De La Salle Results from the Ed Sias Invitational at Hidden Valley Park on 9/11/04

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bailey, Cole So F/S 14:28 7:14 2 46/162 5/15 23/46 3/12 13:38
Beck, Chris Fr Fr 13:27.1 6:44 2 20/159 2/17 16/46 4/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bennett, Stephen So F/S 12:53.6 6:27 2 50/181 3/7 10/46 7/31 14:07
(1:13,8.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bong, Kevin Fr Fr 16:10.4 8:05 2 105/159 12/17 37/46 3/4
Bordelon, Brendan Fr Fr 16:22 8:11 2 108/159 13/17 38/46 3/4
Brooks, Nick So F/S 15:53.4 7:57 2 103/162 11/15 36/46 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Calderwood, Chris Jr F/S 15:25 7:43 2 83/162 10/15 33/46 3/7
Calle, Daniel So F/S 17:51.7 8:56 2 141/162 15/15 46/46 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cisson, Phil So F/S 13:55.6 6:58 2 26/162 3/15 20/46 3/16 14:05
(0:09,1.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Clogher, Brendan Jr F/S 17:25.3 8:43 2 138/162 14/15 43/46 4/5 19:03
(1:38,8.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Cox, Tom Jr V 10:44.8 5:22 2 2/142 1/7 1/46 2/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Crisafulli, Stephen So F/S 14:59.3 7:30 2 62/162 7/15 28/46 4/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Davies, Alex So F/S 11:12.7 5:36 2 2/181 1/7 5/46 2/34 You ROCK! (SBP)
Frost, Nolan Fr Fr 15:25.8 7:43 2 81/159 10/17 34/46 3/4
Haggen, Andrew Fr Fr 15:20.3 7:40 2 75/159 9/17 32/46 3/6
Hancock, Steve So F/S 13:08.4 6:34 2 66/181 5/7 12/46 3/26
Hanne, Nick Fr Fr 14:41.6 7:21 2 53/159 6/17 25/46 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hardester, Kyle Fr Fr 16:23.9 8:12 2 110/159 14/17 40/46 3/4
Harkins, Alex Jr V 10:45.8 5:23 2 3/142 2/7 2/46 1/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
j. Pickolick, D. So F/S 16:23.1 8:12 2 116/162 12/15 39/46 3/5 18:07
(1:44,9.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Keenan, Casey Fr Fr 13:18.3 6:39 2 17/159 1/17 14/46 10/21
Kildunne, James Jr F/S 15:18 7:39 2 76/162 9/15 31/46 2/8
Kolnowski, Ben Fr Fr 14:33.2 7:17 2 46/159 5/17 24/46 2/13
Kuba, Mike Fr Fr 17:28.9 8:44 2 137/159 16/17 44/46 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
La Rocca, Jack Fr Fr 15:04.5 7:32 2 68/159 8/17 29/46 3/6
Llevano, Stephen Fr Fr 13:30.1 6:45 2 22/159 3/17 18/46 3/16
Madamba, Stephen So F/S 17:21.3 8:41 2 135/162 13/15 42/46 4/5
Maguire, Patrick So F/S 11:57.3 5:59 2 14/181 2/7 9/46 4/32 12:50
(0:53,6.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Majnarich, Danny Fr Fr 16:49.1 8:25 2 126/159 15/17 41/46 3/4
Mc Guire, James Sr V 10:57.1 5:29 2 6/142 3/7 3/46 1/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mc Guirk, Chris So F/S 13:29 6:45 2 14/162 1/15 17/46 8/16
Moore, Nick So F/S 14:44.3 7:22 2 51/162 6/15 26/46 4/12 15:13
(0:29,3.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Polidori, Brian Fr Fr 14:04.9 7:02 2 37/159 4/17 22/46 3/15
Riopelle, Brian Fr Fr 15:52.2 7:56 2 94/159 11/17 35/46 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Robishaw, Kevin So F/S 15:12.5 7:36 2 71/162 8/15 30/46 3/8 16:24
(1:12,7.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sala, Alex So F/S 13:16.4 6:38 2 73/181 6/7 13/46 2/17 14:51
(1:35,10.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Scanlon, Brendan Jr V 11:07.6 5:34 2 10/142 4/7 4/46 1/21
Scudiere, Charlie So F/S 13:47.3 6:54 2 21/162 2/15 19/46 5/16 13:30
St. Julien, Jp So F/S 13:20.5 6:40 2 76/181 7/7 15/46 1/11 15:18
(1:58,12.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Sullivan, Pat Sr V 11:50.1 5:55 2 44/142 6/7 7/46 1/20 11:55
(0:05,0.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Tio, Aj So F/S 13:01.1 6:31 2 56/181 4/7 11/46 6/29 13:00
Van Wyck, Robb Fr Fr 14:52.1 7:26 2 61/159 7/17 27/46 3/6
Vetek, Andrew Sr V 11:50.7 5:55 2 46/142 7/7 8/46 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vincent, Brandon Fr Fr 17:47 8:54 2 144/159 17/17 45/46 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Weise, Billy Sr V 11:35.4 5:48 2 28/142 5/7 6/46 1/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Widmer, Scott So F/S 13:59.3 7:00 2 30/162 4/15 21/46 2/13
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/21 55:11
0:51
2 5:31 5:22 5:48 43 5:31 Tom Cox (1), Alex Harkins (2), James Mc Guire (5), Brendan Scanlon (9), Billy Weise (26)
Fr 1st 5 2/13 68:54
1:15
2 6:53 6:39 7:17 112 6:18 Casey Keenan (13), Chris Beck (16), Stephen Llevano (18), Brian Polidori (30), Ben Kolnowski (35)
Fr 2nd 5 3/4 75:24
0:44
2 7:32 7:21 7:43 68 6:54 Nick Hanne (8), Robb Van Wyck (12), Jack La Rocca (13), Andrew Haggen (17), Nolan Frost (18)
Fr 3rd 5 3/4 81:38
0:57
2 8:10 7:56 8:25 80 7:18 Brian Riopelle (13), Kevin Bong (15), Brendan Bordelon (16), Kyle Hardester (17), Danny Majnarich (19)
F/S 1st 5 4/26 62:13
1:56
2 6:13 5:36 6:34 169 6:04 Alex Davies (2), Patrick Maguire (13), Stephen Bennett (45), Aj Tio (50), Steve Hancock (59)
F/S 1st 5 3/12 69:39
0:59
2 6:58 6:45 7:14 121 6:32 Chris Mc Guirk (13), Charlie Scudiere (19), Phil Cisson (23), Scott Widmer (27), Cole Bailey (39)
F/S 2nd 5 2/7 75:39
0:41
2 7:34 7:22 7:43 68 6:59 Nick Moore (8), Stephen Crisafulli (12), Kevin Robishaw (14), James Kildunne (15), Chris Calderwood (19)
F/S 3rd 5 4/4 84:55
1:58
2 8:29 7:57 8:56 89 7:25 Nick Brooks (11), D. j. Pickolick (13), Stephen Madamba (20), Brendan Clogher (22), Daniel Calle (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Lewis Jr Ygnacio Valley 10:33.9 5:17
2 Tom Cox Jr De La Salle 10:44.8 5:22 1/7 1/46 2/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Alex Harkins Jr De La Salle 10:45.8 5:23 2/7 2/46 1/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Thomas Dileo Jr Oakland 10:48.7 5:24
5 Tristan Blair Sr San Ramon Valley 10:50.9 5:25
6 James Mc Guire Sr De La Salle 10:57.1 5:29 3/7 3/46 1/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Russel Carol Sr Chico 11:01.4 5:31
8 Ben DeLand Sr Amador Valley 11:04.6 5:32
9 Richard Jones Jr Benicia 11:06.2 5:33
10 Brendan Scanlon Jr De La Salle 11:07.6 5:34 4/7 4/46 1/21
11 Aaron Shiber-Knowles Sr Skyline 11:11.9 5:36
12 Matthew Bieniosek Sr Monte Vista 11:17 5:39
13 Arran Rogerson Jr Alameda 11:17.7 5:39
14 Christopher Simpson Jr Monte Vista 11:18.8 5:39
15 John Cheng So Oakland 11:19.1 5:40
16 Marty Skeels Sr Alameda 11:19.4 5:40
17 Tairi Delgado Jr Livermore 11:20.7 5:40
18 Sam Miller Sr Chico 11:21.4 5:41
19 Nick Williams Jr Monte Vista 11:23 5:42
20 Jeff Smith Jr College Park 11:24 5:42
21 Jimmy Dileo So Oakland 11:27.6 5:44
22 Clinton Hayes Jr Deer Valley 11:28.6 5:44
23 Jason Koide Sr American 11:29 5:45
24 Will Tagg Jr Amador Valley 11:29.2 5:45
25 Dan Wilcox Sr San Ramon Valley 11:29.5 5:45
26 Andrew Jensen Sr Livermore 11:31.8 5:46
27 Ben Mahon Sr Alameda 11:34.3 5:47
28 Billy Weise Sr De La Salle 11:35.4 5:48 5/7 6/46 1/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Brandon Martin Sr Irvington 11:37.7 5:49
30 Luis Padilla Sr Benicia 11:38.1 5:49
31 Albert Chan Sr Oakland 11:38.5 5:49
32 Diego Duenas Jr Pittsburg 11:38.7 5:49
33 Jeff Zmolek Sr Irvington 11:40 5:50
34 Patrick Harrity Jr Liberty 11:41 5:51
35 Yakov Berenshteyn Jr Amador Valley 11:41.3 5:51
36 Kevon LeMaitre-Rob... Jr Santa Rosa 11:43.7 5:52
37 Kyle Pratt So Liberty 11:45.1 5:53
38 Tony O'Toole Sr Alameda 11:47.3 5:54
39 Brice Winkler So Santa Rosa 11:47.8 5:54
40 Glen Learned So College Park 11:48.3 5:54
41 Matt Smith Jr Liberty 11:48.8 5:54
42 Jon Foster Sr Liberty 11:49.2 5:55
43 Brett Gunari So San Ramon Valley 11:49.4 5:55
44 Pat Sullivan Sr De La Salle 11:50.1 5:55 6/7 7/46 1/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Eric Ocasio Jr Livermore 11:50.4 5:55
46 Andrew Vetek Sr De La Salle 11:50.7 5:55 7/7 8/46 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Matt Riley So Castro Valley 11:51.5 5:56
48 Mitch Lappin So San Ramon Valley 11:51.8 5:56
49 Dylan McMahn Sr Granada 11:52.9 5:56
50 Alex Conley Sr Montgomery 11:53.8 5:57
51 Rusty Bordelon Sr Ygnacio Valley 11:54.3 5:57
52 Douglas Whichard So Granada 11:54.8 5:57
53 David Okikawa Jr Skyline 11:55.5 5:58
54 Avery James So Deer Valley 11:55.8 5:58
55 Justin Delessert Jr College Park 11:56 5:58
56 Jordan Bailey Sr Castro Valley 11:56.2 5:58
57 Tu Vo Sr Oakland 11:58.1 5:59
58 Tim Saephan Sr Oakland 11:59.9 6:00
59 Zach Vickers Sr Alameda 12:02 6:01
60 Sebastian Trask Jr Amador Valley 12:02.8 6:01
61 Jimmy Medeiros So College Park 12:03.2 6:02
62 Ross Mollenkopf Jr Granada 12:03.6 6:02
63 Tony Giang Sr Skyline 12:04.1 6:02
64 Daniel Hinds Sr American 12:05.5 6:03
65 Daniel Perry Sr Granada 12:07.3 6:04
66 Lance Prange Sr Santa Rosa 12:07.5 6:04
67 Matt Lemons Jr Kennedy (Sacramento) 12:08.8 6:04
68 Jason Kanar Jr Monte Vista 12:09.8 6:05
69 Jose Zamudio Jr Chico 12:10.7 6:05
70 Benison Ying Sr Oakland 12:10.9 6:05
71 Devan Blair So San Ramon Valley 12:12.9 6:06
72 Richard Smith So Liberty 12:13.4 6:07
73 Tim Riddle So Amador Valley 12:13.6 6:07
74 Jin Dunn Jr Santa Rosa 12:14 6:07
75 Greg Prokosch Sr Granada 12:14.7 6:07
76 Gary Gardner So Granada 12:14.8 6:07
77 Ceasar Martinez Jr Deer Valley 12:15.7 6:08
78 Jamaris Richmond Jr Pittsburg 12:17.9 6:09
79 Tim Cole Sr Castro Valley 12:18.2 6:09
80 Marc Lasalle Jr Castro Valley 12:21.7 6:11
81 Jeremy Heasell Jr College Park 12:21.9 6:11
82 Lachlan Hall Jr Montgomery 12:23.5 6:12
83 Sean Quade Sr Monte Vista 12:23.7 6:12
84 Chris Kimball Jr Benicia 12:25.7 6:13
85 Marcus Drake Jr Pittsburg 12:26.6 6:13
86 Joey Fong Sr Deer Valley 12:28.1 6:14
87 Andrew Renowitzky Jr Castro Valley 12:28.3 6:14
88 Geoffrey Nunns Sr Monte Vista 12:29.3 6:15
89 Sean Daley Jr Deer Valley 12:31.9 6:16
90 Chris Ofstad Jr Deer Valley 12:34.6 6:17
91 Charles Galigher Sr Kennedy (Sacramento) 12:35.1 6:18
92 Orlando Crockett Sr Skyline 12:35.7 6:18
93 Shunston Seaforth Sr Pittsburg 12:36.3 6:18
94 Scott Kaiser Sr Liberty 12:37.4 6:19
95 Usman Qasim Jr Irvington 12:38.3 6:19
96 Ray Park So Amador Valley 12:39.4 6:20
97 Gurinder Cheema So College Park 12:39.8 6:20
98 Peter Poncetta Jr Santa Rosa 12:40.1 6:20
99 Brandon Courtney Sr Chico 12:40.5 6:20
100 Shane Mckinney Jr Liberty 12:42.7 6:21
101 Rylan Albright Jr Chico 12:43.9 6:22
102 Willie Godfrey Jr Skyline 12:44.3 6:22
103 Kevin Tadevich Jr Amador Valley 12:47.1 6:24
104 Ricardo Galvan So Pittsburg 12:48.4 6:24
105 Kyle Gibbs So Pittsburg 12:48.8 6:24
106 Zack Stewart Jr Chico 12:49.4 6:25
107 Dan Mathews Jr Chico 12:51.1 6:26
108 Ian Armknecht Jr Livermore 12:52.2 6:26
109 Pietro Bigotti Sr Deer Valley 12:53.3 6:27
110 Barrett Ross So Santa Rosa 12:54.7 6:27
111 Andrew Bartlow Sr Castro Valley 12:58.2 6:29
112 Patrick Gandolfo Jr Monte Vista 13:01.2 6:31
113 Chris Corgas Jr Archbishop Riordan 13:09.5 6:35
114 Adam Mungia Sr Archbishop Riordan 13:14.9 6:37
115 Vincent Sturgis Sr College Park 13:16 6:38
116 Matthew Carey Sr Livermore 13:20.2 6:40
117 Ray Ochoa So San Ramon Valley 13:22.4 6:41
118 Keith Strong So Irvington 13:22.6 6:41
119 Phillip Pham Sr Archbishop Riordan 13:24.6 6:42
120 Saul Hernandez So Pittsburg 13:24.8 6:42
121 Gian Severo So San Ramon Valley 13:25.9 6:43
122 Aaron German Jr Kennedy (Sacramento) 13:27.1 6:44
123 Travis Brown Jr Kennedy (Sacramento) 13:27.4 6:44
124 Adam German Sr Kennedy (Sacramento) 13:29.1 6:45
125 Kyle Fritz So Montgomery 13:30.9 6:45
126 Tim Camara Sr Irvington 13:34.5 6:47
127 Richard Owyang Sr Skyline 13:36.2 6:48
128 Zach Potter So Montgomery 13:38.4 6:49
129 Ben Liu Jr Kennedy (Sacramento) 13:43.7 6:52
130 Alex Phan Sr Archbishop Riordan 13:46.9 6:53
131 Steven Cook Jr Benicia 13:48.3 6:54
132 Austin Hendrix Jr Santa Rosa 13:49.1 6:55
133 Stephen Hughes Jr Benicia 13:55.7 6:58
134 John Dang Sr Alameda 14:01 7:01
135 Patrick Herndon Sr Irvington 14:14.9 7:07
136 Brian Alcantara Sr Archbishop Riordan 14:26.2 7:13
137 Mark Murphy Sr Montgomery 14:38.9 7:19
138 Stephen Herrmann Jr Archbishop Riordan 14:45.1 7:23
139 Bush Lai Sr Archbishop Riordan 14:48.8 7:24
140 Russ Forthuber Sr Benicia 15:55.3 7:58
141 Tom Dunavent Jr Benicia 15:56.2 7:58
142 Jeff Lehman Sr Montgomery 15:56.6 7:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
55:11
11:02
5:31
43 Tom Cox
Jr
10:45
5:22
1
Alex Harkins
Jr
10:46
5:23
2
James Mc Guire
Sr
10:57
5:29
5
Brendan Scanlon
Jr
11:08
5:34
9
Billy Weise
Sr
11:35
5:48
26
Pat Sullivan
Sr
11:50
5:55
42
Andrew Vetek
Sr
11:51
5:55
44
2 Oakland
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
57:12
11:26
5:43
120 Thomas Dileo
Jr
10:49
5:24
3
John Cheng
So
11:19
5:40
14
Jimmy Dileo
So
11:28
5:44
20
Albert Chan
Sr
11:39
5:49
29
Tu Vo
Sr
11:58
5:59
54
Tim Saephan
Sr
12:00
6:00
55
Benison Ying
Sr
12:11
6:05
66
3 Alameda
9-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:44
58:01
11:36
5:48
144 Arran Rogerson
Jr
11:18
5:39
12
Marty Skeels
Sr
11:19
5:40
15
Ben Mahon
Sr
11:34
5:47
25
Tony O'Toole
Sr
11:47
5:54
36
Zach Vickers
Sr
12:02
6:01
56
John Dang
Sr
14:01
7:01
130




4 San Ramon Valley
3-5-6-5-4
Gap: 1:22
58:15
11:39
5:49
181 Tristan Blair
Sr
10:51
5:25
4
Dan Wilcox
Sr
11:30
5:45
23
Brett Gunari
So
11:49
5:55
41
Mitch Lappin
So
11:52
5:56
46
Devan Blair
So
12:13
6:06
67
Ray Ochoa
So
13:22
6:41
113
Gian Severo
So
13:26
6:43
117
5 Monte Vista
8-4-3-4-5
Gap: 1:07
58:32
11:42
5:51
185 Matthew Bieniosek
Sr
11:17
5:39
11
Christopher Simpson
Jr
11:19
5:39
13
Nick Williams
Jr
11:23
5:42
18
Jason Kanar
Jr
12:10
6:05
64
Sean Quade
Sr
12:24
6:12
79
Geoffrey Nunns
Sr
12:29
6:15
84
Patrick Gandolfo
Jr
13:01
6:31
108
6 Amador Valley
5-7-5-6-6
Gap: 1:09
58:32
11:42
5:51
188 Ben DeLand
Sr
11:05
5:32
7
Will Tagg
Jr
11:29
5:45
22
Yakov Berenshteyn
Jr
11:41
5:51
33
Sebastian Trask
Jr
12:03
6:01
57
Tim Riddle
So
12:14
6:07
69
Ray Park
So
12:39
6:20
92
Kevin Tadevich
Jr
12:47
6:24
99
7 Liberty
15-13-9-7-7
Gap: 0:32
59:18
11:52
5:56
214 Patrick Harrity
Jr
11:41
5:51
32
Kyle Pratt
So
11:45
5:53
35
Matt Smith
Jr
11:49
5:54
39
Jon Foster
Sr
11:49
5:55
40
Richard Smith
So
12:13
6:07
68
Scott Kaiser
Sr
12:37
6:19
90
Shane Mckinney
Jr
12:43
6:21
96
8 College Park
11-10-10-8-8
Gap: 0:58
59:33
11:55
5:57
244 Jeff Smith
Jr
11:24
5:42
19
Glen Learned
So
11:48
5:54
38
Justin Delessert
Jr
11:56
5:58
52
Jimmy Medeiros
So
12:03
6:02
58
Jeremy Heasell
Jr
12:22
6:11
77
Gurinder Cheema
So
12:40
6:20
93
Vincent Sturgis
Sr
13:16
6:38
111
9 Chico
4-3-8-9-9
Gap: 1:43
59:58
12:00
6:00
280 Russel Carol
Sr
11:01
5:31
6
Sam Miller
Sr
11:21
5:41
17
Jose Zamudio
Jr
12:11
6:05
65
Brandon Courtney
Sr
12:41
6:20
95
Rylan Albright
Jr
12:44
6:22
97
Zack Stewart
Jr
12:49
6:25
102
Dan Mathews
Jr
12:51
6:26
103
10 Granada
18-16-16-13-10
Gap: 0:22
60:13
12:03
6:01
287 Dylan McMahn
Sr
11:53
5:56
47
Douglas Whichard
So
11:55
5:57
49
Ross Mollenkopf
Jr
12:04
6:02
59
Daniel Perry
Sr
12:07
6:04
61
Greg Prokosch
Sr
12:15
6:07
71
Gary Gardner
So
12:15
6:07
72




11 Santa Rosa
16-14-13-11-11
Gap: 0:56
60:33
12:07
6:03
297 Kevon LeMaitre-Rob...
Jr
11:44
5:52
34
Brice Winkler
So
11:48
5:54
37
Lance Prange
Sr
12:08
6:04
62
Jin Dunn
Jr
12:14
6:07
70
Peter Poncetta
Jr
12:40
6:20
94
Barrett Ross
So
12:55
6:27
106
Austin Hendrix
Jr
13:49
6:55
128
12 Livermore
10-9-7-10-12
Gap: 2:00
60:55
12:11
6:06
299 Tairi Delgado
Jr
11:21
5:40
16
Andrew Jensen
Sr
11:32
5:46
24
Eric Ocasio
Jr
11:50
5:55
43
Ian Armknecht
Jr
12:52
6:26
104
Matthew Carey
Sr
13:20
6:40
112








13 Skyline
7-12-12-12-13
Gap: 1:32
60:32
12:06
6:03
306 Aaron Shiber-Knowles
Sr
11:12
5:36
10
David Okikawa
Jr
11:56
5:58
50
Tony Giang
Sr
12:04
6:02
60
Orlando Crockett
Sr
12:36
6:18
88
Willie Godfrey
Jr
12:44
6:22
98
Richard Owyang
Sr
13:36
6:48
123




14 Deer Valley
12-15-14-14-14
Gap: 1:03
60:40
12:08
6:04
312 Clinton Hayes
Jr
11:29
5:44
21
Avery James
So
11:56
5:58
51
Ceasar Martinez
Jr
12:16
6:08
73
Joey Fong
Sr
12:28
6:14
82
Sean Daley
Jr
12:32
6:16
85
Chris Ofstad
Jr
12:35
6:17
86
Pietro Bigotti
Sr
12:53
6:27
105
15 Castro Valley
17-17-17-16-15
Gap: 0:37
60:56
12:11
6:06
332 Matt Riley
So
11:52
5:56
45
Jordan Bailey
Sr
11:56
5:58
53
Tim Cole
Sr
12:18
6:09
75
Marc Lasalle
Jr
12:22
6:11
76
Andrew Renowitzky
Jr
12:28
6:14
83
Andrew Bartlow
Sr
12:58
6:29
107




16 Benicia
6-8-11-15-16
Gap: 2:50
62:54
12:35
6:17
372 Richard Jones
Jr
11:06
5:33
8
Luis Padilla
Sr
11:38
5:49
28
Chris Kimball
Jr
12:26
6:13
80
Steven Cook
Jr
13:48
6:54
127
Stephen Hughes
Jr
13:56
6:58
129
Russ Forthuber
Sr
15:55
7:58
136
Tom Dunavent
Jr
15:56
7:58
137
17 Pittsburg
14-18-18-18-17
Gap: 1:10
61:48
12:22
6:11
374 Diego Duenas
Jr
11:39
5:49
30
Jamaris Richmond
Jr
12:18
6:09
74
Marcus Drake
Jr
12:27
6:13
81
Shunston Seaforth
Sr
12:36
6:18
89
Ricardo Galvan
So
12:48
6:24
100
Kyle Gibbs
So
12:49
6:24
101
Saul Hernandez
So
13:25
6:42
116
18 Irvington
13-11-15-17-18
Gap: 1:57
62:53
12:35
6:17
385 Brandon Martin
Sr
11:38
5:49
27
Jeff Zmolek
Sr
11:40
5:50
31
Usman Qasim
Jr
12:38
6:19
91
Keith Strong
So
13:23
6:41
114
Tim Camara
Sr
13:35
6:47
122
Patrick Herndon
Sr
14:15
7:07
131




19 Montgomery
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:45
66:06
13:13
6:37
504 Alex Conley
Sr
11:54
5:57
48
Lachlan Hall
Jr
12:24
6:12
78
Kyle Fritz
So
13:31
6:45
121
Zach Potter
So
13:38
6:49
124
Mark Murphy
Sr
14:39
7:19
133
Jeff Lehman
Sr
15:57
7:58
138




20 Kennedy (Sacramento)
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:20
65:08
13:02
6:31
507 Matt Lemons
Jr
12:09
6:04
63
Charles Galigher
Sr
12:35
6:18
87
Aaron German
Jr
13:27
6:44
118
Travis Brown
Jr
13:27
6:44
119
Adam German
Sr
13:29
6:45
120
Ben Liu
Jr
13:44
6:52
125




21 Archbishop Riordan
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:17
68:02
13:36
6:48
592 Chris Corgas
Jr
13:10
6:35
109
Adam Mungia
Sr
13:15
6:37
110
Phillip Pham
Sr
13:25
6:42
115
Alex Phan
Sr
13:47
6:53
126
Brian Alcantara
Sr
14:26
7:13
132
Stephen Herrmann
Jr
14:45
7:23
134
Bush Lai
Sr
14:49
7:24
135
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nate Beach Fr Acalanes 11:09.7 5:35
2 Matt Duffy Fr St Mary's College 11:27.2 5:44
3 WEsley Schneider Fr Castro Valley 12:09.3 6:05
4 Mike Langella Fr Castro Valley 12:21 6:11
5 Bryan Dinerman Fr Acalanes 12:28.6 6:14
6 Julien La Cour Fr Campolindo 12:33.7 6:17
7 Jarred Burrows Fr Miramonte 12:38.2 6:19
8 Jacob Wiskel Fr San Ramon Valley 12:43.8 6:22
9 Adrian Gallo Fr Deer Valley 12:54.5 6:27
10 Max Cazanov Fr Acalanes 13:04.5 6:32
11 Maxime Stinnett Fr Acalanes 13:06.4 6:33
12 Steven Chu Fr Skyline 13:08.4 6:34
13 Ian Frazer Fr Acalanes 13:09.9 6:35
14 Ian Allen Fr Albany 13:10.2 6:35
15 Justin McKone Fr Albany 13:14.6 6:37
16 Zach Alexander Fr Albany 13:15 6:38
17 Casey Keenan Fr De La Salle 13:18.3 6:39 1/17 14/46 10/21
18 Jeffrey Bricker Fr Benicia 13:24.2 6:42
19 Trevor Diaz Fr Acalanes 13:25.5 6:43
20 Chris Beck Fr De La Salle 13:27.1 6:44 2/17 16/46 4/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Kyle McGuigan Fr Archbishop Riordan 13:29 6:45
22 Stephen Llevano Fr De La Salle 13:30.1 6:45 3/17 18/46 3/16
23 Forrest Jordan Fr St Mary's College 13:30.6 6:45
24 Kirk Steuber Fr Acalanes 13:32.3 6:46
25 Ryan Kimura Fr Campolindo 13:38.1 6:49
26 Derek Ford Fr Campolindo 13:40.4 6:50
27 Ryan Worley Fr San Ramon Valley 13:41.7 6:51
28 Joey Martello Fr Miramonte 13:42.1 6:51
29 Andy Henning Fr St Mary's College 13:50.5 6:55
30 Jeff Sondag Fr Acalanes 13:52.7 6:56
31 Charles Bigottio Fr Deer Valley 13:54.1 6:57
32 Aurelio Rivera Fr Albany 13:55.9 6:58
33 Kyle Mathews Fr Acalanes 14:01.1 7:01
34 Daniel Vogel Fr Archbishop Riordan 14:01.3 7:01
35 Justin Rozal Fr Alameda 14:02.4 7:01
36 Jason Silva Fr San Ramon Valley 14:03.6 7:02
37 Brian Polidori Fr De La Salle 14:04.9 7:02 4/17 22/46 3/15
38 Dan Naylor Fr Acalanes 14:13 7:07
39 Alex Calleja Fr San Ramon Valley 14:14 7:07
40 Josh Johnson Fr Acalanes 14:14.6 7:07
41 AJ Rogers Fr Acalanes 14:16.9 7:08
42 Drew Sylvester Fr Skyline 14:17.3 7:09
43 Jesse Cruz Fr Alameda 14:17.7 7:09
44 Devon Hurley Fr College Park 14:29.6 7:15
45 Daviddean Diaz Fr Miramonte 14:31.1 7:16
46 Ben Kolnowski Fr De La Salle 14:33.2 7:17 5/17 24/46 2/13
47 Sean Silva Fr Deer Valley 14:34 7:17
48 Cole White Fr Monte Vista 14:37.4 7:19
49 Daniel Murray Fr Campolindo 14:37.6 7:19
50 Daniel Williams Fr Monte Vista 14:37.9 7:19
51 Julian Cadotte Fr Campolindo 14:38.7 7:19
52 Kristian Anicete Fr Archbishop Riordan 14:40.4 7:20
53 Nick Hanne Fr De La Salle 14:41.6 7:21 6/17 25/46 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Danny Bartz Fr Monte Vista 14:42.4 7:21
55 Jd O Keeffe Fr Campolindo 14:43.7 7:22
56 Daniel Gilmore Fr Acalanes 14:44.2 7:22
57 Nathan Kwong Fr Campolindo 14:45.5 7:23
58 Forrest McClellen Fr Campolindo 14:46.8 7:23
59 Harry Nunns Fr Monte Vista 14:50.3 7:25
60 Cody Wilbur Fr Acalanes 14:50.9 7:25
61 Robb Van Wyck Fr De La Salle 14:52.1 7:26 7/17 27/46 3/6
62 Garrett Jay Fr Alameda 14:53.7 7:27
63 Kyle Adams Fr Castro Valley 14:54.7 7:27
64 Sean Anderson Fr College Park 14:55.1 7:28
65 Kyle Valenzuela Fr Alameda 14:56.8 7:28
66 Chris Newcomb Fr Acalanes 14:57.6 7:29
67 Kevin Oda Fr Castro Valley 15:02.4 7:31
68 Jack La Rocca Fr De La Salle 15:04.5 7:32 8/17 29/46 3/6
69 Matt Chernin Fr Acalanes 15:06.5 7:33
70 Bryan Chavalier Fr College Park 15:07.4 7:34
71 Michael Kennedy Fr Campolindo 15:08.7 7:34
72 Samuel Gregory Fr Campolindo 15:13.2 7:37
73 Kelvin Lam Fr Piedmont 15:17.1 7:39
74 Justin Goldberger Fr Campolindo 15:18.5 7:39
75 Andrew Haggen Fr De La Salle 15:20.3 7:40 9/17 32/46 3/6
76 Zac Akin Fr Miramonte 15:20.6 7:40
77 Cody Blocker Fr Acalanes 15:23.4 7:42
78 Brad Levin Fr San Rafael 15:24.1 7:42
79 Michael Coniglio Fr College Park 15:24.3 7:42
80 Sam Kachur Fr College Park 15:25.1 7:43
81 Nolan Frost Fr De La Salle 15:25.8 7:43 10/17 34/46 3/4
82 Chris Randall Fr San Ramon Valley 15:27.4 7:44
83 Michael Buesa Fr Monte Vista 15:28.4 7:44
84 Gabriel Edelsohn Fr Campolindo 15:31.2 7:46
85 Sean McInturf Fr College Park 15:33.5 7:47
86 Connor Hansen Fr Campolindo 15:35.8 7:48
87 Daniel Swartz Fr Liberty 15:37.7 7:49
88 Daniel Johnson Fr Campolindo 15:40.6 7:50
89 Joey Medeiros Fr College Park 15:41.3 7:51
90 Alex Barton Fr Acalanes 15:45.9 7:53
91 Keir Forster Fr San Ramon Valley 15:46.1 7:53
92 Robbie Croft Fr Mt Shasta 15:49.3 7:55
93 Christopher Hilk Fr Campolindo 15:50 7:55
94 Brian Riopelle Fr De La Salle 15:52.2 7:56 11/17 35/46 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
95 Joe Sawtelle Fr San Ramon Valley 15:53.6 7:57
96 David Resnick-Dunn Fr Benicia 15:55.9 7:58
97 Jack Fulton Fr College Park 15:57.1 7:59
98 Andrew Makdisi Fr Campolindo 15:57.9 7:59
99 Alex Ricci Fr St Mary's College 15:58.1 7:59
100 Chris Samayoa Fr Archbishop Riordan 15:59.1 8:00
101 Peter Hirsch Fr Piedmont 15:59.3 8:00
102 Will Russell Fr Mt Shasta 16:00.8 8:00
103 Heinz Rosener Fr Bishop O'Dowd 16:04.3 8:02
104 Jusvin Dhillon Fr Acalanes 16:07.9 8:04
105 Kevin Bong Fr De La Salle 16:10.4 8:05 12/17 37/46 3/4
106 Freeman Lewis Fr St Mary's College 16:11.2 8:06
107 Erik Briner Fr Acalanes 16:13.2 8:07
108 Brendan Bordelon Fr De La Salle 16:22 8:11 13/17 38/46 3/4
109 Derek Boltz Fr Benicia 16:22.5 8:11
110 Kyle Hardester Fr De La Salle 16:23.9 8:12 14/17 40/46 3/4
111 Greg Peargin Fr Campolindo 16:24.4 8:12
112 Robert Greene Fr San Rafael 16:26.9 8:13
113 Joel McLouth Fr Benicia 16:27.1 8:14
114 John Zubkousky Fr College Park 16:27.4 8:14
115 Matt Murphy Fr Benicia 16:28 8:14
116 Benson Schoenwald Fr St Mary's College 16:28.8 8:14
117 Rick Wieden Fr Campolindo 16:32.8 8:16
118 Danilo Somarriba Liberty 16:34.3 8:17
119 Nick Ryan Fr Miramonte 16:34.6 8:17
120 Allyn Collins Fr Acalanes 16:34.8 8:17
121 Chris Huynh Fr Piedmont 16:36.6 8:18
122 Chris Stone Fr Alhambra 16:36.9 8:18
123 Kevin Pujol Fr San Ramon Valley 16:40.2 8:20
124 Dominic Malfitano Fr Deer Valley 16:46.2 8:23
125 Chris Sorenson Fr Miramonte 16:47.3 8:24
126 Danny Majnarich Fr De La Salle 16:49.1 8:25 15/17 41/46 3/4
127 Anton Surunis Fr College Park 16:49.4 8:25
128 Mark Larsen Fr Monte Vista 16:52.9 8:26
129 Mike Sidow Fr Piedmont 16:53.7 8:27
130 Angelo Braun Fr Campolindo 17:03.9 8:32
131 Hani Rihani Fr College Park 17:09.2 8:35
132 Henry Wu Fr Campolindo 17:13.3 8:37
133 Elliot Park Fr Castro Valley 17:18.3 8:39
134 Justin Katz Fr Miramonte 17:26.2 8:43
135 Josh Ramos Fr Alameda 17:28.1 8:44
136 Will Sheehan Fr Miramonte 17:28.6 8:44
137 Mike Kuba Fr De La Salle 17:28.9 8:44 16/17 44/46 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
138 Garrik Zaul Fr Acalanes 17:36.7 8:48
139 Michael Castro Fr Deer Valley 17:40.7 8:50
140 Nick Pittarides Fr San Ramon Valley 17:43.8 8:52
141 Steven Johns Fr Campolindo 17:44.8 8:52
142 Jeffery Sodestrom Fr Campolindo 17:45.6 8:53
143 Kyle Burdick Fr Archbishop Riordan 17:45.8 8:53
144 Brandon Vincent Fr De La Salle 17:47 8:54 17/17 45/46 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
145 Aaron Seong Fr Acalanes 17:57 8:59
146 Ryan Hoyt Fr Campolindo 17:58.1 8:59
147 Salih Bufkin Fr Bishop O'Dowd 18:05.1 9:03
148 Nick Hooks Fr Miramonte 18:08.4 9:04
149 Anthony Anekwe Fr Benicia 18:09.3 9:05
150 Ryan Larson Fr College Park 18:23.8 9:12
151 Adam Chantri Fr College Park 18:24.9 9:12
152 Will Fulton Fr College Park 18:29 9:15
153 Jonathan Nam Fr Acalanes 18:29.3 9:15
154 Wyatt Ernst Fr College Park 18:59.4 9:30
155 Sam Backes Fr Mt Shasta 19:01.4 9:31
156 David Horn Fr Acalanes 19:55.1 9:58
157 Miller Bauer Fr Acalanes 20:29.1 10:15
158 McKenzie Merritt-S... Fr Acalanes 21:09.3 10:35
159 Michael Feyk Fr Acalanes 22:33.4 11:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Acalanes
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
62:59
12:36
6:18
39 Nate Beach
Fr
11:10
5:35
1
Bryan Dinerman
Fr
12:29
6:14
5
Max Cazanov
Fr
13:05
6:32
10
Maxime Stinnett
Fr
13:06
6:33
11
Ian Frazer
Fr
13:10
6:35
12
Trevor Diaz
Fr
13:26
6:43
15
Kirk Steuber
Fr
13:32
6:46
20
2 De La Salle
8-5-3-2-2
Gap: 1:15
68:54
13:47
6:53
112 Casey Keenan
Fr
13:18
6:39
13
Chris Beck
Fr
13:27
6:44
16
Stephen Llevano
Fr
13:30
6:45
18
Brian Polidori
Fr
14:05
7:02
30
Ben Kolnowski
Fr
14:33
7:17
35
Nick Hanne
Fr
14:42
7:21
42
Robb Van Wyck
Fr
14:52
7:26
47
3 Campolindo
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:05
69:09
13:50
6:55
127 Julien La Cour
Fr
12:34
6:17
6
Ryan Kimura
Fr
13:38
6:49
21
Derek Ford
Fr
13:40
6:50
22
Daniel Murray
Fr
14:38
7:19
38
Julian Cadotte
Fr
14:39
7:19
40
Jd O Keeffe
Fr
14:44
7:22
44
Nathan Kwong
Fr
14:46
7:23
45
4 San Ramon Valley
6-6-6-4-4
Gap: 2:44
70:11
14:02
7:01
148 Jacob Wiskel
Fr
12:44
6:22
8
Ryan Worley
Fr
13:42
6:51
23
Jason Silva
Fr
14:04
7:02
29
Alex Calleja
Fr
14:14
7:07
31
Chris Randall
Fr
15:27
7:44
57
Keir Forster
Fr
15:46
7:53
61
Joe Sawtelle
Fr
15:54
7:57
62
5 St Mary's College
2-3-2-6-5
Gap: 4:44
70:58
14:12
7:06
176 Matt Duffy
Fr
11:27
5:44
2
Forrest Jordan
Fr
13:31
6:45
19
Andy Henning
Fr
13:51
6:55
25
Alex Ricci
Fr
15:58
7:59
64
Freeman Lewis
Fr
16:11
8:06
66
Benson Schoenwald
Fr
16:29
8:14
70




6 Castro Valley
3-2-5-5-6
Gap: 5:09
71:46
14:21
7:11
183 WEsley Schneider
Fr
12:09
6:05
3
Mike Langella
Fr
12:21
6:11
4
Kyle Adams
Fr
14:55
7:27
49
Kevin Oda
Fr
15:02
7:31
52
Elliot Park
Fr
17:18
8:39
75








7 Miramonte
5-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:56
72:47
14:33
7:17
190 Jarred Burrows
Fr
12:38
6:19
7
Joey Martello
Fr
13:42
6:51
24
Daviddean Diaz
Fr
14:31
7:16
34
Zac Akin
Fr
15:21
7:40
54
Nick Ryan
Fr
16:35
8:17
71
Chris Sorenson
Fr
16:47
8:24
73
Justin Katz
Fr
17:26
8:43
76
8 Deer Valley
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:46
75:50
15:10
7:35
221 Adrian Gallo
Fr
12:55
6:27
9
Charles Bigottio
Fr
13:54
6:57
26
Sean Silva
Fr
14:34
7:17
36
Dominic Malfitano
Fr
16:46
8:23
72
Michael Castro
Fr
17:41
8:50
78








9 Monte Vista
13-11-11-11-9
Gap: 0:51
74:16
14:51
7:26
223 Cole White
Fr
14:37
7:19
37
Daniel Williams
Fr
14:38
7:19
39
Danny Bartz
Fr
14:42
7:21
43
Harry Nunns
Fr
14:50
7:25
46
Michael Buesa
Fr
15:28
7:44
58
Mark Larsen
Fr
16:53
8:26
74




10 Archbishop Riordan
10-9-9-9-10
Gap: 4:17
75:56
15:11
7:36
229 Kyle McGuigan
Fr
13:29
6:45
17
Daniel Vogel
Fr
14:01
7:01
27
Kristian Anicete
Fr
14:40
7:20
41
Chris Samayoa
Fr
15:59
8:00
65
Kyle Burdick
Fr
17:46
8:53
79








11 Alameda
11-10-10-10-11
Gap: 3:26
75:39
15:08
7:34
236 Justin Rozal
Fr
14:02
7:01
28
Jesse Cruz
Fr
14:18
7:09
32
Garrett Jay
Fr
14:54
7:27
48
Kyle Valenzuela
Fr
14:57
7:28
51
Josh Ramos
Fr
17:28
8:44
77








12 College Park
12-13-12-12-12
Gap: 0:56
75:22
15:04
7:32
247 Devon Hurley
Fr
14:30
7:15
33
Sean Anderson
Fr
14:55
7:28
50
Bryan Chavalier
Fr
15:07
7:34
53
Michael Coniglio
Fr
15:24
7:42
55
Sam Kachur
Fr
15:25
7:43
56
Sean McInturf
Fr
15:34
7:47
59
Joey Medeiros
Fr
15:41
7:51
60
13 Benicia
9-12-13-13-13
Gap: 3:04
78:38
15:44
7:52
281 Jeffrey Bricker
Fr
13:24
6:42
14
David Resnick-Dunn
Fr
15:56
7:58
63
Derek Boltz
Fr
16:23
8:11
67
Joel McLouth
Fr
16:27
8:14
68
Matt Murphy
Fr
16:28
8:14
69
Anthony Anekwe
Fr
18:09
9:05
80




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Acalanes
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
69:05
13:49
6:54
15 Trevor Diaz
Fr
13:26
6:43
1
Kirk Steuber
Fr
13:32
6:46
2
Jeff Sondag
Fr
13:53
6:56
3
Kyle Mathews
Fr
14:01
7:01
4
Dan Naylor
Fr
14:13
7:07
5
Josh Johnson
Fr
14:15
7:07
6
AJ Rogers
Fr
14:17
7:08
7
2 Campolindo
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
74:38
14:56
7:28
59 Jd O Keeffe
Fr
14:44
7:22
9
Nathan Kwong
Fr
14:46
7:23
10
Forrest McClellen
Fr
14:47
7:23
11
Michael Kennedy
Fr
15:09
7:34
14
Samuel Gregory
Fr
15:13
7:37
15
Justin Goldberger
Fr
15:19
7:39
16
Gabriel Edelsohn
Fr
15:31
7:46
19
3 De La Salle
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
75:24
15:05
7:32
68 Nick Hanne
Fr
14:42
7:21
8
Robb Van Wyck
Fr
14:52
7:26
12
Jack La Rocca
Fr
15:05
7:32
13
Andrew Haggen
Fr
15:20
7:40
17
Nolan Frost
Fr
15:26
7:43
18
Brian Riopelle
Fr
15:52
7:56
22
Kevin Bong
Fr
16:10
8:05
24
4 College Park
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:16
80:29
16:06
8:03
115 Sean McInturf
Fr
15:34
7:47
20
Joey Medeiros
Fr
15:41
7:51
21
Jack Fulton
Fr
15:57
7:59
23
John Zubkousky
Fr
16:27
8:14
25
Anton Surunis
Fr
16:49
8:25
26
Hani Rihani
Fr
17:09
8:35
27
Ryan Larson
Fr
18:24
9:12
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Acalanes
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
73:04
14:37
7:18
15 Josh Johnson
Fr
14:15
7:07
1
AJ Rogers
Fr
14:17
7:08
2
Daniel Gilmore
Fr
14:44
7:22
3
Cody Wilbur
Fr
14:51
7:25
4
Chris Newcomb
Fr
14:58
7:29
5
Matt Chernin
Fr
15:07
7:33
6
Cody Blocker
Fr
15:23
7:42
8
2 Campolindo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
77:56
15:35
7:48
49 Justin Goldberger
Fr
15:19
7:39
7
Gabriel Edelsohn
Fr
15:31
7:46
9
Connor Hansen
Fr
15:36
7:48
10
Daniel Johnson
Fr
15:41
7:50
11
Christopher Hilk
Fr
15:50
7:55
12
Andrew Makdisi
Fr
15:58
7:59
14
Greg Peargin
Fr
16:24
8:12
18
3 De La Salle
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:57
81:38
16:20
8:10
80 Brian Riopelle
Fr
15:52
7:56
13
Kevin Bong
Fr
16:10
8:05
15
Brendan Bordelon
Fr
16:22
8:11
16
Kyle Hardester
Fr
16:24
8:12
17
Danny Majnarich
Fr
16:49
8:25
19
Mike Kuba
Fr
17:29
8:44
21
Brandon Vincent
Fr
17:47
8:54
22
4 College Park
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:50
91:26
18:17
9:09
118 Hani Rihani
Fr
17:09
8:35
20
Ryan Larson
Fr
18:24
9:12
23
Adam Chantri
Fr
18:25
9:12
24
Will Fulton
Fr
18:29
9:15
25
Wyatt Ernst
Fr
18:59
9:30
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mark Ceraldi So Piedmont 10:42.6 5:21
2 Alex Davies So De La Salle 11:12.7 5:36 1/7 5/46 2/34 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Joe Thomas So Acalanes 11:15.4 5:38
4 Jesse Baldridge So Piedmont 11:25.1 5:43
5 Connor Mooney So Acalanes 11:32.7 5:46
6 David Buscho So San Rafael 11:34.9 5:47
7 Andy Peabody So College Park 11:35.5 5:48
8 Carl Swanson So Alhambra 11:40.2 5:50
9 Jeremy Cutcher So Montgomery 11:41.9 5:51
10 Andrew Baldinger So Benicia 11:50.5 5:55
11 Will Wheeler So Campolindo 11:51.2 5:56
12 Nathaniel Calhoun Fr Archbishop Riordan 11:52.1 5:56
13 Alejandro Murillo So Archbishop Riordan 11:52.5 5:56
14 Patrick Maguire So De La Salle 11:57.3 5:59 2/7 9/46 4/32
15 Paul Cheng So Oakland 11:57.8 5:59
16 Kevin Ota So College Park 12:00.4 6:00
17 Alex Collins Fr Livermore 12:03.1 6:02
18 Miguel Castro So Alameda 12:05.3 6:03
19 Kyle Trantum So Liberty 12:11.9 6:06
20 Rob Wills So Alhambra 12:16.9 6:08
21 Ramsey Ghulam So Acalanes 12:17.6 6:09
22 Chris Bendana So Maria Carrillo 12:18 6:09
23 Antone Karma Fr Maria Carrillo 12:20.8 6:10
24 Clinton McAdams Fr Monte Vista 12:21.1 6:11
25 Brett Collett Fr Maria Carrillo 12:22.4 6:11
26 Tim Marks So Campolindo 12:25.3 6:13
27 Geoffrey Wolken So Benicia 12:26.8 6:13
28 John Riehlman So Alhambra 12:28.1 6:14
29 Mark Nagel So Livermore 12:29.2 6:15
30 Justin Harris Fr Liberty 12:30.6 6:15
31 Nick Ballou So Miramonte 12:31.3 6:16
32 Ian Herrick So San Rafael 12:32.4 6:16
33 Rob Kingori So Chico 12:33.3 6:17
34 Bryan Chow Fr Granada 12:34.8 6:17
35 Kenny Robertson So Castro Valley 12:36.9 6:18
36 Keith Romoser So Monte Vista 12:38.1 6:19
37 Stephen Chan So Acalanes 12:38.6 6:19
38 Wesley Dayton So Alhambra 12:39.4 6:20
39 Michael Thurin So Benicia 12:41.6 6:21
40 Josh Chaidez Fr College Park 12:45 6:23
41 Phillip Hayes Fr College Park 12:46.9 6:23
42 Austin Orth Fr Livermore 12:48.5 6:24
43 Drew Larson So Miramonte 12:49.1 6:25
44 Ty Olson So Maria Carrillo 12:49.9 6:25
45 David Lee So Maria Carrillo 12:50.9 6:25
46 Brendan Lehman So Acalanes 12:51.6 6:26
47 Charles Carney So Chico 12:52 6:26
48 Michael Stowers Fr Bishop O'Dowd 12:52.6 6:26
49 Blake Regalia Fr San Ramon Valley 12:53 6:27
50 Stephen Bennett So De La Salle 12:53.6 6:27 3/7 10/46 7/31
51 Yike Jim So Oakmont 12:56.2 6:28
52 Nick Leslie So Livermore 12:56.9 6:28
53 Will Chittenden So San Ramon Valley 12:57.6 6:29
54 Connor Leech So San Rafael 12:58.7 6:29
55 Steven Dyer So Campolindo 12:58.8 6:29
56 Aj Tio So De La Salle 13:01.1 6:31 4/7 11/46 6/29
57 Jackson Reed So Piedmont 13:04.6 6:32
58 Scott Mecke So Oakmont 13:05.3 6:33
59 Bowen Wiest So Castro Valley 13:05.9 6:33
60 Tim Davis So San Ramon Valley 13:06.2 6:33
61 Robert Conti So Archbishop Riordan 13:06.5 6:33
62 Gabe Green So Benicia 13:07.1 6:34
63 Abel Esquivel So Archbishop Riordan 13:07.4 6:34
64 Stephen Foster So Liberty 13:07.9 6:34
65 Brandon Youngsma So Amador Valley 13:08.2 6:34
66 Steve Hancock So De La Salle 13:08.4 6:34 5/7 12/46 3/26
67 Chris Bunce So Chico 13:09.2 6:35
68 James Matthew So Acalanes 13:11.4 6:36
69 Johnny Cattolico Fr Liberty 13:12.3 6:36
70 Josh Fong So Castro Valley 13:14.4 6:37
71 Shawn Tsztoo So Alameda 13:14.7 6:37
72 Jonathen Strouse Fr Granada 13:15.3 6:38
73 Alex Sala So De La Salle 13:16.4 6:38 6/7 13/46 2/17
74 Andrew Wu So Castro Valley 13:17.1 6:39
75 Henry Chu So Alameda 13:18.5 6:39
76 Jp St. Julien So De La Salle 13:20.5 6:40 7/7 15/46 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
77 Robert Meyers Fr Irvington 13:21.4 6:41
78 Elliot Hung So Castro Valley 13:22.4 6:41
79 Tyler Wagnor Fr College Park 13:22.5 6:41
80 Dustin Morris So Benicia 13:24.3 6:42
81 Mike Dvorak So San Ramon Valley 13:26.1 6:43
82 Avery Spencer So Chico 13:28.2 6:44
83 Matt Delbridge So Albany 13:29.4 6:45
84 Jeff Petersen So Santa Rosa 13:30.8 6:45
85 Sam Kessel So Albany 13:32.1 6:46
86 Ian Marton Fr Bishop O'Dowd 13:34.8 6:47
87 Bryant Benter So San Marin 13:35.5 6:48
88 Steven Toy Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 13:36.1 6:48
89 Matt Burri Fr Irvington 13:39.1 6:50
90 William Netz Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 13:39.5 6:50
91 Jamie Webb So Campolindo 13:40.2 6:50
92 Steven Perry Fr Granada 13:40.8 6:50
93 Tom Whittington So Chico 13:41.2 6:51
94 Albert Harris Fr Granada 13:42 6:51
95 Clark Akin So Miramonte 13:43 6:52
96 Steven Baugher Fr Irvington 13:43.4 6:52
97 Dan Haller So Albany 13:46.2 6:53
98 Matthew Meyers Fr Irvington 13:48.2 6:54
99 Jake Omick So Campolindo 13:49.3 6:55
100 Tyler Hannis So Santa Rosa 13:53 6:57
101 Jon Martindill Fr Montgomery 13:54.2 6:57
102 Danny Page So Oakmont 13:55.6 6:58
103 Greg Lacke So Acalanes 13:56.3 6:58
104 Stuart Connelly So San Ramon Valley 13:57.7 6:59
105 Bryan Haupt Fr Monte Vista 13:58.4 6:59
106 Alex Bocchieri So Berean Christian 14:03.3 7:02
107 Kyle Castillo So San Ramon Valley 14:04.5 7:02
108 Matt Hammons So Alhambra 14:05.4 7:03
109 Russell Barry So San Marin 14:06.1 7:03
110 Quin Coughlin Fr Montgomery 14:06.5 7:03
111 Nicky Semansky Fr Campolindo 14:07.3 7:04
112 Evan Ide So Chico 14:11.6 7:06
113 Bryce Knapp So San Ramon Valley 14:12.3 7:06
114 Erik Peterson Fr Oakmont 14:15 7:08
115 Ben Weerts So Miramonte 14:15.2 7:08
116 Andrew Kovisto So Granada 14:15.7 7:08
117 Tom Ott Fr Montgomery 14:17.2 7:09
118 John Robello So Livermore 14:20.9 7:10
119 Jermaine Evans Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 14:21.7 7:11
120 Sam Payton Fr Oakmont 14:22.2 7:11
121 Michael Glenn Fr Santa Rosa 14:24 7:12
122 Tony Palermini So Deer Valley 14:24.7 7:12
123 Nick DeLuca So Amador Valley 14:26.7 7:13
124 James Fok So Campolindo 14:27.8 7:14
125 Andrew McLeod So Santa Rosa 14:28.4 7:14
126 Luke Hatton So Monte Vista 14:28.7 7:14
127 Brian Dean Fr Santa Rosa 14:29 7:15
128 Mathew Landrum So Deer Valley 14:29.2 7:15
129 Adam Softy So College Park 14:32 7:16
130 Kyle Carmichael So Archbishop Riordan 14:33.2 7:17
131 Alex Peterson So San Marin 14:34.5 7:17
132 Arthur Chow So Archbishop Riordan 14:40.5 7:20
133 Evan Kodani So Piedmont 14:40.9 7:20
134 Lawrence Wong So Castro Valley 14:43.2 7:22
135 Jose Ramirez Fr Pittsburg 14:44.2 7:22
136 Cody Sheldon Fr Berean Christian 14:45.2 7:23
137 Eric Martinez Fr Irvington 14:51.8 7:26
138 Jake VanRiper Fr Santa Rosa 14:52.6 7:26
139 Mark Hollingsworth So Campolindo 14:55.4 7:28
140 David Breitenbuecher So Tamalpais 14:56.9 7:28
141 Sebastian Nguyen So San Marin 14:58.7 7:29
142 Sean DesMarteau So Monte Vista 15:03.7 7:32
143 Jian Amini So Alhambra 15:05.5 7:33
144 Isaac Svensson Fr Berean Christian 15:06 7:33
145 Matt Mcguire Fr Deer Valley 15:14 7:37
146 Derek Lin Fr Irvington 15:16.2 7:38
147 David Cohen So Livermore 15:17.8 7:39
148 Chris Ray So Monte Vista 15:22.4 7:41
149 Jordan Brunel Fr Bishop O'Dowd 15:23.6 7:42
150 Jordan Holmes So San Rafael 15:24.2 7:42
151 Martin Langeveld So Tamalpais 15:28.1 7:44
152 Josh Selph So Pittsburg 15:31.2 7:46
153 Brian Chen Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 15:31.9 7:46
154 Christopher Yap Jr Deer Valley 15:34.9 7:47
155 Alfredo Gonzales So Pittsburg 15:36.1 7:48
156 Brian Hodge So Monte Vista 15:38.7 7:49
157 Stephen Searles So Alhambra 15:40.2 7:50
158 Houston Tipping Fr Chico 15:48.4 7:54
159 Nicholas Nguyen So Kennedy (Sacramento) 15:53.3 7:57
160 Nick Keller So Piedmont 15:55 7:58
161 Daniel Simonelli-G... So Albany 15:55.2 7:58
162 Jose Maltez Fr Pittsburg 16:02 8:01
163 Philip Acosta So Liberty 16:02.9 8:01
164 Spenser Brill So Albany 16:06 8:03
165 Daniel McGregor So Livermore 16:10.8 8:05
166 Jimmy Quang So Alameda 16:27.7 8:14
167 Andrew Martin So Kennedy (Sacramento) 16:31.8 8:16
168 Will Carson Fr Oakmont 16:31.9 8:16
169 Zach Wilson Fr Irvington 16:43.4 8:22
170 Kenson Cheng So Skyline 16:43.8 8:22
171 Greg Winkels So Pittsburg 17:09.6 8:35
172 Zander Fung So Montgomery 17:15.2 8:38
173 Kevin Neal Fr San Marin 17:18.7 8:39
174 Wilhem Ong So Deer Valley 17:24 8:42
175 Tyler Wolford Fr Amador Valley 17:25.5 8:43
176 Adam LeWinter So Granada 17:39.9 8:50
177 Stephen Nittler So Miramonte 17:46.1 8:53
178 Mark Grossman Fr Bishop O'Dowd 17:54.5 8:57
179 Alex Hampton Fr Pittsburg 17:59.3 9:00
180 Alex Lal Fr Pittsburg 18:13.6 9:07
181 Jake Delaney Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 27:14.8 13:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Acalanes
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
60:36
12:07
6:04
101 Joe Thomas
So
11:15
5:38
3
Connor Mooney
So
11:33
5:46
5
Ramsey Ghulam
So
12:18
6:09
18
Stephen Chan
So
12:39
6:19
33
Brendan Lehman
So
12:52
6:26
42
James Matthew
So
13:11
6:36
61
Greg Lacke
So
13:56
6:58
93
2 Maria Carrillo
12-9-6-4-2
Gap: 0:33
62:42
12:32
6:16
142 Chris Bendana
So
12:18
6:09
19
Antone Karma
Fr
12:21
6:10
20
Brett Collett
Fr
12:22
6:11
22
Ty Olson
So
12:50
6:25
40
David Lee
So
12:51
6:25
41








3 College Park
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:47
62:30
12:30
6:15
163 Andy Peabody
So
11:36
5:48
6
Kevin Ota
So
12:00
6:00
14
Josh Chaidez
Fr
12:45
6:23
36
Phillip Hayes
Fr
12:47
6:23
37
Tyler Wagnor
Fr
13:23
6:41
70
Adam Softy
So
14:32
7:16
117




4 De La Salle
2-3-5-5-4
Gap: 1:56
62:13
12:27
6:13
169 Alex Davies
So
11:13
5:36
2
Patrick Maguire
So
11:57
5:59
13
Stephen Bennett
So
12:54
6:27
45
Aj Tio
So
13:01
6:31
50
Steve Hancock
So
13:08
6:34
59
Alex Sala
So
13:16
6:38
65
Jp St. Julien
So
13:21
6:40
67
5 Alhambra
5-6-2-2-5
Gap: 2:25
63:10
12:38
6:19
180 Carl Swanson
So
11:40
5:50
7
Rob Wills
So
12:17
6:08
17
John Riehlman
So
12:28
6:14
25
Wesley Dayton
So
12:39
6:20
34
Matt Hammons
So
14:05
7:03
97
Jian Amini
So
15:06
7:33
128
Stephen Searles
So
15:40
7:50
138
6 Benicia
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:34
63:30
12:42
6:21
195 Andrew Baldinger
So
11:51
5:55
9
Geoffrey Wolken
So
12:27
6:13
24
Michael Thurin
So
12:42
6:21
35
Gabe Green
So
13:07
6:34
56
Dustin Morris
So
13:24
6:42
71








7 Livermore
10-10-9-7-7
Gap: 2:18
64:39
12:56
6:28
233 Alex Collins
Fr
12:03
6:02
15
Mark Nagel
So
12:29
6:15
26
Austin Orth
Fr
12:49
6:24
38
Nick Leslie
So
12:57
6:28
47
John Robello
So
14:21
7:10
107
David Cohen
So
15:18
7:39
131
Daniel McGregor
So
16:11
8:05
146
8 Campolindo
8-7-10-9-8
Gap: 1:58
64:45
12:57
6:28
252 Will Wheeler
So
11:51
5:56
10
Tim Marks
So
12:25
6:13
23
Steven Dyer
So
12:59
6:29
49
Jamie Webb
So
13:40
6:50
81
Jake Omick
So
13:49
6:55
89
Nicky Semansky
Fr
14:07
7:04
100
James Fok
So
14:28
7:14
112
9 Archbishop Riordan
9-5-8-8-9
Gap: 2:41
64:32
12:54
6:27
253 Nathaniel Calhoun
Fr
11:52
5:56
11
Alejandro Murillo
So
11:53
5:56
12
Robert Conti
So
13:07
6:33
55
Abel Esquivel
So
13:07
6:34
57
Kyle Carmichael
So
14:33
7:17
118
Arthur Chow
So
14:41
7:20
120




10 Castro Valley
17-15-14-13-10
Gap: 0:46
65:37
13:07
6:34
282 Kenny Robertson
So
12:37
6:18
31
Bowen Wiest
So
13:06
6:33
53
Josh Fong
So
13:14
6:37
63
Andrew Wu
So
13:17
6:39
66
Elliot Hung
So
13:22
6:41
69
Lawrence Wong
So
14:43
7:22
122




11 Chico
15-14-12-12-11
Gap: 1:08
65:44
13:09
6:34
288 Rob Kingori
So
12:33
6:17
29
Charles Carney
So
12:52
6:26
43
Chris Bunce
So
13:09
6:35
60
Avery Spencer
So
13:28
6:44
73
Tom Whittington
So
13:41
6:51
83
Evan Ide
So
14:12
7:06
101
Houston Tipping
Fr
15:48
7:54
139
12 Liberty
11-11-11-9-12
Gap: 3:51
67:06
13:25
6:43
307 Kyle Trantum
So
12:12
6:06
16
Justin Harris
Fr
12:31
6:15
27
Stephen Foster
So
13:08
6:34
58
Johnny Cattolico
Fr
13:12
6:36
62
Philip Acosta
So
16:03
8:01
144








13 San Ramon Valley
18-16-13-14-13
Gap: 1:05
66:21
13:16
6:38
312 Blake Regalia
Fr
12:53
6:27
44
Will Chittenden
So
12:58
6:29
48
Tim Davis
So
13:06
6:33
54
Mike Dvorak
So
13:26
6:43
72
Stuart Connelly
So
13:58
6:59
94
Kyle Castillo
So
14:05
7:02
96
Bryce Knapp
So
14:12
7:06
102
14 Piedmont
1-1-3-11-14
Gap: 5:12
65:48
13:10
6:35
318 Mark Ceraldi
So
10:43
5:21
1
Jesse Baldridge
So
11:25
5:43
4
Jackson Reed
So
13:05
6:32
51
Evan Kodani
So
14:41
7:20
121
Nick Keller
So
15:55
7:58
141








15 Granada
16-17-17-16-15
Gap: 1:41
67:29
13:30
6:45
365 Bryan Chow
Fr
12:35
6:17
30
Jonathen Strouse
Fr
13:15
6:38
64
Steven Perry
Fr
13:41
6:50
82
Albert Harris
Fr
13:42
6:51
84
Andrew Kovisto
So
14:16
7:08
105
Adam LeWinter
So
17:40
8:50
154




16 Monte Vista
13-12-15-17-16
Gap: 2:43
68:30
13:42
6:51
389 Clinton McAdams
Fr
12:21
6:11
21
Keith Romoser
So
12:38
6:19
32
Bryan Haupt
Fr
13:58
6:59
95
Luke Hatton
So
14:29
7:14
114
Sean DesMarteau
So
15:04
7:32
127
Chris Ray
So
15:22
7:41
132
Brian Hodge
So
15:39
7:49
137
17 Oakmont
19-18-18-18-17
Gap: 1:26
68:34
13:43
6:51
402 Yike Jim
So
12:56
6:28
46
Scott Mecke
So
13:05
6:33
52
Danny Page
So
13:56
6:58
92
Erik Peterson
Fr
14:15
7:08
103
Sam Payton
Fr
14:22
7:11
109
Will Carson
Fr
16:32
8:16
148




18 Miramonte
14-13-16-15-18
Gap: 5:15
71:05
14:13
7:06
411 Nick Ballou
So
12:31
6:16
28
Drew Larson
So
12:49
6:25
39
Clark Akin
So
13:43
6:52
85
Ben Weerts
So
14:15
7:08
104
Stephen Nittler
So
17:46
8:53
155








19 Irvington
20-20-20-20-19
Gap: 1:30
69:24
13:53
6:56
445 Robert Meyers
Fr
13:21
6:41
68
Matt Burri
Fr
13:39
6:50
79
Steven Baugher
Fr
13:43
6:52
86
Matthew Meyers
Fr
13:48
6:54
88
Eric Martinez
Fr
14:52
7:26
124
Derek Lin
Fr
15:16
7:38
130
Zach Wilson
Fr
16:43
8:22
149
20 Montgomery
6-19-19-19-20
Gap: 5:33
71:15
14:15
7:08
455 Jeremy Cutcher
So
11:42
5:51
8
Jon Martindill
Fr
13:54
6:57
91
Quin Coughlin
Fr
14:07
7:03
99
Tom Ott
Fr
14:17
7:09
106
Zander Fung
So
17:15
8:38
151








21 Santa Rosa
22-23-23-22-21
Gap: 0:58
70:45
14:09
7:05
503 Jeff Petersen
So
13:31
6:45
75
Tyler Hannis
So
13:53
6:57
90
Michael Glenn
Fr
14:24
7:12
110
Andrew McLeod
So
14:28
7:14
113
Brian Dean
Fr
14:29
7:15
115
Jake VanRiper
Fr
14:53
7:26
125




22 Albany
21-21-21-21-22
Gap: 2:37
72:49
14:34
7:17
524 Matt Delbridge
So
13:29
6:45
74
Sam Kessel
So
13:32
6:46
76
Dan Haller
So
13:46
6:53
87
Daniel Simonelli-G...
So
15:55
7:58
142
Spenser Brill
So
16:06
8:03
145








23 Kennedy (Sacramento)
24-22-22-23-23
Gap: 2:17
73:03
14:37
7:18
540 Steven Toy
Fr
13:36
6:48
78
William Netz
Fr
13:40
6:50
80
Jermaine Evans
Fr
14:22
7:11
108
Brian Chen
Fr
15:32
7:46
134
Nicholas Nguyen
So
15:53
7:57
140
Andrew Martin
So
16:32
8:16
147
Jake Delaney
Fr
27:15
13:37
158
24 San Marin
23-24-24-24-24
Gap: 3:43
74:34
14:55
7:27
572 Bryant Benter
So
13:36
6:48
77
Russell Barry
So
14:06
7:03
98
Alex Peterson
So
14:35
7:17
119
Sebastian Nguyen
So
14:59
7:29
126
Kevin Neal
Fr
17:19
8:39
152








25 Deer Valley
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 2:59
77:07
15:25
7:43
644 Tony Palermini
So
14:25
7:12
111
Mathew Landrum
So
14:29
7:15
116
Matt Mcguire
Fr
15:14
7:37
129
Christopher Yap
Jr
15:35
7:47
135
Wilhem Ong
So
17:24
8:42
153








26 Pittsburg
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 2:25
79:03
15:49
7:54
685 Jose Ramirez
Fr
14:44
7:22
123
Josh Selph
So
15:31
7:46
133
Alfredo Gonzales
So
15:36
7:48
136
Jose Maltez
Fr
16:02
8:01
143
Greg Winkels
So
17:10
8:35
150
Alex Hampton
Fr
17:59
9:00
156
Alex Lal
Fr
18:14
9:07
157
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Wondo Williams Sr Pittsburg 11:48 5:54
2 Kurt Benzler Liberty 12:38.9 6:19
3 Chris Harland-Duna... So Campolindo 12:42.5 6:21
4 Matt Wood Sr Liberty 12:42.9 6:21
5 Patrick McCauley Sr Campolindo 12:55.1 6:28
6 Mike Matheson So Campolindo 13:01.3 6:31
7 Ty Lin Sr Monte Vista 13:03.5 6:32
8 Michael Chen Jr Castro Valley 13:10.7 6:35
9 Mike McCarthy Jr Liberty 13:14.2 6:37
10 Chris Hansen Jr Campolindo 13:16.6 6:38
11 Paul Mandanis Jr Maria Carrillo 13:21.1 6:41
12 Wilita Sanguma So Campolindo 13:24.7 6:42
13 Pierre Thompson So Miramonte 13:27.9 6:44
14 Chris Mc Guirk So De La Salle 13:29 6:45 1/15 17/46 8/16
15 Joel Fricker So Chico 13:31.6 6:46
16 Joey O'Neal Jr Pittsburg 13:33.9 6:47
17 Brian Turnbloom Sr College Park 13:39.1 6:50
18 Joseph Howard Jr Campolindo 13:43.5 6:52
19 Alexander Young Jr Campolindo 13:44.3 6:52
20 David Bridgeman Fr Maria Carrillo 13:45.1 6:53
21 Charlie Scudiere So De La Salle 13:47.3 6:54 2/15 19/46 5/16
22 Kiran Sathaye Jr Campolindo 13:48.3 6:54
23 Karl Buscheck Jr Miramonte 13:49.8 6:55
24 Jake Wignall So Acalanes 13:50.9 6:55
25 Erik Petersen So Acalanes 13:54.7 6:57
26 Phil Cisson So De La Salle 13:55.6 6:58 3/15 20/46 3/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Zach Stephens So Chico 13:56 6:58
28 Brian Stong Jr College Park 13:56.8 6:58
29 Geoffrey Mohun So San Ramon Valley 13:58.6 6:59
30 Scott Widmer So De La Salle 13:59.3 7:00 4/15 21/46 2/13
31 Thomas Ouziel Jr Miramonte 13:59.6 7:00
32 Allan Swartz Jr Liberty 14:02.3 7:01
33 Zak Austin Fr Chico 14:03.2 7:02
34 Forrest Cheney So Acalanes 14:07 7:04
35 Don McCormick Jr Monte Vista 14:08.9 7:04
36 Taylor Jang So Campolindo 14:11.6 7:06
37 Dylan Rust So College Park 14:12 7:06
38 Noah Simcoff Sr Miramonte 14:12.4 7:06
39 Brandon Huerta Sr Liberty 14:16.6 7:08
40 Jacob Risken So College Park 14:17.2 7:09
41 Jordan Gatti Jr Campolindo 14:17.5 7:09
42 Matt Sloggy Fr Chico 14:17.9 7:09
43 Matthias Baker Sr Campolindo 14:18.1 7:09
44 Matt Lucia So Maria Carrillo 14:23.7 7:12
45 Shane Pine Jr Acalanes 14:26.6 7:13
46 Cole Bailey So De La Salle 14:28 7:14 5/15 23/46 3/12
47 Anthoney Brown Jr Maria Carrillo 14:31.9 7:16
48 Andrew VanAntwerp Liberty 14:35.2 7:18
49 Sam Rezaie Jr Miramonte 14:39.8 7:20
50 Colin Ng Jr Miramonte 14:43.5 7:22
51 Nick Moore So De La Salle 14:44.3 7:22 6/15 26/46 4/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Brian Sams So Liberty 14:45.4 7:23
53 Nathaniel Mopas Sr Castro Valley 14:46.2 7:23
54 Jonathan Van duren Jr Campolindo 14:46.7 7:23
55 Matt Rosillon Jr Castro Valley 14:47.3 7:24
56 Lester Mopas Jr Castro Valley 14:49.1 7:25
57 Simon Gu Jr Campolindo 14:51.6 7:26
58 Sean Freeberg So Acalanes 14:56.6 7:28
59 Burt Weaver So Acalanes 14:57.7 7:29
60 Adam Brumley Jr Monte Vista 14:58.3 7:29
61 Yun Yang So Acalanes 14:58.9 7:29
62 Stephen Crisafulli So De La Salle 14:59.3 7:30 7/15 28/46 4/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Eric Arnon Jr Miramonte 14:59.6 7:30
64 Patrick Janowicz So Campolindo 15:03.1 7:32
65 Kevin Valentino Fr Chico 15:06.2 7:33
66 Adam Travis Sr College Park 15:07.4 7:34
67 Scott Dorner So Campolindo 15:08.2 7:34
68 Josh Bernal So Chico 15:09.6 7:35
69 Danny Thorpe So Chico 15:10.3 7:35
70 Kole Shey Fr Chico 15:11.3 7:36
71 Kevin Robishaw So De La Salle 15:12.5 7:36 8/15 30/46 3/8
72 Chris Harbich Sr Monte Vista 15:13.5 7:37
73 Tai-Tien Chan Jr Albany 15:14.3 7:37
74 Jeff Rusk Sr Campolindo 15:16.1 7:38
75 Sam Krevocheza So San Ramon Valley 15:17.5 7:39
76 James Kildunne Jr De La Salle 15:18 7:39 9/15 31/46 2/8
77 Jeremy Wolff Jr Acalanes 15:18.8 7:39
78 Brian Botsford Jr Deer Valley 15:19.8 7:40
79 Matt Greer So Bishop O'Dowd 15:20.8 7:40
80 Bryan Rocco Sr San Ramon Valley 15:21 7:41
81 Thomas Bardin Jr Acalanes 15:24.4 7:42
82 Drew St. Pierre Jr Acalanes 15:24.6 7:42
83 Chris Calderwood Jr De La Salle 15:25 7:43 10/15 33/46 3/7
84 Andrew Kirkhouse Jr Pittsburg 15:25.7 7:43
85 Angelo Taylor So San Ramon Valley 15:27.5 7:44
86 Justin Moses So College Park 15:27.7 7:44
87 Michael Eng Jr Monte Vista 15:29 7:45
88 Andre Johnson Jr Pittsburg 15:30.8 7:45
89 Ken Danielson So San Ramon Valley 15:31.3 7:46
90 Michael Citron Jr Miramonte 15:31.8 7:46
91 Canyon Copa So College Park 15:32.3 7:46
92 Mitch Doyle So Campolindo 15:37.8 7:49
93 Andrew Kelley So Miramonte 15:40.1 7:50
94 Haithem Ibrahim So Acalanes 15:40.4 7:50
95 Spencer McNamara So Albany 15:42.2 7:51
96 Elliot Ho Sr Monte Vista 15:43.4 7:52
97 Philip Wilhelm So College Park 15:46.1 7:53
98 Brandon Runyon Jr Campolindo 15:47.2 7:54
99 David Lane Sr Miramonte 15:50.2 7:55
100 Ben Lane So Miramonte 15:51.1 7:56
101 David Alexander Sr Deer Valley 15:52 7:56
102 Cameron Attaran So Acalanes 15:52.8 7:56
103 Nick Brooks So De La Salle 15:53.4 7:57 11/15 36/46 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
104 Tony Howard So College Park 15:54.7 7:57
105 Greg Lee So Castro Valley 15:56 7:58
106 Ian Kuan So Campolindo 15:58.6 7:59
107 Ryan Everton So Acalanes 15:59.9 8:00
108 Will Rogers Jr Monte Vista 16:00.6 8:00
109 Alex Clark So Monte Vista 16:01.9 8:01
110 Robin Mi So Albany 16:02.5 8:01
111 David Gluchowski Jr Monte Vista 16:03.2 8:02
112 Cole Kuiper Jr Monte Vista 16:03.5 8:02
113 Marky Callison Jr Campolindo 16:04.8 8:02
114 John Tarpey Sr Bishop O'Dowd 16:19.5 8:10
115 Patrick McMahon So Deer Valley 16:22.2 8:11
116 D. j. Pickolick So De La Salle 16:23.1 8:12 12/15 39/46 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
117 Andrew Liu Fr Miramonte 16:31.4 8:16
118 Scott Hermansen Jr Campolindo 16:35.9 8:18
119 Kurt Almeida Jr Campolindo 16:38.6 8:19
120 Ryan Keever Jr Campolindo 16:38.9 8:19
121 Chris Blazer Jr Miramonte 16:43.7 8:22
122 Ryan Kelley Jr Bishop O'Dowd 16:44.9 8:22
123 Robert Hickman So College Park 16:47.7 8:24
124 Connor O'Donoughue So College Park 16:48.9 8:24
125 Thomas Tsang So Campolindo 16:51.9 8:26
126 Matt Breismeister Sr Campolindo 16:52.8 8:26
127 Greg Atwood Jr Monte Vista 16:54.7 8:27
128 Jono Lippman Sr Campolindo 16:57.2 8:29
129 Victor Karadi So Acalanes 17:06.7 8:33
130 Nevin Laurel So Pittsburg 17:09.2 8:35
131 Tom Bowen Jr Miramonte 17:14 8:37
132 Kennan Cronen Fr Acalanes 17:15.5 8:38
133 Mati Horava Jr Campolindo 17:17.9 8:39
134 Eric Ladouceur Jr Miramonte 17:19.8 8:40
135 Stephen Madamba So De La Salle 17:21.3 8:41 13/15 42/46 4/5
136 Ben Im Jr Miramonte 17:21.8 8:41
137 David Moses So College Park 17:23.3 8:42
138 Brendan Clogher Jr De La Salle 17:25.3 8:43 14/15 43/46 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
139 Matthew Jackson So College Park 17:46 8:53
140 Ricardo Palafox Jr Pittsburg 17:49.9 8:55
141 Daniel Calle So De La Salle 17:51.7 8:56 15/15 46/46 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
142 Nicholas Sandness Jr Archbishop Riordan 17:57.8 8:59
143 Sherman Yang So Castro Valley 18:00 9:00
144 Anthony Erdman Jr Miramonte 18:01.7 9:01
145 Stephen Elbert So Acalanes 18:04.9 9:02
146 Marc Mayo Sr Deer Valley 18:13.3 9:07
147 Curtis Norris Jr Deer Valley 18:18 9:09
148 James Butler Fr Pittsburg 18:22.4 9:11
149 Andy Gianakos Sr Acalanes 18:23.5 9:12
150 Stephanos Millias So San Ramon Valley 18:36.2 9:18
151 Jim Longnecker Fr Chico 19:18.5 9:39
152 Richard Hampton Fr Pittsburg 19:25.6 9:43
153 Davin Lal So Deer Valley 19:26 9:43
154 Alan Lee Jr Archbishop Riordan 19:28.1 9:44
155 Sam Appelbaum Jr Miramonte 19:43.4 9:52
156 Carlos Nino Sr Pittsburg 19:46.6 9:53
157 Sahand Shahrabani Sr Miramonte 19:57.9 9:59
158 Patrick Vu Jr Archbishop Riordan 19:58.4 9:59
159 Leo Mora Jr Pittsburg 20:27 10:14
160 Ulysses Garcia So Deer Valley 21:22.9 10:41
161 Dinesh Kaushik Jr College Park 21:24.8 10:42
162 Jacob Zimmerman Fr Pittsburg 21:51.1 10:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
65:20
13:04
6:32
35 Chris Harland-Duna...
So
12:43
6:21
3
Patrick McCauley
Sr
12:55
6:28
5
Mike Matheson
So
13:01
6:31
6
Chris Hansen
Jr
13:17
6:38
10
Wilita Sanguma
So
13:25
6:42
11
Joseph Howard
Jr
13:44
6:52
17
Alexander Young
Jr
13:44
6:52
18
2 Liberty
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
66:55
13:23
6:41
79 Kurt Benzler
-
12:39
6:19
2
Matt Wood
Sr
12:43
6:21
4
Mike McCarthy
Jr
13:14
6:37
9
Allan Swartz
Jr
14:02
7:01
29
Brandon Huerta
Sr
14:17
7:08
35
Andrew VanAntwerp
-
14:35
7:18
40
Brian Sams
So
14:45
7:23
44
3 De La Salle
7-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
69:39
13:56
6:58
121 Chris Mc Guirk
So
13:29
6:45
13
Charlie Scudiere
So
13:47
6:54
19
Phil Cisson
So
13:56
6:58
23
Scott Widmer
So
13:59
7:00
27
Cole Bailey
So
14:28
7:14
39
Nick Moore
So
14:44
7:22
43
Stephen Crisafulli
So
14:59
7:30
52
4 Miramonte
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:12
70:10
14:02
7:01
135 Pierre Thompson
So
13:28
6:44
12
Karl Buscheck
Jr
13:50
6:55
20
Thomas Ouziel
Jr
14:00
7:00
28
Noah Simcoff
Sr
14:12
7:06
34
Sam Rezaie
Jr
14:40
7:20
41
Colin Ng
Jr
14:44
7:22
42
Eric Arnon
Jr
15:00
7:30
53
5 Chico
8-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:35
70:55
14:11
7:05
159 Joel Fricker
So
13:32
6:46
14
Zach Stephens
So
13:56
6:58
24
Zak Austin
Fr
14:03
7:02
30
Matt Sloggy
Fr
14:18
7:09
37
Kevin Valentino
Fr
15:06
7:33
54
Josh Bernal
So
15:10
7:35
56
Danny Thorpe
So
15:10
7:35
57
6 Acalanes
10-9-6-7-6
Gap: 1:06
71:16
14:15
7:08
160 Jake Wignall
So
13:51
6:55
21
Erik Petersen
So
13:55
6:57
22
Forrest Cheney
So
14:07
7:04
31
Shane Pine
Jr
14:27
7:13
38
Sean Freeberg
So
14:57
7:28
48
Burt Weaver
So
14:58
7:29
49
Yun Yang
So
14:59
7:29
51
7 College Park
9-8-6-6-7
Gap: 1:28
71:13
14:15
7:07
165 Brian Turnbloom
Sr
13:39
6:50
16
Brian Stong
Jr
13:57
6:58
25
Dylan Rust
So
14:12
7:06
33
Jacob Risken
So
14:17
7:09
36
Adam Travis
Sr
15:07
7:34
55
Justin Moses
So
15:28
7:44
64
Canyon Copa
So
15:32
7:46
68
8 Monte Vista
4-7-9-10-8
Gap: 2:26
72:53
14:35
7:17
212 Ty Lin
Sr
13:04
6:32
7
Don McCormick
Jr
14:09
7:04
32
Adam Brumley
Jr
14:58
7:29
50
Chris Harbich
Sr
15:14
7:37
58
Michael Eng
Jr
15:29
7:45
65
Elliot Ho
Sr
15:43
7:52
69
Will Rogers
Jr
16:01
8:00
72
9 Castro Valley
5-10-10-9-9
Gap: 2:45
73:29
14:42
7:21
217 Michael Chen
Jr
13:11
6:35
8
Nathaniel Mopas
Sr
14:46
7:23
45
Matt Rosillon
Jr
14:47
7:24
46
Lester Mopas
Jr
14:49
7:25
47
Greg Lee
So
15:56
7:58
71
Sherman Yang
So
18:00
9:00
76




10 Pittsburg
1-3-8-8-10
Gap: 5:21
73:28
14:42
7:21
218 Wondo Williams
Sr
11:48
5:54
1
Joey O'Neal
Jr
13:34
6:47
15
Andrew Kirkhouse
Jr
15:26
7:43
62
Andre Johnson
Jr
15:31
7:45
66
Nevin Laurel
So
17:09
8:35
74
Ricardo Palafox
Jr
17:50
8:55
75
James Butler
Fr
18:22
9:11
79
11 San Ramon Valley
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:33
75:36
15:07
7:34
276 Geoffrey Mohun
So
13:59
6:59
26
Sam Krevocheza
So
15:18
7:39
59
Bryan Rocco
Sr
15:21
7:41
61
Angelo Taylor
So
15:28
7:44
63
Ken Danielson
So
15:31
7:46
67
Stephanos Millias
So
18:36
9:18
80




12 Deer Valley
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:58
84:05
16:49
8:25
358 Brian Botsford
Jr
15:20
7:40
60
David Alexander
Sr
15:52
7:56
70
Patrick McMahon
So
16:22
8:11
73
Marc Mayo
Sr
18:13
9:07
77
Curtis Norris
Jr
18:18
9:09
78
Davin Lal
So
19:26
9:43
81
Ulysses Garcia
So
21:23
10:41
82
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
69:45
13:57
6:59
15 Joseph Howard
Jr
13:44
6:52
1
Alexander Young
Jr
13:44
6:52
2
Kiran Sathaye
Jr
13:48
6:54
3
Taylor Jang
So
14:12
7:06
4
Jordan Gatti
Jr
14:18
7:09
5
Matthias Baker
Sr
14:18
7:09
6
Jonathan Van duren
Jr
14:47
7:23
9
2 De La Salle
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
75:39
15:08
7:34
68 Nick Moore
So
14:44
7:22
8
Stephen Crisafulli
So
14:59
7:30
12
Kevin Robishaw
So
15:13
7:36
14
James Kildunne
Jr
15:18
7:39
15
Chris Calderwood
Jr
15:25
7:43
19
Nick Brooks
So
15:53
7:57
30
D. j. Pickolick
So
16:23
8:12
36
3 Acalanes
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:27
76:04
15:13
7:36
72 Burt Weaver
So
14:58
7:29
10
Yun Yang
So
14:59
7:29
11
Jeremy Wolff
Jr
15:19
7:39
16
Thomas Bardin
Jr
15:24
7:42
17
Drew St. Pierre
Jr
15:25
7:42
18
Haithem Ibrahim
So
15:40
7:50
24
Cameron Attaran
So
15:53
7:56
29
4 Miramonte
2-2-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
76:45
15:21
7:41
91 Colin Ng
Jr
14:44
7:22
7
Eric Arnon
Jr
15:00
7:30
13
Michael Citron
Jr
15:32
7:46
21
Andrew Kelley
So
15:40
7:50
23
David Lane
Sr
15:50
7:55
27
Ben Lane
So
15:51
7:56
28
Andrew Liu
Fr
16:31
8:16
37
5 College Park
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:20
79:29
15:54
7:57
137 Justin Moses
So
15:28
7:44
20
Canyon Copa
So
15:32
7:46
22
Philip Wilhelm
So
15:46
7:53
26
Tony Howard
So
15:55
7:57
31
Robert Hickman
So
16:48
8:24
38
Connor O'Donoughue
So
16:49
8:24
39
David Moses
So
17:23
8:42
41
6 Monte Vista
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:20
79:53
15:59
7:59
159 Elliot Ho
Sr
15:43
7:52
25
Will Rogers
Jr
16:01
8:00
32
Alex Clark
So
16:02
8:01
33
David Gluchowski
Jr
16:03
8:02
34
Cole Kuiper
Jr
16:04
8:02
35
Greg Atwood
Jr
16:55
8:27
40




7 Pittsburg
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:37
95:52
19:10
9:35
220 Ricardo Palafox
Jr
17:50
8:55
42
James Butler
Fr
18:22
9:11
43
Richard Hampton
Fr
19:26
9:43
44
Carlos Nino
Sr
19:47
9:53
45
Leo Mora
Jr
20:27
10:14
46
Jacob Zimmerman
Fr
21:51
10:56
47




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
74:08
14:50
7:25
15 Matthias Baker
Sr
14:18
7:09
1
Jonathan Van duren
Jr
14:47
7:23
2
Simon Gu
Jr
14:52
7:26
3
Patrick Janowicz
So
15:03
7:32
4
Scott Dorner
So
15:08
7:34
5
Jeff Rusk
Sr
15:16
7:38
6
Mitch Doyle
So
15:38
7:49
7
2 Acalanes
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:35
81:55
16:23
8:12
64 Haithem Ibrahim
So
15:40
7:50
8
Cameron Attaran
So
15:53
7:56
10
Ryan Everton
So
16:00
8:00
12
Victor Karadi
So
17:07
8:33
16
Kennan Cronen
Fr
17:16
8:38
18
Stephen Elbert
So
18:05
9:02
25
Andy Gianakos
Sr
18:24
9:12
26
3 Miramonte
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:29
83:40
16:44
8:22
74 Ben Lane
So
15:51
7:56
9
Andrew Liu
Fr
16:31
8:16
14
Chris Blazer
Jr
16:44
8:22
15
Tom Bowen
Jr
17:14
8:37
17
Eric Ladouceur
Jr
17:20
8:40
19
Ben Im
Jr
17:22
8:41
21
Anthony Erdman
Jr
18:02
9:01
24
4 De La Salle
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:58
84:55
16:59
8:29
89 Nick Brooks
So
15:53
7:57
11
D. j. Pickolick
So
16:23
8:12
13
Stephen Madamba
So
17:21
8:41
20
Brendan Clogher
Jr
17:25
8:43
22
Daniel Calle
So
17:52
8:56
23








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.