De La Salle Results from the EBAL Championship at Oak Hill Park on 11/8/08

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ayres, Declan Fr F/S 14:13 7:07 2 88/133 27/40 37/52 1/2 14:57
(0:44,4.9)
14:57
(0:44,4.9)
13:28 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Baltz, Michael Fr F/S 15:30 7:45 2 114/133 35/40 47/52 1/1 15:42
(0:12,1.3)
15:42
(0:12,1.3)
13:38 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Beltran, Jonathan Sr V 17:46 5:55 3 30/56 7/7 7/7 2/8 19:03
(1:17,6.7)
19:03
(1:17,6.7)
17:14 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Blumling, Garrett So F/S 12:49 6:25 2 30/133 8/40 13/52 1/6 13:16
(0:27,3.4)
13:16
(0:27,3.4)
11:42 You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Burgstaller, Derek Jr V 17:19 5:46 3 16/56 4/7 4/7 2/8 18:15
(0:56,5.1)
18:15
(0:56,5.1)
16:32 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
C. Williams, Kyle Fr F/S 12:57 6:29 2 37/133 11/40 16/52 1/4 12:46 12:46 11:38
Conway, Sean So F/S 13:50 6:55 2 74/133 22/40 31/52 1/2 12:53
Denniston, Blake So F/S 13:32 6:46 2 65/133 19/40 27/52 1/2 13:46
(0:14,1.6)
13:46
(0:14,1.6)
12:22 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dille, Michael So F/S 13:57 6:59 2 78/133 24/40 33/52 1/2 13:34 13:34 12:56
Dittrich, Marshall Fr F/S 15:22 7:41 2 109/133 32/40 43/52 1/2 16:42
(1:20,7.9)
16:42
(1:20,7.9)
13:59 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Estella, Paul Sr JV 13:24 6:42 2 29/76 8/12 23/52 1/5 14:49
(1:25,9.6)
14:49
(1:25,9.6)
12:54 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Flores, Sergio Fr F/S 13:28 6:44 2 61/133 18/40 26/52 1/3 13:35
(0:07,0.9)
13:35
(0:07,0.9)
12:13 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Frost, Colin Jr JV 13:00 6:30 2 19/76 6/12 18/52 1/7 11:10
Fuentes, Adrian Jr JV 11:42 5:51 2 3/76 2/12 3/52 1/8 10:37 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fugere, Scott So F/S 14:01 7:01 2 82/133 26/40 36/52 1/2 14:20
(0:19,2.2)
14:20
(0:19,2.2)
12:44 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gates, Tyler Jr V 17:25 5:48 3 21/56 6/7 6/7 1/8 17:29
(0:04,0.4)
17:29
(0:04,0.4)
16:38 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Godkin, Matt Jr JV 11:34 5:47 2 2/76 1/12 1/52 2/8 12:10
(0:36,5.0)
12:10
(0:36,5.0)
10:46 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Gonzalez, Francisco Jr JV 12:16 6:08 2 5/76 4/12 8/52 1/8 12:27
(0:11,1.5)
12:27
(0:11,1.5)
11:21 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Guelfi, Scott Fr F/S 15:54 7:57 2 121/133 37/40 49/52 1/1 15:43 15:43 13:46
Houser, Thomas So F/S 11:51 5:56 2 8/133 4/40 6/52 1/7 12:10
(0:19,2.6)
12:10
(0:19,2.6)
10:49 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jankowski, Joe So F/S 16:23 8:12 2 126/133 40/40 52/52 1/1 17:33
(1:10,6.6)
17:33
(1:10,6.6)
14:50 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Johnson, Michael A So F/S 12:16 6:08 2 13/133 5/40 8/52 1/7 12:47
(0:31,4.0)
12:47
(0:31,4.0)
11:47 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Johnson, Michael J So F/S 12:53 6:27 2 34/133 10/40 15/52 1/6 13:20
(0:27,3.3)
13:20
(0:27,3.3)
12:04 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Johnson, Paul Jr V 17:05 5:42 3 12/56 2/7 2/7 5/8 17:23
(0:18,1.7)
17:23
(0:18,1.7)
16:31 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kerfs, Jeremy Fr F/S 12:58 6:29 2 38/133 12/40 17/52 1/4 13:38
(0:40,4.9)
13:38
(0:40,4.9)
11:58 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kramer, Beau Sr JV 14:34 7:17 2 55/76 11/12 39/52 1/3 15:18
(0:44,4.8)
15:18
(0:44,4.8)
13:46 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kroushour, Jason So F/S 13:25 6:43 2 53/133 16/40 24/52 1/3 13:41
(0:16,1.9)
13:41
(0:16,1.9)
12:11 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
La Mar, Adam Fr F/S 13:39 6:50 2 69/133 20/40 28/52 1/2 14:31
(0:52,5.9)
14:31
(0:52,5.9)
13:22 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lew, Brandon Fr F/S 13:19 6:40 2 52/133 15/40 22/52 1/3 13:41
(0:22,2.7)
13:41
(0:22,2.7)
12:08 You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Machado, Jason Jr JV 13:58 6:59 2 45/76 10/12 34/52 1/4 14:23
(0:25,2.8)
14:23
(0:25,2.8)
12:31 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Marchetti, Dante Fr F/S 14:53 7:27 2 101/133 29/40 40/52 1/2 16:30
(1:37,9.8)
16:30
(1:37,9.8)
14:48 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Martinez, Orlando Fr F/S 13:49 6:55 2 72/133 21/40 30/52 1/2 14:00
(0:11,1.3)
14:00
(0:11,1.3)
13:08 You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
McCurdy, Ben Sr JV 12:27 6:14 2 9/76 5/12 11/52 1/7 12:18 12:18 10:52
McCurdy, Will So F/S 12:19 6:09 2 15/133 6/40 10/52 1/7 13:13
(0:54,6.8)
13:13
(0:54,6.8)
11:38 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Melara, Fausto Sr V 17:24 5:48 3 19/56 5/7 5/7 2/8 18:04
(0:40,3.6)
18:04
(0:40,3.6)
16:45 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Mercado, Chris Fr F/S 15:29 7:45 2 113/133 34/40 46/52 1/1 17:57
(2:28,13.8)
17:57
(2:28,13.8)
14:56 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Molineux, Evan Fr F/S 11:45 5:53 2 5/133 2/40 4/52 1/8 12:03
(0:18,2.5)
12:03
(0:18,2.5)
10:58 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mosser, Chris Jr JV 12:03 6:02 2 4/76 3/12 7/52 1/8 12:22
(0:19,2.6)
12:22
(0:19,2.6)
11:12 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mulligan, Kevin So F/S 14:18 7:09 2 90/133 28/40 38/52 1/2 16:01
(1:43,10.7)
16:01
(1:43,10.7)
13:46 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Needham, Sam Fr F/S 15:04 7:32 2 105/133 31/40 42/52 1/2 14:29
Perich, Graham Fr F/S 15:49 7:55 2 120/133 36/40 48/52 1/1 16:54
(1:05,6.4)
16:54
(1:05,6.4)
14:33 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Reed, Spencer Jr JV 13:39 6:50 2 34/76 9/12 28/52 1/4 13:25 13:25 11:48
Riccabona, Scott Sr V 17:10 5:43 3 14/56 3/7 3/7 2/8 16:23
Robson, Corbin So F/S 15:22 7:41 2 110/133 33/40 44/52 1/2 15:47
(0:25,2.6)
15:47
(0:25,2.6)
13:23 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sandri, Tom Fr F/S 13:26 6:43 2 56/133 17/40 25/52 1/3 13:39
(0:13,1.6)
13:39
(0:13,1.6)
12:18 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Santos, Zach Jr JV 13:17 6:39 2 27/76 7/12 21/52 1/7 13:57
(0:40,4.8)
13:57
(0:40,4.8)
12:39 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sargeson, Chris So F/S 16:01 8:00 2 123/133 38/40 50/52 1/1 15:57 15:57 13:29
Shastid, Granville So F/S 13:55 6:58 2 77/133 23/40 32/52 1/2 14:28
(0:33,3.8)
14:28
(0:33,3.8)
12:57 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sheaff, Spencer Sr V 16:36 5:32 3 3/56 1/7 1/7 3/8 17:02
(0:26,2.5)
17:02
(0:26,2.5)
15:53 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Shingler, Riley So F/S 12:49 6:25 2 31/133 9/40 14/52 1/6 12:53
(0:04,0.5)
12:53
(0:04,0.5)
11:34 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Spangenberg, Stephan So F/S 11:46 5:53 2 7/133 3/40 5/52 1/8 12:13
(0:27,3.6)
12:13
(0:27,3.6)
10:50 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Spencer-Alvarado, Dominic Sr JV 15:28 7:44 2 65/76 12/12 45/52 1/3 15:46
(0:18,1.9)
15:46
(0:18,1.9)
14:39 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Squeri, Richard So F/S 16:19 8:09 2 125/133 39/40 51/52 1/1 16:13 16:13 14:03
Van Meter, Connor So F/S 11:40 5:50 2 2/133 1/40 2/52 2/8 13:26
(1:46,13.1)
13:26
(1:46,13.1)
11:03 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Vincent, Ryan So F/S 13:58 6:59 2 80/133 25/40 34/52 1/2 12:44
Watkins, Nick So F/S 13:07 6:34 2 45/133 14/40 20/52 1/3 13:51
(0:44,5.3)
13:51
(0:44,5.3)
12:22 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Williams, Kyle So F/S 13:02 6:31 2 39/133 13/40 19/52 1/3 12:32 12:32 10:44
Wirfel, Chris So F/S 14:59 7:30 2 102/133 30/40 41/52 1/2 15:35
(0:36,3.9)
15:35
(0:36,3.9)
13:08 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zillgitt, Russell So F/S 12:29 6:15 2 21/133 7/40 12/52 1/7 13:29
(1:00,7.4)
13:29
(1:00,7.4)
11:39 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/8 85:34
0:48
3 5:42 5:32 5:48 64 5:37 88:12
(2:38,3.0)
88:12
(2:38,3.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Spencer Sheaff (3), Paul Johnson (12), Scott Riccabona (14), Derek Burgstaller (16), Fausto Melara (19)
JV 1st 5 1/7 60:02
0:53
2 6:00 5:47 6:14 23 6:00 60:49
(0:47,1.3)
60:49
(0:47,1.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Matt Godkin (2), Adrian Fuentes (3), Chris Mosser (4), Francisco Gonzalez (5), Ben McCurdy (9)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 67:18
0:58
2 6:44 6:30 6:59 22 6:44 62:25 62:25 Colin Frost (1), Zach Santos (2), Paul Estella (3), Spencer Reed (6), Jason Machado (10)
F/S 1st 5 1/7 59:18
0:36
2 5:56 5:50 6:08 35 5:56 Connor Van Meter (2), Evan Molineux (5), Stephan Spangenberg (7), Thomas Houser (8), Michael A Johnson (13)
F/S 2nd 5 1/6 63:19
0:34
2 6:20 6:09 6:27 23 6:20 Will McCurdy (1), Russell Zillgitt (2), Garrett Blumling (5), Riley Shingler (6), Michael J Johnson (9)
F/S 3rd 5 1/3 65:23
0:22
2 6:32 6:29 6:40 18 6:32 Kyle C. Williams (1), Jeremy Kerfs (2), Kyle Williams (3), Nick Watkins (5), Brandon Lew (7)
F/S 4th 5 1/2 67:30
0:14
2 6:45 6:43 6:50 19 6:45 Jason Kroushour (1), Tom Sandri (2), Sergio Flores (4), Blake Denniston (5), Adam La Mar (7)
F/S 5th 5 1/2 69:29
0:09
2 6:57 6:55 6:59 15 6:57 Orlando Martinez (1), Sean Conway (2), Granville Shastid (3), Michael Dille (4), Ryan Vincent (5)
F/S 6th 5 1/2 72:24
0:58
2 7:14 7:01 7:30 15 7:14 Scott Fugere (1), Declan Ayres (2), Kevin Mulligan (3), Dante Marchetti (4), Chris Wirfel (5)
F/S 7th 5 1/1 76:47
0:26
2 7:41 7:32 7:45 15 7:41 Sam Needham (1), Marshall Dittrich (2), Corbin Robson (3), Chris Mercado (4), Michael Baltz (5)
F/S 8th 5 1/1 80:26
0:34
2 8:03 7:55 8:12 15 8:03 Graham Perich (1), Scott Guelfi (2), Chris Sargeson (3), Richard Squeri (4), Joe Jankowski (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mike Roderick Monte Vista 16:08 5:23
2 Garrett Ward Sr Amador Valley 16:29 5:30
3 Spencer Sheaff Sr De La Salle 16:36 5:32 1/7 1/7 3/8 17:02
(0:26)
17:02
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Drew Callen Sr Granada 16:39 5:33
5 Brett Hornig Sr Amador Valley 16:39 5:33
6 Amis Matulionis Monte Vista 16:41 5:34
7 Mike Marlin Sr Amador Valley 16:41 5:34
8 Alex Summers Jr Granada 16:43 5:34
9 Cody Reed Jr San Ramon Valley 16:49 5:36
10 Simon Graves Jr San Ramon Valley 16:55 5:38
11 Matt Yankowski Sr Foothill 16:59 5:40
12 Paul Johnson Jr De La Salle 17:05 5:42 2/7 2/7 5/8 17:23
(0:18)
17:23
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 James Raynel Sr Amador Valley 17:08 5:43
14 Scott Riccabona Sr De La Salle 17:10 5:43 3/7 3/7 2/8
15 Kellen Cole Jr Amador Valley 17:12 5:44
16 Derek Burgstaller Jr De La Salle 17:19 5:46 4/7 4/7 2/8 18:15
(0:56)
18:15
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Gabriel Pallan Jr Livermore High School 17:20 5:47
18 Skyler Jones So Livermore High School 17:20 5:47
19 Fausto Melara Sr De La Salle 17:24 5:48 5/7 5/7 2/8 18:04
(0:40)
18:04
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Brandon Arnold So Granada 17:24 5:48
21 Tyler Gates Jr De La Salle 17:25 5:48 6/7 6/7 1/8 17:29
(0:04)
17:29
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Josh Smiley So Monte Vista 17:25 5:48
23 Sam Aceret So Amador Valley 17:26 5:49
24 Forrest Hansen Jr Amador Valley 17:31 5:50
25 Sean Colaco Jr San Ramon Valley 17:33 5:51
26 Jim Heppner Sr Foothill 17:39 5:53
27 Rahul Avasarala Jr Monte Vista 17:42 5:54
28 Tsuyoshi Kohlgruber Fr Livermore High School 17:43 5:54
29 Daniel Pierson So Granada 17:44 5:55
30 Jonathan Beltran Sr De La Salle 17:46 5:55 7/7 7/7 2/8 19:03
(1:17)
19:03
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Will Loewenhardt Jr Foothill 17:48 5:56
32 Andrew Budiman Sr Granada 17:54 5:58
33 Kevin Ho So Monte Vista 17:54 5:58
34 Marc Eteve So Livermore High School 18:00 6:00
35 Oliver Lange Jr Foothill 18:01 6:00
36 Ryan Pearce So San Ramon Valley 18:05 6:02
37 Andrew Devries Jr San Ramon Valley 18:06 6:02
38 Ramzy Decastro Sr Granada 18:10 6:03
39 Calvin Tan Sr California 18:16 6:05
40 Brent Moore So San Ramon Valley 18:17 6:06
41 Omar Gonzales Jr Foothill 18:28 6:09
42 Tom Heppner So Foothill 18:29 6:10
43 Joel Schmierer Fr Livermore High School 18:38 6:13
44 Alexander Morris Sr Monte Vista 18:42 6:14
45 Jon Epperson Sr Livermore High School 18:48 6:16
46 Andrew Hill So Granada 18:52 6:17
47 Davis Rajs Jr Foothill 18:55 6:18
48 Collin Anderson Sr San Ramon Valley 18:57 6:19
49 Nick Aufderheide Jr Livermore High School 18:59 6:20
50 Brendan Quane Sr California 19:01 6:20
51 Sameer Patel Fr California 19:02 6:21
52 Colton Anderson Sr Monte Vista 19:18 6:26
53 Justin Koos Jr California 19:21 6:27
54 Adam Platts Sr California 20:19 6:46
55 Dom Siu So California 20:28 6:49
56 Ryan Lonie So California 20:29 6:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Amador Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
84:09
16:50
5:37
42 Garrett Ward
Sr
16:29
5:30
2
Brett Hornig
Sr
16:39
5:33
5
Mike Marlin
Sr
16:41
5:34
7
James Raynel
Sr
17:08
5:43
13
Kellen Cole
Jr
17:12
5:44
15








2 De La Salle
3-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
85:34
17:07
5:42
64 Spencer Sheaff
Sr
16:36
5:32
3
Paul Johnson
Jr
17:05
5:42
12
Scott Riccabona
Sr
17:10
5:43
14
Derek Burgstaller
Jr
17:19
5:46
16
Fausto Melara
Sr
17:24
5:48
19








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Monte Vista
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:46
85:50
17:10
5:43
89 Mike Roderick
-
16:08
5:23
1
Amis Matulionis
-
16:41
5:34
6
Josh Smiley
So
17:25
5:48
22
Rahul Avasarala
Jr
17:42
5:54
27
Kevin Ho
So
17:54
5:58
33








4 Granada
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:15
86:24
17:17
5:46
93 Drew Callen
Sr
16:39
5:33
4
Alex Summers
Jr
16:43
5:34
8
Brandon Arnold
So
17:24
5:48
20
Daniel Pierson
So
17:44
5:55
29
Andrew Budiman
Sr
17:54
5:58
32








5 San Ramon Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:17
87:28
17:30
5:50
117 Cody Reed
Jr
16:49
5:36
9
Simon Graves
Jr
16:55
5:38
10
Sean Colaco
Jr
17:33
5:51
25
Ryan Pearce
So
18:05
6:02
36
Andrew Devries
Jr
18:06
6:02
37








6 Livermore High School
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:18
89:01
17:48
5:56
140 Gabriel Pallan
Jr
17:20
5:47
17
Skyler Jones
So
17:20
5:47
18
Tsuyoshi Kohlgruber
Fr
17:43
5:54
28
Marc Eteve
So
18:00
6:00
34
Joel Schmierer
Fr
18:38
6:13
43








7 Foothill
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:29
88:55
17:47
5:56
144 Matt Yankowski
Sr
16:59
5:40
11
Jim Heppner
Sr
17:39
5:53
26
Will Loewenhardt
Jr
17:48
5:56
31
Oliver Lange
Jr
18:01
6:00
35
Omar Gonzales
Jr
18:28
6:09
41








8 California
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:03
95:59
19:12
6:24
247 Calvin Tan
Sr
18:16
6:05
39
Brendan Quane
Sr
19:01
6:20
50
Sameer Patel
Fr
19:02
6:21
51
Justin Koos
Jr
19:21
6:27
53
Adam Platts
Sr
20:19
6:46
54








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Hammill Jr San Ramon Valley 11:29 5:45
2 Matt Godkin Jr De La Salle 11:34 5:47 1/12 1/52 2/8 12:10
(0:36)
12:10
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Adrian Fuentes Jr De La Salle 11:42 5:51 2/12 3/52 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Chris Mosser Jr De La Salle 12:03 6:02 3/12 7/52 1/8 12:22
(0:19)
12:22
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Francisco Gonzalez Jr De La Salle 12:16 6:08 4/12 8/52 1/8 12:27
(0:11)
12:27
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Troy Ellis Jr San Ramon Valley 12:20 6:10
7 Darryl Kuhn Sr Granada 12:21 6:11
8 Mike Chen Sr Amador Valley 12:24 6:12
9 Ben McCurdy Sr De La Salle 12:27 6:14 5/12 11/52 1/7 12:18 12:18
10 Alex Graves Sr Granada 12:29 6:15
11 Kevin Cavalieri Jr Livermore High School 12:30 6:15
12 Joe Trail Jr Monte Vista 12:32 6:16
13 Jordan Rice Jr Amador Valley 12:37 6:19
14 Mike Olwin Sr Amador Valley 12:43 6:22
15 Elliott Killick Jr Monte Vista 12:46 6:23
16 Ian O'Rourke Jr Livermore High School 12:51 6:26
17 Kyle Murray Jr Monte Vista 12:54 6:27
18 Eric Bergquist Sr Monte Vista 12:54 6:27
19 Colin Frost Jr De La Salle 13:00 6:30 6/12 18/52 1/7
20 James Torrey Sr California 13:01 6:31
21 Chris Casey Sr Monte Vista 13:03 6:32
22 Eric Avillar So Granada 13:04 6:32
23 Chris Deluca Jr Amador Valley 13:05 6:33
24 Brian Faggiano Sr Foothill 13:07 6:34
25 Per Arnesson Sr Granada 13:08 6:34
26 Giordan Tobia So San Ramon Valley 13:11 6:36
27 Zach Santos Jr De La Salle 13:17 6:39 7/12 21/52 1/7 13:57
(0:40)
13:57
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Jeff Deluca Jr Amador Valley 13:18 6:39
29 Paul Estella Sr De La Salle 13:24 6:42 8/12 23/52 1/5 14:49
(1:25)
14:49
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Austin Boehrer Sr Granada 13:24 6:42
31 Vincent Kot Jr Monte Vista 13:28 6:44
32 Cristian Lewczyk So Granada 13:37 6:49
33 Tyler Fryhoff Sr California 13:38 6:49
34 Spencer Reed Jr De La Salle 13:39 6:50 9/12 28/52 1/4 13:25 13:25
35 Steven Klem So Granada 13:40 6:50
36 Michael Klem So Granada 13:41 6:51
37 Corbin Kuntze Sr Foothill 13:42 6:51
38 Patrick McGregor Jr Livermore High School 13:45 6:53
39 David Reardon Sr Granada 13:48 6:54
40 Brian Louie Jr Foothill 13:48 6:54
41 Yoni Shchemelinin Jr Foothill 13:49 6:55
42 Tony Hernandez Sr San Ramon Valley 13:52 6:56
43 Rohit Bhattacharya Jr Foothill 13:55 6:58
44 Zac Rossen Jr San Ramon Valley 13:58 6:59
45 Jason Machado Jr De La Salle 13:58 6:59 10/12 34/52 1/4 14:23
(0:25)
14:23
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 Mike McRae Jr San Ramon Valley 14:00 7:00
47 Johnny Ding Jr Amador Valley 14:02 7:01
48 Matthew Clark Jr Foothill 14:05 7:03
49 Josh Redhair Sr San Ramon Valley 14:12 7:06
50 Justin Schultz So San Ramon Valley 14:14 7:07
51 Michael Snook Jr Livermore High School 14:17 7:09
52 Andrew Rymer So Granada 14:26 7:13
53 Kyle Rogers Jr San Ramon Valley 14:33 7:17
54 Mike Bluestein So California 14:34 7:17
55 Beau Kramer Sr De La Salle 14:34 7:17 11/12 39/52 1/3 15:18
(0:44)
15:18
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
56 Weston Smith So Granada 14:34 7:17
57 Khang Nguyen So California 14:38 7:19
58 Paul Greer Jr San Ramon Valley 14:42 7:21
59 Michael Fung Jr Foothill 14:42 7:21
60 Neil Dejong Jr Monte Vista 14:53 7:27
61 Randy Johnson Jr Amador Valley 14:55 7:28
62 William Ford Higgins Monte Vista 14:59 7:30
63 Jeffrey Topor Sr Monte Vista 15:15 7:38
64 Trevor Cooper Sr Monte Vista 15:26 7:43
65 Dominic Spencer-Alvarado Sr De La Salle 15:28 7:44 12/12 45/52 1/3 15:46
(0:18)
15:46
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
66 Kyle Serame Monte Vista 15:29 7:45
67 Evan Chan Sr Monte Vista 15:31 7:46
68 Raymond Tam Jr California 15:31 7:46
69 Quinn Hoffmeyer Sr Amador Valley 15:33 7:47
70 Richard Carson Sr California 15:35 7:48
71 Brian Belak So Granada 16:08 8:04
72 Jonny Yang So California 16:09 8:04
73 Ross Underwood Jr Monte Vista 16:17 8:09
74 Patrick Wong Sr Monte Vista 16:22 8:11
75 Richard Buesa Jr Monte Vista 16:44 8:22
76 Matthew Day Jr Monte Vista 17:06 8:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
60:02
12:00
6:00
23 Matt Godkin
Jr
11:34
5:47
2
Adrian Fuentes
Jr
11:42
5:51
3
Chris Mosser
Jr
12:03
6:02
4
Francisco Gonzalez
Jr
12:16
6:08
5
Ben McCurdy
Sr
12:27
6:14
9








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Monte Vista
5-5-5-3-2
Gap: 0:31
64:09
12:50
6:25
75 Joe Trail
Jr
12:32
6:16
11
Elliott Killick
Jr
12:46
6:23
14
Kyle Murray
Jr
12:54
6:27
15
Eric Bergquist
Sr
12:54
6:27
16
Chris Casey
Sr
13:03
6:32
19








3 Amador Valley
4-4-3-2-3
Gap: 0:54
64:07
12:49
6:25
80 Mike Chen
Sr
12:24
6:12
8
Jordan Rice
Jr
12:37
6:19
12
Mike Olwin
Sr
12:43
6:22
13
Chris Deluca
Jr
13:05
6:33
21
Jeff Deluca
Jr
13:18
6:39
26








4 Granada
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
64:26
12:53
6:27
87 Darryl Kuhn
Sr
12:21
6:11
7
Alex Graves
Sr
12:29
6:15
10
Eric Avillar
So
13:04
6:32
20
Per Arnesson
Sr
13:08
6:34
23
Austin Boehrer
Sr
13:24
6:42
27








5 San Ramon Valley
1-2-2-5-5
Gap: 2:29
64:50
12:58
6:29
103 Ryan Hammill
Jr
11:29
5:45
1
Troy Ellis
Jr
12:20
6:10
6
Giordan Tobia
So
13:11
6:36
24
Tony Hernandez
Sr
13:52
6:56
35
Zac Rossen
Jr
13:58
6:59
37








6 Foothill
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:48
68:21
13:40
6:50
157 Brian Faggiano
Sr
13:07
6:34
22
Corbin Kuntze
Sr
13:42
6:51
32
Brian Louie
Jr
13:48
6:54
33
Yoni Shchemelinin
Jr
13:49
6:55
34
Rohit Bhattacharya
Jr
13:55
6:58
36








7 California
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:30
71:22
14:16
7:08
180 James Torrey
Sr
13:01
6:31
18
Tyler Fryhoff
Sr
13:38
6:49
30
Mike Bluestein
So
14:34
7:17
42
Khang Nguyen
So
14:38
7:19
43
Raymond Tam
Jr
15:31
7:46
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
67:18
13:28
6:44
22 Colin Frost
Jr
13:00
6:30
1
Zach Santos
Jr
13:17
6:39
2
Paul Estella
Sr
13:24
6:42
3
Spencer Reed
Jr
13:39
6:50
6
Jason Machado
Jr
13:58
6:59
10








2 Granada
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
69:12
13:50
6:55
43 Cristian Lewczyk
So
13:37
6:49
5
Steven Klem
So
13:40
6:50
7
Michael Klem
So
13:41
6:51
8
David Reardon
Sr
13:48
6:54
9
Andrew Rymer
So
14:26
7:13
14








3 San Ramon Valley
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
71:41
14:20
7:10
69 Mike McRae
Jr
14:00
7:00
11
Josh Redhair
Sr
14:12
7:06
12
Justin Schultz
So
14:14
7:07
13
Kyle Rogers
Jr
14:33
7:17
15
Paul Greer
Jr
14:42
7:21
18








4 Monte Vista
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:58
74:01
14:48
7:24
86 Vincent Kot
Jr
13:28
6:44
4
Neil Dejong
Jr
14:53
7:27
19
William Ford Higgins
-
14:59
7:30
20
Jeffrey Topor
Sr
15:15
7:38
21
Trevor Cooper
Sr
15:26
7:43
22








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Parker Deuel Fr San Ramon Valley 11:32 5:46
2 Connor Van Meter So De La Salle 11:40 5:50 1/40 2/52 2/8 13:26
(1:46)
13:26
(1:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Zachary Chambers So Monte Vista 11:41 5:51
4 Theo Carter Fr Amador Valley 11:45 5:53
5 Evan Molineux Fr De La Salle 11:45 5:53 2/40 4/52 1/8 12:03
(0:18)
12:03
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Taylor Peissner So Amador Valley 11:46 5:53
7 Stephan Spangenberg So De La Salle 11:46 5:53 3/40 5/52 1/8 12:13
(0:27)
12:13
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Thomas Houser So De La Salle 11:51 5:56 4/40 6/52 1/7 12:10
(0:19)
12:10
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Ryan Dejoy So Foothill 12:02 6:01
10 Aaron Wong So Amador Valley 12:03 6:02
11 Joe Aceret So Amador Valley 12:03 6:02
12 Jake Potter So Foothill 12:07 6:04
13 Michael A Johnson So De La Salle 12:16 6:08 5/40 8/52 1/7 12:47
(0:31)
12:47
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
14 Don Golinveaux So San Ramon Valley 12:18 6:09
15 Will McCurdy So De La Salle 12:19 6:09 6/40 10/52 1/7 13:13
(0:54)
13:13
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Nicco Baumann Fr San Ramon Valley 12:21 6:11
17 Dylan Freitas So Foothill 12:22 6:11
18 Derek Giovanetti So Monte Vista 12:24 6:12
19 Greg Dvorak So San Ramon Valley 12:26 6:13
20 Kaden Baker Fr California 12:28 6:14
21 Russell Zillgitt So De La Salle 12:29 6:15 7/40 12/52 1/7 13:29
(1:00)
13:29
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
22 Michael Bruce Garaventa So Monte Vista 12:29 6:15
23 Byron Kilian Fr Monte Vista 12:29 6:15
24 Bridger Giglio Fr Foothill 12:30 6:15
25 Daniel Roderick So Monte Vista 12:36 6:18
26 Logan McCaul So Monte Vista 12:37 6:19
27 Roman Berenshteyn So Amador Valley 12:43 6:22
28 Kyle Rosemark Fr Granada 12:44 6:22
29 Chris Pocs So Amador Valley 12:45 6:23
30 Garrett Blumling So De La Salle 12:49 6:25 8/40 13/52 1/6 13:16
(0:27)
13:16
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Riley Shingler So De La Salle 12:49 6:25 9/40 14/52 1/6 12:53
(0:04)
12:53
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Andrew Feldman Fr Monte Vista 12:51 6:26
33 Alec Elgood So Amador Valley 12:52 6:26
34 Michael J Johnson So De La Salle 12:53 6:27 10/40 15/52 1/6 13:20
(0:27)
13:20
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Prescott Jackson So Amador Valley 12:53 6:27
36 Greg Dillon So Amador Valley 12:55 6:28
37 Kyle C. Williams Fr De La Salle 12:57 6:29 11/40 16/52 1/4 12:46 12:46
38 Jeremy Kerfs Fr De La Salle 12:58 6:29 12/40 17/52 1/4 13:38
(0:40)
13:38
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Kyle Williams So De La Salle 13:02 6:31 13/40 19/52 1/3 12:32 12:32
40 Matthew Terzolo So Monte Vista 13:02 6:31
41 Austin Anderson So Monte Vista 13:03 6:32
42 Stephen Balogh Fr Monte Vista 13:03 6:32
43 Ken Ohhashi Fr Foothill 13:06 6:33
44 Brandon Rebottaro So Monte Vista 13:07 6:34
45 Nick Watkins So De La Salle 13:07 6:34 14/40 20/52 1/3 13:51
(0:44)
13:51
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 Kyle Zuniga So Foothill 13:10 6:35
47 Andrew Cable Fr Granada 13:11 6:36
48 Matt Welch So San Ramon Valley 13:15 6:38
49 Trevor Furhiman Fr Monte Vista 13:16 6:38
50 Christopher Jachowski Fr California 13:17 6:39
51 Kyle Stivers So Amador Valley 13:19 6:40
52 Brandon Lew Fr De La Salle 13:19 6:40 15/40 22/52 1/3 13:41
(0:22)
13:41
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
53 Jason Kroushour So De La Salle 13:25 6:43 16/40 24/52 1/3 13:41
(0:16)
13:41
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
54 Angel Ordaz So Monte Vista 13:25 6:43
55 Conner Lovejoy Fr San Ramon Valley 13:26 6:43
56 Tom Sandri Fr De La Salle 13:26 6:43 17/40 25/52 1/3 13:39
(0:13)
13:39
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Taylor Balke So Monte Vista 13:26 6:43
58 Andrew Phung Fr Monte Vista 13:27 6:44
59 Jake Robins Fr San Ramon Valley 13:27 6:44
60 Paulo Rigo So Monte Vista 13:27 6:44
61 Sergio Flores Fr De La Salle 13:28 6:44 18/40 26/52 1/3 13:35
(0:07)
13:35
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
62 Joel Vazquez Fr Livermore High School 13:29 6:45
63 Becker McGuire So Amador Valley 13:30 6:45
64 Jonathan Kuo So Foothill 13:30 6:45
65 Blake Denniston So De La Salle 13:32 6:46 19/40 27/52 1/2 13:46
(0:14)
13:46
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
66 Nicholas Ranelli Fr Monte Vista 13:35 6:48
67 Jacob Saldinger Fr Foothill 13:36 6:48
68 Grant Salk Fr Granada 13:37 6:49
69 Adam La Mar Fr De La Salle 13:39 6:50 20/40 28/52 1/2 14:31
(0:52)
14:31
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
70 Brandon Weisbrod Fr Granada 13:45 6:53
71 Justin Agness Fr Granada 13:46 6:53
72 Orlando Martinez Fr De La Salle 13:49 6:55 21/40 30/52 1/2 14:00
(0:11)
14:00
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
73 Jason Storm Fr Monte Vista 13:50 6:55
74 Sean Conway So De La Salle 13:50 6:55 22/40 31/52 1/2
75 Tyler Evens Fr Granada 13:51 6:56
76 Joshua Zrimc So Livermore High School 13:53 6:57
77 Granville Shastid So De La Salle 13:55 6:58 23/40 32/52 1/2 14:28
(0:33)
14:28
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
78 Michael Dille So De La Salle 13:57 6:59 24/40 33/52 1/2 13:34 13:34
79 Derek Sereda So Amador Valley 13:57 6:59
80 Ryan Vincent So De La Salle 13:58 6:59 25/40 34/52 1/2
81 Daniel See So Foothill 13:58 6:59
82 Scott Fugere So De La Salle 14:01 7:01 26/40 36/52 1/2 14:20
(0:19)
14:20
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
83 Jeff Chen Fr Amador Valley 14:04 7:02
84 Spencer Carbajal So Monte Vista 14:04 7:02
85 Samuel Magness Fr Granada 14:06 7:03
86 Jay Foster So San Ramon Valley 14:07 7:04
87 Austin Kim So Amador Valley 14:11 7:06
88 Declan Ayres Fr De La Salle 14:13 7:07 27/40 37/52 1/2 14:57
(0:44)
14:57
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
89 Steven Rice Fr Amador Valley 14:16 7:08
90 Kevin Mulligan So De La Salle 14:18 7:09 28/40 38/52 1/2 16:01
(1:43)
16:01
(1:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
91 Benjamin Perry Fr Granada 14:20 7:10
92 Noah Sluss Fr Amador Valley 14:23 7:12
93 Phillip Crivello So California 14:26 7:13
94 Akshay Prabhu So Livermore High School 14:26 7:13
95 Keith Deland So Amador Valley 14:27 7:14
96 Joseph Bugbee So California 14:28 7:14
97 Paul Valla So Monte Vista 14:34 7:17
98 Cody Heally So California 14:38 7:19
99 Dylan Rogers Fr San Ramon Valley 14:49 7:25
100 Felix Amirfathi So Monte Vista 14:52 7:26
101 Dante Marchetti Fr De La Salle 14:53 7:27 29/40 40/52 1/2 16:30
(1:37)
16:30
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
102 Chris Wirfel So De La Salle 14:59 7:30 30/40 41/52 1/2 15:35
(0:36)
15:35
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
103 Steve Lindow Fr Monte Vista 14:59 7:30
104 Jeffrey Bowser So Foothill 15:01 7:31
105 Sam Needham Fr De La Salle 15:04 7:32 31/40 42/52 1/2
106 Aaron Stoll Fr Granada 15:06 7:33
107 Jaxson Kovacs Fr Granada 15:17 7:39
108 Alexander Radermacher Fr California 15:21 7:41
109 Marshall Dittrich Fr De La Salle 15:22 7:41 32/40 43/52 1/2 16:42
(1:20)
16:42
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
110 Corbin Robson So De La Salle 15:22 7:41 33/40 44/52 1/2 15:47
(0:25)
15:47
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
111 Christian Grimes So Monte Vista 15:27 7:44
112 Adam Mozek So San Ramon Valley 15:28 7:44
113 Chris Mercado Fr De La Salle 15:29 7:45 34/40 46/52 1/1 17:57
(2:28)
17:57
(2:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
114 Michael Baltz Fr De La Salle 15:30 7:45 35/40 47/52 1/1 15:42
(0:12)
15:42
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
115 Robert Slater Uhalde So Monte Vista 15:33 7:47
116 Eric Lamb So Monte Vista 15:33 7:47
117 Gregory Landon Fr Monte Vista 15:40 7:50
118 Scott Rowe Fr Monte Vista 15:42 7:51
119 Anders Romero Fr Monte Vista 15:45 7:53
120 Graham Perich Fr De La Salle 15:49 7:55 36/40 48/52 1/1 16:54
(1:05)
16:54
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
121 Scott Guelfi Fr De La Salle 15:54 7:57 37/40 49/52 1/1 15:43 15:43
122 Stephen Bude Monte Vista 15:54 7:57
123 Chris Sargeson So De La Salle 16:01 8:00 38/40 50/52 1/1 15:57 15:57
124 Ben Hunt Fr Monte Vista 16:15 8:08
125 Richard Squeri So De La Salle 16:19 8:09 39/40 51/52 1/1 16:13 16:13
126 Joe Jankowski So De La Salle 16:23 8:12 40/40 52/52 1/1 17:33
(1:10)
17:33
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
127 Nick Cooper Fr Monte Vista 16:24 8:12
128 Brandon Hatter Fr San Ramon Valley 16:48 8:24
129 Jordan Davis So Amador Valley 16:51 8:26
130 Ben Yorkey Fr California 16:52 8:26
131 Jason Vawter Fr Monte Vista 17:37 8:49
132 Benjamin Wible So Monte Vista 19:36 9:48
133 Brian Hardy Fr San Ramon Valley 21:36 10:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
59:18
11:52
5:56
35 Connor Van Meter
So
11:40
5:50
2
Evan Molineux
Fr
11:45
5:53
5
Stephan Spangenberg
So
11:46
5:53
7
Thomas Houser
So
11:51
5:56
8
Michael A Johnson
So
12:16
6:08
13








2 Amador Valley
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
60:20
12:04
6:02
58 Theo Carter
Fr
11:45
5:53
4
Taylor Peissner
So
11:46
5:53
6
Aaron Wong
So
12:03
6:02
10
Joe Aceret
So
12:03
6:02
11
Roman Berenshteyn
So
12:43
6:22
27








3 San Ramon Valley
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:43
61:52
12:22
6:11
85 Parker Deuel
Fr
11:32
5:46
1
Don Golinveaux
So
12:18
6:09
14
Nicco Baumann
Fr
12:21
6:11
16
Greg Dvorak
So
12:26
6:13
19
Matt Welch
So
13:15
6:38
35








4 Monte Vista
3-4-5-5-4
Gap: 0:55
61:39
12:20
6:10
91 Zachary Chambers
So
11:41
5:51
3
Derek Giovanetti
So
12:24
6:12
18
Michael Bruce Garaventa
So
12:29
6:15
22
Byron Kilian
Fr
12:29
6:15
23
Daniel Roderick
So
12:36
6:18
25








5 Foothill
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:04
62:07
12:25
6:13
94 Ryan Dejoy
So
12:02
6:01
9
Jake Potter
So
12:07
6:04
12
Dylan Freitas
So
12:22
6:11
17
Bridger Giglio
Fr
12:30
6:15
24
Ken Ohhashi
Fr
13:06
6:33
32








6 Granada
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:02
67:03
13:25
6:42
185 Kyle Rosemark
Fr
12:44
6:22
28
Andrew Cable
Fr
13:11
6:36
34
Grant Salk
Fr
13:37
6:49
40
Brandon Weisbrod
Fr
13:45
6:53
41
Justin Agness
Fr
13:46
6:53
42








7 California
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:10
69:17
13:51
6:56
194 Kaden Baker
Fr
12:28
6:14
20
Christopher Jachowski
Fr
13:17
6:39
36
Phillip Crivello
So
14:26
7:13
45
Joseph Bugbee
So
14:28
7:14
46
Cody Heally
So
14:38
7:19
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
63:19
12:40
6:20
23 Will McCurdy
So
12:19
6:09
1
Russell Zillgitt
So
12:29
6:15
2
Garrett Blumling
So
12:49
6:25
5
Riley Shingler
So
12:49
6:25
6
Michael J Johnson
So
12:53
6:27
9








2 Amador Valley
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
64:44
12:57
6:28
53 Chris Pocs
So
12:45
6:23
4
Alec Elgood
So
12:52
6:26
8
Prescott Jackson
So
12:53
6:27
10
Greg Dillon
So
12:55
6:28
11
Kyle Stivers
So
13:19
6:40
20








3 Monte Vista
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:26
64:36
12:55
6:28
55 Logan McCaul
So
12:37
6:19
3
Andrew Feldman
Fr
12:51
6:26
7
Matthew Terzolo
So
13:02
6:31
14
Austin Anderson
So
13:03
6:32
15
Stephen Balogh
Fr
13:03
6:32
16








4 Foothill
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:51
69:15
13:51
6:56
128 Kyle Zuniga
So
13:10
6:35
18
Jonathan Kuo
So
13:30
6:45
24
Jacob Saldinger
Fr
13:36
6:48
25
Daniel See
So
13:58
6:59
28
Jeffrey Bowser
So
15:01
7:31
33








5 San Ramon Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:02
71:17
14:15
7:08
141 Conner Lovejoy
Fr
13:26
6:43
21
Jake Robins
Fr
13:27
6:44
22
Jay Foster
So
14:07
7:04
30
Dylan Rogers
Fr
14:49
7:25
32
Adam Mozek
So
15:28
7:44
36








6 Granada
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:26
72:40
14:32
7:16
155 Tyler Evens
Fr
13:51
6:56
26
Samuel Magness
Fr
14:06
7:03
29
Benjamin Perry
Fr
14:20
7:10
31
Aaron Stoll
Fr
15:06
7:33
34
Jaxson Kovacs
Fr
15:17
7:39
35








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
65:23
13:05
6:32
18 Kyle C. Williams
Fr
12:57
6:29
1
Jeremy Kerfs
Fr
12:58
6:29
2
Kyle Williams
So
13:02
6:31
3
Nick Watkins
So
13:07
6:34
5
Brandon Lew
Fr
13:19
6:40
7








2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:20
66:41
13:20
6:40
42 Brandon Rebottaro
So
13:07
6:34
4
Trevor Furhiman
Fr
13:16
6:38
6
Angel Ordaz
So
13:25
6:43
9
Taylor Balke
So
13:26
6:43
11
Andrew Phung
Fr
13:27
6:44
12








3 Amador Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
69:58
14:00
7:00
84 Becker McGuire
So
13:30
6:45
14
Derek Sereda
So
13:57
6:59
16
Jeff Chen
Fr
14:04
7:02
17
Austin Kim
So
14:11
7:06
18
Steven Rice
Fr
14:16
7:08
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
67:30
13:30
6:45
19 Jason Kroushour
So
13:25
6:43
1
Tom Sandri
Fr
13:26
6:43
2
Sergio Flores
Fr
13:28
6:44
4
Blake Denniston
So
13:32
6:46
5
Adam La Mar
Fr
13:39
6:50
7








2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
69:30
13:54
6:57
41 Paulo Rigo
So
13:27
6:44
3
Nicholas Ranelli
Fr
13:35
6:48
6
Jason Storm
Fr
13:50
6:55
9
Spencer Carbajal
So
14:04
7:02
11
Paul Valla
So
14:34
7:17
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
69:29
13:54
6:57
15 Orlando Martinez
Fr
13:49
6:55
1
Sean Conway
So
13:50
6:55
2
Granville Shastid
So
13:55
6:58
3
Michael Dille
So
13:57
6:59
4
Ryan Vincent
So
13:58
6:59
5








2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
76:24
15:17
7:38
50 Felix Amirfathi
So
14:52
7:26
8
Steve Lindow
Fr
14:59
7:30
9
Christian Grimes
So
15:27
7:44
10
Robert Slater Uhalde
So
15:33
7:47
11
Eric Lamb
So
15:33
7:47
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
72:24
14:29
7:14
15 Scott Fugere
So
14:01
7:01
1
Declan Ayres
Fr
14:13
7:07
2
Kevin Mulligan
So
14:18
7:09
3
Dante Marchetti
Fr
14:53
7:27
4
Chris Wirfel
So
14:59
7:30
5








2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
79:16
15:51
7:56
50 Gregory Landon
Fr
15:40
7:50
8
Scott Rowe
Fr
15:42
7:51
9
Anders Romero
Fr
15:45
7:53
10
Stephen Bude
-
15:54
7:57
11
Ben Hunt
Fr
16:15
8:08
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
76:47
15:21
7:41
15 Sam Needham
Fr
15:04
7:32
1
Marshall Dittrich
Fr
15:22
7:41
2
Corbin Robson
So
15:22
7:41
3
Chris Mercado
Fr
15:29
7:45
4
Michael Baltz
Fr
15:30
7:45
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
80:26
16:05
8:03
15 Graham Perich
Fr
15:49
7:55
1
Scott Guelfi
Fr
15:54
7:57
2
Chris Sargeson
So
16:01
8:00
3
Richard Squeri
So
16:19
8:09
4
Joe Jankowski
So
16:23
8:12
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.