De La Salle Results from the Roughrider Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/12/18

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Babby, Nathan So V 17:55.8 5:47 3.1 130/306 7/12 7/12 8/28
Bergman, Griffin So V 18:47.8 6:04 3.1 205/306 11/12 11/12 2/5
Borrelli, Dominic So V 17:06.3 5:31 3.1 69/306 4/12 4/12 11/40 16:50
Brown, Kieran So V 17:12 5:33 3.1 77/306 5/12 5/12 6/38 16:46
Curulla, Patrick So V 16:42 5:23 3.1 40/306 3/12 3/12 8/40 16:15
Gomez de la Vega, Agustin So V 17:53 5:46 3.1 127/306 6/12 6/12 10/34 17:26
Kenny, Ryan So V 18:38.7 6:01 3.1 188/306 10/12 10/12 3/6
Livingston, Connor Sr V 15:41 5:04 3.1 4/306 1/12 1/12 4/40 15:46
(0:05,0.5)
15:46
(0:05,0.5)
15:19 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mast, Nicholas So V 18:17.6 5:54 3.1 161/306 8/12 8/12 4/14
O'Connor, Derek Jr V 16:20.1 5:16 3.1 25/306 2/12 2/12 5/40 17:46
(1:25,8.0)
17:46
(1:25,8.0)
16:13 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Quintana, Giovanni Jr V 18:54.7 6:06 3.1 212/306 12/12 12/12 2/3
Ward, Andy So V 18:19.8 5:55 3.1 167/306 9/12 9/12 3/8 18:11
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/38 83:01
1:31
3.1 5:21 5:04 5:33 210 5:08 83:02
(0:01,0.0)
79:59 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Connor Livingston (4), Derek O'Connor (25), Patrick Curulla (39), Dominic Borrelli (67), Kieran Brown (75)
V 2nd 5 3/6 91:05
0:46
3.1 5:53 5:46 6:01 77 5:33 Agustin Gomez de la Vega (9), Nathan Babby (10), Nicholas Mast (16), Andy Ward (18), Ryan Kenny (24)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ivan Mendez Monache 15:23.3 4:58
2 Garrett Gough Nevada Union 15:25.8 4:59
3 Alex Cuevas Ridgeview 15:37.6 5:02
4 Connor Livingston Sr De La Salle 15:41 5:04 1/12 1/12 4/40 15:46
(0:05)
15:46
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Tyler Hattori Granada 15:43 5:04
6 Joseph Mikhail Liberty - Bakersfield 15:43.6 5:04
7 Sebastian Fisher Laguna Beach 15:46.1 5:05
8 Joshua White Granada 15:47 5:05
9 Ryan Smithers Laguna Beach 15:47.7 5:06
10 Ased Adus Ridgeview 15:50.5 5:07
11 Seth Jeppson Granada 15:52 5:07
12 Bennett Woodward Whitney 15:52.9 5:07
13 Logan Brooks Laguna Beach 15:53.4 5:08
14 Ethan Dodge Whitney 15:54.3 5:08
15 Austin Vasquez Whitney 15:54.3 5:08
16 Jacob Yagers Highland 15:55.6 5:08
17 Zachary Falkowski Laguna Beach 16:01.6 5:10
18 Bailey Darnell Redwood (Visalia) 16:01.7 5:10
19 Mateo Bianchi Laguna Beach 16:01.8 5:10
20 Gerardo Moreno Ridgeview 16:10 5:13
21 Victor Ochoa Madera South 16:15.5 5:15
22 Cal Neilson Laguna Beach 16:17.1 5:15
23 Francis Johnson Foothill (Bakersfield) 16:18.6 5:16
24 Tristan Guerrero Dougherty Valley 16:19.7 5:16
25 Derek O'Connor Jr De La Salle 16:20.1 5:16 2/12 2/12 5/40 17:46
(1:25)
17:46
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Jacob Resendez Liberty - Bakersfield 16:22.3 5:17
27 Isaiah Sotelo Monache 16:22.7 5:17
28 Bryan Banuelos Edison 16:22.9 5:17
29 Michael Schneider Dougherty Valley 16:28.9 5:19
30 Ethan Jones Liberty - Bakersfield 16:32.2 5:20
31 Zackary Woods Frontier 16:34.7 5:21
32 Angel Delacruz Bullard 16:36.3 5:21
33 Sam Hawley Edison 16:36.7 5:22
34 Connor Ueyama Dougherty Valley 16:37.4 5:22
35 Remi Ochoa Madera South 16:38.9 5:22
36 Julian Galicia Thomas Granada 16:39.1 5:22
37 Cameron Meier Granada 16:40.1 5:23
38 Jaden Hart Liberty - Bakersfield 16:40.4 5:23
39 Francisco Maciel Madera South 16:40.9 5:23
40 Patrick Curulla So De La Salle 16:42 5:23 3/12 3/12 8/40
41 Jonathan Padilla Dinuba 16:42.4 5:23
42 Danny Deloera Sanger 16:42.8 5:23
43 Jonah Molina Ridgeview 16:43.4 5:24
44 Decker Krogh Nevada Union 16:43.9 5:24
45 Jake Slade Nevada Union 16:44.1 5:24
46 Nikhil Melkote Dougherty Valley 16:45.1 5:24
47 Nirmal Ayyagari Dougherty Valley 16:45.2 5:24
48 Ben Bouchers Edison 16:45.5 5:24
49 Shlok Bansal Granada 16:46.9 5:25
50 Juan C Ramirez Wasco 16:47.3 5:25
51 James Barrett Bullard 16:48.7 5:25
52 Emanuel Salas Sanger 16:49.3 5:26
53 Christian Santana Kerman 16:50.3 5:26
54 Mario Gutierrez Highland 16:52.4 5:27
55 Jason Finta Whitney 16:53 5:27
56 German Villavicencio Madera South 16:53.1 5:27
57 Juan Zamora Sanger 16:53.9 5:27
58 Matthew Jarrett Reedley 16:55.8 5:28
59 Aaron Rubio Sunnyside 16:56 5:28
60 Sergio Velasquez Kerman 16:56.6 5:28
61 Juan Santacruz El Diamante 16:59.6 5:29
62 David Deloera Sanger 17:00 5:29
63 Will Compton Laguna Beach 17:00.6 5:29
64 Akrum Abdelmagid Dougherty Valley 17:01 5:29
65 Salvador Martinez Madera South 17:03.6 5:30
66 Matthew Berry Highland 17:03.8 5:30
67 Elias Arteaga Highland 17:04.2 5:30
68 Travis Selby Nevada Union 17:06.2 5:31
69 Dominic Borrelli So De La Salle 17:06.3 5:31 4/12 4/12 11/40
70 Victor Chavez West Bakersfield 17:07.6 5:31
71 Anthony Preciado Roosevelt 17:09.1 5:32
72 Luis Ortega Madera South 17:09.7 5:32
73 Adam Yang Hoover 17:10 5:32
74 Evan Loftin El Diamante 17:10.4 5:32
75 Ananth Goyal Dougherty Valley 17:11.3 5:33
76 Nick Lopez Liberty - Bakersfield 17:11.9 5:33
77 Kieran Brown So De La Salle 17:12 5:33 5/12 5/12 6/38
78 Jayden Olea Sanger 17:12.2 5:33
79 Alex Fontes Redwood (Visalia) 17:14.1 5:34
80 Matthew Medrano Highland 17:15.4 5:34
81 Jackson Colla Dougherty Valley 17:16.6 5:34
82 Wyatt Gough Nevada Union 17:17.6 5:35
83 Brenden Jacoby Whitney 17:17.8 5:35
84 Jesus Hernandez Roosevelt 17:18.1 5:35
85 Michael Han Dougherty Valley 17:19 5:35
86 Giovanni Sanchez Monache 17:19.7 5:35
87 Jose Henriquez Roosevelt 17:20 5:35
88 Daniel Kimball Laguna Beach 17:20.6 5:36
89 Chinmaya Salinamakki Dougherty Valley 17:21.3 5:36
90 Octavio Lopez Roosevelt 17:25.2 5:37
91 Peter Wykoff Highland 17:27.3 5:38
92 Siddharth Somala Dougherty Valley 17:27.7 5:38
93 Franco Bermudez Golden West 17:28.8 5:38
94 Luis Magana Ridgeview 17:29 5:38
95 Angel Pimentel Frontier 17:30.1 5:39
96 Anthony Castro Kerman 17:30.5 5:39
97 Keenan Wong Clovis West 17:30.8 5:39
98 Andrew Huerta Atwater 17:31 5:39
99 Carlos Magana Monache 17:31.6 5:39
100 Ryan Hernandez Edison 17:31.8 5:39
101 Daniel Ramirez Atwater 17:32.3 5:39
102 Bryan Perez Monache 17:32.9 5:40
103 Jordann Bueno Ridgeview 17:33.3 5:40
104 Bryan Gaxiola Ridgeview 17:35.1 5:40
105 Cade Stegall Liberty - Bakersfield 17:37.2 5:41
106 Michael Vaquilar Clovis West 17:37.2 5:41
107 Byron Chadwick Whitney 17:38.3 5:41
108 Oscar Alvarez Kerman 17:38.8 5:42
109 Antonio Valenti Nevada Union 17:38.9 5:42
110 Diego Estrada Dinuba 17:39.7 5:42
111 Julian Castano El Diamante 17:40.8 5:42
112 Peyton Leone Frontier 17:41.7 5:42
113 Roman Garcia El Diamante 17:42.2 5:43
114 Justin Raymond Redwood (Visalia) 17:42.4 5:43
115 Jacob Mcnitt Highland 17:42.7 5:43
116 Cole Barton Nevada Union 17:45.8 5:44
117 Aidan Judkins Frontier 17:45.9 5:44
118 Eric Aguilar Reedley 17:46 5:44
119 Ryan Hemphill Redwood (Visalia) 17:46.5 5:44
120 Nathan Herrera Golden West 17:48.3 5:45
121 Jacob Harbert Whitney 17:49 5:45
122 Nicholas Reid Redwood (Visalia) 17:50.9 5:45
123 Angel Cobian Madera South 17:51.1 5:46
124 Luis Benitez Fresno 17:52.2 5:46
125 Diego Perez Golden Valley (CE) 17:52.3 5:46
126 Missael Morales Golden Valley (CE) 17:52.9 5:46
127 Agustin Gomez de la Vega So De La Salle 17:53 5:46 6/12 6/12 10/34
128 Benjamin Awad Sanger 17:53.5 5:46
129 Josh Meneses Porterville 17:54.5 5:47
130 Nathan Babby So De La Salle 17:55.8 5:47 7/12 7/12 8/28
131 Josh Tajiri Whitney 17:56.5 5:47
132 Kevin Acosta Wasco 17:57.4 5:48
133 David Robles Reedley 17:57.6 5:48
134 Collin Galaviz Clovis West 17:58 5:48
135 Tucker Monaco Frontier 17:58.9 5:48
136 Luis Vasquez Roosevelt 17:59.2 5:48
137 Ashraf Abdelmagid Dougherty Valley 18:04.2 5:50
138 Emmanuel Perez Atwater 18:04.3 5:50
139 Jesus Arambula Kerman 18:05.2 5:50
140 Jacob Gardner Dougherty Valley 18:05.2 5:50
141 Alejandro Guevara Tulare Western 18:05.5 5:50
142 David Abdelmalek Dougherty Valley 18:06.4 5:50
143 Efren Sanchez Pitman 18:06.8 5:51
144 Joachim Del Rosario Monache 18:07.9 5:51
145 Jonathon Martin Wasco 18:08 5:51
146 Gerardo Dicochea Redwood (Visalia) 18:08.2 5:51
147 Martin Reyes Sunnyside 18:08.3 5:51
148 Tyler Hawkins Whitney 18:08.5 5:51
149 Damian Garcia Pitman 18:08.7 5:51
150 Aidan Redding Whitney 18:09.5 5:51
151 Isaac Valdez Foothill (Bakersfield) 18:09.7 5:52
152 Xavier Arambula Frontier 18:11.2 5:52
153 Anthony Duran West Bakersfield 18:12.2 5:52
154 Evan Leal Reedley 18:13.3 5:53
155 Jaden Terrones Sanger 18:14.5 5:53
156 Samuel Kellar Fresno 18:14.8 5:53
157 Andrew Jara West Bakersfield 18:14.9 5:53
158 Felix Marin Wasco 18:15.4 5:53
159 Patrick Castro Bullard 18:16 5:54
160 Francisco Felix Frontier 18:17.2 5:54
161 Nicholas Mast So De La Salle 18:17.6 5:54 8/12 8/12 4/14
162 Daniel Bursiaga Golden West 18:18.5 5:54
163 Jairo Guzman Mira Monte 18:18.9 5:54
164 Noe Canseco Fresno 18:19.1 5:55
165 Obed Avila Roosevelt 18:19.5 5:55
166 Ethan Pricolo Clovis West 18:19.6 5:55
167 Andy Ward So De La Salle 18:19.8 5:55 9/12 9/12 3/8
168 Tristen Schieferle Redwood (Visalia) 18:20 5:55
169 Nicolas Pulido Redwood (Visalia) 18:20.6 5:55
170 Raul Rosales Roosevelt 18:21.1 5:55
171 Diego Gonzalez Sunnyside 18:23.9 5:56
172 Damian Santacruz El Diamante 18:24.6 5:56
173 Benjamin Travis Independence 18:24.8 5:56
174 Adrian Casarubias Roosevelt 18:26.6 5:57
175 Jairo Rodriguez Tulare Western 18:26.8 5:57
176 Jayden Sanchez Tulare Western 18:29.4 5:58
177 Alonso Lemus Reedley 18:31.1 5:58
178 Caleb Nerdahl Clovis East 18:31.1 5:58
179 Ethan Rodriguez Clovis West 18:32.2 5:59
180 Joshua Alcala-ceballos Tulare Western 18:33.3 5:59
181 Diego Duarte Reedley 18:33.9 5:59
182 Bryce Van Allen Pitman 18:34.6 6:00
183 Osmar Duarte West Bakersfield 18:35.7 6:00
184 Robert Shehadey Clovis West 18:36 6:00
185 Danny Araujo Dinuba 18:36.6 6:00
186 Indi Mejia Tulare Western 18:38.1 6:01
187 Colin Watamura Redwood (Visalia) 18:38.4 6:01
188 Ryan Kenny So De La Salle 18:38.7 6:01 10/12 10/12 3/6
189 Elias Tobar Sunnyside 18:38.8 6:01
190 Peter Nunez Redwood (Visalia) 18:39.3 6:01
191 Hunter Portwood Wasco 18:39.4 6:01
192 Miguel Madera Roosevelt 18:40.3 6:01
193 Isai Valdez Foothill (Bakersfield) 18:40.4 6:01
194 Sam Finacheio Edison 18:41.1 6:02
195 Jonathan Parham Frontier 18:41.3 6:02
196 Isaac Castro Clovis East 18:41.5 6:02
197 Estevan Diaz Reedley 18:42.1 6:02
198 Josh Casarez Fresno 18:42.4 6:02
199 Anthony Garcia Foothill (Bakersfield) 18:42.6 6:02
200 Alex Jimenez West Bakersfield 18:45 6:03
201 Ernesto Contreras Wasco 18:45.3 6:03
202 Jorge Saldana Roosevelt 18:46.5 6:03
203 Brandon Hernandez McLane 18:46.7 6:03
204 Dakotah Ybarra El Diamante 18:47.5 6:04
205 Griffin Bergman So De La Salle 18:47.8 6:04 11/12 11/12 2/5
206 Matthew Brewer Atwater 18:48.7 6:04
207 Jordan Tasho Pitman 18:51.9 6:05
208 Isaiah Garcia Independence 18:52.3 6:05
209 Rudy Ramos Mira Monte 18:52.8 6:05
210 Jonathan Burdick Clovis East 18:53.4 6:06
211 Sergio Fregoso Reedley 18:53.9 6:06
212 Giovanni Quintana Jr De La Salle 18:54.7 6:06 12/12 12/12 2/3
213 Tomas Benitez Independence 18:55.1 6:06
214 Pablo Luna Tulare Western 18:56.2 6:07
215 Orlando Navarro Kerman 18:56.3 6:07
216 Tyler Ruiz Redwood (Visalia) 18:56.4 6:07
217 Ramon Silva Mira Monte 18:56.5 6:07
218 Antonio Mosqueda Kerman 18:57.4 6:07
219 David Hernandez Fresno 18:58.3 6:07
220 Joshua Jimenez Porterville 18:58.5 6:07
221 Jesus Amador Lemoore 18:58.6 6:07
222 Ruben Linares Wasco 19:01.7 6:08
223 Eric Chavez West Bakersfield 19:02.7 6:09
224 Jack Dresick Clovis West 19:03.2 6:09
225 Jayson Martin Pitman 19:03.7 6:09
226 Robert Uva Grace Davis 19:04.5 6:09
227 Jaime Soto Dinuba 19:04.8 6:09
228 Cristian Alvarado El Diamante 19:06.7 6:10
229 Carlos Chavez Lemoore 19:08 6:10
230 Nicholas Rodriguez Monache 19:08.1 6:10
231 Carlos Hernandez Tulare Western 19:08.4 6:10
232 Jacob Flores Independence 19:09.4 6:11
233 Jorge Carreno Independence 19:10.2 6:11
234 Juan Lara Edison 19:10.6 6:11
235 Bryson Riddington Golden West 19:13.1 6:12
236 Noel Almonte Golden West 19:16.8 6:13
237 Fransisco Garcia Wasco 19:17.4 6:13
238 Jesus Cantor Sunnyside 19:17.5 6:13
239 Luis Carlos Tulare Western 19:20.3 6:14
240 Paulo Chacon Grace Davis 19:24 6:15
241 Arian Lopez Foothill (Bakersfield) 19:24.3 6:16
242 Jorge Gallardo Porterville 19:26.6 6:16
243 Juan Chavez Roosevelt 19:27.8 6:17
244 Juan Pacheco Fresno 19:28.3 6:17
245 Ethan Rangel Porterville 19:29 6:17
246 Casis Teal Tulare Western 19:30.6 6:18
247 Anthony Perez Mira Monte 19:31.4 6:18
248 Rodolfo Sandoval Lemoore 19:31.6 6:18
249 Edgar Leon Mira Monte 19:32.1 6:18
250 Manuel Anguiano Bullard 19:35.3 6:19
251 Erwin Gamez Tulare Western 19:36 6:19
252 Nick Chen Atwater 19:37.4 6:20
253 Jared Tholl Independence 19:38.2 6:20
254 Isaac Harp Pitman 19:39.4 6:20
255 Geovanny Aceves Pitman 19:39.4 6:20
256 Michel Hernandez Fresno 19:43 6:22
257 Antonio Gonzalez Tulare Western 19:45 6:22
258 Javen Hernandez Dinuba 19:45.4 6:22
259 Jorge Renteria Golden Valley (CE) 19:47.2 6:23
260 Stephen Hayes Hoover 19:49.3 6:24
261 Josafat Gonzalez Edison 19:51 6:24
262 Mateo Vasquez Sunnyside 19:56.8 6:26
263 Erick Torres Mira Monte 20:00.1 6:27
264 Mariano Tinoco Mira Monte 20:03.1 6:28
265 Asim Wahab Kerman 20:03.4 6:28
266 Adan Martinez Foothill (Bakersfield) 20:09.7 6:30
267 Eric Nieves Foothill (Bakersfield) 20:10.4 6:30
268 Chase Marquez Clovis East 20:15.7 6:32
269 Andrew Branscom Tulare Western 20:16.7 6:32
270 Ignacio Garcia Tulare Western 20:17.4 6:33
271 Angel Garcia Tulare Western 20:21.4 6:34
272 Paul Espinoza Grace Davis 20:22.9 6:34
273 Irvin Cervantes Tulare Western 20:26.4 6:36
274 Joseph Cordova Hoover 20:28.7 6:36
275 Steven Ramirez Atwater 20:32.3 6:38
276 Misael Lopez Porterville 20:36.2 6:39
277 David Nava Golden West 20:37.7 6:39
278 Zarek Veloz Clovis East 20:45.5 6:42
279 Braden Baptista West Bakersfield 20:48.2 6:43
280 Roberto Zavala Porterville 20:56.5 6:45
281 Brayem Tena Golden West 21:03.1 6:47
282 Ruben Martinez Tulare Western 21:06.8 6:49
283 Banna Noor Grace Davis 21:08.7 6:49
284 Bryan Barocio Lemoore 21:10.1 6:50
285 Johan Gomez McLane 21:18.5 6:52
286 Jose Tinoco Tulare Western 21:23.7 6:54
287 Michael Zlaket Clovis East 21:25.2 6:55
288 David Sanchez Tulare Western 21:29.1 6:56
289 Edward Flores Tulare Western 21:33.9 6:57
290 Pablo Valles Hoover 21:50.2 7:03
291 Fabian Mejia Golden West 22:09.1 7:09
292 Eric Soung Grace Davis 22:11.4 7:09
293 Ethan Vue Clovis East 22:11.5 7:10
294 Jeffrey Ramirez Tulare Western 22:14.3 7:10
295 Isaiah Arredondo Clovis East 22:27.9 7:15
296 Adrian Rosales Golden West 22:30.2 7:16
297 Elwin Valle McLane 22:41.6 7:19
298 Chenchimin Lee McLane 22:42 7:19
299 Aldo Dector Lemoore 22:51.9 7:23
300 Carmello Hernandez Hoover 22:55.8 7:24
301 Abraham Silvester Porterville 23:07.3 7:28
302 David Yang McLane 23:26.6 7:34
303 Carmen Felix Golden Valley (CE) 23:27.4 7:34
304 Vincent Montalvo Porterville 23:44.9 7:40
305 Jonathan Mendoza Porterville 24:41 7:58
306 Andres Castaneda McLane 24:57.4 8:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
7-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:16
79:31
15:54
5:08
65 Sebastian Fisher
-
15:46
5:05
7
Ryan Smithers
-
15:48
5:06
9
Logan Brooks
-
15:53
5:08
13
Zachary Falkowski
-
16:02
5:10
17
Mateo Bianchi
-
16:02
5:10
19
Cal Neilson
-
16:17
5:15
22
Will Compton
-
17:01
5:29
61
2 Granada
5-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:57
80:41
16:08
5:12
95 Tyler Hattori
-
15:43
5:04
5
Joshua White
-
15:47
5:05
8
Seth Jeppson
-
15:52
5:07
11
Julian Galicia Thomas
-
16:39
5:22
35
Cameron Meier
-
16:40
5:23
36
Shlok Bansal
-
16:47
5:25
48




3 Ridgeview
3-1-3-3-3
Gap: 1:51
81:51
16:22
5:17
162 Alex Cuevas
-
15:38
5:02
3
Ased Adus
-
15:51
5:07
10
Gerardo Moreno
-
16:10
5:13
20
Jonah Molina
-
16:43
5:24
42
Luis Magana
-
17:29
5:38
87
Jordann Bueno
-
17:33
5:40
96
Bryan Gaxiola
-
17:35
5:40
97
4 Liberty - Bakersfield
6-7-5-5-4
Gap: 1:28
82:30
16:30
5:19
173 Joseph Mikhail
-
15:44
5:04
6
Jacob Resendez
-
16:22
5:17
26
Ethan Jones
-
16:32
5:20
30
Jaden Hart
-
16:40
5:23
37
Nick Lopez
-
17:12
5:33
74
Cade Stegall
-
17:37
5:41
98




5 Whitney
8-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:25
81:52
16:22
5:17
174 Bennett Woodward
-
15:53
5:07
12
Ethan Dodge
-
15:54
5:08
14
Austin Vasquez
-
15:54
5:08
15
Jason Finta
-
16:53
5:27
53
Brenden Jacoby
-
17:18
5:35
80
Byron Chadwick
-
17:38
5:41
100
Jacob Harbert
-
17:49
5:45
114
6 Dougherty Valley
13-9-7-6-6
Gap: 0:26
82:56
16:35
5:21
177 Tristan Guerrero
-
16:20
5:16
24
Michael Schneider
-
16:29
5:19
29
Connor Ueyama
-
16:37
5:22
33
Nikhil Melkote
-
16:45
5:24
45
Nirmal Ayyagari
-
16:45
5:24
46
Akrum Abdelmagid
-
17:01
5:29
62
Ananth Goyal
-
17:11
5:33
73
7 Madera South
11-10-9-8-7
Gap: 0:48
83:32
16:42
5:23
210 Victor Ochoa
-
16:16
5:15
21
Remi Ochoa
-
16:39
5:22
34
Francisco Maciel
-
16:41
5:23
38
German Villavicencio
-
16:53
5:27
54
Salvador Martinez
-
17:04
5:30
63
Luis Ortega
-
17:10
5:32
70
Angel Cobian
-
17:51
5:46
116
7 De La Salle
4-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:31
83:01
16:36
5:21
210 Connor Livingston
Sr
15:41
5:04
4
Derek O'Connor
Jr
16:20
5:16
25
Patrick Curulla
So
16:42
5:23
39
Dominic Borrelli
So
17:06
5:31
67
Kieran Brown
So
17:12
5:33
75
Agustin Gomez de la Vega
So
17:53
5:46
118
Nathan Babby
So
17:56
5:47
121
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
9 Nevada Union
2-8-8-9-9
Gap: 1:52
83:18
16:40
5:22
234 Garrett Gough
-
15:26
4:59
2
Decker Krogh
-
16:44
5:24
43
Jake Slade
-
16:44
5:24
44
Travis Selby
-
17:06
5:31
66
Wyatt Gough
-
17:18
5:35
79
Antonio Valenti
-
17:39
5:42
102
Cole Barton
-
17:46
5:44
109
10 Highland
9-12-12-10-10
Gap: 1:20
84:11
16:50
5:26
275 Jacob Yagers
-
15:56
5:08
16
Mario Gutierrez
-
16:52
5:27
52
Matthew Berry
-
17:04
5:30
64
Elias Arteaga
-
17:04
5:30
65
Matthew Medrano
-
17:15
5:34
78
Peter Wykoff
-
17:27
5:38
85
Jacob Mcnitt
-
17:43
5:43
108
11 Sanger
17-13-13-13-11
Gap: 0:29
84:38
16:56
5:28
282 Danny Deloera
-
16:43
5:23
41
Emanuel Salas
-
16:49
5:26
50
Juan Zamora
-
16:54
5:27
55
David Deloera
-
17:00
5:29
60
Jayden Olea
-
17:12
5:33
76
Benjamin Awad
-
17:54
5:46
119
Jaden Terrones
-
18:15
5:53
140
12 Monache
1-5-11-12-12
Gap: 2:10
84:10
16:50
5:26
297 Ivan Mendez
-
15:23
4:58
1
Isaiah Sotelo
-
16:23
5:17
27
Giovanni Sanchez
-
17:20
5:35
82
Carlos Magana
-
17:32
5:39
92
Bryan Perez
-
17:33
5:40
95
Joachim Del Rosario
-
18:08
5:51
131
Nicholas Rodriguez
-
19:08
6:10
200
13 Edison
14-11-10-11-13
Gap: 2:18
85:58
17:12
5:33
370 Bryan Banuelos
-
16:23
5:17
28
Sam Hawley
-
16:37
5:22
32
Ben Bouchers
-
16:46
5:24
47
Ryan Hernandez
-
17:32
5:39
93
Sam Finacheio
-
18:41
6:02
170
Juan Lara
-
19:11
6:11
204
Josafat Gonzalez
-
19:51
6:24
223
14 Kerman
19-15-14-14-14
Gap: 1:15
87:01
17:24
5:37
427 Christian Santana
-
16:50
5:26
51
Sergio Velasquez
-
16:57
5:28
58
Anthony Castro
-
17:31
5:39
89
Oscar Alvarez
-
17:39
5:42
101
Jesus Arambula
-
18:05
5:50
128
Orlando Navarro
-
18:56
6:07
186
Antonio Mosqueda
-
18:57
6:07
188
15 Redwood (Visalia)
10-14-15-15-15
Gap: 1:49
86:36
17:19
5:35
429 Bailey Darnell
-
16:02
5:10
18
Alex Fontes
-
17:14
5:34
77
Justin Raymond
-
17:42
5:43
107
Ryan Hemphill
-
17:47
5:44
112
Nicholas Reid
-
17:51
5:45
115
Gerardo Dicochea
-
18:08
5:51
133
Tristen Schieferle
-
18:20
5:55
150
16 Roosevelt
24-19-17-16-16
Gap: 0:50
87:12
17:26
5:38
443 Anthony Preciado
-
17:09
5:32
69
Jesus Hernandez
-
17:18
5:35
81
Jose Henriquez
-
17:20
5:35
83
Octavio Lopez
-
17:25
5:37
84
Luis Vasquez
-
17:59
5:48
126
Obed Avila
-
18:20
5:55
148
Raul Rosales
-
18:21
5:55
151
17 Frontier
15-16-16-17-17
Gap: 1:24
87:31
17:30
5:39
459 Zackary Woods
-
16:35
5:21
31
Angel Pimentel
-
17:30
5:39
88
Peyton Leone
-
17:42
5:42
105
Aidan Judkins
-
17:46
5:44
110
Tucker Monaco
-
17:59
5:48
125
Xavier Arambula
-
18:11
5:52
137
Francisco Felix
-
18:17
5:54
144
18 El Diamante
22-17-18-18-18
Gap: 1:25
87:58
17:36
5:40
494 Juan Santacruz
-
17:00
5:29
59
Evan Loftin
-
17:10
5:32
72
Julian Castano
-
17:41
5:42
104
Roman Garcia
-
17:42
5:43
106
Damian Santacruz
-
18:25
5:56
153
Dakotah Ybarra
-
18:48
6:04
178
Cristian Alvarado
-
19:07
6:10
198
19 Reedley
20-21-19-19-19
Gap: 1:35
89:24
17:53
5:46
586 Matthew Jarrett
-
16:56
5:28
56
Eric Aguilar
-
17:46
5:44
111
David Robles
-
17:58
5:48
123
Evan Leal
-
18:13
5:53
139
Alonso Lemus
-
18:31
5:58
157
Diego Duarte
-
18:34
5:59
161
Estevan Diaz
-
18:42
6:02
172
20 Wasco
18-22-20-20-20
Gap: 1:52
89:48
17:58
5:48
614 Juan C Ramirez
-
16:47
5:25
49
Kevin Acosta
-
17:57
5:48
122
Jonathon Martin
-
18:08
5:51
132
Felix Marin
-
18:15
5:53
143
Hunter Portwood
-
18:39
6:01
168
Ernesto Contreras
-
18:45
6:03
176
Ruben Linares
-
19:02
6:08
192
21 Clovis West
27-24-23-21-21
Gap: 1:01
89:58
18:00
5:48
621 Keenan Wong
-
17:31
5:39
90
Michael Vaquilar
-
17:37
5:41
99
Collin Galaviz
-
17:58
5:48
124
Ethan Pricolo
-
18:20
5:55
149
Ethan Rodriguez
-
18:32
5:59
159
Robert Shehadey
-
18:36
6:00
164
Jack Dresick
-
19:03
6:09
194
22 West Bakersfield
23-27-27-26-22
Gap: 1:37
90:55
18:11
5:52
686 Victor Chavez
-
17:08
5:31
68
Anthony Duran
-
18:12
5:52
138
Andrew Jara
-
18:15
5:53
142
Osmar Duarte
-
18:36
6:00
163
Alex Jimenez
-
18:45
6:03
175
Eric Chavez
-
19:03
6:09
193
Braden Baptista
-
20:48
6:43
236
23 Atwater
28-23-22-22-23
Gap: 2:06
91:34
18:19
5:54
707 Andrew Huerta
-
17:31
5:39
91
Daniel Ramirez
-
17:32
5:39
94
Emmanuel Perez
-
18:04
5:50
127
Matthew Brewer
-
18:49
6:04
179
Nick Chen
-
19:37
6:20
216
Steven Ramirez
-
20:32
6:38
232




24 Foothill (Bakersfield)
12-20-24-23-24
Gap: 3:06
91:16
18:15
5:53
711 Francis Johnson
-
16:19
5:16
23
Isaac Valdez
-
18:10
5:52
136
Isai Valdez
-
18:40
6:01
169
Anthony Garcia
-
18:43
6:02
174
Arian Lopez
-
19:24
6:16
209
Adan Martinez
-
20:10
6:30
227
Eric Nieves
-
20:10
6:30
228
25 Sunnyside
21-25-25-25-25
Gap: 2:22
91:25
18:17
5:54
717 Aaron Rubio
-
16:56
5:28
57
Martin Reyes
-
18:08
5:51
134
Diego Gonzalez
-
18:24
5:56
152
Elias Tobar
-
18:39
6:01
167
Jesus Cantor
-
19:18
6:13
207
Mateo Vasquez
-
19:57
6:26
224




26 Dinuba
16-18-21-24-26
Gap: 3:03
91:49
18:22
5:55
726 Jonathan Padilla
-
16:42
5:23
40
Diego Estrada
-
17:40
5:42
103
Danny Araujo
-
18:37
6:00
165
Jaime Soto
-
19:05
6:09
197
Javen Hernandez
-
19:45
6:22
221








27 Golden West
26-26-26-27-27
Gap: 1:48
92:06
18:25
5:56
755 Franco Bermudez
-
17:29
5:38
86
Nathan Herrera
-
17:48
5:45
113
Daniel Bursiaga
-
18:19
5:54
145
Bryson Riddington
-
19:13
6:12
205
Noel Almonte
-
19:17
6:13
206
David Nava
-
20:38
6:39
234
Brayem Tena
-
21:03
6:47
238
28 Tulare Western
31-30-30-29-28
Gap: 0:33
92:13
18:27
5:57
766 Alejandro Guevara
-
18:06
5:50
129
Jairo Rodriguez
-
18:27
5:57
155
Jayden Sanchez
-
18:29
5:58
156
Joshua Alcala-ceballos
-
18:33
5:59
160
Indi Mejia
-
18:38
6:01
166
Pablo Luna
-
18:56
6:07
185
Carlos Hernandez
-
19:08
6:10
201
29 Fresno
29-28-28-28-29
Gap: 1:06
92:07
18:25
5:57
767 Luis Benitez
-
17:52
5:46
117
Samuel Kellar
-
18:15
5:53
141
Noe Canseco
-
18:19
5:55
147
Josh Casarez
-
18:42
6:02
173
David Hernandez
-
18:58
6:07
189
Juan Pacheco
-
19:28
6:17
211
Michel Hernandez
-
19:43
6:22
220
30 Pitman
32-29-29-30-30
Gap: 0:57
92:46
18:33
5:59
802 Efren Sanchez
-
18:07
5:51
130
Damian Garcia
-
18:09
5:51
135
Bryce Van Allen
-
18:35
6:00
162
Jordan Tasho
-
18:52
6:05
180
Jayson Martin
-
19:04
6:09
195
Isaac Harp
-
19:39
6:20
218
Geovanny Aceves
-
19:39
6:20
219
31 Independence
34-35-33-31-31
Gap: 0:45
94:32
18:54
6:06
924 Benjamin Travis
-
18:25
5:56
154
Isaiah Garcia
-
18:52
6:05
181
Tomas Benitez
-
18:55
6:06
184
Jacob Flores
-
19:09
6:11
202
Jorge Carreno
-
19:10
6:11
203
Jared Tholl
-
19:38
6:20
217




32 Mira Monte
33-33-32-32-32
Gap: 1:13
95:12
19:02
6:08
943 Jairo Guzman
-
18:19
5:54
146
Rudy Ramos
-
18:53
6:05
182
Ramon Silva
-
18:57
6:07
187
Anthony Perez
-
19:31
6:18
213
Edgar Leon
-
19:32
6:18
215
Erick Torres
-
20:00
6:27
225
Mariano Tinoco
-
20:03
6:28
226
33 Porterville
30-32-34-33-33
Gap: 2:42
96:25
19:17
6:13
965 Josh Meneses
-
17:55
5:47
120
Joshua Jimenez
-
18:59
6:07
190
Jorge Gallardo
-
19:27
6:16
210
Ethan Rangel
-
19:29
6:17
212
Misael Lopez
-
20:36
6:39
233
Roberto Zavala
-
20:57
6:45
237
Abraham Silvester
-
23:07
7:28
250
34 Clovis East
35-34-31-34-34
Gap: 2:14
97:07
19:25
6:16
976 Caleb Nerdahl
-
18:31
5:58
158
Isaac Castro
-
18:42
6:02
171
Jonathan Burdick
-
18:53
6:06
183
Chase Marquez
-
20:16
6:32
229
Zarek Veloz
-
20:46
6:42
235
Michael Zlaket
-
21:25
6:55
242
Ethan Vue
-
22:12
7:10
245
35 Hoover
25-31-35-35-35
Gap: 5:46
102:14
20:27
6:36
1016 Adam Yang
-
17:10
5:32
71
Stephen Hayes
-
19:49
6:24
222
Joseph Cordova
-
20:29
6:36
231
Pablo Valles
-
21:50
7:03
243
Carmello Hernandez
-
22:56
7:24
249








36 Lemoore
37-36-36-36-36
Gap: 3:53
101:40
20:20
6:34
1092 Jesus Amador
-
18:59
6:07
191
Carlos Chavez
-
19:08
6:10
199
Rodolfo Sandoval
-
19:32
6:18
214
Bryan Barocio
-
21:10
6:50
240
Aldo Dector
-
22:52
7:23
248








37 Grace Davis
38-37-37-37-37
Gap: 3:07
102:12
20:26
6:36
1117 Robert Uva
-
19:05
6:09
196
Paulo Chacon
-
19:24
6:15
208
Paul Espinoza
-
20:23
6:34
230
Banna Noor
-
21:09
6:49
239
Eric Soung
-
22:11
7:09
244








38 McLane
36-38-38-38-38
Gap: 4:40
108:55
21:47
7:02
1162 Brandon Hernandez
-
18:47
6:03
177
Johan Gomez
-
21:19
6:52
241
Elwin Valle
-
22:42
7:19
246
Chenchimin Lee
-
22:42
7:19
247
David Yang
-
23:27
7:34
251
Andres Castaneda
-
24:57
8:03
252




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
86:09
17:14
5:33
15 Akrum Abdelmagid
-
17:01
5:29
1
Ananth Goyal
-
17:11
5:33
2
Jackson Colla
-
17:17
5:34
3
Michael Han
-
17:19
5:35
4
Chinmaya Salinamakki
-
17:21
5:36
5
Siddharth Somala
-
17:28
5:38
6
Ashraf Abdelmagid
-
18:04
5:50
12
2 Whitney
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
89:42
17:56
5:47
55 Byron Chadwick
-
17:38
5:41
7
Jacob Harbert
-
17:49
5:45
8
Josh Tajiri
-
17:57
5:47
11
Tyler Hawkins
-
18:09
5:51
14
Aidan Redding
-
18:10
5:51
15








3 De La Salle
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
91:05
18:13
5:53
77 Agustin Gomez de la Vega
So
17:53
5:46
9
Nathan Babby
So
17:56
5:47
10
Nicholas Mast
So
18:18
5:54
16
Andy Ward
So
18:20
5:55
18
Ryan Kenny
So
18:39
6:01
24
Griffin Bergman
So
18:48
6:04
28
Giovanni Quintana
Jr
18:55
6:06
29
4 Redwood (Visalia)
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:31
92:07
18:25
5:57
100 Gerardo Dicochea
-
18:08
5:51
13
Tristen Schieferle
-
18:20
5:55
19
Nicolas Pulido
-
18:21
5:55
20
Colin Watamura
-
18:38
6:01
23
Peter Nunez
-
18:39
6:01
25
Tyler Ruiz
-
18:56
6:07
31




5 Roosevelt
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:27
92:34
18:31
5:58
113 Obed Avila
-
18:20
5:55
17
Raul Rosales
-
18:21
5:55
21
Adrian Casarubias
-
18:27
5:57
22
Miguel Madera
-
18:40
6:01
26
Jorge Saldana
-
18:47
6:03
27
Juan Chavez
-
19:28
6:17
34




6 Tulare Western
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:40
96:32
19:18
6:14
166 Pablo Luna
-
18:56
6:07
30
Carlos Hernandez
-
19:08
6:10
32
Luis Carlos
-
19:20
6:14
33
Casis Teal
-
19:31
6:18
35
Erwin Gamez
-
19:36
6:19
36
Antonio Gonzalez
-
19:45
6:22
37
Andrew Branscom
-
20:17
6:32
38
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.