De La Salle Results from the Ed Sias Invitational at Hidden Valley Park on 9/9/06

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arroz, Marvin Fr Fr 16:44.4 8:22 2 121/147 13/16 47/53 3/5 16:29
Beck, Chris Jr FS/JV 13:04.4 6:32 2 12/176 4/19 21/53 1/15 13:27
(0:23,2.8)
13:27
(0:23,2.8)
11:42 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Beel, Kevin Fr Fr 14:06.7 7:03 2 37/147 6/16 34/53 1/12
Bennett, Stephen Sr FS/JV 13:27.5 6:44 2 18/176 5/19 26/53 2/13 12:59 12:59 12:54 11:43
Bouffard, Chapin Jr FS/JV 13:39.6 6:50 2 23/176 7/19 29/53 1/9 14:09
(0:30,3.5)
14:09
(0:30,3.5)
14:09
(0:30,3.5)
12:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Burgstaller, Derek Fr Fr 13:28.9 6:44 2 21/147 5/16 27/53 1/12 12:25
Carbajal, Nathan Fr Fr 12:42.9 6:21 2 5/147 2/16 14/53 2/16 12:02
Chan, David Jr FS/JV 13:39.2 6:50 2 22/176 6/19 28/53 2/11 12:47
Corrado, Matt Jr FS/JV 17:08.5 8:34 2 151/176 17/19 49/53 2/2 15:03
Cunnie, Robbie So FS/JV 17:46.9 8:53 2 155/176 18/19 51/53 2/2 16:14 16:14 16:14 15:02
Davies, Alex Sr V 11:04.4 5:32 2 5/140 1/7 1/53 5/22 11:13
(0:08,1.2)
11:13
(0:08,1.2)
10:22 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Demes, Joe So F/S 13:53.4 6:57 2 94/179 5/5 33/53 8/24 12:57
Farley, Connor So FS/JV 15:33.2 7:47 2 115/176 16/19 45/53 2/3 15:52
(0:19,2.0)
15:52
(0:19,2.0)
15:52
(0:19,2.0)
13:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Flanagan, Kevin Sr JV 12:08.6 6:04 2 2/155 1/6 8/53 2/30 12:24
(0:16,2.1)
12:24
(0:16,2.1)
12:24
(0:16,2.1)
11:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fleming, Steven Jr FS/JV 13:43.9 6:52 2 26/176 9/19 31/53 1/9 12:46
Forrester, Will Jr V 11:33.1 5:47 2 20/140 2/7 2/53 4/22 10:34 You ROCK! (SBP)
Frost, Colin Fr Fr 14:09.7 7:05 2 41/147 7/16 35/53 1/10 13:08
Frost, Nolan Jr JV 12:34.6 6:17 2 6/155 3/6 13/53 1/26 12:55
(0:20,2.6)
12:55
(0:20,2.6)
12:55
(0:20,2.6)
11:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fuentes, Adrian Fr Fr 12:14 6:07 2 2/147 1/16 9/53 2/17 11:08
Godkin, Matt Fr Fr 13:07.9 6:34 2 14/147 4/16 23/53 1/12 12:16
Hanne, Nick Jr FS/JV 13:40.2 6:50 2 24/176 8/19 30/53 1/9 14:42
(1:01,7.0)
14:42
(1:01,7.0)
12:36 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hardester, Kyle Jr FS/JV 13:48.2 6:54 2 32/176 10/19 32/53 1/8 13:49
(0:01,0.1)
13:49
(0:01,0.1)
13:49
(0:01,0.1)
12:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Iyoya, Kenny So F/S 13:21.2 6:41 2 69/179 4/5 25/53 8/26 12:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Johnson, Eric Jr V 11:42.6 5:51 2 26/140 3/7 3/53 3/22 12:03
(0:20,2.8)
12:03
(0:20,2.8)
12:03
(0:20,2.8)
10:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Johnson, Paul Fr Fr 12:43.6 6:22 2 6/147 3/16 15/53 1/14 12:43
Kolnowski, Ben Jr JV 12:33.9 6:17 2 5/155 2/6 12/53 2/29 13:11
(0:37,4.7)
13:11
(0:37,4.7)
13:11
(0:37,4.7)
11:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kramer, Beau So FS/JV 18:28.1 9:14 2 162/176 19/19 52/53 2/2
La Rocca, Jack Jr JV 12:44.2 6:22 2 11/155 4/6 16/53 2/23 13:37
(0:53,6.4)
13:37
(0:53,6.4)
13:37
(0:53,6.4)
11:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lenahan, Eric Sr V 12:33.6 6:17 2 86/140 7/7 11/53 1/12 12:37
(0:04,0.5)
12:37
(0:04,0.5)
12:37
(0:04,0.5)
11:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lukey, Max Fr Fr 14:25.9 7:13 2 51/147 9/16 38/53 1/7
Machado, Jason Fr Fr 17:04.6 8:32 2 125/147 14/16 48/53 3/4 15:50
McCurdy, Ben So F/S 13:03.3 6:32 2 47/179 3/5 20/53 5/32 14:03
(1:00,7.1)
14:03
(1:00,7.1)
14:03
(1:00,7.1)
12:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mcguire, Patrick Sr V 11:43.6 5:52 2 28/140 4/7 4/53 1/22 11:46
(0:03,0.4)
11:46
(0:03,0.4)
11:46
(0:03,0.4)
10:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Melara, Fausto So F/S 12:15.2 6:08 2 14/179 2/5 10/53 3/35 12:22
(0:06,0.9)
12:22
(0:06,0.9)
12:22
(0:06,0.9)
11:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Milward, Daniel Fr Fr 14:20.7 7:10 2 47/147 8/16 36/53 1/8
Misa, Tomas Fr Fr 15:26 7:43 2 85/147 11/16 43/53 2/5 15:09
Mosser, Chris Fr Fr 14:36 7:18 2 59/147 10/16 40/53 1/6 13:45
Murray, Michael So FS/JV 15:22.3 7:41 2 102/176 14/19 42/53 2/5 16:57
(1:35,9.3)
16:57
(1:35,9.3)
16:57
(1:35,9.3)
14:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Noonan, Patrick So FS/JV 14:30.2 7:15 2 64/176 12/19 39/53 2/7 14:55
(0:25,2.8)
14:55
(0:25,2.8)
14:55
(0:25,2.8)
13:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Polidori, Brian Jr JV 13:12.6 6:36 2 28/155 6/6 24/53 1/19 13:21
(0:09,1.1)
13:21
(0:09,1.1)
13:21
(0:09,1.1)
12:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Santana, Anthony So FS/JV 14:54.4 7:27 2 84/176 13/19 41/53 2/5 16:09
(1:15,7.7)
16:09
(1:15,7.7)
16:09
(1:15,7.7)
13:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Sblendorio, Dante Fr Fr 15:41.1 7:51 2 98/147 12/16 46/53 3/5
Scaletti, Antonio Sr FS/JV 13:02.6 6:31 2 9/176 3/19 19/53 2/15
Scudiere, Charlie Sr FS/JV 12:54.8 6:27 2 6/176 2/19 18/53 2/16 12:48 12:48 12:48 11:57
Sheaff, Spencer So F/S 12:05.3 6:03 2 9/179 1/5 7/53 7/36 13:08
(1:03,8.0)
13:08
(1:03,8.0)
13:08
(1:03,8.0)
11:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
St. Julien, Jp Sr JV 13:04.5 6:32 2 21/155 5/6 22/53 1/21 13:00 13:00 13:00 12:05
Tingzon, Matt So FS/JV 14:23.4 7:12 2 56/176 11/19 37/53 2/8 14:05 14:05 14:05 14:05 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tio, Aj Sr V 11:55.6 5:58 2 43/140 6/7 6/53 1/18 12:09
(0:13,1.8)
12:09
(0:13,1.8)
12:09
(0:13,1.8)
10:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Van Wyck, Robby Jr V 11:50.1 5:55 2 37/140 5/7 5/53 1/22 12:31
(0:41,5.4)
12:31
(0:41,5.4)
12:31
(0:41,5.4)
10:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wilkey, Sean So FS/JV 15:29.8 7:45 2 112/176 15/19 44/53 2/5 14:53
Woo, Kevin Fr Fr 19:15.1 9:38 2 143/147 16/16 53/53 4/4 18:04
Yassin, Karim Jr FS/JV 12:54.1 6:27 2 4/176 1/19 17/53 3/16 14:07
(1:13,8.6)
14:07
(1:13,8.6)
14:07
(1:13,8.6)
12:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Young, Ryan Fr Fr 17:19.8 8:40 2 130/147 15/16 50/53 2/4 16:06
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/22 57:54
0:46
2 5:47 5:32 5:55 116 5:47 54:50 54:50 54:50 Alex Davies (5), Will Forrester (20), Eric Johnson (26), Patrick Mcguire (28), Robby Van Wyck (37)
JV 1st 5 1/21 63:06
0:56
2 6:19 6:04 6:32 45 6:16 65:11
(2:05,3.2)
65:11
(2:05,3.2)
65:11
(2:05,3.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kevin Flanagan (2), Ben Kolnowski (5), Nolan Frost (6), Jack La Rocca (11), Jp St. Julien (21)
FS/JV 1st 5 1/13 65:23
0:33
2 6:32 6:27 6:44 49 6:32 Karim Yassin (4), Charlie Scudiere (6), Antonio Scaletti (9), Chris Beck (12), Stephen Bennett (18)
FS/JV 2nd 5 1/8 68:31
0:09
2 6:51 6:50 6:54 21 6:51 David Chan (2), Chapin Bouffard (3), Nick Hanne (4), Steven Fleming (5), Kyle Hardester (7)
FS/JV 3rd 5 2/5 74:40
1:06
2 7:28 7:12 7:45 48 7:07 Matt Tingzon (4), Patrick Noonan (7), Anthony Santana (11), Michael Murray (12), Sean Wilkey (14)
Fr 1st 5 1/12 64:17
1:15
2 6:26 6:07 6:44 37 6:26 66:58
(2:41,4.0)
66:58
(2:41,4.0)
66:58
(2:41,4.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Adrian Fuentes (1), Nathan Carbajal (3), Paul Johnson (4), Matt Godkin (11), Derek Burgstaller (18)
Fr 2nd 5 1/6 71:39
0:29
2 7:10 7:03 7:18 21 7:10 76:49
(5:10,6.7)
76:49
(5:10,6.7)
75:24
(3:45,5.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kevin Beel (1), Colin Frost (2), Daniel Milward (5), Max Lukey (6), Chris Mosser (7)
Fr 3rd 5 3/4 82:16
1:54
2 8:14 7:43 8:40 65 7:43 80:23 80:23 80:23 Tomas Misa (3), Dante Sblendorio (11), Marvin Arroz (16), Jason Machado (17), Ryan Young (18)
F/S 1st 5 6/24 64:38
1:48
2 6:28 6:03 6:57 211 6:05 64:01 64:01 62:13 Spencer Sheaff (8), Fausto Melara (12), Ben McCurdy (43), Kenny Iyoya (64), Joe Demes (84)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Blake Mcdowall Sr Montgomery High School 10:32.5 5:16
2 Cheng John Sr Oakland High School 10:57.5 5:29
3 Andrew Sylvester Jr Skyline High School 10:59.7 5:30
4 Douglas Whichard Sr Granada High School 11:02.8 5:31
5 Alex Davies Sr De La Salle 11:04.4 5:32 1/7 1/53 5/22 11:13
(0:08)
11:13
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Jeremy Rubio Jr College Park High School 11:05.3 5:33
7 Robbie Reid Sr Mountain View High School 11:10 5:35
8 Nick Rebol Red Bluff High School 11:19.8 5:40
9 Ryan Purcell Jr Skyline High School 11:21.5 5:41
10 James Fazzio Jr Castro Valley High School 11:24.7 5:42
11 Bhavik Kanzaria Jr Monte Vista High School 11:25.8 5:43
12 Bryan Chow Jr Granada High School 11:26.5 5:43
13 Sean Purcell Jr Skyline High School 11:26.8 5:43
14 Anthony Palermini Sr Deer Valley High School 11:27 5:44
15 Cheng Paul Sr Oakland High School 11:27.3 5:44
16 Wyatt Landrum So Liberty High School 11:27.6 5:44
17 Nathanael Litwiller So Clayton Valley High School 11:28.5 5:44
18 Rafael Leyva Jr JF Kennedy High School 11:29.7 5:45
19 Brice Winkler Sr Santa Rosa High School 11:31.7 5:46
20 Will Forrester Jr De La Salle 11:33.1 5:47 2/7 2/53 4/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Eammanuel Rin Jr Deer Valley High School 11:33.9 5:47
22 Matt Riley Sr Castro Valley High School 11:35.4 5:48
23 Victor Vieyra Jr Grace Davis High School 11:38.2 5:49
24 Ranvir Dhillon So Washington High School 11:39.2 5:50
25 Adrian Gallo Jr Deer Valley High School 11:40.8 5:50
26 Eric Johnson Jr De La Salle 11:42.6 5:51 3/7 3/53 3/22 12:03
(0:20)
12:03
(0:20)
12:03
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Chris Izquierdo So Grace Davis High School 11:43.1 5:52
28 Patrick Mcguire Sr De La Salle 11:43.6 5:52 4/7 4/53 1/22 11:46
(0:03)
11:46
(0:03)
11:46
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Jimmy Dileo Sr Oakland High School 11:43.8 5:52
30 Marshall Miller Jr Amador Valley High School 11:44.2 5:52
31 Jeremy Cutcher Sr Montgomery High School 11:46 5:53
32 Brian Cameron So College Park High School 11:46.2 5:53
33 Roger Huang Sr Mountain View High School 11:46.5 5:53
34 Jack Leng Jr Castro Valley High School 11:48.9 5:54
35 Johnny Cattolico Jr Liberty High School 11:49.3 5:55
36 Clinton Mcadams Jr Monte Vista High School 11:49.8 5:55
37 Robby Van Wyck Jr De La Salle 11:50.1 5:55 5/7 5/53 1/22 12:31
(0:41)
12:31
(0:41)
12:31
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Lok Ryan So Oakland High School 11:50.6 5:55
39 Justin Harris Jr Liberty High School 11:51.2 5:56
40 Chris Haworth So JF Kennedy High School 11:51.7 5:56
41 Barrett Ross Sr Santa Rosa High School 11:52.9 5:56
42 Roman Roque Jr Livermore High School 11:54.6 5:57
43 Aj Tio Sr De La Salle 11:55.6 5:58 6/7 6/53 1/18 12:09
(0:13)
12:09
(0:13)
12:09
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Garrett Rowe Fr Mountain View High School 11:56.2 5:58
45 Stephen Ferguson Red Bluff High School 11:56.9 5:58
46 Alex Collins Jr Livermore High School 11:57.1 5:59
47 Avery James Sr Deer Valley High School 11:57.7 5:59
48 Kyle Trantum Sr Liberty High School 11:58 5:59
49 Brandon Youngsma Sr Amador Valley High School 11:59.9 6:00
50 Devin Carter So Liberty High School 12:02.5 6:01
51 Jay Shah Sr American High School 12:04.9 6:02
52 Cameron Tracy Sr Antioch High School 12:06.9 6:03
53 Russell Peck Jr Deer Valley High School 12:07.9 6:04
54 Sam Lindley Jr Mountain View High School 12:08.2 6:04
55 Edrian Luna Jr Washington High School 12:08.4 6:04
56 Quin Coughlin Jr Montgomery High School 12:08.7 6:04
57 Mark Nagel Sr Livermore High School 12:09.5 6:05
58 Mathew Humphreys Jr Antioch High School 12:10.2 6:05
59 Jason Petersen So Santa Rosa High School 12:10.7 6:05
60 Marco Leone Jr Mountain View High School 12:11.5 6:06
61 Tyler Hannis Sr Santa Rosa High School 12:12.2 6:06
62 Stephen Foster Sr Liberty High School 12:14.3 6:07
63 Andrew Cheshire Sr Castro Valley High School 12:14.7 6:07
64 Tim Riddle Sr Amador Valley High School 12:15.7 6:08
65 Steven Thompson Jr Grace Davis High School 12:16.4 6:08
66 Tyler Wagnor So College Park High School 12:16.6 6:08
67 Christiaan Perez Jr Antioch High School 12:18.8 6:09
68 Willie Metz Jr JF Kennedy High School 12:19.6 6:10
69 Matt Galdin Sr Irvington High School 12:20.2 6:10
70 James Cho Sr American High School 12:20.7 6:10
71 Marchus Funke Sr Antioch High School 12:22.4 6:11
72 Jade Vigil Jr Grace Davis High School 12:23.3 6:12
73 Aaron Landrith Jr Mountain View High School 12:24.5 6:12
74 Steven Chu Jr Skyline High School 12:25.2 6:13
75 Kenny Robertson Sr Castro Valley High School 12:25.8 6:13
76 Curtis Baden So College Park High School 12:27 6:14
77 Ryan Chodora Jr Santa Rosa High School 12:28.1 6:14
78 Tyler Breen Jr Monte Vista High School 12:28.7 6:14
79 Steven Perry Jr Granada High School 12:28.9 6:14
80 Micheal Rains So JF Kennedy High School 12:29.1 6:15
81 Jon Martindill Jr Montgomery High School 12:30.1 6:15
82 Jason Clague Jr Livermore High School 12:30.8 6:15
83 Eddie Quintero Jr Antioch High School 12:32.4 6:16
84 Juan-carlos Martinez Sr Antioch High School 12:32.8 6:16
85 Albert Harris Jr Granada High School 12:33.3 6:17
86 Eric Lenahan Sr De La Salle 12:33.6 6:17 7/7 11/53 1/12 12:37
(0:04)
12:37
(0:04)
12:37
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
87 Keith Strong Sr Irvington High School 12:36.8 6:18
88 Nicholas Leslie Sr Livermore High School 12:39.7 6:20
89 Danny Bartz Jr Monte Vista High School 12:41.9 6:21
90 David Martin So Irvington High School 12:42.6 6:21
91 Killian Crawford Sr Amador Valley High School 12:43.4 6:22
92 Steve Dodero Red Bluff High School 12:44.1 6:22
93 Gary Pomeroy Jr Liberty High School 12:44.8 6:22
94 Tyler Ocon Fr Washington High School 12:47.5 6:24
95 Keith Romoser Sr Monte Vista High School 12:47.7 6:24
96 Jake Smith Sr Monte Vista High School 12:50.3 6:25
97 Robert Meyers Jr Irvington High School 12:50.6 6:25
98 Brian Wang Jr American High School 12:52.7 6:26
99 Zack Waian Red Bluff High School 12:53.5 6:27
100 Rajan Mittal So Irvington High School 12:54.3 6:27
101 Tyler Kresch So College Park High School 12:54.7 6:27
102 Andrew Kovisto Sr Granada High School 12:55.7 6:28
103 Sebastian Wolff Sr Montgomery High School 12:56.6 6:28
104 Phillip Sturgis Jr College Park High School 12:57.7 6:29
105 Ray Park Sr Amador Valley High School 12:59.2 6:30
106 Akshar Kachhia Jr American High School 13:00.4 6:30
107 Michael Corley Jr Montgomery High School 13:01.8 6:31
108 Javier Alvarado Sr Skyline High School 13:07.8 6:34
109 Daniel Wetmore Jr Skyline High School 13:08 6:34
110 Marcus Leaks So JF Kennedy High School 13:08.2 6:34
111 Tonny Mai So Oakland High School 13:09.9 6:35
112 Eric Mangle Sr Grace Davis High School 13:10.4 6:35
113 Bowen Wiest Sr Castro Valley High School 13:14.4 6:37
114 Eric Madera Jr Clayton Valley High School 13:15 6:38
115 Chris Seiden Jr American High School 13:15.2 6:38
116 John Gwynn Sr Clayton Valley High School 13:15.4 6:38
117 Eric Duft Sr Livermore High School 13:16.6 6:38
118 Robert Nguyen Fr Oakland High School 13:16.8 6:38
119 Ben Rich Fr Washington High School 13:17.7 6:39
120 Phillip Hayes Jr College Park High School 13:19 6:40
121 Robert Gustas So Irvington High School 13:23 6:42
122 Sam Strobino So Santa Rosa High School 13:26.5 6:43
123 Josh Mcmanus Red Bluff High School 13:27.6 6:44
124 Cameron Szehner Jr Clayton Valley High School 13:28 6:44
125 John Robello Sr Livermore High School 13:29 6:45
126 Michael Ensrud Sr Santa Rosa High School 13:33.2 6:47
127 Sean Campbell Jr Washington High School 13:37.2 6:49
128 Tan Dhillon Sr Washington High School 13:39.7 6:50
129 Jared Lomker Sr Irvington High School 13:45.6 6:53
130 Kunal Patel Jr American High School 13:46.8 6:53
131 Mark Hernandez Jr Grace Davis High School 13:49.5 6:55
132 Tom Ott Jr Montgomery High School 13:50.9 6:55
133 Jack Heiting Jr Monte Vista High School 13:56.6 6:58
134 Jacob Robertson Jr Antioch High School 13:57 6:59
135 Jared Mitchell Jr Washington High School 14:02.8 7:01
136 Gregory Mar So JF Kennedy High School 14:06.1 7:03
137 Jacob Aldach Sr Grace Davis High School 14:12.1 7:06
138 Eric Brower Red Bluff High School 14:20.2 7:10
139 Kodi Williamz Red Bluff High School 14:54.8 7:27
140 Joe Flynn So Clayton Valley High School 16:45.8 8:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
5-4-3-1-1
Gap: 0:46
57:54
11:35
5:47
116 Alex Davies
Sr
11:04
5:32
5
Will Forrester
Jr
11:33
5:47
20
Eric Johnson
Jr
11:43
5:51
26
Patrick Mcguire
Sr
11:44
5:52
28
Robby Van Wyck
Jr
11:50
5:55
37








2 Deer Valley High School
11-7-4-4-2
Gap: 0:41
58:47
11:45
5:53
160 Anthony Palermini
Sr
11:27
5:44
14
Eammanuel Rin
Jr
11:34
5:47
21
Adrian Gallo
Jr
11:41
5:50
25
Avery James
Sr
11:58
5:59
47
Russell Peck
Jr
12:08
6:04
53








3 Liberty High School
12-12-8-6-3
Gap: 0:35
59:09
11:50
5:55
188 Wyatt Landrum
So
11:28
5:44
16
Johnny Cattolico
Jr
11:49
5:55
35
Justin Harris
Jr
11:51
5:56
39
Kyle Trantum
Sr
11:58
5:59
48
Devin Carter
So
12:03
6:01
50








4 Oakland High School
2-3-2-2-4
Gap: 2:12
59:09
11:50
5:55
195 Cheng John
Sr
10:58
5:29
2
Cheng Paul
Sr
11:27
5:44
15
Jimmy Dileo
Sr
11:44
5:52
29
Lok Ryan
So
11:51
5:55
38
Tonny Mai
So
13:10
6:35
111








5 Mountain View High School
7-9-6-6-5
Gap: 1:02
59:12
11:50
5:55
198 Robbie Reid
Sr
11:10
5:35
7
Roger Huang
Sr
11:47
5:53
33
Garrett Rowe
Fr
11:56
5:58
44
Sam Lindley
Jr
12:08
6:04
54
Marco Leone
Jr
12:12
6:06
60








6 Castro Valley High School
9-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:01
59:30
11:54
5:57
204 James Fazzio
Jr
11:25
5:42
10
Matt Riley
Sr
11:35
5:48
22
Jack Leng
Jr
11:49
5:54
34
Andrew Cheshire
Sr
12:15
6:07
63
Kenny Robertson
Sr
12:26
6:13
75








7 Skyline High School
3-1-1-3-7
Gap: 2:08
59:21
11:52
5:56
207 Andrew Sylvester
Jr
11:00
5:30
3
Ryan Purcell
Jr
11:22
5:41
9
Sean Purcell
Jr
11:27
5:43
13
Steven Chu
Jr
12:25
6:13
74
Javier Alvarado
Sr
13:08
6:34
108








8 Santa Rosa High School
15-15-12-10-8
Gap: 0:56
60:16
12:03
6:02
257 Brice Winkler
Sr
11:32
5:46
19
Barrett Ross
Sr
11:53
5:56
41
Jason Petersen
So
12:11
6:05
59
Tyler Hannis
Sr
12:12
6:06
61
Ryan Chodora
Jr
12:28
6:14
77








9 Montgomery High School
1-5-7-8-9
Gap: 2:24
59:54
11:59
5:59
272 Blake Mcdowall
Sr
10:33
5:16
1
Jeremy Cutcher
Sr
11:46
5:53
31
Quin Coughlin
Jr
12:09
6:04
56
Jon Martindill
Jr
12:30
6:15
81
Sebastian Wolff
Sr
12:57
6:28
103








10 College Park High School
6-8-10-10-10
Gap: 1:49
60:30
12:06
6:03
281 Jeremy Rubio
Jr
11:05
5:33
6
Brian Cameron
So
11:46
5:53
32
Tyler Wagnor
So
12:17
6:08
66
Curtis Baden
So
12:27
6:14
76
Tyler Kresch
So
12:55
6:27
101








11 Granada High School
4-2-9-10-11
Gap: 1:53
60:27
12:05
6:03
282 Douglas Whichard
Sr
11:03
5:31
4
Bryan Chow
Jr
11:27
5:43
12
Steven Perry
Jr
12:29
6:14
79
Albert Harris
Jr
12:33
6:17
85
Andrew Kovisto
Sr
12:56
6:28
102








12 Grace Davis High School
16-11-11-12-12
Gap: 1:32
61:11
12:14
6:07
299 Victor Vieyra
Jr
11:38
5:49
23
Chris Izquierdo
So
11:43
5:52
27
Steven Thompson
Jr
12:16
6:08
65
Jade Vigil
Jr
12:23
6:12
72
Eric Mangle
Sr
13:10
6:35
112








13 Monte Vista High School
10-10-13-14-13
Gap: 1:22
61:14
12:15
6:07
309 Bhavik Kanzaria
Jr
11:26
5:43
11
Clinton Mcadams
Jr
11:50
5:55
36
Tyler Breen
Jr
12:29
6:14
78
Danny Bartz
Jr
12:42
6:21
89
Keith Romoser
Sr
12:48
6:24
95








14 Livermore High School
19-18-16-15-14
Gap: 0:45
61:12
12:14
6:07
315 Roman Roque
Jr
11:55
5:57
42
Alex Collins
Jr
11:57
5:59
46
Mark Nagel
Sr
12:10
6:05
57
Jason Clague
Jr
12:31
6:15
82
Nicholas Leslie
Sr
12:40
6:20
88








15 JF Kennedy High School
14-14-14-13-15
Gap: 1:39
61:18
12:16
6:08
316 Rafael Leyva
Jr
11:30
5:45
18
Chris Haworth
So
11:52
5:56
40
Willie Metz
Jr
12:20
6:10
68
Micheal Rains
So
12:29
6:15
80
Marcus Leaks
So
13:08
6:34
110








16 Antioch High School
21-19-19-18-16
Gap: 0:26
61:31
12:18
6:09
331 Cameron Tracy
Sr
12:07
6:03
52
Mathew Humphreys
Jr
12:10
6:05
58
Christiaan Perez
Jr
12:19
6:09
67
Marchus Funke
Sr
12:22
6:11
71
Eddie Quintero
Jr
12:32
6:16
83








17 Amador Valley High School
18-16-15-16-17
Gap: 1:15
61:42
12:20
6:10
339 Marshall Miller
Jr
11:44
5:52
30
Brandon Youngsma
Sr
12:00
6:00
49
Tim Riddle
Sr
12:16
6:08
64
Killian Crawford
Sr
12:43
6:22
91
Ray Park
Sr
12:59
6:30
105








18 Red Bluff High School
8-13-16-17-18
Gap: 2:08
62:22
12:28
6:14
367 Nick Rebol
-
11:20
5:40
8
Stephen Ferguson
-
11:57
5:58
45
Steve Dodero
-
12:44
6:22
92
Zack Waian
-
12:54
6:27
99
Josh Mcmanus
-
13:28
6:44
123








19 Washington High School
17-16-18-19-19
Gap: 1:58
63:30
12:42
6:21
419 Ranvir Dhillon
So
11:39
5:50
24
Edrian Luna
Jr
12:08
6:04
55
Tyler Ocon
Fr
12:48
6:24
94
Ben Rich
Fr
13:18
6:39
119
Sean Campbell
Jr
13:37
6:49
127








20 American High School
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:10
63:34
12:43
6:21
440 Jay Shah
Sr
12:05
6:02
51
James Cho
Sr
12:21
6:10
70
Brian Wang
Jr
12:53
6:26
98
Akshar Kachhia
Jr
13:00
6:30
106
Chris Seiden
Jr
13:15
6:38
115








21 Irvington High School
22-22-21-21-21
Gap: 0:34
63:25
12:41
6:20
443 Matt Galdin
Sr
12:20
6:10
69
Keith Strong
Sr
12:37
6:18
87
David Martin
So
12:43
6:21
90
Robert Meyers
Jr
12:51
6:25
97
Rajan Mittal
So
12:54
6:27
100








22 Clayton Valley High School
13-21-22-22-22
Gap: 5:17
68:13
13:39
6:49
511 Nathanael Litwiller
So
11:29
5:44
17
Eric Madera
Jr
13:15
6:38
114
John Gwynn
Sr
13:15
6:38
116
Cameron Szehner
Jr
13:28
6:44
124
Joe Flynn
So
16:46
8:23
140








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sean Andersen Jr College Park High School 11:54 5:57
2 Kevin Flanagan Sr De La Salle 12:08.6 6:04 1/6 8/53 2/30 12:24
(0:16)
12:24
(0:16)
12:24
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Taylor Garvin Jr College Park High School 12:12.1 6:06
4 Kyle Wong Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 12:32.9 6:16
5 Ben Kolnowski Jr De La Salle 12:33.9 6:17 2/6 12/53 2/29 13:11
(0:37)
13:11
(0:37)
13:11
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Nolan Frost Jr De La Salle 12:34.6 6:17 3/6 13/53 1/26 12:55
(0:20)
12:55
(0:20)
12:55
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Diego Briones So Acalanes High School 12:36 6:18
8 Danny Joslin Jr Amador Valley High School 12:40.5 6:20
9 Jose Villalobos Jr College Park High School 12:42.3 6:21
10 Jimmy Medeiros Sr College Park High School 12:42.8 6:21
11 Jack La Rocca Jr De La Salle 12:44.2 6:22 4/6 16/53 2/23 13:37
(0:53)
13:37
(0:53)
13:37
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Daniel Eng Jr Castro Valley High School 12:45.7 6:23
13 Max Vujovic Sr Mountain View High School 12:45.9 6:23
14 Josh Ruehlig Jr Deer Valley High School 12:46.9 6:23
15 Daren Cejna Sr Mountain View High School 12:47.9 6:24
16 Kyle Matthews Jr Acalanes High School 12:48.8 6:24
17 Kevin Oda Jr Castro Valley High School 12:49.5 6:25
18 Chris Fairfax Jr Mountain View High School 12:53.4 6:27
19 Clyde Sudarma Jr Deer Valley High School 13:02.7 6:31
20 Jeff Petersen Sr Santa Rosa High School 13:04 6:32
21 Jp St. Julien Sr De La Salle 13:04.5 6:32 5/6 22/53 1/21 13:00 13:00 13:00
22 Adam Softy Sr College Park High School 13:04.8 6:32
23 Brendan Reese Sr Acalanes High School 13:05 6:33
24 Matteo D'orio Jr Albany High School 13:07.6 6:34
25 Michael Cunningham Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 13:10.1 6:35
26 Harry Nunns Jr Monte Vista High School 13:11.1 6:36
27 Joshua Lopez Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 13:11.7 6:36
28 Brian Polidori Jr De La Salle 13:12.6 6:36 6/6 24/53 1/19 13:21
(0:09)
13:21
(0:09)
13:21
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Sam Haller Sr Albany High School 13:16.4 6:38
30 Garrett Torok Jr Mountain View High School 13:17.6 6:39
31 Michael Chau Jr Skyline High School 13:19.2 6:40
32 David Benterou Sr Granada High School 13:19.7 6:40
33 Stefano Congedo Sr Archbishop Riordan High School 13:19.9 6:40
34 Kyle Gordon Sr Mountain View High School 13:21.3 6:41
35 Andrew Mcgillivary Jr Santa Rosa High School 13:22 6:41
36 Jim Mchugh Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 13:22.5 6:41
37 Brian Aller Jr Albany High School 13:25.2 6:43
38 Billy Grau Jr Amador Valley High School 13:27.4 6:44
39 Nick Macintyre Jr Albany High School 13:28.7 6:44
40 Jeffrey Morimune Jr American High School 13:29.9 6:45
41 Cameron Trembley-adams Jr Monte Vista High School 13:35.9 6:48
42 Will Reding Jr Skyline High School 13:39.1 6:50
43 Alex Brott So Montgomery High School 13:41.1 6:51
44 Dan Murray Jr Campolindo High School 13:41.5 6:51
45 Peter Hynson Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 13:41.7 6:51
46 Trevor Love So Montgomery High School 13:46.4 6:53
47 Louis Kao Jr Mountain View High School 13:47.3 6:54
48 R.j. Lang Jr Granada High School 13:47.6 6:54
49 Chris Lemanski So Montgomery High School 13:47.8 6:54
50 Spencer Brill Sr Albany High School 13:48 6:54
51 Alan Garcia Sr Grace Davis High School 13:49.2 6:55
52 Jusvinder Dhillon Jr Acalanes High School 13:52.8 6:56
53 Sean Dennison Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 13:53.3 6:57
54 William Chang Jr Washington High School 13:53.7 6:57
55 Kevin Sasek Jr Amador Valley High School 13:55.3 6:58
56 Michael Santa Maria So Deer Valley High School 13:55.9 6:58
57 Stephen Torres Jr Grace Davis High School 13:58.3 6:59
58 Sebastian Murphy Jr San Rafael High School 14:01.6 7:01
59 Kirk Steuber Jr Acalanes High School 14:02 7:01
60 Karl Ewart Sr Grace Davis High School 14:02.6 7:01
61 Matthew Jackson Sr College Park High School 14:03.2 7:02
62 Chris Luong Sr Castro Valley High School 14:03.6 7:02
63 Ryan Kelly Jr Mountain View High School 14:06.8 7:03
64 Ryan Seams Jr Amador Valley High School 14:07.5 7:04
65 Sean Silva Jr Deer Valley High School 14:08.6 7:04
66 Aaron Lee Jr Acalanes High School 14:12.8 7:06
67 Jake Vanripper Jr Santa Rosa High School 14:13 7:07
68 Tyler Mar Jr American High School 14:15.4 7:08
69 Travis Koonze Jr American High School 14:17 7:09
70 Mark Lieuw Sr Archbishop Riordan High School 14:21.3 7:11
71 Brian Soe Jr Northgate High School 14:22.1 7:11
72 Gabriel Edelsohn Jr Campolindo High School 14:25.2 7:13
73 Pranay Kappera Jr Washington High School 14:25.5 7:13
74 David Breitenbuecher Sr Tamalpais High School 14:27.4 7:14
75 Robert Hsu Sr American High School 14:29 7:15
76 Preston Hom Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:29.5 7:15
77 Scott Perham Jr Northgate High School 14:30.2 7:15
78 Nick Franco So St. Mary's High School 14:30.4 7:15
79 Steven Baugher Jr Irvington High School 14:30.7 7:15
80 Eric Gsell Jr Miramonte High School 14:33.1 7:17
81 Joel Stras Sr Santa Rosa High School 14:33.4 7:17
82 Greg Mason Sr Granada High School 14:35.6 7:18
83 Mathew Mcguire Jr Deer Valley High School 14:35.8 7:18
84 Melvin Herring Jr Skyline High School 14:37.4 7:19
85 Jd O'keefe Jr Campolindo High School 14:37.9 7:19
86 Adam Cotton Jr Deer Valley High School 14:39.6 7:20
87 Jorge Mendoza Sr Campolindo High School 14:40.3 7:20
88 Edgar Martinez Sr San Rafael High School 14:41.8 7:21
89 Lanz Nalagan Jr Amador Valley High School 14:42.4 7:21
90 Mark Lindsey Jr Granada High School 14:43.6 7:22
91 Roberto Trajano Sr Castro Valley High School 14:46.7 7:23
92 Wes Schneider Jr Castro Valley High School 14:49.3 7:25
93 Kevin Ma Jr Albany High School 14:50.4 7:25
94 Andrew Makdisi Jr Campolindo High School 14:52.8 7:26
95 Derek Lopez Jr Alhambra High School 15:01.5 7:31
96 Brian Butts Jr Santa Rosa High School 15:01.8 7:31
97 Jeff Sherman Jr Irvington High School 15:08.5 7:34
98 Nick Perkins Sr Liberty High School 15:08.7 7:34
99 Ben Palacios Fr St. Joseph High School 15:09.5 7:35
100 Nick Otteraan Jr Grace Davis High School 15:12.5 7:36
101 Gordon Spahr Jr Acalanes High School 15:12.9 7:36
102 Colin Ritchey So St. Mary's High School 15:13.6 7:37
103 Trevor Cooper So Monte Vista High School 15:13.8 7:37
104 Michael Buesa Jr Monte Vista High School 15:14.1 7:37
105 Kyle Jackson So St. Joseph High School 15:17.5 7:39
106 Chris Ray Sr Monte Vista High School 15:18.5 7:39
107 Russell Coensgen Sr Granada High School 15:18.9 7:39
108 Daniel Andenmatten Jr Miramonte High School 15:21.9 7:41
109 David Lew So Berean Christian High School 15:22.7 7:41
110 Matt Thiel Jr Santa Rosa High School 15:25.6 7:43
111 Matt Walton Jr Northgate High School 15:30.2 7:45
112 Dan Haller Sr Albany High School 15:30.7 7:45
113 Aujla Jerris Jr Washington High School 15:34.8 7:47
114 Frankie Cuneo Jr Miramonte High School 15:38.5 7:49
115 Dillon Knowlton Fr Tamalpais High School 15:40.4 7:50
116 Derek Chu Sr Dublin High School 15:43.1 7:52
117 Alex Ricci Jr St. Mary's High School 15:46.2 7:53
118 Matt Bailey Fr Montgomery High School 15:47.2 7:54
119 Michael Kennedy Jr Campolindo High School 15:47.5 7:54
120 Andy Wagner Jr Dublin High School 15:47.7 7:54
121 Alexander Fung Sr Montgomery High School 15:52.7 7:56
122 Chris Hall So Berean Christian High School 15:54 7:57
123 Jambu Jambulingam Fr Irvington High School 15:59.8 8:00
124 Steve Erdmann So St. Mary's High School 16:00 8:00
125 Adam Marcus Jr Skyline High School 16:03.1 8:02
126 Nick Olson So Tamalpais High School 16:04.2 8:02
127 James Ye Jr Skyline High School 16:05.6 8:03
128 Aaron Fairley So Granada High School 16:05.9 8:03
129 Logan Bek Jr Miramonte High School 16:20.1 8:10
130 Praveen Velraj Jr Washington High School 16:20.7 8:10
131 Gurshan Singh So Washington High School 16:22.6 8:11
132 Alan Nguyen So Irvington High School 16:24.4 8:12
133 Phillip Chapot So St. Joseph High School 16:26.2 8:13
134 Neil Ruud Jr Montgomery High School 16:27.8 8:14
135 Alfredo Gonzales Fr St. Joseph High School 16:47 8:24
136 Robert Amy Jr Skyline High School 16:47.6 8:24
137 Wayne Chin So St. Joseph High School 16:50.8 8:25
138 Deny Chen Jr Irvington High School 16:52.4 8:26
139 Thomas Thickett Jr Northgate High School 16:52.6 8:26
140 Alex Corpuz Fr St. Joseph High School 17:04.7 8:32
141 Mikey Oriol So Berean Christian High School 17:06.8 8:33
142 Alex Ledbetter Jr Northgate High School 17:20.9 8:40
143 Jameson Huang Jr Skyline High School 17:24.1 8:42
144 Matt Burri Jr Irvington High School 17:29.7 8:45
145 Ben Gid Jr Archbishop Riordan High School 17:40.7 8:50
146 Ethan Sorscher Jr Northgate High School 17:41.1 8:51
147 Andrew Kirk Jr Grace Davis High School 17:58.8 8:59
148 Nick Johanson Jr Alhambra High School 17:59.5 9:00
149 Avinash Patel So St. Mary's High School 18:07.3 9:04
150 Matt Calvert So St. Mary's High School 18:07.8 9:04
151 Nick Deluca Sr Amador Valley High School 18:32.6 9:16
152 Vincent Doung Sr Grace Davis High School 19:29.9 9:45
153 Aaron Forseth Jr Washington High School 20:24 10:12
154 Jeffrey Lee Jr Washington High School 23:01.3 11:31
155 Jenner Jones So Granada High School 26:55 13:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Park High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
62:36
12:31
6:16
45 Sean Andersen
Jr
11:54
5:57
1
Taylor Garvin
Jr
12:12
6:06
3
Jose Villalobos
Jr
12:42
6:21
9
Jimmy Medeiros
Sr
12:43
6:21
10
Adam Softy
Sr
13:05
6:32
22








1 De La Salle
2-2-1-2-1
Gap: 0:56
63:06
12:37
6:19
45 Kevin Flanagan
Sr
12:09
6:04
2
Ben Kolnowski
Jr
12:34
6:17
5
Nolan Frost
Jr
12:35
6:17
6
Jack La Rocca
Jr
12:44
6:22
11
Jp St. Julien
Sr
13:05
6:32
21








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Mountain View High School
7-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:35
65:06
13:01
6:31
109 Max Vujovic
Sr
12:46
6:23
13
Daren Cejna
Sr
12:48
6:24
15
Chris Fairfax
Jr
12:53
6:27
18
Garrett Torok
Jr
13:18
6:39
30
Kyle Gordon
Sr
13:21
6:41
33








4 Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc
3-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:09
65:59
13:12
6:36
134 Kyle Wong
Jr
12:33
6:16
4
Michael Cunningham
Jr
13:10
6:35
25
Joshua Lopez
Sr
13:12
6:36
27
Jim Mchugh
Jr
13:23
6:41
35
Peter Hynson
Sr
13:42
6:51
43








5 Acalanes High School
4-3-3-5-5
Gap: 1:26
66:25
13:17
6:38
152 Diego Briones
So
12:36
6:18
7
Kyle Matthews
Jr
12:49
6:24
16
Brendan Reese
Sr
13:05
6:33
23
Jusvinder Dhillon
Jr
13:53
6:56
50
Kirk Steuber
Jr
14:02
7:01
56








6 Albany High School
10-9-8-6-6
Gap: 0:40
67:06
13:25
6:43
175 Matteo D'orio
Jr
13:08
6:34
24
Sam Haller
Sr
13:16
6:38
29
Brian Aller
Jr
13:25
6:43
36
Nick Macintyre
Jr
13:29
6:44
38
Spencer Brill
Sr
13:48
6:54
48








7 Deer Valley High School
8-7-6-7-7
Gap: 1:49
68:30
13:42
6:51
223 Josh Ruehlig
Jr
12:47
6:23
14
Clyde Sudarma
Jr
13:03
6:31
19
Michael Santa Maria
So
13:56
6:58
54
Sean Silva
Jr
14:09
7:04
62
Mathew Mcguire
Jr
14:36
7:18
74








8 Amador Valley High School
5-8-9-8-8
Gap: 2:02
68:53
13:47
6:53
238 Danny Joslin
Jr
12:41
6:20
8
Billy Grau
Jr
13:27
6:44
37
Kevin Sasek
Jr
13:55
6:58
53
Ryan Seams
Jr
14:08
7:04
61
Lanz Nalagan
Jr
14:42
7:21
79








9 Castro Valley High School
6-5-7-9-9
Gap: 2:04
69:15
13:51
6:55
251 Daniel Eng
Jr
12:46
6:23
12
Kevin Oda
Jr
12:50
6:25
17
Chris Luong
Sr
14:04
7:02
59
Roberto Trajano
Sr
14:47
7:23
81
Wes Schneider
Jr
14:49
7:25
82








10 Santa Rosa High School
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:58
70:14
14:03
7:01
275 Jeff Petersen
Sr
13:04
6:32
20
Andrew Mcgillivary
Jr
13:22
6:41
34
Jake Vanripper
Jr
14:13
7:07
64
Joel Stras
Sr
14:33
7:17
72
Brian Butts
Jr
15:02
7:31
85








11 Granada High School
13-13-13-11-11
Gap: 1:59
71:45
14:21
7:11
326 David Benterou
Sr
13:20
6:40
32
R.j. Lang
Jr
13:48
6:54
46
Greg Mason
Sr
14:36
7:18
73
Mark Lindsey
Jr
14:44
7:22
80
Russell Coensgen
Sr
15:19
7:39
95








12 Montgomery High School
14-14-11-12-12
Gap: 2:12
72:55
14:35
7:18
336 Alex Brott
So
13:41
6:51
41
Trevor Love
So
13:46
6:53
44
Chris Lemanski
So
13:48
6:54
47
Matt Bailey
Fr
15:47
7:54
101
Alexander Fung
Sr
15:53
7:56
103








13 Monte Vista High School
11-11-14-13-13
Gap: 2:07
72:33
14:31
7:15
342 Harry Nunns
Jr
13:11
6:36
26
Cameron Trembley-adams
Jr
13:36
6:48
39
Trevor Cooper
So
15:14
7:37
91
Michael Buesa
Jr
15:14
7:37
92
Chris Ray
Sr
15:19
7:39
94








14 Campolindo High School
15-16-16-16-14
Gap: 1:11
72:18
14:28
7:14
346 Dan Murray
Jr
13:42
6:51
42
Gabriel Edelsohn
Jr
14:25
7:13
66
Jd O'keefe
Jr
14:38
7:19
76
Jorge Mendoza
Sr
14:40
7:20
78
Andrew Makdisi
Jr
14:53
7:26
84








15 Skyline High School
12-12-12-15-15
Gap: 2:46
73:44
14:45
7:22
359 Michael Chau
Jr
13:19
6:40
31
Will Reding
Jr
13:39
6:50
40
Melvin Herring
Jr
14:37
7:19
75
Adam Marcus
Jr
16:03
8:02
106
James Ye
Jr
16:06
8:03
107








16 Grace Davis High School
16-15-15-14-16
Gap: 4:10
75:01
15:00
7:30
373 Alan Garcia
Sr
13:49
6:55
49
Stephen Torres
Jr
13:58
6:59
55
Karl Ewart
Sr
14:03
7:01
57
Nick Otteraan
Jr
15:13
7:36
88
Andrew Kirk
Jr
17:59
8:59
124








17 Washington High School
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:29
76:37
15:19
7:40
437 William Chang
Jr
13:54
6:57
52
Pranay Kappera
Jr
14:26
7:13
67
Aujla Jerris
Jr
15:35
7:47
99
Praveen Velraj
Jr
16:21
8:10
109
Gurshan Singh
So
16:23
8:11
110








18 Northgate High School
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:59
78:36
15:43
7:52
469 Brian Soe
Jr
14:22
7:11
65
Scott Perham
Jr
14:30
7:15
69
Matt Walton
Jr
15:30
7:45
97
Thomas Thickett
Jr
16:53
8:26
118
Alex Ledbetter
Jr
17:21
8:40
120








19 Irvington High School
20-19-20-20-19
Gap: 2:22
78:56
15:47
7:54
489 Steven Baugher
Jr
14:31
7:15
71
Jeff Sherman
Jr
15:09
7:34
86
Jambu Jambulingam
Fr
16:00
8:00
104
Alan Nguyen
So
16:24
8:12
111
Deny Chen
Jr
16:52
8:26
117








20 St. Mary's High School
19-20-19-19-20
Gap: 3:37
79:38
15:56
7:58
490 Nick Franco
So
14:30
7:15
70
Colin Ritchey
So
15:14
7:37
90
Alex Ricci
Jr
15:46
7:53
100
Steve Erdmann
So
16:00
8:00
105
Avinash Patel
So
18:07
9:04
125








21 St. Joseph High School
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:41
80:31
16:06
8:03
522 Ben Palacios
Fr
15:10
7:35
87
Kyle Jackson
So
15:18
7:39
93
Phillip Chapot
So
16:26
8:13
112
Alfredo Gonzales
Fr
16:47
8:24
114
Wayne Chin
So
16:51
8:25
116








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Bowman So College Park High School 12:50.2 6:25
2 Ian Allen Jr Albany High School 12:52.4 6:26
3 Eric Holtzman Jr Albany High School 12:53.1 6:27
4 Karim Yassin Jr De La Salle 12:54.1 6:27 1/19 17/53 3/16 14:07
(1:13)
14:07
(1:13)
14:07
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Michael Brondello So Campolindo High School 12:54.4 6:27
6 Charlie Scudiere Sr De La Salle 12:54.8 6:27 2/19 18/53 2/16 12:48 12:48 12:48
7 Justin Flom So Campolindo High School 12:58.9 6:29
8 Ross Geiger So Campolindo High School 13:00.8 6:30
9 Antonio Scaletti Sr De La Salle 13:02.6 6:31 3/19 19/53 2/15
10 Mike Chen So Amador Valley High School 13:02.9 6:31
11 Jacob Risken Sr College Park High School 13:03.4 6:32
12 Chris Beck Jr De La Salle 13:04.4 6:32 4/19 21/53 1/15 13:27
(0:23)
13:27
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Canyon Copa Sr College Park High School 13:05.3 6:33
14 Jared Wong So Campolindo High School 13:06.3 6:33
15 Khari Sessoms Fr College Park High School 13:09.1 6:35
16 Allan Kapoor Jr Acalanes High School 13:09.3 6:35
17 Taylor Mcauliffe Fr College Park High School 13:15.1 6:38
18 Stephen Bennett Sr De La Salle 13:27.5 6:44 5/19 26/53 2/13 12:59 12:59 12:54
19 Daniel Lubarov Jr Mountain View High School 13:34.7 6:47
20 Mario Cordero So College Park High School 13:36 6:48
21 Ramin Morshed Sr Mountain View High School 13:37.4 6:49
22 David Chan Jr De La Salle 13:39.2 6:50 6/19 28/53 2/11
23 Chapin Bouffard Jr De La Salle 13:39.6 6:50 7/19 29/53 1/9 14:09
(0:30)
14:09
(0:30)
14:09
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Nick Hanne Jr De La Salle 13:40.2 6:50 8/19 30/53 1/9 14:42
(1:01)
14:42
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Austin Schuh Sr Mountain View High School 13:40.9 6:50
26 Steven Fleming Jr De La Salle 13:43.9 6:52 9/19 31/53 1/9
27 Alex So Fr Amador Valley High School 13:44.6 6:52
28 Jack Wranovics So Amador Valley High School 13:45.5 6:53
29 Chris Logan Jr College Park High School 13:46.2 6:53
30 Josh Johnson Jr Acalanes High School 13:46.4 6:53
31 Ronald Tolentino Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 13:47.7 6:54
32 Kyle Hardester Jr De La Salle 13:48.2 6:54 10/19 32/53 1/8 13:49
(0:01)
13:49
(0:01)
13:49
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Daniel Ahumada So College Park High School 13:49.3 6:55
34 Kevin Quirolo Jr Albany High School 13:50.8 6:55
35 Eddie Connell Sr College Park High School 13:51.3 6:56
36 Mark Palmieri Fr College Park High School 13:52 6:56
37 Connor Hansen Jr Campolindo High School 13:52.5 6:56
38 George Beltran So College Park High School 14:00.8 7:00
39 Matt Delbridge Sr Albany High School 14:02.7 7:01
40 Travis Schuh Jr Mountain View High School 14:03.8 7:02
41 Andrew Ezell Jr Mountain View High School 14:04 7:02
42 Max Mcgillis Jr Mountain View High School 14:04.6 7:02
43 Mark Mclauchlan Jr Mountain View High School 14:05 7:03
44 Nathan Lopez So College Park High School 14:05.8 7:03
45 Taylor Youngsma Fr Amador Valley High School 14:07.4 7:04
46 Taylor Jang Sr Campolindo High School 14:07.8 7:04
47 Loren Zaragoza Jr College Park High School 14:09.1 7:05
48 Neal Mirchandani Jr Monte Vista High School 14:12.6 7:06
49 Luke Eisenberg So Campolindo High School 14:13.4 7:07
50 Dietich Nordmeyer So Monte Vista High School 14:15.7 7:08
51 Jason Budge So Campolindo High School 14:16.2 7:08
52 Andrew Lin Jr Monte Vista High School 14:18.2 7:09
53 Ian Johnson Jr Acalanes High School 14:18.9 7:09
54 Spencer Bertelsen So Miramonte High School 14:19.1 7:10
55 Jordan Rice Fr Amador Valley High School 14:22.8 7:11
56 Matt Tingzon So De La Salle 14:23.4 7:12 11/19 37/53 2/8 14:05 14:05 14:05 You ROCK! (SBP)
57 Kenny Utler Fr College Park High School 14:24 7:12
58 Jason Chug Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:24.2 7:12
59 Keith Wiggins So Deer Valley High School 14:26.6 7:13
60 Russell Kirmayer So Campolindo High School 14:28.5 7:14
61 Cameron Nauman Sr College Park High School 14:29.1 7:15
62 Matthew Yee Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:29.3 7:15
63 Donny Mayjoffo Sr Deer Valley High School 14:29.8 7:15
64 Patrick Noonan So De La Salle 14:30.2 7:15 12/19 39/53 2/7 14:55
(0:25)
14:55
(0:25)
14:55
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Justin Low So College Park High School 14:30.4 7:15
66 Shawn Graf So Amador Valley High School 14:38.4 7:19
67 Kyle Adams Jr Castro Valley High School 14:40.8 7:20
68 Dan Creger Jr Mountain View High School 14:41.2 7:21
69 Peter Bormeth Fr Maria Carrillo High school 14:42.8 7:21
70 Chris Newcomb Jr Acalanes High School 14:43.4 7:22
71 Jonathan Omai Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:43.7 7:22
72 Alex Lee Sr Mountain View High School 14:45.1 7:23
73 Robert Mcguigan So Deer Valley High School 14:45.7 7:23
74 Jordan Hynes Sr Monte Vista High School 14:47 7:24
75 Andrew Gust Jr Acalanes High School 14:47.7 7:24
76 Dallas Smith So Acalanes High School 14:48.5 7:24
77 Tyler Ichikawa Sr Mountain View High School 14:48.9 7:24
78 Adam Wilson Jr Acalanes High School 14:49.1 7:25
79 Jon Nathan Sr Mountain View High School 14:49.6 7:25
80 Wyatt Ernst Jr College Park High School 14:50.3 7:25
81 Nathaniel Stark Jr Deer Valley High School 14:50.6 7:25
82 Nick Baldwin So Amador Valley High School 14:52.2 7:26
83 Kristoffer James Fr Deer Valley High School 14:53.1 7:27
84 Anthony Santana So De La Salle 14:54.4 7:27 13/19 41/53 2/5 16:09
(1:15)
16:09
(1:15)
16:09
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
85 Patrick Ouziel So Miramonte High School 14:55.4 7:28
86 Elliot Park Jr Castro Valley High School 14:57.7 7:29
87 Ryan Larson So College Park High School 14:58.4 7:29
88 Justin Galle Jr Acalanes High School 15:01 7:31
89 Chris Chow So Miramonte High School 15:02.5 7:31
90 Jeff Deluca Fr Amador Valley High School 15:05.3 7:33
91 Patrick Herrman Fr Santa Rosa High School 15:05.5 7:33
92 Adam Gluskin So Miramonte High School 15:06.9 7:33
93 Eric Bergquist So Monte Vista High School 15:07.5 7:34
94 Drew Champion Sr Monte Vista High School 15:08.6 7:34
95 Jeff Topor So Monte Vista High School 15:09.4 7:35
96 Will Fulton Jr College Park High School 15:10.7 7:35
97 David Leibig So College Park High School 15:14.5 7:37
98 Alex Spaete So Miramonte High School 15:15.2 7:38
99 Will Singleton So Maria Carrillo High school 15:15.5 7:38
100 Jake Huhn So Miramonte High School 15:16.5 7:38
101 Oat Suvanasarn Sr Campolindo High School 15:16.8 7:38
102 Michael Murray So De La Salle 15:22.3 7:41 14/19 42/53 2/5 16:57
(1:35)
16:57
(1:35)
16:57
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
103 Roman Zaiats Fr College Park High School 15:23.4 7:42
104 Dahnish Shams So Monte Vista High School 15:24.1 7:42
105 Ryan Elandt Fr College Park High School 15:26.4 7:43
106 Marcus Max Fr Maria Carrillo High school 15:26.7 7:43
107 Jeff Miller So Deer Valley High School 15:27 7:44
108 Ross Rutner Jr Mountain View High School 15:27.6 7:44
109 Chris Staton Sr Monte Vista High School 15:28.1 7:44
110 Brian Saba Fr College Park High School 15:28.3 7:44
111 Chris Deluca Fr Amador Valley High School 15:28.5 7:44
112 Sean Wilkey So De La Salle 15:29.8 7:45 15/19 44/53 2/5
113 Chet Wehe So Castro Valley High School 15:30 7:45
114 Toney Howard Fr College Park High School 15:30.4 7:45
115 Connor Farley So De La Salle 15:33.2 7:47 16/19 45/53 2/3 15:52
(0:19)
15:52
(0:19)
15:52
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
116 Davin Lal Sr Deer Valley High School 15:33.7 7:47
117 Tony Liu Sr Mountain View High School 15:39.5 7:50
118 Evan Chan So Monte Vista High School 15:41.8 7:51
119 James Higgs Jr Deer Valley High School 15:42.6 7:51
120 Peter Biro Fr Acalanes High School 15:45.7 7:53
121 Matt Shustack So Miramonte High School 15:47.5 7:54
122 Daniel Simonelli-green Sr Albany High School 15:49.9 7:55
123 Nick Lau Jr Mountain View High School 15:50.2 7:55
124 Jason Tong Jr Acalanes High School 15:53.7 7:57
125 Titus Segarra Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 15:54.1 7:57
126 Austin Grier So Miramonte High School 15:54.3 7:57
127 Adam Chantri Jr College Park High School 15:55.7 7:58
128 Dara Bahri So Campolindo High School 15:56.8 7:58
129 Jeff Chan Sr Mountain View High School 15:57.3 7:59
130 Alex Leach Fr Santa Rosa High School 15:58 7:59
131 Nate Jenkins Jr Acalanes High School 16:03 8:02
132 Josh Heasell Fr College Park High School 16:04 8:02
133 Jarvis Lee So Miramonte High School 16:07.4 8:04
134 Reed Mccue So Miramonte High School 16:08.8 8:04
135 Rihani Hani Jr College Park High School 16:11.9 8:06
136 Hunter Ensign Fr Maria Carrillo High school 16:12.8 8:06
137 Ryan Heptig So Acalanes High School 16:13.4 8:07
138 Jason Hawkins So Deer Valley High School 16:16.5 8:08
139 Munkhbat Granbolor So Skyline High School 16:22.4 8:11
140 Brody Luebkeman So Monte Vista High School 16:22.8 8:11
141 Andy Lindquist So Campolindo High School 16:24.4 8:12
142 Ian Vonseggern So Santa Rosa High School 16:26 8:13
143 Dennis Abuyan Sr College Park High School 16:29.7 8:15
144 Mathew Arcabe Fr Maria Carrillo High school 16:35.1 8:18
145 Adrian Guerrero Jr College Park High School 16:42.7 8:21
146 Jackson Phillips Jr Castro Valley High School 16:43.4 8:22
147 Sherman Yang Sr Castro Valley High School 16:44.5 8:22
148 Cyrus Rokue Jr American High School 16:46.3 8:23
149 Billy Spivey Jr Deer Valley High School 16:46.5 8:23
150 Brendan Crosby So Deer Valley High School 16:58.2 8:29
151 Matt Corrado Jr De La Salle 17:08.5 8:34 17/19 49/53 2/2
152 Josh Zorn Jr Acalanes High School 17:21.5 8:41
153 Nathan Palmieri Fr College Park High School 17:32.5 8:46
154 Connor Brody Fr College Park High School 17:37.1 8:49
155 Robbie Cunnie So De La Salle 17:46.9 8:53 18/19 51/53 2/2 16:14 16:14 16:14
156 John Vanni So Miramonte High School 17:50.3 8:55
157 Brian Keun-young Kim So Albany High School 17:53.6 8:57
158 Tyler Ross So Santa Rosa High School 18:02.7 9:01
159 Ricky Weiss So Miramonte High School 18:06 9:03
160 Conor O'herin So Acalanes High School 18:18.7 9:09
161 Kyle Strongman Fr College Park High School 18:19.4 9:10
162 Beau Kramer So De La Salle 18:28.1 9:14 19/19 52/53 2/2
163 Michael Zayac So Acalanes High School 18:29.2 9:15
164 Matt Lucia So Maria Carrillo High school 18:30.2 9:15
165 Derrick Bufete Jr American High School 18:32.7 9:16
166 Michael Rezaee So Skyline High School 18:34 9:17
167 Matt Depolo So Miramonte High School 18:37 9:19
168 Leon Li Jr College Park High School 18:46.8 9:23
169 Sven Ericson Sr Miramonte High School 18:51.1 9:26
170 Sean Noah So Miramonte High School 19:28.9 9:44
171 Michael Feyk Jr Acalanes High School 20:18 10:09
172 Thomas Munzar Fr Skyline High School 21:31.4 10:46
173 Tyler Berbert So College Park High School 21:41.7 10:51
174 Mario Zelaya So Deer Valley High School 23:02.7 11:31
175 Ian Newcomb Fr Skyline High School 24:33.9 12:17
176 Nico Lazzaro Fr College Park High School 24:38.1 12:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: FS/JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
65:23
13:05
6:32
49 Karim Yassin
Jr
12:54
6:27
4
Charlie Scudiere
Sr
12:55
6:27
6
Antonio Scaletti
Sr
13:03
6:31
9
Chris Beck
Jr
13:04
6:32
12
Stephen Bennett
Sr
13:28
6:44
18








2 College Park High School
1-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:25
65:23
13:05
6:32
57 Chris Bowman
So
12:50
6:25
1
Jacob Risken
Sr
13:03
6:32
11
Canyon Copa
Sr
13:05
6:33
13
Khari Sessoms
Fr
13:09
6:35
15
Taylor Mcauliffe
Fr
13:15
6:38
17








3 Campolindo High School
4-3-2-2-3
Gap: 0:58
65:53
13:11
6:35
65 Michael Brondello
So
12:54
6:27
5
Justin Flom
So
12:59
6:29
7
Ross Geiger
So
13:01
6:30
8
Jared Wong
So
13:06
6:33
14
Connor Hansen
Jr
13:53
6:56
31








4 Mountain View High School
7-6-6-5-4
Gap: 0:29
69:01
13:48
6:54
131 Daniel Lubarov
Jr
13:35
6:47
19
Ramin Morshed
Sr
13:37
6:49
21
Austin Schuh
Sr
13:41
6:50
24
Travis Schuh
Jr
14:04
7:02
33
Andrew Ezell
Jr
14:04
7:02
34








5 Amador Valley High School
5-5-5-6-5
Gap: 1:20
69:03
13:49
6:54
143 Mike Chen
So
13:03
6:31
10
Alex So
Fr
13:45
6:52
25
Jack Wranovics
So
13:46
6:53
26
Taylor Youngsma
Fr
14:07
7:04
37
Jordan Rice
Fr
14:23
7:11
45








6 Albany High School
2-1-4-4-6
Gap: 2:58
69:29
13:54
6:57
145 Ian Allen
Jr
12:52
6:26
2
Eric Holtzman
Jr
12:53
6:27
3
Kevin Quirolo
Jr
13:51
6:55
30
Matt Delbridge
Sr
14:03
7:01
32
Daniel Simonelli-green
Sr
15:50
7:55
78








7 Acalanes High School
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:38
70:46
14:09
7:05
197 Allan Kapoor
Jr
13:09
6:35
16
Josh Johnson
Jr
13:46
6:53
28
Ian Johnson
Jr
14:19
7:09
43
Chris Newcomb
Jr
14:43
7:22
53
Andrew Gust
Jr
14:48
7:24
57








8 Monte Vista High School
9-9-8-9-8
Gap: 0:55
72:41
14:32
7:16
245 Neal Mirchandani
Jr
14:13
7:06
39
Dietich Nordmeyer
So
14:16
7:08
41
Andrew Lin
Jr
14:18
7:09
42
Jordan Hynes
Sr
14:47
7:24
56
Eric Bergquist
So
15:08
7:34
67








9 Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc
8-8-9-8-9
Gap: 2:06
73:19
14:40
7:20
256 Ronald Tolentino
Jr
13:48
6:54
29
Jason Chug
Jr
14:24
7:12
46
Matthew Yee
Jr
14:29
7:15
48
Jonathan Omai
Sr
14:44
7:22
54
Titus Segarra
Jr
15:54
7:57
79








10 Deer Valley High School
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:27
73:26
14:41
7:21
273 Keith Wiggins
So
14:27
7:13
47
Donny Mayjoffo
Sr
14:30
7:15
49
Robert Mcguigan
So
14:46
7:23
55
Nathaniel Stark
Jr
14:51
7:25
60
Kristoffer James
Fr
14:53
7:27
62








11 Miramonte High School
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:56
74:39
14:56
7:28
308 Spencer Bertelsen
So
14:19
7:10
44
Patrick Ouziel
So
14:55
7:28
63
Chris Chow
So
15:03
7:31
65
Adam Gluskin
So
15:07
7:33
66
Alex Spaete
So
15:15
7:38
70








12 Castro Valley High School
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:04
78:36
15:43
7:52
355 Kyle Adams
Jr
14:41
7:20
51
Elliot Park
Jr
14:58
7:29
64
Chet Wehe
So
15:30
7:45
75
Jackson Phillips
Jr
16:43
8:22
82
Sherman Yang
Sr
16:45
8:22
83








13 Maria Carrillo High school
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:52
78:13
15:39
7:49
357 Peter Bormeth
Fr
14:43
7:21
52
Will Singleton
So
15:16
7:38
71
Marcus Max
Fr
15:27
7:43
73
Hunter Ensign
Fr
16:13
8:06
80
Mathew Arcabe
Fr
16:35
8:18
81








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: FS/JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
68:31
13:42
6:51
21 David Chan
Jr
13:39
6:50
2
Chapin Bouffard
Jr
13:40
6:50
3
Nick Hanne
Jr
13:40
6:50
4
Steven Fleming
Jr
13:44
6:52
5
Kyle Hardester
Jr
13:48
6:54
7








2 College Park High School
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:16
68:55
13:47
6:53
34 Mario Cordero
So
13:36
6:48
1
Chris Logan
Jr
13:46
6:53
6
Daniel Ahumada
So
13:49
6:55
8
Eddie Connell
Sr
13:51
6:56
9
Mark Palmieri
Fr
13:52
6:56
10








3 Mountain View High School
3-3-3-4-3
Gap: 0:44
72:25
14:29
7:14
92 Max Mcgillis
Jr
14:05
7:02
12
Mark Mclauchlan
Jr
14:05
7:03
13
Dan Creger
Jr
14:41
7:21
21
Alex Lee
Sr
14:45
7:23
22
Tyler Ichikawa
Sr
14:49
7:24
24








4 Campolindo High School
4-4-4-3-4
Gap: 1:09
72:23
14:29
7:14
98 Taylor Jang
Sr
14:08
7:04
15
Luke Eisenberg
So
14:13
7:07
16
Jason Budge
So
14:16
7:08
17
Russell Kirmayer
So
14:29
7:14
19
Oat Suvanasarn
Sr
15:17
7:38
31








5 Acalanes High School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:05
76:18
15:16
7:38
155 Dallas Smith
So
14:49
7:24
23
Adam Wilson
Jr
14:49
7:25
25
Justin Galle
Jr
15:01
7:31
27
Peter Biro
Fr
15:46
7:53
39
Jason Tong
Jr
15:54
7:57
41








6 Monte Vista High School
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:33
76:52
15:22
7:41
161 Drew Champion
Sr
15:09
7:34
28
Jeff Topor
So
15:09
7:35
29
Dahnish Shams
So
15:24
7:42
32
Chris Staton
Sr
15:28
7:44
35
Evan Chan
So
15:42
7:51
37








7 Miramonte High School
7-8-8-8-7
Gap: 0:52
79:15
15:51
7:55
203 Jake Huhn
So
15:17
7:38
30
Matt Shustack
So
15:48
7:54
40
Austin Grier
So
15:54
7:57
42
Jarvis Lee
So
16:07
8:04
45
Reed Mccue
So
16:09
8:04
46








8 Deer Valley High School
8-7-7-7-8
Gap: 1:20
79:46
15:57
7:59
206 Jeff Miller
So
15:27
7:44
33
Davin Lal
Sr
15:34
7:47
36
James Higgs
Jr
15:43
7:51
38
Jason Hawkins
So
16:17
8:08
48
Billy Spivey
Jr
16:47
8:23
51








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: FS/JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Park High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
71:09
14:14
7:07
17 George Beltran
So
14:01
7:00
1
Nathan Lopez
So
14:06
7:03
2
Loren Zaragoza
Jr
14:09
7:05
3
Kenny Utler
Fr
14:24
7:12
5
Cameron Nauman
Sr
14:29
7:15
6








2 De La Salle
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
74:40
14:56
7:28
48 Matt Tingzon
So
14:23
7:12
4
Patrick Noonan
So
14:30
7:15
7
Anthony Santana
So
14:54
7:27
11
Michael Murray
So
15:22
7:41
12
Sean Wilkey
So
15:30
7:45
14








3 Mountain View High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
77:44
15:33
7:46
73 Jon Nathan
Sr
14:50
7:25
9
Ross Rutner
Jr
15:28
7:44
13
Tony Liu
Sr
15:40
7:50
16
Nick Lau
Jr
15:50
7:55
17
Jeff Chan
Sr
15:57
7:59
18








4 Acalanes High School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:26
86:26
17:17
8:39
112 Nate Jenkins
Jr
16:03
8:02
19
Ryan Heptig
So
16:13
8:07
20
Josh Zorn
Jr
17:22
8:41
22
Conor O'herin
So
18:19
9:09
25
Michael Zayac
So
18:29
9:15
26








5 Miramonte High School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:39
92:53
18:35
9:17
131 John Vanni
So
17:50
8:55
23
Ricky Weiss
So
18:06
9:03
24
Matt Depolo
So
18:37
9:19
27
Sven Ericson
Sr
18:51
9:26
28
Sean Noah
So
19:29
9:44
29








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mark Blattler Fr Alhambra High School 11:49.6 5:55
2 Adrian Fuentes Fr De La Salle 12:14 6:07 1/16 9/53 2/17
3 Ian Myjer Fr Mountain View High School 12:16.4 6:08
4 Jesse Aston Fr Alhambra High School 12:20.2 6:10
5 Nathan Carbajal Fr De La Salle 12:42.9 6:21 2/16 14/53 2/16
6 Paul Johnson Fr De La Salle 12:43.6 6:22 3/16 15/53 1/14
7 Tony Levine Fr St. Mary's High School 12:45.3 6:23
8 Gabriel Pallan Fr Livermore High School 12:49.2 6:25
9 Jesse Lara Fr Grace Davis High School 12:52.7 6:26
10 Paul Jackson Fr Campolindo High School 12:53.5 6:27
11 Brett Cantrell Fr Acalanes High School 13:03.9 6:32
12 Mark Rutner Fr Mountain View High School 13:05.4 6:33
13 Chris Slatten Fr Antioch High School 13:05.5 6:33
14 Matt Godkin Fr De La Salle 13:07.9 6:34 4/16 23/53 1/12
15 Will Brady Fr St. Mary's High School 13:08.6 6:34
16 Fernando Padilla Fr St. Mary's High School 13:09.4 6:35
17 Alex Mcguirk Fr Mountain View High School 13:11.6 6:36
18 Daniel Maxwell Fr St. Mary's High School 13:19.5 6:40
19 Peter Sesek Fr Mountain View High School 13:23 6:42
20 Joey Youngblood Fr Livermore High School 13:25.2 6:43
21 Derek Burgstaller Fr De La Salle 13:28.9 6:44 5/16 27/53 1/12
22 Peter Buscheck Fr Miramonte High School 13:32 6:46
23 Ian O'rourke Fr Livermore High School 13:32.9 6:46
24 Chad Whittington Fr Northgate High School 13:33.9 6:47
25 Eddie Hill Fr St. Mary's High School 13:40.7 6:50
26 Rahul Avasarala Fr Monte Vista High School 13:42.2 6:51
27 Brian Furney Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 13:48.5 6:54
28 Ian Brown-mendieta Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 13:50.7 6:55
29 Toshi Kellogg Fr Acalanes High School 13:51.7 6:56
30 Michael Ofstad Fr Deer Valley High School 13:53.4 6:57
31 Nick Aufderheide Fr Livermore High School 13:53.9 6:57
32 Nick Russ Fr Campolindo High School 13:55.9 6:58
33 Kyle Laffey Fr Mountain View High School 13:56.5 6:58
34 Kevin Cavalieri Fr Livermore High School 14:03.5 7:02
35 John Wilcox Fr Acalanes High School 14:05.5 7:03
36 Tanner Gybney Fr Antioch High School 14:05.8 7:03
37 Kevin Beel Fr De La Salle 14:06.7 7:03 6/16 34/53 1/12
38 Grand Caldwell Fr Campolindo High School 14:07.5 7:04
39 William Peck Fr Miramonte High School 14:08.3 7:04
40 Austin Rosso Fr Campolindo High School 14:09.4 7:05
41 Colin Frost Fr De La Salle 14:09.7 7:05 7/16 35/53 1/10
42 Cole Cheney Fr Acalanes High School 14:17.2 7:09
43 Daniel Granoff Fr Campolindo High School 14:17.5 7:09
44 Bryan Dwyer Fr Antioch High School 14:18.2 7:09
45 Michael Tappe Fr Campolindo High School 14:18.8 7:09
46 Chad Martini Fr Campolindo High School 14:19 7:09
47 Daniel Milward Fr De La Salle 14:20.7 7:10 8/16 36/53 1/8
48 Awet Zery Fr Archbishop Riordan High School 14:23.3 7:12
49 Perry Im Fr Archbishop Riordan High School 14:24.8 7:12
50 Daniel Koch Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:25.4 7:13
51 Max Lukey Fr De La Salle 14:25.9 7:13 9/16 38/53 1/7
52 Connor Beeman Fr Monte Vista High School 14:27.2 7:14
53 Chris Sheehy Fr Northgate High School 14:27.8 7:14
54 Zach Hall Fr Miramonte High School 14:28 7:14
55 Brendan Herger Fr Archbishop Riordan High School 14:29.3 7:15
56 Davis Rendle Fr Monte Vista High School 14:30.1 7:15
57 Sebastian Deluca Fr Monte Vista High School 14:33.3 7:17
58 Michael Geary Fr Antioch High School 14:33.9 7:17
59 Chris Mosser Fr De La Salle 14:36 7:18 10/16 40/53 1/6
60 Taylor Laplant Fr Tamalpais High School 14:39 7:20
61 Brendan Lum Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:39.9 7:20
62 Logan Quinn Fr Acalanes High School 14:40.5 7:20
63 Alex Yeh Fr Miramonte High School 14:46.1 7:23
64 Jack Gidre Fr Acalanes High School 14:50.6 7:25
65 Patric Brown Fr Archbishop Riordan High School 14:51.5 7:26
66 James Voorhees Fr Northgate High School 14:56.9 7:28
67 Mickey Hynson Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:58.1 7:29
68 Mathew Parker Fr Antioch High School 14:59.7 7:30
69 Brian Mahoney Fr Campolindo High School 15:02.9 7:31
70 Dayne Vinther Fr Acalanes High School 15:03.5 7:32
71 Robbie Snow Fr Miramonte High School 15:07.1 7:34
72 Nathan Falk Fr Acalanes High School 15:10.1 7:35
73 Conor Quinn Fr Acalanes High School 15:10.8 7:35
74 Gorby Hilario Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 15:11 7:36
75 Angus Sidore Fr St. Mary's High School 15:11.8 7:36
76 Will Becker Fr St. Mary's High School 15:14.9 7:37
77 Michael Lue Fr Acalanes High School 15:15.1 7:38
78 Neil Dejong Fr Monte Vista High School 15:16.3 7:38
79 Peter Johnson Fr Acalanes High School 15:18.1 7:39
80 Chris Purkis Fr Acalanes High School 15:19.4 7:40
81 Michael Hreman Fr Archbishop Riordan High School 15:19.9 7:40
82 Stephen Shaffer Fr Miramonte High School 15:20.3 7:40
83 Ryan Mccubbin Fr Livermore High School 15:21.6 7:41
84 Craig Dathe Fr Miramonte High School 15:22.9 7:41
85 Tomas Misa Fr De La Salle 15:26 7:43 11/16 43/53 2/5
86 Anthony Bushong Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 15:26.2 7:43
87 John Treat Fr Acalanes High School 15:26.5 7:43
88 Rory Maceod Fr Campolindo High School 15:26.8 7:43
89 Robert Wolff Fr Acalanes High School 15:29.2 7:45
90 Jonathan Polanco Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 15:33.1 7:47
91 Cameron Bell Fr Campolindo High School 15:35.2 7:48
92 Arjun Madra Fr Campolindo High School 15:37.4 7:49
93 Mike Giutini Fr St. Mary's High School 15:37.6 7:49
94 Brenden Murphy Fr Campolindo High School 15:37.8 7:49
95 Marshall Pedder Fr Campolindo High School 15:38.4 7:49
96 Spencer Verdon Fr Campolindo High School 15:38.6 7:49
97 David Wolff Fr Acalanes High School 15:39.8 7:50
98 Dante Sblendorio Fr De La Salle 15:41.1 7:51 12/16 46/53 3/5
99 Derek Jung Fr Northgate High School 15:47.2 7:54
100 Hayden Goertler Fr Acalanes High School 15:50.8 7:55
101 Ross Underwood Fr Monte Vista High School 15:52.8 7:56
102 Alejandro Ayala Fr Acalanes High School 15:59.9 8:00
103 Gavin Mcmanis Fr Archbishop Riordan High School 16:05 8:02
104 Max Perrey Fr Tamalpais High School 16:06.3 8:03
105 Eric Toy Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 16:06.5 8:03
106 Fabio Bendana Fr Archbishop Riordan High School 16:07.5 8:04
107 Adam Sherman Fr Acalanes High School 16:08 8:04
108 Cameron Bailey Fr Monte Vista High School 16:09.3 8:05
109 Desmond Givins Fr St. Mary's High School 16:12.2 8:06
110 Claudio Ciardiello Fr St. Mary's High School 16:13.3 8:07
111 Jeffrey Armstrong Fr Acalanes High School 16:15.5 8:08
112 Paolo Susvilla Fr St. Mary's High School 16:20.4 8:10
113 Chris Hopkins Fr Northgate High School 16:30.3 8:15
114 Dominique Jones Fr Deer Valley High School 16:32.2 8:16
115 Brian Weber Fr St. Mary's High School 16:35 8:18
116 Jack Dinges Fr Miramonte High School 16:35.7 8:18
117 Mitchell Withrow Fr Grace Davis High School 16:37.2 8:19
118 Guillermo Hernandez-lopez Fr Justin-Siena High School 16:38.5 8:19
119 Jordan Coff Fr Mountain View High School 16:40.2 8:20
120 Ben Jelinsky Fr Miramonte High School 16:42.5 8:21
121 Marvin Arroz Fr De La Salle 16:44.4 8:22 13/16 47/53 3/5
122 Michael Courpet Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 16:48 8:24
123 Andrew Gould Fr Archbishop Riordan High School 16:49.5 8:25
124 Eric De Lara Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 16:59.9 8:30
125 Jason Machado Fr De La Salle 17:04.6 8:32 14/16 48/53 3/4
126 Zac Concepcion Fr Archbishop Riordan High School 17:05.3 8:33
127 Drew Lindgren Fr Acalanes High School 17:06.5 8:33
128 Tomas Kneppers Fr Northgate High School 17:08.4 8:34
129 Jordan Chew Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 17:08.6 8:34
130 Ryan Young Fr De La Salle 17:19.8 8:40 15/16 50/53 2/4
131 Niekou Karimi Fr Campolindo High School 17:20.2 8:40
132 Chris Cervero Fr Acalanes High School 17:30.9 8:45
133 Cody Kuramoto Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 17:39.2 8:50
134 Johnathan Chan Fr Archbishop Riordan High School 17:39.8 8:50
135 Emmett Raymond Fr Tamalpais High School 17:40.6 8:50
136 Brandon Agcaoili Fr St. Mary's High School 17:48.3 8:54
137 Jacob Butler Fr St. Mary's High School 18:03.4 9:02
138 Julian Smith Fr Campolindo High School 18:33.4 9:17
139 Alex Franco Fr St. Mary's High School 18:35 9:18
140 Jason Meairs Fr Deer Valley High School 18:35.4 9:18
141 Forrest Bagley Fr Campolindo High School 18:37.9 9:19
142 Tarin Smith Fr St. Mary's High School 18:58.4 9:29
143 Kevin Woo Fr De La Salle 19:15.1 9:38 16/16 53/53 4/4
144 Robert Carpenter Fr Monte Vista High School 19:20.4 9:40
145 Patrick Salazar Fr Northgate High School 19:24.3 9:42
146 Brandon Mathews Fr Antioch High School 19:52.9 9:56
147 Juan Alcaraz Fr Antioch High School 26:10.3 13:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
64:17
12:51
6:26
37 Adrian Fuentes
Fr
12:14
6:07
1
Nathan Carbajal
Fr
12:43
6:21
3
Paul Johnson
Fr
12:44
6:22
4
Matt Godkin
Fr
13:08
6:34
11
Derek Burgstaller
Fr
13:29
6:44
18








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 St. Mary's High School
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:55
66:04
13:13
6:36
67 Tony Levine
Fr
12:45
6:23
5
Will Brady
Fr
13:09
6:34
12
Fernando Padilla
Fr
13:09
6:35
13
Daniel Maxwell
Fr
13:20
6:40
15
Eddie Hill
Fr
13:41
6:50
22








3 Mountain View High School
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:40
65:53
13:11
6:35
70 Ian Myjer
Fr
12:16
6:08
2
Mark Rutner
Fr
13:05
6:33
9
Alex Mcguirk
Fr
13:12
6:36
14
Peter Sesek
Fr
13:23
6:42
16
Kyle Laffey
Fr
13:57
6:58
29








4 Livermore High School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:14
67:45
13:33
6:46
100 Gabriel Pallan
Fr
12:49
6:25
6
Joey Youngblood
Fr
13:25
6:43
17
Ian O'rourke
Fr
13:33
6:46
20
Nick Aufderheide
Fr
13:54
6:57
27
Kevin Cavalieri
Fr
14:04
7:02
30








5 Campolindo High School
5-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:24
69:24
13:53
6:56
144 Paul Jackson
Fr
12:54
6:27
7
Nick Russ
Fr
13:56
6:58
28
Grand Caldwell
Fr
14:08
7:04
34
Austin Rosso
Fr
14:09
7:05
36
Daniel Granoff
Fr
14:18
7:09
39








6 Acalanes High School
6-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:37
69:59
14:00
7:00
157 Brett Cantrell
Fr
13:04
6:32
8
Toshi Kellogg
Fr
13:52
6:56
26
John Wilcox
Fr
14:06
7:03
31
Cole Cheney
Fr
14:17
7:09
38
Logan Quinn
Fr
14:41
7:20
54








7 Antioch High School
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:54
71:03
14:13
7:06
194 Chris Slatten
Fr
13:06
6:33
10
Tanner Gybney
Fr
14:06
7:03
32
Bryan Dwyer
Fr
14:18
7:09
40
Michael Geary
Fr
14:34
7:17
52
Mathew Parker
Fr
15:00
7:30
60








8 Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc
11-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:10
71:43
14:21
7:10
206 Brian Furney
Fr
13:49
6:54
24
Ian Brown-mendieta
Fr
13:51
6:55
25
Daniel Koch
Fr
14:25
7:13
45
Brendan Lum
Fr
14:40
7:20
53
Mickey Hynson
Fr
14:58
7:29
59








9 Miramonte High School
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:35
72:02
14:24
7:12
219 Peter Buscheck
Fr
13:32
6:46
19
William Peck
Fr
14:08
7:04
35
Zach Hall
Fr
14:28
7:14
48
Alex Yeh
Fr
14:46
7:23
55
Robbie Snow
Fr
15:07
7:34
62








10 Monte Vista High School
10-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:34
72:29
14:30
7:15
236 Rahul Avasarala
Fr
13:42
6:51
23
Connor Beeman
Fr
14:27
7:14
46
Davis Rendle
Fr
14:30
7:15
50
Sebastian Deluca
Fr
14:33
7:17
51
Neil Dejong
Fr
15:16
7:38
66








11 Archbishop Riordan High School
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 0:57
73:29
14:42
7:21
260 Awet Zery
Fr
14:23
7:12
43
Perry Im
Fr
14:25
7:12
44
Brendan Herger
Fr
14:29
7:15
49
Patric Brown
Fr
14:52
7:26
57
Michael Hreman
Fr
15:20
7:40
67








12 Northgate High School
9-10-11-12-12
Gap: 2:56
75:16
15:03
7:32
275 Chad Whittington
Fr
13:34
6:47
21
Chris Sheehy
Fr
14:28
7:14
47
James Voorhees
Fr
14:57
7:28
58
Derek Jung
Fr
15:47
7:54
72
Chris Hopkins
Fr
16:30
8:15
77








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
71:39
14:20
7:10
21 Kevin Beel
Fr
14:07
7:03
1
Colin Frost
Fr
14:10
7:05
2
Daniel Milward
Fr
14:21
7:10
5
Max Lukey
Fr
14:26
7:13
6
Chris Mosser
Fr
14:36
7:18
7








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Acalanes High School
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:25
75:30
15:06
7:33
57 Jack Gidre
Fr
14:51
7:25
8
Dayne Vinther
Fr
15:04
7:32
10
Nathan Falk
Fr
15:10
7:35
11
Conor Quinn
Fr
15:11
7:35
12
Michael Lue
Fr
15:15
7:38
16








3 Campolindo High School
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:16
74:43
14:57
7:28
60 Michael Tappe
Fr
14:19
7:09
3
Chad Martini
Fr
14:19
7:09
4
Brian Mahoney
Fr
15:03
7:31
9
Rory Maceod
Fr
15:27
7:43
21
Cameron Bell
Fr
15:35
7:48
23








4 St. Mary's High School
5-4-4-5-4
Gap: 1:02
78:30
15:42
7:51
117 Angus Sidore
Fr
15:12
7:36
14
Will Becker
Fr
15:15
7:37
15
Mike Giutini
Fr
15:38
7:49
25
Desmond Givins
Fr
16:12
8:06
31
Claudio Ciardiello
Fr
16:13
8:07
32








5 Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc
4-5-5-4-5
Gap: 1:37
79:05
15:49
7:54
119 Gorby Hilario
Fr
15:11
7:36
13
Anthony Bushong
Fr
15:26
7:43
20
Jonathan Polanco
Fr
15:33
7:47
22
Eric Toy
Fr
16:07
8:03
29
Michael Courpet
Fr
16:48
8:24
35








6 Archbishop Riordan High School
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:35
83:47
16:45
8:23
172 Gavin Mcmanis
Fr
16:05
8:02
28
Fabio Bendana
Fr
16:08
8:04
30
Andrew Gould
Fr
16:50
8:25
36
Zac Concepcion
Fr
17:05
8:33
38
Johnathan Chan
Fr
17:40
8:50
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Acalanes High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
77:13
15:27
7:43
22 Peter Johnson
Fr
15:18
7:39
1
Chris Purkis
Fr
15:19
7:40
2
John Treat
Fr
15:27
7:43
4
Robert Wolff
Fr
15:29
7:45
5
David Wolff
Fr
15:40
7:50
10








2 Campolindo High School
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:43
79:52
15:58
7:59
49 Arjun Madra
Fr
15:37
7:49
6
Brenden Murphy
Fr
15:38
7:49
7
Marshall Pedder
Fr
15:38
7:49
8
Spencer Verdon
Fr
15:39
7:49
9
Niekou Karimi
Fr
17:20
8:40
19








3 De La Salle
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:54
82:16
16:27
8:14
65 Tomas Misa
Fr
15:26
7:43
3
Dante Sblendorio
Fr
15:41
7:51
11
Marvin Arroz
Fr
16:44
8:22
16
Jason Machado
Fr
17:05
8:32
17
Ryan Young
Fr
17:20
8:40
18








4 St. Mary's High School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:15
87:22
17:28
8:44
93 Paolo Susvilla
Fr
16:20
8:10
14
Brian Weber
Fr
16:35
8:18
15
Brandon Agcaoili
Fr
17:48
8:54
20
Jacob Butler
Fr
18:03
9:02
21
Alex Franco
Fr
18:35
9:18
23








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ivan Salazar So Antioch High School 11:38.5 5:49
2 Ryan Troxel So Acalanes High School 11:39.9 5:50
3 Brett Hornig So Amador Valley High School 11:43.3 5:52
4 Aria Kiani Fr Montgomery High School 11:55.3 5:58
5 Nate Cox So Campolindo High School 11:55.5 5:58
6 Colby Pines So Campolindo High School 11:59.1 6:00
7 Garrett Ward So Amador Valley High School 12:02.6 6:01
8 Julio Boj So San Rafael High School 12:04.5 6:02
9 Spencer Sheaff So De La Salle 12:05.3 6:03 1/5 7/53 7/36 13:08
(1:03)
13:08
(1:03)
13:08
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Gus Greenstein Fr Maria Carrillo High school 12:05.4 6:03
11 Robert Pulford So Campolindo High School 12:08.1 6:04
12 Cameron Kohles So Skyline High School 12:12.1 6:06
13 Kevin Cardey So Justin-Siena High School 12:13.5 6:07
14 Fausto Melara So De La Salle 12:15.2 6:08 2/5 10/53 3/35 12:22
(0:06)
12:22
(0:06)
12:22
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Michael Marlin So Amador Valley High School 12:17.9 6:09
16 Jarret Hendrickson So Campolindo High School 12:20.2 6:10
17 Nate Baker Fr Deer Valley High School 12:20.7 6:10
18 Tim Baffi So Campolindo High School 12:22.3 6:11
19 Mike Roderick So Monte Vista High School 12:22.6 6:11
20 Mason Livingston So Deer Valley High School 12:26.5 6:13
21 Brian Hernandez So San Rafael High School 12:29.2 6:15
22 Keith Taylor So Maria Carrillo High school 12:29.8 6:15
23 James Pickering Fr Albany High School 12:32.6 6:16
24 Kellen Asercion So St. Mary's High School 12:33.8 6:17
25 Tyler Deniston So Berean Christian High School 12:35.8 6:18
26 Kellen Cole Fr Amador Valley High School 12:39.2 6:20
27 Robert Mclauchlan So Mountain View High School 12:45.4 6:23
28 Matt Striplen So Campolindo High School 12:47 6:24
29 Dashill Nye So St. Joseph High School 12:47.5 6:24
30 Rebel Maekele Fr Montgomery High School 12:50.2 6:25
31 Ryan Gallardo So Alhambra High School 12:50.7 6:25
32 Daniel Cortez So American High School 12:51.5 6:26
33 Connor Haight Fr Albany High School 12:51.7 6:26
34 Daniel Woelffer So St. Mary's High School 12:51.9 6:26
35 Hunter Pruett Fr Deer Valley High School 12:52.4 6:26
36 Daniel Brody So American High School 12:52.9 6:26
37 Alex Morris So Monte Vista High School 12:53.6 6:27
38 James Langford Fr Amador Valley High School 12:54.2 6:27
39 Cameron Schaefer Fr Castro Valley High School 12:54.8 6:27
40 Daniel Breazeale So Montgomery High School 12:56 6:28
41 Christian Saylor So Berean Christian High School 12:57.5 6:29
42 Neil Lingarkar So Mountain View High School 12:59 6:30
43 Krish Patel So Washington High School 12:59.2 6:30
44 Zach Perry So Amador Valley High School 12:59.4 6:30
45 Sam Martinez So Deer Valley High School 13:00.6 6:30
46 Daniel Citron So Miramonte High School 13:02.8 6:31
47 Ben McCurdy So De La Salle 13:03.3 6:32 3/5 20/53 5/32 14:03
(1:00)
14:03
(1:00)
14:03
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Chris Edwards So Santa Rosa High School 13:03.8 6:32
49 Ben Rowden Fr Montgomery High School 13:04.1 6:32
50 Luka Matthews So Berean Christian High School 13:04.4 6:32
51 Sean Ericson So Miramonte High School 13:04.7 6:32
52 Shane Settle Fr Campolindo High School 13:05.3 6:33
53 Matthew Day So Berean Christian High School 13:06.3 6:33
54 Tom Ashby Fr Castro Valley High School 13:10.1 6:35
55 Ty Trail Fr Monte Vista High School 13:11.4 6:36
56 Excel Love So Skyline High School 13:12.4 6:36
57 Jake Erlick Fr Monte Vista High School 13:13 6:37
58 Matthew Leyva So San Rafael High School 13:13.5 6:37
59 Javier Espinoza So San Rafael High School 13:13.8 6:37
60 Andrew Budiman So Granada High School 13:14.2 6:37
61 Samuel Derose So Skyline High School 13:15.9 6:38
62 Rodney Hamlin So St. Joseph High School 13:16.4 6:38
63 James Boylan-cowen So Archbishop Riordan High School 13:16.7 6:38
64 Michael Mein Fr St. Joseph High School 13:17.3 6:39
65 David Lau So Miramonte High School 13:18.9 6:39
66 Freddy Mazariegos So San Rafael High School 13:19.4 6:40
67 Amis Matulionis Fr Monte Vista High School 13:20.1 6:40
68 James Swearingen So Maria Carrillo High school 13:20.4 6:40
69 Kenny Iyoya So De La Salle 13:21.2 6:41 4/5 25/53 8/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
70 Justin Wong So Archbishop Riordan High School 13:22.2 6:41
71 Sam Schoevaars So College Park High School 13:23.3 6:42
72 Austin Hermosillo So Santa Rosa High School 13:24.3 6:42
73 Johnathon Deardon So Maria Carrillo High school 13:25.8 6:43
74 Clifford Abbott Fr El Dorado High School 13:26.4 6:43
75 Alex Graves So Granada High School 13:28 6:44
76 Mike Mcallister So St. Joseph High School 13:28.9 6:44
77 Michael Zanetti Fr Montgomery High School 13:29.4 6:45
78 Ian Dennis So American High School 13:29.9 6:45
79 Jessie Swatling-holcome So St. Joseph High School 13:31.7 6:46
80 Tim Smith So St. Joseph High School 13:32.9 6:46
81 Reesey Byers Fr Santa Rosa High School 13:34.4 6:47
82 Jamie Lincoff Fr Albany High School 13:34.9 6:47
83 Robert Campbell So Berean Christian High School 13:35.1 6:48
84 Vicente Patino So Archbishop Riordan High School 13:36.4 6:48
85 Adrian Cervantes Fr College Park High School 13:38.4 6:49
86 Sean Young So American High School 13:39 6:50
87 Daniel Oh So Mountain View High School 13:39.6 6:50
88 Thomas Pennes So College Park High School 13:42.3 6:51
89 Wesley Erskine So El Dorado High School 13:45.7 6:53
90 Matt Dias So Miramonte High School 13:51.3 6:56
91 Jon Epperson So Livermore High School 13:51.5 6:56
92 Luke Molinar So Dublin High School 13:52.5 6:56
93 Kevin Strongman Fr College Park High School 13:53.2 6:57
94 Joe Demes So De La Salle 13:53.4 6:57 5/5 33/53 8/24
95 Mason Zupan Fr Albany High School 13:56.4 6:58
96 Brian Sukkar So Skyline High School 13:57 6:59
97 Mike Kershner So St. Mary's High School 13:58.3 6:59
98 Ian Hall So St. Mary's High School 13:59.1 7:00
99 Brad Carver Fr Montgomery High School 13:59.9 7:00
100 Kevin Miller So Santa Rosa High School 14:00.2 7:00
101 Sam Lubin So Skyline High School 14:01.5 7:01
102 Aaron Thompson So Archbishop Riordan High School 14:03 7:02
103 Cody Mcgady Fr El Dorado High School 14:03.5 7:02
104 Nick Baumann So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:04.4 7:02
105 Mario Galvez So San Rafael High School 14:05 7:03
106 Nick Kowalski So St. Mary's High School 14:05.2 7:03
107 James Ashby So Grace Davis High School 14:06 7:03
108 Larz Warn Fr Mt Shasta High School 14:06.3 7:03
109 Drew Terry Fr Monte Vista High School 14:06.6 7:03
110 Antony Gout So Miramonte High School 14:07.4 7:04
111 Yash Rusconi So Castro Valley High School 14:08.5 7:04
112 Ryan Dorsey So Northgate High School 14:11.2 7:06
113 Giann Penalba So Dublin High School 14:13.9 7:07
114 Gurbir Dhillon So Acalanes High School 14:15.3 7:08
115 Andrew Wood Red Bluff High School 14:15.5 7:08
116 Ben Strunin So Santa Rosa High School 14:17.5 7:09
117 Austin Craig So Deer Valley High School 14:17.8 7:09
118 Dylan Gybney So Antioch High School 14:18.5 7:09
119 Jonathen Graham So Benicia High School 14:19.6 7:10
120 Matt Petrofsky So Albany High School 14:21.3 7:11
121 Cody Cook So St. Mary's High School 14:22.1 7:11
122 Thai Roberts Fr Mt Shasta High School 14:22.4 7:11
123 Bryan Baker Fr Maria Carrillo High school 14:22.9 7:11
124 Anthony Su So Miramonte High School 14:23.5 7:12
125 Chris Wong So Deer Valley High School 14:24.2 7:12
126 Parker Grant So Acalanes High School 14:25.4 7:13
127 Jonathan Davis Fr Mt Shasta High School 14:25.6 7:13
128 Ian Taylor Fr College Park High School 14:28.4 7:14
129 Kevin Wall Fr College Park High School 14:29.1 7:15
130 Chris Gergley So Monte Vista High School 14:29.7 7:15
131 Kevin Chu So Archbishop Riordan High School 14:30.7 7:15
132 Dominic Shehtanian So Granada High School 14:31.9 7:16
133 Rodd Talebi So Mountain View High School 14:35.3 7:18
134 Anthony Zuffo So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:38.7 7:19
135 Aj Oliva So Archbishop Riordan High School 14:39.2 7:20
136 Ian Mccullough Fr Montgomery High School 14:45.7 7:23
137 Albert Xiao So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:47.6 7:24
138 Cole Roberson So Berean Christian High School 14:47.7 7:24
139 Bernardo Demesa So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:49.2 7:25
140 Kevin Hendricks Red Bluff High School 14:53.4 7:27
141 Devin Rand So Tamalpais High School 14:53.8 7:27
142 Aaron Romero So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:54.4 7:27
143 Ryan Kowalski So Northgate High School 14:58.4 7:29
144 Javier Martel So Deer Valley High School 14:59 7:30
145 Mike Brinkman Fr Tamalpais High School 15:03.3 7:32
146 Adam Miguel So Grace Davis High School 15:03.9 7:32
147 Jeremy Kong So Northgate High School 15:04.6 7:32
148 Jon Young So Mountain View High School 15:06.3 7:33
149 Alex Workman So St. Mary's High School 15:09 7:35
150 Eric Ault So Mt Shasta High School 15:09.6 7:35
151 Adam Castle So Northgate High School 15:12.8 7:36
152 Brian Hayes Fr Castro Valley High School 15:16.2 7:38
153 Javier Panzar So Skyline High School 15:17.6 7:39
154 Evan Look So Berean Christian High School 15:18.6 7:39
155 Alexander Prucha Fr American High School 15:19.2 7:40
156 Abhishek Chowdhury So Acalanes High School 15:19.6 7:40
157 Chris Miller So Justin-Siena High School 15:21.5 7:41
158 Anthony Cisneros Fr Washington High School 15:23.1 7:42
159 Brandon Fredrick So Grace Davis High School 15:30.2 7:45
160 Alex Jacquet Fr Benicia High School 15:34 7:47
161 Luke Schlobohm Fr American High School 15:36.9 7:48
162 Scott Davenport So Acalanes High School 15:38.5 7:49
163 Chris Silva So Grace Davis High School 15:40.3 7:50
164 Brendan O'hara So Northgate High School 15:42.1 7:51
165 Joseph Estalilla So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 15:42.7 7:51
166 Cong Chen Fr Albany High School 15:58 7:59
167 Zachery Schick So Northgate High School 16:03.8 8:02
168 Jesse Thompson So Alhambra High School 16:10.9 8:05
169 Mason Walters So Alhambra High School 16:15.5 8:08
170 Scott Peek Fr Castro Valley High School 16:24.7 8:12
171 Thomas Go So Benicia High School 16:34.3 8:17
172 Alex Morishita So Washington High School 16:35 8:18
173 Greg Langford Fr Benicia High School 16:52.7 8:26
174 Colby Cheung So Castro Valley High School 16:57.2 8:29
175 Max Miao So Miramonte High School 17:16.6 8:38
176 Michael Rodriguez So Tamalpais High School 18:29.6 9:15
177 Neil Salvador So Dublin High School 18:48 9:24
178 Florencio Hernandez So Grace Davis High School 19:03.9 9:32
179 Alan Doung So Grace Davis High School 19:11.3 9:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo High School
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
60:45
12:09
6:05
49 Nate Cox
So
11:56
5:58
4
Colby Pines
So
11:59
6:00
5
Robert Pulford
So
12:08
6:04
10
Jarret Hendrickson
So
12:20
6:10
14
Tim Baffi
So
12:22
6:11
16








2 Amador Valley High School
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
61:37
12:19
6:10
80 Brett Hornig
So
11:43
5:52
2
Garrett Ward
So
12:03
6:01
6
Michael Marlin
So
12:18
6:09
13
Kellen Cole
Fr
12:39
6:20
24
James Langford
Fr
12:54
6:27
35








3 Montgomery High School
3-6-5-4-3
Gap: 1:34
64:15
12:51
6:26
183 Aria Kiani
Fr
11:55
5:58
3
Rebel Maekele
Fr
12:50
6:25
28
Daniel Breazeale
So
12:56
6:28
37
Ben Rowden
Fr
13:04
6:32
45
Michael Zanetti
Fr
13:29
6:45
70








4 San Rafael High School
5-4-6-6-4
Gap: 1:15
64:20
12:52
6:26
196 Julio Boj
So
12:05
6:02
7
Brian Hernandez
So
12:29
6:15
19
Matthew Leyva
So
13:14
6:37
54
Javier Espinoza
So
13:14
6:37
55
Freddy Mazariegos
So
13:19
6:40
61








5 Deer Valley High School
9-7-4-3-5
Gap: 1:57
64:58
13:00
6:30
209 Nate Baker
Fr
12:21
6:10
15
Mason Livingston
So
12:27
6:13
18
Hunter Pruett
Fr
12:52
6:26
32
Sam Martinez
So
13:01
6:30
41
Austin Craig
So
14:18
7:09
103








6 De La Salle
6-3-3-5-6
Gap: 1:48
64:38
12:56
6:28
211 Spencer Sheaff
So
12:05
6:03
8
Fausto Melara
So
12:15
6:08
12
Ben McCurdy
So
13:03
6:32
43
Kenny Iyoya
So
13:21
6:41
64
Joe Demes
So
13:53
6:57
84








7 Monte Vista High School
10-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:58
65:01
13:00
6:30
217 Mike Roderick
So
12:23
6:11
17
Alex Morris
So
12:54
6:27
34
Ty Trail
Fr
13:11
6:36
51
Jake Erlick
Fr
13:13
6:37
53
Amis Matulionis
Fr
13:20
6:40
62








8 Berean Christian High School
13-11-9-8-8
Gap: 0:59
65:19
13:04
6:32
232 Tyler Deniston
So
12:36
6:18
23
Christian Saylor
So
12:58
6:29
38
Luka Matthews
So
13:04
6:32
46
Matthew Day
So
13:06
6:33
49
Robert Campbell
So
13:35
6:48
76








9 Maria Carrillo High school
7-5-7-9-9
Gap: 2:18
65:44
13:09
6:34
266 Gus Greenstein
Fr
12:05
6:03
9
Keith Taylor
So
12:30
6:15
20
James Swearingen
So
13:20
6:40
63
Johnathon Deardon
So
13:26
6:43
68
Bryan Baker
Fr
14:23
7:11
106








10 St. Joseph High School
15-15-14-12-10
Gap: 0:44
66:22
13:16
6:38
284 Dashill Nye
So
12:48
6:24
27
Rodney Hamlin
So
13:16
6:38
57
Michael Mein
Fr
13:17
6:39
59
Mike Mcallister
So
13:29
6:44
69
Jessie Swatling-holcome
So
13:32
6:46
72








11 Skyline High School
8-13-10-10-11
Gap: 1:49
66:39
13:20
6:40
296 Cameron Kohles
So
12:12
6:06
11
Excel Love
So
13:12
6:36
52
Samuel Derose
So
13:16
6:38
56
Brian Sukkar
So
13:57
6:59
86
Sam Lubin
So
14:02
7:01
91








12 Albany High School
11-8-11-11-12
Gap: 1:49
67:17
13:27
6:44
315 James Pickering
Fr
12:33
6:16
21
Connor Haight
Fr
12:52
6:26
30
Jamie Lincoff
Fr
13:35
6:47
75
Mason Zupan
Fr
13:56
6:58
85
Matt Petrofsky
So
14:21
7:11
104








13 St. Mary's High School
12-10-13-14-13
Gap: 1:31
67:28
13:30
6:45
323 Kellen Asercion
So
12:34
6:17
22
Daniel Woelffer
So
12:52
6:26
31
Mike Kershner
So
13:58
6:59
87
Ian Hall
So
13:59
7:00
88
Nick Kowalski
So
14:05
7:03
95








14 Miramonte High School
18-17-16-15-14
Gap: 1:05
67:25
13:29
6:45
329 Daniel Citron
So
13:03
6:31
42
Sean Ericson
So
13:05
6:32
47
David Lau
So
13:19
6:39
60
Matt Dias
So
13:51
6:56
82
Antony Gout
So
14:07
7:04
98








15 American High School
16-12-12-12-15
Gap: 2:28
68:13
13:39
6:49
344 Daniel Cortez
So
12:52
6:26
29
Daniel Brody
So
12:53
6:26
33
Ian Dennis
So
13:30
6:45
71
Sean Young
So
13:39
6:50
79
Alexander Prucha
Fr
15:19
7:40
132








16 Santa Rosa High School
19-19-17-17-16
Gap: 1:14
68:20
13:40
6:50
377 Chris Edwards
So
13:04
6:32
44
Austin Hermosillo
So
13:24
6:42
67
Reesey Byers
Fr
13:34
6:47
74
Kevin Miller
So
14:00
7:00
90
Ben Strunin
So
14:18
7:09
102








17 Mountain View High School
14-14-15-16-17
Gap: 2:21
69:06
13:49
6:55
384 Robert Mclauchlan
So
12:45
6:23
25
Neil Lingarkar
So
12:59
6:30
39
Daniel Oh
So
13:40
6:50
80
Rodd Talebi
So
14:35
7:18
114
Jon Young
So
15:06
7:33
126








18 Archbishop Riordan High School
20-20-19-18-18
Gap: 1:14
68:49
13:46
6:53
405 James Boylan-cowen
So
13:17
6:38
58
Justin Wong
So
13:22
6:41
65
Vicente Patino
So
13:36
6:48
77
Aaron Thompson
So
14:03
7:02
92
Kevin Chu
So
14:31
7:15
113








19 College Park High School
21-21-21-19-19
Gap: 1:05
69:06
13:49
6:55
418 Sam Schoevaars
So
13:23
6:42
66
Adrian Cervantes
Fr
13:38
6:49
78
Thomas Pennes
So
13:42
6:51
81
Kevin Strongman
Fr
13:53
6:57
83
Ian Taylor
Fr
14:28
7:14
110








20 Castro Valley High School
17-16-17-20-20
Gap: 3:30
71:54
14:23
7:11
456 Cameron Schaefer
Fr
12:55
6:27
36
Tom Ashby
Fr
13:10
6:35
50
Yash Rusconi
So
14:09
7:04
99
Brian Hayes
Fr
15:16
7:38
129
Scott Peek
Fr
16:25
8:12
142








21 Acalanes High School
1-18-20-21-21
Gap: 3:59
71:19
14:16
7:08
480 Ryan Troxel
So
11:40
5:50
1
Gurbir Dhillon
So
14:15
7:08
101
Parker Grant
So
14:25
7:13
109
Abhishek Chowdhury
So
15:20
7:40
133
Scott Davenport
So
15:39
7:49
136








22 Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 0:50
73:14
14:39
7:19
567 Nick Baumann
So
14:04
7:02
93
Anthony Zuffo
So
14:39
7:19
115
Albert Xiao
So
14:48
7:24
118
Bernardo Demesa
So
14:49
7:25
120
Aaron Romero
So
14:54
7:27
121








23 Northgate High School
24-24-23-23-23
Gap: 1:31
75:09
15:02
7:31
613 Ryan Dorsey
So
14:11
7:06
100
Ryan Kowalski
So
14:58
7:29
122
Jeremy Kong
So
15:05
7:32
125
Adam Castle
So
15:13
7:36
128
Brendan O'hara
So
15:42
7:51
138








24 Grace Davis High School
23-23-24-24-24
Gap: 4:58
79:24
15:53
7:56
636 James Ashby
So
14:06
7:03
96
Adam Miguel
So
15:04
7:32
124
Brandon Fredrick
So
15:30
7:45
134
Chris Silva
So
15:40
7:50
137
Florencio Hernandez
So
19:04
9:32
145








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.