De La Salle Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/8/16
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Barajas, Eleazar | Sr | JV | 18:03 | 6:07 | 2.95 | 24/178 | 6/8 | 13/15 | 2/11 | |||||
Barajas, Enrique | Sr | JV | 17:46.4 | 6:01 | 2.95 | 18/178 | 5/8 | 11/15 | 2/15 | |||||
De Leon, Isaias | Sr | V | 15:44.8 | 5:20 | 2.95 | 6/149 | 1/7 | 1/15 | 5/26 | |||||
Ellis, Taylor | Sr | V | 16:25.7 | 5:34 | 2.95 | 23/149 | 3/7 | 3/15 | 4/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Fisher, Harrison | Jr | V | 16:30 | 5:36 | 2.95 | 30/149 | 4/7 | 4/15 | 4/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Flanagan, Declan | Sr | JV | 16:45.2 | 5:41 | 2.95 | 1/178 | 1/8 | 6/15 | 1/18 | |||||
Flanagan, James | Jr | JV | 17:09.7 | 5:49 | 2.95 | 9/178 | 4/8 | 10/15 | 2/15 | |||||
Giusto, Luke | Jr | V | 16:24 | 5:34 | 2.95 | 21/149 | 2/7 | 2/15 | 4/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Gutierres, Jordan | Jr | JV | 17:05.2 | 5:48 | 2.95 | 6/178 | 2/8 | 8/15 | 2/18 | |||||
Hahn, Cole | So | JV | 17:05.9 | 5:48 | 2.95 | 7/178 | 3/8 | 9/15 | 2/17 | |||||
Khleif, Omar | Jr | V | 17:46.4 | 6:01 | 2.95 | 87/149 | 7/7 | 11/15 | 4/13 | |||||
Livingston, Connor | So | V | 16:30.5 | 5:36 | 2.95 | 33/149 | 5/7 | 5/15 | 4/21 | You ROCK! (PG, SBP) | ||||
Patterson, Nohl | Jr | JV | 18:07 | 6:08 | 2.95 | 25/178 | 7/8 | 14/15 | 2/8 | |||||
Pilgrim, Nicholas | Jr | JV | 18:22.5 | 6:14 | 2.95 | 31/178 | 8/8 | 15/15 | 2/6 | |||||
Salmon, Michael | Jr | V | 16:50.4 | 5:43 | 2.95 | 46/149 | 6/7 | 7/15 | 3/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/21 | 81:35 0:46 |
2.95 | 5:32 | 5:20 | 5:36 | 109 | 5:23 | Isaias De Leon (6), Luke Giusto (20), Taylor Ellis (22), Harrison Fisher (29), Connor Livingston (32) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 2/15 | 85:52 1:01 |
2.95 | 5:49 | 5:41 | 6:01 | 39 | 5:46 | Declan Flanagan (1), Jordan Gutierres (6), Cole Hahn (7), James Flanagan (9), Enrique Barajas (16) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alex Scales | Jr | Bellarmine CP | 15:18.5 | 5:11 | |||||||
2 | Shyam Kumar | Jr | St. Francis (MV) | 15:28.2 | 5:15 | |||||||
3 | Meika Beaudoin-rousseau | Jr | Bellarmine CP | 15:35 | 5:17 | |||||||
4 | Mike Mccausland | Sr | Central Catholic | 15:39.1 | 5:18 | |||||||
5 | Julian Adam | Sr | Westmont | 15:40 | 5:19 | |||||||
6 | Isaias De Leon | Sr | De La Salle | 15:44.8 | 5:20 | 1/7 | 1/15 | 5/26 | ||||
7 | Colton Colonna | So | St. Francis (MV) | 15:47.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
8 | Jorge Estrella | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 15:48.5 | 5:22 | |||||||
9 | Sam Lavorato | So | Palma | 15:53 | 5:23 | |||||||
10 | Dylan Doblar | Sr | Bellarmine CP | 15:54.7 | 5:24 | |||||||
11 | Zach Walker | Jr | Willow Glen | 15:59.1 | 5:25 | |||||||
12 | Jake Lange | Sr | Nueva School | 16:02.3 | 5:26 | |||||||
13 | Matt Mccausland | Sr | Central Catholic | 16:05.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
14 | Naren Karur | Jr | St. Francis (MV) | 16:11.1 | 5:29 | |||||||
15 | Cameron Thompson | Jr | Central Catholic | 16:11.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
16 | Gavin Macpherson | Sr | Central Catholic | 16:17.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
17 | Luke Pinkel | So | Bellarmine CP | 16:17.3 | 5:31 | |||||||
18 | Kevin Chacko | Jr | Lynbrook | 16:19.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
19 | Daniel Skahill | So | St. Francis (MV) | 16:19.5 | 5:32 | |||||||
20 | Eric Brecht | Jr | Central Catholic | 16:20.5 | 5:32 | |||||||
21 | Luke Giusto | Jr | De La Salle | 16:24 | 5:34 | 2/7 | 2/15 | 4/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
22 | Maximiliano Chavez | So | Cupertino | 16:25.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
23 | Taylor Ellis | Sr | De La Salle | 16:25.7 | 5:34 | 3/7 | 3/15 | 4/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
24 | Josue Perez | Jr | Modesto | 16:25.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
25 | Benjamin Micallef | Sr | Bellarmine CP | 16:26.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
26 | Ian Cranfield | Sr | Riordan | 16:26.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
27 | Antonio Macabantad | Jr | St. Francis (MV) | 16:26.6 | 5:34 | |||||||
28 | Leo Pando | Sr | Modesto | 16:28.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
29 | Ryan Wilson | Jr | Carlmont | 16:28.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
30 | Harrison Fisher | Jr | De La Salle | 16:30 | 5:36 | 4/7 | 4/15 | 4/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
31 | Jason Gomez | Jr | Westmont | 16:30.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
32 | Garrett Gough | So | Nevada Union | 16:30.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
33 | Connor Livingston | So | De La Salle | 16:30.5 | 5:36 | 5/7 | 5/15 | 4/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
34 | Julio Cerda | Jr | Willow Glen | 16:31 | 5:36 | |||||||
35 | Nic Dinsdale | Jr | Willow Glen | 16:31.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
36 | Jalen Harris | So | Central Catholic | 16:38 | 5:38 | |||||||
37 | Brady Lance | Sr | Central Catholic | 16:41.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
38 | Garrett Macquiddy | Fr | Westmont | 16:41.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
39 | Joseph Deck | Sr | Bellarmine CP | 16:44.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
40 | Trevor Paulbitski | Jr | Riordan | 16:45.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
41 | Cole Kretlow | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 16:45.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
42 | Neerav Gade | Jr | Bellarmine CP | 16:45.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
43 | Debarshi Basak | Jr | Cupertino | 16:45.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
44 | Aaron Gonzalez | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 16:45.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
45 | Justin Hsu | So | Carlmont | 16:50.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
46 | Michael Salmon | Jr | De La Salle | 16:50.4 | 5:43 | 6/7 | 7/15 | 3/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
47 | Jake Davidson | Jr | Cupertino | 16:52.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
48 | Owen Tanaka | So | Cupertino | 16:52.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
49 | Thomas Murphy | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 16:52.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
50 | Cameron Duquette | Sr | Modesto | 16:57.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
51 | Andrew George | Sr | St. Francis (MV) | 17:00.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
52 | Decker Krogh | So | Nevada Union | 17:01.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
53 | Mason Elefant | So | St. Francis (MV) | 17:03.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
54 | Tim Arredondo | Sr | Willow Glen | 17:03.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
55 | Zak Woodworth | Sr | Acalanes | 17:03.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
56 | Luis Garcia | Jr | Aptos | 17:07.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
57 | Kyle Dimick | So | Carlmont | 17:10.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
58 | Jose Orendain | Sr | Modesto | 17:10.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
59 | Hugo Wu | Jr | Lynbrook | 17:12.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
60 | Hugh Chomentowski | Jr | Santa Cruz | 17:16 | 5:51 | |||||||
61 | Taylor Spaulding | Sr | St. Ignatius | 17:16.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
62 | James Estillore | Jr | St. Ignatius | 17:17.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
63 | Tommy Padilla | So | Palma | 17:17.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
64 | Eric Jackson | So | Carlmont | 17:17.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
65 | Tru Do | Jr | Lynbrook | 17:18.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
66 | Michael Kilgariff | Sr | Riordan | 17:19.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
67 | Andrew Owens | Fr | Acalanes | 17:20.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
68 | Surafel Abebe | So | Andrew P. Hill | 17:24 | 5:54 | |||||||
69 | Aidan Pond | Fr | Junipero Serra | 17:24 | 5:54 | |||||||
70 | Lucas Frazier | Jr | Cupertino | 17:25.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
71 | Mustafa Abdalla | Jr | Willow Glen | 17:25.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
72 | Ara Archbold | Sr | Junipero Serra | 17:26.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
73 | Spencer Berkins | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 17:26.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
74 | Matthew Quinn | Jr | Aptos | 17:27.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
75 | Ethan Frigon | Jr | Acalanes | 17:28.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
76 | Luis Orendain | Sr | Modesto | 17:29.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
77 | Siddhartha Krishnan | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 17:35.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
78 | Parker Magnuson | Jr | Cupertino | 17:35.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
79 | Davis Ross | Sr | Scotts Valley | 17:36.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
80 | Owen Taffe | Bishop O'Dowd | 17:38.4 | 5:59 | ||||||||
81 | Arshome Sahagun | So | Evergreen Valley | 17:40.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
82 | Nico Rios | Jr | Lynbrook | 17:40.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
83 | James Upchurch | Jr | Riordan | 17:41.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
84 | Nick Hollister | St. Ignatius | 17:42.5 | 6:00 | ||||||||
85 | Davis Olsen | Fr | Nevada Union | 17:46 | 6:01 | |||||||
86 | Nathan Kvamme | Jr | Scotts Valley | 17:46.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
87 | Omar Khleif | Jr | De La Salle | 17:46.4 | 6:01 | 7/7 | 11/15 | 4/13 | ||||
88 | Travis Lane | Sr | Scotts Valley | 17:51.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
89 | Koya Oki | Jr | Aptos | 17:51.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
90 | Andrew Abbey | So | Junipero Serra | 17:57.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
91 | Baxter Wesson | Sr | Scotts Valley | 17:57.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
92 | Riley Noon | So | Acalanes | 17:57.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
93 | Rami Hijab | Jr | Junipero Serra | 18:02.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
94 | Matt Coleman | Sr | Willow Glen | 18:05.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
95 | Vincent Peng | Fr | Lynbrook | 18:05.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
96 | Amaury Avat | Jr | Carlmont | 18:08.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
97 | Daniel Overcamp | Jr | Cupertino | 18:09.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
98 | Josue Del Real | Jr | Alisal | 18:09.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
99 | Gene Aberouette | Jr | Riordan | 18:10.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
100 | Ryan Possa | So | Junipero Serra | 18:10.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
101 | Josh Ross | Jr | Nevada Union | 18:12 | 6:10 | |||||||
102 | Jesus Alfaro | Jr | Alisal | 18:12 | 6:10 | |||||||
103 | Dibyojyoti Chowdhury | So | Evergreen Valley | 18:13.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
104 | Steven Ignatowicz | Sr | Scotts Valley | 18:15.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
105 | Finian Rawson | Jr | Palma | 18:16.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
106 | Arnav Choudhury | Fr | A. Mitty | 18:17.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
107 | Zach Krone | Jr | Santa Teresa | 18:18.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
108 | Cameron Richards | Jr | Nevada Union | 18:19.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
109 | Albert Su | So | Lynbrook | 18:22.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
110 | Dante Orendain | Jr | Modesto | 18:23 | 6:14 | |||||||
111 | Marco Dal Canto | Fr | Willow Glen | 18:23.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
112 | Aziz Wong | Sr | St. Ignatius | 18:26.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
113 | John Degraw | Jr | St. Ignatius | 18:27 | 6:15 | |||||||
114 | Aaron Escobar | So | Palma | 18:27.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
115 | Angel Akawi | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 18:28.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
116 | Jon Telebrico | So | A. Mitty | 18:29.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
117 | Marco Bonacini | Jr | St. Ignatius | 18:30.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
118 | Blake Todzo | Jr | Junipero Serra | 18:31.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
119 | Octavio Rubio | Jr | Palma | 18:32.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
120 | Aaron Moskovitz | So | Carlmont | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
121 | Enrique Brenes | Jr | Junipero Serra | 18:35.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
122 | Darren Mudge | So | Scotts Valley | 18:36.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
123 | Nagaganesh Jaladanki | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 18:36.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
124 | Alex Ly | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 18:46.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
125 | Caleb Metzler | Fr | Carlmont | 18:47.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
126 | Zak Tom | Sr | Acalanes | 18:47.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
127 | Aidan Lafferty | Fr | Palma | 18:48.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
128 | Rishi Chandiramani | So | Scotts Valley | 18:49.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
129 | Tuan Shridhar | Jr | A. Mitty | 18:52.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
130 | Charles Pyle | Sr | A. Mitty | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
131 | Adrien Castellanos | Sr | Modesto | 18:58.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
132 | Mauricio Guerra | Sr | Andrew P. Hill | 18:58.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
133 | Jake Gill | Jr | Santa Cruz | 19:04.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
134 | Braeden Camarota | Jr | A. Mitty | 19:11.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
135 | Emmanuel Nieto | Sr | Alisal | 19:13.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
136 | Kevin Medina | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 19:19.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
137 | Lance Dagdagan | Jr | Westmont | 19:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
138 | Anthony Alvarez | Sr | Andrew P. Hill | 19:23.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
139 | Jake Weber | Sr | Santa Teresa | 19:24.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
140 | Herklin Amaro | Jr | Alisal | 19:25.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
141 | Don Le | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
142 | James Durkin | Jr | Nevada Union | 19:29.2 | 6:36 | |||||||
143 | Christopher Pearson | Fr | A. Mitty | 19:43.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
144 | Harrison Seymour | Fr | Acalanes | 19:58.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
145 | Sunny Tran | Sr | Andrew P. Hill | 20:02.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
146 | Justin Macquiddy | Jr | Westmont | 20:25.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
147 | Jack Busch | Fr | Palma | 20:25.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
148 | Brian Luu | Jr | Santa Teresa | 20:40.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
149 | Michael Acosta | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 21:22.9 | 7:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine CP 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:08 |
79:32 15:54 5:23 |
54 | Alex Scales Jr 15:19 5:11 1 |
Meika Beaudoin-rousseau Jr 15:35 5:17 3 |
Dylan Doblar Sr 15:55 5:24 10 |
Luke Pinkel So 16:17 5:31 16 |
Benjamin Micallef Sr 16:26 5:34 24 |
Joseph Deck Sr 16:44 5:40 38 |
Neerav Gade Jr 16:45 5:41 41 |
2 | Central Catholic 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:41 |
80:34 16:07 5:28 |
64 | Mike Mccausland Sr 15:39 5:18 4 |
Matt Mccausland Sr 16:06 5:27 12 |
Cameron Thompson Jr 16:12 5:29 14 |
Gavin Macpherson Sr 16:17 5:31 15 |
Eric Brecht Jr 16:21 5:32 19 |
Jalen Harris So 16:38 5:38 35 |
Brady Lance Sr 16:41 5:39 36 |
3 | St. Francis (MV) 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 0:58 |
80:13 16:03 5:26 |
66 | Shyam Kumar Jr 15:28 5:15 2 |
Colton Colonna So 15:48 5:21 7 |
Naren Karur Jr 16:11 5:29 13 |
Daniel Skahill So 16:20 5:32 18 |
Antonio Macabantad Jr 16:27 5:34 26 |
Andrew George Sr 17:01 5:46 50 |
Mason Elefant So 17:03 5:47 52 |
4 | De La Salle 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:46 |
81:35 16:19 5:32 |
109 | Isaias De Leon Sr 15:45 5:20 6 |
Luke Giusto Jr 16:24 5:34 20 |
Taylor Ellis Sr 16:26 5:34 22 |
Harrison Fisher Jr 16:30 5:36 29 |
Connor Livingston So 16:31 5:36 32 |
Michael Salmon Jr 16:50 5:43 45 |
Omar Khleif Jr 17:46 6:01 83 |
5 | Willow Glen 8-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:26 |
83:30 16:42 5:40 |
199 | Zach Walker Jr 15:59 5:25 11 |
Julio Cerda Jr 16:31 5:36 33 |
Nic Dinsdale Jr 16:31 5:36 34 |
Tim Arredondo Sr 17:04 5:47 53 |
Mustafa Abdalla Jr 17:25 5:54 68 |
Matt Coleman Sr 18:05 6:08 89 |
Marco Dal Canto Fr 18:24 6:14 103 |
6 | Cupertino 10-8-8-7-6 Gap: 1:00 |
84:21 16:52 5:43 |
223 | Maximiliano Chavez So 16:25 5:34 21 |
Debarshi Basak Jr 16:46 5:41 42 |
Jake Davidson Jr 16:52 5:43 46 |
Owen Tanaka So 16:53 5:43 47 |
Lucas Frazier Jr 17:25 5:54 67 |
Parker Magnuson Jr 17:36 5:58 74 |
Daniel Overcamp Jr 18:09 6:09 92 |
7 | Modesto 11-7-7-6-7 Gap: 1:04 |
84:32 16:54 5:44 |
227 | Josue Perez Jr 16:26 5:34 23 |
Leo Pando Sr 16:28 5:35 27 |
Cameron Duquette Sr 16:58 5:45 49 |
Jose Orendain Sr 17:11 5:49 56 |
Luis Orendain Sr 17:30 5:56 72 |
Dante Orendain Jr 18:23 6:14 102 |
Adrien Castellanos Sr 18:59 6:26 123 |
8 | Bishop O'Dowd 15-15-11-10-8 Gap: 0:53 |
85:29 17:06 5:48 |
277 | Cole Kretlow Jr 16:45 5:41 40 |
Aaron Gonzalez Sr 16:46 5:41 43 |
Thomas Murphy So 16:53 5:43 48 |
Spencer Berkins Jr 17:27 5:55 70 |
Owen Taffe - 17:38 5:59 76 |
||
9 | Carlmont 13-11-9-8-9 Gap: 1:40 |
85:55 17:11 5:49 |
279 | Ryan Wilson Jr 16:29 5:35 28 |
Justin Hsu So 16:50 5:42 44 |
Kyle Dimick So 17:10 5:49 55 |
Eric Jackson So 17:18 5:52 61 |
Amaury Avat Jr 18:08 6:09 91 |
Aaron Moskovitz So 18:34 6:18 112 |
Caleb Metzler Fr 18:47 6:22 117 |
10 | Riordan 12-9-9-11-10 Gap: 1:44 |
86:23 17:17 5:51 |
299 | Ian Cranfield Sr 16:26 5:34 25 |
Trevor Paulbitski Jr 16:45 5:41 39 |
Michael Kilgariff Sr 17:19 5:52 63 |
James Upchurch Jr 17:42 6:00 79 |
Gene Aberouette Jr 18:10 6:10 93 |
||
11 | Lynbrook 9-13-12-12-11 Gap: 1:46 |
86:37 17:19 5:52 |
304 | Kevin Chacko Jr 16:19 5:32 17 |
Hugo Wu Jr 17:13 5:50 57 |
Tru Do Jr 17:19 5:52 62 |
Nico Rios Jr 17:41 5:59 78 |
Vincent Peng Fr 18:06 6:08 90 |
Albert Su So 18:22 6:14 101 |
|
12 | Westmont 4-5-5-9-12 Gap: 4:45 |
88:37 17:43 6:00 |
333 | Julian Adam Sr 15:40 5:19 5 |
Jason Gomez Jr 16:30 5:36 30 |
Garrett Macquiddy Fr 16:42 5:39 37 |
Lance Dagdagan Jr 19:20 6:33 127 |
Justin Macquiddy Jr 20:25 6:55 134 |
||
13 | Nevada Union 14-14-13-13-13 Gap: 1:49 |
87:50 17:34 5:57 |
358 | Garrett Gough So 16:31 5:36 31 |
Decker Krogh So 17:02 5:46 51 |
Davis Olsen Fr 17:46 6:01 81 |
Josh Ross Jr 18:12 6:10 95 |
Cameron Richards Jr 18:20 6:13 100 |
James Durkin Jr 19:29 6:36 130 |
|
14 | Palma 7-10-14-14-14 Gap: 2:40 |
88:27 17:41 6:00 |
384 | Sam Lavorato So 15:53 5:23 9 |
Tommy Padilla So 17:18 5:52 60 |
Finian Rawson Jr 18:16 6:12 98 |
Aaron Escobar So 18:28 6:15 106 |
Octavio Rubio Jr 18:33 6:17 111 |
Aidan Lafferty Fr 18:49 6:23 119 |
Jack Busch Fr 20:26 6:55 135 |
15 | Acalanes 16-17-15-15-15 Gap: 1:44 |
88:38 17:44 6:01 |
394 | Zak Woodworth Sr 17:04 5:47 54 |
Andrew Owens Fr 17:20 5:53 64 |
Ethan Frigon Jr 17:29 5:55 71 |
Riley Noon So 17:58 6:05 87 |
Zak Tom Sr 18:48 6:22 118 |
Harrison Seymour Fr 19:58 6:46 132 |
|
16 | Junipero Serra 18-18-18-17-16 Gap: 0:47 |
89:01 17:48 6:02 |
402 | Aidan Pond Fr 17:24 5:54 66 |
Ara Archbold Sr 17:26 5:55 69 |
Andrew Abbey So 17:58 6:05 85 |
Rami Hijab Jr 18:03 6:07 88 |
Ryan Possa So 18:11 6:10 94 |
Blake Todzo Jr 18:31 6:17 110 |
Enrique Brenes Jr 18:36 6:18 113 |
17 | St. Ignatius 17-16-17-16-17 Gap: 1:11 |
89:10 17:50 6:03 |
406 | Taylor Spaulding Sr 17:16 5:51 58 |
James Estillore Jr 17:17 5:52 59 |
Nick Hollister - 17:43 6:00 80 |
Aziz Wong Sr 18:27 6:15 104 |
John Degraw Jr 18:27 6:15 105 |
Marco Bonacini Jr 18:30 6:16 109 |
|
18 | Scotts Valley 20-20-19-19-18 Gap: 0:38 |
89:28 17:54 6:04 |
424 | Davis Ross Sr 17:37 5:58 75 |
Nathan Kvamme Jr 17:46 6:01 82 |
Travis Lane Sr 17:51 6:03 84 |
Baxter Wesson Sr 17:58 6:05 86 |
Steven Ignatowicz Sr 18:15 6:11 97 |
Darren Mudge So 18:36 6:18 114 |
Rishi Chandiramani So 18:50 6:23 120 |
19 | Andrew P. Hill 6-12-15-18-19 Gap: 3:31 |
90:17 18:03 6:07 |
439 | Jorge Estrella Jr 15:49 5:22 8 |
Surafel Abebe So 17:24 5:54 65 |
Alex Ly Jr 18:47 6:22 116 |
Mauricio Guerra Sr 18:59 6:26 124 |
Kevin Medina Jr 19:19 6:33 126 |
Anthony Alvarez Sr 19:23 6:34 128 |
Sunny Tran Sr 20:03 6:48 133 |
20 | Evergreen Valley 19-19-20-20-20 Gap: 1:02 |
90:35 18:07 6:08 |
468 | Siddhartha Krishnan Sr 17:35 5:58 73 |
Arshome Sahagun So 17:40 5:59 77 |
Dibyojyoti Chowdhury So 18:14 6:11 96 |
Angel Akawi Sr 18:29 6:16 107 |
Nagaganesh Jaladanki Sr 18:37 6:19 115 |
Don Le Sr 19:27 6:36 129 |
Michael Acosta Jr 21:23 7:15 136 |
21 | A. Mitty 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 0:54 |
93:48 18:46 6:22 |
575 | Arnav Choudhury Fr 18:18 6:12 99 |
Jon Telebrico So 18:30 6:16 108 |
Tuan Shridhar Jr 18:53 6:24 121 |
Charles Pyle Sr 18:56 6:25 122 |
Braeden Camarota Jr 19:12 6:30 125 |
Christopher Pearson Fr 19:44 6:41 131 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Declan Flanagan | Sr | De La Salle | 16:45.2 | 5:41 | 1/8 | 6/15 | 1/18 | ||||
2 | Thomas Clark | Jr | Bellarmine CP | 16:50.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
3 | Nicholas Reiner | Jr | Bellarmine CP | 17:04.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
4 | Charlie Logan | Jr | Bellarmine CP | 17:04.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
5 | Justin Folan | Jr | Bellarmine CP | 17:05 | 5:47 | |||||||
6 | Jordan Gutierres | Jr | De La Salle | 17:05.2 | 5:48 | 2/8 | 8/15 | 2/18 | ||||
7 | Cole Hahn | So | De La Salle | 17:05.9 | 5:48 | 3/8 | 9/15 | 2/17 | ||||
8 | Luigi Zialcita | Jr | Bellarmine CP | 17:05.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
9 | James Flanagan | Jr | De La Salle | 17:09.7 | 5:49 | 4/8 | 10/15 | 2/15 | ||||
10 | Jason Bruni | Jr | Bellarmine CP | 17:16.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
11 | Dante Carollo | Jr | Bellarmine CP | 17:27.1 | 5:55 | |||||||
12 | Kyle Tanner | Sr | Bellarmine CP | 17:29.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
13 | Aidan Pesta | Sr | St. Francis (MV) | 17:30.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
14 | Kyle Donahue | Jr | Bellarmine CP | 17:36.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
15 | Ajay Prasad | Jr | Cupertino | 17:38.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
16 | Jesse Rangel | Jr | St. Francis (MV) | 17:40.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
17 | Frank Mcmullin | Sr | Cupertino | 17:41.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
18 | Enrique Barajas | Sr | De La Salle | 17:46.4 | 6:01 | 5/8 | 11/15 | 2/15 | ||||
19 | Vibhav Parimi | Sr | Lynbrook | 17:48.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
20 | Peter Martin | Sr | Cupertino | 17:51.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
21 | Arrian Ebrahimi | Jr | St. Francis (MV) | 17:57.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
22 | Matthew Schmidt | Sr | St. Francis (MV) | 18:01.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
23 | Kavi Sachania | Sr | St. Francis (MV) | 18:02.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
24 | Eleazar Barajas | Sr | De La Salle | 18:03 | 6:07 | 6/8 | 13/15 | 2/11 | ||||
25 | Nohl Patterson | Jr | De La Salle | 18:07 | 6:08 | 7/8 | 14/15 | 2/8 | ||||
26 | Justin Chow | Jr | Cupertino | 18:09.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
27 | Patrick Mccarthy | Fr | Bellarmine CP | 18:09.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
28 | Ryan Nazari | Sr | Bellarmine CP | 18:14 | 6:11 | |||||||
29 | Jimmy Roe | Jr | Bellarmine CP | 18:14.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
30 | Dexter Zhang | Fr | Cupertino | 18:20.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
31 | Nicholas Pilgrim | Jr | De La Salle | 18:22.5 | 6:14 | 8/8 | 15/15 | 2/6 | ||||
32 | Abhinav Begur | Sr | St. Francis (MV) | 18:24.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
33 | Michael Lapierre | Sr | Bellarmine CP | 18:25.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
34 | Tanay Menezes | Fr | Bellarmine CP | 18:26.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
35 | Daniel Miller | Fr | Bellarmine CP | 18:32.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
36 | Conner Vercellino | Sr | Nueva School | 18:37.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
37 | Ryuhei Takahashi | Sr | Cupertino | 18:38.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
38 | Holden Duflock | Fr | Bellarmine CP | 18:39.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
39 | Dylan Coffman | Sr | Willow Glen | 18:40.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
40 | Isaiah Amanuel | Fr | Bellarmine CP | 18:41.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
41 | Joell Macias | Fr | Bellarmine CP | 18:43.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
42 | Javier Asencio | Fr | Bellarmine CP | 18:45.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
43 | Adrian Mendez | Sr | Willow Glen | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
44 | Max Ryan | Sr | Bellarmine CP | 18:49.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
45 | Andrew Cannizzaro | Sr | Bellarmine CP | 18:50 | 6:23 | |||||||
46 | Brian Pham | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 18:50.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
47 | John Mulliken | Sr | Bellarmine CP | 18:51.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
48 | Seran Gemechu | Jr | Willow Glen | 18:52.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
49 | Kyle Davies | Fr | Westmont | 18:54.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
50 | Christopher Carter | So | Westmont | 18:55.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
51 | Andres Rocha | Sr | Bellarmine CP | 18:55.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
52 | Matthew Dobner | Sr | Bellarmine CP | 18:58.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
53 | Tu Kinh Nguyen | Sr | Cupertino | 19:00.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
54 | Arun Jog | Jr | St. Francis (MV) | 19:00.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
55 | Jarett Baker-dunn | Sr | Nueva School | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
56 | Ian Bialey | Jr | Bellarmine CP | 19:07.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
57 | Marco Milinovich | Jr | Leland | 19:10.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
58 | Tenhir Iyer | Jr | Bellarmine CP | 19:13.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
59 | Roger Quintanilla | Sr | Bellarmine CP | 19:21.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
60 | Paco Poler | Jr | Nueva School | 19:23.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
61 | Evan Johnson | Jr | St. Francis (MV) | 19:24.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
62 | Saul Payan | Fr | Pioneer (SJ) | 19:25.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
63 | Michael Driscoll | So | San Rafael | 19:27.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
64 | Nathan Cavenay | So | San Rafael | 19:28.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
65 | Conner Hearney | Fr | Bellarmine CP | 19:31.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
66 | Josh Starr | So | Acalanes | 19:32.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
67 | Devon Montgomery | Fr | Bellarmine CP | 19:33.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
68 | Brevin Vent | Sr | St. Francis (MV) | 19:34.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
69 | Kenny Holland | So | Pioneer (SJ) | 19:34.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
70 | Dominic Pe Benito | Fr | Bellarmine CP | 19:35.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
71 | Danny Mendez | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 19:37.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
72 | Matthew Bowman | Sr | Bellarmine CP | 19:38.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
73 | Michael Burnham | So | Pioneer (SJ) | 19:38.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
74 | Connor Sechrist | So | Pioneer (SJ) | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
75 | Jonathan Vu | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
76 | Mark Blackburn | So | Lynbrook | 19:44.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
77 | Jonathan Smaw | So | Summit Shasta | 19:44.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
78 | Chris Bittel | Sr | Bellarmine CP | 19:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
79 | Tyler Ernst | Jr | Westmont | 19:47.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
80 | Zachary Thompson | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 19:48.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
81 | Jahan Seifollahi | Fr | Bellarmine CP | 19:49.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
82 | Jasper Edbrooke | Jr | Cupertino | 19:49.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
83 | Matt Johnson | Jr | St. Francis (MV) | 19:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
84 | Colin Richardson | Fr | Bellarmine CP | 19:51.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
85 | Kiran Larney-badani | Fr | Bellarmine CP | 19:52.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
86 | Jakob Reinwald | Fr | Pioneer (SJ) | 19:56.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
87 | Keahi Puntanilla | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 20:00.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
88 | Sean Costello | Sr | Bellarmine CP | 20:01.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
89 | Jack Carter | Jr | Westmont | 20:02.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
90 | Ashwin Ranade | Jr | Westmont | 20:03.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
91 | Perry Willig | Sr | Bellarmine CP | 20:05.6 | 6:49 | |||||||
92 | Lukas Snycerski | Fr | Bellarmine CP | 20:06.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
93 | Brian Ou | Jr | Lynbrook | 20:07.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
94 | Christopher Carmona | Jr | Bellarmine CP | 20:09.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
95 | Martin Prose | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 20:12.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
96 | Luke Meyercord | Fr | Bellarmine CP | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
97 | Derrick Wang | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 20:13.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
98 | Nick Wilson | Sr | Acalanes | 20:16.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
99 | Alexis Villalobos | Sr | Willow Glen | 20:19.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
100 | Briley Bodemar | So | Pioneer (SJ) | 20:21.7 | 6:54 | |||||||
101 | Paolo Nguyen | Sr | Bellarmine CP | 20:34.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
102 | John Molina | Sr | Bellarmine CP | 20:34.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
103 | Bryan Harter | Fr | Bellarmine CP | 20:37.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
104 | Duncan Sinclair | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 20:37.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
105 | David Santana | Sr | Bellarmine CP | 20:40.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
106 | Kevin Do | Jr | Bellarmine CP | 20:41.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
107 | James Wilkinson | Jr | Willow Glen | 20:45.2 | 7:02 | |||||||
108 | Erik Meike | Sr | Nueva School | 20:46.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
109 | Jude Hick | Fr | San Rafael | 20:48.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
110 | Henry Deck | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 20:51.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
111 | Dereck Villagrana | So | Gunderson | 20:54.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
112 | Arman Seth | Fr | Cupertino | 20:59.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
113 | Ali Alkhawldy | So | Marina | 21:12 | 7:11 | |||||||
114 | Andy Han | Fr | Lynbrook | 21:15.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
115 | Kevin Campo | Fr | Cupertino | 21:15.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
116 | Siming Yang | Sr | Cupertino | 21:21.2 | 7:14 | |||||||
117 | Jefferson Lagudas | Jr | Marina | 21:24.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
118 | Ari Mcdonald | Fr | San Rafael | 21:26.4 | 7:16 | |||||||
119 | Ethan Cannizzaro | Fr | Bellarmine CP | 21:29.3 | 7:17 | |||||||
120 | Ryan Laval | So | Acalanes | 21:29.7 | 7:17 | |||||||
121 | Matthew Rizzo | Sr | Bellarmine CP | 21:31.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
122 | Ryan Lane | Jr | Bellarmine CP | 21:32.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
123 | Nick C-y | So | Acalanes | 21:33.5 | 7:18 | |||||||
124 | Simran Bains | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
125 | Ben Krey | Fr | Acalanes | 21:38.8 | 7:20 | |||||||
126 | Sean Oblak | Sr | Bellarmine CP | 21:43.5 | 7:22 | |||||||
127 | Spencer Heikel | Jr | Capuchino | 21:45.2 | 7:22 | |||||||
128 | Joaquin Schmidt | Sr | Bellarmine CP | 21:45.6 | 7:23 | |||||||
129 | Vincent Hsing | So | Leland | 21:51.8 | 7:25 | |||||||
130 | Roopak Phatak | So | Lynbrook | 21:53.2 | 7:25 | |||||||
131 | Pablo Mendoza | Jr | St. Francis (MV) | 21:55.7 | 7:26 | |||||||
132 | Brian Ohleyer | Jr | Acalanes | 21:58.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
133 | James Cuff-alvarado | Fr | Bellarmine CP | 22:00.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
134 | Ethan Johnston | So | Acalanes | 22:01 | 7:28 | |||||||
135 | Brian Le | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 22:03.8 | 7:29 | |||||||
136 | Antonio Razo | Fr | Gunderson | 22:09.7 | 7:31 | |||||||
137 | Cody Cepeda | Fr | Marina | 22:09.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
138 | John Bruner | Sr | Bellarmine CP | 22:12.9 | 7:32 | |||||||
139 | Jeremy Owens | Sr | Bellarmine CP | 22:13.7 | 7:32 | |||||||
140 | Zachery Mccormic | Jr | Leland | 22:19.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
141 | Teddy Dziura | Fr | Bellarmine CP | 22:28.6 | 7:37 | |||||||
142 | Diego Trujillo | Fr | Gunderson | 22:29.7 | 7:38 | |||||||
143 | Ben Cadena | Sr | Gunderson | 22:29.9 | 7:38 | |||||||
144 | Brendan Bacon | Fr | San Rafael | 22:31.3 | 7:38 | |||||||
145 | Edwin George | Sr | Bellarmine CP | 22:33.6 | 7:39 | |||||||
146 | Matthew Shikada | Jr | Bellarmine CP | 22:35.2 | 7:39 | |||||||
147 | Alex Toth | Sr | Bellarmine CP | 22:36.5 | 7:40 | |||||||
148 | Brandon Antonion | So | San Rafael | 22:39.5 | 7:41 | |||||||
149 | Jack Blanc | Sr | Bellarmine CP | 22:40.4 | 7:41 | |||||||
150 | John Pagobo | Sr | Capuchino | 22:41.9 | 7:42 | |||||||
151 | Dane Gruendl | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 22:42.6 | 7:42 | |||||||
152 | Johannes Hui | Sr | Bellarmine CP | 22:54.1 | 7:46 | |||||||
153 | Nicholas Eastwood | Jr | Bellarmine CP | 22:54.8 | 7:46 | |||||||
154 | Nikolai Heffernen | Fr | Acalanes | 23:01.8 | 7:48 | |||||||
155 | Italo Rivaspiata | Sr | Capuchino | 23:03.2 | 7:49 | |||||||
156 | Emon Askarnia | Jr | Capuchino | 23:14.1 | 7:53 | |||||||
157 | Noah Kline | Fr | Acalanes | 23:18.8 | 7:54 | |||||||
158 | Christopher Raabe-pavlov | Jr | St. Francis (MV) | 23:25.8 | 7:57 | |||||||
159 | Eric Martinez | Jr | Capuchino | 23:31.6 | 7:59 | |||||||
160 | Patrick Clark | Fr | San Rafael | 23:45.2 | 8:03 | |||||||
161 | Callan O'brien | So | Acalanes | 23:53.2 | 8:06 | |||||||
162 | Kabir Arora | Jr | St. Francis (MV) | 23:58.2 | 8:08 | |||||||
163 | Kevin Yu | Jr | Bellarmine CP | 24:01.7 | 8:09 | |||||||
164 | Alfred Chang | Jr | St. Francis (MV) | 24:07.1 | 8:11 | |||||||
165 | Rafael Cooper | Jr | Bellarmine CP | 24:09.1 | 8:11 | |||||||
166 | Andrew Perez | Sr | Capuchino | 24:14.5 | 8:13 | |||||||
167 | Gus Robison | Sr | Bellarmine CP | 24:15.9 | 8:14 | |||||||
168 | Asa Gibson | Fr | Summit Shasta | 24:16.6 | 8:14 | |||||||
169 | Justin Xu | Jr | Nueva School | 24:24.2 | 8:16 | |||||||
170 | Sanjay Parkash | Jr | Capuchino | 24:41.1 | 8:22 | |||||||
171 | Jeremy Germenis | Sr | Capuchino | 24:42.8 | 8:23 | |||||||
172 | Diego Salazar | Sr | Bellarmine CP | 24:55.6 | 8:27 | |||||||
173 | Emilio Curiel | Sr | Bellarmine CP | 25:10.3 | 8:32 | |||||||
174 | Jonathan Thomas Thomas | So | Gunderson | 26:11.3 | 8:53 | |||||||
175 | Ethan Nguyen | Fr | Gunderson | 26:26.4 | 8:58 | |||||||
176 | Christian Hernandez | So | Gunderson | 27:20 | 9:16 | |||||||
177 | Michael Rizzo | Sr | Bellarmine CP | 28:28.6 | 9:39 | |||||||
178 | Ethan Taitano | Jr | Bellarmine CP | 35:24 | 12:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine CP 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:15 |
85:10 17:02 5:46 |
22 | Thomas Clark Jr 16:51 5:43 2 |
Nicholas Reiner Jr 17:04 5:47 3 |
Charlie Logan Jr 17:05 5:47 4 |
Justin Folan Jr 17:05 5:47 5 |
Luigi Zialcita Jr 17:06 5:48 8 |
Jason Bruni Jr 17:16 5:51 10 |
Dante Carollo Jr 17:27 5:55 11 |
2 | De La Salle 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:01 |
85:52 17:10 5:49 |
39 | Declan Flanagan Sr 16:45 5:41 1 |
Jordan Gutierres Jr 17:05 5:48 6 |
Cole Hahn So 17:06 5:48 7 |
James Flanagan Jr 17:10 5:49 9 |
Enrique Barajas Sr 17:46 6:01 16 |
Eleazar Barajas Sr 18:03 6:07 22 |
Nohl Patterson Jr 18:07 6:08 23 |
3 | St. Francis (MV) 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:32 |
89:13 17:51 6:03 |
86 | Aidan Pesta Sr 17:31 5:56 12 |
Jesse Rangel Jr 17:40 5:59 14 |
Arrian Ebrahimi Jr 17:58 6:05 19 |
Matthew Schmidt Sr 18:01 6:07 20 |
Kavi Sachania Sr 18:03 6:07 21 |
Abhinav Begur Sr 18:25 6:15 26 |
Arun Jog Jr 19:01 6:27 36 |
4 | Cupertino 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:41 |
89:42 17:56 6:05 |
95 | Ajay Prasad Jr 17:39 5:59 13 |
Frank Mcmullin Sr 17:42 6:00 15 |
Peter Martin Sr 17:52 6:03 18 |
Justin Chow Jr 18:10 6:09 24 |
Dexter Zhang Fr 18:20 6:13 25 |
Ryuhei Takahashi Sr 18:38 6:19 28 |
Tu Kinh Nguyen Sr 19:01 6:27 35 |
5 | Willow Glen 7-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:05 |
97:25 19:29 6:36 |
212 | Dylan Coffman Sr 18:41 6:20 29 |
Adrian Mendez Sr 18:48 6:22 30 |
Seran Gemechu Jr 18:52 6:24 32 |
Alexis Villalobos Sr 20:20 6:53 59 |
James Wilkinson Jr 20:45 7:02 62 |
||
6 | Westmont 9-8-7-7-6 Gap: 1:09 |
97:43 19:33 6:38 |
223 | Kyle Davies Fr 18:55 6:25 33 |
Christopher Carter So 18:56 6:25 34 |
Tyler Ernst Jr 19:47 6:42 49 |
Jack Carter Jr 20:02 6:48 53 |
Ashwin Ranade Jr 20:04 6:48 54 |
||
7 | Pioneer (SJ) 10-11-10-8-7 Gap: 0:31 |
98:18 19:40 6:40 |
224 | Saul Payan Fr 19:25 6:35 39 |
Kenny Holland So 19:35 6:38 43 |
Michael Burnham So 19:39 6:40 45 |
Connor Sechrist So 19:43 6:41 46 |
Jakob Reinwald Fr 19:56 6:46 51 |
Briley Bodemar So 20:22 6:54 60 |
|
8 | Evergreen Valley 8-9-9-9-8 Gap: 2:46 |
99:48 19:58 6:46 |
245 | Brian Pham Fr 18:50 6:23 31 |
Danny Mendez Sr 19:37 6:39 44 |
Jonathan Vu Sr 19:44 6:41 47 |
Keahi Puntanilla Sr 20:00 6:47 52 |
Simran Bains Jr 21:36 7:19 71 |
Brian Le Sr 22:04 7:29 77 |
|
9 | Nueva School 6-6-6-6-9 Gap: 5:47 |
102:17 20:27 6:56 |
255 | Conner Vercellino Sr 18:37 6:19 27 |
Jarett Baker-dunn Sr 19:05 6:28 37 |
Paco Poler Jr 19:24 6:35 38 |
Erik Meike Sr 20:46 7:02 63 |
Justin Xu Jr 24:24 8:16 90 |
||
10 | Lynbrook 5-7-8-10-10 Gap: 4:05 |
100:49 20:10 6:50 |
261 | Vibhav Parimi Sr 17:49 6:02 17 |
Mark Blackburn So 19:44 6:41 48 |
Brian Ou Jr 20:08 6:49 55 |
Andy Han Fr 21:15 7:12 67 |
Roopak Phatak So 21:53 7:25 74 |
||
11 | Bishop O'Dowd 13-13-12-12-11 Gap: 1:03 |
101:44 20:21 6:54 |
289 | Zachary Thompson Jr 19:49 6:43 50 |
Martin Prose So 20:12 6:51 56 |
Derrick Wang Sr 20:14 6:51 57 |
Duncan Sinclair So 20:38 7:00 61 |
Henry Deck Jr 20:52 7:04 65 |
Dane Gruendl Jr 22:43 7:42 84 |
|
12 | San Rafael 11-10-11-11-12 Gap: 3:04 |
103:42 20:44 7:02 |
294 | Michael Driscoll So 19:27 6:36 40 |
Nathan Cavenay So 19:28 6:36 41 |
Jude Hick Fr 20:49 7:03 64 |
Ari Mcdonald Fr 21:26 7:16 68 |
Brendan Bacon Fr 22:31 7:38 81 |
Brandon Antonion So 22:40 7:41 82 |
Patrick Clark Fr 23:45 8:03 88 |
13 | Acalanes 12-12-13-13-13 Gap: 2:06 |
104:32 20:54 7:05 |
311 | Josh Starr So 19:33 6:38 42 |
Nick Wilson Sr 20:17 6:53 58 |
Ryan Laval So 21:30 7:17 69 |
Nick C-y So 21:34 7:18 70 |
Ben Krey Fr 21:39 7:20 72 |
Brian Ohleyer Jr 21:58 7:27 75 |
Ethan Johnston So 22:01 7:28 76 |
14 | Gunderson 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 5:17 |
114:15 22:51 7:45 |
395 | Dereck Villagrana So 20:55 7:05 66 |
Antonio Razo Fr 22:10 7:31 78 |
Diego Trujillo Fr 22:30 7:38 79 |
Ben Cadena Sr 22:30 7:38 80 |
Jonathan Thomas Thomas So 26:11 8:53 92 |
Ethan Nguyen Fr 26:26 8:58 93 |
Christian Hernandez So 27:20 9:16 94 |
15 | Capuchino 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:46 |
114:16 22:51 7:45 |
414 | Spencer Heikel Jr 21:45 7:22 73 |
John Pagobo Sr 22:42 7:42 83 |
Italo Rivaspiata Sr 23:03 7:49 85 |
Emon Askarnia Jr 23:14 7:53 86 |
Eric Martinez Jr 23:32 7:59 87 |
Andrew Perez Sr 24:15 8:13 89 |
Sanjay Parkash Jr 24:41 8:22 91 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
6 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.