De La Salle Results from the BVAL Center Meet at Contra Loma Reservoir on 9/28/06

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arroz, Marvin Fr F/S 17:39 8:50 2 22/31 21/30 38/47 1/1 13:46
Beck, Chris Jr JV 13:06 6:33 2 7/91 4/17 11/47 1/7 11:42
Beel, Kevin Fr F/S 14:35 7:18 2 13/31 12/30 25/47 1/1 12:53
Beltran, Jonathan So F/S 13:24 6:42 2 9/31 9/30 15/47 1/1 11:43
Bennett, Stephen Sr JV 14:04 7:02 2 27/91 13/17 23/47 1/3 13:51 13:51 11:43
Bonny, Hunter Fr F/S 13:58 6:59 2 11/31 10/30 21/47 1/1 12:05
Bouffard, Chapin Jr JV 13:33 6:47 2 15/91 8/17 17/47 1/5 11:55
Burgstaller, Derek Fr F/S 12:58 6:29 2 6/31 6/30 9/47 1/1 11:34
Carbajal, Nathan Fr F/S 12:52 6:26 2 4/31 4/30 7/47 1/1 11:49
Chan, David Jr JV 13:25 6:43 2 11/91 7/17 16/47 1/6 11:43
Corrado, Matt Jr JV 17:34 8:47 2 78/91 17/17 37/47 2/2 13:46
Cunnie, Robbie So F/S 20:14 10:07 2 29/31 28/30 45/47 1/1 13:46
Davies, Alex Sr V 17:23 5:48 3 1/56 1/7 1/7 1/8 19:24
(2:01,10.4)
19:24
(2:01,10.4)
15:54 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
De Vera, Christian Fr F/S 20:00 10:00 2 28/31 27/30 44/47 1/1 13:46
De Vera, Emmanuel Fr F/S 22:51 11:26 2 30/31 29/30 46/47 1/1 13:46
Farley, Connor So F/S 16:56 8:28 2 21/31 20/30 36/47 1/1 13:37
Flanagan, Kevin Sr V 18:55 6:18 3 19/56 7/7 7/7 1/6 17:40
Fleming, Steven Jr JV 13:45 6:53 2 20/91 11/17 20/47 1/3 12:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Forrester, Will Jr V 18:21 6:07 3 11/56 4/7 4/7 2/8 17:34
Frost, Colin Fr F/S 14:25 7:13 2 12/31 11/30 24/47 1/1 12:48
Frost, Nolan Jr JV 12:48 6:24 2 4/91 2/17 5/47 2/8 15:28
(2:40,17.2)
15:28
(2:40,17.2)
11:20 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Fuentes, Adrian Fr F/S 12:16 6:08 2 1/31 1/30 1/47 1/2 11:08
Godkin, Matt Fr F/S 13:02 6:31 2 7/31 7/30 10/47 1/1 11:36 You ROCK! (SBP)
Graham-Bruno, Richard Fr F/S 22:52 11:26 2 31/31 30/30 47/47 1/1 17:32
Hanne, Nick Jr JV 15:18 7:39 2 56/91 15/17 31/47 2/2 16:38
(1:20,8.0)
16:38
(1:20,8.0)
12:36 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hardester, Kyle Jr JV 13:58 6:59 2 24/91 12/17 21/47 1/3 17:01
(3:03,17.9)
17:01
(3:03,17.9)
12:24 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Johnson, Eric Jr V 18:20 6:07 3 10/56 3/7 3/7 2/8 17:41
Johnson, Paul Fr F/S 13:10 6:35 2 8/31 8/30 12/47 1/1 11:31
Jones, Dylan Fr F/S 17:44 8:52 2 23/31 22/30 39/47 1/1 13:46
Kolnowski, Ben Jr JV 12:40 6:20 2 3/91 1/17 3/47 2/9 15:06
(2:26,16.1)
15:06
(2:26,16.1)
11:40 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
La Rocca, Jack Jr JV 13:18 6:39 2 10/91 6/17 14/47 1/6 15:23
(2:05,13.5)
15:23
(2:05,13.5)
11:38 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lukey, Max Fr F/S 14:55 7:28 2 15/31 14/30 28/47 1/1 12:52
Machado, Jason Fr F/S 18:16 9:08 2 24/31 23/30 40/47 1/1 13:46
McCurdy, Ben So F/S 12:55 6:28 2 5/31 5/30 8/47 1/1 12:01
Mcguire, Patrick Sr V 17:55 5:58 3 6/56 2/7 2/7 2/8 16:38
Melara, Fausto So F/S 12:44 6:22 2 3/31 3/30 4/47 1/1 11:14
Misa, Tomas Fr F/S 15:25 7:43 2 18/31 17/30 32/47 1/1 13:13
Mosca, Patrick Fr F/S 18:29 9:15 2 26/31 25/30 42/47 1/1 15:27
Mosser, Chris Fr F/S 15:02 7:31 2 16/31 15/30 29/47 1/1 12:46
Noonan, Patrick So F/S 14:48 7:24 2 14/31 13/30 27/47 1/1 13:08
O'Neal, Nolan Jr JV 16:42 8:21 2 76/91 16/17 35/47 2/2 13:30
Polidori, Brian Jr JV 13:36 6:48 2 17/91 10/17 19/47 1/4 15:12
(1:36,10.5)
15:12
(1:36,10.5)
12:01 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Riccabona, Scott So F/S 12:32 6:16 2 2/31 2/30 2/47 1/1 11:30
Sblendorio, Dante Fr F/S 15:29 7:45 2 19/31 18/30 33/47 1/1 13:38
Scudiere, Charlie Sr JV 13:34 6:47 2 16/91 9/17 18/47 1/5 14:39
(1:05,7.4)
14:39
(1:05,7.4)
11:57 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
St. Julien, Jp Sr JV 13:12 6:36 2 9/91 5/17 13/47 1/6 15:13
(2:01,13.3)
15:13
(2:01,13.3)
11:45 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Steele, Daniel So F/S 15:09 7:35 2 17/31 16/30 30/47 1/1 13:27
Thomas, Jordhan Jr JV 14:36 7:18 2 39/91 14/17 26/47 1/2 12:47
Tio, Aj Sr V 18:33 6:11 3 15/56 6/7 6/7 1/7 17:28
Van Wyck, Robby Jr V 18:23 6:08 3 13/56 5/7 5/7 1/8 17:01
Wilkey, Sean So F/S 15:49 7:55 2 20/31 19/30 34/47 1/1 13:47
Woo, Kevin Fr F/S 19:52 9:56 2 27/31 26/30 43/47 1/1 13:46
Yassin, Karim Jr JV 12:50 6:25 2 5/91 3/17 6/47 1/8 11:30
Young, Ryan Fr F/S 18:21 9:11 2 25/31 24/30 41/47 1/1 16:06
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 90:22
1:00
3 6:01 5:48 6:08 41 6:01 92:09
(1:47,1.9)
92:09
(1:47,1.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Alex Davies (1), Patrick Mcguire (6), Eric Johnson (10), Will Forrester (11), Robby Van Wyck (13)
JV 1st 5 1/6 64:36
0:32
2 6:28 6:20 6:36 28 6:28 66:54
(2:18,3.4)
66:54
(2:18,3.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Ben Kolnowski (3), Nolan Frost (4), Karim Yassin (5), Chris Beck (7), Jp St. Julien (9)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 67:26
0:18
2 6:45 6:39 6:48 15 6:45 74:05
(6:39,9.0)
74:05
(6:39,9.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jack La Rocca (1), David Chan (2), Chapin Bouffard (3), Charlie Scudiere (4), Brian Polidori (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 71:41
1:33
2 7:10 6:53 7:39 24 7:10 Steven Fleming (1), Kyle Hardester (2), Stephen Bennett (3), Jordhan Thomas (6), Nick Hanne (12)
F/S 1st 5 1/1 63:19
0:39
2 6:20 6:08 6:28 15 6:20 67:32
(4:13,6.2)
67:32
(4:13,6.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Adrian Fuentes (1), Scott Riccabona (2), Fausto Melara (3), Nathan Carbajal (4), Ben McCurdy (5)
F/S 2nd 5 1/1 66:32
1:00
2 6:39 6:29 6:59 15 6:39 71:47
(5:15,7.3)
71:47
(5:15,7.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Derek Burgstaller (1), Matt Godkin (2), Paul Johnson (3), Jonathan Beltran (4), Hunter Bonny (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 73:45
0:37
2 7:23 7:13 7:31 15 7:23 76:07
(2:22,3.1)
76:07
(2:22,3.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Colin Frost (1), Kevin Beel (2), Patrick Noonan (3), Max Lukey (4), Chris Mosser (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 78:48
1:47
2 7:53 7:35 8:28 15 7:53 78:31 78:31 Daniel Steele (1), Tomas Misa (2), Dante Sblendorio (3), Sean Wilkey (4), Connor Farley (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 90:29
0:50
2 9:03 8:50 9:15 15 9:03 83:47 83:47 Marvin Arroz (1), Dylan Jones (2), Jason Machado (3), Ryan Young (4), Patrick Mosca (5)
F/S 6th 5 1/1 105:49
3:00
2 10:35 9:56 11:26 15 10:35 92:15 92:15 Kevin Woo (1), Christian De Vera (2), Robbie Cunnie (3), Emmanuel De Vera (4), Richard Graham-Bruno (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Davies Sr De La Salle 17:23 5:48 1/7 1/7 1/8 19:24
(2:01)
19:24
(2:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Ivan Salazar So Antioch 17:24 5:48
3 Wyatt Landrum So Liberty 17:26 5:49
4 Tony Palermini Sr Deer Valley 17:48 5:56
5 Avery James Deer Valley 17:50 5:57
6 Patrick Mcguire Sr De La Salle 17:55 5:58 2/7 2/7 2/8
7 Adrian Gallo Deer Valley 17:57 5:59
8 Manny Rin Deer Valley 18:02 6:01
9 Kyle Trantum Sr Liberty 18:16 6:05
10 Eric Johnson Jr De La Salle 18:20 6:07 3/7 3/7 2/8
11 Will Forrester Jr De La Salle 18:21 6:07 4/7 4/7 2/8
12 Mathew Humphreys Jr Antioch 18:21 6:07
13 Robby Van Wyck Jr De La Salle 18:23 6:08 5/7 5/7 1/8
14 Johnny Cattalico Jr Liberty 18:31 6:10
15 Aj Tio Sr De La Salle 18:33 6:11 6/7 6/7 1/7
16 Justin Harris Jr Liberty 18:45 6:15
17 Devin Carter So Liberty 18:51 6:17
18 Juan-Carlos Martinez Sr Antioch 18:52 6:17
19 Kevin Flanagan Sr De La Salle 18:55 6:18 7/7 7/7 1/6
20 Russell Peck Deer Valley 18:58 6:19
21 Christian Perez Jr Antioch 19:04 6:21
22 Saul Hernandez Sr Pittsburg 19:05 6:22
23 Stephen Foster Sr Liberty 19:07 6:22
24 Nate Baker Deer Valley 19:14 6:25
25 Mason Livingston Deer Valley 19:19 6:26
26 Justin Nevels Freedom 19:28 6:29
27 Gary Pomeroy Jr Liberty 19:30 6:30
28 Thomas Joseph Saitz Freedom 19:39 6:33
29 Marchus Funke Sr Antioch 19:45 6:35
30 Nathanael Litwiller So Clayton Valley 19:56 6:39
31 Nate Miller Jr Liberty 19:56 6:39
32 Cameron Tracy Sr Antioch 20:01 6:40
33 Jake Johnson Freedom 20:11 6:44
34 Eric Madera Jr Clayton Valley 20:17 6:46
35 Justin Gillilan Freedom 20:27 6:49
36 Casey Trias So Pittsburg 20:31 6:50
37 John Gwynn Sr Clayton Valley 20:36 6:52
38 Jon Quach Jr Ygnacio Valley 20:51 6:57
39 David Belliechi Sr Pittsburg 20:55 6:58
40 Juan Banales So Pittsburg 20:55 6:58
41 Corwin Young Freedom 21:06 7:02
42 Andre Gaston Sr Pittsburg 21:14 7:05
43 Roman Gomez Fr Pittsburg 21:16 7:05
44 Ryan Gutierrez So Ygnacio Valley 21:16 7:05
45 Mark Shin Sr Ygnacio Valley 21:49 7:16
46 Adam Conn So Ygnacio Valley 21:57 7:19
47 Richard Hampton So Pittsburg 22:04 7:21
48 Andrew Florian Sr Ygnacio Valley 22:10 7:23
49 Andrew Zomora Freedom 22:28 7:29
50 Eddie Quintero Jr Antioch 22:42 7:34
51 Thomas Mullen Jr Clayton Valley 23:00 7:40
52 Chase White Jr Clayton Valley 23:00 7:40
53 Nathan Pallat So Ygnacio Valley 23:21 7:47
54 Marcus Hubbard Sr Pittsburg 23:37 7:52
55 Mauricio Merola Jr Pittsburg 23:39 7:53
56 David Reals Freedom 24:46 8:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-2-2-1
Gap: 1:00
90:22
18:04
6:01
41 Alex Davies
Sr
17:23
5:48
1
Patrick Mcguire
Sr
17:55
5:58
6
Eric Johnson
Jr
18:20
6:07
10
Will Forrester
Jr
18:21
6:07
11
Robby Van Wyck
Jr
18:23
6:08
13








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Deer Valley
4-2-1-1-2
Gap: 1:10
90:35
18:07
6:02
44 Tony Palermini
Sr
17:48
5:56
4
Avery James
-
17:50
5:57
5
Adrian Gallo
-
17:57
5:59
7
Manny Rin
-
18:02
6:01
8
Russell Peck
-
18:58
6:19
20








3 Liberty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:25
91:49
18:22
6:07
59 Wyatt Landrum
So
17:26
5:49
3
Kyle Trantum
Sr
18:16
6:05
9
Johnny Cattalico
Jr
18:31
6:10
14
Justin Harris
Jr
18:45
6:15
16
Devin Carter
So
18:51
6:17
17








4 Antioch
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:21
93:26
18:41
6:14
82 Ivan Salazar
So
17:24
5:48
2
Mathew Humphreys
Jr
18:21
6:07
12
Juan-Carlos Martinez
Sr
18:52
6:17
18
Christian Perez
Jr
19:04
6:21
21
Marchus Funke
Sr
19:45
6:35
29








5 Freedom
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:38
100:51
20:10
6:43
160 Justin Nevels
-
19:28
6:29
26
Thomas Joseph Saitz
-
19:39
6:33
28
Jake Johnson
-
20:11
6:44
32
Justin Gillilan
-
20:27
6:49
34
Corwin Young
-
21:06
7:02
40








6 Pittsburg
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:09
102:40
20:32
6:51
175 Saul Hernandez
Sr
19:05
6:22
22
Casey Trias
So
20:31
6:50
35
David Belliechi
Sr
20:55
6:58
38
Juan Banales
So
20:55
6:58
39
Andre Gaston
Sr
21:14
7:05
41








7 Clayton Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:04
106:49
21:22
7:07
200 Nathanael Litwiller
So
19:56
6:39
30
Eric Madera
Jr
20:17
6:46
33
John Gwynn
Sr
20:36
6:52
36
Thomas Mullen
Jr
23:00
7:40
50
Chase White
Jr
23:00
7:40
51








8 Ygnacio Valley
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:19
108:03
21:37
7:12
216 Jon Quach
Jr
20:51
6:57
37
Ryan Gutierrez
So
21:16
7:05
43
Mark Shin
Sr
21:49
7:16
44
Adam Conn
So
21:57
7:19
45
Andrew Florian
Sr
22:10
7:23
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sam Martinez Deer Valley 12:26 6:13
2 Hunter Pruett Deer Valley 12:37 6:19
3 Ben Kolnowski Jr De La Salle 12:40 6:20 1/17 3/47 2/9 15:06
(2:26)
15:06
(2:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Nolan Frost Jr De La Salle 12:48 6:24 2/17 5/47 2/8 15:28
(2:40)
15:28
(2:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Karim Yassin Jr De La Salle 12:50 6:25 3/17 6/47 1/8
6 Clyde Sudarma Jr Deer Valley 12:53 6:27
7 Chris Beck Jr De La Salle 13:06 6:33 4/17 11/47 1/7
8 Joshua Rhueling Deer Valley 13:07 6:34
9 Jp St. Julien Sr De La Salle 13:12 6:36 5/17 13/47 1/6 15:13
(2:01)
15:13
(2:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Jack La Rocca Jr De La Salle 13:18 6:39 6/17 14/47 1/6 15:23
(2:05)
15:23
(2:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 David Chan Jr De La Salle 13:25 6:43 7/17 16/47 1/6
12 Chris Slatten Fr Antioch 13:29 6:45
13 Dustin Reid Fr Heritage 13:30 6:45
14 Robert Thompson So Pittsburg 13:31 6:46
15 Chapin Bouffard Jr De La Salle 13:33 6:47 8/17 17/47 1/5
16 Charlie Scudiere Sr De La Salle 13:34 6:47 9/17 18/47 1/5 14:39
(1:05)
14:39
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
17 Brian Polidori Jr De La Salle 13:36 6:48 10/17 19/47 1/4 15:12
(1:36)
15:12
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Marquis Caldwell Jr Deer Valley 13:38 6:49
19 Robert Wilson Freedom 13:39 6:50
20 Steven Fleming Jr De La Salle 13:45 6:53 11/17 20/47 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Travis Foster Jr Heritage 13:48 6:54
22 Adam Bolenbaugh So Deer Valley 13:51 6:56
23 Michael Ofstad Fr Deer Valley 13:53 6:57
24 Kyle Hardester Jr De La Salle 13:58 6:59 12/17 21/47 1/3 17:01
(3:03)
17:01
(3:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
25 Jesse Bongiorno Freedom 14:02 7:01
26 Austin Craig So Deer Valley 14:03 7:02
27 Stephen Bennett Sr De La Salle 14:04 7:02 13/17 23/47 1/3 13:51 13:51
28 Blake Bernard Fr Heritage 14:06 7:03
29 Eric Brown So Pittsburg 14:06 7:03
30 Steve Bhatia So Pittsburg 14:06 7:03
31 Robert McGuigan So Deer Valley 14:07 7:04
32 Michael Sullivan So Pittsburg 14:07 7:04
33 Bryan Robles So Pittsburg 14:14 7:07
34 Michael Geary Fr Antioch 14:19 7:09
35 Chris Wong So Deer Valley 14:23 7:12
36 Keith Wiggins So Deer Valley 14:25 7:13
37 Lucas Maselli Freedom 14:33 7:17
38 Kris James Fr Deer Valley 14:33 7:17
39 Jordhan Thomas Jr De La Salle 14:36 7:18 14/17 26/47 1/2
40 Dwyer Bryan Fr Antioch 14:36 7:18
41 Michael Santa Maria Deer Valley 14:40 7:20
42 Donny Ma Deer Valley 14:40 7:20
43 Sean Silva Deer Valley 14:41 7:21
44 Kyle Bradley Jr Clayton Valley 14:42 7:21
45 Nathan Stark So Deer Valley 14:42 7:21
46 Javier Martel So Deer Valley 14:43 7:22
47 Jared Gualtieri So Clayton Valley 14:45 7:23
48 Shane Dugger Jr Pittsburg 14:46 7:23
49 Jacob Robertson Jr Antioch 14:47 7:24
50 Evan Montgomery Fr Clayton Valley 14:48 7:24
51 Tanner Gibney Fr Antioch 14:48 7:24
52 Andrew Liam So Heritage 14:50 7:25
53 Adam Cotton Jr Deer Valley 14:59 7:30
54 Dylan Gibney So Antioch 15:01 7:31
55 James Jimenez Fr Pittsburg 15:15 7:38
56 Nick Hanne Jr De La Salle 15:18 7:39 15/17 31/47 2/2 16:38
(1:20)
16:38
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Allan Sanchez Freedom 15:22 7:41
58 Aaron Blatter Fr Clayton Valley 15:30 7:45
59 Jordan Hastings Fr Ygnacio Valley 15:33 7:47
60 Benjamin Esqueda So Pittsburg 15:34 7:47
61 Adam Kelsey Sr Antioch 15:38 7:49
62 Jason Hawkins So Deer Valley 15:39 7:50
63 Kevin Miller So Deer Valley 16:00 8:00
64 Eduardo Mendoza Sr Pittsburg 16:03 8:02
65 Tyler Paris Fr Heritage 16:05 8:02
66 Justin Reynolds So Antioch 16:06 8:03
67 Amir Spencer Fr Heritage 16:15 8:08
68 Gilberto Lopez Jr Pittsburg 16:16 8:08
69 Brendan Crosby So Deer Valley 16:27 8:14
70 William Spivey Jr Deer Valley 16:27 8:14
71 Joe Flynn Jr Clayton Valley 16:34 8:17
72 Brian Cruickshank Fr Heritage 16:40 8:20
73 Kyle Thomson Jr Clayton Valley 16:40 8:20
74 Mathew Parker Fr Antioch 16:41 8:21
75 Justin Davis Jr Clayton Valley 16:41 8:21
76 Nolan O'Neal Jr De La Salle 16:42 8:21 16/17 35/47 2/2
77 Nick Perkins Sr Liberty 17:27 8:44
78 Matt Corrado Jr De La Salle 17:34 8:47 17/17 37/47 2/2
79 Dominique Jones Fr Deer Valley 17:38 8:49
80 Michael Schoonover Fr Ygnacio Valley 17:45 8:53
81 Ryan Ojala Fr Heritage 17:50 8:55
82 Davin Lal Sr Deer Valley 17:51 8:56
83 Miguel Escobar Fr Ygnacio Valley 17:59 9:00
84 Joseph Mejorada Jr Pittsburg 18:19 9:09
85 Kyle Iniguez Fr Deer Valley 18:57 9:29
86 Jason Meairs Fr Deer Valley 19:14 9:37
87 Juan Alcaraz Fr Antioch 19:23 9:42
88 Marvin Ayala So Pittsburg 19:37 9:49
89 Cyan Dalidig Fr Heritage 19:38 9:49
90 Walter Mendoza Jr Pittsburg 20:24 10:12
91 Mario Zelaya Deer Valley 21:58 10:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:32
64:36
12:55
6:28
28 Ben Kolnowski
Jr
12:40
6:20
3
Nolan Frost
Jr
12:48
6:24
4
Karim Yassin
Jr
12:50
6:25
5
Chris Beck
Jr
13:06
6:33
7
Jp St. Julien
Sr
13:12
6:36
9








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Deer Valley
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:12
64:41
12:56
6:28
32 Sam Martinez
-
12:26
6:13
1
Hunter Pruett
-
12:37
6:19
2
Clyde Sudarma
Jr
12:53
6:27
6
Joshua Rhueling
-
13:07
6:34
8
Marquis Caldwell
Jr
13:38
6:49
15








3 Pittsburg
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:43
70:04
14:01
7:00
100 Robert Thompson
So
13:31
6:46
14
Eric Brown
So
14:06
7:03
20
Steve Bhatia
So
14:06
7:03
21
Michael Sullivan
So
14:07
7:04
22
Bryan Robles
So
14:14
7:07
23








4 Heritage
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:35
72:19
14:28
7:14
117 Dustin Reid
Fr
13:30
6:45
13
Travis Foster
Jr
13:48
6:54
16
Blake Bernard
Fr
14:06
7:03
19
Andrew Liam
So
14:50
7:25
32
Tyler Paris
Fr
16:05
8:02
37








5 Antioch
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:19
71:59
14:24
7:12
121 Chris Slatten
Fr
13:29
6:45
12
Michael Geary
Fr
14:19
7:09
24
Dwyer Bryan
Fr
14:36
7:18
25
Jacob Robertson
Jr
14:47
7:24
29
Tanner Gibney
Fr
14:48
7:24
31








6 Clayton Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:52
76:19
15:16
7:38
157 Kyle Bradley
Jr
14:42
7:21
26
Jared Gualtieri
So
14:45
7:23
27
Evan Montgomery
Fr
14:48
7:24
30
Aaron Blatter
Fr
15:30
7:45
35
Joe Flynn
Jr
16:34
8:17
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
67:26
13:29
6:45
15 Jack La Rocca
Jr
13:18
6:39
1
David Chan
Jr
13:25
6:43
2
Chapin Bouffard
Jr
13:33
6:47
3
Charlie Scudiere
Sr
13:34
6:47
4
Brian Polidori
Jr
13:36
6:48
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Deer Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
70:17
14:03
7:02
48 Adam Bolenbaugh
So
13:51
6:56
7
Michael Ofstad
Fr
13:53
6:57
8
Austin Craig
So
14:03
7:02
10
Robert McGuigan
So
14:07
7:04
11
Chris Wong
So
14:23
7:12
12








3 Pittsburg
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
77:54
15:35
7:47
92 Shane Dugger
Jr
14:46
7:23
15
James Jimenez
Fr
15:15
7:38
17
Benjamin Esqueda
So
15:34
7:47
18
Eduardo Mendoza
Sr
16:03
8:02
20
Gilberto Lopez
Jr
16:16
8:08
22








4 Antioch
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:22
82:49
16:34
8:17
104 Dylan Gibney
So
15:01
7:31
16
Adam Kelsey
Sr
15:38
7:49
19
Justin Reynolds
So
16:06
8:03
21
Mathew Parker
Fr
16:41
8:21
23
Juan Alcaraz
Fr
19:23
9:42
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
71:41
14:20
7:10
24 Steven Fleming
Jr
13:45
6:53
1
Kyle Hardester
Jr
13:58
6:59
2
Stephen Bennett
Sr
14:04
7:02
3
Jordhan Thomas
Jr
14:36
7:18
6
Nick Hanne
Jr
15:18
7:39
12








2 Deer Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:16
72:59
14:36
7:18
33 Keith Wiggins
So
14:25
7:13
4
Kris James
Fr
14:33
7:17
5
Michael Santa Maria
-
14:40
7:20
7
Donny Ma
-
14:40
7:20
8
Sean Silva
-
14:41
7:21
9








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Adrian Fuentes Fr De La Salle 12:16 6:08 1/30 1/47 1/2
2 Scott Riccabona So De La Salle 12:32 6:16 2/30 2/47 1/1
3 Fausto Melara So De La Salle 12:44 6:22 3/30 4/47 1/1
4 Nathan Carbajal Fr De La Salle 12:52 6:26 4/30 7/47 1/1
5 Ben McCurdy So De La Salle 12:55 6:28 5/30 8/47 1/1
6 Derek Burgstaller Fr De La Salle 12:58 6:29 6/30 9/47 1/1
7 Matt Godkin Fr De La Salle 13:02 6:31 7/30 10/47 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Paul Johnson Fr De La Salle 13:10 6:35 8/30 12/47 1/1
9 Jonathan Beltran So De La Salle 13:24 6:42 9/30 15/47 1/1
10 Chad Huerta So Liberty 13:41 6:51
11 Hunter Bonny Fr De La Salle 13:58 6:59 10/30 21/47 1/1
12 Colin Frost Fr De La Salle 14:25 7:13 11/30 24/47 1/1
13 Kevin Beel Fr De La Salle 14:35 7:18 12/30 25/47 1/1
14 Patrick Noonan So De La Salle 14:48 7:24 13/30 27/47 1/1
15 Max Lukey Fr De La Salle 14:55 7:28 14/30 28/47 1/1
16 Chris Mosser Fr De La Salle 15:02 7:31 15/30 29/47 1/1
17 Daniel Steele So De La Salle 15:09 7:35 16/30 30/47 1/1
18 Tomas Misa Fr De La Salle 15:25 7:43 17/30 32/47 1/1
19 Dante Sblendorio Fr De La Salle 15:29 7:45 18/30 33/47 1/1
20 Sean Wilkey So De La Salle 15:49 7:55 19/30 34/47 1/1
21 Connor Farley So De La Salle 16:56 8:28 20/30 36/47 1/1
22 Marvin Arroz Fr De La Salle 17:39 8:50 21/30 38/47 1/1
23 Dylan Jones Fr De La Salle 17:44 8:52 22/30 39/47 1/1
24 Jason Machado Fr De La Salle 18:16 9:08 23/30 40/47 1/1
25 Ryan Young Fr De La Salle 18:21 9:11 24/30 41/47 1/1
26 Patrick Mosca Fr De La Salle 18:29 9:15 25/30 42/47 1/1
27 Kevin Woo Fr De La Salle 19:52 9:56 26/30 43/47 1/1
28 Christian De Vera Fr De La Salle 20:00 10:00 27/30 44/47 1/1
29 Robbie Cunnie So De La Salle 20:14 10:07 28/30 45/47 1/1
30 Emmanuel De Vera Fr De La Salle 22:51 11:26 29/30 46/47 1/1
31 Richard Graham-Bruno Fr De La Salle 22:52 11:26 30/30 47/47 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
63:19
12:40
6:20
15 Adrian Fuentes
Fr
12:16
6:08
1
Scott Riccabona
So
12:32
6:16
2
Fausto Melara
So
12:44
6:22
3
Nathan Carbajal
Fr
12:52
6:26
4
Ben McCurdy
So
12:55
6:28
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
66:32
13:18
6:39
15 Derek Burgstaller
Fr
12:58
6:29
1
Matt Godkin
Fr
13:02
6:31
2
Paul Johnson
Fr
13:10
6:35
3
Jonathan Beltran
So
13:24
6:42
4
Hunter Bonny
Fr
13:58
6:59
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
73:45
14:45
7:23
15 Colin Frost
Fr
14:25
7:13
1
Kevin Beel
Fr
14:35
7:18
2
Patrick Noonan
So
14:48
7:24
3
Max Lukey
Fr
14:55
7:28
4
Chris Mosser
Fr
15:02
7:31
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:47
78:48
15:46
7:53
15 Daniel Steele
So
15:09
7:35
1
Tomas Misa
Fr
15:25
7:43
2
Dante Sblendorio
Fr
15:29
7:45
3
Sean Wilkey
So
15:49
7:55
4
Connor Farley
So
16:56
8:28
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
90:29
18:06
9:03
15 Marvin Arroz
Fr
17:39
8:50
1
Dylan Jones
Fr
17:44
8:52
2
Jason Machado
Fr
18:16
9:08
3
Ryan Young
Fr
18:21
9:11
4
Patrick Mosca
Fr
18:29
9:15
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:00
105:49
21:10
10:35
15 Kevin Woo
Fr
19:52
9:56
1
Christian De Vera
Fr
20:00
10:00
2
Robbie Cunnie
So
20:14
10:07
3
Emmanuel De Vera
Fr
22:51
11:26
4
Richard Graham-Bruno
Fr
22:52
11:26
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.