Campolindo Results from the Roughrider Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/15/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barton, Toby Jr V 19:31.9 6:18 3.1 132/214 14/23 14/23 1/2
Canales, Alejandro Sr V 16:45.7 5:24 3.1 27/214 5/23 5/23 3/25 17:55
(1:09,6.4)
CONGRATS! (DPR)
Cho, Ethan Sr V 19:09.7 6:11 3.1 116/214 13/23 13/23 1/2 20:14
(1:04,5.3)
20:14
(1:04,5.3)
19:07 CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
Dolge, Hardesty Sr V 17:12.4 5:33 3.1 43/214 7/23 7/23 4/21 18:29
(1:16,6.9)
CONGRATS! (DPR)
Dong, Andrew Fr V 22:08.8 7:09 3.1 196/214 23/23 23/23 1/1
Floyd, Joseph So V 20:47.3 6:42 3.1 170/214 19/23 19/23 1/2 22:07
(1:19,6.0)
CONGRATS! (DPR)
Iyer, Siddharth Fr V 19:53.9 6:25 3.1 142/214 16/23 16/23 1/2
Jaffe, Henry So V 18:14.5 5:53 3.1 84/214 11/23 11/23 1/2 19:32
(1:18,6.6)
CONGRATS! (DPR)
Jordan, Finn Sr V 16:15.5 5:15 3.1 15/214 4/23 4/23 2/25 17:11.2
(0:56,5.4)
17:11.2
(0:56,5.4)
17:11
(0:56,5.4)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jordan, Santiago So V 20:26.5 6:36 3.1 157/214 17/23 17/23 1/2 21:43
(1:16,5.9)
CONGRATS! (DPR)
Lee, Ryan So V 20:57.7 6:46 3.1 172/214 20/23 20/23 1/1 21:22
(0:24,1.9)
CONGRATS! (DPR)
Lodewick, Alexander Jr V 15:41 5:04 3.1 2/214 1/23 1/23 2/27 15:48.2
(0:07,0.8)
15:48.2
(0:07,0.8)
15:48
(0:07,0.8)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Marino, Max So V 19:42.8 6:22 3.1 138/214 15/23 15/23 1/2 19:58
(0:15,1.2)
CONGRATS! (DPR)
McGhee, Connor Jr V 16:08.5 5:12 3.1 10/214 3/23 3/23 2/27 18:32
(2:23,12.9)
CONGRATS! (DPR)
Ngo, Tyler So V 18:22.8 5:56 3.1 93/214 12/23 12/23 1/2 19:28
(1:05,5.6)
CONGRATS! (DPR)
Prizeman, Christian So V 21:28.7 6:56 3.1 185/214 22/23 22/23 1/1 21:07
Pullen, Rhys Sr V 15:57.9 5:09 3.1 5/214 2/23 2/23 2/27 16:03.8
(0:06,0.6)
16:03.8
(0:06,0.6)
16:04
(0:06,0.6)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Smith, Sam Sr V 17:04.2 5:30 3.1 37/214 6/23 6/23 3/23 17:15.8
(0:12,1.1)
17:15.8
(0:12,1.1)
17:16
(0:12,1.1)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Thomasson, Alex So V 17:21.1 5:36 3.1 48/214 8/23 8/23 1/8 21:00
(3:39,17.4)
CONGRATS! (DPR)
Trento, Paulo So V 18:02.9 5:49 3.1 78/214 10/23 10/23 1/4 19:58
(1:55,9.6)
CONGRATS! (DPR)
Tseng, Jacques Fr V 20:38.1 6:39 3.1 166/214 18/23 18/23 1/2
Walsh, Baron So V 17:33.6 5:40 3.1 59/214 9/23 9/23 2/5 18:51
(1:17,6.8)
CONGRATS! (DPR)
Wang, Justin Sr V 21:10.8 6:50 3.1 180/214 21/23 21/23 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/25 80:49
1:05
3.1 5:13 5:04 5:24 59 5:09 78:46 78:46 Alexander Lodewick (2), Rhys Pullen (5), Connor McGhee (10), Finn Jordan (15), Alejandro Canales (27)
V 2nd 5 1/4 87:14
0:59
3.1 5:38 5:30 5:49 40 5:38 84:39 84:39 Sam Smith (2), Hardesty Dolge (6), Alex Thomasson (7), Baron Walsh (11), Paulo Trento (14)
V 3rd 5 1/2 95:02
1:28
3.1 6:08 5:53 6:22 17 6:08 87:26 87:26 Henry Jaffe (1), Tyler Ngo (2), Ethan Cho (3), Toby Barton (5), Max Marino (6)
V 4th 5 1/1 102:44
1:04
3.1 6:38 6:25 6:46 15 6:38 92:49 92:49 Siddharth Iyer (1), Santiago Jordan (2), Jacques Tseng (3), Joseph Floyd (4), Ryan Lee (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Roland Ruckmann-Ba Jr Granada 15:39.9 5:03
2 Alexander Lodewick Jr Campolindo 15:41 5:04 1/23 1/23 2/27 15:48
(0:07)
15:48
(0:07)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
3 Dheeraj Gurusamy Jr Granada 15:55.6 5:08
4 Farin Soriano Jr Granada 15:57 5:09
5 Rhys Pullen Sr Campolindo 15:57.9 5:09 2/23 2/23 2/27 16:04
(0:06)
16:04
(0:06)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
6 John Loughery Sr Monte Vista 15:59.4 5:09
7 Jacob Bauman Sr Granada 16:04.9 5:11
8 Liam Manley Jr Granada 16:06.4 5:12
9 Carter Spradling So Clovis East 16:06.6 5:12
10 Connor McGhee Jr Campolindo 16:08.5 5:12 3/23 3/23 2/27
11 Eric Overaa Sr Archie Williams 16:08.6 5:12
12 Oscar Gomez Sr De La Salle 16:10.5 5:13
13 Ben Borchers Sr Edison 16:12.6 5:14
14 Shane Badcock Jr Dougherty Valley 16:15.2 5:15
15 Finn Jordan Sr Campolindo 16:15.5 5:15 4/23 4/23 2/25 17:11
(0:56)
17:11
(0:56)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
16 Ethan Miller Jr Monte Vista 16:19.6 5:16
17 Eshaan Singh So Granada 16:26 5:18
18 Luther Hart Jr Granada 16:26.4 5:18
19 Diego Garcia Sr Dougherty Valley 16:27.2 5:18
20 Andrew Zimny Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols 16:27.8 5:19
21 Andrew Richards Jr Dougherty Valley 16:28.7 5:19
22 Raghav Bhatnagar Sr Dougherty Valley 16:28.9 5:19
23 Sergio Lizarraga Sr Bakersfield 16:30.7 5:20
24 Silas Glynn Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols 16:33 5:20
25 Daniel Municio Jr Dougherty Valley 16:33.6 5:21
26 Evan Lee Sr Archie Williams 16:41.2 5:23
27 Alejandro Canales Sr Campolindo 16:45.7 5:24 5/23 5/23 3/25
28 Tyler Eakin Sr Monte Vista 16:48.3 5:25
29 Luke Calegari Jr Archie Williams 16:51.7 5:26
30 Jenner Hutson Jr Bakersfield 16:52.5 5:27
31 Draven Grondona Jr Monte Vista 16:52.6 5:27
32 Liam McKnight Fr Bakersfield 16:53.1 5:27
33 Benjamin Inocencio Jr Monte Vista 16:55.2 5:27
34 Jake Pederson Jr Monte Vista 16:55.7 5:28
35 Jordan Herrera Fr Clovis East 16:59.4 5:29
36 Nate Wolford Sr Archie Williams 17:03.2 5:30
37 Sam Smith Sr Campolindo 17:04.2 5:30 6/23 6/23 3/23 17:16
(0:12)
17:16
(0:12)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
38 Daniel Hall Jr Bakersfield 17:05.1 5:31
39 Tyler Inocencio Jr Monte Vista 17:05.4 5:31
40 Robi TozulAhmad Fr Dougherty Valley 17:05.5 5:31
41 Jacob Perez Jr Frontier 17:08.8 5:32
42 Noor TozulAhmad Fr Dougherty Valley 17:09.4 5:32
43 Hardesty Dolge Sr Campolindo 17:12.4 5:33 7/23 7/23 4/21
44 Aidan Ransom So Edison 17:14.3 5:34
45 Trey Caldwell Fr De La Salle 17:15.4 5:34
46 Isaac Fraser Sr Clovis East 17:20 5:35
47 Elias Lopez Sr Frontier 17:20.9 5:36
48 Alex Thomasson So Campolindo 17:21.1 5:36 8/23 8/23 1/8
49 Roman Leitz Jr Archie Williams 17:21.3 5:36
50 Madhav Viswesvaran Sr Dougherty Valley 17:23 5:36
51 Kaleb Chapa Fr Clovis West 17:23.2 5:37
52 Owen Brandeis Fr Monte Vista 17:25.3 5:37
53 Alex Valencia Fr Bakersfield 17:25.3 5:37
54 Jaydan Sanchez Jr De La Salle 17:26 5:37
55 Jack Frederiksen Jr Monte Vista 17:27.8 5:38
56 Dominic Welsh Jr Porterville 17:28.8 5:38
57 Danny Balvaneda Sr Clovis West 17:28.9 5:38
58 Nick Granger Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols 17:33.2 5:40
59 Baron Walsh So Campolindo 17:33.6 5:40 9/23 9/23 2/5
60 Monte Moore So Monache 17:34 5:40
61 Owen Johnson So Clovis East 17:35.5 5:40
62 Jorge Saldana Sr Roosevelt 17:36.1 5:41
63 John Macareno Sr Tulare Union 17:38.8 5:42
64 Andrew Jones So Clovis West 17:39.3 5:42
65 Dominick Gianetto Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols 17:39.4 5:42
66 Mark McAleenan Fr Clovis East 17:42.1 5:43
67 Taedon Reth Sr Dougherty Valley 17:43 5:43
68 Tommy Welch Sr De La Salle 17:45.9 5:44
69 Rodriguez Luis Fr Clovis West 17:49.9 5:45
70 Juan Chavez Sr Roosevelt 17:51.4 5:46
71 Israel Stuebbe So Bakersfield 17:51.6 5:46
72 Richard Rangel So Bakersfield 17:53 5:46
73 Cole Wells Sr Frontier 17:53.7 5:46
74 Nicko Magana So Clovis East 18:00 5:48
75 Hayden Herstad Jr Frontier 18:00.1 5:48
76 Adrian Sanchez Sr Reedley 18:01.7 5:49
77 Tomoya Ryan Jr Clovis West 18:01.9 5:49
78 Paulo Trento So Campolindo 18:02.9 5:49 10/23 10/23 1/4
79 Devin Ibarra So El Diamante 18:03.5 5:50
80 Edwin Hooey Fr Vista Del Lago (Fols 18:06.2 5:50
81 Rowan Campbell Sr Archie Williams 18:07.9 5:51
82 John Paul Pecha Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols 18:10.6 5:52
83 Salvador Martinez So Monache 18:13.9 5:53
84 Henry Jaffe So Campolindo 18:14.5 5:53 11/23 11/23 1/2
85 Misael Lopez Sr Porterville 18:15.8 5:53
86 Hunter Anderson Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols 18:16 5:54
87 Chance Ybarra So El Diamante 18:16.1 5:54
88 Marco Chao Sr De La Salle 18:17 5:54
89 Jordan Barajas Sr Reedley 18:17.6 5:54
90 Alexander Eby So De La Salle 18:19.4 5:55
91 Barrett Acker Jr Archie Williams 18:19.5 5:55
92 Jake Lee Fr De La Salle 18:19.6 5:55
93 Tyler Ngo So Campolindo 18:22.8 5:56 12/23 12/23 1/2
94 Noah Garza Fr Frontier 18:24.8 5:56
95 Christopher Coleman Jr De La Salle 18:24.9 5:56
96 Ty Kuniyoshi So Clovis West 18:25.7 5:57
97 Elijah Williams Jr Edison 18:28.3 5:58
98 Michael Herrera So Clovis East 18:29.5 5:58
99 Ryan Wilcox Sr Archie Williams 18:31 5:58
100 Jaxon Sweet So Highland 18:31 5:58
101 Matthew Law Fr Monte Vista 18:32.1 5:59
102 Logan Valdovinos Sr Frontier 18:34 5:59
103 Hayden Barrett Sr Clovis East 18:35 6:00
104 Anthony Estrada Sr Monache 18:38.7 6:01
105 Alesandro Escarzaga So Porterville 18:41.7 6:02
106 Camacho Isaak So Clovis East 18:43.2 6:02
107 Keidron Davis Sr Golden West 18:47.3 6:04
108 Isaac Medina So Roosevelt 18:48.8 6:04
109 Josh Hooey So Vista Del Lago (Fols 18:49.9 6:04
110 Axel Duenas Jr Reedley 18:51.7 6:05
111 Francisco Ramos Jr Reedley 18:54.2 6:06
112 Fernando Oliveros Sr Reedley 18:59.2 6:07
113 Joshua Jimenez Sr Porterville 19:01 6:08
114 Nathan Herrera Sr Golden West 19:05.4 6:09
115 Collin Galaviz Sr Clovis West 19:07.9 6:10
116 Ethan Cho Sr Campolindo 19:09.7 6:11 13/23 13/23 1/2 20:14
(1:04)
20:14
(1:04)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
117 Ruben Salinas So Clovis East 19:11.9 6:12
118 Josh Gutierrez So Clovis East 19:12.1 6:12
119 Timothy Jordan Sr Independence 19:12.3 6:12
120 Jaden Tungate So Independence 19:13.9 6:12
121 Fernando Garibay Sr Roosevelt 19:14.3 6:12
122 Jacob Rojas Sr El Diamante 19:16.1 6:13
123 Cesar Palomares Sr Golden Valley (CE) 19:17.2 6:13
124 Anders Hagen Jr Golden West 19:20.3 6:14
125 Cesar Delgadillo Jr Tulare Union 19:24.5 6:16
126 Erick Torres Sr Mira Monte 19:26.4 6:16
127 Isaiah Delarosa Sr Edison 19:26.7 6:16
128 Angel Galvan Sr Mira Monte 19:29.2 6:17
129 Cristian Avendano Jr McLane 19:29.9 6:17
130 Braden Mooney Jr Frontier 19:30.1 6:17
131 Alexander Godinez Sr Reedley 19:30.8 6:18
132 Toby Barton Jr Campolindo 19:31.9 6:18 14/23 14/23 1/2
133 Noah Stanley Sr Centennial 19:33.5 6:19
134 Raul Sahagun Sr Golden Valley (CE) 19:35.1 6:19
135 Jose Diaz Jr Roosevelt 19:40.2 6:21
136 Jessi Ibarra Sr Golden Valley (CE) 19:40.9 6:21
137 Jacob Diaz Jr Reedley 19:41.6 6:21
138 Max Marino So Campolindo 19:42.8 6:22 15/23 15/23 1/2
139 Cristian Galindo S Sr Independence 19:44.4 6:22
140 Aaron Acosta Sr Edison 19:46.3 6:23
141 Andres Rodriguez Jr Porterville 19:47.8 6:23
142 Siddharth Iyer Fr Campolindo 19:53.9 6:25 16/23 16/23 1/2
143 Logan Ganuelas So Clovis East 19:54.6 6:25
144 Eduardo Frias So Golden Valley (CE) 19:57.4 6:26
145 Evan Josephson Sr Centennial 19:58 6:26
146 Anthony Mendoza Jr McLane 19:58.7 6:27
147 Elias Pompa Jr Porterville 20:01.4 6:28
148 Isai Rocha Jr Edison 20:02.3 6:28
149 Ricardo DeJuarez Jr Bullard 20:02.7 6:28
150 Brandon Quinto Fr Bullard 20:04.7 6:29
151 Michael Zlaket Sr Clovis East 20:05.4 6:29
152 Jack Evans Sr Centennial 20:13.2 6:31
153 Felix Tepec Fr Roosevelt 20:14.2 6:32
154 Osiris Martinez Jr Tulare Union 20:18.7 6:33
155 Spencer Champlin Sr Centennial 20:19.5 6:33
156 Gavin Osborne Fr Clovis East 20:23 6:35
157 Santiago Jordan So Campolindo 20:26.5 6:36 17/23 17/23 1/2
158 Eric Camacho So Tulare Union 20:26.6 6:36
159 Gabriel Villegas Jr Bullard 20:28.2 6:36
160 Gavin English Fr Bullard 20:29.7 6:37
161 Lucas Riley Jr Clovis East 20:32.5 6:38
162 Giovanny Villalobos Sr Tulare Union 20:33.9 6:38
163 Jose Figueroa So Roosevelt 20:34.1 6:38
164 David Hernandez Fr Edison 20:35.5 6:39
165 Noah Wiley Sr Lemoore 20:36 6:39
166 Jacques Tseng Fr Campolindo 20:38.1 6:39 18/23 18/23 1/2
167 Ryan Herrera Fr Golden West 20:41.4 6:40
168 Ian Caceres Jr Bullard 20:42.7 6:41
169 Alexandre Fernandes Sr Dougherty Valley 20:45.1 6:42
170 Joseph Floyd So Campolindo 20:47.3 6:42 19/23 19/23 1/2
171 Joseph Rodriguez Fr Roosevelt 20:47.9 6:43
172 Ryan Lee So Campolindo 20:57.7 6:46 20/23 20/23 1/1
173 Kevin Castillo Jr Golden Valley (CE) 20:58.2 6:46
174 Coleman Nixon So Clovis East 21:00.8 6:47
175 Jayden Ibarra Sr Golden Valley (CE) 21:00.9 6:47
176 Austin Hess Sr De La Salle 21:04.1 6:48
177 Maxxamus Landis Sr Lemoore 21:04.8 6:48
178 Kristian Rodriguez Sr Golden West 21:05.3 6:48
179 Osvaldo Ruiz Sr Lemoore 21:06.9 6:49
180 Justin Wang Sr Campolindo 21:10.8 6:50 21/23 21/23 1/1
181 Anthony Evens Jr Independence 21:11.3 6:50
182 Alberto Padilla Jr Golden Valley (CE) 21:14.1 6:51
183 Anthony Alcala Sr Centennial 21:17.5 6:52
184 Coleman Silvas So Independence 21:21.6 6:53
185 Christian Prizeman So Campolindo 21:28.7 6:56 22/23 22/23 1/1
186 Jose Esquivel Sr Tulare Union 21:32 6:57
187 Brandon Berry Sr Highland 21:34.5 6:58
188 David Ortiz Jr Mira Monte 21:35.8 6:58
189 Ivan Mendoza So Mira Monte 21:39.7 6:59
190 Gabriel Juarez San Jr Highland 21:40.4 6:59
191 Max Zlacket So Clovis East 21:41.3 7:00
192 Ben Cha So Clovis East 21:47.9 7:02
193 Gabriel Perez Fr Tulare Union 21:53.1 7:04
194 Eliaz Santos Lara Fr Mira Monte 21:56 7:05
195 Jorge Calleja-Hubb Jr Bullard 22:03.1 7:07
196 Andrew Dong Fr Campolindo 22:08.8 7:09 23/23 23/23 1/1
197 Evan Dixon Jr Clovis East 22:10.5 7:09
198 Samuel Acosta Cast So Highland 22:14.6 7:11
199 Aureo Jacome Sr Mira Monte 22:15.6 7:11
200 Grant Allen Sr Golden West 22:19.4 7:12
201 Javier Cervantes Jr Bullard 22:21 7:13
202 Christopher Lua So Golden West 22:26.6 7:14
203 Joshua Bell Sr Independence 22:38.8 7:18
204 Brandon Ruiz Sr Mira Monte 22:53 7:23
205 Gerardo Zavala Jr McLane 22:55.2 7:24
206 William-Jake Locke Jr Lemoore 23:08.2 7:28
207 Nathan Ayala So Independence 23:12.9 7:29
208 Javier Martinez Sr Highland 23:48.2 7:41
209 Alejandro Villamil Sr Highland 24:10 7:48
210 Keegan Dickinson Jr Lemoore 24:13.9 7:49
211 Julio Fisher Sr McLane 24:35.9 7:56
212 Jerson Perez Sr McLane 25:09.4 8:07
213 Ty Bate Sr Lemoore 25:21.6 8:11
214 Isaac-Selah Bell So Highland 26:40.1 8:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
79:44
15:57
5:09
23 Roland Ruckmann-Ba
Jr
15:40
5:03
1
Dheeraj Gurusamy
Jr
15:56
5:08
3
Farin Soriano
Jr
15:57
5:09
4
Jacob Bauman
Sr
16:05
5:11
7
Liam Manley
Jr
16:06
5:12
8
Eshaan Singh
So
16:26
5:18
17
Luther Hart
Jr
16:26
5:18
18
2 Campolindo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
80:49
16:10
5:13
59 Alexander Lodewick
Jr
15:41
5:04
2
Rhys Pullen
Sr
15:58
5:09
5
Connor McGhee
Jr
16:09
5:12
10
Finn Jordan
Sr
16:16
5:15
15
Alejandro Canales
Sr
16:46
5:24
27
Sam Smith
Sr
17:04
5:30
37
Hardesty Dolge
Sr
17:12
5:33
43
3 Dougherty Valley
8-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:18
82:14
16:27
5:18
101 Shane Badcock
Jr
16:15
5:15
14
Diego Garcia
Sr
16:27
5:18
19
Andrew Richards
Jr
16:29
5:19
21
Raghav Bhatnagar
Sr
16:29
5:19
22
Daniel Municio
Jr
16:34
5:21
25
Robi TozulAhmad
Fr
17:06
5:31
40
Noor TozulAhmad
Fr
17:09
5:32
42
4 Monte Vista
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 0:56
82:55
16:35
5:21
114 John Loughery
Sr
15:59
5:09
6
Ethan Miller
Jr
16:20
5:16
16
Tyler Eakin
Sr
16:48
5:25
28
Draven Grondona
Jr
16:53
5:27
31
Benjamin Inocencio
Jr
16:55
5:27
33
Jake Pederson
Jr
16:56
5:28
34
Tyler Inocencio
Jr
17:05
5:31
39
5 Archie Williams
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:13
84:06
16:49
5:26
150 Eric Overaa
Sr
16:09
5:12
11
Evan Lee
Sr
16:41
5:23
26
Luke Calegari
Jr
16:52
5:26
29
Nate Wolford
Sr
17:03
5:30
36
Roman Leitz
Jr
17:21
5:36
48
Rowan Campbell
Sr
18:08
5:51
72
Barrett Acker
Jr
18:20
5:55
79
6 Bakersfield
10-8-6-6-6
Gap: 0:55
84:47
16:57
5:28
173 Sergio Lizarraga
Sr
16:31
5:20
23
Jenner Hutson
Jr
16:53
5:27
30
Liam McKnight
Fr
16:53
5:27
32
Daniel Hall
Jr
17:05
5:31
38
Alex Valencia
Fr
17:25
5:37
50
Israel Stuebbe
So
17:52
5:46
64
Richard Rangel
So
17:53
5:46
65
7 Clovis East
4-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:36
85:44
17:09
5:32
205 Carter Spradling
So
16:07
5:12
9
Jordan Herrera
Fr
16:59
5:29
35
Isaac Fraser
Sr
17:20
5:35
46
Owen Johnson
So
17:36
5:40
55
Mark McAleenan
Fr
17:42
5:43
60
Nicko Magana
So
18:00
5:48
67
Michael Herrera
So
18:30
5:58
84
8 Vista Del Lago (Fols
9-6-8-8-8
Gap: 1:38
86:20
17:16
5:34
228 Andrew Zimny
Sr
16:28
5:19
20
Silas Glynn
Sr
16:33
5:20
24
Nick Granger
Jr
17:33
5:40
54
Dominick Gianetto
Jr
17:39
5:42
59
Edwin Hooey
Fr
18:06
5:50
71
John Paul Pecha
Jr
18:11
5:52
73
Hunter Anderson
Jr
18:16
5:54
75
9 De La Salle
6-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:07
86:55
17:23
5:36
245 Oscar Gomez
Sr
16:11
5:13
12
Trey Caldwell
Fr
17:15
5:34
45
Jaydan Sanchez
Jr
17:26
5:37
51
Tommy Welch
Sr
17:46
5:44
61
Marco Chao
Sr
18:17
5:54
76
Alexander Eby
So
18:19
5:55
78
Jake Lee
Fr
18:20
5:55
80
10 Clovis West
12-12-12-10-10
Gap: 0:39
88:23
17:41
5:42
292 Kaleb Chapa
Fr
17:23
5:37
49
Danny Balvaneda
Sr
17:29
5:38
53
Andrew Jones
So
17:39
5:42
58
Rodriguez Luis
Fr
17:50
5:45
62
Tomoya Ryan
Jr
18:02
5:49
70
Ty Kuniyoshi
So
18:26
5:57
82
Collin Galaviz
Sr
19:08
6:10
95
11 Frontier
11-11-11-10-11
Gap: 1:16
88:48
17:46
5:44
303 Jacob Perez
Jr
17:09
5:32
41
Elias Lopez
Sr
17:21
5:36
47
Cole Wells
Sr
17:54
5:46
66
Hayden Herstad
Jr
18:00
5:48
68
Noah Garza
Fr
18:25
5:56
81
Logan Valdovinos
Sr
18:34
5:59
86
Braden Mooney
Jr
19:30
6:17
106
12 Edison
7-9-10-12-12
Gap: 3:34
91:08
18:14
5:53
357 Ben Borchers
Sr
16:13
5:14
13
Aidan Ransom
So
17:14
5:34
44
Elijah Williams
Jr
18:28
5:58
83
Isaiah Delarosa
Sr
19:27
6:16
103
Aaron Acosta
Sr
19:46
6:23
114
Isai Rocha
Jr
20:02
6:28
120
David Hernandez
Fr
20:36
6:39
132
13 Roosevelt
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:04
93:11
18:38
6:01
416 Jorge Saldana
Sr
17:36
5:41
56
Juan Chavez
Sr
17:51
5:46
63
Isaac Medina
So
18:49
6:04
89
Fernando Garibay
Sr
19:14
6:12
98
Jose Diaz
Jr
19:40
6:21
110
Felix Tepec
Fr
20:14
6:32
124
Jose Figueroa
So
20:34
6:38
131
14 Reedley
16-15-15-15-14
Gap: 0:58
93:04
18:37
6:00
419 Adrian Sanchez
Sr
18:02
5:49
69
Jordan Barajas
Sr
18:18
5:54
77
Axel Duenas
Jr
18:52
6:05
90
Francisco Ramos
Jr
18:54
6:06
91
Fernando Oliveros
Sr
18:59
6:07
92
Alexander Godinez
Sr
19:31
6:18
107
Jacob Diaz
Jr
19:42
6:21
112
15 Porterville
13-14-14-13-15
Gap: 2:19
93:15
18:39
6:01
421 Dominic Welsh
Jr
17:29
5:38
52
Misael Lopez
Sr
18:16
5:53
74
Alesandro Escarzaga
So
18:42
6:02
87
Joshua Jimenez
Sr
19:01
6:08
93
Andres Rodriguez
Jr
19:48
6:23
115
Elias Pompa
Jr
20:01
6:28
119




16 Tulare Union
15-16-17-16-16
Gap: 2:55
98:23
19:41
6:21
540 John Macareno
Sr
17:39
5:42
57
Cesar Delgadillo
Jr
19:25
6:16
101
Osiris Martinez
Jr
20:19
6:33
125
Eric Camacho
So
20:27
6:36
127
Giovanny Villalobos
Sr
20:34
6:38
130
Jose Esquivel
Sr
21:32
6:57
145
Gabriel Perez
Fr
21:53
7:04
150
17 Golden West
18-17-16-17-17
Gap: 2:18
99:00
19:48
6:23
555 Keidron Davis
Sr
18:47
6:04
88
Nathan Herrera
Sr
19:05
6:09
94
Anders Hagen
Jr
19:20
6:14
100
Ryan Herrera
Fr
20:41
6:40
134
Kristian Rodriguez
Sr
21:05
6:48
139
Grant Allen
Sr
22:19
7:12
155
Christopher Lua
So
22:27
7:14
157
18 Golden Valley (CE)
20-20-19-18-18
Gap: 1:41
99:29
19:54
6:25
571 Cesar Palomares
Sr
19:17
6:13
99
Raul Sahagun
Sr
19:35
6:19
109
Jessi Ibarra
Sr
19:41
6:21
111
Eduardo Frias
So
19:57
6:26
116
Kevin Castillo
Jr
20:58
6:46
136
Jayden Ibarra
Sr
21:01
6:47
137
Alberto Padilla
Jr
21:14
6:51
142
19 Independence
19-18-18-19-19
Gap: 2:09
100:44
20:09
6:30
591 Timothy Jordan
Sr
19:12
6:12
96
Jaden Tungate
So
19:14
6:12
97
Cristian Galindo S
Sr
19:44
6:22
113
Anthony Evens
Jr
21:11
6:50
141
Coleman Silvas
So
21:22
6:53
144
Joshua Bell
Sr
22:39
7:18
158
Nathan Ayala
So
23:13
7:29
162
20 Centennial
23-22-20-20-20
Gap: 1:44
101:22
20:16
6:32
617 Noah Stanley
Sr
19:34
6:19
108
Evan Josephson
Sr
19:58
6:26
117
Jack Evans
Sr
20:13
6:31
123
Spencer Champlin
Sr
20:20
6:33
126
Anthony Alcala
Sr
21:18
6:52
143








21 Bullard
24-24-22-21-21
Gap: 0:40
101:48
20:22
6:34
635 Ricardo DeJuarez
Jr
20:03
6:28
121
Brandon Quinto
Fr
20:05
6:29
122
Gabriel Villegas
Jr
20:28
6:36
128
Gavin English
Fr
20:30
6:37
129
Ian Caceres
Jr
20:43
6:41
135
Jorge Calleja-Hubb
Jr
22:03
7:07
152
Javier Cervantes
Jr
22:21
7:13
156
22 Mira Monte
21-19-21-22-22
Gap: 2:30
104:07
20:49
6:43
652 Erick Torres
Sr
19:26
6:16
102
Angel Galvan
Sr
19:29
6:17
104
David Ortiz
Jr
21:36
6:58
147
Ivan Mendoza
So
21:40
6:59
148
Eliaz Santos Lara
Fr
21:56
7:05
151
Aureo Jacome
Sr
22:16
7:11
154
Brandon Ruiz
Sr
22:53
7:23
159
23 Highland
17-23-23-23-23
Gap: 5:17
107:49
21:34
6:57
696 Jaxon Sweet
So
18:31
5:58
85
Brandon Berry
Sr
21:35
6:58
146
Gabriel Juarez San
Jr
21:40
6:59
149
Samuel Acosta Cast
So
22:15
7:11
153
Javier Martinez
Sr
23:48
7:41
163
Alejandro Villamil
Sr
24:10
7:48
164
Isaac-Selah Bell
So
26:40
8:36
169
24 McLane
22-21-24-24-24
Gap: 5:40
112:09
22:26
7:14
716 Cristian Avendano
Jr
19:30
6:17
105
Anthony Mendoza
Jr
19:59
6:27
118
Gerardo Zavala
Jr
22:55
7:24
160
Julio Fisher
Sr
24:36
7:56
166
Jerson Perez
Sr
25:09
8:07
167








25 Lemoore
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 3:38
110:10
22:02
7:06
737 Noah Wiley
Sr
20:36
6:39
133
Maxxamus Landis
Sr
21:05
6:48
138
Osvaldo Ruiz
Sr
21:07
6:49
140
William-Jake Locke
Jr
23:08
7:28
161
Keegan Dickinson
Jr
24:14
7:49
165
Ty Bate
Sr
25:22
8:11
168




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:59
87:14
17:27
5:38
40 Sam Smith
Sr
17:04
5:30
2
Hardesty Dolge
Sr
17:12
5:33
6
Alex Thomasson
So
17:21
5:36
7
Baron Walsh
So
17:34
5:40
11
Paulo Trento
So
18:03
5:49
14
Henry Jaffe
So
18:15
5:53
15
Tyler Ngo
So
18:23
5:56
16
2 Monte Vista
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:36
87:26
17:29
5:38
41 Jake Pederson
Jr
16:56
5:28
1
Tyler Inocencio
Jr
17:05
5:31
3
Owen Brandeis
Fr
17:25
5:37
9
Jack Frederiksen
Jr
17:28
5:38
10
Matthew Law
Fr
18:32
5:59
18








3 Dougherty Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:40
90:06
18:01
5:49
53 Robi TozulAhmad
Fr
17:06
5:31
4
Noor TozulAhmad
Fr
17:09
5:32
5
Madhav Viswesvaran
Sr
17:23
5:36
8
Taedon Reth
Sr
17:43
5:43
12
Alexandre Fernandes
Sr
20:45
6:42
24








4 Clovis East
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:12
93:00
18:36
6:00
90 Nicko Magana
So
18:00
5:48
13
Michael Herrera
So
18:30
5:58
17
Hayden Barrett
Sr
18:35
6:00
19
Camacho Isaak
So
18:43
6:02
20
Ruben Salinas
So
19:12
6:12
21
Josh Gutierrez
So
19:12
6:12
22
Logan Ganuelas
So
19:55
6:25
23
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
95:02
19:00
6:08
17 Henry Jaffe
So
18:15
5:53
1
Tyler Ngo
So
18:23
5:56
2
Ethan Cho
Sr
19:10
6:11
3
Toby Barton
Jr
19:32
6:18
5
Max Marino
So
19:43
6:22
6
Siddharth Iyer
Fr
19:54
6:25
7
Santiago Jordan
So
20:27
6:36
11
2 Clovis East
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
100:08
20:02
6:28
43 Josh Gutierrez
So
19:12
6:12
4
Logan Ganuelas
So
19:55
6:25
8
Michael Zlaket
Sr
20:05
6:29
9
Gavin Osborne
Fr
20:23
6:35
10
Lucas Riley
Jr
20:33
6:38
12
Coleman Nixon
So
21:01
6:47
13
Max Zlacket
So
21:41
7:00
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
102:44
20:33
6:38
15 Siddharth Iyer
Fr
19:54
6:25
1
Santiago Jordan
So
20:27
6:36
2
Jacques Tseng
Fr
20:38
6:39
3
Joseph Floyd
So
20:47
6:42
4
Ryan Lee
So
20:58
6:46
5
Justin Wang
Sr
21:11
6:50
6
Christian Prizeman
So
21:29
6:56
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.