De La Salle Results from the EBAL Championship at Shadow Cliffs Park on 11/4/17

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anders, Joey Fr F/S 23:47.2 7:59 2.98 145/157 27/27 45/46 1/1
Bechtold, Troy Sr JV 25:20.5 8:30 2.98 104/110 12/12 46/46 4/4
Bergman, Griffin Fr F/S 17:55.2 6:01 2.98 17/157 4/27 13/46 3/9
Borrelli, Dominic Fr F/S 18:10.7 6:06 2.98 23/157 6/27 15/46 2/9
Boyle, Charles Fr F/S 19:47.1 6:38 2.98 80/157 17/27 32/46 2/6
Brown, Kieran Fr F/S 17:21.4 5:49 2.98 8/157 2/27 11/46 3/9
Castillo, Vincent Fr F/S 19:37.8 6:35 2.98 75/157 16/27 31/46 2/6
Curulla, Patrick Fr F/S 16:57.3 5:41 2.98 3/157 1/27 8/46 2/9
Dalaison, Cristian So F/S 21:38.7 7:16 2.98 132/157 23/27 41/46 1/2
Del Secco, John Jr JV 18:48.8 6:19 2.98 38/110 5/12 20/46 4/8
Deviney, Ben Fr F/S 19:49.8 6:39 2.98 82/157 18/27 33/46 2/6 You ROCK! (PG)
Doran, Nico So F/S 17:52.6 6:00 2.98 16/157 3/27 12/46 3/9
Drey, Jack So F/S 20:37.6 6:55 2.98 103/157 20/27 36/46 2/4
Fisher, Harrison Sr V 15:39.7 5:15 2.98 6/68 2/7 2/46 2/10
Flanagan, James Sr V 17:03.9 5:44 2.98 36/68 7/7 9/46 3/8
Fragoso, Daniel So F/S 22:11.9 7:27 2.98 138/157 24/27 42/46 1/2
Gomez de la Vega, Agustin Fr F/S 17:58.8 6:02 2.98 18/157 5/27 14/46 2/9 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Gomez de la Vega, Alejandro Jr JV 20:44.4 6:58 2.98 81/110 10/12 37/46 4/7
Gutierres, Jordan Sr JV 17:17.6 5:48 2.98 12/110 2/12 10/46 3/10
Haile, Jack So F/S 19:20.1 6:29 2.98 63/157 12/27 26/46 2/6
Halsey, Daniel Sr JV 18:27.2 6:12 2.98 30/110 3/12 18/46 4/9
Jaynes, Wesley So F/S 19:18.1 6:29 2.98 60/157 11/27 24/46 2/7
Kahl, Benjamin Fr F/S 23:13.3 7:48 2.98 143/157 25/27 43/46 1/1
Khleif, Omar Sr V 16:29.3 5:32 2.98 23/68 4/7 4/46 3/10
Livingston, Connor Jr V 15:35.3 5:14 2.98 4/68 1/7 1/46 3/10
Mast, Nicholas Fr F/S 19:20.7 6:29 2.98 64/157 13/27 27/46 2/6
Milosevich, William So F/S 23:22.4 7:51 2.98 144/157 26/27 44/46 1/1
Mulligan, Will Sr JV 18:54.6 6:21 2.98 42/110 6/12 22/46 4/8
O'Connor, Derek So V 16:44.7 5:37 2.98 32/68 6/7 7/46 3/10
Patterson, Nohl Sr V 16:28.5 5:32 2.98 22/68 3/7 3/46 3/10
Pierce, Tyler Jr JV 20:36.8 6:55 2.98 79/110 9/12 34/46 4/8
Quintana, Giovanni So F/S 18:14.7 6:07 2.98 29/157 7/27 16/46 2/9
Ramirez, Sebastian So F/S 19:36.1 6:35 2.98 74/157 15/27 30/46 2/6
Ricketts, Wyatt Fr F/S 18:52.7 6:20 2.98 48/157 9/27 21/46 2/7
Ross, Cameron Sr JV 16:44.2 5:37 2.98 6/110 1/12 6/46 3/10
Ruggio, Sam Sr JV 21:03.2 7:04 2.98 85/110 11/12 38/46 4/6
Ruscio, Matthew Fr F/S 21:29.2 7:13 2.98 130/157 22/27 40/46 2/3
Salmon, Michael Sr V 16:41.9 5:36 2.98 29/68 5/7 5/46 3/10
Schwarzenberger, Jacob Jr JV 19:19.3 6:29 2.98 48/110 7/12 25/46 4/8
Szafranski, Alexander Sr JV 18:43.9 6:17 2.98 35/110 4/12 19/46 4/9
Trujillo, Luke Fr F/S 21:24.4 7:11 2.98 128/157 21/27 39/46 2/3
Urrutia, Andrew So F/S 18:20.5 6:09 2.98 31/157 8/27 17/46 2/9
Vogel, Hunter Fr F/S 20:37.4 6:55 2.98 102/157 19/27 35/46 2/5
Ward, Andy Fr F/S 19:23.2 6:30 2.98 68/157 14/27 29/46 2/6
wilson, Jared Fr F/S 19:17.1 6:28 2.98 59/157 10/27 23/46 2/7
Zaldana, Christian Jr JV 19:21.4 6:30 2.98 49/110 8/12 28/46 4/8
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/10 80:55
1:07
2.98 5:26 5:14 5:36 84 5:18 Connor Livingston (4), Harrison Fisher (6), Nohl Patterson (22), Omar Khleif (23), Michael Salmon (29)
JV 1st 5 4/8 90:02
2:05
2.98 6:03 5:37 6:19 107 5:32 Cameron Ross (6), Jordan Gutierres (12), Daniel Halsey (27), Alexander Szafranski (30), John Del Secco (32)
JV 2nd 5 4/7 98:57
1:50
2.98 6:38 6:21 6:58 114 6:01 Will Mulligan (14), Jacob Schwarzenberger (18), Christian Zaldana (19), Tyler Pierce (31), Alejandro Gomez de la Vega (32)
F/S 1st 5 3/9 88:05
1:02
2.98 5:55 5:41 6:02 62 5:45 Patrick Curulla (3), Kieran Brown (8), Nico Doran (16), Griffin Bergman (17), Agustin Gomez de la Vega (18)
F/S 2nd 5 2/7 92:56
1:06
2.98 6:14 6:06 6:28 51 6:03 Dominic Borrelli (4), Giovanni Quintana (7), Andrew Urrutia (8), Wyatt Ricketts (14), Jared wilson (18)
F/S 3rd 5 2/6 96:58
0:18
2.98 6:30 6:29 6:35 47 6:17 Wesley Jaynes (7), Jack Haile (8), Nicholas Mast (9), Andy Ward (11), Sebastian Ramirez (12)
F/S 4th 5 2/4 100:30
1:00
2.98 6:45 6:35 6:55 34 6:35 Vincent Castillo (4), Charles Boyle (5), Ben Deviney (6), Hunter Vogel (9), Jack Drey (10)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 109:58
1:49
2.98 7:23 7:11 7:48 15 7:23 Luke Trujillo (1), Matthew Ruscio (2), Cristian Dalaison (3), Daniel Fragoso (4), Benjamin Kahl (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Adrian Schroeder Sr Dublin 15:13.1 5:06
2 John Bennett Sr Granada 15:15.6 5:07
3 Loic Scomparin Jr Dublin 15:28 5:11
4 Connor Livingston Jr De La Salle 15:35.3 5:14 1/7 1/46 3/10
5 Greg Aufderheide Sr Livermore 15:39.6 5:15
6 Harrison Fisher Sr De La Salle 15:39.7 5:15 2/7 2/46 2/10
7 Tommy Bell Sr Dougherty Valley 15:43.3 5:17
8 Gaurav Phanse Sr Dublin 15:47.5 5:18
9 Tyler Hattori Jr Granada 15:49.1 5:18
10 Russell Sullivan Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 15:53.4 5:20
11 Aidan Boyle Jr Amador Valley 15:58.9 5:22
12 Seth Jeppson So Granada 16:04.2 5:24
13 Joshua White Jr Granada 16:07 5:24
14 Jack Gray So Amador Valley 16:09.9 5:25
15 Surya Marimuthu Fr Dublin 16:11.8 5:26
16 Cameron Meier Jr Granada 16:15.5 5:27
17 Kinaar Desai Sr Granada 16:15.7 5:27
18 Cameron Reyes Sr California (San Ramon) 16:17.7 5:28
19 Jacob Millen Jr California (San Ramon) 16:20.2 5:29
20 Christopher Kilday Sr Granada 16:21.8 5:29
21 Rohan Fonseka So Dublin 16:24.9 5:31
22 Nohl Patterson Sr De La Salle 16:28.5 5:32 3/7 3/46 3/10
23 Omar Khleif Sr De La Salle 16:29.3 5:32 4/7 4/46 3/10
24 Jeremy Lee Sr Dougherty Valley 16:32.5 5:33
25 Lucas Badcock Jr Dougherty Valley 16:33.7 5:33
26 Tristan Guerrero Jr Dougherty Valley 16:34.4 5:34
27 Matt Kim Jr Monte Vista 16:35.1 5:34
28 Noah Goldfarb Sr Dublin 16:38.3 5:35
29 Michael Salmon Sr De La Salle 16:41.9 5:36 5/7 5/46 3/10
30 Euan Houston Fr Amador Valley 16:43.3 5:37
31 Walden Dea Sr Dougherty Valley 16:43.6 5:37
32 Derek O'Connor So De La Salle 16:44.7 5:37 6/7 7/46 3/10
33 Hunter Lampi Jr Dublin 16:46.3 5:38
34 Dylan Kolon Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 16:48.2 5:38
35 Ethan Pendergraft So Monte Vista 16:54.4 5:40
36 James Flanagan Sr De La Salle 17:03.9 5:44 7/7 9/46 3/8
37 Siddish Sankar Jr California (San Ramon) 17:06.6 5:44
38 Shrey Shah Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:07.1 5:45
39 Miguel Valenton Sr Livermore 17:09.4 5:45
40 Aidan Mccarthy So Amador Valley 17:09.7 5:46
41 Miguel Dickenson Sr Dougherty Valley 17:10.1 5:46
42 Cole Edgren Jr San Ramon Valley 17:12.3 5:46
43 Anthony Naprawa Fr San Ramon Valley 17:18.2 5:48
44 David Galkowski Sr Livermore 17:30.3 5:52
45 Matthew Duret Sr Amador Valley 17:30.8 5:53
46 Hayden Talbert Sr Amador Valley 17:33.8 5:54
47 Erik Carlson Jr California (San Ramon) 17:36.2 5:54
48 Samuel George Sr Monte Vista 17:40.5 5:56
49 Jack Estes So San Ramon Valley 17:43 5:57
50 Rahal Vegiraju Jr California (San Ramon) 17:48.5 5:59
51 Arjun Subramanian Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:48.6 5:59
52 Max Jorgenson So Amador Valley 17:49.2 5:59
53 Tanner Draper Jr California (San Ramon) 17:49.9 5:59
54 Samuel Campopiano Jr California (San Ramon) 17:50.8 5:59
55 Kyle Lam Jr Livermore 17:54.1 6:00
56 Sam Milham Jr Monte Vista 17:57.6 6:02
57 Brandon Knapp Jr Livermore 18:02.5 6:03
58 Calder Severson So San Ramon Valley 18:06.9 6:05
59 Varun Sharma Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:17 6:08
60 Devon Maheshwari Jr Livermore 18:18.3 6:09
61 Tom Stoev Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:26.7 6:11
62 Akrum Abdelmagid Jr Dougherty Valley 18:27.9 6:12
63 Erik Davis So San Ramon Valley 18:34.8 6:14
64 Dallin Stewart Sr San Ramon Valley 18:34.9 6:14
65 Cade Hammond Sr Monte Vista 18:41.4 6:16
66 Daniel Stern So San Ramon Valley 19:31.7 6:33
67 Grant Meehan Jr Monte Vista 19:37.4 6:35
68 Mark Nishikubo Fr Livermore 20:04.1 6:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
79:05
15:49
5:18
48 Adrian Schroeder
Sr
15:13
5:06
1
Loic Scomparin
Jr
15:28
5:11
3
Gaurav Phanse
Sr
15:48
5:18
8
Surya Marimuthu
Fr
16:12
5:26
15
Rohan Fonseka
So
16:25
5:31
21
Noah Goldfarb
Sr
16:38
5:35
28
Hunter Lampi
Jr
16:46
5:38
33
2 Granada
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
79:31
15:54
5:20
52 John Bennett
Sr
15:16
5:07
2
Tyler Hattori
Jr
15:49
5:18
9
Seth Jeppson
So
16:04
5:24
12
Joshua White
Jr
16:07
5:24
13
Cameron Meier
Jr
16:16
5:27
16
Kinaar Desai
Sr
16:16
5:27
17
Christopher Kilday
Sr
16:22
5:29
20
3 De La Salle
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:07
80:55
16:11
5:26
84 Connor Livingston
Jr
15:35
5:14
4
Harrison Fisher
Sr
15:40
5:15
6
Nohl Patterson
Sr
16:29
5:32
22
Omar Khleif
Sr
16:29
5:32
23
Michael Salmon
Sr
16:42
5:36
29
Derek O'Connor
So
16:45
5:37
32
James Flanagan
Sr
17:04
5:44
36
4 Dougherty Valley
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:00
82:08
16:26
5:31
113 Tommy Bell
Sr
15:43
5:17
7
Jeremy Lee
Sr
16:33
5:33
24
Lucas Badcock
Jr
16:34
5:33
25
Tristan Guerrero
Jr
16:34
5:34
26
Walden Dea
Sr
16:44
5:37
31
Miguel Dickenson
Sr
17:10
5:46
41
Akrum Abdelmagid
Jr
18:28
6:12
62
5 Amador Valley
7-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:32
83:33
16:43
5:36
140 Aidan Boyle
Jr
15:59
5:22
11
Jack Gray
So
16:10
5:25
14
Euan Houston
Fr
16:43
5:37
30
Aidan Mccarthy
So
17:10
5:46
40
Matthew Duret
Sr
17:31
5:53
45
Hayden Talbert
Sr
17:34
5:54
46
Max Jorgenson
So
17:49
5:59
52
6 California (San Ramon)
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:31
85:09
17:02
5:43
171 Cameron Reyes
Sr
16:18
5:28
18
Jacob Millen
Jr
16:20
5:29
19
Siddish Sankar
Jr
17:07
5:44
37
Erik Carlson
Jr
17:36
5:54
47
Rahal Vegiraju
Jr
17:49
5:59
50
Tanner Draper
Jr
17:50
5:59
53
Samuel Campopiano
Jr
17:51
5:59
54
7 Foothill (Pleasanton)
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:24
85:54
17:11
5:46
192 Russell Sullivan
Jr
15:53
5:20
10
Dylan Kolon
Sr
16:48
5:38
34
Shrey Shah
Jr
17:07
5:45
38
Arjun Subramanian
Fr
17:49
5:59
51
Varun Sharma
Sr
18:17
6:08
59
Tom Stoev
Jr
18:27
6:11
61




8 Livermore
4-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:23
86:16
17:15
5:47
200 Greg Aufderheide
Sr
15:40
5:15
5
Miguel Valenton
Sr
17:09
5:45
39
David Galkowski
Sr
17:30
5:52
44
Kyle Lam
Jr
17:54
6:00
55
Brandon Knapp
Jr
18:03
6:03
57
Devon Maheshwari
Jr
18:18
6:09
60
Mark Nishikubo
Fr
20:04
6:44
68
9 Monte Vista
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:06
87:49
17:34
5:54
231 Matt Kim
Jr
16:35
5:34
27
Ethan Pendergraft
So
16:54
5:40
35
Samuel George
Sr
17:41
5:56
48
Sam Milham
Jr
17:58
6:02
56
Cade Hammond
Sr
18:41
6:16
65
Grant Meehan
Jr
19:37
6:35
67




10 San Ramon Valley
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:23
88:55
17:47
5:58
255 Cole Edgren
Jr
17:12
5:46
42
Anthony Naprawa
Fr
17:18
5:48
43
Jack Estes
So
17:43
5:57
49
Calder Severson
So
18:07
6:05
58
Erik Davis
So
18:35
6:14
63
Dallin Stewart
Sr
18:35
6:14
64
Daniel Stern
So
19:32
6:33
66
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matthew Reddick Jr Granada 16:10.9 5:26
2 Julian Galicia-thomas Jr Granada 16:16.6 5:28
3 Shlok Bansal Jr Granada 16:22.9 5:30
4 Trevor Chapman Sr Dublin 16:34.8 5:34
5 Anthony Guerra So Granada 16:39.8 5:36
6 Cameron Ross Sr De La Salle 16:44.2 5:37 1/12 6/46 3/10
7 Yarin Dan So Granada 17:02.1 5:43
8 Andrew Walker Sr Granada 17:02.8 5:43
9 Robin Bajwa Sr Dublin 17:07.8 5:45
10 Brian Patterson Sr Dublin 17:12.6 5:47
11 Andrew Lau Jr Granada 17:15 5:47
12 Jordan Gutierres Sr De La Salle 17:17.6 5:48 2/12 10/46 3/10
13 Mohamed Boutaleb Jr Dougherty Valley 17:19 5:49
14 Stanley Jiang Jr Dublin 17:29 5:52
15 Jhonatan Solis Jr Dublin 17:45.9 5:58
16 Siddharth Somala Jr Dougherty Valley 17:51.9 6:00
17 Kevin Plant Jr Granada 17:59.1 6:02
18 Peter Dang Jr Dublin 17:59.9 6:02
19 Pranav Poominathan Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:01.6 6:03
20 Sameer Yasar Jr Dublin 18:04 6:04
21 Aaron Du Sr Dougherty Valley 18:07 6:05
22 Zachary Lum Sr Dougherty Valley 18:11.5 6:06
23 Sebastian Gil Jr Amador Valley 18:15.4 6:08
24 Bishop Prenton Jr Dublin 18:18 6:08
25 Mateus Dutra Jr Monte Vista 18:19.4 6:09
26 Soumil Prasad Sr Dougherty Valley 18:22.7 6:10
27 William Grout Jr San Ramon Valley 18:23.7 6:10
28 Rohan Shankar Sr Amador Valley 18:24 6:10
29 Caleb Hardesty Jr Granada 18:26.1 6:11
30 Daniel Halsey Sr De La Salle 18:27.2 6:12 3/12 18/46 4/9
31 Jacob Gardner Jr Dougherty Valley 18:28 6:12
32 Matthew Braga Sr Dougherty Valley 18:36.2 6:15
33 Junnon Lee Jr Dublin 18:39.4 6:16
34 Avijit Dhaliwal Jr Dougherty Valley 18:40.3 6:16
35 Alexander Szafranski Sr De La Salle 18:43.9 6:17 4/12 19/46 4/9
36 Jason Serduke Jr Monte Vista 18:45.8 6:18
37 Aarya Parekh Jr Dougherty Valley 18:47.8 6:18
38 John Del Secco Jr De La Salle 18:48.8 6:19 5/12 20/46 4/8
39 Jake Whinnery Sr Monte Vista 18:50.6 6:19
40 Walker Browning Jr Dougherty Valley 18:52.9 6:20
41 Luke Bell Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:53.7 6:20
42 Will Mulligan Sr De La Salle 18:54.6 6:21 6/12 22/46 4/8
43 Nicholas Melendez Jr Granada 18:58 6:22
44 Lucas Pimentel Jr Amador Valley 18:58.7 6:22
45 Thomas O'melia Sr San Ramon Valley 19:02.3 6:23
46 Jackson Berg Jr Dublin 19:09 6:26
47 Oswald Dai Jr Dublin 19:13.5 6:27
48 Jacob Schwarzenberger Jr De La Salle 19:19.3 6:29 7/12 25/46 4/8
49 Christian Zaldana Jr De La Salle 19:21.4 6:30 8/12 28/46 4/8
50 Wade Moldenhauer Jr Monte Vista 19:23.7 6:31
51 Jake Martin Jr Amador Valley 19:26 6:31
52 Erik Wong Sr Amador Valley 19:26 6:31
53 Grant Arkin Sr San Ramon Valley 19:29.1 6:32
54 Paul Holley Jr Amador Valley 19:31.3 6:33
55 Michael Raskin Jr Monte Vista 19:32.7 6:34
56 Jordan Lam Sr Dougherty Valley 19:36.8 6:35
57 Aidan Bradley Sr San Ramon Valley 19:40.4 6:36
58 John Fulgado Sr Dublin 19:41.2 6:36
59 Avi Garg Sr Dougherty Valley 19:42.2 6:37
60 Maxime Berenshteyn Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:42.6 6:37
61 Andrew Chuang Sr Dougherty Valley 19:48 6:39
62 Shahaf Dan Sr Granada 19:48.2 6:39
63 Kory Haydon Sr San Ramon Valley 19:51 6:40
64 Nathan Raj Sr Dougherty Valley 19:55.5 6:41
65 Anish Punaroor Jr Dougherty Valley 19:58.6 6:42
66 David Abdelmalek Jr Dougherty Valley 19:59.8 6:43
67 Cole Marshall Jr San Ramon Valley 20:05.8 6:45
68 Jonah James Jr Amador Valley 20:08.1 6:45
69 Vikram Nithyanadam Jr Dublin 20:09.6 6:46
70 Jonathan Crago Fr Livermore 20:12.1 6:47
71 Tyler Gormly Sr California (San Ramon) 20:13.8 6:47
72 Ryan Long Sr Monte Vista 20:14.7 6:48
73 Patrick Delgado Jr Dublin 20:15.6 6:48
74 Dustin Harris Sr Monte Vista 20:25.7 6:51
75 Ferran Ciria Jr Monte Vista 20:29.9 6:53
76 Ervin Young Jr Amador Valley 20:30.9 6:53
77 Ben Kasenchak Jr California (San Ramon) 20:34.4 6:54
78 Daniel Vasharin Jr California (San Ramon) 20:36.6 6:55
79 Tyler Pierce Jr De La Salle 20:36.8 6:55 9/12 34/46 4/8
80 Kushaan Bahl Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:38.4 6:56
81 Alejandro Gomez de la Vega Jr De La Salle 20:44.4 6:58 10/12 37/46 4/7
82 Matthew Snyder Jr Amador Valley 20:48.6 6:59
83 Satchel Petty Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:51 7:00
84 Jack George Sr Monte Vista 20:54.2 7:01
85 Sam Ruggio Sr De La Salle 21:03.2 7:04 11/12 38/46 4/6
86 Aman Sankineni Jr Dougherty Valley 21:11.9 7:07
87 Siddarth Bokka Jr Granada 21:22 7:10
88 Marco Maldonado Sr Monte Vista 21:24.7 7:11
89 Calvin Chou Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:31.5 7:13
90 Anirudh Patkar Sr Dougherty Valley 21:36.8 7:15
91 Benjamin Liu Jr Amador Valley 21:36.8 7:15
92 Bryan Smith Sr Dublin 21:38 7:16
93 Andrew Baro Jr Amador Valley 21:39.9 7:16
94 Joshua Frans Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:42.4 7:17
95 Matthew Larson Jr Granada 21:43.5 7:17
96 Ritwik Aluri Jr Granada 21:44.4 7:18
97 Victor Frank Jr Dublin 21:46.3 7:18
98 Hissein Guiagoussou Jr Dublin 21:51.3 7:20
99 Grant Montgomery Jr Granada 22:55.3 7:42
100 Ethan De La Torre Jr Granada 23:05.3 7:45
101 Atticus Mackey Jr San Ramon Valley 23:23.4 7:51
102 Canyon Prusso So Livermore 23:35.1 7:55
103 Nathan Dean Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 25:07.1 8:26
104 Troy Bechtold Sr De La Salle 25:20.5 8:30 12/12 46/46 4/4
105 Steven Mccormick Jr San Ramon Valley 26:17.8 8:49
106 John Bidwell Sr Monte Vista 26:50.6 9:00
107 Kyle Kenny Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 27:05.7 9:06
108 Cameron Meek Jr San Ramon Valley 27:48.3 9:20
109 Anthony Fernandez Jr California (San Ramon) 32:21.8 10:52
110 Daniel Shipley Sr San Ramon Valley 35:18.7 11:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
82:32
16:30
5:32
18 Matthew Reddick
Jr
16:11
5:26
1
Julian Galicia-thomas
Jr
16:17
5:28
2
Shlok Bansal
Jr
16:23
5:30
3
Anthony Guerra
So
16:40
5:36
5
Yarin Dan
So
17:02
5:43
7
Andrew Walker
Sr
17:03
5:43
8
Andrew Lau
Jr
17:15
5:47
11
2 Dublin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
86:10
17:14
5:47
52 Trevor Chapman
Sr
16:35
5:34
4
Robin Bajwa
Sr
17:08
5:45
9
Brian Patterson
Sr
17:13
5:47
10
Stanley Jiang
Jr
17:29
5:52
14
Jhonatan Solis
Jr
17:46
5:58
15
Peter Dang
Jr
18:00
6:02
17
Sameer Yasar
Jr
18:04
6:04
19
3 Dougherty Valley
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:04
89:52
17:58
6:02
94 Mohamed Boutaleb
Jr
17:19
5:49
13
Siddharth Somala
Jr
17:52
6:00
16
Aaron Du
Sr
18:07
6:05
20
Zachary Lum
Sr
18:12
6:06
21
Soumil Prasad
Sr
18:23
6:10
24
Jacob Gardner
Jr
18:28
6:12
28
Matthew Braga
Sr
18:36
6:15
29
4 De La Salle
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:05
90:02
18:00
6:03
107 Cameron Ross
Sr
16:44
5:37
6
Jordan Gutierres
Sr
17:18
5:48
12
Daniel Halsey
Sr
18:27
6:12
27
Alexander Szafranski
Sr
18:44
6:17
30
John Del Secco
Jr
18:49
6:19
32
Will Mulligan
Sr
18:55
6:21
35
Jacob Schwarzenberger
Jr
19:19
6:29
38
5 Amador Valley
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:11
94:30
18:54
6:21
165 Sebastian Gil
Jr
18:15
6:08
22
Rohan Shankar
Sr
18:24
6:10
26
Lucas Pimentel
Jr
18:59
6:22
36
Jake Martin
Jr
19:26
6:31
40
Erik Wong
Sr
19:26
6:31
41
Paul Holley
Jr
19:31
6:33
43
Jonah James
Jr
20:08
6:45
49
6 Monte Vista
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:13
94:52
18:58
6:22
170 Mateus Dutra
Jr
18:19
6:09
23
Jason Serduke
Jr
18:46
6:18
31
Jake Whinnery
Sr
18:51
6:19
33
Wade Moldenhauer
Jr
19:24
6:31
39
Michael Raskin
Jr
19:33
6:34
44
Ryan Long
Sr
20:15
6:48
50
Dustin Harris
Sr
20:26
6:51
51
7 San Ramon Valley
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:27
96:27
19:17
6:28
196 William Grout
Jr
18:24
6:10
25
Thomas O'melia
Sr
19:02
6:23
37
Grant Arkin
Sr
19:29
6:32
42
Aidan Bradley
Sr
19:40
6:36
45
Kory Haydon
Sr
19:51
6:40
47
Cole Marshall
Jr
20:06
6:45
48
Atticus Mackey
Jr
23:23
7:51
56
8 Foothill (Pleasanton)
5-6-7-8-8
Gap: 2:49
98:07
19:37
6:35
203 Pranav Poominathan
Jr
18:02
6:03
18
Luke Bell
Sr
18:54
6:20
34
Maxime Berenshteyn
Sr
19:43
6:37
46
Kushaan Bahl
Sr
20:38
6:56
52
Satchel Petty
Jr
20:51
7:00
53
Calvin Chou
Sr
21:32
7:13
54
Joshua Frans
Jr
21:42
7:17
55
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:55
89:41
17:56
6:01
28 Andrew Walker
Sr
17:03
5:43
1
Andrew Lau
Jr
17:15
5:47
2
Kevin Plant
Jr
17:59
6:02
3
Caleb Hardesty
Jr
18:26
6:11
7
Nicholas Melendez
Jr
18:58
6:22
15
Shahaf Dan
Sr
19:48
6:39
24
Siddarth Bokka
Jr
21:22
7:10
36
2 Dublin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
92:10
18:26
6:11
41 Peter Dang
Jr
18:00
6:02
4
Sameer Yasar
Jr
18:04
6:04
5
Bishop Prenton
Jr
18:18
6:08
6
Junnon Lee
Jr
18:39
6:16
10
Jackson Berg
Jr
19:09
6:26
16
Oswald Dai
Jr
19:14
6:27
17
John Fulgado
Sr
19:41
6:36
22
3 Dougherty Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:25
93:25
18:41
6:16
53 Jacob Gardner
Jr
18:28
6:12
8
Matthew Braga
Sr
18:36
6:15
9
Avijit Dhaliwal
Jr
18:40
6:16
11
Aarya Parekh
Jr
18:48
6:18
12
Walker Browning
Jr
18:53
6:20
13
Jordan Lam
Sr
19:37
6:35
21
Avi Garg
Sr
19:42
6:37
23
4 De La Salle
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:50
98:57
19:47
6:38
114 Will Mulligan
Sr
18:55
6:21
14
Jacob Schwarzenberger
Jr
19:19
6:29
18
Christian Zaldana
Jr
19:21
6:30
19
Tyler Pierce
Jr
20:37
6:55
31
Alejandro Gomez de la Vega
Jr
20:44
6:58
32
Sam Ruggio
Sr
21:03
7:04
35
Troy Bechtold
Sr
25:21
8:30
41
5 Amador Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:06
102:36
20:31
6:53
147 Paul Holley
Jr
19:31
6:33
20
Jonah James
Jr
20:08
6:45
26
Ervin Young
Jr
20:31
6:53
30
Matthew Snyder
Jr
20:49
6:59
33
Benjamin Liu
Jr
21:37
7:15
38
Andrew Baro
Jr
21:40
7:16
39




6 Monte Vista
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:10
103:29
20:42
6:57
155 Ryan Long
Sr
20:15
6:48
27
Dustin Harris
Sr
20:26
6:51
28
Ferran Ciria
Jr
20:30
6:53
29
Jack George
Sr
20:54
7:01
34
Marco Maldonado
Sr
21:25
7:11
37
John Bidwell
Sr
26:51
9:00
43




7 San Ramon Valley
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 15:13
132:54
26:35
8:55
196 Cole Marshall
Jr
20:06
6:45
25
Atticus Mackey
Jr
23:23
7:51
40
Steven Mccormick
Jr
26:18
8:49
42
Cameron Meek
Jr
27:48
9:20
44
Daniel Shipley
Sr
35:19
11:51
45








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kyle Elias So Dublin 16:29.6 5:32
2 Ishaan Jain So Dublin 16:43.1 5:37
3 Patrick Curulla Fr De La Salle 16:57.3 5:41 1/27 8/46 2/9
4 Austin Pendergraft So Monte Vista 16:59 5:42
5 Connor Ueyama So Dougherty Valley 17:08.9 5:45
6 Michael Han So Dougherty Valley 17:14.6 5:47
7 Ananth Goyal Fr Dougherty Valley 17:20.2 5:49
8 Kieran Brown Fr De La Salle 17:21.4 5:49 2/27 11/46 3/9
9 Nirmal Ayyagari So Dougherty Valley 17:27.2 5:51
10 Sebastian Munoz Arroyo So Dublin 17:27.5 5:52
11 Vince Tan So Dublin 17:28.5 5:52
12 Darren Furtado So Dublin 17:38.9 5:55
13 Luke Wu Fr Dublin 17:40 5:56
14 Thomas Mennink So Granada 17:40.5 5:56
15 Ehan Shah So Amador Valley 17:49.5 5:59
16 Nico Doran So De La Salle 17:52.6 6:00 3/27 12/46 3/9
17 Griffin Bergman Fr De La Salle 17:55.2 6:01 4/27 13/46 3/9
18 Agustin Gomez de la Vega Fr De La Salle 17:58.8 6:02 5/27 14/46 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Gabriel Schroeder So Dublin 18:02.1 6:03
20 Elias Yar So Dougherty Valley 18:02.7 6:03
21 Aristoteles Stassinopoulo So Dublin 18:04.3 6:04
22 Eric Connelly Fr San Ramon Valley 18:05.6 6:04
23 Dominic Borrelli Fr De La Salle 18:10.7 6:06 6/27 15/46 2/9
24 Cameron Higgins So San Ramon Valley 18:10.8 6:06
25 Ashton Coates So Dublin 18:11.9 6:06
26 Vijay Sithambaram So Amador Valley 18:13.2 6:07
27 Brandon Lai So Dublin 18:13.9 6:07
28 Feoden Soriano Fr Granada 18:14.5 6:07
29 Giovanni Quintana So De La Salle 18:14.7 6:07 7/27 16/46 2/9
30 Aryan Singh Fr Amador Valley 18:18.1 6:08
31 Andrew Urrutia So De La Salle 18:20.5 6:09 8/27 17/46 2/9
32 Luke Perez Fr California (San Ramon) 18:21 6:09
33 Niall Carbery Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:26.3 6:11
34 Jason Chin So Dougherty Valley 18:29.3 6:12
35 Ruairi Dwyer Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:30.5 6:13
36 Sean Taulbee Fr Granada 18:30.7 6:13
37 Mark Bennett Fr Granada 18:31.3 6:13
38 Cameron Gray So Granada 18:33.3 6:14
39 Nile Desta So Dublin 18:37.4 6:15
40 Nikhil Melkote Fr Dougherty Valley 18:37.9 6:15
41 Rishikumar Gopalan So Dublin 18:39.9 6:16
42 Aaron Lescure So San Ramon Valley 18:40.3 6:16
43 Jeetu Sujith So Dublin 18:40.9 6:16
44 Ryan Flanagin Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:41.7 6:16
45 Justin Luurtsema So Dougherty Valley 18:43.2 6:17
46 Tyler Economos Fr Monte Vista 18:43.3 6:17
47 Vincent Nguyen So Dublin 18:46.6 6:18
48 Wyatt Ricketts Fr De La Salle 18:52.7 6:20 9/27 21/46 2/7
49 Kelly Galicia-thomas Fr Granada 18:53.7 6:20
50 Grayson Young Fr Dublin 18:55.3 6:21
51 Aakersh Mathur Fr Monte Vista 18:58.5 6:22
52 William Bried So Dougherty Valley 19:00.1 6:23
53 Owen Callison Fr Monte Vista 19:00.3 6:23
54 Ryan Haley So Amador Valley 19:00.8 6:23
55 Tyler Bandtell So California (San Ramon) 19:05 6:24
56 Jacob Walker So Granada 19:06 6:25
57 Sam Hussey So Monte Vista 19:09.3 6:26
58 Jaden Valle Fr Dublin 19:13.4 6:27
59 Jared wilson Fr De La Salle 19:17.1 6:28 10/27 23/46 2/7
60 Wesley Jaynes So De La Salle 19:18.1 6:29 11/27 24/46 2/7
61 Sanjith Rajesh So Amador Valley 19:18.8 6:29
62 Ved Wadmark So Amador Valley 19:19.5 6:29
63 Jack Haile So De La Salle 19:20.1 6:29 12/27 26/46 2/6
64 Nicholas Mast Fr De La Salle 19:20.7 6:29 13/27 27/46 2/6
65 Cody Ojeda Fr Granada 19:21.2 6:30
66 Ryan Seidler Fr Dublin 19:21.5 6:30
67 James Sevilla So Dublin 19:22.3 6:30
68 Andy Ward Fr De La Salle 19:23.2 6:30 14/27 29/46 2/6
69 Diego Donovan So Granada 19:23.7 6:31
70 Davis Wollesen So Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:23.8 6:31
71 Andrew Vincent So Monte Vista 19:24.1 6:31
72 Kipling Van Horn Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:26.9 6:32
73 Brandon Kim Fr California (San Ramon) 19:31.4 6:33
74 Sebastian Ramirez So De La Salle 19:36.1 6:35 15/27 30/46 2/6
75 Vincent Castillo Fr De La Salle 19:37.8 6:35 16/27 31/46 2/6
76 Aryam Chhazal Fr Dougherty Valley 19:39.4 6:36
77 Craig Wong So Dougherty Valley 19:42.1 6:37
78 Eriberto Perez So San Ramon Valley 19:43.6 6:37
79 Avinash Rao So Dougherty Valley 19:46 6:38
80 Charles Boyle Fr De La Salle 19:47.1 6:38 17/27 32/46 2/6
81 Jaden Sauberman So Monte Vista 19:49.1 6:39
82 Ben Deviney Fr De La Salle 19:49.8 6:39 18/27 33/46 2/6
83 Conor Woofter Fr Dublin 19:52.1 6:40
84 Yonathan Amare So Monte Vista 19:53.5 6:41
85 Rocklin Dhaliwal So Granada 19:53.9 6:41
86 Ethan Erickson So Granada 20:00.3 6:43
87 Cole Blagg Fr San Ramon Valley 20:08.1 6:45
88 Samuel Wu Fr Granada 20:09 6:46
89 Andrew Yong Fr Granada 20:10.1 6:46
90 Logan Harris So Monte Vista 20:14.9 6:48
91 Owen Clevenger Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:19.2 6:49
92 Joseph Chrisman Fr Monte Vista 20:20 6:49
93 Brian Lin So Dublin 20:20.3 6:49
94 Kush Goswami Fr California (San Ramon) 20:23.6 6:51
95 Mason Mccann So Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:24.4 6:51
96 Toby Afdahl So San Ramon Valley 20:25.6 6:51
97 Rayan Sanatkar So Dougherty Valley 20:26.4 6:52
98 William Hromyk So San Ramon Valley 20:27.8 6:52
99 Kyle Yang So Monte Vista 20:27.9 6:52
100 Jackson Kennedy Fr Amador Valley 20:28.5 6:52
101 Lukas Ostien Fr Granada 20:33.5 6:54
102 Hunter Vogel Fr De La Salle 20:37.4 6:55 19/27 35/46 2/5
103 Jack Drey So De La Salle 20:37.6 6:55 20/27 36/46 2/4
104 Andrew Chan So Monte Vista 20:38 6:55
105 Andrew Hanze So San Ramon Valley 20:40.1 6:56
106 Jacob Bryant Fr Granada 20:43 6:57
107 Austin Nicolas Fr Amador Valley 20:45.5 6:58
108 Matthew Elises So Dublin 20:52.6 7:00
109 Nathaniel Anderson Fr Dublin 20:53.6 7:01
110 Steven Deng So Dougherty Valley 20:53.8 7:01
111 Arjun Babu So Dougherty Valley 20:55.4 7:01
112 Joseph Lofrese So Monte Vista 21:02.2 7:04
113 Alan Stoev So Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:02.5 7:04
114 Cameron Lee So Monte Vista 21:06 7:05
115 Matthew Nieva So Dougherty Valley 21:07.7 7:05
116 Peter Davis Fr San Ramon Valley 21:13.3 7:07
117 Isaac Smith Fr San Ramon Valley 21:13.6 7:07
118 Jackson Hammond Fr Monte Vista 21:13.9 7:07
119 Joshua Uppal Fr Dougherty Valley 21:16.4 7:08
120 William Luo So San Ramon Valley 21:17.2 7:09
121 Taylor Lee So Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:17.3 7:09
122 James Wu So Granada 21:18.5 7:09
123 Isaac Lopez Fr Granada 21:19.4 7:09
124 Amit Mettapalli Fr Dougherty Valley 21:21.8 7:10
125 Nathan Woolsey So Granada 21:22.5 7:10
126 Aakash Bhegade So California (San Ramon) 21:23.3 7:11
127 Aaryan Redkar So California (San Ramon) 21:24.1 7:11
128 Luke Trujillo Fr De La Salle 21:24.4 7:11 21/27 39/46 2/3
129 Dylan Davis So San Ramon Valley 21:25.3 7:11
130 Matthew Ruscio Fr De La Salle 21:29.2 7:13 22/27 40/46 2/3
131 Griffin Mahoney Fr California (San Ramon) 21:29.3 7:13
132 Cristian Dalaison So De La Salle 21:38.7 7:16 23/27 41/46 1/2
133 Tyler Pollak Fr San Ramon Valley 21:41.9 7:17
134 Matthew Day Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:44.6 7:18
135 Ryan Bender So San Ramon Valley 21:47.3 7:19
136 Conner Taufer Fr San Ramon Valley 21:57.2 7:22
137 Matthew Kim So Dougherty Valley 21:59.9 7:23
138 Daniel Fragoso So De La Salle 22:11.9 7:27 24/27 42/46 1/2
139 James Murray Fr San Ramon Valley 22:24.5 7:31
140 Taven Cunningham Fr Monte Vista 22:35.3 7:35
141 Cj Johnson So San Ramon Valley 22:55.9 7:42
142 Patrick-bruce Sargent Fr Dublin 23:01.1 7:43
143 Benjamin Kahl Fr De La Salle 23:13.3 7:48 25/27 43/46 1/1
144 William Milosevich So De La Salle 23:22.4 7:51 26/27 44/46 1/1
145 Joey Anders Fr De La Salle 23:47.2 7:59 27/27 45/46 1/1
146 Trevor Matthiesen So Monte Vista 23:58.6 8:03
147 Cameron Harris Fr Monte Vista 24:03 8:04
148 John Buchanan So San Ramon Valley 24:09.7 8:06
149 Joshua Beatty Fr Dublin 24:39.5 8:16
150 Clayton Hillyard Fr San Ramon Valley 24:47.8 8:19
151 Yaniv Gottlib Fr Dougherty Valley 24:50.7 8:20
152 Tim Mulholland Fr San Ramon Valley 25:11.1 8:27
153 Ryan Ozelton Fr San Ramon Valley 25:31.5 8:34
154 Nick Gookins So San Ramon Valley 26:33 8:55
155 Andrew Goodman Fr California (San Ramon) 28:01.1 9:24
156 Kevin Li Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 28:03.5 9:25
157 Tristan Anderson Jr Monte Vista 30:39.9 10:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
85:48
17:10
5:45
36 Kyle Elias
So
16:30
5:32
1
Ishaan Jain
So
16:43
5:37
2
Sebastian Munoz Arroyo
So
17:28
5:52
10
Vince Tan
So
17:29
5:52
11
Darren Furtado
So
17:39
5:55
12
Luke Wu
Fr
17:40
5:56
13
Gabriel Schroeder
So
18:02
6:03
19
2 Dougherty Valley
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
87:14
17:27
5:51
47 Connor Ueyama
So
17:09
5:45
5
Michael Han
So
17:15
5:47
6
Ananth Goyal
Fr
17:20
5:49
7
Nirmal Ayyagari
So
17:27
5:51
9
Elias Yar
So
18:03
6:03
20
Jason Chin
So
18:29
6:12
30
Nikhil Melkote
Fr
18:38
6:15
35
3 De La Salle
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
88:05
17:37
5:55
62 Patrick Curulla
Fr
16:57
5:41
3
Kieran Brown
Fr
17:21
5:49
8
Nico Doran
So
17:53
6:00
16
Griffin Bergman
Fr
17:55
6:01
17
Agustin Gomez de la Vega
Fr
17:59
6:02
18
Dominic Borrelli
Fr
18:11
6:06
22
Giovanni Quintana
So
18:15
6:07
26
4 Granada
5-4-5-4-4
Gap: 0:53
91:30
18:18
6:08
138 Thomas Mennink
So
17:41
5:56
14
Feoden Soriano
Fr
18:15
6:07
25
Sean Taulbee
Fr
18:31
6:13
32
Mark Bennett
Fr
18:31
6:13
33
Cameron Gray
So
18:33
6:14
34
Kelly Galicia-thomas
Fr
18:54
6:20
39
Jacob Walker
So
19:06
6:25
44
5 Amador Valley
6-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:29
92:40
18:32
6:13
154 Ehan Shah
So
17:50
5:59
15
Vijay Sithambaram
So
18:13
6:07
24
Aryan Singh
Fr
18:18
6:08
27
Ryan Haley
So
19:01
6:23
42
Sanjith Rajesh
So
19:19
6:29
46
Ved Wadmark
So
19:20
6:29
47
Jackson Kennedy
Fr
20:29
6:52
60
6 Monte Vista
3-6-7-6-6
Gap: 2:10
92:50
18:34
6:14
168 Austin Pendergraft
So
16:59
5:42
4
Tyler Economos
Fr
18:43
6:17
38
Aakersh Mathur
Fr
18:59
6:22
40
Owen Callison
Fr
19:00
6:23
41
Sam Hussey
So
19:09
6:26
45
Andrew Vincent
So
19:24
6:31
49
Jaden Sauberman
So
19:49
6:39
53
7 San Ramon Valley
7-7-6-7-7
Gap: 2:03
94:48
18:58
6:22
186 Eric Connelly
Fr
18:06
6:04
21
Cameron Higgins
So
18:11
6:06
23
Aaron Lescure
So
18:40
6:16
36
Eriberto Perez
So
19:44
6:37
52
Cole Blagg
Fr
20:08
6:45
54
Toby Afdahl
So
20:26
6:51
58
William Hromyk
So
20:28
6:52
59
8 Foothill (Pleasanton)
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:01
94:29
18:54
6:20
195 Niall Carbery
Fr
18:26
6:11
29
Ruairi Dwyer
Fr
18:31
6:13
31
Ryan Flanagin
Fr
18:42
6:16
37
Davis Wollesen
So
19:24
6:31
48
Kipling Van Horn
Fr
19:27
6:32
50
Owen Clevenger
Fr
20:19
6:49
55
Mason Mccann
So
20:24
6:51
57
9 California (San Ramon)
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:02
98:44
19:45
6:38
239 Luke Perez
Fr
18:21
6:09
28
Tyler Bandtell
So
19:05
6:24
43
Brandon Kim
Fr
19:31
6:33
51
Kush Goswami
Fr
20:24
6:51
56
Aakash Bhegade
So
21:23
7:11
61
Aaryan Redkar
So
21:24
7:11
62
Griffin Mahoney
Fr
21:29
7:13
63
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
90:12
18:02
6:03
17 Luke Wu
Fr
17:40
5:56
1
Gabriel Schroeder
So
18:02
6:03
2
Aristoteles Stassinopoulo
So
18:04
6:04
3
Ashton Coates
So
18:12
6:06
5
Brandon Lai
So
18:14
6:07
6
Nile Desta
So
18:37
6:15
10
Rishikumar Gopalan
So
18:40
6:16
12
2 De La Salle
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
92:56
18:35
6:14
51 Dominic Borrelli
Fr
18:11
6:06
4
Giovanni Quintana
So
18:15
6:07
7
Andrew Urrutia
So
18:21
6:09
8
Wyatt Ricketts
Fr
18:53
6:20
14
Jared wilson
Fr
19:17
6:28
18
Wesley Jaynes
So
19:18
6:29
19
Jack Haile
So
19:20
6:29
20
3 Dougherty Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:10
94:30
18:54
6:21
73 Jason Chin
So
18:29
6:12
9
Nikhil Melkote
Fr
18:38
6:15
11
Justin Luurtsema
So
18:43
6:17
13
William Bried
So
19:00
6:23
16
Aryam Chhazal
Fr
19:39
6:36
24
Craig Wong
So
19:42
6:37
25
Avinash Rao
So
19:46
6:38
26
4 Granada
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:00
96:39
19:20
6:29
104 Kelly Galicia-thomas
Fr
18:54
6:20
15
Jacob Walker
So
19:06
6:25
17
Cody Ojeda
Fr
19:21
6:30
21
Diego Donovan
So
19:24
6:31
22
Rocklin Dhaliwal
So
19:54
6:41
29
Ethan Erickson
So
20:00
6:43
30
Samuel Wu
Fr
20:09
6:46
31
5 Monte Vista
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:56
99:42
19:56
6:41
144 Andrew Vincent
So
19:24
6:31
23
Jaden Sauberman
So
19:49
6:39
27
Yonathan Amare
So
19:54
6:41
28
Logan Harris
So
20:15
6:48
32
Joseph Chrisman
Fr
20:20
6:49
34
Kyle Yang
So
20:28
6:52
38
Andrew Chan
So
20:38
6:55
39
6 San Ramon Valley
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:48
104:00
20:48
6:59
198 Toby Afdahl
So
20:26
6:51
36
William Hromyk
So
20:28
6:52
37
Andrew Hanze
So
20:40
6:56
40
Peter Davis
Fr
21:13
7:07
42
Isaac Smith
Fr
21:14
7:07
43
William Luo
So
21:17
7:09
44
Dylan Davis
So
21:25
7:11
46
7 Foothill (Pleasanton)
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 1:25
104:48
20:58
7:02
201 Owen Clevenger
Fr
20:19
6:49
33
Mason Mccann
So
20:24
6:51
35
Alan Stoev
So
21:03
7:04
41
Taylor Lee
So
21:17
7:09
45
Matthew Day
Fr
21:45
7:18
47
Kevin Li
Fr
28:04
9:25
48




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
93:40
18:44
6:17
15 Nile Desta
So
18:37
6:15
1
Rishikumar Gopalan
So
18:40
6:16
2
Jeetu Sujith
So
18:41
6:16
3
Vincent Nguyen
So
18:47
6:18
4
Grayson Young
Fr
18:55
6:21
5
Jaden Valle
Fr
19:13
6:27
6
Ryan Seidler
Fr
19:22
6:30
10
2 De La Salle
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:18
96:58
19:24
6:30
47 Wesley Jaynes
So
19:18
6:29
7
Jack Haile
So
19:20
6:29
8
Nicholas Mast
Fr
19:21
6:29
9
Andy Ward
Fr
19:23
6:30
11
Sebastian Ramirez
So
19:36
6:35
12
Vincent Castillo
Fr
19:38
6:35
13
Charles Boyle
Fr
19:47
6:38
16
3 Dougherty Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
101:44
20:21
6:50
100 Craig Wong
So
19:42
6:37
14
Avinash Rao
So
19:46
6:38
15
Rayan Sanatkar
So
20:26
6:52
20
Steven Deng
So
20:54
7:01
25
Arjun Babu
So
20:55
7:01
26
Matthew Nieva
So
21:08
7:05
29
Joshua Uppal
Fr
21:16
7:08
31
3 Granada
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:43
101:36
20:19
6:49
100 Ethan Erickson
So
20:00
6:43
17
Samuel Wu
Fr
20:09
6:46
18
Andrew Yong
Fr
20:10
6:46
19
Lukas Ostien
Fr
20:34
6:54
22
Jacob Bryant
Fr
20:43
6:57
24
James Wu
So
21:19
7:09
33
Isaac Lopez
Fr
21:19
7:09
34
5 Monte Vista
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:46
104:28
20:54
7:01
129 Kyle Yang
So
20:28
6:52
21
Andrew Chan
So
20:38
6:55
23
Joseph Lofrese
So
21:02
7:04
27
Cameron Lee
So
21:06
7:05
28
Jackson Hammond
Fr
21:14
7:07
30
Taven Cunningham
Fr
22:35
7:35
40
Trevor Matthiesen
So
23:59
8:03
42
6 San Ramon Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:40
108:09
21:38
7:15
178 William Luo
So
21:17
7:09
32
Dylan Davis
So
21:25
7:11
35
Tyler Pollak
Fr
21:42
7:17
36
Ryan Bender
So
21:47
7:19
37
Conner Taufer
Fr
21:57
7:22
38
James Murray
Fr
22:25
7:31
39
Cj Johnson
So
22:56
7:42
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
98:10
19:38
6:35
21 Jaden Valle
Fr
19:13
6:27
1
Ryan Seidler
Fr
19:22
6:30
2
James Sevilla
So
19:22
6:30
3
Conor Woofter
Fr
19:52
6:40
7
Brian Lin
So
20:20
6:49
8
Matthew Elises
So
20:53
7:00
11
Nathaniel Anderson
Fr
20:54
7:01
12
2 De La Salle
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
100:30
20:06
6:45
34 Vincent Castillo
Fr
19:38
6:35
4
Charles Boyle
Fr
19:47
6:38
5
Ben Deviney
Fr
19:50
6:39
6
Hunter Vogel
Fr
20:37
6:55
9
Jack Drey
So
20:38
6:55
10
Luke Trujillo
Fr
21:24
7:11
16
Matthew Ruscio
Fr
21:29
7:13
17
3 Dougherty Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:43
110:37
22:07
7:25
83 Matthew Nieva
So
21:08
7:05
13
Joshua Uppal
Fr
21:16
7:08
14
Amit Mettapalli
Fr
21:22
7:10
15
Matthew Kim
So
22:00
7:23
18
Yaniv Gottlib
Fr
24:51
8:20
23








4 San Ramon Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:47
119:29
23:54
8:01
106 James Murray
Fr
22:25
7:31
19
Cj Johnson
So
22:56
7:42
20
John Buchanan
So
24:10
8:06
21
Clayton Hillyard
Fr
24:48
8:19
22
Tim Mulholland
Fr
25:11
8:27
24
Ryan Ozelton
Fr
25:32
8:34
25
Nick Gookins
So
26:33
8:55
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
109:58
22:00
7:23
15 Luke Trujillo
Fr
21:24
7:11
1
Matthew Ruscio
Fr
21:29
7:13
2
Cristian Dalaison
So
21:39
7:16
3
Daniel Fragoso
So
22:12
7:27
4
Benjamin Kahl
Fr
23:13
7:48
5
William Milosevich
So
23:22
7:51
6
Joey Anders
Fr
23:47
7:59
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.