De La Salle Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/11/08
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beltran, Jonathan | Sr | V | 17:13 | 5:33 | 3.1 | 68/178 | 6/7 | 6/14 | 2/24 | 17:17 (0:04,0.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Fuentes, Adrian | Jr | V | 17:32 | 5:39 | 3.1 | 98/178 | 7/7 | 10/14 | 2/15 | 17:39 (0:07,0.7) |
17:39 (0:07,0.7) |
17:39 (0:07,0.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Gates, Tyler | Jr | V | 16:39 | 5:22 | 3.1 | 23/178 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 1/27 | 17:06 (0:27,2.6) |
17:06 (0:27,2.6) |
17:06 (0:27,2.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Houser, Thomas | So | F/S | 17:28 | 5:38 | 3.1 | 16/166 | 2/7 | 8/14 | 6/22 | |||||
Johnson, Michael A | So | F/S | 17:53 | 5:46 | 3.1 | 40/166 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 2/12 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Johnson, Paul | Jr | V | 16:13 | 5:14 | 3.1 | 8/178 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 1/29 | 18:24 (2:11,11.9) |
18:24 (2:11,11.9) |
16:41 (0:28,2.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR) | |
Maguire, Patrick | So | F/S | 17:52 | 5:46 | 3.1 | 39/166 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 2/14 | |||||
McCurdy, Will | So | F/S | 17:48 | 5:45 | 3.1 | 36/166 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 3/16 | |||||
Melara, Fausto | Sr | V | 16:56 | 5:28 | 3.1 | 39/178 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 1/26 | 17:36 (0:40,3.8) |
17:36 (0:40,3.8) |
17:16 (0:20,1.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Riccabona, Scott | Sr | V | 16:36 | 5:21 | 3.1 | 21/178 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 2/27 | 16:59 (0:23,2.3) |
16:59 (0:23,2.3) |
16:18 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Sheaff, Spencer | Sr | V | 16:09 | 5:13 | 3.1 | 7/178 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 7/30 | 16:30 (0:21,2.1) |
16:30 (0:21,2.1) |
16:21 (0:12,1.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Spangenberg, Stephan | So | F/S | 17:29 | 5:38 | 3.1 | 18/166 | 3/7 | 9/14 | 3/19 | |||||
Van Meter, Connor | So | F/S | 17:23 | 5:36 | 3.1 | 14/166 | 1/7 | 7/14 | 9/23 | |||||
Williams, Kyle | So | F/S | 18:29 | 5:58 | 3.1 | 65/166 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 2/11 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/26 | 82:33 0:47 |
3.1 | 5:20 | 5:13 | 5:28 | 98 | 5:20 | 82:42 (0:09,0.2) |
80:05 | 80:05 83:55 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, SDTR) | Spencer Sheaff (7), Paul Johnson (8), Scott Riccabona (21), Tyler Gates (23), Fausto Melara (39) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 3/14 | 88:00 0:29 |
3.1 | 5:41 | 5:36 | 5:46 | 107 | 5:35 | 87:40 | 87:40 | 87:40 | Connor Van Meter (13), Thomas Houser (15), Stephan Spangenberg (17), Will McCurdy (30), Patrick Maguire (32) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Pons | So | South Pasadena High | 15:37 | 5:02 | |||||||
2 | John Carrell | Sr | La Quinta | 15:47 | 5:05 | |||||||
3 | Brandon Nied | Sr | Reno High School | 15:48 | 5:06 | |||||||
4 | Jared Lester | Jr | Fairfield High | 15:51 | 5:07 | |||||||
5 | Jake Arveson | Sr | Monterey | 15:52 | 5:07 | |||||||
6 | Michael Jamieson | Sr | Las Lomas | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
7 | Spencer Sheaff | Sr | De La Salle | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
8 | Paul Johnson | Jr | De La Salle | 16:13 | 5:14 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 1/29 | 18:24 (2:11) |
18:24 (2:11) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
9 | Ryan Carrell | Sr | La Quinta | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
10 | Aayush Shah | Jr | La Cañada High School | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
11 | Zachary Zadrozna | Sr | Rocklin High School | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
12 | TJ Singh | Sr | Fairfield High | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
13 | Colin Bruice | Jr | Rocklin High School | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
14 | KC Green | Jr | Las Lomas | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
15 | Robert McLauchlan | Sr | Mountain View | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
16 | Emilio Chavez | Sr | Servite | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
17 | Hawkins Mitchell | So | Ponderosa High School | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
18 | Clayton daly | Sr | Folsom high | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
19 | Sam O'Hair | Sr | Rocklin High School | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
20 | Chris Magallan | Jr | Gahr | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
21 | Scott Riccabona | Sr | De La Salle | 16:36 | 5:21 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 2/27 | 16:59 (0:23) |
16:59 (0:23) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
22 | Chris Wells | Jr | Mountain View | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
23 | Tyler Gates | Jr | De La Salle | 16:39 | 5:22 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 1/27 | 17:06 (0:27) |
17:06 (0:27) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
24 | Brian Knight | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
25 | levi block | Jr | Cabrillo | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
26 | Skyler Cummins | Sr | Palo Alto High School | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
27 | Josh Newby | Jr | Palo Alto High School | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
28 | John Araujo | Sr | Servite | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
29 | eddie tovar | Sr | Cabrillo | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
30 | Liam Davis | Jr | Alameda High School | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
31 | Carl Gracely | So | Las Lomas | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
32 | Mike Moran | Sr | Fairfield High | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
33 | Jonathan Wu | Jr | La Cañada High School | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
34 | Alex Edwards | Jr | Rocklin High School | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
35 | James Carress | Sr | Monterey | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
36 | Henry Jordan | Jr | Palo Alto High School | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
37 | Cody Freeman | Jr | Reno High School | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
38 | Daniel Nickerson | Jr | Folsom high | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
39 | Fausto Melara | Sr | De La Salle | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
40 | Juve Lopez | Sr | Vacaville | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
41 | Sean Sharma | Sr | La Cañada High School | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
42 | Joseph Abittan | Jr | Reno High School | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
43 | Colin Lewis | Jr | Highland high School | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
44 | Jacob Trujillo | Jr | Ponderosa High School | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
45 | Riley Rupperthal | Fr | Ponderosa High School | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
46 | Aubrey Myjer | Fr | Mountain View | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
47 | Russell Smithson | Sr | Reno High School | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
48 | Justin Tynan | Sr | Rocklin High School | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
49 | Lucas Meek | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
50 | Zandt Jake Van | Jr | Highland high School | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
51 | Stephen Kasper | So | San Luis Obispo | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
52 | Kyle Wilson | Jr | Servite | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
53 | Luke Tillmann | Jr | Atascadero High School | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
54 | Matt Murphy | So | Woodland High School | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
55 | Conor Stanton | Jr | Servite | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
56 | Jacob Joe | Jr | South Pasadena High | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
57 | Zachary Speth | Sr | Reno High School | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
58 | Nicky Lindley | So | Mountain View | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
59 | Will Mauk | Jr | Atascadero High School | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
60 | Thomas Turner | Jr | Highland high School | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
61 | Raul Galvan | Sr | Gahr | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
62 | Eric Wilson | Sr | Gahr | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
63 | Charlie Avis | Sr | Palo Alto High School | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
64 | Neal Williams | Jr | Las Lomas | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
65 | Greg Harper | Jr | Las Lomas | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
66 | Peter Wilson | Jr | Palo Alto High School | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
67 | Kyle Roberts | Sr | Rocklin High School | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
68 | Jonathan Beltran | Sr | De La Salle | 17:13 | 5:33 | 6/7 | 6/14 | 2/24 | ||||
69 | Angel Diaz | Sr | Fairfield High | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
70 | Will Nicolay | Sr | Mills | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
71 | Kai Proschan | Sr | Mills | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
72 | Dylan Joss | Jr | Servite | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
73 | Sean Leddie | So | La Cañada High School | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
74 | Adam Skaggs | So | La Cañada High School | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
75 | Charles Perkins | Jr | Alameda High School | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
76 | Eric Snyder | Jr | Yucca Valley | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
77 | Michael Gemar | Jr | Las Lomas | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
78 | Jorey Lisbona | Sr | Las Lomas | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
79 | Andrew Fisher | So | La Cañada High School | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
80 | Andrew Walker | Jr | Ponderosa High School | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
81 | Andrew Bremer | Sr | Atascadero High School | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
82 | Alex Colvin | Sr | Alameda High School | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
83 | Akira Soto | Sr | Monterey | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
84 | Tanner Garrett | So | Vacaville | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
85 | Caleb Metzger | Jr | Yucca Valley | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
86 | Sam Lee | Jr | Gahr | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
87 | Colin Dunbar | Jr | Gahr | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
88 | Andrew Dobbs | Sr | Atascadero High School | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
89 | jeshua hopson | Jr | Cabrillo | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
90 | Nick Stanley | Sr | Vacaville | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
91 | Michael Korcha | Jr | Yucca Valley | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
92 | Ryan Banwarth | Fr | Woodland High School | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
93 | Mike Cueto | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
94 | Seth Lawrence | Sr | Ponderosa High School | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
95 | Daniel Lebe | Sr | Alameda High School | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
96 | Derek Rueschenberg | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
97 | John Francis | Jr | Atascadero High School | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
98 | Adrian Fuentes | Jr | De La Salle | 17:32 | 5:39 | 7/7 | 10/14 | 2/15 | 17:39 (0:07) |
17:39 (0:07) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
99 | Brandon Clary | Jr | Del Campo | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
100 | Andy Tran | Jr | La Quinta | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
101 | Ivan Esquivias | Fr | Highland high School | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
102 | Juan-C Reyes-Diaz | Sr | Monterey | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
103 | johnny hernandez | Jr | Cabrillo | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
104 | Pablo Diaz | Jr | Woodland High School | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
105 | Sami Chandler | Sr | Sonora HS | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
106 | Brandon Robison | Sr | Folsom high | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
107 | Scott Nickell | Sr | Alameda High School | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
108 | Jesus Lara | Sr | Sonora HS | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
109 | Grayson Kopperud | Jr | South Pasadena High | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
110 | Russell Kwong | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
111 | Matt Ersek | Sr | Servite | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
112 | Max White | Fr | South Pasadena High | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
113 | Alex Shore | Jr | Monterey | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
114 | Larry Xiao | Jr | South Pasadena High | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
115 | Patrick Rabuzzi | Jr | Mountain View | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
116 | Richard Segura | So | Buhach Colony | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
117 | Mark Rutner | Jr | Mountain View | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
118 | Ariel Hurtado | Sr | Highland high School | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
119 | eric odam | Jr | Cabrillo | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
120 | Griffin Lerude | So | Reno High School | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
121 | Paul Berzinas | Sr | Ponderosa High School | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
122 | Justin Tran | Sr | La Quinta | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
123 | Tyler Ryan | Jr | South Pasadena High | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
124 | Tanner Mahoney | Fr | Vacaville | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
125 | Ben Sklaroff | Jr | Palo Alto High School | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
126 | Kevin Hoffman | Jr | La Cañada High School | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
127 | Matt Sauceda | Jr | St. John Bosco | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
128 | Joey Brennan | Jr | Del Campo | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
129 | Kris Moen'chinn | Jr | Ponderosa High School | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
130 | Christian Regan | Jr | St. John Bosco | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
131 | Ricky Parra | So | Fairfield High | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
132 | Zachary Perkins | Jr | Alameda High School | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
133 | Justin Burnett | Sr | Highland high School | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
134 | Guillermo Garcia | Jr | Gahr | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
135 | William Hui | Sr | Mills | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
136 | Jose Vargas | Jr | Sonora HS | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
137 | Aaron Kitchin | Jr | Monterey | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
138 | Andrew Morey | Sr | Atascadero High School | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
139 | Taylor Scarbrough | So | Buhach Colony | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
140 | Shane Tapay | Sr | Vacaville | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
141 | Jerry Peer | Jr | Gahr | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
142 | Parker Ahlf | So | Rocklin High School | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
143 | Albert Chu | Sr | Alameda High School | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
144 | Luke Miller | So | Vacaville | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
145 | Nicholas Chik | So | Woodland High School | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
146 | Danny Brooks | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
147 | Sean Phu | Jr | La Quinta | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
148 | Edgar Estrada | So | Miguel Contreras Learning | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
149 | Derek Pham | Sr | La Quinta | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
150 | James Lamar | So | Sonora HS | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
151 | Angel Gaytan | Fr | Buhach Colony | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
152 | Jonathan Lazo | Sr | Miguel Contreras Learning | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
153 | Andrei Thompson | Jr | South Pasadena High | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
154 | Sean Ellis | Sr | Folsom high | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
155 | Eric Markus | Jr | Sonora HS | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
156 | Mark Machado | Fr | Buhach Colony | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
157 | Lionel Krayenbohl | Sr | Reno High School | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
158 | Simon Sou | Jr | Yucca Valley | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
159 | Sebastian Stanley | Sr | Vacaville | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
160 | Richard Pool | Jr | Buhach Colony | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
161 | Humberto Ramirez | Sr | Highland high School | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
162 | Tony Li | So | Mills | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
163 | Tomas Diaz | Sr | Sonora HS | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
164 | Bruce Gabbard | Jr | Yucca Valley | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
165 | Jason Clavelli | So | Woodland High School | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
166 | Jason Lachenmyer | Sr | La Quinta | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
167 | Dakota Shelton | Jr | Yucca Valley | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
168 | Robert Baber | So | Buhach Colony | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
169 | Vlad Debabov | Sr | Mills | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
170 | Edwin Sanchez | Sr | Miguel Contreras Learning | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
171 | Edwin Alonzo | So | Miguel Contreras Learning | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
172 | Paramdeep Sandhu | Sr | Folsom high | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
173 | David Lee | Jr | Folsom high | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
174 | Jacob Carabello | Jr | Buhach Colony | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
175 | Hector Diaz | Jr | Miguel Contreras Learning | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
176 | Olegario Pascual | So | Miguel Contreras Learning | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
177 | Juan DeSimon | So | Miguel Contreras Learning | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
178 | Michael Sissom | Fr | Woodland High School | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | De La Salle 7-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:47 |
82:33 16:31 5:20 |
98 | Spencer Sheaff Sr 16:09 5:13 7 |
Paul Johnson Jr 16:13 5:14 8 |
Scott Riccabona Sr 16:36 5:21 21 |
Tyler Gates Jr 16:39 5:22 23 |
Fausto Melara Sr 16:56 5:28 39 |
||
2 | Rocklin High School 9-5-2-2-2 Gap: 0:44 |
83:00 16:36 5:21 |
125 | Zachary Zadrozna Sr 16:17 5:15 11 |
Colin Bruice Jr 16:19 5:16 13 |
Sam O'Hair Sr 16:33 5:20 19 |
Alex Edwards Jr 16:50 5:26 34 |
Justin Tynan Sr 17:01 5:29 48 |
Kyle Roberts Sr 17:12 5:33 67 |
Parker Ahlf So 18:24 5:56 138 |
3 | Las Lomas 6-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:03 |
83:40 16:44 5:24 |
180 | Michael Jamieson Sr 16:08 5:12 6 |
KC Green Jr 16:22 5:17 14 |
Carl Gracely So 16:48 5:25 31 |
Neal Williams Jr 17:11 5:33 64 |
Greg Harper Jr 17:11 5:33 65 |
Michael Gemar Jr 17:19 5:35 77 |
Jorey Lisbona Sr 17:19 5:35 78 |
4 | Reno High School 3-7-5-5-4 Gap: 1:19 |
83:47 16:45 5:24 |
186 | Brandon Nied Sr 15:48 5:06 3 |
Cody Freeman Jr 16:54 5:27 37 |
Joseph Abittan Jr 16:58 5:28 42 |
Russell Smithson Sr 17:00 5:29 47 |
Zachary Speth Sr 17:07 5:31 57 |
Griffin Lerude So 17:50 5:45 119 |
Lionel Krayenbohl Sr 18:53 6:05 153 |
5 | Palo Alto High School 17-11-8-8-5 Gap: 0:32 |
84:40 16:56 5:28 |
218 | Skyler Cummins Sr 16:40 5:23 26 |
Josh Newby Jr 16:43 5:24 27 |
Henry Jordan Jr 16:54 5:27 36 |
Charlie Avis Sr 17:11 5:33 63 |
Peter Wilson Jr 17:12 5:33 66 |
Ben Sklaroff Jr 17:57 5:47 124 |
|
6 | Servite 11-10-9-7-6 Gap: 0:48 |
84:39 16:56 5:28 |
223 | Emilio Chavez Sr 16:29 5:19 16 |
John Araujo Sr 16:44 5:24 28 |
Kyle Wilson Jr 17:03 5:30 52 |
Conor Stanton Jr 17:06 5:31 55 |
Dylan Joss Jr 17:17 5:35 72 |
Matt Ersek Sr 17:40 5:42 110 |
|
7 | La Cañada High School 8-9-7-9-7 Gap: 1:02 |
84:37 16:55 5:28 |
231 | Aayush Shah Jr 16:16 5:15 10 |
Jonathan Wu Jr 16:49 5:25 33 |
Sean Sharma Sr 16:57 5:28 41 |
Sean Leddie So 17:17 5:35 73 |
Adam Skaggs So 17:18 5:35 74 |
Andrew Fisher So 17:20 5:35 79 |
Kevin Hoffman Jr 17:58 5:48 125 |
8 | Fairfield High 4-3-3-4-8 Gap: 2:13 |
84:16 16:51 5:26 |
244 | Jared Lester Jr 15:51 5:07 4 |
TJ Singh Sr 16:18 5:15 12 |
Mike Moran Sr 16:49 5:25 32 |
Angel Diaz Sr 17:14 5:34 69 |
Ricky Parra So 18:04 5:50 127 |
||
9 | Mountain View 10-6-6-6-9 Gap: 1:16 |
84:58 17:00 5:29 |
255 | Robert McLauchlan Sr 16:28 5:19 15 |
Chris Wells Jr 16:38 5:22 22 |
Aubrey Myjer Fr 17:00 5:29 46 |
Nicky Lindley So 17:08 5:32 58 |
Patrick Rabuzzi Jr 17:44 5:43 114 |
Mark Rutner Jr 17:45 5:44 116 |
|
10 | Ponderosa High School 12-15-10-10-10 Gap: 1:00 |
85:18 17:04 5:30 |
280 | Hawkins Mitchell So 16:30 5:19 17 |
Jacob Trujillo Jr 16:59 5:29 44 |
Riley Rupperthal Fr 16:59 5:29 45 |
Andrew Walker Jr 17:20 5:35 80 |
Seth Lawrence Sr 17:30 5:39 94 |
Paul Berzinas Sr 17:50 5:45 120 |
Kris Moen'chinn Jr 18:03 5:49 126 |
11 | San Luis Obispo 15-16-13-11-11 Gap: 0:52 |
85:44 17:09 5:32 |
313 | Brian Knight Sr 16:39 5:22 24 |
Lucas Meek Sr 17:02 5:30 49 |
Stephen Kasper So 17:03 5:30 51 |
Mike Cueto Sr 17:29 5:38 93 |
Derek Rueschenberg Jr 17:31 5:39 96 |
Russell Kwong Jr 17:40 5:42 109 |
Danny Brooks Jr 18:26 5:57 142 |
12 | Gahr 14-17-14-13-12 Gap: 0:50 |
85:40 17:08 5:32 |
316 | Chris Magallan Jr 16:34 5:21 20 |
Raul Galvan Sr 17:09 5:32 61 |
Eric Wilson Sr 17:10 5:32 62 |
Sam Lee Jr 17:23 5:36 86 |
Colin Dunbar Jr 17:24 5:37 87 |
Guillermo Garcia Jr 18:10 5:52 130 |
Jerry Peer Jr 18:23 5:56 137 |
13 | Monterey 5-7-12-12-13 Gap: 1:49 |
85:21 17:04 5:30 |
336 | Jake Arveson Sr 15:52 5:07 5 |
James Carress Sr 16:52 5:26 35 |
Akira Soto Sr 17:21 5:36 83 |
Juan-C Reyes-Diaz Sr 17:35 5:40 101 |
Alex Shore Jr 17:41 5:42 112 |
Aaron Kitchin Jr 18:17 5:54 133 |
|
14 | Cabrillo 16-12-14-15-14 Gap: 1:06 |
86:13 17:15 5:34 |
363 | levi block Jr 16:40 5:23 25 |
eddie tovar Sr 16:46 5:25 29 |
jeshua hopson Jr 17:26 5:37 89 |
johnny hernandez Jr 17:35 5:40 102 |
eric odam Jr 17:46 5:44 118 |
||
15 | Highland high School 20-18-16-16-15 Gap: 0:48 |
86:30 17:18 5:35 |
370 | Colin Lewis Jr 16:58 5:28 43 |
Zandt Jake Van Jr 17:03 5:30 50 |
Thomas Turner Jr 17:09 5:32 60 |
Ivan Esquivias Fr 17:34 5:40 100 |
Ariel Hurtado Sr 17:46 5:44 117 |
Justin Burnett Sr 18:10 5:52 129 |
Humberto Ramirez Sr 19:06 6:10 157 |
16 | La Quinta 2-1-11-14-16 Gap: 2:40 |
85:56 17:11 5:33 |
374 | John Carrell Sr 15:47 5:05 2 |
Ryan Carrell Sr 16:14 5:14 9 |
Andy Tran Jr 17:34 5:40 99 |
Justin Tran Sr 17:54 5:46 121 |
Sean Phu Jr 18:27 5:57 143 |
Derek Pham Sr 18:36 6:00 145 |
Jason Lachenmyer Sr 19:34 6:19 162 |
17 | Atascadero High School 21-20-20-18-17 Gap: 0:28 |
86:28 17:18 5:35 |
378 | Luke Tillmann Jr 17:04 5:30 53 |
Will Mauk Jr 17:08 5:32 59 |
Andrew Bremer Sr 17:20 5:35 81 |
Andrew Dobbs Sr 17:24 5:37 88 |
John Francis Jr 17:32 5:39 97 |
Andrew Morey Sr 18:19 5:55 134 |
|
18 | Alameda High School 18-19-19-19-18 Gap: 0:52 |
86:36 17:19 5:35 |
388 | Liam Davis Jr 16:47 5:25 30 |
Charles Perkins Jr 17:18 5:35 75 |
Alex Colvin Sr 17:21 5:36 82 |
Daniel Lebe Sr 17:31 5:39 95 |
Scott Nickell Sr 17:39 5:42 106 |
Zachary Perkins Jr 18:09 5:51 128 |
Albert Chu Sr 18:25 5:56 139 |
19 | South Pasadena High 1-14-18-17-19 Gap: 2:06 |
85:46 17:09 5:32 |
389 | Sam Pons So 15:37 5:02 1 |
Jacob Joe Jr 17:06 5:31 56 |
Grayson Kopperud Jr 17:39 5:42 108 |
Max White Fr 17:41 5:42 111 |
Larry Xiao Jr 17:43 5:43 113 |
Tyler Ryan Jr 17:55 5:47 122 |
Andrei Thompson Jr 18:47 6:04 149 |
20 | Vacaville 19-21-21-21-20 Gap: 1:25 |
88:04 17:37 5:41 |
473 | Juve Lopez Sr 16:57 5:28 40 |
Tanner Garrett So 17:23 5:36 84 |
Nick Stanley Sr 17:26 5:37 90 |
Tanner Mahoney Fr 17:56 5:47 123 |
Shane Tapay Sr 18:22 5:55 136 |
Luke Miller So 18:25 5:56 140 |
Sebastian Stanley Sr 18:56 6:06 155 |
21 | Folsom high 13-13-17-20-21 Gap: 3:41 |
90:06 18:01 5:49 |
479 | Clayton daly Sr 16:31 5:20 18 |
Daniel Nickerson Jr 16:55 5:27 38 |
Brandon Robison Sr 17:38 5:41 105 |
Sean Ellis Sr 18:50 6:05 150 |
Paramdeep Sandhu Sr 20:12 6:31 168 |
David Lee Jr 20:19 6:33 169 |
|
22 | Woodland High School 22-23-22-22-22 Gap: 2:23 |
90:01 18:00 5:48 |
551 | Matt Murphy So 17:04 5:30 54 |
Ryan Banwarth Fr 17:29 5:38 92 |
Pablo Diaz Jr 17:36 5:41 103 |
Nicholas Chik So 18:25 5:56 141 |
Jason Clavelli So 19:27 6:16 161 |
Michael Sissom Fr 21:29 6:56 174 |
|
23 | Yucca Valley 24-24-23-23-23 Gap: 2:03 |
90:26 18:05 5:50 |
566 | Eric Snyder Jr 17:19 5:35 76 |
Caleb Metzger Jr 17:23 5:36 85 |
Michael Korcha Jr 17:27 5:38 91 |
Simon Sou Jr 18:55 6:06 154 |
Bruce Gabbard Jr 19:22 6:15 160 |
Dakota Shelton Jr 19:42 6:21 163 |
|
24 | Mills 23-22-24-24-24 Gap: 2:38 |
91:48 18:22 5:55 |
595 | Will Nicolay Sr 17:15 5:34 70 |
Kai Proschan Sr 17:15 5:34 71 |
William Hui Sr 18:11 5:52 131 |
Tony Li So 19:14 6:12 158 |
Vlad Debabov Sr 19:53 6:25 165 |
||
25 | Sonora HS 25-25-25-25-25 Gap: 1:14 |
90:59 18:12 5:52 |
640 | Sami Chandler Sr 17:37 5:41 104 |
Jesus Lara Sr 17:39 5:42 107 |
Jose Vargas Jr 18:15 5:53 132 |
James Lamar So 18:37 6:00 146 |
Eric Markus Jr 18:51 6:05 151 |
Tomas Diaz Sr 19:15 6:13 159 |
|
26 | Buhach Colony 26-26-26-26-26 Gap: 1:15 |
92:38 18:32 5:59 |
705 | Richard Segura So 17:44 5:43 115 |
Taylor Scarbrough So 18:21 5:55 135 |
Angel Gaytan Fr 18:42 6:02 147 |
Mark Machado Fr 18:52 6:05 152 |
Richard Pool Jr 18:59 6:07 156 |
Robert Baber So 19:43 6:22 164 |
Jacob Carabello Jr 20:31 6:37 170 |
27 | Miguel Contreras Learning 27-27-27-27-27 Gap: 2:10 |
97:58 19:36 6:19 |
796 | Edgar Estrada So 18:30 5:58 144 |
Jonathan Lazo Sr 18:45 6:03 148 |
Edwin Sanchez Sr 19:55 6:25 166 |
Edwin Alonzo So 20:08 6:30 167 |
Hector Diaz Jr 20:40 6:40 171 |
Olegario Pascual So 20:48 6:43 172 |
Juan DeSimon So 21:28 6:55 173 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stephen Hunter | So | St. John Bosco | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
2 | Blake Minasian | So | Oak Park | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
3 | Frank Guadagnini | So | Servite | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
4 | Tommy Lutton | Fr | Clovis North High School | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
5 | Patrick Gilwee | So | Servite | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
6 | joel velazquez | So | Cabrillo | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
7 | Patrick Kuphaldt | So | Clovis North High School | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
8 | Ricardo Rodriguez | Fr | McFarland | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
9 | Anthony Lobasso | So | Servite | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
10 | Mark Smith | So | Whittier Christian | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
11 | Christopher Bates | Fr | Whittier Christian | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
12 | Nick Rojas | So | Oak Park | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
13 | Michael McCabe | Fr | Willow Glen | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
14 | Connor Van Meter | So | De La Salle | 17:23 | 5:36 | 1/7 | 7/14 | 9/23 | ||||
15 | Sergio Avelar | Fr | McFarland | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
16 | Thomas Houser | So | De La Salle | 17:28 | 5:38 | 2/7 | 8/14 | 6/22 | ||||
17 | Zack Phillips | So | Clovis North High School | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
18 | Stephan Spangenberg | So | De La Salle | 17:29 | 5:38 | 3/7 | 9/14 | 3/19 | ||||
19 | Joey Burke | So | Los Angeles Baptist High | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
20 | Jacob Schwarm | So | Atascadero High School | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
21 | Tyler Troxel | Fr | Acalanes High School | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
22 | Nicholas Lobasso | So | Servite | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
23 | Allen Evaldez | So | Servite | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
24 | Erick Lankey | So | La Cañada High School | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
25 | Jacob Barrett | So | Oak Park | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
26 | Garrett Hawkins | So | Del Campo | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
27 | Jose Perez | Fr | Academia Avance | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
28 | daniel pena | So | Cabrillo | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
29 | Nick Billings | So | Cabrillo | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
30 | Martin Lomeli | So | Willow Glen | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
31 | Tony Nguyen | So | Willow Glen | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
32 | Michael Tucker | Fr | Oak Park | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
33 | Tre Smith | So | Fairfield High | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
34 | Charlie Skinner | So | Servite | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
35 | Ian Lundgren | So | Acalanes High School | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
36 | Will McCurdy | So | De La Salle | 17:48 | 5:45 | 4/7 | 11/14 | 3/16 | ||||
37 | Anton Cwik | So | La Cañada High School | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
38 | Taylor Haight | So | Willow Glen | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
39 | Patrick Maguire | So | De La Salle | 17:52 | 5:46 | 5/7 | 12/14 | 2/14 | ||||
40 | Michael A Johnson | So | De La Salle | 17:53 | 5:46 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 2/12 | ||||
41 | Jacob Brown | So | Del Campo | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
42 | Nicholas Quinn | So | Oak Park | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
43 | Robert Fain | Fr | Acalanes High School | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
44 | Martin Larbarda | Fr | McFarland | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
45 | Jose Hernandez | Fr | Academia Avance | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
46 | Jesus Arceo | Fr | Parlier High School | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
47 | craig wise | So | Cabrillo | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
48 | Greg Urueta | So | St. John Bosco | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
49 | Aaron Letay | So | Del Campo | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
50 | Jordan Rushing | Fr | Del Campo | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
51 | Ryan Chavez | Fr | McFarland | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
52 | Yama Nowrouz | So | Acalanes High School | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
53 | Stevie Greene | Fr | St. Mary's - Berkeley | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
54 | Tyler Allen | So | Buhach Colony | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
55 | Ismael Duran | So | Academia Avance | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
56 | Leo Perez | Fr | McFarland | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
57 | Duncan Calvert | Fr | St. Mary's - Berkeley | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
58 | Darrell Jackson | Fr | Fairfield High | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
59 | Jose Monrreal | Fr | McFarland | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
60 | Drew Pilgrim | Fr | Servite | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
61 | Carlo Aquino | So | Gahr | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
62 | John Hudson | So | Los Angeles Baptist High | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
63 | Erick Almaguer | So | Willow Glen | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
64 | RYAN COLIN | So | San Juan Hills | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
65 | Kyle Williams | So | De La Salle | 18:29 | 5:58 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 2/11 | ||||
66 | III LOUIE RIOS | So | San Juan Hills | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
67 | Cody Frazier | So | Atascadero High School | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
68 | Bernardo Garcia | Fr | McFarland | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
69 | FERNANDO ANTUNEZ | Fr | San Juan Hills | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
70 | Brenden Tockey | Fr | Clovis North High School | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
71 | Ryan Grenier | So | Servite | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
72 | Rory Stothers | Fr | Willow Glen | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
73 | Nick Lowry | Fr | Oak Park | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
74 | Sultan Bishop | So | St. John Bosco | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
75 | Robert Leija | Fr | Parlier High School | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
76 | Chris Johnson | So | Los Angeles Baptist High | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
77 | James Anderson | Fr | Oak Park | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
78 | Karsen Hayden | So | Servite | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
79 | Alex McDonald | So | Oak Park | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
80 | Gonzalo Mulato | Fr | McFarland | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
81 | Ismael Bautista | Fr | McFarland | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
82 | Jimmy Plain | So | St. Mary's - Berkeley | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
83 | Adam Marquez | Fr | McFarland | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
84 | Ronnie Rangel | So | Servite | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
85 | Grant Consoletti | Fr | Oak Park | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
86 | David Goudeau | Fr | Whittier Christian | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
87 | Kevin Fernandez | So | Oak Park | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
88 | Cody Alderman | So | Del Campo | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
89 | AARON HUNT | So | San Juan Hills | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
90 | Jonah Bryan | So | Del Campo | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
91 | Eric Resong | Fr | Servite | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
92 | Christian Holmes | So | Los Angeles Baptist High | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
93 | Joel Perez | So | Fairfield High | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
94 | Daniel Kaminski | So | St. John Bosco | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
95 | Edgar Orellana | So | Parlier High School | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
96 | Alfredo Montes | Fr | Willow Glen | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
97 | Ethan Lewis | So | Atascadero High School | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
98 | Grant Porter | Fr | Clovis North High School | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
99 | Cooper Montano | Fr | Servite | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
100 | Scott Bertics | Fr | Acalanes High School | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
101 | Brad Ross | So | Del Campo | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
102 | Kyle Webster | So | Clovis North High School | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
103 | Colin Wells | So | Los Angeles Baptist High | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
104 | JACOB NIZNIK | So | San Juan Hills | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
105 | Adam Kaplan | Fr | Oak Park | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
106 | Steve Lee | So | Whittier Christian | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
107 | Henry Wilson | So | Clovis North High School | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
108 | David Rangel | Fr | Firebaugh High school | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
109 | Tyler Mercado | Fr | Del Campo | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
110 | TONY PELLERITI | So | San Juan Hills | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
111 | Chris Berry | Fr | Servite | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
112 | Adam Lopez | Fr | Academia Avance | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
113 | Sam Hirsch | Fr | Oak Park | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
114 | JACK CROCCICHIA | So | San Juan Hills | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
115 | Adam Monarres | So | Buhach Colony | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
116 | Grant Akiyama | Fr | Del Campo | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
117 | Carlos Galvan | Fr | McFarland | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
118 | Andre Mancebo | So | Buhach Colony | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
119 | Paul Mcgill | So | Servite | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
120 | Andrew Mendoza | So | St. John Bosco | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
121 | Danny Duarte | Fr | Servite | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
122 | Sean Stanton | Fr | Servite | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
123 | Brett Zeolla | Fr | Oak Park | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
124 | Josh Bell | Fr | Whittier Christian | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
125 | Tyler Marengo | Fr | Del Campo | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
126 | Ryan Connolly | So | Acalanes High School | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
127 | Marshall Crawford | Fr | Acalanes High School | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
128 | David Fisher | Fr | Whittier Christian | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
129 | Austin Jeffers | So | Servite | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
130 | Michael Effenberger | So | Servite | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
131 | CONNOR MORRIS | So | San Juan Hills | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
132 | Adrein Gonzales | Fr | Buhach Colony | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
133 | JOSH ORTIZ | So | San Juan Hills | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
134 | JUSTIM PEREZ | Fr | San Juan Hills | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
135 | Luke Vasquez | Fr | Servite | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
136 | SAM FERGUSON | So | San Juan Hills | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
137 | Francisco Garcia | Fr | Academia Avance | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
138 | Justice Fleischmann | Fr | Acalanes High School | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
139 | Nathen Gonzales | So | Buhach Colony | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
140 | TAD REESE | So | San Juan Hills | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
141 | Connor Callahan | Fr | Clovis North High School | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
142 | Matt Murphy | So | Servite | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
143 | Jordan Smith | So | Clovis North High School | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
144 | DAVID SPIERS | Fr | San Juan Hills | 21:35 | 6:58 | |||||||
145 | Christian Ramirez | Fr | Academia Avance | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
146 | Mykel Jeffrey | So | Servite | 21:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
147 | Nathen Bowen | Fr | Buhach Colony | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
148 | Daniel Cha | Fr | Valley Christian (Cerrito | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
149 | Alexander Grover | Fr | Acalanes High School | 22:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
150 | Homero Radillo | So | Buhach Colony | 22:28 | 7:15 | |||||||
151 | Nico Ortega | Fr | Buhach Colony | 22:28 | 7:15 | |||||||
152 | Jack Caine | Fr | Acalanes High School | 22:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
153 | Brendan Kapoor | Fr | Acalanes High School | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
154 | Donald Scherschligt | Fr | Del Campo | 22:46 | 7:21 | |||||||
155 | John Kintner | Fr | Acalanes High School | 22:47 | 7:21 | |||||||
156 | Eric Halverson | So | Servite | 23:16 | 7:30 | |||||||
157 | Kevin Halverson | Fr | Servite | 23:33 | 7:36 | |||||||
158 | Tim Jeffers | Fr | Whittier Christian | 23:53 | 7:42 | |||||||
159 | Brandon Conchas | So | Buhach Colony | 24:15 | 7:49 | |||||||
160 | Yusuf Leon | Fr | Buhach Colony | 24:23 | 7:52 | |||||||
161 | Sean Craddock | Fr | Valley Christian (Cerrito | 24:23 | 7:52 | |||||||
162 | James Hughes | Fr | Servite | 24:44 | 7:59 | |||||||
163 | Ricardo Mercado | Fr | Parlier High School | 24:50 | 8:01 | |||||||
164 | Jarrod Keithley | Fr | Whittier Christian | 26:24 | 8:31 | |||||||
165 | Gilbert Tavera | Fr | Firebaugh High school | 26:27 | 8:32 | |||||||
166 | Alex Merkel | Fr | Servite | 26:27 | 8:32 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Servite 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
86:34 17:19 5:35 |
57 | Frank Guadagnini So 17:04 5:30 3 |
Patrick Gilwee So 17:05 5:31 5 |
Anthony Lobasso So 17:12 5:33 8 |
Nicholas Lobasso So 17:36 5:41 20 |
Allen Evaldez So 17:37 5:41 21 |
Charlie Skinner So 17:47 5:44 28 |
Drew Pilgrim Fr 18:22 5:55 48 |
2 | Oak Park 2-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:01 |
87:29 17:30 5:39 |
97 | Blake Minasian So 16:54 5:27 2 |
Nick Rojas So 17:17 5:35 11 |
Jacob Barrett So 17:38 5:41 22 |
Michael Tucker Fr 17:45 5:44 27 |
Nicholas Quinn So 17:55 5:47 35 |
Nick Lowry Fr 18:34 5:59 58 |
James Anderson Fr 18:38 6:01 61 |
3 | De La Salle 8-6-4-3-3 Gap: 0:29 |
88:00 17:36 5:41 |
107 | Connor Van Meter So 17:23 5:36 13 |
Thomas Houser So 17:28 5:38 15 |
Stephan Spangenberg So 17:29 5:38 17 |
Will McCurdy So 17:48 5:45 30 |
Patrick Maguire So 17:52 5:46 32 |
||
4 | Willow Glen 7-7-6-5-4 Gap: 1:04 |
89:05 17:49 5:45 |
144 | Michael McCabe Fr 17:22 5:36 12 |
Martin Lomeli So 17:43 5:43 25 |
Tony Nguyen So 17:44 5:43 26 |
Taylor Haight So 17:50 5:45 31 |
Erick Almaguer So 18:26 5:57 50 |
Rory Stothers Fr 18:33 5:59 57 |
Alfredo Montes Fr 19:11 6:11 68 |
5 | McFarland 5-5-5-6-5 Gap: 1:04 |
89:01 17:48 5:45 |
146 | Ricardo Rodriguez Fr 17:11 5:33 7 |
Sergio Avelar Fr 17:27 5:38 14 |
Martin Larbarda Fr 17:58 5:48 37 |
Ryan Chavez Fr 18:10 5:52 42 |
Leo Perez Fr 18:15 5:53 46 |
Jose Monrreal Fr 18:20 5:55 47 |
Bernardo Garcia Fr 18:31 5:58 54 |
6 | Clovis North High School 4-2-2-4-6 Gap: 2:10 |
89:27 17:53 5:46 |
151 | Tommy Lutton Fr 17:05 5:31 4 |
Patrick Kuphaldt So 17:07 5:31 6 |
Zack Phillips So 17:28 5:38 16 |
Brenden Tockey Fr 18:32 5:59 56 |
Grant Porter Fr 19:15 6:13 69 |
Kyle Webster So 19:25 6:16 72 |
Henry Wilson So 19:36 6:19 76 |
7 | Acalanes High School 10-9-8-7-7 Gap: 1:42 |
90:48 18:10 5:51 |
197 | Tyler Troxel Fr 17:35 5:40 19 |
Ian Lundgren So 17:47 5:44 29 |
Robert Fain Fr 17:58 5:48 36 |
Yama Nowrouz So 18:11 5:52 43 |
Scott Bertics Fr 19:17 6:13 70 |
Ryan Connolly So 20:25 6:35 84 |
Marshall Crawford Fr 20:28 6:36 85 |
8 | Del Campo 11-10-9-8-8 Gap: 1:18 |
90:46 18:09 5:51 |
201 | Garrett Hawkins So 17:39 5:42 23 |
Jacob Brown So 17:54 5:46 34 |
Aaron Letay So 18:07 5:51 40 |
Jordan Rushing Fr 18:09 5:51 41 |
Cody Alderman So 18:57 6:07 63 |
Jonah Bryan So 19:02 6:08 65 |
Brad Ross So 19:24 6:15 71 |
9 | Whittier Christian 6-4-7-9-9 Gap: 3:06 |
93:21 18:40 6:01 |
239 | Mark Smith So 17:15 5:34 9 |
Christopher Bates Fr 17:16 5:34 10 |
David Goudeau Fr 18:54 6:06 62 |
Steve Lee So 19:35 6:19 75 |
Josh Bell Fr 20:21 6:34 83 |
David Fisher Fr 20:29 6:36 86 |
Tim Jeffers Fr 23:53 7:42 93 |
10 | St. John Bosco 1-8-10-10-10 Gap: 3:16 |
92:49 18:34 5:59 |
248 | Stephen Hunter So 16:52 5:26 1 |
Greg Urueta So 18:07 5:51 39 |
Sultan Bishop So 18:34 5:59 59 |
Daniel Kaminski So 19:08 6:10 67 |
Andrew Mendoza So 20:08 6:30 82 |
||
11 | Los Angeles Baptist High 9-12-12-12-11 Gap: 1:57 |
93:06 18:37 6:00 |
266 | Joey Burke So 17:30 5:39 18 |
John Hudson So 18:25 5:56 49 |
Chris Johnson So 18:37 6:00 60 |
Christian Holmes So 19:07 6:10 66 |
Colin Wells So 19:27 6:16 73 |
||
12 | Academia Avance 12-11-11-11-12 Gap: 3:25 |
94:42 18:56 6:07 |
273 | Jose Perez Fr 17:41 5:42 24 |
Jose Hernandez Fr 18:00 5:48 38 |
Ismael Duran So 18:14 5:53 45 |
Adam Lopez Fr 19:41 6:21 78 |
Francisco Garcia Fr 21:06 6:48 88 |
Christian Ramirez Fr 21:38 6:59 90 |
|
13 | San Juan Hills 14-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:01 |
93:58 18:48 6:04 |
297 | RYAN COLIN So 18:27 5:57 51 |
III LOUIE RIOS So 18:30 5:58 53 |
FERNANDO ANTUNEZ Fr 18:32 5:59 55 |
AARON HUNT So 19:01 6:08 64 |
JACOB NIZNIK So 19:28 6:17 74 |
TONY PELLERITI So 19:39 6:20 77 |
JACK CROCCICHIA So 19:48 6:23 79 |
14 | Buhach Colony 13-14-14-14-14 Gap: 2:58 |
100:01 20:00 6:27 |
381 | Tyler Allen So 18:13 5:53 44 |
Adam Monarres So 19:50 6:24 80 |
Andre Mancebo So 20:05 6:29 81 |
Adrein Gonzales Fr 20:42 6:41 87 |
Nathen Gonzales So 21:11 6:50 89 |
Nathen Bowen Fr 22:07 7:08 91 |
Homero Radillo So 22:28 7:15 92 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
9 races + combined.
All Girls Races
8 races + combined.