Campolindo Results from the Ed Sias Invitational at Hidden Valley Park on 9/11/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barton, Toby Jr JV 13:13.1 6:37 2 30/119 4/7 19/29 3/18 13:34
(0:21,2.6)
13:34
(0:21,2.6)
13:34
(0:21,2.6)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Canales, Alejandro Sr V 11:34.1 5:47 2 22/104 7/7 8/29 1/10 11:49
(0:15,2.1)
11:49
(0:15,2.1)
11:49
(0:15,2.1)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Cook, Maxson Fr Fr 11:36.5 5:48 2 4/90 1/7 9/29 4/18 11:54
(0:18,2.5)
11:54
(0:18,2.5)
11:54
(0:18,2.5)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Dolge, Hardesty Sr JV 11:38.2 5:49 2 3/119 2/7 10/29 1/22 14:37
(2:59,20.4)
12:09.4
(0:31,4.3)
11:59
(0:21,2.9)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Dolge, Nicolo So F/S 24:50.5 12:25 2 137/137 7/7 29/29 10/10
Dong, Andrew Fr Fr 14:44.1 7:22 2 49/90 7/7 26/29 4/6 16:33
(1:49,11.0)
16:33
(1:49,11.0)
16:33
(1:49,11.0)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Dow, Casey Jr JV 17:47.4 8:54 2 60/87 1/1 28/29 9/11 17:25 15:32.2 14:07
Gaponenko, Roman Fr Fr 13:30.5 6:45 2 20/90 4/7 21/29 2/14 14:26
(0:56,6.4)
14:26
(0:56,6.4)
14:26
(0:56,6.4)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hall, Mackie Fr Fr 14:32 7:16 2 45/90 5/7 24/29 5/10 15:52
(1:20,8.4)
15:52
(1:20,8.4)
15:52
(1:20,8.4)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Iyer, Siddharth Fr Fr 12:58.8 6:29 2 9/90 2/7 17/29 2/17 13:26
(0:27,3.4)
13:26
(0:27,3.4)
13:26
(0:27,3.4)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jaffe, Henry So F/S 12:45 6:23 2 32/137 5/7 15/29 4/20 13:25.9
(0:41,5.1)
13:25.9
(0:41,5.1)
13:26
(0:41,5.1)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jordan, Finn Sr V 11:30.2 5:45 2 17/104 6/7 6/29 1/12 12:00
(0:30,4.1)
11:28.3 11:19 CONGRATS! (LR, DSR)
Lee, Ryan So JV 14:24.6 7:12 2 77/119 6/7 23/29 5/15 15:07
(0:42,4.7)
15:07
(0:42,4.7)
15:07
(0:42,4.7)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lee, Tai Jr JV 14:03.1 7:02 2 60/119 5/7 22/29 8/17 13:58 13:32.2 13:32
Lodewick, Alexander Jr V 10:32 5:16 2 2/104 1/7 1/29 2/18 10:29 10:29 10:29
Marino, Max So JV 13:09 6:35 2 28/119 3/7 18/29 4/18 13:40
(0:31,3.8)
13:29.9
(0:21,2.6)
13:30
(0:21,2.6)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
McGhee, Connor Jr V 10:58.7 5:29 2 6/104 3/7 3/29 1/16 11:06
(0:07,1.1)
11:06
(0:07,1.1)
11:06
(0:07,1.1)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Naughten, Connor So F/S 11:59.7 6:00 2 15/137 2/7 12/29 5/23 12:18
(0:18,2.5)
12:18
(0:18,2.5)
12:18
(0:18,2.5)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ngo, Tyler So F/S 12:46.7 6:23 2 33/137 6/7 16/29 1/15 14:03.5
(1:17,9.1)
13:47
(1:00,7.3)
13:47
(1:00,7.3)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Pullen, Rhys Sr V 10:40.4 5:20 2 4/104 2/7 2/29 2/16 10:54
(0:14,2.1)
10:54
(0:14,2.1)
10:54
(0:14,2.1)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Singh, Thomas Jr V 11:24.9 5:42 2 15/104 5/7 5/29 2/16 11:37
(0:12,1.7)
11:37
(0:12,1.7)
11:37
(0:12,1.7)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Smith, Peter Fr Fr 13:16.2 6:38 2 13/90 3/7 20/29 2/17 13:56
(0:40,4.8)
13:56
(0:40,4.8)
13:56
(0:40,4.8)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Smith, Sam Sr JV 11:33.7 5:47 2 2/119 1/7 7/29 2/22 12:28
(0:54,7.3)
11:11.1 11:11 CONGRATS! (LR, DSR)
Thomasson, Alex So F/S 11:53.9 5:57 2 13/137 1/7 11/29 6/25 12:09
(0:15,2.1)
12:09
(0:15,2.1)
12:09
(0:15,2.1)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Trento, Paulo So F/S 12:00.3 6:00 2 18/137 4/7 14/29 3/21 12:29
(0:29,3.8)
12:29
(0:29,3.8)
12:29
(0:29,3.8)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tseng, Jacques Fr Fr 14:36.9 7:18 2 47/90 6/7 25/29 5/8 16:50
(2:13,13.2)
16:50
(2:13,13.2)
16:50
(2:13,13.2)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Walsh, Baron So F/S 12:00.2 6:00 2 17/137 3/7 13/29 3/22 13:44.8
(1:45,12.7)
13:44.8
(1:45,12.7)
13:45
(1:45,12.7)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Wang, Justin Sr JV 15:50.8 7:55 2 97/119 7/7 27/29 6/7 16:32
(0:41,4.2)
13:19.7 13:05 CONGRATS! (LR, DSR)
Webster, Blake Jr V 11:03.6 5:32 2 9/104 4/7 4/29 1/16 11:29
(0:25,3.7)
11:29
(0:25,3.7)
11:29
(0:25,3.7)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/16 54:40
0:53
2 5:28 5:16 5:42 34 5:28 54:35 52:55 Alexander Lodewick (2), Rhys Pullen (4), Connor McGhee (6), Blake Webster (8), Thomas Singh (14)
JV 1st 5 4/17 63:37
2:29
2 6:22 5:47 7:02 123 6:18 57:26 55:28 Sam Smith (2), Hardesty Dolge (3), Max Marino (28), Toby Barton (30), Tai Lee (60)
Fr 1st 5 2/10 65:54
2:56
2 6:35 5:48 7:16 77 6:18 74:42
(8:48,11.8)
63:41 YOUR SQUAD ROCKED! (LR) Maxson Cook (3), Siddharth Iyer (7), Peter Smith (11), Roman Gaponenko (18), Mackie Hall (38)
F/S 1st 5 4/20 60:39
0:51
2 6:04 5:57 6:23 95 5:56 59:06 56:10 Alex Thomasson (13), Connor Naughten (15), Baron Walsh (17), Paulo Trento (18), Henry Jaffe (32)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacob Donohue Sr Maria Carrillo High (NC) 10:22.1 5:11
2 Alexander Lodewick Jr Campolindo 10:32 5:16 1/7 1/29 2/18 10:29 10:29
3 Noe Vieyra Sr Maria Carrillo High (NC) 10:38.4 5:19
4 Rhys Pullen Sr Campolindo 10:40.4 5:20 2/7 2/29 2/16 10:54
(0:14)
10:54
(0:14)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
5 Mateo Malko-allen Jr St. Mary's College High (NC) 10:49.5 5:25
6 Connor McGhee Jr Campolindo 10:58.7 5:29 3/7 3/29 1/16 11:06
(0:07)
11:06
(0:07)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
7 Nolin Searls Sr Alhambra Senior High (NC) 11:02.5 5:31
8 Alexis Lorenzana Sr Roseland University Prep (NC) 11:03.6 5:32
9 Blake Webster Jr Campolindo 11:03.6 5:32 4/7 4/29 1/16 11:29
(0:25)
11:29
(0:25)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
10 Nathaniel Olsen Jr Beyer (Fred C.) High School (SJ) 11:06.9 5:33
11 Sean Gubera Jr Maria Carrillo High (NC) 11:12.2 5:36
12 Logan Dawson Jr Maria Carrillo High (NC) 11:14.8 5:37
13 Zachary Tanenbaum Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 11:18.8 5:39
14 Oswaldo Rodriguez-lopez Sr Maria Carrillo High (NC) 11:22.7 5:41
15 Thomas Singh Jr Campolindo 11:24.9 5:42 5/7 5/29 2/16 11:37
(0:12)
11:37
(0:12)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
16 Marcus Fong Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 11:29.3 5:45
17 Finn Jordan Sr Campolindo 11:30.2 5:45 6/7 6/29 1/12 12:00
(0:30)
11:28.3 CONGRATS! (LR)
18 Ethan Martinovsky So St. Ignatius College Prep (CC) 11:31.1 5:46
19 Cleo Mcclain Jr St. Helena High (NC) 11:31.6 5:46
20 Arlo Rucker Sr St. Joseph Notre Dame (NC) 11:32.5 5:46
21 Ricky Davis Jr Miramonte High (NC) 11:33.8 5:47
22 Alejandro Canales Sr Campolindo 11:34.1 5:47 7/7 8/29 1/10 11:49
(0:15)
11:49
(0:15)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
23 Liam Milby Sr St. Ignatius College Prep (CC) 11:35 5:48
24 Luciano Roberts So St. Ignatius College Prep (CC) 11:35 5:48
25 Adam Mccorquodale Sr Maria Carrillo High (NC) 11:39.5 5:50
26 Ryan Painter Sr St. Mary's College High (NC) 11:40.9 5:50
27 Kelvin Chan Jr St. Ignatius College Prep (CC) 11:44.2 5:52
28 Benjamin Rodriguez-garcia Jr St. Ignatius College Prep (CC) 11:45 5:53
29 Sean Soohoo Jr Miramonte High (NC) 11:46.5 5:53
30 Max Reeve Sr St. Joseph Notre Dame (NC) 11:48.3 5:54
31 Tyler Allan Jr Alhambra Senior High (NC) 11:48.9 5:54
32 Vince Montegrande Sr Alhambra Senior High (NC) 11:49.7 5:55
33 Roan Kazmierowski Sr Miramonte High (NC) 11:50.9 5:55
34 Tim Abbott Sr St. Ignatius College Prep (CC) 11:53.4 5:57
35 Benjamin Choe Jr Maria Carrillo High (NC) 12:01.7 6:01
36 Jason Wagner So Miramonte High (NC) 12:06 6:03
37 Maxwell Solano Sr St. Patrick - St. Vincent High ( 12:06.9 6:03
38 Michael O'meara So St. Ignatius College Prep (CC) 12:08.4 6:04
39 Ryan O'donnell Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 12:09.1 6:05
40 Simon Moss Sr St. Mary's College High (NC) 12:09.5 6:05
41 Cameron Crow So Concord High School (NC) 12:16.6 6:08
42 Tahbert Bui Sr Beyer (Fred C.) High School (SJ) 12:16.7 6:08
43 Samuel Reiter Jr College Preparatory School (NC) 12:20.8 6:10
44 Thomas Mccue Sr St. Joseph Notre Dame (NC) 12:22.6 6:11
45 Griffin Osser Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 12:22.7 6:11
46 James Jenkins Fr Miramonte High (NC) 12:25.9 6:13
47 Gary Leteipa Sr Beyer (Fred C.) High School (SJ) 12:32.4 6:16
48 Matthew Jeung Sr College Preparatory School (NC) 12:33.2 6:17
49 Evan Mcknight So Ygnacio Valley High (NC) 12:33.3 6:17
50 Emiya Rendall-jackson Fr College Preparatory School (NC) 12:35.2 6:18
51 Finnegan Mckibbin Jr College Preparatory School (NC) 12:39.1 6:20
52 Casey Scheiner So Miramonte High (NC) 12:39.6 6:20
53 Jason Arellano Jr St. Joseph Notre Dame (NC) 12:39.9 6:20
54 George Wilson Jr College Preparatory School (NC) 12:40.7 6:20
55 Jonah Porth Jr College Preparatory School (NC) 12:40.8 6:20
56 Alika Rosales Sr Benicia High School (NC) 12:42.2 6:21
57 Samuel Rogers Sr Alhambra Senior High (NC) 12:46.1 6:23
58 George Jensen Jr St. Joseph Notre Dame (NC) 12:48.4 6:24
59 Vale Johnson Vigeant Jr St. Mary's College High (NC) 12:48.8 6:24
60 Ryan Elias Jr Beyer (Fred C.) High School (SJ) 12:49.9 6:25
61 Hannes Rodriguez Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 12:50 6:25
62 Oscar Schlichting So Miramonte High (NC) 12:52.1 6:26
63 Andreas Pichardo Sr St. Mary's College High (NC) 12:52.8 6:26
64 Benny Hernandez Jr Berean Christian (NC) 12:54.6 6:27
65 Adrian Licea Jr St. Mary's College High (NC) 12:59.4 6:30
66 Ethan Daon Sr St. Joseph Notre Dame (NC) 12:59.9 6:30
67 Benjamin French Jr Berean Christian (NC) 13:03 6:32
68 Jack Duffy Sr Justin-Siena High (NC) 13:04.3 6:32
69 Charles Wenzel So Justin-Siena High (NC) 13:05.8 6:33
70 Daniel Zhang Jr Benicia High School (NC) 13:07.2 6:34
71 Juan Herrera Sr Alhambra Senior High (NC) 13:09.2 6:35
72 Brian Arellano Jr St. Joseph Notre Dame (NC) 13:10.5 6:35
73 Tristan Bebout Jr Concord High School (NC) 13:15.5 6:38
74 Aidan Rocha Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 13:19.8 6:40
75 Devon De Los Santos Sr Justin-Siena High (NC) 13:20.9 6:40
76 Joshua Steinberg Jr Beyer (Fred C.) High School (SJ) 13:22.1 6:41
77 Landon Chen Jr Berean Christian (NC) 13:22.9 6:41
78 Luke Wessel Jr Berean Christian (NC) 13:26.5 6:43
79 Zachary Watts Sr St. Patrick - St. Vincent High ( 13:27.1 6:44
80 Ylijah En Jr Beyer (Fred C.) High School (SJ) 13:28.4 6:44
81 Dylan Feldman Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 13:29.2 6:45
82 Wyatt Paulson So Justin-Siena High (NC) 13:31 6:46
83 Andrew Evans Sr Berean Christian (NC) 13:34.4 6:47
84 Giorgio Baldini So Justin-Siena High (NC) 13:35.6 6:48
85 Oswaldo Gomez Sr Concord High School (NC) 13:40 6:50
86 Jack Carey Jr Justin-Siena High (NC) 13:43.6 6:52
87 Zachary Dahl Jr Concord High School (NC) 13:44.2 6:52
88 Angelo Hernandez Fr Berean Christian (NC) 13:54.1 6:57
89 Andrew Hill Jr Benicia High School (NC) 13:54.6 6:57
90 Cameron Kochaphum Jr Berean Christian (NC) 13:55.3 6:58
91 Cristian De Rosas Jr Ygnacio Valley High (NC) 13:57.1 6:59
92 Jed Urot Jr St. Patrick - St. Vincent High ( 14:12.5 7:06
93 Erick Rosas Gonzalez Sr Ygnacio Valley High (NC) 14:18.9 7:09
94 Dushant Puri Jr Benicia High School (NC) 14:30.3 7:15
95 Dexter Kelly Sr Justin-Siena High (NC) 14:39.9 7:20
96 Tommy Nguyen Jr Concord High School (NC) 14:44.5 7:22
97 Jason O'brien Jr Beyer (Fred C.) High School (SJ) 14:44.5 7:22
98 Eli Sparks Sr St. Patrick - St. Vincent High ( 15:08 7:34
99 Matthew Bustos Jr St. Patrick - St. Vincent High ( 15:14.5 7:37
100 Andres Arroyo Sr Benicia High School (NC) 15:29.1 7:45
101 Dante Baena Jr St. Patrick - St. Vincent High ( 15:39.2 7:50
102 Luis Vazquez So Ygnacio Valley High (NC) 15:43.9 7:52
103 Daniel Escobedo So Ygnacio Valley High (NC) 15:43.9 7:52
104 Micheal Calata Jr St. Patrick - St. Vincent High ( 16:24.9 8:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
54:40
10:56
5:28
34 Alexander Lodewick
Jr
10:32
5:16
2
Rhys Pullen
Sr
10:40
5:20
4
Connor McGhee
Jr
10:59
5:29
6
Blake Webster
Jr
11:04
5:32
8
Thomas Singh
Jr
11:25
5:42
14
Finn Jordan
Sr
11:30
5:45
16
Alejandro Canales
Sr
11:34
5:47
20
2 Maria Carrillo High (NC)
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
54:50
10:58
5:29
38 Jacob Donohue
Sr
10:22
5:11
1
Noe Vieyra
Sr
10:38
5:19
3
Sean Gubera
Jr
11:12
5:36
10
Logan Dawson
Jr
11:15
5:37
11
Oswaldo Rodriguez-lopez
Sr
11:23
5:41
13
Adam Mccorquodale
Sr
11:40
5:50
23
Benjamin Choe
Jr
12:02
6:01
33
3 St. Ignatius College Prep (CC)
7-6-3-3-3
Gap: 0:14
58:10
11:38
5:49
111 Ethan Martinovsky
So
11:31
5:46
17
Liam Milby
Sr
11:35
5:48
21
Luciano Roberts
So
11:35
5:48
22
Kelvin Chan
Jr
11:44
5:52
25
Benjamin Rodriguez-garcia
Jr
11:45
5:53
26
Tim Abbott
Sr
11:53
5:57
32
Michael O'meara
So
12:08
6:04
36
4 Miramonte High (NC)
9-7-7-5-4
Gap: 0:52
59:43
11:57
5:58
155 Ricky Davis
Jr
11:34
5:47
19
Sean Soohoo
Jr
11:47
5:53
27
Roan Kazmierowski
Sr
11:51
5:55
31
Jason Wagner
So
12:06
6:03
34
James Jenkins
Fr
12:26
6:13
44
Casey Scheiner
So
12:40
6:20
50
Oscar Schlichting
So
12:52
6:26
60
5 Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC)
6-3-4-4-5
Gap: 1:31
60:10
12:02
6:01
166 Zachary Tanenbaum
Jr
11:19
5:39
12
Marcus Fong
Sr
11:29
5:45
15
Ryan O'donnell
Jr
12:09
6:05
37
Griffin Osser
Sr
12:23
6:11
43
Hannes Rodriguez
Sr
12:50
6:25
59
Aidan Rocha
Sr
13:20
6:40
72
Dylan Feldman
Jr
13:29
6:45
79
6 St. Mary's College High (NC)
3-4-6-7-6
Gap: 2:03
60:22
12:04
6:02
185 Mateo Malko-allen
Jr
10:50
5:25
5
Ryan Painter
Sr
11:41
5:50
24
Simon Moss
Sr
12:10
6:05
38
Vale Johnson Vigeant
Jr
12:49
6:24
57
Andreas Pichardo
Sr
12:53
6:26
61
Adrian Licea
Jr
12:59
6:30
63




7 Alhambra Senior High (NC)
4-5-5-6-7
Gap: 2:07
60:36
12:07
6:04
190 Nolin Searls
Sr
11:03
5:31
7
Tyler Allan
Jr
11:49
5:54
29
Vince Montegrande
Sr
11:50
5:55
30
Samuel Rogers
Sr
12:46
6:23
55
Juan Herrera
Sr
13:09
6:35
69








8 St. Joseph Notre Dame (NC)
8-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:16
61:12
12:14
6:07
195 Arlo Rucker
Sr
11:33
5:46
18
Max Reeve
Sr
11:48
5:54
28
Thomas Mccue
Sr
12:23
6:11
42
Jason Arellano
Jr
12:40
6:20
51
George Jensen
Jr
12:48
6:24
56
Ethan Daon
Sr
13:00
6:30
64
Brian Arellano
Jr
13:11
6:35
70
9 Beyer (Fred C.) High School (SJ)
5-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:15
62:08
12:26
6:13
226 Nathaniel Olsen
Jr
11:07
5:33
9
Tahbert Bui
Sr
12:17
6:08
40
Gary Leteipa
Sr
12:32
6:16
45
Ryan Elias
Jr
12:50
6:25
58
Joshua Steinberg
Jr
13:22
6:41
74
Ylijah En
Jr
13:28
6:44
78
Jason O'brien
Jr
14:45
7:22
95
10 College Preparatory School (NC)
12-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:20
62:49
12:34
6:17
236 Samuel Reiter
Jr
12:21
6:10
41
Matthew Jeung
Sr
12:33
6:17
46
Emiya Rendall-jackson
Fr
12:35
6:18
48
Finnegan Mckibbin
Jr
12:39
6:20
49
George Wilson
Jr
12:41
6:20
52
Jonah Porth
Jr
12:41
6:20
53




11 Berean Christian (NC)
15-14-12-11-11
Gap: 0:40
66:21
13:16
6:38
359 Benny Hernandez
Jr
12:55
6:27
62
Benjamin French
Jr
13:03
6:32
65
Landon Chen
Jr
13:23
6:41
75
Luke Wessel
Jr
13:27
6:43
76
Andrew Evans
Sr
13:34
6:47
81
Angelo Hernandez
Fr
13:54
6:57
86
Cameron Kochaphum
Jr
13:55
6:58
88
12 Justin-Siena High (NC)
16-15-14-13-12
Gap: 0:31
66:38
13:20
6:40
368 Jack Duffy
Sr
13:04
6:32
66
Charles Wenzel
So
13:06
6:33
67
Devon De Los Santos
Sr
13:21
6:40
73
Wyatt Paulson
So
13:31
6:46
80
Giorgio Baldini
So
13:36
6:48
82
Jack Carey
Jr
13:44
6:52
84
Dexter Kelly
Sr
14:40
7:20
93
13 Concord High School (NC)
11-11-11-11-13
Gap: 2:28
67:41
13:32
6:46
372 Cameron Crow
So
12:17
6:08
39
Tristan Bebout
Jr
13:16
6:38
71
Oswaldo Gomez
Sr
13:40
6:50
83
Zachary Dahl
Jr
13:44
6:52
85
Tommy Nguyen
Jr
14:45
7:22
94








14 St. Patrick - St. Vincent High (
10-12-12-14-14
Gap: 3:08
70:09
14:02
7:01
395 Maxwell Solano
Sr
12:07
6:03
35
Zachary Watts
Sr
13:27
6:44
77
Jed Urot
Jr
14:13
7:06
90
Eli Sparks
Sr
15:08
7:34
96
Matthew Bustos
Jr
15:15
7:37
97
Dante Baena
Jr
15:39
7:50
99
Micheal Calata
Jr
16:25
8:12
102
15 Benicia High School (NC)
14-13-15-15-15
Gap: 2:47
69:43
13:57
6:58
399 Alika Rosales
Sr
12:42
6:21
54
Daniel Zhang
Jr
13:07
6:34
68
Andrew Hill
Jr
13:55
6:57
87
Dushant Puri
Jr
14:30
7:15
92
Andres Arroyo
Sr
15:29
7:45
98








16 Ygnacio Valley High (NC)
13-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:11
72:17
14:27
7:14
428 Evan Mcknight
So
12:33
6:17
47
Cristian De Rosas
Jr
13:57
6:59
89
Erick Rosas Gonzalez
Sr
14:19
7:09
91
Luis Vazquez
So
15:44
7:52
100
Daniel Escobedo
So
15:44
7:52
101








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Benjamin Inocencio Jr Monte Vista High (NC) 11:19.8 5:40
2 Sam Smith Sr Campolindo 11:33.7 5:47 1/7 7/29 2/22 12:28
(0:54)
11:11.1 CONGRATS! (LR)
3 Hardesty Dolge Sr Campolindo 11:38.2 5:49 2/7 10/29 1/22 14:37
(2:59)
12:09
(0:31)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
4 Tyler Inocencio Jr Monte Vista High (NC) 11:50.8 5:55
5 Jonathan Donohue Jr Maria Carrillo High (NC) 11:54.4 5:57
6 Charlie Higley So St. Mary's College High (NC) 12:13.3 6:07
7 Michael Bourdet Sr St. Ignatius College Prep (CC) 12:18.6 6:09
8 Justin Lim Sr St. Ignatius College Prep (CC) 12:19.2 6:10
9 Nolan Wolf Jr Monte Vista High (NC) 12:22.1 6:11
10 Kevin West Jr Willow Glen High School (CC) 12:25.3 6:13
11 Justin Hakola Jr Maria Carrillo High (NC) 12:28.8 6:14
12 Max Baril Jr College Park High (NC) 12:32.5 6:16
13 Warren Chang Sr Mission San Jose High (NC) 12:33.5 6:17
14 Jason Page Sr Maria Carrillo High (NC) 12:37.5 6:19
15 Griffin Hubbard-godfrey Jr St. Ignatius College Prep (CC) 12:39.2 6:20
16 Brandon Sun Sr Mission San Jose High (NC) 12:42.3 6:21
17 Rami Nacouzi Jr Maria Carrillo High (NC) 12:43.8 6:22
18 Braden Carter So Miramonte High (NC) 12:44 6:22
19 Julian Labbe Jr Homestead High School (CC) 12:44.8 6:22
20 Harley Santos Sr College Park High (NC) 12:47.9 6:24
21 Diego Maes Jr St. Ignatius College Prep (CC) 12:49.6 6:25
22 Tanner Keys Sr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 12:50 6:25
23 Reid Welte Sr Liberty High (NC) 12:51.4 6:26
24 Collin Yoshida Sr Homestead High School (CC) 12:52.8 6:26
25 Sean Bautista Jr St. Ignatius College Prep (CC) 12:59.2 6:30
26 Caleb Kreutzer Fr Miramonte High (NC) 13:01.2 6:31
27 Madex Kim Jr Willow Glen High School (CC) 13:07.9 6:34
28 Max Marino So Campolindo 13:09 6:35 3/7 18/29 4/18 13:40
(0:31)
13:30
(0:21)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
29 Derek Tizon Jr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 13:11 6:36
30 Toby Barton Jr Campolindo 13:13.1 6:37 4/7 19/29 3/18 13:34
(0:21)
13:34
(0:21)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
31 Ethan Huchton Jr Heritage High (NC) 13:13.2 6:37
32 Carson Isenburg Jr Liberty High (NC) 13:14.3 6:37
33 Justin Wong Jr Mission San Jose High (NC) 13:15.3 6:38
34 Avery Lee Sr St. Ignatius College Prep (CC) 13:17.4 6:39
35 Vince Moreno Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 13:19.4 6:40
36 Kyle Bazzone Jr Mission San Jose High (NC) 13:21.5 6:41
37 Jack Riley So Miramonte High (NC) 13:21.9 6:41
38 Brevin Reed Jr Homestead High School (CC) 13:24.4 6:42
39 Jurgis Vass Jr St. Mary's College High (NC) 13:25.4 6:43
40 Christopher Lin Sr Archbishop Mitty High School (CC 13:26.5 6:43
41 Darragh Westover So St. Mary's College High (NC) 13:30.7 6:45
42 Jesse Knott Jr Monte Vista High (NC) 13:30.8 6:45
43 Shreyas Kelkar Jr Homestead High School (CC) 13:32.5 6:46
44 Patrick Rivera Jr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 13:33 6:47
45 Cayde Schmedding Sr Miramonte High (NC) 13:34.1 6:47
46 Will Klamczynski Sr Miramonte High (NC) 13:35.1 6:48
47 Isaiah Flores So Maria Carrillo High (NC) 13:37.7 6:49
48 Jonah Bosteels Jr Willow Glen High School (CC) 13:39.8 6:50
49 Aiden Kelly Jr Willow Glen High School (CC) 13:41.9 6:51
50 Luke Maynard Sr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 13:42.4 6:51
51 Aidan Hernandez Jr Willow Glen High School (CC) 13:43.2 6:52
52 Henry Wolverton Sr Willow Glen High School (CC) 13:47.6 6:54
53 Owen Chun Sr Archbishop Mitty High School (CC 13:49.3 6:55
54 Andrew Liu Fr Homestead High School (CC) 13:49.4 6:55
55 Anthony Rubick Sr Heritage High (NC) 13:51.9 6:56
56 Dyllon Bentsen Sr Liberty High (NC) 13:52 6:56
57 Amulya Harish Jr Mission San Jose High (NC) 13:52.8 6:56
58 Ian Duffield Jr Monte Vista High (NC) 13:55.5 6:58
59 Owen Fortner Jr Justin-Siena High (NC) 14:02.8 7:01
60 Tai Lee Jr Campolindo 14:03.1 7:02 5/7 22/29 8/17 13:58 13:32.2
61 Michael Risse Jr De La Salle (NC) 14:04.5 7:02
62 Caiden Dye Jr College Park High (NC) 14:04.7 7:02
63 Cameron Wang Jr Justin-Siena High (NC) 14:05.3 7:03
64 Brandon Bosio Fr St. Mary's College High (NC) 14:07.1 7:04
65 Jacob Min Sr Archbishop Mitty High School (CC 14:09.1 7:05
66 Will Doyle Jr St. Ignatius College Prep (CC) 14:10.7 7:05
67 Jonathan Hagendoorn Sr Miramonte High (NC) 14:11.9 7:06
68 Christopher Costagliola Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 14:12.1 7:06
69 Kyle Lin Jr Archbishop Mitty High School (CC 14:12.2 7:06
70 Ali Sobhy Sr Alhambra Senior High (NC) 14:13.7 7:07
71 Gabriel Cabral Fr St. Mary's College High (NC) 14:14.2 7:07
72 Gabriel Martinez Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 14:14.5 7:07
73 Austin Chu Jr College Park High (NC) 14:15.2 7:08
74 Ido Ofek Jr Homestead High School (CC) 14:19.3 7:10
75 Colin Suzuki Sr De La Salle (NC) 14:22.4 7:11
76 Vicram Vijayakumar Sr Homestead High School (CC) 14:24 7:12
77 Ryan Lee So Campolindo 14:24.6 7:12 6/7 23/29 5/15 15:07
(0:42)
15:07
(0:42)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
78 Jacob Demissie Fr St. Mary's College High (NC) 14:26.3 7:13
79 Nikolaos Smith Sr Vintage High (NC) 14:32.3 7:16
80 Anthony Chuang Sr Archbishop Mitty High School (CC 14:35.8 7:18
81 Park Briones So Miramonte High (NC) 14:37 7:19
82 Jerome Ramos Jr Heritage High (NC) 14:37.3 7:19
83 David Pita Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 14:38 7:19
84 Andrew Bell Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 14:40 7:20
85 Austin Boyce Jr Liberty High (NC) 14:40.5 7:20
86 Jonathan Im Sr Heritage High (NC) 14:48.6 7:24
87 Seongwan Jeon Sr Archbishop Mitty High School (CC 14:53.6 7:27
88 Daniel Berkes Jr De La Salle (NC) 14:58.6 7:29
89 Carlos Bolanos Sr Willow Glen High School (CC) 15:02 7:31
90 Benjamin Mui Sr Archbishop Mitty High School (CC 15:04.4 7:32
91 Matthew Djajakusuma Jr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 15:08.6 7:34
92 Ethan Arnold-muth Sr Alhambra Senior High (NC) 15:10.6 7:35
93 Kaveh Farahbakhsh Jr De La Salle (NC) 15:28.3 7:44
94 Oswaldo Fuentes Fr Liberty High (NC) 15:46.2 7:53
95 Christian Park Jr College Preparatory School (NC) 15:49 7:55
96 Kyle Runge Jr Heritage High (NC) 15:50 7:55
97 Justin Wang Sr Campolindo 15:50.8 7:55 7/7 27/29 6/7 16:32
(0:41)
13:19.7 CONGRATS! (LR)
98 Beau Leary Fr Justin-Siena High (NC) 15:52 7:56
99 Abhinav Peddada Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 16:01.3 8:01
100 Antonio Lopez Sr De La Salle (NC) 16:03.1 8:02
101 Sawan Garde Jr College Preparatory School (NC) 16:03.2 8:02
102 Sean Hanley Jr De La Salle (NC) 16:09.6 8:05
103 Jethro Torres Jr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 16:13.6 8:07
104 Shane Green Fr Justin-Siena High (NC) 16:23.8 8:12
105 Caleb King Jr Heritage High (NC) 16:26.6 8:13
106 Christopher Velez Sr College Park High (NC) 16:27.6 8:14
107 Jared Lipman Sr Alhambra Senior High (NC) 16:37.4 8:19
108 Hugo Espina So Berean Christian (NC) 16:42.4 8:21
109 Ray Chen Jr Mission San Jose High (NC) 16:46 8:23
110 Blake Maxon Sr College Park High (NC) 17:02.1 8:31
111 Eduardo Diaz Sr Beyer (Fred C.) High School (SJ) 17:04.9 8:32
112 Harrison Johns Fr Liberty High (NC) 17:24.8 8:42
113 Benjamin Del Casti Jr Justin-Siena High (NC) 17:34.9 8:47
114 Anton Van Oppen Jr De La Salle (NC) 18:01.7 9:01
115 Parker Gneckow So Alhambra Senior High (NC) 18:25 9:13
116 Anthony Guiterrez Sr Vintage High (NC) 18:56.4 9:28
117 Thai Nguyen Jr Beyer (Fred C.) High School (SJ) 19:37.6 9:49
118 Chance Kelly Fr Justin-Siena High (NC) 20:03.4 10:02
119 Roan Kammerer Jr Berean Christian (NC) 20:26.1 10:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys JV

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius College Prep (CC)
5-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:41
63:06
12:37
6:19
76 Michael Bourdet
Sr
12:19
6:09
7
Justin Lim
Sr
12:19
6:10
8
Griffin Hubbard-godfrey
Jr
12:39
6:20
15
Diego Maes
Jr
12:50
6:25
21
Sean Bautista
Jr
12:59
6:30
25
Avery Lee
Sr
13:17
6:39
34
Will Doyle
Jr
14:11
7:05
66
2 Maria Carrillo High (NC)
3-4-2-1-2
Gap: 1:43
63:22
12:40
6:20
94 Jonathan Donohue
Jr
11:54
5:57
5
Justin Hakola
Jr
12:29
6:14
11
Jason Page
Sr
12:38
6:19
14
Rami Nacouzi
Jr
12:44
6:22
17
Isaiah Flores
So
13:38
6:49
47








3 Monte Vista High (NC)
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 2:36
62:59
12:36
6:18
114 Benjamin Inocencio
Jr
11:20
5:40
1
Tyler Inocencio
Jr
11:51
5:55
4
Nolan Wolf
Jr
12:22
6:11
9
Jesse Knott
Jr
13:31
6:45
42
Ian Duffield
Jr
13:56
6:58
58








4 Campolindo
2-1-4-4-4
Gap: 2:29
63:37
12:43
6:22
123 Sam Smith
Sr
11:34
5:47
2
Hardesty Dolge
Sr
11:38
5:49
3
Max Marino
So
13:09
6:35
28
Toby Barton
Jr
13:13
6:37
30
Tai Lee
Jr
14:03
7:02
60
Ryan Lee
So
14:25
7:12
76
Justin Wang
Sr
15:51
7:55
93
5 Mission San Jose High (NC)
8-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:19
65:45
13:09
6:35
155 Warren Chang
Sr
12:34
6:17
13
Brandon Sun
Sr
12:42
6:21
16
Justin Wong
Jr
13:15
6:38
33
Kyle Bazzone
Jr
13:22
6:41
36
Amulya Harish
Jr
13:53
6:56
57
Ray Chen
Jr
16:46
8:23
102




6 Miramonte High (NC)
9-9-6-7-6
Gap: 0:51
66:16
13:15
6:38
172 Braden Carter
So
12:44
6:22
18
Caleb Kreutzer
Fr
13:01
6:31
26
Jack Riley
So
13:22
6:41
37
Cayde Schmedding
Sr
13:34
6:47
45
Will Klamczynski
Sr
13:35
6:48
46
Jonathan Hagendoorn
Sr
14:12
7:06
67
Park Briones
So
14:37
7:19
79
7 Homestead High School (CC)
10-8-6-6-7
Gap: 1:05
66:24
13:17
6:38
178 Julian Labbe
Jr
12:45
6:22
19
Collin Yoshida
Sr
12:53
6:26
24
Brevin Reed
Jr
13:24
6:42
38
Shreyas Kelkar
Jr
13:33
6:46
43
Andrew Liu
Fr
13:49
6:55
54
Ido Ofek
Jr
14:19
7:10
73
Vicram Vijayakumar
Sr
14:24
7:12
75
8 Willow Glen High School (CC)
6-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:18
66:38
13:20
6:40
185 Kevin West
Jr
12:25
6:13
10
Madex Kim
Jr
13:08
6:34
27
Jonah Bosteels
Jr
13:40
6:50
48
Aiden Kelly
Jr
13:42
6:51
49
Aidan Hernandez
Jr
13:43
6:52
51
Henry Wolverton
Sr
13:48
6:54
52
Carlos Bolanos
Sr
15:02
7:31
87
9 St. Mary's College High (NC)
4-10-9-10-9
Gap: 2:01
67:31
13:30
6:45
220 Charlie Higley
So
12:13
6:07
6
Jurgis Vass
Jr
13:25
6:43
39
Darragh Westover
So
13:31
6:45
41
Brandon Bosio
Fr
14:07
7:04
64
Gabriel Cabral
Fr
14:14
7:07
70
Jacob Demissie
Fr
14:26
7:13
77




10 Clayton Valley Charter High (NC)
11-11-11-9-10
Gap: 2:19
68:25
13:41
6:51
234 Tanner Keys
Sr
12:50
6:25
22
Derek Tizon
Jr
13:11
6:36
29
Patrick Rivera
Jr
13:33
6:47
44
Luke Maynard
Sr
13:42
6:51
50
Matthew Djajakusuma
Jr
15:09
7:34
89
Jethro Torres
Jr
16:14
8:07
98




11 College Park High (NC)
7-6-10-11-11
Gap: 3:55
70:08
14:02
7:01
267 Max Baril
Jr
12:33
6:16
12
Harley Santos
Sr
12:48
6:24
20
Caiden Dye
Jr
14:05
7:02
62
Austin Chu
Jr
14:15
7:08
72
Christopher Velez
Sr
16:28
8:14
101
Blake Maxon
Sr
17:02
8:31
103




12 Liberty High (NC)
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:55
70:24
14:05
7:02
285 Reid Welte
Sr
12:51
6:26
23
Carson Isenburg
Jr
13:14
6:37
32
Dyllon Bentsen
Sr
13:52
6:56
56
Austin Boyce
Jr
14:41
7:20
83
Oswaldo Fuentes
Fr
15:46
7:53
91
Harrison Johns
Fr
17:25
8:42
104




13 Archbishop Mitty High School (CC
15-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:09
70:13
14:03
7:01
305 Christopher Lin
Sr
13:27
6:43
40
Owen Chun
Sr
13:49
6:55
53
Jacob Min
Sr
14:09
7:05
65
Kyle Lin
Jr
14:12
7:06
69
Anthony Chuang
Sr
14:36
7:18
78
Seongwan Jeon
Sr
14:54
7:27
85
Benjamin Mui
Sr
15:04
7:32
88
14 Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC)
14-15-15-15-14
Gap: 1:21
71:04
14:13
7:06
337 Vince Moreno
Sr
13:19
6:40
35
Christopher Costagliola
Sr
14:12
7:06
68
Gabriel Martinez
Sr
14:15
7:07
71
David Pita
Jr
14:38
7:19
81
Andrew Bell
Jr
14:40
7:20
82
Abhinav Peddada
Jr
16:01
8:01
95




15 Heritage High (NC)
13-13-14-14-15
Gap: 2:37
72:21
14:28
7:14
342 Ethan Huchton
Jr
13:13
6:37
31
Anthony Rubick
Sr
13:52
6:56
55
Jerome Ramos
Jr
14:37
7:19
80
Jonathan Im
Sr
14:49
7:24
84
Kyle Runge
Jr
15:50
7:55
92
Caleb King
Jr
16:27
8:13
100




16 De La Salle (NC)
17-17-17-16-16
Gap: 1:59
74:57
14:59
7:30
407 Michael Risse
Jr
14:05
7:02
61
Colin Suzuki
Sr
14:22
7:11
74
Daniel Berkes
Jr
14:59
7:29
86
Kaveh Farahbakhsh
Jr
15:28
7:44
90
Antonio Lopez
Sr
16:03
8:02
96
Sean Hanley
Jr
16:10
8:05
97
Anton Van Oppen
Jr
18:02
9:01
106
17 Justin-Siena High (NC)
16-16-16-17-17
Gap: 3:32
77:59
15:36
7:48
420 Owen Fortner
Jr
14:03
7:01
59
Cameron Wang
Jr
14:05
7:03
63
Beau Leary
Fr
15:52
7:56
94
Shane Green
Fr
16:24
8:12
99
Benjamin Del Casti
Jr
17:35
8:47
105
Chance Kelly
Fr
20:03
10:02
107




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Owen Deluca Sr St. Ignatius College Prep (CC) 13:07.9 6:34
2 Ezra Lai Jr St. Ignatius College Prep (CC) 13:10.1 6:35
3 Bryce Milby So St. Ignatius College Prep (CC) 13:25.9 6:43
4 Thomas Ruggles Jr Homestead High School (CC) 13:51.4 6:56
5 Ethan Coover Jr Miramonte High (NC) 13:52.4 6:56
6 Ronan Macnew So St. Ignatius College Prep (CC) 13:58.9 6:59
7 Domenic Smalley Fr De La Salle (NC) 14:02.8 7:01
8 Matteo Torres Jr St. Ignatius College Prep (CC) 14:10.6 7:05
9 Leo Steubel Jr Miramonte High (NC) 14:11.5 7:06
10 James Guymon Sr Miramonte High (NC) 14:23.4 7:12
11 Leon Wang So Homestead High School (CC) 14:32.3 7:16
12 Elijah Santos So De La Salle (NC) 14:40.1 7:20
13 Matthew Lim So St. Ignatius College Prep (CC) 14:40.1 7:20
14 Ben Davis Sr Miramonte High (NC) 14:46.6 7:23
15 Keshav Ramamurthy Fr Homestead High School (CC) 14:47.3 7:24
16 Lucas Forsyth-cubas So St. Ignatius College Prep (CC) 14:53.2 7:27
17 Tyler Lam Fr St. Ignatius College Prep (CC) 14:54 7:27
18 Orion Swanson Fr Miramonte High (NC) 14:55.2 7:28
19 Mathias Vela Fr De La Salle (NC) 15:01.6 7:31
20 Evan Reid Fr De La Salle (NC) 15:06.6 7:33
21 Ryan Lee Jr Homestead High School (CC) 15:15.7 7:38
22 Nick Lieberman Jr St. Ignatius College Prep (CC) 15:17.4 7:39
23 Bryce Lindberg So Homestead High School (CC) 15:18.3 7:39
24 Zach Rothenberg Jr Archbishop Mitty High School (CC 15:23.9 7:42
25 Tobias Berman Jr Willow Glen High School (CC) 15:27 7:44
26 Rajiv Venkatesh So Homestead High School (CC) 15:28.3 7:44
27 Louie Windhurst Fr Miramonte High (NC) 15:33.9 7:47
28 Tejbir Dhaliwal Fr St. Ignatius College Prep (CC) 15:40.9 7:50
29 Derek Roman Sr Miramonte High (NC) 15:44.8 7:52
30 Anthony Velasco Jr Archbishop Mitty High School (CC 15:46.7 7:53
31 Tommy Beckwith Fr De La Salle (NC) 15:47.3 7:54
32 Colin Tam Fr St. Ignatius College Prep (CC) 15:50 7:55
33 Evan Persinger Jr Miramonte High (NC) 15:54.4 7:57
34 Casey Canon So De La Salle (NC) 15:55.1 7:58
35 Cole Sasson So Miramonte High (NC) 15:56.3 7:58
36 Daniel Tang Sr Archbishop Mitty High School (CC 15:57.8 7:59
37 Bao Nguyen Jr Willow Glen High School (CC) 15:58 7:59
38 David Colby Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 16:00.1 8:00
39 Hudson Kau Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 16:01.7 8:01
40 Harold Choi So Mission San Jose High (NC) 16:08.4 8:04
41 Shane O'flynn So De La Salle (NC) 16:10.4 8:05
42 Carl Colby Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 16:14 8:07
43 Sanghyuk (eric) Ko Fr Homestead High School (CC) 16:15.9 8:08
44 Kieran Da Cunha Jr Miramonte High (NC) 16:23.2 8:12
45 Gavin Honores Fr St. Ignatius College Prep (CC) 16:29.4 8:15
46 Allen Chiu Sr Mission San Jose High (NC) 16:33.1 8:17
47 Quinn Krumholz Jr Miramonte High (NC) 16:37.4 8:19
48 Travis Phelps Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 16:39.4 8:20
49 Adrian Liu Fr St. Ignatius College Prep (CC) 16:41 8:21
50 Todd Shepherd So De La Salle (NC) 16:46.4 8:23
51 Jacob Cuevas So St. Ignatius College Prep (CC) 16:56.9 8:28
52 Erwin Huerta Jr De La Salle (NC) 17:02.7 8:31
53 Jake Sumaquial Fr De La Salle (NC) 17:03.6 8:32
54 Elliott Abell Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 17:08.6 8:34
55 Dylan Browning Jr Miramonte High (NC) 17:11.5 8:36
56 Logan Simmons Fr St. Ignatius College Prep (CC) 17:12.5 8:36
57 Kellen Baker Jr Miramonte High (NC) 17:15.4 8:38
58 Alex Castellon So De La Salle (NC) 17:18.9 8:39
59 Xavier Ren So St. Ignatius College Prep (CC) 17:23.9 8:42
60 Casey Dow Jr Campolindo 17:47.4 8:54 1/1 28/29 9/11 17:25 15:32.2
61 Callum Mahoney Fr St. Ignatius College Prep (CC) 17:57.3 8:59
62 Angelo Frasca Fr De La Salle (NC) 18:02.2 9:01
63 Kyle Odmark Jr Miramonte High (NC) 18:03 9:02
64 Vincent Pham Fr Miramonte High (NC) 18:09 9:04
65 Oliver Chen Jr Archbishop Mitty High School (CC 18:13.7 9:07
66 Jerry Chu So Homestead High School (CC) 18:23.4 9:12
67 Dominic De Smedt So De La Salle (NC) 18:26 9:13
68 Charlie Burke Jr Miramonte High (NC) 18:26 9:13
69 Evan Prolo Sr Willow Glen High School (CC) 18:31.5 9:16
70 Luke Edwards Fr De La Salle (NC) 18:51.2 9:26
71 Luke Untalan Fr St. Ignatius College Prep (CC) 18:53.4 9:27
72 Murdoch Delong Fr De La Salle (NC) 19:10.6 9:35
73 Henry Yin Jr Miramonte High (NC) 19:14.9 9:37
74 Miles Rocha Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 19:20.8 9:40
75 Hendrix Russel So Willow Glen High School (CC) 20:00.3 10:00
76 Roberto Sandoval Sr Heritage High (NC) 20:08.9 10:04
77 David Lee Jr Archbishop Mitty High School (CC 20:14.1 10:07
78 Anthony Metcalf So De La Salle (NC) 20:34.3 10:17
79 Caleb Spencer Jr Willow Glen High School (CC) 20:42.5 10:21
80 Enoch Tse Fr St. Ignatius College Prep (CC) 21:07.9 10:34
81 Nishil Anand So Homestead High School (CC) 21:20.2 10:40
82 Arjun Yeleshwarapu Jr Willow Glen High School (CC) 21:22.1 10:41
83 Matthew Pedersen Sr Heritage High (NC) 21:38.8 10:49
84 Myles Miller Fr Miramonte High (NC) 22:14.4 11:07
85 Cody Frasier Sr Liberty High (NC) 25:36.9 12:48
86 Aarav Bavishi Fr Archbishop Mitty High School (CC 25:41.9 12:51
87 Jai Khaira Fr Miramonte High (NC) 25:58.6 12:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tristan Kippes Fr Wilcox (Adrian) High (CC) 11:08.8 5:34
2 Trey Caldwell Fr De La Salle (NC) 11:11.6 5:36
3 Ennio Eilenberg Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 11:34.3 5:47
4 Maxson Cook Fr Campolindo 11:36.5 5:48 1/7 9/29 4/18 11:54
(0:18)
11:54
(0:18)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
5 Jake Lee Fr De La Salle (NC) 12:23.7 6:12
6 Sevan Ikeda Fr California School for the Deaf - 12:38.1 6:19
7 Jay Gokani Fr Mission San Jose High (NC) 12:52.8 6:26
8 Tyler Yen Fr St. Ignatius College Prep (CC) 12:54.9 6:27
9 Siddharth Iyer Fr Campolindo 12:58.8 6:29 2/7 17/29 2/17 13:26
(0:27)
13:26
(0:27)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
10 Joshua Glueck Fr De La Salle (NC) 13:02.1 6:31
11 Marcos Reyes Fr De La Salle (NC) 13:08.6 6:34
12 Donovan Jue Fr De La Salle (NC) 13:10.8 6:35
13 Peter Smith Fr Campolindo 13:16.2 6:38 3/7 20/29 2/17 13:56
(0:40)
13:56
(0:40)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
14 Cooper Codding Fr Los Gatos High School (CC) 13:17.3 6:39
15 Brody Horwitz Fr Los Gatos High School (CC) 13:19.4 6:40
16 Constantine Chen Fr Los Gatos High School (CC) 13:24.3 6:42
17 Samuel Calhoun Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 13:25.7 6:43
18 Sulaiman Aseem Fr Miramonte High (NC) 13:26.4 6:43
19 Avi Sabadosh Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 13:30.2 6:45
20 Roman Gaponenko Fr Campolindo 13:30.5 6:45 4/7 21/29 2/14 14:26
(0:56)
14:26
(0:56)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
21 Aydin Vickroy Fr College Park High (NC) 13:30.6 6:45
22 Valentin Arango Fr Vintage High (NC) 13:32 6:46
23 Rishab Sachdeva Fr Monte Vista High (NC) 13:37.4 6:49
24 Mason Pang Fr Los Gatos High School (CC) 13:40.3 6:50
25 Jackson Weiler Fr Heritage High (NC) 13:40.8 6:50
26 Eli Calara Fr St. Ignatius College Prep (CC) 13:46 6:53
27 Varun Rao Fr Mission San Jose High (NC) 13:47.2 6:54
28 Nate Landis Fr St. Ignatius College Prep (CC) 13:48.7 6:54
29 Mason Hill Fr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 13:49.5 6:55
30 Cameron Miyashiro Fr De La Salle (NC) 13:52.5 6:56
31 Christopher Methlie-zapien Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 13:58.3 6:59
32 Lucas Masuda Fr St. Ignatius College Prep (CC) 14:06.7 7:03
33 Kapil Dave Fr Maria Carrillo High (NC) 14:08.7 7:04
34 Elliott Egerton Fr Maria Carrillo High (NC) 14:09.6 7:05
35 Tanner Wan Fr St. Ignatius College Prep (CC) 14:12.6 7:06
36 Thomas Boifort Fr Miramonte High (NC) 14:14.5 7:07
37 Owen Dever Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 14:16.2 7:08
38 Westen Kaefer Fr Los Gatos High School (CC) 14:16.5 7:08
39 Nicholas Demartini Fr De La Salle (NC) 14:16.8 7:08
40 Nathan Padgette Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 14:17.3 7:09
41 Gabriel Fong Fr St. Ignatius College Prep (CC) 14:18.3 7:09
42 Miles Slater Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 14:19.3 7:10
43 Jack Roberts Fr Heritage High (NC) 14:22.7 7:11
44 Mathew Ng Fr Los Gatos High School (CC) 14:29.4 7:15
45 Mackie Hall Fr Campolindo 14:32 7:16 5/7 24/29 5/10 15:52
(1:20)
15:52
(1:20)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
46 Andrew Kroeker Fr St. Ignatius College Prep (CC) 14:36.8 7:18
47 Jacques Tseng Fr Campolindo 14:36.9 7:18 6/7 25/29 5/8 16:50
(2:13)
16:50
(2:13)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
48 Miles Joshua Fr Vintage High (NC) 14:37.6 7:19
49 Andrew Dong Fr Campolindo 14:44.1 7:22 7/7 26/29 4/6 16:33
(1:49)
16:33
(1:49)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
50 Albert Jouvenot-sells Fr Benicia High School (NC) 14:45.6 7:23
51 Tony Li Fr Maria Carrillo High (NC) 14:53.3 7:27
52 Saidivyesh Tunguturu Fr Mission San Jose High (NC) 14:54.1 7:27
53 Asher Wan Fr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 14:56.2 7:28
54 Shravan Sundaram Fr Maria Carrillo High (NC) 14:59.6 7:30
55 Will Gallagher Fr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 15:06.4 7:33
56 Justin Magno Fr Benicia High School (NC) 15:10.1 7:35
57 Mark Wojnakowski Fr Monte Vista High (NC) 15:16.8 7:38
58 Erik Battaglia Fr Heritage High (NC) 15:17.6 7:39
59 Tyler Ward Fr Benicia High School (NC) 15:28.6 7:44
60 Lucas Cronk Fr Miramonte High (NC) 15:34.6 7:47
61 Nathan Murphy Fr Miramonte High (NC) 15:37.5 7:49
62 Varun Girish Fr Archbishop Mitty High School (CC 15:39.8 7:50
63 Adam Boatright Fr Heritage High (NC) 15:40.9 7:50
64 Nicolas Trujillo Fr Benicia High School (NC) 15:44.1 7:52
65 Alex Neujahr Jr Vintage High (NC) 15:47.9 7:54
66 Wei Nan Carpenter Fr California School for the Deaf - 15:52.4 7:56
67 Joshua Panicker Fr Archbishop Mitty High School (CC 15:55.8 7:58
68 Clarke Waterbury Fr Miramonte High (NC) 16:12.8 8:06
69 Owen Mates Fr Monte Vista High (NC) 16:16 8:08
70 Mukilan Rajasekar Fr Archbishop Mitty High School (CC 16:16.7 8:08
71 Alec Rutherford Fr Vintage High (NC) 16:19.5 8:10
72 Anton Duh Fr Miramonte High (NC) 16:26.4 8:13
73 Wesley Blaumeuser Fr Archbishop Mitty High School (CC 16:26.8 8:13
74 Emmett Wong Fr College Park High (NC) 16:33.2 8:17
75 Reyhaan Whig Fr Archbishop Mitty High School (CC 16:38.9 8:19
76 Dominic Thornton Fr Heritage High (NC) 17:09.3 8:35
77 Matthew Klinger Fr Archbishop Mitty High School (CC 17:17.1 8:39
78 Aayan Sahu Fr Archbishop Mitty High School (CC 17:31 8:46
79 Caleb Moorman Fr Heritage High (NC) 17:36.9 8:48
80 Johnny Young Fr Freedom High School (NC) 17:45.6 8:53
81 Mateo Dawal Fr Heritage High (NC) 18:01.2 9:01
82 Callahan Kaulback Fr College Park High (NC) 18:11.8 9:06
83 Shivam Saxena Fr Monte Vista High (NC) 18:24.4 9:12
84 Rithvik Pidugu Fr Mission San Jose High (NC) 19:16.7 9:38
85 Vahe Gregorian Fr College Park High (NC) 19:39.1 9:50
86 Evan Connolly Fr Freedom High School (NC) 21:01.3 10:31
87 Roger Tan Fr Mission San Jose High (NC) 21:32.2 10:46
88 Aiden Olea Fr California School for the Deaf - 22:51.8 11:26
89 Dylan Van Dyke Fr Freedom High School (NC) 23:55 11:58
90 Soren Deyoung Fr Vintage High (NC) 24:24.2 12:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle (NC)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:59
62:57
12:35
6:18
32 Trey Caldwell
Fr
11:12
5:36
1
Jake Lee
Fr
12:24
6:12
4
Joshua Glueck
Fr
13:02
6:31
8
Marcos Reyes
Fr
13:09
6:34
9
Donovan Jue
Fr
13:11
6:35
10
Cameron Miyashiro
Fr
13:53
6:56
25
Nicholas Demartini
Fr
14:17
7:08
32
2 Campolindo
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:56
65:54
13:11
6:35
77 Maxson Cook
Fr
11:37
5:48
3
Siddharth Iyer
Fr
12:59
6:29
7
Peter Smith
Fr
13:16
6:38
11
Roman Gaponenko
Fr
13:31
6:45
18
Mackie Hall
Fr
14:32
7:16
38
Jacques Tseng
Fr
14:37
7:18
40
Andrew Dong
Fr
14:44
7:22
42
YOUR SQUAD ROCKED! (LR)
3 Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC)
2-3-3-4-3
Gap: 2:42
66:45
13:21
6:40
90 Ennio Eilenberg
Fr
11:34
5:47
2
Samuel Calhoun
Fr
13:26
6:43
15
Avi Sabadosh
Fr
13:30
6:45
17
Christopher Methlie-zapie
Fr
13:58
6:59
26
Owen Dever
Fr
14:16
7:08
30
Nathan Padgette
Fr
14:17
7:09
33
Miles Slater
Fr
14:19
7:10
35
3 Los Gatos High School (CC)
6-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:59
67:58
13:36
6:48
90 Cooper Codding
Fr
13:17
6:39
12
Brody Horwitz
Fr
13:19
6:40
13
Constantine Chen
Fr
13:24
6:42
14
Mason Pang
Fr
13:40
6:50
20
Westen Kaefer
Fr
14:17
7:08
31
Mathew Ng
Fr
14:29
7:15
37




5 St. Ignatius College Prep (CC)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:18
68:49
13:46
6:53
107 Tyler Yen
Fr
12:55
6:27
6
Eli Calara
Fr
13:46
6:53
22
Nate Landis
Fr
13:49
6:54
24
Lucas Masuda
Fr
14:07
7:03
27
Tanner Wan
Fr
14:13
7:06
28
Gabriel Fong
Fr
14:18
7:09
34
Andrew Kroeker
Fr
14:37
7:18
39
6 Miramonte High (NC)
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 2:46
75:06
15:01
7:31
187 Sulaiman Aseem
Fr
13:26
6:43
16
Thomas Boifort
Fr
14:15
7:07
29
Lucas Cronk
Fr
15:35
7:47
45
Nathan Murphy
Fr
15:38
7:49
46
Clarke Waterbury
Fr
16:13
8:06
51
Anton Duh
Fr
16:26
8:13
54




7 Mission San Jose High (NC)
4-5-6-6-7
Gap: 8:39
82:23
16:29
8:14
196 Jay Gokani
Fr
12:53
6:26
5
Varun Rao
Fr
13:47
6:54
23
Saidivyesh Tunguturu
Fr
14:54
7:27
43
Rithvik Pidugu
Fr
19:17
9:38
62
Roger Tan
Fr
21:32
10:46
63








8 Heritage High (NC)
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:29
76:11
15:14
7:37
206 Jackson Weiler
Fr
13:41
6:50
21
Jack Roberts
Fr
14:23
7:11
36
Erik Battaglia
Fr
15:18
7:39
44
Adam Boatright
Fr
15:41
7:50
48
Dominic Thornton
Fr
17:09
8:35
57
Caleb Moorman
Fr
17:37
8:48
60
Mateo Dawal
Fr
18:01
9:01
61
9 Vintage High (NC)
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 10:52
84:41
16:56
8:28
226 Valentin Arango
Fr
13:32
6:46
19
Miles Joshua
Fr
14:38
7:19
41
Alex Neujahr
Jr
15:48
7:54
49
Alec Rutherford
Fr
16:20
8:10
53
Soren Deyoung
Fr
24:24
12:12
64








10 Archbishop Mitty High School (CC
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:59
80:58
16:12
8:06
260 Varun Girish
Fr
15:40
7:50
47
Joshua Panicker
Fr
15:56
7:58
50
Mukilan Rajasekar
Fr
16:17
8:08
52
Wesley Blaumeuser
Fr
16:27
8:13
55
Reyhaan Whig
Fr
16:39
8:19
56
Matthew Klinger
Fr
17:17
8:39
58
Aayan Sahu
Fr
17:31
8:46
59
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Wilson Fr Maria Carrillo High (NC) 11:21.6 5:41
2 Owen Brandeis Fr Monte Vista High (NC) 11:29.9 5:45
3 Lyle Phillips So Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 11:30.6 5:45
4 Caleb Leung So Homestead High School (CC) 11:34.1 5:47
5 Sam Finnerty So St. Ignatius College Prep (CC) 11:39.5 5:50
6 Julian Richard So St. Ignatius College Prep (CC) 11:41.6 5:51
7 Gabriel Sitton So Maria Carrillo High (NC) 11:42.9 5:51
8 Aaron Lin So Homestead High School (CC) 11:46 5:53
9 Ethan Gonzalez So Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 11:48.4 5:54
10 Grant Sanderson So Maria Carrillo High (NC) 11:49.2 5:55
11 John Hollister Fr St. Ignatius College Prep (CC) 11:51.1 5:56
12 Deion Mattice So Maria Carrillo High (NC) 11:52.6 5:56
13 Alex Thomasson So Campolindo 11:53.9 5:57 1/7 11/29 6/25 12:09
(0:15)
12:09
(0:15)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
14 Justen Estillore So St. Ignatius College Prep (CC) 11:55 5:58
15 Connor Naughten So Campolindo 11:59.7 6:00 2/7 12/29 5/23 12:18
(0:18)
12:18
(0:18)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
16 Jackson Olsen So Beyer (Fred C.) High School (SJ) 11:59.7 6:00
17 Baron Walsh So Campolindo 12:00.2 6:00 3/7 13/29 3/22 13:45
(1:45)
13:45
(1:45)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
18 Paulo Trento So Campolindo 12:00.3 6:00 4/7 14/29 3/21 12:29
(0:29)
12:29
(0:29)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
19 Ido Halevy Fr Homestead High School (CC) 12:03.7 6:02
20 Luka Afonine So College Park High (NC) 12:07.9 6:04
21 Chris Liu So Homestead High School (CC) 12:09 6:05
22 Sam Clark So Monte Vista High (NC) 12:15.2 6:08
23 Nikos Dal Canto So Willow Glen High School (CC) 12:18.7 6:09
24 Trey Wright Fr St. Ignatius College Prep (CC) 12:18.9 6:09
25 Matthew Law Fr Monte Vista High (NC) 12:20.5 6:10
26 Carter Oates So Homestead High School (CC) 12:25 6:13
27 Isaiah Daco So De La Salle (NC) 12:26.3 6:13
28 Nick Gross So Maria Carrillo High (NC) 12:37.9 6:19
29 Shreyas Kiran So Mission San Jose High (NC) 12:40.7 6:20
30 Hilton Mcewen Jones Iii So Benicia High School (NC) 12:43.3 6:22
31 Daniel Martinez So Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 12:44.6 6:22
32 Henry Jaffe So Campolindo 12:45 6:23 5/7 15/29 4/20 13:26
(0:41)
13:26
(0:41)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
33 Tyler Ngo So Campolindo 12:46.7 6:23 6/7 16/29 1/15 14:04
(1:17)
13:47
(1:00)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
34 Adam Mazolewski So De La Salle (NC) 12:51.7 6:26
35 Dominick Conti So Maria Carrillo High (NC) 12:55 6:28
36 Christopher Miyai So Homestead High School (CC) 12:58.5 6:29
37 Anish Sajja So Monte Vista High (NC) 13:04.5 6:32
38 Jonathan Lu So Monte Vista High (NC) 13:05.6 6:33
39 Gavin Newton So Maria Carrillo High (NC) 13:05.6 6:33
40 Donovan Fuller So Richmond High (NC) 13:06.3 6:33
41 Paolo Morales So Alhambra Senior High (NC) 13:08.4 6:34
42 Kian Davani So St. Ignatius College Prep (CC) 13:08.7 6:34
43 Leo Tieu Fr Monte Vista High (NC) 13:12.8 6:36
44 Dominic Vaughn-luma So Willow Glen High School (CC) 13:13.1 6:37
45 Mason Jones Fr College Preparatory School (NC) 13:13.9 6:37
46 Harry Lucas So Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 13:18.5 6:39
47 Saahil Bakhru Fr College Preparatory School (NC) 13:19.1 6:40
48 Liam Moore Fr College Park High (NC) 13:19.4 6:40
49 Thomas Doherty So Willow Glen High School (CC) 13:21.2 6:41
50 Tadhg Murray Fr De La Salle (NC) 13:21.7 6:41
51 Cristofer Cabrera Gonzalez So Concord High School (NC) 13:23.5 6:42
52 Najmedin Asad So Alhambra Senior High (NC) 13:23.8 6:42
53 Ian Knutson So Alhambra Senior High (NC) 13:28.5 6:44
54 Joshua Sin So Archbishop Mitty High School (CC 13:29.1 6:45
55 Jack Williams So De La Salle (NC) 13:29.1 6:45
56 Andrew Chou Fr Archbishop Mitty High School (CC 13:32.2 6:46
57 Andrew Platt So Concord High School (NC) 13:33.2 6:47
58 Carson Pratt So Beyer (Fred C.) High School (SJ) 13:35.9 6:48
59 Zachary Murrell So Vintage High (NC) 13:36.5 6:48
60 Gregory Bitter Fr College Park High (NC) 13:37.8 6:49
61 Mike Brown So Freedom High School (NC) 13:39.8 6:50
62 Jack Wagner Fr Alhambra Senior High (NC) 13:41.4 6:51
63 Kevin Nguyen Fr St. Joseph Notre Dame (NC) 13:42.4 6:51
64 Daniel Corral So De La Salle (NC) 13:43.4 6:52
65 Lucas Martin Fr College Park High (NC) 13:53.6 6:57
66 Oliver Wulbern So Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 13:54.6 6:57
67 John Tuggle Fr College Park High (NC) 13:58 6:59
68 Eamonn Erskine Fr St. Ignatius College Prep (CC) 14:01.9 7:01
69 Ben Bristol Fr De La Salle (NC) 14:04.7 7:02
70 Gavin Nguyen So Archbishop Mitty High School (CC 14:06.1 7:03
71 Benjamin Wilson So Benicia High School (NC) 14:07 7:04
72 Jake Nuti So De La Salle (NC) 14:07.6 7:04
73 Mark Fekete So Homestead High School (CC) 14:08.3 7:04
74 Dominic Zahradka So St. Joseph Notre Dame (NC) 14:09 7:05
75 Elias Grant So Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 14:09.6 7:05
76 Parthdhwaj Swarnkar So Mission San Jose High (NC) 14:10.3 7:05
77 Saahil Sheth So Mission San Jose High (NC) 14:11 7:06
78 Andrew Ku Fr Archbishop Mitty High School (CC 14:12 7:06
79 Jackson Wattley Fr College Preparatory School (NC) 14:12.3 7:06
80 Dominic Cataldo Fr Alhambra Senior High (NC) 14:13.3 7:07
81 Tanay Jain So Mission San Jose High (NC) 14:15.5 7:08
82 Tyler Bursch So Willow Glen High School (CC) 14:16 7:08
83 Santiago Martinez Fr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 14:21.6 7:11
84 Isaac Reader-taatjes So Miramonte High (NC) 14:22.4 7:11
85 Thomas Duffy Fr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 14:26.7 7:13
86 David Broom So Benicia High School (NC) 14:31.6 7:16
87 Jarret Zundel So Miramonte High (NC) 14:36.7 7:18
88 Noah Roman So Freedom High School (NC) 14:43.4 7:22
89 Zachary Claunch So Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 14:46.5 7:23
90 Barath Muthusamy So Archbishop Mitty High School (CC 14:47 7:24
91 Nathan Luna So Vintage High (NC) 14:49.7 7:25
92 Jerome Lacaba So Freedom High School (NC) 14:51.7 7:26
93 Finnian Schmidt Fr College Park High (NC) 14:56.1 7:28
94 Noah Davis So Miramonte High (NC) 15:01.8 7:31
95 Steven Lee So Miramonte High (NC) 15:04.4 7:32
96 Liam Mcgee So Benicia High School (NC) 15:04.7 7:32
97 August Kerley Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 15:05.7 7:33
98 Thomas Leamy So Willow Glen High School (CC) 15:08.4 7:34
99 Nicolas Perez So St. Joseph Notre Dame (NC) 15:08.8 7:34
100 Will Dresdow So Berean Christian (NC) 15:12.1 7:36
101 Dimitri Vonderheide Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 15:21 7:41
102 Samuel Kohler So St. Joseph Notre Dame (NC) 15:25.2 7:43
103 Nikolas Krause So Archbishop Mitty High School (CC 15:32.4 7:46
104 Arkasha Friedlander So Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 15:35.5 7:48
105 Brady Lowell So Vintage High (NC) 15:47.6 7:54
106 Jack Jamison So Beyer (Fred C.) High School (SJ) 15:57.6 7:59
107 Alex Miller So Concord High School (NC) 16:07.7 8:04
108 Marcos Guerrero Fr Willow Glen High School (CC) 16:10.5 8:05
109 Joseph Sullivan So Heritage High (NC) 16:26.5 8:13
110 Joshua Chang So St. Joseph Notre Dame (NC) 16:28.2 8:14
111 Walter Chang So Mission San Jose High (NC) 16:31.4 8:16
112 He'gabriel Mueller-ramsey So Benicia High School (NC) 16:32.4 8:16
113 Luis Cuevas So Heritage High (NC) 16:33.3 8:17
114 Nathan Sledjeski So St. Joseph Notre Dame (NC) 16:50.4 8:25
115 Miles Reichmann Fr College Preparatory School (NC) 16:51.4 8:26
116 Mythias Fisher So Heritage High (NC) 16:52.9 8:26
117 Justus Ernst Fr Concord High School (NC) 16:57.9 8:29
118 Spencer Wang So Archbishop Mitty High School (CC 17:06.9 8:33
119 Nathan Jameson Fr Alhambra Senior High (NC) 17:17.3 8:39
120 Anthony Garcia So St. Joseph Notre Dame (NC) 17:19.2 8:40
121 Ian Lim Fr Liberty High (NC) 17:48.4 8:54
122 Nigel Willacy Fr College Preparatory School (NC) 17:59.6 9:00
123 Ian Cohen So Heritage High (NC) 18:01.7 9:01
124 William Hashimoto So Miramonte High (NC) 18:06.4 9:03
125 Caleb Elkind Fr Miramonte High (NC) 18:13.2 9:07
126 Tyler Cook Fr Concord High School (NC) 18:20.6 9:10
127 Gianluca Gasparini So Miramonte High (NC) 18:26.8 9:13
128 Ronald Nguyen Fr Beyer (Fred C.) High School (SJ) 18:45.9 9:23
129 Ethan Lazzaro Fr Liberty High (NC) 19:06 9:33
130 Ethan Campbell So Beyer (Fred C.) High School (SJ) 19:34 9:47
131 Leo Rosales So Freedom High School (NC) 19:47.2 9:54
132 Sean Gascie So Heritage High (NC) 20:33 10:17
133 Rocky Hannon Fr Concord High School (NC) 20:33.5 10:17
134 Jack Hume So St. Joseph Notre Dame (NC) 21:07.1 10:34
135 Andre Hawley Fr Concord High School (NC) 22:24.6 11:12
136 Gabriel Grande So Heritage High (NC) 24:19.3 12:10
137 Nicolo Dolge So Campolindo 24:50.5 12:25 7/7 29/29 10/10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo High (NC)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
59:24
11:53
5:56
58 Jack Wilson
Fr
11:22
5:41
1
Gabriel Sitton
So
11:43
5:51
7
Grant Sanderson
So
11:49
5:55
10
Deion Mattice
So
11:53
5:56
12
Nick Gross
So
12:38
6:19
28
Dominick Conti
So
12:55
6:28
35
Gavin Newton
So
13:06
6:33
39
2 St. Ignatius College Prep (CC)
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
59:26
11:53
5:57
60 Sam Finnerty
So
11:40
5:50
5
Julian Richard
So
11:42
5:51
6
John Hollister
Fr
11:51
5:56
11
Justen Estillore
So
11:55
5:58
14
Trey Wright
Fr
12:19
6:09
24
Kian Davani
So
13:09
6:34
41
Eamonn Erskine
Fr
14:02
7:01
65
3 Homestead High School (CC)
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
59:58
12:00
6:00
78 Caleb Leung
So
11:34
5:47
4
Aaron Lin
So
11:46
5:53
8
Ido Halevy
Fr
12:04
6:02
19
Chris Liu
So
12:09
6:05
21
Carter Oates
So
12:25
6:13
26
Christopher Miyai
So
12:59
6:29
36
Mark Fekete
So
14:08
7:04
70
4 Campolindo
6-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:51
60:39
12:08
6:04
95 Alex Thomasson
So
11:54
5:57
13
Connor Naughten
So
12:00
6:00
15
Baron Walsh
So
12:00
6:00
17
Paulo Trento
So
12:00
6:00
18
Henry Jaffe
So
12:45
6:23
32
Tyler Ngo
So
12:47
6:23
33
Nicolo Dolge
So
24:51
12:25
125
5 Monte Vista High (NC)
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:36
62:16
12:27
6:14
124 Owen Brandeis
Fr
11:30
5:45
2
Sam Clark
So
12:15
6:08
22
Matthew Law
Fr
12:21
6:10
25
Anish Sajja
So
13:05
6:32
37
Jonathan Lu
So
13:06
6:33
38
Leo Tieu
Fr
13:13
6:36
42




6 Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC)
3-3-6-6-6
Gap: 3:35
65:53
13:11
6:35
220 Lyle Phillips
So
11:31
5:45
3
Ethan Gonzalez
So
11:48
5:54
9
Harry Lucas
So
13:19
6:39
45
Elias Grant
So
14:10
7:05
72
August Kerley
Fr
15:06
7:33
91
Dimitri Vonderheide
Fr
15:21
7:41
94
Arkasha Friedlander
So
15:36
7:48
97
7 De La Salle (NC)
10-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:17
65:52
13:10
6:35
225 Isaiah Daco
So
12:26
6:13
27
Adam Mazolewski
So
12:52
6:26
34
Tadhg Murray
Fr
13:22
6:41
49
Jack Williams
So
13:29
6:45
54
Daniel Corral
So
13:43
6:52
61
Ben Bristol
Fr
14:05
7:02
66
Jake Nuti
So
14:08
7:04
69
8 College Park High (NC)
8-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:50
66:57
13:23
6:42
251 Luka Afonine
So
12:08
6:04
20
Liam Moore
Fr
13:19
6:40
47
Gregory Bitter
Fr
13:38
6:49
58
Lucas Martin
Fr
13:54
6:57
62
John Tuggle
Fr
13:58
6:59
64
Finnian Schmidt
Fr
14:56
7:28
87




9 Alhambra Senior High (NC)
14-12-10-10-9
Gap: 1:05
67:55
13:35
6:48
279 Paolo Morales
So
13:08
6:34
40
Najmedin Asad
So
13:24
6:42
51
Ian Knutson
So
13:29
6:44
52
Jack Wagner
Fr
13:41
6:51
59
Dominic Cataldo
Fr
14:13
7:07
77
Nathan Jameson
Fr
17:17
8:39
111




10 Willow Glen High School (CC)
9-8-8-9-10
Gap: 2:50
68:17
13:39
6:50
285 Nikos Dal Canto
So
12:19
6:09
23
Dominic Vaughn-luma
So
13:13
6:37
43
Thomas Doherty
So
13:21
6:41
48
Tyler Bursch
So
14:16
7:08
79
Thomas Leamy
So
15:08
7:34
92
Marcos Guerrero
Fr
16:11
8:05
100




11 Archbishop Mitty High School (CC
17-17-14-11-11
Gap: 1:18
70:06
14:01
7:01
336 Joshua Sin
So
13:29
6:45
53
Andrew Chou
Fr
13:32
6:46
55
Gavin Nguyen
So
14:06
7:03
67
Andrew Ku
Fr
14:12
7:06
75
Barath Muthusamy
So
14:47
7:24
86
Nikolas Krause
So
15:32
7:46
96
Spencer Wang
So
17:07
8:33
110
12 Clayton Valley Charter High (NC)
13-13-13-13-12
Gap: 2:02
70:14
14:03
7:01
341 Daniel Martinez
So
12:45
6:22
31
Oliver Wulbern
So
13:55
6:57
63
Santiago Martinez
Fr
14:22
7:11
80
Thomas Duffy
Fr
14:27
7:13
82
Zachary Claunch
So
14:47
7:23
85








13 Mission San Jose High (NC)
11-15-15-12-13
Gap: 3:51
71:49
14:22
7:11
357 Shreyas Kiran
So
12:41
6:20
29
Parthdhwaj Swarnkar
So
14:10
7:05
73
Saahil Sheth
So
14:11
7:06
74
Tanay Jain
So
14:16
7:08
78
Walter Chang
So
16:31
8:16
103








14 Benicia High School (NC)
12-14-16-14-14
Gap: 3:49
72:59
14:36
7:18
375 Hilton Mcewen Jones Iii
So
12:43
6:22
30
Benjamin Wilson
So
14:07
7:04
68
David Broom
So
14:32
7:16
83
Liam Mcgee
So
15:05
7:32
90
He'gabriel Mueller-ramsey
So
16:32
8:16
104








15 College Preparatory School (NC)
15-11-11-15-15
Gap: 4:46
75:36
15:07
7:34
386 Mason Jones
Fr
13:14
6:37
44
Saahil Bakhru
Fr
13:19
6:40
46
Jackson Wattley
Fr
14:12
7:06
76
Miles Reichmann
Fr
16:51
8:26
107
Nigel Willacy
Fr
18:00
9:00
113








16 Beyer (Fred C.) High School (SJ)
7-10-12-16-16
Gap: 7:34
79:53
15:59
7:59
410 Jackson Olsen
So
12:00
6:00
16
Carson Pratt
So
13:36
6:48
57
Jack Jamison
So
15:58
7:59
98
Ronald Nguyen
Fr
18:46
9:23
119
Ethan Campbell
So
19:34
9:47
120








17 St. Joseph Notre Dame (NC)
18-18-18-18-17
Gap: 2:46
74:54
14:59
7:29
421 Kevin Nguyen
Fr
13:42
6:51
60
Dominic Zahradka
So
14:09
7:05
71
Nicolas Perez
So
15:09
7:34
93
Samuel Kohler
So
15:25
7:43
95
Joshua Chang
So
16:28
8:14
102
Nathan Sledjeski
So
16:50
8:25
106
Anthony Garcia
So
17:19
8:40
112
18 Concord High School (NC)
16-16-17-17-18
Gap: 4:57
78:23
15:41
7:50
431 Cristofer Cabrera Gonzale
So
13:24
6:42
50
Andrew Platt
So
13:33
6:47
56
Alex Miller
So
16:08
8:04
99
Justus Ernst
Fr
16:58
8:29
109
Tyler Cook
Fr
18:21
9:10
117
Rocky Hannon
Fr
20:34
10:17
122
Andre Hawley
Fr
22:25
11:12
123
19 Miramonte High (NC)
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:44
77:12
15:26
7:43
457 Isaac Reader-taatjes
So
14:22
7:11
81
Jarret Zundel
So
14:37
7:18
84
Noah Davis
So
15:02
7:31
88
Steven Lee
So
15:04
7:32
89
William Hashimoto
So
18:06
9:03
115
Caleb Elkind
Fr
18:13
9:07
116
Gianluca Gasparini
So
18:27
9:13
118
20 Heritage High (NC)
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 4:07
88:27
17:41
8:51
549 Joseph Sullivan
So
16:27
8:13
101
Luis Cuevas
So
16:33
8:17
105
Mythias Fisher
So
16:53
8:26
108
Ian Cohen
So
18:02
9:01
114
Sean Gascie
So
20:33
10:17
121
Gabriel Grande
So
24:19
12:10
124




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.