Campolindo Results from the Mid-Season Mania 1600m Invite at Track on 10/6/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Cale So Open 5:11.88 5:15 0.99 40/166 13/35 13/35 1/5 5:45.95
(0:34,9.8)
5:45.95
(0:34,9.8)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
Barton, Toby Jr Open 5:37.96 5:41 0.99 79/166 21/35 21/35 1/4 6:46.1
(1:08,16.8)
6:46.1
(1:08,16.8)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
Canales, Alejandro Sr Open 4:42.79 4:46 0.99 12/166 7/35 7/35 1/6 5:06.05
(0:23,7.6)
5:06.05
(0:23,7.6)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
Cho, Ethan Sr Open 5:24.99 5:28 0.99 57/166 18/35 18/35 1/5 5:27.68
(0:03,0.8)
5:27.68
(0:03,0.8)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
Dolge, Hardesty Sr Open 4:59.43 5:02 0.99 26/166 8/35 8/35 2/6 5:10.86
(0:11,3.7)
5:10.86
(0:11,3.7)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
Dolge, Nicolo So Open 7:47.61 7:52 0.99 164/166 35/35 35/35 2/2 CONGRATS! (SBP)
Dong, Andrew Fr Open 5:43.94 5:47 0.99 93/166 25/35 25/35 1/4
Dow, Casey Jr Open 7:18.19 7:23 0.99 162/166 34/35 34/35 2/2 6:36.75 6:36.75
Floyd, Joseph So Open 5:41.19 5:45 0.99 87/166 23/35 23/35 1/4 6:12.76
(0:32,8.5)
6:12.76
(0:32,8.5)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
Hall, Mackie Fr Open 6:16.35 6:20 0.99 137/166 33/35 33/35 1/2
Hickey, Cole So Open 5:49.92 5:53 0.99 111/166 30/35 30/35 1/2 6:01.28
(0:11,3.1)
6:01.28
(0:11,3.1)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
Iyer, Siddharth Fr Open 5:14.05 5:17 0.99 43/166 15/35 15/35 1/5
Jaffe, Henry So Open 5:13.95 5:17 0.99 41/166 14/35 14/35 1/5 5:30.74
(0:17,5.1)
5:30.74
(0:17,5.1)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
Jordan, Finn Sr Open 4:41.49 4:44 0.99 10/166 6/35 6/35 1/6 5:06.21
(0:25,8.1)
4:51
(0:10,3.3)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
Jordan, Santiago So Open 5:31.19 5:35 0.99 65/166 20/35 20/35 1/4 6:14.4
(0:43,11.5)
6:14.4
(0:43,11.5)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
Kivelson, Chase So Open 5:29.41 5:33 0.99 62/166 19/35 19/35 1/4 6:09.43
(0:40,10.8)
6:09.43
(0:40,10.8)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
Lee, Ryan So Open 5:48.46 5:52 0.99 108/166 28/35 28/35 1/3 6:11.23
(0:23,6.1)
6:11.23
(0:23,6.1)
CONGRATS! (LR, PG, PR)
Lodewick, Alexander Jr Open 4:30.53 4:33 0.99 2/166 2/35 2/35 1/9 4:33.45
(0:03,1.1)
4:31.9
(0:01,0.5)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
Marino, Max So Open 5:20.15 5:23 0.99 50/166 16/35 16/35 1/5 6:13.1
(0:53,14.2)
6:13.1
(0:53,14.2)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
McGhee, Connor Jr Open 4:34.67 4:37 0.99 7/166 3/35 3/35 2/9 5:26.88
(0:52,16.0)
5:26.88
(0:52,16.0)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
Ngo, Tyler So Open 5:07.48 5:11 0.99 36/166 11/35 11/35 1/5 5:35.09
(0:28,8.2)
5:35.09
(0:28,8.2)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
Paolieri, Alessandro Jr Open 5:52.14 5:56 0.99 114/166 32/35 32/35 1/2
Pelchat, Benoit Fr Open 5:47 5:51 0.99 101/166 27/35 27/35 1/4 CONGRATS! (SBP)
Pullen, Rhys Sr Open 4:28.45 4:31 0.99 1/166 1/35 1/35 1/10 4:51.98
(0:24,8.1)
4:51.98
(0:24,8.1)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
Shrauger, Alex So Open 5:50.7 5:54 0.99 112/166 31/35 31/35 1/2 6:12.7
(0:22,5.9)
6:12.7
(0:22,5.9)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
Smith, Peter Fr Open 5:39.28 5:43 0.99 85/166 22/35 22/35 1/4
Smith, Sam Sr Open 4:39.24 4:42 0.99 9/166 5/35 5/35 1/7 5:26.56
(0:47,14.5)
4:50
(0:11,3.7)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
Thomasson, Alex So Open 5:02.27 5:05 0.99 30/166 10/35 10/35 1/5 5:52.59
(0:50,14.3)
5:52.59
(0:50,14.3)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
Trento, Paulo So Open 5:07.51 5:11 0.99 37/166 12/35 12/35 1/5 5:45.27
(0:38,10.9)
5:45.27
(0:38,10.9)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
Tseng, Jacques Fr Open 5:43.56 5:47 0.99 92/166 24/35 24/35 1/4
Walsh, Baron So Open 4:59.89 5:03 0.99 27/166 9/35 9/35 2/6 5:18.61
(0:19,5.9)
5:18.61
(0:19,5.9)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
Wang, Justin Sr Open 5:44.98 5:48 0.99 97/166 26/35 26/35 1/4 5:46.5
(0:02,0.4)
5:46.5
(0:02,0.4)
CONGRATS! (LR, PG, PR)
Wang, Russell Fr Open 5:48.81 5:52 0.99 109/166 29/35 29/35 1/2
Webster, Blake Jr Open 4:35.22 4:38 0.99 8/166 4/35 4/35 2/8 5:12.97
(0:38,12.1)
5:12.97
(0:38,12.1)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
Wesselman, Kye So Open 5:23.37 5:27 0.99 56/166 17/35 17/35 1/5 5:37.24
(0:14,4.1)
5:37.24
(0:14,4.1)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Open 1st 5 1/7 22:48
0:11
0.99 4:36 4:31 4:42 27 4:36 Rhys Pullen (1), Alexander Lodewick (2), Connor McGhee (7), Blake Webster (8), Sam Smith (9)
Open 2nd 5 1/5 24:26
0:21
0.99 4:56 4:44 5:05 30 4:56 Finn Jordan (1), Alejandro Canales (2), Hardesty Dolge (8), Baron Walsh (9), Alex Thomasson (10)
Open 3rd 5 1/5 25:55
0:07
0.99 5:14 5:11 5:17 18 5:14 Tyler Ngo (1), Paulo Trento (2), Cale Anderson (4), Henry Jaffe (5), Siddharth Iyer (6)
Open 4th 5 1/4 27:09
0:11
0.99 5:29 5:23 5:35 15 5:29 Max Marino (1), Kye Wesselman (2), Ethan Cho (3), Chase Kivelson (4), Santiago Jordan (5)
Open 5th 5 1/4 28:26
0:06
0.99 5:45 5:41 5:47 21 5:45 Toby Barton (1), Peter Smith (3), Joseph Floyd (4), Jacques Tseng (6), Andrew Dong (7)
Open 6th 5 1/2 28:59
0:05
0.99 5:51 5:48 5:53 15 5:51 Justin Wang (1), Benoit Pelchat (2), Ryan Lee (3), Russell Wang (4), Cole Hickey (5)
Open 7th 5 1/2 33:05
1:57
0.99 6:41 5:54 7:52 24 6:41 Alex Shrauger (1), Alessandro Paolieri (2), Mackie Hall (3), Casey Dow (8), Nicolo Dolge (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rhys Pullen Sr Campolindo 4:28.45 4:31 1/35 1/35 1/10 4:52
(0:24)
4:52
(0:24)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
2 Alexander Lodewick Jr Campolindo 4:30.53 4:33 2/35 2/35 1/9 4:33
(0:03)
4:32
(0:01)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
3 Alex Fernandes Jr Dougherty Valley 4:32.25 4:35
4 Daniel Municio So Dougherty Valley 4:32.61 4:35
5 Diego Garcia Jr Dougherty Valley 4:32.73 4:35
6 Andrew Richards So Dougherty Valley 4:32.93 4:36
7 Connor McGhee Jr Campolindo 4:34.67 4:37 3/35 3/35 2/9 5:27
(0:52)
5:27
(0:52)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
8 Blake Webster Jr Campolindo 4:35.22 4:38 4/35 4/35 2/8 5:13
(0:38)
5:13
(0:38)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Sam Smith Sr Campolindo 4:39.24 4:42 5/35 5/35 1/7 5:27
(0:47)
4:50
(0:11)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Finn Jordan Sr Campolindo 4:41.49 4:44 6/35 6/35 1/6 5:06
(0:25)
4:51
(0:10)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
11 Max Kopper Jr Northgate 4:41.77 4:45
12 Alejandro Canales Sr Campolindo 4:42.79 4:46 7/35 7/35 1/6 5:06
(0:23)
5:06
(0:23)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
13 Robert Benard Fr Northgate 4:44.99 4:48
14 Noor Tozulahmad Fr Dougherty Valley 4:46.9 4:50
15 Roan Kazmierowski Jr Miramonte 4:47.94 4:51
16 Robi Tozulahmad Fr Dougherty Valley 4:48.38 4:51
17 Gabe Pierce Jr Northgate 4:48.87 4:52
18 Ricky Davis So Miramonte 4:49.39 4:52
19 Nicholas Knisley So Northgate 4:49.5 4:52
20 Madhav Viswesvaran Jr Dougherty Valley 4:53.49 4:56
21 Andrew Lavay Jr Northgate 4:54.07 4:57
22 Evan Leach Jr Northgate 4:54.3 4:57
23 Tyler Omega Fr Dougherty Valley 4:54.96 4:58
24 Alec Stein Jr Head-Royce 4:55.98 4:59
25 Taedon Reth Jr Dougherty Valley 4:56.28 4:59
26 Hardesty Dolge Sr Campolindo 4:59.43 5:02 8/35 8/35 2/6 5:11
(0:11)
5:11
(0:11)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
27 Baron Walsh So Campolindo 4:59.89 5:03 9/35 9/35 2/6 5:19
(0:19)
5:19
(0:19)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
28 Cameron Crow So Concord 5:00.94 5:04
29 Sean Soohoo So Miramonte 5:01.04 5:04
30 Alex Thomasson So Campolindo 5:02.27 5:05 10/35 10/35 1/5 5:53
(0:50)
5:53
(0:50)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
31 Marco Iboshi So International FAIS 5:02.47 5:06
32 Adam Margulies Jr International FAIS 5:02.74 5:06
33 Vinnie Macaluso So Northgate 5:04.58 5:08
34 Hunter Pinkstaff Jr Northgate 5:07.14 5:10
35 Jason Wagner Fr Miramonte 5:07.38 5:10
36 Tyler Ngo So Campolindo 5:07.48 5:11 11/35 11/35 1/5 5:35
(0:28)
5:35
(0:28)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
37 Paulo Trento So Campolindo 5:07.51 5:11 12/35 12/35 1/5 5:45
(0:38)
5:45
(0:38)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
38 Carter Bliss Fr Dougherty Valley 5:07.6 5:11
39 Ishaan Chandra Fr Dougherty Valley 5:09.87 5:13
40 Cale Anderson So Campolindo 5:11.88 5:15 13/35 13/35 1/5 5:46
(0:34)
5:46
(0:34)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
41 Henry Jaffe So Campolindo 5:13.95 5:17 14/35 14/35 1/5 5:31
(0:17)
5:31
(0:17)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
42 Shivum Ganesh Jr Northgate 5:14.01 5:17
43 Siddharth Iyer Fr Campolindo 5:14.05 5:17 15/35 15/35 1/5
44 Injay Hwang Jr Northgate 5:14.31 5:17
45 Caleb Kreutzer Fr Miramonte 5:14.47 5:18
46 Oscar Schlichting So Miramonte 5:14.92 5:18
47 Vrishank Devagudi Jr Dougherty Valley 5:16.41 5:20
48 James Jenkins Fr Miramonte 5:17.5 5:21
49 Evan Mcknight So Ygnacio Valley 5:18.5 5:22
50 Max Marino So Campolindo 5:20.15 5:23 16/35 16/35 1/5 6:13
(0:53)
6:13
(0:53)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
51 Liam Ralston So San Ramon Valley 5:20.41 5:24
52 Casey Scheiner So Miramonte 5:20.47 5:24
53 Jacob Lum Jr Dougherty Valley 5:21.67 5:25
54 Luke Horsfall Jr Monte Vista 5:21.85 5:25
55 Ethan Coover Jr Miramonte 5:23.29 5:27
56 Kye Wesselman So Campolindo 5:23.37 5:27 17/35 17/35 1/5 5:37
(0:14)
5:37
(0:14)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
57 Ethan Cho Sr Campolindo 5:24.99 5:28 18/35 18/35 1/5 5:28
(0:03)
5:28
(0:03)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
58 Mayank Bharadwaj Fr Dougherty Valley 5:25.24 5:29
59 Christopher Romer Fr Northgate 5:25.46 5:29
60 Jacob Pancoast Fr San Ramon Valley 5:26.68 5:30
61 Jarret Zundel So Miramonte 5:27.26 5:31
62 Chase Kivelson So Campolindo 5:29.41 5:33 19/35 19/35 1/4 6:09
(0:40)
6:09
(0:40)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
63 Shahruz Mohammed Ewaz So Northgate 5:30 5:33
64 James Wang Fr Dougherty Valley 5:30.5 5:34
65 Santiago Jordan So Campolindo 5:31.19 5:35 20/35 20/35 1/4 6:14
(0:43)
6:14
(0:43)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
66 Manu Buddhala Fr Dougherty Valley 5:32.23 5:36
67 Jacob Randazzo So Concord 5:32.36 5:36
68 Brandon Yee So Dougherty Valley 5:33.24 5:37
69 Alex Kuglen Fr International FAIS 5:33.56 5:37
70 Charlie Dick Jr Head-Royce 5:33.62 5:37
71 Isaac Reader-taatjes So Miramonte 5:33.85 5:37
72 David Zhang Fr Dougherty Valley 5:34.66 5:38
73 Nathan Lee Fr Dougherty Valley 5:34.85 5:38
74 Oswaldo Gomez Sr Concord 5:35.49 5:39
75 Lex (alexander) Lambros So Northgate 5:36.7 5:40
76 Phillip Cao Fr Northgate 5:36.74 5:40
77 Jonathan Der Jr San Ramon Valley 5:37.32 5:41
78 Tanner Kim So Dougherty Valley 5:37.68 5:41
79 Toby Barton Jr Campolindo 5:37.96 5:41 21/35 21/35 1/4 6:46
(1:08)
6:46
(1:08)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
80 Tristan Bebout Jr Concord 5:38.02 5:41
81 Ian Urman Fr Dougherty Valley 5:38.24 5:42
82 Greyson Farrar Fr Northgate 5:38.27 5:42
83 Sulaiman Aseem Fr Miramonte 5:38.29 5:42
84 Stefan Langridge Fr International FAIS 5:38.34 5:42
85 Peter Smith Fr Campolindo 5:39.28 5:43 22/35 22/35 1/4
86 Evan Lewis Jr Concord 5:39.84 5:43
87 Joseph Floyd So Campolindo 5:41.19 5:45 23/35 23/35 1/4 6:13
(0:32)
6:13
(0:32)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
88 Edmundas Rosicker Fr Dougherty Valley 5:41.53 5:45
89 Lucas Canestraro Ahnen Sr Concord 5:41.63 5:45
90 Cristian De Rosas Jr Ygnacio Valley 5:43.56 5:47
91 Paulo Obinial Sr Miramonte 5:43.56 5:47
92 Jacques Tseng Fr Campolindo 5:43.56 5:47 24/35 24/35 1/4
93 Andrew Dong Fr Campolindo 5:43.94 5:47 25/35 25/35 1/4
94 Shreyas Swaminathan Fr Dougherty Valley 5:44.22 5:48
95 Snehal Bakshi So Dougherty Valley 5:44.24 5:48
96 Jack Hughes Jr Miramonte 5:44.69 5:48
97 Justin Wang Sr Campolindo 5:44.98 5:48 26/35 26/35 1/4 5:47
(0:02)
5:47
(0:02)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
98 Henry Yin So Miramonte 5:45.36 5:49
99 Carson Straub Jr Miramonte 5:45.73 5:49
100 Shaan Tirmizi Jr San Ramon Valley 5:46 5:49
101 Benoit Pelchat Fr Campolindo 5:47 5:51 27/35 27/35 1/4 CONGRATS! (SBP)
102 Orion Swanson Fr Miramonte 5:47.1 5:51
103 Brandon Sadur So San Ramon Valley 5:47.4 5:51
104 Vedant Kathrani Fr Dougherty Valley 5:47.65 5:51
105 Braden Magee Fr Northgate 5:47.69 5:51
106 Brycen Liu So Dougherty Valley 5:48.12 5:52
107 Jerry Wang So Dougherty Valley 5:48.32 5:52
108 Ryan Lee So Campolindo 5:48.46 5:52 28/35 28/35 1/3 6:11
(0:23)
6:11
(0:23)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
109 Russell Wang Fr Campolindo 5:48.81 5:52 29/35 29/35 1/2
110 Rafael Vale Fr Northgate 5:49.19 5:53
111 Cole Hickey So Campolindo 5:49.92 5:53 30/35 30/35 1/2 6:01
(0:11)
6:01
(0:11)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
112 Alex Shrauger So Campolindo 5:50.7 5:54 31/35 31/35 1/2 6:13
(0:22)
6:13
(0:22)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
113 Dylan Browning Jr Miramonte 5:52.12 5:56
114 Alessandro Paolieri Jr Campolindo 5:52.14 5:56 32/35 32/35 1/2
115 Daniel Escobedo Fr Ygnacio Valley 5:52.2 5:56
116 Mark Mar Fr Dougherty Valley 5:52.45 5:56
117 Kieran Da Cunha So Miramonte 5:52.85 5:56
118 Park Briones So Miramonte 5:53.63 5:57
119 Jack Williams Fr San Ramon Valley 5:54.16 5:58
120 Thomas Boifort Fr Miramonte 5:54.35 5:58
121 Dylan Swobe Fr San Ramon Valley 5:58.85 6:02
122 Mikael Akpala Fr Head-Royce 5:59.99 6:04
123 Zachary Dahl Jr Concord 6:01.45 6:05
124 Aidan Cairns Fr Northgate 6:02.06 6:06
125 Sean Kwok So San Ramon Valley 6:02.1 6:06
126 Cole Sasson So Miramonte 6:03.63 6:07
127 Ryan Lee So Northgate 6:04.85 6:09
128 Benen Bloxham Fr Northgate 6:06.61 6:10
129 Ishaan Iyer Fr San Ramon Valley 6:07.11 6:11
130 Derek Roman Jr Miramonte 6:08.51 6:12
131 Steven Lee Fr Miramonte 6:09.97 6:14
132 Luis Vazquez Fr Ygnacio Valley 6:12.89 6:17
133 William Hashimoto So Miramonte 6:13.12 6:17
134 Kelly Pettigrew Fr San Ramon Valley 6:13.35 6:17
135 Seth Brockman Fr Northgate 6:13.5 6:17
136 Nathan Murphy Fr Miramonte 6:14.13 6:18
137 Mackie Hall Fr Campolindo 6:16.35 6:20 33/35 33/35 1/2
138 Vincent Pham Fr Miramonte 6:17.14 6:21
139 Kellen Baker So Miramonte 6:17.75 6:22
140 Charlie Call Fr San Ramon Valley 6:19 6:23
141 Anton Duh Fr Miramonte 6:20.1 6:24
142 Jason Baja Fr Northgate 6:23.11 6:27
143 Nishad Kumar Fr San Ramon Valley 6:23.58 6:27
144 Dom Chaussy Fr San Ramon Valley 6:28 6:32
145 Nicholas Luo Fr San Ramon Valley 6:28.53 6:32
146 Carter Camp So Miramonte 6:32.73 6:37
147 Jai Khaira Fr Miramonte 6:35.23 6:39
148 Dylan Weiss Fr San Ramon Valley 6:36.92 6:41
149 Ashton Berger Jr Northgate 6:40.47 6:45
150 Abbas Benhamida Fr San Ramon Valley 6:43.44 6:48
151 Caleb Elkind Fr Miramonte 6:46.96 6:51
152 Kyle Odmark So Miramonte 6:48.31 6:52
153 Justus Ernst Fr Concord 6:48.32 6:52
154 Dominic Smith Jr Northgate 6:48.44 6:53
155 Tobias Watters Fr International FAIS 6:48.52 6:53
156 Luke Franklin So Miramonte 6:55.51 7:00
157 Daniel Seman Fr Northgate 7:02.65 7:07
158 Liam Barrett Fr Northgate 7:03.91 7:08
159 Austin Stone Fr San Ramon Valley 7:05.81 7:10
160 Tristan Harze Fr Northgate 7:05.98 7:10
161 Rocky Hannon Fr Concord 7:13.48 7:18
162 Casey Dow Jr Campolindo 7:18.19 7:23 34/35 34/35 2/2 6:36.75 6:36.75
163 Myles Miller Fr Miramonte 7:19.55 7:24
164 Nicolo Dolge So Campolindo 7:47.61 7:52 35/35 35/35 2/2 CONGRATS! (SBP)
165 Hagen Grant Fr San Ramon Valley 7:51.11 7:56
166 Ivan Smith So Miramonte 8:50.72 8:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
22:48
4:34
4:36
27 Rhys Pullen
Sr
4:28
4:31
1
Alexander Lodewick
Jr
4:31
4:33
2
Connor McGhee
Jr
4:35
4:37
7
Blake Webster
Jr
4:35
4:38
8
Sam Smith
Sr
4:39
4:42
9
Finn Jordan
Sr
4:41
4:44
10
Alejandro Canales
Sr
4:43
4:46
12
2 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 0:15
22:57
4:35
4:38
32 Alex Fernandes
Jr
4:32
4:35
3
Daniel Municio
So
4:33
4:35
4
Diego Garcia
Jr
4:33
4:35
5
Andrew Richards
So
4:33
4:36
6
Noor Tozulahmad
Fr
4:47
4:50
14
Robi Tozulahmad
Fr
4:48
4:51
16
Madhav Viswesvaran
Jr
4:53
4:56
20
3 Northgate
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:12
23:59
4:48
4:51
81 Max Kopper
Jr
4:42
4:45
11
Robert Benard
Fr
4:45
4:48
13
Gabe Pierce
Jr
4:49
4:52
17
Nicholas Knisley
So
4:50
4:52
19
Andrew Lavay
Jr
4:54
4:57
21
Evan Leach
Jr
4:54
4:57
22
Vinnie Macaluso
So
5:05
5:08
27
4 Miramonte
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:27
25:00
5:00
5:03
114 Roan Kazmierowski
Jr
4:48
4:51
15
Ricky Davis
So
4:49
4:52
18
Sean Soohoo
So
5:01
5:04
24
Jason Wagner
Fr
5:07
5:10
28
Caleb Kreutzer
Fr
5:14
5:18
29
Oscar Schlichting
So
5:15
5:18
30
James Jenkins
Fr
5:18
5:21
31
5 Concord
5-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:39
27:27
5:29
5:33
171 Cameron Crow
So
5:01
5:04
23
Jacob Randazzo
So
5:32
5:36
34
Oswaldo Gomez
Sr
5:35
5:39
36
Tristan Bebout
Jr
5:38
5:41
38
Evan Lewis
Jr
5:40
5:43
40
Lucas Canestraro Ahnen
Sr
5:42
5:45
41
Zachary Dahl
Jr
6:01
6:05
46
6 International FAIS
6-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:46
28:06
5:37
5:41
172 Marco Iboshi
So
5:02
5:06
25
Adam Margulies
Jr
5:03
5:06
26
Alex Kuglen
Fr
5:34
5:37
35
Stefan Langridge
Fr
5:38
5:42
39
Tobias Watters
Fr
6:49
6:53
47








7 San Ramon Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:27
27:58
5:36
5:39
187 Liam Ralston
So
5:20
5:24
32
Jacob Pancoast
Fr
5:27
5:30
33
Jonathan Der
Jr
5:37
5:41
37
Shaan Tirmizi
Jr
5:46
5:49
42
Brandon Sadur
So
5:47
5:51
43
Jack Williams
Fr
5:54
5:58
44
Dylan Swobe
Fr
5:59
6:02
45
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
24:26
4:53
4:56
30 Finn Jordan
Sr
4:41
4:44
1
Alejandro Canales
Sr
4:43
4:46
2
Hardesty Dolge
Sr
4:59
5:02
8
Baron Walsh
So
5:00
5:03
9
Alex Thomasson
So
5:02
5:05
10
Tyler Ngo
So
5:07
5:11
13
Paulo Trento
So
5:08
5:11
14
2 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 0:19
24:41
4:56
4:59
35 Robi Tozulahmad
Fr
4:48
4:51
3
Madhav Viswesvaran
Jr
4:53
4:56
4
Tyler Omega
Fr
4:55
4:58
6
Taedon Reth
Jr
4:56
4:59
7
Carter Bliss
Fr
5:08
5:11
15
Ishaan Chandra
Fr
5:10
5:13
16
Vrishank Devagudi
Jr
5:16
5:20
20
3 Northgate
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:20
25:34
5:07
5:10
63 Evan Leach
Jr
4:54
4:57
5
Vinnie Macaluso
So
5:05
5:08
11
Hunter Pinkstaff
Jr
5:07
5:10
12
Shivum Ganesh
Jr
5:14
5:17
17
Injay Hwang
Jr
5:14
5:17
18
Christopher Romer
Fr
5:25
5:29
24
Shahruz Mohammed Ewaz
So
5:30
5:33
26
4 Miramonte
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:12
26:43
5:21
5:24
110 Oscar Schlichting
So
5:15
5:18
19
James Jenkins
Fr
5:18
5:21
21
Casey Scheiner
So
5:20
5:24
22
Ethan Coover
Jr
5:23
5:27
23
Jarret Zundel
So
5:27
5:31
25
Isaac Reader-taatjes
So
5:34
5:37
27
Sulaiman Aseem
Fr
5:38
5:42
28
5 San Ramon Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:19
30:16
6:03
6:07
155 Jack Williams
Fr
5:54
5:58
29
Dylan Swobe
Fr
5:59
6:02
30
Sean Kwok
So
6:02
6:06
31
Ishaan Iyer
Fr
6:07
6:11
32
Kelly Pettigrew
Fr
6:13
6:17
33
Charlie Call
Fr
6:19
6:23
34
Nishad Kumar
Fr
6:24
6:27
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:07
25:55
5:11
5:14
18 Tyler Ngo
So
5:07
5:11
1
Paulo Trento
So
5:08
5:11
2
Cale Anderson
So
5:12
5:15
4
Henry Jaffe
So
5:14
5:17
5
Siddharth Iyer
Fr
5:14
5:17
6
Max Marino
So
5:20
5:23
8
Kye Wesselman
So
5:23
5:27
10
2 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:21
26:44
5:21
5:24
44 Ishaan Chandra
Fr
5:10
5:13
3
Vrishank Devagudi
Jr
5:16
5:20
7
Jacob Lum
Jr
5:22
5:25
9
Mayank Bharadwaj
Fr
5:25
5:29
11
James Wang
Fr
5:31
5:34
14
Manu Buddhala
Fr
5:32
5:36
15
Brandon Yee
So
5:33
5:37
16
3 Northgate
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:13
27:47
5:33
5:37
82 Christopher Romer
Fr
5:25
5:29
12
Shahruz Mohammed Ewaz
So
5:30
5:33
13
Lex (alexander) Lambros
So
5:37
5:40
18
Phillip Cao
Fr
5:37
5:40
19
Greyson Farrar
Fr
5:38
5:42
20
Braden Magee
Fr
5:48
5:51
27
Rafael Vale
Fr
5:49
5:53
28
4 Miramonte
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:12
28:26
5:41
5:45
107 Isaac Reader-taatjes
So
5:34
5:37
17
Sulaiman Aseem
Fr
5:38
5:42
21
Paulo Obinial
Sr
5:44
5:47
22
Jack Hughes
Jr
5:45
5:48
23
Henry Yin
So
5:45
5:49
24
Carson Straub
Jr
5:46
5:49
25
Orion Swanson
Fr
5:47
5:51
26
5 San Ramon Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:18
32:16
6:27
6:31
155 Charlie Call
Fr
6:19
6:23
29
Nishad Kumar
Fr
6:24
6:27
30
Dom Chaussy
Fr
6:28
6:32
31
Nicholas Luo
Fr
6:29
6:32
32
Dylan Weiss
Fr
6:37
6:41
33
Abbas Benhamida
Fr
6:43
6:48
34
Austin Stone
Fr
7:06
7:10
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
27:09
5:26
5:29
15 Max Marino
So
5:20
5:23
1
Kye Wesselman
So
5:23
5:27
2
Ethan Cho
Sr
5:25
5:28
3
Chase Kivelson
So
5:29
5:33
4
Santiago Jordan
So
5:31
5:35
5
Toby Barton
Jr
5:38
5:41
11
Peter Smith
Fr
5:39
5:43
13
2 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:05
27:53
5:35
5:38
40 Manu Buddhala
Fr
5:32
5:36
6
Brandon Yee
So
5:33
5:37
7
David Zhang
Fr
5:35
5:38
8
Nathan Lee
Fr
5:35
5:38
9
Tanner Kim
So
5:38
5:41
10
Ian Urman
Fr
5:38
5:42
12
Edmundas Rosicker
Fr
5:42
5:45
14
3 Miramonte
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:08
29:11
5:50
5:54
91 Carson Straub
Jr
5:46
5:49
15
Orion Swanson
Fr
5:47
5:51
16
Dylan Browning
Jr
5:52
5:56
19
Kieran Da Cunha
So
5:53
5:56
20
Park Briones
So
5:54
5:57
21
Thomas Boifort
Fr
5:54
5:58
22
Cole Sasson
So
6:04
6:07
24
4 Northgate
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:19
29:50
5:58
6:02
109 Braden Magee
Fr
5:48
5:51
17
Rafael Vale
Fr
5:49
5:53
18
Aidan Cairns
Fr
6:02
6:06
23
Ryan Lee
So
6:05
6:09
25
Benen Bloxham
Fr
6:07
6:10
26
Seth Brockman
Fr
6:14
6:17
27
Jason Baja
Fr
6:23
6:27
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:06
28:26
5:41
5:45
21 Toby Barton
Jr
5:38
5:41
1
Peter Smith
Fr
5:39
5:43
3
Joseph Floyd
So
5:41
5:45
4
Jacques Tseng
Fr
5:44
5:47
6
Andrew Dong
Fr
5:44
5:47
7
Justin Wang
Sr
5:45
5:48
10
Benoit Pelchat
Fr
5:47
5:51
11
2 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:09
28:36
5:43
5:47
36 Ian Urman
Fr
5:38
5:42
2
Edmundas Rosicker
Fr
5:42
5:45
5
Shreyas Swaminathan
Fr
5:44
5:48
8
Snehal Bakshi
So
5:44
5:48
9
Vedant Kathrani
Fr
5:48
5:51
12
Brycen Liu
So
5:48
5:52
13
Jerry Wang
So
5:48
5:52
14
3 Miramonte
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:19
30:30
6:06
6:10
85 Thomas Boifort
Fr
5:54
5:58
15
Cole Sasson
So
6:04
6:07
16
Derek Roman
Jr
6:09
6:12
17
Steven Lee
Fr
6:10
6:14
18
William Hashimoto
So
6:13
6:17
19
Nathan Murphy
Fr
6:14
6:18
21
Vincent Pham
Fr
6:17
6:21
22
4 Northgate
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:49
33:08
6:38
6:42
118 Seth Brockman
Fr
6:14
6:17
20
Jason Baja
Fr
6:23
6:27
23
Ashton Berger
Jr
6:40
6:45
24
Dominic Smith
Jr
6:48
6:53
25
Daniel Seman
Fr
7:03
7:07
26
Liam Barrett
Fr
7:04
7:08
27
Tristan Harze
Fr
7:06
7:10
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:05
28:59
5:48
5:51
15 Justin Wang
Sr
5:45
5:48
1
Benoit Pelchat
Fr
5:47
5:51
2
Ryan Lee
So
5:48
5:52
3
Russell Wang
Fr
5:49
5:52
4
Cole Hickey
So
5:50
5:53
5
Alex Shrauger
So
5:51
5:54
6
Alessandro Paolieri
Jr
5:52
5:56
7
2 Miramonte
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:19
31:42
6:20
6:24
50 Nathan Murphy
Fr
6:14
6:18
8
Vincent Pham
Fr
6:17
6:21
9
Kellen Baker
So
6:18
6:22
10
Anton Duh
Fr
6:20
6:24
11
Carter Camp
So
6:33
6:37
12
Jai Khaira
Fr
6:35
6:39
13
Caleb Elkind
Fr
6:47
6:51
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:57
33:05
6:37
6:41
24 Alex Shrauger
So
5:51
5:54
1
Alessandro Paolieri
Jr
5:52
5:56
2
Mackie Hall
Fr
6:16
6:20
3
Casey Dow
Jr
7:18
7:23
8
Nicolo Dolge
So
7:48
7:52
10








2 Miramonte
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
34:26
6:53
6:57
31 Jai Khaira
Fr
6:35
6:39
4
Caleb Elkind
Fr
6:47
6:51
5
Kyle Odmark
So
6:48
6:52
6
Luke Franklin
So
6:56
7:00
7
Myles Miller
Fr
7:20
7:24
9
Ivan Smith
So
8:51
8:56
11




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.