De La Salle Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/22/16

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barajas, Eleazar Sr JV 18:08 6:11 2.93 88/224 5/7 12/14 9/26 18:27
(0:19,1.7)
18:27
(0:19,1.7)
18:27
(0:19,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Barajas, Enrique Sr JV 18:17 6:14 2.93 98/224 6/7 13/14 8/22 17:56 17:56 17:56
De Leon, Isaias Sr V 15:21 5:14 2.93 9/114 1/7 1/14 8/18 16:21
(1:00,6.1)
16:21
(1:00,6.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Ellis, Taylor Sr V 16:33 5:39 2.93 52/114 5/7 5/14 3/17 17:35
(1:02,5.9)
17:35
(1:02,5.9)
17:35
(1:02,5.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fisher, Harrison Jr V 16:24 5:36 2.93 45/114 3/7 3/14 10/17 16:51
(0:27,2.7)
16:51
(0:27,2.7)
16:51
(0:27,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Flanagan, Declan Sr V 17:12 5:52 2.93 81/114 7/7 8/14 6/13 17:11 17:11 17:11
Giusto, Luke Jr V 16:30 5:38 2.93 50/114 4/7 4/14 7/17 16:33
(0:03,0.3)
16:33
(0:03,0.3)
16:33
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gutierres, Jordan Jr JV 17:31 5:59 2.93 48/224 3/7 10/14 6/30 18:04
(0:33,3.0)
18:04
(0:33,3.0)
18:04
(0:33,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hahn, Cole So JV 17:17 5:54 2.93 37/224 2/7 9/14 11/32
Khleif, Omar Jr JV 16:53 5:46 2.93 13/224 1/7 7/14 9/32 17:24
(0:31,3.0)
17:24
(0:31,3.0)
17:24
(0:31,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Livingston, Connor So V 16:12 5:32 2.93 33/114 2/7 2/14 9/17 17:37
(1:25,8.0)
17:37
(1:25,8.0)
17:37
(1:25,8.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
O'Connor, Derek Fr JV 18:17 6:14 2.93 99/224 7/7 14/14 3/17
Salmon, Michael Jr V 16:35 5:40 2.93 55/114 6/7 6/14 2/15 18:03
(1:28,8.1)
18:03
(1:28,8.1)
18:03
(1:28,8.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSP)
Tomkovicz, Cooper Jr JV 17:31 5:59 2.93 49/224 4/7 11/14 5/28 17:05 17:05 17:05
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/17 81:00
1:12
2.93 5:32 5:14 5:39 186 5:25 85:28
(4:28,5.2)
85:28
(4:28,5.2)
77:46 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Isaias De Leon (9), Connor Livingston (33), Harrison Fisher (44), Luke Giusto (49), Taylor Ellis (51)
JV 1st 5 5/26 87:20
1:15
2.93 5:58 5:46 6:11 222 5:42 88:30
(1:10,1.3)
88:30
(1:10,1.3)
83:27 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Omar Khleif (13), Cole Hahn (35), Jordan Gutierres (45), Cooper Tomkovicz (46), Eleazar Barajas (83)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christian Ricketts Sr Arroyo Grande 14:59 5:07
2 Evert Silva Sr Fresno 14:59 5:07
3 Justin Hazell Jr El Camino Real (wh) 15:00 5:07
4 Ethan Comeaux Sr Redondo 15:06 5:09
5 Colin Fitzgerald Jr Crescenta Valley 15:10 5:11
6 Joey Del-valle Ruthe Sr Rancho Cucamonga 15:15 5:12
7 Darius Riley Jr Rancho Cucamonga 15:16 5:13
8 Liam Anderson So Redwood (lar) 15:21 5:14
9 Isaias De Leon Sr De La Salle 15:21 5:14 1/7 1/14 8/18 16:21
(1:00)
16:21
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Hunter Clark Sr Dos Pueblos 15:27 5:16
11 Gonzalez Abraham Sr Katella 15:31 5:18
12 Diego Arriola Sr Olympian 15:32 5:18
13 Luis Jazo Jr Arroyo Grande 15:38 5:20
14 Luca Mazzanti Sr Santa Rosa 15:40 5:21
15 Trevor Woodward Jr Centennial (cor) 15:42 5:22
16 Ban Taylor Sr Arroyo Grande 15:46 5:23
17 Boon Andrews Jr Saugus 15:46 5:23
18 Isaiah Labra Jr Bonita Vista 15:47 5:23
19 Mathis Wouters So San Pasqual 15:50 5:24
20 Manan Vats So Crescenta Valley 15:52 5:25
21 Benjamin Tait So Redondo 15:52 5:25
22 Toshin Agbede Jr Bonita Vista 15:57 5:27
23 Noah Tellez Velazqu So San Pasqual 15:59 5:27
24 Juan Enciso Jr Saugus 15:59 5:27
25 Zach Johnson Jr Crescenta Valley 16:00 5:28
26 Andrew Thomas So Redwood (lar) 16:00 5:28
27 Zach Martinez Jr Redwood (lar) 16:00 5:28
28 Chris Weiland Sr Rancho Cucamonga 16:05 5:29
29 Armando Campos Jr Bonita Vista 16:07 5:30
30 Albert Serrano Jr Saugus 16:11 5:31
31 Avila Francisco Jr Santa Ana 16:11 5:31
32 Cj Westenhofer Sr Saugus 16:11 5:31
33 Connor Livingston So De La Salle 16:12 5:32 2/7 2/14 9/17 17:37
(1:25)
17:37
(1:25)
17:37
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Robert Sagasta Sr Liberty (bak) 16:14 5:32
35 Cody Brdar Sr El Camino Real (wh) 16:15 5:33
36 Alberto Aguilar Jr Redondo 16:17 5:33
37 Luke Wilke Sr Saugus 16:17 5:33
38 Farooq Tariq Jr Redondo 16:17 5:33
39 Alex Egan Sr San Pasqual 16:19 5:34
40 Jacob Kaufmann So Saugus 16:20 5:34
41 Artin Allahverdian Jr Crescenta Valley 16:20 5:34
42 Joshua Mcgregor Jr Dos Pueblos 16:20 5:34
43 Brian Adler Jr Redondo 16:21 5:35
44 Ethan Samuels Jr El Camino Real (wh) 16:24 5:36
45 Harrison Fisher Jr De La Salle 16:24 5:36 3/7 3/14 10/17 16:51
(0:27)
16:51
(0:27)
16:51
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Nicholas Albro Jr Olympian 16:24 5:36
47 James Conant Sr Redwood (lar) 16:25 5:36
48 Grant Sipos Sr Rancho Cucamonga 16:25 5:36
49 Nikita Khromets Sr El Camino Real (wh) 16:28 5:37
50 Luke Giusto Jr De La Salle 16:30 5:38 4/7 4/14 7/17 16:33
(0:03)
16:33
(0:03)
16:33
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Jayson Maule Sr Arroyo Grande 16:31 5:38
52 Taylor Ellis Sr De La Salle 16:33 5:39 5/7 5/14 3/17 17:35
(1:02)
17:35
(1:02)
17:35
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Spencer Eley Jr Arroyo Grande 16:34 5:39
54 Spencer Geck Jr Crescenta Valley 16:34 5:39
55 Michael Salmon Jr De La Salle 16:35 5:40 6/7 6/14 2/15 18:03
(1:28)
18:03
(1:28)
18:03
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Frankie Varela So San Pasqual 16:35 5:40
57 Sam Joslyn Jr Santa Rosa 16:36 5:40
58 Justin Amaro Jr Santa Ana 16:40 5:41
59 Ryan Pole Jr Redwood (lar) 16:43 5:42
60 Carlos Belmonte Sr El Camino Real (wh) 16:44 5:43
61 Kobe Serrano So Saugus 16:45 5:43
62 Jose Garcia So San Pasqual 16:47 5:44
63 Cade Erickson Jr Redondo 16:47 5:44
64 Spencer Coneybeare Sr Redondo 16:49 5:44
65 Logan Neil Jr Crescenta Valley 16:50 5:45
66 Christian Mason So Bonita Vista 16:51 5:45
67 Jorge Tejeda Sr Olympian 16:52 5:45
68 Gerardo Martinez Jr Centennial (cor) 16:55 5:46
69 Gus Perez Jr Bonita Vista 16:55 5:46
70 Diego Duran So Santa Ana 16:56 5:47
71 Cooper Limon So Arroyo Grande 16:57 5:47
72 Anthony Sanchez Sr Bonita Vista 16:57 5:47
73 Matt Brunner Sr Crescenta Valley 17:02 5:49
74 Carter Campbell Jr Arroyo Grande 17:03 5:49
75 Austin Patel So Redwood (lar) 17:03 5:49
76 Jonathan Kelly So Bonita Vista 17:07 5:51
77 Ethan Estrada Sr El Camino Real (wh) 17:08 5:51
78 Marlon Cortez Sr Olympian 17:10 5:52
79 Langston Hay Jr Santa Rosa 17:11 5:52
80 Daniel Serrano Jr Fresno 17:11 5:52
81 Declan Flanagan Sr De La Salle 17:12 5:52 7/7 8/14 6/13 17:11 17:11 17:11
82 Caleb Newton Sr Centennial (cor) 17:14 5:53
83 Chandler Garrison Sr Santa Rosa 17:14 5:53
84 Kyoung Seo Jr Centennial (cor) 17:15 5:53
85 Conor Schott So Santa Rosa 17:15 5:53
86 Rico Mazzanti Jr Santa Rosa 17:17 5:54
87 Julio Navarro Jr Olympian 17:18 5:54
88 Matthew Phipps So Redwood (lar) 17:19 5:55
89 Joseph Pearlman Fr Dos Pueblos 17:22 5:56
90 Luis Cuatlayolt Jr Santa Ana 17:25 5:57
91 Kolby Ratigan Sr Rancho Cucamonga 17:29 5:58
92 Jack Randmaa Sr Dos Pueblos 17:31 5:59
93 Alberto Julio So Katella 17:33 5:59
94 Nick Quadrozzi So Centennial (cor) 17:38 6:01
95 Lee Nguyen So San Pasqual 17:39 6:01
96 Kerris Stambaugh So Olympian 17:44 6:03
97 Xander Sugarman Sr Santa Rosa 17:51 6:06
98 Victor Mendoza Jr Katella 17:51 6:06
99 Jakob Bible Sr Rancho Cucamonga 17:54 6:07
100 Adrian Alfaro Jr Katella 17:59 6:08
101 Samuel Kellar Fr Fresno 18:00 6:09
102 Jonathan Barajas Jr Fresno 18:02 6:09
103 Nathaniel Getachew So Dos Pueblos 18:05 6:10
104 Miguel Cortez Jr Katella 18:05 6:10
105 Henry Urschel So Dos Pueblos 18:05 6:10
106 Andrew Guzman So Katella 18:11 6:12
107 Jimmy Garcia Jr Katella 18:11 6:12
108 Loren Young Sr Dos Pueblos 18:19 6:15
109 Kristian Perez-tejad Sr Olympian 18:23 6:16
110 Isaiah Martinez Jr Fresno 18:30 6:19
111 Chocolate Pridgen Sr Fresno 18:30 6:19
112 Raul Montellano Sr Fresno 18:35 6:21
113 Manuel Sarinana So Santa Ana 19:27 6:38
114 Robbie Jeffers So San Pasqual 20:40 7:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arroyo Grande
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
79:28
15:54
5:25
132 Christian Ricketts
Sr
14:59
5:07
1
Luis Jazo
Jr
15:38
5:20
13
Ban Taylor
Sr
15:46
5:23
16
Jayson Maule
Sr
16:31
5:38
50
Spencer Eley
Jr
16:34
5:39
52
Cooper Limon
So
16:57
5:47
70
Carter Campbell
Jr
17:03
5:49
73
2 Saugus
14-8-7-5-2
Gap: 0:31
80:24
16:05
5:29
139 Boon Andrews
Jr
15:46
5:23
17
Juan Enciso
Jr
15:59
5:27
24
Albert Serrano
Jr
16:11
5:31
30
Cj Westenhofer
Sr
16:11
5:31
32
Luke Wilke
Sr
16:17
5:33
36
Jacob Kaufmann
So
16:20
5:34
39
Kobe Serrano
So
16:45
5:43
60
2 Redondo
4-3-4-4-2
Gap: 1:15
79:53
15:59
5:27
139 Ethan Comeaux
Sr
15:06
5:09
4
Benjamin Tait
So
15:52
5:25
21
Alberto Aguilar
Jr
16:17
5:33
35
Farooq Tariq
Jr
16:17
5:33
37
Brian Adler
Jr
16:21
5:35
42
Cade Erickson
Jr
16:47
5:44
62
Spencer Coneybeare
Sr
16:49
5:44
63
4 Crescenta Valley
5-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:24
79:56
15:59
5:27
143 Colin Fitzgerald
Jr
15:10
5:11
5
Manan Vats
So
15:52
5:25
20
Zach Johnson
Jr
16:00
5:28
25
Artin Allahverdian
Jr
16:20
5:34
40
Spencer Geck
Jr
16:34
5:39
53
Logan Neil
Jr
16:50
5:45
64
Matt Brunner
Sr
17:02
5:49
72
5 Redwood (lar)
7-5-5-6-5
Gap: 1:22
80:29
16:06
5:30
165 Liam Anderson
So
15:21
5:14
8
Andrew Thomas
So
16:00
5:28
26
Zach Martinez
Jr
16:00
5:28
27
James Conant
Sr
16:25
5:36
46
Ryan Pole
Jr
16:43
5:42
58
Austin Patel
So
17:03
5:49
74
Matthew Phipps
So
17:19
5:55
87
6 Rancho Cucamonga
6-1-2-2-6
Gap: 2:14
80:30
16:06
5:30
178 Joey Del-valle Ruthe
Sr
15:15
5:12
6
Darius Riley
Jr
15:16
5:13
7
Chris Weiland
Sr
16:05
5:29
28
Grant Sipos
Sr
16:25
5:36
47
Kolby Ratigan
Sr
17:29
5:58
90
Jakob Bible
Sr
17:54
6:07
98




7 De La Salle
8-9-10-9-7
Gap: 1:12
81:00
16:12
5:32
186 Isaias De Leon
Sr
15:21
5:14
9
Connor Livingston
So
16:12
5:32
33
Harrison Fisher
Jr
16:24
5:36
44
Luke Giusto
Jr
16:30
5:38
49
Taylor Ellis
Sr
16:33
5:39
51
Michael Salmon
Jr
16:35
5:40
54
Declan Flanagan
Sr
17:12
5:52
80
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
8 El Camino Real (wh)
3-6-8-7-8
Gap: 1:44
80:51
16:10
5:31
187 Justin Hazell
Jr
15:00
5:07
3
Cody Brdar
Sr
16:15
5:33
34
Ethan Samuels
Jr
16:24
5:36
43
Nikita Khromets
Sr
16:28
5:37
48
Carlos Belmonte
Sr
16:44
5:43
59
Ethan Estrada
Sr
17:08
5:51
76




9 San Pasqual
16-9-8-9-9
Gap: 0:57
81:30
16:18
5:34
196 Mathis Wouters
So
15:50
5:24
19
Noah Tellez Velazqu
So
15:59
5:27
23
Alex Egan
Sr
16:19
5:34
38
Frankie Varela
So
16:35
5:40
55
Jose Garcia
So
16:47
5:44
61
Lee Nguyen
So
17:39
6:01
94
Robbie Jeffers
So
20:40
7:03
113
10 Bonita Vista
15-7-6-8-10
Gap: 1:08
81:37
16:19
5:34
202 Isaiah Labra
Jr
15:47
5:23
18
Toshin Agbede
Jr
15:57
5:27
22
Armando Campos
Jr
16:07
5:30
29
Christian Mason
So
16:51
5:45
65
Gus Perez
Jr
16:55
5:46
68
Anthony Sanchez
Sr
16:57
5:47
71
Jonathan Kelly
So
17:07
5:51
75
11 Olympian
11-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:46
83:16
16:39
5:41
286 Diego Arriola
Sr
15:32
5:18
12
Nicholas Albro
Jr
16:24
5:36
45
Jorge Tejeda
Sr
16:52
5:45
66
Marlon Cortez
Sr
17:10
5:52
77
Julio Navarro
Jr
17:18
5:54
86
Kerris Stambaugh
So
17:44
6:03
95
Kristian Perez-tejad
Sr
18:23
6:16
108
12 Santa Rosa
12-13-13-12-12
Gap: 1:35
83:56
16:47
5:44
314 Luca Mazzanti
Sr
15:40
5:21
14
Sam Joslyn
Jr
16:36
5:40
56
Langston Hay
Jr
17:11
5:52
78
Chandler Garrison
Sr
17:14
5:53
82
Conor Schott
So
17:15
5:53
84
Rico Mazzanti
Jr
17:17
5:54
85
Xander Sugarman
Sr
17:51
6:06
96
13 Dos Pueblos
9-11-12-12-13
Gap: 2:38
84:45
16:57
5:47
332 Hunter Clark
Sr
15:27
5:16
10
Joshua Mcgregor
Jr
16:20
5:34
41
Joseph Pearlman
Fr
17:22
5:56
88
Jack Randmaa
Sr
17:31
5:59
91
Nathaniel Getachew
So
18:05
6:10
102
Henry Urschel
So
18:05
6:10
104
Loren Young
Sr
18:19
6:15
107
14 Centennial (cor)
13-15-15-14-14
Gap: 1:56
84:44
16:57
5:47
339 Trevor Woodward
Jr
15:42
5:22
15
Gerardo Martinez
Jr
16:55
5:46
67
Caleb Newton
Sr
17:14
5:53
81
Kyoung Seo
Jr
17:15
5:53
83
Nick Quadrozzi
So
17:38
6:01
93








15 Santa Ana
17-16-14-14-15
Gap: 3:16
86:39
17:20
5:55
358 Avila Francisco
Jr
16:11
5:31
31
Justin Amaro
Jr
16:40
5:41
57
Diego Duran
So
16:56
5:47
69
Luis Cuatlayolt
Jr
17:25
5:57
89
Manuel Sarinana
So
19:27
6:38
112








16 Fresno
2-14-16-16-16
Gap: 3:31
86:42
17:20
5:55
391 Evert Silva
Sr
14:59
5:07
2
Daniel Serrano
Jr
17:11
5:52
79
Samuel Kellar
Fr
18:00
6:09
100
Jonathan Barajas
Jr
18:02
6:09
101
Isaiah Martinez
Jr
18:30
6:19
109
Chocolate Pridgen
Sr
18:30
6:19
110
Raul Montellano
Sr
18:35
6:21
111
17 Katella
10-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:34
86:59
17:24
5:56
402 Gonzalez Abraham
Sr
15:31
5:18
11
Alberto Julio
So
17:33
5:59
92
Victor Mendoza
Jr
17:51
6:06
97
Adrian Alfaro
Jr
17:59
6:08
99
Miguel Cortez
Jr
18:05
6:10
103
Andrew Guzman
So
18:11
6:12
105
Jimmy Garcia
Jr
18:11
6:12
106
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Liam Jamieson Jr Loyola 15:54 5:26
2 Joshua Ma Jr Loyola 16:26 5:37
3 Myles Baynard-jones Jr El Toro 16:33 5:39
4 Jacob Silva Jr California (whi) 16:33 5:39
5 Ty Robbins Jr Great Oak 16:33 5:39
6 Adrian Jauregui Sr Loyola 16:36 5:40
7 Khai Nguyen Sr El Toro 16:41 5:42
8 Steven Marsh Sr Canyon (ana) 16:46 5:43
9 Alex Buckley Sr Valencia (val) 16:48 5:44
10 Joshua Heard Sr El Toro 16:49 5:44
11 Grant Bolstad Jr Crescenta Valley 16:49 5:44
12 William Theung Jr Arcadia 16:52 5:45
13 Omar Khleif Jr De La Salle 16:53 5:46 1/7 7/14 9/32 17:24
(0:31)
17:24
(0:31)
17:24
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Mario Barone Jr Bonita Vista 16:54 5:46
15 Iman Khadir Jr Great Oak 16:55 5:46
16 Walter Corthell Sr Newbury Park 16:56 5:47
17 James Brunette Jr Davis 16:56 5:47
18 Cole Lewis Jr Mira Costa (mb) 16:57 5:47
19 Hunter Parker Sr Palisades 16:57 5:47
20 Alexander Reid Sr El Toro 16:58 5:47
21 Nicolas Mcclure Sr Trabuco Hills 16:58 5:47
22 Aleksander Bogonie Sr West Ranch 16:59 5:48
23 Jacob Landsberg Sr Claremont 17:02 5:49
24 Justin Velarde Jr Great Oak 17:06 5:50
25 Kevin Faeustle Jr Crescenta Valley 17:08 5:51
26 Jake Spivek Sr Valencia (val) 17:08 5:51
27 Carter Walch Jr Crescenta Valley 17:08 5:51
28 Conor Beezhold Jr Mira Costa (mb) 17:11 5:52
29 Brandon Miyakoshi Jr Loyola 17:12 5:52
30 Perry Winsor Jr Davis 17:12 5:52
31 David Hines Jr Claremont 17:13 5:53
32 Joshua Kim Jr Trabuco Hills 17:14 5:53
33 Michael Pillado Sr Camarillo 17:14 5:53
34 Garrett Hamilton Jr Crescenta Valley 17:15 5:53
35 William Bilson Jr Newbury Park 17:16 5:54
36 Charles Pingry Jr Crescenta Valley 17:16 5:54
37 Cole Hahn So De La Salle 17:17 5:54 2/7 9/14 11/32
38 Alexander Li Sr Camarillo 17:17 5:54
39 Cesar Hinojosa Jr Rancho Verde 17:19 5:55
40 Gavin Pfaffinger Sr Loyola 17:20 5:55
41 Ethan Lau Sr El Toro 17:21 5:55
42 Kevin Hamel Jr Claremont 17:24 5:56
43 Joseph Alanis Sr California (whi) 17:26 5:57
44 Kenneth Mejia Sr El Toro 17:27 5:57
45 Seth Lucio Jr Great Oak 17:29 5:58
46 Matthew Custodio Sr Bonita Vista 17:29 5:58
47 Jason Schempp Jr Canyon (ana) 17:31 5:59
48 Jordan Gutierres Jr De La Salle 17:31 5:59 3/7 10/14 6/30 18:04
(0:33)
18:04
(0:33)
18:04
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Cooper Tomkovicz Jr De La Salle 17:31 5:59 4/7 11/14 5/28 17:05 17:05 17:05
50 Michael Fissinger Sr Loyola 17:32 5:59
51 Rory Keane Jr Mission Viejo 17:32 5:59
52 Andrew Schechter Jr Trabuco Hills 17:32 5:59
53 Andrew Margolis Jr Trabuco Hills 17:36 6:00
54 Jonathan Flores Sr Palisades 17:37 6:01
55 Matthew Borja Sr Bonita Vista 17:37 6:01
56 Gabriel Ayala Jr Great Oak 17:38 6:01
57 Spencer Moffat Sr Valencia (val) 17:38 6:01
58 Matthew Cruz Sr California (whi) 17:39 6:01
59 Stephen Nichols Jr Davis 17:39 6:01
60 Diego Carlson Sr Loyola 17:39 6:01
61 Julian Cabrera Jr Canyon (ana) 17:40 6:02
62 Christian Salt Jr Bonita Vista 17:40 6:02
63 Tom Rutherford Sr Canyon (ana) 17:41 6:02
64 Gabe Fuligni Sr Palisades 17:42 6:02
65 Michael Lamar Sr Claremont 17:43 6:03
66 Evan Belk Jr Davis 17:46 6:04
67 Ben Falley Sr Mira Costa (mb) 17:46 6:04
68 Dylan Hankamer Jr Mira Costa (mb) 17:48 6:05
69 Gustavo Perez-zaval Jr Davis 17:49 6:05
70 Tommy Bravo Jr West Ranch 17:50 6:05
71 Kyle Tran Sr Davis 17:51 6:06
72 Spenser Esparza Sr Camarillo 17:51 6:06
73 Evan Martinez Jr Mira Costa (mb) 17:51 6:06
74 Spencer Churchill Jr Mission Viejo 17:52 6:06
75 Justin Ewell Jr Rancho Cucamonga 17:52 6:06
76 Vincent Orta Jr Rancho Cucamonga 17:52 6:06
77 Evan Lee Jr Canyon (ana) 17:52 6:06
78 Michael Gomez Sr Loyola 17:56 6:07
79 Brannon Barber Jr Valencia (val) 17:57 6:08
80 Jacob Ralston Jr Crescenta Valley 17:59 6:08
81 Rayne Sweet Jr Mission Hills 18:00 6:09
82 Edgar Lopez Sr Mission Viejo 18:00 6:09
83 Grant Stone Sr San Ramon Valley 18:07 6:11
84 Jonathan Hur Jr Crescenta Valley 18:07 6:11
85 Jorge Sandoval Jr California (whi) 18:07 6:11
86 Luke Bolon Sr Saugus 18:08 6:11
87 Jared Kawasawa Sr Valencia (val) 18:08 6:11
88 Eleazar Barajas Sr De La Salle 18:08 6:11 5/7 12/14 9/26 18:27
(0:19)
18:27
(0:19)
18:27
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
89 Alejandro Romero Jr Rancho Verde 18:09 6:12
90 Tyler O'sullivan Sr Saugus 18:10 6:12
91 Gener Abdon Jr Bonita Vista 18:10 6:12
92 Cameron Broadbent Sr Saugus 18:12 6:13
93 Zebastian Dimas Jr Bonita Vista 18:12 6:13
94 Jack Wang Sr Dos Pueblos 18:12 6:13
95 Evan Feliciano Jr Mira Costa (mb) 18:14 6:13
96 Luke Vankeersbilck Jr Camarillo 18:15 6:14
97 Mitchell Polk Jr Canyon (ana) 18:16 6:14
98 Enrique Barajas Sr De La Salle 18:17 6:14 6/7 13/14 8/22 17:56 17:56 17:56
99 Derek O'Connor Fr De La Salle 18:17 6:14 7/7 14/14 3/17
100 Justin Hayata Sr Arcadia 18:17 6:14
101 Brandon Quiroga Jr Rancho Cucamonga 18:19 6:15
102 Joseph Reyes Jr Arcadia 18:20 6:15
103 Marc Donnelly Jr Claremont 18:20 6:15
104 Kester Tan Sr Loyola 18:22 6:16
105 Nicolas Jiminez Jr Citrus Valley 18:23 6:16
106 Jacob Lee Jr West Ranch 18:24 6:17
107 Lars Heinstedt Jr Saugus 18:25 6:17
108 Clay Nikniai Jr Trabuco Hills 18:27 6:18
109 Collin Drown Jr Davis 18:29 6:18
110 Nicholas Carroll Jr Mission Viejo 18:31 6:19
111 Joseph Martin Sr San Ramon Valley 18:31 6:19
112 Steven Chan Jr Arcadia 18:31 6:19
113 Sylus Krall Jr Davis 18:33 6:20
114 Bryce Freeman Sr Rancho Cucamonga 18:33 6:20
115 Chase Haye Jr Camarillo 18:33 6:20
116 Grayson Mckim Jr Davis 18:35 6:21
117 Aidan Thompson Jr Trabuco Hills 18:35 6:21
118 Jacob Adel Jr West Ranch 18:36 6:21
119 Ryan Tanimoto Sr Canyon (ana) 18:37 6:21
120 Simon Gomez Jr San Leandro 18:38 6:22
121 Justin Oliver Sr Capo Valley 18:39 6:22
122 Jason Tellez Jr Mission Hills 18:41 6:23
123 Chandler Plummer Jr Los Osos 18:41 6:23
124 Chris Dominguez Jr Camarillo 18:41 6:23
125 Steven Camacho Jr El Toro 18:45 6:24
126 Sammy Abrego Jr Los Osos 18:46 6:24
127 Matt Mullins Sr Mira Costa (mb) 18:47 6:25
128 Phillip Neman Sr Palisades 18:49 6:25
129 Xavier Reynoso Jr Claremont 18:51 6:26
130 Zach Trejo Jr Serrano 18:52 6:26
131 Liam Reisch Sr Claremont 18:52 6:26
132 Collin Maloof Sr West Ranch 18:53 6:27
133 Kevin Wang Jr Arcadia 18:54 6:27
134 Chris Roy Sr Loyola 18:54 6:27
135 Armando Islas Jr San Leandro 18:55 6:27
136 Patrick Lee Jr Arcadia 18:55 6:27
137 Roberto Solis Jr Los Osos 18:56 6:28
138 Joey Reed Jr Palisades 18:56 6:28
139 Evan Cerda Sr San Ramon Valley 18:58 6:28
140 Alex Quijada Sr California (whi) 19:00 6:29
141 Jack Holloway Jr Los Osos 19:00 6:29
142 Samuel Hsiao Jr Los Osos 19:00 6:29
143 Jackson Minyard Jr Saugus 19:00 6:29
144 Tj Von Busch Jr Saugus 19:03 6:30
145 Fred Rodriguez Jr Canyon (ana) 19:06 6:31
146 Galaan Abdissa Sr Palisades 19:06 6:31
147 Grant Allan Sr El Toro 19:06 6:31
148 Ali Soto Jr Rancho Cucamonga 19:07 6:31
149 Ethan Phu Jr Capo Valley 19:07 6:31
150 Brent Luker Sr San Leandro 19:09 6:32
151 Austin Malone Jr Serrano 19:09 6:32
152 Jack Dias Sr Canyon (ana) 19:10 6:32
153 Kaizo Hall Jr Mission Viejo 19:11 6:33
154 Brandon Hein Sr Davis 19:12 6:33
155 Casey Baldwin Jr Trabuco Hills 19:14 6:34
156 Takazo Hall Jr Mission Viejo 19:14 6:34
157 Chandler Stainbroo Sr Rancho Cucamonga 19:16 6:35
158 Michael Seh Jr Crescenta Valley 19:17 6:35
159 Joshua Papageorges Sr Trabuco Hills 19:18 6:35
160 Ryan Van Doren Jr Newbury Park 19:21 6:36
161 Spencer Brockett Sr Camarillo 19:23 6:37
162 Teo Mok Sr San Leandro 19:23 6:37
163 Matt Disandro Sr Mira Costa (mb) 19:24 6:37
164 Brennan Ramirez Jr Alta Loma 19:25 6:38
165 Aaron Oravets Jr Los Osos 19:26 6:38
166 Ethan Yap Jr Mira Costa (mb) 19:28 6:39
167 Isaac Sung Jr Crescenta Valley 19:30 6:39
168 Ethan Mathews Jr Rancho Cucamonga 19:31 6:40
169 Anthony Rincon Jr Mission Hills 19:32 6:40
170 Jonathan Robyn Jr Mission Hills 19:32 6:40
171 Noah Larkins Jr Los Osos 19:34 6:41
172 Danny Gonzalez Jr Camarillo 19:34 6:41
173 Anthony Tate Jr San Leandro 19:36 6:41
174 Jesse Ramirez Sr Camarillo 19:37 6:42
175 Damian Vasquez Jr Los Osos 19:37 6:42
176 Trevor Allor Sr Saugus 19:38 6:42
177 Lean Aguilar Jr Saugus 19:43 6:44
178 Spencer Kemmerer Sr Dos Pueblos 19:43 6:44
179 Riley Togashi Jr Trabuco Hills 19:46 6:45
180 Aidan Leslein Jr Mira Costa (mb) 19:47 6:45
181 Caelan Reliford Jr Rancho Cucamonga 19:49 6:46
182 Jacob Allen Jr Citrus Valley 19:50 6:46
183 Krystiano Maldonad Sr Serrano 19:51 6:46
184 Darien Mcgowan Sr Rancho Verde 19:52 6:47
185 Johnny Lin Jr San Leandro 19:53 6:47
186 Moises Vargas Jr Claremont 19:55 6:48
187 Chris Carlson Jr Valencia (val) 19:58 6:49
188 Bailey Zipperman Sr Saugus 19:58 6:49
189 Zache Bustamante Jr Mission Viejo 19:58 6:49
190 Patrick Hou Jr Arcadia 19:59 6:49
191 Ilker Loza Jr Saugus 19:59 6:49
192 Lucio Ezpinoza Sr Capo Valley 20:02 6:50
193 Carter Brown Jr Mission Viejo 20:02 6:50
194 Chan Kim Jr Arcadia 20:04 6:51
195 Christopher Armas Jr Alta Loma 20:07 6:52
196 Jackson Graves Sr Citrus Valley 20:08 6:52
197 Victor Gonzalez Sr Mission Viejo 20:12 6:54
198 Gabriel Gonzalez Jr Camarillo 20:16 6:55
199 Noah Valdez Jr Central (fre) 20:17 6:55
200 Joseph Lawrence Jr Mission Hills 20:19 6:56
201 Andrew Dehnke Jr Capo Valley 20:20 6:56
202 Tyler Gazzaniga Sr Los Osos 20:26 6:58
203 Juan Esparza Jr San Leandro 20:27 6:59
204 Jorge Gonzalez Jr Central (fre) 20:31 7:00
205 Nathan Aguilar Jr Alta Loma 20:35 7:02
206 Dylan Gervasio Jr Alta Loma 20:39 7:03
207 Izaq Davolt Sr Arcadia 20:45 7:05
208 Nathan Coles Sr Alta Loma 20:45 7:05
209 Marvin Tayo Jr San Leandro 20:47 7:06
210 Grant Russell Jr Capo Valley 20:49 7:06
211 Osmin Ramirez Jr Rancho Verde 20:50 7:07
212 Hugo Solis Jr San Leandro 20:53 7:08
213 Aidan Bradley Jr San Ramon Valley 21:03 7:11
214 Xavier Jiminez Jr Citrus Valley 21:04 7:11
215 Jacob Kiunke-stephe Jr Capo Valley 21:17 7:16
216 Jordan Young Jr Rancho Cucamonga 21:28 7:20
217 Tyler Coleman Jr Canyon (ana) 21:40 7:24
218 Carlos Alvarez Jr Capo Valley 22:11 7:34
219 Ryan Houston Jr Citrus Valley 22:13 7:35
220 Sean Hostetter Sr Capo Valley 22:31 7:41
221 Eric Miller Jr Mission Hills 22:45 7:46
222 Cameron Kading Jr Claremont 22:45 7:46
223 David Enguinados Jr San Leandro 22:48 7:47
224 Angel Lopez Jr Alta Loma 24:10 8:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
83:28
16:42
5:42
74 Liam Jamieson
Jr
15:54
5:26
1
Joshua Ma
Jr
16:26
5:37
2
Adrian Jauregui
Sr
16:36
5:40
6
Brandon Miyakoshi
Jr
17:12
5:52
28
Gavin Pfaffinger
Sr
17:20
5:55
37
Michael Fissinger
Sr
17:32
5:59
47
Diego Carlson
Sr
17:39
6:01
57
2 El Toro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
84:22
16:52
5:46
77 Myles Baynard-jones
Jr
16:33
5:39
3
Khai Nguyen
Sr
16:41
5:42
7
Joshua Heard
Sr
16:49
5:44
10
Alexander Reid
Sr
16:58
5:47
19
Ethan Lau
Sr
17:21
5:55
38
Kenneth Mejia
Sr
17:27
5:57
41
Steven Camacho
Jr
18:45
6:24
114
3 Crescenta Valley
7-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:27
85:36
17:07
5:51
128 Grant Bolstad
Jr
16:49
5:44
11
Kevin Faeustle
Jr
17:08
5:51
24
Carter Walch
Jr
17:08
5:51
26
Garrett Hamilton
Jr
17:15
5:53
33
Charles Pingry
Jr
17:16
5:54
34
Jacob Ralston
Jr
17:59
6:08
76
Jonathan Hur
Jr
18:07
6:11
79
4 Great Oak
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:05
85:41
17:08
5:51
138 Ty Robbins
Jr
16:33
5:39
5
Iman Khadir
Jr
16:55
5:46
15
Justin Velarde
Jr
17:06
5:50
23
Seth Lucio
Jr
17:29
5:58
42
Gabriel Ayala
Jr
17:38
6:01
53








5 De La Salle
9-9-7-5-5
Gap: 1:15
87:20
17:28
5:58
222 Omar Khleif
Jr
16:53
5:46
13
Cole Hahn
So
17:17
5:54
35
Jordan Gutierres
Jr
17:31
5:59
45
Cooper Tomkovicz
Jr
17:31
5:59
46
Eleazar Barajas
Sr
18:08
6:11
83
Enrique Barajas
Sr
18:17
6:14
91
Derek O'Connor
Fr
18:17
6:14
92
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
6 Davis
11-8-10-9-6
Gap: 0:53
87:22
17:28
5:58
230 James Brunette
Jr
16:56
5:47
16
Perry Winsor
Jr
17:12
5:52
29
Stephen Nichols
Jr
17:39
6:01
56
Evan Belk
Jr
17:46
6:04
63
Gustavo Perez-zaval
Jr
17:49
6:05
66
Kyle Tran
Sr
17:51
6:06
68
Collin Drown
Jr
18:29
6:18
101
7 Mira Costa (mb)
12-6-11-12-7
Gap: 0:54
87:33
17:31
5:59
243 Cole Lewis
Jr
16:57
5:47
17
Conor Beezhold
Jr
17:11
5:52
27
Ben Falley
Sr
17:46
6:04
64
Dylan Hankamer
Jr
17:48
6:05
65
Evan Martinez
Jr
17:51
6:06
70
Evan Feliciano
Jr
18:14
6:13
88
Matt Mullins
Sr
18:47
6:25
116
8 Canyon (ana)
5-11-13-11-8
Gap: 1:06
87:30
17:30
5:58
244 Steven Marsh
Sr
16:46
5:43
8
Jason Schempp
Jr
17:31
5:59
44
Julian Cabrera
Jr
17:40
6:02
58
Tom Rutherford
Sr
17:41
6:02
60
Evan Lee
Jr
17:52
6:06
74
Mitchell Polk
Jr
18:16
6:14
90
Ryan Tanimoto
Sr
18:37
6:21
108
9 Valencia (val)
6-4-5-8-9
Gap: 1:20
87:39
17:32
5:59
245 Alex Buckley
Sr
16:48
5:44
9
Jake Spivek
Sr
17:08
5:51
25
Spencer Moffat
Sr
17:38
6:01
54
Brannon Barber
Jr
17:57
6:08
75
Jared Kawasawa
Sr
18:08
6:11
82
Chris Carlson
Jr
19:58
6:49
151




10 Claremont
16-11-6-7-10
Gap: 1:18
87:42
17:32
5:59
249 Jacob Landsberg
Sr
17:02
5:49
22
David Hines
Jr
17:13
5:53
30
Kevin Hamel
Jr
17:24
5:56
39
Michael Lamar
Sr
17:43
6:03
62
Marc Donnelly
Jr
18:20
6:15
96
Xavier Reynoso
Jr
18:51
6:26
118
Liam Reisch
Sr
18:52
6:26
119
11 Trabuco Hills
14-10-9-6-11
Gap: 1:29
87:47
17:33
6:00
250 Nicolas Mcclure
Sr
16:58
5:47
20
Joshua Kim
Jr
17:14
5:53
31
Andrew Schechter
Jr
17:32
5:59
49
Andrew Margolis
Jr
17:36
6:00
50
Clay Nikniai
Jr
18:27
6:18
100
Aidan Thompson
Jr
18:35
6:21
106
Casey Baldwin
Jr
19:14
6:34
136
12 Bonita Vista
10-13-12-10-12
Gap: 1:16
87:50
17:34
6:00
253 Mario Barone
Jr
16:54
5:46
14
Matthew Custodio
Sr
17:29
5:58
43
Matthew Borja
Sr
17:37
6:01
52
Christian Salt
Jr
17:40
6:02
59
Gener Abdon
Jr
18:10
6:12
85
Zebastian Dimas
Jr
18:12
6:13
87




13 California (whi)
3-6-8-13-13
Gap: 2:27
88:45
17:45
6:03
305 Jacob Silva
Jr
16:33
5:39
4
Joseph Alanis
Sr
17:26
5:57
40
Matthew Cruz
Sr
17:39
6:01
55
Jorge Sandoval
Jr
18:07
6:11
80
Alex Quijada
Sr
19:00
6:29
126








14 Camarillo
17-14-15-14-14
Gap: 1:19
89:10
17:50
6:05
331 Michael Pillado
Sr
17:14
5:53
32
Alexander Li
Sr
17:17
5:54
36
Spenser Esparza
Sr
17:51
6:06
69
Luke Vankeersbilck
Jr
18:15
6:14
89
Chase Haye
Jr
18:33
6:20
105
Chris Dominguez
Jr
18:41
6:23
113
Spencer Brockett
Sr
19:23
6:37
139
15 Palisades
13-15-14-15-15
Gap: 1:59
90:01
18:00
6:09
372 Hunter Parker
Sr
16:57
5:47
18
Jonathan Flores
Sr
17:37
6:01
51
Gabe Fuligni
Sr
17:42
6:02
61
Phillip Neman
Sr
18:49
6:25
117
Joey Reed
Jr
18:56
6:28
125
Galaan Abdissa
Sr
19:06
6:31
131




16 West Ranch
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:54
90:42
18:08
6:11
413 Aleksander Bogonie
Sr
16:59
5:48
21
Tommy Bravo
Jr
17:50
6:05
67
Jacob Lee
Jr
18:24
6:17
98
Jacob Adel
Jr
18:36
6:21
107
Collin Maloof
Sr
18:53
6:27
120








17 Arcadia
8-17-18-18-17
Gap: 2:02
90:54
18:11
6:12
424 William Theung
Jr
16:52
5:45
12
Justin Hayata
Sr
18:17
6:14
93
Joseph Reyes
Jr
18:20
6:15
95
Steven Chan
Jr
18:31
6:19
103
Kevin Wang
Jr
18:54
6:27
121
Patrick Lee
Jr
18:55
6:27
123
Patrick Hou
Jr
19:59
6:49
153
18 Mission Viejo
18-18-17-17-18
Gap: 1:39
91:06
18:13
6:13
434 Rory Keane
Jr
17:32
5:59
48
Spencer Churchill
Jr
17:52
6:06
71
Edgar Lopez
Sr
18:00
6:09
78
Nicholas Carroll
Jr
18:31
6:19
102
Kaizo Hall
Jr
19:11
6:33
135
Takazo Hall
Jr
19:14
6:34
137
Zache Bustamante
Jr
19:58
6:49
152
19 Rancho Cucamonga
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:15
91:43
18:21
6:16
475 Justin Ewell
Jr
17:52
6:06
72
Vincent Orta
Jr
17:52
6:06
73
Brandon Quiroga
Jr
18:19
6:15
94
Bryce Freeman
Sr
18:33
6:20
104
Ali Soto
Jr
19:07
6:31
132
Chandler Stainbroo
Sr
19:16
6:35
138
Ethan Mathews
Jr
19:31
6:40
143
20 Saugus
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 0:52
91:55
18:23
6:16
479 Luke Bolon
Sr
18:08
6:11
81
Tyler O'sullivan
Sr
18:10
6:12
84
Cameron Broadbent
Sr
18:12
6:13
86
Lars Heinstedt
Jr
18:25
6:17
99
Jackson Minyard
Jr
19:00
6:29
129
Tj Von Busch
Jr
19:03
6:30
130
Trevor Allor
Sr
19:38
6:42
148
21 Los Osos
25-22-22-22-21
Gap: 0:19
94:23
18:53
6:27
606 Chandler Plummer
Jr
18:41
6:23
112
Sammy Abrego
Jr
18:46
6:24
115
Roberto Solis
Jr
18:56
6:28
124
Jack Holloway
Jr
19:00
6:29
127
Samuel Hsiao
Jr
19:00
6:29
128
Aaron Oravets
Jr
19:26
6:38
142
Noah Larkins
Jr
19:34
6:41
146
22 Mission Hills
20-21-21-21-22
Gap: 2:19
96:04
19:13
6:33
634 Rayne Sweet
Jr
18:00
6:09
77
Jason Tellez
Jr
18:41
6:23
111
Anthony Rincon
Jr
19:32
6:40
144
Jonathan Robyn
Jr
19:32
6:40
145
Joseph Lawrence
Jr
20:19
6:56
157
Eric Miller
Jr
22:45
7:46
168




23 San Leandro
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 0:58
95:41
19:08
6:32
652 Simon Gomez
Jr
18:38
6:22
109
Armando Islas
Jr
18:55
6:27
122
Brent Luker
Sr
19:09
6:32
134
Teo Mok
Sr
19:23
6:37
140
Anthony Tate
Jr
19:36
6:41
147
Johnny Lin
Jr
19:53
6:47
150
Juan Esparza
Jr
20:27
6:59
159
24 Capo Valley
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:10
98:57
19:47
6:45
718 Justin Oliver
Sr
18:39
6:22
110
Ethan Phu
Jr
19:07
6:31
133
Lucio Ezpinoza
Sr
20:02
6:50
154
Andrew Dehnke
Jr
20:20
6:56
158
Grant Russell
Jr
20:49
7:06
163
Jacob Kiunke-stephe
Jr
21:17
7:16
165
Carlos Alvarez
Jr
22:11
7:34
166
25 Citrus Valley
22-25-25-25-25
Gap: 3:50
101:38
20:20
6:56
733 Nicolas Jiminez
Jr
18:23
6:16
97
Jacob Allen
Jr
19:50
6:46
149
Jackson Graves
Sr
20:08
6:52
156
Xavier Jiminez
Jr
21:04
7:11
164
Ryan Houston
Jr
22:13
7:35
167








26 Alta Loma
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:20
101:31
20:18
6:56
779 Brennan Ramirez
Jr
19:25
6:38
141
Christopher Armas
Jr
20:07
6:52
155
Nathan Aguilar
Jr
20:35
7:02
160
Dylan Gervasio
Jr
20:39
7:03
161
Nathan Coles
Sr
20:45
7:05
162
Angel Lopez
Jr
24:10
8:15
169




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

30 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R73 Michael Carpenter, Fr, 16:42, Claremont Claremont, 85:03, 16
Fr R75 Jaime Gonzalez, Fr, 17:06, Camarillo Chino Hills, 89:08, 51
Fr R77 Mark Jordan, Fr, 16:52, Quartz Hill Quartz Hill, 89:04, 57
Fr R79 Aidan Singh, Fr, 17:17, Pleasant Grove La Serna, 91:41, 47
Fr R81 Brady Mccormick, Fr, 17:47, Aliso Niguel Aliso Niguel, 92:37, 57
Fr R95 Jackson Ballantine, Fr, 17:25, Santa Barbara Poway, 93:20, 70
Fr R97 Garrett Macquiddy, Fr, 16:51, Westmont Arroyo (em), 95:21, 79
JV R107 Mari Aquino, Jr, 17:08, Golden Valley (sc) Golden Valley (sc), 88:33, 40
JV R109 Kevin Truitt, Jr, 17:10, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 87:59, 23
JV R51 Liam Jamieson, Jr, 15:54, Loyola Loyola, 83:28, 74
JV R53 Daniel Leclair, Jr, 16:37, Bellarmine Bellarmine, 85:27, 50
JV R55 Alejandro Fernande, Jr, 16:34, El Camino Real (wh) Valencia (pla), 85:42, 68
JV R57 Gabriel Abbes, Fr, 15:49, Great Oak Great Oak, 79:56, 17
So R83 Soichiro Nagao, So, 16:30, Arcadia Loyola, 83:35, 22
So R85 Juan Nunez, So, 16:29, Valley View Homestead, 87:44, 45
So R87 Andy Fang, So, 16:49, Monta Vista (cup) Bellarmine, 88:19, 53
So R89 Evelio Vergara, So, 16:51, Palos Verde Palos Verde, 89:28, 51
So R91 Alejandro Diaz, So, 16:48, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 90:00, 38
So R93 Oliver Svensson, So, 16:42, Mission Viejo Murrieta Mesa, 91:18, 32
V R101 Julian Adams, Sr, 15:39, Westmont Rowland, 83:53, 66
V R103 Marcus Mota, So, 15:22, Stockdale Scripps Ranch, 83:09, 83
V R105 Bjorn Slattum, Sr, 15:34, Thousand Oaks Thousand Oaks, 81:00, 54
V R59 Christian Ricketts, Sr, 14:59, Arroyo Grande Arroyo Grande, 79:28, 132
V R61 Alexander Hirsch, Jr, 15:05, Burroughs(bur) Great Oak, 76:43, 54
V R63 David Moreno, Sr, 15:28, Quartz Hill Steele Canyon, 80:53, 116
V R65 Jhavahn Holston, Sr, 15:37, Serrano Long Beach Poly, 81:05, 53
V R67 Neil Braganza, Sr, 15:31, Dougherty Valley Dougherty Valley, 82:15, 87
V R69 Jeremiah Suzara, Sr, 15:37, Otay Ranch Chaparral, 80:58, 63
V R71 Stefan Rasmuson, Jr, 15:47, Mira Mesa La Serna, 83:41, 100
V R99 Xander Doyle, Sr, 15:45, Rancho Buena Vista Redwood (vis), 84:02, 66

All Girls Races

29 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R74 Katelyn Meza, Fr, 19:40, Santiago (cor) Santiago (cor), 102:11, 20
Fr R76 Madison Funk, Fr, 20:06, San Marcos (sb) Redondo, 111:06, 58
Fr R78 Autumn Denine, Fr, 20:19, Great Oak Great Oak, 104:56, 29
Fr R80 Jessica Bialis, Fr, 20:52, Palos Verde Davis, 110:16, 30
Fr R94 Alicia Liera, Fr, 20:28, Lynwood Arroyo (em), 113:53, 34
Fr R96 Katie Downs, Fr, 19:35, Poway Canyon (cc), 109:02, 39
JV R106 Ashley O'toole, Jr, 20:32, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 112:32, 59
JV R108 Katelyn Mendoza, Sr, 21:38, Redlands Redlands, 114:09, 38
JV R52 Kyleigh Macy, Jr, 19:39, Great Oak Great Oak, 99:58, 26
JV R54 Sofia Vialpando, Jr, 20:33, Mira Costa (mb) Mira Costa (mb), 104:43, 29
JV R56 Trinity Leonard, Sr, 19:39, Redondo Steele Canyon, 103:15, 17
JV R58 Azalea Segura-mora, Fr, 18:37, Claremont Great Oak, 95:52, 31
So R82 Cindy Chen, So, 21:14, Arcadia Burroughs(bur), 113:15, 69
So R84 Elizabeth Richter, So, 19:37, Great Oak Great Oak, 101:04, 19
So R86 Grhandler, So, 19:31, Chaparral Mission Viejo, 110:40, 61
So R88 Cayla Etheridge, So, 19:42, Santiago (cor) Santiago (cor), 106:57, 38
So R90 Makenna Smollen, So, 20:35, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 117:50, 41
So R92 Caroline Kim, So, 21:16, Stockdale Hart, 115:58, 42
V R100 Kim Haefele, Sr, 18:47, Villa Park Scripps Ranch, 101:34, 49
V R102 Lizette Castro, Jr, 19:21, Arroyo (em) Arroyo (em), 100:46, 45
V R104 Samantha Barajas, Sr, 18:21, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 96:55, 64
V R60 Claudia Lane, So, 16:32, Malibu Xavier Prep (phe), 95:18, 107
V R62 Sara Leonard, Jr, 17:25, Canyon (ana) Great Oak, 88:55, 38
V R64 Jaxin Woodward, So, 18:29, Vacaville Torrey Pines, 96:30, 91
V R66 Annika Paylow, Fr, 18:32, Los Gatos Mission Viejo, 97:33, 40
V R68 Hannah Hartwell, So, 18:42, Carlsbad Camarillo, 100:21, 54
V R70 Jacquelyn Hill, Sr, 18:18, Etiwanda Oakland Tech, 99:03, 80
V R72 Patricia Sanchez, Jr, 18:36, Santee Palos Verde, 101:55, 88
V R98 Myrthe Bellers, So, 19:05, Irvington Westlake, 101:53, 39