De La Salle Results from the BVAL Center Meet at Newhall Park on 10/17/05

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aldana, Peter Fr F/S 16:50 8:25 2 56/60 35/37 46/48 1/1 15:05 15:05 13:34
Bagnol, Jeremy Fr F/S 14:40 7:20 2 38/60 25/37 34/48 1/1 14:38 14:38 13:09
Baines, Richard Sr V 17:20 5:47 3 13/55 4/7 4/7 2/7 17:00 17:00 16:49
Bong, Kevin So F/S 14:24 7:12 2 32/60 21/37 30/48 1/1 14:00 14:00 13:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bordelon, Brendan Jr JV 13:52 6:56 2 30/74 7/11 23/48 2/6 13:15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bouffard, Chapin So F/S 13:08 6:34 2 13/60 11/37 13/48 1/2 13:25
(0:17,2.1)
13:25
(0:17,2.1)
12:30 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Chan, David So F/S 13:49 6:55 2 23/60 16/37 22/48 1/1 15:13
(1:24,9.2)
15:13
(1:24,9.2)
13:35 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cox, Tom Sr JV 12:55 6:28 2 12/74 2/11 9/48 4/7 9:43
Crisafulli, Steve Jr JV 13:22 6:41 2 17/74 3/11 15/48 4/7 13:13 13:13 13:13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cunnie, Robbie Fr F/S 16:23 8:12 2 54/60 34/37 44/48 1/1 15:29 15:29 15:11
Davies, Alex Jr V 17:13 5:44 3 10/55 3/7 3/7 3/7 16:50 16:50 16:31
Demes, Joe Fr F/S 13:55 6:58 2 25/60 17/37 24/48 1/1 14:38
(0:43,4.9)
14:38
(0:43,4.9)
13:50 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Dittrich, Max Fr F/S 13:30 6:45 2 17/60 13/37 16/48 1/2 12:58 12:58 12:58
Evans, Sam Fr F/S 14:09 7:05 2 27/60 18/37 25/48 1/1 12:27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Farley, Connor Fr F/S 15:05 7:33 2 45/60 29/37 38/48 1/1 14:48 14:48 13:39
Frost, Nolan So F/S 12:35 6:18 2 4/60 3/37 3/48 1/4 12:38
(0:03,0.4)
12:38
(0:03,0.4)
12:27 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Hanne, Nick So F/S 14:29 7:15 2 35/60 22/37 31/48 1/1 13:43 13:43 12:45
Hardester, Kyle So F/S 13:31 6:46 2 18/60 14/37 17/48 1/2 13:07 13:07 12:44
Harkins, Alex Sr V 16:58 5:39 3 4/55 2/7 2/7 2/8 15:38 15:38 15:38
Iyoya, Kenny Fr F/S 13:33 6:47 2 20/60 15/37 18/48 1/1 13:05 13:05 12:51
Kolnowski, Ben So F/S 12:44 6:22 2 8/60 7/37 7/48 1/2 12:35 12:35 12:02 You ROCK! (SBP)
La Rocca, Jack So F/S 12:40 6:20 2 6/60 5/37 5/48 1/3 13:32
(0:52,6.4)
13:32
(0:52,6.4)
12:37 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Madamba, Stephen Jr JV 15:30 7:45 2 62/74 10/11 41/48 2/3 14:28
McCurdy, Ben Fr F/S 13:04 6:32 2 10/60 9/37 11/48 1/2 13:24
(0:20,2.5)
13:24
(0:20,2.5)
12:40 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Mcguire, Patrick Jr V 17:24 5:48 3 15/55 5/7 5/7 2/7 17:06 17:06 17:06
McGuirk, Chris Jr JV 13:35 6:48 2 26/74 4/11 19/48 3/7 12:26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Melara, Fausto Fr F/S 12:24 6:12 2 2/60 1/37 1/48 2/4 12:10 12:10 11:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
Moar, Carter Jr JV 16:42 8:21 2 64/74 11/11 45/48 2/2 16:46
(0:04,0.4)
16:46
(0:04,0.4)
15:08 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Moore, Nick Jr JV 14:12 7:06 2 39/74 8/11 26/48 2/5 14:26
(0:14,1.6)
14:26
(0:14,1.6)
14:26
(0:14,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Noonan, Patrick Fr F/S 14:17 7:09 2 29/60 19/37 27/48 1/1 15:14
(0:57,6.2)
15:14
(0:57,6.2)
13:41 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
O'Neal, Nolan So F/S 14:38 7:19 2 36/60 23/37 32/48 1/1 13:30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Paz, Christian Fr F/S 17:53 8:57 2 59/60 37/37 48/48 1/1 15:18 15:18 15:18
Perez, Chris Fr F/S 12:57 6:29 2 9/60 8/37 10/48 1/2 12:46 12:46 12:46 You ROCK! (SBP)
Plata, Tyrone Fr F/S 14:47 7:24 2 41/60 27/37 36/48 1/1 15:11
(0:24,2.6)
15:11
(0:24,2.6)
14:22 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Polidori, Brian So F/S 13:15 6:38 2 14/60 12/37 14/48 1/2 12:50 12:50 12:08
Riccabona, Scott Fr F/S 12:41 6:21 2 7/60 6/37 6/48 1/2 12:46
(0:05,0.7)
12:46
(0:05,0.7)
12:01 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Robishaw, Kevin Jr JV 13:43 6:52 2 28/74 6/11 21/48 2/6 14:35
(0:52,5.9)
14:35
(0:52,5.9)
13:56
(0:13,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Santana, Anthony Fr F/S 15:59 8:00 2 51/60 33/37 43/48 1/1 14:28 14:28 13:37
Scanlon, Brendan Sr V 16:58 5:39 3 2/55 1/7 1/7 2/8 15:49 15:49 15:49
Sheaff, Spencer Fr F/S 12:37 6:19 2 5/60 4/37 4/48 1/4 12:36 12:36 12:36
Skorupa, Matt So F/S 15:04 7:32 2 44/60 28/37 37/48 1/1 14:13 You ROCK! (SBP)
St. Julien, Jp Jr JV 13:37 6:49 2 27/74 5/11 20/48 2/7 12:46 12:46 12:13
Stankowski, Jared Sr V 18:29 6:10 3 39/55 7/7 7/7 3/6 19:05
(0:36,3.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Steele, Daniel Fr F/S 14:39 7:20 2 37/60 24/37 33/48 1/1 14:39
(0:00,0.0)
14:39
(0:00,0.0)
14:39 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Stephens, Jake Fr F/S 15:37 7:49 2 49/60 32/37 42/48 1/1 16:20
(0:43,4.4)
16:20
(0:43,4.4)
16:20
(0:43,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Svehlak, Marcus Jr JV 14:19 7:09 2 41/74 9/11 29/48 2/5 12:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
Taylor, Eddie Fr F/S 14:45 7:23 2 40/60 26/37 35/48 1/1 15:07
(0:22,2.4)
15:07
(0:22,2.4)
13:51 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tingzon, Matt Fr F/S 14:18 7:09 2 31/60 20/37 28/48 1/1 14:29
(0:11,1.3)
14:29
(0:11,1.3)
14:05 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Tio, Aj Jr V 18:07 6:02 3 30/55 6/7 6/7 3/7 18:44
(0:37,3.3)
18:44
(0:37,3.3)
18:17
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Toor, Harminder So F/S 17:33 8:47 2 58/60 36/37 47/48 1/1 16:53 You ROCK! (SBP)
Van Wyck, Robby So F/S 12:26 6:13 2 3/60 2/37 2/48 1/4 12:13 12:13 12:13
Widmer, Scott Jr JV 12:54 6:27 2 11/74 1/11 8/48 5/7 12:47 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wilkey, Sean Fr F/S 15:23 7:42 2 48/60 31/37 40/48 1/1 15:38
(0:15,1.6)
15:38
(0:15,1.6)
14:53 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Wilkinson, Nate So F/S 15:08 7:34 2 46/60 30/37 39/48 1/1 15:42
(0:34,3.6)
15:42
(0:34,3.6)
14:10 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yassin, Karim So F/S 13:05 6:33 2 12/60 10/37 12/48 1/2 13:08
(0:03,0.4)
13:08
(0:03,0.4)
12:41 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/7 85:53
0:26
3 5:44 5:39 5:48 44 5:42 81:01 81:01 Brendan Scanlon (2), Alex Harkins (4), Alex Davies (10), Richard Baines (13), Patrick Mcguire (15)
JV 1st 5 4/7 66:23
0:43
2 6:38 6:27 6:49 87 6:18 61:22 61:22 Scott Widmer (11), Tom Cox (12), Steve Crisafulli (17), Chris McGuirk (23), Jp St. Julien (24)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 71:36
1:47
2 7:10 6:52 7:45 48 6:45 Kevin Robishaw (6), Brendan Bordelon (7), Nick Moore (10), Marcus Svehlak (11), Stephen Madamba (14)
F/S 1st 5 1/3 62:42
0:16
2 6:16 6:12 6:20 20 6:16 61:15 61:15 Fausto Melara (2), Robby Van Wyck (3), Nolan Frost (4), Spencer Sheaff (5), Jack La Rocca (6)
F/S 2nd 5 1/2 64:31
0:24
2 6:27 6:21 6:33 15 6:27 Scott Riccabona (1), Ben Kolnowski (2), Chris Perez (3), Ben McCurdy (4), Karim Yassin (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 66:57
0:25
2 6:42 6:34 6:47 15 6:42 Chapin Bouffard (1), Brian Polidori (2), Max Dittrich (3), Kyle Hardester (4), Kenny Iyoya (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 70:28
0:29
2 7:03 6:55 7:09 15 7:03 David Chan (1), Joe Demes (2), Sam Evans (3), Patrick Noonan (4), Matt Tingzon (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 72:50
0:16
2 7:17 7:12 7:20 15 7:17 Kevin Bong (1), Nick Hanne (2), Nolan O'Neal (3), Daniel Steele (4), Jeremy Bagnol (5)
F/S 6th 5 1/1 74:49
0:23
2 7:29 7:23 7:34 15 7:29 Eddie Taylor (1), Tyrone Plata (2), Matt Skorupa (3), Connor Farley (4), Nate Wilkinson (5)
F/S 7th 5 1/1 80:12
1:27
2 8:01 7:42 8:25 15 8:01 Sean Wilkey (1), Jake Stephens (2), Anthony Santana (3), Robbie Cunnie (4), Peter Aldana (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sean Daley Sr Deer Valley 16:57 5:39
2 Brendan Scanlon Sr De La Salle 16:58 5:39 1/7 1/7 2/8 15:49 15:49
3 Clinton Hayes Sr Deer Valley 16:58 5:39
4 Alex Harkins Sr De La Salle 16:58 5:39 2/7 2/7 2/8 15:38 15:38
5 Richard Smith Jr Liberty 16:59 5:40
6 Patrick Haritty Sr Liberty 17:00 5:40
7 Kyle Trantum Jr Liberty 17:03 5:41
8 Manny Rin So Deer Valley 17:09 5:43
9 Caesar Martinez Sr Deer Valley 17:10 5:43
10 Alex Davies Jr De La Salle 17:13 5:44 3/7 3/7 3/7 16:50 16:50
11 Adrian Gallo So Deer Valley 17:14 5:45
12 Chris Ofstad Sr Deer Valley 17:20 5:47
13 Richard Baines Sr De La Salle 17:20 5:47 4/7 4/7 2/7 17:00 17:00
14 Juan Carlos Martinez Jr Antioch 17:21 5:47
15 Patrick Mcguire Jr De La Salle 17:24 5:48 5/7 5/7 2/7 17:06 17:06
16 Anthony Palermini Jr Deer Valley 17:25 5:48
17 Liam Baxter Sr Freedom 17:27 5:49
18 Mathew Humphreys So Antioch 17:27 5:49
19 Matt Landrum Jr Deer Valley 17:29 5:50
20 Justin Harris So Liberty 17:29 5:50
21 Eric Clausen Sr Clayton Valley 17:30 5:50
22 Matt Smith Sr Liberty 17:40 5:53
23 Saul Hernandez Jr Pittsburg 17:51 5:57
24 Johnny Cattolico Liberty 17:53 5:58
25 Jay Carter So Ygnacio Valley 17:53 5:58
26 Shane McKinney Sr Liberty 17:56 5:59
27 Cameron Tracy Jr Antioch 17:57 5:59
28 Guillermo Lee Sr Antioch 18:00 6:00
29 Cameron Szehner So Clayton Valley 18:04 6:01
30 Aj Tio Jr De La Salle 18:07 6:02 6/7 6/7 3/7 18:44
(0:37)
18:44
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Pedram Sharif Sr Ygnacio Valley 18:10 6:03
32 Cameron Slatten Sr Antioch 18:13 6:04
33 Joe Roberts Sr Freedom 18:15 6:05
34 Thomas Saitz So Freedom 18:20 6:07
35 Ricardo Galvan Jr Pittsburg 18:21 6:07
36 Diego Duenas Sr Pittsburg 18:23 6:08
37 David Billeci Jr Pittsburg 18:24 6:08
38 Nick Carter Jr Freedom 18:27 6:09
39 Jared Stankowski Sr De La Salle 18:29 6:10 7/7 7/7 3/6
40 Chris Sanchez Sr Freedom 18:35 6:12
41 Justin Nevels Jr Freedom 18:36 6:12
42 Eric Madera So Clayton Valley 18:36 6:12
43 Andre Gaston Jr Pittsburg 18:44 6:15
44 Milton Ulloa Sr Antioch 18:45 6:15
45 Corwin Young Jr Freedom 18:46 6:15
46 Johnny Gwynn Jr Clayton Valley 18:55 6:18
47 Angel Aroche Sr Freedom 18:59 6:20
48 Daniel Pardo Fr Antioch 19:04 6:21
49 Robert Thompson Fr Pittsburg 19:04 6:21
50 Eddie Quintero So Antioch 19:09 6:23
51 Abraham Ramirez Jr Antioch 19:32 6:31
52 Justin Gillilan Jr Freedom 19:54 6:38
53 Adam Hudson Jr Pittsburg 20:01 6:40
54 Angelo Fracasso Sr Clayton Valley 21:41 7:14
55 Angelo Monje Sr Clayton Valley 22:12 7:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Deer Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
85:28
17:06
5:42
32 Sean Daley
Sr
16:57
5:39
1
Clinton Hayes
Sr
16:58
5:39
3
Manny Rin
So
17:09
5:43
8
Caesar Martinez
Sr
17:10
5:43
9
Adrian Gallo
So
17:14
5:45
11








2 De La Salle
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
85:53
17:11
5:44
44 Brendan Scanlon
Sr
16:58
5:39
2
Alex Harkins
Sr
16:58
5:39
4
Alex Davies
Jr
17:13
5:44
10
Richard Baines
Sr
17:20
5:47
13
Patrick Mcguire
Jr
17:24
5:48
15








3 Liberty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
86:11
17:14
5:45
58 Richard Smith
Jr
16:59
5:40
5
Patrick Haritty
Sr
17:00
5:40
6
Kyle Trantum
Jr
17:03
5:41
7
Justin Harris
So
17:29
5:50
19
Matt Smith
Sr
17:40
5:53
21








4 Antioch
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:52
88:58
17:48
5:56
112 Juan Carlos Martinez
Jr
17:21
5:47
14
Mathew Humphreys
So
17:27
5:49
18
Cameron Tracy
Jr
17:57
5:59
25
Guillermo Lee
Sr
18:00
6:00
26
Cameron Slatten
Sr
18:13
6:04
29








5 Freedom
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:08
91:04
18:13
6:04
150 Liam Baxter
Sr
17:27
5:49
17
Joe Roberts
Sr
18:15
6:05
30
Thomas Saitz
So
18:20
6:07
31
Nick Carter
Jr
18:27
6:09
35
Chris Sanchez
Sr
18:35
6:12
37








6 Pittsburg
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:53
91:43
18:21
6:07
161 Saul Hernandez
Jr
17:51
5:57
22
Ricardo Galvan
Jr
18:21
6:07
32
Diego Duenas
Sr
18:23
6:08
33
David Billeci
Jr
18:24
6:08
34
Andre Gaston
Jr
18:44
6:15
40








7 Clayton Valley
6-5-6-7-7
Gap: 4:11
94:46
18:57
6:19
176 Eric Clausen
Sr
17:30
5:50
20
Cameron Szehner
So
18:04
6:01
27
Eric Madera
So
18:36
6:12
39
Johnny Gwynn
Jr
18:55
6:18
43
Angelo Fracasso
Sr
21:41
7:14
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Taiki Murakami Sr Liberty 12:10 6:05
2 Stephen Foster Jr Liberty 12:15 6:08
3 Russell Peck So Deer Valley 12:18 6:09
4 Matt Foster Sr Deer Valley 12:27 6:14
5 Josh Ruehlig So Deer Valley 12:31 6:16
6 Clyde Sudarma So Deer Valley 12:37 6:19
7 Andrew D'Amico Jr Liberty 12:45 6:23
8 Gaspar Sanchez Sr Pittsburg 12:47 6:24
9 Jose Silva Sr Pittsburg 12:50 6:25
10 Morgan Scales Fr Freedom 12:52 6:26
11 Scott Widmer Jr De La Salle 12:54 6:27 1/11 8/48 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Tom Cox Sr De La Salle 12:55 6:28 2/11 9/48 4/7
13 Ryan Guiterrez Fr Ygnacio Valley 12:56 6:28
14 Marcus Hubbard Jr Pittsburg 13:09 6:35
15 Brian Botsford Sr Deer Valley 13:09 6:35
16 Gordon Annereau Fr Ygnacio Valley 13:18 6:39
17 Steve Crisafulli Jr De La Salle 13:22 6:41 3/11 15/48 4/7 13:13 13:13 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Michael Mori Sr Deer Valley 13:22 6:41
19 Jose Topete Sr Pittsburg 13:23 6:42
20 Omead Anwar Jr Freedom 13:24 6:42
21 Wilhelm Ong So Deer Valley 13:28 6:44
22 Matthew Rudolph Sr Antioch 13:31 6:46
23 Marquis Caldwell So Deer Valley 13:32 6:46
24 Stephen Georgia Sr Deer Valley 13:32 6:46
25 Donny Mayjoffo So Deer Valley 13:33 6:47
26 Chris McGuirk Jr De La Salle 13:35 6:48 4/11 19/48 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Jp St. Julien Jr De La Salle 13:37 6:49 5/11 20/48 2/7 12:46 12:46
28 Kevin Robishaw Jr De La Salle 13:43 6:52 6/11 21/48 2/6 14:35
(0:52)
14:35
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
29 Jacob Robertson So Antioch 13:44 6:52
30 Brendan Bordelon Jr De La Salle 13:52 6:56 7/11 23/48 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Justin Hall Jr Deer Valley 13:57 6:59
32 Allen Swartz Sr Liberty 14:00 7:00
33 Adam Fink Jr Freedom 14:01 7:01
34 Christopher Wong Fr Deer Valley 14:02 7:01
35 Jacob Bingham Sr Antioch 14:05 7:03
36 Jordan Rader So Ygnacio Valley 14:07 7:04
37 Thomas Nelson Sr Antioch 14:09 7:05
38 Neefs Portillo Sr Pittsburg 14:09 7:05
39 Nick Moore Jr De La Salle 14:12 7:06 8/11 26/48 2/5 14:26
(0:14)
14:26
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
40 Nathan Pallat Fr Ygnacio Valley 14:16 7:08
41 Marcus Svehlak Jr De La Salle 14:19 7:09 9/11 29/48 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Michael Santa Maria Fr Deer Valley 14:21 7:11
43 Mason Livingston Fr Deer Valley 14:21 7:11
44 Jose Zesati Jr Freedom 14:25 7:13
45 Joshua Torralba Sr Pittsburg 14:26 7:13
46 Alejandro Molina Sr Ygnacio Valley 14:31 7:16
47 David Reals Jr Freedom 14:31 7:16
48 Nick Perkins Jr Liberty 14:34 7:17
49 Powell Jordan Fr Freedom 14:35 7:18
50 David Rios Jr Antioch 14:37 7:19
51 Andres Romero Fr Ygnacio Valley 14:40 7:20
52 Davin Lal Jr Deer Valley 14:43 7:22
53 Austin Craig Fr Deer Valley 14:45 7:23
54 Robert McGuigan Fr Deer Valley 15:06 7:33
55 Ryan Turner Fr Ygnacio Valley 15:11 7:36
56 Robert Wilson So Freedom 15:13 7:37
57 Danny Ma Sr Pittsburg 15:21 7:41
58 Mauricio Reyes Sr Pittsburg 15:24 7:42
59 Justin Reynolds Fr Antioch 15:26 7:43
60 Brendan Crosby Fr Deer Valley 15:28 7:44
61 Joe Medina Sr Deer Valley 15:28 7:44
62 Stephen Madamba Jr De La Salle 15:30 7:45 10/11 41/48 2/3
63 Billy Spivey So Deer Valley 16:00 8:00
64 Carter Moar Jr De La Salle 16:42 8:21 11/11 45/48 2/2 16:46
(0:04)
16:46
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
65 Eric Jiminez Fr Ygnacio Valley 16:47 8:24
66 Griffin Eid Sr Freedom 17:26 8:43
67 Curtis Norris Sr Deer Valley 17:34 8:47
68 Mario Zelaya Fr Deer Valley 18:45 9:23
69 Ricardo Trevino Jr Pittsburg 18:48 9:24
70 Dale Gonsalves So Ygnacio Valley 18:53 9:27
71 Ivan Omietlin Sr Antioch 19:06 9:33
72 Stephen Urdiales Fr Freedom 19:49 9:55
73 Thomas Travagli Fr Deer Valley 20:04 10:02
74 Shane Denbow So Ygnacio Valley 21:02 10:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Deer Valley
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:51
63:02
12:36
6:18
33 Russell Peck
So
12:18
6:09
3
Matt Foster
Sr
12:27
6:14
4
Josh Ruehlig
So
12:31
6:16
5
Clyde Sudarma
So
12:37
6:19
6
Brian Botsford
Sr
13:09
6:35
15








2 Liberty
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:24
65:44
13:09
6:34
77 Taiki Murakami
Sr
12:10
6:05
1
Stephen Foster
Jr
12:15
6:08
2
Andrew D'Amico
Jr
12:45
6:23
7
Allen Swartz
Sr
14:00
7:00
28
Nick Perkins
Jr
14:34
7:17
39








3 Pittsburg
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
66:18
13:16
6:38
83 Gaspar Sanchez
Sr
12:47
6:24
8
Jose Silva
Sr
12:50
6:25
9
Marcus Hubbard
Jr
13:09
6:35
14
Jose Topete
Sr
13:23
6:42
19
Neefs Portillo
Sr
14:09
7:05
33








4 De La Salle
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:43
66:23
13:17
6:38
87 Scott Widmer
Jr
12:54
6:27
11
Tom Cox
Sr
12:55
6:28
12
Steve Crisafulli
Jr
13:22
6:41
17
Chris McGuirk
Jr
13:35
6:48
23
Jp St. Julien
Jr
13:37
6:49
24








5 Ygnacio Valley
6-5-6-5-5
Gap: 1:35
69:08
13:50
6:55
131 Ryan Guiterrez
Fr
12:56
6:28
13
Gordon Annereau
Fr
13:18
6:39
16
Jordan Rader
So
14:07
7:04
31
Nathan Pallat
Fr
14:16
7:08
34
Alejandro Molina
Sr
14:31
7:16
37








6 Freedom
4-6-5-5-6
Gap: 1:39
69:13
13:51
6:55
132 Morgan Scales
Fr
12:52
6:26
10
Omead Anwar
Jr
13:24
6:42
20
Adam Fink
Jr
14:01
7:01
29
Jose Zesati
Jr
14:25
7:13
35
David Reals
Jr
14:31
7:16
38








7 Antioch
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:06
70:06
14:01
7:01
151 Matthew Rudolph
Sr
13:31
6:46
22
Jacob Robertson
So
13:44
6:52
26
Jacob Bingham
Sr
14:05
7:03
30
Thomas Nelson
Sr
14:09
7:05
32
David Rios
Jr
14:37
7:19
41








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Deer Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
67:27
13:29
6:45
15 Michael Mori
Sr
13:22
6:41
1
Wilhelm Ong
So
13:28
6:44
2
Marquis Caldwell
So
13:32
6:46
3
Stephen Georgia
Sr
13:32
6:46
4
Donny Mayjoffo
So
13:33
6:47
5








2 De La Salle
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:47
71:36
14:19
7:10
48 Kevin Robishaw
Jr
13:43
6:52
6
Brendan Bordelon
Jr
13:52
6:56
7
Nick Moore
Jr
14:12
7:06
10
Marcus Svehlak
Jr
14:19
7:09
11
Stephen Madamba
Jr
15:30
7:45
14








3 Ygnacio Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 6:22
86:33
17:19
8:39
76 Andres Romero
Fr
14:40
7:20
12
Ryan Turner
Fr
15:11
7:36
13
Eric Jiminez
Fr
16:47
8:24
16
Dale Gonsalves
So
18:53
9:27
17
Shane Denbow
So
21:02
10:31
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nathanael Litwiller Fr Clayton Valley 12:03 6:02
2 Fausto Melara Fr De La Salle 12:24 6:12 1/37 1/48 2/4 12:10 12:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Robby Van Wyck So De La Salle 12:26 6:13 2/37 2/48 1/4 12:13 12:13
4 Nolan Frost So De La Salle 12:35 6:18 3/37 3/48 1/4 12:38
(0:03)
12:38
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Spencer Sheaff Fr De La Salle 12:37 6:19 4/37 4/48 1/4 12:36 12:36
6 Jack La Rocca So De La Salle 12:40 6:20 5/37 5/48 1/3 13:32
(0:52)
13:32
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Scott Riccabona Fr De La Salle 12:41 6:21 6/37 6/48 1/2 12:46
(0:05)
12:46
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Ben Kolnowski So De La Salle 12:44 6:22 7/37 7/48 1/2 12:35 12:35 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Chris Perez Fr De La Salle 12:57 6:29 8/37 10/48 1/2 12:46 12:46 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Ben McCurdy Fr De La Salle 13:04 6:32 9/37 11/48 1/2 13:24
(0:20)
13:24
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Eric Brown So Pittsburg 13:05 6:33
12 Karim Yassin So De La Salle 13:05 6:33 10/37 12/48 1/2 13:08
(0:03)
13:08
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
13 Chapin Bouffard So De La Salle 13:08 6:34 11/37 13/48 1/2 13:25
(0:17)
13:25
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
14 Brian Polidori So De La Salle 13:15 6:38 12/37 14/48 1/2 12:50 12:50
15 Derek Gaffett Fr Liberty 13:19 6:40
16 Casey Trias Fr Pittsburg 13:24 6:42
17 Max Dittrich Fr De La Salle 13:30 6:45 13/37 16/48 1/2 12:58 12:58
18 Kyle Hardester So De La Salle 13:31 6:46 14/37 17/48 1/2 13:07 13:07
19 Chad Huerta Fr Liberty 13:32 6:46
20 Kenny Iyoya Fr De La Salle 13:33 6:47 15/37 18/48 1/1 13:05 13:05
21 Juan Banales Fr Pittsburg 13:46 6:53
22 Gary Pomeroy So Liberty 13:46 6:53
23 David Chan So De La Salle 13:49 6:55 16/37 22/48 1/1 15:13
(1:24)
15:13
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Brian Robles Fr Pittsburg 13:49 6:55
25 Joe Demes Fr De La Salle 13:55 6:58 17/37 24/48 1/1 14:38
(0:43)
14:38
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
26 Shane Dugger So Pittsburg 14:00 7:00
27 Sam Evans Fr De La Salle 14:09 7:05 18/37 25/48 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Richard Hampton So Pittsburg 14:15 7:08
29 Patrick Noonan Fr De La Salle 14:17 7:09 19/37 27/48 1/1 15:14
(0:57)
15:14
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Frank Ruiz So Pittsburg 14:17 7:09
31 Matt Tingzon Fr De La Salle 14:18 7:09 20/37 28/48 1/1 14:29
(0:11)
14:29
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
32 Kevin Bong So De La Salle 14:24 7:12 21/37 30/48 1/1 14:00 14:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Jared Gualtieri Fr Clayton Valley 14:25 7:13
34 Benjamin Esqueda Fr Pittsburg 14:29 7:15
35 Nick Hanne So De La Salle 14:29 7:15 22/37 31/48 1/1 13:43 13:43
36 Nolan O'Neal So De La Salle 14:38 7:19 23/37 32/48 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Daniel Steele Fr De La Salle 14:39 7:20 24/37 33/48 1/1 14:39
(0:00)
14:39
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
38 Jeremy Bagnol Fr De La Salle 14:40 7:20 25/37 34/48 1/1 14:38 14:38
39 Steve Bhatia Fr Pittsburg 14:41 7:21
40 Eddie Taylor Fr De La Salle 14:45 7:23 26/37 35/48 1/1 15:07
(0:22)
15:07
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Tyrone Plata Fr De La Salle 14:47 7:24 27/37 36/48 1/1 15:11
(0:24)
15:11
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
42 Michael Smith So Pittsburg 14:48 7:24
43 Abdul Jamali Fr Clayton Valley 14:49 7:25
44 Matt Skorupa So De La Salle 15:04 7:32 28/37 37/48 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Connor Farley Fr De La Salle 15:05 7:33 29/37 38/48 1/1 14:48 14:48
46 Nate Wilkinson So De La Salle 15:08 7:34 30/37 39/48 1/1 15:42
(0:34)
15:42
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Mauricio Merola So Pittsburg 15:14 7:37
48 Sean Wilkey Fr De La Salle 15:23 7:42 31/37 40/48 1/1 15:38
(0:15)
15:38
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
49 Jake Stephens Fr De La Salle 15:37 7:49 32/37 42/48 1/1 16:20
(0:43)
16:20
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
50 Lucas Hopkins So Liberty 15:39 7:50
51 Anthony Santana Fr De La Salle 15:59 8:00 33/37 43/48 1/1 14:28 14:28
52 Marcus Blatter Fr Clayton Valley 16:05 8:02
53 Joe Flynn Fr Clayton Valley 16:16 8:08
54 Robbie Cunnie Fr De La Salle 16:23 8:12 34/37 44/48 1/1 15:29 15:29
55 Taven Arnold Fr Pittsburg 16:43 8:22
56 Peter Aldana Fr De La Salle 16:50 8:25 35/37 46/48 1/1 15:05 15:05
57 Anthony Baldazo Fr Pittsburg 16:51 8:26
58 Harminder Toor So De La Salle 17:33 8:47 36/37 47/48 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
59 Christian Paz Fr De La Salle 17:53 8:57 37/37 48/48 1/1 15:18 15:18
60 Kyle Lane Fr Pittsburg 17:54 8:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
62:42
12:32
6:16
20 Fausto Melara
Fr
12:24
6:12
2
Robby Van Wyck
So
12:26
6:13
3
Nolan Frost
So
12:35
6:18
4
Spencer Sheaff
Fr
12:37
6:19
5
Jack La Rocca
So
12:40
6:20
6








2 Pittsburg
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
68:04
13:37
6:48
55 Eric Brown
So
13:05
6:33
9
Casey Trias
Fr
13:24
6:42
10
Juan Banales
Fr
13:46
6:53
11
Brian Robles
Fr
13:49
6:55
12
Shane Dugger
So
14:00
7:00
13








3 Clayton Valley
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 4:13
73:38
14:44
7:22
71 Nathanael Litwiller
Fr
12:03
6:02
1
Jared Gualtieri
Fr
14:25
7:13
16
Abdul Jamali
Fr
14:49
7:25
17
Marcus Blatter
Fr
16:05
8:02
18
Joe Flynn
Fr
16:16
8:08
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
64:31
12:54
6:27
15 Scott Riccabona
Fr
12:41
6:21
1
Ben Kolnowski
So
12:44
6:22
2
Chris Perez
Fr
12:57
6:29
3
Ben McCurdy
Fr
13:04
6:32
4
Karim Yassin
So
13:05
6:33
5








2 Pittsburg
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
72:30
14:30
7:15
50 Richard Hampton
So
14:15
7:08
8
Frank Ruiz
So
14:17
7:09
9
Benjamin Esqueda
Fr
14:29
7:15
10
Steve Bhatia
Fr
14:41
7:21
11
Michael Smith
So
14:48
7:24
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
66:57
13:23
6:42
15 Chapin Bouffard
So
13:08
6:34
1
Brian Polidori
So
13:15
6:38
2
Max Dittrich
Fr
13:30
6:45
3
Kyle Hardester
So
13:31
6:46
4
Kenny Iyoya
Fr
13:33
6:47
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
70:28
14:06
7:03
15 David Chan
So
13:49
6:55
1
Joe Demes
Fr
13:55
6:58
2
Sam Evans
Fr
14:09
7:05
3
Patrick Noonan
Fr
14:17
7:09
4
Matt Tingzon
Fr
14:18
7:09
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
72:50
14:34
7:17
15 Kevin Bong
So
14:24
7:12
1
Nick Hanne
So
14:29
7:15
2
Nolan O'Neal
So
14:38
7:19
3
Daniel Steele
Fr
14:39
7:20
4
Jeremy Bagnol
Fr
14:40
7:20
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
74:49
14:58
7:29
15 Eddie Taylor
Fr
14:45
7:23
1
Tyrone Plata
Fr
14:47
7:24
2
Matt Skorupa
So
15:04
7:32
3
Connor Farley
Fr
15:05
7:33
4
Nate Wilkinson
So
15:08
7:34
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
80:12
16:02
8:01
15 Sean Wilkey
Fr
15:23
7:42
1
Jake Stephens
Fr
15:37
7:49
2
Anthony Santana
Fr
15:59
8:00
3
Robbie Cunnie
Fr
16:23
8:12
4
Peter Aldana
Fr
16:50
8:25
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.