Campolindo Results from the 3 and 2 Mile Time Trial at Hidden Valley Park on 7/22/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Cale So Open 19:43 6:34 3 9/17 4/9 4/9 2/2
Barton, Toby Jr Open 22:27 7:29 3 16/17 8/9 8/9 1/1
Cook, Maxson Fr Open 19:27 6:29 3 6/17 2/9 2/9 2/3
Dolge, Hardesty Sr Open 20:58 6:59 3 15/17 7/9 7/9 1/1 19:45 19:45 19:45
Heidersbach, Henry So Open 15:10 7:35 2 6/9 2/4 2/4 2/2 15:28.9
(0:19,2.0)
15:28.9
(0:19,2.0)
15:29
(0:19,2.0)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Iyer, Siddharth Fr Open 15:30 7:45 2 7/9 3/4 3/4 2/2 15:48
(0:18,1.9)
15:48
(0:18,1.9)
15:48
(0:18,1.9)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jordan, Finn Sr Open 20:24 6:48 3 11/17 6/9 6/9 1/2
Jordan, Santiago So Open 16:26 8:13 2 8/9 4/4 4/4 2/2
Lee, Tai Jr Open 22:38 7:33 3 17/17 9/9 9/9 1/1
McGhee, Connor Jr Open 18:47 6:16 3 4/17 1/9 1/9 3/3 18:26 18:26 18:26
Naughten, Connor So Open 20:18 6:46 3 10/17 5/9 5/9 1/2
Smith, Peter Fr Open 13:59 7:00 2 4/9 1/4 1/4 2/2 15:13.6
(1:15,8.2)
15:13.6
(1:15,8.2)
15:14
(1:15,8.2)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Walsh, Baron So Open 19:28 6:29 3 7/17 3/9 3/9 2/2 19:14 19:14 19:14
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Open 1st 5 2/2 97:43
1:31
3 6:31 6:16 6:46 31 6:20 85:24 85:24 Connor McGhee (3), Maxson Cook (5), Baron Walsh (6), Cale Anderson (8), Connor Naughten (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys Open

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Lamoureux Jr College Park 17:10 5:43
2 Tyler Allan Jr Alhambra 17:35 5:52
3 Cody Firman Jr College Park 18:30 6:10
4 Connor McGhee Jr Campolindo 18:47 6:16 1/9 1/9 3/3 18:26 18:26
5 Max Baril Jr College Park 19:15 6:25
6 Maxson Cook Fr Campolindo 19:27 6:29 2/9 2/9 2/3
7 Baron Walsh So Campolindo 19:28 6:29 3/9 3/9 2/2 19:14 19:14
8 Harley Santos Sr College Park 19:37 6:32
9 Cale Anderson So Campolindo 19:43 6:34 4/9 4/9 2/2
10 Connor Naughten So Campolindo 20:18 6:46 5/9 5/9 1/2
11 Finn Jordan Sr Campolindo 20:24 6:48 6/9 6/9 1/2
12 David Bawolski Sr College Park 20:26 6:49
13 Blake Leung Fr College Park 20:32 6:51
14 Vince Montegrande Sr Alhambra 20:45 6:55
15 Hardesty Dolge Sr Campolindo 20:58 6:59 7/9 7/9 1/1 19:45 19:45
16 Toby Barton Jr Campolindo 22:27 7:29 8/9 8/9 1/1
17 Tai Lee Jr Campolindo 22:38 7:33 9/9 9/9 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys Open

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:16
94:58
19:00
6:20
25 Alex Lamoureux
Jr
17:10
5:43
1
Cody Firman
Jr
18:30
6:10
2
Max Baril
Jr
19:15
6:25
4
Harley Santos
Sr
19:37
6:32
7
David Bawolski
Sr
20:26
6:49
11
Blake Leung
Fr
20:32
6:51
12




2 Campolindo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:31
97:43
19:33
6:31
31 Connor McGhee
Jr
18:47
6:16
3
Maxson Cook
Fr
19:27
6:29
5
Baron Walsh
So
19:28
6:29
6
Cale Anderson
So
19:43
6:34
8
Connor Naughten
So
20:18
6:46
9
Finn Jordan
Sr
20:24
6:48
10
Hardesty Dolge
Sr
20:58
6:59
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys Open

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Austin Chu Jr College Park 13:18 6:39
2 Gabriel Sekel Jr College Park 13:26 6:43
3 Caden Nakamura Jr College Park 13:50 6:55
4 Peter Smith Fr Campolindo 13:59 7:00 1/4 1/4 2/2 15:14
(1:15)
15:14
(1:15)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
5 Isaac Yeates Fr College Park 14:26 7:13
6 Henry Heidersbach So Campolindo 15:10 7:35 2/4 2/4 2/2 15:29
(0:19)
15:29
(0:19)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
7 Siddharth Iyer Fr Campolindo 15:30 7:45 3/4 3/4 2/2 15:48
(0:18)
15:48
(0:18)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
8 Santiago Jordan So Campolindo 16:26 8:13 4/4 4/4 2/2
9 Finnian Schmidt Fr College Park 17:51 8:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.