Campolindo Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/28/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Caspillo, Wesley So V 16:34 5:21 3.1 83/196 5/7 5/7 5/23 17:03
(0:29,2.8)
17:03
(0:29,2.8)
17:03
(0:29,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Chudler, Douglas Sr V 16:45 5:24 3.1 100/196 6/7 6/7 5/23 16:40 16:40 16:40
Coe, Logan Jr V 17:35 5:40 3.1 167/196 7/7 7/7 8/23 17:31 17:31 17:31
Jackson, Paul Sr V 16:03 5:11 3.1 33/196 1/7 1/7 23/53 16:32
(0:29,2.9)
16:32
(0:29,2.9)
16:32
(0:29,2.9)
16:32
(0:29,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Joyce, Thomas So V 16:30 5:19 3.1 73/196 3/7 3/7 8/23 17:07
(0:37,3.6)
17:07
(0:37,3.6)
17:07
(0:37,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Laucher, Dylan Jr V 16:05 5:11 3.1 41/196 2/7 2/7 8/26 16:35
(0:30,3.0)
16:35
(0:30,3.0)
16:31
(0:26,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Wong, Leland So V 16:32 5:20 3.1 78/196 4/7 4/7 6/23 17:06
(0:34,3.3)
17:06
(0:34,3.3)
17:06
(0:34,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/23 81:44
0:31
3.1 5:16 5:11 5:21 226 5:05 79:45 84:31
(2:47,3.3)
79:45 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Paul Jackson (20), Dylan Laucher (26), Thomas Joyce (55), Leland Wong (60), Wesley Caspillo (65)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erik Olson Sr Novato 15:01 4:51
2 Daniel Rosales Sr Apple Vall 15:16 4:55
3 Jonah Diaz So Palos Verd 15:17 4:56
4 Carlos Martinez Sr St. John B 15:19 4:56
5 Chris Kigar Jr El Camino 15:20 4:57
6 Weston Strum Sr Pioneer 15:24 4:58
7 Seth Totten Sr Golden Val 15:24 4:58
8 Hugh Dowdy Sr Petaluma 15:29 5:00
9 Johnny Sanchez Sr Roosevelt- 15:31 5:00
10 Dylan Marx Sr Mt Miguel 15:31 5:00
11 Luis Luna So Piner 15:38 5:03
12 Isaiah Lorenzo Jr Madera Sou 15:40 5:03
13 Samuel Pons Jr South Pasa 15:41 5:04
14 Brandon Pugh So San Juan H 15:42 5:04
15 Mitchell Moriarty Sr Aptos 15:45 5:05
16 Dustin Fay Sr Rim Of The 15:46 5:05
17 Nathan Strum Sr Pioneer 15:46 5:05
18 Eamonn Mccarey Sr Clairemont 15:46 5:05
19 Chase Zukerman Sr Palos Verd 15:47 5:05
20 Peter Cohen Sr Palos Verd 15:49 5:06
21 Forrest Shaffer Jr Petaluma 15:51 5:07
22 Justin Unno So Palos Verd 15:52 5:07
23 Conor Stanton Sr Servite 15:53 5:07
24 Cody Jordan Jr Granite Hi 15:54 5:08
25 Moises Venegas Sr Cathedral - D3 15:55 5:08
26 Dillon Breen Sr Monte Vist - San Diego 15:56 5:08
27 Anthony Fierros Sr St. John B 15:57 5:09
28 Kristian Martinez So Golden Val 15:57 5:09
29 Will Melton Sr Northgate 15:57 5:09
30 Joe Hannah Sr St. John B 16:00 5:10
31 Jacob Paulson Sr Palos Verd 16:01 5:10
32 Sebastian Cruz So St. John B 16:02 5:10
33 Paul Jackson Sr Campolindo 16:03 5:11 1/7 1/7 23/53 16:32
(0:29)
16:32
(0:29)
16:32
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Alejandro Garcia Sr Ceres 16:03 5:11
35 Leo Banales Sr Brawley 16:03 5:11
36 Alex Garcia Sr Ridgeview- 16:04 5:11
37 Ryan Peabody Sr Aptos 16:04 5:11
38 Christian Britto Sr Miramonte 16:04 5:11
39 Robert Sager Jr Granite Hi 16:05 5:11
40 Alex Eve Jr La Jolla 16:05 5:11
41 Dylan Laucher Jr Campolindo 16:05 5:11 2/7 2/7 8/26 16:35
(0:30)
16:35
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
42 Robby Baker Sr Ridgeview- 16:05 5:11
43 Auburn Jimenez Sr St. John B 16:06 5:12
44 Ismael Rodriguez Sr Valley Cen 16:06 5:12
45 Danny Martinez So St. John B 16:08 5:12
46 Lucas Talavan Sr St. Ignati 16:10 5:13
47 Carl Gracely Jr Las Lomas 16:12 5:14
48 Ismael Griego So Granite Hi 16:12 5:14
49 Donald Plazola Jr Willow Gle 16:14 5:14
50 Michael Conroy Sr La Jolla 16:15 5:15
51 Thomas Valente Jr Cathedral - D3 16:16 5:15
52 Bruk Assefa Sr Prospect 16:16 5:15
53 Tyler Robinson Sr Cathedral - D3 16:17 5:15
54 Frank Guadagnini Jr Servite 16:20 5:16
55 Zach Kaylor Sr Enterprise 16:20 5:16
56 Ciaran Murphy Fr St. Ignati 16:22 5:17
57 Kevin Poteracke Fr Petaluma 16:22 5:17
58 Andrew Daedler Jr Brea Olind 16:23 5:17
59 Tanner Thomas So Granite Hi 16:23 5:17
60 Danny Carrillo So Golden Val 16:24 5:17
61 Nick Kraus Jr Eureka 16:24 5:17
62 Michael Reher Sr St. Ignati 16:24 5:17
63 Connor Valenzuela Sr Cathedral - D3 16:25 5:18
64 Jesse Aston Sr Alhambra 16:26 5:18
65 Elliott Ramirez So Brea Olind 16:27 5:18
66 Nicasio Westlund Jr Valley Cen 16:28 5:19
67 Michael Evans Sr Woodbridge 16:28 5:19
68 Mustafa Abbas Jr El Camino 16:28 5:19
69 Miguel Gallegos Sr N.M.C. 16:29 5:19
70 Avery Mcdougal Sr Golden Val 16:29 5:19
71 Derrick Fleming Sr Woodbridge 16:29 5:19
72 Juan Garcia So Golden Val 16:29 5:19
73 Thomas Joyce So Campolindo 16:30 5:19 3/7 3/7 8/23 17:07
(0:37)
17:07
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
74 Nolan Delvalle Fr Golden Val 16:31 5:20
75 Kevin Roa Sr N.M.C. 16:31 5:20
76 Anthony Lobasso Jr Servite 16:31 5:20
77 Chris Rogone Sr Granite Hi 16:31 5:20
78 Leland Wong So Campolindo 16:32 5:20 4/7 4/7 6/23 17:06
(0:34)
17:06
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
79 Andrew Farkas Jr La Jolla 16:33 5:20
80 Ryan Douglas Fr Petaluma 16:33 5:20
81 Lucas Stancliff Sr Placer 16:34 5:21
82 Peter Buscheck Sr Miramonte 16:34 5:21
83 Wesley Caspillo So Campolindo 16:34 5:21 5/7 5/7 5/23 17:03
(0:29)
17:03
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
84 Gavin Ramos So Las Lomas 16:34 5:21
85 Jimmy Mcmanus Sr Granite Hi 16:35 5:21
86 Kyle Wilson Sr Servite 16:36 5:21
87 Joseph Rivera Jr Willow Gle 16:36 5:21
88 Arturo Trejo Sr St. John B 16:37 5:22
89 Domenic D'acquisto Jr Enterprise 16:37 5:22
90 Dillon Scott Jr Woodbridge 16:38 5:22
91 Tom Howland Sr Brea Olind 16:39 5:22
92 Drew Davis Sr Terra Nova 16:40 5:23
93 Jarron Helbock So Cathedral - D3 16:41 5:23
94 Jarrett Moore Jr Sacred Hea 16:41 5:23
95 Francisco Lemus Sr Central Un 16:43 5:24
96 Nathan Esparza So Madera Sou 16:44 5:24
97 Josh Kingsland Jr Woodbridge 16:44 5:24
98 Alec Dunton So Palos Verd 16:44 5:24
99 Brandon Croft Sr El Diamant 16:45 5:24
100 Douglas Chudler Sr Campolindo 16:45 5:24 6/7 6/7 5/23 16:40 16:40
101 Patrick Gilwee Jr Servite 16:45 5:24
102 Cameron Mahon Sr Woodbridge 16:46 5:25
103 Ryan Kinney So Las Lomas 16:46 5:25
104 Peter Chester Sr El Camino 16:47 5:25
105 Kc Green Sr Las Lomas 16:47 5:25
106 Clark Bernard Jr Petaluma 16:49 5:25
107 Jared Salvary Sr Brea Olind 16:49 5:25
108 Ben Horvath Jr Cathedral - D3 16:50 5:26
109 Christian Finkbeine So Placer 16:50 5:26
110 Gordon Sproul Sr Placer 16:51 5:26
111 Daniel Connell Jr Cathedral - D3 16:51 5:26
112 Angel Flores Jr Madera Sou 16:53 5:27
113 Daniel Rieger So Palos Verd 16:53 5:27
114 Nick Vedovi Sr Miramonte 16:54 5:27
115 Nick Leber Jr Aptos 16:54 5:27
116 Jesus Villalpondo Jr Shafter 16:54 5:27
117 Juan Navia So Madera Sou 16:55 5:27
118 Robby Potter Jr El Camino 16:55 5:27
119 Karson Hayden Jr Servite 16:55 5:27
120 Michael Gemar Sr Las Lomas 16:56 5:28
121 Jacob Lindstrom Jr Granite Hi 16:56 5:28
122 Toby Uptain Villa Sr Del Oro 16:57 5:28
123 John Bowers Sr Sierra 16:58 5:28
124 Jake Quattrocchi Sr Brea Olind 16:58 5:28
125 Nicholas Klein Jr Sonora 16:59 5:29
126 Seferino Hernandez So Madera Sou 17:02 5:30
127 Alex Hanakahi Sr N.M.C. 17:03 5:30
128 Ryan Teesdale Jr Foothill-P 17:03 5:30
129 John Collins So Enterprise 17:04 5:30
130 Kord Roberts Sr Valley Cen 17:04 5:30
131 Martin Lomeli Jr Willow Gle 17:05 5:31
132 Prescott Nicoll Jr Petaluma 17:05 5:31
133 Daymon Sandles Jr Golden Val 17:06 5:31
134 Abel Mogesse Jr Willow Gle 17:06 5:31
135 Will Peck Sr Miramonte 17:07 5:31
136 Guillaume Hansel Jr Las Lomas 17:07 5:31
137 Nick Vanderpoel Jr Valley Cen 17:07 5:31
138 Stephen Lopez Jr Valley Cen 17:09 5:32
139 Alfredo Montes-de O So Willow Gle 17:10 5:32
140 Aaron Medina Jr Brea Olind 17:10 5:32
141 Eric Vierling Jr El Camino 17:11 5:33
142 Jerrid Lewis Sr Ridgeview- 17:13 5:33
143 David Ortiz Sr Willow Gle 17:13 5:33
144 Austin Lamkin Jr Enterprise 17:14 5:34
145 Ansel Mills Jr Rio Americ 17:18 5:35
146 Dallas Thorpe So St. Ignati 17:19 5:35
147 Jon Larson So Valley Cen 17:19 5:35
148 Nicholas Lobasso Jr Servite 17:21 5:36
149 Jamie Fehrnstrom So Miramonte 17:22 5:36
150 Daniel Farkas Fr La Jolla 17:23 5:36
151 Colby Meyer So Aptos 17:24 5:37
152 Devin Shoop Sr Red Bluff 17:24 5:37
153 Thomas Sayre Fr St. Ignati 17:26 5:37
154 Clay Campbell Sr Placer 17:27 5:38
155 Zach Willhelm Sr N.M.C. 17:29 5:38
156 James Ridge Jr Madera Sou 17:29 5:38
157 Garrett Cloney Jr Foothill-P 17:30 5:39
158 Kyle Graycar Sr St. Ignati 17:30 5:39
159 Jaron Launer Sr Placer 17:30 5:39
160 Pearson Dolcini Sr Las Lomas 17:33 5:40
161 Seth Barton Jr El Camino 17:33 5:40
162 William Vazquez Jr Downtown M 17:33 5:40
163 Tyler Hanson Fr Miramonte 17:34 5:40
164 Nathan Mcfarlane Jr Enterprise 17:34 5:40
165 Francisco Moreno Sr N.M.C. 17:34 5:40
166 Sean Grant Sr Aptos 17:34 5:40
167 Logan Coe Jr Campolindo 17:35 5:40 7/7 7/7 8/23 17:31 17:31
168 Erik Lopez So N.M.C. 17:35 5:40
169 Troy Gaub Jr Petaluma 17:38 5:41
170 Jorge Herrera Jr Woodbridge 17:38 5:41
171 Taylor Haight Jr Willow Gle 17:42 5:43
172 Nathan Richey Jr Brea Olind 17:46 5:44
173 Pual Prieto Sr N.M.C. 17:47 5:44
174 Daran Senti Jr Placer 17:47 5:44
175 Isaiah Boles Jr Enterprise 17:48 5:45
176 Andrew Vlenzuela Jr Golden Val 17:49 5:45
177 Daniel Henderson So Valley Cen 17:51 5:45
178 John Moran Jr St. Ignati 17:52 5:46
179 Tom Fiechtner Sr Cathedral - D3 17:54 5:46
180 Miles Ryan Jr Aptos 17:55 5:47
181 Pierce Haley Jr Miramonte 18:01 5:49
182 Cayce Chrenenko Jr Ridgeview- 18:06 5:50
183 Triandous Hobson Sr Ridgeview- 18:07 5:51
184 Ismael Guzmanz Fr Madera Sou 18:12 5:52
185 Brian Solis Sr Ridgeview- 18:20 5:55
186 Carson Dicicco So Aptos 18:29 5:58
187 Andrew Soria Sr Placer 18:30 5:58
188 Ben Aldrich Jr La Jolla 18:38 6:01
189 Daniel Toberty So Woodbridge 18:39 6:01
190 Zack Kvick So El Camino 18:42 6:02
191 David Wu Fr Galileo 18:46 6:03
192 Allen Zhu Jr Galileo 18:51 6:05
193 Jaime Madrigal Jr Ridgeview- 19:15 6:13
194 Spencer Kennedy Fr La Jolla 19:18 6:14
195 Ronan Young Fr La Jolla 19:39 6:20
196 Cameron Olson Sr Enterprise 20:34 6:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palos Verd
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
78:46
15:45
5:05
47 Jonah Diaz
So
15:17
4:56
1
Chase Zukerman
Sr
15:47
5:05
8
Peter Cohen
Sr
15:49
5:06
9
Justin Unno
So
15:52
5:07
11
Jacob Paulson
Sr
16:01
5:10
18
Alec Dunton
So
16:44
5:24
77
Daniel Rieger
So
16:53
5:27
91
2 St. John B
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
79:24
15:53
5:07
81 Carlos Martinez
Sr
15:19
4:56
2
Anthony Fierros
Sr
15:57
5:09
15
Joe Hannah
Sr
16:00
5:10
17
Sebastian Cruz
So
16:02
5:10
19
Auburn Jimenez
Sr
16:06
5:12
28
Danny Martinez
So
16:08
5:12
30
Arturo Trejo
Sr
16:37
5:22
70
3 Golden Val
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:05
80:43
16:09
5:12
170 Seth Totten
Sr
15:24
4:58
4
Kristian Martinez
So
15:57
5:09
16
Danny Carrillo
So
16:24
5:17
44
Avery Mcdougal
Sr
16:29
5:19
52
Juan Garcia
So
16:29
5:19
54
Nolan Delvalle
Fr
16:31
5:20
56
Daymon Sandles
Jr
17:06
5:31
106
4 Granite Hi
9-6-5-3-4
Gap: 0:37
81:05
16:13
5:14
172 Cody Jordan
Jr
15:54
5:08
13
Robert Sager
Jr
16:05
5:11
24
Ismael Griego
So
16:12
5:14
33
Tanner Thomas
So
16:23
5:17
43
Chris Rogone
Sr
16:31
5:20
59
Jimmy Mcmanus
Sr
16:35
5:21
67
Jacob Lindstrom
Jr
16:56
5:28
98
5 Petaluma
5-2-3-5-5
Gap: 1:20
81:04
16:13
5:14
202 Hugh Dowdy
Sr
15:29
5:00
5
Forrest Shaffer
Jr
15:51
5:07
10
Kevin Poteracke
Fr
16:22
5:17
41
Ryan Douglas
Fr
16:33
5:20
62
Clark Bernard
Jr
16:49
5:25
84
Prescott Nicoll
Jr
17:05
5:31
105
Troy Gaub
Jr
17:38
5:41
138
6 Cathedral - D3
10-9-6-6-6
Gap: 0:46
81:34
16:19
5:16
207 Moises Venegas
Sr
15:55
5:08
14
Thomas Valente
Jr
16:16
5:15
36
Tyler Robinson
Sr
16:17
5:15
37
Connor Valenzuela
Sr
16:25
5:18
46
Jarron Helbock
So
16:41
5:23
74
Ben Horvath
Jr
16:50
5:26
86
Daniel Connell
Jr
16:51
5:26
89
7 Campolindo
11-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:31
81:44
16:21
5:16
226 Paul Jackson
Sr
16:03
5:11
20
Dylan Laucher
Jr
16:05
5:11
26
Thomas Joyce
So
16:30
5:19
55
Leland Wong
So
16:32
5:20
60
Wesley Caspillo
So
16:34
5:21
65
Douglas Chudler
Sr
16:45
5:24
78
Logan Coe
Jr
17:35
5:40
136
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
8 Servite
8-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:52
82:05
16:25
5:18
255 Conor Stanton
Sr
15:53
5:07
12
Frank Guadagnini
Jr
16:20
5:16
38
Anthony Lobasso
Jr
16:31
5:20
58
Kyle Wilson
Sr
16:36
5:21
68
Patrick Gilwee
Jr
16:45
5:24
79
Karson Hayden
Jr
16:55
5:27
96
Nicholas Lobasso
Jr
17:21
5:36
120
9 Woodbridge
21-19-16-14-9
Gap: 0:18
83:05
16:37
5:22
330 Michael Evans
Sr
16:28
5:19
49
Derrick Fleming
Sr
16:29
5:19
53
Dillon Scott
Jr
16:38
5:22
72
Josh Kingsland
Jr
16:44
5:24
76
Cameron Mahon
Sr
16:46
5:25
80
Jorge Herrera
Jr
17:38
5:41
139
Daniel Toberty
So
18:39
6:01
156
10 El Camino
3-11-12-9-10
Gap: 1:51
82:41
16:32
5:20
344 Chris Kigar
Jr
15:20
4:57
3
Mustafa Abbas
Jr
16:28
5:19
50
Peter Chester
Sr
16:47
5:25
82
Robby Potter
Jr
16:55
5:27
95
Eric Vierling
Jr
17:11
5:33
114
Seth Barton
Jr
17:33
5:40
131
Zack Kvick
So
18:42
6:02
157
11 Brea Olind
20-17-13-13-11
Gap: 0:35
83:16
16:39
5:22
346 Andrew Daedler
Jr
16:23
5:17
42
Elliott Ramirez
So
16:27
5:18
47
Tom Howland
Sr
16:39
5:22
73
Jared Salvary
Sr
16:49
5:25
85
Jake Quattrocchi
Sr
16:58
5:28
99
Aaron Medina
Jr
17:10
5:32
113
Nathan Richey
Jr
17:46
5:44
141
12 St. Ignati
16-13-9-10-12
Gap: 1:16
83:41
16:44
5:24
358 Lucas Talavan
Sr
16:10
5:13
31
Ciaran Murphy
Fr
16:22
5:17
40
Michael Reher
Sr
16:24
5:17
45
Dallas Thorpe
So
17:19
5:35
118
Thomas Sayre
Fr
17:26
5:37
124
Kyle Graycar
Sr
17:30
5:39
128
John Moran
Jr
17:52
5:46
146
13 Las Lomas
17-18-17-15-13
Gap: 0:44
83:15
16:39
5:22
359 Carl Gracely
Jr
16:12
5:14
32
Gavin Ramos
So
16:34
5:21
66
Ryan Kinney
So
16:46
5:25
81
Kc Green
Sr
16:47
5:25
83
Michael Gemar
Sr
16:56
5:28
97
Guillaume Hansel
Jr
17:07
5:31
109
Pearson Dolcini
Sr
17:33
5:40
130
14 Madera Sou
6-15-15-16-14
Gap: 1:22
83:14
16:39
5:22
365 Isaiah Lorenzo
Jr
15:40
5:03
6
Nathan Esparza
So
16:44
5:24
75
Angel Flores
Jr
16:53
5:27
90
Juan Navia
So
16:55
5:27
94
Seferino Hernandez
So
17:02
5:30
100
James Ridge
Jr
17:29
5:38
127
Ismael Guzmanz
Fr
18:12
5:52
151
15 Aptos
7-5-11-12-15
Gap: 1:49
83:41
16:44
5:24
380 Mitchell Moriarty
Sr
15:45
5:05
7
Ryan Peabody
Sr
16:04
5:11
22
Nick Leber
Jr
16:54
5:27
93
Colby Meyer
So
17:24
5:37
123
Sean Grant
Sr
17:34
5:40
135
Miles Ryan
Jr
17:55
5:47
147
Carson Dicicco
So
18:29
5:58
153
16 La Jolla
14-12-10-11-16
Gap: 2:33
84:54
16:59
5:29
398 Alex Eve
Jr
16:05
5:11
25
Michael Conroy
Sr
16:15
5:15
35
Andrew Farkas
Jr
16:33
5:20
61
Daniel Farkas
Fr
17:23
5:36
122
Ben Aldrich
Jr
18:38
6:01
155
Spencer Kennedy
Fr
19:18
6:14
159
Ronan Young
Fr
19:39
6:20
160
17 Valley Cen
15-14-19-18-17
Gap: 1:03
83:54
16:47
5:25
401 Ismael Rodriguez
Sr
16:06
5:12
29
Nicasio Westlund
Jr
16:28
5:19
48
Kord Roberts
Sr
17:04
5:30
103
Nick Vanderpoel
Jr
17:07
5:31
110
Stephen Lopez
Jr
17:09
5:32
111
Jon Larson
So
17:19
5:35
119
Daniel Henderson
So
17:51
5:45
145
18 Miramonte
13-16-17-17-18
Gap: 1:18
84:01
16:48
5:25
408 Christian Britto
Sr
16:04
5:11
23
Peter Buscheck
Sr
16:34
5:21
64
Nick Vedovi
Sr
16:54
5:27
92
Will Peck
Sr
17:07
5:31
108
Jamie Fehrnstrom
So
17:22
5:36
121
Tyler Hanson
Fr
17:34
5:40
132
Pierce Haley
Jr
18:01
5:49
148
19 Willow Gle
18-20-20-20-19
Gap: 0:56
84:11
16:50
5:26
426 Donald Plazola
Jr
16:14
5:14
34
Joseph Rivera
Jr
16:36
5:21
69
Martin Lomeli
Jr
17:05
5:31
104
Abel Mogesse
Jr
17:06
5:31
107
Alfredo Montes-de O
So
17:10
5:32
112
David Ortiz
Sr
17:13
5:33
116
Taylor Haight
Jr
17:42
5:43
140
20 Enterprise
19-22-22-21-20
Gap: 1:14
84:49
16:58
5:28
462 Zach Kaylor
Sr
16:20
5:16
39
Domenic D'acquisto
Jr
16:37
5:22
71
John Collins
So
17:04
5:30
102
Austin Lamkin
Jr
17:14
5:34
117
Nathan Mcfarlane
Jr
17:34
5:40
133
Isaiah Boles
Jr
17:48
5:45
144
Cameron Olson
Sr
20:34
6:38
161
20 Ridgeview-
12-8-14-19-20
Gap: 2:03
85:35
17:07
5:31
462 Alex Garcia
Sr
16:04
5:11
21
Robby Baker
Sr
16:05
5:11
27
Jerrid Lewis
Sr
17:13
5:33
115
Cayce Chrenenko
Jr
18:06
5:50
149
Triandous Hobson
Sr
18:07
5:51
150
Brian Solis
Sr
18:20
5:55
152
Jaime Madrigal
Jr
19:15
6:13
158
22 N.M.C.
22-21-21-22-22
Gap: 1:05
85:06
17:01
5:29
469 Miguel Gallegos
Sr
16:29
5:19
51
Kevin Roa
Sr
16:31
5:20
57
Alex Hanakahi
Sr
17:03
5:30
101
Zach Willhelm
Sr
17:29
5:38
126
Francisco Moreno
Sr
17:34
5:40
134
Erik Lopez
So
17:35
5:40
137
Pual Prieto
Sr
17:47
5:44
142
23 Placer
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 0:56
85:12
17:02
5:30
492 Lucas Stancliff
Sr
16:34
5:21
63
Christian Finkbeine
So
16:50
5:26
87
Gordon Sproul
Sr
16:51
5:26
88
Clay Campbell
Sr
17:27
5:38
125
Jaron Launer
Sr
17:30
5:39
129
Daran Senti
Jr
17:47
5:44
143
Andrew Soria
Sr
18:30
5:58
154
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.