De La Salle Results from the Footlocker Nationals at Morley Field - Nationals on 12/8/18
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Livingston, Connor | Sr | V | 15:53.8 | 5:08 | 3.1 | 15/40 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 15/40 | 15:12 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cole Hocker | Sr | Midwest Cathedral HS Indianapolis IN | 15:13.7 | 4:55 | |||||||
2 | Jake Renfree | Sr | South Knoxville Catholic HS Knoxville TN | 15:19.5 | 4:57 | |||||||
3 | Graydon Morris | Jr | South Aledo HS Aledo TX | 15:25.1 | 4:58 | |||||||
4 | Carter Solomon | Jr | Midwest Plymouth HS Canton MI | 15:25.3 | 4:58 | |||||||
5 | Drew Bosley | Sr | Midwest Homestead HS Thiensville WI | 15:25.4 | 4:59 | |||||||
6 | Joshua Methner | Jr | Midwest John Hersey HS Mount Prospect IL | 15:27.4 | 4:59 | |||||||
7 | Jack Stanley | Sr | Northeast West Morris Mendham HS Mendham NJ | 15:30.1 | 5:00 | |||||||
8 | Colin Baker | Sr | South Academic Magnet Mt. Pleasant SC | 15:30.9 | 5:00 | |||||||
9 | Evan Bishop | Jr | Midwest East Grand Rapids HS East Grand Rapid | 15:31.5 | 5:00 | |||||||
10 | Carter Cheeseman | Sr | South Fort Worth Christian HS Keller TX | 15:36.6 | 5:02 | |||||||
11 | Kashon Harrison | Sr | West Kirtland Central HS Fruitland NM | 15:37.4 | 5:02 | |||||||
12 | Daniel O'brien | Jr | South Virginia Episcopal HS Lynchburg VA | 15:45.9 | 5:05 | |||||||
13 | Thomas Boyden | Jr | West Skyline HS Salt Lake City UT | 15:46.1 | 5:05 | |||||||
14 | William Frankenfeld | Sr | West Long Beach Poly HS Long Beach CA | 15:52.4 | 5:07 | |||||||
15 | Connor Livingston | Sr | De La Salle | 15:53.8 | 5:08 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 15/40 | ||||
16 | Daniel Bausch | Sr | West Chugiak HS Chugiak AK | 15:55.7 | 5:08 | |||||||
17 | Zachary Stewart | Jr | Midwest Brighton HS Brighton MI | 15:56.7 | 5:09 | |||||||
18 | Lucas Aramburu | Sr | Northeast Brookline HS Brookline MA | 15:57.3 | 5:09 | |||||||
19 | Ares Reading | Sr | Midwest Niwot HS Niwot CO | 16:00.2 | 5:10 | |||||||
20 | Jonathan Velasco | Sr | West Mission HS San Marcos CA | 16:01.9 | 5:10 | |||||||
21 | Cole Bullock | Sr | South Red Bank HS Chattanooga TN | 16:02.8 | 5:11 | |||||||
22 | Nicholas Russell | Sr | West Bishop Kelly HS Boise ID | 16:04.3 | 5:11 | |||||||
23 | Matthew Farrell | Jr | Northeast Loomis Chaffee School Glastonbury C | 16:04.9 | 5:11 | |||||||
24 | Devin Hart | Sr | Northeast Point Pleasant Borough HS Point Ple | 16:06.3 | 5:12 | |||||||
25 | Camren Fischer | Sr | South Fayetteville HS Fayetteville AR | 16:07.1 | 5:12 | |||||||
26 | Noah Hibbard | Sr | West Arroyo HS Temple City CA | 16:10.7 | 5:13 | |||||||
27 | Brendan Favazza | Jr | Midwest Clarkston HS Clarkston MI | 16:11.1 | 5:13 | |||||||
28 | Zachary Erikson | Sr | West Idaho Falls HS Idaho Falls ID | 16:14.8 | 5:14 | |||||||
29 | Patrick Anderson | Jr | Northeast Mt. Lebanon HS Pittsburgh PA | 16:16.4 | 5:15 | |||||||
30 | Mustafe Dahir | Sr | Northeast Choate Rosemary Hall Wallingford CT | 16:18.3 | 5:16 | |||||||
31 | Samuel Lawler | Jr | Northeast Pittsford Mendon HS Pittsford NY | 16:18.7 | 5:16 | |||||||
32 | Richard Sturtevant | Sr | Northeast Northfield Mount Hermon Leyden MA | 16:19.5 | 5:16 | |||||||
33 | Liam Murphy | Jr | Northeast Allentown HS Millstone NJ | 16:20.3 | 5:16 | |||||||
34 | Cruz Gomez | Sr | South PSJA Memorial HS Alamo TX | 16:23.8 | 5:17 | |||||||
35 | Ethan Kern | Jr | Midwest York Community HS Elmhurst IL | 16:23.8 | 5:17 | |||||||
36 | David Ahlmeyer | Sr | South Beech Senior HS Hendersonville TN | 16:24.9 | 5:18 | |||||||
37 | David Vannucchi | Sr | Midwest Luther HS Onalaska WI | 16:38.6 | 5:22 | |||||||
38 | Connor Nisbet | Sr | Northeast Wilmington Friends School Wilmingto | 16:54.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
39 | Silas Winders | Jr | South Henry County HS Mansfield TN | 17:03.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
40 | Anthony Grover | Jr | West JSerra Catholic HS Laguna Niguel CA | 17:29.8 | 5:39 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Cole Hocker, Sr, 15:13.7, Midwest Cathedral HS Indianapolis IN | n/a |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Sydney Masciarelli, So, 17:00.3, Northeast Marianapolis Preparatory School Nor | n/a |