Campolindo Results from the DAL Championships at Hidden Valley Park on 11/6/21

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Birdsong, Hanna So F/S 16:01.6 8:01 2 18/56 5/10 11/21 2/6 16:25.9
(0:24,2.5)
16:25.9
(0:24,2.5)
15:31 CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
Buckley, Ellie Jr V 18:14 6:05 3 2/64 1/7 1/7 2/12 17:58 17:58 17:44
Chung, Haelee Sr JV 15:18.3 7:39 2 16/62 6/11 9/21 1/5 16:13.6
(0:55,5.7)
14:18.2 13:40 CONGRATS! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Erickson, Cali So JV 16:56.2 8:28 2 38/62 8/11 14/21 1/4 17:19.9
(0:24,2.3)
17:19.9
(0:24,2.3)
16:23 CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
Falsafi, Natalie So F/S 17:24.1 8:42 2 38/56 8/10 16/21 2/4 19:23.1
(1:59,10.2)
19:23.1
(1:59,10.2)
16:45 CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
Fossen, Sydnie So F/S 17:11.5 8:36 2 35/56 7/10 15/21 2/4 19:19
(2:08,11.0)
19:10.8
(1:59,10.4)
19:11
(1:59,10.4)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Guthrie, Quinn Jr V 19:35.3 6:32 3 13/64 5/7 5/7 1/9 20:35.7
(1:00,4.9)
20:35.7
(1:00,4.9)
19:04 CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
Harju, Sophia Sr JV 14:39.7 7:20 2 4/62 3/11 6/21 1/7 15:31.8
(0:52,5.6)
14:04 13:51 CONGRATS! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Hatch, Emily Sr JV 14:08 7:04 2 2/62 2/11 4/21 1/8 16:31
(2:23,14.4)
14:55.5
(0:48,5.3)
14:56
(0:48,5.3)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ho, Nia So F/S 15:21.4 7:41 2 14/56 4/10 10/21 2/6 15:41.5
(0:20,2.1)
15:27.3
(0:06,0.6)
14:56 CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
Hober, Bryn Jr JV 13:47.7 6:54 2 1/62 1/11 2/21 1/12 14:04.6
(0:17,2.0)
13:45.4 13:19 CONGRATS! (LR)
Jones, Lily Jr JV 17:51.9 8:56 2 47/62 9/11 18/21 2/3 17:38 17:24.6 15:59
Kabenina, Kate So F/S 14:05.5 7:03 2 2/56 2/10 3/21 1/7 13:59 13:59 13:59
Lawrence, Mia So F/S 14:08.9 7:04 2 3/56 3/10 5/21 1/6 14:11.8
(0:03,0.3)
14:04.3 13:55 CONGRATS! (LR)
Lieben, Angeni Sr V 19:29.4 6:30 3 11/64 4/7 4/7 1/9 20:25
(0:56,4.5)
20:25
(0:56,4.5)
20:25
(0:56,4.5)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Marshall, Tatum Fr F/S 18:32.7 9:16 2 50/56 10/10 19/21 2/2 16:56.6 16:56.6 16:49
McCool, Caroline Jr V 20:10.5 6:44 3 20/64 6/7 6/7 1/8 20:24.8
(0:14,1.2)
20:24.8
(0:14,1.2)
18:56 CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
Monopoli, Marcella Fr F/S 16:31.2 8:16 2 27/56 6/10 12/21 2/5 16:50.3
(0:19,1.9)
16:50.3
(0:19,1.9)
16:36
(0:05,0.5)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Park, Lindsay Jr JV 19:20.8 9:40 2 56/62 10/11 20/21 2/3 20:58.7
(1:38,7.8)
20:58.7
(1:38,7.8)
20:59
(1:38,7.8)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Penney, Daisy So V 20:25.9 6:49 3 26/64 7/7 7/7 2/5 19:43.8 19:43.8 18:55
Potter, Cheryl So JV 20:02.4 10:01 2 59/62 11/11 21/21 1/2 25:28.4
(5:26,21.3)
23:12.8
(3:10,13.7)
20:24
(0:22,1.8)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Pullen, Sloan Fr F/S 13:24.3 6:42 2 1/56 1/10 1/21 1/8 13:56.6
(0:32,3.9)
13:56.6
(0:32,3.9)
13:24 CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
Strohmeyer, Molly Jr JV 16:54.9 8:27 2 36/62 7/11 13/21 2/4 17:31
(0:36,3.4)
17:31
(0:36,3.4)
15:48 CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
Tseng, Natalie Jr JV 15:07.2 7:34 2 12/62 5/11 8/21 2/7 15:38.8
(0:32,3.4)
15:38.8
(0:32,3.4)
15:39
(0:32,3.4)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Volkmer, Shea So V 18:25 6:08 3 3/64 2/7 2/7 1/11 18:37.5
(0:13,1.1)
18:37.5
(0:13,1.1)
18:14 CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
Waide, Julia So F/S 17:41.4 8:51 2 43/56 9/10 17/21 2/2 19:18.2
(1:37,8.4)
19:18.2
(1:37,8.4)
17:44
(0:02,0.2)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Weberski, Makena So V 18:51.8 6:17 3 6/64 3/7 3/7 1/10 19:35.1
(0:43,3.7)
19:35.1
(0:43,3.7)
18:57
(0:05,0.4)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Yabu, Camille Jr JV 14:54.6 7:27 2 9/62 4/11 7/21 1/7 17:01.6
(2:07,12.4)
14:32.7 14:16 CONGRATS! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/9 94:36
1:21
3 6:18 6:05 6:32 35 6:18 96:19
(1:44,1.8)
91:25 YOUR SQUAD ROCKED! (LR) Ellie Buckley (2), Shea Volkmer (3), Makena Weberski (6), Angeni Lieben (11), Quinn Guthrie (13)
JV 1st 5 1/7 72:37
1:20
2 7:16 6:54 7:34 28 7:16 78:30
(5:53,7.5)
69:52 YOUR SQUAD ROCKED! (LR) Bryn Hober (1), Emily Hatch (2), Sophia Harju (4), Camille Yabu (9), Natalie Tseng (12)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 86:22
4:03
2 8:38 7:39 9:40 37 8:38 98:20
(11:58,12.2)
77:54 YOUR SQUAD ROCKED! (LR) Haelee Chung (1), Molly Strohmeyer (5), Cali Erickson (6), Lily Jones (11), Lindsay Park (14)
F/S 1st 5 2/6 73:02
2:37
2 7:18 6:42 8:01 36 7:18 77:09
(4:07,5.3)
66:43 YOUR SQUAD ROCKED! (LR) Sloan Pullen (1), Kate Kabenina (2), Mia Lawrence (3), Nia Ho (13), Hanna Birdsong (17)
F/S 2nd 5 2/2 87:21
2:02
2 8:44 8:16 9:16 41 8:00 77:23 74:58 Marcella Monopoli (5), Sydnie Fossen (7), Natalie Falsafi (8), Julia Waide (9), Tatum Marshall (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Olivia Williams So Acalanes 16:55.5 5:39
2 Ellie Buckley Jr Campolindo 18:14 6:05 1/7 1/7 2/12 17:58 17:58
3 Shea Volkmer So Campolindo 18:25 6:08 2/7 2/7 1/11 18:38
(0:13)
18:38
(0:13)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
4 Renae Searls So Alhambra 18:33.3 6:11
5 Kate Riley Sr Miramonte 18:45.9 6:15
6 Makena Weberski So Campolindo 18:51.8 6:17 3/7 3/7 1/10 19:35
(0:43)
19:35
(0:43)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
7 Megan Malloy Jr Northgate 19:14 6:25
8 Ania Keenan Sr Miramonte 19:17.7 6:26
9 Chloe Walsh Sr Las Lomas 19:20 6:27
10 Lauren Yee Sr Acalanes 19:24.3 6:28
11 Angeni Lieben Sr Campolindo 19:29.4 6:30 4/7 4/7 1/9 20:25
(0:56)
20:25
(0:56)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
12 Lindsey Reed Sr College Park 19:34.2 6:31
13 Quinn Guthrie Jr Campolindo 19:35.3 6:32 5/7 5/7 1/9 20:36
(1:00)
20:36
(1:00)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
14 Megan Yee So Acalanes 19:52 6:37
15 Lily Montilla Fr Las Lomas 19:53.5 6:38
16 Claire Nolet Sr Miramonte 20:00.3 6:40
17 Ella Kopper So Northgate 20:00.9 6:40
18 Clair Garrett Sr Las Lomas 20:02.9 6:41
19 Nathalie Green Sr Miramonte 20:07.9 6:43
20 Caroline McCool Jr Campolindo 20:10.5 6:44 6/7 6/7 1/8 20:25
(0:14)
20:25
(0:14)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
21 Grace Bell So Miramonte 20:11.1 6:44
22 Emma Wirz Sr Miramonte 20:13.1 6:44
23 Marlo Taylor Sr College Park 20:16.1 6:45
24 Zoe Schmitt Fr Miramonte 20:21.1 6:47
25 Hailey Hallford Jr College Park 20:23.2 6:48
26 Daisy Penney So Campolindo 20:25.9 6:49 7/7 7/7 2/5 19:43.8 19:43.8
27 Cameron Powell Fr Acalanes 20:26.9 6:49
28 Skylar Bennett So Clayton Valley 20:38.1 6:53
29 Macey Harlow Jr Northgate 20:42.3 6:54
30 Carmen Urmson Fr Northgate 20:50.8 6:57
31 Shae Tracey So Las Lomas 20:55.7 6:59
32 Isabella Alviz Sr College Park 20:57.9 6:59
33 Sophia Carcamo So Northgate 20:59 7:00
34 Alana Sevier Jr Concord 21:13.2 7:04
35 Jordan Barnes Jr Las Lomas 21:17.7 7:06
36 Missy LeClaire So College Park 21:19.4 7:06
37 Ella Habermeyer Jr Clayton Valley 21:22.7 7:08
38 Gabi Manning So Northgate 21:25.2 7:08
39 Kylee Phillips Sr Alhambra 21:28.8 7:10
40 Emma Hunt Jr Acalanes 21:29.4 7:10
41 Sophia Li Jr Benicia 21:34.5 7:12
42 Katherine Pugh Jr Clayton Valley 21:36.6 7:12
43 Annabel Shic So Las Lomas 21:40.8 7:14
44 Morgan Casey So Las Lomas 21:44.5 7:15
45 Olivia Chrisman Jr Berean Christian 22:05.8 7:22
46 Alexis Kluznik-Ash So Berean Christian 22:07.3 7:22
47 Caroline Crossland Sr Acalanes 22:07.8 7:23
48 Jessica Chisar Jr College Park 22:16.5 7:26
49 Juliana Gonzales Fr Clayton Valley 22:25 7:28
50 Finn Carlson So Northgate 22:36.1 7:32
51 Nina Gehrig So Acalanes 22:47.3 7:36
52 Angeline Putong Fr Benicia 22:54.1 7:38
53 Victoria Fung So Clayton Valley 22:55.6 7:39
54 Samantha Dale Fr Berean Christian 22:59.7 7:40
55 Allison McCabe Jr Benicia 23:02.8 7:41
56 Kaelyn Nguyen Sr Alhambra 23:37.1 7:52
57 Sheridan Donovan-S Jr Ygnacio Valley 23:41.6 7:54
58 Julianna Zora Baan Fr Benicia 23:49.1 7:56
59 Allison Pamer Sr Clayton Valley 23:56.9 7:59
60 Hannah Mansouri Fr Benicia 23:58.3 7:59
61 Avery Weaver Jr Benicia 24:22.8 8:08
62 Haylie Jacobs Jr Concord 25:37.4 8:32
63 Alexia Hisquierdo Jr Alhambra 26:21.6 8:47
64 Mia Padrique Sr Alhambra 26:38.2 8:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
94:36
18:55
6:18
35 Ellie Buckley
Jr
18:14
6:05
2
Shea Volkmer
So
18:25
6:08
3
Makena Weberski
So
18:52
6:17
6
Angeni Lieben
Sr
19:29
6:30
11
Quinn Guthrie
Jr
19:35
6:32
13
Caroline McCool
Jr
20:11
6:44
20
Daisy Penney
So
20:26
6:49
26
YOUR SQUAD ROCKED! (LR)
2 Miramonte
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:25
98:23
19:41
6:34
69 Kate Riley
Sr
18:46
6:15
5
Ania Keenan
Sr
19:18
6:26
8
Claire Nolet
Sr
20:00
6:40
16
Nathalie Green
Sr
20:08
6:43
19
Grace Bell
So
20:11
6:44
21
Emma Wirz
Sr
20:13
6:44
22
Zoe Schmitt
Fr
20:21
6:47
24
3 Acalanes
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 4:34
98:08
19:38
6:33
91 Olivia Williams
So
16:56
5:39
1
Lauren Yee
Sr
19:24
6:28
10
Megan Yee
So
19:52
6:37
14
Cameron Powell
Fr
20:27
6:49
27
Emma Hunt
Jr
21:29
7:10
39
Caroline Crossland
Sr
22:08
7:23
44
Nina Gehrig
So
22:47
7:36
48
4 Las Lomas
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:58
101:30
20:18
6:46
107 Chloe Walsh
Sr
19:20
6:27
9
Lily Montilla
Fr
19:54
6:38
15
Clair Garrett
Sr
20:03
6:41
18
Shae Tracey
So
20:56
6:59
31
Jordan Barnes
Jr
21:18
7:06
34
Annabel Shic
So
21:41
7:14
42
Morgan Casey
So
21:45
7:15
43
5 Northgate
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:45
101:47
20:21
6:47
116 Megan Malloy
Jr
19:14
6:25
7
Ella Kopper
So
20:01
6:40
17
Macey Harlow
Jr
20:42
6:54
29
Carmen Urmson
Fr
20:51
6:57
30
Sophia Carcamo
So
20:59
7:00
33
Gabi Manning
So
21:25
7:08
37
Finn Carlson
So
22:36
7:32
47
6 College Park
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:45
102:31
20:30
6:50
127 Lindsey Reed
Sr
19:34
6:31
12
Marlo Taylor
Sr
20:16
6:45
23
Hailey Hallford
Jr
20:23
6:48
25
Isabella Alviz
Sr
20:58
6:59
32
Missy LeClaire
So
21:19
7:06
35
Jessica Chisar
Jr
22:17
7:26
45




7 Clayton Valley
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 2:18
108:58
21:48
7:16
201 Skylar Bennett
So
20:38
6:53
28
Ella Habermeyer
Jr
21:23
7:08
36
Katherine Pugh
Jr
21:37
7:12
41
Juliana Gonzales
Fr
22:25
7:28
46
Victoria Fung
So
22:56
7:39
50
Allison Pamer
Sr
23:57
7:59
54




8 Alhambra
3-7-7-7-8
Gap: 8:05
116:39
23:20
7:47
209 Renae Searls
So
18:33
6:11
4
Kylee Phillips
Sr
21:29
7:10
38
Kaelyn Nguyen
Sr
23:37
7:52
52
Alexia Hisquierdo
Jr
26:22
8:47
57
Mia Padrique
Sr
26:38
8:53
58








9 Benicia
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:24
115:19
23:04
7:41
248 Sophia Li
Jr
21:35
7:12
40
Angeline Putong
Fr
22:54
7:38
49
Allison McCabe
Jr
23:03
7:41
51
Julianna Zora Baan
Fr
23:49
7:56
53
Hannah Mansouri
Fr
23:58
7:59
55
Avery Weaver
Jr
24:23
8:08
56




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bryn Hober Jr Campolindo 13:47.7 6:54 1/11 2/21 1/12 14:05
(0:17)
13:45.4 CONGRATS! (LR)
2 Emily Hatch Sr Campolindo 14:08 7:04 2/11 4/21 1/8 16:31
(2:23)
14:56
(0:48)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Dasha Gusak Sr Las Lomas 14:15.6 7:08
4 Sophia Harju Sr Campolindo 14:39.7 7:20 3/11 6/21 1/7 15:32
(0:52)
14:04 CONGRATS! (LR, SBP)
5 Maggie Maurer Sr Miramonte 14:44.4 7:22
6 Sadie Poole Fr Acalanes 14:48.1 7:24
7 Indie Lee So Miramonte 14:48.2 7:24
8 Emma Wong Fr Miramonte 14:53.9 7:27
9 Camille Yabu Jr Campolindo 14:54.6 7:27 4/11 7/21 1/7 17:02
(2:07)
14:32.7 CONGRATS! (LR, SBP)
10 Addison Byrne Fr Miramonte 14:56.2 7:28
11 Emma Rohr Sr Miramonte 15:00.2 7:30
12 Natalie Tseng Jr Campolindo 15:07.2 7:34 5/11 8/21 2/7 15:39
(0:32)
15:39
(0:32)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
13 Chloe Boyle So Acalanes 15:13.9 7:37
14 Julia Hirahara Jr Las Lomas 15:17 7:39
15 Brooke Simpson Sr College Park 15:17.7 7:39
16 Haelee Chung Sr Campolindo 15:18.3 7:39 6/11 9/21 1/5 16:14
(0:55)
14:18.2 CONGRATS! (LR, SBP)
17 Helen O'Neal Jr Acalanes 15:21.6 7:41
18 Lilian Wright Jr Northgate 15:22 7:41
19 Mary Swanson Sr Northgate 15:22.1 7:41
20 Katrina Ortman Sr Acalanes 15:22.7 7:41
21 Isabella Montes Sr Northgate 15:29.9 7:45
22 Charlotte Sutherland Fr Acalanes 15:31 7:46
23 Eloise Anagnost Jr Miramonte 15:35.3 7:48
24 Allison Quan Jr Las Lomas 15:35.5 7:48
25 Mia Gonzalez So College Park 15:56.1 7:58
26 Vienna Tung Jr College Park 16:01.8 8:01
27 Ellie Moncher Jr Berean Christian 16:03.9 8:02
28 Campbell Brock So College Park 16:11.5 8:06
29 Alyssa Bradburn Jr Northgate 16:12.5 8:06
30 Abby Drake Jr Acalanes 16:12.9 8:06
31 Rebecca Breedlove So Alhambra 16:28.7 8:14
32 Megan Shipstead Sr Clayton Valley 16:31.8 8:16
33 Helen Rivera Sr Clayton Valley 16:32 8:16
34 Ava Alviz So College Park 16:38.3 8:19
35 Maya Paykel Jr Miramonte 16:48.6 8:24
36 Molly Strohmeyer Jr Campolindo 16:54.9 8:27 7/11 13/21 2/4 17:31
(0:36)
17:31
(0:36)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
37 Liani Seaver Fr Clayton Valley 16:55.3 8:28
38 Cali Erickson So Campolindo 16:56.2 8:28 8/11 14/21 1/4 17:20
(0:24)
17:20
(0:24)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
39 Abigail Palmer So Acalanes 17:01.2 8:31
40 Emma Cairns Jr Northgate 17:16.7 8:38
41 Dana Rodriguez-Cas Jr Las Lomas 17:22.2 8:41
42 Michelle Giovinazzo Jr Miramonte 17:24.1 8:42
43 Josephine Teran Jr Acalanes 17:29 8:45
44 Emma Majerczak Jr Northgate 17:32.1 8:46
45 Camille Bordelon Fr Concord 17:35.9 8:48
46 Megan Kennedy Sr Miramonte 17:46.7 8:53
47 Lily Jones Jr Campolindo 17:51.9 8:56 9/11 18/21 2/3 17:38 17:24.6
48 Sarah Green So College Park 17:55.7 8:58
49 Isabella Starbuck Jr Acalanes 17:56.7 8:58
50 Emma Uffelman Jr Acalanes 17:59.7 9:00
51 Veydi Gonzalez Jr Mt Diablo 18:07.7 9:04
52 Giselle Cuellar Jr Ygnacio Valley 18:25.7 9:13
53 Jin Wooldridge Fr Clayton Valley 18:37.8 9:19
54 Sachi Jauhari Sr College Park 18:49.5 9:25
55 Emese Szakats Sr College Park 18:57.1 9:29
56 Lindsay Park Jr Campolindo 19:20.8 9:40 10/11 20/21 2/3 20:59
(1:38)
20:59
(1:38)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
57 Tiana Holmes Fr Concord 19:24 9:42
58 Amanda Turtle Jr Miramonte 19:58.5 9:59
59 Cheryl Potter So Campolindo 20:02.4 10:01 11/11 21/21 1/2 25:28
(5:26)
23:13
(3:10)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
60 Amelie Melsness Jr Las Lomas 20:22.7 10:11
61 Maya Rotershteyn Fr Acalanes 20:54.5 10:27
62 Sophie Cherwin Fr Clayton Valley 21:04.3 10:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls JV

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
72:37
14:31
7:16
28 Bryn Hober
Jr
13:48
6:54
1
Emily Hatch
Sr
14:08
7:04
2
Sophia Harju
Sr
14:40
7:20
4
Camille Yabu
Jr
14:55
7:27
9
Natalie Tseng
Jr
15:07
7:34
12
Haelee Chung
Sr
15:18
7:39
16
Molly Strohmeyer
Jr
16:55
8:27
34
YOUR SQUAD ROCKED! (LR)
2 Miramonte
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:16
74:23
14:53
7:26
41 Maggie Maurer
Sr
14:44
7:22
5
Indie Lee
So
14:48
7:24
7
Emma Wong
Fr
14:54
7:27
8
Addison Byrne
Fr
14:56
7:28
10
Emma Rohr
Sr
15:00
7:30
11
Eloise Anagnost
Jr
15:35
7:48
23
Maya Paykel
Jr
16:49
8:24
33
3 Acalanes
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
76:17
15:15
7:38
78 Sadie Poole
Fr
14:48
7:24
6
Chloe Boyle
So
15:14
7:37
13
Helen O'Neal
Jr
15:22
7:41
17
Katrina Ortman
Sr
15:23
7:41
20
Charlotte Sutherland
Fr
15:31
7:46
22
Abby Drake
Jr
16:13
8:06
29
Abigail Palmer
So
17:01
8:31
36
4 Las Lomas
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 6:07
82:53
16:35
8:17
122 Dasha Gusak
Sr
14:16
7:08
3
Julia Hirahara
Jr
15:17
7:39
14
Allison Quan
Jr
15:36
7:48
24
Dana Rodriguez-Cas
Jr
17:22
8:41
38
Amelie Melsness
Jr
20:23
10:11
43








5 Northgate
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:55
79:43
15:57
7:58
123 Lilian Wright
Jr
15:22
7:41
18
Mary Swanson
Sr
15:22
7:41
19
Isabella Montes
Sr
15:30
7:45
21
Alyssa Bradburn
Jr
16:13
8:06
28
Emma Cairns
Jr
17:17
8:38
37
Emma Majerczak
Jr
17:32
8:46
39




6 College Park
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:21
80:05
16:01
8:01
125 Brooke Simpson
Sr
15:18
7:39
15
Mia Gonzalez
So
15:56
7:58
25
Vienna Tung
Jr
16:02
8:01
26
Campbell Brock
So
16:12
8:06
27
Ava Alviz
So
16:38
8:19
32
Sarah Green
So
17:56
8:58
40
Sachi Jauhari
Sr
18:50
9:25
42
7 Clayton Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:33
89:41
17:56
8:58
181 Megan Shipstead
Sr
16:32
8:16
30
Helen Rivera
Sr
16:32
8:16
31
Liani Seaver
Fr
16:55
8:28
35
Jin Wooldridge
Fr
18:38
9:19
41
Sophie Cherwin
Fr
21:04
10:32
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:03
86:22
17:16
8:38
37 Haelee Chung
Sr
15:18
7:39
1
Molly Strohmeyer
Jr
16:55
8:27
5
Cali Erickson
So
16:56
8:28
6
Lily Jones
Jr
17:52
8:56
11
Lindsay Park
Jr
19:21
9:40
14
Cheryl Potter
So
20:02
10:01
16




YOUR SQUAD ROCKED! (LR)
2 Miramonte
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 4:23
87:33
17:31
8:45
39 Eloise Anagnost
Jr
15:35
7:48
2
Maya Paykel
Jr
16:49
8:24
4
Michelle Giovinazzo
Jr
17:24
8:42
8
Megan Kennedy
Sr
17:47
8:53
10
Amanda Turtle
Jr
19:59
9:59
15








3 Acalanes
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:47
86:40
17:20
8:40
44 Abby Drake
Jr
16:13
8:06
3
Abigail Palmer
So
17:01
8:31
7
Josephine Teran
Jr
17:29
8:45
9
Isabella Starbuck
Jr
17:57
8:58
12
Emma Uffelman
Jr
18:00
9:00
13
Maya Rotershteyn
Fr
20:55
10:27
17




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sloan Pullen Fr Campolindo 13:24.3 6:42 1/10 1/21 1/8 13:57
(0:32)
13:57
(0:32)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
2 Kate Kabenina So Campolindo 14:05.5 7:03 2/10 3/21 1/7 13:59 13:59
3 Mia Lawrence So Campolindo 14:08.9 7:04 3/10 5/21 1/6 14:12
(0:03)
14:04.3 CONGRATS! (LR)
4 Nina Shreve Fr Las Lomas 14:21.2 7:11
5 Bella Cofflin Fr Las Lomas 14:23.2 7:12
6 Sophia Cofflin Fr Las Lomas 14:41 7:21
7 Genevieve Madigan So Las Lomas 14:49.6 7:25
8 Valerie Watson So Las Lomas 14:54 7:27
9 Desha Miller-Garcia Fr Benicia 14:58.6 7:29
10 Yvonne Pang Fr Las Lomas 15:08.2 7:34
11 Stephanie Trejo So Mt Diablo 15:13 7:37
12 Madeline Johnston So Northgate 15:14.5 7:37
13 Madeline Chase Fr Clayton Valley 15:17.2 7:39
14 Nia Ho So Campolindo 15:21.4 7:41 4/10 10/21 2/6 15:42
(0:20)
15:27
(0:06)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
15 Molly Reynolds So Clayton Valley 15:36 7:48
16 Jane Spiegal Fr Miramonte 15:37.7 7:49
17 Olivia Buhler Fr Las Lomas 15:50 7:55
18 Hanna Birdsong So Campolindo 16:01.6 8:01 5/10 11/21 2/6 16:26
(0:24)
16:26
(0:24)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
19 Stephanie Baiza Fr Las Lomas 16:05.8 8:03
20 Arielle Makedonsky So Northgate 16:07.5 8:04
21 Anika Scott So Clayton Valley 16:07.8 8:04
22 Rebecca Fletcher So Northgate 16:11.3 8:06
23 Ava Anderson Fr Las Lomas 16:14.8 8:07
24 Allison Black Fr Benicia 16:23.9 8:12
25 Emma Pan So Northgate 16:25.3 8:13
26 Alison Lancaster Fr Northgate 16:27.2 8:14
27 Marcella Monopoli Fr Campolindo 16:31.2 8:16 6/10 12/21 2/5 16:50
(0:19)
16:50
(0:19)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
28 Ami Pierce So Clayton Valley 16:40.7 8:20
29 Addison Turan Fr Las Lomas 16:41.5 8:21
30 Katherine Eberts So Miramonte 16:50.4 8:25
31 Alyssa Smith Fr Miramonte 16:54.7 8:27
32 Naisha Khali Fr Miramonte 16:55.3 8:28
33 Elleanor Litten So Northgate 16:58.1 8:29
34 Francesca Gasparini Fr Miramonte 17:02.7 8:31
35 Sydnie Fossen So Campolindo 17:11.5 8:36 7/10 15/21 2/4 19:19
(2:08)
19:11
(1:59)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
36 Paetyn Ho Fr Miramonte 17:20.2 8:40
37 Emma Baker Fr Miramonte 17:22.6 8:41
38 Natalie Falsafi So Campolindo 17:24.1 8:42 8/10 16/21 2/4 19:23
(1:59)
19:23
(1:59)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
39 Amanda Stapf Fr Northgate 17:36.7 8:48
40 Savanna Vallerga So Clayton Valley 17:38.2 8:49
41 Nora Williams Fr Clayton Valley 17:38.3 8:49
42 Jennifer Castro-Al So Mt Diablo 17:40 8:50
43 Julia Waide So Campolindo 17:41.4 8:51 9/10 17/21 2/2 19:18
(1:37)
19:18
(1:37)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
44 Grace Bahn Fr Benicia 17:42.1 8:51
45 Laila Thorsen Fr Benicia 17:53.4 8:57
46 Maitreyee Potdar Fr Las Lomas 17:56.1 8:58
47 Lily Woodhead So Las Lomas 18:03.4 9:02
48 Emma Lipnick So Las Lomas 18:04.4 9:02
49 Makenna Kibbe So Las Lomas 18:21.5 9:11
50 Tatum Marshall Fr Campolindo 18:32.7 9:16 10/10 19/21 2/2 16:56.6 16:56.6
51 Lucy Santos Fr Las Lomas 18:44.6 9:22
52 Amal Shah Fr Benicia 19:07 9:34
53 Olivia Shin Fr Miramonte 19:14.8 9:37
54 Vila Christensen So Ygnacio Valley 20:18.3 10:09
55 Anusha Diyyala So Northgate 20:35.2 10:18
56 Harriet Chen So Las Lomas 21:39.7 10:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:33
73:09
14:38
7:19
30 Nina Shreve
Fr
14:21
7:11
4
Bella Cofflin
Fr
14:23
7:12
5
Sophia Cofflin
Fr
14:41
7:21
6
Genevieve Madigan
So
14:50
7:25
7
Valerie Watson
So
14:54
7:27
8
Yvonne Pang
Fr
15:08
7:34
10
Olivia Buhler
Fr
15:50
7:55
16
2 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:37
73:02
14:36
7:18
36 Sloan Pullen
Fr
13:24
6:42
1
Kate Kabenina
So
14:06
7:03
2
Mia Lawrence
So
14:09
7:04
3
Nia Ho
So
15:21
7:41
13
Hanna Birdsong
So
16:02
8:01
17
Marcella Monopoli
Fr
16:31
8:16
24
Sydnie Fossen
So
17:12
8:36
31
YOUR SQUAD ROCKED! (LR)
3 Northgate
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:13
80:26
16:05
8:03
94 Madeline Johnston
So
15:15
7:37
11
Arielle Makedonsky
So
16:08
8:04
18
Rebecca Fletcher
So
16:11
8:06
20
Emma Pan
So
16:25
8:13
22
Alison Lancaster
Fr
16:27
8:14
23
Elleanor Litten
So
16:58
8:29
29
Amanda Stapf
Fr
17:37
8:48
34
4 Clayton Valley
5-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:21
81:20
16:16
8:08
105 Madeline Chase
Fr
15:17
7:39
12
Molly Reynolds
So
15:36
7:48
14
Anika Scott
So
16:08
8:04
19
Ami Pierce
So
16:41
8:20
25
Savanna Vallerga
So
17:38
8:49
35
Nora Williams
Fr
17:38
8:49
36




5 Miramonte
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:25
83:21
16:40
8:20
126 Jane Spiegal
Fr
15:38
7:49
15
Katherine Eberts
So
16:50
8:25
26
Alyssa Smith
Fr
16:55
8:27
27
Naisha Khali
Fr
16:55
8:28
28
Francesca Gasparini
Fr
17:03
8:31
30
Paetyn Ho
Fr
17:20
8:40
32
Emma Baker
Fr
17:23
8:41
33
6 Benicia
3-5-5-6-6
Gap: 4:08
86:05
17:13
8:37
144 Desha Miller-Garcia
Fr
14:59
7:29
9
Allison Black
Fr
16:24
8:12
21
Grace Bahn
Fr
17:42
8:51
37
Laila Thorsen
Fr
17:53
8:57
38
Amal Shah
Fr
19:07
9:34
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
80:00
16:00
8:00
16 Yvonne Pang
Fr
15:08
7:34
1
Olivia Buhler
Fr
15:50
7:55
2
Stephanie Baiza
Fr
16:06
8:03
3
Ava Anderson
Fr
16:15
8:07
4
Addison Turan
Fr
16:42
8:21
6
Maitreyee Potdar
Fr
17:56
8:58
10
Lily Woodhead
So
18:03
9:02
11
2 Campolindo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:02
87:21
17:28
8:44
41 Marcella Monopoli
Fr
16:31
8:16
5
Sydnie Fossen
So
17:12
8:36
7
Natalie Falsafi
So
17:24
8:42
8
Julia Waide
So
17:41
8:51
9
Tatum Marshall
Fr
18:33
9:16
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.