De La Salle Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/21/17

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bergman, Griffin Fr JV 17:43 6:03 2.93 75/298 6/7 13/14 6/31 You ROCK! (PG)
Brown, Kieran Fr JV 17:12 5:52 2.93 33/298 3/7 10/14 5/41
Curulla, Patrick Fr JV 17:01 5:48 2.93 24/298 2/7 9/14 6/42
Doran, Nico So JV 17:39 6:01 2.93 70/298 5/7 12/14 8/35
Fisher, Harrison Sr V 15:42 5:22 2.93 22/94 3/7 3/14 2/14 16:24
(0:42,4.3)
16:24
(0:42,4.3)
16:24
(0:42,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Flanagan, James Sr V 15:33 5:18 2.93 17/94 2/7 2/14 3/14 18:23
(2:50,15.4)
18:23
(2:50,15.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Gutierres, Jordan Sr JV 17:16 5:54 2.93 35/298 4/7 11/14 4/39 17:31
(0:15,1.4)
17:31
(0:15,1.4)
17:31
(0:15,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Khleif, Omar Sr V 15:56 5:26 2.93 32/94 4/7 4/14 2/14 16:53
(0:57,5.6)
16:53
(0:57,5.6)
16:53
(0:57,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Livingston, Connor Jr V 15:26 5:16 2.93 13/94 1/7 1/14 10/18 16:12
(0:46,4.7)
16:12
(0:46,4.7)
16:12
(0:46,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
O'Connor, Derek So V 16:29 5:38 2.93 57/94 6/7 6/14 1/12 18:17
(1:48,9.8)
18:17
(1:48,9.8)
18:17
(1:48,9.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Patterson, Nohl Sr V 16:34 5:39 2.93 65/94 7/7 7/14 1/8
Quintana, Giovanni So JV 18:05 6:10 2.93 115/298 7/7 14/14 5/24
Ross, Cameron Sr JV 16:38 5:41 2.93 3/298 1/7 8/14 3/42
Salmon, Michael Sr V 16:28 5:37 2.93 56/94 5/7 5/14 4/14 16:35
(0:07,0.7)
16:35
(0:07,0.7)
16:35
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/14 79:05
1:02
2.93 5:24 5:16 5:37 128 5:20 81:00
(1:55,2.4)
81:00
(1:55,2.4)
77:46 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Connor Livingston (11), James Flanagan (15), Harrison Fisher (20), Omar Khleif (30), Michael Salmon (52)
JV 1st 5 5/35 85:46
1:01
2.93 5:51 5:41 6:01 154 5:43 87:20
(1:34,1.8)
87:20
(1:34,1.8)
83:27 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Cameron Ross (3), Patrick Curulla (24), Kieran Brown (31), Jordan Gutierres (33), Nico Doran (63)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kevin Ramos Jr Rubidoux 14:39 5:00
2 Liam Anderson Jr Redwood (lar) 14:51 5:04
3 Darius Riley Sr Rancho Cucamonga 14:55 5:05
4 Robert Miranda Sr Menlo 15:01 5:08
5 Ethan Frisone Sr Valencia (pla) 15:04 5:09
6 Antonio Carbajal Sr Chaparral 15:04 5:09
7 Vincent Martinez Sr Chaparral 15:04 5:09
8 Marcus Mota Jr Stockdale 15:07 5:10
9 Marod Jackson Sr Chaparral 15:21 5:14
10 Stuart Kendall Sr Foothill (sa) 15:21 5:14
11 Timo Dohm Sr Valencia (pla) 15:24 5:15
12 Alejandro Barranco So Poway 15:26 5:16
13 Connor Livingston Jr De La Salle 15:26 5:16 1/7 1/14 10/18 16:12
(0:46)
16:12
(0:46)
16:12
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Noah Hibbard Jr Arroyo (em) 15:30 5:17
15 Benjamin Tait Jr Redondo 15:32 5:18
16 Robert Bartsch Sr Torrey Pines 15:32 5:18
17 James Flanagan Sr De La Salle 15:33 5:18 2/7 2/14 3/14 18:23
(2:50)
18:23
(2:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
18 Josh Stern Fr Thousand Oaks 15:35 5:19
19 Jaime Gonzalez So Camarillo 15:36 5:19
20 Sean Mccarthy Sr Camarillo 15:40 5:21
21 Mitchell Burr Jr Thousand Oaks 15:42 5:22
22 Harrison Fisher Sr De La Salle 15:42 5:22 3/7 3/14 2/14 16:24
(0:42)
16:24
(0:42)
16:24
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Ryan Pole Sr Redwood (lar) 15:43 5:22
24 Spencer Gravel Sr Camarillo 15:46 5:23
25 Noah Battaglia Jr Lowell 15:48 5:24
26 Trevor Black Sr Camarillo 15:50 5:24
27 Nick Krohn Sr Valencia (pla) 15:51 5:25
28 Brandon Martinez Sr Arroyo (em) 15:51 5:25
29 Jacob Rodgers Sr Foothill (sa) 15:53 5:25
30 Connor Bramel Jr Foothill (sa) 15:54 5:26
31 Alex Parker Sr Lowell 15:56 5:26
32 Omar Khleif Sr De La Salle 15:56 5:26 4/7 4/14 2/14 16:53
(0:57)
16:53
(0:57)
16:53
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Sangjun Lee Jr Redondo 15:56 5:26
34 Daniel Frees Sr Mountain View (mv) 15:57 5:27
35 Cayden Ruiz Sr Valencia (pla) 15:58 5:27
36 Zachary Parker So Lowell 15:59 5:27
37 Michael Mireles So Thousand Oaks 16:00 5:28
38 Anthony Bass Sr Redondo 16:05 5:29
39 Ethan Bersley Jr Thousand Oaks 16:06 5:30
40 Travis Hellenkamp Sr Torrey Pines 16:08 5:30
41 Cade Erickson Sr Redondo 16:09 5:31
42 Luke Shuler Sr Poway 16:09 5:31
43 Jonathan Lopez Jr Arroyo (em) 16:09 5:31
44 Alberto Aguilar Sr Redondo 16:11 5:31
45 Josh Hunck Sr Chaparral 16:15 5:33
46 Josh Mendez So Torrey Pines 16:16 5:33
47 Nick Srajer Jr Chaparral 16:17 5:33
48 Brandon Cummings Jr Culver City 16:18 5:34
49 Zak Beckwith So Poway 16:20 5:34
50 Santiago Herrera So Rancho Cucamonga 16:20 5:34
51 Houston Reese Jr Foothill (sa) 16:20 5:34
52 Austin Patel Jr Redwood (lar) 16:24 5:36
53 Josh Ligas So Poway 16:26 5:37
54 Joshua Orellana So Arroyo (em) 16:26 5:37
55 Jared Moradian Jr Valencia (pla) 16:27 5:37
56 Michael Salmon Sr De La Salle 16:28 5:37 5/7 5/14 4/14 16:35
(0:07)
16:35
(0:07)
16:35
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Derek O'Connor So De La Salle 16:29 5:38 6/7 6/14 1/12 18:17
(1:48)
18:17
(1:48)
18:17
(1:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Farooq Tariq Sr Redondo 16:30 5:38
59 Tristan Cany Jr Torrey Pines 16:31 5:38
60 Carlos Camarena So Foothill (sa) 16:31 5:38
61 Juanathan Reyes So Stockdale 16:32 5:39
62 Alan Edmonds Sr Torrey Pines 16:33 5:39
63 Jose Luis Pluma Sr Valencia (pla) 16:34 5:39
64 Nick Picone Sr Foothill (sa) 16:34 5:39
65 Nohl Patterson Sr De La Salle 16:34 5:39 7/7 7/14 1/8
66 Seth Meline Jr Camarillo 16:37 5:40
67 Angus Fitzgerald Fr Thousand Oaks 16:37 5:40
68 Hudson Grace Fr Redwood (lar) 16:37 5:40
69 Nick Salz So Torrey Pines 16:38 5:41
70 Beck Johnstone Jr Lowell 16:39 5:41
71 Andrew Rivas So Arroyo (em) 16:40 5:41
72 Vincent Orta Sr Rancho Cucamonga 16:41 5:42
73 Clark Sipos So Rancho Cucamonga 16:44 5:43
74 Vianey Ellison Jr Thousand Oaks 16:44 5:43
75 Mark Pizza Jr Camarillo 16:45 5:43
76 Milo Plascencia So Valencia (pla) 16:50 5:45
77 Corey Dobbins So Rancho Cucamonga 16:53 5:46
78 Skylar Journey Jr Chaparral 16:54 5:46
79 Alexander Hirsh So Poway 16:55 5:46
80 Eric Goltz Fr Redwood (lar) 16:57 5:47
81 James Holcombe Jr Lowell 16:59 5:48
82 Blake Hayes Sr Torrey Pines 17:04 5:49
83 Lionel Moreno So Arroyo (em) 17:07 5:51
84 Henry Lei Jr Lowell 17:07 5:51
85 Nicholas Martinez So Arroyo (em) 17:08 5:51
86 Preston Duarte Sr Foothill (sa) 17:09 5:51
87 Noah Adams Sr Chaparral 17:10 5:52
88 Mark Delancey Jr Poway 17:21 5:55
89 Gio Guanuna Sr Poway 17:40 6:02
90 Edgar (joey) Merlos Jr Stockdale 17:49 6:05
91 Caleb Whetten Jr Camarillo 17:59 6:08
92 Ethan Mathews Sr Rancho Cucamonga 18:04 6:10
93 Abraham Mendoza So Stockdale 18:05 6:10
94 Trennyn Davenport Jr Stockdale 18:05 6:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Chaparral
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
78:01
15:36
5:20
102 Antonio Carbajal
Sr
15:04
5:09
4
Vincent Martinez
Sr
15:04
5:09
5
Marod Jackson
Sr
15:21
5:14
7
Josh Hunck
Sr
16:15
5:33
42
Nick Srajer
Jr
16:17
5:33
44
Skylar Journey
Jr
16:54
5:46
74
Noah Adams
Sr
17:10
5:52
83
2 Valencia (pla)
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
78:44
15:45
5:22
120 Ethan Frisone
Sr
15:04
5:09
3
Timo Dohm
Sr
15:24
5:15
9
Nick Krohn
Sr
15:51
5:25
25
Cayden Ruiz
Sr
15:58
5:27
32
Jared Moradian
Jr
16:27
5:37
51
Jose Luis Pluma
Sr
16:34
5:39
59
Milo Plascencia
So
16:50
5:45
72
3 De La Salle
8-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
79:05
15:49
5:24
128 Connor Livingston
Jr
15:26
5:16
11
James Flanagan
Sr
15:33
5:18
15
Harrison Fisher
Sr
15:42
5:22
20
Omar Khleif
Sr
15:56
5:26
30
Michael Salmon
Sr
16:28
5:37
52
Derek O'Connor
So
16:29
5:38
53
Nohl Patterson
Sr
16:34
5:39
61
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Camarillo
13-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:01
79:29
15:54
5:26
143 Jaime Gonzalez
So
15:36
5:19
17
Sean Mccarthy
Sr
15:40
5:21
18
Spencer Gravel
Sr
15:46
5:23
22
Trevor Black
Sr
15:50
5:24
24
Seth Meline
Jr
16:37
5:40
62
Mark Pizza
Jr
16:45
5:43
71
Caleb Whetten
Jr
17:59
6:08
87
5 Redondo
10-9-9-7-5
Gap: 0:39
79:53
15:59
5:27
158 Benjamin Tait
Jr
15:32
5:18
13
Sangjun Lee
Jr
15:56
5:26
31
Anthony Bass
Sr
16:05
5:29
35
Cade Erickson
Sr
16:09
5:31
38
Alberto Aguilar
Sr
16:11
5:31
41
Farooq Tariq
Sr
16:30
5:38
54




6 Foothill (sa)
6-6-5-6-6
Gap: 1:10
79:59
16:00
5:28
166 Stuart Kendall
Sr
15:21
5:14
8
Jacob Rodgers
Sr
15:53
5:25
27
Connor Bramel
Jr
15:54
5:26
28
Houston Reese
Jr
16:20
5:34
47
Carlos Camarena
So
16:31
5:38
56
Nick Picone
Sr
16:34
5:39
60
Preston Duarte
Sr
17:09
5:51
82
7 Thousand Oaks
12-6-6-5-7
Gap: 1:02
80:00
16:00
5:28
168 Josh Stern
Fr
15:35
5:19
16
Mitchell Burr
Jr
15:42
5:22
19
Michael Mireles
So
16:00
5:28
34
Ethan Bersley
Jr
16:06
5:30
36
Angus Fitzgerald
Fr
16:37
5:40
63
Vianey Ellison
Jr
16:44
5:43
70




8 Arroyo (em)
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:10
80:36
16:07
5:30
195 Noah Hibbard
Jr
15:30
5:17
12
Brandon Martinez
Sr
15:51
5:25
26
Jonathan Lopez
Jr
16:09
5:31
40
Joshua Orellana
So
16:26
5:37
50
Andrew Rivas
So
16:40
5:41
67
Lionel Moreno
So
17:07
5:51
79
Nicholas Martinez
So
17:08
5:51
81
9 Torrey Pines
11-12-11-11-9
Gap: 1:01
81:00
16:12
5:32
207 Robert Bartsch
Sr
15:32
5:18
14
Travis Hellenkamp
Sr
16:08
5:30
37
Josh Mendez
So
16:16
5:33
43
Tristan Cany
Jr
16:31
5:38
55
Alan Edmonds
Sr
16:33
5:39
58
Nick Salz
So
16:38
5:41
65
Blake Hayes
Sr
17:04
5:49
78
10 Redwood (lar)
1-3-7-9-10
Gap: 2:06
80:32
16:06
5:30
210 Liam Anderson
Jr
14:51
5:04
1
Ryan Pole
Sr
15:43
5:22
21
Austin Patel
Jr
16:24
5:36
48
Hudson Grace
Fr
16:37
5:40
64
Eric Goltz
Fr
16:57
5:47
76








11 Poway
7-11-11-10-11
Gap: 1:29
81:16
16:15
5:33
218 Alejandro Barranco
So
15:26
5:16
10
Luke Shuler
Sr
16:09
5:31
39
Zak Beckwith
So
16:20
5:34
45
Josh Ligas
So
16:26
5:37
49
Alexander Hirsh
So
16:55
5:46
75
Mark Delancey
Jr
17:21
5:55
84
Gio Guanuna
Sr
17:40
6:02
85
12 Lowell
14-13-10-12-12
Gap: 1:11
81:21
16:16
5:33
228 Noah Battaglia
Jr
15:48
5:24
23
Alex Parker
Sr
15:56
5:26
29
Zachary Parker
So
15:59
5:27
33
Beck Johnstone
Jr
16:39
5:41
66
James Holcombe
Jr
16:59
5:48
77
Henry Lei
Jr
17:07
5:51
80




13 Rancho Cucamonga
2-10-13-13-13
Gap: 1:58
81:33
16:19
5:34
258 Darius Riley
Sr
14:55
5:05
2
Santiago Herrera
So
16:20
5:34
46
Vincent Orta
Sr
16:41
5:42
68
Clark Sipos
So
16:44
5:43
69
Corey Dobbins
So
16:53
5:46
73
Ethan Mathews
Sr
18:04
6:10
88




14 Stockdale
5-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:58
85:38
17:08
5:51
328 Marcus Mota
Jr
15:07
5:10
6
Juanathan Reyes
So
16:32
5:39
57
Edgar (joey) Merlos
Jr
17:49
6:05
86
Abraham Mendoza
So
18:05
6:10
89
Trennyn Davenport
Jr
18:05
6:10
90








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 James Ingram Jr Camarillo 16:33 5:39
2 Cameron Porras Jr Great Oak 16:37 5:40
3 Cameron Ross Sr De La Salle 16:38 5:41 1/7 8/14 3/42
4 Thomas Clark Sr Bellarmine 16:38 5:41
5 Andrew Lazelle Sr Great Oak 16:39 5:41
6 Rudy Orre Jr Redondo 16:39 5:41
7 Patrick Henry Jr Redondo 16:42 5:42
8 Michael Nazari Sr Bellarmine 16:45 5:43
9 Patrick Reilly Jr Bellarmine 16:45 5:43
10 Ryan Corman Sr Redondo 16:47 5:44
11 Maxwell Grollman Sr Redondo 16:47 5:44
12 Koa Shutt Jr Camarillo 16:48 5:44
13 Nathan Liu Sr Bellarmine 16:49 5:44
14 Kristian Rascon Jr Saugus 16:50 5:45
15 Shawn Javadi jv Sr Saugus 16:50 5:45
16 Trevor Branstetter Jr Great Oak 16:51 5:45
17 Cianan Conefrey-shinozaki Jr Bellarmine 16:52 5:45
18 Dante Carollo Sr Bellarmine 16:52 5:45
19 Doutimi Fakrogha Jr El Camino Real (wh) 16:52 5:45
20 Justin Velarde Sr Great Oak 16:55 5:46
21 Jason Bruni Sr Bellarmine 16:58 5:47
22 Alex Ayala Jr Great Oak 16:58 5:47
23 Alex Matos Jr Long Beach Poly 17:00 5:48
24 Patrick Curulla Fr De La Salle 17:01 5:48 2/7 9/14 6/42
25 Brandon Tressler Jr El Toro 17:01 5:48
26 Evan Belk Sr Davis 17:03 5:49
27 Seth Lucio Sr Great Oak 17:04 5:49
28 Jamie Moddelmog Sr Davis 17:05 5:50
29 Jeremiah Saldivar Jr Vista Murrieta 17:08 5:51
30 Paul Hatala Sr San Marcos (sm) 17:09 5:51
31 Russell Blakey Jr Mira Costa (mb) 17:10 5:52
32 Daniel Smith Jr Davis 17:12 5:52
33 Kieran Brown Fr De La Salle 17:12 5:52 3/7 10/14 5/41
34 Evan Maich Jr Saugus 17:15 5:53
35 Jordan Gutierres Sr De La Salle 17:16 5:54 4/7 11/14 4/39 17:31
(0:15)
17:31
(0:15)
17:31
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Cole Petty Sr Aliso Niguel 17:16 5:54
37 Ryan Neeson Sr Aliso Niguel 17:18 5:54
38 Jonah Martinez Sr Long Beach Poly 17:18 5:54
39 William Jarvis Sr Redondo 17:18 5:54
40 Adam Traut Jr Long Beach Poly 17:20 5:55
41 Ulises Carbajal Jr Alisal 17:20 5:55
42 Eric Longo Jr Thousand Oaks 17:22 5:56
43 Scott Andersen Sr Bellarmine 17:23 5:56
44 Victor Cova Sr San Marcos (sm) 17:24 5:56
45 Tristan Sturm Jr Davis 17:24 5:56
46 Grant Bolstad Sr Crescenta Valley 17:24 5:56
47 James Musasizi Jr Saugus 17:25 5:57
48 Matthew Doughly Jr Glendora 17:25 5:57
49 Jesse Sanson Jr Downey (dow) 17:26 5:57
50 Karl Jang Sr Arcadia 17:26 5:57
51 Jason O'sullivan Jr Saugus 17:27 5:57
52 Zach Fineberg Jr Saugus 17:27 5:57
53 Adam Tran Sr Davis 17:28 5:58
54 Antonio Jorgensen Sr Long Beach Poly 17:28 5:58
55 Anthony Ortiz Jr Serrano 17:28 5:58
56 Devon Paez Jr Great Oak 17:29 5:58
57 Christian Zamudio Jr Camarillo 17:30 5:58
58 Andrew Huerta Jr Long Beach Poly 17:33 5:59
59 Fernando Gonzalez Jr Camarillo 17:33 5:59
60 Devin Salazar Jr Vista Murrieta 17:33 5:59
61 Justin Dominguez Sr Santa Ana 17:34 6:00
62 Dylan Basrd Sr Redondo 17:35 6:00
63 Chris Dominguez Sr Camarillo 17:35 6:00
64 Logan Harlow Jr Northgate 17:35 6:00
65 Max Alcozar Jr Camarillo 17:36 6:00
66 Sean Flaharty Jr Saugus 17:37 6:01
67 Jesus Alfaro Sr Alisal 17:37 6:01
68 Christopher Homa Sr Bellarmine 17:37 6:01
69 Angel Ibanez Jr Chaparral 17:38 6:01
70 Nico Doran So De La Salle 17:39 6:01 5/7 12/14 8/35
71 Adam Burkes Jr Northgate 17:39 6:01
72 Andy Garcia Sr Vista Murrieta 17:40 6:02
73 Niklaus Niklaus Jr Vista Murrieta 17:41 6:02
74 Evan Doloszycki Jr Crescenta Valley 17:41 6:02
75 Griffin Bergman Fr De La Salle 17:43 6:03 6/7 13/14 6/31
76 Sammy Duke Jr San Marcos (sm) 17:44 6:03
77 Luke Vankeersbilck Sr Camarillo 17:45 6:03
78 Chazz Megerdichian Sr El Camino Real (wh) 17:45 6:03
79 Karl Lindeman Jr Northgate 17:45 6:03
80 Luka D'abreau Jr Chaparral 17:45 6:03
81 Jojo Olivas Sr Mira Costa (mb) 17:46 6:04
82 Andrew Chang Sr Simi Valley 17:46 6:04
83 Mohammad Halim Sr Arcadia 17:47 6:04
84 Brandyn Silva Sr Vacaville 17:47 6:04
85 David Mcnelis Jr Crescenta Valley 17:48 6:05
86 Ryan Chai Sr El Toro 17:49 6:05
87 Ernesto Zepeda Sr Santa Ana 17:51 6:06
88 Shane Hanrahan Jr Thousand Oaks 17:51 6:06
89 Bronson Miller Jr Camarillo 17:51 6:06
90 Oliver Michelsen Jr Mira Costa (mb) 17:52 6:06
91 Diego Raya Jr Alisal 17:53 6:06
92 Kevin Tasci Jr Crescenta Valley 17:54 6:07
93 Jacob Lee Sr West Ranch 17:55 6:07
94 Austin Malone Sr Serrano 17:55 6:07
95 William Burke Sr Canyon Crest Academy 17:56 6:07
96 Aiden Christianson Jr Downey (dow) 17:57 6:08
97 Mauricio Plancarte Sr Alisal 17:57 6:08
98 Rafael Cardenas Jr Arcadia 17:58 6:08
99 Albert Morales Sr Arroyo (em) 17:59 6:08
100 Morgan Faunce Jr Crescenta Valley 17:59 6:08
101 Nicanor Mateo Sr Santa Ana 17:59 6:08
102 Cody Rowe Jr Vista Murrieta 18:00 6:09
103 William Ewens Jr Davis 18:00 6:09
104 Steven Chan Sr Arcadia 18:00 6:09
105 Chase Haye Sr Camarillo 18:00 6:09
106 Royce Rueda Jr Vista Murrieta 18:00 6:09
107 Andrew Gilbert Jr Great Oak 18:01 6:09
108 William Marquez Sr Serrano 18:02 6:09
109 Daniel Noriega Sr El Camino Real (wh) 18:02 6:09
110 Daniel Overcamp Sr Cupertino 18:03 6:10
111 Ari Berrios Jr Arcadia 18:03 6:10
112 Andrew Trujillo Jr Serrano 18:04 6:10
113 Holden Whipple Jr Quartz Hill 18:05 6:10
114 Spencer Kandel Jr El Toro 18:05 6:10
115 Giovanni Quintana So De La Salle 18:05 6:10 7/7 14/14 5/24
116 Mateen Asghari Jr Glendora 18:07 6:11
117 Corey Kato Sr Vacaville 18:08 6:11
118 Joshua Weide Jr West Ranch 18:08 6:11
119 Jayce Tracanna Jr Davis 18:08 6:11
120 Kyle Dang Sr El Camino Real (wh) 18:08 6:11
121 Ryan Flaharty Jr Saugus 18:09 6:12
122 Guillermo Benitezpedraza Sr El Camino Real (wh) 18:09 6:12
123 Matthew Michaels Jr Aliso Niguel 18:11 6:12
124 Jeremy Wong Sr Cosumnes Oaks 18:11 6:12
125 Peter Mendez Jr Santa Ana 18:14 6:13
126 Valiant Smith Jr Grossmont 18:14 6:13
127 Jack Doggett Sr Northgate 18:14 6:13
128 Jeffery Loredo Sr Simi Valley 18:15 6:14
129 Brenner Lim Sr Arroyo (em) 18:15 6:14
130 Joshua Potter Sr Vista Murrieta 18:16 6:14
131 Thomas Bravo Sr West Ranch 18:17 6:14
132 Louis Le Jr Chaparral 18:19 6:15
133 Christian David Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:19 6:15
134 Su Yong Lee Jr Crescenta Valley 18:20 6:15
135 Gus Richter So Thousand Oaks 18:20 6:15
136 Ryan Hardison Sr Long Beach Poly 18:21 6:16
137 Stephen Payne Jr Glendora 18:21 6:16
138 Patrick Zimblemann Sr El Camino (oce) 18:22 6:16
139 Lothar Hernandez Jr Saugus 18:22 6:16
140 Jonathan Cuevas Jr Vista Murrieta 18:22 6:16
141 Nathan Guo Sr Arcadia 18:22 6:16
142 Ricardo Leon Sr El Camino (oce) 18:23 6:16
143 John Hopkins So Simi Valley 18:23 6:16
144 Jorge Zarate Jr Downey (dow) 18:25 6:17
145 Joseph Wick Sr Long Beach Poly 18:25 6:17
146 Sal Hinojosa Sr Downey (dow) 18:25 6:17
147 Salvador Leon Sr Santa Ana 18:26 6:17
148 Hunter Bode Jr Redondo 18:26 6:17
149 Calvin Beltran Jr Great Oak 18:26 6:17
150 Emiliano Jacobo Jr Downey (dow) 18:26 6:17
151 Sam Loose Sr Thousand Oaks 18:26 6:17
152 Jacob Payne Sr Glendora 18:29 6:18
153 Greg Moore Jr Mira Costa (mb) 18:31 6:19
154 Lukas Van Boxtel Jr Vista Murrieta 18:32 6:20
155 Nathan Sweet Sr Davis 18:32 6:20
156 Dane Mansfield Jr Canyon Crest Academy 18:33 6:20
157 Daniel Del Rio Sr Arroyo (em) 18:33 6:20
158 Karvin Li Jr Arcadia 18:34 6:20
159 Josh Kaplan Sr Thousand Oaks 18:35 6:21
160 Josue Gonzalez Jr Arcadia 18:36 6:21
161 Manuel Reyes Sr El Camino (oce) 18:36 6:21
162 Ryoma Matsuura Jr Cupertino 18:37 6:21
163 Conor Sefkow Jr Canyon Crest Academy 18:37 6:21
164 Andrew Garcia Jr Simi Valley 18:40 6:22
165 Randy Reyes Sr El Camino (oce) 18:41 6:23
166 Dylan Yang Jr Crescenta Valley 18:42 6:23
167 Patrick Hou Sr Arcadia 18:42 6:23
168 Jordan Jessen Jr Aliso Niguel 18:43 6:23
169 David Moses Sr Glendora 18:44 6:24
170 Allan Lopez Jr Simi Valley 18:46 6:24
171 Jules Barrieu Jr Mira Costa (mb) 18:47 6:25
172 Landon Munden Jr Chaparral 18:49 6:25
173 Jesse La Jr Quartz Hill 18:50 6:26
174 Jesus Benavides Sr Arroyo (em) 18:50 6:26
175 Bryan Dorr Sr Valley View 18:51 6:26
176 Carson Haven Jr Vacaville 18:52 6:26
177 Phillip Leung Jr Walnut 18:52 6:26
178 Thomas Ito Sr Cosumnes Oaks 18:52 6:26
179 Zekiah Lovett Sr Redondo 18:52 6:26
180 Anthony Dugan Jr Saugus 18:53 6:27
181 Collin Drown Sr Davis 18:54 6:27
182 Brody O'neill Jr Foothill (sa) 18:56 6:28
183 Arvind Ramakrishnan Jr Davis 18:56 6:28
184 Donald Marez Jr Central (fre) 18:59 6:29
185 Steven Wright Sr El Camino (oce) 18:59 6:29
186 Kyle Araki Jr Arcadia 19:00 6:29
187 Tyler Wolcott Jr Simi Valley 19:00 6:29
188 Salvatore Gulino Sr Simi Valley 19:02 6:30
189 Orrin Marcy Sr El Camino (oce) 19:02 6:30
190 Anthony Lopez Jr El Camino Real (wh) 19:03 6:30
191 Brandon Casey Jr Cosumnes Oaks 19:03 6:30
192 Armando Pulido Jr Quartz Hill 19:03 6:30
193 Phillip Hu Sr Walnut 19:04 6:30
194 Ethan Yap Sr Mira Costa (mb) 19:04 6:30
195 Robert Carney Jr El Camino (oce) 19:04 6:30
196 Maxwell Mohammadi Sr Northgate 19:04 6:30
197 Griffin Ochar Jr Redondo 19:05 6:31
198 William Beyma Jr La Quinta (lq) 19:05 6:31
199 Rafael Samson Jr Chaparral 19:06 6:31
200 Ryan Taquino Jr Grossmont 19:11 6:33
201 Samuel Chien Sr Walnut 19:12 6:33
202 Andres Corona So Valley View 19:13 6:34
203 Isaac Sung Sr Crescenta Valley 19:13 6:34
204 Jonathan Robyn Sr Mission Hills 19:15 6:34
205 Jacob Carlson Jr Elk Grove 19:17 6:35
206 Enrique Carbajal Jr Chaparral 19:18 6:35
207 Zaid Peracha Sr El Camino Real (wh) 19:18 6:35
208 Elijah Matias Jr Long Beach Poly 19:19 6:36
209 Michael Jewett Sr Northgate 19:19 6:36
210 Lawrence Stogsdill Sr Quartz Hill 19:20 6:36
211 Michael Hughes Sr Aliso Niguel 19:20 6:36
212 Marvin Ibarra Sr Birmingham 19:21 6:36
213 Brevin Robertson Jr Vacaville 19:24 6:37
214 Chris Yontz Jr Long Beach Poly 19:24 6:37
215 Sage Parker-sigla Jr Cupertino 19:27 6:38
216 Jesus Juarezsanchez Jr La Quinta (lq) 19:28 6:39
217 Gabe Dorr Sr Aliso Niguel 19:29 6:39
218 Isaac Juarez Jr La Quinta (lq) 19:31 6:40
219 Marcopolo Lopez Jr Serrano 19:32 6:40
220 Mitch Anderson Sr Northgate 19:32 6:40
221 Jose Ceja Sr Santa Ana 19:33 6:40
222 Jacob Papenfuss Jr Grossmont 19:34 6:41
223 Zach Tanner Jr Grossmont 19:34 6:41
224 Israel Flores Jr Central (fre) 19:34 6:41
225 Brandon Behnke Jr Aliso Niguel 19:36 6:41
226 William Kenney Sr Thousand Oaks 19:37 6:42
227 Aiden Payne Sr Cosumnes Oaks 19:38 6:42
228 Mario Marsetti Sr Downey (dow) 19:40 6:43
229 Jacob Alvarado Jr Birmingham 19:41 6:43
230 Eric Hurst Jr Northgate 19:42 6:43
231 Johnathan Larkin Sr Canyon Crest Academy 19:43 6:44
232 Ivan Rodriguez Sr El Camino Real (wh) 19:43 6:44
233 Griffen Roach Sr Long Beach Poly 19:46 6:45
234 David Palm Sr Vacaville 19:49 6:46
235 Max Chen So Simi Valley 19:52 6:47
236 Codi Bressler Jr Chaparral 19:52 6:47
237 Jason Portillo Jr Birmingham 19:52 6:47
238 Chava Lopez Sr La Quinta (lq) 19:53 6:47
239 Jonathan Marin Sr Santa Ana 19:53 6:47
240 Liam Arenas-field Jr San Marcos (sm) 19:54 6:48
241 Tyler Serfas Sr Aliso Niguel 19:54 6:48
242 Alexander Gonzalez Jr Simi Valley 19:54 6:48
243 Michael Alonso Jr Foothill (sa) 19:55 6:48
244 Sam Purmer Jr Thousand Oaks 19:56 6:48
245 Tyler Knight Jr Vacaville 19:56 6:48
246 Joel Abrams Jr Vacaville 19:56 6:48
247 Bryant Giger Jr Elk Grove 19:58 6:49
248 Angelo Paz Sr Walnut 19:59 6:49
249 Stuart Olsen Sr Grossmont 19:59 6:49
250 Kyle Ball Jr Elk Grove 20:00 6:50
251 Jacob Kim Jr El Toro 20:01 6:50
252 Marcelino Vasquez Jr Elk Grove 20:02 6:50
253 Diego Beltran Jr Downey (dow) 20:06 6:52
254 Aiden Riggs Jr Glendora 20:06 6:52
255 Gavin Poley Jr Chaparral 20:07 6:52
256 Nathan Patton Jr Serrano 20:09 6:53
257 Turner Lovell Jr Vacaville 20:11 6:53
258 Dylan Mills Jr Grossmont 20:12 6:54
259 Chance Graham Jr Aliso Niguel 20:15 6:55
260 Tieshaun Scoggins Sr Central (fre) 20:16 6:55
261 Steve Perez Sr Arroyo (em) 20:17 6:55
262 Joseph Espinoza Sr Birmingham 20:18 6:56
263 Alberto Garcia Jr La Quinta (lq) 20:21 6:57
264 Omar Guzman Jr Simi Valley 20:22 6:57
265 Garrett Jackman Jr Foothill (sa) 20:25 6:58
266 Louis Adler Jr Canyon Crest Academy 20:27 6:59
267 Alberto Alfaro Jr Birmingham 20:29 6:59
268 Daniel Deacon Sr Aliso Niguel 20:29 6:59
269 Anthony Garcia Jr Thousand Oaks 20:29 6:59
270 Tanner Baccus Jr Quartz Hill 20:34 7:01
271 Calvin Lee Sr Thousand Oaks 20:39 7:03
272 Oscar Armenta Sr Birmingham 20:41 7:04
273 Jack Pomije Jr Foothill (sa) 20:42 7:04
274 Chris Orsi Sr Vacaville 20:48 7:06
275 Timothy Lai Jr Walnut 20:49 7:06
276 Cooper Schexnyder Jr Serrano 20:58 7:09
277 Daniel Moreno Jr El Camino Real (wh) 21:08 7:13
278 Surendra Ghentiyala Jr Cupertino 21:10 7:13
279 Byron Sical Jr Santa Ana 21:14 7:15
280 Sonny Ortega Sr Santa Ana 21:15 7:15
281 Jack Hobbs Sr Vacaville 21:17 7:16
282 Eric Miller Sr Mission Hills 21:24 7:18
283 Roy Keth Jr Arroyo (em) 21:29 7:20
284 Aaron Read Jr Quartz Hill 21:34 7:22
285 Ezekiel Garcia Jr Central (fre) 21:37 7:23
286 Gustavo Regalado So La Quinta (lq) 21:38 7:23
287 Zach Trejo Sr Serrano 21:44 7:25
288 Alejandro Bello Sr Downey (dow) 21:52 7:28
289 Kevin Duong Jr Arroyo (em) 21:58 7:30
290 David Gonzalez Sr Central (fre) 22:01 7:31
291 Leonard Garcia Jr Northgate 22:09 7:34
292 Gerardo Perez Jr Cosumnes Oaks 22:10 7:34
293 Leon Zha Jr Cupertino 22:11 7:34
294 Adam Asher Sr Foothill (sa) 23:01 7:51
295 Liam Thorp Jr Foothill (sa) 23:47 8:07
296 Gabriel Munoz Jr Valley View 24:42 8:26
297 Abraham Ledesma Jr Arroyo (em) 28:55 9:52
298 Tim Lam Sr Cosumnes Oaks 30:56 10:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
83:49
16:46
5:43
51 Thomas Clark
Sr
16:38
5:41
4
Michael Nazari
Sr
16:45
5:43
8
Patrick Reilly
Jr
16:45
5:43
9
Nathan Liu
Sr
16:49
5:44
13
Cianan Conefrey-shinozaki
Jr
16:52
5:45
17
Dante Carollo
Sr
16:52
5:45
18
Jason Bruni
Sr
16:58
5:47
21
2 Great Oak
2-1-2-3-2
Gap: 0:21
84:00
16:48
5:44
65 Cameron Porras
Jr
16:37
5:40
2
Andrew Lazelle
Sr
16:39
5:41
5
Trevor Branstetter
Jr
16:51
5:45
16
Justin Velarde
Sr
16:55
5:46
20
Alex Ayala
Jr
16:58
5:47
22
Seth Lucio
Sr
17:04
5:49
26
Devon Paez
Jr
17:29
5:58
51
3 Redondo
5-3-2-1-3
Gap: 0:39
84:13
16:51
5:45
71 Rudy Orre
Jr
16:39
5:41
6
Patrick Henry
Jr
16:42
5:42
7
Ryan Corman
Sr
16:47
5:44
10
Maxwell Grollman
Sr
16:47
5:44
11
William Jarvis
Sr
17:18
5:54
37
Dylan Basrd
Sr
17:35
6:00
57
Hunter Bode
Jr
18:26
6:17
127
4 Saugus
6-6-5-5-4
Gap: 0:37
85:47
17:09
5:51
149 Kristian Rascon
Jr
16:50
5:45
14
Shawn Javadi jv
Sr
16:50
5:45
15
Evan Maich
Jr
17:15
5:53
32
James Musasizi
Jr
17:25
5:57
42
Jason O'sullivan
Jr
17:27
5:57
46
Zach Fineberg
Jr
17:27
5:57
47
Sean Flaharty
Jr
17:37
6:01
61
5 De La Salle
3-5-4-4-5
Gap: 1:01
85:46
17:09
5:51
154 Cameron Ross
Sr
16:38
5:41
3
Patrick Curulla
Fr
17:01
5:48
24
Kieran Brown
Fr
17:12
5:52
31
Jordan Gutierres
Sr
17:16
5:54
33
Nico Doran
So
17:39
6:01
63
Griffin Bergman
Fr
17:43
6:03
68
Giovanni Quintana
So
18:05
6:10
99
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
6 Davis
9-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:25
86:12
17:14
5:53
170 Evan Belk
Sr
17:03
5:49
25
Jamie Moddelmog
Sr
17:05
5:50
27
Daniel Smith
Jr
17:12
5:52
30
Tristan Sturm
Jr
17:24
5:56
40
Adam Tran
Sr
17:28
5:58
48
William Ewens
Jr
18:00
6:09
90
Jayce Tracanna
Jr
18:08
6:11
102
7 Camarillo
1-3-6-6-7
Gap: 1:02
85:59
17:12
5:52
177 James Ingram
Jr
16:33
5:39
1
Koa Shutt
Jr
16:48
5:44
12
Christian Zamudio
Jr
17:30
5:58
52
Fernando Gonzalez
Jr
17:33
5:59
54
Chris Dominguez
Sr
17:35
6:00
58
Max Alcozar
Jr
17:36
6:00
60
Luke Vankeersbilck
Sr
17:45
6:03
69
8 Long Beach Poly
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:33
86:39
17:20
5:55
199 Alex Matos
Jr
17:00
5:48
23
Jonah Martinez
Sr
17:18
5:54
36
Adam Traut
Jr
17:20
5:55
38
Antonio Jorgensen
Sr
17:28
5:58
49
Andrew Huerta
Jr
17:33
5:59
53
Ryan Hardison
Sr
18:21
6:16
117
Joseph Wick
Sr
18:25
6:17
124
9 Vista Murrieta
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:52
88:02
17:36
6:01
303 Jeremiah Saldivar
Jr
17:08
5:51
28
Devin Salazar
Jr
17:33
5:59
55
Andy Garcia
Sr
17:40
6:02
65
Niklaus Niklaus
Jr
17:41
6:02
66
Cody Rowe
Jr
18:00
6:09
89
Royce Rueda
Jr
18:00
6:09
92
Joshua Potter
Sr
18:16
6:14
112
10 Crescenta Valley
14-13-13-10-10
Gap: 0:35
88:46
17:45
6:04
353 Grant Bolstad
Sr
17:24
5:56
41
Evan Doloszycki
Jr
17:41
6:02
67
David Mcnelis
Jr
17:48
6:05
77
Kevin Tasci
Jr
17:54
6:07
81
Morgan Faunce
Jr
17:59
6:08
87
Su Yong Lee
Jr
18:20
6:15
115
Dylan Yang
Jr
18:42
6:23
141
11 El Camino Real (wh)
7-11-12-11-11
Gap: 1:17
88:56
17:47
6:04
390 Doutimi Fakrogha
Jr
16:52
5:45
19
Chazz Megerdichian
Sr
17:45
6:03
70
Daniel Noriega
Sr
18:02
6:09
94
Kyle Dang
Sr
18:08
6:11
103
Guillermo Benitezpedraza
Sr
18:09
6:12
104
Anthony Lopez
Jr
19:03
6:30
158
Zaid Peracha
Sr
19:18
6:35
170
12 Arcadia
17-15-15-12-12
Gap: 0:37
89:14
17:51
6:05
392 Karl Jang
Sr
17:26
5:57
45
Mohammad Halim
Sr
17:47
6:04
75
Rafael Cardenas
Jr
17:58
6:08
85
Steven Chan
Sr
18:00
6:09
91
Ari Berrios
Jr
18:03
6:10
96
Nathan Guo
Sr
18:22
6:16
120
Karvin Li
Jr
18:34
6:20
134
13 Santa Ana
19-19-16-17-13
Gap: 0:52
90:04
18:01
6:09
455 Justin Dominguez
Sr
17:34
6:00
56
Ernesto Zepeda
Sr
17:51
6:06
78
Nicanor Mateo
Sr
17:59
6:08
88
Peter Mendez
Jr
18:14
6:13
107
Salvador Leon
Sr
18:26
6:17
126
Jose Ceja
Sr
19:33
6:40
182
Jonathan Marin
Sr
19:53
6:47
196
14 Mira Costa (mb)
11-12-11-14-14
Gap: 1:37
90:06
18:01
6:09
458 Russell Blakey
Jr
17:10
5:52
29
Jojo Olivas
Sr
17:46
6:04
73
Oliver Michelsen
Jr
17:52
6:06
80
Greg Moore
Jr
18:31
6:19
131
Jules Barrieu
Jr
18:47
6:25
145
Ethan Yap
Sr
19:04
6:30
162




15 Northgate
20-16-14-13-15
Gap: 1:29
90:17
18:03
6:10
467 Logan Harlow
Jr
17:35
6:00
59
Adam Burkes
Jr
17:39
6:01
64
Karl Lindeman
Jr
17:45
6:03
71
Jack Doggett
Sr
18:14
6:13
109
Maxwell Mohammadi
Sr
19:04
6:30
164
Michael Jewett
Sr
19:19
6:36
171
Mitch Anderson
Sr
19:32
6:40
181
16 Aliso Niguel
12-9-10-15-16
Gap: 2:04
90:48
18:10
6:12
489 Cole Petty
Sr
17:16
5:54
34
Ryan Neeson
Sr
17:18
5:54
35
Matthew Michaels
Jr
18:11
6:12
105
Jordan Jessen
Jr
18:43
6:23
142
Michael Hughes
Sr
19:20
6:36
173
Gabe Dorr
Sr
19:29
6:39
178
Brandon Behnke
Jr
19:36
6:41
186
17 Thousand Oaks
13-14-18-18-17
Gap: 1:13
90:34
18:07
6:11
498 Eric Longo
Jr
17:22
5:56
39
Shane Hanrahan
Jr
17:51
6:06
79
Gus Richter
So
18:20
6:15
116
Sam Loose
Sr
18:26
6:17
129
Josh Kaplan
Sr
18:35
6:21
135
William Kenney
Sr
19:37
6:42
187
Sam Purmer
Jr
19:56
6:48
198
18 Serrano
18-18-17-16-18
Gap: 2:04
91:01
18:12
6:13
502 Anthony Ortiz
Jr
17:28
5:58
50
Austin Malone
Sr
17:55
6:07
82
William Marquez
Sr
18:02
6:09
93
Andrew Trujillo
Jr
18:04
6:10
97
Marcopolo Lopez
Jr
19:32
6:40
180
Nathan Patton
Jr
20:09
6:53
205
Cooper Schexnyder
Jr
20:58
7:09
218
19 Downey (dow)
16-17-20-19-19
Gap: 1:00
90:39
18:08
6:11
504 Jesse Sanson
Jr
17:26
5:57
44
Aiden Christianson
Jr
17:57
6:08
84
Jorge Zarate
Jr
18:25
6:17
123
Sal Hinojosa
Sr
18:25
6:17
125
Emiliano Jacobo
Jr
18:26
6:17
128
Mario Marsetti
Sr
19:40
6:43
189
Diego Beltran
Jr
20:06
6:52
203
20 Glendora
15-21-21-20-20
Gap: 1:19
91:06
18:13
6:13
534 Matthew Doughly
Jr
17:25
5:57
43
Mateen Asghari
Jr
18:07
6:11
100
Stephen Payne
Jr
18:21
6:16
118
Jacob Payne
Sr
18:29
6:18
130
David Moses
Sr
18:44
6:24
143
Aiden Riggs
Jr
20:06
6:52
204




21 Chaparral
21-19-19-21-21
Gap: 1:28
91:37
18:19
6:15
559 Angel Ibanez
Jr
17:38
6:01
62
Luka D'abreau
Jr
17:45
6:03
72
Louis Le
Jr
18:19
6:15
113
Landon Munden
Jr
18:49
6:25
146
Rafael Samson
Jr
19:06
6:31
166
Enrique Carbajal
Jr
19:18
6:35
169
Codi Bressler
Jr
19:52
6:47
193
22 Simi Valley
22-23-22-22-22
Gap: 1:00
91:50
18:22
6:16
589 Andrew Chang
Sr
17:46
6:04
74
Jeffery Loredo
Sr
18:15
6:14
110
John Hopkins
So
18:23
6:16
122
Andrew Garcia
Jr
18:40
6:22
139
Allan Lopez
Jr
18:46
6:24
144
Tyler Wolcott
Jr
19:00
6:29
155
Salvatore Gulino
Sr
19:02
6:30
156
23 El Camino (oce)
30-28-27-25-23
Gap: 0:37
93:01
18:36
6:21
670 Patrick Zimblemann
Sr
18:22
6:16
119
Ricardo Leon
Sr
18:23
6:16
121
Manuel Reyes
Sr
18:36
6:21
136
Randy Reyes
Sr
18:41
6:23
140
Steven Wright
Sr
18:59
6:29
154
Orrin Marcy
Sr
19:02
6:30
157
Robert Carney
Jr
19:04
6:30
163
24 Arroyo (em)
25-24-24-23-24
Gap: 2:18
93:54
18:47
6:25
686 Albert Morales
Sr
17:59
6:08
86
Brenner Lim
Sr
18:15
6:14
111
Daniel Del Rio
Sr
18:33
6:20
133
Jesus Benavides
Sr
18:50
6:26
148
Steve Perez
Sr
20:17
6:55
208
Roy Keth
Jr
21:29
7:20
220
Kevin Duong
Jr
21:58
7:30
224
25 Vacaville
23-22-23-24-25
Gap: 2:02
94:00
18:48
6:25
693 Brandyn Silva
Sr
17:47
6:04
76
Corey Kato
Sr
18:08
6:11
101
Carson Haven
Jr
18:52
6:26
149
Brevin Robertson
Jr
19:24
6:37
175
David Palm
Sr
19:49
6:46
192
Tyler Knight
Jr
19:56
6:48
199
Joel Abrams
Jr
19:56
6:48
200
26 Cosumnes Oaks
28-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:27
94:03
18:49
6:25
718 Jeremy Wong
Sr
18:11
6:12
106
Christian David
Jr
18:19
6:15
114
Thomas Ito
Sr
18:52
6:26
151
Brandon Casey
Jr
19:03
6:30
159
Aiden Payne
Sr
19:38
6:42
188
Gerardo Perez
Jr
22:10
7:34
226
Tim Lam
Sr
30:56
10:33
230
27 Canyon Crest Academy
24-25-25-27-27
Gap: 2:31
95:16
19:03
6:30
756 William Burke
Sr
17:56
6:07
83
Dane Mansfield
Jr
18:33
6:20
132
Conor Sefkow
Jr
18:37
6:21
138
Johnathan Larkin
Sr
19:43
6:44
191
Louis Adler
Jr
20:27
6:59
212








28 Quartz Hill
27-29-28-28-28
Gap: 2:29
95:52
19:10
6:33
791 Holden Whipple
Jr
18:05
6:10
98
Jesse La
Jr
18:50
6:26
147
Armando Pulido
Jr
19:03
6:30
160
Lawrence Stogsdill
Sr
19:20
6:36
172
Tanner Baccus
Jr
20:34
7:01
214
Aaron Read
Jr
21:34
7:22
221




29 Grossmont
29-30-30-30-29
Gap: 1:45
96:32
19:18
6:35
844 Valiant Smith
Jr
18:14
6:13
108
Ryan Taquino
Jr
19:11
6:33
167
Jacob Papenfuss
Jr
19:34
6:41
183
Zach Tanner
Jr
19:34
6:41
184
Stuart Olsen
Sr
19:59
6:49
202
Dylan Mills
Jr
20:12
6:54
206




30 Cupertino
26-27-29-29-30
Gap: 4:08
99:28
19:54
6:47
854 Daniel Overcamp
Sr
18:03
6:10
95
Ryoma Matsuura
Jr
18:37
6:21
137
Sage Parker-sigla
Jr
19:27
6:38
176
Surendra Ghentiyala
Jr
21:10
7:13
219
Leon Zha
Jr
22:11
7:34
227








31 Walnut
31-31-31-31-31
Gap: 1:57
97:56
19:35
6:41
897 Phillip Leung
Jr
18:52
6:26
150
Phillip Hu
Sr
19:04
6:30
161
Samuel Chien
Sr
19:12
6:33
168
Angelo Paz
Sr
19:59
6:49
201
Timothy Lai
Jr
20:49
7:06
217








32 La Quinta (lq)
34-33-32-32-32
Gap: 1:16
98:18
19:40
6:43
926 William Beyma
Jr
19:05
6:31
165
Jesus Juarezsanchez
Jr
19:28
6:39
177
Isaac Juarez
Jr
19:31
6:40
179
Chava Lopez
Sr
19:53
6:47
195
Alberto Garcia
Jr
20:21
6:57
210
Gustavo Regalado
So
21:38
7:23
223




33 Birmingham
35-35-34-33-33
Gap: 1:08
99:41
19:56
6:48
980 Marvin Ibarra
Sr
19:21
6:36
174
Jacob Alvarado
Jr
19:41
6:43
190
Jason Portillo
Jr
19:52
6:47
194
Joseph Espinoza
Sr
20:18
6:56
209
Alberto Alfaro
Jr
20:29
6:59
213
Oscar Armenta
Sr
20:41
7:04
215




34 Central (fre)
33-32-33-33-34
Gap: 3:02
102:27
20:29
7:00
992 Donald Marez
Jr
18:59
6:29
153
Israel Flores
Jr
19:34
6:41
185
Tieshaun Scoggins
Sr
20:16
6:55
207
Ezekiel Garcia
Jr
21:37
7:23
222
David Gonzalez
Sr
22:01
7:31
225








35 Foothill (sa)
32-34-35-35-35
Gap: 4:05
102:59
20:36
7:02
1004 Brody O'neill
Jr
18:56
6:28
152
Michael Alonso
Jr
19:55
6:48
197
Garrett Jackman
Jr
20:25
6:58
211
Jack Pomije
Jr
20:42
7:04
216
Adam Asher
Sr
23:01
7:51
228
Liam Thorp
Jr
23:47
8:07
229




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr D1-R43 Galen Topper, Fr, 16:19, Bellarmine Bellarmine, 83:35, 41
Fr D1-R45 Jesse Del Carmen, Fr, 16:27, Santa Ana Torrey Pines, 87:34, 68
Fr D2-R54 Colin Rueff, Fr, 17:00, Hart Poway, 92:29, 66
JV D1-R31 James Ingram, Jr, 16:33, Camarillo Bellarmine, 83:49, 51
JV D12-R33 Corey Kumamoto, Sr, 15:33, Loyola Loyola, 78:47, 27
JV D2-R60 Lucas Ding, Jr, 16:58, Peninsula Rowland, 89:14, 80
So D1-R47 Joshua Abrencia, So, 15:55, Great Oak Great Oak, 82:35, 25
So D1-R49 Beikwaw Yankey, So, 15:58, Loyola Loyola, 83:32, 37
So D2-R52 Will Snyder, So, 16:36, San Marcos (sb) Rowland, 89:58, 77
V D1-R39 Ben Mckenna, So, 15:24, Aliso Niguel Santa Ana, 81:32, 117
V D1-R41 Edgard Villa, Sr, 15:20, Vista Murrieta Grossmont, 80:58, 86
V D12-Swps-R35 Kevin Ramos, Jr, 14:39, Rubidoux Chaparral, 78:01, 102
V D12-Team-R37 Meika Beaudoin Rousseau, Sr, 14:33, Bellarmine Great Oak, 74:31, 40
V D2-R56 Luis Jazo, Sr, 15:30, Arroyo Grande Arroyo Grande, 80:57, 65
V D2-R58 Brayden Metoyer, Sr, 15:31, El Modena San Marcos (sb), 82:05, 55

All Girls Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr D1-R44 Lauren Buckley, Fr, 19:15, Great Oak Great Oak, 104:47, 59
Fr D1-R46 Anastasia Sloan, Fr, 19:38, Walnut El Camino (oce), 103:24, 27
Fr D2-R53 Victoria Nino, Fr, 21:31, Redwood (vis) Redwood (vis), 113:58, 26
JV D1-R32 Natalie Stepanian, Sr, 18:47, Arcadia Redondo, 99:49, 34
JV D12-R34 Brianna Weidler, Fr, 18:44, Great Oak Great Oak, 95:18, 26
JV D2-R59 Brooke Mccolly, Sr, 21:04, Hart Hart, 115:41, 62
So D1-R48 Ivy Johnson, So, 19:36, Great Oak Great Oak, 99:29, 18
So D1-R50 Isatu N'diaye, So, 19:33, Claremont El Camino (oce), 102:05, 30
So D2-R51 Madison Funk, So, 18:43, San Marcos (sb) Santa Fe, 112:53, 28
V D1-R40 Taylor Smith, Fr, 18:21, Stockdale Warren, 99:00, 112
V D1-R42 Patricia Miessner, So, 17:19, Eastlake (cv) Palisades, 99:01, 77
V D12-Swps-R36 Claudia Lane, Jr, 15:49, Malibu West Valley (AK), 95:21, 95
V D12-Team-R38 Tori Gaitan, So, 16:52, Great Oak Great Oak, 87:46, 45
V D2-R55 Kelli Wilson, So, 18:28, Monte Vista (dan) Amador Valley, 98:20, 59
V D2-R57 Kaela Cleary, Sr, 18:56, San Marcos (sb) San Marcos (sb), 101:29, 65