De La Salle Results from the EBAL Center Meet #1 at Oak Hill Park on 10/8/08

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amador, Michael Fr JV 18:41.7 9:21 2 203/207 53/53 53/53 1/1 16:21
Ayres, Declan Fr JV 14:57.3 7:29 2 128/207 37/53 37/53 1/2 14:08
Baltz, Michael Fr JV 15:42.1 7:51 2 155/207 40/53 40/53 1/2 14:19
Beltran, Jonathan Sr V 19:02.6 6:21 3 52/71 7/7 7/7 6/8 17:14
Blumling, Garrett So JV 13:15.7 6:38 2 43/207 14/53 14/53 1/6 11:42
Burgstaller, Derek Jr V 18:15.1 6:05 3 33/71 5/7 5/7 4/8 16:32
C. Williams, Kyle Fr JV 12:46.1 6:23 2 19/207 10/53 10/53 1/7 12:30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Denniston, Blake So JV 13:45.5 6:53 2 64/207 25/53 25/53 1/3 12:22
Dille, Michael So JV 13:34.4 6:47 2 55/207 19/53 19/53 1/5 13:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dittrich, Marshall Fr JV 16:41.6 8:21 2 185/207 49/53 49/53 1/2 14:33
Estella, Paul Sr JV 14:49.4 7:25 2 122/207 36/53 36/53 1/2 13:18
Flores, Sergio Fr JV 13:35.1 6:48 2 56/207 20/53 20/53 1/4 13:19
Fuentes, Adrian Jr V 18:29 6:10 3 42/71 6/7 6/7 4/8 17:32
Fugere, Scott So JV 14:19.9 7:10 2 103/207 30/53 30/53 1/2 12:44 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gates, Tyler Jr V 17:28.9 5:50 3 19/71 3/7 3/7 5/8 16:38
Giroux, Danny Fr JV 14:32.3 7:16 2 111/207 34/53 34/53 1/2 14:30
Godkin, Matt Jr JV 12:10.3 6:05 2 5/207 3/53 3/53 1/8 10:46
Godkin, Pete Fr JV 16:10 8:05 2 173/207 46/53 46/53 1/2 15:20
Gonzalez, Francisco Jr JV 12:27.2 6:14 2 11/207 8/53 8/53 1/7 11:42 You ROCK! (SBP)
Guelfi, Scott Fr JV 15:42.9 7:51 2 156/207 41/53 41/53 1/2 14:00
Hennessy, Vincent Fr JV 14:41 7:21 2 116/207 35/53 35/53 1/2 14:36
Houser, Thomas So JV 12:10 6:05 2 4/207 2/53 2/53 1/8 11:07 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jankowski, Joe So JV 17:32.5 8:46 2 195/207 51/53 51/53 1/1 17:21
Johnson, Michael A So JV 12:46.9 6:23 2 21/207 11/53 11/53 1/7 11:55
Johnson, Michael J So JV 13:19.7 6:40 2 47/207 15/53 15/53 1/6 12:12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Johnson, Paul Jr V 17:23.1 5:48 3 17/71 2/7 2/7 6/8 16:31
Kerfs, Jeremy Fr JV 13:37.8 6:49 2 58/207 21/53 21/53 1/4 12:50
Kramer, Beau Sr JV 15:18.4 7:39 2 144/207 38/53 38/53 1/2 13:46
Kroushour, Jason So JV 13:40.6 6:50 2 60/207 23/53 23/53 1/4 12:31
La Mar, Adam Fr JV 14:30.7 7:15 2 110/207 33/53 33/53 1/2 14:09
Lew, Brandon Fr JV 13:41 6:51 2 61/207 24/53 24/53 1/4 13:10
Machado, Jason Jr JV 14:22.5 7:11 2 104/207 31/53 31/53 1/2 13:32
Maguire, Patrick So JV 12:13.1 6:07 2 7/207 5/53 5/53 1/7 11:30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Marchetti, Dante Fr JV 16:29.8 8:15 2 180/207 48/53 48/53 1/2 14:54
Martinez, Orlando Fr JV 13:59.8 7:00 2 79/207 29/53 29/53 1/2 13:40
McCurdy, Ben Sr JV 12:17.6 6:09 2 8/207 6/53 6/53 1/7 10:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
McCurdy, Will So JV 13:12.5 6:36 2 39/207 13/53 13/53 1/7 11:41
Melara, Fausto Sr V 18:03.5 6:01 3 30/71 4/7 4/7 5/8 16:45
Mercado, Chris Fr JV 17:57.3 8:59 2 199/207 52/53 52/53 1/1 15:09
Molineux, Evan Fr JV 12:03.1 6:02 2 3/207 1/53 1/53 2/8 11:13
Mosser, Chris Jr JV 12:22.1 6:11 2 10/207 7/53 7/53 1/7 11:12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mulligan, Kevin So JV 16:00.6 8:00 2 166/207 45/53 45/53 1/2 13:46
Perich, Graham Fr JV 16:54.4 8:27 2 189/207 50/53 50/53 1/2 16:16
Reed, Spencer Jr JV 13:24.5 6:42 2 48/207 16/53 16/53 1/6 12:36
Robson, Corbin So JV 15:46.9 7:53 2 159/207 43/53 43/53 1/2 15:10
Sandri, Tom Fr JV 13:39.4 6:50 2 59/207 22/53 22/53 1/4 12:57 You ROCK! (PG)
Santos, Zach Jr JV 13:57.3 6:59 2 77/207 27/53 27/53 1/3 12:49 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sargeson, Chris So JV 15:56.8 7:58 2 165/207 44/53 44/53 1/2 14:15
Shastid, Granville So JV 14:28.1 7:14 2 108/207 32/53 32/53 1/2 13:04
Sheaff, Spencer Sr V 17:01.8 5:41 3 8/71 1/7 1/7 6/8 15:53
Shingler, Riley So JV 12:52.7 6:26 2 23/207 12/53 12/53 1/7 11:41
Spangenberg, Stephan So JV 12:12.7 6:06 2 6/207 4/53 4/53 1/8 11:42
Spencer-Alvarado, Dominic Sr JV 15:46 7:53 2 158/207 42/53 42/53 1/2 14:39
Squeri, Richard So JV 16:12.9 8:06 2 175/207 47/53 47/53 1/2 15:31
Van Meter, Connor So JV 13:25.6 6:43 2 49/207 17/53 17/53 1/5 11:03
Waterson, Zach Fr JV 13:57.7 6:59 2 78/207 28/53 28/53 1/2 13:27
Watkins, Nick So JV 13:51 6:56 2 70/207 26/53 26/53 1/3 12:22
Williams, Kyle So JV 12:32 6:16 2 12/207 9/53 9/53 1/7 10:44
Wirfel, Chris So JV 15:35.3 7:48 2 151/207 39/53 39/53 1/2 13:56
Zillgitt, Russell So JV 13:29.2 6:45 2 52/207 18/53 18/53 1/5 11:39 You ROCK! (PG)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/8 88:12
1:13
3 5:53 5:41 6:05 107 5:41 Spencer Sheaff (8), Paul Johnson (17), Tyler Gates (19), Fausto Melara (30), Derek Burgstaller (33)
JV 1st 5 1/7 60:49
0:10
2 6:05 6:02 6:07 20 6:05 Evan Molineux (2), Thomas Houser (3), Matt Godkin (4), Stephan Spangenberg (5), Patrick Maguire (6)
JV 2nd 5 1/7 62:25
0:29
2 6:15 6:09 6:23 15 6:15 Ben McCurdy (1), Chris Mosser (2), Francisco Gonzalez (3), Kyle Williams (4), Kyle C. Williams (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/6 65:28
0:33
2 6:33 6:23 6:40 16 6:33 Michael A Johnson (1), Riley Shingler (2), Will McCurdy (3), Garrett Blumling (4), Michael J Johnson (6)
JV 4th 5 1/4 67:29
0:11
2 6:45 6:42 6:48 15 6:45 Spencer Reed (1), Connor Van Meter (2), Russell Zillgitt (3), Michael Dille (4), Sergio Flores (5)
JV 5th 5 1/3 68:24
0:08
2 6:50 6:49 6:53 15 6:50 Jeremy Kerfs (1), Tom Sandri (2), Jason Kroushour (3), Brandon Lew (4), Blake Denniston (5)
JV 6th 5 1/2 70:06
0:29
2 7:01 6:56 7:10 15 7:01 Nick Watkins (1), Zach Santos (2), Zach Waterson (3), Orlando Martinez (4), Scott Fugere (5)
JV 7th 5 1/2 72:35
0:19
2 7:15 7:11 7:21 15 7:15 Jason Machado (1), Granville Shastid (2), Adam La Mar (3), Danny Giroux (4), Vincent Hennessy (5)
JV 8th 5 1/2 76:23
0:53
2 7:38 7:25 7:51 15 7:38 Paul Estella (1), Declan Ayres (2), Beau Kramer (3), Chris Wirfel (4), Michael Baltz (5)
JV 9th 5 1/2 79:13
0:18
2 7:55 7:51 8:00 15 7:55 Scott Guelfi (1), Dominic Spencer-Alvarado (2), Corbin Robson (3), Chris Sargeson (4), Kevin Mulligan (5)
JV 10th 5 1/2 82:29
0:44
2 8:15 8:05 8:27 15 8:15 Pete Godkin (1), Richard Squeri (2), Dante Marchetti (3), Marshall Dittrich (4), Graham Perich (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mike Roderick Monte Vista 16:28.3 5:29
2 Brett Hornig Amador Valley 16:50.9 5:37
3 Garrett Ward Amador Valley 16:51.4 5:37
4 Amis Matulionis Monte Vista 16:54 5:38
5 Matt Yankowski Foothill 16:58.2 5:39
6 Cody Reed San Ramon Valley 16:58.6 5:40
7 Alex Summers Granada 17:01.4 5:40
8 Spencer Sheaff Sr De La Salle 17:01.8 5:41 1/7 1/7 6/8
9 Mike Marlin Amador Valley 17:04 5:41
10 Josh Smiley Monte Vista 17:04.7 5:42
11 Drew Callen Granada 17:05 5:42
12 James Raynel Amador Valley 17:05.5 5:42
13 Simon Graves San Ramon Valley 17:05.8 5:42
14 Kellen Cole Amador Valley 17:18.8 5:46
15 Sean Colaco San Ramon Valley 17:21.8 5:47
16 Jim Heppner Foothill 17:22.3 5:47
17 Paul Johnson Jr De La Salle 17:23.1 5:48 2/7 2/7 6/8
18 Andrew Budiman Granada 17:27.2 5:49
19 Tyler Gates Jr De La Salle 17:28.9 5:50 3/7 3/7 5/8
20 Forrest Hansen Amador Valley 17:29.3 5:50
21 Rahuel Avasarala Monte Vista 17:34.4 5:51
22 Skyler Jones Livermore High School 17:38 5:53
23 Gabriel Pallan Livermore High School 17:38.4 5:53
24 Tsuyoshi Kohlgruber Livermore High School 17:50.1 5:57
25 Jake Erlick Monte Vista 17:52.5 5:58
26 Will Loewenhardt Foothill 17:57.1 5:59
27 Ryan Hammill San Ramon Valley 17:57.4 5:59
28 Ramzy Decastro Granada 17:59 6:00
29 Sam Aceret Amador Valley 17:59.8 6:00
30 Fausto Melara Sr De La Salle 18:03.5 6:01 4/7 4/7 5/8
31 Nathaniel Smauley Granada 18:09.4 6:03
32 Brandon Arnold Granada 18:09.9 6:03
33 Derek Burgstaller Jr De La Salle 18:15.1 6:05 5/7 5/7 4/8
34 Zachary Chambers Monte Vista 18:16.4 6:05
35 Collin Anderson San Ramon Valley 18:17.5 6:06
36 Daniel Pierson Granada 18:17.9 6:06
37 Calvin Tan California 18:21.1 6:07
38 Oliver Lange Foothill 18:22.5 6:08
39 Alexander Morris Monte Vista 18:25 6:08
40 Marc Eteve Livermore High School 18:26.4 6:09
41 Kevin Ho Monte Vista 18:28.4 6:09
42 Adrian Fuentes Jr De La Salle 18:29 6:10 6/7 6/7 4/8
43 Joel Schmierer Livermore High School 18:34.1 6:11
44 Tom Heppner Foothill 18:35.6 6:12
45 Ryan Pearce San Ramon Valley 18:36.8 6:12
46 Andrew Devries San Ramon Valley 18:43 6:14
47 Derek Giovanetti Monte Vista 18:47.2 6:16
48 Taylor Peissner Amador Valley 18:51 6:17
49 Omar Gonzales Foothill 18:51.4 6:17
50 Davis Rajs Foothill 18:54.7 6:18
51 Andrew Hill Granada 18:56.9 6:19
52 Jonathan Beltran Sr De La Salle 19:02.6 6:21 7/7 7/7 6/8
53 Nick Aufderheide Livermore High School 19:08 6:23
54 Zach Perry Amador Valley 19:10.2 6:23
55 Troy Ellis San Ramon Valley 19:18.7 6:26
56 Alex Graves Granada 19:21.4 6:27
57 Ryan Dejoy Foothill 19:26.4 6:29
58 Jon Epperson Livermore High School 19:27.1 6:29
59 Mike Olwin Amador Valley 19:28.8 6:30
60 Don Golinveaux San Ramon Valley 19:44.4 6:35
61 Nicco Baumann San Ramon Valley 19:53.8 6:38
62 Brendan Quane California 19:58.2 6:39
63 Jake Potter Foothill 19:59.5 6:40
64 Sameer Patel California 20:07.8 6:43
65 Justin Koos California 20:18.1 6:46
66 Kevin Cavalieri Livermore High School 20:27.2 6:49
67 Kaden Baker California 20:27.5 6:49
68 Dom Siu California 20:36.9 6:52
69 Austin Boehrer Granada 20:43.9 6:55
70 Ryan Lonie California 21:42.5 7:14
71 Ian O'Rourke Livermore High School 22:15.5 7:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Amador Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
85:11
17:02
5:41
40 Brett Hornig
-
16:51
5:37
2
Garrett Ward
-
16:51
5:37
3
Mike Marlin
-
17:04
5:41
9
James Raynel
-
17:06
5:42
12
Kellen Cole
-
17:19
5:46
14








2 Monte Vista
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
85:54
17:11
5:44
61 Mike Roderick
-
16:28
5:29
1
Amis Matulionis
-
16:54
5:38
4
Josh Smiley
-
17:05
5:42
10
Rahuel Avasarala
-
17:34
5:51
21
Jake Erlick
-
17:53
5:58
25








3 Granada
5-3-4-4-3
Gap: 1:08
87:42
17:32
5:51
95 Alex Summers
-
17:01
5:40
7
Drew Callen
-
17:05
5:42
11
Andrew Budiman
-
17:27
5:49
18
Ramzy Decastro
-
17:59
6:00
28
Nathaniel Smauley
-
18:09
6:03
31








4 San Ramon Valley
4-4-3-3-4
Gap: 1:19
87:41
17:32
5:51
96 Cody Reed
-
16:59
5:40
6
Simon Graves
-
17:06
5:42
13
Sean Colaco
-
17:22
5:47
15
Ryan Hammill
-
17:57
5:59
27
Collin Anderson
-
18:18
6:06
35








5 De La Salle
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:13
88:12
17:38
5:53
107 Spencer Sheaff
Sr
17:02
5:41
8
Paul Johnson
Jr
17:23
5:48
17
Tyler Gates
Jr
17:29
5:50
19
Fausto Melara
Sr
18:04
6:01
30
Derek Burgstaller
Jr
18:15
6:05
33








6 Foothill
3-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:37
89:16
17:51
5:57
128 Matt Yankowski
-
16:58
5:39
5
Jim Heppner
-
17:22
5:47
16
Will Loewenhardt
-
17:57
5:59
26
Oliver Lange
-
18:23
6:08
38
Tom Heppner
-
18:36
6:12
43








7 Livermore High School
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:56
90:07
18:01
6:00
151 Skyler Jones
-
17:38
5:53
22
Gabriel Pallan
-
17:38
5:53
23
Tsuyoshi Kohlgruber
-
17:50
5:57
24
Marc Eteve
-
18:26
6:09
40
Joel Schmierer
-
18:34
6:11
42








8 California
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:06
99:13
19:51
6:37
247 Calvin Tan
-
18:21
6:07
37
Brendan Quane
-
19:58
6:39
51
Sameer Patel
-
20:08
6:43
52
Justin Koos
-
20:18
6:46
53
Kaden Baker
-
20:28
6:49
54








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
2 Parker Deuel San Ramon Valley 12:02.8 6:01
3 Evan Molineux Fr De La Salle 12:03.1 6:02 1/53 1/53 2/8
4 Thomas Houser So De La Salle 12:10 6:05 2/53 2/53 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Matt Godkin Jr De La Salle 12:10.3 6:05 3/53 3/53 1/8
6 Stephan Spangenberg So De La Salle 12:12.7 6:06 4/53 4/53 1/8
7 Patrick Maguire So De La Salle 12:13.1 6:07 5/53 5/53 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Ben McCurdy Sr De La Salle 12:17.6 6:09 6/53 6/53 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Joe Trail Monte Vista 12:20.2 6:10
10 Chris Mosser Jr De La Salle 12:22.1 6:11 7/53 7/53 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Francisco Gonzalez Jr De La Salle 12:27.2 6:14 8/53 8/53 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Kyle Williams So De La Salle 12:32 6:16 9/53 9/53 1/7
13 Mike Chen Amador Valley 12:33.3 6:17
14 Colton Anderson Monte Vista 12:33.8 6:17
15 Aaron Wong Amador Valley 12:34.4 6:17
16 Joe Aceret Amador Valley 12:36.2 6:18
17 Greg Dvorak San Ramon Valley 12:43.9 6:22
18 Brandon Johnson Amador Valley 12:45.5 6:23
19 Kyle C. Williams Fr De La Salle 12:46.1 6:23 10/53 10/53 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Taylor Van Laar San Ramon Valley 12:46.5 6:23
21 Michael A Johnson So De La Salle 12:46.9 6:23 11/53 11/53 1/7
22 Jordan Rice Amador Valley 12:48.1 6:24
23 Riley Shingler So De La Salle 12:52.7 6:26 12/53 12/53 1/7
24 Darryl Kuhn Granada 12:53.8 6:27
25 Daniel Roderick Monte Vista 12:55.4 6:28
26 Becker McGuire Amador Valley 12:55.9 6:28
27 Dylan Freitas Foothill 12:56.5 6:28
28 Michael Bruce Garaventa Monte Vista 12:57 6:29
29 Chris Pocs Amador Valley 12:58 6:29
30 Brandon Rebottaro Monte Vista 13:00.7 6:30
31 Angel Ordaz Monte Vista 13:01.4 6:31
32 Sebastian Deluca Monte Vista 13:04 6:32
33 Logan McCaul Monte Vista 13:04.6 6:32
34 Bridger Giglio Foothill 13:05 6:33
35 Austin Anderson Monte Vista 13:07.8 6:34
36 Chris Deluca Amador Valley 13:08.8 6:34
37 Roman Berenshteyn Amador Valley 13:10.9 6:35
38 James Torrey California 13:12.1 6:36
39 Will McCurdy So De La Salle 13:12.5 6:36 13/53 13/53 1/7
40 Andrew Feldman Monte Vista 13:13.7 6:37
41 Matt Welch San Ramon Valley 13:14.1 6:37
42 Trevor Holmgren San Ramon Valley 13:15.2 6:38
43 Garrett Blumling So De La Salle 13:15.7 6:38 14/53 14/53 1/6
44 Ken Ohhashi Foothill 13:18.2 6:39
45 Kyle Murray Monte Vista 13:19 6:40
46 Andrew Cable Granada 13:19.3 6:40
47 Michael J Johnson So De La Salle 13:19.7 6:40 15/53 15/53 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Spencer Reed Jr De La Salle 13:24.5 6:42 16/53 16/53 1/6
49 Connor Van Meter So De La Salle 13:25.6 6:43 17/53 17/53 1/5
50 Kyle Zuniga Foothill 13:26 6:43
51 Greg Dillon Amador Valley 13:27.7 6:44
52 Russell Zillgitt So De La Salle 13:29.2 6:45 18/53 18/53 1/5
53 Eric Bergquist Monte Vista 13:29.6 6:45
54 Alec Elgood Amador Valley 13:30.7 6:45
55 Michael Dille So De La Salle 13:34.4 6:47 19/53 19/53 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Sergio Flores Fr De La Salle 13:35.1 6:48 20/53 20/53 1/4
57 Paulo Rigo Monte Vista 13:36.5 6:48
58 Jeremy Kerfs Fr De La Salle 13:37.8 6:49 21/53 21/53 1/4
59 Tom Sandri Fr De La Salle 13:39.4 6:50 22/53 22/53 1/4
60 Jason Kroushour So De La Salle 13:40.6 6:50 23/53 23/53 1/4
61 Brandon Lew Fr De La Salle 13:41 6:51 24/53 24/53 1/4
62 Prescott Jackson Amador Valley 13:44.1 6:52
63 Stephen Balogh Monte Vista 13:44.8 6:52
64 Blake Denniston So De La Salle 13:45.5 6:53 25/53 25/53 1/3
65 Kyle Rogers San Ramon Valley 13:46 6:53
66 Kyle Rosemark Granada 13:46.4 6:53
67 Brian Faggiano Foothill 13:46.7 6:53
68 Eric Avillar Granada 13:47.1 6:54
69 Daniel See Foothill 13:47.6 6:54
70 Nick Watkins So De La Salle 13:51 6:56 26/53 26/53 1/3
71 Jake Robins San Ramon Valley 13:51.5 6:56
72 Trevor Furhiman Monte Vista 13:54.7 6:57
73 Michael Snook Livermore High School 13:55.1 6:58
74 Zac Rossen San Ramon Valley 13:55.5 6:58
75 Vincent Kot Monte Vista 13:55.9 6:58
76 Kyle Stivers Amador Valley 13:56.2 6:58
77 Zach Santos Jr De La Salle 13:57.3 6:59 27/53 27/53 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
78 Zach Waterson Fr De La Salle 13:57.7 6:59 28/53 28/53 1/2
79 Orlando Martinez Fr De La Salle 13:59.8 7:00 29/53 29/53 1/2
80 Giordan Tobia San Ramon Valley 14:01.9 7:01
81 Jonathan Kuo Foothill 14:03.1 7:02
82 Mike Croce California 14:03.9 7:02
83 Corbin Kuntze Foothill 14:05.6 7:03
84 Alec Kron Foothill 14:06.5 7:03
85 Tyler Fryhoff California 14:06.8 7:03
86 Max Van Muijen Monte Vista 14:07.4 7:04
87 Cameron Bailey Monte Vista 14:07.9 7:04
88 Andrew Phung Monte Vista 14:08.3 7:04
89 Steve Lindow Monte Vista 14:09.4 7:05
90 Cristian Lewczyk Granada 14:09.8 7:05
91 Michael Klem Granada 14:10.3 7:05
92 Mike McRae San Ramon Valley 14:10.7 7:05
93 Jason Storm Monte Vista 14:11 7:06
94 Johnny Ding Amador Valley 14:11.3 7:06
95 Theo Carter Amador Valley 14:12.5 7:06
96 Kevin Rice Amador Valley 14:12.8 7:06
97 Jeff Deluca Amador Valley 14:13.4 7:07
98 Conner Lovejoy San Ramon Valley 14:14 7:07
99 Per Arnesson Granada 14:16.6 7:08
100 Jeff Chen Amador Valley 14:18.2 7:09
101 Christopher Jachowski California 14:19.1 7:10
102 Jacob Saldinger Foothill 14:19.4 7:10
103 Scott Fugere So De La Salle 14:19.9 7:10 30/53 30/53 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
104 Jason Machado Jr De La Salle 14:22.5 7:11 31/53 31/53 1/2
105 Jay Foster San Ramon Valley 14:22.9 7:11
106 Steven Klem Granada 14:23.9 7:12
107 Drew Terry Monte Vista 14:27.5 7:14
108 Granville Shastid So De La Salle 14:28.1 7:14 32/53 32/53 1/2
109 Joshua Zrimc Livermore High School 14:28.8 7:14
110 Adam La Mar Fr De La Salle 14:30.7 7:15 33/53 33/53 1/2
111 Danny Giroux Fr De La Salle 14:32.3 7:16 34/53 34/53 1/2
112 Joel Vazquez Livermore High School 14:33.5 7:17
113 Spencer Carbajal Monte Vista 14:34.7 7:17
114 Jeremy Roland Granada 14:35.9 7:18
115 Tony Hernandez San Ramon Valley 14:39.8 7:20
116 Vincent Hennessy Fr De La Salle 14:41 7:21 35/53 35/53 1/2
117 Nicholas Ranelli Monte Vista 14:42.1 7:21
118 Brandon Weisbrod Granada 14:42.9 7:21
119 Paul Valla Monte Vista 14:44.6 7:22
120 Marcus Smith Foothill 14:45.8 7:23
121 Chase Ackman Amador Valley 14:46.3 7:23
122 Paul Estella Sr De La Salle 14:49.4 7:25 36/53 36/53 1/2
123 Akshay Prabhu Livermore High School 14:51 7:26
124 Kinsey Kramer California 14:52.4 7:26
125 Joseph Bugbee California 14:52.9 7:26
126 Phillip Crivello California 14:55 7:28
127 Mike Bluestein California 14:56.7 7:28
128 Declan Ayres Fr De La Salle 14:57.3 7:29 37/53 37/53 1/2
129 Justin Agness Granada 14:59.6 7:30
130 Michael Fung Foothill 15:01 7:31
131 Derek Sereda Amador Valley 15:02.1 7:31
132 Tyler Evens Granada 15:03.7 7:32
133 Cody Heally California 15:07 7:34
134 Samuel Magness Granada 15:07.4 7:34
135 Weston Smith Granada 15:08.4 7:34
136 Taylor Balke Monte Vista 15:08.9 7:34
137 Paul Greer San Ramon Valley 15:09.8 7:35
138 Josh Redhair San Ramon Valley 15:12 7:36
139 Brian Louie Foothill 15:13.3 7:37
140 Austin Kim Amador Valley 15:14 7:37
141 Trevor Cooper Monte Vista 15:16.5 7:38
142 Stuart Holmes Granada 15:17.1 7:39
143 Grant Salk Granada 15:18 7:39
144 Beau Kramer Sr De La Salle 15:18.4 7:39 38/53 38/53 1/2
145 Dylan Rogers San Ramon Valley 15:19.3 7:40
146 Randy Johnson Amador Valley 15:21.3 7:41
147 Justin Ketzler Foothill 15:23.3 7:42
148 Richard Carson California 15:26.3 7:43
149 Keith Deland Amador Valley 15:28.9 7:44
150 Noah Sluss Amador Valley 15:29.7 7:45
151 Chris Wirfel So De La Salle 15:35.3 7:48 39/53 39/53 1/2
152 Ross Underwood Monte Vista 15:36.4 7:48
153 Logan March Granada 15:37.3 7:49
154 Kevin Sun California 15:37.9 7:49
155 Michael Baltz Fr De La Salle 15:42.1 7:51 40/53 40/53 1/2
156 Scott Guelfi Fr De La Salle 15:42.9 7:51 41/53 41/53 1/2
157 Felix Amirfathi Monte Vista 15:45.7 7:53
158 Dominic Spencer-Alvarado Sr De La Salle 15:46 7:53 42/53 42/53 1/2
159 Corbin Robson So De La Salle 15:46.9 7:53 43/53 43/53 1/2
160 Philip Hopkins Granada 15:47.5 7:54
161 Kyle Serame Monte Vista 15:49.3 7:55
162 Evan Chan Monte Vista 15:52.1 7:56
163 Robert Slater Uhalde Monte Vista 15:52.8 7:56
164 Christian Grimes Monte Vista 15:53.9 7:57
165 Chris Sargeson So De La Salle 15:56.8 7:58 44/53 44/53 1/2
166 Kevin Mulligan So De La Salle 16:00.6 8:00 45/53 45/53 1/2
167 Yoni Shchemelinin Foothill 16:03.7 8:02
168 Alexander Radermacher California 16:04.6 8:02
169 Quinn Hofmeyer Amador Valley 16:05.1 8:03
170 Brent Wishart Granada 16:06.3 8:03
171 Eric Lamb Monte Vista 16:07.5 8:04
172 Broderick Luebkeman Monte Vista 16:09.2 8:05
173 Pete Godkin Fr De La Salle 16:10 8:05 46/53 46/53 1/2
174 Scott Rowe Monte Vista 16:10.5 8:05
175 Richard Squeri So De La Salle 16:12.9 8:06 47/53 47/53 1/2
176 Tyler Phelps Monte Vista 16:16.8 8:08
177 Gregory Landon Monte Vista 16:18.4 8:09
178 Jaxson Kovacs Granada 16:21.4 8:11
179 Patrick Wong Monte Vista 16:22.5 8:11
180 Dante Marchetti Fr De La Salle 16:29.8 8:15 48/53 48/53 1/2
181 Justin Schultz San Ramon Valley 16:30.8 8:15
182 Jeffrey Topor Monte Vista 16:36.4 8:18
183 Andrew Rymer Granada 16:37.4 8:19
184 Jeffrey Bowser Foothill 16:40.6 8:20
185 Marshall Dittrich Fr De La Salle 16:41.6 8:21 49/53 49/53 1/2
186 Brian Belak Granada 16:42.6 8:21
187 Anders Romero Monte Vista 16:44.3 8:22
188 Benjamin Perry Granada 16:45.7 8:23
189 Graham Perich Fr De La Salle 16:54.4 8:27 50/53 50/53 1/2
190 Nick Cooper Monte Vista 17:17.2 8:39
191 Jordan Davis Amador Valley 17:19.8 8:40
192 Steven Rice Amador Valley 17:24.6 8:42
193 Brandon Hatter San Ramon Valley 17:28.5 8:44
194 Joe Drimmer Monte Vista 17:29.3 8:45
195 Joe Jankowski So De La Salle 17:32.5 8:46 51/53 51/53 1/1
196 Ben Hunt Monte Vista 17:40.1 8:50
197 Stephen Bude Monte Vista 17:49.5 8:55
198 Richard Buesa Monte Vista 17:55.4 8:58
199 Chris Mercado Fr De La Salle 17:57.3 8:59 52/53 52/53 1/1
200 Matthew Day Monte Vista 18:00.5 9:00
201 Travis Turley Monte Vista 18:04.9 9:02
202 Ben Yorkey California 18:14.8 9:07
203 Michael Amador Fr De La Salle 18:41.7 9:21 53/53 53/53 1/1
204 Jason Vawter Monte Vista 19:58.6 9:59
205 Justin Hartley Granada 20:29.6 10:15
206 Benjamin Widle Monte Vista 20:29.6 10:15
207 Brian Hardy San Ramon Valley 24:52 12:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
60:49
12:10
6:05
20 Evan Molineux
Fr
12:03
6:02
2
Thomas Houser
So
12:10
6:05
3
Matt Godkin
Jr
12:10
6:05
4
Stephan Spangenberg
So
12:13
6:06
5
Patrick Maguire
So
12:13
6:07
6








2 Amador Valley
4-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:15
63:18
12:40
6:20
67 Mike Chen
-
12:33
6:17
10
Aaron Wong
-
12:34
6:17
12
Joe Aceret
-
12:36
6:18
13
Brandon Johnson
-
12:46
6:23
15
Jordan Rice
-
12:48
6:24
17








3 Monte Vista
3-3-4-3-3
Gap: 0:41
63:47
12:45
6:23
84 Joe Trail
-
12:20
6:10
8
Colton Anderson
-
12:34
6:17
11
Daniel Roderick
-
12:55
6:28
19
Michael Bruce Garaventa
-
12:57
6:29
22
Brandon Rebottaro
-
13:01
6:30
24








4 San Ramon Valley
1-2-2-3-4
Gap: 1:12
64:03
12:49
6:24
90 Parker Deuel
-
12:03
6:01
1
Greg Dvorak
-
12:44
6:22
14
Taylor Van Laar
-
12:47
6:23
16
Matt Welch
-
13:14
6:37
29
Trevor Holmgren
-
13:15
6:38
30








5 Foothill
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:50
66:32
13:18
6:39
148 Dylan Freitas
-
12:57
6:28
21
Bridger Giglio
-
13:05
6:33
27
Ken Ohhashi
-
13:18
6:39
31
Kyle Zuniga
-
13:26
6:43
33
Brian Faggiano
-
13:47
6:53
36








6 Granada
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:16
67:56
13:35
6:48
165 Darryl Kuhn
-
12:54
6:27
18
Andrew Cable
-
13:19
6:40
32
Kyle Rosemark
-
13:46
6:53
35
Eric Avillar
-
13:47
6:54
37
Cristian Lewczyk
-
14:10
7:05
43








7 California
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:40
70:34
14:07
7:03
204 James Torrey
-
13:12
6:36
28
Mike Croce
-
14:04
7:02
41
Tyler Fryhoff
-
14:07
7:03
42
Christopher Jachowski
-
14:19
7:10
46
Kinsey Kramer
-
14:52
7:26
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
62:25
12:29
6:15
15 Ben McCurdy
Sr
12:18
6:09
1
Chris Mosser
Jr
12:22
6:11
2
Francisco Gonzalez
Jr
12:27
6:14
3
Kyle Williams
So
12:32
6:16
4
Kyle C. Williams
Fr
12:46
6:23
5








2 Monte Vista
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:12
65:32
13:06
6:33
62 Angel Ordaz
-
13:01
6:31
10
Sebastian Deluca
-
13:04
6:32
11
Logan McCaul
-
13:05
6:32
12
Austin Anderson
-
13:08
6:34
13
Andrew Feldman
-
13:14
6:37
16








3 Amador Valley
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:32
65:41
13:08
6:34
64 Becker McGuire
-
12:56
6:28
8
Chris Pocs
-
12:58
6:29
9
Chris Deluca
-
13:09
6:34
14
Roman Berenshteyn
-
13:11
6:35
15
Greg Dillon
-
13:28
6:44
18








4 San Ramon Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:25
69:46
13:57
6:59
128 Kyle Rogers
-
13:46
6:53
22
Jake Robins
-
13:52
6:56
24
Zac Rossen
-
13:56
6:58
25
Giordan Tobia
-
14:02
7:01
26
Mike McRae
-
14:11
7:05
31








5 Foothill
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:32
70:22
14:04
7:02
141 Daniel See
-
13:48
6:54
23
Jonathan Kuo
-
14:03
7:02
27
Corbin Kuntze
-
14:06
7:03
28
Alec Kron
-
14:07
7:03
29
Jacob Saldinger
-
14:19
7:10
34








6 Granada
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:33
72:10
14:26
7:13
174 Michael Klem
-
14:10
7:05
30
Per Arnesson
-
14:17
7:08
33
Steven Klem
-
14:24
7:12
36
Jeremy Roland
-
14:36
7:18
37
Brandon Weisbrod
-
14:43
7:21
38








7 California
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:33
75:18
15:04
7:32
216 Joseph Bugbee
-
14:53
7:26
40
Phillip Crivello
-
14:55
7:28
41
Mike Bluestein
-
14:57
7:28
42
Cody Heally
-
15:07
7:34
46
Richard Carson
-
15:26
7:43
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
65:28
13:06
6:33
16 Michael A Johnson
So
12:47
6:23
1
Riley Shingler
So
12:53
6:26
2
Will McCurdy
So
13:13
6:36
3
Garrett Blumling
So
13:16
6:38
4
Michael J Johnson
So
13:20
6:40
6








2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
68:05
13:37
6:48
52 Kyle Murray
-
13:19
6:40
5
Eric Bergquist
-
13:30
6:45
9
Paulo Rigo
-
13:37
6:48
11
Stephen Balogh
-
13:45
6:52
13
Trevor Furhiman
-
13:55
6:57
14








3 Amador Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
69:35
13:55
6:57
75 Alec Elgood
-
13:31
6:45
10
Prescott Jackson
-
13:44
6:52
12
Kyle Stivers
-
13:56
6:58
16
Johnny Ding
-
14:11
7:06
18
Theo Carter
-
14:13
7:06
19








4 San Ramon Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:58
73:39
14:44
7:22
132 Conner Lovejoy
-
14:14
7:07
22
Jay Foster
-
14:23
7:11
23
Tony Hernandez
-
14:40
7:20
24
Paul Greer
-
15:10
7:35
31
Josh Redhair
-
15:12
7:36
32








5 Granada
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:18
75:36
15:07
7:34
147 Justin Agness
-
15:00
7:30
26
Tyler Evens
-
15:04
7:32
28
Samuel Magness
-
15:07
7:34
29
Weston Smith
-
15:08
7:34
30
Stuart Holmes
-
15:17
7:39
34








6 Foothill
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:18
76:27
15:17
7:39
161 Marcus Smith
-
14:46
7:23
25
Michael Fung
-
15:01
7:31
27
Brian Louie
-
15:13
7:37
33
Justin Ketzler
-
15:23
7:42
37
Yoni Shchemelinin
-
16:04
8:02
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
67:29
13:30
6:45
15 Spencer Reed
Jr
13:25
6:42
1
Connor Van Meter
So
13:26
6:43
2
Russell Zillgitt
So
13:29
6:45
3
Michael Dille
So
13:34
6:47
4
Sergio Flores
Fr
13:35
6:48
5








2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:14
70:29
14:06
7:03
50 Vincent Kot
-
13:56
6:58
8
Max Van Muijen
-
14:07
7:04
9
Cameron Bailey
-
14:08
7:04
10
Andrew Phung
-
14:08
7:04
11
Steve Lindow
-
14:09
7:05
12








3 Amador Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
72:33
14:31
7:15
82 Kevin Rice
-
14:13
7:06
14
Jeff Deluca
-
14:13
7:07
15
Jeff Chen
-
14:18
7:09
16
Chase Ackman
-
14:46
7:23
18
Derek Sereda
-
15:02
7:31
19








4 Granada
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
79:11
15:50
7:55
119 Grant Salk
-
15:18
7:39
21
Logan March
-
15:37
7:49
23
Philip Hopkins
-
15:48
7:54
24
Brent Wishart
-
16:06
8:03
25
Jaxson Kovacs
-
16:21
8:11
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:08
68:24
13:41
6:50
15 Jeremy Kerfs
Fr
13:38
6:49
1
Tom Sandri
Fr
13:39
6:50
2
Jason Kroushour
So
13:41
6:50
3
Brandon Lew
Fr
13:41
6:51
4
Blake Denniston
So
13:46
6:53
5








2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
72:40
14:32
7:16
50 Jason Storm
-
14:11
7:06
8
Drew Terry
-
14:28
7:14
9
Spencer Carbajal
-
14:35
7:17
10
Nicholas Ranelli
-
14:42
7:21
11
Paul Valla
-
14:45
7:22
12








3 Amador Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
77:39
15:32
7:46
84 Austin Kim
-
15:14
7:37
14
Randy Johnson
-
15:21
7:41
16
Keith Deland
-
15:29
7:44
17
Noah Sluss
-
15:30
7:45
18
Quinn Hofmeyer
-
16:05
8:03
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
70:06
14:01
7:01
15 Nick Watkins
So
13:51
6:56
1
Zach Santos
Jr
13:57
6:59
2
Zach Waterson
Fr
13:58
6:59
3
Orlando Martinez
Fr
14:00
7:00
4
Scott Fugere
So
14:20
7:10
5








2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
77:37
15:31
7:46
50 Taylor Balke
-
15:09
7:34
8
Trevor Cooper
-
15:17
7:38
9
Ross Underwood
-
15:36
7:48
10
Felix Amirfathi
-
15:46
7:53
11
Kyle Serame
-
15:49
7:55
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
72:35
14:31
7:15
15 Jason Machado
Jr
14:23
7:11
1
Granville Shastid
So
14:28
7:14
2
Adam La Mar
Fr
14:31
7:15
3
Danny Giroux
Fr
14:32
7:16
4
Vincent Hennessy
Fr
14:41
7:21
5








2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
79:56
15:59
8:00
50 Evan Chan
-
15:52
7:56
8
Robert Slater Uhalde
-
15:53
7:56
9
Christian Grimes
-
15:54
7:57
10
Eric Lamb
-
16:08
8:04
11
Broderick Luebkeman
-
16:09
8:05
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
76:23
15:17
7:38
15 Paul Estella
Sr
14:49
7:25
1
Declan Ayres
Fr
14:57
7:29
2
Beau Kramer
Sr
15:18
7:39
3
Chris Wirfel
So
15:35
7:48
4
Michael Baltz
Fr
15:42
7:51
5








2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
81:45
16:21
8:10
50 Scott Rowe
-
16:11
8:05
8
Tyler Phelps
-
16:17
8:08
9
Gregory Landon
-
16:18
8:09
10
Patrick Wong
-
16:23
8:11
11
Jeffrey Topor
-
16:36
8:18
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
79:13
15:51
7:55
15 Scott Guelfi
Fr
15:43
7:51
1
Dominic Spencer-Alvarado
Sr
15:46
7:53
2
Corbin Robson
So
15:47
7:53
3
Chris Sargeson
So
15:57
7:58
4
Kevin Mulligan
So
16:01
8:00
5








2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
87:00
17:24
8:42
50 Anders Romero
-
16:44
8:22
8
Nick Cooper
-
17:17
8:39
9
Joe Drimmer
-
17:29
8:45
10
Ben Hunt
-
17:40
8:50
11
Stephen Bude
-
17:50
8:55
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
82:29
16:30
8:15
15 Pete Godkin
Fr
16:10
8:05
1
Richard Squeri
So
16:13
8:06
2
Dante Marchetti
Fr
16:30
8:15
3
Marshall Dittrich
Fr
16:42
8:21
4
Graham Perich
Fr
16:54
8:27
5








2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:34
94:29
18:54
9:27
49 Richard Buesa
-
17:55
8:58
7
Matthew Day
-
18:01
9:00
9
Travis Turley
-
18:05
9:02
10
Jason Vawter
-
19:59
9:59
11
Benjamin Widle
-
20:30
10:15
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.