De La Salle Results from the Moreau Mariner Invite at Garin Park on 10/18/08

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ayres, Declan Fr F/S 14:22 6:50 2.1 99/134 27/38 27/38 1/1
Blumling, Garrett So F/S 12:44 6:04 2.1 34/134 10/38 10/38 2/4
Conway, Sean So F/S 13:50 6:35 2.1 81/134 23/38 23/38 1/1
Denniston, Blake So F/S 13:35 6:28 2.1 71/134 20/38 20/38 1/2
Dittrich, Marshall Fr F/S 15:14 7:15 2.1 116/134 36/38 36/38 1/1
Estrada, Eddie So F/S 14:08 6:44 2.1 88/134 24/38 24/38 1/1
Flores, Sergio Fr F/S 13:12 6:17 2.1 56/134 16/38 16/38 1/2
Godkin, Pete Fr F/S 15:03 7:10 2.1 111/134 33/38 33/38 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Guelfi, Scott Fr F/S 14:19 6:49 2.1 96/134 26/38 26/38 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hennessy, Vincent Fr F/S 14:32 6:55 2.1 100/134 28/38 28/38 1/1
Houser, Thomas So F/S 11:53 5:40 2.1 5/134 1/38 1/38 4/14
Jankowski, Joe So F/S 15:56 7:35 2.1 128/134 38/38 38/38 1/1
Johnson, Michael A So F/S 12:22 5:53 2.1 22/134 5/38 5/38 2/11
Johnson, Michael J So F/S 12:50 6:07 2.1 39/134 11/38 11/38 2/3
Kerfs, Jeremy Fr F/S 12:58 6:10 2.1 46/134 12/38 12/38 1/2
Kroushour, Jason So F/S 13:07 6:15 2.1 51/134 15/38 15/38 1/2
La Mar, Adam Fr F/S 13:36 6:29 2.1 72/134 21/38 21/38 1/2
Lew, Brandon Fr F/S 13:03 6:13 2.1 48/134 13/38 13/38 1/2
Maguire, Patrick So F/S 11:55 5:40 2.1 7/134 3/38 3/38 1/14
Marchetti, Dante Fr F/S 14:10 6:45 2.1 89/134 25/38 25/38 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Martinez, Orlando Fr F/S 13:28 6:25 2.1 66/134 17/38 17/38 1/2
McCurdy, Will So F/S 12:38 6:01 2.1 31/134 9/38 9/38 2/4
Mercado, Chris Fr F/S 15:12 7:14 2.1 114/134 35/38 35/38 1/1
Molineux, Evan Fr F/S 11:59 5:42 2.1 8/134 4/38 4/38 1/11
Mulligan, Kevin So F/S 14:44 7:01 2.1 105/134 30/38 30/38 1/1
Needham, Sam Fr F/S 15:21 7:19 2.1 119/134 37/38 37/38 1/1
Perich, Graham Fr F/S 15:08 7:12 2.1 113/134 34/38 34/38 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Robson, Corbin So F/S 15:01 7:09 2.1 110/134 32/38 32/38 1/1
Sandri, Tom Fr F/S 13:30 6:26 2.1 67/134 18/38 18/38 1/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Shingler, Riley So F/S 12:27 5:56 2.1 27/134 7/38 7/38 2/7
Spangenberg, Stephan So F/S 11:54 5:40 2.1 6/134 2/38 2/38 2/14
Squeri, Richard So F/S 14:50 7:04 2.1 108/134 31/38 31/38 1/1
Vincent, Ryan So F/S 13:47 6:34 2.1 80/134 22/38 22/38 1/1
Waterson, Zach Fr F/S 13:05 6:14 2.1 49/134 14/38 14/38 1/2
Watkins, Nick So F/S 13:34 6:28 2.1 69/134 19/38 19/38 1/2
Williams, Kyle So F/S 12:25 5:55 2.1 25/134 6/38 6/38 2/9
Wirfel, Chris So F/S 14:39 6:59 2.1 103/134 29/38 29/38 1/1
Zillgitt, Russell So F/S 12:37 6:00 2.1 30/134 8/38 8/38 2/6
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 1/11 60:03
0:29
2.1 5:43 5:40 5:53 47 5:43 Thomas Houser (5), Stephan Spangenberg (6), Patrick Maguire (7), Evan Molineux (8), Michael A Johnson (21)
F/S 2nd 5 2/4 62:51
0:19
2.1 5:59 5:55 6:04 32 5:57 Kyle Williams (3), Riley Shingler (4), Russell Zillgitt (7), Will McCurdy (8), Garrett Blumling (10)
F/S 3rd 5 1/2 65:03
0:17
2.1 6:12 6:07 6:15 20 6:12 Michael J Johnson (2), Jeremy Kerfs (3), Brandon Lew (4), Zach Waterson (5), Jason Kroushour (6)
F/S 4th 5 1/2 67:19
0:23
2.1 6:25 6:17 6:28 15 6:25 Sergio Flores (1), Orlando Martinez (2), Tom Sandri (3), Nick Watkins (4), Blake Denniston (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 69:31
0:34
2.1 6:37 6:29 6:45 15 6:37 Adam La Mar (1), Ryan Vincent (2), Sean Conway (3), Eddie Estrada (4), Dante Marchetti (5)
F/S 6th 5 1/1 72:36
0:25
2.1 6:55 6:49 7:01 15 6:55 Scott Guelfi (1), Declan Ayres (2), Vincent Hennessy (3), Chris Wirfel (4), Kevin Mulligan (5)
F/S 7th 5 1/1 75:14
0:22
2.1 7:10 7:04 7:14 15 7:10 Richard Squeri (1), Corbin Robson (2), Pete Godkin (3), Graham Perich (4), Chris Mercado (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Brody So American HS 11:10 5:19
2 Anthony Ortolan So College Park HS 11:39 5:33
3 Preston Daniels So Jesuit HS 11:44 5:35
4 Cooper Shanks So College Park HS 11:53 5:40
5 Thomas Houser So De La Salle 11:53 5:40 1/38 1/38 4/14
6 Stephan Spangenberg So De La Salle 11:54 5:40 2/38 2/38 2/14
7 Patrick Maguire So De La Salle 11:55 5:40 3/38 3/38 1/14
8 Evan Molineux Fr De La Salle 11:59 5:42 4/38 4/38 1/11
9 Nick Crouch So Jesuit HS 12:03 5:44
10 Matthew Alexander Fr American HS 12:05 5:45
11 Nolan Tonkyn Fr Albany HS 12:06 5:46
12 Sam Smith So College Park HS 12:06 5:46
13 Jacob Garcia So College Park HS 12:06 5:46
14 Jordan Sims So Jesuit HS 12:07 5:46
15 Eshed Margalit Fr Castro Valley HS 12:07 5:46
16 John Ricca So Jesuit HS 12:15 5:50
17 Jordan Rushing Fr Del Campo HS 12:16 5:50
18 Arad Margalit Fr Castro Valley HS 12:17 5:51
19 Dylan Winn Fr Deer Valley HS 12:21 5:53
20 Matthew Henley Fr Jesuit HS 12:22 5:53
21 Jeremy Verke So Jesuit HS 12:22 5:53
22 Michael A Johnson So De La Salle 12:22 5:53 5/38 5/38 2/11
23 Jacob Brown So Del Campo HS 12:23 5:54
24 Jeremiah Ziebert So Jesuit HS 12:24 5:54
25 Kyle Williams So De La Salle 12:25 5:55 6/38 6/38 2/9
26 Cody Alderman So Del Campo HS 12:26 5:55
27 Riley Shingler So De La Salle 12:27 5:56 7/38 7/38 2/7
28 James Oys So Jesuit HS 12:27 5:56
29 Carson Wignall So Jesuit HS 12:30 5:57
30 Russell Zillgitt So De La Salle 12:37 6:00 8/38 8/38 2/6
31 Will McCurdy So De La Salle 12:38 6:01 9/38 9/38 2/4
32 Joshua Potter Fr Deer Valley HS 12:41 6:02
33 Robby Hartman So Jesuit HS 12:43 6:03
34 Garrett Blumling So De La Salle 12:44 6:04 10/38 10/38 2/4
35 Oliver Cory So Eureka HS 12:45 6:04
36 Tyler Mercado Fr Del Campo HS 12:45 6:04
37 Andrew Burrows So Jesuit HS 12:48 6:06
38 Jack Warrick So Deer Valley HS 12:50 6:07
39 Michael J Johnson So De La Salle 12:50 6:07 11/38 11/38 2/3
40 Brad Ross So Del Campo HS 12:51 6:07
41 George Do So College Park HS 12:52 6:08
42 Albert Buck-Bauer Fr Albany HS 12:52 6:08
43 Kevin Cheng Fr American HS 12:53 6:08
44 Gavin Poore So Mt Shasta HS 12:54 6:09
45 Joshua Maderal Fr Hayward HS 12:57 6:10
46 Jeremy Kerfs Fr De La Salle 12:58 6:10 12/38 12/38 1/2
47 Grant Akiyama Fr Del Campo HS 13:02 6:12
48 Brandon Lew Fr De La Salle 13:03 6:13 13/38 13/38 1/2
49 Zach Waterson Fr De La Salle 13:05 6:14 14/38 14/38 1/2
50 Micah Sokolsky So Eureka HS 13:06 6:14
51 Jason Kroushour So De La Salle 13:07 6:15 15/38 15/38 1/2
52 Jose Ballazar So James Logan HS 13:07 6:15
53 Joey Pardini So Jesuit HS 13:08 6:15
54 Ryan Alkire So College Park HS 13:09 6:16
55 Steven St. Germain So College Park HS 13:10 6:16
56 Sergio Flores Fr De La Salle 13:12 6:17 16/38 16/38 1/2
57 Matthew Buchanan So Mt Shasta HS 13:13 6:18
58 Austin Chapman Fr Deer Valley HS 13:13 6:18
59 Chris Medina Fr Jesuit HS 13:14 6:18
60 Daniel Desantiago So College Park HS 13:16 6:19
61 Andrew Hunte So Deer Valley HS 13:18 6:20
62 Michael Yee Fr James Logan HS 13:19 6:20
63 Matt Nelson Fr Jesuit HS 13:20 6:21
64 Ben Bazor So Eureka HS 13:21 6:21
65 Erik Wood Fr Castro Valley HS 13:21 6:21
66 Orlando Martinez Fr De La Salle 13:28 6:25 17/38 17/38 1/2
67 Tom Sandri Fr De La Salle 13:30 6:26 18/38 18/38 1/2
68 Nick Leonardo Fr Castro Valley HS 13:31 6:26
69 Nick Watkins So De La Salle 13:34 6:28 19/38 19/38 1/2
70 Zach McPherson So Jesuit HS 13:34 6:28
71 Blake Denniston So De La Salle 13:35 6:28 20/38 20/38 1/2
72 Adam La Mar Fr De La Salle 13:36 6:29 21/38 21/38 1/2
73 Kyle Riener So James Logan HS 13:37 6:29
74 Abraham Espinoza Fr James Logan HS 13:39 6:30
75 Anyamalai Sadayappan Fr American HS 13:40 6:30
76 Michael Connors Fr Jesuit HS 13:42 6:31
77 Jackson Donald Fr Jesuit HS 13:44 6:32
78 Jacob Crayne Fr Jesuit HS 13:45 6:33
79 Issac Baker Fr Berkeley HS 13:45 6:33
80 Ryan Vincent So De La Salle 13:47 6:34 22/38 22/38 1/1
81 Sean Conway So De La Salle 13:50 6:35 23/38 23/38 1/1
82 Johnathan Hallstead Fr Berkeley HS 13:53 6:37
83 Nicholas Delfino Fr American HS 13:57 6:39
84 Kai Wilmsen Fr Albany HS 13:59 6:40
85 Zak Owens So Mt Shasta HS 14:02 6:41
86 Spencer Thomas So College Park HS 14:03 6:41
87 Eddie Filomeo So Eureka HS 14:05 6:42
88 Eddie Estrada So De La Salle 14:08 6:44 24/38 24/38 1/1
89 Dante Marchetti Fr De La Salle 14:10 6:45 25/38 25/38 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
90 Kyle Sanborn Fr Jesuit HS 14:11 6:45
91 Garon Elizondo So Hayward HS 14:13 6:46
92 Rick Gentry Fr Berkeley HS 14:14 6:47
93 Tyler Marengo Fr Del Campo HS 14:15 6:47
94 Donald Scherschligt Fr Del Campo HS 14:15 6:47
95 Sean Gardner So Deer Valley HS 14:16 6:48
96 Scott Guelfi Fr De La Salle 14:19 6:49 26/38 26/38 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
97 Brian Zhang Fr Castro Valley HS 14:20 6:50
98 Patrick Peterson Fr Del Campo HS 14:21 6:50
99 Declan Ayres Fr De La Salle 14:22 6:50 27/38 27/38 1/1
100 Vincent Hennessy Fr De La Salle 14:32 6:55 28/38 28/38 1/1
101 Dennys Sudarma So Deer Valley HS 14:34 6:56
102 Brandon Freitas Fr Del Campo HS 14:35 6:57
103 Chris Wirfel So De La Salle 14:39 6:59 29/38 29/38 1/1
104 Sean Sorrell So College Park HS 14:39 6:59
105 Kevin Mulligan So De La Salle 14:44 7:01 30/38 30/38 1/1
106 Josh Ng Fr Castro Valley HS 14:45 7:01
107 Michael Valdez Fr Freedom HS 14:50 7:04
108 Richard Squeri So De La Salle 14:50 7:04 31/38 31/38 1/1
109 Gurbux Singh So James Logan HS 14:52 7:05
110 Corbin Robson So De La Salle 15:01 7:09 32/38 32/38 1/1
111 Pete Godkin Fr De La Salle 15:03 7:10 33/38 33/38 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
112 Juan Gonzalez So Freedom HS 15:04 7:10
113 Graham Perich Fr De La Salle 15:08 7:12 34/38 34/38 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
114 Chris Mercado Fr De La Salle 15:12 7:14 35/38 35/38 1/1
115 Kyle Barney So Mt Shasta HS 15:13 7:15
116 Marshall Dittrich Fr De La Salle 15:14 7:15 36/38 36/38 1/1
117 Andrew Davis Fr Eureka HS 15:15 7:16
118 Michelagelo Raulet So Berkeley HS 15:19 7:18
119 Sam Needham Fr De La Salle 15:21 7:19 37/38 37/38 1/1
120 Max Gibson Fr Berkeley HS 15:26 7:21
121 Anthony Pearson So Deer Valley HS 15:26 7:21
122 Mitch Mastroni So Eureka HS 15:27 7:21
123 Daulton Davis Fr Mt Shasta HS 15:28 7:22
124 Steve Park So Castro Valley HS 15:29 7:22
125 Christopher San Juan Fr Jesuit HS 15:31 7:23
126 Trevor Martin Fr Jesuit HS 15:33 7:24
127 Jay Wu Fr Castro Valley HS 15:51 7:33
128 Joe Jankowski So De La Salle 15:56 7:35 38/38 38/38 1/1
129 Ruben Castellanos Fr Freedom HS 15:59 7:37
130 Gide Habtay Fr Hayward HS 16:08 7:41
131 James Crossen So Mt Shasta HS 16:13 7:43
132 Mark Howard Fr Berkeley HS 16:25 7:49
133 Shannon Guggenheimer Fr Mt Shasta HS 17:26 8:18
134 Ruben Cardona Fr College Park HS 17:41 8:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:29
60:03
12:01
5:43
47 Thomas Houser
So
11:53
5:40
5
Stephan Spangenberg
So
11:54
5:40
6
Patrick Maguire
So
11:55
5:40
7
Evan Molineux
Fr
11:59
5:42
8
Michael A Johnson
So
12:22
5:53
21








2 Jesuit HS
3-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:38
60:31
12:06
5:46
59 Preston Daniels
So
11:44
5:35
3
Nick Crouch
So
12:03
5:44
9
Jordan Sims
So
12:07
5:46
13
John Ricca
So
12:15
5:50
15
Matthew Henley
Fr
12:22
5:53
19








3 College Park HS
2-1-1-2-3
Gap: 1:13
60:36
12:07
5:46
61 Anthony Ortolan
So
11:39
5:33
2
Cooper Shanks
So
11:53
5:40
4
Sam Smith
So
12:06
5:46
11
Jacob Garcia
So
12:06
5:46
12
George Do
So
12:52
6:08
32








4 Del Campo HS
6-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:35
62:41
12:32
5:58
123 Jordan Rushing
Fr
12:16
5:50
16
Jacob Brown
So
12:23
5:54
22
Cody Alderman
So
12:26
5:55
25
Tyler Mercado
Fr
12:45
6:04
29
Brad Ross
So
12:51
6:07
31








5 American HS
1-2-4-5-5
Gap: 2:47
63:45
12:45
6:04
145 David Brody
So
11:10
5:19
1
Matthew Alexander
Fr
12:05
5:45
10
Kevin Cheng
Fr
12:53
6:08
33
Anyamalai Sadayappan
Fr
13:40
6:30
49
Nicholas Delfino
Fr
13:57
6:39
52








6 Deer Valley HS
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:57
64:23
12:53
6:08
158 Dylan Winn
Fr
12:21
5:53
18
Joshua Potter
Fr
12:41
6:02
27
Jack Warrick
So
12:50
6:07
30
Austin Chapman
Fr
13:13
6:18
41
Andrew Hunte
So
13:18
6:20
42








7 Castro Valley HS
5-5-7-7-7
Gap: 2:13
65:36
13:07
6:15
180 Eshed Margalit
Fr
12:07
5:46
14
Arad Margalit
Fr
12:17
5:51
17
Erik Wood
Fr
13:21
6:21
45
Nick Leonardo
Fr
13:31
6:26
46
Brian Zhang
Fr
14:20
6:50
58








8 Eureka HS
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:30
68:32
13:42
6:32
225 Oliver Cory
So
12:45
6:04
28
Micah Sokolsky
So
13:06
6:14
36
Ben Bazor
So
13:21
6:21
44
Eddie Filomeo
So
14:05
6:42
54
Andrew Davis
Fr
15:15
7:16
63








9 James Logan HS
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:45
68:34
13:43
6:32
236 Jose Ballazar
So
13:07
6:15
37
Michael Yee
Fr
13:19
6:20
43
Kyle Riener
So
13:37
6:29
47
Abraham Espinoza
Fr
13:39
6:30
48
Gurbux Singh
So
14:52
7:05
61








10 Mt Shasta HS
9-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:34
70:50
14:10
6:45
256 Gavin Poore
So
12:54
6:09
34
Matthew Buchanan
So
13:13
6:18
40
Zak Owens
So
14:02
6:41
53
Kyle Barney
So
15:13
7:15
62
Daulton Davis
Fr
15:28
7:22
67








11 Berkeley HS
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:41
72:37
14:31
6:55
285 Issac Baker
Fr
13:45
6:33
50
Johnathan Hallstead
Fr
13:53
6:37
51
Rick Gentry
Fr
14:14
6:47
55
Michelagelo Raulet
So
15:19
7:18
64
Max Gibson
Fr
15:26
7:21
65








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
62:26
12:29
5:57
23 Jeremy Verke
So
12:22
5:53
1
Jeremiah Ziebert
So
12:24
5:54
2
James Oys
So
12:27
5:56
5
Carson Wignall
So
12:30
5:57
6
Robby Hartman
So
12:43
6:03
9








2 De La Salle
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:19
62:51
12:34
5:59
32 Kyle Williams
So
12:25
5:55
3
Riley Shingler
So
12:27
5:56
4
Russell Zillgitt
So
12:37
6:00
7
Will McCurdy
So
12:38
6:01
8
Garrett Blumling
So
12:44
6:04
10








3 College Park HS
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
68:17
13:39
6:30
94 Ryan Alkire
So
13:09
6:16
16
Steven St. Germain
So
13:10
6:16
17
Daniel Desantiago
So
13:16
6:19
18
Spencer Thomas
So
14:03
6:41
19
Sean Sorrell
So
14:39
6:59
24








4 Del Campo HS
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:33
70:28
14:06
6:43
100 Grant Akiyama
Fr
13:02
6:12
14
Tyler Marengo
Fr
14:15
6:47
20
Donald Scherschligt
Fr
14:15
6:47
21
Patrick Peterson
Fr
14:21
6:50
22
Brandon Freitas
Fr
14:35
6:57
23








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
65:03
13:01
6:12
20 Michael J Johnson
So
12:50
6:07
2
Jeremy Kerfs
Fr
12:58
6:10
3
Brandon Lew
Fr
13:03
6:13
4
Zach Waterson
Fr
13:05
6:14
5
Jason Kroushour
So
13:07
6:15
6








2 Jesuit HS
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
66:04
13:13
6:18
39 Andrew Burrows
So
12:48
6:06
1
Joey Pardini
So
13:08
6:15
7
Chris Medina
Fr
13:14
6:18
9
Matt Nelson
Fr
13:20
6:21
10
Zach McPherson
So
13:34
6:28
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
67:19
13:28
6:25
15 Sergio Flores
Fr
13:12
6:17
1
Orlando Martinez
Fr
13:28
6:25
2
Tom Sandri
Fr
13:30
6:26
3
Nick Watkins
So
13:34
6:28
4
Blake Denniston
So
13:35
6:28
5








2 Jesuit HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:49
70:53
14:11
6:45
47 Michael Connors
Fr
13:42
6:31
7
Jackson Donald
Fr
13:44
6:32
8
Jacob Crayne
Fr
13:45
6:33
9
Kyle Sanborn
Fr
14:11
6:45
11
Christopher San Juan
Fr
15:31
7:23
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
69:31
13:54
6:37
15 Adam La Mar
Fr
13:36
6:29
1
Ryan Vincent
So
13:47
6:34
2
Sean Conway
So
13:50
6:35
3
Eddie Estrada
So
14:08
6:44
4
Dante Marchetti
Fr
14:10
6:45
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
72:36
14:31
6:55
15 Scott Guelfi
Fr
14:19
6:49
1
Declan Ayres
Fr
14:22
6:50
2
Vincent Hennessy
Fr
14:32
6:55
3
Chris Wirfel
So
14:39
6:59
4
Kevin Mulligan
So
14:44
7:01
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
75:14
15:03
7:10
15 Richard Squeri
So
14:50
7:04
1
Corbin Robson
So
15:01
7:09
2
Pete Godkin
Fr
15:03
7:10
3
Graham Perich
Fr
15:08
7:12
4
Chris Mercado
Fr
15:12
7:14
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.