De La Salle Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/22/08

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Beltran, Jonathan Sr V 16:37 5:32 3 35/139 7/7 7/7 1/15 17:14
(0:37,3.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Burgstaller, Derek Jr V 16:27 5:29 3 29/139 5/7 5/7 1/20 16:32
(0:05,0.5)
16:32
(0:05,0.5)
16:32
(0:05,0.5)
16:32
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gates, Tyler Jr V 16:20 5:27 3 24/139 4/7 4/7 1/20 16:44
(0:24,2.4)
16:44
(0:24,2.4)
16:44
(0:24,2.4)
16:38
(0:18,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Johnson, Paul Jr V 16:05 5:22 3 14/139 3/7 3/7 1/20 16:31
(0:26,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Melara, Fausto Sr V 16:34 5:31 3 33/139 6/7 6/7 1/19 16:45
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Riccabona, Scott Sr V 15:49 5:16 3 11/139 2/7 2/7 2/21 16:23
(0:34,3.5)
16:23
(0:34,3.5)
16:23
(0:34,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sheaff, Spencer Sr V 15:40 5:13 3 6/139 1/7 1/7 6/21 15:53
(0:13,1.4)
15:53
(0:13,1.4)
15:53
(0:13,1.4)
15:53
(0:13,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/20 80:21
0:47
3 5:21 5:13 5:29 82 5:21 79:43 79:43 79:36 Spencer Sheaff (6), Scott Riccabona (11), Paul Johnson (14), Tyler Gates (23), Derek Burgstaller (28)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Wyatt Landrum Sr Liberty 14:47 4:56
2 Nathanael Litwiller Sr Clayton Valley 15:10 5:03
3 Rory McLeod Sr Santa Rosa 15:23 5:08
4 Danny Thomas Jr Arroyo 15:34 5:11
5 Bisrat Zerehaimanot Sr Hayward 15:39 5:13
6 Spencer Sheaff Sr De La Salle 15:40 5:13 1/7 1/7 6/21 15:53
(0:13)
15:53
(0:13)
15:53
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Reesey Byers Jr Santa Rosa 15:44 5:15
8 Andrew Zellman Jr Ukiah 15:45 5:15
9 Aria Kiani Jr Montgomery 15:45 5:15
10 Ben Rich Jr Washington 15:47 5:16
11 Scott Riccabona Sr De La Salle 15:49 5:16 2/7 2/7 2/21 16:23
(0:34)
16:23
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Krish Patel Sr Washington 15:57 5:19
13 Charles Perkins Jr Alameda 15:59 5:20
14 Paul Johnson Jr De La Salle 16:05 5:22 3/7 3/7 1/20
15 Sebastian O'Bergin Sr Ukiah 16:07 5:22
16 Devin Carter Sr Liberty 16:07 5:22
17 Juan Coronado Jr Irvington 16:09 5:23
18 Carlos Gavino So Arroyo 16:12 5:24
19 Skyler Jones So Livermore 16:13 5:24
20 Ranvir Dhillon Sr Washington 16:13 5:24
22 Liam Davis Jr Alameda 16:17 5:26
23 Spencer Hall Jr Casa Grande 16:18 5:26
24 Tyler Gates Jr De La Salle 16:20 5:27 4/7 4/7 1/20 16:44
(0:24)
16:44
(0:24)
16:44
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Kurt Wendler So Santa Rosa 16:22 5:27
26 Gabriel Pallan Jr Livermore 16:23 5:28
27 Jamie Goldfield So Montgomery 16:26 5:29
28 David Brody So American 16:26 5:29
29 Derek Burgstaller Jr De La Salle 16:27 5:29 5/7 5/7 1/20 16:32
(0:05)
16:32
(0:05)
16:32
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Ethan Mora Sr Casa Grande 16:27 5:29
31 Zachary Perkins Jr Alameda 16:29 5:30
32 Jay Breitzman Sr Washington 16:32 5:31
33 Fausto Melara Sr De La Salle 16:34 5:31 6/7 6/7 1/19
34 Alex Colvin Sr Alameda 16:37 5:32
35 Jonathan Beltran Sr De La Salle 16:37 5:32 7/7 7/7 1/15
36 Tsuyoshi Kohlgruber Fr Livermore 16:38 5:33
37 Daniel Lebe Sr Alameda 16:39 5:33
38 Austin Minnick So Casa Grande 16:42 5:34
39 Marc Eteve So Livermore 16:43 5:34
40 Tim Ciprian So Hayward 16:44 5:35
41 Thomas Plowright Jr Liberty 16:45 5:35
42 Jason Petersen Sr Santa Rosa 16:50 5:37
43 Scott Nickell Sr Alameda 16:50 5:37
44 Marvin Nugal So Mt Eden 16:51 5:37
45 Andrew Snow Jr Arroyo 16:53 5:38
46 Daniel Brody Sr American 16:55 5:38
47 Daryn Cubba So Casa Grande 16:57 5:39
48 Steve Riffle Sr Rancho Cotate 16:58 5:39
49 Gurshan Singh Sr Washington 16:59 5:40
50 Konnor Delang So Irvington 17:00 5:40
51 Kevin Rockett Sr Arroyo 17:05 5:42
52 Jesse Chestnut So Washington 17:08 5:43
53 Jonathan Peck Fr Santa Rosa 17:13 5:44
54 Michael Zanetti Jr Montgomery 17:18 5:46
55 John Vergara Sr San Lorenzo 17:19 5:46
56 Bryant Luong Jr Tennyson 17:20 5:47
57 Mike Llamas So Windsor 17:22 5:47
58 Jon Epperson Sr Livermore 17:23 5:48
59 Jon Rich So Rancho Cotate 17:24 5:48
60 Tyler Ashton Sr Casa Grande 17:24 5:48
61 Josh Woods Sr Ukiah 17:26 5:49
62 Joseph Drake Jr Liberty 17:27 5:49
63 Ryan Chio Sr American 17:28 5:49
64 Anthony Sorenson Sr Arroyo 17:30 5:50
65 Tyson Mobley Jr Ukiah 17:31 5:50
66 Chris Edwards Sr Santa Rosa 17:31 5:50
67 Adam White Fr Arroyo 17:36 5:52
68 Matt Taylor Jr Santa Rosa 17:37 5:52
69 Joseph Torres Sr Irvington 17:37 5:52
70 Cody Howe Sr Windsor 17:38 5:53
71 Ben O' Connor So Clayton Valley 17:38 5:53
72 Grant Hullen Jr Liberty 17:41 5:54
73 Joel Schmierer Fr Livermore 17:43 5:54
74 Amir Spencer Jr Heritage 17:44 5:55
75 John Larwood Sr Clayton Valley 17:45 5:55
76 Nick Aufderheide Jr Livermore 17:46 5:55
77 Tyler Harwood Jr Casa Grande 17:48 5:56
78 Kevin Mawhinney Sr Rancho Cotate 17:49 5:56
79 Ian Dennis Sr American 17:50 5:57
80 Jose Mendoza Fr Montgomery 17:53 5:58
81 Derek Gaffett Sr Liberty 17:54 5:58
82 Brandon Russomanno Jr Washington 17:54 5:58
83 Albert Chu Sr Alameda 17:55 5:58
84 Mitch McSweeney Sr Casa Grande 17:56 5:59
85 Alex Brott Sr Montgomery 17:56 5:59
86 Tim Garcia Sr Rancho Cotate 17:57 5:59
87 Emanuel Morales Fr Mt Eden 17:59 6:00
88 Eric Morford So Heritage 18:00 6:00
89 Evan Coombs So Montgomery 18:02 6:01
90 Anthony Delgado1 So Ukiah 18:05 6:02
91 Anthony Delgado2 So Ukiah 18:08 6:03
92 Adrian Capinpin Fr Clayton Valley 18:11 6:04
93 Caleb Martinez So Windsor 18:11 6:04
94 Mark Henry Sr Windsor 18:14 6:05
95 Bobby Voong Jr San Lorenzo 18:18 6:06
96 Ted Hall Fr Clayton Valley 18:19 6:06
97 Stephen Hill So Clayton Valley 18:21 6:07
98 Kevin Cheng Fr American 18:25 6:08
99 Eduardo Rosillo Jr Heritage 18:29 6:10
100 Diego Hurtado Jr Hayward 18:30 6:10
101 Jordan Cruz So Mt Eden 18:32 6:11
102 Josh Noriega So Liberty 18:36 6:12
103 Shuzo Yamamoto Sr Irvington 18:37 6:12
104 Sam Haley Fr Windsor 18:37 6:12
105 Gabriel Mangonon So Mt Eden 18:39 6:13
106 Joshua Maderal Fr Hayward 18:45 6:15
107 Brandon Brum So Heritage 18:46 6:15
108 Michael Puccetti So Rancho Cotate 18:46 6:15
109 Jeremey Fisher Jr Rancho Cotate 18:50 6:17
110 Mike Eldredge Sr Ukiah 18:53 6:18
111 Jose Reyes Jr Tennyson 18:54 6:18
112 Sean Young Sr American 19:03 6:21
113 Joshua Fontes Fr Heritage 19:05 6:22
114 River Poze So Windsor 19:12 6:24
115 Brad Carver Jr Montgomery 19:18 6:26
116 Matt Cogorno Fr Windsor 19:22 6:27
117 Richard Crinigan Fr Irvington 19:24 6:28
118 Abraham Magsombol Jr Mt Eden 19:31 6:30
119 Aaron Mudaliar Jr Mt Eden 19:44 6:35
120 Maxwell Eady Jr Hayward 19:47 6:36
121 Dakotah Zabroski So Heritage 19:48 6:36
122 Miguel Martinez So Richmond 19:55 6:38
123 Ogden Telleria Jr Tennyson 19:55 6:38
124 Halston Butler Fr Tennyson 20:16 6:45
125 Salman Qasim Sr Irvington 20:19 6:46
126 Byron Lee Fr Tennyson 20:24 6:48
127 Lee Damian Fr Tennyson 20:25 6:48
128 Everado Villalobos Sr Tennyson 20:27 6:49
129 Ismal Medina So Arroyo 20:28 6:49
130 Javier Valdivia Sr Richmond 20:34 6:51
132 Bogdan Dumitriu Jr Hayward 20:59 7:00
133 Ray Luu Jr Hayward 21:11 7:04
134 Auburn Jordan So Mt Eden 21:14 7:05
135 Tyler Paris Jr Heritage 21:15 7:05
136 Norman Zhong Fr San Lorenzo 21:54 7:18
137 An Tran So San Lorenzo 22:02 7:21
139 Jason Wong Fr San Lorenzo 23:59 8:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
6-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
80:21
16:04
5:21
82 Spencer Sheaff
Sr
15:40
5:13
6
Scott Riccabona
Sr
15:49
5:16
11
Paul Johnson
Jr
16:05
5:22
14
Tyler Gates
Jr
16:20
5:27
23
Derek Burgstaller
Jr
16:27
5:29
28








2 Washington
9-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:12
81:28
16:18
5:26
121 Ben Rich
Jr
15:47
5:16
10
Krish Patel
Sr
15:57
5:19
12
Ranvir Dhillon
Sr
16:13
5:24
20
Jay Breitzman
Sr
16:32
5:31
31
Gurshan Singh
Sr
16:59
5:40
48








3 Santa Rosa
3-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:50
81:32
16:18
5:26
127 Rory McLeod
Sr
15:23
5:08
3
Reesey Byers
Jr
15:44
5:15
7
Kurt Wendler
So
16:22
5:27
24
Jason Petersen
Sr
16:50
5:37
41
Jonathan Peck
Fr
17:13
5:44
52








4 Alameda
10-7-5-4-4
Gap: 0:40
82:01
16:24
5:28
133 Charles Perkins
Jr
15:59
5:20
13
Liam Davis
Jr
16:17
5:26
21
Zachary Perkins
Jr
16:29
5:30
30
Alex Colvin
Sr
16:37
5:32
33
Daniel Lebe
Sr
16:39
5:33
36








5 Livermore
12-9-7-6-5
Gap: 1:10
83:20
16:40
5:33
174 Skyler Jones
So
16:13
5:24
19
Gabriel Pallan
Jr
16:23
5:28
25
Tsuyoshi Kohlgruber
Fr
16:38
5:33
35
Marc Eteve
So
16:43
5:34
38
Jon Epperson
Sr
17:23
5:48
57








6 Arroyo
4-4-6-5-6
Gap: 1:56
83:14
16:39
5:33
179 Danny Thomas
Jr
15:34
5:11
4
Carlos Gavino
So
16:12
5:24
18
Andrew Snow
Jr
16:53
5:38
44
Kevin Rockett
Sr
17:05
5:42
50
Anthony Sorenson
Sr
17:30
5:50
63








7 Liberty
1-2-4-7-7
Gap: 2:54
82:47
16:33
5:31
189 Wyatt Landrum
Sr
14:47
4:56
1
Devin Carter
Sr
16:07
5:22
16
Thomas Plowright
Jr
16:45
5:35
40
Joseph Drake
Jr
17:27
5:49
61
Grant Hullen
Jr
17:41
5:54
71








8 Casa Grande
13-11-9-8-8
Gap: 1:06
83:48
16:46
5:35
193 Spencer Hall
Jr
16:18
5:26
22
Ethan Mora
Sr
16:27
5:29
29
Austin Minnick
So
16:42
5:34
37
Daryn Cubba
So
16:57
5:39
46
Tyler Ashton
Sr
17:24
5:48
59








9 Ukiah
7-6-8-9-9
Gap: 2:20
84:54
16:59
5:40
236 Andrew Zellman
Jr
15:45
5:15
8
Sebastian O'Bergin
Sr
16:07
5:22
15
Josh Woods
Sr
17:26
5:49
60
Tyson Mobley
Jr
17:31
5:50
64
Anthony Delgado1
So
18:05
6:02
89








10 Montgomery
8-8-9-10-10
Gap: 2:11
85:18
17:04
5:41
251 Aria Kiani
Jr
15:45
5:15
9
Jamie Goldfield
So
16:26
5:29
26
Michael Zanetti
Jr
17:18
5:46
53
Jose Mendoza
Fr
17:53
5:58
79
Alex Brott
Sr
17:56
5:59
84








11 American
14-13-11-11-11
Gap: 1:59
87:04
17:25
5:48
309 David Brody
So
16:26
5:29
27
Daniel Brody
Sr
16:55
5:38
45
Ryan Chio
Sr
17:28
5:49
62
Ian Dennis
Sr
17:50
5:57
78
Kevin Cheng
Fr
18:25
6:08
97








12 Clayton Valley
2-13-14-13-12
Gap: 3:09
87:03
17:25
5:48
332 Nathanael Litwiller
Sr
15:10
5:03
2
Ben O' Connor
So
17:38
5:53
70
John Larwood
Sr
17:45
5:55
74
Adrian Capinpin
Fr
18:11
6:04
91
Ted Hall
Fr
18:19
6:06
95








13 Irvington
11-12-11-12-13
Gap: 3:15
88:47
17:45
5:55
352 Juan Coronado
Jr
16:09
5:23
17
Konnor Delang
So
17:00
5:40
49
Joseph Torres
Sr
17:37
5:52
68
Shuzo Yamamoto
Sr
18:37
6:12
102
Richard Crinigan
Fr
19:24
6:28
116








14 Hayward
5-9-13-14-14
Gap: 4:08
89:25
17:53
5:58
367 Bisrat Zerehaimanot
Sr
15:39
5:13
5
Tim Ciprian
So
16:44
5:35
39
Diego Hurtado
Jr
18:30
6:10
99
Joshua Maderal
Fr
18:45
6:15
105
Maxwell Eady
Jr
19:47
6:36
119








15 Rancho Cotate
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:48
88:54
17:47
5:56
374 Steve Riffle
Sr
16:58
5:39
47
Jon Rich
So
17:24
5:48
58
Kevin Mawhinney
Sr
17:49
5:56
77
Tim Garcia
Sr
17:57
5:59
85
Michael Puccetti
So
18:46
6:15
107








16 Windsor
19-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:15
90:02
18:00
6:00
413 Mike Llamas
So
17:22
5:47
56
Cody Howe
Sr
17:38
5:53
69
Caleb Martinez
So
18:11
6:04
92
Mark Henry
Sr
18:14
6:05
93
Sam Haley
Fr
18:37
6:12
103








17 Mt Eden
15-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:40
91:32
18:18
6:06
450 Marvin Nugal
So
16:51
5:37
43
Emanuel Morales
Fr
17:59
6:00
86
Jordan Cruz
So
18:32
6:11
100
Gabriel Mangonon
So
18:39
6:13
104
Abraham Magsombol
Jr
19:31
6:30
117








18 Heritage
20-19-18-18-18
Gap: 1:21
92:04
18:25
6:08
476 Amir Spencer
Jr
17:44
5:55
73
Eric Morford
So
18:00
6:00
87
Eduardo Rosillo
Jr
18:29
6:10
98
Brandon Brum
So
18:46
6:15
106
Joshua Fontes
Fr
19:05
6:22
112








19 Tennyson
18-20-20-19-19
Gap: 3:04
96:49
19:22
6:27
532 Bryant Luong
Jr
17:20
5:47
55
Jose Reyes
Jr
18:54
6:18
110
Ogden Telleria
Jr
19:55
6:38
121
Halston Butler
Fr
20:16
6:45
122
Byron Lee
Fr
20:24
6:48
124








20 San Lorenzo
17-18-19-20-20
Gap: 6:40
103:32
20:42
6:54
547 John Vergara
Sr
17:19
5:46
54
Bobby Voong
Jr
18:18
6:06
94
Norman Zhong
Fr
21:54
7:18
132
An Tran
So
22:02
7:21
133
Jason Wong
Fr
23:59
8:00
134








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.