pittsburg 20:11 6:44
57 Jake Johnson Sr Freedom 20:22 6:47
58 Alex Piros Fr Ygnacio Valley 20:39 6:53
59 Brian Cruickshank So Heritage 20:51 6:57
60 Mauricio Merola Sr Pittsburg 21:13 7:04
61 Adam Conn Jr Ygnacio Valley 21:18 7:06
62 Jonathan Quach Sr Ygnacio Valley 21:23 7:08
63 Derrick Martin Sr Heritage 21:36 7:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
81:54
16:23
5:28
37 Eric Johnson
Sr
16:10
5:23
4
Robby Van Wyck
Sr
16:16
5:25
5
Spencer Sheaff
Jr
16:25
5:28
7
Matt Savage
Sr
16:31
5:30
10
Will Forrester
Sr
16:32
5:31
11








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Liberty
1-1-2-3-2
Gap: 1:09
82:52
16:34
5:31
56 Wyatt Landrum
Jr
15:52
5:17
1
John Cattolico
Sr
16:27
5:29
8
Devin Carter
Jr
16:42
5:34
14
Justin Harris
Sr
16:50
5:37
15
Nate Miller
Sr
17:01
5:40
18








3 Deer Valley
3-3-3-2-3
Gap: 1:05
82:56
16:35
5:32
57 Manny Rin
Sr
16:02
5:21
3
Adrian Gallo
Sr
16:30
5:30
9
Nate Baker
So
16:37
5:32
12
Ryan Devito
Jr
16:40
5:33
13
Mason Livingston
Jr
17:07
5:42
20








4 Antioch
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:52
87:01
17:24
5:48
104 Matthew Humphreys
Sr
16:23
5:28
6
Christian Perez
Sr
17:08
5:43
21
Eddie Quintero
Sr
17:20
5:47
23
Chris Slatten
So
17:55
5:58
25
Michael Geary
So
18:15
6:05
29








5 Clayton Valley
2-4-4-5-5
Gap: 3:10
89:05
17:49
5:56
126 Nathaneal Litwiller
Jr
16:01
5:20
2
Eric Madera
Sr
17:00
5:40
17
Bryan Johnston
So
18:18
6:06
30
Kyle Bradley
Sr
18:35
6:12
35
Jared Gualtieri
Jr
19:11
6:24
42








6 Pittsburg
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:23
93:30
18:42
6:14
179 Robert Thompson Iv
Jr
17:33
5:51
24
Juan Banales
Jr
18:03
6:01
27
Casey Trias
Jr
18:20
6:07
32
Steve Bhatia
Jr
19:38
6:33
47
Andrew Razo
So
19:56
6:39
49








7 Freedom
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:59
94:19
18:52
6:17
189 Ned Klein
Fr
18:00
6:00
26
Nick Klein
Fr
18:22
6:07
33
Jesse Bongiorno
-
18:43
6:14
36
Andrew Zamora
So
19:15
6:25
44
Allen Sanchez
Sr
19:59
6:40
50








8 Heritage
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:55
94:57
18:59
6:20
201 Dustin Reid
So
18:23
6:08
34
Eric Morford
Fr
18:58
6:19
39
Travis Foster
Sr
19:04
6:21
40
Blake Bernard
So
19:14
6:25
43
Austin Craig
Jr
19:18
6:26
45








9 Ygnacio Valley
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:08
101:10
20:14
6:45
254 Jordan Hastings
So
19:10
6:23
41
Jio Paredes
Sr
19:55
6:38
48
Sergio Mendoza
So
20:08
6:43
52
Alex Piros
Fr
20:39
6:53
55
Adam Conn
Jr
21:18
7:06
58








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
86:54
17:23
5:48
15 Tyler Gates
So
16:56
5:39
1
Fausto Melara
Jr
17:04
5:41
2
Derek Burgstaller
So
17:27
5:49
3
Scott Riccabona
Jr
17:41
5:54
4
Paul Johnson
So
17:46
5:55
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Karim Yassin Sr De La Salle 11:18 5:39 1/18 1/58 1/8 11:49
(0:31)
11:47
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Michael Ofstad So Deer Valley 11:22 5:41
3 Adam Bolenbaugh Jr Deer Valley 11:23 5:42
4 Matt Miller Sr De La Salle 11:26 5:43 2/18 3/58 2/7 11:51
(0:25)
11:51
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Jonathan Beltran Jr De La Salle 11:33 5:47 3/18 4/58 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Paul Matejcek Fr Deer Valley 11:34 5:47
7 Chris Beck Sr De La Salle 11:37 5:49 4/18 5/58 1/7 11:49
(0:12)
11:41
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Russel Peck Sr Deer Valley 11:41 5:51
9 Kris James So Deer Valley 11:48 5:54
10 Ben McCurdy Jr De La Salle 11:56 5:58 5/18 9/58 2/6 12:08
(0:12)
12:00
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Brian Polidori Sr De La Salle 11:57 5:59 6/18 10/58 1/5 12:17
(0:20)
12:02
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Chapin Bouffard Sr De La Salle 12:08 6:04 7/18 13/58 1/5 12:35
(0:27)
12:25
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Tyree Mack Jr Antioch 12:10 6:05
14 Marco Zavala So Antioch 12:11 6:06
15 Kenny Iyoya Jr De La Salle 12:18 6:09 8/18 15/58 1/3 12:36
(0:18)
12:06 You ROCK! (LR)
16 Nate Wilkinson Sr De La Salle 12:31 6:16 9/18 18/58 1/2 12:58
(0:27)
12:58
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Matt McGuire Sr Deer Valley 12:33 6:17
18 Nick Warnock Sr Deer Valley 12:37 6:19
19 Matthew Parker So Antioch 12:39 6:20
20 Jordhan Thomas Sr De La Salle 12:40 6:20 10/18 21/58 1/2 14:00
(1:20)
13:30
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Chris Wong Jr Deer Valley 12:42 6:21
22 Steven Fleming Sr De La Salle 12:44 6:22 11/18 22/58 1/2 13:29
(0:45)
12:46
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Trevor Gudmundsen So Clayton Valley 12:48 6:24
24 Daniel Steele Jr De La Salle 12:57 6:29 12/18 27/58 1/2 13:17
(0:20)
13:17
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Ali So Ygnacio Valley 13:05 6:33
26 Ned Randle Sr Antioch 13:05 6:33
27 Nick Hanne Sr De La Salle 13:06 6:33 13/18 28/58 1/2 13:51
(0:45)
12:43 You ROCK! (LR)
28 Kevin Wunderly Jr Deer Valley 13:10 6:35
29 Adam Cotton Sr Deer Valley 13:16 6:38
30 Jared Cornelius Fr Antioch 13:22 6:41
31 Justin Davis Sr Clayton Valley 13:23 6:42
32 Marquis Caldwell Sr Deer Valley 13:36 6:48
33 James Jimenez So Pittsburg 13:38 6:49
34 Ross Goodwin Sr Clayton Valley 13:41 6:51
35 Aaron Williams Sr Liberty 13:42 6:51
36 Carlos Garcia Sr Pittsburg 13:49 6:55
37 Sean Wilkey Jr De La Salle 13:51 6:56 14/18 36/58 1/2 14:59
(1:08)
14:47
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
38 Joe Flynn Sr Clayton Valley 13:55 6:58
39 Javier Martel Jr Deer Valley 14:00 7:00
40 Kevin Miller Jr Deer Valley 14:08 7:04
41 Milo Sanchez So Pittsburg 14:08 7:04
42 Tyler Paris So Heritage 14:15 7:08
43 Kevin Bong Sr De La Salle 14:17 7:09 15/18 43/58 1/2 14:43
(0:26)
14:00 You ROCK! (LR)
44 Cyan Daligdig So Heritage 14:23 7:12
45 Beau Kramer Jr De La Salle 14:24 7:12 16/18 47/58 1/2 16:12
(1:48)
13:46 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
46 Edward Ramaiya Jr Antioch 14:31 7:16
47 Ben Jackson Jr Heritage 14:33 7:17
48 William Quach So Ygnacio Valley 14:36 7:18
49 Brendan Crosby Jr Deer Valley 14:44 7:22
50 Josh Winfield Sr Deer Valley 14:46 7:23
51 Billy Spivey Sr Deer Valley 14:46 7:23
52 Dakotah Zabroski Fr Heritage 14:53 7:27
53 Paul Estella Jr De La Salle 14:55 7:28 17/18 51/58 1/2 13:52 13:46
54 Luis Ramos Fr Pittsburg 14:57 7:29
55 Aj Epstein Jr Deer Valley 15:01 7:31
56 Joe Reeder Fr Clayton Valley 15:06 7:33
57 Richard Porter So Pittsburg 15:38 7:49
58 Ryan Ojala So Heritage 15:42 7:51
59 Joey Castagnola Sr De La Salle 15:45 7:53 18/18 53/58 1/1
60 Tom Henry So Heritage 16:01 8:00
61 Andrew Colvin Jr Antioch 16:01 8:00
62 Gilberto Lopez Jr Pittsburg 16:17 8:09
63 David Nguyen Jr Ygnacio Valley 16:45 8:23
64 Austin Phillips Jr Heritage 17:12 8:36
65 Michael Rattu Jr Pittsburg 17:17 8:39
66 Trevor Augustus Jr Antioch 17:18 8:39
67 Joe Graffe Jr Ygnacio Valley 21:11 10:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
57:50
11:34
5:47
27 Karim Yassin
Sr
11:18
5:39
1
Matt Miller
Sr
11:26
5:43
4
Jonathan Beltran
Jr
11:33
5:47
5
Chris Beck
Sr
11:37
5:49
7
Ben McCurdy
Jr
11:56
5:58
10








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Deer Valley
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
57:48
11:34
5:47
28 Michael Ofstad
So
11:22
5:41
2
Adam Bolenbaugh
Jr
11:23
5:42
3
Paul Matejcek
Fr
11:34
5:47
6
Russel Peck
Sr
11:41
5:51
8
Kris James
So
11:48
5:54
9








3 Antioch
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
63:27
12:41
6:21
83 Tyree Mack
Jr
12:10
6:05
13
Marco Zavala
So
12:11
6:06
14
Matthew Parker
So
12:39
6:20
17
Ned Randle
Sr
13:05
6:33
19
Jared Cornelius
Fr
13:22
6:41
20








4 Clayton Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:18
68:53
13:47
6:53
120 Trevor Gudmundsen
So
12:48
6:24
18
Justin Davis
Sr
13:23
6:42
21
Ross Goodwin
Sr
13:41
6:51
23
Joe Flynn
Sr
13:55
6:58
25
Joe Reeder
Fr
15:06
7:33
33








5 Pittsburg
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:00
72:10
14:26
7:13
138 James Jimenez
So
13:38
6:49
22
Carlos Garcia
Sr
13:49
6:55
24
Milo Sanchez
So
14:08
7:04
26
Luis Ramos
Fr
14:57
7:29
32
Richard Porter
So
15:38
7:49
34








6 Heritage
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:27
73:46
14:45
7:23
151 Tyler Paris
So
14:15
7:08
27
Cyan Daligdig
So
14:23
7:12
28
Ben Jackson
Jr
14:33
7:17
30
Dakotah Zabroski
Fr
14:53
7:27
31
Ryan Ojala
So
15:42
7:51
35








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
61:34
12:19
6:09
17 Brian Polidori
Sr
11:57
5:59
1
Chapin Bouffard
Sr
12:08
6:04
2
Kenny Iyoya
Jr
12:18
6:09
3
Nate Wilkinson
Sr
12:31
6:16
4
Jordhan Thomas
Sr
12:40
6:20
7








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Deer Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
64:18
12:52
6:26
42 Matt McGuire
Sr
12:33
6:17
5
Nick Warnock
Sr
12:37
6:19
6
Chris Wong
Jr
12:42
6:21
8
Kevin Wunderly
Jr
13:10
6:35
11
Adam Cotton
Sr
13:16
6:38
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
66:55
13:23
6:42
19 Steven Fleming
Sr
12:44
6:22
1
Daniel Steele
Jr
12:57
6:29
2
Nick Hanne
Sr
13:06
6:33
3
Sean Wilkey
Jr
13:51
6:56
5
Kevin Bong
Sr
14:17
7:09
8








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Deer Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
71:14
14:15
7:07
38 Marquis Caldwell
Sr
13:36
6:48
4
Javier Martel
Jr
14:00
7:00
6
Kevin Miller
Jr
14:08
7:04
7
Brendan Crosby
Jr
14:44
7:22
10
Josh Winfield
Sr
14:46
7:23
11








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Adrian Fuentes So De La Salle 11:22 5:41 1/40 2/58 1/7 12:34
(1:12)
11:16 You ROCK! (LR)
2 Matt Godkin So De La Salle 11:40 5:50 2/40 6/58 1/6 11:40
(0:00)
11:40
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Kyle Williams Fr De La Salle 11:45 5:53 3/40 7/58 1/4 12:46
(1:01)
12:38
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Connor Van Meter Fr De La Salle 11:53 5:57 4/40 8/58 1/4 12:56
(1:03)
12:22
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Thomas Houser Fr De La Salle 11:58 5:59 5/40 11/58 1/4 12:50
(0:52)
12:34
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Chris Mosser So De La Salle 12:07 6:04 6/40 12/58 1/3 12:53
(0:46)
12:15
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Joseph Drake So Liberty 12:10 6:05
8 Will McCurdy Fr De La Salle 12:16 6:08 7/40 14/58 1/2 13:21
(1:05)
13:07
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Colin Frost So De La Salle 12:20 6:10 8/40 16/58 1/2 12:59
(0:39)
12:34
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Jordan Pollock So Deer Valley 12:23 6:12
11 Patrick Maguire Fr De La Salle 12:26 6:13 9/40 17/58 1/2 13:21
(0:55)
13:21
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Dominique Jones So Deer Valley 12:35 6:18
13 Stephan Spangenberg Fr De La Salle 12:36 6:18 10/40 19/58 1/2 14:09
(1:33)
13:33
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
14 Russell Zillgitt Fr De La Salle 12:39 6:20 11/40 20/58 1/2 13:59
(1:20)
13:13
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
15 Nathaniel Wilson So Deer Valley 12:40 6:20
16 Thomas Plowright So Liberty 12:45 6:23
17 Garrett Blumling Fr De La Salle 12:46 6:23 12/40 23/58 1/2 13:16
(0:30)
13:12
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Michael J Johnson Fr De La Salle 12:52 6:26 13/40 24/58 1/2 14:07
(1:15)
13:54
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
19 Francisco Gonzalez So De La Salle 12:53 6:27 14/40 25/58 1/2 13:28
(0:35)
13:26
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Dante Sblendorio So De La Salle 12:54 6:27 15/40 26/58 1/2 13:27
(0:33)
13:27
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Jake Walker Deer Valley 13:02 6:31
22 Oscar Geronimo Fr Pittsburg 13:06 6:33
23 Michael Samson So De La Salle 13:08 6:34 16/40 29/58 1/1 14:15
(1:07)
14:07
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
24 Jason Kroushour Fr De La Salle 13:09 6:35 17/40 30/58 1/1 14:07
(0:58)
14:03
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
25 Tony Hernandez Fr Ygnacio Valley 13:09 6:35
26 Nick Watkins Fr De La Salle 13:12 6:36 18/40 31/58 1/1 12:47 12:47
27 Tyler Landrum Fr Deer Valley 13:14 6:37
28 Steven Ofstad Fr Deer Valley 13:14 6:37
29 Albert Lopes Fr Pittsburg 13:20 6:40
30 Blake Denniston Fr De La Salle 13:24 6:42 19/40 32/58 1/1 14:05
(0:41)
14:05
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Evan Tully Fr De La Salle 13:28 6:44 20/40 33/58 1/1 14:07
(0:39)
13:35
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Scott Fugere Fr De La Salle 13:29 6:45 21/40 34/58 1/1 14:01
(0:32)
13:35
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Jesse Dumont Fr Ygnacio Valley 13:32 6:46
34 Ryan Vincent Fr De La Salle 13:34 6:47 22/40 35/58 1/1 14:17
(0:43)
13:33 You ROCK! (LR)
35 Jack Warrick Fr Deer Valley 13:35 6:48
36 Hunter Bonny So De La Salle 13:52 6:56 23/40 37/58 1/1 13:13 12:31
37 Christian Marin Fr Deer Valley 13:56 6:58
38 Andrew Ly So Deer Valley 13:59 7:00
39 Julian Endonila Fr De La Salle 14:06 7:03 24/40 38/58 1/1 13:59 13:53
40 Granville Shastid Fr De La Salle 14:07 7:04 25/40 39/58 1/1 15:24
(1:17)
15:24
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
41 Michael A Johnson Fr De La Salle 14:11 7:06 26/40 40/58 1/1 16:40
(2:29)
15:02
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
42 Benjamin Harley Fr De La Salle 14:13 7:07 27/40 41/58 1/1 14:23
(0:10)
14:06 You ROCK! (LR)
43 Jason Machado So De La Salle 14:16 7:08 28/40 42/58 1/1 14:27
(0:11)
13:46 You ROCK! (LR)
44 Eddie Estrada Fr De La Salle 14:20 7:10 29/40 44/58 1/1 15:26
(1:06)
15:26
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
45 Michael Dille Fr De La Salle 14:21 7:11 30/40 45/58 1/1 14:10 13:30
46 Sean Conway Fr De La Salle 14:23 7:12 31/40 46/58 1/1 15:01
(0:38)
14:25
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Greg Jackson Fr Deer Valley 14:29 7:15
48 Kevin Mulligan Fr De La Salle 14:37 7:19 32/40 48/58 1/1 15:20
(0:43)
15:20
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
49 Chris Wirfel Fr De La Salle 14:40 7:20 33/40 49/58 1/1 17:20
(2:40)
15:11
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
50 Zach Santos So De La Salle 14:45 7:23 34/40 50/58 1/1 14:53
(0:08)
14:53
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
51 Saini Varinder Fr Pittsburg 14:45 7:23
52 Li Pan So Deer Valley 14:50 7:25
53 Louis Hays Fr Pittsburg 14:54 7:27
54 Alex Schwiesow Fr Freedom 14:56 7:28
55 Sean Gardner Fr Deer Valley 15:04 7:32
56 Andy Han Ygnacio Valley 15:17 7:39
57 Matt Guarino Fr De La Salle 15:19 7:40 35/40 52/58 1/1 15:48
(0:29)
15:48
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
58 Dan Saechin So Deer Valley 15:28 7:44
59 Juan Villanueva Fr Ygnacio Valley 15:32 7:46
60 Junior Moreno So Pittsburg 15:34 7:47
61 Max Bauremeister Fr Ygnacio Valley 15:38 7:49
62 John Hayes Fr De La Salle 15:49 7:55 36/40 54/58 1/1 17:18
(1:29)
16:27
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
63 Anthony Pham Ygnacio Valley 16:52 8:26
64 Marcos Ulloa Fr Deer Valley 16:56 8:28
65 Estefan Garcia Fr Heritage 17:03 8:32
66 Joseph Drimmer Fr De La Salle 17:20 8:40 37/40 55/58 1/1 18:01
(0:41)
16:47 You ROCK! (LR)
67 Michael Estrada So Heritage 17:23 8:42
68 Patrick Hunt Fr De La Salle 17:28 8:44 38/40 56/58 1/1 19:54
(2:26)
16:48 You ROCK! (LR)
69 Christian De Vera So De La Salle 18:35 9:18 39/40 57/58 1/1 19:02
(0:27)
13:46 You ROCK! (LR)
70 Emmanuel De Vera So De La Salle 18:55 9:28 40/40 58/58 1/1 19:12
(0:17)
13:46 You ROCK! (LR)
71 Rashad Perkins Fr Deer Valley 20:47 10:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
58:38
11:44
5:52
15 Adrian Fuentes
So
11:22
5:41
1
Matt Godkin
So
11:40
5:50
2
Kyle Williams
Fr
11:45
5:53
3
Connor Van Meter
Fr
11:53
5:57
4
Thomas Houser
Fr
11:58
5:59
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Deer Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
63:54
12:47
6:23
52 Jordan Pollock
So
12:23
6:12
8
Dominique Jones
So
12:35
6:18
9
Nathaniel Wilson
So
12:40
6:20
10
Jake Walker
-
13:02
6:31
11
Tyler Landrum
Fr
13:14
6:37
14








3 Pittsburg
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:28
71:39
14:20
7:10
90 Oscar Geronimo
Fr
13:06
6:33
12
Albert Lopes
Fr
13:20
6:40
16
Saini Varinder
Fr
14:45
7:23
19
Louis Hays
Fr
14:54
7:27
20
Junior Moreno
So
15:34
7:47
23








4 Ygnacio Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:29
73:08
14:38
7:19
97 Tony Hernandez
Fr
13:09
6:35
13
Jesse Dumont
Fr
13:32
6:46
17
Andy Han
-
15:17
7:39
21
Juan Villanueva
Fr
15:32
7:46
22
Max Bauremeister
Fr
15:38
7:49
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
61:45
12:21
6:11
15 Chris Mosser
So
12:07
6:04
1
Will McCurdy
Fr
12:16
6:08
2
Colin Frost
So
12:20
6:10
3
Patrick Maguire
Fr
12:26
6:13
4
Stephan Spangenberg
Fr
12:36
6:18
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Deer Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
69:13
13:51
6:55
50 Steven Ofstad
Fr
13:14
6:37
8
Jack Warrick
Fr
13:35
6:48
9
Christian Marin
Fr
13:56
6:58
10
Andrew Ly
So
13:59
7:00
11
Greg Jackson
Fr
14:29
7:15
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
64:04
12:49
6:24
15 Russell Zillgitt
Fr
12:39
6:20
1
Garrett Blumling
Fr
12:46
6:23
2
Michael J Johnson
Fr
12:52
6:26
3
Francisco Gonzalez
So
12:53
6:27
4
Dante Sblendorio
So
12:54
6:27
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Deer Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:57
83:05
16:37
8:19
50 Li Pan
So
14:50
7:25
8
Sean Gardner
Fr
15:04
7:32
9
Dan Saechin
So
15:28
7:44
10
Marcos Ulloa
Fr
16:56
8:28
11
Rashad Perkins
Fr
20:47
10:24
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
66:21
13:16
6:38
15 Michael Samson
So
13:08
6:34
1
Jason Kroushour
Fr
13:09
6:35
2
Nick Watkins
Fr
13:12
6:36
3
Blake Denniston
Fr
13:24
6:42
4
Evan Tully
Fr
13:28
6:44
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
69:08
13:50
6:55
15 Scott Fugere
Fr
13:29
6:45
1
Ryan Vincent
Fr
13:34
6:47
2
Hunter Bonny
So
13:52
6:56
3
Julian Endonila
Fr
14:06
7:03
4
Granville Shastid
Fr
14:07
7:04
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
71:21
14:16
7:08
15 Michael A Johnson
Fr
14:11
7:06
1
Benjamin Harley
Fr
14:13
7:07
2
Jason Machado
So
14:16
7:08
3
Eddie Estrada
Fr
14:20
7:10
4
Michael Dille
Fr
14:21
7:11
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
73:44
14:45
7:22
15 Sean Conway
Fr
14:23
7:12
1
Kevin Mulligan
Fr
14:37
7:19
2
Chris Wirfel
Fr
14:40
7:20
3
Zach Santos
So
14:45
7:23
4
Matt Guarino
Fr
15:19
7:40
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:06
88:07
17:37
8:49
15 John Hayes
Fr
15:49
7:55
1
Joseph Drimmer
Fr
17:20
8:40
2
Patrick Hunt
Fr
17:28
8:44
3
Christian De Vera
So
18:35
9:18
4
Emmanuel De Vera
So
18:55
9:28
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.