De La Salle Results from the Moreau Mariner Invite at Hayward HS on 10/20/18

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Accardo, Antonio Fr F/S 19:29.3 6:30 3 143/246 9/13 13/20 7/13
Arrajj, Philip Fr F/S 19:13.2 6:24 3 128/246 6/13 10/20 12/20
Chavez, Aidan Fr F/S 20:02.7 6:41 3 180/246 13/13 20/20 3/8
Cline, Brady Fr F/S 18:33.7 6:11 3 96/246 2/13 6/20 16/28
Del Secco, John Sr V 18:06 6:02 3 153/218 3/7 3/20 28/36 18:34
(0:28,2.5)
18:34
(0:28,2.5)
18:34
(0:28,2.5)
18:08
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
DeMaria, Joe Fr F/S 18:25.8 6:09 3 84/246 1/13 4/20 22/29
Deviney, Ben So F/S 18:47.3 6:16 3 105/246 4/13 8/20 13/24
Drey, Jack Jr V 19:41.9 6:34 3 196/218 7/7 16/20 12/14 23:36
(3:54,16.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fragoso, Daniel Jr V 19:37.8 6:33 3 194/218 6/7 15/20 18/22 21:19
(1:41,7.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hess, Austin Fr F/S 19:07.4 6:22 3 125/246 5/13 9/20 13/24
Lail, Jakob Fr F/S 18:45.6 6:15 3 104/246 3/13 7/20 14/28
Lancaster, Josh Fr F/S 19:49 6:36 3 166/246 11/13 18/20 4/11
Manickam, Aidan Fr F/S 19:51.4 6:37 3 170/246 12/13 19/20 3/9
Mckenney, Andrew Fr F/S 19:44.4 6:35 3 160/246 10/13 17/20 7/12
Milosevich, William Jr V 19:35.1 6:32 3 193/218 5/7 14/20 25/29 19:42
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Schwarzenberger, Jacob Sr V 18:27.8 6:09 3 166/218 4/7 5/20 25/34 19:10
(0:42,3.6)
19:10
(0:42,3.6)
19:10
(0:42,3.6)
19:10
(0:42,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Spicer, Joe Fr F/S 19:21 6:27 3 131/246 8/13 12/20 7/16
Urrutia, Andrew Jr V 17:47.2 5:56 3 133/218 2/7 2/20 29/38 17:59
(0:12,1.1)
17:59
(0:12,1.1)
17:59
(0:12,1.1)
17:59
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Welch, Tommy Fr F/S 19:17.4 6:26 3 130/246 7/13 11/20 9/18
Zaldana, Christian Sr V 17:30.5 5:50 3 125/218 1/7 1/20 36/39 18:33
(1:02,5.6)
18:33
(1:02,5.6)
18:33
(1:02,5.6)
18:05
(0:34,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 27/29 91:27
2:05
3 6:06 5:50 6:32 677 5:09 90:39 78:56 78:56 Christian Zaldana (110), Andrew Urrutia (118), John Del Secco (137), Jacob Schwarzenberger (146), William Milosevich (166)
F/S 1st 5 16/24 93:40
0:42
3 6:15 6:09 6:22 447 5:34 Joe DeMaria (75), Brady Cline (85), Jakob Lail (91), Ben Deviney (92), Austin Hess (104)
F/S 2nd 5 8/12 97:05
0:31
3 6:28 6:24 6:35 188 5:59 Philip Arrajj (32), Tommy Welch (33), Joe Spicer (34), Antonio Accardo (42), Andrew Mckenney (47)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Liam Anderson Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 14:14 4:45
2 Andre Williams Sr Sonoma Academy 14:47.8 4:56
3 Preston Norris Sr Las Lomas 14:48.3 4:56
4 Lucas Chung Sr Windsor 14:50.3 4:57
5 Amir Barkan Jr Sir Francis Drake 14:58.1 4:59
6 Nicco Pompili Sr Sir Francis Drake 15:04.4 5:01
7 Emmanuel Guzman Sr Vintage 15:05 5:02
8 Cooper Mccarthy Sr Sir Francis Drake 15:17.7 5:06
9 Hudson Grace So Redwood (Larkspur) 15:28 5:09
10 Jacob Millen Sr California (San Ramon) 15:30.3 5:10
11 Brady English So Rincon Valley Christ 15:40.1 5:13
12 Michael Schneider Jr Dougherty Valley 15:42.6 5:14
13 Sahil Kapila Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 15:42.7 5:14
14 Ethan Mimeles Jr Menlo-Atherton 15:49.5 5:17
15 Riley Noon Sr Acalanes 15:50.1 5:17
16 Cole Turpin Fr Dublin 15:51.4 5:17
17 Calder Abbott Sr Albany 15:52.7 5:18
18 Dylan Frye Jr Vintage 15:53.9 5:18
19 Austin Patel Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 15:54.1 5:18
20 Owen Wolford Jr Sir Francis Drake 15:54.4 5:18
21 Luke Scandlyn Sr Menlo-Atherton 15:54.8 5:18
22 Sebastian Munoz Ar Jr Dublin 15:55 5:18
23 Connor Ueyama Jr Dougherty Valley 15:55.2 5:18
24 Cooper Wise Jr Las Lomas 15:55.4 5:18
25 Isaac Methum Sr Rincon Valley Christ 15:57.6 5:19
26 Timothy Walters Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 15:59 5:20
27 Ethan Ash Jr Head-Royce 15:59.2 5:20
28 Matthew Kang Jr Dublin 15:59.6 5:20
29 Henry Burditt Jr Albany 16:00.6 5:20
30 Paden Collard Jr Cloverdale 16:04.4 5:21
31 Simon Peterson So Rincon Valley Christ 16:05.5 5:22
32 Aidan Barker Jr Technology 16:06.1 5:22
33 Darren Furtado Jr Dublin 16:06.9 5:22
34 Jack Diener Sr Marin Catholic 16:07.1 5:22
35 Michael Vickers Sr Moreau Catholic 16:08 5:23
36 Hari (siddish) San Sr California (San Ramon) 16:08.4 5:23
37 Tanish Kumar So Dublin 16:09.2 5:23
38 William Xenakis Sr Head-Royce 16:10.1 5:23
39 Parker Wilkerson Sr Las Lomas 16:10.9 5:24
40 Charlie Kisylia Jr Las Lomas 16:11.4 5:24
41 Hunter Larson Jr Windsor 16:11.5 5:24
42 Itai Bojdak-yates Sr Berkeley 16:12.3 5:24
43 Nico Melendres Jr Moreau Catholic 16:12.4 5:24
44 Nirmal Ayyagari Jr Dougherty Valley 16:13.1 5:24
45 Bailey Williams Sr Technology 16:13.3 5:24
46 Andrew Owens Jr Acalanes 16:16 5:25
47 Zachary Passalaqua Sr Rincon Valley Christ 16:16 5:25
48 Casey Renaghan Sr Las Lomas 16:16.5 5:26
49 Dandan Betser So El Cerrito 16:16.9 5:26
50 Cole Mediratta Sr Menlo-Atherton 16:18.4 5:26
51 Rahal Vegiraju Sr California (San Ramon) 16:19.4 5:26
52 Jackson Gosler So Menlo-Atherton 16:19.9 5:27
53 Erik Carlson Sr California (San Ramon) 16:19.9 5:27
54 Vincenzo Kehrlein Sr Sir Francis Drake 16:20.2 5:27
55 Ethan Pendergraft Jr Monte Vista 16:20.3 5:27
56 Casey Potrebic So Justin-Siena 16:20.5 5:27
57 Samuel Campopiano Sr California (San Ramon) 16:23.2 5:28
58 Adrian Tran Fr Dublin 16:24.1 5:28
59 Nikhil Melkote So Dougherty Valley 16:25.3 5:28
60 Akrum Abdelmagid Sr Dougherty Valley 16:25.5 5:29
61 Devon Maheshwari Sr Livermore 16:27.3 5:29
62 Cole Edgren Sr San Ramon Valley 16:27.8 5:29
63 Nick Hutson Jr Acalanes 16:28.5 5:30
64 Joshua Starr Sr Acalanes 16:30.8 5:30
65 Aristoteles Stassi Jr Dublin 16:33.2 5:31
66 Charlie Jones So Head-Royce 16:33.3 5:31
67 Ethan Scholl Sr Head-Royce 16:33.8 5:31
68 Aidan Wogan Jr Head-Royce 16:34.6 5:32
69 Davis Crowe Sr Marin Academy 16:37.4 5:32
70 Nick Harris Sr Lick Wilmerding 16:37.6 5:33
71 Leopold Van Den Da Jr Sonoma Academy 16:38.7 5:33
72 Cairo Dasilva Jr Albany 16:40.6 5:34
73 Alex Pallais Jr Sonoma Academy 16:41.5 5:34
74 Jovi Tseng Jr Berkeley 16:41.8 5:34
75 Freddie Bell Jr Miramonte 16:42.4 5:34
76 Luke Perez So California (San Ramon) 16:44.5 5:35
77 Daniel Rios Jr Napa 16:45 5:35
78 Cole Pineda Jr Moreau Catholic 16:45.3 5:35
79 Reid Burford Jr Benicia 16:45.4 5:35
80 David Acuna So Napa 16:46 5:35
81 Jacob Renaghan Sr Las Lomas 16:49 5:36
82 Alex Workman Jr Fremont 16:49.1 5:36
84 Josiah Russell Sr Sir Francis Drake 16:50.9 5:37
85 Wesley Hastings So Moreau Catholic 16:50.9 5:37
86 Sergio Ajquiy-flores Fr Marin Catholic 16:52 5:37
87 Alex Gonzalez Jr Salesian 16:52.2 5:37
88 Clifford Vuong Sr Moreau Catholic 16:52.9 5:38
89 Blake Harris So Benicia 16:53.3 5:38
90 Harrison Seymour Jr Acalanes 16:53.4 5:38
91 Nicholas Hafer Sr Menlo-Atherton 16:53.6 5:38
93 Will Watkins Jr Marin Catholic 16:54.3 5:38
94 Ryan Dube Fr California (San Ramon) 16:55.1 5:38
95 Ryan Olson Sr Vintage 16:56.5 5:39
96 Eddie Dilworth Sr Lick Wilmerding 16:57 5:39
97 Yoshi Nakada Sr Lick Wilmerding 16:57.1 5:39
98 Travis Jenkins Jr Technology 16:57.6 5:39
99 Jonathan Wachowski Jr Vintage 16:58.8 5:40
100 Daniel Stern Jr San Ramon Valley 16:59.9 5:40
101 Ryan Frankel Fr San Ramon Valley 17:00.1 5:40
102 Ryan Gottschalk So Miramonte 17:01.1 5:40
103 Jack Daley Jr Las Lomas 17:02.1 5:41
104 Luke Fuette So Sonoma Academy 17:02.6 5:41
105 Jose Salazar Moreno Sr George Washington 17:02.8 5:41
106 Kyle Lam Sr Livermore 17:05.3 5:42
107 Angel Martinez Sr Newark Memorial 17:06.7 5:42
108 Erik Cosca Jr Napa 17:07.5 5:43
109 Niall Mandal So Benicia 17:09 5:43
110 Riley Hartney So St Mary's College 17:09.2 5:43
111 Kyle Du Val Jr Fremont 17:10.2 5:43
112 Eric Lambruschini Jr Newark Memorial 17:13.6 5:45
113 Jacob Guiducci So Justin-Siena 17:15 5:45
114 Andrew Thompson Sr Marin Catholic 17:15.6 5:45
115 Zander Lieske Sr St Mary's College 17:18 5:46
116 Luca Johnson Sr Menlo-Atherton 17:18.7 5:46
117 Zax Lieske So St Mary's College 17:19.7 5:47
118 Neel Bhargava Jr Fremont 17:23.4 5:48
119 Matt Helms Jr Napa 17:24.3 5:48
120 Raiden Romero Sr Newark Memorial 17:25 5:48
121 Brandon Byrd So Head-Royce 17:26.4 5:49
122 Mario Martinez Sr Hayward 17:26.7 5:49
123 Jonas Crean Jr Sonoma Academy 17:27.4 5:49
124 Loucas Xenakis So Head-Royce 17:27.4 5:49
125 Christian Zaldana Sr De La Salle 17:30.5 5:50 1/7 1/20 36/39 18:33
(1:02)
18:33
(1:02)
18:33
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
126 Elliot Surh Jr Napa 17:34 5:51
127 Marco Rosales Jr Napa 17:34.5 5:52
128 Marc Eidelhoch Jr Lick Wilmerding 17:39.5 5:53
129 Alex Earle Fr San Ramon Valley 17:41.8 5:54
130 Paul Giusto So Justin-Siena 17:43 5:54
131 Sam Knight Sr Sir Francis Drake 17:44.2 5:55
132 Christian Evangeli Sr Moreau Catholic 17:46.1 5:55
133 Andrew Urrutia Jr De La Salle 17:47.2 5:56 2/7 2/20 29/38 17:59
(0:12)
17:59
(0:12)
17:59
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
134 Max Kennedy Fr Monte Vista 17:47.8 5:56
135 Michael Raskin Sr Monte Vista 17:48.2 5:56
136 Jack Estes Jr San Ramon Valley 17:48.3 5:56
137 Santiago Torres Fr Fremont 17:51.2 5:57
138 Jaden Sauberman Jr Monte Vista 17:55.2 5:58
139 Calder Severson Jr San Ramon Valley 17:56.2 5:59
140 Antonio Monroy Jr Newark Memorial 17:56.8 5:59
141 Anthony Berghout Sr Vintage 17:57.6 5:59
142 Mark Nishikubo So Livermore 17:57.7 5:59
143 Matt Drew Jr Lick Wilmerding 17:58.4 5:59
144 Alex Hunt Sr El Cerrito 17:59.4 6:00
145 Nate Pola Sr Lick Wilmerding 17:59.4 6:00
146 Scott Dolan Sr Rincon Valley Christ 18:00.7 6:00
147 Jack Warner Sr Marin Academy 18:01.5 6:01
148 Matthew O'brien Jr Miramonte 18:03.3 6:01
149 Fernando Cisneros Sr Vintage 18:03.9 6:01
150 Tyler Eakin Fr Monte Vista 18:04.8 6:02
151 Joseph Doyle Jr Albany 18:05.7 6:02
152 Johnathan Gadasy Jr Napa 18:06 6:02
153 John Del Secco Sr De La Salle 18:06 6:02 3/7 3/20 28/36 18:34
(0:28)
18:34
(0:28)
18:34
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
155 Michael Freitas Sr Windsor 18:08.8 6:03
156 Gabe Escalera Jr Fremont 18:10.5 6:04
157 Alex Meckes So Miramonte 18:13.5 6:05
159 Timothy Blanton Jr Livermore 18:15.3 6:05
160 Max Emerling Sr St Mary's College 18:16.7 6:06
161 Lars Osterberg So Menlo-Atherton 18:18.2 6:06
162 Victor Zhang So Albany 18:18.6 6:06
163 Idreece Barnes Sr Fremont 18:23.5 6:08
164 Nic Lauxman Sr St Mary's College 18:24.4 6:08
166 Jacob Schwarzenberger Sr De La Salle 18:27.8 6:09 4/7 5/20 25/34 19:10
(0:42)
19:10
(0:42)
19:10
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
167 Emmett Gardella Jr Berkeley 18:34.2 6:11
168 Ricky Miramontes Sr Marin Catholic 18:34.5 6:12
169 Nano Catris Sr Fremont 18:36 6:12
170 Ryan O'neill Fr Miramonte 18:36.6 6:12
171 Sunny Zhou Sr Albany 18:37.1 6:12
172 Eriberto Perez Jr San Ramon Valley 18:40 6:13
173 Levi Branch Fr Livermore 18:42.7 6:14
174 Archie Lee Fr Sonoma Academy 18:42.8 6:14
175 Tim Clements Jr Marin Academy 18:48.9 6:16
176 Nicholas Chen So Albany 18:51.9 6:17
177 Tyler Bliss Jr Technology 18:56.3 6:19
178 Coby Fan Sr St Mary's College 18:56.4 6:19
180 Efrem Blitz So El Cerrito 18:57.7 6:19
181 Owen Puckett So Marin Catholic 18:57.7 6:19
182 Brandon Black So Benicia 18:59.8 6:20
183 Darrell Ellingberg Sr Hayward 19:02.8 6:21
184 Mateo Thomas Jr Marin Catholic 19:03.1 6:21
185 Logan Harris Jr Monte Vista 19:04.4 6:21
186 Nicholas Reyna So Justin-Siena 19:10.6 6:24
187 Christopher Navarr Fr California School fo 19:11.2 6:24
188 Vishnu Vijayakumar So Justin-Siena 19:20.9 6:27
189 Levi Biser So California School fo 19:21.5 6:27
190 Jorge Martinez So Hayward 19:26.6 6:29
191 Moritz Doemling Jr Berkeley 19:28.9 6:30
192 Carter Murphy Sr George Washington 19:29.2 6:30
193 William Milosevich Jr De La Salle 19:35.1 6:32 5/7 14/20 25/29
194 Daniel Fragoso Jr De La Salle 19:37.8 6:33 6/7 15/20 18/22
195 Marcus O'neill Jr Miramonte 19:39.6 6:33
196 Jack Drey Jr De La Salle 19:41.9 6:34 7/7 16/20 12/14
197 Ryan Thompson Fr El Cerrito 19:44.1 6:35
198 Mateen Yaqubi Sr Newark Memorial 19:46 6:35
199 Gabriel Cutino Fr Salesian 19:48.1 6:36
200 Devon De Los Santos Fr Justin-Siena 19:59.3 6:40
201 Jayvon Harmon So California School fo 20:03 6:41
202 Isaac Lloyd So Livermore 20:05 6:42
203 Talyn Mitchell Jr St Mary's College 20:23.4 6:48
204 Sean Choy Jr Berkeley 20:34.7 6:52
205 Adrian Burger Sr Windsor 20:38.2 6:53
206 Peter Bowman-davis So Justin-Siena 20:46.3 6:55
207 Enos Zornoza Fr California School fo 20:56.8 6:59
208 Thomas Davis-mena Sr Westmoor 21:00.7 7:00
209 Andre Amante Sr Westmoor 21:08.9 7:03
210 Douglas Yu Jr Westmoor 21:28.8 7:10
211 Shawn Kong Sr Westmoor 21:31.4 7:10
212 Dossen Lutz Fr Rincon Valley Christ 21:36.1 7:12
213 Roan Sarti So Marin Academy 21:44.5 7:15
214 Micheal Hurley Fr El Cerrito 22:23.9 7:28
215 Audric Reyes Jr Salesian 22:53.3 7:38
216 George Quirie Jr California School fo 23:21.7 7:47
217 Arden Cortez Sr De Anza 24:10.5 8:04
218 Nicholas Ramos Jr De Anza 24:26.4 8:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redwood (Larkspur)
1-1-2-2-1
Gap: 1:45
77:18
15:28
5:09
64 Liam Anderson
Sr
14:14
4:45
1
Hudson Grace
So
15:28
5:09
8
Sahil Kapila
Jr
15:43
5:14
12
Austin Patel
Sr
15:54
5:18
18
Timothy Walters
Jr
15:59
5:20
25








2 Sir Francis Drake
4-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:22
77:35
15:31
5:10
84 Amir Barkan
Jr
14:58
4:59
4
Nicco Pompili
Sr
15:04
5:01
5
Cooper Mccarthy
Sr
15:18
5:06
7
Owen Wolford
Jr
15:54
5:18
19
Vincenzo Kehrlein
Sr
16:20
5:27
49
Josiah Russell
Sr
16:51
5:37
76
Sam Knight
Sr
17:44
5:55
116
3 Dublin
11-8-4-3-3
Gap: 0:18
80:02
16:00
5:20
127 Cole Turpin
Fr
15:51
5:17
15
Sebastian Munoz Ar
Jr
15:55
5:18
21
Matthew Kang
Jr
16:00
5:20
27
Darren Furtado
Jr
16:07
5:22
30
Tanish Kumar
So
16:09
5:23
34
Adrian Tran
Fr
16:24
5:28
53
Aristoteles Stassi
Jr
16:33
5:31
60
4 Las Lomas
3-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:28
79:23
15:53
5:18
142 Preston Norris
Sr
14:48
4:56
3
Cooper Wise
Jr
15:55
5:18
23
Parker Wilkerson
Sr
16:11
5:24
36
Charlie Kisylia
Jr
16:11
5:24
37
Casey Renaghan
Sr
16:17
5:26
43
Jacob Renaghan
Sr
16:49
5:36
74
Jack Daley
Jr
17:02
5:41
91
5 Dougherty Valley
8-5-6-7-5
Gap: 0:43
80:42
16:08
5:23
182 Michael Schneider
Jr
15:43
5:14
11
Connor Ueyama
Jr
15:55
5:18
22
Nirmal Ayyagari
Jr
16:13
5:24
40
Nikhil Melkote
So
16:25
5:28
54
Akrum Abdelmagid
Sr
16:26
5:29
55








6 California (San Ramon)
6-9-8-8-6
Gap: 0:53
80:41
16:08
5:23
188 Jacob Millen
Sr
15:30
5:10
9
Hari (siddish) San
Sr
16:08
5:23
33
Rahal Vegiraju
Sr
16:19
5:26
46
Erik Carlson
Sr
16:20
5:27
48
Samuel Campopiano
Sr
16:23
5:28
52
Luke Perez
So
16:45
5:35
70
Ryan Dube
Fr
16:55
5:38
83
7 Menlo-Atherton
9-5-7-6-7
Gap: 1:04
81:16
16:15
5:25
206 Ethan Mimeles
Jr
15:50
5:17
13
Luke Scandlyn
Sr
15:55
5:18
20
Cole Mediratta
Sr
16:18
5:26
45
Jackson Gosler
So
16:20
5:27
47
Nicholas Hafer
Sr
16:54
5:38
81
Luca Johnson
Sr
17:19
5:46
102
Lars Osterberg
So
18:18
6:06
142
8 Rincon Valley Christ
7-7-4-5-8
Gap: 2:21
82:00
16:24
5:28
236 Brady English
So
15:40
5:13
10
Isaac Methum
Sr
15:58
5:19
24
Simon Peterson
So
16:06
5:22
29
Zachary Passalaqua
Sr
16:16
5:25
42
Scott Dolan
Sr
18:01
6:00
131
Dossen Lutz
Fr
21:36
7:12
179




9 Head-Royce
13-12-12-10-9
Gap: 0:35
81:51
16:22
5:27
247 Ethan Ash
Jr
15:59
5:20
26
William Xenakis
Sr
16:10
5:23
35
Charlie Jones
So
16:33
5:31
61
Ethan Scholl
Sr
16:34
5:31
62
Aidan Wogan
Jr
16:35
5:32
63
Brandon Byrd
So
17:26
5:49
107
Loucas Xenakis
So
17:27
5:49
109
10 Acalanes
10-11-11-9-10
Gap: 1:03
81:59
16:24
5:28
252 Riley Noon
Sr
15:50
5:17
14
Andrew Owens
Jr
16:16
5:25
41
Nick Hutson
Jr
16:29
5:30
58
Joshua Starr
Sr
16:31
5:30
59
Harrison Seymour
Jr
16:53
5:38
80








11 Moreau Catholic
15-14-14-12-11
Gap: 0:45
82:50
16:34
5:31
299 Michael Vickers
Sr
16:08
5:23
32
Nico Melendres
Jr
16:12
5:24
39
Cole Pineda
Jr
16:45
5:35
72
Wesley Hastings
So
16:51
5:37
77
Clifford Vuong
Sr
16:53
5:38
79
Christian Evangeli
Sr
17:46
5:55
117




12 Vintage
5-3-9-11-12
Gap: 2:53
82:52
16:34
5:31
320 Emmanuel Guzman
Sr
15:05
5:02
6
Dylan Frye
Jr
15:54
5:18
17
Ryan Olson
Sr
16:57
5:39
84
Jonathan Wachowski
Jr
16:59
5:40
87
Anthony Berghout
Sr
17:58
5:59
126
Fernando Cisneros
Sr
18:04
6:01
133




13 Sonoma Academy
2-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:40
82:38
16:32
5:31
334 Andre Williams
Sr
14:48
4:56
2
Leopold Van Den Da
Jr
16:39
5:33
65
Alex Pallais
Jr
16:42
5:34
67
Luke Fuette
So
17:03
5:41
92
Jonas Crean
Jr
17:27
5:49
108
Archie Lee
Fr
18:43
6:14
154




14 Albany
12-10-10-14-14
Gap: 2:26
84:58
17:00
5:40
388 Calder Abbott
Sr
15:53
5:18
16
Henry Burditt
Jr
16:01
5:20
28
Cairo Dasilva
Jr
16:41
5:34
66
Joseph Doyle
Jr
18:06
6:02
135
Victor Zhang
So
18:19
6:06
143
Sunny Zhou
Sr
18:37
6:12
151
Nicholas Chen
So
18:52
6:17
155
15 Marin Catholic
14-16-15-15-15
Gap: 2:27
85:44
17:09
5:43
439 Jack Diener
Sr
16:07
5:22
31
Sergio Ajquiy-flores
Fr
16:52
5:37
78
Will Watkins
Jr
16:54
5:38
82
Andrew Thompson
Sr
17:16
5:45
100
Ricky Miramontes
Sr
18:35
6:12
148
Owen Puckett
So
18:58
6:19
158
Mateo Thomas
Jr
19:03
6:21
159
16 Napa
24-17-18-16-16
Gap: 0:49
85:37
17:07
5:42
455 Daniel Rios
Jr
16:45
5:35
71
David Acuna
So
16:46
5:35
73
Erik Cosca
Jr
17:08
5:43
95
Matt Helms
Jr
17:24
5:48
105
Elliot Surh
Jr
17:34
5:51
111
Marco Rosales
Jr
17:35
5:52
112
Johnathan Gadasy
Jr
18:06
6:02
136
17 San Ramon Valley
21-18-16-17-17
Gap: 1:21
85:58
17:12
5:44
469 Cole Edgren
Sr
16:28
5:29
57
Daniel Stern
Jr
17:00
5:40
88
Ryan Frankel
Fr
17:00
5:40
89
Alex Earle
Fr
17:42
5:54
114
Jack Estes
Jr
17:48
5:56
121
Calder Severson
Jr
17:56
5:59
124
Eriberto Perez
Jr
18:40
6:13
152
18 Lick Wilmerding
22-19-17-17-18
Gap: 1:21
86:10
17:14
5:45
476 Nick Harris
Sr
16:38
5:33
64
Eddie Dilworth
Sr
16:57
5:39
85
Yoshi Nakada
Sr
16:57
5:39
86
Marc Eidelhoch
Jr
17:40
5:53
113
Matt Drew
Jr
17:58
5:59
128
Nate Pola
Sr
17:59
6:00
130




19 Fremont
25-24-21-19-19
Gap: 1:21
87:24
17:29
5:50
536 Alex Workman
Jr
16:49
5:36
75
Kyle Du Val
Jr
17:10
5:43
97
Neel Bhargava
Jr
17:23
5:48
104
Santiago Torres
Fr
17:51
5:57
122
Gabe Escalera
Jr
18:11
6:04
138
Idreece Barnes
Sr
18:24
6:08
144
Nano Catris
Sr
18:36
6:12
149
20 Monte Vista
18-23-23-20-20
Gap: 1:45
87:56
17:35
5:52
546 Ethan Pendergraft
Jr
16:20
5:27
50
Max Kennedy
Fr
17:48
5:56
119
Michael Raskin
Sr
17:48
5:56
120
Jaden Sauberman
Jr
17:55
5:58
123
Tyler Eakin
Fr
18:05
6:02
134
Logan Harris
Jr
19:04
6:21
160




21 Livermore
20-19-21-21-21
Gap: 2:15
88:28
17:42
5:54
569 Devon Maheshwari
Sr
16:27
5:29
56
Kyle Lam
Sr
17:05
5:42
93
Mark Nishikubo
So
17:58
5:59
127
Timothy Blanton
Jr
18:15
6:05
140
Levi Branch
Fr
18:43
6:14
153
Isaac Lloyd
So
20:05
6:42
174




22 Miramonte
23-22-24-25-22
Gap: 1:54
88:37
17:43
5:54
580 Freddie Bell
Jr
16:42
5:34
69
Ryan Gottschalk
So
17:01
5:40
90
Matthew O'brien
Jr
18:03
6:01
132
Alex Meckes
So
18:14
6:05
139
Ryan O'neill
Fr
18:37
6:12
150
Marcus O'neill
Jr
19:40
6:33
168




23 St Mary's College
27-27-26-26-23
Gap: 1:15
88:28
17:42
5:54
586 Riley Hartney
So
17:09
5:43
96
Zander Lieske
Sr
17:18
5:46
101
Zax Lieske
So
17:20
5:47
103
Max Emerling
Sr
18:17
6:06
141
Nic Lauxman
Sr
18:24
6:08
145
Coby Fan
Sr
18:56
6:19
156
Talyn Mitchell
Jr
20:23
6:48
175
24 Justin-Siena
19-21-20-24-24
Gap: 3:00
89:50
17:58
5:59
589 Casey Potrebic
So
16:21
5:27
51
Jacob Guiducci
So
17:15
5:45
99
Paul Giusto
So
17:43
5:54
115
Nicholas Reyna
So
19:11
6:24
161
Vishnu Vijayakumar
So
19:21
6:27
163
Devon De Los Santos
Fr
19:59
6:40
172
Peter Bowman-davis
So
20:46
6:55
177
25 Berkeley
16-15-19-22-25
Gap: 4:22
91:32
18:18
6:06
594 Itai Bojdak-yates
Sr
16:12
5:24
38
Jovi Tseng
Jr
16:42
5:34
68
Emmett Gardella
Jr
18:34
6:11
147
Moritz Doemling
Jr
19:29
6:30
165
Sean Choy
Jr
20:35
6:52
176








25 Newark Memorial
26-26-25-23-25
Gap: 2:39
89:28
17:54
5:58
594 Angel Martinez
Sr
17:07
5:42
94
Eric Lambruschini
Jr
17:14
5:45
98
Raiden Romero
Sr
17:25
5:48
106
Antonio Monroy
Jr
17:57
5:59
125
Mateen Yaqubi
Sr
19:46
6:35
171








27 De La Salle
28-28-28-28-27
Gap: 2:05
91:27
18:17
6:06
677 Christian Zaldana
Sr
17:31
5:50
110
Andrew Urrutia
Jr
17:47
5:56
118
John Del Secco
Sr
18:06
6:02
137
Jacob Schwarzenberger
Sr
18:28
6:09
146
William Milosevich
Jr
19:35
6:32
166
Daniel Fragoso
Jr
19:38
6:33
167
Jack Drey
Jr
19:42
6:34
169
28 El Cerrito
17-25-27-27-28
Gap: 6:07
95:22
19:04
6:21
680 Dandan Betser
So
16:17
5:26
44
Alex Hunt
Sr
17:59
6:00
129
Efrem Blitz
So
18:58
6:19
157
Ryan Thompson
Fr
19:44
6:35
170
Micheal Hurley
Fr
22:24
7:28
180








29 California School fo
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 4:11
102:54
20:35
6:52
858 Christopher Navarr
Fr
19:11
6:24
162
Levi Biser
So
19:22
6:27
164
Jayvon Harmon
So
20:03
6:41
173
Enos Zornoza
Fr
20:57
6:59
178
George Quirie
Jr
23:22
7:47
181








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sam Roth So Acalanes 15:51.4 5:17
2 Dominic Basaldua So Acalanes 15:53 5:18
3 Joshua Turpin Fr Dublin 16:05.2 5:22
4 Dustin Smith Fr Windsor 16:08.9 5:23
5 Oliver Arnesson So Sir Francis Drake 16:15.7 5:25
6 Landon Mcailister So Windsor 16:17.3 5:26
7 Luke Wu So Dublin 16:17.5 5:26
8 Alex Mader Fr Lick Wilmerding 16:28.3 5:29
9 Taylor Yee So Berkeley 16:31.6 5:31
10 Sanath Pai So Dougherty Valley 16:35.6 5:32
11 Liam Alexander Fr Vintage 16:36.1 5:32
12 Tad Kawabata Fr Newark Memorial 16:39.6 5:33
13 Chance Tokubo Fr Newark Memorial 16:40.8 5:34
14 Ashraf Abdelmagid So Dougherty Valley 16:41.7 5:34
15 Loic Windfuhr-durand Fr Acalanes 16:45.3 5:35
16 Nick Parr So Sir Francis Drake 16:49.2 5:36
17 Diego Ochoa Fr Newark Memorial 16:51.2 5:37
18 Adam Spitzler So Lick Wilmerding 16:53.1 5:38
19 Ameya Padakanti Fr Dougherty Valley 16:54.6 5:38
20 Andrew Arcos So Newark Memorial 16:58.5 5:40
21 Jaden Valle So Dublin 16:59.4 5:40
22 Calvin Mccarthy So Sir Francis Drake 17:01.3 5:40
23 Jose Ortega So Newark Memorial 17:02.7 5:41
24 Derek Kotarba So Acalanes 17:03.1 5:41
25 Pedro Caballero So Newark Memorial 17:07.4 5:42
26 Luke Lewis Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 17:13.2 5:44
27 Andrew Kemmerer So Las Lomas 17:14.4 5:45
28 Diego Garcia Fr Dougherty Valley 17:15.4 5:45
29 Jed Alvarez So Menlo-Atherton 17:15.4 5:45
30 Gage Vickers So Dublin 17:17.8 5:46
31 Rahul Pothi Vinoth Fr Dougherty Valley 17:19.4 5:46
32 George Knightly So Sir Francis Drake 17:21.5 5:47
33 Elliott Zuidema Fr Napa 17:21.5 5:47
34 Griffin Hoppin Fr Marin Academy 17:24.1 5:48
35 Ryan Seidler So Dublin 17:27.6 5:49
36 Naftali Bojdak-yates So Berkeley 17:29.9 5:50
37 Drew Holloran Fr Vintage 17:32.4 5:51
38 Jeffrey Norris Fr St Mary's College 17:33.7 5:51
39 Eric Lin Fr Dougherty Valley 17:35.9 5:52
40 Oscar Nesbitt-schn Fr Marin Academy 17:37.1 5:52
41 Conor Woofter So Dublin 17:40.8 5:54
42 Aryam Chhazal So Dougherty Valley 17:42.1 5:54
43 Kristian Domingo So De Anza 17:44.8 5:55
44 Nate Wolford So Sir Francis Drake 17:45.9 5:55
45 Cole Herman Fr Berkeley 17:47.9 5:56
46 Thomas Mccallion So Moreau Catholic 17:48.6 5:56
47 Ernesto Avalos So Newark Memorial 17:51 5:57
48 Brevan Rohde So Westmoor 17:51.3 5:57
49 Carson Moses So Moreau Catholic 17:51.4 5:57
50 Cameron Tran Fr Las Lomas 17:51.9 5:57
51 Aymeric Mauvais So Menlo-Atherton 17:52.7 5:58
52 Quinn Koch Fr Berkeley 17:53 5:58
53 Raj Sen Fr Las Lomas 17:55.7 5:59
54 Christian Gee Fr Miramonte 17:57.6 5:59
55 Eric Overaa Fr Sir Francis Drake 17:58.7 6:00
56 Ervin Cunanan So Westmoor 17:59.4 6:00
57 Everett Sundstrom Fr Dublin 17:59.6 6:00
58 Carson Reader So Menlo-Atherton 18:00.6 6:00
59 Joseph Chrisman So Monte Vista 18:01.6 6:01
60 Dallin Lunt Fr Menlo-Atherton 18:02.9 6:01
61 Luca Irabarren Fr Marin Academy 18:03.1 6:01
62 Dhemath Reddy Fr Dougherty Valley 18:03.8 6:01
63 Ethan Chow So Acalanes 18:04.4 6:01
64 Jonah Grubbs Fr Sir Francis Drake 18:05 6:02
65 Nick Wilsey So Lick Wilmerding 18:06.4 6:02
66 Luca Lawson So Lick Wilmerding 18:09.4 6:03
67 Thomas Mccue Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 18:10 6:03
68 Samuel Judas So Menlo-Atherton 18:10.2 6:03
69 Ignacio Ramirez Fr Moreau Catholic 18:10.2 6:03
70 Oscar Wilmerding So Lick Wilmerding 18:11 6:04
71 Samuel Camp So Las Lomas 18:11.7 6:04
72 Ian Dickenson So Dougherty Valley 18:12.1 6:04
73 William Fernholz Fr Berkeley 18:12.2 6:04
74 Kai Lin Fr Dublin 18:12.8 6:04
75 Michael Wehling Fr Berkeley 18:13 6:04
76 Miguel Endaya Fr Dublin 18:13.6 6:05
77 Eric Su Fr Dougherty Valley 18:14.5 6:05
78 Aiden Dudley Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 18:15.4 6:05
79 Atharva Sahasrabudhe So Dougherty Valley 18:16 6:05
80 Ben Kvamme So Windsor 18:16.6 6:06
81 Gabriel Studer-ran Fr Berkeley 18:16.8 6:06
82 Alex Fernandes Fr Dougherty Valley 18:18.5 6:06
83 Liam Fitzsimmons Fr Rincon Valley Christ 18:24.8 6:08
84 Joe DeMaria Fr De La Salle 18:25.8 6:09 1/13 4/20 22/29
85 Kaito Uesugi So Lick Wilmerding 18:26.8 6:09
86 Zaki Loldj So Fremont 18:27.1 6:09
87 Jonas Deleon Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 18:27.2 6:09
88 Madhav Viswesvaran Fr Dougherty Valley 18:28.9 6:10
89 Alan Ramirez Ricardo So Windsor 18:29.2 6:10
90 Robert Carrillo So Windsor 18:29.4 6:10
91 Valentino Bugia Fr Windsor 18:30.3 6:10
92 Inigo Redondo Fr Dougherty Valley 18:30.5 6:10
93 Grant Askins So Las Lomas 18:30.8 6:10
94 Nicholas Cheng So Moreau Catholic 18:31.8 6:11
95 Max Nelson So Acalanes 18:32.6 6:11
96 Brady Cline Fr De La Salle 18:33.7 6:11 2/13 6/20 16/28
97 William Dennis So Menlo-Atherton 18:34.2 6:11
98 Justin Franklin So Fremont 18:35.2 6:12
99 Beck Tompkins Fr Berkeley 18:35.3 6:12
100 Richard Riodan Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 18:35.8 6:12
101 Oliver Lu Fr Berkeley 18:38.8 6:13
102 Alika Rosales Fr Benicia 18:39.3 6:13
103 Ryan Wilson Fr Monte Vista 18:42.5 6:14
104 Jakob Lail Fr De La Salle 18:45.6 6:15 3/13 7/20 14/28
105 Ben Deviney So De La Salle 18:47.3 6:16 4/13 8/20 13/24
106 Francis Elises Fr Dublin 18:47.7 6:16
107 Marco Monfiglio So Lick Wilmerding 18:47.8 6:16
108 Cory Irie So Berkeley 18:48.2 6:16
109 Daniel Healy So Napa 18:48.6 6:16
110 Connor Lim Fr Monte Vista 18:48.9 6:16
111 Isaac Escobedo So Newark Memorial 18:49.9 6:17
112 Alexander Martinez Fr Dublin 18:50.2 6:17
113 Neranti Gary Fr Moreau Catholic 18:50.3 6:17
114 Max Reeve Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 18:51.2 6:17
115 David Kvamme So Windsor 18:52.5 6:18
116 Ryan Painter Fr St Mary's College 18:54.1 6:18
117 Garrett Melvin Fr Windsor 18:54.8 6:18
118 Elliot Deleger Fr Lick Wilmerding 18:55.6 6:19
119 Ethan Sanguinet So Acalanes 18:59.7 6:20
120 Santiago Yescas So George Washington 19:00.8 6:20
121 Kyan Shlipak Fr Lick Wilmerding 19:01.4 6:20
122 Joshua Kiang Fr Moreau Catholic 19:01.6 6:21
123 Ryan Hoopes So Livermore 19:01.7 6:21
124 Logan Walsh Fr Napa 19:02.1 6:21
125 Austin Hess Fr De La Salle 19:07.4 6:22 5/13 9/20 13/24
126 Dylan Henry Scott So Vintage 19:09.1 6:23
127 Xander Deanhardt So Miramonte 19:10.1 6:23
128 Philip Arrajj Fr De La Salle 19:13.2 6:24 6/13 10/20 12/20
129 Nathan Muljadi Fr Westmoor 19:15.2 6:25
130 Tommy Welch Fr De La Salle 19:17.4 6:26 7/13 11/20 9/18
131 Joe Spicer Fr De La Salle 19:21 6:27 8/13 12/20 7/16
132 Alexander Janetos So George Washington 19:21.5 6:27
133 Michael Prater Fr Justin-Siena 19:22 6:27
134 Noah Springer Fr Las Lomas 19:22.2 6:27
135 David Marron So Acalanes 19:23.1 6:28
136 Shreyas Vittal So Monte Vista 19:23.8 6:28
137 Braeden Morrissey Fr Dublin 19:24.6 6:28
138 Kai Hill So Acalanes 19:25.7 6:29
139 Nathan Beck So Windsor 19:26.8 6:29
140 Nico Karpf So Lick Wilmerding 19:27.2 6:29
141 Graham Randolph Fr Benicia 19:27.3 6:29
142 Dylan Breen Fr Las Lomas 19:27.7 6:29
143 Antonio Accardo Fr De La Salle 19:29.3 6:30 9/13 13/20 7/13
144 Matthew Avery Fr Berkeley 19:30.3 6:30
145 Aria Park Fr Westmoor 19:31.7 6:31
146 Hunter Nelson So Monte Vista 19:32.4 6:31
147 Dexter Watenpaugh Fr Marin Academy 19:32.5 6:31
148 Ben Branco Fr Marin Academy 19:34.4 6:31
149 Alex Wan Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 19:35.7 6:32
150 Dominic Schimmel Fr Marin Academy 19:36 6:32
151 Lawrence Wu So Westmoor 19:36.4 6:32
152 Sam Bobick So Fremont 19:36.5 6:32
153 Kohei Tsuchitani So Fremont 19:36.7 6:32
154 Luke Horsfall Fr Monte Vista 19:37.5 6:33
155 Christopher Machado Fr Livermore 19:38.5 6:33
156 Ian Ho So Acalanes 19:40 6:33
157 Patrick-bruce Sarg So Dublin 19:40 6:33
158 Roan Kazmierowski Fr Miramonte 19:40.5 6:34
159 Tallen Theis Fr Windsor 19:41.5 6:34
160 Andrew Mckenney Fr De La Salle 19:44.4 6:35 10/13 17/20 7/12
161 Paul Verdickt Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 19:44.8 6:35
162 Sean Swanson Fr Miramonte 19:44.9 6:35
163 Lil Godfrey Minamin So Westmoor 19:45.7 6:35
164 Erik Heuchert So Fremont 19:45.9 6:35
165 Ian Reis So Vintage 19:46.4 6:35
166 Josh Lancaster Fr De La Salle 19:49 6:36 11/13 18/20 4/11
167 Noah Buschkamp Spi So George Washington 19:49.5 6:37
168 Evan Aubry Fr Lick Wilmerding 19:50.4 6:37
169 Ethan Clymer So Las Lomas 19:50.9 6:37
170 Aidan Manickam Fr De La Salle 19:51.4 6:37 12/13 19/20 3/9
171 Nicholas Wells Fr Las Lomas 19:51.8 6:37
172 Nicholas Malito Fr Vintage 19:52.3 6:37
173 Samuel Trainor Fr Justin-Siena 19:53.4 6:38
174 Marco Donohoe Fr Lick Wilmerding 19:54.4 6:38
175 James Guymon Fr Miramonte 19:55.1 6:38
176 Dearen Idahosa Fr Pittsburg 19:55.2 6:38
177 Julian Retana Fr St Mary's College 19:56.6 6:39
178 Andre Fannin Fr Napa 19:56.7 6:39
179 Johann Sathianathen Fr Moreau Catholic 19:57.1 6:39
180 Aidan Chavez Fr De La Salle 20:02.7 6:41 13/13 20/20 3/8
181 Chilam Huynh Fr Livermore 20:05.4 6:42
182 Jacob Hoffman Fr Moreau Catholic 20:06.9 6:42
183 Lucas Heuchert So Fremont 20:08.7 6:43
184 Mark Sapugay Fr Dublin 20:09.1 6:43
185 Jayson Posadas Fr Newark Memorial 20:10.4 6:43
186 Aidan Torres So Benicia 20:10.4 6:43
187 Ben Davis Fr Miramonte 20:12.8 6:44
188 Milo Chung So Lick Wilmerding 20:17.1 6:46
189 Ryan Wong Fr St Mary's College 20:18.9 6:46
190 Michael Walker So Las Lomas 20:19.5 6:47
191 Samuel Tiscareno So Fremont 20:20.1 6:47
192 Nicholas Norris So Berkeley 20:22.1 6:47
193 Weilian Zhang So Acalanes 20:27.5 6:49
194 Vansh Shah Fr Moreau Catholic 20:30.6 6:50
195 Ishan Kollipara Fr Moreau Catholic 20:36.8 6:52
196 Rohan Gandhi Fr Las Lomas 20:44.5 6:55
197 Brian Martinez So San Lorenzo 20:45.6 6:55
198 Yali Goldstein Jr Fremont 20:46.5 6:56
199 Luis Angulo So San Lorenzo 20:48.5 6:56
200 Andrew Kay Fr Marin Academy 20:49.6 6:57
201 Renz Dale Paningba So Westmoor 20:52.5 6:58
202 Scott Wong Fr San Lorenzo 20:52.8 6:58
203 Adam Van Dyck Fr Las Lomas 20:53.9 6:58
204 Josh Stemmerich So Las Lomas 20:54.1 6:58
205 Skyler Showers Fr George Washington 20:54.4 6:58
206 Ben Policy Fr Berkeley 20:57 6:59
207 Justin Nguyen So Moreau Catholic 21:02.3 7:01
208 Zach Chen Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 21:08 7:03
209 Justin Ocampo Fr George Washington 21:08.8 7:03
210 Sam Williamson So Napa 21:21.4 7:07
211 Ryan Luebkert So Benicia 21:22.8 7:08
212 Liam Bridges So George Washington 21:27.7 7:09
213 William Chun Fr George Washington 21:28.1 7:09
214 Nick Emtage So Acalanes 21:32.9 7:11
215 Alan Montoya Fr San Lorenzo 21:34.1 7:11
216 Rito Rodriguez So De Anza 21:37.5 7:13
217 Graham Gongora Fr Napa 21:38 7:13
218 Andrew Choy Fr Moreau Catholic 21:38.9 7:13
219 Kevin Salazar Fr George Washington 21:42.6 7:14
220 Kevin Manni Fr Windsor 21:57.4 7:19
221 Sahir Hossainy So Moreau Catholic 21:59.1 7:20
222 Zach Freitas Fr Windsor 22:04.7 7:22
223 Jacob Stamper Fr De Anza 22:05.7 7:22
224 Dominic Storella Fr St Mary's College 22:08.7 7:23
225 Felix Mansel So Berkeley 22:10 7:23
226 Felix Monastario So Marin Academy 22:18.4 7:26
227 Leo Kim Fr Newark Memorial 22:18.4 7:26
228 Cyrus Buffington Fr Berkeley 22:24 7:28
229 Calvin Chapman Fr Napa 22:33.5 7:31
230 Vinh Tran So Newark Memorial 22:33.9 7:31
231 Alexander Ewe So George Washington 22:36.4 7:32
232 Keizo Ono Fr Berkeley 22:44.8 7:35
233 Huxley O'neill Fr George Washington 22:48.3 7:36
234 Adrian Navarro Fr Napa 22:56.1 7:39
235 Jason Ikenaga So Benicia 23:01.2 7:40
236 Noah Solorzano Fr San Lorenzo 23:15.5 7:45
237 Thomas Bequette Fr Acalanes 23:17 7:46
238 William Lam Fr George Washington 23:49.1 7:56
239 Aiden Munoz Fr Pittsburg 24:00.9 8:00
240 Joe Robinson Fr Monte Vista 24:24.3 8:08
241 Toby Roberts Fr Marin Academy 24:26.7 8:09
242 Arman Bhatnagar Fr Monte Vista 24:30.6 8:10
243 Ethan Hsue So Moreau Catholic 24:58.8 8:20
244 George Martin Fr Pittsburg 25:19.6 8:27
245 John Morales So Justin-Siena 25:39.3 8:33
246 Jack Polakis Fr Marin Academy 31:30.6 10:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Newark Memorial
9-6-3-3-1
Gap: 0:23
84:13
16:51
5:37
85 Tad Kawabata
Fr
16:40
5:33
12
Chance Tokubo
Fr
16:41
5:34
13
Diego Ochoa
Fr
16:51
5:37
17
Andrew Arcos
So
16:59
5:40
20
Jose Ortega
So
17:03
5:41
23
Pedro Caballero
So
17:07
5:42
25
Ernesto Avalos
So
17:51
5:57
46
2 Dublin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
84:08
16:50
5:37
96 Joshua Turpin
Fr
16:05
5:22
3
Luke Wu
So
16:18
5:26
7
Jaden Valle
So
16:59
5:40
21
Gage Vickers
So
17:18
5:46
30
Ryan Seidler
So
17:28
5:49
35
Conor Woofter
So
17:41
5:54
41
Everett Sundstrom
Fr
18:00
6:00
56
3 Dougherty Valley
7-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:44
84:47
16:57
5:39
102 Sanath Pai
So
16:36
5:32
10
Ashraf Abdelmagid
So
16:42
5:34
14
Ameya Padakanti
Fr
16:55
5:38
19
Diego Garcia
Fr
17:15
5:45
28
Rahul Pothi Vinoth
Fr
17:19
5:46
31
Eric Lin
Fr
17:36
5:52
39
Aryam Chhazal
So
17:42
5:54
42
4 Acalanes
1-1-1-1-4
Gap: 2:13
83:37
16:43
5:34
103 Sam Roth
So
15:51
5:17
1
Dominic Basaldua
So
15:53
5:18
2
Loic Windfuhr-durand
Fr
16:45
5:35
15
Derek Kotarba
So
17:03
5:41
24
Ethan Chow
So
18:04
6:01
61
Max Nelson
So
18:33
6:11
84
Ethan Sanguinet
So
19:00
6:20
100
5 Sir Francis Drake
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:30
85:14
17:03
5:41
118 Oliver Arnesson
So
16:16
5:25
5
Nick Parr
So
16:49
5:36
16
Calvin Mccarthy
So
17:01
5:40
22
George Knightly
So
17:22
5:47
32
Nate Wolford
So
17:46
5:55
43
Eric Overaa
Fr
17:59
6:00
54
Jonah Grubbs
Fr
18:05
6:02
62
6 Berkeley
6-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:41
87:55
17:35
5:52
210 Taylor Yee
So
16:32
5:31
9
Naftali Bojdak-yates
So
17:30
5:50
36
Cole Herman
Fr
17:48
5:56
44
Quinn Koch
Fr
17:53
5:58
51
William Fernholz
Fr
18:12
6:04
70
Michael Wehling
Fr
18:13
6:04
71
Gabriel Studer-ran
Fr
18:17
6:06
74
7 Lick Wilmerding
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:43
87:48
17:34
5:51
221 Alex Mader
Fr
16:28
5:29
8
Adam Spitzler
So
16:53
5:38
18
Nick Wilsey
So
18:06
6:02
63
Luca Lawson
So
18:09
6:03
64
Oscar Wilmerding
So
18:11
6:04
68
Kaito Uesugi
So
18:27
6:09
76
Marco Monfiglio
So
18:48
6:16
93
8 Windsor
3-2-6-8-8
Gap: 2:21
87:41
17:32
5:51
242 Dustin Smith
Fr
16:09
5:23
4
Landon Mcailister
So
16:17
5:26
6
Ben Kvamme
So
18:17
6:06
73
Alan Ramirez Ricardo
So
18:29
6:10
79
Robert Carrillo
So
18:29
6:10
80
Valentino Bugia
Fr
18:30
6:10
81
David Kvamme
So
18:53
6:18
98
9 Menlo-Atherton
12-12-11-9-9
Gap: 0:55
89:22
17:52
5:57
261 Jed Alvarez
So
17:15
5:45
29
Aymeric Mauvais
So
17:53
5:58
50
Carson Reader
So
18:01
6:00
57
Dallin Lunt
Fr
18:03
6:01
59
Samuel Judas
So
18:10
6:03
66
William Dennis
So
18:34
6:11
86




10 Las Lomas
11-11-9-10-10
Gap: 1:16
89:45
17:57
5:59
279 Andrew Kemmerer
So
17:14
5:45
27
Cameron Tran
Fr
17:52
5:57
49
Raj Sen
Fr
17:56
5:59
52
Samuel Camp
So
18:12
6:04
69
Grant Askins
So
18:31
6:10
82
Noah Springer
Fr
19:22
6:27
111
Dylan Breen
Fr
19:28
6:29
114
11 St Joseph Notre Dame
10-13-14-11-11
Gap: 1:23
90:42
18:08
6:03
329 Luke Lewis
Fr
17:13
5:44
26
Thomas Mccue
Fr
18:10
6:03
65
Aiden Dudley
Fr
18:15
6:05
72
Jonas Deleon
Fr
18:27
6:09
78
Richard Riodan
Fr
18:36
6:12
88
Max Reeve
Fr
18:51
6:17
97
Alex Wan
Fr
19:36
6:32
119
12 Moreau Catholic
16-14-13-12-12
Gap: 1:02
91:12
18:14
6:05
339 Thomas Mccallion
So
17:49
5:56
45
Carson Moses
So
17:51
5:57
48
Ignacio Ramirez
Fr
18:10
6:03
67
Nicholas Cheng
So
18:32
6:11
83
Neranti Gary
Fr
18:50
6:17
96
Joshua Kiang
Fr
19:02
6:21
102
Johann Sathianathen
Fr
19:57
6:39
135
13 Marin Academy
14-10-10-13-13
Gap: 2:10
92:11
18:26
6:09
369 Griffin Hoppin
Fr
17:24
5:48
34
Oscar Nesbitt-schn
Fr
17:37
5:52
40
Luca Irabarren
Fr
18:03
6:01
60
Dexter Watenpaugh
Fr
19:33
6:31
117
Ben Branco
Fr
19:34
6:31
118
Dominic Schimmel
Fr
19:36
6:32
120
Andrew Kay
Fr
20:50
6:57
143
14 Vintage
8-9-12-14-14
Gap: 3:16
92:56
18:35
6:12
413 Liam Alexander
Fr
16:36
5:32
11
Drew Holloran
Fr
17:32
5:51
37
Dylan Henry Scott
So
19:09
6:23
105
Ian Reis
So
19:46
6:35
129
Nicholas Malito
Fr
19:52
6:37
131








15 Westmoor
17-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:45
94:14
18:51
6:17
446 Brevan Rohde
So
17:51
5:57
47
Ervin Cunanan
So
17:59
6:00
55
Nathan Muljadi
Fr
19:15
6:25
108
Aria Park
Fr
19:32
6:31
115
Lawrence Wu
So
19:36
6:32
121
Lil Godfrey Minamin
So
19:46
6:35
127
Renz Dale Paningba
So
20:53
6:58
144
16 De La Salle
20-20-18-16-16
Gap: 0:42
93:40
18:44
6:15
447 Joe DeMaria
Fr
18:26
6:09
75
Brady Cline
Fr
18:34
6:11
85
Jakob Lail
Fr
18:46
6:15
91
Ben Deviney
So
18:47
6:16
92
Austin Hess
Fr
19:07
6:22
104
Philip Arrajj
Fr
19:13
6:24
107
Tommy Welch
Fr
19:17
6:26
109
17 Monte Vista
19-18-17-17-17
Gap: 1:31
94:29
18:54
6:18
471 Joseph Chrisman
So
18:02
6:01
58
Ryan Wilson
Fr
18:43
6:14
90
Connor Lim
Fr
18:49
6:16
95
Shreyas Vittal
So
19:24
6:28
112
Hunter Nelson
So
19:32
6:31
116
Luke Horsfall
Fr
19:38
6:33
124
Joe Robinson
Fr
24:24
8:08
158
18 Napa
13-16-16-18-18
Gap: 4:00
96:30
19:18
6:26
512 Elliott Zuidema
Fr
17:22
5:47
33
Daniel Healy
So
18:49
6:16
94
Logan Walsh
Fr
19:02
6:21
103
Andre Fannin
Fr
19:57
6:39
134
Sam Williamson
So
21:21
7:07
148
Graham Gongora
Fr
21:38
7:13
153
Calvin Chapman
Fr
22:34
7:31
155
19 Fremont
21-21-21-19-19
Gap: 1:19
96:01
19:12
6:24
537 Zaki Loldj
So
18:27
6:09
77
Justin Franklin
So
18:35
6:12
87
Sam Bobick
So
19:37
6:32
122
Kohei Tsuchitani
So
19:37
6:32
123
Erik Heuchert
So
19:46
6:35
128
Lucas Heuchert
So
20:09
6:43
136
Samuel Tiscareno
So
20:20
6:47
140
20 Miramonte
18-19-20-21-20
Gap: 1:58
96:28
19:18
6:26
542 Christian Gee
Fr
17:58
5:59
53
Xander Deanhardt
So
19:10
6:23
106
Roan Kazmierowski
Fr
19:41
6:34
125
Sean Swanson
Fr
19:45
6:35
126
James Guymon
Fr
19:55
6:38
132
Ben Davis
Fr
20:13
6:44
138




21 St Mary's College
15-17-19-19-21
Gap: 4:35
98:52
19:46
6:35
563 Jeffrey Norris
Fr
17:34
5:51
38
Ryan Painter
Fr
18:54
6:18
99
Julian Retana
Fr
19:57
6:39
133
Ryan Wong
Fr
20:19
6:46
139
Dominic Storella
Fr
22:09
7:23
154








22 George Washington
23-23-23-22-22
Gap: 2:08
100:15
20:03
6:41
634 Santiago Yescas
So
19:01
6:20
101
Alexander Janetos
So
19:22
6:27
110
Noah Buschkamp Spi
So
19:50
6:37
130
Skyler Showers
Fr
20:54
6:58
146
Justin Ocampo
Fr
21:09
7:03
147
Liam Bridges
So
21:28
7:09
150
William Chun
Fr
21:28
7:09
151
23 Benicia
22-22-22-23-23
Gap: 4:22
102:41
20:32
6:51
644 Alika Rosales
Fr
18:39
6:13
89
Graham Randolph
Fr
19:27
6:29
113
Aidan Torres
So
20:10
6:43
137
Ryan Luebkert
So
21:23
7:08
149
Jason Ikenaga
So
23:01
7:40
156








24 San Lorenzo
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:30
107:17
21:27
7:09
737 Brian Martinez
So
20:46
6:55
141
Luis Angulo
So
20:49
6:56
142
Scott Wong
Fr
20:53
6:58
145
Alan Montoya
Fr
21:34
7:11
152
Noah Solorzano
Fr
23:16
7:45
157








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
89:48
17:58
5:59
33 Eric Lin
Fr
17:36
5:52
2
Aryam Chhazal
So
17:42
5:54
4
Dhemath Reddy
Fr
18:04
6:01
7
Ian Dickenson
So
18:12
6:04
8
Eric Su
Fr
18:15
6:05
12
Atharva Sahasrabudhe
So
18:16
6:05
13
Alex Fernandes
Fr
18:19
6:06
15
2 Dublin
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
90:55
18:11
6:04
50 Conor Woofter
So
17:41
5:54
3
Everett Sundstrom
Fr
18:00
6:00
6
Kai Lin
Fr
18:13
6:04
9
Miguel Endaya
Fr
18:14
6:05
11
Francis Elises
Fr
18:48
6:16
21
Alexander Martinez
Fr
18:50
6:17
25
Braeden Morrissey
Fr
19:25
6:28
37
3 Berkeley
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:35
92:32
18:30
6:10
86 Michael Wehling
Fr
18:13
6:04
10
Gabriel Studer-ran
Fr
18:17
6:06
14
Beck Tompkins
Fr
18:35
6:12
19
Oliver Lu
Fr
18:39
6:13
20
Cory Irie
So
18:48
6:16
23
Matthew Avery
Fr
19:30
6:30
43
Nicholas Norris
So
20:22
6:47
58
4 Lick Wilmerding
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:00
94:39
18:56
6:19
136 Kaito Uesugi
So
18:27
6:09
16
Marco Monfiglio
So
18:48
6:16
22
Elliot Deleger
Fr
18:56
6:19
28
Kyan Shlipak
Fr
19:01
6:20
30
Nico Karpf
So
19:27
6:29
40
Evan Aubry
Fr
19:50
6:37
49
Marco Donohoe
Fr
19:54
6:38
53
5 Windsor
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:11
95:26
19:05
6:22
155 Valentino Bugia
Fr
18:30
6:10
17
David Kvamme
So
18:53
6:18
26
Garrett Melvin
Fr
18:55
6:18
27
Nathan Beck
So
19:27
6:29
39
Tallen Theis
Fr
19:42
6:34
46
Kevin Manni
Fr
21:57
7:19
71
Zach Freitas
Fr
22:05
7:22
72
6 Newark Memorial
1-1-3-4-6
Gap: 5:11
96:17
19:15
6:25
160 Pedro Caballero
So
17:07
5:42
1
Ernesto Avalos
So
17:51
5:57
5
Isaac Escobedo
So
18:50
6:17
24
Jayson Posadas
Fr
20:10
6:43
56
Leo Kim
Fr
22:18
7:26
74
Vinh Tran
So
22:34
7:31
75




7 Acalanes
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:07
96:01
19:12
6:24
166 Max Nelson
So
18:33
6:11
18
Ethan Sanguinet
So
19:00
6:20
29
David Marron
So
19:23
6:28
36
Kai Hill
So
19:26
6:29
38
Ian Ho
So
19:40
6:33
45
Weilian Zhang
So
20:28
6:49
59
Nick Emtage
So
21:33
7:11
68
8 De La Salle
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:31
97:05
19:25
6:28
188 Philip Arrajj
Fr
19:13
6:24
32
Tommy Welch
Fr
19:17
6:26
33
Joe Spicer
Fr
19:21
6:27
34
Antonio Accardo
Fr
19:29
6:30
42
Andrew Mckenney
Fr
19:44
6:35
47
Josh Lancaster
Fr
19:49
6:36
48
Aidan Manickam
Fr
19:51
6:37
51
9 Las Lomas
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:57
98:52
19:46
6:35
235 Noah Springer
Fr
19:22
6:27
35
Dylan Breen
Fr
19:28
6:29
41
Ethan Clymer
So
19:51
6:37
50
Nicholas Wells
Fr
19:52
6:37
52
Michael Walker
So
20:20
6:47
57
Rohan Gandhi
Fr
20:45
6:55
62
Adam Van Dyck
Fr
20:54
6:58
64
10 Moreau Catholic
8-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:35
100:13
20:03
6:41
261 Joshua Kiang
Fr
19:02
6:21
31
Johann Sathianathen
Fr
19:57
6:39
54
Jacob Hoffman
Fr
20:07
6:42
55
Vansh Shah
Fr
20:31
6:50
60
Ishan Kollipara
Fr
20:37
6:52
61
Justin Nguyen
So
21:02
7:01
65
Andrew Choy
Fr
21:39
7:13
69
11 Marin Academy
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 11:55
118:41
23:44
7:55
339 Dominic Schimmel
Fr
19:36
6:32
44
Andrew Kay
Fr
20:50
6:57
63
Felix Monastario
So
22:18
7:26
73
Toby Roberts
Fr
24:27
8:09
79
Jack Polakis
Fr
31:31
10:30
80








12 George Washington
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:21
110:03
22:01
7:20
356 Liam Bridges
So
21:28
7:09
66
William Chun
Fr
21:28
7:09
67
Kevin Salazar
Fr
21:43
7:14
70
Alexander Ewe
So
22:36
7:32
76
Huxley O'neill
Fr
22:48
7:36
77
William Lam
Fr
23:49
7:56
78




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.