Campolindo Results from the De La Salle Invitational at Newhall Park on 9/19/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brackenbury, Guy Jr JV 12:36 6:18 2 49/125 3/7 12/46 9/19 13:22
(0:46,5.7)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Brodowy, Darren So F/S 12:05 6:03 2 37/140 6/7 7/46 1/19 14:06
(2:01,14.3)
14:06
(2:01,14.3)
14:06
(2:01,14.3)
12:11
(0:06,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Caspillo, Wesley So F/S 11:33 5:47 2 12/140 2/7 2/46 2/24 11:59
(0:26,3.6)
11:59
(0:26,3.6)
11:59
(0:26,3.6)
11:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Chan, Kyle Fr JV 14:11 7:06 2 66/110 12/17 34/46 2/3 14:04
Chen, Charlie So F/S 13:01 6:31 2 14/202 2/15 15/46 4/16 13:53
(0:52,6.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Coe, Logan Jr V 17:51 5:57 3 90/192 6/7 6/7 6/22
Compestine, Vinson So F/S 11:26 5:43 2 7/140 1/7 1/46 6/25 11:49
(0:23,3.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Cooley, Sean Fr JV 13:45 6:53 2 43/110 5/17 25/46 4/9 13:54
(0:09,1.1)
You ROCK! (PG, SBP, DPR)
Cucarola, Jake Jr JV 13:10 6:35 2 65/125 6/7 16/46 6/14 13:39
(0:29,3.5)
13:39
(0:29,3.5)
13:39
(0:29,3.5)
12:51 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
De La Torre, Matthew So JV 15:40 7:50 2 93/110 16/17 42/46 2/2
Dhillon, Alex So F/S 14:40 7:20 2 111/202 12/15 39/46 5/6 17:57
(3:17,18.3)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Farvard, Rod Fr F/S 13:35 6:48 2 41/202 4/15 22/46 5/14 13:49
(0:14,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fong, Kevin Fr JV 14:05 7:03 2 62/110 11/17 33/46 2/3 14:20
(0:15,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gabrielli, Eric So F/S 12:04 6:02 2 35/140 5/7 6/46 2/19 13:59
(1:55,13.7)
13:59
(1:55,13.7)
13:59
(1:55,13.7)
12:14
(0:10,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Garcia, Greg Jr V 17:48 5:56 3 87/192 5/7 5/7 8/29
Gavce, Kyle Fr F/S 13:17 6:39 2 27/202 3/15 18/46 5/15
Geiger, Keith So F/S 11:56 5:58 2 26/140 4/7 5/46 2/19 13:45
(1:49,13.2)
13:45
(1:49,13.2)
13:45
(1:49,13.2)
12:13
(0:17,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Gelston, Kevin So JV 13:11 6:36 2 66/125 7/7 17/46 5/12 14:24
(1:13,8.5)
14:24
(1:13,8.5)
14:24
(1:13,8.5)
13:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Goodrich, Gryphon Fr F/S 13:44 6:52 2 55/202 6/15 24/46 5/10 13:43
Haley, Matt So JV 13:47 6:54 2 44/110 6/17 27/46 3/8 14:56
(1:09,7.7)
14:56
(1:09,7.7)
14:56
(1:09,7.7)
13:59
(0:12,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Hathaway, Adam Fr F/S 12:24 6:12 2 58/140 7/7 8/46 2/13 12:27
(0:03,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Honda, Kyle So F/S 13:41 6:51 2 49/202 5/15 23/46 5/12 13:49
(0:08,1.0)
13:49
(0:08,1.0)
13:49
(0:08,1.0)
13:49
(0:08,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Hwang, Archie So JV 13:54 6:57 2 53/110 8/17 29/46 2/4 14:02
(0:08,1.0)
14:02
(0:08,1.0)
14:02
(0:08,1.0)
14:00
(0:06,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jackson, Paul Sr V 16:43 5:34 3 22/192 2/7 2/7 8/31 16:04
Jetly, Rahil Fr F/S 19:36 9:48 2 202/202 15/15 46/46 5/5 14:10 You ROCK! (PG)
Joyce, Thomas So F/S 11:46 5:53 2 18/140 3/7 3/46 2/21 13:06
(1:20,10.1)
13:06
(1:20,10.1)
13:06
(1:20,10.1)
11:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kalish, Robbie Fr F/S 14:33 7:17 2 102/202 9/15 36/46 5/7
Knox, Tony So F/S 13:45 6:53 2 56/202 7/15 25/46 5/8 14:08
(0:23,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Koenigsberg, Josh Fr JV 13:59 7:00 2 57/110 9/17 30/46 2/4 14:56
(0:57,6.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Laucher, Dylan Jr V 16:23 5:28 3 15/192 1/7 1/7 10/31
Lederman, Joey Fr JV 13:27 6:44 2 36/110 3/17 20/46 6/14 13:45
(0:18,2.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Melkote, Ahdi Sr JV 15:26 7:43 2 92/110 15/17 41/46 2/2 16:15
(0:49,5.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Merryman, Kyle Fr JV 13:24 6:42 2 35/110 2/17 19/46 8/15 14:25
(1:01,7.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Miller, Bradley Jr JV 11:53 5:57 2 24/125 1/7 4/46 9/22 13:23
(1:30,11.2)
13:23
(1:30,11.2)
13:23
(1:30,11.2)
11:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Min, Junggi Jr V 18:28 6:09 3 118/192 7/7 7/7 5/17
Nocera, Thomas So JV 12:31 6:16 2 10/110 1/17 10/46 6/16 17:07
(4:36,26.9)
17:07
(4:36,26.9)
17:07
(4:36,26.9)
13:07
(0:36,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Oto, Nathan So F/S 14:35 7:18 2 104/202 10/15 37/46 5/7 14:23 14:23 14:23 13:26
Oviatt, Roy So F/S 14:36 7:18 2 105/202 11/15 38/46 5/7 15:08
(0:32,3.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Patel, Raj Jr JV 14:32 7:16 2 73/110 13/17 35/46 2/3 13:45
Peterson, Chris Fr F/S 15:51 7:56 2 159/202 13/15 43/46 5/6 15:19
Phillips, Jacob So F/S 17:17 8:39 2 188/202 14/15 45/46 5/5 17:22
(0:05,0.4)
17:22
(0:05,0.4)
17:22
(0:05,0.4)
15:42 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DSR)
Pringle, Kyle Fr F/S 14:00 7:00 2 74/202 8/15 31/46 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rosso, Austin Sr V 17:11 5:44 3 61/192 3/7 3/7 9/31
Salemme, Kiffer Sr JV 14:40 7:20 2 76/110 14/17 39/46 2/2 14:22
Settle, Shane Sr JV 12:28 6:14 2 47/125 2/7 9/46 10/21 12:14 12:14 12:14 11:51 You ROCK! (DSR)
Sun, Cameron Fr JV 13:32 6:46 2 38/110 4/17 21/46 6/9 13:28
Tanner, Ben Jr JV 13:48 6:54 2 45/110 7/17 28/46 2/6 14:32
(0:44,5.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tobin, Danny So F/S 12:33 6:17 2 5/202 1/15 11/46 4/16 14:06
(1:33,11.0)
You ROCK! (PG, SBP, DPR)
Tran, Aaron Jr JV 15:53 7:57 2 97/110 17/17 44/46 2/2 15:20
Van Heuit, Andy Fr JV 14:05 7:03 2 61/110 10/17 32/46 2/3 15:23
(1:18,8.4)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Verdon, Spencer Sr JV 12:41 6:21 2 52/125 4/7 13/46 7/19 12:21 12:21 12:21 11:48
Wong, Colin So JV 12:59 6:30 2 56/125 5/7 14/46 6/18 15:57
(2:58,18.6)
15:57
(2:58,18.6)
15:57
(2:58,18.6)
12:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wong, Leland So V 17:18 5:46 3 64/192 4/7 4/7 8/31 You ROCK! (PG)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/29 85:23
1:25
3 5:42 5:28 5:56 245 5:27 80:45 80:45 80:45 Dylan Laucher (15), Paul Jackson (21), Austin Rosso (60), Leland Wong (63), Greg Garcia (86)
JV 1st 5 7/18 62:37
1:06
2 6:16 5:57 6:30 223 5:45 59:34 59:34 59:34 Bradley Miller (23), Shane Settle (46), Guy Brackenbury (48), Spencer Verdon (51), Colin Wong (55)
JV 1st 5 6/9 66:39
1:14
2 6:40 6:16 6:53 138 6:15 59:34 59:34 59:34 Thomas Nocera (10), Kyle Merryman (30), Joey Lederman (31), Cameron Sun (32), Sean Cooley (35)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 69:33
0:18
2 6:57 6:54 7:03 60 6:29 73:03
(3:30,4.8)
73:03
(3:30,4.8)
66:49 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Matt Haley (9), Ben Tanner (10), Archie Hwang (12), Josh Koenigsberg (14), Andy Van Heuit (15)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 72:54
1:21
2 7:17 7:03 7:43 45 6:54 73:51
(0:57,1.3)
73:51
(0:57,1.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Kevin Fong (5), Kyle Chan (7), Raj Patel (10), Kiffer Salemme (11), Ahdi Melkote (12)
F/S 1st 5 2/19 58:45
0:38
2 5:53 5:43 6:02 95 5:47 59:50
(1:05,1.8)
59:50
(1:05,1.8)
59:27
(0:42,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Vinson Compestine (7), Wesley Caspillo (12), Thomas Joyce (17), Keith Geiger (25), Eric Gabrielli (34)
F/S 1st 5 5/12 66:07
1:08
2 6:37 6:17 6:51 118 6:20 59:50 59:50 59:27 Danny Tobin (5), Charlie Chen (13), Kyle Gavce (26), Rod Farvard (36), Kyle Honda (38)
F/S 2nd 5 5/7 70:37
0:51
2 7:04 6:52 7:18 133 6:38 71:03
(0:26,0.6)
71:03
(0:26,0.6)
61:57 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Gryphon Goodrich (20), Tony Knox (21), Kyle Pringle (27), Robbie Kalish (32), Nathan Oto (33)
F/S 3rd 5 5/5 82:00
5:00
2 8:12 7:18 9:48 142 6:53 63:25 63:25 Roy Oviatt (21), Alex Dhillon (25), Chris Peterson (31), Jacob Phillips (32), Rahil Jetly (33)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hugh Dowdy Petaluma 15:23 5:08
2 Alex Summers Granada 15:35 5:12
3 Jeff Bickert College Park 15:55 5:18
4 Adam Kelly-Strong Jesuit 15:59 5:20
5 Paul Johnson DeLaSalle 16:02 5:21
6 Forrest Shaffer Petaluma 16:04 5:21
7 Michael Reher St. Ignatius 16:08 5:23
8 Will Holland College Park 16:08 5:23
9 David Perez Salinas 16:09 5:23
10 Ben Rich Washington 16:11 5:24
11 Tyler Gates DeLaSalle 16:12 5:24
12 Lucas Talavan St. Ignatius 16:17 5:26
13 Kellen Cole Amador Valley 16:19 5:26
14 TJ Brown-Pinizzotto Jesuit 16:21 5:27
15 Dylan Laucher Jr Campolindo 16:23 5:28 1/7 1/7 10/31
16 ned tannenbaum San Francisco Unv 16:31 5:30
17 Max Bell Salinas 16:32 5:31
18 Clark Bernard Petaluma 16:33 5:31
19 Eric Morford Heritage 16:34 5:31
20 Will Weekes Castro Valley 16:36 5:32
21 Tom Ashby Castro Valley 16:41 5:34
22 Paul Jackson Sr Campolindo 16:43 5:34 2/7 2/7 8/31
23 Jesse Chestnut Washington 16:43 5:34
24 Anthony Ortolan College Park 16:45 5:35
25 Colton Misono Jesuit 16:46 5:35
26 Stephan Spangenberg DeLaSalle 16:47 5:36
27 Ben Eversole Castro Valley 16:48 5:36
28 Cormac McCullaugh Jesuit 16:49 5:36
29 Ryan Douglas Petaluma 16:49 5:36
30 Cooper Shanks College Park 16:50 5:37
31 Joe Mahoney Jesuit 16:50 5:37
32 Joe Aceret Amador Valley 16:50 5:37
33 Oliver Lange Foothill 16:51 5:37
34 Toshi Kellogg Acalanes 16:52 5:37
35 Kevin Strongman College Park 16:56 5:39
36 Amis Matulions Monte Vista 16:57 5:39
37 Michael A. Johnson DeLaSalle 16:57 5:39
38 Josh Smiley Monte Vista 16:57 5:39
39 Prescott Nicoll Petaluma 16:58 5:39
40 Nicholas Klein Sonora 16:59 5:40
41 Adrian Cervantes College Park 17:00 5:40
42 efrem gemeda Independence 17:02 5:41
43 Joe Garcia Valley Chrstn 17:03 5:41
44 Justin Brown-Pinizzotto Jesuit 17:03 5:41
45 Trevor Furhiman Monte Vista 17:03 5:41
46 Cristian Soratos Salinas 17:04 5:41
47 Sameer Patel California 17:06 5:42
48 Adrian Fuentes DeLaSalle 17:06 5:42
49 Jake Erlick Monte Vista 17:07 5:42
50 Josh Hogan Arch Mitty 17:07 5:42
51 Andy Farris Jesuit 17:07 5:42
52 Sam Kane Bishop O'Dowd 17:08 5:43
53 Kevin Poteracke Petaluma 17:08 5:43
54 Bryan Tena Salinas 17:09 5:43
55 Matt Godkin DeLaSalle 17:10 5:43
56 Byron Kilian Monte Vista 17:10 5:43
57 Taylor Peissner Amador Valley 17:10 5:43
58 Dylan Winn Deer Valley 17:10 5:43
59 Elliott Killick Monte Vista 17:10 5:43
60 Anthony Martore Castro Valley 17:11 5:44
61 Austin Rosso Sr Campolindo 17:11 5:44 3/7 3/7 9/31
62 Brett Cantrell Acalanes 17:15 5:45
63 Jesus Morales Liberty 17:15 5:45
64 Leland Wong So Campolindo 17:18 5:46 4/7 4/7 8/31
65 Reed Bunnel Redwood 17:23 5:48
66 Eric Anderson California 17:24 5:48
67 Erik tymstra Redwood 17:25 5:48
68 Paul Matejcek Deer Valley 17:26 5:49
69 Calvin John Bishop O'Dowd 17:28 5:49
70 Jake Potter Foothill 17:31 5:50
71 Erich Coulter Castro Valley 17:33 5:51
72 Carlos Najarro Pittsburg 17:34 5:51
73 Ben O'Connor Clayton Valley 17:35 5:52
74 manuel mendoza Independence 17:36 5:52
75 Ryan Nyberg Bishop O'Dowd 17:37 5:52
76 Keith Lowry Deer Valley 17:38 5:53
77 Pierce McKenzie Carlmont 17:38 5:53
78 Matt Sanford Bishop O'Dowd 17:38 5:53
79 Grant Salk Granada 17:42 5:54
80 Zachary Chambers Monte Vista 17:43 5:54
81 Clancy McConnell Sonora 17:44 5:55
82 Shannon Westbrook Sonora 17:44 5:55
83 Nathaniel Wilson Deer Valley 17:44 5:55
84 Chris Gobell Salinas 17:44 5:55
85 Ben Lee Granada 17:47 5:56
86 Brandon Qu College Park 17:47 5:56
87 Greg Garcia Jr Campolindo 17:48 5:56 5/7 5/7 8/29
88 Blane Infald Amador Valley 17:49 5:56
89 Brandon Brum Heritage 17:51 5:57
90 Logan Coe Jr Campolindo 17:51 5:57 6/7 6/7 6/22
91 Brendon Chui Amador Valley 17:54 5:58
92 Spencer Jeppson Granada 17:55 5:58
93 Deven Diliberto Bishop O'Dowd 17:55 5:58
94 Troy Gaub Petaluma 17:56 5:59
95 Kyle Stivers Amador Valley 17:56 5:59
96 Maximiano Gonzalez Pittsburg 17:58 5:59
97 Brandon Arnold Granada 18:00 6:00
98 Joshua Potter Deer Valley 18:02 6:01
99 Roman Gomez Pittsburg 18:03 6:01
100 Gabriel Rodriguez Pittsburg 18:03 6:01
101 fernando alavez Independence 18:04 6:01
102 Dylan Harris Acalanes 18:04 6:01
103 Jonathan Kuo Foothill 18:06 6:02
104 Nick Roman St. Ignatius 18:06 6:02
105 Chris Hendrix Bishop O'Dowd 18:07 6:02
106 Timothy Oxley Granada 18:07 6:02
107 Kyle Graycar St. Ignatius 18:11 6:04
108 Nathan Klein Sonora 18:13 6:04
109 Joseph Drake Liberty 18:13 6:04
110 Omar Gonzales Foothill 18:15 6:05
111 adrian reyes Independence 18:18 6:06
112 Benny Reeves Lick 18:19 6:06
113 duncan hosie San Francisco Unv 18:21 6:07
114 Adrian Capinpin Clayton Valley 18:22 6:07
115 Vince Giglierano Arch Mitty 18:22 6:07
116 David Strand Redwood 18:27 6:09
117 Stephan Sester Carlmont 18:28 6:09
118 Junggi Min Jr Campolindo 18:28 6:09 7/7 7/7 5/17
119 Josh Noriega Liberty 18:29 6:10
120 Peter Holl St. Ignatius 18:29 6:10
121 Kyle Rosemark Granada 18:30 6:10
122 khoi tran Independence 18:31 6:10
123 Marc Leprince Washington 18:32 6:11
124 Andy Vanderbilt St. Ignatius 18:33 6:11
125 Juan Coronado-Ramos Irvington 18:36 6:12
126 Barron Dean Valley Chrstn 18:36 6:12
127 Desmond Krueger Bishop O'Dowd 18:36 6:12
128 Alexander Radermacher California 18:40 6:13
129 Theo Carter Amador Valley 18:42 6:14
130 Clay Alm Redwood 18:44 6:15
131 Cory Chew California 18:47 6:16
132 Michael Maltese Sonora 18:50 6:17
133 Amir Spencer Heritage 18:50 6:17
134 Alec Kron Foothill 18:51 6:17
135 Grant Friesen Benicia 18:52 6:17
136 Greg Owyang Castro Valley 19:00 6:20
137 Ian Lundgren Acalanes 19:00 6:20
138 Bryan Carbajal Clayton Valley 19:00 6:20
139 Stephen Hill Clayton Valley 19:01 6:20
140 Jack Warrick Deer Valley 19:02 6:21
141 Chris Jachowski California 19:02 6:21
142 Sean Swale Arch Mitty 19:04 6:21
143 Ryan Healy Redwood 19:07 6:22
144 Polo Sandoval Washington 19:09 6:23
145 Greg Sullivan Washington 19:11 6:24
146 Grant Hullen Liberty 19:12 6:24
147 steven nicols Independence 19:16 6:25
148 Kris James Deer Valley 19:20 6:27
149 Samuel Dahlin Carlmont 19:22 6:27
150 Matt Crump Castro Valley 19:27 6:29
151 Cole Friesen Benicia 19:28 6:29
152 Ted Hall Clayton Valley 19:28 6:29
153 Eric Lopez Lick 19:29 6:30
154 Preston McPeak Arch Mitty 19:30 6:30
155 John Wilcox Acalanes 19:31 6:30
156 Kenny Wong Carlmont 19:35 6:32
157 Merrick Dang Carlmont 19:37 6:32
158 donald wang Independence 19:48 6:36
159 Ricardo Flores Lick 19:50 6:37
160 Kody Walton Sonora 19:51 6:37
161 Lonathan Lin Acalanes 19:52 6:37
162 Matt Padilla Washington 19:57 6:39
163 John Treat Acalanes 19:57 6:39
164 Jeremy Noriega Liberty 19:58 6:39
165 Jacob Bradley Heritage 19:58 6:39
166 Michael Atondo Arch Mitty 20:02 6:41
167 Paul Beck Irvington 20:06 6:42
168 andrew Mccann Valley Chrstn 20:10 6:43
169 Oliver Wolken Benicia 20:12 6:44
170 Joseph Chang Heritage 20:12 6:44
171 Shaan Gil Washington 20:12 6:44
172 Steven Tsujisaka Carlmont 20:17 6:46
173 Albert Lopes Pittsburg 20:20 6:47
174 Hansen Tsai Irvington 20:22 6:47
175 Zachary Lim Heritage 20:31 6:50
176 Michael Oviedo Clayton Valley 20:33 6:51
177 Dustin Laucella Valley Chrstn 20:36 6:52
178 matthew mark San Francisco Unv 20:38 6:53
179 Duarte Guillermo Liberty 21:01 7:00
180 Noah Pena Heritage 21:11 7:04
181 Gaul Andrew Liberty 21:25 7:08
182 Jeremiah Williams Sonora 21:26 7:09
183 Bernardo Camacho Lick 21:31 7:10
184 Miguel Anaya California 21:39 7:13
185 Edgar Centeno Lick 21:40 7:13
186 Austin Woods Clayton Valley 21:41 7:14
187 Merrick Ford Valley Chrstn 22:03 7:21
188 Alejandro Cervacio Lick 22:08 7:23
189 Calvin Lai Irvington 22:09 7:23
190 Hyung Phouasalit Benicia 22:13 7:24
191 mani ghiasi San Francisco Unv 22:36 7:32
192 Justin Collins Benicia 22:41 7:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Petaluma
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
81:47
16:21
5:27
90 Hugh Dowdy
-
15:23
5:08
1
Forrest Shaffer
-
16:04
5:21
6
Clark Bernard
-
16:33
5:31
17
Ryan Douglas
-
16:49
5:36
28
Prescott Nicoll
-
16:58
5:39
38
Kevin Poteracke
-
17:08
5:43
52
Troy Gaub
-
17:56
5:59
93
2 College Park
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
82:34
16:31
5:30
97 Jeff Bickert
-
15:55
5:18
3
Will Holland
-
16:08
5:23
8
Anthony Ortolan
-
16:45
5:35
23
Cooper Shanks
-
16:50
5:37
29
Kevin Strongman
-
16:56
5:39
34
Adrian Cervantes
-
17:00
5:40
40
Brandon Qu
-
17:47
5:56
85
3 Jesuit
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:51
82:45
16:33
5:31
99 Adam Kelly-Strong
-
15:59
5:20
4
TJ Brown-Pinizzotto
-
16:21
5:27
14
Colton Misono
-
16:46
5:35
24
Cormac McCullaugh
-
16:49
5:36
27
Joe Mahoney
-
16:50
5:37
30
Justin Brown-Pinizzotto
-
17:03
5:41
43
Andy Farris
-
17:07
5:42
50
4 DeLaSalle
5-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:04
83:04
16:37
5:32
124 Paul Johnson
-
16:02
5:21
5
Tyler Gates
-
16:12
5:24
11
Stephan Spangenberg
-
16:47
5:36
25
Michael A. Johnson
-
16:57
5:39
36
Adrian Fuentes
-
17:06
5:42
47
Matt Godkin
-
17:10
5:43
54




5 Castro Valley
12-9-5-6-5
Gap: 0:57
84:49
16:58
5:39
194 Will Weekes
-
16:36
5:32
19
Tom Ashby
-
16:41
5:34
20
Ben Eversole
-
16:48
5:36
26
Anthony Martore
-
17:11
5:44
59
Erich Coulter
-
17:33
5:51
70
Greg Owyang
-
19:00
6:20
133
Matt Crump
-
19:27
6:29
147
6 Salinas
7-6-6-5-6
Gap: 1:35
84:38
16:56
5:39
206 David Perez
-
16:09
5:23
9
Max Bell
-
16:32
5:31
16
Cristian Soratos
-
17:04
5:41
45
Bryan Tena
-
17:09
5:43
53
Chris Gobell
-
17:44
5:55
83








7 Monte Vista
15-11-9-8-7
Gap: 0:13
85:14
17:03
5:41
219 Amis Matulions
-
16:57
5:39
35
Josh Smiley
-
16:57
5:39
37
Trevor Furhiman
-
17:03
5:41
44
Jake Erlick
-
17:07
5:42
48
Byron Kilian
-
17:10
5:43
55
Elliott Killick
-
17:10
5:43
58
Zachary Chambers
-
17:43
5:54
79
8 Campolindo
10-8-7-7-8
Gap: 1:25
85:23
17:05
5:42
245 Dylan Laucher
Jr
16:23
5:28
15
Paul Jackson
Sr
16:43
5:34
21
Austin Rosso
Sr
17:11
5:44
60
Leland Wong
So
17:18
5:46
63
Greg Garcia
Jr
17:48
5:56
86
Logan Coe
Jr
17:51
5:57
89
Junggi Min
Jr
18:28
6:09
116
9 Amador Valley
9-10-8-9-9
Gap: 1:35
86:02
17:12
5:44
277 Kellen Cole
-
16:19
5:26
13
Joe Aceret
-
16:50
5:37
31
Taylor Peissner
-
17:10
5:43
56
Blane Infald
-
17:49
5:56
87
Brendon Chui
-
17:54
5:58
90
Kyle Stivers
-
17:56
5:59
94
Theo Carter
-
18:42
6:14
126
10 St. Ignatius
6-5-10-10-10
Gap: 2:21
87:11
17:26
5:49
346 Michael Reher
-
16:08
5:23
7
Lucas Talavan
-
16:17
5:26
12
Nick Roman
-
18:06
6:02
103
Kyle Graycar
-
18:11
6:04
106
Peter Holl
-
18:29
6:10
118
Andy Vanderbilt
-
18:33
6:11
122




11 Granada
2-12-12-11-11
Gap: 2:25
86:59
17:24
5:48
351 Alex Summers
-
15:35
5:12
2
Grant Salk
-
17:42
5:54
78
Ben Lee
-
17:47
5:56
84
Spencer Jeppson
-
17:55
5:58
91
Brandon Arnold
-
18:00
6:00
96
Timothy Oxley
-
18:07
6:02
105
Kyle Rosemark
-
18:30
6:10
119
12 Bishop O'Dowd
21-18-13-12-12
Gap: 0:47
87:46
17:33
5:51
362 Sam Kane
-
17:08
5:43
51
Calvin John
-
17:28
5:49
68
Ryan Nyberg
-
17:37
5:52
74
Matt Sanford
-
17:38
5:53
77
Deven Diliberto
-
17:55
5:58
92
Chris Hendrix
-
18:07
6:02
104
Desmond Krueger
-
18:36
6:12
124
13 Deer Valley
22-20-15-13-13
Gap: 0:52
88:00
17:36
5:52
378 Dylan Winn
-
17:10
5:43
57
Paul Matejcek
-
17:26
5:49
67
Keith Lowry
-
17:38
5:53
75
Nathaniel Wilson
-
17:44
5:55
82
Joshua Potter
-
18:02
6:01
97
Jack Warrick
-
19:02
6:21
137
Kris James
-
19:20
6:27
145
14 Sonora
16-18-16-15-14
Gap: 1:51
89:30
17:54
5:58
436 Nicholas Klein
-
16:59
5:40
39
Clancy McConnell
-
17:44
5:55
80
Shannon Westbrook
-
17:44
5:55
81
Nathan Klein
-
18:13
6:04
107
Michael Maltese
-
18:50
6:17
129
Kody Walton
-
19:51
6:37
157
Jeremiah Williams
-
21:26
7:09
176
14 Washington
8-7-11-14-14
Gap: 3:00
89:46
17:57
5:59
436 Ben Rich
-
16:11
5:24
10
Jesse Chestnut
-
16:43
5:34
22
Marc Leprince
-
18:32
6:11
121
Polo Sandoval
-
19:09
6:23
141
Greg Sullivan
-
19:11
6:24
142
Matt Padilla
-
19:57
6:39
159
Shaan Gil
-
20:12
6:44
167
16 Foothill
13-14-17-16-16
Gap: 2:00
89:34
17:55
5:58
443 Oliver Lange
-
16:51
5:37
32
Jake Potter
-
17:31
5:50
69
Jonathan Kuo
-
18:06
6:02
102
Omar Gonzales
-
18:15
6:05
109
Alec Kron
-
18:51
6:17
131








17 Independence
17-17-18-17-17
Gap: 1:29
89:31
17:54
5:58
444 efrem gemeda
-
17:02
5:41
41
manuel mendoza
-
17:36
5:52
73
fernando alavez
-
18:04
6:01
100
adrian reyes
-
18:18
6:06
110
khoi tran
-
18:31
6:10
120
steven nicols
-
19:16
6:25
144
donald wang
-
19:48
6:36
155
18 Acalanes
14-13-14-18-18
Gap: 2:39
90:42
18:08
6:03
481 Toshi Kellogg
-
16:52
5:37
33
Brett Cantrell
-
17:15
5:45
61
Dylan Harris
-
18:04
6:01
101
Ian Lundgren
-
19:00
6:20
134
John Wilcox
-
19:31
6:30
152
Lonathan Lin
-
19:52
6:37
158
John Treat
-
19:57
6:39
160
19 California
19-16-19-20-19
Gap: 1:56
90:59
18:12
6:04
502 Sameer Patel
-
17:06
5:42
46
Eric Anderson
-
17:24
5:48
65
Alexander Radermacher
-
18:40
6:13
125
Cory Chew
-
18:47
6:16
128
Chris Jachowski
-
19:02
6:21
138
Miguel Anaya
-
21:39
7:13
178




20 Redwood
24-21-21-21-20
Gap: 1:44
91:06
18:13
6:04
511 Reed Bunnel
-
17:23
5:48
64
Erik tymstra
-
17:25
5:48
66
David Strand
-
18:27
6:09
114
Clay Alm
-
18:44
6:15
127
Ryan Healy
-
19:07
6:22
140








21 Pittsburg
25-24-22-19-21
Gap: 2:46
91:58
18:24
6:08
532 Carlos Najarro
-
17:34
5:51
71
Maximiano Gonzalez
-
17:58
5:59
95
Roman Gomez
-
18:03
6:01
98
Gabriel Rodriguez
-
18:03
6:01
99
Albert Lopes
-
20:20
6:47
169








22 Heritage
11-15-19-22-22
Gap: 3:38
93:25
18:41
6:14
564 Eric Morford
-
16:34
5:31
18
Brandon Brum
-
17:51
5:57
88
Amir Spencer
-
18:50
6:17
130
Jacob Bradley
-
19:58
6:39
162
Joseph Chang
-
20:12
6:44
166
Zachary Lim
-
20:31
6:50
170
Noah Pena
-
21:11
7:04
174
23 Liberty
23-25-23-23-23
Gap: 2:43
93:07
18:37
6:12
591 Jesus Morales
-
17:15
5:45
62
Joseph Drake
-
18:13
6:04
108
Josh Noriega
-
18:29
6:10
117
Grant Hullen
-
19:12
6:24
143
Jeremy Noriega
-
19:58
6:39
161
Duarte Guillermo
-
21:01
7:00
173
Gaul Andrew
-
21:25
7:08
175
24 Clayton Valley
26-26-25-25-24
Gap: 1:53
93:26
18:41
6:14
604 Ben O'Connor
-
17:35
5:52
72
Adrian Capinpin
-
18:22
6:07
112
Bryan Carbajal
-
19:00
6:20
135
Stephen Hill
-
19:01
6:20
136
Ted Hall
-
19:28
6:29
149
Michael Oviedo
-
20:33
6:51
171
Austin Woods
-
21:41
7:14
180
25 Arch Mitty
20-22-24-24-25
Gap: 2:55
94:05
18:49
6:16
615 Josh Hogan
-
17:07
5:42
49
Vince Giglierano
-
18:22
6:07
113
Sean Swale
-
19:04
6:21
139
Preston McPeak
-
19:30
6:30
151
Michael Atondo
-
20:02
6:41
163








26 Carlmont
27-27-27-26-26
Gap: 1:59
94:40
18:56
6:19
644 Pierce McKenzie
-
17:38
5:53
76
Stephan Sester
-
18:28
6:09
115
Samuel Dahlin
-
19:22
6:27
146
Kenny Wong
-
19:35
6:32
153
Merrick Dang
-
19:37
6:32
154
Steven Tsujisaka
-
20:17
6:46
168




27 Valley Chrstn
18-23-26-27-27
Gap: 5:00
98:28
19:42
6:34
682 Joe Garcia
-
17:03
5:41
42
Barron Dean
-
18:36
6:12
123
andrew Mccann
-
20:10
6:43
164
Dustin Laucella
-
20:36
6:52
172
Merrick Ford
-
22:03
7:21
181








28 Lick
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 3:21
100:49
20:10
6:43
773 Benny Reeves
-
18:19
6:06
111
Eric Lopez
-
19:29
6:30
150
Ricardo Flores
-
19:50
6:37
156
Bernardo Camacho
-
21:31
7:10
177
Edgar Centeno
-
21:40
7:13
179
Alejandro Cervacio
-
22:08
7:23
182




29 Benicia
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 3:49
103:26
20:41
6:54
812 Grant Friesen
-
18:52
6:17
132
Cole Friesen
-
19:28
6:29
148
Oliver Wolken
-
20:12
6:44
165
Hyung Phouasalit
-
22:13
7:24
183
Justin Collins
-
22:41
7:34
184








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 John Ricca Jesuit 12:04 6:02
2 Carson Wignall Jesuit 12:07 6:04
3 Christian Montano Salinas 12:07 6:04
4 Daine Danielson St. Ignatius 12:14 6:07
5 Riley Shingler DeLaSalle 12:23 6:12
6 Tim Brigantino Salinas 12:26 6:13
7 Anthony Dominguez DeLaSalle 12:28 6:14
8 Dominik Novotny Monte Vista 12:29 6:15
9 Garrett Blumling DeLaSalle 12:30 6:15
10 Thomas Nocera So Campolindo 12:31 6:16 1/17 10/46 6/16 17:07
(4:36)
17:07
(4:36)
17:07
(4:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Jeffrey McEntee DeLaSalle 12:32 6:16
12 Paul Valla Monte Vista 12:39 6:20
13 Will McCurdy DeLaSalle 12:40 6:20
14 Colin Frost DeLaSalle 12:42 6:21
15 Paulo Rigo Monte Vista 12:44 6:22
16 Joe Brigantino Salinas 12:49 6:25
17 Zach McPherson Jesuit 12:50 6:25
18 Dillon Hollinger DeLaSalle 12:51 6:26
19 Kevin Mulligan DeLaSalle 12:52 6:26
20 Arvind Badrinarayanan Irvington 12:54 6:27
21 David Santana Salinas 12:54 6:27
22 Vincent Kot Monte Vista 12:55 6:28
23 Matt Epperson Salinas 12:58 6:29
24 Chase Hooper Amador Valley 12:59 6:30
25 Cameron Bailey Monte Vista 13:05 6:33
26 William Higgins Monte Vista 13:09 6:35
27 Matt Reed Jesuit 13:09 6:35
28 Keith DeLand Amador Valley 13:11 6:36
29 Jason Machado DeLaSalle 13:11 6:36
30 Andrew Yu Irvington 13:11 6:36
31 Ryan Coen St. Ignatius 13:12 6:36
32 Ryan Vincent DeLaSalle 13:12 6:36
33 James O'Donoghue St. Ignatius 13:13 6:37
34 Andy Martinez St. Ignatius 13:18 6:39
35 Kyle Merryman Fr Campolindo 13:24 6:42 2/17 19/46 8/15
36 Joey Lederman Fr Campolindo 13:27 6:44 3/17 20/46 6/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Christopher Wirfel DeLaSalle 13:32 6:46
38 Cameron Sun Fr Campolindo 13:32 6:46 4/17 21/46 6/9
39 Kevin Wall College Park 13:34 6:47
40 Spencer Thomas College Park 13:36 6:48
41 Joey Swain DeLaSalle 13:40 6:50
42 Daniel Riopelle DeLaSalle 13:41 6:51
43 Sean Cooley Fr Campolindo 13:45 6:53 5/17 25/46 4/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Matt Haley So Campolindo 13:47 6:54 6/17 27/46 3/8 14:56
(1:09)
14:56
(1:09)
14:56
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Ben Tanner Jr Campolindo 13:48 6:54 7/17 28/46 2/6
46 Eugene Fox Amador Valley 13:49 6:55
47 Umer Khan Foothill 13:49 6:55
48 David Heaphy Jesuit 13:49 6:55
49 Alex Ascencio Valley Chrstn 13:50 6:55
50 James Kornowski Jesuit 13:51 6:56
51 John Yang Monte Vista 13:52 6:56
52 Jeffrey Thomson St. Ignatius 13:54 6:57
53 Archie Hwang So Campolindo 13:54 6:57 8/17 29/46 2/4 14:02
(0:08)
14:02
(0:08)
14:02
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
54 Raymond Deng St. Ignatius 13:55 6:58
55 Felix Amirfathi Monte Vista 13:56 6:58
56 Brian Saba College Park 13:58 6:59
57 Josh Koenigsberg Fr Campolindo 13:59 7:00 9/17 30/46 2/4
58 Austin Kim Amador Valley 14:00 7:00
59 Eddie Estrada DeLaSalle 14:01 7:01
60 Steven Anyanwu Deer Valley 14:02 7:01
61 Andy Van Heuit Fr Campolindo 14:05 7:03 10/17 32/46 2/3
62 Kevin Fong Fr Campolindo 14:05 7:03 11/17 33/46 2/3
63 Ian Earley Arch Mitty 14:07 7:04
64 Donald Stevenson Arch Mitty 14:09 7:05
65 Tom Peckenham DeLaSalle 14:10 7:05
66 Kyle Chan Fr Campolindo 14:11 7:06 12/17 34/46 2/3
67 Jontom Trieu Valley Chrstn 14:13 7:07
68 Eric Lamb Monte Vista 14:15 7:08
69 Kevin Su Irvington 14:18 7:09
70 Michael Alt Amador Valley 14:19 7:09
71 Joe Jankowski DeLaSalle 14:25 7:13
72 Javier Benavente DeLaSalle 14:31 7:16
73 Raj Patel Jr Campolindo 14:32 7:16 13/17 35/46 2/3
74 Abraham Padilla Pittsburg 14:34 7:17
75 Joseph Park St. Ignatius 14:39 7:20
76 Kiffer Salemme Sr Campolindo 14:40 7:20 14/17 39/46 2/2
77 Patrick Caparas Pittsburg 14:42 7:21
78 Nico Cunanan St. Ignatius 14:45 7:23
79 Mark Isidro Jesuit 14:46 7:23
80 Ross Martinez Valley Chrstn 14:51 7:26
81 Javhan Cosby Deer Valley 14:52 7:26
82 Jake Lindstrom St. Ignatius 14:53 7:27
83 Asante Buenes-Watson Pittsburg 15:09 7:35
84 Will Whitesides DeLaSalle 15:16 7:38
85 Richard Squeri DeLaSalle 15:17 7:39
86 Ross Underwood Monte Vista 15:18 7:39
87 Jeofrey Reyes Lick 15:18 7:39
88 David Golub Monte Vista 15:20 7:40
89 Connor McCarthy Amador Valley 15:20 7:40
90 Corbin Robson DeLaSalle 15:23 7:42
91 Uriel Rojas DeLaSalle 15:26 7:43
92 Ahdi Melkote Sr Campolindo 15:26 7:43 15/17 41/46 2/2
93 Matthew De La Torre So Campolindo 15:40 7:50 16/17 42/46 2/2
94 Raul Lopez Lick 15:44 7:52
95 Sam Eaton College Park 15:44 7:52
96 Jordan Phair College Park 15:45 7:53
97 Aaron Tran Jr Campolindo 15:53 7:57 17/17 44/46 2/2
98 Kyle Strongman College Park 16:08 8:04
99 Chris Cervero Acalanes 16:19 8:09
100 Antonio Tambornino Acalanes 16:35 8:18
101 Sidney Van Dam Monte Vista 16:43 8:22
102 wade laucella Valley Chrstn 16:48 8:24
103 Joseph Sparacino Arch Mitty 16:55 8:28
104 Ian Balczewski DeLaSalle 17:01 8:31
105 Ryan Murray Valley Chrstn 17:06 8:33
106 nathan Palmieri College Park 17:23 8:42
107 David Guerro Lick 17:24 8:42
108 Owen Spahr Acalanes 19:02 9:31
109 Benjamin Wible Monte Vista 21:43 10:52
110 dakota gregoric Valley Chrstn 21:43 10:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 DeLaSalle
4-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:17
62:33
12:31
6:15
45 Riley Shingler
-
12:23
6:12
5
Anthony Dominguez
-
12:28
6:14
7
Garrett Blumling
-
12:30
6:15
9
Jeffrey McEntee
-
12:32
6:16
11
Will McCurdy
-
12:40
6:20
13
Colin Frost
-
12:42
6:21
14
Dillon Hollinger
-
12:51
6:26
18
2 Salinas
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:51
63:14
12:39
6:19
65 Christian Montano
-
12:07
6:04
3
Tim Brigantino
-
12:26
6:13
6
Joe Brigantino
-
12:49
6:25
16
David Santana
-
12:54
6:27
19
Matt Epperson
-
12:58
6:29
21








3 Monte Vista
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:36
63:52
12:46
6:23
78 Dominik Novotny
-
12:29
6:15
8
Paul Valla
-
12:39
6:20
12
Paulo Rigo
-
12:44
6:22
15
Vincent Kot
-
12:55
6:28
20
Cameron Bailey
-
13:05
6:33
23
William Higgins
-
13:09
6:35
24
John Yang
-
13:52
6:56
42
4 Jesuit
1-1-1-3-4
Gap: 1:45
63:59
12:48
6:24
84 John Ricca
-
12:04
6:02
1
Carson Wignall
-
12:07
6:04
2
Zach McPherson
-
12:50
6:25
17
Matt Reed
-
13:09
6:35
25
David Heaphy
-
13:49
6:55
39
James Kornowski
-
13:51
6:56
41
Mark Isidro
-
14:46
7:23
50
5 St. Ignatius
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:40
65:51
13:10
6:35
131 Daine Danielson
-
12:14
6:07
4
Ryan Coen
-
13:12
6:36
27
James O'Donoghue
-
13:13
6:37
28
Andy Martinez
-
13:18
6:39
29
Jeffrey Thomson
-
13:54
6:57
43
Raymond Deng
-
13:55
6:58
44
Joseph Park
-
14:39
7:20
49
6 Campolindo
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:14
66:39
13:20
6:40
138 Thomas Nocera
So
12:31
6:16
10
Kyle Merryman
Fr
13:24
6:42
30
Joey Lederman
Fr
13:27
6:44
31
Cameron Sun
Fr
13:32
6:46
32
Sean Cooley
Fr
13:45
6:53
35
Matt Haley
So
13:47
6:54
36
Ben Tanner
Jr
13:48
6:54
37
7 Amador Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:20
68:18
13:40
6:50
180 Chase Hooper
-
12:59
6:30
22
Keith DeLand
-
13:11
6:36
26
Eugene Fox
-
13:49
6:55
38
Austin Kim
-
14:00
7:00
46
Michael Alt
-
14:19
7:09
48
Connor McCarthy
-
15:20
7:40
52




8 College Park
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:11
72:37
14:31
7:16
219 Kevin Wall
-
13:34
6:47
33
Spencer Thomas
-
13:36
6:48
34
Brian Saba
-
13:58
6:59
45
Sam Eaton
-
15:44
7:52
53
Jordan Phair
-
15:45
7:53
54
Kyle Strongman
-
16:08
8:04
55
nathan Palmieri
-
17:23
8:42
58
9 Valley Chrstn
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:16
76:48
15:22
7:41
251 Alex Ascencio
-
13:50
6:55
40
Jontom Trieu
-
14:13
7:07
47
Ross Martinez
-
14:51
7:26
51
wade laucella
-
16:48
8:24
56
Ryan Murray
-
17:06
8:33
57
dakota gregoric
-
21:43
10:52
59




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 DeLaSalle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
64:48
12:58
6:29
17 Colin Frost
-
12:42
6:21
1
Dillon Hollinger
-
12:51
6:26
2
Kevin Mulligan
-
12:52
6:26
3
Jason Machado
-
13:11
6:36
5
Ryan Vincent
-
13:12
6:36
6
Christopher Wirfel
-
13:32
6:46
7
Joey Swain
-
13:40
6:50
8
2 Campolindo
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:18
69:33
13:55
6:57
60 Matt Haley
So
13:47
6:54
9
Ben Tanner
Jr
13:48
6:54
10
Archie Hwang
So
13:54
6:57
12
Josh Koenigsberg
Fr
13:59
7:00
14
Andy Van Heuit
Fr
14:05
7:03
15
Kevin Fong
Fr
14:05
7:03
16
Kyle Chan
Fr
14:11
7:06
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Monte Vista
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:09
70:30
14:06
7:03
65 William Higgins
-
13:09
6:35
4
John Yang
-
13:52
6:56
11
Felix Amirfathi
-
13:56
6:58
13
Eric Lamb
-
14:15
7:08
18
Ross Underwood
-
15:18
7:39
19
David Golub
-
15:20
7:40
20
Sidney Van Dam
-
16:43
8:22
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 DeLaSalle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
69:04
13:49
6:54
16 Christopher Wirfel
-
13:32
6:46
1
Joey Swain
-
13:40
6:50
2
Daniel Riopelle
-
13:41
6:51
3
Eddie Estrada
-
14:01
7:01
4
Tom Peckenham
-
14:10
7:05
6
Joe Jankowski
-
14:25
7:13
8
Javier Benavente
-
14:31
7:16
9
2 Campolindo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
72:54
14:35
7:17
45 Kevin Fong
Fr
14:05
7:03
5
Kyle Chan
Fr
14:11
7:06
7
Raj Patel
Jr
14:32
7:16
10
Kiffer Salemme
Sr
14:40
7:20
11
Ahdi Melkote
Sr
15:26
7:43
12
Matthew De La Torre
So
15:40
7:50
13
Aaron Tran
Jr
15:53
7:57
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Jayme St. Ignatius 11:06 5:33
2 Perry Hansen Jesuit 11:17 5:39
3 Nick Crouch Jesuit 11:20 5:40
4 Kevin Ho Monte Vista 11:23 5:42
5 Owen Christiansen Fortuna 11:25 5:43
6 Russell Zillgitt DeLaSalle 11:27 5:44
7 Seth Yungert Petaluma 11:30 5:45
8 Preston Daniels Jesuit 11:33 5:47
9 Brandon Mondo Petaluma 11:34 5:47
10 John Moran St. Ignatius 11:35 5:48
11 Connor Van Meter DeLaSalle 11:36 5:48
12 Daniel Roderick Monte Vista 11:37 5:49
13 Andrew Hill Granada 11:38 5:49
14 Robby Hartman Jesuit 11:39 5:50
15 Prescott Jackson Amador Valley 11:39 5:50
16 Jeremiah Ziebert Jesuit 11:40 5:50
17 Taylor Balke Monte Vista 11:40 5:50
18 Patrick Maguire DeLaSalle 11:40 5:50
19 Michael Bruce Garaventa Monte Vista 11:41 5:51
20 James Oys Jesuit 11:42 5:51
21 Sam Molke St. Ignatius 11:43 5:52
22 Frank Gonzalez DeLaSalle 11:44 5:52
23 Jeremy Verke Jesuit 11:44 5:52
24 Bradley Miller Jr Campolindo 11:53 5:57 1/7 4/46 9/22 13:23
(1:30)
13:23
(1:30)
13:23
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Haigh Athan St. Ignatius 11:55 5:58
26 Michael J. Johnson DeLaSalle 11:56 5:58
27 Alec Elgood Amador Valley 12:00 6:00
28 Nikos Buse St. Ignatius 12:00 6:00
29 Sebastian Bognar Petaluma 12:02 6:01
30 Anthony Montoya Petaluma 12:02 6:01
31 Luke Montgomery Amador Valley 12:03 6:02
32 Nick Watkins DeLaSalle 12:04 6:02
33 Brandon Rebottaro Monte Vista 12:07 6:04
34 Phillip Loeffler St. Ignatius 12:07 6:04
35 Jordan Rice Amador Valley 12:08 6:04
36 Chris Pocs Amador Valley 12:09 6:05
37 Marcus Salvador Deer Valley 12:15 6:08
38 Scott Peek Castro Valley 12:17 6:09
39 Kent Stanton Deer Valley 12:17 6:09
40 Austin Chapman Deer Valley 12:18 6:09
41 Austin Rayford Granada 12:18 6:09
42 Noah Sluss Amador Valley 12:21 6:11
43 Vince Talley Castro Valley 12:21 6:11
44 Kyle Murray Monte Vista 12:22 6:11
45 Daniel Pierson Granada 12:24 6:12
46 Kyle Williams DeLaSalle 12:25 6:13
47 Shane Settle Sr Campolindo 12:28 6:14 2/7 9/46 10/21 12:14 12:14 12:14
48 Logan McCaul Monte Vista 12:33 6:17
49 Guy Brackenbury Jr Campolindo 12:36 6:18 3/7 12/46 9/19
50 Dylan Freitas Foothill 12:38 6:19
51 Roman Berenshteyn Amador Valley 12:40 6:20
52 Spencer Verdon Sr Campolindo 12:41 6:21 4/7 13/46 7/19 12:21 12:21 12:21
53 Matthew Kwa Deer Valley 12:48 6:24
54 George Do College Park 12:49 6:25
55 Spencer Miller Foothill 12:56 6:28
56 Colin Wong So Campolindo 12:59 6:30 5/7 14/46 6/18 15:57
(2:58)
15:57
(2:58)
15:57
(2:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Justin Art Bishop O'Dowd 13:00 6:30
58 Brian Hayes Castro Valley 13:03 6:32
59 Ryan Alkire College Park 13:03 6:32
60 Yoni Shchemelinin Foothill 13:04 6:32
61 Francis Leiterman Fortuna 13:04 6:32
62 Josh Heasell College Park 13:04 6:32
63 Brian Louie Foothill 13:04 6:32
64 Wyatt Smyers Acalanes 13:07 6:34
65 Jake Cucarola Jr Campolindo 13:10 6:35 6/7 16/46 6/14 13:39
(0:29)
13:39
(0:29)
13:39
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
66 Kevin Gelston So Campolindo 13:11 6:36 7/7 17/46 5/12 14:24
(1:13)
14:24
(1:13)
14:24
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
67 Matt Alcina College Park 13:11 6:36
68 Jose Pascual Pittsburg 13:12 6:36
69 Garrett Henze Bishop O'Dowd 13:13 6:37
70 Matt Myers Sonora 13:14 6:37
71 Hussein Al-Naswari College Park 13:16 6:38
72 Cristian Lewczyk Granada 13:20 6:40
73 Austin Brown Deer Valley 13:26 6:43
74 Nichols Eng Deer Valley 13:31 6:46
75 Michael Fung Foothill 13:32 6:46
76 Brian Renna Heritage 13:32 6:46
77 Renzo Noratto Clayton Valley 13:33 6:47
78 Osvaldo Arellano Lick 13:34 6:47
79 Eric Chan Castro Valley 13:34 6:47
80 Christian Hernandez Lick 13:35 6:48
81 Dakotah Zabroski Heritage 13:37 6:49
82 Ryan Connolly Acalanes 13:42 6:51
83 Alex Telhami Bishop O'Dowd 13:45 6:53
84 Jack Roeth Acalanes 13:45 6:53
85 Cyan Daligdig Heritage 13:50 6:55
86 Steven St. Germain College Park 13:50 6:55
87 Myles Ishihara Bishop O'Dowd 13:51 6:56
88 Estefan Garcia Heritage 13:54 6:57
89 Steven Payne Sonora 13:56 6:58
90 Carlos Salazar Lick 13:58 6:59
91 Erik Vasquez Clayton Valley 14:00 7:00
92 Dominic Escajeda Pittsburg 14:00 7:00
93 Michael Campbell Sonora 14:03 7:02
94 Trevor Koga Washington 14:08 7:04
95 Kevin Farnan Acalanes 14:14 7:07
96 Bryson Wilharm Heritage 14:16 7:08
97 Brandon Door Foothill 14:16 7:08
98 Marcos Aguirre Lick 14:18 7:09
99 Jake Rios Heritage 14:21 7:11
100 Jon Shumaker Acalanes 14:22 7:11
101 Tyler Chan Sonora 14:23 7:12
102 Sam Lindgren Acalanes 14:24 7:12
103 Uriel Gonzalez Petaluma 14:30 7:15
104 Jeffrey Bowser Foothill 14:31 7:16
105 Jonathan Smith Pittsburg 14:33 7:17
106 Nathaniel Prunetti Sonora 14:33 7:17
107 Nicolas Atkinson Acalanes 14:36 7:18
108 Joe Ashby Castro Valley 14:40 7:20
109 Tyler Sommerfeld Sonora 14:40 7:20
110 Bryce Burgess Petaluma 14:41 7:21
111 Sam Preeg Clayton Valley 14:52 7:26
112 Weston Smith Granada 14:53 7:27
113 Josh Tan Clayton Valley 14:55 7:28
114 Sean Sorrell College Park 14:56 7:28
115 Anthony Johnson Pittsburg 15:02 7:31
116 Carlos Garcia Pittsburg 15:13 7:37
117 Frank Herrera Lick 15:13 7:37
118 Tevin Caranto Pittsburg 15:17 7:39
119 Jack Sterling Sonora 15:26 7:43
120 Justin Cagle Heritage 15:26 7:43
121 Jose Lema Deer Valley 16:02 8:01
122 Anthony Picco Clayton Valley 16:10 8:05
123 Greg Fernandez Pittsburg 16:14 8:07
124 Ryan Tomasi Washington 16:33 8:17
125 alan grinberg San Francisco Unv 16:38 8:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
57:29
11:30
5:45
40 Perry Hansen
-
11:17
5:39
2
Nick Crouch
-
11:20
5:40
3
Preston Daniels
-
11:33
5:47
7
Robby Hartman
-
11:39
5:50
13
Jeremiah Ziebert
-
11:40
5:50
15
James Oys
-
11:42
5:51
19
Jeremy Verke
-
11:44
5:52
22
2 DeLaSalle
4-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:29
58:23
11:41
5:50
78 Russell Zillgitt
-
11:27
5:44
5
Connor Van Meter
-
11:36
5:48
10
Patrick Maguire
-
11:40
5:50
17
Frank Gonzalez
-
11:44
5:52
21
Michael J. Johnson
-
11:56
5:58
25
Nick Watkins
-
12:04
6:02
31
Kyle Williams
-
12:25
6:13
45
3 St. Ignatius
1-2-2-4-3
Gap: 0:54
58:19
11:40
5:50
81 Justin Jayme
-
11:06
5:33
1
John Moran
-
11:35
5:48
9
Sam Molke
-
11:43
5:52
20
Haigh Athan
-
11:55
5:58
24
Nikos Buse
-
12:00
6:00
27
Phillip Loeffler
-
12:07
6:04
33




3 Monte Vista
3-4-3-2-3
Gap: 0:44
58:28
11:42
5:51
81 Kevin Ho
-
11:23
5:42
4
Daniel Roderick
-
11:37
5:49
11
Taylor Balke
-
11:40
5:50
16
Michael Bruce Garaventa
-
11:41
5:51
18
Brandon Rebottaro
-
12:07
6:04
32
Kyle Murray
-
12:22
6:11
43
Logan McCaul
-
12:33
6:17
47
5 Amador Valley
7-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:30
59:59
12:00
6:00
139 Prescott Jackson
-
11:39
5:50
14
Alec Elgood
-
12:00
6:00
26
Luke Montgomery
-
12:03
6:02
30
Jordan Rice
-
12:08
6:04
34
Chris Pocs
-
12:09
6:05
35
Noah Sluss
-
12:21
6:11
41
Roman Berenshteyn
-
12:40
6:20
50
6 Petaluma
5-3-5-5-6
Gap: 3:00
61:38
12:20
6:10
167 Seth Yungert
-
11:30
5:45
6
Brandon Mondo
-
11:34
5:47
8
Sebastian Bognar
-
12:02
6:01
28
Anthony Montoya
-
12:02
6:01
29
Uriel Gonzalez
-
14:30
7:15
96
Bryce Burgess
-
14:41
7:21
103




7 Campolindo
8-8-9-9-7
Gap: 1:06
62:37
12:31
6:16
223 Bradley Miller
Jr
11:53
5:57
23
Shane Settle
Sr
12:28
6:14
46
Guy Brackenbury
Jr
12:36
6:18
48
Spencer Verdon
Sr
12:41
6:21
51
Colin Wong
So
12:59
6:30
55
Jake Cucarola
Jr
13:10
6:35
62
Kevin Gelston
So
13:11
6:36
63
8 Deer Valley
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:11
63:04
12:37
6:18
234 Marcus Salvador
-
12:15
6:08
36
Kent Stanton
-
12:17
6:09
38
Austin Chapman
-
12:18
6:09
39
Matthew Kwa
-
12:48
6:24
52
Austin Brown
-
13:26
6:43
69
Nichols Eng
-
13:31
6:46
70
Jose Lema
-
16:02
8:01
114
9 Granada
6-7-7-7-9
Gap: 3:15
64:33
12:55
6:27
269 Andrew Hill
-
11:38
5:49
12
Austin Rayford
-
12:18
6:09
40
Daniel Pierson
-
12:24
6:12
44
Cristian Lewczyk
-
13:20
6:40
68
Weston Smith
-
14:53
7:27
105








10 Foothill
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 0:54
65:14
13:03
6:31
292 Dylan Freitas
-
12:38
6:19
49
Spencer Miller
-
12:56
6:28
54
Yoni Shchemelinin
-
13:04
6:32
58
Brian Louie
-
13:04
6:32
60
Michael Fung
-
13:32
6:46
71
Brandon Door
-
14:16
7:08
90
Jeffrey Bowser
-
14:31
7:16
97
11 College Park
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 0:27
65:23
13:05
6:32
300 George Do
-
12:49
6:25
53
Ryan Alkire
-
13:03
6:32
57
Josh Heasell
-
13:04
6:32
59
Matt Alcina
-
13:11
6:36
64
Hussein Al-Naswari
-
13:16
6:38
67
Steven St. Germain
-
13:50
6:55
81
Sean Sorrell
-
14:56
7:28
107
12 Castro Valley
10-10-10-10-12
Gap: 2:23
65:55
13:11
6:36
311 Scott Peek
-
12:17
6:09
37
Vince Talley
-
12:21
6:11
42
Brian Hayes
-
13:03
6:32
56
Eric Chan
-
13:34
6:47
75
Joe Ashby
-
14:40
7:20
101








13 Acalanes
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:15
69:10
13:50
6:55
399 Wyatt Smyers
-
13:07
6:34
61
Ryan Connolly
-
13:42
6:51
78
Jack Roeth
-
13:45
6:53
79
Kevin Farnan
-
14:14
7:07
88
Jon Shumaker
-
14:22
7:11
93
Sam Lindgren
-
14:24
7:12
95
Nicolas Atkinson
-
14:36
7:18
100
14 Heritage
16-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:44
69:09
13:50
6:55
400 Brian Renna
-
13:32
6:46
72
Dakotah Zabroski
-
13:37
6:49
77
Cyan Daligdig
-
13:50
6:55
80
Estefan Garcia
-
13:54
6:57
82
Bryson Wilharm
-
14:16
7:08
89
Jake Rios
-
14:21
7:11
92
Justin Cagle
-
15:26
7:43
113
15 Sonora
15-14-16-16-15
Gap: 1:19
70:09
14:02
7:01
429 Matt Myers
-
13:14
6:37
66
Steven Payne
-
13:56
6:58
83
Michael Campbell
-
14:03
7:02
87
Tyler Chan
-
14:23
7:12
94
Nathaniel Prunetti
-
14:33
7:17
99
Tyler Sommerfeld
-
14:40
7:20
102
Jack Sterling
-
15:26
7:43
112
16 Lick
18-16-15-15-16
Gap: 1:39
70:38
14:08
7:04
435 Osvaldo Arellano
-
13:34
6:47
74
Christian Hernandez
-
13:35
6:48
76
Carlos Salazar
-
13:58
6:59
84
Marcos Aguirre
-
14:18
7:09
91
Frank Herrera
-
15:13
7:37
110








17 Pittsburg
14-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:01
72:00
14:24
7:12
466 Jose Pascual
-
13:12
6:36
65
Dominic Escajeda
-
14:00
7:00
86
Jonathan Smith
-
14:33
7:17
98
Anthony Johnson
-
15:02
7:31
108
Carlos Garcia
-
15:13
7:37
109
Tevin Caranto
-
15:17
7:39
111
Greg Fernandez
-
16:14
8:07
116
18 Clayton Valley
17-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:37
73:30
14:42
7:21
483 Renzo Noratto
-
13:33
6:47
73
Erik Vasquez
-
14:00
7:00
85
Sam Preeg
-
14:52
7:26
104
Josh Tan
-
14:55
7:28
106
Anthony Picco
-
16:10
8:05
115








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Robert Fain Acalanes 10:59 5:30
2 Evan Molineux DeLaSalle 11:00 5:30
3 Adler Faulkner Acalanes 11:08 5:34
4 Layten Tim Carlmont 11:08 5:34
5 Nolan Petersen Washington 11:21 5:41
6 Mitchel Hammond Benicia 11:25 5:43
7 Vinson Compestine So Campolindo 11:26 5:43 1/7 1/46 6/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Richard Guzikowski Arch Mitty 11:26 5:43
9 connor clark San Francisco Unv 11:27 5:44
10 Stephen Balogh Monte Vista 11:29 5:45
11 Jaegyun Schwartz Bishop O'Dowd 11:32 5:46
12 Wesley Caspillo So Campolindo 11:33 5:47 2/7 2/46 2/24 11:59
(0:26)
11:59
(0:26)
11:59
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Sean Spees Bishop O'Dowd 11:33 5:47
14 Conrad Rowling DeLaSalle 11:43 5:52
15 Jonathan Degroot Bishop O'Dowd 11:44 5:52
16 Ciaran Murphy St. Ignatius 11:45 5:53
17 kurt refuerzo Independence 11:45 5:53
18 Thomas Joyce So Campolindo 11:46 5:53 3/7 3/46 2/21 13:06
(1:20)
13:06
(1:20)
13:06
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
19 Kevin Park Acalanes 11:50 5:55
20 Sina Bagheri Acalanes 11:50 5:55
21 Arad Margalit Castro Valley 11:51 5:56
22 Luke Gary Jesuit 11:52 5:56
23 Liam Powers St. Ignatius 11:52 5:56
24 Kyle Sanborn Jesuit 11:53 5:57
25 Ben Lillig California 11:55 5:58
26 Keith Geiger So Campolindo 11:56 5:58 4/7 5/46 2/19 13:45
(1:49)
13:45
(1:49)
13:45
(1:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Thomas Sayre St. Ignatius 11:57 5:59
28 Eshed Margalit Castro Valley 11:57 5:59
29 Kevin Huey Amador Valley 11:57 5:59
30 Scott Bertics Acalanes 11:59 6:00
31 james burton San Francisco Unv 12:01 6:01
32 Bridger Giglio Foothill 12:03 6:02
33 Andrew Feldman Monte Vista 12:03 6:02
34 Ryoto Johnson College Park 12:04 6:02
35 Eric Gabrielli So Campolindo 12:04 6:02 5/7 6/46 2/19 13:59
(1:55)
13:59
(1:55)
13:59
(1:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Scott Yip Benicia 12:05 6:03
37 Darren Brodowy So Campolindo 12:05 6:03 6/7 7/46 1/19 14:06
(2:01)
14:06
(2:01)
14:06
(2:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Matt Yap Monte Vista 12:06 6:03
39 Brian Paniagua California 12:09 6:05
40 chris mah San Francisco Unv 12:09 6:05
41 Trevor Theobald Benicia 12:11 6:06
42 Rick Brundage Acalanes 12:13 6:07
43 Isaac Sanchez Lick 12:13 6:07
44 Matt Rouse Carlmont 12:14 6:07
45 Jason Garcia St. Ignatius 12:15 6:08
46 Kyle C. Williams DeLaSalle 12:17 6:09
47 Omar Vasquez Lick 12:17 6:09
48 Jacob Schlacte Amador Valley 12:19 6:09
49 Matt Mercier Bishop O'Dowd 12:20 6:10
50 Tyler Evens Granada 12:20 6:10
51 Justin Agness Granada 12:21 6:11
52 Connor Cannon St. Ignatius 12:21 6:11
53 Joe Burton Granada 12:21 6:11
54 Alec Conway Bishop O'Dowd 12:22 6:11
55 David Brown Bishop O'Dowd 12:23 6:12
56 Karsten Kaufmann Bishop O'Dowd 12:23 6:12
57 Jeremy Kerfs DeLaSalle 12:23 6:12
58 Adam Hathaway Fr Campolindo 12:24 6:12 7/7 8/46 2/13
59 Max McBride Carlmont 12:24 6:12
60 Nick Warren Acalanes 12:24 6:12
61 John Jankowski DeLaSalle 12:25 6:13
62 Patrick Patterson Granada 12:28 6:14
63 Mike Bartz Monte Vista 12:36 6:18
64 Chris Medina Jesuit 12:39 6:20
65 Andrew Coulter Castro Valley 12:39 6:20
66 Benjamin Panconi Monte Vista 12:39 6:20
67 Tim Jones Jesuit 12:40 6:20
68 liam gallivan San Francisco Unv 12:42 6:21
69 Andre Vernot Washington 12:44 6:22
70 James Mason Monte Vista 12:45 6:23
71 Brendan Bongi DeLaSalle 12:46 6:23
72 Christopher San Juan Jesuit 12:46 6:23
73 Tom Sandri DeLaSalle 12:47 6:24
74 Rice Steven Amador Valley 12:49 6:25
75 Neal Mankins Amador Valley 12:51 6:26
76 Tommy Seng College Park 12:52 6:26
77 Joshua Knight Granada 12:53 6:27
78 Brandon Weisbrod Granada 12:56 6:28
79 cutter jones San Francisco Unv 12:57 6:29
80 Donald Morris Monte Vista 12:58 6:29
81 Travis Mattas Castro Valley 12:58 6:29
82 Ryan Kase St. Ignatius 12:59 6:30
83 Jason Brown Heritage 13:00 6:30
84 Hide Shidara College Park 13:01 6:31
85 Bryan Huebner Benicia 13:01 6:31
86 Ken Ohhashi Foothill 13:03 6:32
87 Matt Nelson Jesuit 13:04 6:32
88 Siyang Qiu Foothill 13:04 6:32
89 Jose Gallegos Lick 13:05 6:33
90 alex ehrenberg Redwood 13:05 6:33
91 Dean Boatright Arch Mitty 13:07 6:34
92 chris fitzpatrick Redwood 13:08 6:34
93 Wesley Larsen Arch Mitty 13:09 6:35
94 Erik Wood Castro Valley 13:10 6:35
95 Jackson McNutt Benicia 13:12 6:36
96 Kyle Batoy Foothill 13:17 6:39
97 Elliot Surovell Carlmont 13:18 6:39
98 Shawn Geronimo Carlmont 13:20 6:40
99 Sameed Siddiqui Washington 13:21 6:41
100 Sumit Dan Arch Mitty 13:24 6:42
101 Andrew Goard Foothill 13:27 6:44
102 Lucas Landrum Liberty 13:28 6:44
103 Jeff Chen Amador Valley 13:29 6:45
104 Edgar Yap College Park 13:30 6:45
105 Devin McHugh Clayton Valley 13:31 6:46
106 Kevin Carroll Carlmont 13:32 6:46
107 David Zeck Redwood 13:33 6:47
108 Andrew Kettner Benicia 13:34 6:47
109 Jack Reed Foothill 13:40 6:50
110 Andy Giang Lick 13:41 6:51
111 Kyle Plata Arch Mitty 13:43 6:52
112 Zach Ray Benicia 13:44 6:52
113 Hiroki Butterfield College Park 13:45 6:53
114 Anant Gil Washington 13:46 6:53
115 Alex Fong Castro Valley 13:52 6:56
116 Isai Luna Washington 13:55 6:58
117 Clayton Simmons College Park 13:56 6:58
118 devayu parikh San Francisco Unv 14:03 7:02
119 Neekon Broomand College Park 14:06 7:03
120 Andrew Daley Clayton Valley 14:06 7:03
121 Parth Patil Arch Mitty 14:12 7:06
122 Trevor Martin Jesuit 14:16 7:08
123 Zac Wilner Foothill 14:33 7:17
124 Brian LaFrance Arch Mitty 14:35 7:18
125 Jeffery Chao California 14:59 7:30
126 Brian Bartholomew Liberty 15:01 7:31
127 Nicholas Leonardo Castro Valley 15:13 7:37
128 Mark Moody Heritage 15:22 7:41
129 Sam Grace Heritage 15:27 7:44
130 Matthew Dami California 15:30 7:45
131 Jesus Mejia Lick 15:40 7:50
132 Jeff Werner California 15:40 7:50
133 Evan Johnson California 15:42 7:51
134 Ruben Valentin Lick 15:50 7:55
135 Samuel Bunk Carlmont 16:14 8:07
136 Riley Yeakle Sonora 17:13 8:37
137 Ben Williams Sonora 17:23 8:42
138 Kevin Ou Washington 17:35 8:48
139 Daniel Santos Lick 17:36 8:48
140 Jay Sharma Amador Valley 17:40 8:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Acalanes
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
57:46
11:33
5:47
70 Robert Fain
-
10:59
5:30
1
Adler Faulkner
-
11:08
5:34
3
Kevin Park
-
11:50
5:55
18
Sina Bagheri
-
11:50
5:55
19
Scott Bertics
-
11:59
6:00
29
Rick Brundage
-
12:13
6:07
41
Nick Warren
-
12:24
6:12
59
2 Campolindo
6-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
58:45
11:45
5:53
95 Vinson Compestine
So
11:26
5:43
7
Wesley Caspillo
So
11:33
5:47
12
Thomas Joyce
So
11:46
5:53
17
Keith Geiger
So
11:56
5:58
25
Eric Gabrielli
So
12:04
6:02
34
Darren Brodowy
So
12:05
6:03
36
Adam Hathaway
Fr
12:24
6:12
57
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Bishop O'Dowd
10-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
59:31
11:54
5:57
140 Jaegyun Schwartz
-
11:32
5:46
11
Sean Spees
-
11:33
5:47
13
Jonathan Degroot
-
11:44
5:52
15
Matt Mercier
-
12:20
6:10
48
Alec Conway
-
12:22
6:11
53
David Brown
-
12:23
6:12
54
Karsten Kaufmann
-
12:23
6:12
55
4 St. Ignatius
11-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:36
60:10
12:02
6:01
159 Ciaran Murphy
-
11:45
5:53
16
Liam Powers
-
11:52
5:56
22
Thomas Sayre
-
11:57
5:59
26
Jason Garcia
-
12:15
6:08
44
Connor Cannon
-
12:21
6:11
51
Ryan Kase
-
12:59
6:30
81




5 DeLaSalle
2-2-4-5-5
Gap: 1:25
59:48
11:58
5:59
177 Evan Molineux
-
11:00
5:30
2
Conrad Rowling
-
11:43
5:52
14
Kyle C. Williams
-
12:17
6:09
45
Jeremy Kerfs
-
12:23
6:12
56
John Jankowski
-
12:25
6:13
60
Brendan Bongi
-
12:46
6:23
70
Tom Sandri
-
12:47
6:24
72
6 Monte Vista
9-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:10
60:53
12:11
6:05
206 Stephen Balogh
-
11:29
5:45
10
Andrew Feldman
-
12:03
6:02
32
Matt Yap
-
12:06
6:03
37
Mike Bartz
-
12:36
6:18
62
Benjamin Panconi
-
12:39
6:20
65
James Mason
-
12:45
6:23
69
Donald Morris
-
12:58
6:29
79
7 San Francisco Unv
8-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:30
61:16
12:15
6:08
223 connor clark
-
11:27
5:44
9
james burton
-
12:01
6:01
30
chris mah
-
12:09
6:05
39
liam gallivan
-
12:42
6:21
67
cutter jones
-
12:57
6:29
78
devayu parikh
-
14:03
7:02
111




8 Jesuit
13-9-10-9-8
Gap: 0:54
61:50
12:22
6:11
244 Luke Gary
-
11:52
5:56
21
Kyle Sanborn
-
11:53
5:57
23
Chris Medina
-
12:39
6:20
63
Tim Jones
-
12:40
6:20
66
Christopher San Juan
-
12:46
6:23
71
Matt Nelson
-
13:04
6:32
85
Trevor Martin
-
14:16
7:08
114
9 Benicia
5-7-8-8-9
Gap: 1:47
61:54
12:23
6:11
255 Mitchel Hammond
-
11:25
5:43
6
Scott Yip
-
12:05
6:03
35
Trevor Theobald
-
12:11
6:06
40
Bryan Huebner
-
13:01
6:31
83
Jackson McNutt
-
13:12
6:36
91
Andrew Kettner
-
13:34
6:47
101
Zach Ray
-
13:44
6:52
105
10 Castro Valley
12-10-11-10-10
Gap: 1:19
62:35
12:31
6:16
281 Arad Margalit
-
11:51
5:56
20
Eshed Margalit
-
11:57
5:59
27
Andrew Coulter
-
12:39
6:20
64
Travis Mattas
-
12:58
6:29
80
Erik Wood
-
13:10
6:35
90
Alex Fong
-
13:52
6:56
108
Nicholas Leonardo
-
15:13
7:37
118
11 Granada
19-17-13-12-11
Gap: 0:33
62:23
12:29
6:14
288 Tyler Evens
-
12:20
6:10
49
Justin Agness
-
12:21
6:11
50
Joe Burton
-
12:21
6:11
52
Patrick Patterson
-
12:28
6:14
61
Joshua Knight
-
12:53
6:27
76
Brandon Weisbrod
-
12:56
6:28
77




12 Carlmont
3-10-9-11-12
Gap: 2:12
62:24
12:29
6:14
292 Layten Tim
-
11:08
5:34
4
Matt Rouse
-
12:14
6:07
43
Max McBride
-
12:24
6:12
58
Elliot Surovell
-
13:18
6:39
93
Shawn Geronimo
-
13:20
6:40
94
Kevin Carroll
-
13:32
6:46
100
Samuel Bunk
-
16:14
8:07
124
13 Amador Valley
15-14-12-13-13
Gap: 1:32
63:25
12:41
6:21
320 Kevin Huey
-
11:57
5:59
28
Jacob Schlacte
-
12:19
6:09
47
Rice Steven
-
12:49
6:25
73
Neal Mankins
-
12:51
6:26
74
Jeff Chen
-
13:29
6:45
98
Jay Sharma
-
17:40
8:50
127




14 Washington
4-13-14-14-14
Gap: 2:34
65:07
13:01
6:31
384 Nolan Petersen
-
11:21
5:41
5
Andre Vernot
-
12:44
6:22
68
Sameed Siddiqui
-
13:21
6:41
95
Anant Gil
-
13:46
6:53
107
Isai Luna
-
13:55
6:58
109
Kevin Ou
-
17:35
8:48
125




15 Arch Mitty
7-16-17-16-15
Gap: 2:17
64:49
12:58
6:29
385 Richard Guzikowski
-
11:26
5:43
8
Dean Boatright
-
13:07
6:34
88
Wesley Larsen
-
13:09
6:35
89
Sumit Dan
-
13:24
6:42
96
Kyle Plata
-
13:43
6:52
104
Parth Patil
-
14:12
7:06
113
Brian LaFrance
-
14:35
7:18
116
16 Foothill
16-19-19-18-16
Gap: 1:24
64:54
12:59
6:29
390 Bridger Giglio
-
12:03
6:02
31
Ken Ohhashi
-
13:03
6:32
84
Siyang Qiu
-
13:04
6:32
86
Kyle Batoy
-
13:17
6:39
92
Andrew Goard
-
13:27
6:44
97
Jack Reed
-
13:40
6:50
102
Zac Wilner
-
14:33
7:17
115
17 College Park
17-18-18-17-17
Gap: 1:41
65:12
13:02
6:31
395 Ryoto Johnson
-
12:04
6:02
33
Tommy Seng
-
12:52
6:26
75
Hide Shidara
-
13:01
6:31
82
Edgar Yap
-
13:30
6:45
99
Hiroki Butterfield
-
13:45
6:53
106
Clayton Simmons
-
13:56
6:58
110
Neekon Broomand
-
14:06
7:03
112
18 Lick
18-15-15-15-18
Gap: 3:27
66:56
13:23
6:42
398 Isaac Sanchez
-
12:13
6:07
42
Omar Vasquez
-
12:17
6:09
46
Jose Gallegos
-
13:05
6:33
87
Andy Giang
-
13:41
6:51
103
Jesus Mejia
-
15:40
7:50
120
Ruben Valentin
-
15:50
7:55
123
Daniel Santos
-
17:36
8:48
126
19 California
14-12-16-19-19
Gap: 3:45
70:13
14:03
7:01
419 Ben Lillig
-
11:55
5:58
24
Brian Paniagua
-
12:09
6:05
38
Jeffery Chao
-
14:59
7:30
117
Matthew Dami
-
15:30
7:45
119
Jeff Werner
-
15:40
7:50
121
Evan Johnson
-
15:42
7:51
122




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Caine Acalanes 12:26 6:13
2 Nicholas Ranelli Monte Vista 12:32 6:16
3 Jeffrey Wilde Acalanes 12:32 6:16
4 Michael Baltz DeLaSalle 12:33 6:17
5 Danny Tobin So Campolindo 12:33 6:17 1/15 11/46 4/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Keenan Byrne Acalanes 12:36 6:18
7 Stephen Irion DeLaSalle 12:45 6:23
8 Bret Short Petaluma 12:46 6:23
9 Scott Lindsay Acalanes 12:49 6:25
10 Marshall Crawford Acalanes 12:53 6:27
11 Steve Lindow Monte Vista 12:54 6:27
12 Justice Fleischmann Acalanes 12:57 6:29
13 Rich Bassin St. Ignatius 12:57 6:29
14 Charlie Chen So Campolindo 13:01 6:31 2/15 15/46 4/16
15 Matt Caracciolo St. Ignatius 13:02 6:31
16 Jon Cox Acalanes 13:04 6:32
17 Samuel Magness Granada 13:04 6:32
18 Brandon Crocker St. Ignatius 13:05 6:33
19 Ben Perry Granada 13:05 6:33
20 Javier Barajas-Duran St. Ignatius 13:05 6:33
21 Alex Bates Monte Vista 13:13 6:37
22 Hensly Sy St. Ignatius 13:14 6:37
23 Sean Yap Monte Vista 13:15 6:38
24 Amiel Capinpin DeLaSalle 13:15 6:38
25 Gus Costa Benicia 13:16 6:38
26 Zack Erlick Monte Vista 13:17 6:39
27 Kyle Gavce Fr Campolindo 13:17 6:39 3/15 18/46 5/15
28 Daniel Langon Monte Vista 13:18 6:39
29 Peter Burkard DeLaSalle 13:18 6:39
30 Declan Ayres DeLaSalle 13:18 6:39
31 Christopher Menezes Monte Vista 13:22 6:41
32 Kevin Nguyen DeLaSalle 13:23 6:42
33 Preston Locher Acalanes 13:23 6:42
34 Matthew Brewer Acalanes 13:23 6:42
35 Joel Graycar St. Ignatius 13:24 6:42
36 Andrew Zuniga Concord 13:25 6:43
37 Sam Langon Monte Vista 13:28 6:44
38 Patrick Cooke Bishop O'Dowd 13:30 6:45
39 Paul Hwang St. Ignatius 13:34 6:47
40 Pete Godkin DeLaSalle 13:35 6:48
41 Rod Farvard Fr Campolindo 13:35 6:48 4/15 22/46 5/14
42 Joe Singer St. Ignatius 13:35 6:48
43 Andrew Corwin St. Ignatius 13:36 6:48
44 Patrick Lundgren Acalanes 13:37 6:49
45 will dolan San Francisco Unv 13:37 6:49
46 Jacob Crayne Jesuit 13:38 6:49
47 Kevin Fulgham St. Ignatius 13:38 6:49
48 Will Green St. Ignatius 13:39 6:50
49 Kyle Honda So Campolindo 13:41 6:51 5/15 23/46 5/12 13:49
(0:08)
13:49
(0:08)
13:49
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Luke Johnston Acalanes 13:41 6:51
51 Michael Yang Acalanes 13:41 6:51
52 Justin Mogannam DeLaSalle 13:42 6:51
53 Zane Cooper Petaluma 13:42 6:51
54 Kieran McCann Arch Mitty 13:43 6:52
55 Gryphon Goodrich Fr Campolindo 13:44 6:52 6/15 24/46 5/10
56 Tony Knox So Campolindo 13:45 6:53 7/15 25/46 5/8
57 Nathan Chow St. Ignatius 13:45 6:53
58 Benjamin Shear Monte Vista 13:45 6:53
59 Tyler Neabeck Granada 13:46 6:53
60 Michael Colunga Bishop O'Dowd 13:46 6:53
61 Ryan Pidgeon St. Ignatius 13:48 6:54
62 Edmund Hobbs St. Ignatius 13:49 6:55
63 Christian Carr St. Ignatius 13:50 6:55
64 Jack Connolly Acalanes 13:52 6:56
65 Mark Worzweiler St. Ignatius 13:53 6:57
66 Bryce Fong Bishop O'Dowd 13:53 6:57
67 Jason Storm Monte Vista 13:53 6:57
68 Tom Bogott St. Ignatius 13:54 6:57
69 JJ Galvin DeLaSalle 13:55 6:58
70 Mike Abood Monte Vista 13:56 6:58
71 Sean O'Donnell St. Ignatius 13:57 6:59
72 Matthew Barney Castro Valley 13:58 6:59
73 Daniel Escobar Acalanes 13:59 7:00
74 Kyle Pringle Fr Campolindo 14:00 7:00 8/15 31/46 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
75 Scott Rowe Monte Vista 14:02 7:01
76 Phil Salazar Benicia 14:02 7:01
77 Alexander Booth Arch Mitty 14:02 7:01
78 Christian Medved Foothill 14:03 7:02
79 Elliot Champion Acalanes 14:04 7:02
80 Brian Lee Granada 14:08 7:04
81 Jonathan Degroot2 Bishop O'Dowd 14:08 7:04
82 Justin Deckman St. Ignatius 14:09 7:05
83 Gregory Landon Monte Vista 14:11 7:06
84 Kevin Chang Arch Mitty 14:14 7:07
85 Teddy Ziolkowski DeLaSalle 14:14 7:07
86 Ian Bupara Jesuit 14:15 7:08
87 Harrison Walsh DeLaSalle 14:17 7:09
88 Matthew Schafer Petaluma 14:18 7:09
89 George Liow Acalanes 14:20 7:10
90 Vaibhev Loomba Acalanes 14:20 7:10
91 Aaron Stoll Granada 14:20 7:10
92 Sam Fong Bishop O'Dowd 14:21 7:11
93 Taylor Kendall Concord 14:22 7:11
94 Josh Ng Castro Valley 14:22 7:11
95 Eric Fang Acalanes 14:23 7:12
96 Josh Santos St. Ignatius 14:25 7:13
97 Eric Weiss DeLaSalle 14:27 7:14
98 Eric Moura Monte Vista 14:28 7:14
99 sterling vitcov San Francisco Unv 14:28 7:14
100 Jack Viola St. Ignatius 14:30 7:15
101 Tyler Waite St. Ignatius 14:31 7:16
102 Robbie Kalish Fr Campolindo 14:33 7:17 9/15 36/46 5/7
103 Maxwell Dergosits St. Ignatius 14:34 7:17
104 Nathan Oto So Campolindo 14:35 7:18 10/15 37/46 5/7 14:23 14:23 14:23
105 Roy Oviatt So Campolindo 14:36 7:18 11/15 38/46 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
106 Tyler VanValkenburg Arch Mitty 14:37 7:19
107 Teddy Foster St. Ignatius 14:37 7:19
108 Nick Cooper Monte Vista 14:38 7:19
109 Patrick Kragen Monte Vista 14:38 7:19
110 Derek Jones DeLaSalle 14:39 7:20
111 Alex Dhillon So Campolindo 14:40 7:20 12/15 39/46 5/6
112 Jay Yu Castro Valley 14:40 7:20
113 Anthony Giuliano Granada 14:44 7:22
114 Noah Ceremony Bishop O'Dowd 14:44 7:22
115 Anay Dattawadkar Arch Mitty 14:46 7:23
116 Brad Wash Acalanes 14:51 7:26
117 Jake Koplowitz Bishop O'Dowd 14:51 7:26
118 Matt Boomer Monte Vista 14:52 7:26
119 Will Krom DeLaSalle 14:53 7:27
120 Joe Ward DeLaSalle 14:54 7:27
121 Jahzel Castillo St. Ignatius 15:01 7:31
122 Michael Navarrete Arch Mitty 15:02 7:31
123 Owen Goetze DeLaSalle 15:03 7:32
124 Cameron Somers Monte Vista 15:03 7:32
125 Juan Carlos Juarez St. Ignatius 15:03 7:32
126 Nick Carroll Benicia 15:05 7:33
127 Eric Machado DeLaSalle 15:06 7:33
128 Jonathan McDonald Foothill 15:07 7:34
129 Liam Fitzpatrick St. Ignatius 15:12 7:36
130 Jason Vawter Monte Vista 15:14 7:37
131 Ben Hunt Monte Vista 15:14 7:37
132 Hubert Hsiung Foothill 15:15 7:38
133 Eugene Kwan St. Ignatius 15:16 7:38
134 nikhil paladagu San Francisco Unv 15:17 7:39
135 Tausif Ahmed Arch Mitty 15:18 7:39
136 Alex Garcia Monte Vista 15:19 7:40
137 Spencer Burns St. Ignatius 15:20 7:40
138 Mark Bachofer College Park 15:21 7:41
139 Phillip Alimam St. Ignatius 15:21 7:41
140 Patrick Belisle DeLaSalle 15:22 7:41
141 Adam Cross DeLaSalle 15:22 7:41
142 Mason Chen College Park 15:25 7:43
143 Tate Lyverse Acalanes 15:26 7:43
144 Andrew Huang Foothill 15:27 7:44
145 alex fong San Francisco Unv 15:28 7:44
146 Stephen Kwok Arch Mitty 15:31 7:46
147 Carter Herron Monte Vista 15:34 7:47
148 Wes Chan Arch Mitty 15:36 7:48
149 Noah Prill Granada 15:37 7:49
150 Zack Speltz Bishop O'Dowd 15:37 7:49
151 Andrew Schilling St. Ignatius 15:38 7:49
152 Cameron Blasi St. Ignatius 15:38 7:49
153 Ryan Maloney St. Ignatius 15:39 7:50
154 Ellis Back Monte Vista 15:44 7:52
155 Casey Lee Arch Mitty 15:45 7:53
156 Ryan Lu St. Ignatius 15:47 7:54
157 Andrew Latham St. Ignatius 15:48 7:54
158 Lucas Guinon Benicia 15:48 7:54
159 Chris Peterson Fr Campolindo 15:51 7:56 13/15 43/46 5/6
160 Vincent Grennan Arch Mitty 15:53 7:57
161 Daylen Yang Bishop O'Dowd 15:54 7:57
162 Colby Stern Acalanes 15:55 7:58
163 Jack Kovacich Granada 15:58 7:59
164 Jeffery Do College Park 15:59 8:00
165 Jeremy Uang DeLaSalle 16:00 8:00
166 Daniel Nourot Castro Valley 16:02 8:01
167 Amir Nowrouz Acalanes 16:10 8:05
168 Nam Truong Acalanes 16:11 8:06
169 Andrew Delucchi Monte Vista 16:16 8:08
170 Kyle Spangenberg DeLaSalle 16:19 8:09
171 Brandon Bumbaca St. Ignatius 16:20 8:10
172 Christopher Mercado DeLaSalle 16:31 8:16
173 Ryan Fuller Monte Vista 16:34 8:17
174 kevin tsai San Francisco Unv 16:34 8:17
175 Aaron Lee Benicia 16:36 8:18
176 Eliott Grossman Acalanes 16:40 8:20
177 Luis Vidalon St. Ignatius 16:40 8:20
178 Kevin Billeter Concord 16:41 8:21
179 Ruben Cardona College Park 16:48 8:24
180 Junwen Qui College Park 16:48 8:24
181 Ryan Morgan Concord 16:49 8:25
182 minkee sohn San Francisco Unv 16:51 8:26
183 Nicholas Paz DeLaSalle 16:52 8:26
184 Jakub Gwozdz Foothill 16:56 8:28
185 Brian Ingebretsen Foothill 16:58 8:29
186 Matthew Dioso DeLaSalle 17:00 8:30
187 John Pericich DeLaSalle 17:14 8:37
188 Jacob Phillips So Campolindo 17:17 8:39 14/15 45/46 5/5 17:22
(0:05)
17:22
(0:05)
17:22
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
189 Bradley Howard DeLaSalle 17:22 8:41
190 Stephen Jordan St. Ignatius 17:25 8:43
191 Tyger Cohen Bishop O'Dowd 17:31 8:46
192 Gerardo Aguilar Arch Mitty 17:33 8:47
193 Austin Foley St. Ignatius 17:37 8:49
194 Tim Ring Bishop O'Dowd 17:45 8:53
195 Steven Safreno St. Ignatius 18:05 9:02
196 Matt Chan St. Ignatius 18:17 9:09
197 Eddie Casey Acalanes 18:22 9:11
198 Kevin Zhang Acalanes 18:52 9:26
199 Paul Kneitz DeLaSalle 18:54 9:27
200 PJ Bastiany Arch Mitty 18:56 9:28
201 Daniel Meagher St. Ignatius 18:56 9:28
202 Rahil Jetly Fr Campolindo 19:36 9:48 15/15 46/46 5/5
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Acalanes
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
63:16
12:39
6:20
27 Jack Caine
-
12:26
6:13
1
Jeffrey Wilde
-
12:32
6:16
3
Keenan Byrne
-
12:36
6:18
6
Scott Lindsay
-
12:49
6:25
8
Marshall Crawford
-
12:53
6:27
9
Justice Fleischmann
-
12:57
6:29
11
Jon Cox
-
13:04
6:32
15
2 Monte Vista
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
65:11
13:02
6:31
79 Nicholas Ranelli
-
12:32
6:16
2
Steve Lindow
-
12:54
6:27
10
Alex Bates
-
13:13
6:37
20
Sean Yap
-
13:15
6:38
22
Zack Erlick
-
13:17
6:39
25
Daniel Langon
-
13:18
6:39
27
Christopher Menezes
-
13:22
6:41
30
3 St. Ignatius
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:17
65:23
13:05
6:32
83 Rich Bassin
-
12:57
6:29
12
Matt Caracciolo
-
13:02
6:31
14
Brandon Crocker
-
13:05
6:33
17
Javier Barajas-Duran
-
13:05
6:33
19
Hensly Sy
-
13:14
6:37
21
Joel Graycar
-
13:24
6:42
32
Paul Hwang
-
13:34
6:47
34
4 DeLaSalle
3-2-3-3-4
Gap: 0:45
65:09
13:02
6:31
91 Michael Baltz
-
12:33
6:17
4
Stephen Irion
-
12:45
6:23
7
Amiel Capinpin
-
13:15
6:38
23
Peter Burkard
-
13:18
6:39
28
Declan Ayres
-
13:18
6:39
29
Kevin Nguyen
-
13:23
6:42
31
Pete Godkin
-
13:35
6:48
35
5 Campolindo
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:08
66:07
13:13
6:37
118 Danny Tobin
So
12:33
6:17
5
Charlie Chen
So
13:01
6:31
13
Kyle Gavce
Fr
13:17
6:39
26
Rod Farvard
Fr
13:35
6:48
36
Kyle Honda
So
13:41
6:51
38
Gryphon Goodrich
Fr
13:44
6:52
40
Tony Knox
So
13:45
6:53
41
6 Granada
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:16
68:23
13:41
6:50
175 Samuel Magness
-
13:04
6:32
16
Ben Perry
-
13:05
6:33
18
Tyler Neabeck
-
13:46
6:53
42
Brian Lee
-
14:08
7:04
48
Aaron Stoll
-
14:20
7:10
51
Anthony Giuliano
-
14:44
7:22
55
Noah Prill
-
15:37
7:49
69
7 Bishop O'Dowd
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:51
69:38
13:56
6:58
221 Patrick Cooke
-
13:30
6:45
33
Michael Colunga
-
13:46
6:53
43
Bryce Fong
-
13:53
6:57
44
Jonathan Degroot2
-
14:08
7:04
49
Sam Fong
-
14:21
7:11
52
Noah Ceremony
-
14:44
7:22
56
Jake Koplowitz
-
14:51
7:26
58
8 Arch Mitty
10-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:03
71:22
14:16
7:08
246 Kieran McCann
-
13:43
6:52
39
Alexander Booth
-
14:02
7:01
46
Kevin Chang
-
14:14
7:07
50
Tyler VanValkenburg
-
14:37
7:19
54
Anay Dattawadkar
-
14:46
7:23
57
Michael Navarrete
-
15:02
7:31
59
Tausif Ahmed
-
15:18
7:39
64
9 Benicia
7-7-8-9-9
Gap: 3:20
74:47
14:57
7:29
272 Gus Costa
-
13:16
6:38
24
Phil Salazar
-
14:02
7:01
45
Nick Carroll
-
15:05
7:33
60
Lucas Guinon
-
15:48
7:54
70
Aaron Lee
-
16:36
8:18
73








10 San Francisco Unv
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:57
75:24
15:05
7:32
293 will dolan
-
13:37
6:49
37
sterling vitcov
-
14:28
7:14
53
nikhil paladagu
-
15:17
7:39
63
alex fong
-
15:28
7:44
68
kevin tsai
-
16:34
8:17
72
minkee sohn
-
16:51
8:26
76




11 Foothill
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:53
76:48
15:22
7:41
314 Christian Medved
-
14:03
7:02
47
Jonathan McDonald
-
15:07
7:34
61
Hubert Hsiung
-
15:15
7:38
62
Andrew Huang
-
15:27
7:44
67
Jakub Gwozdz
-
16:56
8:28
77
Brian Ingebretsen
-
16:58
8:29
78




12 College Park
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:27
80:21
16:04
8:02
351 Mark Bachofer
-
15:21
7:41
65
Mason Chen
-
15:25
7:43
66
Jeffery Do
-
15:59
8:00
71
Ruben Cardona
-
16:48
8:24
74
Junwen Qui
-
16:48
8:24
75








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Acalanes
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
66:24
13:17
6:38
30 Justice Fleischmann
-
12:57
6:29
1
Jon Cox
-
13:04
6:32
2
Preston Locher
-
13:23
6:42
6
Matthew Brewer
-
13:23
6:42
7
Patrick Lundgren
-
13:37
6:49
14
Luke Johnston
-
13:41
6:51
17
Michael Yang
-
13:41
6:51
18
2 St. Ignatius
4-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:14
67:47
13:33
6:47
58 Joel Graycar
-
13:24
6:42
8
Paul Hwang
-
13:34
6:47
10
Joe Singer
-
13:35
6:48
12
Andrew Corwin
-
13:36
6:48
13
Kevin Fulgham
-
13:38
6:49
15
Will Green
-
13:39
6:50
16
Nathan Chow
-
13:45
6:53
22
3 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:35
67:46
13:33
6:47
63 Daniel Langon
-
13:18
6:39
3
Christopher Menezes
-
13:22
6:41
4
Sam Langon
-
13:28
6:44
9
Benjamin Shear
-
13:45
6:53
23
Jason Storm
-
13:53
6:57
24
Mike Abood
-
13:56
6:58
26
Scott Rowe
-
14:02
7:01
28
4 DeLaSalle
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 0:51
68:49
13:46
6:53
89 Kevin Nguyen
-
13:23
6:42
5
Pete Godkin
-
13:35
6:48
11
Justin Mogannam
-
13:42
6:51
19
JJ Galvin
-
13:55
6:58
25
Teddy Ziolkowski
-
14:14
7:07
29
Harrison Walsh
-
14:17
7:09
30
Eric Weiss
-
14:27
7:14
31
5 Campolindo
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:51
70:37
14:07
7:04
133 Gryphon Goodrich
Fr
13:44
6:52
20
Tony Knox
So
13:45
6:53
21
Kyle Pringle
Fr
14:00
7:00
27
Robbie Kalish
Fr
14:33
7:17
32
Nathan Oto
So
14:35
7:18
33
Roy Oviatt
So
14:36
7:18
34
Alex Dhillon
So
14:40
7:20
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
6 Arch Mitty
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:43
77:12
15:26
7:43
201 Michael Navarrete
-
15:02
7:31
38
Tausif Ahmed
-
15:18
7:39
39
Stephen Kwok
-
15:31
7:46
40
Wes Chan
-
15:36
7:48
41
Casey Lee
-
15:45
7:53
43
Vincent Grennan
-
15:53
7:57
44
Gerardo Aguilar
-
17:33
8:47
47
7 Bishop O'Dowd
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:47
78:37
15:43
7:52
206 Noah Ceremony
-
14:44
7:22
36
Jake Koplowitz
-
14:51
7:26
37
Zack Speltz
-
15:37
7:49
42
Daylen Yang
-
15:54
7:57
45
Tyger Cohen
-
17:31
8:46
46
Tim Ring
-
17:45
8:53
48




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
68:51
13:46
6:53
23 Will Green
-
13:39
6:50
1
Nathan Chow
-
13:45
6:53
4
Ryan Pidgeon
-
13:48
6:54
5
Edmund Hobbs
-
13:49
6:55
6
Christian Carr
-
13:50
6:55
7
Mark Worzweiler
-
13:53
6:57
9
Tom Bogott
-
13:54
6:57
10
2 Acalanes
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
69:17
13:51
6:56
39 Luke Johnston
-
13:41
6:51
2
Michael Yang
-
13:41
6:51
3
Jack Connolly
-
13:52
6:56
8
Daniel Escobar
-
13:59
7:00
12
Elliot Champion
-
14:04
7:02
14
George Liow
-
14:20
7:10
17
Vaibhev Loomba
-
14:20
7:10
18
3 Monte Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
71:15
14:15
7:08
81 Mike Abood
-
13:56
6:58
11
Scott Rowe
-
14:02
7:01
13
Gregory Landon
-
14:11
7:06
15
Eric Moura
-
14:28
7:14
20
Nick Cooper
-
14:38
7:19
22
Patrick Kragen
-
14:38
7:19
23
Matt Boomer
-
14:52
7:26
26
4 DeLaSalle
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:37
73:10
14:38
7:19
114 Harrison Walsh
-
14:17
7:09
16
Eric Weiss
-
14:27
7:14
19
Derek Jones
-
14:39
7:20
24
Will Krom
-
14:53
7:27
27
Joe Ward
-
14:54
7:27
28
Owen Goetze
-
15:03
7:32
29
Eric Machado
-
15:06
7:33
30
5 Campolindo
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:00
82:00
16:24
8:12
142 Roy Oviatt
So
14:36
7:18
21
Alex Dhillon
So
14:40
7:20
25
Chris Peterson
Fr
15:51
7:56
31
Jacob Phillips
So
17:17
8:39
32
Rahil Jetly
Fr
19:36
9:48
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.