Campolindo Results from the DAL Meet vs. Alhambra, Miramonte at Hidden Valley Park on 3/10/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Cale Fr Open 13:04 6:32 2 3/26 3/15 3/15 1/2 15:02
(1:58,13.1)
15:02
(1:58,13.1)
15:02
(1:58,13.1)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Barton, Toby So Open 14:05 7:03 2 13/26 10/15 10/15 1/1 15:12.4
(1:07,7.4)
15:12.4
(1:07,7.4)
15:12
(1:07,7.4)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Cho, Ethan Jr Open 13:12 6:36 2 5/26 5/15 5/15 1/2 13:43.9
(0:32,3.9)
13:05.3 12:34 CONGRATS! (LR, DSR)
Dolge, Hardesty Jr V 19:45 6:35 3 18/20 10/10 10/10 1/1
Dow, Casey So Open 16:25 8:13 2 21/26 15/15 15/15 1/1 16:35.2
(0:10,1.0)
15:32.2 14:07 CONGRATS! (LR, DSR)
Driver, Alec Sr V 18:22 6:07 3 11/20 5/10 5/10 1/3 19:25.8
(1:04,5.5)
19:25.8
(1:04,5.5)
19:02
(0:40,3.5)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gunn, Dylan Sr V 15:54 5:18 3 1/20 1/10 1/10 1/3 16:15.3
(0:21,2.2)
15:56.4
(0:02,0.3)
15:09 CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DSR)
Hickey, Cole Fr Open 14:41 7:21 2 15/26 12/15 12/15 1/1 16:08
(1:27,9.0)
16:08
(1:27,9.0)
16:08
(1:27,9.0)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jaffe, Henry Fr Open 13:33 6:47 2 6/26 6/15 6/15 1/2 13:52.9
(0:20,2.4)
13:52.9
(0:20,2.4)
13:53
(0:20,2.4)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kivelson, Chase Fr Open 13:39 6:50 2 8/26 7/15 7/15 1/2 15:34.3
(1:55,12.3)
15:34.3
(1:55,12.3)
15:34
(1:55,12.3)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lee, Ryan Fr Open 15:15 7:38 2 16/26 13/15 13/15 1/1 15:45.1
(0:30,3.2)
15:45.1
(0:30,3.2)
15:45
(0:30,3.2)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lee, Tai So Open 15:43 7:52 2 18/26 14/15 14/15 1/1 14:21.9 14:21.9 14:22
Lekki, Owen Sr V 16:29 5:30 3 3/20 3/10 3/10 1/3 16:38.4
(0:09,0.9)
16:38.4
(0:09,0.9)
16:24 CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DSR)
Marino, Max Fr Open 13:43 6:52 2 9/26 8/15 8/15 1/2 15:19
(1:36,10.4)
15:10
(1:27,9.6)
15:10
(1:27,9.6)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
McGhee, Connor So V 18:26 6:09 3 12/20 6/10 6/10 1/1
Naughten, Connor Fr Open 12:47 6:24 2 1/26 1/15 1/15 1/3 13:39.4
(0:52,6.4)
13:39.4
(0:52,6.4)
13:39
(0:52,6.4)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ngo, Tyler Fr Open 13:47 6:54 2 11/26 9/15 9/15 1/2 13:53
(0:06,0.7)
13:53
(0:06,0.7)
13:53
(0:06,0.7)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Penate, Emilio Fr Open 14:27 7:14 2 14/26 11/15 11/15 1/1 14:02.6 14:02.6 14:03
Pieper, Jack Sr V 19:21 6:27 3 16/20 9/10 9/10 1/1 17:15.8 17:15.8 17:16
Pullen, Rhys Jr V 16:08 5:23 3 2/20 2/10 2/10 1/3 17:16.6
(1:09,6.6)
16:39
(0:31,3.1)
15:58 CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DSR)
Singh, Thomas So V 18:12 6:04 3 8/20 4/10 4/10 2/3
Thomasson, Alex Fr Open 13:09 6:35 2 4/26 4/15 4/15 1/2 14:57.1
(1:48,12.0)
14:57.1
(1:48,12.0)
14:57
(1:48,12.0)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Trento, Paulo Fr Open 12:56 6:28 2 2/26 2/15 2/15 1/3 14:25.8
(1:30,10.4)
14:25.8
(1:30,10.4)
14:26
(1:30,10.4)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Walsh, Baron Fr V 19:14 6:25 3 15/20 8/10 8/10 1/1
Webster, Blake So V 18:27 6:09 3 13/20 7/10 7/10 1/1 22:09.8
(3:43,16.8)
22:09.8
(3:43,16.8)
22:10
(3:43,16.8)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 85:05
2:28
3 5:40 5:18 6:07 25 5:40 82:02 80:28 Dylan Gunn (1), Rhys Pullen (2), Owen Lekki (3), Thomas Singh (8), Alec Driver (11)
V 2nd 5 1/1 95:13
1:19
3 6:21 6:09 6:35 15 6:21 Connor McGhee (1), Blake Webster (2), Baron Walsh (3), Jack Pieper (4), Hardesty Dolge (5)
Open 1st 5 1/2 65:08
0:25
2 6:31 6:24 6:36 15 6:31 68:23
(3:15,4.8)
57:41 YOUR SQUAD ROCKED! (LR) Connor Naughten (1), Paulo Trento (2), Cale Anderson (3), Alex Thomasson (4), Ethan Cho (5)
Open 2nd 5 1/1 68:47
0:32
2 6:53 6:47 7:03 15 6:53 72:10
(3:23,4.7)
66:01 YOUR SQUAD ROCKED! (LR) Henry Jaffe (1), Chase Kivelson (2), Max Marino (3), Tyler Ngo (4), Toby Barton (5)
Open 3rd 5 1/1 76:31
1:58
2 7:39 7:14 8:13 15 7:39 79:00
(2:29,3.1)
70:29 YOUR SQUAD ROCKED! (LR) Emilio Penate (1), Cole Hickey (2), Ryan Lee (3), Tai Lee (4), Casey Dow (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dylan Gunn Sr Campolindo 15:54 5:18 1/10 1/10 1/3 16:15
(0:21)
15:56
(0:02)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
2 Rhys Pullen Jr Campolindo 16:08 5:23 2/10 2/10 1/3 17:17
(1:09)
16:39
(0:31)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
3 Owen Lekki Sr Campolindo 16:29 5:30 3/10 3/10 1/3 16:38
(0:09)
16:38
(0:09)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
4 Benjamin Smyers Sr Alhambra 17:02 5:41
5 Tyler Allan So Alhambra 17:26 5:49
6 Nolin Searls Jr Alhambra 17:51 5:57
7 Ryan McCauley Sr Alhambra 17:55 5:58
8 Thomas Singh So Campolindo 18:12 6:04 4/10 4/10 2/3
9 Ricky Davis So Miramonte 18:15 6:05
10 Asher Patel Miramonte 18:18 6:06
11 Alec Driver Sr Campolindo 18:22 6:07 5/10 5/10 1/3 19:26
(1:04)
19:26
(1:04)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
12 Connor McGhee So Campolindo 18:26 6:09 6/10 6/10 1/1
13 Blake Webster So Campolindo 18:27 6:09 7/10 7/10 1/1 22:10
(3:43)
22:10
(3:43)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
14 Xander Deanhardt Sr Miramonte 19:09 6:23
15 Baron Walsh Fr Campolindo 19:14 6:25 8/10 8/10 1/1
16 Jack Pieper Sr Campolindo 19:21 6:27 9/10 9/10 1/1 17:15.8 17:15.8
17 Vince Montegrande Jr Alhambra 19:41 6:34
18 Hardesty Dolge Jr Campolindo 19:45 6:35 10/10 10/10 1/1
19 Roan Kazmierowski Jr Miramonte 19:46 6:35
20 Jason Wagner Miramonte 20:17 6:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:28
85:05
17:01
5:40
25 Dylan Gunn
Sr
15:54
5:18
1
Rhys Pullen
Jr
16:08
5:23
2
Owen Lekki
Sr
16:29
5:30
3
Thomas Singh
So
18:12
6:04
8
Alec Driver
Sr
18:22
6:07
11
Connor McGhee
So
18:26
6:09
12
Blake Webster
So
18:27
6:09
13
2 Alhambra
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:39
89:55
17:59
6:00
37 Benjamin Smyers
Sr
17:02
5:41
4
Tyler Allan
So
17:26
5:49
5
Nolin Searls
Jr
17:51
5:57
6
Ryan McCauley
Sr
17:55
5:58
7
Vince Montegrande
Jr
19:41
6:34
15








3 Miramonte
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:02
95:45
19:09
6:23
66 Ricky Davis
So
18:15
6:05
9
Asher Patel
-
18:18
6:06
10
Xander Deanhardt
Sr
19:09
6:23
14
Roan Kazmierowski
Jr
19:46
6:35
16
Jason Wagner
-
20:17
6:46
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
95:13
19:03
6:21
15 Connor McGhee
So
18:26
6:09
1
Blake Webster
So
18:27
6:09
2
Baron Walsh
Fr
19:14
6:25
3
Jack Pieper
Sr
19:21
6:27
4
Hardesty Dolge
Jr
19:45
6:35
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Connor Naughten Fr Campolindo 12:47 6:24 1/15 1/15 1/3 13:39
(0:52)
13:39
(0:52)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
2 Paulo Trento Fr Campolindo 12:56 6:28 2/15 2/15 1/3 14:26
(1:30)
14:26
(1:30)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
3 Cale Anderson Fr Campolindo 13:04 6:32 3/15 3/15 1/2 15:02
(1:58)
15:02
(1:58)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
4 Alex Thomasson Fr Campolindo 13:09 6:35 4/15 4/15 1/2 14:57
(1:48)
14:57
(1:48)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
5 Ethan Cho Jr Campolindo 13:12 6:36 5/15 5/15 1/2 13:44
(0:32)
13:05.3 CONGRATS! (LR)
6 Henry Jaffe Fr Campolindo 13:33 6:47 6/15 6/15 1/2 13:53
(0:20)
13:53
(0:20)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
7 Casey Scheiner Miramonte 13:33 6:47
8 Chase Kivelson Fr Campolindo 13:39 6:50 7/15 7/15 1/2 15:34
(1:55)
15:34
(1:55)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
9 Max Marino Fr Campolindo 13:43 6:52 8/15 8/15 1/2 15:19
(1:36)
15:10
(1:27)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
10 Sam Rogers Jr Alhambra 13:46 6:53
11 Tyler Ngo Fr Campolindo 13:47 6:54 9/15 9/15 1/2 13:53
(0:06)
13:53
(0:06)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
12 Cayde Schmedding Jr Miramonte 14:01 7:01
13 Toby Barton So Campolindo 14:05 7:03 10/15 10/15 1/1 15:12
(1:07)
15:12
(1:07)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
14 Emilio Penate Fr Campolindo 14:27 7:14 11/15 11/15 1/1 14:02.6 14:02.6
15 Cole Hickey Fr Campolindo 14:41 7:21 12/15 12/15 1/1 16:08
(1:27)
16:08
(1:27)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
16 Ryan Lee Fr Campolindo 15:15 7:38 13/15 13/15 1/1 15:45
(0:30)
15:45
(0:30)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
17 James Guymon Jr Miramonte 15:25 7:43
18 Tai Lee So Campolindo 15:43 7:52 14/15 14/15 1/1 14:21.9 14:21.9
19 Cole Sasson Miramonte 15:42 7:51
20 Derek Roman Jr Miramonte 16:12 8:06
21 Casey Dow So Campolindo 16:25 8:13 15/15 15/15 1/1 16:35
(0:10)
15:32.2 CONGRATS! (LR)
22 Ethan Arnold-Muth Jr Alhambra 16:25 8:13
23 Byron Chan Jr Miramonte 17:33 8:47
24 Kellen Baker So Miramonte 18:44 9:22
25 Kyle Odmark So Miramonte 18:52 9:26
26 Luke Franklin So Miramonte 20:21 10:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
65:08
13:02
6:31
15 Connor Naughten
Fr
12:47
6:24
1
Paulo Trento
Fr
12:56
6:28
2
Cale Anderson
Fr
13:04
6:32
3
Alex Thomasson
Fr
13:09
6:35
4
Ethan Cho
Jr
13:12
6:36
5
Henry Jaffe
Fr
13:33
6:47
6
Chase Kivelson
Fr
13:39
6:50
8
YOUR SQUAD ROCKED! (LR)
2 Miramonte
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:39
74:53
14:59
7:29
49 Casey Scheiner
-
13:33
6:47
7
Cayde Schmedding
Jr
14:01
7:01
9
James Guymon
Jr
15:25
7:43
10
Cole Sasson
-
15:42
7:51
11
Derek Roman
Jr
16:12
8:06
12
Byron Chan
Jr
17:33
8:47
13
Kellen Baker
So
18:44
9:22
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
68:47
13:45
6:53
15 Henry Jaffe
Fr
13:33
6:47
1
Chase Kivelson
Fr
13:39
6:50
2
Max Marino
Fr
13:43
6:52
3
Tyler Ngo
Fr
13:47
6:54
4
Toby Barton
So
14:05
7:03
5
Emilio Penate
Fr
14:27
7:14
6
Cole Hickey
Fr
14:41
7:21
7
YOUR SQUAD ROCKED! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:58
76:31
15:18
7:39
15 Emilio Penate
Fr
14:27
7:14
1
Cole Hickey
Fr
14:41
7:21
2
Ryan Lee
Fr
15:15
7:38
3
Tai Lee
So
15:43
7:52
4
Casey Dow
So
16:25
8:13
5








YOUR SQUAD ROCKED! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.