Campolindo Results from the Ed Sias Invitational at Hidden Valley Park on 9/12/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brackenbury, Guy Jr FS/JV 13:21.7 6:41 2 33/187 2/13 23/47 7/17 14:13
(0:51,6.0)
14:13
(0:51,6.0)
14:13
(0:51,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Brodowy, Darren So F/S 12:11.3 6:06 2 47/199 2/7 10/47 12/33 14:52
(2:41,18.0)
12:22
(0:11,1.4)
12:22
(0:11,1.4)
12:22
(0:11,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Chan, Kyle Fr Fr 14:04 7:02 2 71/172 7/13 35/47 2/12 15:12
(1:08,7.5)
15:12
(1:08,7.5)
15:12
(1:08,7.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Chen, Charlie So FS/JV 13:53.3 6:57 2 57/187 5/13 30/47 6/12 14:53
(1:00,6.7)
14:53
(1:00,6.7)
14:53
(1:00,6.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Chiang, Eric Fr Fr 13:56.7 6:58 2 64/172 6/13 32/47 2/16 14:27
(0:30,3.5)
14:27
(0:30,3.5)
14:27
(0:30,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Chudler, Douglas Sr V 10:57.6 5:29 2 22/120 2/7 2/47 6/20 11:56
(0:58,8.1)
11:11
(0:13,2.0)
11:06
(0:08,1.3)
11:06
(0:08,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Coe, Logan Jr V 11:49.5 5:55 2 64/120 7/7 9/47 1/7 13:03
(1:14,9.4)
12:00
(0:11,1.5)
12:00
(0:11,1.5)
12:00
(0:11,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Cooley, Sean Fr Fr 13:54.2 6:57 2 62/172 5/13 31/47 6/19 14:52
(0:58,6.5)
14:52
(0:58,6.5)
14:52
(0:58,6.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Cucarola, Jake Jr JV 12:50.5 6:25 2 56/198 4/7 17/47 6/31 13:35
(0:44,5.4)
13:11
(0:21,2.6)
13:11
(0:21,2.6)
13:11
(0:21,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Eames, Blake So FS/JV 13:36.7 6:48 2 44/187 3/13 25/47 7/14 13:03 13:46
(0:09,1.1)
12:18 12:18 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Farvard, Rod Fr Fr 13:49 6:55 2 56/172 4/13 29/47 7/21 14:28
(0:39,4.5)
14:28
(0:39,4.5)
14:28
(0:39,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Flynn, Michael Fr Fr 14:11.9 7:06 2 77/172 8/13 37/47 2/7 14:21
(0:09,1.1)
14:21
(0:09,1.1)
14:21
(0:09,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Fong, Kevin Fr Fr 14:19.9 7:10 2 86/172 9/13 38/47 1/7 14:59
(0:39,4.3)
14:59
(0:39,4.3)
14:59
(0:39,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gabrielli, Eric So JV 12:14.1 6:07 2 25/198 2/7 12/47 6/36 14:35
(2:21,16.1)
12:45
(0:31,4.0)
12:45
(0:31,4.0)
12:45
(0:31,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Garcia, Greg Jr V 11:33 5:47 2 46/120 6/7 6/47 2/16 12:42
(1:09,9.1)
11:54
(0:21,2.9)
11:54
(0:21,2.9)
11:54
(0:21,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Geiger, Keith So F/S 12:13.4 6:07 2 51/199 3/7 11/47 10/33 15:11
(2:58,19.5)
12:42
(0:29,3.8)
12:42
(0:29,3.8)
12:42
(0:29,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gelston, Kevin So F/S 13:05.2 6:33 2 109/199 7/7 21/47 7/17 15:23
(2:18,14.9)
13:41
(0:36,4.4)
13:31
(0:26,3.2)
13:31
(0:26,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Goodrich, Gryphon Fr Fr 13:43.3 6:52 2 52/172 2/13 26/47 15/22 14:35
(0:52,5.9)
14:35
(0:52,5.9)
14:35
(0:52,5.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hathaway, Adam Fr F/S 12:27.2 6:14 2 67/199 5/7 15/47 6/28 13:03
(0:36,4.6)
13:03
(0:36,4.6)
13:03
(0:36,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hwang, Archie So FS/JV 13:59.6 7:00 2 62/187 6/13 33/47 5/11 14:43
(0:43,4.9)
14:39
(0:39,4.5)
14:39
(0:39,4.5)
14:02
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Iwata, Stephen So F/S 12:44 6:22 2 86/199 6/7 16/47 7/23 13:45
(1:01,7.4)
13:20
(0:36,4.5)
12:37 12:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Jetly, Rahil Fr Fr 21:53.7 10:57 2 170/172 13/13 47/47 2/2 14:10 14:10 14:10
Joyce, Thomas So F/S 11:39.6 5:50 2 20/199 1/7 7/47 13/34 13:38
(1:59,14.5)
12:16
(0:36,4.9)
12:16
(0:36,4.9)
12:16
(0:36,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Knox, Tony So FS/JV 14:07.7 7:04 2 73/187 8/13 36/47 5/8 14:40
(0:32,3.7)
14:40
(0:32,3.7)
14:40
(0:32,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Laucher, Dylan Jr V 10:37 5:19 2 12/120 1/7 1/47 10/20 11:28
(0:51,7.4)
10:57
(0:20,3.0)
10:57
(0:20,3.0)
10:57
(0:20,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lederman, Joey Fr Fr 13:45 6:53 2 53/172 3/13 27/47 11/22 14:33
(0:48,5.5)
14:33
(0:48,5.5)
14:33
(0:48,5.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Melkote, Ahdi Sr FS/JV 16:14.8 8:07 2 162/187 12/13 45/47 5/6 18:55
(2:40,14.1)
18:55
(2:40,14.1)
18:55
(2:40,14.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Miller, Bradley Jr JV 11:46.2 5:53 2 10/198 1/7 8/47 7/36 13:23
(1:37,12.0)
11:52
(0:06,0.8)
11:52
(0:06,0.8)
11:52
(0:06,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Min, Junggi Jr V 11:29.9 5:45 2 44/120 5/7 5/47 3/18 12:02
(0:32,4.4)
11:40
(0:10,1.4)
11:40
(0:10,1.4)
11:40
(0:10,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Oto, Nathan So FS/JV 14:01.6 7:01 2 66/187 7/13 34/47 5/10 15:08
(1:07,7.4)
14:49
(0:47,5.3)
13:26 13:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Patel, Raj Jr FS/JV 13:45.2 6:53 2 48/187 4/13 28/47 6/12 14:08
(0:23,2.7)
14:08
(0:23,2.7)
14:08
(0:23,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Peterson, Chris Fr Fr 15:19.3 7:40 2 117/172 11/13 42/47 1/6 17:24
(2:05,11.9)
17:24
(2:05,11.9)
17:24
(2:05,11.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Phillips, Jacob So FS/JV 18:28.4 9:14 2 180/187 13/13 46/47 5/5 18:03 19:51
(1:23,6.9)
15:42 15:42 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Rosso, Austin Sr V 11:04.3 5:32 2 27/120 3/7 3/47 5/20 11:22
(0:18,2.6)
11:17
(0:13,1.9)
11:17
(0:13,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Salemme, Kiffer Sr FS/JV 14:21.7 7:11 2 84/187 9/13 39/47 5/7 14:50
(0:28,3.2)
14:50
(0:28,3.2)
14:50
(0:28,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sanderson, Jamie So FS/JV 13:20.4 6:40 2 32/187 1/13 22/47 9/17 15:23
(2:02,13.2)
13:34
(0:14,1.7)
13:20 13:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP, DSR)
Settle, Shane Sr JV 12:57.7 6:29 2 73/198 7/7 20/47 2/14 12:03 13:06
(0:08,1.1)
11:51 11:51 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Sienkiewicz, John So FS/JV 14:48.6 7:24 2 108/187 10/13 41/47 5/7 15:08
(0:19,2.1)
15:08
(0:19,2.1)
15:08
(0:19,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Stevenson, Avery So F/S 12:25.3 6:13 2 61/199 4/7 14/47 9/31 12:36
(0:10,1.4)
12:50
(0:25,3.2)
12:19 12:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Stevenson, Ethan So JV 12:17.4 6:09 2 29/198 3/7 13/47 5/33 13:26
(1:09,8.5)
12:58
(0:41,5.2)
12:26
(0:09,1.2)
12:26
(0:09,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sun, Cameron Fr Fr 13:27.8 6:44 2 38/172 1/13 24/47 17/25 14:09
(0:41,4.9)
14:09
(0:41,4.9)
14:09
(0:41,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tanner, Ben Jr Fr 14:31.8 7:16 2 93/172 10/13 40/47 1/6 16:23
(1:51,11.3)
16:23
(1:51,11.3)
16:23
(1:51,11.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tran, Aaron Jr FS/JV 15:19.9 7:40 2 139/187 11/13 43/47 5/7 16:38
(1:18,7.8)
15:53
(0:33,3.5)
15:53
(0:33,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Van Heuit, Andy Fr Fr 15:22.8 7:41 2 120/172 12/13 44/47 1/4 15:39
(0:16,1.7)
15:39
(0:16,1.7)
15:39
(0:16,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Wong, Colin So JV 12:53.1 6:27 2 64/198 6/7 19/47 3/21 16:41
(3:48,22.8)
13:22
(0:29,3.6)
13:22
(0:29,3.6)
13:22
(0:29,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wong, Leland So V 11:11.6 5:36 2 32/120 4/7 4/47 2/19 11:46
(0:35,4.9)
11:37
(0:25,3.6)
11:31
(0:19,2.8)
11:31
(0:19,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Yagi, Dylan Jr JV 12:50.8 6:25 2 57/198 5/7 18/47 4/27 16:07
(3:16,20.3)
13:17
(0:26,3.3)
13:17
(0:26,3.3)
13:17
(0:26,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/18 55:20
0:53
2 5:32 5:19 5:45 137 5:21 52:55 56:25
(1:05,1.9)
52:55 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Dylan Laucher (12), Douglas Chudler (22), Austin Rosso (27), Leland Wong (32), Junggi Min (44)
JV 1st 5 6/27 61:59
1:05
2 6:12 5:53 6:25 165 5:53 55:41 64:59
(3:00,4.6)
55:28 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Bradley Miller (10), Eric Gabrielli (23), Ethan Stevenson (27), Jake Cucarola (52), Dylan Yagi (53)
FS/JV 1st 5 8/12 67:57
0:33
2 6:48 6:40 6:57 183 6:05 65:53 65:53 Jamie Sanderson (28), Guy Brackenbury (29), Blake Eames (38), Raj Patel (41), Charlie Chen (47)
FS/JV 2nd 5 5/7 71:19
0:49
2 7:08 7:00 7:24 129 6:23 72:23
(1:04,1.5)
72:23
(1:04,1.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Archie Hwang (18), Nathan Oto (21), Tony Knox (26), Kiffer Salemme (31), John Sienkiewicz (33)
Fr 1st 5 9/19 68:39
0:26
2 6:52 6:44 6:57 224 6:08 66:30 66:30 64:42 Cameron Sun (33), Gryphon Goodrich (44), Joey Lederman (45), Rod Farvard (48), Sean Cooley (54)
Fr 2nd 5 1/6 71:04
0:35
2 7:06 6:58 7:16 53 7:06 72:42
(1:38,2.2)
72:42
(1:38,2.2)
69:17 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Eric Chiang (2), Kyle Chan (6), Michael Flynn (11), Kevin Fong (15), Ben Tanner (19)
F/S 1st 5 9/28 60:57
0:48
2 6:06 5:50 6:14 241 5:47 60:12 58:14 58:14 Thomas Joyce (20), Darren Brodowy (47), Keith Geiger (50), Avery Stevenson (60), Adam Hathaway (64)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erik Olson Sr Novato High School 9:45.6 4:53
2 Hugh Dowdy Sr Petaluma High School 9:55.6 4:58
3 Dan Milechman Jr Tamalpais High School 10:09.1 5:05
4 Josh MacDonald Sr Redwood Christian 10:13.8 5:07
5 Forrest Shaffer Jr Petaluma High School 10:25.6 5:13
6 Peter Buscheck Sr Miramonte High School 10:28.5 5:14
7 Jamie Fehrnstrom So Miramonte High School 10:29.6 5:15
8 Jesse Aston Sr Alhambra High School 10:30.4 5:15
9 John Weber Sr Piedmont High School 10:31.7 5:16
10 Daniel Maxwell Sr St. Mary's College High School 10:32.7 5:16
11 Daniel Hauptman Jr Maria Carrillo High School 10:33.6 5:17
12 Dylan Laucher Jr Campolindo 10:37 5:19 1/7 1/47 10/20 11:28
(0:51)
10:57
(0:20)
10:57
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Trevor Ehlenbach Jr San Rafael High School 10:40.1 5:20
14 Gus Greenstein Sr Maria Carrillo High School 10:41.3 5:21
15 Cameron Bronstein Jr San Rafael High School 10:42.3 5:21
16 Tyler Brown So Redwood High School 10:46 5:23
17 Christian Britto Sr Miramonte High School 10:46.8 5:23
18 Simon Jacobs Sr Piedmont High School 10:48.3 5:24
19 Clark Bernard Jr Petaluma High School 10:50.3 5:25
20 Dylan Harris Jr San Rafael High School 10:50.9 5:25
21 James Ramirez Sr Maria Carrillo High School 10:56.9 5:28
22 Douglas Chudler Sr Campolindo 10:57.6 5:29 2/7 2/47 6/20 11:56
(0:58)
11:11
(0:13)
11:06
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
23 Chris Gioia Sr Albany High School 11:00.2 5:30
24 Tony Levine Sr St. Mary's College High School 11:02.3 5:31
25 Prescott Nicoll Jr Petaluma High School 11:02.7 5:31
26 Mike Railton Jr Alhambra High School 11:03.4 5:32
27 Austin Rosso Sr Campolindo 11:04.3 5:32 3/7 3/47 5/20 11:22
(0:18)
11:17
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Alex Mattson Sr Redwood Christian 11:06 5:33
29 James Pickering Sr Albany High School 11:08.9 5:34
30 Nick Carrillo Sr Acalanes High School 11:10.5 5:35
31 Reed Bunnell Sr Redwood High School 11:11.3 5:36
32 Leland Wong So Campolindo 11:11.6 5:36 4/7 4/47 2/19 11:46
(0:35)
11:37
(0:25)
11:31
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
33 Sam Kane So Bishop O'Dowd High School 11:12.1 5:36
34 Kiko Rodriguez Sr Novato High School 11:13.6 5:37
35 Will Brady Sr St. Mary's College High School 11:14.1 5:37
36 Jesse Lucia Sr Maria Carrillo High School 11:15.7 5:38
37 Troy Gaub Jr Petaluma High School 11:16.8 5:38
38 Austin Bartlett Jr Maria Carrillo High School 11:18.1 5:39
39 Marc Klunk Jr Novato High School 11:22.4 5:41
40 Seth Yungert Jr Petaluma High School 11:23.7 5:42
41 Brett Cantrell Sr Acalanes High School 11:25 5:43
42 Chris White Jr Piedmont High School 11:25.8 5:43
43 Ryan Nyberg Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School 11:27.1 5:44
44 Junggi Min Jr Campolindo 11:29.9 5:45 5/7 5/47 3/18 12:02
(0:32)
11:40
(0:10)
11:40
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Matt Sanford Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School 11:30.9 5:45
46 Greg Garcia Jr Campolindo 11:33 5:47 6/7 6/47 2/16 12:42
(1:09)
11:54
(0:21)
11:54
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Jonathan Javier Jr Dougherty Valley High School 11:34 5:47
48 Chris Hendrix Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School 11:34.7 5:47
49 Eric Tymstra Sr Redwood High School 11:35.7 5:48
50 Aidan Juengling Bean Jr Albany High School 11:36.3 5:48
51 Ryan Healy Sr Redwood High School 11:37.5 5:49
52 Wayne Smith Sr Redwood Christian 11:38.8 5:49
53 Daviod Strand So Redwood High School 11:39 5:50
54 Eric Yun Jr Dublin High School 11:41.1 5:51
55 Austin Tran Sr Dublin High School 11:41.8 5:51
56 Craig Dathe Sr Miramonte High School 11:43.4 5:52
57 Ned Byrnes Jr Tamalpais High School 11:43.9 5:52
58 Desmond Krueger Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School 11:44.9 5:52
59 Jacob Huemoeller Jr Redwood Christian 11:46.2 5:53
60 Jesse Zipursky Jr Dougherty Valley High School 11:49.1 5:55
61 Zach March Jr Alhambra High School 11:49.2 5:55
62 David Fuchs Jr Tamalpais High School 11:49.3 5:55
63 Sean Lang-Brown Jr Tamalpais High School 11:49.4 5:55
64 Logan Coe Jr Campolindo 11:49.5 5:55 7/7 9/47 1/7 13:03
(1:14)
12:00
(0:11)
12:00
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
65 Jordan John Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School 11:49.6 5:55
66 Connor Haight Sr Albany High School 11:51.4 5:56
67 Alex McCann Jr Dougherty Valley High School 11:51.6 5:56
68 Cody Heiner Sr Crystal Springs Uplands School 11:51.8 5:56
69 Andrew Lejano Sr Alhambra High School 11:54 5:57
70 Max Becker Fr Piedmont High School 11:55.5 5:58
71 Jack Killion Jr San Rafael High School 11:55.8 5:58
72 Dylan Harris Jr Acalanes High School 11:57.2 5:59
73 Albert Buck-Bauer So Albany High School 11:57.6 5:59
74 Charlie Weatherbee Jr Piedmont High School 11:57.9 5:59
75 Chris Turney Jr Piedmont High School 11:58.5 5:59
76 Gabriel Del Castillo Jr Dougherty Valley High School 12:00.8 6:00
77 Jonathan Walp Sr St. Patrick St. Vincent High S 12:02.5 6:01
78 Rory Fearon Jr Miramonte High School 12:04.5 6:02
79 Corwin Shiu Jr Albany High School 12:05.2 6:03
80 Matthew Buchanan Jr Mt Shasta High School 12:07.7 6:04
81 Fred Ho So Dougherty Valley High School 12:08 6:04
82 Preston Way Sr San Rafael High School 12:08.3 6:04
83 Connor O'Dowd Sr Crystal Springs Uplands School 12:08.7 6:04
84 Luigi Mendoza Sr Novato High School 12:09 6:05
85 Jake Patterson Sr Alhambra High School 12:10.1 6:05
86 Riley Way Sr San Rafael High School 12:13.3 6:07
87 Daniel Friedman Sr Crystal Springs Uplands School 12:13.8 6:07
88 Stephen Pinto Sr Crystal Springs Uplands School 12:18.3 6:09
89 Alex Yeh Sr Miramonte High School 12:20.1 6:10
90 Zaid Ziauddin Jr Dougherty Valley High School 12:23.1 6:12
91 John Wilcox Sr Acalanes High School 12:23.8 6:12
92 Austin Thomas Jr Dublin High School 12:24.9 6:12
93 Ian Lundgren Jr Acalanes High School 12:26.2 6:13
94 Roman Alyas Jr Novato High School 12:29 6:15
95 Jacob Swanson Sr Redwood Christian 12:32 6:16
96 James Lincoff Sr Albany High School 12:32.5 6:16
97 Alex Olsen So Tamalpais High School 12:33 6:17
98 Clay Alm Sr Redwood High School 12:33.2 6:17
99 Michael Titone Sr Maria Carrillo High School 12:37.6 6:19
100 Julian Teo So Dougherty Valley High School 12:38.1 6:19
101 Max Saunders Sr Novato High School 12:40.7 6:20
102 John Treat Sr Acalanes High School 12:44.6 6:22
103 Jack Ireland Sr Piedmont High School 12:46 6:23
104 Will Gray Sr Crystal Springs Uplands School 12:50.5 6:25
105 Justin Yarra Sr Dublin High School 12:51 6:26
106 Josef Rivera Sr St. Patrick St. Vincent High S 12:51.9 6:26
107 James MacDonald So Tamalpais High School 12:54.6 6:27
108 River Raras Jr Novato High School 12:59.6 6:30
109 Steven Ung Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School 13:03.3 6:32
110 Mike Giuntini Sr St. Mary's College High School 12:54.6 6:27
111 Jonathan Ellis Sr Redwood Christian 13:14 6:37
112 Cole Roberts Sr Crystal Springs Uplands School 13:14.7 6:37
113 Matt Saqueton Sr St. Patrick St. Vincent High S 13:16.3 6:38
114 Kevin Sandoval Sr St. Patrick St. Vincent High S 13:21.6 6:41
115 Jonathan Davis Sr Mt Shasta High School 13:36.3 6:48
116 Nick Mitchell Jr Redwood Christian 13:59.9 7:00
117 Tony Beck Sr Mt Shasta High School 14:15.2 7:08
118 Gary Dinoso Sr St. Patrick St. Vincent High S 14:29.8 7:15
119 Ben Jelinsky Sr St. Mary's College High School 14:39.5 7:20
120 Tarin Smith Sr St. Mary's College High School 15:30.9 7:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Petaluma High School
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
53:31
10:42
5:21
88 Hugh Dowdy
Sr
9:56
4:58
2
Forrest Shaffer
Jr
10:26
5:13
5
Clark Bernard
Jr
10:50
5:25
19
Prescott Nicoll
Jr
11:03
5:31
25
Troy Gaub
Jr
11:17
5:38
37
Seth Yungert
Jr
11:24
5:42
40




2 Maria Carrillo High School
9-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:45
54:46
10:57
5:29
120 Daniel Hauptman
Jr
10:34
5:17
11
Gus Greenstein
Sr
10:41
5:21
14
James Ramirez
Sr
10:57
5:28
21
Jesse Lucia
Sr
11:16
5:38
36
Austin Bartlett
Jr
11:18
5:39
38
Michael Titone
Sr
12:38
6:19
95




3 Campolindo
10-8-5-4-3
Gap: 0:53
55:20
11:04
5:32
137 Dylan Laucher
Jr
10:37
5:19
12
Douglas Chudler
Sr
10:58
5:29
22
Austin Rosso
Sr
11:04
5:32
27
Leland Wong
So
11:12
5:36
32
Junggi Min
Jr
11:30
5:45
44
Greg Garcia
Jr
11:33
5:47
46
Logan Coe
Jr
11:50
5:55
62
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Miramonte High School
5-2-2-3-4
Gap: 1:36
55:33
11:07
5:33
160 Peter Buscheck
Sr
10:29
5:14
6
Jamie Fehrnstrom
So
10:30
5:15
7
Christian Britto
Sr
10:47
5:23
17
Craig Dathe
Sr
11:43
5:52
54
Rory Fearon
Jr
12:05
6:02
76
Alex Yeh
Sr
12:20
6:10
86




5 San Rafael High School
11-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:28
56:17
11:15
5:38
196 Trevor Ehlenbach
Jr
10:40
5:20
13
Cameron Bronstein
Jr
10:42
5:21
15
Dylan Harris
Jr
10:51
5:25
20
Jack Killion
Jr
11:56
5:58
69
Preston Way
Sr
12:08
6:04
79
Riley Way
Sr
12:13
6:07
83




6 Redwood High School
12-11-11-8-6
Gap: 0:53
56:50
11:22
5:41
200 Tyler Brown
So
10:46
5:23
16
Reed Bunnell
Sr
11:11
5:36
31
Eric Tymstra
Sr
11:36
5:48
49
Ryan Healy
Sr
11:38
5:49
51
Daviod Strand
So
11:39
5:50
53
Clay Alm
Sr
12:33
6:17
94




7 Piedmont High School
7-4-6-6-7
Gap: 1:26
56:39
11:20
5:40
209 John Weber
Sr
10:32
5:16
9
Simon Jacobs
Sr
10:48
5:24
18
Chris White
Jr
11:26
5:43
42
Max Becker
Fr
11:56
5:58
68
Charlie Weatherbee
Jr
11:58
5:59
72
Chris Turney
Jr
11:59
5:59
73
Jack Ireland
Sr
12:46
6:23
99
8 Bishop O'Dowd High School
15-15-14-12-8
Gap: 0:33
57:30
11:30
5:45
225 Sam Kane
So
11:12
5:36
33
Ryan Nyberg
Sr
11:27
5:44
43
Matt Sanford
Sr
11:31
5:45
45
Chris Hendrix
Sr
11:35
5:47
48
Desmond Krueger
Sr
11:45
5:52
56
Jordan John
Sr
11:50
5:55
63
Steven Ung
Sr
13:03
6:32
104
9 Redwood Christian
4-6-9-7-9
Gap: 2:18
57:17
11:27
5:44
232 Josh MacDonald
Sr
10:14
5:07
4
Alex Mattson
Sr
11:06
5:33
28
Wayne Smith
Sr
11:39
5:49
52
Jacob Huemoeller
Jr
11:46
5:53
57
Jacob Swanson
Sr
12:32
6:16
91
Jonathan Ellis
Sr
13:14
6:37
106
Nick Mitchell
Jr
14:00
7:00
110
10 Albany High School
13-12-12-11-10
Gap: 0:57
57:34
11:31
5:45
237 Chris Gioia
Sr
11:00
5:30
23
James Pickering
Sr
11:09
5:34
29
Aidan Juengling Bean
Jr
11:36
5:48
50
Connor Haight
Sr
11:51
5:56
64
Albert Buck-Bauer
So
11:58
5:59
71
Corwin Shiu
Jr
12:05
6:03
77
James Lincoff
Sr
12:33
6:16
92
11 Alhambra High School
6-8-10-10-11
Gap: 1:40
57:27
11:29
5:45
242 Jesse Aston
Sr
10:30
5:15
8
Mike Railton
Jr
11:03
5:32
26
Zach March
Jr
11:49
5:55
59
Andrew Lejano
Sr
11:54
5:57
67
Jake Patterson
Sr
12:10
6:05
82








12 Novato High School
1-10-8-9-12
Gap: 2:43
57:00
11:24
5:42
245 Erik Olson
Sr
9:46
4:53
1
Kiko Rodriguez
Sr
11:14
5:37
34
Marc Klunk
Jr
11:22
5:41
39
Luigi Mendoza
Sr
12:09
6:05
81
Roman Alyas
Jr
12:29
6:15
90
Max Saunders
Sr
12:41
6:20
97
River Raras
Jr
13:00
6:30
103
13 Tamalpais High School
3-13-13-14-13
Gap: 2:24
58:05
11:37
5:48
272 Dan Milechman
Jr
10:09
5:05
3
Ned Byrnes
Jr
11:44
5:52
55
David Fuchs
Jr
11:49
5:55
60
Sean Lang-Brown
Jr
11:49
5:55
61
Alex Olsen
So
12:33
6:17
93
James MacDonald
So
12:55
6:27
102




14 St. Mary's College High School
8-8-6-13-14
Gap: 4:07
60:23
12:05
6:02
286 Daniel Maxwell
Sr
10:33
5:16
10
Tony Levine
Sr
11:02
5:31
24
Will Brady
Sr
11:14
5:37
35
Mike Giuntini
Sr
12:55
6:27
105
Ben Jelinsky
Sr
14:40
7:20
112
Tarin Smith
Sr
15:31
7:45
113




15 Acalanes High School
14-14-15-15-15
Gap: 1:16
59:23
11:53
5:56
318 Nick Carrillo
Sr
11:11
5:35
30
Brett Cantrell
Sr
11:25
5:43
41
Dylan Harris
Jr
11:57
5:59
70
John Wilcox
Sr
12:24
6:12
88
Ian Lundgren
Jr
12:26
6:13
89
John Treat
Sr
12:45
6:22
98




16 Dougherty Valley High School
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 0:34
59:24
11:53
5:56
322 Jonathan Javier
Jr
11:34
5:47
47
Jesse Zipursky
Jr
11:49
5:55
58
Alex McCann
Jr
11:52
5:56
65
Gabriel Del Castillo
Jr
12:01
6:00
74
Fred Ho
So
12:08
6:04
78
Zaid Ziauddin
Jr
12:23
6:12
87
Julian Teo
So
12:38
6:19
96
17 Crystal Springs Uplands School
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 0:59
61:23
12:17
6:08
415 Cody Heiner
Sr
11:52
5:56
66
Connor O'Dowd
Sr
12:09
6:04
80
Daniel Friedman
Sr
12:14
6:07
84
Stephen Pinto
Sr
12:18
6:09
85
Will Gray
Sr
12:51
6:25
100
Cole Roberts
Sr
13:15
6:37
107




18 St. Patrick St. Vincent High S
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:27
66:02
13:12
6:36
504 Jonathan Walp
Sr
12:03
6:01
75
Josef Rivera
Sr
12:52
6:26
101
Matt Saqueton
Sr
13:16
6:38
108
Kevin Sandoval
Sr
13:22
6:41
109
Gary Dinoso
Sr
14:30
7:15
111








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sam Aceret Jr Amador Valley High School 11:02.3 5:31
2 Michael A. Johnson Jr De La Salle High School 11:08.4 5:34
3 Taylor Peissner Jr Amador Valley High School 11:14.3 5:37
4 Duncan Calvert So St. Mary's College High School 11:20.4 5:40
5 Stevie Greene So St. Mary's College High School 11:25.6 5:43
6 Russ Zillgitt Jr De La Salle High School 11:31.4 5:46
7 Kris James Sr Deer Valley High School 11:38.6 5:49
8 Brandon Qu Sr College Park High School 11:45.2 5:53
9 Matt Arcoleo Sr Maria Carrillo High School 11:45.6 5:53
10 Bradley Miller Jr Campolindo 11:46.2 5:53 1/7 8/47 7/36 13:23
(1:37)
11:52
(0:06)
11:52
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Don Golinveaux Jr San Ramon Valley High School 11:47.5 5:54
12 Frank Gonzalez Sr De La Salle High School 11:51.9 5:56
13 Matt Dull Jr St. Mary's College High School 11:54.8 5:57
14 Luke Montgomery Sr Amador Valley High School 11:56.8 5:58
15 Nate Hill So St. Mary's College High School 11:59.3 6:00
16 Taylor Balke Jr Monte Vista High School 12:03.5 6:02
17 Stephan Sester Jr Carlmont High School 12:04.6 6:02
18 Garrett Blumling Jr De La Salle High School 12:07.7 6:04
19 Nick Watkins Jr De La Salle High School 12:10.9 6:05
20 Jack Warrick So Deer Valley High School 12:11.6 6:06
21 Alec Elgood Jr Amador Valley High School 12:12.1 6:06
22 Polo Sandoval-Chavez Jr Washington High School 12:12.4 6:06
23 Logan McCaul Jr Monte Vista High School 12:12.6 6:06
24 Sebastian Bognar Jr Petaluma High School 12:13.7 6:07
25 Eric Gabrielli So Campolindo 12:14.1 6:07 2/7 12/47 6/36 14:35
(2:21)
12:45
(0:31)
12:45
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Brandon Rebottaro Jr Monte Vista High School 12:14.5 6:07
27 David Fuhriman Jr Miramonte High School 12:15.1 6:08
28 Kenneth Wong Jr Carlmont High School 12:16.4 6:08
29 Ethan Stevenson So Campolindo 12:17.4 6:09 3/7 13/47 5/33 13:26
(1:09)
12:58
(0:41)
12:26
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Alexander Beernink Jr Carlmont High School 12:17.7 6:09
31 Pierce Haley Jr Miramonte High School 12:17.9 6:09
32 Brian LockeSr Sr Northgate High School 12:20 6:10
33 Chris Mosser Sr De La Salle High School 12:20.7 6:10
34 Gus Murray So Maria Carrillo High School 12:23.1 6:12
35 Kyle Murray Sr Monte Vista High School 12:24.3 6:12
36 Marcus Salvador Fr Deer Valley High School 12:24.9 6:12
37 Zach Rice Jr Dougherty Valley High School 12:26.3 6:13
38 Max Gulassa Jr Piedmont High School 12:27.8 6:14
39 James Nicklas Jr Maria Carrillo High School 12:28.3 6:14
40 Dominik Novotni Jr Monte Vista High School 12:28.7 6:14
41 Luke Sanchez Jr Miramonte High School 12:29.2 6:15
42 Ian Stearns So Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:32.1 6:16
43 Andrew Duensing Sr San Ramon Valley High School 12:32.9 6:16
44 Austin Chapman So Deer Valley High School 12:33.1 6:17
45 Chris Pochs Jr Amador Valley High School 12:36.6 6:18
46 Tim Clopp Jr Albany High School 12:39.7 6:20
47 Patrick Ryan Fr Redwood High School 12:42.1 6:21
48 Kyle Ryan Fr Redwood High School 12:43.7 6:22
49 Neil Horner So Piedmont High School 12:44.3 6:22
50 Garrett Henze Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:45.7 6:23
51 Camron Carty Sr Benicia High School 12:48.2 6:24
52 Noah Sluss So Amador Valley High School 12:49.1 6:25
53 George Do Jr College Park High School 12:49.5 6:25
54 Dylan Freitas Jr Foothill High School 12:49.9 6:25
55 George Mulcaire Sr Santa Rosa High School 12:50.1 6:25
56 Jake Cucarola Jr Campolindo 12:50.5 6:25 4/7 17/47 6/31 13:35
(0:44)
13:11
(0:21)
13:11
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Dylan Yagi Jr Campolindo 12:50.8 6:25 5/7 18/47 4/27 16:07
(3:16)
13:17
(0:26)
13:17
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Kent Stanton So Deer Valley High School 12:51.2 6:26
59 Michael Kennedy Fr Santa Rosa High School 12:51.6 6:26
60 Patrick Patterson So Granada High School 12:51.8 6:26
61 Sai Ravipati Jr Dougherty Valley High School 12:52 6:26
62 Jake Robins So San Ramon Valley High School 12:52.4 6:26
63 Roman Berenshteyn Jr Amador Valley High School 12:52.6 6:26
64 Colin Wong So Campolindo 12:53.1 6:27 6/7 19/47 3/21 16:41
(3:48)
13:22
(0:29)
13:22
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Alex Ehrenberg Fr Redwood High School 12:53.7 6:27
66 Paul Valla Jr Monte Vista High School 12:54 6:27
67 Jonathan VanNess Jr Redwood High School 12:54.3 6:27
68 Ryan Masterson Jr Albany High School 12:54.8 6:27
69 Greg Dvorak Jr San Ramon Valley High School 12:55.2 6:28
70 Alex Muschler Jr Albany High School 12:55.8 6:28
71 Kyle Zuniga Jr Foothill High School 12:56.1 6:28
72 Brian Lau Jr Dougherty Valley High School 12:57.3 6:29
73 Shane Settle Sr Campolindo 12:57.7 6:29 7/7 20/47 2/14 12:03 13:06
(0:08)
11:51 You ROCK! (LR)
74 Blake Rogers So San Ramon Valley High School 12:59.5 6:30
75 Logan Mares Fr Montgomery High School 12:59.7 6:30
76 Doug Sayer Sr Dougherty Valley High School 13:00.4 6:30
77 Ben Milstein So Tamalpais High School 13:01.6 6:31
78 Kyle Somers Jr Novato High School 13:02.3 6:31
79 Brian Louie Sr Foothill High School 13:02.5 6:31
80 Samuel Magness So Granada High School 13:03.5 6:32
81 Darryn Wong Jr Carlmont High School 13:05.6 6:33
82 Rahul Avasarala Sr Monte Vista High School 13:06.5 6:33
83 Phillip Hamner Jr Piedmont High School 13:06.8 6:33
84 Ben Perry So Granada High School 13:09.4 6:35
85 Chase Lewis Jr San Ramon Valley High School 13:11.8 6:36
86 Javhan Cosby Sr Deer Valley High School 13:12.1 6:36
87 Jake McCarthy Jr Northgate High School 13:13.1 6:37
88 Justin Art Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 13:13.9 6:37
89 Jay Foster Jr San Ramon Valley High School 13:14.2 6:37
90 Michael Wright Sr Northgate High School 13:15.3 6:38
91 Ryan Alkire Jr College Park High School 13:15.6 6:38
92 Nathan Edmonson Jr Tamalpais High School 13:15.9 6:38
93 Jason Finley Jr College Park High School 13:17.3 6:39
94 Jake Bleich Jr Piedmont High School 13:17.8 6:39
95 Schuyler Mortimer So Maria Carrillo High School 13:18.6 6:39
96 Connor Van Meter Jr De La Salle High School 13:19 6:40
97 Alex Fevre-Bernt Sr Novato High School 13:19.7 6:40
98 Marc Lagasca Jr Dougherty Valley High School 13:20.2 6:40
99 Daniel Beckerman Jr San Rafael High School 13:22.6 6:41
100 Brian Renna Jr Heritage High School 13:23.1 6:42
101 Sean Foley Jr Northgate High School 13:23.8 6:42
102 Wes Rumm Jr Novato High School 13:26.5 6:43
103 Tommy Warfel So Redwood High School 13:27 6:44
104 Hussein Al-Nasrawi Sr College Park High School 13:27.7 6:44
105 Ben Suliteanu Fr Redwood High School 13:30.9 6:45
106 Zach Greene Jr San Rafael High School 13:31.3 6:46
107 Derek Jung Sr Northgate High School 13:31.5 6:46
108 Matt Alcina So College Park High School 13:32.4 6:46
109 Jake Barron Jr Novato High School 13:32.7 6:46
110 Jacob Wverka Jr Piedmont High School 13:33.2 6:47
111 Bart Carrade Sr San Rafael High School 13:34 6:47
112 Ben Zucker Jr Acalanes High School 13:34.9 6:47
113 Ryan Connolly Jr Acalanes High School 13:36.4 6:48
114 Miguel Hernandez Jr Antioch High School 13:37 6:49
115 Hunter Pruitt Sr Deer Valley High School 13:39.2 6:50
116 Sam Herniman So Maria Carrillo High School 13:40.5 6:50
117 Andrew Kettner So Benicia High School 13:41 6:51
118 Pat Lee Jr Albany High School 13:41.6 6:51
119 Connor Moore So Santa Rosa High School 13:43.9 6:52
120 Cyan Daligdig Sr Heritage High School 13:44.1 6:52
121 Ryan Tomasi Jr Washington High School 13:46.4 6:53
122 Alex McCarten-Gibbs Jr Miramonte High School 13:48.5 6:54
123 Rich Lin Jr Skyline High School 13:48.8 6:54
124 Chris Long So Tamalpais High School 13:50.1 6:55
125 Wyatt Smyers Sr Acalanes High School 13:51 6:56
126 Michael Sevilla Jr Northgate High School 13:53.1 6:57
127 Tyler Jones So Maria Carrillo High School 13:55.3 6:58
128 Timothy Zeng Jr Skyline High School 13:55.9 6:58
129 Steven St Germain Jr College Park High School 13:56.2 6:58
130 Eugene Svidler Sr Northgate High School 13:56.9 6:58
131 Kyle Kodani Sr Piedmont High School 13:59.5 7:00
132 Bryan Sveum Jr Crystal Springs Uplands School 14:00.3 7:00
133 Adam Kreutzer Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School 14:01.5 7:01
134 Kyle West So Maria Carrillo High School 14:01.9 7:01
135 Merick Dang Jr Carlmont High School 14:03 7:02
136 Forrest Yeh So Piedmont High School 14:04.5 7:02
137 Victor Munoz So St. Mary's College High School 14:09.5 7:05
138 Jordan Wong Jr St. Mary's College High School 14:11.1 7:06
139 Andre Mottier Jr Miramonte High School 14:12 7:06
140 Kevin DeOcampo Sr St. Patrick St. Vincent High S 14:12.4 7:06
141 Conor Leahy Jr Acalanes High School 14:12.7 7:06
142 Trevor Koga Jr Washington High School 14:13.1 7:07
143 Enrique Romero So St. Mary's College High School 14:13.3 7:07
144 Eugene Yang Sr Albany High School 14:14 7:07
145 Greg Lee Sr St. Patrick St. Vincent High S 14:18.5 7:09
146 Bryson Wilham Jr Heritage High School 14:20.9 7:10
147 Chris Jordon Sr Tamalpais High School 14:21.7 7:11
148 Erik Vasquez Sr Clayton Valley High School 14:22.4 7:11
149 Justin Lui Jr Crystal Springs Uplands School 14:24.1 7:12
150 Nick Richards So Tamalpais High School 14:24.7 7:12
151 Santiago Madden Sr Skyline High School 14:25 7:13
152 Renzo Noratto Jr Clayton Valley High School 14:25.4 7:13
153 Emmanuel Caleb Sr Alhambra High School 14:27.2 7:14
154 Alan Becker Sr Tamalpais High School 14:27.5 7:14
155 Daniel Morgan Sr St. Patrick St. Vincent High S 14:28.9 7:14
156 Tait McLouth Sr Benicia High School 14:32.3 7:16
157 Marcus Buchanan Sr Mt Shasta High School 14:34.7 7:17
158 Aaron Stoll So Granada High School 14:35.8 7:18
159 Bryce Burgess Jr Petaluma High School 14:36.2 7:18
160 Mark Resch Jr Antioch High School 14:42.5 7:21
161 Jake Rios Jr Heritage High School 14:43.2 7:22
162 Jonah Brenner Sr Mt Shasta High School 14:44 7:22
163 Alexander Tan So Crystal Springs Uplands School 14:47 7:24
164 Aaron Ziskin Jr Santa Rosa High School 14:47.4 7:24
165 Ryan Perera Jr Dougherty Valley High School 14:50 7:25
166 Javier Banales Sr Heritage High School 14:51.1 7:26
167 Jeffrey Bowser Jr Foothill High School 14:52 7:26
168 Brandon Door Jr Foothill High School 14:53.7 7:27
169 Dylan Woods Sr Miramonte High School 15:04.3 7:32
170 Josh Tan Sr Clayton Valley High School 15:11.4 7:36
171 Charles Murray Jr Novato High School 15:11.6 7:36
172 Xavier Travis Sr Antioch High School 15:11.8 7:36
173 Sam Preeg Sr Clayton Valley High School 15:14.4 7:37
174 Weston Smith Jr Granada High School 15:17.6 7:39
175 David Ayer Jr Albany High School 15:19.6 7:40
176 Owen Spahr Sr Acalanes High School 15:20 7:40
177 D'Andre Grady So Antioch High School 15:20.2 7:40
178 Jeremy DeVera Sr St. Patrick St. Vincent High S 15:22 7:41
179 Anthony Giuliani So Granada High School 15:23.5 7:42
180 Joe Mulcaire So Santa Rosa High School 15:31.7 7:46
181 Lucas Guinon So Benicia High School 15:47.3 7:54
182 Aramando Torres Sr Antioch High School 15:51.6 7:56
183 Michael Rudolph Fr Montgomery High School 15:53.2 7:57
184 Aaron Lee So Benicia High School 15:57 7:59
185 Patrick Cunningham Jr Santa Rosa High School 15:59.2 8:00
186 Justin Cagle Jr Heritage High School 16:02.5 8:01
187 Tim So So Crystal Springs Uplands School 16:08.1 8:04
188 Luis Gutierrez Fr Antioch High School 16:15.4 8:08
189 Michael Severi Fr Montgomery High School 16:16.1 8:08
190 Jason Ruan Jr Skyline High School 16:19.9 8:10
191 Danny Ly Jr Skyline High School 16:20.7 8:10
192 Anthony Picco Sr Clayton Valley High School 16:59.7 8:30
193 Gavin VonSeggern So Santa Rosa High School 17:23.2 8:42
194 John Shumaker Jr Acalanes High School 18:16.5 9:08
195 Alexander Watson Fr Montgomery High School 18:24.1 9:12
196 Lucas Bachman Jr Acalanes High School 18:28.5 9:14
197 Felix Ulloa Jr Antioch High School 18:30.9 9:15
198 Ryan Martinez Fr Alhambra High School 21:43.2 10:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle High School
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:03
58:50
11:46
5:53
57 Michael A. Johnson
Jr
11:08
5:34
2
Russ Zillgitt
Jr
11:31
5:46
6
Frank Gonzalez
Sr
11:52
5:56
12
Garrett Blumling
Jr
12:08
6:04
18
Nick Watkins
Jr
12:11
6:05
19
Chris Mosser
Sr
12:21
6:10
31
Connor Van Meter
Jr
13:19
6:40
90
2 Amador Valley High School
1-1-1-3-2
Gap: 1:34
59:02
11:48
5:54
81 Sam Aceret
Jr
11:02
5:31
1
Taylor Peissner
Jr
11:14
5:37
3
Luke Montgomery
Sr
11:57
5:58
14
Alec Elgood
Jr
12:12
6:06
21
Chris Pochs
Jr
12:37
6:18
42
Noah Sluss
So
12:49
6:25
48
Roman Berenshteyn
Jr
12:53
6:26
59
3 Monte Vista High School
9-6-6-4-3
Gap: 0:25
61:24
12:17
6:08
133 Taylor Balke
Jr
12:04
6:02
16
Logan McCaul
Jr
12:13
6:06
22
Brandon Rebottaro
Jr
12:15
6:07
24
Kyle Murray
Sr
12:24
6:12
33
Dominik Novotni
Jr
12:29
6:14
38
Paul Valla
Jr
12:54
6:27
62
Rahul Avasarala
Sr
13:07
6:33
77
4 Deer Valley High School
4-4-5-5-4
Gap: 1:13
61:39
12:20
6:10
156 Kris James
Sr
11:39
5:49
7
Jack Warrick
So
12:12
6:06
20
Marcus Salvador
Fr
12:25
6:12
34
Austin Chapman
So
12:33
6:17
41
Kent Stanton
So
12:51
6:26
54
Javhan Cosby
Sr
13:12
6:36
81
Hunter Pruitt
Sr
13:39
6:50
106
5 St. Mary's College High School
3-3-3-1-5
Gap: 2:49
60:50
12:10
6:05
162 Duncan Calvert
So
11:20
5:40
4
Stevie Greene
So
11:26
5:43
5
Matt Dull
Jr
11:55
5:57
13
Nate Hill
So
11:59
6:00
15
Victor Munoz
So
14:10
7:05
125
Jordan Wong
Jr
14:11
7:06
126
Enrique Romero
So
14:13
7:07
129
6 Campolindo
7-5-4-6-6
Gap: 1:05
61:59
12:24
6:12
165 Bradley Miller
Jr
11:46
5:53
10
Eric Gabrielli
So
12:14
6:07
23
Ethan Stevenson
So
12:17
6:09
27
Jake Cucarola
Jr
12:51
6:25
52
Dylan Yagi
Jr
12:51
6:25
53
Colin Wong
So
12:53
6:27
60
Shane Settle
Sr
12:58
6:29
69
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
7 San Ramon Valley High School
8-9-10-9-7
Gap: 1:12
63:08
12:38
6:19
244 Don Golinveaux
Jr
11:48
5:54
11
Andrew Duensing
Sr
12:33
6:16
40
Jake Robins
So
12:52
6:26
58
Greg Dvorak
Jr
12:55
6:28
65
Blake Rogers
So
13:00
6:30
70
Chase Lewis
Jr
13:12
6:36
80
Jay Foster
Jr
13:14
6:37
83
8 Carlmont High School
10-8-7-7-8
Gap: 1:58
63:47
12:45
6:23
270 Stephan Sester
Jr
12:05
6:02
17
Kenneth Wong
Jr
12:16
6:08
26
Alexander Beernink
Jr
12:18
6:09
28
Darryn Wong
Jr
13:06
6:33
76
Merick Dang
Jr
14:03
7:02
123








9 Maria Carrillo High School
6-7-8-8-9
Gap: 1:55
63:36
12:43
6:22
274 Matt Arcoleo
Sr
11:46
5:53
9
Gus Murray
So
12:23
6:12
32
James Nicklas
Jr
12:28
6:14
37
Schuyler Mortimer
So
13:19
6:39
89
Sam Herniman
So
13:41
6:50
107
Tyler Jones
So
13:55
6:58
117
Kyle West
So
14:02
7:01
122
10 Redwood High School
16-13-12-11-10
Gap: 0:45
64:41
12:56
6:28
309 Patrick Ryan
Fr
12:42
6:21
44
Kyle Ryan
Fr
12:44
6:22
45
Alex Ehrenberg
Fr
12:54
6:27
61
Jonathan VanNess
Jr
12:54
6:27
63
Tommy Warfel
So
13:27
6:44
96
Ben Suliteanu
Fr
13:31
6:45
98




11 Dougherty Valley High School
13-14-13-13-11
Gap: 0:54
64:36
12:55
6:28
323 Zach Rice
Jr
12:26
6:13
35
Sai Ravipati
Jr
12:52
6:26
57
Brian Lau
Jr
12:57
6:29
68
Doug Sayer
Sr
13:00
6:30
71
Marc Lagasca
Jr
13:20
6:40
92
Ryan Perera
Jr
14:50
7:25
143




12 College Park High School
5-11-11-12-12
Gap: 1:43
64:35
12:55
6:28
326 Brandon Qu
Sr
11:45
5:53
8
George Do
Jr
12:50
6:25
49
Ryan Alkire
Jr
13:16
6:38
85
Jason Finley
Jr
13:17
6:39
87
Hussein Al-Nasrawi
Sr
13:28
6:44
97
Matt Alcina
So
13:32
6:46
100
Steven St Germain
Jr
13:56
6:58
119
13 Miramonte High School
11-10-9-10-13
Gap: 1:57
65:03
13:01
6:30
332 David Fuhriman
Jr
12:15
6:08
25
Pierce Haley
Jr
12:18
6:09
29
Luke Sanchez
Jr
12:29
6:15
39
Alex McCarten-Gibbs
Jr
13:49
6:54
112
Andre Mottier
Jr
14:12
7:06
127
Dylan Woods
Sr
15:04
7:32
147




14 Piedmont High School
14-12-13-14-14
Gap: 1:05
65:10
13:02
6:31
350 Max Gulassa
Jr
12:28
6:14
36
Neil Horner
So
12:44
6:22
46
Phillip Hamner
Jr
13:07
6:33
78
Jake Bleich
Jr
13:18
6:39
88
Jacob Wverka
Jr
13:33
6:47
102
Kyle Kodani
Sr
14:00
7:00
121
Forrest Yeh
So
14:05
7:02
124
15 Northgate High School
12-17-17-16-15
Gap: 1:12
65:44
13:09
6:34
389 Brian LockeSr
Sr
12:20
6:10
30
Jake McCarthy
Jr
13:13
6:37
82
Michael Wright
Sr
13:15
6:38
84
Sean Foley
Jr
13:24
6:42
94
Derek Jung
Sr
13:32
6:46
99
Michael Sevilla
Jr
13:53
6:57
116
Eugene Svidler
Sr
13:57
6:58
120
16 Albany High School
15-16-15-15-16
Gap: 1:34
66:26
13:17
6:39
412 Tim Clopp
Jr
12:40
6:20
43
Ryan Masterson
Jr
12:55
6:27
64
Alex Muschler
Jr
12:56
6:28
66
Pat Lee
Jr
13:42
6:51
109
Eugene Yang
Sr
14:14
7:07
130
David Ayer
Jr
15:20
7:40
153




17 Foothill High School
18-18-16-17-17
Gap: 2:04
68:34
13:43
6:51
482 Dylan Freitas
Jr
12:50
6:25
50
Kyle Zuniga
Jr
12:56
6:28
67
Brian Louie
Sr
13:03
6:31
74
Jeffrey Bowser
Jr
14:52
7:26
145
Brandon Door
Jr
14:54
7:27
146








18 Granada High School
20-19-18-18-18
Gap: 2:26
68:58
13:48
6:54
501 Patrick Patterson
So
12:52
6:26
56
Samuel Magness
So
13:04
6:32
75
Ben Perry
So
13:09
6:35
79
Aaron Stoll
So
14:36
7:18
139
Weston Smith
Jr
15:18
7:39
152
Anthony Giuliani
So
15:24
7:42
156




19 Novato High School
22-22-20-20-19
Gap: 2:09
68:33
13:43
6:51
509 Kyle Somers
Jr
13:02
6:31
73
Alex Fevre-Bernt
Sr
13:20
6:40
91
Wes Rumm
Jr
13:27
6:43
95
Jake Barron
Jr
13:33
6:46
101
Charles Murray
Jr
15:12
7:36
149








20 Santa Rosa High School
19-15-19-19-20
Gap: 2:42
69:45
13:57
6:58
515 George Mulcaire
Sr
12:50
6:25
51
Michael Kennedy
Fr
12:52
6:26
55
Connor Moore
So
13:44
6:52
110
Aaron Ziskin
Jr
14:47
7:24
142
Joe Mulcaire
So
15:32
7:46
157
Patrick Cunningham
Jr
15:59
8:00
161
Gavin VonSeggern
So
17:23
8:42
167
21 Tamalpais High School
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:23
68:54
13:47
6:53
538 Ben Milstein
So
13:02
6:31
72
Nathan Edmonson
Jr
13:16
6:38
86
Chris Long
So
13:50
6:55
114
Chris Jordon
Sr
14:22
7:11
132
Nick Richards
So
14:25
7:12
134
Alan Becker
Sr
14:28
7:14
137




22 Acalanes High School
24-24-23-22-22
Gap: 1:45
70:35
14:07
7:03
604 Ben Zucker
Jr
13:35
6:47
103
Ryan Connolly
Jr
13:36
6:48
104
Wyatt Smyers
Sr
13:51
6:56
115
Conor Leahy
Jr
14:13
7:06
128
Owen Spahr
Sr
15:20
7:40
154
John Shumaker
Jr
18:17
9:08
168
Lucas Bachman
Jr
18:29
9:14
169
23 Benicia High School
17-20-22-23-23
Gap: 3:09
72:46
14:33
7:17
611 Camron Carty
Sr
12:48
6:24
47
Andrew Kettner
So
13:41
6:51
108
Tait McLouth
Sr
14:32
7:16
138
Lucas Guinon
So
15:47
7:54
158
Aaron Lee
So
15:57
7:59
160








24 Heritage High School
23-23-24-24-24
Gap: 1:28
71:02
14:12
7:06
620 Brian Renna
Jr
13:23
6:42
93
Cyan Daligdig
Sr
13:44
6:52
111
Bryson Wilham
Jr
14:21
7:10
131
Jake Rios
Jr
14:43
7:22
141
Javier Banales
Sr
14:51
7:26
144
Justin Cagle
Jr
16:03
8:01
162




25 Skyline High School
26-25-25-25-25
Gap: 2:32
74:50
14:58
7:29
695 Rich Lin
Jr
13:49
6:54
113
Timothy Zeng
Jr
13:56
6:58
118
Santiago Madden
Sr
14:25
7:13
135
Jason Ruan
Jr
16:20
8:10
164
Danny Ly
Jr
16:21
8:10
165








26 Antioch High School
25-26-26-26-26
Gap: 2:15
74:43
14:57
7:28
709 Miguel Hernandez
Jr
13:37
6:49
105
Mark Resch
Jr
14:43
7:21
140
Xavier Travis
Sr
15:12
7:36
150
D'Andre Grady
So
15:20
7:40
155
Aramando Torres
Sr
15:52
7:56
159
Luis Gutierrez
Fr
16:15
8:08
163
Felix Ulloa
Jr
18:31
9:15
170
27 Clayton Valley High School
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 2:37
76:13
15:15
7:37
734 Erik Vasquez
Sr
14:22
7:11
133
Renzo Noratto
Jr
14:25
7:13
136
Josh Tan
Sr
15:11
7:36
148
Sam Preeg
Sr
15:14
7:37
151
Anthony Picco
Sr
17:00
8:30
166








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kyle Williams Jr De La Salle High School 11:55.8 5:58
2 Michael J. Johnson Jr De La Salle High School 12:04.6 6:02
3 Patrick Maguire Jr De La Salle High School 12:05.1 6:03
4 Nicco Baumann So San Ramon Valley High School 12:09.8 6:05
5 Anthony Dominguez Jr De La Salle High School 12:21.6 6:11
6 Conrad Rowling So De La Salle High School 12:27.5 6:14
7 Jordan Rice Sr Amador Valley High School 12:30 6:15
8 Adam Roeder So Miramonte High School 12:33.5 6:17
9 Jeffrey McEntee Jr De La Salle High School 12:35.9 6:18
10 Colin Frost Sr De La Salle High School 12:40.1 6:20
11 Will McCurdy Jr De La Salle High School 12:40.8 6:20
12 Keenan Byrne Fr Acalanes High School 12:43.1 6:22
13 Kevin Mulligan Jr De La Salle High School 12:43.6 6:22
14 Alec Conway So Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:44.8 6:22
15 Yoni Shchemelinin Sr Foothill High School 12:52.9 6:26
16 Jason Storm So Monte Vista High School 12:56.3 6:28
17 Karsten Kaufmann So Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:59.3 6:30
18 Paolo Rigo Jr Monte Vista High School 13:02.3 6:31
19 Cameron Bailey Sr Monte Vista High School 13:04.2 6:32
20 Tyler Mentley So Miramonte High School 13:04.6 6:32
21 Mitchell Hackett So Miramonte High School 13:05.6 6:33
22 Brent Glowatch So Miramonte High School 13:06.4 6:33
23 Keith DeLand Jr Amador Valley High School 13:07 6:34
24 Blake Denniston Jr De La Salle High School 13:07.7 6:34
25 Steve Lindow So Monte Vista High School 13:11.3 6:36
26 Sean Yap So Monte Vista High School 13:11.7 6:36
27 Ari Migdale So Miramonte High School 13:12.5 6:36
28 Vincent Kot Sr Monte Vista High School 13:14.8 6:37
29 Ryan Vincent Jr De La Salle High School 13:18.1 6:39
30 Justin Schultz Jr San Ramon Valley High School 13:19 6:40
31 Michael Severson So Miramonte High School 13:19.9 6:40
32 Jamie Sanderson So Campolindo 13:20.4 6:40 1/13 22/47 9/17 15:23
(2:02)
13:34
(0:14)
13:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
33 Guy Brackenbury Jr Campolindo 13:21.7 6:41 2/13 23/47 7/17 14:13
(0:51)
14:13
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 David Boucher So Miramonte High School 13:21.9 6:41
35 Andrew Hocking So Miramonte High School 13:25 6:43
36 Eric Meng So San Ramon Valley High School 13:28.3 6:44
37 Michael Sanders So Acalanes High School 13:29 6:45
38 Nikolas Chaconas So Miramonte High School 13:30.1 6:45
39 Chase Hooper Sr Amador Valley High School 13:30.6 6:45
40 Giordan Tobia Jr San Ramon Valley High School 13:31.7 6:46
41 Michael Yang So Acalanes High School 13:31.9 6:46
42 Cody Newton So Monte Vista High School 13:33.6 6:47
43 Mathew Quinn So Acalanes High School 13:36.5 6:48
44 Blake Eames So Campolindo 13:36.7 6:48 3/13 25/47 7/14 13:03 13:46
(0:09)
12:18 You ROCK! (LR)
45 Preston Locher So Acalanes High School 13:38.2 6:49
46 Alex Lasser So Bishop O'Dowd High School 13:38.5 6:49
47 Christopher Wirfel Jr De La Salle High School 13:42.2 6:51
48 Raj Patel Jr Campolindo 13:45.2 6:53 4/13 28/47 6/12 14:08
(0:23)
14:08
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
49 Jason Machado Sr De La Salle High School 13:46.7 6:53
50 Matt Welch Jr San Ramon Valley High School 13:48.1 6:54
51 Kevin Zhang So Acalanes High School 13:49.1 6:55
52 Michael Fung Sr Foothill High School 13:49.9 6:55
53 Daniel Escobar So Acalanes High School 13:50.5 6:55
54 Jack Connolly Fr Acalanes High School 13:50.8 6:55
55 Kieth DeOcampo So St. Patrick St. Vincent High S 13:51.7 6:56
56 Joey Swain Jr De La Salle High School 13:52.6 6:56
57 Charlie Chen So Campolindo 13:53.3 6:57 5/13 30/47 6/12 14:53
(1:00)
14:53
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
58 Matt Stewart So Miramonte High School 13:54.8 6:57
59 Austin Kim Jr Amador Valley High School 13:56 6:58
60 Brendan O'Donoghue So College Park High School 13:57.2 6:59
61 Pete Godkin So De La Salle High School 13:59.4 7:00
62 Archie Hwang So Campolindo 13:59.6 7:00 6/13 33/47 5/11 14:43
(0:43)
14:39
(0:39)
14:39
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
63 Declan Ayres So De La Salle High School 14:00.8 7:00
64 Vaibhev Loomba So Acalanes High School 14:01 7:01
65 Brendan Lewis So Acalanes High School 14:01.3 7:01
66 Nathan Oto So Campolindo 14:01.6 7:01 7/13 34/47 5/10 15:08
(1:07)
14:49
(0:47)
13:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
67 Eddie Estrada Jr De La Salle High School 14:01.9 7:01
68 John Yang Sr Monte Vista High School 14:03.8 7:02
69 Luke Johnston So Acalanes High School 14:04.8 7:02
70 Ryan Fuller So Monte Vista High School 14:05.8 7:03
71 Joe Jankowski Jr De La Salle High School 14:06.4 7:03
72 Andrew Phung So Monte Vista High School 14:07.1 7:04
73 Tony Knox So Campolindo 14:07.7 7:04 8/13 36/47 5/8 14:40
(0:32)
14:40
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
74 Kevin Tran So Dougherty Valley High School 14:10.7 7:05
75 Spencer Thomas Jr College Park High School 14:12.1 7:06
76 Ryan Buchanan So Miramonte High School 14:13.7 7:07
77 Michael Colunga So Bishop O'Dowd High School 14:15.4 7:08
78 Josh Pedrid Sr Dougherty Valley High School 14:16.1 7:08
79 James Voorhees Sr Northgate High School 14:17.7 7:09
80 Jeff Kuemmeler So Monte Vista High School 14:18.6 7:09
81 Eric Lamb Jr Monte Vista High School 14:19.6 7:10
82 Andrew Gosling So Acalanes High School 14:20.2 7:10
83 Sam Fong So Bishop O'Dowd High School 14:21.3 7:11
84 Kiffer Salemme Sr Campolindo 14:21.7 7:11 9/13 39/47 5/7 14:50
(0:28)
14:50
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
85 Zac Wilner Fr Foothill High School 14:22.1 7:11
86 Marco Vatacano So Northgate High School 14:22.4 7:11
87 Javier Benavente Sr De La Salle High School 14:23.8 7:12
88 Eric Weiss So De La Salle High School 14:24.1 7:12
89 Eugene Fox Sr Amador Valley High School 14:24.5 7:12
90 Greg Landon So Monte Vista High School 14:24.8 7:12
91 Lukas Martinelli Sr College Park High School 14:25.3 7:13
92 Steven Anyanwu Sr Deer Valley High School 14:25.7 7:13
93 Joel Benner So Acalanes High School 14:27.3 7:14
94 Ben Hunt So Monte Vista High School 14:28.7 7:14
95 Juneyoung Jeong So Albany High School 14:30.5 7:15
96 Andrew Meadows So Miramonte High School 14:30.8 7:15
97 Brian Saba Sr College Park High School 14:32.9 7:16
98 Kevin Farnan Sr Acalanes High School 14:33.6 7:17
99 Connor McCormick So Miramonte High School 14:34 7:17
100 Eric Fang So Acalanes High School 14:34.2 7:17
101 Scott Rowe So Monte Vista High School 14:38 7:19
102 Alexander Bates So Monte Vista High School 14:39.1 7:20
103 Andrew Kneppers So Northgate High School 14:40.1 7:20
104 Jakob Michon So Acalanes High School 14:41.2 7:21
105 Ben Gandesbery Jr Piedmont High School 14:43.8 7:22
106 Nick Cooper So Monte Vista High School 14:44.5 7:22
107 Angelo Llanos So St. Patrick St. Vincent High S 14:47.3 7:24
108 John Sienkiewicz So Campolindo 14:48.6 7:24 10/13 41/47 5/7 15:08
(0:19)
15:08
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
109 Matthew Boomer So Monte Vista High School 14:49.3 7:25
110 Mike Carroll So Northgate High School 14:50.5 7:25
111 Hannon Ayer Fr Albany High School 14:51.7 7:26
112 Thomas Campbell So Miramonte High School 14:54.5 7:27
113 Doug Cue So Northgate High School 14:55.4 7:28
114 Sasha Daddeh Sr San Ramon Valley High School 14:56.5 7:28
115 Ben Hopkins So San Ramon Valley High School 14:56.8 7:28
116 Tomas Kneppers Sr Northgate High School 14:57.5 7:29
117 Michael Padavana Fr Foothill High School 14:58.5 7:29
118 Will Krom So De La Salle High School 14:58.9 7:29
119 Felix Amirfathi Jr Monte Vista High School 14:59.1 7:30
120 Michael Peck So San Ramon Valley High School 14:59.8 7:30
121 Robert Uhalde Jr Monte Vista High School 15:00.9 7:30
122 Carl Horsley Sr Skyline High School 15:01.9 7:31
123 Alec Bahramipour So Miramonte High School 15:02.4 7:31
124 Nick Read So Miramonte High School 15:02.8 7:31
125 Griffin Deutz Jr Miramonte High School 15:04.2 7:32
126 David Golub Jr Monte Vista High School 15:05.6 7:33
127 Ross Underwood Sr Monte Vista High School 15:08.1 7:34
128 Richard Squeri Jr De La Salle High School 15:08.5 7:34
129 Armani Gonzalez Fr Deer Valley High School 15:08.7 7:34
130 Michael Baltz So De La Salle High School 15:12.9 7:36
131 Roy Eldred So Monte Vista High School 15:14.6 7:37
132 Corbin Robson Jr De La Salle High School 15:15 7:38
133 Chris Riley So San Ramon Valley High School 15:15.7 7:38
134 Andres Romero So Monte Vista High School 15:16.3 7:38
135 Sean Sorrell Jr College Park High School 15:17.2 7:39
136 Kevin Chen Jr Piedmont High School 15:18.3 7:39
137 Andrew Huang Fr Foothill High School 15:18.6 7:39
138 Austin Brown Fr Skyline High School 15:19.1 7:40
139 Aaron Tran Jr Campolindo 15:19.9 7:40 11/13 43/47 5/7 16:38
(1:18)
15:53
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
140 Kimo Llacuna So Northgate High School 15:20.5 7:40
141 Zach Sorenson So Miramonte High School 15:21.2 7:41
142 Adam Cross So De La Salle High School 15:22.6 7:41
143 Will Whitesides Jr De La Salle High School 15:24.6 7:42
144 Danny Johnston Jr Miramonte High School 15:25.6 7:43
145 Hubert Hsiung So Foothill High School 15:27.1 7:44
146 Mitchell Kwitik Jr St. Patrick St. Vincent High S 15:27.6 7:44
147 Brandon Hatter So San Ramon Valley High School 15:30 7:45
148 Alexander Garcia So Monte Vista High School 15:30.3 7:45
149 Jason Vawter So Monte Vista High School 15:30.5 7:45
150 Nicholas Arenas Jr St. Patrick St. Vincent High S 15:32.2 7:46
151 Chris Cervero Sr Acalanes High School 15:36.4 7:48
152 Julian Levine So Albany High School 15:38.1 7:49
153 Uriel Rojas Jr De La Salle High School 15:41.7 7:51
154 Zander Brooks So Miramonte High School 15:46.2 7:53
155 Christopher Mapile So St. Patrick St. Vincent High S 15:51.3 7:56
156 Govind Ramnaryan Jr Piedmont High School 15:54 7:57
157 Chris Treat So Miramonte High School 15:57 7:59
158 Tom Peckenham Jr De La Salle High School 15:59.7 8:00
159 Ellis Back So Monte Vista High School 16:02.1 8:01
160 Cole Watson So Miramonte High School 16:04.7 8:02
161 Kyle Strongman Sr College Park High School 16:11.7 8:06
162 Ahdi Melkote Sr Campolindo 16:14.8 8:07 12/13 45/47 5/6 18:55
(2:40)
18:55
(2:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
163 Corey Long Sr Amador Valley High School 16:23.9 8:12
164 Weizhen John Li So Foothill High School 16:25.3 8:13
165 Jeremy Uang So De La Salle High School 16:28.1 8:14
166 Christopher Mercado So De La Salle High School 16:31.9 8:16
167 Amir Nowrouz Fr Acalanes High School 16:41.3 8:21
168 Nick Suarez Fr Northgate High School 16:52.8 8:26
169 Ian Balczewski Sr De La Salle High School 16:57.6 8:29
170 Jakub Gwozdz So Foothill High School 16:58 8:29
171 Ian Arguelles So St. Patrick St. Vincent High S 17:08.4 8:34
172 Jay Sharma Fr Amador Valley High School 17:15.1 8:38
173 Ruben Cardona So College Park High School 17:17.8 8:39
174 Mitchell Kwok Sr Miramonte High School 17:18.5 8:39
175 Bradley Howard So De La Salle High School 17:25.7 8:43
176 Kevin Depolo So Miramonte High School 17:28.7 8:44
177 Brian Ingebretsen Fr Foothill High School 17:29 8:45
178 Sidney Van Dam Jr Monte Vista High School 17:40.8 8:50
179 Nam Truong So Acalanes High School 17:51.2 8:56
180 Jacob Phillips So Campolindo 18:28.4 9:14 13/13 46/47 5/5 18:03 19:51
(1:23)
15:42 You ROCK! (LR)
181 Robby Jensen So San Ramon Valley High School 18:42.9 9:21
182 Omid Abrishamchian Fr Foothill High School 18:56.2 9:28
183 Mike Teicheira So De La Salle High School 19:04 9:32
184 Benjamin Wible Jr Monte Vista High School 19:35.7 9:48
185 James Poling So Miramonte High School 19:52.5 9:56
186 Tim Sheppel So San Ramon Valley High School 20:56.1 10:28
187 Jordan Kleinberg Fr Foothill High School 21:52.1 10:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: FS/JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
60:55
12:11
6:05
17 Kyle Williams
Jr
11:56
5:58
1
Michael J. Johnson
Jr
12:05
6:02
2
Patrick Maguire
Jr
12:05
6:03
3
Anthony Dominguez
Jr
12:22
6:11
5
Conrad Rowling
So
12:28
6:14
6
Jeffrey McEntee
Jr
12:36
6:18
9
Colin Frost
Sr
12:40
6:20
10
2 Miramonte High School
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
65:03
13:01
6:30
89 Adam Roeder
So
12:34
6:17
8
Tyler Mentley
So
13:05
6:32
18
Mitchell Hackett
So
13:06
6:33
19
Brent Glowatch
So
13:06
6:33
20
Ari Migdale
So
13:13
6:36
24
Michael Severson
So
13:20
6:40
27
David Boucher
So
13:22
6:41
30
3 Monte Vista High School
8-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:15
65:26
13:05
6:33
92 Jason Storm
So
12:56
6:28
14
Paolo Rigo
Jr
13:02
6:31
16
Cameron Bailey
Sr
13:04
6:32
17
Steve Lindow
So
13:11
6:36
22
Sean Yap
So
13:12
6:36
23
Vincent Kot
Sr
13:15
6:37
25
Cody Newton
So
13:34
6:47
36
4 San Ramon Valley High School
2-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:38
66:17
13:15
6:38
137 Nicco Baumann
So
12:10
6:05
4
Justin Schultz
Jr
13:19
6:40
26
Eric Meng
So
13:28
6:44
31
Giordan Tobia
Jr
13:32
6:46
34
Matt Welch
Jr
13:48
6:54
42
Sasha Daddeh
Sr
14:57
7:28
65
Ben Hopkins
So
14:57
7:28
66
5 Acalanes High School
5-7-7-6-5
Gap: 0:55
66:59
13:24
6:42
154 Keenan Byrne
Fr
12:43
6:22
11
Michael Sanders
So
13:29
6:45
32
Michael Yang
So
13:32
6:46
35
Mathew Quinn
So
13:37
6:48
37
Preston Locher
So
13:38
6:49
39
Kevin Zhang
So
13:49
6:55
43
Daniel Escobar
So
13:51
6:55
45
6 Amador Valley High School
3-4-4-5-6
Gap: 1:55
67:28
13:30
6:45
167 Jordan Rice
Sr
12:30
6:15
7
Keith DeLand
Jr
13:07
6:34
21
Chase Hooper
Sr
13:31
6:45
33
Austin Kim
Jr
13:56
6:58
48
Eugene Fox
Sr
14:25
7:12
58
Corey Long
Sr
16:24
8:12
77
Jay Sharma
Fr
17:15
8:38
80
7 Bishop O'Dowd High School
6-3-6-7-7
Gap: 1:37
67:59
13:36
6:48
175 Alec Conway
So
12:45
6:22
12
Karsten Kaufmann
So
12:59
6:30
15
Alex Lasser
So
13:39
6:49
40
Michael Colunga
So
14:15
7:08
53
Sam Fong
So
14:21
7:11
55








8 Campolindo
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:33
67:57
13:35
6:48
183 Jamie Sanderson
So
13:20
6:40
28
Guy Brackenbury
Jr
13:22
6:41
29
Blake Eames
So
13:37
6:48
38
Raj Patel
Jr
13:45
6:53
41
Charlie Chen
So
13:53
6:57
47
Archie Hwang
So
14:00
7:00
50
Nathan Oto
So
14:02
7:01
51
9 Foothill High School
7-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:26
71:22
14:16
7:08
251 Yoni Shchemelinin
Sr
12:53
6:26
13
Michael Fung
Sr
13:50
6:55
44
Zac Wilner
Fr
14:22
7:11
56
Michael Padavana
Fr
14:59
7:29
68
Andrew Huang
Fr
15:19
7:39
70
Hubert Hsiung
So
15:27
7:44
72
Weizhen John Li
So
16:25
8:13
78
10 College Park High School
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:20
72:25
14:29
7:14
289 Brendan O'Donoghue
So
13:57
6:59
49
Spencer Thomas
Jr
14:12
7:06
52
Lukas Martinelli
Sr
14:25
7:13
59
Brian Saba
Sr
14:33
7:16
60
Sean Sorrell
Jr
15:17
7:39
69
Kyle Strongman
Sr
16:12
8:06
76
Ruben Cardona
So
17:18
8:39
81
11 Northgate High School
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 0:38
73:06
14:37
7:19
299 James Voorhees
Sr
14:18
7:09
54
Marco Vatacano
So
14:22
7:11
57
Andrew Kneppers
So
14:40
7:20
61
Mike Carroll
So
14:51
7:25
63
Doug Cue
So
14:55
7:28
64
Tomas Kneppers
Sr
14:58
7:29
67
Kimo Llacuna
So
15:21
7:40
71
12 St. Patrick St. Vincent High S
10-11-12-12-12
Gap: 2:00
75:30
15:06
7:33
330 Kieth DeOcampo
So
13:52
6:56
46
Angelo Llanos
So
14:47
7:24
62
Mitchell Kwitik
Jr
15:28
7:44
73
Nicholas Arenas
Jr
15:32
7:46
74
Christopher Mapile
So
15:51
7:56
75
Ian Arguelles
So
17:08
8:34
79




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: FS/JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
63:48
12:46
6:23
15 Jeffrey McEntee
Jr
12:36
6:18
1
Colin Frost
Sr
12:40
6:20
2
Will McCurdy
Jr
12:41
6:20
3
Kevin Mulligan
Jr
12:44
6:22
4
Blake Denniston
Jr
13:08
6:34
5
Ryan Vincent
Jr
13:18
6:39
7
Christopher Wirfel
Jr
13:42
6:51
13
2 Miramonte High School
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
67:32
13:30
6:45
55 Michael Severson
So
13:20
6:40
8
David Boucher
So
13:22
6:41
9
Andrew Hocking
So
13:25
6:43
10
Nikolas Chaconas
So
13:30
6:45
11
Matt Stewart
So
13:55
6:57
17
Ryan Buchanan
So
14:14
7:07
27
Andrew Meadows
So
14:31
7:15
32
3 Acalanes High School
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:12
69:33
13:55
6:57
84 Kevin Zhang
So
13:49
6:55
14
Daniel Escobar
So
13:51
6:55
15
Jack Connolly
Fr
13:51
6:55
16
Vaibhev Loomba
So
14:01
7:01
19
Brendan Lewis
So
14:01
7:01
20
Luke Johnston
So
14:05
7:02
23
Andrew Gosling
So
14:20
7:10
30
4 Monte Vista High School
2-3-3-3-4
Gap: 0:52
69:05
13:49
6:55
89 Vincent Kot
Sr
13:15
6:37
6
Cody Newton
So
13:34
6:47
12
John Yang
Sr
14:04
7:02
22
Ryan Fuller
So
14:06
7:03
24
Andrew Phung
So
14:07
7:04
25
Jeff Kuemmeler
So
14:19
7:09
28
Eric Lamb
Jr
14:20
7:10
29
5 Campolindo
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:49
71:19
14:16
7:08
129 Archie Hwang
So
14:00
7:00
18
Nathan Oto
So
14:02
7:01
21
Tony Knox
So
14:08
7:04
26
Kiffer Salemme
Sr
14:22
7:11
31
John Sienkiewicz
So
14:49
7:24
33
Aaron Tran
Jr
15:20
7:40
38
Ahdi Melkote
Sr
16:15
8:07
41
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
6 San Ramon Valley High School
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:34
75:39
15:08
7:34
182 Sasha Daddeh
Sr
14:57
7:28
34
Ben Hopkins
So
14:57
7:28
35
Michael Peck
So
15:00
7:30
36
Chris Riley
So
15:16
7:38
37
Brandon Hatter
So
15:30
7:45
40
Robby Jensen
So
18:43
9:21
45
Tim Sheppel
So
20:56
10:28
47
7 Foothill High School
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:29
85:16
17:03
8:32
214 Hubert Hsiung
So
15:27
7:44
39
Weizhen John Li
So
16:25
8:13
42
Jakub Gwozdz
So
16:58
8:29
43
Brian Ingebretsen
Fr
17:29
8:45
44
Omid Abrishamchian
Fr
18:56
9:28
46
Jordan Kleinberg
Fr
21:52
10:56
48




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nolan Petersen Fr Washington High School 10:58.1 5:29
2 Adler Faulkner Fr Acalanes High School 10:59.8 5:30
3 Spencer Jeppson Fr Granada High School 11:45.5 5:53
4 Jose Ramirez Fr Maria Carrillo High School 11:47.8 5:54
5 Harrison Luft Fr Maria Carrillo High School 11:54.1 5:57
6 Scott Yip Fr Benicia High School 11:54.3 5:57
7 Nick Warren Fr Acalanes High School 12:08.8 6:04
8 Joseph Burton Fr Granada High School 12:14.3 6:07
9 Reese Dickson Fr Carlmont High School 12:16.6 6:08
10 Michael Bartz Fr Monte Vista High School 12:16.8 6:08
11 Malachi May Fr American Christian Academy 12:17.6 6:09
12 Rick Brundage Fr Acalanes High School 12:18.3 6:09
13 Matt Leong Fr Piedmont High School 12:21.4 6:11
14 Billy Ireland Fr Piedmont High School 12:23 6:12
15 Jeff Wilde Fr Acalanes High School 12:26.7 6:13
16 John Jankowski Fr De La Salle High School 12:39.1 6:20
17 Josh Espinoza Fr St. Mary's College High School 12:46.5 6:23
18 Dj Morris Fr Monte Vista High School 12:48.1 6:24
19 Joshua Knight Fr Granada High School 12:48.8 6:24
20 Harsimmer Nijjar Fr Maria Carrillo High School 12:51.7 6:26
21 Daniel Langon Fr Monte Vista High School 12:54.6 6:27
22 Patrick Mariolle Fr St. Mary's College High School 12:56 6:28
23 Joe Sousa Fr Dougherty Valley High School 12:57 6:29
24 Stephen Irion Fr De La Salle High School 12:58.4 6:29
25 Shannon Leonard Fr San Ramon Valley High School 13:01.1 6:31
26 Kevin Nguyen Fr De La Salle High School 13:02.6 6:31
27 Jonathan Lim Fr Dougherty Valley High School 13:05.3 6:33
28 Jonathon Kaufman Fr San Rafael High School 13:06.7 6:33
29 Dillon Read Fr Miramonte High School 13:06.9 6:33
30 Christopher Menezes Fr Monte Vista High School 13:07.3 6:34
31 Patrick Liu Fr Dougherty Valley High School 13:08.2 6:34
32 Michael Sisario Fr Dougherty Valley High School 13:08.5 6:34
33 Jackson McNutt Fr Benicia High School 13:08.9 6:34
34 Zack Erlick Fr Monte Vista High School 13:09.9 6:35
35 Kaveh Motamed Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School 13:14.5 6:37
36 Matthew Hernandez Fr San Rafael High School 13:21.5 6:41
37 Patrick Lundgren Fr Acalanes High School 13:21.8 6:41
38 Cameron Sun Fr Campolindo 13:27.8 6:44 1/13 24/47 17/25 14:09
(0:41)
14:09
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Martin Carmody Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 13:29.6 6:45
40 Bobby Veres Fr Miramonte High School 13:30.3 6:45
41 Amiel Capinpin Fr De La Salle High School 13:31.1 6:46
42 Matthew Wu Fr Dougherty Valley High School 13:31.4 6:46
43 John Stayner Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School 13:31.7 6:46
44 Shawn Geronimo Fr Carlmont High School 13:32 6:46
45 Kyle Stewart Fr Piedmont High School 13:32.7 6:46
46 Zach Ray Fr Benicia High School 13:35.8 6:48
47 Matthew Simon Fr St. Patrick St. Vincent High S 13:36.5 6:48
48 Mark Tamminga Fr Miramonte High School 13:37.3 6:49
49 Ari Amini Fr Alhambra High School 13:40.2 6:50
50 Patrick Cooke Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 13:41.1 6:51
51 Zach Leven Fr Carlmont High School 13:41.8 6:51
52 Gryphon Goodrich Fr Campolindo 13:43.3 6:52 2/13 26/47 15/22 14:35
(0:52)
14:35
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
53 Joey Lederman Fr Campolindo 13:45 6:53 3/13 27/47 11/22 14:33
(0:48)
14:33
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
54 Tyler Neabeck Fr Granada High School 13:48.2 6:54
55 Chris Rodger Fr Piedmont High School 13:48.4 6:54
56 Rod Farvard Fr Campolindo 13:49 6:55 4/13 29/47 7/21 14:28
(0:39)
14:28
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Jerry Zhao Fr Dougherty Valley High School 13:50.7 6:55
58 Jimmy McFeely Fr Miramonte High School 13:52.7 6:56
59 Sean LeBoeuf Fr Maria Carrillo High School 13:52.9 6:56
60 Neil Tipton Fr Piedmont High School 13:53.2 6:57
61 Brett Matoes Fr Maria Carrillo High School 13:53.6 6:57
62 Sean Cooley Fr Campolindo 13:54.2 6:57 5/13 31/47 6/19 14:52
(0:58)
14:52
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
63 Justin Mogannam Fr De La Salle High School 13:54.8 6:57
64 Eric Chiang Fr Campolindo 13:56.7 6:58 6/13 32/47 2/16 14:27
(0:30)
14:27
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
65 Candau Garrett Fr Acalanes High School 13:57.4 6:59
66 Austin Fitzpatrick Fr St. Patrick St. Vincent High S 13:58.3 6:59
67 Andrew Yee Fr Dougherty Valley High School 13:59.7 7:00
68 Hasib Hashemi Fr Dougherty Valley High School 14:00 7:00
69 Dalin Lowder Fr Maria Carrillo High School 14:02.1 7:01
70 Guy Forte Fr St. Mary's College High School 14:02.3 7:01
71 Kyle Chan Fr Campolindo 14:04 7:02 7/13 35/47 2/12 15:12
(1:08)
15:12
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
72 Derek Jones Fr De La Salle High School 14:05.7 7:03
73 Teddy Ziolkowski Fr De La Salle High School 14:08.2 7:04
74 George Liow Fr Acalanes High School 14:09.5 7:05
75 Jason Joss Fr Miramonte High School 14:10.3 7:05
76 Benjamin Shear Fr Monte Vista High School 14:11.4 7:06
77 Michael Flynn Fr Campolindo 14:11.9 7:06 8/13 37/47 2/7 14:21
(0:09)
14:21
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
78 Jake Broughton Fr Northgate High School 14:12.3 7:06
79 Austin Book Fr San Ramon Valley High School 14:12.7 7:06
80 Michael Abood Fr Monte Vista High School 14:13.7 7:07
81 Jj Galvin Fr De La Salle High School 14:15.2 7:08
82 John Sparks Fr St. Patrick St. Vincent High S 14:17 7:09
83 Elliott Champion Fr Acalanes High School 14:17.4 7:09
84 Cameron Pierre Fr San Rafael High School 14:17.7 7:09
85 Joel Timbrell Fr Alhambra High School 14:18.4 7:09
86 Kevin Fong Fr Campolindo 14:19.9 7:10 9/13 38/47 1/7 14:59
(0:39)
14:59
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
87 Nick Russell Fr Northgate High School 14:23.6 7:12
88 David Allen Fr Miramonte High School 14:24.5 7:12
89 Patrick Kragen Fr Monte Vista High School 14:25.9 7:13
90 Devin Barreras Fr Dougherty Valley High School 14:26.2 7:13
91 Kevin Limjoco Fr Alhambra High School 14:27.9 7:14
92 Daylen Yang Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 14:30.6 7:15
93 Ben Tanner Jr Campolindo 14:31.8 7:16 10/13 40/47 1/6 16:23
(1:51)
16:23
(1:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
94 Jesse Haddon Fr Miramonte High School 14:33.9 7:17
95 Noah Ceremony Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 14:37.6 7:19
96 Jesse Rothbard Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School 14:37.9 7:19
97 Brad Wash Fr Acalanes High School 14:38.2 7:19
98 Chris Brancaccio Fr Northgate High School 14:38.5 7:19
99 Alec Linderman Fr Miramonte High School 14:40.4 7:20
100 Brian Lee Fr Granada High School 14:40.7 7:20
101 Binh Phan Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School 14:41 7:21
102 Connor Francis Fr Alhambra High School 14:44.2 7:22
103 Samuel Bunk Fr Carlmont High School 14:44.4 7:22
104 Nicholas Choi Fr Miramonte High School 14:47.8 7:24
105 Christsna Sot Fr Skyline High School 14:50.8 7:25
106 Arturo Gallardo Fr St. Mary's College High School 14:53.6 7:27
107 Cameron Somers Fr Monte Vista High School 14:54.3 7:27
108 Michael Reinemann Fr Dublin High School 14:56.2 7:28
109 Ej Jenks Fr San Rafael High School 15:00.3 7:30
110 Kenneth Sagun Fr St. Patrick St. Vincent High S 15:01.4 7:31
111 Emmet Francis Fr Alhambra High School 15:03.4 7:32
112 Cody Morrison Fr San Ramon Valley High School 15:07.1 7:34
113 Daniel Gomez Fr Acalanes High School 15:08.3 7:34
114 Nishad Singh Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School 15:08.5 7:34
115 Christopher Smith Fr De La Salle High School 15:12.5 7:36
116 Sean MacCormac Fr Northgate High School 15:12.8 7:36
117 Chris Peterson Fr Campolindo 15:19.3 7:40 11/13 42/47 1/6 17:24
(2:05)
17:24
(2:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
118 Joe Ward Fr De La Salle High School 15:20 7:40
119 John Henry Fr Dublin High School 15:21.1 7:41
120 Andy Van Heuit Fr Campolindo 15:22.8 7:41 12/13 44/47 1/4 15:39
(0:16)
15:39
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
121 Jake Koplowitz Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 15:23.4 7:42
122 Carter Herron Fr Monte Vista High School 15:25.5 7:43
123 Colton Schultz Fr San Ramon Valley High School 15:26.9 7:43
124 Matt Henry Fr Miramonte High School 15:27.5 7:44
125 Ian Courtney Fr Tamalpais High School 15:28 7:44
126 Elliot Grossman Fr Acalanes High School 15:29.8 7:45
127 Brian Fu Fr St. Mary's College High School 15:31.7 7:46
128 Jonah Koh Fr Northgate High School 15:32.1 7:46
129 Ian Salazar Fr Northgate High School 15:38.1 7:49
130 Danny Le Fr Skyline High School 15:39.6 7:50
131 Justin Johnson Fr Dublin High School 15:46.6 7:53
132 Tyler Chan Fr San Rafael High School 15:50.7 7:55
133 Barry O'Brien Fr Tamalpais High School 15:51 7:56
134 Tucker O'Neill Fr Acalanes High School 15:51.3 7:56
135 Arjay Ochave Fr St. Patrick St. Vincent High S 15:56.5 7:58
136 Asher Jaffe Fr Miramonte High School 15:57.3 7:59
137 Zach Seidl Fr Skyline High School 16:00.6 8:00
138 Owen Goetze Fr De La Salle High School 16:07.2 8:04
139 Jack Kovacich Fr Granada High School 16:15.1 8:08
140 Ronald Lopez Fr St. Mary's College High School 16:15.4 8:08
141 Andrew Delucchi Fr Monte Vista High School 16:15.8 8:08
142 Patrick Belisle Fr De La Salle High School 16:23.4 8:12
143 Harrison Walsh Fr De La Salle High School 16:30.4 8:15
144 Daniel Jensen Fr San Ramon Valley High School 16:31.5 8:16
145 Oliver Wilson Fr Skyline High School 16:33.3 8:17
146 Paulo Nacionales Fr Dublin High School 16:37.9 8:19
147 Aman Bhurji Fr San Ramon Valley High School 16:39.8 8:20
148 Phillip Nguyen Fr St. Patrick St. Vincent High S 16:45.2 8:23
149 Kevin Vidalion Fr St. Patrick St. Vincent High S 16:48.1 8:24
150 Fredrick Enriquez Fr St. Patrick St. Vincent High S 16:50.7 8:25
151 Tyger Cohen Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 16:54.6 8:27
152 Dejun Harris Fr Skyline High School 16:56.1 8:28
153 Jason Mohammed Fr Oakland High School 16:56.3 8:28
154 Kyle Spangenberg Fr De La Salle High School 17:11.3 8:36
155 Max Swenson Fr San Ramon Valley High School 17:18.1 8:39
156 Jack Young Fr St. Mary's College High School 17:19.9 8:40
157 Michael Katira Fr Dougherty Valley High School 17:24.3 8:42
158 Gabriel Lee Fr Dougherty Valley High School 17:31.1 8:46
159 John Pericich Fr De La Salle High School 17:32.1 8:46
160 Julien Tell Fr Skyline High School 17:40.8 8:50
161 Will Groves Fr Tamalpais High School 17:45.9 8:53
162 Matthew Dioso Fr De La Salle High School 17:46.8 8:53
163 Tim Ring Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 18:01.8 9:01
164 Jake Rice Fr Dougherty Valley High School 18:18.8 9:09
165 Michael Sanchez Fr Dublin High School 18:30.4 9:15
166 Curtis Espinosa Fr St. Patrick St. Vincent High S 19:02.4 9:31
167 Jake Carrade Fr San Rafael High School 19:22.3 9:41
168 Jacob Benge Fr Granada High School 19:26.4 9:43
169 Mac Parker Fr Tamalpais High School 21:29.3 10:45
170 Rahil Jetly Fr Campolindo 21:53.7 10:57 13/13 47/47 2/2 14:10 14:10
171 Nathan Lederer Fr Dublin High School 22:03.7 11:02
172 Gustavo Jauregui Fr Skyline High School 23:29.2 11:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Acalanes High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:22
61:15
12:15
6:08
57 Adler Faulkner
Fr
11:00
5:30
1
Nick Warren
Fr
12:09
6:04
5
Rick Brundage
Fr
12:18
6:09
8
Jeff Wilde
Fr
12:27
6:13
11
Patrick Lundgren
Fr
13:22
6:41
32
Candau Garrett
Fr
13:57
6:59
57
George Liow
Fr
14:10
7:05
65
2 Monte Vista High School
4-5-4-2-2
Gap: 0:53
64:17
12:51
6:26
93 Michael Bartz
Fr
12:17
6:08
7
Dj Morris
Fr
12:48
6:24
14
Daniel Langon
Fr
12:55
6:27
17
Christopher Menezes
Fr
13:07
6:34
26
Zack Erlick
Fr
13:10
6:35
29
Benjamin Shear
Fr
14:11
7:06
67
Michael Abood
Fr
14:14
7:07
70
3 Maria Carrillo High School
3-2-2-4-3
Gap: 2:06
64:20
12:52
6:26
127 Jose Ramirez
Fr
11:48
5:54
3
Harrison Luft
Fr
11:54
5:57
4
Harsimmer Nijjar
Fr
12:52
6:26
16
Sean LeBoeuf
Fr
13:53
6:56
51
Brett Matoes
Fr
13:54
6:57
53
Dalin Lowder
Fr
14:02
7:01
60




4 Dougherty Valley High School
8-8-7-6-4
Gap: 0:34
65:50
13:10
6:35
134 Joe Sousa
Fr
12:57
6:29
19
Jonathan Lim
Fr
13:05
6:33
23
Patrick Liu
Fr
13:08
6:34
27
Michael Sisario
Fr
13:09
6:34
28
Matthew Wu
Fr
13:31
6:46
37
Jerry Zhao
Fr
13:51
6:55
49
Andrew Yee
Fr
14:00
7:00
59
5 De La Salle High School
6-7-5-5-5
Gap: 1:16
66:06
13:13
6:37
145 John Jankowski
Fr
12:39
6:20
12
Stephen Irion
Fr
12:58
6:29
20
Kevin Nguyen
Fr
13:03
6:31
22
Amiel Capinpin
Fr
13:31
6:46
36
Justin Mogannam
Fr
13:55
6:57
55
Derek Jones
Fr
14:06
7:03
63
Teddy Ziolkowski
Fr
14:08
7:04
64
6 Granada High School
2-3-2-3-6
Gap: 2:55
65:18
13:04
6:32
151 Spencer Jeppson
Fr
11:46
5:53
2
Joseph Burton
Fr
12:14
6:07
6
Joshua Knight
Fr
12:49
6:24
15
Tyler Neabeck
Fr
13:48
6:54
46
Brian Lee
Fr
14:41
7:20
82
Jack Kovacich
Fr
16:15
8:08
105
Jacob Benge
Fr
19:26
9:43
121
7 Piedmont High School
5-4-6-7-7
Gap: 1:32
65:59
13:12
6:36
157 Matt Leong
Fr
12:21
6:11
9
Billy Ireland
Fr
12:23
6:12
10
Kyle Stewart
Fr
13:33
6:46
39
Chris Rodger
Fr
13:48
6:54
47
Neil Tipton
Fr
13:53
6:57
52








8 Miramonte High School
11-10-9-8-8
Gap: 1:03
68:18
13:40
6:50
217 Dillon Read
Fr
13:07
6:33
25
Bobby Veres
Fr
13:30
6:45
35
Mark Tamminga
Fr
13:37
6:49
41
Jimmy McFeely
Fr
13:53
6:56
50
Jason Joss
Fr
14:10
7:05
66
David Allen
Fr
14:25
7:12
75
Jesse Haddon
Fr
14:34
7:17
78
9 Campolindo
13-12-10-9-9
Gap: 0:26
68:39
13:44
6:52
224 Cameron Sun
Fr
13:28
6:44
33
Gryphon Goodrich
Fr
13:43
6:52
44
Joey Lederman
Fr
13:45
6:53
45
Rod Farvard
Fr
13:49
6:55
48
Sean Cooley
Fr
13:54
6:57
54
Eric Chiang
Fr
13:57
6:58
56
Kyle Chan
Fr
14:04
7:02
62
10 St. Mary's College High School
7-6-8-10-10
Gap: 2:45
70:10
14:02
7:01
275 Josh Espinoza
Fr
12:47
6:23
13
Patrick Mariolle
Fr
12:56
6:28
18
Guy Forte
Fr
14:02
7:01
61
Arturo Gallardo
Fr
14:54
7:27
86
Brian Fu
Fr
15:32
7:46
97
Ronald Lopez
Fr
16:15
8:08
106
Jack Young
Fr
17:20
8:40
116
11 San Rafael High School
10-9-11-11-11
Gap: 2:44
71:37
14:19
7:10
317 Jonathon Kaufman
Fr
13:07
6:33
24
Matthew Hernandez
Fr
13:22
6:41
31
Cameron Pierre
Fr
14:18
7:09
72
Ej Jenks
Fr
15:00
7:30
88
Tyler Chan
Fr
15:51
7:55
102
Jake Carrade
Fr
19:22
9:41
120




12 Crystal Springs Uplands School
12-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:54
71:14
14:15
7:07
323 Kaveh Motamed
Fr
13:15
6:37
30
John Stayner
Fr
13:32
6:46
38
Jesse Rothbard
Fr
14:38
7:19
80
Binh Phan
Fr
14:41
7:21
83
Nishad Singh
Fr
15:09
7:34
92








13 Bishop O'Dowd High School
14-12-13-13-13
Gap: 1:54
71:42
14:20
7:10
328 Martin Carmody
Fr
13:30
6:45
34
Patrick Cooke
Fr
13:41
6:51
43
Daylen Yang
Fr
14:31
7:15
77
Noah Ceremony
Fr
14:38
7:19
79
Jake Koplowitz
Fr
15:23
7:42
95
Tyger Cohen
Fr
16:55
8:27
113
Tim Ring
Fr
18:02
9:01
118
14 St. Patrick St. Vincent High S
15-15-14-14-14
Gap: 2:20
72:50
14:34
7:17
361 Matthew Simon
Fr
13:37
6:48
40
Austin Fitzpatrick
Fr
13:58
6:59
58
John Sparks
Fr
14:17
7:09
71
Kenneth Sagun
Fr
15:01
7:31
89
Arjay Ochave
Fr
15:57
7:58
103
Phillip Nguyen
Fr
16:45
8:23
111
Kevin Vidalion
Fr
16:48
8:24
112
15 Alhambra High School
16-16-16-15-15
Gap: 1:23
72:14
14:27
7:13
365 Ari Amini
Fr
13:40
6:50
42
Joel Timbrell
Fr
14:18
7:09
73
Kevin Limjoco
Fr
14:28
7:14
76
Connor Francis
Fr
14:44
7:22
84
Emmet Francis
Fr
15:03
7:32
90








16 San Ramon Valley High School
9-14-15-16-16
Gap: 3:30
74:19
14:52
7:26
384 Shannon Leonard
Fr
13:01
6:31
21
Austin Book
Fr
14:13
7:06
69
Cody Morrison
Fr
15:07
7:34
91
Colton Schultz
Fr
15:27
7:43
96
Daniel Jensen
Fr
16:32
8:16
107
Aman Bhurji
Fr
16:40
8:20
110
Max Swenson
Fr
17:18
8:39
115
17 Northgate High School
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:20
73:59
14:48
7:24
414 Jake Broughton
Fr
14:12
7:06
68
Nick Russell
Fr
14:24
7:12
74
Chris Brancaccio
Fr
14:39
7:19
81
Sean MacCormac
Fr
15:13
7:36
93
Jonah Koh
Fr
15:32
7:46
98
Ian Salazar
Fr
15:38
7:49
99




18 Dublin High School
19-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:34
81:12
16:14
8:07
510 Michael Reinemann
Fr
14:56
7:28
87
John Henry
Fr
15:21
7:41
94
Justin Johnson
Fr
15:47
7:53
101
Paulo Nacionales
Fr
16:38
8:19
109
Michael Sanchez
Fr
18:30
9:15
119
Nathan Lederer
Fr
22:04
11:02
122




19 Skyline High School
18-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:05
80:00
16:00
8:00
511 Christsna Sot
Fr
14:51
7:25
85
Danny Le
Fr
15:40
7:50
100
Zach Seidl
Fr
16:01
8:00
104
Oliver Wilson
Fr
16:33
8:17
108
Dejun Harris
Fr
16:56
8:28
114
Julien Tell
Fr
17:41
8:50
117
Gustavo Jauregui
Fr
23:29
11:45
123
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:35
71:04
14:13
7:06
53 Eric Chiang
Fr
13:57
6:58
2
Kyle Chan
Fr
14:04
7:02
6
Michael Flynn
Fr
14:12
7:06
11
Kevin Fong
Fr
14:20
7:10
15
Ben Tanner
Jr
14:32
7:16
19
Chris Peterson
Fr
15:19
7:40
27
Andy Van Heuit
Fr
15:23
7:41
29
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Dougherty Valley High School
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:34
73:41
14:44
7:22
66 Jerry Zhao
Fr
13:51
6:55
1
Andrew Yee
Fr
14:00
7:00
4
Hasib Hashemi
Fr
14:00
7:00
5
Devin Barreras
Fr
14:26
7:13
18
Michael Katira
Fr
17:24
8:42
38
Gabriel Lee
Fr
17:31
8:46
39
Jake Rice
Fr
18:19
9:09
40
3 Acalanes High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
72:11
14:26
7:13
72 Candau Garrett
Fr
13:57
6:59
3
George Liow
Fr
14:10
7:05
9
Elliott Champion
Fr
14:17
7:09
14
Brad Wash
Fr
14:38
7:19
21
Daniel Gomez
Fr
15:08
7:34
25
Elliot Grossman
Fr
15:30
7:45
32
Tucker O'Neill
Fr
15:51
7:56
33
4 De La Salle High School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:14
73:02
14:36
7:18
82 Derek Jones
Fr
14:06
7:03
7
Teddy Ziolkowski
Fr
14:08
7:04
8
Jj Galvin
Fr
14:15
7:08
13
Christopher Smith
Fr
15:13
7:36
26
Joe Ward
Fr
15:20
7:40
28
Owen Goetze
Fr
16:07
8:04
35
Patrick Belisle
Fr
16:23
8:12
37
5 Monte Vista High School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:14
73:11
14:38
7:19
93 Benjamin Shear
Fr
14:11
7:06
10
Michael Abood
Fr
14:14
7:07
12
Patrick Kragen
Fr
14:26
7:13
17
Cameron Somers
Fr
14:54
7:27
24
Carter Herron
Fr
15:26
7:43
30
Andrew Delucchi
Fr
16:16
8:08
36




6 Miramonte High School
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:03
73:54
14:47
7:23
112 David Allen
Fr
14:25
7:12
16
Jesse Haddon
Fr
14:34
7:17
20
Alec Linderman
Fr
14:40
7:20
22
Nicholas Choi
Fr
14:48
7:24
23
Matt Henry
Fr
15:28
7:44
31
Asher Jaffe
Fr
15:57
7:59
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Robert Fain So Acalanes High School 10:46.5 5:23
2 Evan Quigley So Alhambra High School 10:50.4 5:25
3 Ryan Douglas Fr Petaluma High School 10:52.4 5:26
4 Byron Kilian So Monte Vista High School 10:55.7 5:28
5 Kevin Poteracke Fr Petaluma High School 10:58.6 5:29
6 Daniel Replogle So Granada High School 11:01.1 5:31
7 Trevor Furhiman So Monte Vista High School 11:02.3 5:31
8 Alexander Ott Fr Dublin High School 11:06.2 5:33
9 Tim Wuu So Maria Carrillo High School 11:10.9 5:35
10 Timothy Layten Fr Carlmont High School 11:18.8 5:39
11 Mitchel Hammond So Benicia High School 11:21.1 5:41
12 Stephen Balogh So Monte Vista High School 11:23.5 5:42
13 Tyler Hanson Fr Miramonte High School 11:25.3 5:43
14 Kyle Rosemark So Granada High School 11:30.2 5:45
15 Jaegyun Schwartz So Bishop O'Dowd High School 11:32.2 5:46
16 Harrison Hollidge So Alhambra High School 11:32.5 5:46
17 Matt DeVries Fr San Ramon Valley High School 11:34.6 5:47
18 Trevor Holmgren So San Ramon Valley High School 11:37 5:49
19 Grant Salk So Granada High School 11:37.6 5:49
20 Thomas Joyce So Campolindo 11:39.6 5:50 1/7 7/47 13/34 13:38
(1:59)
12:16
(0:36)
12:16
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Brian T Hardy So San Ramon Valley High School 11:39.9 5:50
22 Kevin Park So Acalanes High School 11:40.1 5:50
23 Calvin John So Bishop O'Dowd High School 11:42.2 5:51
24 Sina Bagheri So Acalanes High School 11:42.6 5:51
25 Nolan Tonkyn So Albany High School 11:42.8 5:51
26 Dylan Rogers So San Ramon Valley High School 11:43 5:52
27 Timothy Oxley So Granada High School 11:44.2 5:52
28 Spencer Whittaker So Miramonte High School 11:45.1 5:53
29 Dan Arthur Fr Amador Valley High School 11:46.1 5:53
30 Jonathan DeGroot So Bishop O'Dowd High School 11:46.3 5:53
31 Sean Spees Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 11:46.5 5:53
32 Zach Hanze Fr San Ramon Valley High School 11:48 5:54
33 Beau Armstrong So Carlmont High School 11:48.4 5:54
34 Martyn Henderson So Maria Carrillo High School 11:49.2 5:55
35 Jacob Schlacte Fr Amador Valley High School 11:55.9 5:58
36 John Sommerville Fr Miramonte High School 11:56.4 5:58
37 Tyler Evens So Granada High School 11:57.6 5:59
38 Declan Rosdahl So San Ramon Valley High School 11:57.8 5:59
39 Steve Prugganan So Maria Carrillo High School 11:58.6 5:59
40 Anthony Montoya So Petaluma High School 12:02.3 6:01
41 Reed Johnston So Miramonte High School 12:03.6 6:02
42 Tyler Mather So Petaluma High School 12:03.7 6:02
43 Scott Bertics So Acalanes High School 12:04.8 6:02
44 Emillio Horner So Maria Carrillo High School 12:06.3 6:03
45 Steven Rice So Amador Valley High School 12:08.7 6:04
46 Matt Mercier So Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:10.8 6:05
47 Darren Brodowy So Campolindo 12:11.3 6:06 2/7 10/47 12/33 14:52
(2:41)
12:22
(0:11)
12:22
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Grant Silverstein So Maria Carrillo High School 12:11.9 6:06
49 Bridger Giglio So Foothill High School 12:12.4 6:06
50 Matthew Alexander So American High School 12:13.1 6:07
51 Keith Geiger So Campolindo 12:13.4 6:07 3/7 11/47 10/33 15:11
(2:58)
12:42
(0:29)
12:42
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Trevor Theobald So Benicia High School 12:13.5 6:07
53 Mason Kendall So Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:14.1 6:07
54 Jake Pisenti Fr San Ramon Valley High School 12:17.1 6:09
55 Colin Downey So Miramonte High School 12:18 6:09
56 Kenneth Ainslie Fr Dublin High School 12:18.3 6:09
57 Kevin Huey Fr Amador Valley High School 12:19.4 6:10
58 Brett Enke So Alhambra High School 12:20.5 6:10
59 Joel Sumner So Northgate High School 12:20.6 6:10
60 Matthew Rouse Fr Carlmont High School 12:24.6 6:12
61 Avery Stevenson So Campolindo 12:25.3 6:13 4/7 14/47 9/31 12:36
(0:10)
12:50
(0:25)
12:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
62 Ryan Finton So Novato High School 12:25.6 6:13
63 Jake Kohn So Crystal Springs Uplands School 12:25.8 6:13
64 Solomon Mulugeta So American High School 12:26.1 6:13
65 Andrew Feldman So Monte Vista High School 12:26.5 6:13
66 Erik Christensen So Maria Carrillo High School 12:26.7 6:13
67 Adam Hathaway Fr Campolindo 12:27.2 6:14 5/7 15/47 6/28 13:03
(0:36)
13:03
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
68 Lawrence Han So Miramonte High School 12:27.4 6:14
69 Tommy Seng So College Park High School 12:27.6 6:14
70 Matthew Yap So Monte Vista High School 12:28.9 6:14
71 Kyle C. Williams So De La Salle High School 12:29.8 6:15
72 David Brown So Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:30.3 6:15
73 Ryota Johnson Fr College Park High School 12:31.7 6:16
74 Jack Reed So Foothill High School 12:32.9 6:16
75 Matthew Sy So Dublin High School 12:33.9 6:17
76 Justin Agness So Granada High School 12:35.1 6:18
77 James Mason Fr Monte Vista High School 12:36.8 6:18
78 Jacob Saldinger So Foothill High School 12:37 6:19
79 Conner Brown So Albany High School 12:37.6 6:19
80 Andre Vernot Fr Washington High School 12:38.2 6:19
81 Jack Caine So Acalanes High School 12:39.4 6:20
82 Ian Frazier So Northgate High School 12:39.9 6:20
83 Jeremy Kerfs So De La Salle High School 12:42.1 6:21
84 Chris Cazneaux Fr Mt Shasta High School 12:42.9 6:21
85 Connor Stephens So Northgate High School 12:43.1 6:22
86 Stephen Iwata So Campolindo 12:44 6:22 6/7 16/47 7/23 13:45
(1:01)
13:20
(0:36)
12:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
87 Benjamin Panconi Fr Monte Vista High School 12:44.9 6:22
88 Scotty Huhn So Miramonte High School 12:45.4 6:23
89 Elliot Surovell So Carlmont High School 12:47.9 6:24
90 Bret Short Fr Petaluma High School 12:48.5 6:24
91 Sean Resavey So St. Patrick St. Vincent High S 12:49.4 6:25
92 Sam Klotz So Crystal Springs Uplands School 12:51.1 6:26
93 Keenan Miller So Northgate High School 12:51.6 6:26
94 Gio Fiorenza So Northgate High School 12:51.9 6:26
95 Conner Bell So Alhambra High School 12:53.5 6:27
96 Nicholas Delfino So American High School 12:54.1 6:27
97 Jordan Nguyen Fr Dublin High School 12:54.9 6:27
98 Hide Shidara Fr College Park High School 12:57.4 6:29
99 Cole Van Buskirk So De La Salle High School 12:57.7 6:29
100 Justice Flesichmann So Acalanes High School 12:58 6:29
101 Zach Waterson So De La Salle High School 12:58.7 6:29
102 Brandon Weisbrod So Granada High School 12:59.2 6:30
103 Dylan Autran So Acalanes High School 12:59.5 6:30
104 Wes Curtis So San Rafael High School 12:59.7 6:30
105 Chris Coyle So Northgate High School 13:00.2 6:30
106 Steven Tsujisaka So Carlmont High School 13:03.3 6:32
107 Kyle Roe Fr Clayton Valley High School 13:03.9 6:32
108 Zachary Mattson Fr Redwood Christian 13:04.5 6:32
109 Kevin Gelston So Campolindo 13:05.2 6:33 7/7 21/47 7/17 15:23
(2:18)
13:41
(0:36)
13:31
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
110 Matt Weiner So St. Patrick St. Vincent High S 13:07 6:34
111 Chris Fitzpatrick Fr Redwood High School 13:07.2 6:34
112 Peter Burkard So De La Salle High School 13:08.2 6:34
113 Matthew Blankinship Fr Albany High School 13:09.7 6:35
114 Thomas Conneely So Redwood High School 13:12.9 6:36
115 Kai Wilmsen So Albany High School 13:13.2 6:37
116 Mike Alt Fr Amador Valley High School 13:13.8 6:37
117 Brendan Bongi So De La Salle High School 13:14.4 6:37
118 Sameed Siddiqui So Washington High School 13:14.7 6:37
119 Ken Ohhashi So Foothill High School 13:17.4 6:39
120 Jonathan McDonald Fr Foothill High School 13:21.7 6:41
121 Zachary Lim So Heritage High School 13:24.9 6:42
122 Jeff Chen So Amador Valley High School 13:26 6:43
123 Hiroki Butterfield So College Park High School 13:26.7 6:43
124 Chris Davis So Redwood Christian 13:27.7 6:44
125 Jason Brown Fr Heritage High School 13:28.2 6:44
126 Adrian Bolio So Piedmont High School 13:28.3 6:44
127 Brandon Lew So De La Salle High School 13:29.3 6:45
128 Tarun Mahadwar So Dougherty Valley High School 13:29.8 6:45
129 Neal Mankins Fr Amador Valley High School 13:31.3 6:46
130 Gus Costa So Benicia High School 13:33.2 6:47
131 Siyang Qiu So Foothill High School 13:33.4 6:47
132 Arturo Fierro So Tamalpais High School 13:33.7 6:47
133 Matt Schafer Fr Petaluma High School 13:33.9 6:47
134 Haziel Garcia So San Rafael High School 13:35.8 6:48
135 DeeJay Jones Sr Deer Valley High School 13:37.2 6:49
136 Andrew Goard Fr Foothill High School 13:37.4 6:49
137 Alex Howard Sr Deer Valley High School 13:37.9 6:49
138 Miles Anderson Fr Redwood High School 13:39.2 6:50
139 Kyle Cheng So Crystal Springs Uplands School 13:40.5 6:50
140 Leedan Trau So Redwood High School 13:41.2 6:51
141 Zoli Kauker So Albany High School 13:44.1 6:52
142 Devin McHugh Fr Clayton Valley High School 13:45.1 6:53
143 Abe Dereje So Redwood Christian 13:46 6:53
144 Ani Harihara So Dougherty Valley High School 13:47.2 6:54
145 Syed Mohsin So Crystal Springs Uplands School 13:48.2 6:54
146 Anant Gil Fr Washington High School 13:48.9 6:54
147 Jose Galvez So San Rafael High School 13:49.5 6:55
148 Teo Maldonado So Albany High School 13:49.7 6:55
149 Chris Wong So Dougherty Valley High School 13:53.5 6:57
150 Mitchell Maisell So Alhambra High School 13:54.4 6:57
151 Clayton Simmons Fr College Park High School 13:54.6 6:57
152 Arjun Viswanathan So Crystal Springs Uplands School 13:56.6 6:58
153 Ryan Lewis So Piedmont High School 13:57 6:59
154 Isai Luna So Washington High School 13:57.7 6:59
155 Darren Thach So Dougherty Valley High School 14:06.7 7:03
156 Thomas Taylor Sr Deer Valley High School 14:06.8 7:03
157 Michael Cook Fr Mt Shasta High School 14:09.5 7:05
158 Kenny Crimmins So Crystal Springs Uplands School 14:09.7 7:05
159 Andrew Daley So Clayton Valley High School 14:18.7 7:09
160 Paolo Yap So St. Patrick St. Vincent High S 14:21.2 7:11
161 Oliver Marigold So Northgate High School 14:23.5 7:12
162 Bowen Chan So Dublin High School 14:23.7 7:12
163 Cody Lakin Fr Mt Shasta High School 14:25.6 7:13
164 Tom Healy Fr Petaluma High School 14:30.8 7:15
165 Alex Kunz Fr American High School 14:32.7 7:16
166 Ben Isaacs So Crystal Springs Uplands School 14:35 7:18
167 Austin Rivas So Maria Carrillo High School 14:36.3 7:18
168 Ian Schuller So Alhambra High School 14:36.7 7:18
169 Matt Tang So Dougherty Valley High School 14:37.3 7:19
170 Javen Ganoy So St. Patrick St. Vincent High S 14:39.2 7:20
171 Jacoby Smith So Tamalpais High School 14:40.4 7:20
172 Clayton Poore Fr Mt Shasta High School 14:40.7 7:20
173 Garrett Shea Fr Mt Shasta High School 14:41.1 7:21
174 Andrew Perez So Dougherty Valley High School 14:42.3 7:21
175 Noah Jaffe So Tamalpais High School 14:46.8 7:23
176 Neekon Broomand Fr College Park High School 14:50.7 7:25
177 Justin Austin So Dublin High School 14:53.6 7:27
178 Jacob Ellis Fr Redwood Christian 14:55 7:28
179 Chris Sander So Alhambra High School 15:00.1 7:30
180 Max Skugstad So Piedmont High School 15:05.7 7:33
181 Corey Alt Fr Piedmont High School 15:06.2 7:33
182 Joshua Debacker So Piedmont High School 15:07.6 7:34
183 Kenneth Sandoval So St. Patrick St. Vincent High S 15:16 7:38
184 Sam Grace So Heritage High School 15:23.2 7:42
185 Kelly Regan Fr Redwood High School 15:30.4 7:45
186 Andrew Fellows Fr Redwood Christian 15:30.6 7:45
187 Philip Lee Fr Heritage High School 15:33.8 7:47
188 Jaron Delmendo So Benicia High School 15:43.8 7:52
189 Jonny Sofer So Redwood High School 15:44.6 7:52
190 Raymond Tan So Benicia High School 15:58.1 7:59
191 Zach Kramer So Piedmont High School 16:00.4 8:00
192 Peter Olario So St. Patrick St. Vincent High S 16:10.9 8:05
193 Jose Lema Fr Deer Valley High School 16:23.2 8:12
194 Mark Moody Fr Heritage High School 16:32.1 8:16
195 Mason Chen Fr College Park High School 16:32.5 8:16
196 Andrew Nogaliza So St. Patrick St. Vincent High S 17:17.1 8:39
197 Zack Sohn So Tamalpais High School 17:17.3 8:39
198 Shanen Howard So Deer Valley High School 18:09.5 9:05
199 Shannon Guggenheimer So Mt Shasta High School 18:55 9:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada High School
5-4-2-1-1
Gap: 0:57
57:51
11:34
5:47
103 Daniel Replogle
So
11:01
5:31
6
Kyle Rosemark
So
11:30
5:45
14
Grant Salk
So
11:38
5:49
19
Timothy Oxley
So
11:44
5:52
27
Tyler Evens
So
11:58
5:59
37
Justin Agness
So
12:35
6:18
73
Brandon Weisbrod
So
12:59
6:30
97
2 San Ramon Valley High School
12-6-5-2-2
Gap: 0:13
58:23
11:41
5:50
114 Matt DeVries
Fr
11:35
5:47
17
Trevor Holmgren
So
11:37
5:49
18
Brian T Hardy
So
11:40
5:50
21
Dylan Rogers
So
11:43
5:52
26
Zach Hanze
Fr
11:48
5:54
32
Declan Rosdahl
So
11:58
5:59
38
Jake Pisenti
Fr
12:17
6:09
53
3 Bishop O'Dowd High School
11-7-6-6-3
Gap: 0:39
58:58
11:48
5:54
145 Jaegyun Schwartz
So
11:32
5:46
15
Calvin John
So
11:42
5:51
23
Jonathan DeGroot
So
11:46
5:53
30
Sean Spees
Fr
11:47
5:53
31
Matt Mercier
So
12:11
6:05
46
Mason Kendall
So
12:14
6:07
52
David Brown
So
12:30
6:15
69
4 Monte Vista High School
4-2-1-3-4
Gap: 1:33
58:17
11:39
5:50
152 Byron Kilian
So
10:56
5:28
4
Trevor Furhiman
So
11:02
5:31
7
Stephen Balogh
So
11:24
5:42
12
Andrew Feldman
So
12:27
6:13
62
Matthew Yap
So
12:29
6:14
67
James Mason
Fr
12:37
6:18
74
Benjamin Panconi
Fr
12:45
6:22
83
5 Acalanes High School
1-5-3-4-5
Gap: 1:53
58:53
11:47
5:53
167 Robert Fain
So
10:47
5:23
1
Kevin Park
So
11:40
5:50
22
Sina Bagheri
So
11:43
5:51
24
Scott Bertics
So
12:05
6:02
43
Jack Caine
So
12:39
6:20
77
Justice Flesichmann
So
12:58
6:29
95
Dylan Autran
So
13:00
6:30
98
6 Miramonte High School
10-8-8-7-6
Gap: 0:53
59:28
11:54
5:57
172 Tyler Hanson
Fr
11:25
5:43
13
Spencer Whittaker
So
11:45
5:53
28
John Sommerville
Fr
11:56
5:58
36
Reed Johnston
So
12:04
6:02
41
Colin Downey
So
12:18
6:09
54
Lawrence Han
So
12:27
6:14
65
Scotty Huhn
So
12:45
6:23
84
7 Maria Carrillo High School
7-9-9-8-7
Gap: 1:01
59:17
11:51
5:56
174 Tim Wuu
So
11:11
5:35
9
Martyn Henderson
So
11:49
5:55
34
Steve Prugganan
So
11:59
5:59
39
Emillio Horner
So
12:06
6:03
44
Grant Silverstein
So
12:12
6:06
48
Erik Christensen
So
12:27
6:13
63
Austin Rivas
So
14:36
7:18
151
8 Petaluma High School
3-1-4-4-8
Gap: 1:56
58:46
11:45
5:53
176 Ryan Douglas
Fr
10:52
5:26
3
Kevin Poteracke
Fr
10:59
5:29
5
Anthony Montoya
So
12:02
6:01
40
Tyler Mather
So
12:04
6:02
42
Bret Short
Fr
12:49
6:24
86
Matt Schafer
Fr
13:34
6:47
124
Tom Healy
Fr
14:31
7:15
149
9 Campolindo
13-14-12-11-9
Gap: 0:48
60:57
12:11
6:06
241 Thomas Joyce
So
11:40
5:50
20
Darren Brodowy
So
12:11
6:06
47
Keith Geiger
So
12:13
6:07
50
Avery Stevenson
So
12:25
6:13
60
Adam Hathaway
Fr
12:27
6:14
64
Stephen Iwata
So
12:44
6:22
82
Kevin Gelston
So
13:05
6:33
102
10 Amador Valley High School
15-13-11-9-10
Gap: 1:28
61:24
12:17
6:08
274 Dan Arthur
Fr
11:46
5:53
29
Jacob Schlacte
Fr
11:56
5:58
35
Steven Rice
So
12:09
6:04
45
Kevin Huey
Fr
12:19
6:10
56
Mike Alt
Fr
13:14
6:37
109
Jeff Chen
So
13:26
6:43
114
Neal Mankins
Fr
13:31
6:46
121
11 Carlmont High School
8-9-10-12-11
Gap: 1:45
61:23
12:17
6:08
287 Timothy Layten
Fr
11:19
5:39
10
Beau Armstrong
So
11:48
5:54
33
Matthew Rouse
Fr
12:25
6:12
59
Elliot Surovell
So
12:48
6:24
85
Steven Tsujisaka
So
13:03
6:32
100








12 Alhambra High School
2-3-7-10-12
Gap: 3:04
61:31
12:18
6:09
303 Evan Quigley
So
10:50
5:25
2
Harrison Hollidge
So
11:33
5:46
16
Brett Enke
So
12:21
6:10
57
Conner Bell
So
12:54
6:27
91
Mitchell Maisell
So
13:54
6:57
137
Ian Schuller
So
14:37
7:18
152
Chris Sander
So
15:00
7:30
161
13 Dublin High School
6-12-13-13-13
Gap: 3:18
63:17
12:39
6:20
374 Alexander Ott
Fr
11:06
5:33
8
Kenneth Ainslie
Fr
12:18
6:09
55
Matthew Sy
So
12:34
6:17
72
Jordan Nguyen
Fr
12:55
6:27
92
Bowen Chan
So
14:24
7:12
147
Justin Austin
So
14:54
7:27
159




14 Northgate High School
17-17-17-14-14
Gap: 0:31
63:27
12:41
6:21
396 Joel Sumner
So
12:21
6:10
58
Ian Frazier
So
12:40
6:20
78
Connor Stephens
So
12:43
6:22
81
Keenan Miller
So
12:52
6:26
89
Gio Fiorenza
So
12:52
6:26
90
Chris Coyle
So
13:00
6:30
99
Oliver Marigold
So
14:24
7:12
146
15 Foothill High School
16-16-15-14-15
Gap: 1:09
64:01
12:48
6:24
418 Bridger Giglio
So
12:12
6:06
49
Jack Reed
So
12:33
6:16
71
Jacob Saldinger
So
12:37
6:19
75
Ken Ohhashi
So
13:17
6:39
111
Jonathan McDonald
Fr
13:22
6:41
112
Siyang Qiu
So
13:33
6:47
123
Andrew Goard
Fr
13:37
6:49
126
16 De La Salle High School
20-19-19-17-16
Gap: 0:38
64:17
12:51
6:26
442 Kyle C. Williams
So
12:30
6:15
68
Jeremy Kerfs
So
12:42
6:21
79
Cole Van Buskirk
So
12:58
6:29
94
Zach Waterson
So
12:59
6:29
96
Peter Burkard
So
13:08
6:34
105
Brendan Bongi
So
13:14
6:37
110
Brandon Lew
So
13:29
6:45
119
17 Albany High School
14-15-16-16-17
Gap: 2:01
64:27
12:53
6:27
446 Nolan Tonkyn
So
11:43
5:51
25
Conner Brown
So
12:38
6:19
76
Matthew Blankinship
Fr
13:10
6:35
106
Kai Wilmsen
So
13:13
6:37
108
Zoli Kauker
So
13:44
6:52
131
Teo Maldonado
So
13:50
6:55
135




18 College Park High School
19-17-18-18-18
Gap: 1:27
65:18
13:04
6:32
482 Tommy Seng
So
12:28
6:14
66
Ryota Johnson
Fr
12:32
6:16
70
Hide Shidara
Fr
12:57
6:29
93
Hiroki Butterfield
So
13:27
6:43
115
Clayton Simmons
Fr
13:55
6:57
138
Neekon Broomand
Fr
14:51
7:25
158
Mason Chen
Fr
16:33
8:16
177
19 Benicia High School
9-11-14-19-19
Gap: 4:37
68:50
13:46
6:53
526 Mitchel Hammond
So
11:21
5:41
11
Trevor Theobald
So
12:14
6:07
51
Gus Costa
So
13:33
6:47
122
Jaron Delmendo
So
15:44
7:52
170
Raymond Tan
So
15:58
7:59
172








20 Crystal Springs Uplands School
18-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:31
66:42
13:20
6:40
551 Jake Kohn
So
12:26
6:13
61
Sam Klotz
So
12:51
6:26
88
Kyle Cheng
So
13:41
6:50
129
Syed Mohsin
So
13:48
6:54
134
Arjun Viswanathan
So
13:57
6:58
139
Kenny Crimmins
So
14:10
7:05
144
Ben Isaacs
So
14:35
7:18
150
21 Redwood High School
24-22-22-21-21
Gap: 2:23
69:11
13:50
6:55
636 Chris Fitzpatrick
Fr
13:07
6:34
104
Thomas Conneely
So
13:13
6:36
107
Miles Anderson
Fr
13:39
6:50
128
Leedan Trau
So
13:41
6:51
130
Kelly Regan
Fr
15:30
7:45
167
Jonny Sofer
So
15:45
7:52
171




22 St. Patrick St. Vincent High S
22-21-21-22-22
Gap: 2:27
70:13
14:03
7:01
654 Sean Resavey
So
12:49
6:25
87
Matt Weiner
So
13:07
6:34
103
Paolo Yap
So
14:21
7:11
145
Javen Ganoy
So
14:39
7:20
154
Kenneth Sandoval
So
15:16
7:38
165
Peter Olario
So
16:11
8:05
174
Andrew Nogaliza
So
17:17
8:39
178
23 Redwood Christian
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:26
70:44
14:09
7:04
677 Zachary Mattson
Fr
13:05
6:32
101
Chris Davis
So
13:28
6:44
116
Abe Dereje
So
13:46
6:53
132
Jacob Ellis
Fr
14:55
7:28
160
Andrew Fellows
Fr
15:31
7:45
168








24 Mt Shasta High School
21-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:58
70:40
14:08
7:04
682 Chris Cazneaux
Fr
12:43
6:21
80
Michael Cook
Fr
14:10
7:05
143
Cody Lakin
Fr
14:26
7:13
148
Clayton Poore
Fr
14:41
7:20
155
Garrett Shea
Fr
14:41
7:21
156
Shannon Guggenheimer
So
18:55
9:28
180




25 Dougherty Valley High School
27-27-25-25-25
Gap: 1:08
69:55
13:59
6:59
683 Tarun Mahadwar
So
13:30
6:45
120
Ani Harihara
So
13:47
6:54
133
Chris Wong
So
13:54
6:57
136
Darren Thach
So
14:07
7:03
141
Matt Tang
So
14:37
7:19
153
Andrew Perez
So
14:42
7:21
157




26 Heritage High School
25-25-27-26-26
Gap: 3:07
74:22
14:52
7:26
741 Zachary Lim
So
13:25
6:42
113
Jason Brown
Fr
13:28
6:44
117
Sam Grace
So
15:23
7:42
166
Philip Lee
Fr
15:34
7:47
169
Mark Moody
Fr
16:32
8:16
176








27 Piedmont High School
26-28-28-28-27
Gap: 1:39
72:45
14:33
7:16
747 Adrian Bolio
So
13:28
6:44
118
Ryan Lewis
So
13:57
6:59
140
Max Skugstad
So
15:06
7:33
162
Corey Alt
Fr
15:06
7:33
163
Joshua Debacker
So
15:08
7:34
164
Zach Kramer
So
16:00
8:00
173




28 Deer Valley High School
28-26-26-27-28
Gap: 4:32
75:55
15:11
7:35
748 DeeJay Jones
Sr
13:37
6:49
125
Alex Howard
Sr
13:38
6:49
127
Thomas Taylor
Sr
14:07
7:03
142
Jose Lema
Fr
16:23
8:12
175
Shanen Howard
So
18:10
9:05
179








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.