De La Salle Results from the Cool Breeze Evening Invte at Brookside Golf Course on 9/3/16

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barajas, Eleazar Sr JV 18:13.6 6:05 3 108/244 7/7 14/14 5/16 19:05
(0:51,4.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Barajas, Enrique Sr JV 18:00.8 6:00 3 92/244 6/7 13/14 6/20 18:44
(0:43,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
De Leon, Isaias Sr V 15:00.4 5:00 3 3/243 1/7 1/14 3/29 16:39
(1:39,9.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ellis, Taylor Sr V 16:12.5 5:24 3 95/243 4/7 4/14 12/29 17:07
(0:55,5.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fisher, Harrison Jr V 16:10.2 5:23 3 92/243 3/7 3/14 19/29 17:05
(0:55,5.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Flanagan, James Jr V 16:54.8 5:38 3 168/243 6/7 7/14 16/29 18:45
(1:50,9.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Giusto, Luke Jr V 15:57.4 5:19 3 65/243 2/7 2/14 20/29 16:26
(0:28,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gutierres, Jordan Jr JV 17:02.9 5:41 3 26/244 2/7 9/14 7/25 18:33
(1:30,8.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hahn, Cole So JV 17:07.8 5:43 3 31/244 3/7 10/14 5/25 19:30
(2:22,12.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Khleif, Omar Jr JV 17:26.8 5:49 3 51/244 4/7 11/14 6/25 16:57
Livingston, Connor So V 16:13.9 5:25 3 98/243 5/7 5/14 7/29 17:13
(0:59,5.7)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Patterson, Nohl Jr JV 17:53 5:58 3 84/244 5/7 12/14 6/22
Ross, Cameron Jr V 17:02.6 5:41 3 174/243 7/7 8/14 11/25
Salmon, Michael Jr JV 16:24.8 5:28 3 6/244 1/7 6/14 6/25 18:50
(2:25,12.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 12/29 79:34
1:14
3 5:18 5:00 5:25 350 5:06 Isaias De Leon (3), Luke Giusto (65), Harrison Fisher (91), Taylor Ellis (94), Connor Livingston (97)
JV 1st 5 6/22 85:55
1:28
3 5:44 5:28 5:58 182 5:30 Michael Salmon (6), Jordan Gutierres (26), Cole Hahn (31), Omar Khleif (47), Nohl Patterson (72)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colin Fitzgerald Crescenta Vlly 14:55.9 4:59
2 Edgard Villa Vista Murrieta 14:56.9 4:59
3 Isaias De Leon Sr De La Salle 15:00.4 5:00 1/7 1/14 3/29
4 Owen Bishop Claremont 15:02.8 5:01
5 Andrew Mitchell Desert Ch-Lan 15:03.4 5:01
6 Dillon Beckum Bonita 15:04.4 5:01
7 Jose Melchor Baldwin Park 15:05.6 5:02
8 Simeon Paul Mt. Carmel 15:06.5 5:02
9 Chris D'angelo Desert Vista 15:08.2 5:03
10 Darius Riley Rancho Cucamonga 15:08.8 5:03
11 Habtamu Cheney Desert Vista 15:09 5:03
12 Joey Del-valle rutherford Rancho Cucamonga 15:11.3 5:04
13 Daniel Perez Brea Olinda 15:11.5 5:04
14 Joe Vasquez Arcadia 15:11.8 5:04
15 Giovanni Orellana Brea Olinda 15:11.9 5:04
16 Evan Pattinelli Flintridge Prep 15:14.3 5:05
17 Ryan Cowgill Claremont 15:14.4 5:05
18 Reece Donihi Desert Vista 15:15.1 5:05
19 Alexander Cantu Cathedral 15:17.1 5:06
20 Adrian Hernandez Baldwin Park 15:17.8 5:06
21 Andrew Arvizu Chino Hills 15:18.8 5:06
22 Ryan Renken Claremont 15:19.7 5:07
23 Luis Barrera Indio 15:20.7 5:07
24 Felix Lawson Claremont 15:22 5:07
25 Beau Prince Sage Creek 15:22.3 5:07
26 Bryson Crites Tesoro 15:23.2 5:08
27 Brad Nelson Sage Creek 15:25.8 5:09
28 Anthony Garcia Baldwin Park 15:26.2 5:09
29 Jacob Acosta Golden Valley SS 15:26.9 5:09
30 Caleb Myers Brea Olinda 15:27.7 5:09
31 Anthony Lamar Claremont 15:29.5 5:10
32 Daniel Rubin Sage Creek 15:31.1 5:10
33 Tony Segura Arcadia 15:32.7 5:11
34 Jonah Evans Claremont 15:38 5:13
35 David Hidalgo Bonita 15:38.5 5:13
36 Luke Trafecanty Claremont 15:40.4 5:13
37 Ryan Bush Tesoro 15:40.6 5:14
38 Sebastian Bautista Whittier 15:41.3 5:14
39 Morgan Turpin Mt. Carmel 15:44.5 5:15
40 Andrew Simpson ML King 15:45.2 5:15
41 Aksel Laudon Desert Vista 15:45.3 5:15
42 Donovan Miller Vista Murrieta 15:45.8 5:15
43 Nate Hollander Harvard Westlake 15:45.9 5:15
44 Ryan Stevens Golden Valley SS 15:46.2 5:15
45 Sanjay Pfupajena Arcadia 15:46.2 5:15
46 Tyler Jackson Bonita 15:47.6 5:16
47 Antonio Arroyo Arcadia 15:47.7 5:16
48 Patrick Polk Canyon-Ana 15:49.1 5:16
49 Dylan Klemp Vista Murrieta 15:49.3 5:16
50 Jason Santillan Harvard Westlake 15:49.7 5:17
51 Christian Wehrli Tesoro 15:50.1 5:17
52 Jon Tobin Brea Olinda 15:51.5 5:17
53 Spencer Geck Crescenta Vlly 15:51.7 5:17
54 Micheal Yaskowitz Mira Costa 15:52 5:17
55 Andres Mejia Indio 15:52.4 5:17
56 Riley Coan Flintridge Prep 15:54.1 5:18
57 Mario Machuca ML King 15:54.7 5:18
58 Jullian Dorantes-lara Indio 15:54.7 5:18
59 Caleb Llorin Mira Costa 15:55.1 5:18
60 Julian Puffer Arcadia 15:55.1 5:18
61 Chris Barba ML King 15:55.4 5:18
62 D'angelo Piasecki Desert Vista 15:55.5 5:19
63 Jake Bergmann Chino Hills 15:55.7 5:19
64 Ben Reed Arcadia 15:56.8 5:19
65 Luke Giusto Jr De La Salle 15:57.4 5:19 2/7 2/14 20/29
66 Nicolas Boffman Desert Ch-Lan 15:59.2 5:20
67 Tyler Spicer Brea Olinda 15:59.3 5:20
68 Seb Evans Flintridge Prep 16:01.3 5:20
69 Jack Ruan Arcadia 16:01.4 5:20
70 Manan Vats Crescenta Vlly 16:01.5 5:21
71 Dylan Wilbur Crescenta Vlly 16:01.9 5:21
72 Jason Ware Canyon-Ana 16:02.2 5:21
73 Christopher Tan Flintridge Prep 16:02.8 5:21
74 Austin Dai ML King 16:03.4 5:21
75 Ryan Belda Canyon-Ana 16:03.9 5:21
76 Justin Flores Vista Murrieta 16:04.4 5:21
77 Chris Weiland Rancho Cucamonga 16:04.5 5:22
78 Drew Apahidean Brea Olinda 16:04.9 5:22
79 Zach Johnson Crescenta Vlly 16:05.1 5:22
80 Thomas Davenport Canyon-Ana 16:05.3 5:22
81 Joseph Biehl Desert Ch-Lan 16:05.7 5:22
82 J Iannone Desert Vista 16:06 5:22
83 David Salazar Cathedral 16:06.6 5:22
84 Logan Neil Crescenta Vlly 16:06.7 5:22
85 Garrett Rifkin El Segundo 16:07.5 5:23
86 Shane Mahon El Segundo 16:07.7 5:23
87 Jaime Calderon Golden Valley SS 16:07.7 5:23
88 Dylan Che Arcadia 16:08 5:23
89 Dalton Tanner Canyon-Ana 16:08.4 5:23
90 Artin Allahverdian Crescenta Vlly 16:08.4 5:23
91 Nick Sweeney Harvard Westlake 16:09.7 5:23
92 Harrison Fisher Jr De La Salle 16:10.2 5:23 3/7 3/14 19/29
93 Slone Smith Tesoro 16:11.2 5:24
94 Grant Sipos Rancho Cucamonga 16:12 5:24
95 Taylor Ellis Sr De La Salle 16:12.5 5:24 4/7 4/14 12/29
96 Jack Dias Canyon-Ana 16:12.7 5:24
97 David Bravo Cathedral 16:13.2 5:24
98 Connor Livingston So De La Salle 16:13.9 5:25 5/7 5/14 7/29
99 Chris Suzuki Sage Creek 16:14.1 5:25
100 Patrick King Canyon-CC 16:15.2 5:25
101 Nicolas Mijarez Whittier 16:16 5:25
102 Aaron Perez Indio 16:16.3 5:25
103 Soichiro Nagao Arcadia 16:16.7 5:26
104 Tyriq Granillo Cathedral 16:16.8 5:26
105 William Maas Sage Creek 16:17.6 5:26
106 Garret Alcantara Hart 16:17.6 5:26
107 Nick Walrod Desert Vista 16:17.9 5:26
108 Andrew Valle Whittier 16:18 5:26
109 Andrew Larochelle Hart 16:18 5:26
110 Asher Richland Tesoro 16:18.1 5:26
111 Matt Arruda Mira Costa 16:18.3 5:26
112 Chris Gonzales Desert Ch-Lan 16:19.1 5:26
113 Kevin Faeustle Crescenta Vlly 16:19.3 5:26
114 Jonah Ring Harvard Westlake 16:20 5:27
115 Keon Mazdisnian Harvard Westlake 16:20.2 5:27
116 Anthony Parisi Vista Murrieta 16:20.3 5:27
117 Greg Vance Hart 16:21 5:27
118 John Dempsey Brea Olinda 16:21.5 5:27
119 Josh Anderson Canyon-Ana 16:22.1 5:27
120 Jonathan Moncada ML King 16:22.4 5:27
121 Jackson Hickey Desert Vista 16:23.1 5:28
122 Garrett Vasta ML King 16:24 5:28
123 Scott Healy Mira Costa 16:24.3 5:28
124 Cole Stark Canyon-Ana 16:24.7 5:28
125 Ryan Hoerner El Segundo 16:25 5:28
126 Noah Fenton El Segundo 16:25.5 5:29
127 Anthony Perez Cathedral 16:26.3 5:29
128 Christopher Naddour Whittier 16:27 5:29
129 Brandon Martinez Hart 16:27.4 5:29
130 David Martinez Whittier 16:27.6 5:29
131 Andrew Shibuya Harvard Westlake 16:28 5:29
132 Cameron Boydd ML King 16:28.9 5:30
133 Carson Hasbrouck Flintridge Prep 16:29 5:30
134 Vincent Tran Mt. Carmel 16:29.1 5:30
135 Andrew Matas Cathedral 16:31.1 5:30
136 Jacob Velarde Canyon-CC 16:32.4 5:31
137 Tommy Valenti Brea Olinda 16:34.6 5:32
138 James Melkonian Sage Creek 16:34.7 5:32
139 Lucas Rondan Norte Dame Academy 16:35.1 5:32
140 Tyler Abo Bonita 16:35.2 5:32
141 Jack Howard Tesoro 16:35.8 5:32
142 Jose Campos Baldwin Park 16:35.9 5:32
143 Carlos Martindelcampo Monroe 16:38.3 5:33
144 Edward Zeng Arcadia 16:39.3 5:33
145 Andrew Costley Mira Costa 16:39.6 5:33
146 Daniel Gutierrez El Segundo 16:40 5:33
147 Erik Flores Baldwin Park 16:40.7 5:34
148 Kevin Mcnulty Brea Olinda 16:40.8 5:34
149 Zeth Kleinmeyer Tesoro 16:41 5:34
150 Ethan Laubach Desert Ch-Lan 16:41.4 5:34
151 Sam Villegas Cathedral 16:41.6 5:34
152 Victor Urbina Indio 16:43 5:34
153 Erick Pena Hart 16:45.1 5:35
154 Solomon Hanson Desert Vista 16:45.4 5:35
155 Jackson Coney Canyon-Ana 16:46.1 5:35
156 Garrick Jensen Canyon-Ana 16:46.2 5:35
157 Jacob Keliikoa Mt. Carmel 16:47.6 5:36
158 Jonah Brown Vista Murrieta 16:48.5 5:36
159 Matt Brunner Crescenta Vlly 16:49 5:36
160 Nolan Orozco Brea Olinda 16:49.3 5:36
161 Connor Hennig Bonita 16:50.3 5:37
162 Ryan Armstrong Norte Dame Academy 16:50.6 5:37
163 Daniel Rush Golden Valley SS 16:51.2 5:37
164 Kevin Pacheco Desert Ch-Lan 16:51.4 5:37
165 Sam O'hagan Flintridge Prep 16:52 5:37
166 Pierce Nebel El Segundo 16:52.3 5:37
167 Daniel Lopez ML King 16:53.2 5:38
168 James Flanagan Jr De La Salle 16:54.8 5:38 6/7 7/14 16/29
169 Daniel Perez Monroe 16:59 5:40
170 Jon Yoon Crescenta Vlly 16:59.2 5:40
171 Wolley Tuala-saga Cathedral 17:00.2 5:40
172 Justin Morris Sage Creek 17:01.7 5:41
173 Tyler Cunningham Mt. Carmel 17:02.4 5:41
174 Cameron Ross Jr De La Salle 17:02.6 5:41 7/7 8/14 11/25
175 Oscar Carillo Baldwin Park 17:02.9 5:41
176 Gabriel moreno Flores Whittier 17:03.7 5:41
177 Ralph Aljamal Bonita 17:04.5 5:42
178 Kyle Ileto Chino Hills 17:05 5:42
179 Abraham Martinez Monroe 17:05.7 5:42
180 Dustin Jones Harvard Westlake 17:06.2 5:42
181 Andrew Banagas Whittier 17:06.7 5:42
182 Israel Hernandez Hart 17:07.6 5:43
183 Pedro Valencia Monroe 17:08.2 5:43
184 Kevin Orozco Golden Valley SS 17:08.3 5:43
185 Osiris Barahona Monroe 17:08.7 5:43
186 Cody Griffin Chino Hills 17:09.3 5:43
187 Jesse Diaz Indio 17:09.9 5:43
188 Cade Luongo Canyon-CC 17:10.3 5:43
189 Ricardo Vega Chino Hills 17:12.4 5:44
190 Conor Kneafsey Harvard Westlake 17:12.4 5:44
191 Adin Ring Harvard Westlake 17:14.3 5:45
192 Mari Aquino Golden Valley SS 17:15.8 5:45
193 Erick Dominguez Indio 17:16.1 5:45
194 Joseph Clemons Golden Valley SS 17:16.4 5:45
195 Austin Lamb Mira Costa 17:17.4 5:46
196 Colton Dister Sage Creek 17:17.5 5:46
197 Luis Miranda Chino Hills 17:17.9 5:46
198 Jakob Bible Rancho Cucamonga 17:22.6 5:48
199 Houng Ho Baldwin Park 17:23.3 5:48
200 Juirus Malinao Monroe 17:24.5 5:48
201 Ben Falley Mira Costa 17:24.9 5:48
202 Justin Smith Norte Dame Academy 17:25 5:48
203 Ben Beckman Harvard Westlake 17:25.3 5:48
204 Joseph Devore Desert Ch-Lan 17:25.5 5:49
205 Cole Hennig Bonita 17:26.3 5:49
206 Uriel Aguilar Hart 17:28.2 5:49
207 Jonas Kristensson Flintridge Prep 17:28.5 5:50
208 Jordan Hu Flintridge Prep 17:29 5:50
209 Brandon Lucas Golden Valley SS 17:30.5 5:50
210 Sunay Poole Flintridge Prep 17:31 5:50
211 Nico Milligan Golden Valley SS 17:32 5:51
212 Derek Kutsunai Chino Hills 17:33 5:51
213 Kyle Stringfellow Sage Creek 17:37.3 5:52
214 Mike Maloney Flintridge Prep 17:38.9 5:53
215 Aaron Perry Chino Hills 17:39.4 5:53
216 Arturo Aguilar Monroe 17:39.9 5:53
217 Thomas Simmons Norte Dame Academy 17:42.3 5:54
218 Justin Ebenhack Desert Ch-Lan 17:43.4 5:54
219 Joseph Parras Cathedral 17:44.3 5:55
220 Brandon Torres Canyon-CC 17:46 5:55
221 John Wood Mira Costa 17:47.4 5:56
222 Jesus Holguin Baldwin Park 17:47.6 5:56
223 Alex Greene Chino Hills 17:57.2 5:59
224 Victor Lopez Monroe 18:03.9 6:01
225 Caleb Fleckenstein Desert Ch-Lan 18:11.2 6:04
226 Timothy Turley Norte Dame Academy 18:12.6 6:04
227 Daniel Pinales Cathedral 18:15.1 6:05
228 Harman Khinda El Segundo 18:25.1 6:08
229 Manuel Tapia Monroe 18:30.8 6:10
230 Nero Lagura Chino Hills 18:42 6:14
231 Jaime Ortega Canyon-CC 18:43.2 6:14
232 Christoper Smith Norte Dame Academy 18:43.5 6:15
233 Jack Hartstein Tesoro 18:48.5 6:16
234 Matthew Hamada Norte Dame Academy 18:52 6:17
235 Matt Mullins Mira Costa 18:56.6 6:19
236 Jordan Schoenburg Norte Dame Academy 19:00.6 6:20
237 Kent Williams Mt. Carmel 19:07.7 6:23
238 Matt Disandro Mira Costa 19:18.7 6:26
239 Vincent Orta Rancho Cucamonga 19:37.3 6:32
240 Matthew Phelps Norte Dame Academy 19:47.7 6:36
241 Jules Mages Norte Dame Academy 20:12.3 6:44
242 Daniel Squires Desert Ch-Lan 20:22.9 6:48
243 Jose Escobosa Canyon-CC 24:34.1 8:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Claremont
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:27
76:28
15:18
5:06
98 Owen Bishop
-
15:03
5:01
4
Ryan Cowgill
-
15:14
5:05
17
Ryan Renken
-
15:20
5:07
22
Felix Lawson
-
15:22
5:07
24
Anthony Lamar
-
15:30
5:10
31
Jonah Evans
-
15:38
5:13
34
Luke Trafecanty
-
15:40
5:13
36
2 Desert Vista
9-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:47
77:13
15:27
5:09
141 Chris D'angelo
-
15:08
5:03
9
Habtamu Cheney
-
15:09
5:03
11
Reece Donihi
-
15:15
5:05
18
Aksel Laudon
-
15:45
5:15
41
D'angelo Piasecki
-
15:56
5:19
62
J Iannone
-
16:06
5:22
82
Nick Walrod
-
16:18
5:26
105
3 Brea Olinda
11-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:48
77:42
15:32
5:11
177 Daniel Perez
-
15:12
5:04
13
Giovanni Orellana
-
15:12
5:04
15
Caleb Myers
-
15:28
5:09
30
Jon Tobin
-
15:52
5:17
52
Tyler Spicer
-
15:59
5:20
67
Drew Apahidean
-
16:05
5:22
78
John Dempsey
-
16:22
5:27
115
4 Arcadia
12-8-7-4-4
Gap: 0:43
78:14
15:39
5:13
199 Joe Vasquez
-
15:12
5:04
14
Tony Segura
-
15:33
5:11
33
Sanjay Pfupajena
-
15:46
5:15
45
Antonio Arroyo
-
15:48
5:16
47
Julian Puffer
-
15:55
5:18
60
Ben Reed
-
15:57
5:19
64
Jack Ruan
-
16:01
5:20
69
5 Crescenta Vlly
1-11-11-9-5
Gap: 1:09
78:56
15:47
5:16
274 Colin Fitzgerald
-
14:56
4:59
1
Spencer Geck
-
15:52
5:17
53
Manan Vats
-
16:02
5:21
70
Dylan Wilbur
-
16:02
5:21
71
Zach Johnson
-
16:05
5:22
79
Logan Neil
-
16:07
5:22
84
Artin Allahverdian
-
16:08
5:23
89
6 Vista Murrieta
2-7-8-5-6
Gap: 1:23
78:57
15:47
5:16
282 Edgard Villa
-
14:57
4:59
2
Donovan Miller
-
15:46
5:15
42
Dylan Klemp
-
15:49
5:16
49
Justin Flores
-
16:04
5:21
76
Anthony Parisi
-
16:20
5:27
113
Jonah Brown
-
16:49
5:36
147




7 Sage Creek
17-10-5-6-7
Gap: 0:55
78:51
15:46
5:15
285 Beau Prince
-
15:22
5:07
25
Brad Nelson
-
15:26
5:09
27
Daniel Rubin
-
15:31
5:10
32
Chris Suzuki
-
16:14
5:25
98
William Maas
-
16:18
5:26
103
James Melkonian
-
16:35
5:32
132
Justin Morris
-
17:02
5:41
156
8 Tesoro
18-12-10-10-8
Gap: 0:55
79:23
15:53
5:18
314 Bryson Crites
-
15:23
5:08
26
Ryan Bush
-
15:41
5:14
37
Christian Wehrli
-
15:50
5:17
51
Slone Smith
-
16:11
5:24
92
Asher Richland
-
16:18
5:26
108
Jack Howard
-
16:36
5:32
135
Zeth Kleinmeyer
-
16:41
5:34
141
9 Baldwin Park
7-4-3-7-9
Gap: 1:35
79:06
15:49
5:16
331 Jose Melchor
-
15:06
5:02
7
Adrian Hernandez
-
15:18
5:06
20
Anthony Garcia
-
15:26
5:09
28
Jose Campos
-
16:36
5:32
136
Erik Flores
-
16:41
5:34
140
Oscar Carillo
-
17:03
5:41
159
Houng Ho
-
17:23
5:48
180
10 Flintridge Prep
13-15-13-11-10
Gap: 1:15
79:42
15:56
5:19
341 Evan Pattinelli
-
15:14
5:05
16
Riley Coan
-
15:54
5:18
56
Seb Evans
-
16:01
5:20
68
Christopher Tan
-
16:03
5:21
73
Carson Hasbrouck
-
16:29
5:30
128
Sam O'hagan
-
16:52
5:37
152
Jonas Kristensson
-
17:29
5:50
187
11 ML King
21-20-15-13-11
Gap: 0:37
80:01
16:00
5:20
349 Andrew Simpson
-
15:45
5:15
40
Mario Machuca
-
15:55
5:18
57
Chris Barba
-
15:55
5:18
61
Austin Dai
-
16:03
5:21
74
Jonathan Moncada
-
16:22
5:27
117
Garrett Vasta
-
16:24
5:28
118
Cameron Boydd
-
16:29
5:30
127
12 De La Salle
3-13-16-15-12
Gap: 1:14
79:34
15:55
5:18
350 Isaias De Leon
Sr
15:00
5:00
3
Luke Giusto
Jr
15:57
5:19
65
Harrison Fisher
Jr
16:10
5:23
91
Taylor Ellis
Sr
16:13
5:24
94
Connor Livingston
So
16:14
5:25
97
James Flanagan
Jr
16:55
5:38
154
Cameron Ross
Jr
17:03
5:41
158
13 Canyon-Ana
23-23-20-17-13
Gap: 0:19
80:09
16:02
5:21
363 Patrick Polk
-
15:49
5:16
48
Jason Ware
-
16:02
5:21
72
Ryan Belda
-
16:04
5:21
75
Thomas Davenport
-
16:05
5:22
80
Dalton Tanner
-
16:08
5:23
88
Jack Dias
-
16:13
5:24
95
Josh Anderson
-
16:22
5:27
116
14 Bonita
6-6-6-12-14
Gap: 1:46
79:56
15:59
5:20
369 Dillon Beckum
-
15:04
5:01
6
David Hidalgo
-
15:39
5:13
35
Tyler Jackson
-
15:48
5:16
46
Tyler Abo
-
16:35
5:32
134
Connor Hennig
-
16:50
5:37
148
Ralph Aljamal
-
17:05
5:42
161
Cole Hennig
-
17:26
5:49
185
15 Rancho Cucamonga
10-3-9-8-15
Gap: 2:14
79:59
16:00
5:20
371 Darius Riley
-
15:09
5:03
10
Joey Del-valle rutherford
-
15:11
5:04
12
Chris Weiland
-
16:05
5:22
77
Grant Sipos
-
16:12
5:24
93
Jakob Bible
-
17:23
5:48
179
Vincent Orta
-
19:37
6:32
198




16 Indio
16-17-12-14-16
Gap: 1:22
80:07
16:01
5:20
381 Luis Barrera
-
15:21
5:07
23
Andres Mejia
-
15:52
5:17
55
Jullian Dorantes-lara
-
15:55
5:18
58
Aaron Perez
-
16:16
5:25
101
Victor Urbina
-
16:43
5:34
144
Jesse Diaz
-
17:10
5:43
171
Erick Dominguez
-
17:16
5:45
175
17 Desert Ch-Lan
5-14-14-16-17
Gap: 1:38
80:09
16:02
5:21
404 Andrew Mitchell
-
15:03
5:01
5
Nicolas Boffman
-
15:59
5:20
66
Joseph Biehl
-
16:06
5:22
81
Chris Gonzales
-
16:19
5:26
110
Ethan Laubach
-
16:41
5:34
142
Kevin Pacheco
-
16:51
5:37
151
Joseph Devore
-
17:26
5:49
184
18 Harvard Westlake
22-19-19-18-18
Gap: 0:34
80:26
16:05
5:22
406 Nate Hollander
-
15:46
5:15
43
Jason Santillan
-
15:50
5:17
50
Nick Sweeney
-
16:10
5:23
90
Jonah Ring
-
16:20
5:27
111
Keon Mazdisnian
-
16:20
5:27
112
Andrew Shibuya
-
16:28
5:29
126
Dustin Jones
-
17:06
5:42
164
19 Cathedral
14-21-21-19-19
Gap: 1:09
80:20
16:04
5:21
422 Alexander Cantu
-
15:17
5:06
19
David Salazar
-
16:07
5:22
83
David Bravo
-
16:13
5:24
96
Tyriq Granillo
-
16:17
5:26
102
Anthony Perez
-
16:26
5:29
122
Andrew Matas
-
16:31
5:30
130
Sam Villegas
-
16:42
5:34
143
20 Golden Valley SS
19-16-17-20-20
Gap: 1:41
81:20
16:16
5:25
478 Jacob Acosta
-
15:27
5:09
29
Ryan Stevens
-
15:46
5:15
44
Jaime Calderon
-
16:08
5:23
87
Daniel Rush
-
16:51
5:37
150
Kevin Orozco
-
17:08
5:43
168
Mari Aquino
-
17:16
5:45
174
Joseph Clemons
-
17:16
5:45
176
21 Mira Costa
24-22-22-22-21
Gap: 0:48
81:09
16:14
5:25
479 Micheal Yaskowitz
-
15:52
5:17
54
Caleb Llorin
-
15:55
5:18
59
Matt Arruda
-
16:18
5:26
109
Scott Healy
-
16:24
5:28
119
Andrew Costley
-
16:40
5:33
138
Austin Lamb
-
17:17
5:46
177
Ben Falley
-
17:25
5:48
182
21 Mt. Carmel
8-8-18-21-21
Gap: 1:56
81:10
16:14
5:25
479 Simeon Paul
-
15:07
5:02
8
Morgan Turpin
-
15:45
5:15
39
Vincent Tran
-
16:29
5:30
129
Jacob Keliikoa
-
16:48
5:36
146
Tyler Cunningham
-
17:02
5:41
157
Kent Williams
-
19:08
6:23
197




23 Whittier
20-24-23-23-23
Gap: 0:46
81:10
16:14
5:25
492 Sebastian Bautista
-
15:41
5:14
38
Nicolas Mijarez
-
16:16
5:25
100
Andrew Valle
-
16:18
5:26
106
Christopher Naddour
-
16:27
5:29
123
David Martinez
-
16:28
5:29
125
Gabriel moreno Flores
-
17:04
5:41
160
Andrew Banagas
-
17:07
5:42
165
24 El Segundo
25-25-25-24-24
Gap: 0:33
81:46
16:21
5:27
551 Garrett Rifkin
-
16:08
5:23
85
Shane Mahon
-
16:08
5:23
86
Ryan Hoerner
-
16:25
5:28
120
Noah Fenton
-
16:26
5:29
121
Daniel Gutierrez
-
16:40
5:33
139
Pierce Nebel
-
16:52
5:37
153
Harman Khinda
-
18:25
6:08
193
25 Chino Hills
15-18-24-25-25
Gap: 1:54
82:41
16:32
5:31
589 Andrew Arvizu
-
15:19
5:06
21
Jake Bergmann
-
15:56
5:19
63
Kyle Ileto
-
17:05
5:42
162
Cody Griffin
-
17:09
5:43
170
Ricardo Vega
-
17:12
5:44
173
Luis Miranda
-
17:18
5:46
178
Derek Kutsunai
-
17:33
5:51
188
26 Hart
27-26-26-26-26
Gap: 0:28
82:09
16:26
5:29
594 Garret Alcantara
-
16:18
5:26
104
Andrew Larochelle
-
16:18
5:26
107
Greg Vance
-
16:21
5:27
114
Brandon Martinez
-
16:27
5:29
124
Erick Pena
-
16:45
5:35
145
Israel Hernandez
-
17:08
5:43
166
Uriel Aguilar
-
17:28
5:49
186
27 Canyon-CC
26-27-27-27-27
Gap: 2:28
86:27
17:17
5:46
787 Patrick King
-
16:15
5:25
99
Jacob Velarde
-
16:32
5:31
131
Cade Luongo
-
17:10
5:43
172
Brandon Torres
-
17:46
5:55
191
Jaime Ortega
-
18:43
6:14
194
Jose Escobosa
-
24:34
8:11
199




28 Monroe
29-29-28-28-28
Gap: 0:30
85:00
17:00
5:40
791 Carlos Martindelcampo
-
16:38
5:33
137
Daniel Perez
-
16:59
5:40
155
Abraham Martinez
-
17:06
5:42
163
Pedro Valencia
-
17:08
5:43
167
Osiris Barahona
-
17:09
5:43
169
Juirus Malinao
-
17:25
5:48
181
Arturo Aguilar
-
17:40
5:53
189
29 Norte Dame Academy
28-28-29-29-29
Gap: 1:38
86:46
17:21
5:47
847 Lucas Rondan
-
16:35
5:32
133
Ryan Armstrong
-
16:51
5:37
149
Justin Smith
-
17:25
5:48
183
Thomas Simmons
-
17:42
5:54
190
Timothy Turley
-
18:13
6:04
192
Christoper Smith
-
18:44
6:15
195
Matthew Hamada
-
18:52
6:17
196
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kyle Hart Canyon-Ana 16:01.1 5:20
2 Bryce Schmisseur Desert Vista 16:07.2 5:22
3 Trevor Abe Arcadia 16:17.5 5:26
4 Xavier Court Mira Costa 16:22.9 5:28
5 Chandler Vankouwenberg Chino Hills 16:24 5:28
6 Michael Salmon Jr De La Salle 16:24.8 5:28 1/7 6/14 6/25
7 Kalvin Vinski Claremont 16:25.7 5:29
8 Daniel Scheider Claremont 16:25.9 5:29
9 Trace Hauptmann Claremont 16:26.2 5:29
10 Leo Crowder Desert Vista 16:26.8 5:29
11 Nick Thatcher Desert Vista 16:27.4 5:29
12 Carter Walch Crescenta Vlly 16:28 5:29
13 Edrick Tan Arcadia 16:29.2 5:30
14 Kevin Lee Arcadia 16:30.4 5:30
15 Aaron Jacobs Arcadia 16:32 5:31
16 Grant Bolstad Crescenta Vlly 16:32.6 5:31
17 Dylan Arreola Claremont 16:32.8 5:31
18 Steven Marsh Canyon-Ana 16:34.2 5:31
19 Dakota Barrios Canyon-Ana 16:40.7 5:34
20 Branden Lee Arcadia 16:41.7 5:34
21 William Wang Arcadia 16:49.6 5:37
22 Amandeep Rana ML King 16:50.5 5:37
23 Michael Tuli Desert Vista 16:59.2 5:40
24 Jack Willems Desert Vista 16:59.5 5:40
25 Chris Shirazi Mira Costa 17:01.3 5:40
26 Jordan Gutierres Jr De La Salle 17:02.9 5:41 2/7 9/14 7/25
27 Jose Olea Hart 17:04.2 5:41
28 Dj Johnson Desert Vista 17:06 5:42
29 Hayden Crabbs El Segundo 17:06.3 5:42
30 Logan Underwood Canyon-Ana 17:06.9 5:42
31 Cole Hahn So De La Salle 17:07.8 5:43 3/7 10/14 5/25
32 Cole Brandt Claremont 17:08.3 5:43
33 Aidan Schramm Desert Vista 17:09.2 5:43
34 Jadan Shawver Vista Murrieta 17:10.7 5:44
35 Clark Scalia Desert Vista 17:12.6 5:44
36 Joseph Camacho Claremont 17:13.6 5:45
37 Jacob Olthoff Tesoro 17:14.2 5:45
38 Kyle Krueger Tesoro 17:15.7 5:45
39 Dylan Hankamer Mira Costa 17:15.9 5:45
40 Maxwell Grollman Redondo 17:16.3 5:45
41 Matt Jobe Desert Vista 17:17.7 5:46
42 David Hines Claremont 17:18.3 5:46
43 Nate Peel Mira Costa 17:19 5:46
44 Jacob Gomez Claremont 17:19.1 5:46
45 Andrew Fuentes Hart 17:19.3 5:46
46 James Drelling Canyon-Ana 17:21.6 5:47
47 Conor Beezhold Mira Costa 17:22.7 5:48
48 Grant Cuyler Desert Vista 17:23.6 5:48
49 Zac Cadarette Canyon-Ana 17:24 5:48
50 Tyler Heil Chino Hills 17:25.6 5:49
51 Omar Khleif Jr De La Salle 17:26.8 5:49 4/7 11/14 6/25
52 Ali Soto Rancho Cucamonga 17:27.2 5:49
53 Justin Ewell Rancho Cucamonga 17:27.2 5:49
54 Julian Cabrera Canyon-Ana 17:27.6 5:49
55 Hicham Ben-abdallah Santa Monica 17:27.6 5:49
56 Jack Doloszyski Crescenta Vlly 17:29 5:50
57 Elliott Bijlsma El Segundo 17:30.1 5:50
58 Anthony Bass Redondo 17:30.1 5:50
59 Moises Vargas Claremont 17:30.4 5:50
60 Jason Schempp Canyon-Ana 17:31.5 5:51
61 Isaac Schurr Flintridge Prep 17:33 5:51
62 Liam Kreuz Bonita 17:33.3 5:51
63 Matt Victorino ML King 17:33.8 5:51
64 Jacob Torrez Whittier 17:36.7 5:52
65 Declan Van dorp Tesoro 17:36.9 5:52
66 Tom Rutherford Canyon-Ana 17:37.6 5:53
67 Spencer Coneybeare Redondo 17:37.6 5:53
68 Kevin Hamel Claremont 17:38.5 5:53
69 Steven Romero Desert Vista 17:38.5 5:53
70 Noah Hennig Bonita 17:40.2 5:53
71 Adrian Muniz Golden Valley SS 17:41.4 5:54
72 Anthony Waites El Segundo 17:41.7 5:54
73 Tyler Malveaux Vista Murrieta 17:42.3 5:54
74 Marc Donnelly Claremont 17:42.7 5:54
75 Connor Ison Tesoro 17:44.2 5:55
76 Alan Faber Mira Costa 17:45.7 5:55
77 Jorge Ragde Golden Valley SS 17:48.3 5:56
78 Cayden Lavy Hart 17:48.9 5:56
79 Chandler Stainbrook Rancho Cucamonga 17:49.9 5:57
80 Mitchell Polk Canyon-Ana 17:52.1 5:57
81 Sergio Pena Hart 17:52.5 5:58
82 Karl Jang Arcadia 17:52.5 5:58
83 Jacob Edberg Brea Olinda 17:52.7 5:58
84 Nohl Patterson Jr De La Salle 17:53 5:58 5/7 12/14 6/22
85 Jacob Ralston Crescenta Vlly 17:54.4 5:58
86 Andrew Azzam Canyon-Ana 17:55.4 5:58
87 Enoch Chan Arcadia 17:55.6 5:59
88 Blake Riihimaki Bonita 17:56.9 5:59
89 Steven Chan Arcadia 17:57.1 5:59
90 Dylan Baird Redondo 17:57.3 5:59
91 Xavier Reynoso Claremont 18:00.8 6:00
92 Enrique Barajas Sr De La Salle 18:00.8 6:00 6/7 13/14 6/20
93 Giovanni Mejia Whittier 18:01.6 6:01
94 Chris Thornburgh Brea Olinda 18:01.7 6:01
95 Evan O'connor El Segundo 18:01.8 6:01
96 Brandon Pagan Sage Creek 18:01.9 6:01
97 Hayden Hite Tesoro 18:03.3 6:01
98 Kevin Wang Arcadia 18:05.1 6:02
99 Connor Sharp ML King 18:06.6 6:02
100 Alphonso Lodge Redondo 18:07.3 6:02
101 Ryan Hickman Desert Vista 18:07.4 6:02
102 Aaron Chin Redondo 18:07.9 6:03
103 Victor Garcia Serrano 18:09.8 6:03
104 Andrew Ingrassia Hart 18:10.9 6:04
105 Hunter Wehrli Tesoro 18:12.1 6:04
106 Justin Hayata Arcadia 18:12.3 6:04
107 Danny Pineda Golden Valley SS 18:12.4 6:04
108 Eleazar Barajas Sr De La Salle 18:13.6 6:05 7/7 14/14 5/16
109 Brandon Quiroga Rancho Cucamonga 18:13.9 6:05
110 Tommy Anderson Bonita 18:14.7 6:05
111 Evan Martinez Mira Costa 18:14.8 6:05
112 William Theung Arcadia 18:15 6:05
113 Vincent Guerinot Desert Vista 18:15.1 6:05
114 Jose Anuario Hart 18:16 6:05
115 Aaron Mendez Cathedral 18:17.2 6:06
116 Alexander Mitchell Sage Creek 18:18.1 6:06
117 Izaq Davolt Arcadia 18:19.3 6:06
118 Chase Sojka Bonita 18:19.9 6:07
119 Ryan Perry Tesoro 18:21.7 6:07
120 Aiden Bell Redondo 18:23.1 6:08
121 Adian Alseth Santa Monica 18:23.9 6:08
122 Evan Lee Canyon-Ana 18:24.3 6:08
123 Ethan Yap Mira Costa 18:24.6 6:08
124 Ethan Mathews Rancho Cucamonga 18:24.7 6:08
125 David Munoz Redondo 18:28.4 6:09
126 Andrew Jennerson Hart 18:28.6 6:10
127 Sam Burkholder Hart 18:28.8 6:10
128 Nicholas Mercer Chino Hills 18:30.5 6:10
129 Joseph Swasey Chino Hills 18:32.5 6:11
130 Michael Lamar Claremont 18:32.8 6:11
131 David Neighbors Desert Vista 18:33 6:11
132 Jonathan Hur Crescenta Vlly 18:33.8 6:11
133 David Syms Desert Vista 18:34 6:11
134 Ben Nelson Sage Creek 18:35.7 6:12
135 Andre Rivera Golden Valley SS 18:36.1 6:12
136 Ethan Cheng Redondo 18:36.4 6:12
137 William Jarvis Redondo 18:36.4 6:12
138 Joshua Potter Vista Murrieta 18:36.7 6:12
139 Mitchell Gong Canyon-Ana 18:38.5 6:13
140 Ethan Hope Sage Creek 18:38.8 6:13
141 Marcus Tompkins Hart 18:40.3 6:13
142 Anthony Cano Whittier 18:42.9 6:14
143 Cole Lewis Mira Costa 18:44.4 6:15
144 Fred Rodriguez Canyon-Ana 18:45.4 6:15
145 Raul Diaz Cathedral 18:46.3 6:15
146 Jonathan Nguy Bonita 18:48 6:16
147 Gabe Williams Santa Monica 18:48.8 6:16
148 Ryan Tanimoto Canyon-Ana 18:48.9 6:16
149 Ryan Lee Chino Hills 18:50.5 6:17
150 Ben James Hart 18:51.6 6:17
151 Thomas Lynch El Segundo 18:52.4 6:17
152 Patrick Lee Arcadia 18:52.7 6:18
153 Josiah Mrla Whittier 18:53.1 6:18
154 Bryce Freeman Rancho Cucamonga 18:55.1 6:18
155 Liam Reisch Claremont 18:56.6 6:19
156 Zach Trejo Serrano 18:58.3 6:19
157 Austin Malone Serrano 18:59 6:20
158 Justin Howard Chino Hills 19:00.3 6:20
159 Marc Taburiaux Canyon-Ana 19:01.2 6:20
160 David Gharibian Flintridge Prep 19:01.8 6:21
161 Andres Garcia Hart 19:02.5 6:21
162 Avery Nelson Desert Vista 19:03.7 6:21
163 Matthew Suzuki Sage Creek 19:06.6 6:22
164 Todd Yeaton El Segundo 19:07.8 6:23
165 Michael Collins Tesoro 19:09.4 6:23
166 Kyle Peterson Hart 19:11.2 6:24
167 Mac Christman Tesoro 19:11.5 6:24
168 Mark Ibrahim Sage Creek 19:12.2 6:24
169 Adrian Martinez Golden Valley SS 19:14.8 6:25
170 Ricardo Sevillanos Whittier 19:16.3 6:25
171 Nicholas Ramos Chino Hills 19:16.4 6:25
172 Cj Southerland El Segundo 19:17.4 6:26
173 Joshua Bayani Brea Olinda 19:17.8 6:26
174 Gavin Miller Sage Creek 19:20.2 6:27
175 Reid Larson Sage Creek 19:23.1 6:28
176 Alvin Agatep ML King 19:23.4 6:28
177 Sarah Ayala Claremont 19:24.7 6:28
178 Tommy Hunt Desert Vista 19:25.9 6:29
179 Patrick Hou Arcadia 19:27.2 6:29
180 Tyler Lutz Hart 19:28 6:29
181 Charles Escobar ML King 19:28.1 6:29
182 Theodore Shill Santa Monica 19:29.3 6:30
183 Justin Ciccone Harvard Westlake 19:29.7 6:30
184 Preston Blair Flintridge Prep 19:30.9 6:30
185 Matt Worrall Brea Olinda 19:32.7 6:31
186 Dan Branda Hart 19:32.7 6:31
187 Benjamin Kooper El Segundo 19:35.9 6:32
188 Andrew Berg Harvard Westlake 19:38.8 6:33
189 Thomas Clay Redondo 19:39.6 6:33
190 Patrick Elliott El Segundo 19:43.3 6:34
191 Michael Southern Santa Monica 19:47.3 6:36
192 Reece Pecaoco Santa Monica 19:49.5 6:37
193 Erick Gredonia Harvard Westlake 19:51.6 6:37
194 Ross Leong Flintridge Prep 19:53.9 6:38
195 Richard Kim Vista Murrieta 19:56.6 6:39
196 Kevin Sprague Brea Olinda 19:58.1 6:39
197 Aaron Rider Canyon-Ana 19:58.6 6:40
198 Blake Bruner Hart 19:59.6 6:40
199 Trey Dawson Santa Monica 20:00.5 6:40
200 Sean Park Crescenta Vlly 20:03 6:41
201 Daniel Maciel Bonita 20:06.1 6:42
202 Jakob Vitale Santa Monica 20:06.2 6:42
203 Shane O'shaughnessy Santa Monica 20:07.2 6:42
204 Caulin Horowitz El Segundo 20:07.6 6:43
205 Tim Mooney Desert Vista 20:08.2 6:43
206 Ben Ramirez Harvard Westlake 20:08.4 6:43
207 Matthew Banaticla Chino Hills 20:14.2 6:45
208 Andrew Elizalde Golden Valley SS 20:21.4 6:47
209 Sean Harrison El Segundo 20:23.5 6:48
210 Chan Kim Arcadia 20:30.6 6:50
211 Tyler Coleman Canyon-Ana 20:35.3 6:52
212 Matt Kennedy Mira Costa 20:41 6:54
213 Paul Guerra Whittier 20:44.8 6:55
214 Krystiano Maldonado Serrano 20:47.7 6:56
215 Ryan Peterson Bonita 20:54.3 6:58
216 Aidan Leslein Mira Costa 20:55.9 6:59
217 Charlie Stinsmuehlen Santa Monica 20:58 6:59
218 Kenneth Collio Redondo 20:58.7 7:00
219 Joey Babcock Sage Creek 21:00.5 7:00
220 Seth Grieser Desert Vista 21:11 7:04
221 Bryan Scanlan Brea Olinda 21:19.7 7:07
222 Chris Sorensen Hart 21:22.5 7:08
223 Cameron Bickerstaff Sage Creek 21:24.9 7:08
224 Micheal Diamreyan Rancho Cucamonga 21:29.6 7:10
225 Bryan Sutjipto Arcadia 21:31.2 7:10
226 Brandon Rayas Vista Murrieta 21:32.9 7:11
227 Jose Sanchez Cathedral 21:34.5 7:12
228 Rayvin Yu El Segundo 21:35.1 7:12
229 Nathan Guo Arcadia 21:39.1 7:13
230 Brando Montes El Segundo 21:40.2 7:13
231 Dakota Coddington Sage Creek 21:51.8 7:17
232 Chris Ortiz Cathedral 22:02.3 7:21
233 Cameron Kading Claremont 22:15.6 7:25
234 Dawson Taylor Redondo 22:26.9 7:29
235 Bryan Hernandez Sage Creek 22:52.8 7:38
236 Gabe Halekakis Hart 22:58.8 7:40
237 Ryan Yang Arcadia 23:10.8 7:44
238 Mohammad Halim Arcadia 23:31.3 7:50
239 Matthew Martinez Serrano 23:51.5 7:57
240 Henry Vazquez Arcadia 23:53.1 7:58
241 Angel Narvaez Whittier 23:58 7:59
242 Ayinde Bowser Santa Monica 24:22 8:07
243 Luis Herrera Serrano 25:34.5 8:32
244 Marcelo Enriquez Redondo 27:06.9 9:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
3-3-3-2-1
Gap: 0:24
82:31
16:30
5:30
65 Trevor Abe
-
16:18
5:26
3
Edrick Tan
-
16:29
5:30
13
Kevin Lee
-
16:30
5:30
14
Aaron Jacobs
-
16:32
5:31
15
Branden Lee
-
16:42
5:34
20
William Wang
-
16:50
5:37
21
Karl Jang
-
17:53
5:58
70
2 Desert Vista
2-1-1-3-2
Gap: 0:52
83:00
16:36
5:32
70 Bryce Schmisseur
-
16:07
5:22
2
Leo Crowder
-
16:27
5:29
10
Nick Thatcher
-
16:27
5:29
11
Michael Tuli
-
16:59
5:40
23
Jack Willems
-
17:00
5:40
24
Dj Johnson
-
17:06
5:42
28
Aidan Schramm
-
17:09
5:43
33
3 Claremont
7-2-2-1-3
Gap: 0:43
82:59
16:36
5:32
73 Kalvin Vinski
-
16:26
5:29
7
Daniel Scheider
-
16:26
5:29
8
Trace Hauptmann
-
16:26
5:29
9
Dylan Arreola
-
16:33
5:31
17
Cole Brandt
-
17:08
5:43
32
Joseph Camacho
-
17:14
5:45
35
David Hines
-
17:18
5:46
40
4 Canyon-Ana
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:21
83:45
16:45
5:35
111 Kyle Hart
-
16:01
5:20
1
Steven Marsh
-
16:34
5:31
18
Dakota Barrios
-
16:41
5:34
19
Logan Underwood
-
17:07
5:42
30
James Drelling
-
17:22
5:47
43
Zac Cadarette
-
17:24
5:48
45
Julian Cabrera
-
17:28
5:49
50
5 Mira Costa
4-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:00
85:22
17:04
5:41
152 Xavier Court
-
16:23
5:28
4
Chris Shirazi
-
17:01
5:40
25
Dylan Hankamer
-
17:16
5:45
38
Nate Peel
-
17:19
5:46
41
Conor Beezhold
-
17:23
5:48
44
Alan Faber
-
17:46
5:55
65
Evan Martinez
-
18:15
6:05
92
6 De La Salle
6-7-5-6-6
Gap: 1:28
85:55
17:11
5:44
182 Michael Salmon
Jr
16:25
5:28
6
Jordan Gutierres
Jr
17:03
5:41
26
Cole Hahn
So
17:08
5:43
31
Omar Khleif
Jr
17:27
5:49
47
Nohl Patterson
Jr
17:53
5:58
72
Enrique Barajas
Sr
18:01
6:00
76
Eleazar Barajas
Sr
18:14
6:05
89
7 Crescenta Vlly
8-5-7-7-7
Gap: 2:06
86:58
17:24
5:48
256 Carter Walch
-
16:28
5:29
12
Grant Bolstad
-
16:33
5:31
16
Jack Doloszyski
-
17:29
5:50
52
Jacob Ralston
-
17:54
5:58
73
Jonathan Hur
-
18:34
6:11
103
Sean Park
-
20:03
6:41
136




8 Tesoro
13-10-8-8-8
Gap: 0:49
87:54
17:35
5:52
276 Jacob Olthoff
-
17:14
5:45
36
Kyle Krueger
-
17:16
5:45
37
Declan Van dorp
-
17:37
5:52
58
Connor Ison
-
17:44
5:55
64
Hayden Hite
-
18:03
6:01
81
Hunter Wehrli
-
18:12
6:04
87
Ryan Perry
-
18:22
6:07
96
9 Hart
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:07
88:16
17:39
5:53
291 Jose Olea
-
17:04
5:41
27
Andrew Fuentes
-
17:19
5:46
42
Cayden Lavy
-
17:49
5:56
67
Sergio Pena
-
17:53
5:58
69
Andrew Ingrassia
-
18:11
6:04
86
Jose Anuario
-
18:16
6:05
93
Andrew Jennerson
-
18:29
6:10
100
10 Redondo
14-13-11-11-10
Gap: 0:51
88:29
17:42
5:54
310 Maxwell Grollman
-
17:16
5:45
39
Anthony Bass
-
17:30
5:50
54
Spencer Coneybeare
-
17:38
5:53
59
Dylan Baird
-
17:57
5:59
75
Alphonso Lodge
-
18:07
6:02
83
Aaron Chin
-
18:08
6:03
84
Aiden Bell
-
18:23
6:08
97
11 El Segundo
11-12-10-10-11
Gap: 1:46
89:12
17:50
5:57
335 Hayden Crabbs
-
17:06
5:42
29
Elliott Bijlsma
-
17:30
5:50
53
Anthony Waites
-
17:42
5:54
62
Evan O'connor
-
18:02
6:01
79
Thomas Lynch
-
18:52
6:17
112
Todd Yeaton
-
19:08
6:23
119
Cj Southerland
-
19:17
6:26
124
12 Rancho Cucamonga
15-14-14-13-12
Gap: 0:58
89:23
17:53
5:58
354 Ali Soto
-
17:27
5:49
48
Justin Ewell
-
17:27
5:49
49
Chandler Stainbrook
-
17:50
5:57
68
Brandon Quiroga
-
18:14
6:05
90
Ethan Mathews
-
18:25
6:08
99
Bryce Freeman
-
18:55
6:18
114
Micheal Diamreyan
-
21:30
7:10
142
13 Chino Hills
5-8-11-12-13
Gap: 2:27
89:43
17:57
5:59
365 Chandler Vankouwenberg
-
16:24
5:28
5
Tyler Heil
-
17:26
5:49
46
Nicholas Mercer
-
18:31
6:10
101
Joseph Swasey
-
18:33
6:11
102
Ryan Lee
-
18:51
6:17
111
Justin Howard
-
19:00
6:20
117
Nicholas Ramos
-
19:16
6:25
123
14 Bonita
17-16-15-14-14
Gap: 0:47
89:45
17:57
5:59
375 Liam Kreuz
-
17:33
5:51
55
Noah Hennig
-
17:40
5:53
60
Blake Riihimaki
-
17:57
5:59
74
Tommy Anderson
-
18:15
6:05
91
Chase Sojka
-
18:20
6:07
95
Jonathan Nguy
-
18:48
6:16
109
Daniel Maciel
-
20:06
6:42
137
15 ML King
9-11-13-15-15
Gap: 2:38
91:22
18:16
6:05
415 Amandeep Rana
-
16:51
5:37
22
Matt Victorino
-
17:34
5:51
56
Connor Sharp
-
18:07
6:02
82
Alvin Agatep
-
19:23
6:28
127
Charles Escobar
-
19:28
6:29
128








16 Golden Valley SS
19-17-17-16-16
Gap: 1:33
91:33
18:19
6:06
441 Adrian Muniz
-
17:41
5:54
61
Jorge Ragde
-
17:48
5:56
66
Danny Pineda
-
18:12
6:04
88
Andre Rivera
-
18:36
6:12
105
Adrian Martinez
-
19:15
6:25
121
Andrew Elizalde
-
20:21
6:47
138




17 Whittier
18-18-18-18-17
Gap: 1:40
92:31
18:30
6:10
477 Jacob Torrez
-
17:37
5:52
57
Giovanni Mejia
-
18:02
6:01
77
Anthony Cano
-
18:43
6:14
108
Josiah Mrla
-
18:53
6:18
113
Ricardo Sevillanos
-
19:16
6:25
122
Paul Guerra
-
20:45
6:55
139
Angel Narvaez
-
23:58
7:59
145
18 Vista Murrieta
12-14-16-17-18
Gap: 4:22
94:59
19:00
6:20
479 Jadan Shawver
-
17:11
5:44
34
Tyler Malveaux
-
17:42
5:54
63
Joshua Potter
-
18:37
6:12
106
Richard Kim
-
19:57
6:39
133
Brandon Rayas
-
21:33
7:11
143








19 Sage Creek
21-21-21-19-19
Gap: 1:05
92:41
18:32
6:11
503 Brandon Pagan
-
18:02
6:01
80
Alexander Mitchell
-
18:18
6:06
94
Ben Nelson
-
18:36
6:12
104
Ethan Hope
-
18:39
6:13
107
Matthew Suzuki
-
19:07
6:22
118
Mark Ibrahim
-
19:12
6:24
120
Gavin Miller
-
19:20
6:27
126
20 Santa Monica
16-19-19-20-20
Gap: 2:20
93:57
18:47
6:16
519 Hicham Ben-abdallah
-
17:28
5:49
51
Adian Alseth
-
18:24
6:08
98
Gabe Williams
-
18:49
6:16
110
Theodore Shill
-
19:29
6:30
129
Michael Southern
-
19:47
6:36
131
Reece Pecaoco
-
19:50
6:37
132
Trey Dawson
-
20:01
6:40
135
21 Brea Olinda
20-19-20-21-21
Gap: 2:05
94:43
18:57
6:19
538 Jacob Edberg
-
17:53
5:58
71
Chris Thornburgh
-
18:02
6:01
78
Joshua Bayani
-
19:18
6:26
125
Matt Worrall
-
19:33
6:31
130
Kevin Sprague
-
19:58
6:39
134
Bryan Scanlan
-
21:20
7:07
141




22 Serrano
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 5:42
100:46
20:09
6:43
600 Victor Garcia
-
18:10
6:03
85
Zach Trejo
-
18:58
6:19
115
Austin Malone
-
18:59
6:20
116
Krystiano Maldonado
-
20:48
6:56
140
Matthew Martinez
-
23:52
7:57
144
Luis Herrera
-
25:35
8:32
146




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.