De La Salle Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Ukiah HS on 11/22/03

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Harkins, Alex So V 16:47 5:25 3.1 5/83 2/7 2/7 1/12
Lucchese, Jess Jr V 17:42 5:43 3.1 24/83 6/7 6/7 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Matthews, Carey Sr V 16:19 5:16 3.1 2/83 1/7 1/7 2/13
Mc Guire, James Jr V 16:55 5:27 3.1 6/83 3/7 3/7 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Scanlon, Brendan So V 17:10 5:32 3.1 12/83 4/7 4/7 1/12 19:10
(2:00,10.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Scheffler, Rob Sr V 17:52 5:46 3.1 32/83 7/7 7/7 1/10
Vetek, Andrew Jr V 17:37 5:41 3.1 21/83 5/7 5/7 1/12 18:53
(1:16,6.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/12 84:48
1:18
3.1 5:28 5:16 5:41 46 5:28 86:58
(2:10,2.5)
86:58
(2:10,2.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Carey Matthews (2), Alex Harkins (5), James Mc Guire (6), Brendan Scanlon (12), Andrew Vetek (21)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Yosef Ghebray Jr James Logan 15:46 5:05
2 Carey Matthews Sr De La Salle 16:19 5:16 1/7 1/7 2/13
3 Alex Enscoe Sr Berkeley 16:37 5:22
4 John Yano Sr Castro Valley 16:40 5:23
5 Alex Harkins So De La Salle 16:47 5:25 2/7 2/7 1/12
6 James Mc Guire Jr De La Salle 16:55 5:27 3/7 3/7 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Esayas Gebrekidan Sr James Logan 16:58 5:28
8 Russ Burkholder Sr Deer Valley 16:59 5:29
9 Ghani Jamali Sr Clayton Valley 17:04 5:30
10 Will Moser Jr Clayton Valley 17:05 5:31
11 Adam Colman Sr Clayton Valley 17:08 5:32
12 Brendan Scanlon So De La Salle 17:10 5:32 4/7 4/7 1/12
13 Jordan Ritenour Sr Monte Vista 17:15 5:34
14 Jared Clay Jr Deer Valley 17:17 5:35
15 Chris Simpson So Monte Vista 17:18 5:35
16 Jason Ribeira Sr Castro Valley 17:19 5:35
17 Matt Bieniosek Jr Monte Vista 17:20 5:35
18 Colin Szenner Jr Clayton Valley 17:21 5:36
19 Adam Chandler Sr Antioch 17:30 5:39
20 Josh Van Otterloo Sr Monte Vista 17:33 5:40
21 Andrew Vetek Jr De La Salle 17:37 5:41 5/7 5/7 1/12
22 Clinton Hayes So Deer Valley 17:39 5:42
23 Brad Johnson Sr Berkeley 17:39 5:42
24 Jess Lucchese Jr De La Salle 17:42 5:43 6/7 6/7 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Eli Weissman Sr Berkeley 17:42 5:43
26 Garret Andre-johnson Sr Berkeley 17:43 5:43
27 Matt Riley Fr Castro Valley 17:43 5:43
28 Alex Weissman Sr Berkeley 17:45 5:44
29 Nick Neveu Sr Deer Valley 17:46 5:44
30 Jon Foster Jr Liberty 17:48 5:45
31 Jonathan Nava Jr Antioch 17:52 5:46
32 Rob Scheffler Sr De La Salle 17:52 5:46 7/7 7/7 1/10
33 Cameron Clark Sr Deer Valley 17:56 5:47
34 Dexter Rabe Sr James Logan 17:57 5:47
35 Steve Chang Jr James Logan 18:01 5:49
36 Ahad Jamali So Clayton Valley 18:11 5:52
37 Jake Godchaux Jr Antioch 18:14 5:53
38 Justin Tracy Sr Antioch 18:16 5:54
39 Nic Riley Sr Berkeley 18:16 5:54
40 Anthony Tesler Sr Antioch 18:23 5:56
41 Scott Clark Jr Castro Valley 18:25 5:56
42 Andrew Bartlow Jr Castro Valley 18:27 5:57
43 David Klech So California 18:33 5:59
44 Jordan Bailey Jr Castro Valley 18:34 5:59
45 Aron Yonas Sr James Logan 18:38 6:01
46 Schuyler Hall So Mt. Eden 18:38 6:01
47 Nick Williams So Monte Vista 18:38 6:01
48 Issac Pelez Sr Clayton Valley 18:48 6:04
49 Curly Howard Sr Berkeley 18:50 6:05
50 Tim Cole Jr Castro Valley 18:54 6:06
51 Sean Mearns Sr California 18:56 6:06
52 Jamaris Richmond So Pittsburg 19:00 6:08
53 Danny Wecks Sr Newark Memorial 19:02 6:08
54 Anthony Perla So Deer Valley 19:02 6:08
55 William Berger Sr Antioch 19:04 6:09
56 Angel Morell Jr Mt. Eden 19:07 6:10
57 Robert Kuslits Jr Antioch 19:10 6:11
58 Alexander Kilfe Fr Mt. Eden 19:11 6:11
59 Randy Addison Sr California 19:13 6:12
60 Branden Wong Sr Monte Vista 19:14 6:12
61 Ben Iremonger So Newark Memorial 19:26 6:16
62 Jason Kanar So Monte Vista 19:28 6:17
63 Loreto Marzan So Mt. Eden 19:36 6:19
64 Diego Duenas So Pittsburg 19:37 6:20
65 Marcus Drake So Pittsburg 19:38 6:20
66 Stephen Tye So California 19:40 6:21
67 Thomas Ingalls Jr California 19:46 6:23
68 Daniel Yun Sr James Logan 19:50 6:24
69 Luke Madera Sr Clayton Valley 19:51 6:24
70 David Johnson Sr California 19:53 6:25
71 Joey Fong Jr Deer Valley 19:56 6:26
72 Maverick Demavivas Jr Mt. Eden 19:59 6:27
73 Nate Grimm Sr California 20:33 6:38
74 Mike Sowers Sr Newark Memorial 20:46 6:42
75 Kirtis Welch Sr Newark Memorial 20:50 6:43
76 Javier Mendez So Pittsburg 21:01 6:47
77 Gaspar Sanchez So Pittsburg 21:12 6:50
78 Maurice Martine Jr Mt. Eden 21:28 6:55
79 Matt Domenech So Newark Memorial 21:37 6:58
80 Felipe Gomez Sr Pittsburg 21:52 7:03
81 Jose-luis Rayas So Mt. Eden 22:09 7:09
82 Chris Chandler Jr Newark Memorial 22:26 7:14
83 Andre Gaston Fr Pittsburg 23:42 7:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
84:48
16:58
5:28
46 Carey Matthews
Sr
16:19
5:16
2
Alex Harkins
So
16:47
5:25
5
James Mc Guire
Jr
16:55
5:27
6
Brendan Scanlon
So
17:10
5:32
12
Andrew Vetek
Jr
17:37
5:41
21
Jess Lucchese
Jr
17:42
5:43
24
Rob Scheffler
Sr
17:52
5:46
31
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Clayton Valley
6-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
86:49
17:22
5:36
83 Ghani Jamali
Sr
17:04
5:30
9
Will Moser
Jr
17:05
5:31
10
Adam Colman
Sr
17:08
5:32
11
Colin Szenner
Jr
17:21
5:36
18
Ahad Jamali
So
18:11
5:52
35
Issac Pelez
Sr
18:48
6:04
47
Luke Madera
Sr
19:51
6:24
68
3 Berkeley
3-6-7-6-3
Gap: 1:08
87:26
17:29
5:38
105 Alex Enscoe
Sr
16:37
5:22
3
Brad Johnson
Sr
17:39
5:42
23
Eli Weissman
Sr
17:42
5:43
25
Garret Andre-johnson
Sr
17:43
5:43
26
Alex Weissman
Sr
17:45
5:44
28
Nic Riley
Sr
18:16
5:54
38
Curly Howard
Sr
18:50
6:05
48
3 Deer Valley
5-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:57
87:37
17:31
5:39
105 Russ Burkholder
Sr
16:59
5:29
8
Jared Clay
Jr
17:17
5:35
14
Clinton Hayes
So
17:39
5:42
22
Nick Neveu
Sr
17:46
5:44
29
Cameron Clark
Sr
17:56
5:47
32
Anthony Perla
So
19:02
6:08
53
Joey Fong
Jr
19:56
6:26
70
5 Monte Vista
7-7-5-3-5
Gap: 1:23
88:04
17:37
5:41
111 Jordan Ritenour
Sr
17:15
5:34
13
Chris Simpson
So
17:18
5:35
15
Matt Bieniosek
Jr
17:20
5:35
17
Josh Van Otterloo
Sr
17:33
5:40
20
Nick Williams
So
18:38
6:01
46
Branden Wong
Sr
19:14
6:12
59
Jason Kanar
So
19:28
6:17
61
6 James Logan
1-2-3-5-6
Gap: 2:52
87:20
17:28
5:38
119 Yosef Ghebray
Jr
15:46
5:05
1
Esayas Gebrekidan
Sr
16:58
5:28
7
Dexter Rabe
Sr
17:57
5:47
33
Steve Chang
Jr
18:01
5:49
34
Aron Yonas
Sr
18:38
6:01
44
Daniel Yun
Sr
19:50
6:24
67




7 Castro Valley
4-4-6-7-7
Gap: 1:47
88:34
17:43
5:43
128 John Yano
Sr
16:40
5:23
4
Jason Ribeira
Sr
17:19
5:35
16
Matt Riley
Fr
17:43
5:43
27
Scott Clark
Jr
18:25
5:56
40
Andrew Bartlow
Jr
18:27
5:57
41
Jordan Bailey
Jr
18:34
5:59
43
Tim Cole
Jr
18:54
6:06
49
8 Antioch
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:53
90:15
18:03
5:49
161 Adam Chandler
Sr
17:30
5:39
19
Jonathan Nava
Jr
17:52
5:46
30
Jake Godchaux
Jr
18:14
5:53
36
Justin Tracy
Sr
18:16
5:54
37
Anthony Tesler
Sr
18:23
5:56
39
William Berger
Sr
19:04
6:09
54
Robert Kuslits
Jr
19:10
6:11
56
9 California
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:13
96:08
19:14
6:12
281 David Klech
So
18:33
5:59
42
Sean Mearns
Sr
18:56
6:06
50
Randy Addison
Sr
19:13
6:12
58
Stephen Tye
So
19:40
6:21
65
Thomas Ingalls
Jr
19:46
6:23
66
David Johnson
Sr
19:53
6:25
69
Nate Grimm
Sr
20:33
6:38
72
10 Mt. Eden
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:21
96:31
19:18
6:14
290 Schuyler Hall
So
18:38
6:01
45
Angel Morell
Jr
19:07
6:10
55
Alexander Kilfe
Fr
19:11
6:11
57
Loreto Marzan
So
19:36
6:19
62
Maverick Demavivas
Jr
19:59
6:27
71
Maurice Martine
Jr
21:28
6:55
77
Jose-luis Rayas
So
22:09
7:09
80
11 Pittsburg
11-12-11-11-11
Gap: 2:12
100:28
20:06
6:29
329 Jamaris Richmond
So
19:00
6:08
51
Diego Duenas
So
19:37
6:20
63
Marcus Drake
So
19:38
6:20
64
Javier Mendez
So
21:01
6:47
75
Gaspar Sanchez
So
21:12
6:50
76
Felipe Gomez
Sr
21:52
7:03
79
Andre Gaston
Fr
23:42
7:39
82
12 Newark Memorial
12-11-12-12-12
Gap: 2:35
101:41
20:20
6:34
337 Danny Wecks
Sr
19:02
6:08
52
Ben Iremonger
So
19:26
6:16
60
Mike Sowers
Sr
20:46
6:42
73
Kirtis Welch
Sr
20:50
6:43
74
Matt Domenech
So
21:37
6:58
78
Chris Chandler
Jr
22:26
7:14
81




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.