De La Salle Results from the EBAL Championship at Shadow Cliffs Park on 11/4/16

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baer, Henry So F/S 22:00.86 7:28 2.95 150/190 26/31 47/53 2/2 22:22
(0:21,1.6)
22:54
(0:53,3.9)
22:22
(0:21,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Barajas, Eleazar Sr JV 17:45.03 6:01 2.95 36/134 7/15 18/53 4/9 18:09
(0:24,2.2)
18:09
(0:24,2.2)
18:09
(0:24,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Barajas, Enrique Sr JV 17:47.31 6:02 2.95 38/134 8/15 19/53 1/9 17:50
(0:03,0.2)
17:50
(0:03,0.2)
17:50
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bechtold, Troy Jr JV 28:52.58 9:47 2.95 131/134 15/15 53/53 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
De Freitas, Joe So F/S 22:42.67 7:42 2.95 160/190 29/31 50/53 1/2 22:35 22:35
De Leon, Isaias Sr V 15:04.04 5:06 2.95 3/71 1/7 1/53 3/10 15:52
(0:48,5.0)
15:52
(0:48,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dekker, Shane So F/S 25:20.36 8:35 2.95 181/190 30/31 51/53 2/2
Del Secco, John So F/S 21:07.84 7:10 2.95 134/190 21/31 41/53 2/6 21:56
(0:49,3.7)
20:18 20:18 You ROCK! (LY)
Doran, Nico Fr F/S 17:34.54 5:57 2.95 24/190 4/31 14/53 3/9 18:36
(1:01,5.5)
18:36
(1:01,5.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Drey, Jack Fr F/S 21:23.28 7:15 2.95 140/190 23/31 43/53 2/3 21:53
(0:30,2.3)
21:53
(0:30,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ellis, Taylor Sr V 15:49.92 5:22 2.95 20/71 4/7 4/53 3/10 16:46
(0:56,5.6)
16:46
(0:56,5.6)
16:46
(0:56,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fisher, Harrison Jr V 15:52.15 5:23 2.95 21/71 5/7 5/53 1/10 16:24
(0:32,3.3)
16:24
(0:32,3.3)
16:24
(0:32,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Flanagan, Declan Sr JV 18:05.78 6:08 2.95 44/134 10/15 21/53 1/8 16:35 16:35 16:35
Flanagan, James Jr JV 16:44.73 5:41 2.95 8/134 2/15 8/53 3/10 16:55
(0:10,1.0)
16:55
(0:10,1.0)
16:55
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fragoso, Daniel Fr F/S 26:05.32 8:51 2.95 186/190 31/31 52/53 1/2 27:47
(1:42,6.1)
27:47
(1:42,6.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gilbert, Jeff So F/S 18:40.53 6:20 2.95 49/190 7/31 23/53 3/9 19:11
(0:31,2.7)
19:11
(0:31,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gin, Bryan So F/S 21:29.67 7:17 2.95 142/190 24/31 44/53 2/3 20:56 20:56 20:56
Giusto, Dominic Fr F/S 17:07.55 5:48 2.95 12/190 1/31 9/53 4/9
Giusto, Luke Jr V 15:31.61 5:16 2.95 10/71 2/7 2/53 3/10 15:35
(0:04,0.4)
15:35
(0:04,0.4)
15:35
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gomez de la Vega, Alejandro So F/S 19:10.68 6:30 2.95 63/190 8/31 24/53 3/9 19:34
(0:23,1.9)
19:34
(0:23,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Griffin, Joey So F/S 19:35.27 6:38 2.95 70/190 10/31 27/53 3/8 19:10 19:10
Gutierres, Jordan Jr JV 17:17.32 5:52 2.95 20/134 4/15 11/53 4/10 17:01 17:01 17:01
Hahn, Cole So F/S 17:38.76 5:59 2.95 27/190 5/31 16/53 3/9 18:06
(0:27,2.5)
18:06
(0:27,2.5)
18:06
(0:27,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Henderson, Cameron Fr F/S 22:17.3 7:33 2.95 153/190 27/31 48/53 2/2
Jatoft, Jarod Fr F/S 21:21.11 7:14 2.95 139/190 22/31 42/53 2/4 21:53
(0:31,2.4)
21:53
(0:31,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jaynes, Wesley Fr F/S 19:55.59 6:45 2.95 85/190 14/31 31/53 2/7 19:44 19:44
Khleif, Omar Jr V 20:00 6:47 2.95 71/71 7/7 33/53 9/9 16:48 16:48 16:48
Khleif, Sari Fr F/S 19:36.69 6:39 2.95 71/190 11/31 28/53 2/8 19:49
(0:12,1.0)
19:49
(0:12,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Livingston, Connor So V 15:42.39 5:19 2.95 16/71 3/7 3/53 4/10 16:55
(1:13,7.2)
16:55
(1:13,7.2)
16:55
(1:13,7.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mulligan, Will Jr JV 19:13.82 6:31 2.95 75/134 11/15 25/53 3/7 19:09 20:14
(1:00,4.9)
19:09 You ROCK! (LR)
Nixon, Joseph Sr JV 20:36.37 6:59 2.95 106/134 13/15 37/53 4/6 18:54 18:54 18:54
O'Connor, Derek Fr F/S 17:27.49 5:55 2.95 20/190 3/31 13/53 4/9 17:19 17:19
Patterson, Nohl Jr JV 17:40.73 6:00 2.95 34/134 6/15 17/53 4/9 18:41
(1:00,5.4)
18:41
(1:00,5.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Penney, Jackson Fr F/S 17:17.75 5:52 2.95 19/190 2/31 12/53 4/9 You ROCK! (PG)
Pilgrim, Nicholas Jr JV 17:48.66 6:02 2.95 40/134 9/15 20/53 1/9 19:33
(1:44,8.9)
19:33
(1:44,8.9)
19:33
(1:44,8.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Polizzi, Joseph So F/S 20:17.94 6:53 2.95 95/190 16/31 34/53 2/7 20:24
(0:06,0.5)
20:24
(0:06,0.5)
20:24
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Potter, Will Fr F/S 21:58.6 7:27 2.95 149/190 25/31 46/53 2/2 21:44 21:44
Quintana, Giovanni Fr F/S 20:39.25 7:00 2.95 110/190 18/31 38/53 2/7 20:32 20:32
Radanovich, Jack So F/S 19:55.94 6:45 2.95 86/190 15/31 32/53 2/7 19:23 19:23
Ramirez, Sebastian Fr F/S 19:39.03 6:40 2.95 72/190 12/31 29/53 2/8 19:35 19:35
Rettig, Max Fr F/S 19:25.81 6:35 2.95 67/190 9/31 26/53 3/8 19:56
(0:30,2.5)
19:56
(0:30,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ross, Cameron Jr JV 17:16.98 5:52 2.95 19/134 3/15 10/53 4/10
Salmon, Greg Fr F/S 20:20.42 6:54 2.95 97/190 17/31 35/53 2/7 18:57 18:57
Salmon, Michael Jr V 16:42.54 5:40 2.95 45/71 6/7 7/53 5/10 17:19
(0:37,3.5)
17:19
(0:37,3.5)
17:19
(0:37,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sanchez, Stephan Jr JV 17:35.72 5:58 2.95 28/134 5/15 15/53 4/9 17:23 18:42
(1:06,5.9)
17:23 You ROCK! (LR)
Schwarzenberger, Jacob So F/S 18:39.46 6:19 2.95 48/190 6/31 22/53 4/9 20:02
(1:23,6.9)
19:54
(1:15,6.3)
19:54
(1:15,6.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Semansky, Andrew Fr F/S 22:26.54 7:36 2.95 156/190 28/31 49/53 2/2 22:21 22:21
Simlin, Julian So F/S 20:56.19 7:06 2.95 121/190 20/31 40/53 2/6 20:44 20:44
Szafranski, Alexander Jr JV 20:25.68 6:55 2.95 102/134 12/15 36/53 4/7 18:45 18:15 18:15
Tomkovicz, Cooper Jr JV 16:17.52 5:31 2.95 1/134 1/15 6/53 1/10 16:30
(0:12,1.2)
16:49
(0:32,3.1)
16:30
(0:12,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Vogel, Forrest So F/S 19:48.09 6:43 2.95 78/190 13/31 30/53 2/8 21:13
(1:25,6.7)
20:13
(0:24,2.0)
20:13
(0:24,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wellington, Christian Jr JV 21:46.75 7:23 2.95 112/134 14/15 45/53 3/3 19:53 19:53 19:49 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zaldana, Christian So F/S 20:42.87 7:01 2.95 112/190 19/31 39/53 2/7 22:00
(1:17,5.9)
22:00
(1:17,5.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/10 78:00
0:48
2.95 5:17 5:06 5:23 70 5:14 81:50
(3:50,4.7)
81:50
(3:50,4.7)
77:10 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Isaias De Leon (3), Luke Giusto (10), Connor Livingston (16), Taylor Ellis (20), Harrison Fisher (21)
JV 1st 5 4/9 85:12
1:18
2.95 5:47 5:31 5:58 76 5:41 88:00
(2:48,3.2)
88:00
(2:48,3.2)
83:29 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Cooper Tomkovicz (1), James Flanagan (8), Cameron Ross (19), Jordan Gutierres (20), Stephan Sanchez (28)
JV 2nd 5 1/8 89:08
0:25
2.95 6:03 6:00 6:08 46 6:03 93:23
(4:16,4.6)
93:23
(4:16,4.6)
88:48 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Nohl Patterson (7), Eleazar Barajas (8), Enrique Barajas (9), Nicholas Pilgrim (10), Declan Flanagan (12)
JV 3rd 5 3/3 110:55
9:39
2.95 7:31 6:31 9:47 72 6:30 103:57 103:57 92:07 Will Mulligan (5), Alexander Szafranski (15), Joseph Nixon (16), Christian Wellington (17), Troy Bechtold (19)
F/S 1st 5 3/9 87:06
0:31
2.95 5:54 5:48 5:59 98 5:30 86:44 86:44 84:01 Dominic Giusto (12), Jackson Penney (19), Derek O'Connor (20), Nico Doran (23), Cole Hahn (24)
F/S 2nd 5 3/8 95:32
0:56
2.95 6:29 6:19 6:38 94 5:56 94:58 94:58 91:17 Jacob Schwarzenberger (12), Jeff Gilbert (13), Alejandro Gomez de la Vega (20), Max Rettig (23), Joey Griffin (26)
F/S 3rd 5 2/7 98:55
0:19
2.95 6:42 6:39 6:45 56 6:09 97:30 97:30 94:42 Sari Khleif (8), Sebastian Ramirez (9), Forrest Vogel (10), Wesley Jaynes (14), Jack Radanovich (15)
F/S 4th 5 2/6 102:57
0:38
2.95 6:59 6:53 7:06 44 6:37 100:27 100:27 99:27 Joseph Polizzi (6), Greg Salmon (7), Giovanni Quintana (9), Christian Zaldana (10), Julian Simlin (12)
F/S 5th 5 2/2 107:21
0:51
2.95 7:17 7:10 7:27 46 7:05 103:58 103:58 102:32 John Del Secco (7), Jarod Jatoft (8), Jack Drey (9), Bryan Gin (10), Will Potter (12)
F/S 6th 5 2/2 114:48
3:20
2.95 7:47 7:28 8:35 32 7:30 107:44 107:44 106:32 Henry Baer (4), Cameron Henderson (5), Andrew Semansky (6), Joe De Freitas (7), Shane Dekker (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Neil Braganza Sr Dougherty Valley 14:52.21 5:02
2 Anirudh Surapaneni Sr Dublin 15:00.07 5:05
3 Isaias De Leon Sr De La Salle 15:04.04 5:06 1/7 1/53 3/10 15:52
(0:48)
15:52
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Tristan Miller Sr Monte Vista 15:10 5:08
5 Nicolas Vomund Sr Monte Vista 15:16.16 5:11
6 John Bennett So Granada 15:16.39 5:11
7 Gaurav Phanse Jr Dublin 15:18.68 5:11
8 Lucas Strand Sr Livermore 15:19.04 5:12
9 Loic Scomparin So Dublin 15:25.18 5:14
10 Luke Giusto Jr De La Salle 15:31.61 5:16 2/7 2/53 3/10 15:35
(0:04)
15:35
(0:04)
15:35
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Quinn Schmidt Sr Dougherty Valley 15:31.83 5:16
12 Daniel Maneloveg Sr Monte Vista 15:35.69 5:17
13 Adrian Schroeder Jr Dublin 15:38.58 5:18
14 Alex Hattori Sr Granada 15:39.47 5:18
15 Tyler Hattori So Granada 15:42.14 5:19
16 Connor Livingston So De La Salle 15:42.39 5:19 3/7 3/53 4/10 16:55
(1:13)
16:55
(1:13)
16:55
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Greg Aufderheide Jr Livermore 15:45.46 5:20
18 Tommy Bell Jr Dougherty Valley 15:47.2 5:21
19 Cameron Priest Sr Granada 15:48.03 5:21
20 Taylor Ellis Sr De La Salle 15:49.92 5:22 4/7 4/53 3/10 16:46
(0:56)
16:46
(0:56)
16:46
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Harrison Fisher Jr De La Salle 15:52.15 5:23 5/7 5/53 1/10 16:24
(0:32)
16:24
(0:32)
16:24
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Chris Middleton-pearson Fr Dublin 15:53.58 5:23
23 Miguel Dickenson Jr Dougherty Valley 15:54.03 5:23
24 Omar Maklaf Sr Livermore 15:54.95 5:24
25 Kinaar Desai Jr Granada 15:57.55 5:25
26 Matthew Johnson Jr Monte Vista 15:58.17 5:25
27 Christopher Kilday Jr Granada 15:58.43 5:25
28 Thomas Gallagher Sr Amador Valley 16:03.85 5:27
29 Jack Gray Fr Amador Valley 16:08.52 5:28
30 Hunter Lampi So Dublin 16:09.55 5:29
31 Drew Helmers Sr Amador Valley 16:12.61 5:30
32 Trevor Chapman Jr Dublin 16:14.57 5:30
33 Russell Sullivan So Foothill 16:15.64 5:31
34 Alex Laurence Sr Amador Valley 16:16.49 5:31
35 Jake Echsner Sr Dougherty Valley 16:20.6 5:32
36 Matthew Kim So Monte Vista 16:22.39 5:33
37 Jeremy Lee Jr Dougherty Valley 16:24.47 5:34
38 Samuel Jeppson Sr Granada 16:28.56 5:35
39 Kenichi Burnham So Dougherty Valley 16:29.1 5:35
40 Jack Carbonell Sr San Ramon Valley 16:29.97 5:36
41 Jordan Miller Sr San Ramon Valley 16:31.83 5:36
42 Levi Severson Sr San Ramon Valley 16:38.69 5:39
43 Brendan Lau Sr Monte Vista 16:39.07 5:39
44 Aidan Mccarthy Fr Amador Valley 16:40.92 5:39
45 Michael Salmon Jr De La Salle 16:42.54 5:40 6/7 7/53 5/10 17:19
(0:37)
17:19
(0:37)
17:19
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Parker Shields Sr California 16:45.34 5:41
47 Cameron Reyes Jr California 16:45.7 5:41
48 Jake Dean Sr Foothill 16:56.38 5:45
49 Cole Edgren So San Ramon Valley 16:57.67 5:45
50 Siddish Sankar So California 16:58.48 5:45
51 Miguel Valenton Sr Livermore 16:59.16 5:45
52 Varun Sharma Jr Foothill 17:03.81 5:47
53 Benjamin Smiley Sr Monte Vista 17:06.93 5:48
54 Tyler Williams Sr California 17:08.64 5:49
55 Matthew Duret Jr Amador Valley 17:09.3 5:49
56 Jordan Bandtell Sr California 17:11.67 5:50
57 Josh Dykzeul Sr San Ramon Valley 17:14.67 5:51
58 Hayden Talbert Jr Amador Valley 17:15.54 5:51
59 Tristen Newton Sr California 17:27.91 5:55
60 Volney Spalding Sr San Ramon Valley 17:28.39 5:55
61 Yash Srivastav Sr Foothill 17:28.71 5:55
62 Roen Agdeppa Sr California 17:32.63 5:57
63 Shrey Shah So Foothill 17:35.66 5:58
64 Jake Bell Jr Foothill 17:37.42 5:58
65 Grant Stone Sr San Ramon Valley 17:37.94 5:59
66 Tom Stoev So Foothill 18:09.94 6:09
67 Garron Hahn Sr Livermore 18:21.69 6:13
68 Rahul Vegiraju So California 18:39.08 6:19
69 Alex Castillo Sr California 18:40.15 6:20
70 Kyle Lam So Livermore 18:40.76 6:20
71 Omar Khleif Jr De La Salle 20:00 6:47 7/7 33/53 9/9 16:48 16:48 16:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
77:16
15:27
5:14
53 Anirudh Surapaneni
Sr
15:00
5:05
2
Gaurav Phanse
Jr
15:19
5:11
7
Loic Scomparin
So
15:25
5:14
9
Adrian Schroeder
Jr
15:39
5:18
13
Chris Middleton-pearson
Fr
15:54
5:23
22
Hunter Lampi
So
16:10
5:29
30
Trevor Chapman
Jr
16:15
5:30
32
2 De La Salle
3-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:48
78:00
15:36
5:17
70 Isaias De Leon
Sr
15:04
5:06
3
Luke Giusto
Jr
15:32
5:16
10
Connor Livingston
So
15:42
5:19
16
Taylor Ellis
Sr
15:50
5:22
20
Harrison Fisher
Jr
15:52
5:23
21
Michael Salmon
Jr
16:43
5:40
45
Omar Khleif
Jr
20:00
6:47
69
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Granada
5-5-5-5-3
Gap: 0:41
78:24
15:41
5:19
79 John Bennett
So
15:16
5:11
6
Alex Hattori
Sr
15:39
5:18
14
Tyler Hattori
So
15:42
5:19
15
Cameron Priest
Sr
15:48
5:21
19
Kinaar Desai
Jr
15:58
5:25
25
Christopher Kilday
Jr
15:58
5:25
27
Samuel Jeppson
Sr
16:29
5:35
38
4 Monte Vista
4-1-2-2-4
Gap: 1:12
78:22
15:40
5:19
83 Tristan Miller
Sr
15:10
5:08
4
Nicolas Vomund
Sr
15:16
5:11
5
Daniel Maneloveg
Sr
15:36
5:17
12
Matthew Johnson
Jr
15:58
5:25
26
Matthew Kim
So
16:22
5:33
36
Brendan Lau
Sr
16:39
5:39
43
Benjamin Smiley
Sr
17:07
5:48
53
5 Dougherty Valley
1-3-4-4-5
Gap: 1:28
78:26
15:41
5:19
88 Neil Braganza
Sr
14:52
5:02
1
Quinn Schmidt
Sr
15:32
5:16
11
Tommy Bell
Jr
15:47
5:21
18
Miguel Dickenson
Jr
15:54
5:23
23
Jake Echsner
Sr
16:21
5:32
35
Jeremy Lee
Jr
16:24
5:34
37
Kenichi Burnham
So
16:29
5:35
39
6 Amador Valley
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:37
81:22
16:16
5:31
166 Thomas Gallagher
Sr
16:04
5:27
28
Jack Gray
Fr
16:09
5:28
29
Drew Helmers
Sr
16:13
5:30
31
Alex Laurence
Sr
16:16
5:31
34
Aidan Mccarthy
Fr
16:41
5:39
44
Matthew Duret
Jr
17:09
5:49
55
Hayden Talbert
Jr
17:16
5:51
58
7 Livermore
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 3:03
82:20
16:28
5:35
167 Lucas Strand
Sr
15:19
5:12
8
Greg Aufderheide
Jr
15:45
5:20
17
Omar Maklaf
Sr
15:55
5:24
24
Miguel Valenton
Sr
16:59
5:45
51
Garron Hahn
Sr
18:22
6:13
67
Kyle Lam
So
18:41
6:20
68




8 San Ramon Valley
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:45
83:53
16:47
5:41
229 Jack Carbonell
Sr
16:30
5:36
40
Jordan Miller
Sr
16:32
5:36
41
Levi Severson
Sr
16:39
5:39
42
Cole Edgren
So
16:58
5:45
49
Josh Dykzeul
Sr
17:15
5:51
57
Volney Spalding
Sr
17:28
5:55
60
Grant Stone
Sr
17:38
5:59
65
9 California
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 0:26
84:50
16:58
5:45
253 Parker Shields
Sr
16:45
5:41
46
Cameron Reyes
Jr
16:46
5:41
47
Siddish Sankar
So
16:58
5:45
50
Tyler Williams
Sr
17:09
5:49
54
Jordan Bandtell
Sr
17:12
5:50
56
Tristen Newton
Sr
17:28
5:55
59
Roen Agdeppa
Sr
17:33
5:57
62
10 Foothill
8-8-9-9-10
Gap: 1:20
85:20
17:04
5:47
257 Russell Sullivan
So
16:16
5:31
33
Jake Dean
Sr
16:56
5:45
48
Varun Sharma
Jr
17:04
5:47
52
Yash Srivastav
Sr
17:29
5:55
61
Shrey Shah
So
17:36
5:58
63
Jake Bell
Jr
17:37
5:58
64
Tom Stoev
So
18:10
6:09
66
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cooper Tomkovicz Jr De La Salle 16:17.52 5:31 1/15 6/53 1/10 16:30
(0:12)
16:49
(0:32)
16:30
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Tristan Guerrero So Dougherty Valley 16:25.03 5:34
3 Matthew Koay Sr Dublin 16:29.25 5:35
4 Nathaniel Colunga Sr Dublin 16:42.4 5:40
5 Kevin Plant So Granada 16:42.76 5:40
6 Noah Goldfarb Jr Dublin 16:43.22 5:40
7 Walden Dea Jr Dougherty Valley 16:44.46 5:40
8 James Flanagan Jr De La Salle 16:44.73 5:41 2/15 8/53 3/10 16:55
(0:10)
16:55
(0:10)
16:55
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Robin Bajwa Jr Dublin 16:45.27 5:41
10 Lucas Badcock So Dougherty Valley 16:51.2 5:43
11 Ben Dupuis Sr Granada 16:53.44 5:44
12 Benjamin Hatch So Granada 16:58.58 5:45
13 Justin Symmank Sr Dublin 17:05.67 5:48
14 David Wang Sr Granada 17:07.46 5:48
15 Caleb Hardesty So Granada 17:11.23 5:50
16 Aaron Du Jr Dougherty Valley 17:11.93 5:50
17 Peter Hay Jr Dougherty Valley 17:12.21 5:50
18 Sol Sullins Jr Amador Valley 17:15.57 5:51
19 Cameron Ross Jr De La Salle 17:16.98 5:52 3/15 10/53 4/10
20 Jordan Gutierres Jr De La Salle 17:17.32 5:52 4/15 11/53 4/10 17:01 17:01 17:01
21 Joshua White So Granada 17:19.34 5:52
22 Samuel George Jr Monte Vista 17:21.43 5:53
23 Rafael Gamboa Sr Dublin 17:27.03 5:55
24 Brian Patterson Jr Dublin 17:27.93 5:55
25 Soumil Prasad Jr Dougherty Valley 17:31.95 5:57
26 Jarod Moyers Sr Amador Valley 17:34.18 5:57
27 Elijah Sheppard Jr Monte Vista 17:34.86 5:58
28 Stephan Sanchez Jr De La Salle 17:35.72 5:58 5/15 15/53 4/9 17:23 18:42
(1:06)
17:23 You ROCK! (LR)
29 Danny Maguire Jr Monte Vista 17:36.16 5:58
30 Cade Hammond Jr Monte Vista 17:37.08 5:58
31 Jacob Millen So California 17:37.36 5:58
32 Andrew Lau So Granada 17:37.75 5:59
33 Matt Nash Sr Dougherty Valley 17:39.75 5:59
34 Nohl Patterson Jr De La Salle 17:40.73 6:00 6/15 17/53 4/9 18:41
(1:00)
18:41
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Tanner Draper So California 17:43.16 6:00
36 Eleazar Barajas Sr De La Salle 17:45.03 6:01 7/15 18/53 4/9 18:09
(0:24)
18:09
(0:24)
18:09
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Evan Cerda Sr San Ramon Valley 17:46.66 6:02
38 Enrique Barajas Sr De La Salle 17:47.31 6:02 8/15 19/53 1/9 17:50
(0:03)
17:50
(0:03)
17:50
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Thomas O'melia Jr San Ramon Valley 17:48.15 6:02
40 Nicholas Pilgrim Jr De La Salle 17:48.66 6:02 9/15 20/53 1/9 19:33
(1:44)
19:33
(1:44)
19:33
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Joseph Martin Sr San Ramon Valley 17:54.61 6:04
42 Kurt Krenpel So California 17:57.1 6:05
43 Matthew Chin Sr Dougherty Valley 17:58.93 6:06
44 Declan Flanagan Sr De La Salle 18:05.78 6:08 10/15 21/53 1/8 16:35 16:35 16:35
45 Ryan Hoffman Jr Monte Vista 18:07.33 6:09
46 Matthew Braga Jr Dougherty Valley 18:09.18 6:09
47 Ryan Long Jr Monte Vista 18:16.05 6:12
48 Jovan Perez Jr Amador Valley 18:17.91 6:12
49 Jackson Broaddus Jr Monte Vista 18:18.26 6:12
50 Joshua Elliott Jr Monte Vista 18:23.32 6:14
51 Grant Meehan Jr Monte Vista 18:24.4 6:14
52 Cooper Willson Jr California 18:30.76 6:17
53 Dallin Stewart Jr San Ramon Valley 18:31.08 6:17
54 Peter Vance Sr Granada 18:31.74 6:17
55 Prats Mathur Sr Dublin 18:32.13 6:17
56 Benjamin Wilson Sr Monte Vista 18:35.79 6:18
57 Avi Garg Jr Dougherty Valley 18:37.4 6:19
58 Connor Chamberlain Sr Monte Vista 18:39.48 6:19
59 Collin Lunn Sr Amador Valley 18:39.78 6:20
60 Hunter Pace Sr Foothill 18:42.99 6:21
61 Max Ureta Sr Dublin 18:46.18 6:22
62 Andrew Smith So California 18:46.46 6:22
63 Jake Whinnery Jr Monte Vista 18:49.53 6:23
64 Alex Gambill Sr San Ramon Valley 18:50.75 6:23
65 Sung Joong Kim Sr Dougherty Valley 18:52.65 6:24
66 Zachary Lum Jr Dougherty Valley 18:53.88 6:24
67 Maxime Berenshteyn Jr Foothill 18:54.36 6:25
68 Samuel Knuth Sr Granada 18:59.1 6:26
69 Aaron Lin Sr Dublin 18:59.5 6:26
70 Grant Arkin Jr San Ramon Valley 19:01.89 6:27
71 Ethan Yamamoto So California 19:03.07 6:27
72 Matthew Deagen Sr Amador Valley 19:08.26 6:29
73 Erik Wong Jr Amador Valley 19:11.66 6:30
74 Alex Glenn Sr Amador Valley 19:12.14 6:31
75 Will Mulligan Jr De La Salle 19:13.82 6:31 11/15 25/53 3/7 19:09 20:14
(1:00)
19:09 You ROCK! (LR)
76 Tyler Matthiesen Sr Monte Vista 19:15.37 6:32
77 Leland Zhang Jr Foothill 19:16.51 6:32
78 Bryson Mcfaull Jr Foothill 19:18.07 6:33
79 Andy Peng Jr Foothill 19:18.49 6:33
80 Austin Erickson Sr Monte Vista 19:22.28 6:34
81 Calvin Chou Jr Foothill 19:24.74 6:35
82 Vatsal Ojha Sr Dougherty Valley 19:25.07 6:35
83 Austin Lucero Jr Amador Valley 19:29.36 6:36
84 Max O'connor So Livermore 19:32.52 6:37
85 John Fulgado Jr Dublin 19:33.88 6:38
86 Anthony Casasos Sr Dublin 19:34.8 6:38
87 Luc Salles Jr Monte Vista 19:38.74 6:40
88 Andrew Chuang Jr Dougherty Valley 19:40.32 6:40
89 Trevor Johnson Jr Livermore 19:40.8 6:40
90 Sam Steele Sr Amador Valley 19:42.62 6:41
91 Kushaan Bahl Jr Foothill 19:44.01 6:41
92 Luke Bell Jr Foothill 19:46.05 6:42
93 Daniel Murar Jr California 19:48.05 6:43
94 Michael Gareau Sr Monte Vista 19:52.41 6:44
95 Grant Urban Jr San Ramon Valley 19:54.54 6:45
96 Nathan Raj Jr Dougherty Valley 19:54.97 6:45
97 Richard Ressa Sr Monte Vista 19:59.55 6:47
98 Henry Helstad Sr San Ramon Valley 20:03.91 6:48
99 Ayush Kumar Jr Dougherty Valley 20:15.94 6:52
100 Adam Carter Jr Monte Vista 20:18.05 6:53
101 Hugh Klassen Sr California 20:18.32 6:53
102 Alexander Szafranski Jr De La Salle 20:25.68 6:55 12/15 36/53 4/7 18:45 18:15 18:15
103 Jared Valle Sr Dublin 20:28.92 6:57
104 Mohammad Mahmood Sr Amador Valley 20:33.13 6:58
105 Carter Stevenson Jr Monte Vista 20:36.02 6:59
106 Joseph Nixon Sr De La Salle 20:36.37 6:59 13/15 37/53 4/6 18:54 18:54 18:54
107 James Toyofuku Sr Monte Vista 20:50.15 7:04
108 Kirill Ivanov Sr Foothill 21:01.5 7:08
109 Marco Maldonado Jr Monte Vista 21:04 7:08
110 Ali Rashid Sr Amador Valley 21:07.72 7:10
111 William Rose Jr Foothill 21:28.57 7:17
112 Christian Wellington Jr De La Salle 21:46.75 7:23 14/15 45/53 3/3 19:53 19:53 19:49 You ROCK! (SBP)
113 Cameron Levine Jr Foothill 21:51.63 7:25
114 Patrick Bauman Jr San Ramon Valley 22:12.3 7:32
115 Jack George Jr Monte Vista 22:22.7 7:35
116 Wilson Zhang Jr Foothill 22:26.83 7:37
117 Amir Udler Jr California 22:31.73 7:38
118 Gabriel Villena Jr Dougherty Valley 23:05.31 7:50
119 Alex Woo Sr Monte Vista 23:06.35 7:50
120 Max Hegglin Jr Monte Vista 23:06.75 7:50
121 Mac Hammitt Jr Monte Vista 23:07.55 7:50
122 Shane Allison Sr Monte Vista 23:08.4 7:51
123 Renzo Taboada Jr Foothill 23:08.84 7:51
124 Alex Frazier So Livermore 23:09.35 7:51
125 Jackson Thompson Sr San Ramon Valley 23:13.39 7:52
126 Canyon Prusso Fr Livermore 23:19.46 7:54
127 Miles Larson Sr Granada 23:20.67 7:55
128 Zack Halverson Sr Monte Vista 23:23.48 7:56
129 Nathan Kim Jr Monte Vista 23:42.53 8:02
130 Casey Rockey Sr San Ramon Valley 27:19.95 9:16
131 Troy Bechtold Jr De La Salle 28:52.58 9:47 15/15 53/53 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
132 Justin Choy Sr San Ramon Valley 30:15.63 10:15
133 Daniel Shipley Jr San Ramon Valley 30:53.96 10:28
134 Luis Pedrozo Sr Amador Valley 31:49.98 10:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
83:46
16:45
5:41
35 Matthew Koay
Sr
16:29
5:35
3
Nathaniel Colunga
Sr
16:42
5:40
4
Noah Goldfarb
Jr
16:43
5:40
6
Robin Bajwa
Jr
16:45
5:41
9
Justin Symmank
Sr
17:06
5:48
13
Rafael Gamboa
Sr
17:27
5:55
23
Brian Patterson
Jr
17:28
5:55
24
2 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
84:25
16:53
5:43
52 Tristan Guerrero
So
16:25
5:34
2
Walden Dea
Jr
16:44
5:40
7
Lucas Badcock
So
16:51
5:43
10
Aaron Du
Jr
17:12
5:50
16
Peter Hay
Jr
17:12
5:50
17
Soumil Prasad
Jr
17:32
5:57
25
Matt Nash
Sr
17:40
5:59
33
3 Granada
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:28
84:53
16:59
5:45
57 Kevin Plant
So
16:43
5:40
5
Ben Dupuis
Sr
16:53
5:44
11
Benjamin Hatch
So
16:59
5:45
12
David Wang
Sr
17:07
5:48
14
Caleb Hardesty
So
17:11
5:50
15
Joshua White
So
17:19
5:52
21
Andrew Lau
So
17:38
5:59
32
4 De La Salle
1-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:18
85:12
17:02
5:47
76 Cooper Tomkovicz
Jr
16:18
5:31
1
James Flanagan
Jr
16:45
5:41
8
Cameron Ross
Jr
17:17
5:52
19
Jordan Gutierres
Jr
17:17
5:52
20
Stephan Sanchez
Jr
17:36
5:58
28
Nohl Patterson
Jr
17:41
6:00
34
Eleazar Barajas
Sr
17:45
6:01
36
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Monte Vista
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:46
88:17
17:39
5:59
149 Samuel George
Jr
17:21
5:53
22
Elijah Sheppard
Jr
17:35
5:58
27
Danny Maguire
Jr
17:36
5:58
29
Cade Hammond
Jr
17:37
5:58
30
Ryan Hoffman
Jr
18:07
6:09
41
Ryan Long
Jr
18:16
6:12
42
Jackson Broaddus
Jr
18:18
6:12
44
6 Amador Valley
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:53
90:56
18:11
6:10
188 Sol Sullins
Jr
17:16
5:51
18
Jarod Moyers
Sr
17:34
5:57
26
Jovan Perez
Jr
18:18
6:12
43
Collin Lunn
Sr
18:40
6:20
47
Matthew Deagen
Sr
19:08
6:29
54
Erik Wong
Jr
19:12
6:30
55
Alex Glenn
Sr
19:12
6:31
56
7 California
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:09
90:35
18:07
6:08
200 Jacob Millen
So
17:37
5:58
31
Tanner Draper
So
17:43
6:00
35
Kurt Krenpel
So
17:57
6:05
40
Cooper Willson
Jr
18:31
6:17
45
Andrew Smith
So
18:46
6:22
49
Ethan Yamamoto
So
19:03
6:27
53
Daniel Murar
Jr
19:48
6:43
62
8 San Ramon Valley
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:04
90:51
18:10
6:10
210 Evan Cerda
Sr
17:47
6:02
37
Thomas O'melia
Jr
17:48
6:02
38
Joseph Martin
Sr
17:55
6:04
39
Dallin Stewart
Jr
18:31
6:17
46
Alex Gambill
Sr
18:51
6:23
50
Grant Arkin
Jr
19:02
6:27
52
Grant Urban
Jr
19:55
6:45
63
9 Foothill
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:36
95:30
19:06
6:29
273 Hunter Pace
Sr
18:43
6:21
48
Maxime Berenshteyn
Jr
18:54
6:25
51
Leland Zhang
Jr
19:17
6:32
57
Bryson Mcfaull
Jr
19:18
6:33
58
Andy Peng
Jr
19:18
6:33
59
Calvin Chou
Jr
19:25
6:35
60
Kushaan Bahl
Jr
19:44
6:41
61
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
4-4-3-1-1
Gap: 0:25
89:08
17:50
6:03
46 Nohl Patterson
Jr
17:41
6:00
7
Eleazar Barajas
Sr
17:45
6:01
8
Enrique Barajas
Sr
17:47
6:02
9
Nicholas Pilgrim
Jr
17:49
6:02
10
Declan Flanagan
Sr
18:06
6:08
12
Will Mulligan
Jr
19:14
6:31
32
Alexander Szafranski
Jr
20:26
6:55
42
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Dougherty Valley
3-3-1-1-2
Gap: 1:05
89:57
17:59
6:06
55 Soumil Prasad
Jr
17:32
5:57
4
Matt Nash
Sr
17:40
5:59
6
Matthew Chin
Sr
17:59
6:06
11
Matthew Braga
Jr
18:09
6:09
13
Avi Garg
Jr
18:37
6:19
21
Sung Joong Kim
Sr
18:53
6:24
25
Zachary Lum
Jr
18:54
6:24
26
3 Dublin
2-1-3-3-3
Gap: 1:32
91:13
18:15
6:11
75 Rafael Gamboa
Sr
17:27
5:55
2
Brian Patterson
Jr
17:28
5:55
3
Prats Mathur
Sr
18:32
6:17
19
Max Ureta
Sr
18:46
6:22
23
Aaron Lin
Sr
19:00
6:26
28
John Fulgado
Jr
19:34
6:38
35
Anthony Casasos
Sr
19:35
6:38
36
4 Monte Vista
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:20
91:58
18:24
6:14
82 Ryan Long
Jr
18:16
6:12
14
Jackson Broaddus
Jr
18:18
6:12
15
Joshua Elliott
Jr
18:23
6:14
16
Grant Meehan
Jr
18:24
6:14
17
Benjamin Wilson
Sr
18:36
6:18
20
Connor Chamberlain
Sr
18:39
6:19
22
Jake Whinnery
Jr
18:50
6:23
24
5 Granada
1-2-3-4-5
Gap: 6:01
95:49
19:10
6:30
102 Joshua White
So
17:19
5:52
1
Andrew Lau
So
17:38
5:59
5
Peter Vance
Sr
18:32
6:17
18
Samuel Knuth
Sr
18:59
6:26
27
Miles Larson
Sr
23:21
7:55
51








6 Amador Valley
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:21
98:09
19:38
6:39
175 Erik Wong
Jr
19:12
6:30
30
Alex Glenn
Sr
19:12
6:31
31
Austin Lucero
Jr
19:29
6:36
34
Sam Steele
Sr
19:43
6:41
37
Mohammad Mahmood
Sr
20:33
6:58
43
Ali Rashid
Sr
21:08
7:10
45
Luis Pedrozo
Sr
31:50
10:47
54
7 Foothill
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:04
101:25
20:17
6:53
200 Calvin Chou
Jr
19:25
6:35
33
Kushaan Bahl
Jr
19:44
6:41
38
Luke Bell
Jr
19:46
6:42
39
Kirill Ivanov
Sr
21:02
7:08
44
William Rose
Jr
21:29
7:17
46
Cameron Levine
Jr
21:52
7:25
47
Wilson Zhang
Jr
22:27
7:37
49
8 San Ramon Valley
6-7-7-8-8
Gap: 4:12
104:26
20:53
7:05
208 Grant Arkin
Jr
19:02
6:27
29
Grant Urban
Jr
19:55
6:45
40
Henry Helstad
Sr
20:04
6:48
41
Patrick Bauman
Jr
22:12
7:32
48
Jackson Thompson
Sr
23:13
7:52
50
Casey Rockey
Sr
27:20
9:16
52
Justin Choy
Sr
30:16
10:15
53
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
95:45
19:09
6:30
25 Connor Chamberlain
Sr
18:39
6:19
1
Jake Whinnery
Jr
18:50
6:23
2
Tyler Matthiesen
Sr
19:15
6:32
6
Austin Erickson
Sr
19:22
6:34
7
Luc Salles
Jr
19:39
6:40
9
Michael Gareau
Sr
19:52
6:44
11
Richard Ressa
Sr
20:00
6:47
13
2 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
96:47
19:21
6:34
37 Sung Joong Kim
Sr
18:53
6:24
3
Zachary Lum
Jr
18:54
6:24
4
Vatsal Ojha
Sr
19:25
6:35
8
Andrew Chuang
Jr
19:40
6:40
10
Nathan Raj
Jr
19:55
6:45
12
Ayush Kumar
Jr
20:16
6:52
14
Gabriel Villena
Jr
23:05
7:50
18
3 De La Salle
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 9:39
110:55
22:11
7:31
72 Will Mulligan
Jr
19:14
6:31
5
Alexander Szafranski
Jr
20:26
6:55
15
Joseph Nixon
Sr
20:36
6:59
16
Christian Wellington
Jr
21:47
7:23
17
Troy Bechtold
Jr
28:53
9:47
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cameron Meier So Granada 16:05.84 5:27
2 Matthew Reddick So Granada 16:08.32 5:28
3 Seth Jeppson Fr Granada 16:10.73 5:29
4 Julian Galicia-thomas So Granada 16:14.9 5:30
5 Kyle Morrison So Dublin 16:15.43 5:31
6 Shlok Bansal So Granada 16:21.32 5:33
7 Ishaan Jain Fr Dublin 16:38.77 5:39
8 Rohan Fonseka Fr Dublin 16:59 5:45
9 Yash Dhillon So Dublin 17:00.16 5:46
10 Ryan Savellano So Dublin 17:01.24 5:46
11 Daniel Stern Fr San Ramon Valley 17:06.19 5:48
12 Dominic Giusto Fr De La Salle 17:07.55 5:48 1/31 9/53 4/9
13 Ethan Pendergraft Fr Monte Vista 17:09.88 5:49
14 Sam Milham So Monte Vista 17:10.18 5:49
15 Austin Pendergraft Fr Monte Vista 17:12.75 5:50
16 Akrum Abdelmagid So Dougherty Valley 17:14.1 5:51
17 Yarin Dan Fr Granada 17:14.62 5:51
18 Kyle Elias Fr Dublin 17:16.67 5:51
19 Jackson Penney Fr De La Salle 17:17.75 5:52 2/31 12/53 4/9
20 Derek O'Connor Fr De La Salle 17:27.49 5:55 3/31 13/53 4/9 17:19 17:19
21 Sebastian Gil So Amador Valley 17:31.64 5:56
22 Matthew Kang Fr Dublin 17:32.04 5:57
23 Bishop Prenton So Dublin 17:32.91 5:57
24 Nico Doran Fr De La Salle 17:34.54 5:57 4/31 14/53 3/9 18:36
(1:01)
18:36
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Darren Furtado Fr Dublin 17:35.23 5:58
26 Sameer Yasar So Dublin 17:37.57 5:58
27 Cole Hahn So De La Salle 17:38.76 5:59 5/31 16/53 3/9 18:06
(0:27)
18:06
(0:27)
18:06
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Stanley Jiang So Dublin 17:45.89 6:01
29 Peter Dang So Dublin 17:52.11 6:03
30 Cameron Higgins Fr San Ramon Valley 17:54.85 6:04
31 Connor Ueyama Fr Dougherty Valley 17:59.65 6:06
32 Aristote Stassinopoulos Fr Dublin 17:59.93 6:06
33 Michael Han Fr Dougherty Valley 18:00.25 6:06
34 Siddharth Somala So Dougherty Valley 18:00.87 6:06
35 Jacob Lawrence Fr Amador Valley 18:02.23 6:07
36 Matt Sioson So Amador Valley 18:10.03 6:10
37 Anthony Guerra Fr Granada 18:10.77 6:10
38 Calder Severson Fr San Ramon Valley 18:11.84 6:10
39 Mateus Dutra So Monte Vista 18:17.17 6:12
40 Nicholas Melendez So Granada 18:21.44 6:13
41 Jacob Gardner So Dougherty Valley 18:22.96 6:14
42 Aaron Lescure Fr San Ramon Valley 18:25.05 6:15
43 Brandon Lai Fr Dublin 18:25.44 6:15
44 Jason Serduke So Monte Vista 18:33.25 6:17
45 Aidan Ruh Fr Monte Vista 18:36.58 6:19
46 Dilawar Chahal Fr California 18:36.9 6:19
47 William Grout So San Ramon Valley 18:37.73 6:19
48 Jacob Schwarzenberger So De La Salle 18:39.46 6:19 6/31 22/53 4/9 20:02
(1:23)
19:54
(1:15)
19:54
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Jeff Gilbert So De La Salle 18:40.53 6:20 7/31 23/53 3/9 19:11
(0:31)
19:11
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
50 Divam Kumar So Dublin 18:40.9 6:20
51 Davis Wollesen Fr Foothill 18:41.2 6:20
52 Pranav Poominathan So Foothill 18:41.55 6:20
53 Junnon Lee So Dublin 18:42.43 6:20
54 Jake Martin So Amador Valley 18:45.96 6:22
55 Gabriel Schroeder Fr Dublin 18:46.93 6:22
56 Thomas Mennink Fr Granada 18:49.27 6:23
57 Jason Chin Fr Dougherty Valley 18:52.78 6:24
58 Tyler Bantell Fr California 18:57.17 6:25
59 Wade Moldenhauer So Monte Vista 19:00.15 6:26
60 Walker Browning So Dougherty Valley 19:02.91 6:27
61 Ethan Giannini Fr San Ramon Valley 19:05.62 6:28
62 Cameron Gray Fr Granada 19:08.73 6:29
63 Alejandro Gomez de la Vega So De La Salle 19:10.68 6:30 8/31 24/53 3/9 19:34
(0:23)
19:34
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
64 Kory Zhang Fr Dougherty Valley 19:15.1 6:32
65 Ehan Shah Fr Amador Valley 19:16.8 6:32
66 Casey Dow Fr San Ramon Valley 19:19.2 6:33
67 Max Rettig Fr De La Salle 19:25.81 6:35 9/31 26/53 3/8 19:56
(0:30)
19:56
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
68 Peyton Gibbs So Monte Vista 19:28.18 6:36
69 Brian Dandridge Jr Amador Valley 19:34.16 6:38
70 Joey Griffin So De La Salle 19:35.27 6:38 10/31 27/53 3/8 19:10 19:10
71 Sari Khleif Fr De La Salle 19:36.69 6:39 11/31 28/53 2/8 19:49
(0:12)
19:49
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
72 Sebastian Ramirez Fr De La Salle 19:39.03 6:40 12/31 29/53 2/8 19:35 19:35
73 Tyler Gallup Fr San Ramon Valley 19:39.52 6:40
74 Jake Leigh So San Ramon Valley 19:39.96 6:40
75 Max Husted Fr Monte Vista 19:42.7 6:41
76 Sanjith Rajesh Fr Amador Valley 19:45.35 6:42
77 David Abdelmalek So Dougherty Valley 19:46.89 6:42
78 Forrest Vogel So De La Salle 19:48.09 6:43 13/31 30/53 2/8 21:13
(1:25)
20:13
(0:24)
20:13
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
79 Rocklin Dhaliwal Fr Granada 19:48.57 6:43
80 Danny Lane So Monte Vista 19:50.04 6:43
81 Alan Stoev Fr Foothill 19:50.48 6:44
82 Jacob Walker Fr Granada 19:51.89 6:44
83 Aarya Parekh So Dougherty Valley 19:53.4 6:45
84 Bryan Kim So Dougherty Valley 19:54.14 6:45
85 Wesley Jaynes Fr De La Salle 19:55.59 6:45 14/31 31/53 2/7 19:44 19:44
86 Jack Radanovich So De La Salle 19:55.94 6:45 15/31 32/53 2/7 19:23 19:23
87 Jackson Berg So Dublin 19:56.33 6:46
88 Nile Desta Fr Dublin 19:57.36 6:46
89 Arjun Babu Fr Dougherty Valley 19:57.7 6:46
90 Lucas Pimentel So Amador Valley 19:58.12 6:46
91 Anish Punaroor So Dougherty Valley 20:03.66 6:48
92 Mason Mccann Fr Foothill 20:05.41 6:49
93 Sreeagha Santhosh Kumar So Dublin 20:13.58 6:51
94 Vikrum Balasubramanian So Dougherty Valley 20:14.61 6:52
95 Joseph Polizzi So De La Salle 20:17.94 6:53 16/31 34/53 2/7 20:24
(0:06)
20:24
(0:06)
20:24
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
96 Ervin Young So Amador Valley 20:19.34 6:53
97 Greg Salmon Fr De La Salle 20:20.42 6:54 17/31 35/53 2/7 18:57 18:57
98 Taylor Lee Fr Foothill 20:23.52 6:55
99 Sam Hussey Fr Monte Vista 20:25.03 6:55
100 Paul Holley So Amador Valley 20:27.07 6:56
101 Rishikumar Gopalan Fr Dublin 20:28.88 6:57
102 Matthew Snyder So Amador Valley 20:29.29 6:57
103 Michael Archuleta So California 20:31.23 6:57
104 Ryan Haley Fr Amador Valley 20:32.34 6:58
105 William Hromyk Fr San Ramon Valley 20:32.73 6:58
106 Andrew Vincent Fr Monte Vista 20:34.76 6:59
107 Vijay Sithambaram Fr Amador Valley 20:35.58 6:59
108 Micah Kiang So Amador Valley 20:36.14 6:59
109 Andrew Baro So Amador Valley 20:38.7 7:00
110 Giovanni Quintana Fr De La Salle 20:39.25 7:00 18/31 38/53 2/7 20:32 20:32
111 Genghe Zhu So Foothill 20:42.55 7:01
112 Christian Zaldana So De La Salle 20:42.87 7:01 19/31 39/53 2/7 22:00
(1:17)
22:00
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
113 Es Backer So California 20:45.44 7:02
114 Connor Crampton So Granada 20:46.36 7:02
115 Adam Murphy So Granada 20:48.37 7:03
116 Ediz Ertekin So Monte Vista 20:49.31 7:03
117 James Sevilla Fr Dublin 20:52.03 7:04
118 Jay Chok So Granada 20:52.32 7:05
119 Josh Korngiebel Fr San Ramon Valley 20:53.36 7:05
120 Tristan Scott-seghposs So Foothill 20:53.95 7:05
121 Julian Simlin So De La Salle 20:56.19 7:06 20/31 40/53 2/6 20:44 20:44
122 Daniel Zhong So Dublin 20:57.65 7:06
123 Aakash Bhegade Fr California 20:58.02 7:06
124 Ben Wendlandt So Monte Vista 20:58.32 7:07
125 Patrick O'melia Fr San Ramon Valley 20:58.62 7:07
126 Caleb Harwood Fr Granada 20:59.2 7:07
127 Jaden Sauberman Fr Monte Vista 20:59.64 7:07
128 Albert Im So Amador Valley 21:01.63 7:08
129 Joshua Sunga Fr Dublin 21:02.06 7:08
130 Erik Carlson So California 21:02.57 7:08
131 Oneeb Zaheer So Dublin 21:04.97 7:09
132 Kevin Tran So Dublin 21:05.84 7:09
133 Cameron Lee Fr Monte Vista 21:06.23 7:09
134 John Del Secco So De La Salle 21:07.84 7:10 21/31 41/53 2/6 21:56
(0:49)
20:18 20:18 You ROCK! (LY)
135 Satchel Petty So Foothill 21:08.57 7:10
136 Dylan Goebel Fr San Ramon Valley 21:09.19 7:10
137 Ryan Bender Fr San Ramon Valley 21:14.68 7:12
138 Ritwik Aluri So Granada 21:16.49 7:13
139 Jarod Jatoft Fr De La Salle 21:21.11 7:14 22/31 42/53 2/4 21:53
(0:31)
21:53
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
140 Jack Drey Fr De La Salle 21:23.28 7:15 23/31 43/53 2/3 21:53
(0:30)
21:53
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
141 Cian Cunningham Fr California 21:26.86 7:16
142 Bryan Gin So De La Salle 21:29.67 7:17 24/31 44/53 2/3 20:56 20:56 20:56
143 Gabe Lee So Dougherty Valley 21:42.55 7:22
144 Paul Kim So Dublin 21:47.64 7:23
145 Logan Helstad Fr San Ramon Valley 21:49.74 7:24
146 Aaryan Redkar Fr Dougherty Valley 21:50.17 7:24
147 Joshua Zeng Fr Dublin 21:52.06 7:25
148 Cole Marshall So San Ramon Valley 21:56.85 7:26
149 Will Potter Fr De La Salle 21:58.6 7:27 25/31 46/53 2/2 21:44 21:44
150 Henry Baer So De La Salle 22:00.86 7:28 26/31 47/53 2/2 22:22
(0:21)
22:54
(0:53)
22:22
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
151 Matthew Nieva Fr Dougherty Valley 22:04.42 7:29
152 Avijit Dhaliwal So Dougherty Valley 22:17.02 7:33
153 Cameron Henderson Fr De La Salle 22:17.3 7:33 27/31 48/53 2/2
154 Hunter Vegh So Monte Vista 22:18.5 7:34
155 Benjamin Liu So Amador Valley 22:26.13 7:36
156 Andrew Semansky Fr De La Salle 22:26.54 7:36 28/31 49/53 2/2 22:21 22:21
157 Akshat Patel So Dougherty Valley 22:26.95 7:37
158 Thomas Simpson Fr California 22:29.09 7:37
159 Kyle Yang Fr Monte Vista 22:41.3 7:41
160 Joe De Freitas So De La Salle 22:42.67 7:42 29/31 50/53 1/2 22:35 22:35
161 Matthew Larson So Granada 22:43.18 7:42
162 Yash Potdar So Dougherty Valley 22:49.82 7:44
163 Grant Montgomery So Granada 22:50.63 7:45
164 Diego Donovan Fr Granada 22:51.64 7:45
165 Josiah Terpstra Fr Foothill 22:54.82 7:46
166 Sam Altamirano So San Ramon Valley 22:55.97 7:46
167 Athul Rajesh So Granada 22:57.55 7:47
168 Brian Lin Fr Dublin 22:58.11 7:47
169 Eriberto Perez Fr San Ramon Valley 22:59.44 7:48
170 Victor Frank So Dublin 23:00.16 7:48
171 Jordan Kretz Fr Monte Vista 23:07.08 7:50
172 Tyler Wolfe Fr Monte Vista 23:11.06 7:52
173 Nathan Dean So Foothill 23:49.71 8:05
174 Harman Arora So Dougherty Valley 24:08.65 8:11
175 Nick Gookins Fr San Ramon Valley 24:18.54 8:14
176 Miguel Cordero Lopez Fr Foothill 24:24.54 8:16
177 Connor Buchanan Fr San Ramon Valley 24:52.1 8:26
178 Joshua Frans So Foothill 25:03.96 8:30
179 Arthur (zixuan) Wu So Amador Valley 25:07.52 8:31
180 Atticus Mackey So San Ramon Valley 25:10.79 8:32
181 Shane Dekker So De La Salle 25:20.36 8:35 30/31 51/53 2/2
182 Kyle Kenny So Foothill 25:25.68 8:37
183 Jack Buchanan Fr San Ramon Valley 25:33.24 8:40
184 Amer Durah So Monte Vista 25:56.16 8:48
185 Sean Griffin So Granada 26:01.65 8:49
186 Daniel Fragoso Fr De La Salle 26:05.32 8:51 31/31 52/53 1/2 27:47
(1:42)
27:47
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
187 Kenneth Wong So Dublin 26:16.08 8:54
188 Spencer Porter So Amador Valley 27:35.55 9:21
189 Steven Mccormick So San Ramon Valley 27:53.58 9:27
190 Carson Stone Fr San Ramon Valley 29:55.84 10:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
81:01
16:12
5:30
16 Cameron Meier
So
16:06
5:27
1
Matthew Reddick
So
16:08
5:28
2
Seth Jeppson
Fr
16:11
5:29
3
Julian Galicia-thomas
So
16:15
5:30
4
Shlok Bansal
So
16:21
5:33
6
Yarin Dan
Fr
17:15
5:51
17
Anthony Guerra
Fr
18:11
6:10
31
2 Dublin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
83:55
16:47
5:41
39 Kyle Morrison
So
16:15
5:31
5
Ishaan Jain
Fr
16:39
5:39
7
Rohan Fonseka
Fr
16:59
5:45
8
Yash Dhillon
So
17:00
5:46
9
Ryan Savellano
So
17:01
5:46
10
Kyle Elias
Fr
17:17
5:51
18
Matthew Kang
Fr
17:32
5:57
22
3 De La Salle
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:31
87:06
17:25
5:54
98 Dominic Giusto
Fr
17:08
5:48
12
Jackson Penney
Fr
17:18
5:52
19
Derek O'Connor
Fr
17:27
5:55
20
Nico Doran
Fr
17:35
5:57
23
Cole Hahn
So
17:39
5:59
24
Jacob Schwarzenberger
So
18:39
6:19
40
Jeff Gilbert
So
18:41
6:20
41
4 Monte Vista
5-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:23
88:23
17:41
6:00
111 Ethan Pendergraft
Fr
17:10
5:49
13
Sam Milham
So
17:10
5:49
14
Austin Pendergraft
Fr
17:13
5:50
15
Mateus Dutra
So
18:17
6:12
33
Jason Serduke
So
18:33
6:17
36
Aidan Ruh
Fr
18:37
6:19
37
Wade Moldenhauer
So
19:00
6:26
47
5 Dougherty Valley
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:09
89:38
17:56
6:05
131 Akrum Abdelmagid
So
17:14
5:51
16
Connor Ueyama
Fr
18:00
6:06
26
Michael Han
Fr
18:00
6:06
27
Siddharth Somala
So
18:01
6:06
28
Jacob Gardner
So
18:23
6:14
34
Jason Chin
Fr
18:53
6:24
45
Walker Browning
So
19:03
6:27
48
6 San Ramon Valley
3-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:32
90:16
18:03
6:07
142 Daniel Stern
Fr
17:06
5:48
11
Cameron Higgins
Fr
17:55
6:04
25
Calder Severson
Fr
18:12
6:10
32
Aaron Lescure
Fr
18:25
6:15
35
William Grout
So
18:38
6:19
39
Ethan Giannini
Fr
19:06
6:28
49
Casey Dow
Fr
19:19
6:33
51
7 Amador Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:45
91:47
18:21
6:13
174 Sebastian Gil
So
17:32
5:56
21
Jacob Lawrence
Fr
18:02
6:07
29
Matt Sioson
So
18:10
6:10
30
Jake Martin
So
18:46
6:22
44
Ehan Shah
Fr
19:17
6:32
50
Brian Dandridge
Jr
19:34
6:38
52
Sanjith Rajesh
Fr
19:45
6:42
53
8 Foothill
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:42
97:42
19:32
6:37
250 Davis Wollesen
Fr
18:41
6:20
42
Pranav Poominathan
So
18:42
6:20
43
Alan Stoev
Fr
19:50
6:44
54
Mason Mccann
Fr
20:05
6:49
55
Taylor Lee
Fr
20:24
6:55
56
Genghe Zhu
So
20:43
7:01
58
Tristan Scott-seghposs
So
20:54
7:05
60
9 California
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:21
99:49
19:58
6:46
261 Dilawar Chahal
Fr
18:37
6:19
38
Tyler Bantell
Fr
18:57
6:25
46
Michael Archuleta
So
20:31
6:57
57
Es Backer
So
20:45
7:02
59
Aakash Bhegade
Fr
20:58
7:06
61
Erik Carlson
So
21:03
7:08
62
Cian Cunningham
Fr
21:27
7:16
63
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
87:34
17:31
5:56
20 Kyle Elias
Fr
17:17
5:51
2
Matthew Kang
Fr
17:32
5:57
3
Bishop Prenton
So
17:33
5:57
4
Darren Furtado
Fr
17:35
5:58
5
Sameer Yasar
So
17:38
5:58
6
Stanley Jiang
So
17:46
6:01
7
Peter Dang
So
17:52
6:03
8
2 Granada
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:54
91:45
18:21
6:13
53 Yarin Dan
Fr
17:15
5:51
1
Anthony Guerra
Fr
18:11
6:10
9
Nicholas Melendez
So
18:21
6:13
10
Thomas Mennink
Fr
18:49
6:23
14
Cameron Gray
Fr
19:09
6:29
19
Rocklin Dhaliwal
Fr
19:49
6:43
34
Jacob Walker
Fr
19:52
6:44
36
3 De La Salle
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
95:32
19:06
6:29
94 Jacob Schwarzenberger
So
18:39
6:19
12
Jeff Gilbert
So
18:41
6:20
13
Alejandro Gomez de la Vega
So
19:11
6:30
20
Max Rettig
Fr
19:26
6:35
23
Joey Griffin
So
19:35
6:38
26
Sari Khleif
Fr
19:37
6:39
27
Sebastian Ramirez
Fr
19:39
6:40
28
4 Monte Vista
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
96:38
19:20
6:33
117 Aidan Ruh
Fr
18:37
6:19
11
Wade Moldenhauer
So
19:00
6:26
16
Peyton Gibbs
So
19:28
6:36
24
Max Husted
Fr
19:43
6:41
31
Danny Lane
So
19:50
6:43
35
Sam Hussey
Fr
20:25
6:55
42
Andrew Vincent
Fr
20:35
6:59
47
5 Dougherty Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:01
96:51
19:22
6:34
123 Jason Chin
Fr
18:53
6:24
15
Walker Browning
So
19:03
6:27
17
Kory Zhang
Fr
19:15
6:32
21
David Abdelmalek
So
19:47
6:42
33
Aarya Parekh
So
19:53
6:45
37
Bryan Kim
So
19:54
6:45
38
Arjun Babu
Fr
19:58
6:46
39
6 San Ramon Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:27
98:17
19:39
6:40
145 Ethan Giannini
Fr
19:06
6:28
18
Casey Dow
Fr
19:19
6:33
22
Tyler Gallup
Fr
19:40
6:40
29
Jake Leigh
So
19:40
6:40
30
William Hromyk
Fr
20:33
6:58
46
Josh Korngiebel
Fr
20:53
7:05
49
Patrick O'melia
Fr
20:59
7:07
51
7 Amador Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:53
100:04
20:01
6:47
181 Brian Dandridge
Jr
19:34
6:38
25
Sanjith Rajesh
Fr
19:45
6:42
32
Lucas Pimentel
So
19:58
6:46
40
Ervin Young
So
20:19
6:53
41
Paul Holley
So
20:27
6:56
43
Matthew Snyder
So
20:29
6:57
44
Ryan Haley
Fr
20:32
6:58
45
8 Foothill
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:07
109:30
21:54
7:25
257 Genghe Zhu
So
20:43
7:01
48
Tristan Scott-seghposs
So
20:54
7:05
50
Satchel Petty
So
21:09
7:10
52
Josiah Terpstra
Fr
22:55
7:46
53
Nathan Dean
So
23:50
8:05
54
Miguel Cordero Lopez
Fr
24:25
8:16
55
Joshua Frans
So
25:04
8:30
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
90:44
18:09
6:09
15 Stanley Jiang
So
17:46
6:01
1
Peter Dang
So
17:52
6:03
2
Aristote Stassinopoulos
Fr
18:00
6:06
3
Brandon Lai
Fr
18:25
6:15
4
Divam Kumar
So
18:41
6:20
5
Junnon Lee
So
18:42
6:20
6
Gabriel Schroeder
Fr
18:47
6:22
7
2 De La Salle
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:19
98:55
19:47
6:42
56 Sari Khleif
Fr
19:37
6:39
8
Sebastian Ramirez
Fr
19:39
6:40
9
Forrest Vogel
So
19:48
6:43
10
Wesley Jaynes
Fr
19:56
6:45
14
Jack Radanovich
So
19:56
6:45
15
Joseph Polizzi
So
20:18
6:53
19
Greg Salmon
Fr
20:20
6:54
20
3 Dougherty Valley
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:48
101:53
20:23
6:54
106 Bryan Kim
So
19:54
6:45
13
Arjun Babu
Fr
19:58
6:46
16
Anish Punaroor
So
20:04
6:48
17
Vikrum Balasubramanian
So
20:15
6:52
18
Gabe Lee
So
21:43
7:22
42
Aaryan Redkar
Fr
21:50
7:24
44
Matthew Nieva
Fr
22:04
7:29
46
4 Granada
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:04
102:08
20:26
6:55
111 Rocklin Dhaliwal
Fr
19:49
6:43
11
Jacob Walker
Fr
19:52
6:44
12
Connor Crampton
So
20:46
7:02
28
Adam Murphy
So
20:48
7:03
29
Jay Chok
So
20:52
7:05
31
Caleb Harwood
Fr
20:59
7:07
35
Ritwik Aluri
So
21:16
7:13
41
5 Amador Valley
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:09
102:52
20:34
6:58
123 Matthew Snyder
So
20:29
6:57
22
Ryan Haley
Fr
20:32
6:58
23
Vijay Sithambaram
Fr
20:36
6:59
25
Micah Kiang
So
20:36
6:59
26
Andrew Baro
So
20:39
7:00
27
Albert Im
So
21:02
7:08
37
Benjamin Liu
So
22:26
7:36
48
6 Monte Vista
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 0:35
103:47
20:45
7:02
144 Sam Hussey
Fr
20:25
6:55
21
Andrew Vincent
Fr
20:35
6:59
24
Ediz Ertekin
So
20:49
7:03
30
Ben Wendlandt
So
20:58
7:07
33
Jaden Sauberman
Fr
21:00
7:07
36
Cameron Lee
Fr
21:06
7:09
38
Hunter Vegh
So
22:19
7:34
47
7 San Ramon Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:56
106:06
21:13
7:12
188 Josh Korngiebel
Fr
20:53
7:05
32
Patrick O'melia
Fr
20:59
7:07
34
Dylan Goebel
Fr
21:09
7:10
39
Ryan Bender
Fr
21:15
7:12
40
Logan Helstad
Fr
21:50
7:24
43
Cole Marshall
So
21:57
7:26
45
Sam Altamirano
So
22:56
7:46
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
97:37
19:31
6:37
15 Junnon Lee
So
18:42
6:20
1
Gabriel Schroeder
Fr
18:47
6:22
2
Jackson Berg
So
19:56
6:46
3
Nile Desta
Fr
19:57
6:46
4
Sreeagha Santhosh Kumar
So
20:14
6:51
5
Rishikumar Gopalan
Fr
20:29
6:57
8
James Sevilla
Fr
20:52
7:04
11
2 De La Salle
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
102:57
20:35
6:59
44 Joseph Polizzi
So
20:18
6:53
6
Greg Salmon
Fr
20:20
6:54
7
Giovanni Quintana
Fr
20:39
7:00
9
Christian Zaldana
So
20:43
7:01
10
Julian Simlin
So
20:56
7:06
12
John Del Secco
So
21:08
7:10
15
Jarod Jatoft
Fr
21:21
7:14
17
3 Dougherty Valley
5-5-4-4-3
Gap: 1:00
111:28
22:18
7:33
108 Aaryan Redkar
Fr
21:50
7:24
18
Matthew Nieva
Fr
22:04
7:29
20
Avijit Dhaliwal
So
22:17
7:33
21
Akshat Patel
So
22:27
7:37
23
Yash Potdar
So
22:50
7:44
26
Harman Arora
So
24:09
8:11
34




4 Granada
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:52
110:41
22:08
7:30
109 Caleb Harwood
Fr
20:59
7:07
13
Ritwik Aluri
So
21:16
7:13
16
Matthew Larson
So
22:43
7:42
25
Grant Montgomery
So
22:51
7:45
27
Diego Donovan
Fr
22:52
7:45
28
Athul Rajesh
So
22:58
7:47
30
Sean Griffin
So
26:02
8:49
40
5 Monte Vista
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:05
112:24
22:29
7:37
125 Cameron Lee
Fr
21:06
7:09
14
Hunter Vegh
So
22:19
7:34
22
Kyle Yang
Fr
22:41
7:41
24
Jordan Kretz
Fr
23:07
7:50
32
Tyler Wolfe
Fr
23:11
7:52
33
Amer Durah
So
25:56
8:48
39




6 San Ramon Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:55
117:03
23:25
7:56
150 Cole Marshall
So
21:57
7:26
19
Sam Altamirano
So
22:56
7:46
29
Eriberto Perez
Fr
22:59
7:48
31
Nick Gookins
Fr
24:19
8:14
35
Connor Buchanan
Fr
24:52
8:26
36
Atticus Mackey
So
25:11
8:32
37
Jack Buchanan
Fr
25:33
8:40
38
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
104:26
20:53
7:05
15 Rishikumar Gopalan
Fr
20:29
6:57
1
James Sevilla
Fr
20:52
7:04
2
Daniel Zhong
So
20:58
7:06
3
Joshua Sunga
Fr
21:02
7:08
4
Oneeb Zaheer
So
21:05
7:09
5
Kevin Tran
So
21:06
7:09
6
Paul Kim
So
21:48
7:23
11
2 De La Salle
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
107:21
21:28
7:17
46 John Del Secco
So
21:08
7:10
7
Jarod Jatoft
Fr
21:21
7:14
8
Jack Drey
Fr
21:23
7:15
9
Bryan Gin
So
21:30
7:17
10
Will Potter
Fr
21:59
7:27
12
Henry Baer
So
22:01
7:28
13
Cameron Henderson
Fr
22:17
7:33
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:54
110:44
22:09
7:30
23 Kevin Tran
So
21:06
7:09
1
Paul Kim
So
21:48
7:23
2
Joshua Zeng
Fr
21:52
7:25
3
Brian Lin
Fr
22:58
7:47
8
Victor Frank
So
23:00
7:48
9
Kenneth Wong
So
26:16
8:54
12




2 De La Salle
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:20
114:48
22:58
7:47
32 Henry Baer
So
22:01
7:28
4
Cameron Henderson
Fr
22:17
7:33
5
Andrew Semansky
Fr
22:27
7:36
6
Joe De Freitas
So
22:43
7:42
7
Shane Dekker
So
25:20
8:35
10
Daniel Fragoso
Fr
26:05
8:51
11




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.