De La Salle Results from the Woodbridge Trample the Virus at Track on 10/2/20

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Babby, Nathan Sr V 15:27 5:09 3 13/40 3/10 3/10 2/5 15:38
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Borrelli, Dominic Sr V 15:40 5:13 3 15/40 5/10 5/10 1/4 15:46
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Brown, Kieran Sr V 15:11 5:04 3 10/40 2/10 2/10 3/7 15:03 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chao, Marco Jr V 19:13 6:24 3 39/40 9/10 9/10 1/1
Curulla, Patrick Sr V 14:47 4:56 3 4/40 1/10 1/10 4/11 14:52
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gomez, Oscar Jr V 15:27 5:09 3 14/40 4/10 4/10 1/4 15:53
(0:26,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gomez de la Vega, Agustin Sr V 15:52 5:17 3 21/40 6/10 6/10 1/4 16:08
(0:16,1.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Hess, Austin Jr V 21:14 7:05 3 40/40 10/10 10/10 1/1 18:11
Kenny, Ryan Sr V 16:21 5:27 3 31/40 7/10 7/10 1/2 16:35
(0:14,1.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ward, Andy Sr V 17:45 5:55 3 37/40 8/10 8/10 1/1 16:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/4 76:32
0:53
3 5:06 4:56 5:13 37 5:06 Patrick Curulla (3), Kieran Brown (7), Nathan Babby (8), Oscar Gomez (9), Dominic Borrelli (10)
V 2nd 5 1/1 90:25
5:22
3 6:02 5:17 7:05 15 6:02 Agustin Gomez de la Vega (1), Ryan Kenny (2), Andy Ward (3), Marco Chao (4), Austin Hess (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Hornung Sr Redlands East Valley 14:36 4:52
2 Carson Helmer Desert Hills 14:41 4:54
3 Angus Fitzgerald Sr Royal 14:42 4:54
4 Patrick Curulla Sr De La Salle 14:47 4:56 1/10 1/10 4/11
5 Owen Kobett Sr Westlake 14:52 4:57
6 Simon Opsahl Sr Redlands East Valley 14:53 4:58
7 Fabian Del Villar Sr Unattached-1552 14:57 4:59
8 Liam Mapes Sr Redlands East Valley 15:01 5:00
9 Hunter Stucki Desert Hills 15:05 5:02
10 Kieran Brown Sr De La Salle 15:11 5:04 2/10 2/10 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Elliot Daniels Jr Prospect 15:19 5:06
12 Erick Gutierrez Sr Fillmore 15:22 5:07
13 Nathan Babby Sr De La Salle 15:27 5:09 3/10 3/10 2/5
14 Oscar Gomez Jr De La Salle 15:27 5:09 4/10 4/10 1/4
15 Dominic Borrelli Sr De La Salle 15:40 5:13 5/10 5/10 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Camilo Torres Jr Fillmore 15:43 5:14
17 Brooks Barney Desert Hills 15:45 5:15
18 Farin Soriano Granada 15:48 5:16
19 Christopher Boyer Desert Hills 15:51 5:17
20 Bryce Gardhouse Sr Unattached-1554 15:51 5:17
21 Agustin Gomez de la Vega Sr De La Salle 15:52 5:17 6/10 6/10 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Corey Ford Jr Redlands East Valley 15:57 5:19
23 Bryan Krewson Granada 15:58 5:19
24 Brandon Brown Desert Hills 15:59 5:20
25 Roland Ruckmann-barnes Granada 15:59 5:20
26 Feoden Soriano Granada 16:02 5:21
27 Payton Wilkins Desert Hills 16:03 5:21
28 Kelly Galicia-thomas Granada 16:04 5:21
29 Anthony Ramos Sr Redlands East Valley 16:12 5:24
30 Emmanuel Wallace Fr Redlands East Valley 16:15 5:25
31 Ryan Kenny Sr De La Salle 16:21 5:27 7/10 7/10 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Cole Ponce Jr Royal 16:25 5:28
33 Payton Spurlock Granada 16:28 5:29
34 Christopher Keyler Beckman 16:39 5:33
35 Sam Chournos Desert Hills 16:41 5:34
36 Trey Chatterton Beckman 16:53 5:38
37 Andy Ward Sr De La Salle 17:45 5:55 8/10 8/10 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Joel Akiyoshi Beckman 18:27 6:09
39 Marco Chao Jr De La Salle 19:13 6:24 9/10 9/10 1/1
40 Austin Hess Jr De La Salle 21:14 7:05 10/10 10/10 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
3-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:53
76:32
15:18
5:06
37 Patrick Curulla
Sr
14:47
4:56
3
Kieran Brown
Sr
15:11
5:04
7
Nathan Babby
Sr
15:27
5:09
8
Oscar Gomez
Jr
15:27
5:09
9
Dominic Borrelli
Sr
15:40
5:13
10
Agustin Gomez de la Vega
Sr
15:52
5:17
14
Ryan Kenny
Sr
16:21
5:27
24
2 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:36
76:39
15:20
5:07
47 Matt Hornung
Sr
14:36
4:52
1
Simon Opsahl
Sr
14:53
4:58
4
Liam Mapes
Sr
15:01
5:00
5
Corey Ford
Jr
15:57
5:19
15
Anthony Ramos
Sr
16:12
5:24
22
Emmanuel Wallace
Fr
16:15
5:25
23




3 Desert Hills
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
77:21
15:28
5:09
49 Carson Helmer
-
14:41
4:54
2
Hunter Stucki
-
15:05
5:02
6
Brooks Barney
-
15:45
5:15
11
Christopher Boyer
-
15:51
5:17
13
Brandon Brown
-
15:59
5:20
17
Payton Wilkins
-
16:03
5:21
20
Sam Chournos
-
16:41
5:34
26
4 Granada
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:16
79:51
15:58
5:19
86 Farin Soriano
-
15:48
5:16
12
Bryan Krewson
-
15:58
5:19
16
Roland Ruckmann-barnes
-
15:59
5:20
18
Feoden Soriano
-
16:02
5:21
19
Kelly Galicia-thomas
-
16:04
5:21
21
Payton Spurlock
-
16:28
5:29
25




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:22
90:25
18:05
6:02
15 Agustin Gomez de la Vega
Sr
15:52
5:17
1
Ryan Kenny
Sr
16:21
5:27
2
Andy Ward
Sr
17:45
5:55
3
Marco Chao
Jr
19:13
6:24
4
Austin Hess
Jr
21:14
7:05
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

26 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Blue Mateo Glass, Fr, 18:46, ECR CLUB n/a
Fr Gold Devin Pang, Fr, 16:36, Iolani The Agoura Milers, 90:29, 30
Fr Red Kadin Salaria, Fr, 16:44, Penncrest Track Club Penncrest Track Club, 95:45, 15
Fr White Max Fields, Fr, 16:35, Unattached-43 St. Mary's Rams, 110:13, 19
Jr Blue Edgar Hebmann, Jr, 16:25, Quartz Hill Waffles n/a
Jr Gold Joey Loveless, , 16:09, Billings West High School The Agoura Milers, 102:23, 33
Jr Red Kaden Chai, Jr, 17:21, South Pasadena Penncrest Track Club, 96:41, 23
Jr White Ben Weitz, Jr, 15:49, Windward n/a
So Blue Matthew Landis, So, 17:11, North Penn (Lansdale) n/a
So Gold Jaxon Straus, So, 16:23, Billings West High School Granada, 93:53, 48
So Red Gavin Mogck, So, 17:03, Penncrest Track Club Penncrest Track Club, 89:44, 15
So White Joseph Lighthall, So, 17:44.9, Hughson Huskies Hughson Huskies, 97:15.4, 15
Sr Blue Cameron Schmitt, Sr, 16:10, Unattached-1141 North Penn (Lansdale), 89:42.7, 15
Sr Gold Mark Bennett, , 16:29, Granada Granada, 85:51, 17
Sr Red Jesse Schnabel, Sr, 18:54, West Valley High School n/a
Sr White Samuel Coutts, Sr, 15:03, Pacific Grove n/a
V Blue A Marc Encarnacion, Jr, 15:49, Valley View High School Green Valley, 84:32, 15
V Blue B Jacob Shirota, Sr, 15:59, Troy North Penn (Lansdale), 82:00, 24
V Gold A Ethan Godsey, Jr, 15:03, The Agoura Milers The Agoura Milers, 83:23, 31
V Gold B Nate Hayes, Jr, 15:12, Ronald W. Reagan Patriot, 95:05, 15
V Rated Calvin Katz, Sr, 14:40, Menlo XC-una Menlo XC-una, 80:06, 45
V Red A Aidan Mcnabb, Sr, 14:53, Taft St Johnsbury Academy, 85:26, 37
V Red B Jared Steins, Jr, 15:08, Servite Penncrest Track Club, 82:36, 35
V Sweeps Matt Hornung, Sr, 14:36, Redlands East Valley De La Salle High School, 76:32, 37
V White A Tristian Merchant, Sr, 14:46, Anchorage Christian School Grace Christian, 81:20, 24
V White B Daniel Winter, Jr, 14:33, St. Mary's Rams Oaks Christian, 81:04, 27

All Girls Races

22 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Blue Makenna Cerny, Fr, 24:55, Moorpark High School n/a
Fr Gold Tatiana Dorrestein, Fr, 20:09, University City Woodbridge, 114:31, 32
Fr Red Ellie Cook, Fr, 25:54, Oak Park Elite n/a
Fr White Audrey Wintergerst, , 21:46, Assumption Running Club Assumption Running Club, 116:26, 15
JV Blue Simone Juarez, Jr, 23:20, Moorpark High School n/a
JV Gold Valeria Lopez, Jr, 19:55, Westlake Westlake, 109:54, 26
JV Red Lauren Troy, , 22:12, Penncrest Track Club Penncrest Track Club, 121:12, 15
JV White Kylie Sahatdjian, Fr, 19:44, Lakewood Distance Project Assumption Running Club, 107:03, 15
So Blue Brianne Smith, So, 21:29, Quartz Hill Waffles n/a
So Gold Kira Larner, , 19:34, La Costa Cross Country Club Westlake, 108:02, 15
So Red Alexis Noble, So, 20:31, Unattached-164 n/a
So White Kate Sherman, , 20:36, Assumption Running Club Assumption Running Club, 104:41, 15
V Blue A Shayla Pedersen, Sr, 20:41, Green Valley Green Valley, 107:24, 15
V Blue B Makenna Henkhaus, So, 19:32, Troy Quartz Hill Waffles, 102:42, 24
V Gold A Emily Van Valkenburg, Jr, 16:17, Sammamish Wolfpack Sammamish Wolfpack, 94:28, 26
V Gold B Gwen Parks, Sr, 17:06, Ronald W. Reagan Ronald W. Reagan, 90:14, 18
V Rated Alexandra Mccusker, Sr, 18:40, Menlo XC-una Westlake, 96:49, 26
V Red A Naomi Bailey, Sr, 16:34, West Valley High School GreenWave, 95:23, 24
V Red B Lindsay Michels, Sr, 18:19, South Pasadena South Pasadena, 98:35.7, 23
V Sweeps Stormy Wallace, Jr, 16:26, Unattached-1492 Granada, 91:28, 27
V White A Jialian Mackey, So, 18:16, Viewpoint Patriots Assumption Running Club, 98:08, 21
V White B Alyssa Becker, Sr, 17:25, Unattached-437 Poland, 97:10, 23