De La Salle Results from the Castro Valley/Brewer Inv at Canyon Middle School on 10/12/19

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amanquah, Luke Fr Fr 15:40.9 7:28 2.1 50/98 5/12 16/25 6/10 16:59
(1:18,7.6)
16:59
(1:18,7.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Arrajj, Philip So F/S 13:06.4 6:14 2.1 9/105 2/12 2/25 2/13 14:42
(1:36,10.8)
13:32
(0:26,3.2)
13:32
(0:26,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Babby, Brandon Fr F/S 13:49.6 6:35 2.1 30/105 6/12 6/25 2/8 14:28
(0:39,4.4)
14:28
(0:39,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Bach, Kellen Fr Fr 19:34.4 9:19 2.1 95/98 11/12 24/25 2/3 21:07
(1:33,7.3)
21:07
(1:33,7.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Boyle, Charles Jr V 19:42.6 6:34 3 78/130 1/6 1/6 21/23 19:34
Chavez, Aidan So F/S 13:42.1 6:31 2.1 26/105 4/12 4/25 3/11 15:21
(1:38,10.7)
16:00
(2:18,14.4)
15:21
(1:38,10.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Christensen, James Fr Fr 15:55.6 7:35 2.1 56/98 7/12 18/25 4/6 16:36
(0:40,4.0)
16:36
(0:40,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cola, Domenic Fr Fr 15:08.1 7:12 2.1 36/98 3/12 14/25 7/12 18:47
(3:39,19.4)
18:47
(3:39,19.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Coleman, Christopher Fr F/S 13:51.7 6:36 2.1 31/105 7/12 7/25 1/8 14:36
(0:45,5.1)
14:36
(0:45,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Davenport, Theodore So F/S 13:34.6 6:28 2.1 20/105 3/12 3/25 4/13 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
DeMitis, Andrew Fr Fr 16:01.4 7:38 2.1 59/98 8/12 19/25 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Deviney, Ben Jr V 20:12.7 6:44 3 90/130 3/6 3/6 17/23 18:47
Fragoso, Daniel Sr V 23:43.9 7:55 3 123/130 6/6 6/6 14/14 23:06 23:06 23:06 19:38 You ROCK! (PG)
Gonzalez, Kevin Fr F/S 13:43.7 6:32 2.1 28/105 5/12 5/25 2/8 15:29
(1:45,11.3)
15:29
(1:45,11.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Halloran, Evyn Sr V 21:29.4 7:10 3 111/130 4/6 4/6 17/20
Hess, Austin So F/S 12:53.4 6:08 2.1 5/105 1/12 1/25 3/13 14:32
(1:39,11.3)
14:16
(1:23,9.7)
14:16
(1:23,9.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Huerta, Erwin Fr Fr 19:53.8 9:28 2.1 96/98 12/12 25/25 2/2 21:26
(1:32,7.2)
21:26
(1:32,7.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Meeks, Joshua So F/S 17:23.2 8:17 2.1 91/105 12/12 22/25 2/3 15:13 15:13
Milosevich, Peter Jr JV 16:51.6 8:02 2.1 93/134 1/1 21/25 17/19 17:56
(1:05,6.0)
17:11
(0:20,1.9)
17:11
(0:20,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Milosevich, William Sr V 21:48.1 7:16 3 118/130 5/6 5/6 16/17 22:48
(0:59,4.3)
22:48
(0:59,4.3)
22:48
(0:59,4.3)
19:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Molinelli, Jacob Fr Fr 15:46.4 7:31 2.1 54/98 6/12 17/25 4/7 18:25
(2:39,14.4)
18:25
(2:39,14.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Morrison, Kyle So F/S 14:26 6:52 2.1 52/105 11/12 11/25 1/6 16:04
(1:38,10.2)
16:04
(1:38,10.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Pariso, Will Fr Fr 14:52.3 7:05 2.1 29/98 2/12 13/25 8/14 16:37
(1:45,10.5)
16:37
(1:45,10.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Pawlo, Alexander Fr Fr 15:30 7:23 2.1 44/98 4/12 15/25 7/12 16:50
(1:20,7.9)
16:50
(1:20,7.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Pickett, Sam So F/S 14:12.1 6:46 2.1 45/105 8/12 8/25 3/7 14:46
(0:34,3.8)
14:46
(0:34,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Ramirez, Sebastian Sr V 20:00.2 6:40 3 86/130 2/6 2/6 18/23 19:20 19:20 19:20 18:38
Risse, Michael Fr Fr 16:07.9 7:41 2.1 65/98 9/12 20/25 2/5 18:27
(2:19,12.6)
18:27
(2:19,12.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Sana, Isaiah So F/S 14:13 6:46 2.1 46/105 9/12 9/25 2/7 17:16
(3:03,17.7)
17:16
(3:03,17.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Sanchez, Jaydan Fr F/S 14:16.7 6:48 2.1 48/105 10/12 10/25 1/6 16:24
(2:07,12.9)
16:24
(2:07,12.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Trinkus, Luke Fr Fr 18:19 8:43 2.1 89/98 10/12 23/25 3/4 19:46
(1:27,7.3)
19:46
(1:27,7.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Walsh, Ryan Fr Fr 14:48.7 7:03 2.1 28/98 1/12 12/25 11/15 16:49
(2:01,11.9)
16:49
(2:01,11.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 17/17 103:13
2:06
3 6:53 6:34 7:16 439 5:57 99:25 99:25 88:43 Charles Boyle (71), Sebastian Ramirez (79), Ben Deviney (83), Evyn Halloran (101), William Milosevich (105)
Fr 1st 5 7/10 76:00
0:52
2.1 7:14 7:03 7:28 152 6:36 70:48 70:48 64:08 Ryan Walsh (22), Will Pariso (23), Domenic Cola (29), Alexander Pawlo (36), Luke Amanquah (42)
Fr 2nd 5 2/4 82:10
2:33
2.1 7:50 7:31 8:43 48 7:30 74:37 74:37 71:58 Jacob Molinelli (4), James Christensen (5), Andrew DeMitis (7), Michael Risse (11), Luke Trinkus (21)
F/S 1st 5 2/8 67:00
0:50
2.1 6:23 6:08 6:32 86 6:07 70:12
(3:12,4.5)
62:32 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Austin Hess (5), Philip Arrajj (9), Theodore Davenport (20), Aidan Chavez (25), Kevin Gonzalez (27)
F/S 2nd 5 1/6 70:23
0:27
2.1 6:42 6:35 6:48 26 6:42 77:32
(7:09,9.2)
69:36 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Brandon Babby (2), Christopher Coleman (3), Sam Pickett (6), Isaiah Sana (7), Jaydan Sanchez (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Mckamey Jr Santa Rosa 16:42 5:34
2 Nathan Butterfield Sr Clayton Valley 17:08.3 5:43
3 Ethan Ash Sr Head-Royce 17:09.7 5:43
4 Nicholas Muller Sr Clayton Valley 17:16.5 5:46
5 Logan Harlow Sr Northgate 17:27.6 5:49
6 Colby Thompson So Alhambra 17:30.3 5:50
7 Kyle Walsh Sr Northgate 17:32.2 5:51
8 Aidan Reinwald Sr Clayton Valley 17:39.4 5:53
9 William Hite Jr Casa Grande 17:42.2 5:54
10 Karl Lindeman Sr Northgate 17:48.4 5:56
11 Steven Grams Jr Santa Rosa 17:51.1 5:57
12 Andrew Engel Sr Santa Rosa 17:52.7 5:58
13 Nolan Hosbein Jr Casa Grande 17:58.6 6:00
14 Luke Baird Jr Casa Grande 18:03.9 6:01
15 Tyler Allan Fr Alhambra 18:06.8 6:02
16 Benjamin Smyers Jr Alhambra 18:09.5 6:03
17 Evan Leach So Northgate 18:09.7 6:03
18 Jacobo Mendez Sanchez So San Leandro 18:09.8 6:03
19 Calvin Sun Jr Arroyo (NC) 18:12.7 6:04
20 Aidan Sunbury So Northgate 18:13.5 6:05
21 Leopold Van Den Daele Sr Sonoma Academy 18:16 6:05
22 Aidan Wogan Sr Head-Royce 18:18.3 6:06
23 Logan Moon Sr Casa Grande 18:18.6 6:06
24 Payton Harty Sr Antioch 18:20.3 6:07
25 A A EDison High 18:20.5 6:07
26 Alvaro Rodriguez Sr San Leandro 18:20.5 6:07
27 Arlo Rucker So St Joseph Notre Dame 18:27.1 6:09
28 Rowan O'brien Sr St Joseph Notre Dame 18:29.7 6:10
29 Alex Pallais Sr Sonoma Academy 18:30.6 6:10
30 Alex Walker Fr Clayton Valley 18:32.3 6:11
31 Neel Bhargava Sr Fremont 18:37.5 6:13
32 Aaron Beaube Jr Casa Grande 18:39.4 6:13
33 Aj Stefanski Jr College Park 18:40 6:13
34 Kyle Du Val Sr Fremont 18:43.1 6:14
35 Andrew Gotshall Sr Casa Grande 18:44.3 6:15
36 Tobias Taylor Jr Castro Valley 18:46.9 6:16
37 Efrem Blitz Jr El Cerrito 18:48.8 6:16
38 Alex Gonzalez Sr Salesian 18:49 6:16
39 Ryan Mccauley Jr Alhambra 18:49.5 6:17
40 Carson Edwards Sr Alhambra 18:50.8 6:17
41 Christopher Ramirez Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 18:50.9 6:17
42 David Allen Sr Northgate 18:54.2 6:18
43 B B EDison High 18:55.6 6:19
44 Luke Fuette Jr Sonoma Academy 18:56.6 6:19
45 Luis Ciprian Sr San Leandro 18:59.7 6:20
46 Nathan Cook Sr Santa Rosa 19:00.2 6:20
47 Brandon Ortiz Sr Milpitas 19:00.8 6:20
48 Christopher Conley Sr Castro Valley 19:04.1 6:21
49 Jonas Crean Sr Sonoma Academy 19:04.4 6:21
50 Arturo Garcia Jr Arroyo (NC) 19:05 6:22
51 Kyle Fleischer Sr Santa Rosa 19:07.6 6:23
52 Sid Valdez Jr Antioch 19:09.7 6:23
53 Tyler Habermeyer Jr Clayton Valley 19:10.7 6:24
54 Nolin Searls So Alhambra 19:12.9 6:24
55 Theo Miller Jr Beyer 19:13.9 6:25
56 Kha-vinh Tran Sr San Leandro 19:14.3 6:25
57 Damaree Barnett -reyes Sr Antioch 19:16.7 6:26
58 Logan Phulps So Castro Valley 19:17.2 6:26
59 Tyler Morgan Jr Castro Valley 19:18.1 6:26
60 Diego Rodriguez Fr Milpitas 19:21.6 6:27
61 Timothy Wu Sr Castro Valley 19:23.9 6:28
62 Ellis Cervantes Sr St Joseph Notre Dame 19:24 6:28
63 Santiago Torres So Fremont 19:25.4 6:28
64 Naran Nathan Sr Milpitas 19:28.9 6:30
65 Miguel Yanez Jr Arroyo (NC) 19:29.3 6:30
66 Eddie Campuzano Sr San Leandro 19:29.6 6:30
67 Isaiah Reyes Sr Northgate 19:29.7 6:30
68 Kellan Murakami So San Leandro 19:29.9 6:30
69 Loucas Xenakis Jr Head-Royce 19:31.3 6:30
70 Christian Bonardi Jr Castro Valley 19:31.4 6:30
71 Charlie Jones Jr Head-Royce 19:31.7 6:31
72 Christian White Jr Clayton Valley 19:32.5 6:31
73 Nicholas Guliaev Jr College Park 19:34.1 6:31
74 Mark Nishikubo Jr Livermore 19:36.2 6:32
75 Jake Dietlin Jr Casa Grande 19:36.8 6:32
76 C C EDison High 19:37.3 6:32
77 Harley Santos So College Park 19:37.8 6:33
78 Charles Boyle Jr De La Salle 19:42.6 6:34 1/6 1/6 21/23
79 Archie Lee So Sonoma Academy 19:46.8 6:36
80 Rigo Sainez Sr Arroyo (NC) 19:48.7 6:36
81 Thomas Mccue So St Joseph Notre Dame 19:51.1 6:37
82 Timothy Blanton Sr Livermore 19:51.1 6:37
83 Faris Delgado Jr Santa Rosa 19:54.6 6:38
84 Zaki Loldj Jr Fremont 19:58.6 6:40
85 Julian Rodriquez Jr Antioch 20:00 6:40
86 Sebastian Ramirez Sr De La Salle 20:00.2 6:40 2/6 2/6 18/23 19:20 19:20 19:20
87 Devin Kelly So Clayton Valley 20:05.4 6:42
88 Jonathan Gunter Jr College Park 20:08.1 6:43
89 Salvador Barriga Sr San Leandro 20:08.7 6:43
90 Ben Deviney Jr De La Salle 20:12.7 6:44 3/6 3/6 17/23
91 Richard Mallon Fr Livermore 20:17.4 6:46
92 Alexander Casamajor Jr College Park 20:18.2 6:46
93 D D EDison High 20:34.3 6:51
94 Maximus Rojas Jr Castro Valley 20:36 6:52
95 Justin Franklin Jr Fremont 20:37.8 6:53
96 Brian Barcenas Sr Sonoma Academy 20:40 6:53
97 Hank Johnson Jr Arroyo (NC) 20:41.7 6:54
98 Brandon Tran So Milpitas 20:43.2 6:54
99 Jordan Gee Jr Milpitas 20:43.7 6:55
100 Alem Gonzalez Jr Arroyo (NC) 20:50.6 6:57
101 Ryan Thompson So El Cerrito 20:51.4 6:57
102 Tyler Duchynski Sr Sonoma Academy 20:55.1 6:58
103 Marcus Lemmon So California (San Ramon) 20:58.9 7:00
104 Gabriel Cutino So Salesian 20:59.4 7:00
105 Richard Riodan So St Joseph Notre Dame 21:07.5 7:03
106 Alan Lin Fr Arroyo (NC) 21:08.3 7:03
107 F F EDison High 21:09 7:03
108 Kayden Nguyen So Milpitas 21:15.7 7:05
109 Logan Balsbaugh So Milpitas 21:19.6 7:07
110 Carlos Alonso Sr Antioch 21:21.1 7:07
111 Evyn Halloran Sr De La Salle 21:29.4 7:10 4/6 4/6 17/20
112 Chilam Huynh So Livermore 21:31 7:10
113 G G EDison High 21:35.9 7:12
114 E E EDison High 21:36.1 7:12
115 Parth Gupta So California (San Ramon) 21:41 7:14
116 David Kintner So Apostles Lutheran 21:42.1 7:14
117 Vasu Gupta So California (San Ramon) 21:45.3 7:15
118 William Milosevich Sr De La Salle 21:48.1 7:16 5/6 5/6 16/17 22:48
(0:59)
22:48
(0:59)
22:48
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
119 Miles Robinson Fr El Cerrito 22:01.3 7:20
120 Taylor Snow So California (San Ramon) 22:05.9 7:22
121 Kellen Bassler Jr College Park 23:01.4 7:40
122 Mason Johnson Sr Beyer 23:33.8 7:51
123 Daniel Fragoso Sr De La Salle 23:43.9 7:55 6/6 6/6 14/14 23:06 23:06 23:06
124 Nathan Madlansacoy Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 24:15.3 8:05
125 Elijah Zuniga Jr Beyer 26:07.1 8:42
126 Koda Stroud Jr Beyer 26:58.8 9:00
127 Christopher Higgins Jr Salesian 27:24 9:08
128 Saul Ordaz Jr Livermore 28:19 9:26
129 Thien Nguyen Jr Apostles Lutheran 28:53 9:38
130 Evan Cheng Sr Apostles Lutheran 36:53 12:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Northgate
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:46
89:11
17:50
5:57
54 Logan Harlow
Sr
17:28
5:49
4
Kyle Walsh
Sr
17:32
5:51
6
Karl Lindeman
Sr
17:48
5:56
9
Evan Leach
So
18:10
6:03
16
Aidan Sunbury
So
18:14
6:05
19
David Allen
Sr
18:54
6:18
38
Isaiah Reyes
Sr
19:30
6:30
62
2 Casa Grande
5-5-4-3-2
Gap: 0:57
90:43
18:09
6:03
84 William Hite
Jr
17:42
5:54
8
Nolan Hosbein
Jr
17:59
6:00
12
Luke Baird
Jr
18:04
6:01
13
Logan Moon
Sr
18:19
6:06
21
Aaron Beaube
Jr
18:39
6:13
30
Andrew Gotshall
Sr
18:44
6:15
33
Jake Dietlin
Jr
19:37
6:32
68
3 Clayton Valley
2-1-1-2-3
Gap: 2:02
89:47
17:57
5:59
89 Nathan Butterfield
Sr
17:08
5:43
2
Nicholas Muller
Sr
17:17
5:46
3
Aidan Reinwald
Sr
17:39
5:53
7
Alex Walker
Fr
18:32
6:11
28
Tyler Habermeyer
Jr
19:11
6:24
49
Christian White
Jr
19:33
6:31
65
Devin Kelly
So
20:05
6:42
80
4 Alhambra
4-4-5-5-4
Gap: 1:21
91:27
18:17
6:06
105 Colby Thompson
So
17:30
5:50
5
Tyler Allan
Fr
18:07
6:02
14
Benjamin Smyers
Jr
18:10
6:03
15
Ryan Mccauley
Jr
18:50
6:17
35
Carson Edwards
Sr
18:51
6:17
36
Nolin Searls
So
19:13
6:24
50




5 Santa Rosa
1-3-3-4-5
Gap: 2:26
90:34
18:07
6:02
111 Andrew Mckamey
Jr
16:42
5:34
1
Steven Grams
Jr
17:51
5:57
10
Andrew Engel
Sr
17:53
5:58
11
Nathan Cook
Sr
19:00
6:20
42
Kyle Fleischer
Sr
19:08
6:23
47
Faris Delgado
Jr
19:55
6:38
76




6 San Leandro
6-6-6-7-6
Gap: 1:20
94:14
18:51
6:17
194 Jacobo Mendez Sanchez
So
18:10
6:03
17
Alvaro Rodriguez
Sr
18:21
6:07
24
Luis Ciprian
Sr
19:00
6:20
41
Kha-vinh Tran
Sr
19:14
6:25
51
Eddie Campuzano
Sr
19:30
6:30
61
Kellan Murakami
So
19:30
6:30
63
Salvador Barriga
Sr
20:09
6:43
82
7 Sonoma Academy
8-7-7-6-7
Gap: 1:31
94:34
18:55
6:18
204 Leopold Van Den Daele
Sr
18:16
6:05
20
Alex Pallais
Sr
18:31
6:10
27
Luke Fuette
Jr
18:57
6:19
40
Jonas Crean
Sr
19:04
6:21
45
Archie Lee
So
19:47
6:36
72
Brian Barcenas
Sr
20:40
6:53
89
Tyler Duchynski
Sr
20:55
6:58
94
8 St Joseph Notre Dame
11-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:24
95:03
19:01
6:20
219 Arlo Rucker
So
18:27
6:09
25
Rowan O'brien
Sr
18:30
6:10
26
Christopher Ramirez
Jr
18:51
6:17
37
Ellis Cervantes
Sr
19:24
6:28
57
Thomas Mccue
So
19:51
6:37
74
Richard Riodan
So
21:08
7:03
95
Nathan Madlansacoy
Fr
24:15
8:05
108
9 Castro Valley
14-13-12-9-9
Gap: 0:37
95:50
19:10
6:23
241 Tobias Taylor
Jr
18:47
6:16
34
Christopher Conley
Sr
19:04
6:21
44
Logan Phulps
So
19:17
6:26
53
Tyler Morgan
Jr
19:18
6:26
54
Timothy Wu
Sr
19:24
6:28
56
Christian Bonardi
Jr
19:31
6:30
64
Maximus Rojas
Jr
20:36
6:52
87
10 Fremont
12-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:00
97:22
19:28
6:29
284 Neel Bhargava
Sr
18:38
6:13
29
Kyle Du Val
Sr
18:43
6:14
32
Santiago Torres
So
19:25
6:28
58
Zaki Loldj
Jr
19:59
6:40
77
Justin Franklin
Jr
20:38
6:53
88








11 Arroyo (NC)
7-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:29
97:17
19:27
6:29
287 Calvin Sun
Jr
18:13
6:04
18
Arturo Garcia
Jr
19:05
6:22
46
Miguel Yanez
Jr
19:29
6:30
60
Rigo Sainez
Sr
19:49
6:36
73
Hank Johnson
Jr
20:42
6:54
90
Alem Gonzalez
Jr
20:51
6:57
93
Alan Lin
Fr
21:08
7:03
96
12 Antioch
9-12-10-12-12
Gap: 3:01
98:08
19:38
6:33
300 Payton Harty
Sr
18:20
6:07
22
Sid Valdez
Jr
19:10
6:23
48
Damaree Barnett -reyes
Sr
19:17
6:26
52
Julian Rodriquez
Jr
20:00
6:40
78
Carlos Alonso
Sr
21:21
7:07
100








13 EDison High
10-10-12-13-13
Gap: 2:49
98:37
19:43
6:34
314 A A
-
18:21
6:07
23
B B
-
18:56
6:19
39
C C
-
19:37
6:32
69
D D
-
20:34
6:51
86
F F
-
21:09
7:03
97
G G
-
21:36
7:12
103
E E
-
21:36
7:12
104
14 College Park
13-14-15-14-14
Gap: 1:38
98:18
19:40
6:33
333 Aj Stefanski
Jr
18:40
6:13
31
Nicholas Guliaev
Jr
19:34
6:31
66
Harley Santos
So
19:38
6:33
70
Jonathan Gunter
Jr
20:08
6:43
81
Alexander Casamajor
Jr
20:18
6:46
85
Kellen Bassler
Jr
23:01
7:40
106




15 Milpitas
15-15-14-14-15
Gap: 1:43
99:18
19:52
6:37
340 Brandon Ortiz
Sr
19:01
6:20
43
Diego Rodriguez
Fr
19:22
6:27
55
Naran Nathan
Sr
19:29
6:30
59
Brandon Tran
So
20:43
6:54
91
Jordan Gee
Jr
20:44
6:55
92
Kayden Nguyen
So
21:16
7:05
98
Logan Balsbaugh
So
21:20
7:07
99
16 Livermore
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 8:43
109:35
21:55
7:18
437 Mark Nishikubo
Jr
19:36
6:32
67
Timothy Blanton
Sr
19:51
6:37
75
Richard Mallon
Fr
20:17
6:46
84
Chilam Huynh
So
21:31
7:10
102
Saul Ordaz
Jr
28:19
9:26
109








17 De La Salle
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:06
103:13
20:39
6:53
439 Charles Boyle
Jr
19:43
6:34
71
Sebastian Ramirez
Sr
20:00
6:40
79
Ben Deviney
Jr
20:13
6:44
83
Evyn Halloran
Sr
21:29
7:10
101
William Milosevich
Sr
21:48
7:16
105
Daniel Fragoso
Sr
23:44
7:55
107




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Dolcini Sr Casa Grande 12:50.5 6:07
2 Mario-adonis Ron Sr Modesto 13:06.9 6:15
3 Armaan Hussain So California (San Ramon) 13:15.8 6:19
4 Kieran Cross Jr Casa Grande 13:21.2 6:22
5 Matthew Giroux Sr Casa Grande 13:24.9 6:23
6 Ivan Lopez Jr Modesto 13:40.2 6:31
7 Dominic Pellegrino Jr Clayton Valley 13:49 6:35
8 Steven Depaschalis Sr Clayton Valley 13:50.4 6:35
9 Alejandro Mantilla Sr San Leandro 13:50.6 6:36
10 Jason Mai Jr Mt Eden 13:59.4 6:40
11 Ean Tsao Jr Clayton Valley 14:02 6:41
12 Ramon Joshua Salmasan Sr San Leandro 14:07.1 6:43
13 Gabe Escalera Sr Fremont 14:07.3 6:43
14 Rohan Kale Sr Fremont 14:07.7 6:44
15 Jonathon Walthour Jr Castro Valley 14:09.3 6:44
16 Dante Pellegrino Sr Clayton Valley 14:10.1 6:45
17 Nathan Zheng Jr Castro Valley 14:10.9 6:45
18 Mateo Hernandez Jr Santa Rosa 14:12.8 6:46
19 Tristan Mcdowell Sr Santa Rosa 14:14.1 6:47
20 Griffin Heubel Jr San Leandro 14:17.4 6:48
21 Ethan Thompson Jr Casa Grande 14:18.9 6:49
22 Sam Bobick Jr Fremont 14:23.7 6:51
23 Erik Heuchert Jr Fremont 14:24 6:51
24 Lucas Heuchert Jr Fremont 14:25.7 6:52
25 Jesus Gavino Sr Arroyo (NC) 14:26.2 6:52
26 Michael Declaro Sr San Leandro 14:29 6:54
27 Peyton Cross Sr Casa Grande 14:32.5 6:55
28 Asher Coats Fr California (San Ramon) 14:37.2 6:58
29 Ryan Dresden Sr Northgate 14:39.6 6:59
30 Connor Tulloch So Arroyo (NC) 14:41.6 7:00
31 Henry Bowen Jr Santa Rosa 14:42.5 7:00
32 Cameron Cervone Jr Santa Rosa 14:46.6 7:02
33 Colin Badorf Jr Northgate 14:56.1 7:07
34 Marlon Cifuentes Sr San Leandro 14:56.2 7:07
35 Tommy Wedewer Fr California (San Ramon) 14:59.8 7:08
36 Rory Barry Jr Northgate 15:00.5 7:09
37 Daniel Jaramillo Jr Clayton Valley 15:01.3 7:09
38 Trever Murphy Sr Castro Valley 15:03 7:10
39 Kohei Tsuchitani Jr Fremont 15:04.2 7:11
40 Miguel Bigott Jr Northgate 15:05.6 7:11
41 Trevor Ong Sr Fremont 15:05.9 7:11
42 Kenny Moreno Jr Santa Rosa 15:06 7:11
43 Marco Guandique Sr San Leandro 15:06.6 7:12
44 Davian Alberto Fr Modesto 15:07.2 7:12
45 Calvin Ng Jr California Crosspoint 15:08.5 7:13
46 Carlos Lopez Jr Mt Eden 15:12.5 7:15
47 Reed Blomquist Sr Northgate 15:15.7 7:16
48 Kavin Balakrishnan Jr Fremont 15:16.3 7:16
49 Andrew Donlan Jr Casa Grande 15:18.6 7:17
50 Kevin Sturgill Jr Clayton Valley 15:21.9 7:19
51 Brandon Pasion Sr San Leandro 15:22 7:19
52 Tyler Gonsalves Jr College Park 15:24.1 7:20
53 Wilson Zhou Sr San Leandro 15:24.5 7:20
54 Brandon Valencia Sr San Leandro 15:25.7 7:21
55 Raul Ruiz Jr College Park 15:26.6 7:21
56 Sebastian Gonzalez Jr San Leandro 15:32 7:24
57 Chris Uribe Fr Arroyo (NC) 15:32.6 7:24
58 Brian Torres Jr San Leandro 15:36.7 7:26
59 Adair Lopez Sr San Leandro 15:38 7:27
60 Ramneek Singh Sr Mt Eden 15:40 7:28
61 Jonathan Zakharov Jr Northgate 15:41.6 7:28
62 Badruddeen Sobhy Sr Alhambra 15:47.9 7:31
63 Adam Wu Jr Castro Valley 15:48.9 7:32
64 Phong Nguyen Sr San Leandro 15:49.4 7:32
65 Owen Andrews So Arroyo (NC) 15:51.3 7:33
66 Brandon Gray Jr Alhambra 15:53.3 7:34
67 Christo Malinov Sr Northgate 15:57.1 7:36
68 Morgan Dietrich Jr Clayton Valley 15:57.3 7:36
69 Joseph Si Jr Arroyo (NC) 16:00.5 7:37
70 Daniel Degnan Sr Clayton Valley 16:04.9 7:39
71 Jack Dippel Jr Santa Rosa 16:06.8 7:40
72 Noa Pamplona Jr Northgate 16:07.9 7:41
73 Dylan Gray Sr Fremont 16:09.2 7:42
74 Oliver Shi Sr Northgate 16:10.3 7:42
75 Josiel Rodriguez Sr Fremont 16:13.9 7:44
76 Joey Phung Jr Clayton Valley 16:15.1 7:44
77 Esabo Vo Sr San Leandro 16:17.2 7:45
78 Saahil Sachdeva Jr Quarry Lane 16:17.5 7:45
79 Vincent Tolentino Sr San Leandro 16:24.7 7:49
80 Kevin Le Jr Mt Eden 16:25.2 7:49
81 Junior Lopez Jr Antioch 16:26.2 7:50
82 Ethan Gayler Fr California (San Ramon) 16:27.9 7:50
83 Kai Kawanabe Fr California (San Ramon) 16:30.5 7:52
84 David Monaghan Sr College Park 16:33 7:53
85 Isaiah Mendez Jr Antioch 16:33.7 7:53
86 Salavador Zamora So Antioch 16:34.3 7:53
87 Steven Isaacs Jr Casa Grande 16:42 7:57
88 Marcelo Diaz Sr Santa Rosa 16:44.8 7:58
89 Antonio Loza So Antioch 16:46.9 7:59
90 Gavin Burger Jr Casa Grande 16:47.9 8:00
91 Yanqin Huang Jr San Leandro 16:50 8:01
92 Nolan Jensen Jr Clayton Valley 16:51.1 8:01
93 Peter Milosevich Jr De La Salle 16:51.6 8:02 1/1 21/25 17/19 17:56
(1:05)
17:11
(0:20)
17:11
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
94 Tobey Chan Jr California Crosspoint 16:55 8:03
95 Skyler Chou Sr Castro Valley 17:02.5 8:07
96 Alsyl Enriquez Sr Mt Eden 17:03.4 8:07
97 Christopher Rucker Sr Alhambra 17:05.6 8:08
98 Andrew Zhen Sr San Leandro 17:08.2 8:10
99 Rjae Avila Jr California Crosspoint 17:09.4 8:10
100 Ethan Ngo Jr Castro Valley 17:19.5 8:15
101 Ryan Medina Jr Modesto 17:20.1 8:15
102 Shylo Keele Jr Mt Diablo 17:22.8 8:17
103 Jeffrey Wang Jr Castro Valley 17:28.5 8:19
104 Branson Tong Fr California (San Ramon) 17:35.3 8:23
105 Nathaniel Haut Jr San Leandro 17:39.3 8:24
106 Kenneth Webb Jr Northgate 17:42.6 8:26
107 Michael Schoonover Jr Quarry Lane 17:51.1 8:30
108 Ronelle Tolentino Sr San Leandro 17:53.3 8:31
109 Jas Uppal Jr Casa Grande 17:54 8:31
110 Collin Gillespie Fr California (San Ramon) 17:57.3 8:33
111 Zach Arbaugh So California (San Ramon) 18:11.1 8:40
112 Maverick Gonzalez Jr Alhambra 18:13.8 8:41
113 Jordan Williams So Antioch 18:19.2 8:43
114 Sean Donlan Jr Casa Grande 18:22.3 8:45
115 Daniel Vereen So California (San Ramon) 18:25.4 8:46
116 Anthony Liu Sr San Leandro 18:27 8:47
117 Andres Alvarez Sr Alhambra 18:27.3 8:47
118 Damon Pham Sr San Leandro 18:28.3 8:48
119 David Soto Lopez So Mt Diablo 18:45.2 8:56
120 Carlian Leung Jr College Park 18:55.3 9:01
121 Austin Gregson So Antioch 19:15.7 9:10
122 Phoenix Chandra Jr San Leandro 19:59 9:31
123 Santino Parenti So Alhambra 20:15.7 9:39
124 Justin Keovongsa Jr San Leandro 20:52 9:56
125 Christopher Galan Sr Modesto 20:52.3 9:56
126 Jacob Palinsad Jr Mt Diablo 21:01.4 10:01
127 Oliver Gonzalez Jr Modesto 21:48 10:23
128 Andrew Liu Sr Northgate 22:09.1 10:33
129 Jason Hernandez Jr San Leandro 22:27.2 10:42
130 Angel Molina Sr San Leandro 22:45.6 10:50
131 Caleb Calacsan Jr San Leandro 22:50.9 10:53
132 Joseph Mcgill Jr Casa Grande 23:04.5 10:59
133 Varish Sen Sr Antioch 24:19.6 11:35
134 Layth Handoush So Salesian 27:11.1 12:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacob Bull Fr Castro Valley 12:50.8 6:07
2 Niccolo Lena Fr Head-Royce 13:10.3 6:16
3 Conrad Avery Fr Castro Valley 13:27.2 6:24
4 Alec Stein Fr Head-Royce 13:31.9 6:27
5 Ivan Richards Fr College Park 13:37.2 6:29
6 Charlie Dick Fr Head-Royce 13:40.1 6:31
7 Andrew Galka Fr Livermore 13:40.1 6:31
8 Gabriel Sekel Fr College Park 13:42.7 6:32
9 Nathaniel Olsen Fr Beyer 13:43.5 6:32
10 Luis Vasquez Fr Antioch 13:46.8 6:34
11 Jacob Harn Fr College Park 13:53.3 6:37
12 Caden Nakamura Fr College Park 13:57.4 6:39
13 Jack Malki Fr Northgate 13:58.6 6:39
14 Gabriel Philipp Fr Clayton Valley 14:00.5 6:40
15 Braulio Perez Fr Antioch 14:02 6:41
16 Stuart May Fr Livermore 14:05.6 6:43
17 Austin Chu Fr College Park 14:06.1 6:43
18 Luke Lourenco Fr Beyer 14:10.7 6:45
19 Ryan Elias Fr Beyer 14:13.1 6:46
20 Max Baril Fr College Park 14:14.7 6:47
21 Oscar Martinez Fr Clayton Valley 14:15.3 6:47
22 Jacob Drueckhammer Fr Castro Valley 14:17.7 6:48
23 Andy Quach Fr San Leandro 14:18.6 6:49
24 Caiden Dye Fr College Park 14:20 6:50
25 Caleb Mccauley Fr Alhambra 14:23.3 6:51
26 Lukas Kobban Fr Head-Royce 14:31.6 6:55
27 Mihir Gaudani Fr Livermore 14:35.6 6:57
28 Ryan Walsh Fr De La Salle 14:48.7 7:03 1/12 12/25 11/15 16:49
(2:01)
16:49
(2:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
29 Will Pariso Fr De La Salle 14:52.3 7:05 2/12 13/25 8/14 16:37
(1:45)
16:37
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
30 Jethro Torres Fr Clayton Valley 14:53.4 7:05
31 Skyler Kivley Fr Beyer 14:56.8 7:07
32 Leonel Ordaz Fr Livermore 14:57 7:07
33 Ayman Rabia Fr Granada Islamic 15:03 7:10
34 Victor Tolentino Fr Castro Valley 15:03.3 7:10
35 Charles Covin-rossi Fr Clayton Valley 15:04.2 7:11
36 Domenic Cola Fr De La Salle 15:08.1 7:12 3/12 14/25 7/12 18:47
(3:39)
18:47
(3:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
37 Richard Beeler So Livermore 15:10.6 7:14
38 Owen Bennett Fr Casa Grande 15:18.2 7:17
39 Ylijah En Fr Beyer 15:19 7:18
40 Patrick Rivera Fr Clayton Valley 15:20.5 7:18
41 Evan Griffith Fr Castro Valley 15:20.6 7:18
42 Zachary Mckinney Fr Northgate 15:23.7 7:20
43 Adithya Narayanan Fr Clayton Valley 15:27.3 7:22
44 Alexander Pawlo Fr De La Salle 15:30 7:23 4/12 15/25 7/12 16:50
(1:20)
16:50
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
45 Jesse Wu Fr Castro Valley 15:32.1 7:24
46 Stanley Sheehan Fr Castro Valley 15:33.2 7:24
47 Ruben Sandoval Fr Antioch 15:35.7 7:26
48 Anthony Bear Fr Clayton Valley 15:37.3 7:26
49 Christopher(cj) Olson Fr San Leandro 15:40.3 7:28
50 Luke Amanquah Fr De La Salle 15:40.9 7:28 5/12 16/25 6/10 16:59
(1:18)
16:59
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
51 Johnathan Chavez Fr San Leandro 15:41.7 7:28
52 Samar (summer) Malhotra Fr Castro Valley 15:42.7 7:29
53 Chris Leon Fr Antioch 15:44.8 7:30
54 Jacob Molinelli Fr De La Salle 15:46.4 7:31 6/12 17/25 4/7 18:25
(2:39)
18:25
(2:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
55 Joshua Lanphere Fr Antioch 15:47.3 7:31
56 James Christensen Fr De La Salle 15:55.6 7:35 7/12 18/25 4/6 16:36
(0:40)
16:36
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Cruz Mariscal Fr Castro Valley 15:57 7:36
58 Oscar Ivy Fr San Leandro 15:58.3 7:36
59 Andrew DeMitis Fr De La Salle 16:01.4 7:38 8/12 19/25 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Yi (jack) Lei Fr San Leandro 16:02.9 7:39
61 Brycen Martin Fr Quarry Lane 16:03.1 7:39
62 Simba Hood Fr Antioch 16:04.7 7:39
63 Simon Taylor Fr Castro Valley 16:04.9 7:39
64 Adriel Castillo Fr Antioch 16:05.9 7:40
65 Michael Risse Fr De La Salle 16:07.9 7:41 9/12 20/25 2/5 18:27
(2:19)
18:27
(2:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
66 Lucas Ziegler Fr College Park 16:26.9 7:50
67 Eli Seligman Fr San Leandro 16:35.1 7:54
68 Jose Jimenez Fr Antioch 16:36.1 7:54
69 Theodore Remer Fr Clayton Valley 16:41 7:57
70 Erickson Guevarra Fr San Leandro 16:45.1 7:59
71 Matthew Djajakusuma Fr Clayton Valley 16:57.2 8:04
72 James Phan Fr San Leandro 17:04.3 8:08
73 Derek Zhou Fr Casa Grande 17:16.4 8:14
74 Axel Rodriguez Fr San Leandro 17:19.1 8:15
75 Heller Rodriguez Fr San Leandro 17:19.1 8:15
76 Alexander Lambros Fr Northgate 17:29 8:20
77 Maanraj Singh Fr Quarry Lane 17:36.5 8:23
78 Zachary Baird Fr Casa Grande 17:39.6 8:25
79 Mason Tomlinson Fr Northgate 17:42.9 8:26
80 Takota Tweeten Fr Casa Grande 17:45 8:27
81 David Ajquiy Fr Casa Grande 17:45.7 8:27
82 Aidan Turng Fr California Crosspoint 17:47.4 8:28
83 Watson Yang Fr San Leandro 17:49.7 8:29
84 Timohty Schoonover Fr Quarry Lane 17:59.9 8:34
85 Alex Resendez Fr San Leandro 18:03 8:36
86 Luke Desenberg Fr Casa Grande 18:05.6 8:37
87 Andrew Mejia Fr Antioch 18:08.4 8:38
88 Raymond Mok Fr California Crosspoint 18:09.8 8:39
89 Luke Trinkus Fr De La Salle 18:19 8:43 10/12 23/25 3/4 19:46
(1:27)
19:46
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
90 Cameron Chen Fr Quarry Lane 18:33 8:50
91 Dylan Stauffer Fr San Leandro 18:41.5 8:54
92 Buhler Ket Fr San Leandro 18:57.6 9:02
93 Omar Fadhil Fr Granada Islamic 19:12.4 9:09
94 Avi Vohra Fr Quarry Lane 19:13.8 9:09
95 Kellen Bach Fr De La Salle 19:34.4 9:19 11/12 24/25 2/3 21:07
(1:33)
21:07
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
96 Erwin Huerta Fr De La Salle 19:53.8 9:28 12/12 25/25 2/2 21:26
(1:32)
21:26
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
97 Crow Vickers Fr Antioch 21:47.4 10:23
98 Aum Patel Fr Antioch 22:31.6 10:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Park
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
69:17
13:51
6:36
38 Ivan Richards
Fr
13:37
6:29
3
Gabriel Sekel
Fr
13:43
6:32
5
Jacob Harn
Fr
13:53
6:37
8
Caden Nakamura
Fr
13:57
6:39
9
Austin Chu
Fr
14:06
6:43
13
Max Baril
Fr
14:15
6:47
16
Caiden Dye
Fr
14:20
6:50
20
2 Castro Valley
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:30
71:00
14:12
6:46
82 Jacob Bull
Fr
12:51
6:07
1
Conrad Avery
Fr
13:27
6:24
2
Jacob Drueckhammer
Fr
14:18
6:48
18
Victor Tolentino
Fr
15:03
7:10
27
Evan Griffith
Fr
15:21
7:18
34
Jesse Wu
Fr
15:32
7:24
37
Stanley Sheehan
Fr
15:33
7:24
38
3 Beyer
4-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:36
72:23
14:29
6:54
92 Nathaniel Olsen
Fr
13:44
6:32
6
Luke Lourenco
Fr
14:11
6:45
14
Ryan Elias
Fr
14:13
6:46
15
Skyler Kivley
Fr
14:57
7:07
25
Ylijah En
Fr
15:19
7:18
32








4 Livermore
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:31
72:29
14:30
6:54
93 Andrew Galka
Fr
13:40
6:31
4
Stuart May
Fr
14:06
6:43
12
Mihir Gaudani
Fr
14:36
6:57
21
Leonel Ordaz
Fr
14:57
7:07
26
Richard Beeler
So
15:11
7:14
30








5 Clayton Valley
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:20
73:34
14:43
7:00
112 Gabriel Philipp
Fr
14:01
6:40
10
Oscar Martinez
Fr
14:15
6:47
17
Jethro Torres
Fr
14:53
7:05
24
Charles Covin-rossi
Fr
15:04
7:11
28
Patrick Rivera
Fr
15:21
7:18
33
Adithya Narayanan
Fr
15:27
7:22
35
Anthony Bear
Fr
15:37
7:26
40
6 Antioch
5-4-6-6-6
Gap: 2:01
74:57
14:59
7:08
147 Luis Vasquez
Fr
13:47
6:34
7
Braulio Perez
Fr
14:02
6:41
11
Ruben Sandoval
Fr
15:36
7:26
39
Chris Leon
Fr
15:45
7:30
44
Joshua Lanphere
Fr
15:47
7:31
46
Simba Hood
Fr
16:05
7:39
51
Adriel Castillo
Fr
16:06
7:40
52
7 De La Salle
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:52
76:00
15:12
7:14
152 Ryan Walsh
Fr
14:49
7:03
22
Will Pariso
Fr
14:52
7:05
23
Domenic Cola
Fr
15:08
7:12
29
Alexander Pawlo
Fr
15:30
7:23
36
Luke Amanquah
Fr
15:41
7:28
42
Jacob Molinelli
Fr
15:46
7:31
45
James Christensen
Fr
15:56
7:35
47
8 San Leandro
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:44
77:42
15:32
7:24
200 Andy Quach
Fr
14:19
6:49
19
Christopher(cj) Olson
Fr
15:40
7:28
41
Johnathan Chavez
Fr
15:42
7:28
43
Oscar Ivy
Fr
15:58
7:36
48
Yi (jack) Lei
Fr
16:03
7:39
49
Eli Seligman
Fr
16:35
7:54
53
Erickson Guevarra
Fr
16:45
7:59
54
9 Casa Grande
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:28
85:45
17:09
8:10
260 Owen Bennett
Fr
15:18
7:17
31
Derek Zhou
Fr
17:16
8:14
55
Zachary Baird
Fr
17:40
8:25
57
Takota Tweeten
Fr
17:45
8:27
58
David Ajquiy
Fr
17:46
8:27
59
Luke Desenberg
Fr
18:06
8:37
61




10 Quarry Lane
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:11
89:26
17:53
8:31
291 Brycen Martin
Fr
16:03
7:39
50
Maanraj Singh
Fr
17:37
8:23
56
Timohty Schoonover
Fr
18:00
8:34
60
Cameron Chen
Fr
18:33
8:50
62
Avi Vohra
Fr
19:14
9:09
63








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Castro Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
78:50
15:46
7:30
21 Jesse Wu
Fr
15:32
7:24
1
Stanley Sheehan
Fr
15:33
7:24
2
Samar (summer) Malhotra
Fr
15:43
7:29
3
Cruz Mariscal
Fr
15:57
7:36
6
Simon Taylor
Fr
16:05
7:39
9








2 De La Salle
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:33
82:10
16:26
7:50
48 Jacob Molinelli
Fr
15:46
7:31
4
James Christensen
Fr
15:56
7:35
5
Andrew DeMitis
Fr
16:01
7:38
7
Michael Risse
Fr
16:08
7:41
11
Luke Trinkus
Fr
18:19
8:43
21
Kellen Bach
Fr
19:34
9:19
22
Erwin Huerta
Fr
19:54
9:28
23
3 San Leandro
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:44
85:03
17:01
8:06
74 Eli Seligman
Fr
16:35
7:54
12
Erickson Guevarra
Fr
16:45
7:59
14
James Phan
Fr
17:04
8:08
15
Axel Rodriguez
Fr
17:19
8:15
16
Heller Rodriguez
Fr
17:19
8:15
17
Watson Yang
Fr
17:50
8:29
18
Alex Resendez
Fr
18:03
8:36
19
4 Antioch
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 5:43
88:43
17:45
8:27
75 Simba Hood
Fr
16:05
7:39
8
Adriel Castillo
Fr
16:06
7:40
10
Jose Jimenez
Fr
16:36
7:54
13
Andrew Mejia
Fr
18:08
8:38
20
Crow Vickers
Fr
21:47
10:23
24
Aum Patel
Fr
22:32
10:44
25




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dylan Mooney So Santa Rosa 12:09 5:47
2 Dylan Phillips So Santa Rosa 12:16.1 5:51
3 James Schott So Santa Rosa 12:48.5 6:06
4 Dretaun Rodrigues So Fremont 12:53.1 6:08
5 Austin Hess So De La Salle 12:53.4 6:08 1/12 1/25 3/13 14:32
(1:39)
14:16
(1:23)
14:16
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Gavin Walker So Clayton Valley 12:54.6 6:09
7 Gabe Pierce So Northgate 13:02.6 6:13
8 Cristian Ruiz So Alhambra 13:03.2 6:13
9 Philip Arrajj So De La Salle 13:06.4 6:14 2/12 2/25 2/13 14:42
(1:36)
13:32
(0:26)
13:32
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Juan Herrera So Alhambra 13:07 6:15
11 Hunter Pinkstaff So Northgate 13:16.4 6:19
12 Sebastian Bohn So Santa Rosa 13:18.4 6:20
13 Anthony Zahradka So San Leandro 13:19.2 6:21
14 Ethan Leach So College Park 13:20.3 6:21
15 Samuel Fischer So College Park 13:23.6 6:23
16 Matthew Tsai Fr Fremont 13:24.4 6:23
17 Joaquin Hinkens So Alhambra 13:25.4 6:24
18 Andrew Lavay So Northgate 13:29.7 6:26
19 Ryan Ross So Clayton Valley 13:32.2 6:27
20 Theodore Davenport So De La Salle 13:34.6 6:28 3/12 3/25 4/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Jalen Christensen So Clayton Valley 13:34.7 6:28
22 Jacob Ramsdell So Castro Valley 13:35.6 6:28
23 Jason Shin So Clayton Valley 13:37.4 6:29
24 Justin Garcia-diaz So Santa Rosa 13:39.6 6:30
25 Ben Dethlefsen Fr Santa Rosa 13:40.9 6:31
26 Aidan Chavez So De La Salle 13:42.1 6:31 4/12 4/25 3/11 15:21
(1:38)
16:00
(2:18)
15:21
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
27 Kevin Straly So San Leandro 13:42.8 6:32
28 Kevin Gonzalez Fr De La Salle 13:43.7 6:32 5/12 5/25 2/8 15:29
(1:45)
15:29
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
29 Kathir Balakrishna Fr Fremont 13:46.5 6:34
30 Brandon Babby Fr De La Salle 13:49.6 6:35 6/12 6/25 2/8 14:28
(0:39)
14:28
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
31 Christopher Coleman Fr De La Salle 13:51.7 6:36 7/12 7/25 1/8 14:36
(0:45)
14:36
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
32 Luke Maynard So Clayton Valley 13:52.5 6:36
33 Brandon Mendoza Zacapa So San Leandro 13:54.8 6:38
34 Saul Garcia So San Leandro 13:55.1 6:38
35 Christian Philipp So Clayton Valley 13:57.1 6:39
36 Nathan Nguyen Fr Mt Eden 13:58.1 6:39
37 William Kopper So Northgate 13:59.2 6:40
38 Garrett Alton So Clayton Valley 14:00.6 6:40
39 Martin Geffner Fr Santa Rosa 14:01.7 6:41
40 Anthony Ybright So Northgate 14:02.7 6:41
41 Joseph Martinez So Clayton Valley 14:08.7 6:44
42 Logan Warren So Santa Rosa 14:08.8 6:44
43 Tanner Keys So Clayton Valley 14:10.3 6:45
44 Quinten Seghers So Fremont 14:10.9 6:45
45 Sam Pickett So De La Salle 14:12.1 6:46 8/12 8/25 3/7 14:46
(0:34)
14:46
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
46 Isaiah Sana So De La Salle 14:13 6:46 9/12 9/25 2/7 17:16
(3:03)
17:16
(3:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
47 Devin Devit So San Leandro 14:13.6 6:46
48 Jaydan Sanchez Fr De La Salle 14:16.7 6:48 10/12 10/25 1/6 16:24
(2:07)
16:24
(2:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
49 Vince Montegrande So Alhambra 14:17.7 6:48
50 Jared Lipman So Alhambra 14:19.8 6:49
51 Saul Arrizon Lopez Fr Mt Eden 14:25 6:52
52 Kyle Morrison So De La Salle 14:26 6:52 11/12 11/25 1/6 16:04
(1:38)
16:04
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
53 Sean Casareno Fr Mt Eden 14:26.1 6:52
54 Ali Sobhy So Alhambra 14:29.7 6:54
55 Jacob Mouille So San Leandro 14:40.3 6:59
56 Tahbert Bui So Beyer 14:41.4 7:00
57 Christopher Velez So College Park 14:42.6 7:00
58 Marco Arellano So San Leandro 14:44.1 7:01
59 Luke Peters So San Leandro 14:45.1 7:01
60 Justin Audiung So Castro Valley 14:56.5 7:07
61 Weihung Oh So Fremont 14:56.7 7:07
62 Ashton Searle So College Park 14:58.6 7:08
63 Injay Hwang So Northgate 14:59.3 7:08
64 Easton Boyars Jackson So San Leandro 14:59.7 7:08
65 David Bawolski So College Park 15:00.1 7:09
66 Kevin Yang So Fremont 15:00.7 7:09
67 Hugo Gerstman Fr El Cerrito 15:01.6 7:09
68 Jared Anthony Campana So San Leandro 15:09.4 7:13
69 Tristan Ventura So Santa Rosa 15:09.6 7:13
70 Aidan Carlos So Northgate 15:11 7:14
71 Jayke Tanee Fr Santa Rosa 15:12.8 7:15
72 Terry Yu Fr Fremont 15:14.1 7:15
73 Noah Velasquez So College Park 15:36.1 7:26
74 Jayden Bork Fr Apostles Lutheran 15:42.7 7:29
75 Asa Heckman Fr Apostles Lutheran 15:46.7 7:31
76 Aodhgan Osborne So College Park 15:48.2 7:32
77 Andrew Reyes So Northgate 15:49.8 7:32
78 Blake Maxon So College Park 15:55.4 7:35
79 Kyle Nichols So Beyer 15:56.3 7:35
80 Angelos Resendez So San Leandro 16:05.4 7:40
81 Tenzin Norbu So El Cerrito 16:06.7 7:40
82 Noah Wingate So Beyer 16:07.9 7:41
83 Luke Silva So Northgate 16:16.3 7:45
84 Iddo Mayblum So Northgate 16:29.3 7:51
85 David Crofts So Apostles Lutheran 16:38.8 7:56
86 Bradley Buschman So Santa Rosa 17:02.6 8:07
87 Ethan Arnold-muth So Alhambra 17:03.6 8:07
88 Luca Guilbert So San Leandro 17:06.3 8:09
89 Henry Miller So San Leandro 17:08.3 8:10
90 Stephen Chen Chen So Castro Valley 17:22.2 8:16
91 Joshua Meeks So De La Salle 17:23.2 8:17 12/12 22/25 2/3 15:13 15:13
92 Francis Belleza So San Leandro 17:31 8:20
93 Dante Otsuka So College Park 17:42 8:26
94 Aravind Ganesh So Fremont 17:54.3 8:32
95 Scott Du Fr Fremont 18:20.2 8:44
96 Jose Sanchez Lopez So College Park 18:22 8:45
97 Toby Hirsch Fr Fremont 18:22.9 8:45
98 Max Ibarra El Cerrito 18:41.3 8:54
99 Asher Alacar So College Park 18:54.2 9:00
100 Zander Flynn So College Park 19:26.4 9:15
101 Happy Pham So Apostles Lutheran 19:27.2 9:16
102 Alexander Ward So Northgate 19:37 9:20
103 Edward Lau So Castro Valley 19:42.6 9:23
104 William Solorio Fr Mt Eden 19:47.6 9:26
105 Franklin Du Fr Fremont 20:13.8 9:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Rosa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
64:12
12:50
6:07
41 Dylan Mooney
So
12:09
5:47
1
Dylan Phillips
So
12:16
5:51
2
James Schott
So
12:49
6:06
3
Sebastian Bohn
So
13:18
6:20
12
Justin Garcia-diaz
So
13:40
6:30
23
Ben Dethlefsen
Fr
13:41
6:31
24
Martin Geffner
Fr
14:02
6:41
37
2 De La Salle
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
67:00
13:24
6:23
86 Austin Hess
So
12:53
6:08
5
Philip Arrajj
So
13:06
6:14
9
Theodore Davenport
So
13:35
6:28
20
Aidan Chavez
So
13:42
6:31
25
Kevin Gonzalez
Fr
13:44
6:32
27
Brandon Babby
Fr
13:50
6:35
29
Christopher Coleman
Fr
13:52
6:36
30
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Clayton Valley
4-6-5-3-3
Gap: 0:58
67:31
13:30
6:26
99 Gavin Walker
So
12:55
6:09
6
Ryan Ross
So
13:32
6:27
19
Jalen Christensen
So
13:35
6:28
21
Jason Shin
So
13:37
6:29
22
Luke Maynard
So
13:53
6:36
31
Christian Philipp
So
13:57
6:39
34
Garrett Alton
So
14:01
6:40
36
4 Northgate
5-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:00
67:51
13:34
6:28
109 Gabe Pierce
So
13:03
6:13
7
Hunter Pinkstaff
So
13:16
6:19
11
Andrew Lavay
So
13:30
6:26
18
William Kopper
So
13:59
6:40
35
Anthony Ybright
So
14:03
6:41
38
Injay Hwang
So
14:59
7:08
49
Aidan Carlos
So
15:11
7:14
52
5 Alhambra
6-3-3-5-5
Gap: 1:17
68:13
13:39
6:30
118 Cristian Ruiz
So
13:03
6:13
8
Juan Herrera
So
13:07
6:15
10
Joaquin Hinkens
So
13:25
6:24
17
Vince Montegrande
So
14:18
6:48
41
Jared Lipman
So
14:20
6:49
42
Ali Sobhy
So
14:30
6:54
43
Ethan Arnold-muth
So
17:04
8:07
56
6 Fremont
2-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:04
69:12
13:50
6:35
134 Dretaun Rodrigues
So
12:53
6:08
4
Matthew Tsai
Fr
13:24
6:23
16
Kathir Balakrishna
Fr
13:47
6:34
28
Quinten Seghers
So
14:11
6:45
39
Weihung Oh
So
14:57
7:07
47
Kevin Yang
So
15:01
7:09
51
Terry Yu
Fr
15:14
7:15
53
7 San Leandro
7-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:54
69:06
13:49
6:35
144 Anthony Zahradka
So
13:19
6:21
13
Kevin Straly
So
13:43
6:32
26
Brandon Mendoza Zacapa
So
13:55
6:38
32
Saul Garcia
So
13:55
6:38
33
Devin Devit
So
14:14
6:46
40
Jacob Mouille
So
14:40
6:59
44
Marco Arellano
So
14:44
7:01
46
8 College Park
8-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:40
71:25
14:17
6:48
172 Ethan Leach
So
13:20
6:21
14
Samuel Fischer
So
13:24
6:23
15
Christopher Velez
So
14:43
7:00
45
Ashton Searle
So
14:59
7:08
48
David Bawolski
So
15:00
7:09
50
Noah Velasquez
So
15:36
7:26
54
Aodhgan Osborne
So
15:48
7:32
55
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:27
70:23
14:05
6:42
26 Brandon Babby
Fr
13:50
6:35
2
Christopher Coleman
Fr
13:52
6:36
3
Sam Pickett
So
14:12
6:46
6
Isaiah Sana
So
14:13
6:46
7
Jaydan Sanchez
Fr
14:17
6:48
8
Kyle Morrison
So
14:26
6:52
9
Joshua Meeks
So
17:23
8:17
30
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Santa Rosa
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:32
72:14
14:27
6:53
46 Ben Dethlefsen
Fr
13:41
6:31
1
Martin Geffner
Fr
14:02
6:41
4
Logan Warren
So
14:09
6:44
5
Tristan Ventura
So
15:10
7:13
17
Jayke Tanee
Fr
15:13
7:15
19
Bradley Buschman
So
17:03
8:07
28




3 San Leandro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:29
74:19
14:52
7:05
63 Jacob Mouille
So
14:40
6:59
10
Marco Arellano
So
14:44
7:01
11
Luke Peters
So
14:45
7:01
12
Easton Boyars Jackson
So
15:00
7:08
14
Jared Anthony Campana
So
15:09
7:13
16
Angelos Resendez
So
16:05
7:40
25
Luca Guilbert
So
17:06
8:09
29
4 Northgate
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:30
78:46
15:45
7:30
107 Injay Hwang
So
14:59
7:08
13
Aidan Carlos
So
15:11
7:14
18
Andrew Reyes
So
15:50
7:32
23
Luke Silva
So
16:16
7:45
26
Iddo Mayblum
So
16:29
7:51
27
Alexander Ward
So
19:37
9:20
38




5 College Park
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:46
83:24
16:41
7:57
132 Noah Velasquez
So
15:36
7:26
21
Aodhgan Osborne
So
15:48
7:32
22
Blake Maxon
So
15:55
7:35
24
Dante Otsuka
So
17:42
8:26
31
Jose Sanchez Lopez
So
18:22
8:45
34
Asher Alacar
So
18:54
9:00
36
Zander Flynn
So
19:26
9:15
37
6 Fremont
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 3:22
84:52
16:58
8:05
135 Kevin Yang
So
15:01
7:09
15
Terry Yu
Fr
15:14
7:15
20
Aravind Ganesh
So
17:54
8:32
32
Scott Du
Fr
18:20
8:44
33
Toby Hirsch
Fr
18:23
8:45
35
Franklin Du
Fr
20:14
9:38
39




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.