Campolindo Results from the Roughrider Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/16/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bagley, Cameron So JV 16:14 7:44 2.1 121/144 23/25 50/53 1/1 17:55
(1:41,9.4)
17:55
(1:41,9.4)
17:55
(1:41,9.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bartolo, Bryce Fr F/S 16:10 7:42 2.1 88/103 27/28 49/53 1/1
Brackenbury, Guy Jr JV 12:47 6:05 2.1 20/144 6/25 13/53 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brodowy, Darren So F/S 12:27 5:56 2.1 7/103 4/28 6/53 1/9 14:23
(1:56,13.4)
14:23
(1:56,13.4)
14:23
(1:56,13.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Caspillo, Wesley So V 17:03 5:30 3.1 12/148 3/9 3/9 2/20 18:17
(1:14,6.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chan, Kyle Fr F/S 14:30 6:54 2.1 67/103 22/28 39/53 1/1
Chen, Charlie So JV 14:08 6:44 2.1 64/144 16/25 34/53 1/2
Chudler, Douglas Sr V 16:40 5:23 3.1 5/148 2/9 2/9 1/20 16:42
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Coe, Logan Jr V 17:31 5:39 3.1 24/148 7/9 7/9 1/16
Compestine, Vinson So V 17:25 5:37 3.1 22/148 6/9 6/9 1/18
Cucarola, Jake Jr JV 13:20 6:21 2.1 37/144 10/25 21/53 1/3 13:52
(0:32,3.8)
13:52
(0:32,3.8)
13:52
(0:32,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
De La Torre, Matthew So JV 14:43 7:00 2.1 90/144 19/25 41/53 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dhillon, Alex So F/S 14:27 6:53 2.1 65/103 20/28 37/53 1/2 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Eames, Blake So F/S 12:41 6:02 2.1 11/103 6/28 11/53 1/6 13:35
(0:54,6.6)
13:35
(0:54,6.6)
13:35
(0:54,6.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Farvard, Rod Fr F/S 13:27 6:24 2.1 34/103 11/28 22/53 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Flynn, Michael Fr F/S 13:48 6:34 2.1 42/103 13/28 27/53 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fong, Kevin Fr F/S 13:31 6:26 2.1 37/103 12/28 23/53 1/3
Gabrielli, Eric So F/S 12:19 5:52 2.1 4/103 2/28 4/53 1/12 13:52
(1:33,11.2)
13:52
(1:33,11.2)
13:52
(1:33,11.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Garcia, Greg Jr V 17:48 5:45 3.1 29/148 9/9 9/9 1/4 17:54
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gavce, Kyle Fr F/S 13:49 6:35 2.1 44/103 15/28 29/53 1/2
Geiger, Keith So F/S 12:06 5:46 2.1 1/103 1/28 2/53 1/12 14:16
(2:10,15.2)
14:16
(2:10,15.2)
14:16
(2:10,15.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Gelston, Kevin So F/S 14:14 6:47 2.1 62/103 19/28 35/53 1/2 14:12 14:12 14:12
Goodrich, Gryphon Fr F/S 13:53 6:37 2.1 50/103 17/28 32/53 1/2
Haley, Matt So JV 13:36 6:29 2.1 45/144 12/25 24/53 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hathaway, Adam Fr F/S 12:51 6:07 2.1 17/103 8/28 14/53 1/4
Honda, Kyle So JV 13:39 6:30 2.1 48/144 13/25 25/53 1/2 14:15
(0:36,4.2)
14:15
(0:36,4.2)
14:15
(0:36,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Hwang, Archie So JV 14:33 6:56 2.1 80/144 18/25 40/53 1/1 16:11
(1:38,10.1)
16:11
(1:38,10.1)
16:11
(1:38,10.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Iwata, Stephen So F/S 12:42 6:03 2.1 12/103 7/28 12/53 1/5 13:24
(0:42,5.2)
13:24
(0:42,5.2)
13:24
(0:42,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jetly, Rahil Fr F/S 18:40 8:53 2.1 100/103 28/28 53/53 1/1 You ROCK! (PG)
Joyce, John Sr JV 12:36 6:00 2.1 14/144 3/25 7/53 2/18 12:50
(0:14,1.8)
12:50
(0:14,1.8)
12:50
(0:14,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Joyce, Thomas So V 17:07 5:31 3.1 14/148 5/9 5/9 2/18 You ROCK! (PG)
Kalish, Robbie Fr F/S 14:56 7:07 2.1 73/103 24/28 44/53 1/1
Knox, Tony So JV 13:43 6:32 2.1 50/144 14/25 26/53 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Koenigsberg, Josh Fr F/S 14:27 6:53 2.1 66/103 21/28 38/53 1/1
Laucher, Dylan Jr V 16:35 5:21 3.1 3/148 1/9 1/9 3/21 16:31
Melkote, Ahdi Sr JV 14:59 7:08 2.1 95/144 21/25 45/53 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Merryman, Kyle Fr F/S 13:54 6:37 2.1 52/103 18/28 33/53 1/2
Miller, Bradley Jr JV 11:50 5:38 2.1 5/144 1/25 1/53 2/26 13:08
(1:18,9.9)
13:08
(1:18,9.9)
13:08
(1:18,9.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Min, Junggi Jr V 17:40 5:42 3.1 27/148 8/9 8/9 1/5 17:49
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mostaghimi, Arman So F/S 12:38 6:01 2.1 10/103 5/28 9/53 1/8 15:27
(2:49,18.2)
15:27
(2:49,18.2)
15:27
(2:49,18.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Nocera, Thomas So F/S 12:56 6:10 2.1 19/103 10/28 17/53 1/3 16:56
(4:00,23.6)
16:56
(4:00,23.6)
16:56
(4:00,23.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Oto, Nathan So JV 13:50 6:35 2.1 54/144 15/25 30/53 1/2 14:24
(0:34,3.9)
14:24
(0:34,3.9)
14:24
(0:34,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Oviatt, Roy So F/S 15:29 7:22 2.1 80/103 25/28 47/53 1/1
Patel, Raj Jr JV 13:13 6:18 2.1 31/144 8/25 18/53 2/6
Patera, Matt So JV 17:12 8:11 2.1 131/144 24/25 51/53 1/1
Peterson, Chris Fr F/S 15:33 7:24 2.1 81/103 26/28 48/53 1/1
Phillips, Jacob So JV 17:24 8:17 2.1 132/144 25/25 52/53 1/1 16:33 16:33 16:33 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rinquist, Andrew Fr F/S 13:52 6:36 2.1 47/103 16/28 31/53 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Salemme, Kiffer Sr JV 14:23 6:51 2.1 71/144 17/25 36/53 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Settle, Shane Sr JV 12:14 5:50 2.1 11/144 2/25 3/53 2/20 12:15
(0:01,0.1)
12:15
(0:01,0.1)
12:15
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Stevenson, Avery So F/S 12:24 5:54 2.1 5/103 3/28 5/53 1/10 13:06
(0:42,5.3)
13:06
(0:42,5.3)
13:06
(0:42,5.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Stevenson, Ethan So JV 12:51 6:07 2.1 23/144 7/25 14/53 2/7 14:23
(1:32,10.7)
14:23
(1:32,10.7)
14:23
(1:32,10.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Sun, Cameron Fr F/S 13:49 6:35 2.1 43/103 14/28 28/53 1/2
Tanner, Ben Jr JV 13:14 6:18 2.1 42/144 11/25 19/53 1/3 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Tobin, Danny So JV 13:17 6:20 2.1 33/144 9/25 20/53 1/4
Tran, Aaron Jr JV 15:26 7:21 2.1 109/144 22/25 46/53 1/1
Van Heuit, Andy Fr F/S 14:49 7:03 2.1 72/103 23/28 42/53 1/1
Verdon, Spencer Sr JV 12:36 6:00 2.1 15/144 4/25 8/53 2/15 12:33 12:33 12:33 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wong, Leland So V 17:06 5:31 3.1 13/148 4/9 4/9 2/20 17:35
(0:29,2.7)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Wu, Bovey Jr JV 14:54 7:06 2.1 94/144 20/25 43/53 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yagi, Dylan Jr JV 12:40 6:02 2.1 17/144 5/25 10/53 2/13 14:34
(1:54,13.0)
14:34
(1:54,13.0)
14:34
(1:54,13.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Zakharevich, Igor So F/S 12:55 6:09 2.1 18/103 9/28 16/53 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/18 84:31
0:32
3.1 5:27 5:21 5:31 47 5:25 82:01 79:45 79:45 Dylan Laucher (3), Douglas Chudler (5), Wesley Caspillo (12), Leland Wong (13), Thomas Joyce (14)
JV 1st 5 2/13 61:56
0:50
2.1 5:54 5:38 6:02 58 5:32 Bradley Miller (5), Shane Settle (10), John Joyce (13), Spencer Verdon (14), Dylan Yagi (16)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 65:28
0:33
2.1 6:14 6:05 6:21 28 6:07 Guy Brackenbury (3), Ethan Stevenson (4), Raj Patel (6), Danny Tobin (7), Jake Cucarola (8)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 68:02
0:36
2.1 6:29 6:18 6:35 22 6:29 Ben Tanner (1), Matt Haley (3), Kyle Honda (5), Tony Knox (6), Nathan Oto (7)
JV 4th 5 1/1 72:41
0:46
2.1 6:55 6:44 7:06 15 6:55 Charlie Chen (1), Kiffer Salemme (2), Archie Hwang (3), Matthew De La Torre (4), Bovey Wu (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 81:15
2:25
2.1 7:44 7:08 8:17 15 7:44 Ahdi Melkote (1), Aaron Tran (2), Cameron Bagley (3), Matt Patera (4), Jacob Phillips (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/8 61:54
0:32
2.1 5:54 5:46 6:01 27 5:54 61:43 61:43 61:43 Keith Geiger (1), Eric Gabrielli (4), Avery Stevenson (5), Darren Brodowy (7), Arman Mostaghimi (10)
F/S 2nd 5 1/3 64:05
0:15
2.1 6:06 6:02 6:10 15 6:06 65:13
(1:08,1.7)
65:13
(1:08,1.7)
65:13
(1:08,1.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Blake Eames (1), Stephen Iwata (2), Adam Hathaway (3), Igor Zakharevich (4), Thomas Nocera (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/2 68:24
0:22
2.1 6:31 6:24 6:35 15 6:31 69:46
(1:22,2.0)
69:46
(1:22,2.0)
69:46
(1:22,2.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Rod Farvard (1), Kevin Fong (2), Michael Flynn (3), Cameron Sun (4), Kyle Gavce (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/2 70:20
0:35
2.1 6:42 6:36 6:53 15 6:42 80:52
(10:32,13.0)
80:52
(10:32,13.0)
80:52
(10:32,13.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Andrew Rinquist (1), Gryphon Goodrich (2), Kyle Merryman (3), Kevin Gelston (4), Alex Dhillon (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 74:11
1:02
2.1 7:04 6:53 7:22 15 7:04 Josh Koenigsberg (1), Kyle Chan (2), Andy Van Heuit (3), Robbie Kalish (4), Roy Oviatt (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dan Maxwell St. Mary's 16:23 5:17
2 Erik Garcia McFarland 16:33 5:20
3 Dylan Laucher Jr Campolindo 16:35 5:21 1/9 1/9 3/21
4 J.j. Dominguez Don Bosco 16:39 5:22
5 Douglas Chudler Sr Campolindo 16:40 5:23 2/9 2/9 1/20
6 Marco Perez McFarland 16:42 5:23
7 Marco Camargo McFarland 16:47 5:25
8 Christian Gonzales Exeter 16:53 5:27
9 Francisco Nava McFarland 16:58 5:28
10 Jose Monrreal McFarland 17:00 5:29
11 Garrett Duran Exeter 17:02 5:30
12 Wesley Caspillo So Campolindo 17:03 5:30 3/9 3/9 2/20
13 Leland Wong So Campolindo 17:06 5:31 4/9 4/9 2/20
14 Thomas Joyce So Campolindo 17:07 5:31 5/9 5/9 2/18
15 Dallas Nord Kerman 17:11 5:33
16 No Name1 Bret Harte 17:12 5:33
17 Tony Levine St. Mary's 17:14 5:34
18 Roberto Lopez Avenal 17:15 5:34
19 Will Brady St. Mary's 17:19 5:35
20 Caleb Carrasco Mission Oak 17:22 5:36
21 Conor Frederick Bret Harte 17:24 5:37
22 Vinson Compestine So Campolindo 17:25 5:37 6/9 6/9 1/18
23 Dwayne Facho Independence 17:25 5:37
24 Logan Coe Jr Campolindo 17:31 5:39 7/9 7/9 1/16
25 No Name1 St. Mary's 17:32 5:39
26 No Name1 Don Bosco 17:36 5:41
27 Junggi Min Jr Campolindo 17:40 5:42 8/9 8/9 1/5
28 Francisco Gonzalez Avenal 17:46 5:44
29 Greg Garcia Jr Campolindo 17:48 5:45 9/9 9/9 1/4
30 Danny Beltz Firebaugh 17:52 5:46
31 Luis Ramirez Avenal 17:52 5:46
32 Stevie Greene St. Mary's 17:53 5:46
33 No Name2 Don Bosco 17:56 5:47
34 Alan Ortega Avenal 18:01 5:49
35 Robert Reid Exeter 18:04 5:50
36 Manuel Rosas Avenal 18:04 5:50
37 Alex Reyanga Don Bosco 18:05 5:50
38 No Name2 St. Mary's 18:08 5:51
39 Jimmy Granados Don Bosco 18:10 5:52
40 Jorge Celis Avenal 18:12 5:52
41 Luis Carrasco SJM 18:12 5:52
42 Gerardo Montoya Bret Harte 18:14 5:53
43 Gustavo Rangel Kingsburg 18:16 5:54
44 Matt Airola Bret Harte 18:16 5:54
45 Pedro Sanchez McFarland 18:18 5:54
46 Cesar Gonzalez Tranquility 18:19 5:55
47 Luis Linares Firebaugh 18:19 5:55
48 Eddie Hill St. Mary's 18:21 5:55
49 Rigo Hernandez Firebaugh 18:29 5:58
50 Jesus Garcia Caruthers 18:29 5:58
51 No Name3 Don Bosco 18:31 5:58
52 Angus Sidore St. Mary's 18:33 5:59
53 Hunter Austin Yosemite 18:37 6:00
54 Bryan Calvo McFarland 18:42 6:02
55 Corey Salce Don Bosco 18:44 6:03
56 Robby Kostner Independence 18:58 6:07
57 Matt Dull St. Mary's 19:03 6:09
58 Mike Facio Independence 19:08 6:10
59 Clayton Guillermin Yosemite 19:09 6:11
60 Alejandro Lemur Mission Oak 19:09 6:11
61 Rodrigo Rios Avenal 19:09 6:11
62 Jose Jaime Caruthers 19:10 6:11
63 Chris Alvarez Mission Oak 19:10 6:11
64 Carlos Sanchez Mission Oak 19:11 6:11
65 John Warmerdam Yosemite 19:12 6:12
66 Sebastion Ceballos Tranquility 19:13 6:12
67 Preston Smee Exeter 19:14 6:12
68 David Corrasco Mission Oak 19:15 6:13
69 Josh Mejia Fowler 19:16 6:13
70 Saul Lopez Firebaugh 19:17 6:13
71 Anthony Diaz Hanford West 19:19 6:14
72 Doug Rowland Sierra 19:22 6:15
73 No Name Yosemite 19:25 6:16
74 Bryce Blackham Exeter 19:34 6:19
75 Carols Gonzalez Tranquility 19:36 6:19
76 No Name Kingsburg 19:37 6:20
77 Adam Sommer Bret Harte 19:39 6:20
78 Eric Lauterbado Bret Harte 19:40 6:21
79 Paul Gayton Independence 19:41 6:21
80 Raj Dillon Fowler 19:41 6:21
81 Pedro Hernandez Kerman 19:43 6:22
82 Johnny Green Yosemite 19:45 6:22
83 No Name Independence 19:48 6:23
84 Sean Kerr SJM 19:49 6:24
85 Brandon Ramirez Kerman 20:01 6:27
86 Carson Lovett Yosemite 20:03 6:28
87 Terry Vinson Independence 20:05 6:29
88 Justin Young Yosemite 20:09 6:30
89 Zach Brooksher Bret Harte 20:16 6:32
90 Josh Espinosa St. Mary's 20:19 6:33
91 Tim Danks-ferguson SJM 20:19 6:33
92 Patrick Mariolle St. Mary's 20:22 6:34
93 Ian Dixon Fowler 20:26 6:35
94 Jesus Aldana Firebaugh 20:37 6:39
95 Gustavo Sanchez Mission Oak 20:39 6:40
96 Tim Cecil Glacier 20:43 6:41
97 Julio Garcia Firebaugh 20:43 6:41
98 Gilberto Navaquio Caruthers 20:47 6:42
99 Anthony Marquez Independence 20:51 6:44
100 Tanner Ogle Sierra 20:54 6:45
101 Michael X St. Mary's 20:55 6:45
102 Mark Rodriguez Kerman 21:01 6:47
103 Martin Walker University 21:05 6:48
104 Aaron Delgado Firebaugh 21:06 6:48
105 No Name1 Exeter 21:10 6:50
106 Chris Cecil Glacier 21:13 6:51
107 Juan Leal Tranquility 21:13 6:51
108 No Name Tranquility 21:15 6:51
109 Adam Ellison SJM 21:15 6:51
110 Oswaldo Bueno Mission Oak 21:21 6:53
111 Bryce Montecello Kingsburg 21:23 6:54
112 Jesus Muniz Tranquility 21:24 6:54
113 Michael Heirendt Sierra 21:25 6:55
114 Matt Harikian University 21:32 6:57
115 Issac Reyes Independence 21:35 6:58
116 Rah Mundi Caruthers 21:38 6:59
117 Brandon Crisp Independence 21:42 7:00
118 Jacob Campos Kingsburg 21:47 7:02
119 Kevin Rodriguez Kingsburg 22:08 7:08
120 Hugo Guzman Mission Oak 22:19 7:12
121 Nicolas Duran Fowler 22:21 7:13
122 Javier Duenas Caruthers 22:24 7:14
123 Juan Hernandez Caruthers 22:31 7:16
124 Christian Lugo Tranquility 22:34 7:17
125 Ryan Dixon Fowler 22:56 7:24
126 Ryan Yates Exeter 23:00 7:25
127 Brandon Morris Exeter 23:07 7:27
128 Anthony Visceros Kingsburg 23:12 7:29
129 Patrick Thompson SJM 23:27 7:34
130 Jose Moreno Fowler 23:34 7:36
131 Kevin Bennett University 23:48 7:41
132 Matthew Teran SJM 23:49 7:41
133 Alex Santoyo Fowler 23:50 7:41
134 Iam Bryant Glacier 23:59 7:44
135 Ed Bedrosian Sierra 24:03 7:45
136 Erik Miyake SJM 24:05 7:46
137 Keith Hipparian University 24:29 7:54
138 Edward Cruz University 24:30 7:54
139 Shaun Lichti University 24:31 7:55
140 Raphael Geddert University 25:38 8:16
141 No Name2 Exeter 26:07 8:25
142 Nathaniel Souza Glacier 26:07 8:25
143 Jamie Bissmeyer Glacier 26:11 8:27
144 Lonnie Bissmeyer Glacier 26:47 8:38
148 Charles Marshall Kingsburg 45:00 14:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McFarland
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
84:00
16:48
5:25
34 Erik Garcia
-
16:33
5:20
2
Marco Perez
-
16:42
5:23
6
Marco Camargo
-
16:47
5:25
7
Francisco Nava
-
16:58
5:28
9
Jose Monrreal
-
17:00
5:29
10
Pedro Sanchez
-
18:18
5:54
42
Bryan Calvo
-
18:42
6:02
50
2 Campolindo
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
84:31
16:54
5:27
47 Dylan Laucher
Jr
16:35
5:21
3
Douglas Chudler
Sr
16:40
5:23
5
Wesley Caspillo
So
17:03
5:30
12
Leland Wong
So
17:06
5:31
13
Thomas Joyce
So
17:07
5:31
14
Vinson Compestine
So
17:25
5:37
21
Logan Coe
Jr
17:31
5:39
23
3 St. Mary's
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
86:21
17:16
5:34
88 Dan Maxwell
-
16:23
5:17
1
Tony Levine
-
17:14
5:34
16
Will Brady
-
17:19
5:35
18
No Name1
-
17:32
5:39
24
Stevie Greene
-
17:53
5:46
29
No Name2
-
18:08
5:51
35
Eddie Hill
-
18:21
5:55
45
4 Don Bosco
4-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:31
88:26
17:41
5:42
129 J.j. Dominguez
-
16:39
5:22
4
No Name1
-
17:36
5:41
25
No Name2
-
17:56
5:47
30
Alex Reyanga
-
18:05
5:50
34
Jimmy Granados
-
18:10
5:52
36
No Name3
-
18:31
5:58
48
Corey Salce
-
18:44
6:03
51
5 Avenal
7-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:49
88:58
17:48
5:44
135 Roberto Lopez
-
17:15
5:34
17
Francisco Gonzalez
-
17:46
5:44
26
Luis Ramirez
-
17:52
5:46
28
Alan Ortega
-
18:01
5:49
31
Manuel Rosas
-
18:04
5:50
33
Jorge Celis
-
18:12
5:52
37
Rodrigo Rios
-
19:09
6:11
56
6 Exeter
5-4-4-6-6
Gap: 2:41
90:47
18:09
5:51
180 Christian Gonzales
-
16:53
5:27
8
Garrett Duran
-
17:02
5:30
11
Robert Reid
-
18:04
5:50
32
Preston Smee
-
19:14
6:12
62
Bryce Blackham
-
19:34
6:19
67
No Name1
-
21:10
6:50
91
Ryan Yates
-
23:00
7:25
108
7 Bret Harte
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:27
90:45
18:09
5:51
185 No Name1
-
17:12
5:33
15
Conor Frederick
-
17:24
5:37
20
Gerardo Montoya
-
18:14
5:53
39
Matt Airola
-
18:16
5:54
41
Adam Sommer
-
19:39
6:20
70
Eric Lauterbado
-
19:40
6:21
71
Zach Brooksher
-
20:16
6:32
80
8 Mission Oak
8-9-10-9-8
Gap: 1:53
94:07
18:49
6:04
254 Caleb Carrasco
-
17:22
5:36
19
Alejandro Lemur
-
19:09
6:11
55
Chris Alvarez
-
19:10
6:11
58
Carlos Sanchez
-
19:11
6:11
59
David Corrasco
-
19:15
6:13
63
Gustavo Sanchez
-
20:39
6:40
84
Oswaldo Bueno
-
21:21
6:53
96
9 Firebaugh
10-8-8-8-9
Gap: 2:45
94:34
18:55
6:06
265 Danny Beltz
-
17:52
5:46
27
Luis Linares
-
18:19
5:55
44
Rigo Hernandez
-
18:29
5:58
46
Saul Lopez
-
19:17
6:13
65
Jesus Aldana
-
20:37
6:39
83
Julio Garcia
-
20:43
6:41
86
Aaron Delgado
-
21:06
6:48
90
10 Independence
9-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:23
95:00
19:00
6:08
274 Dwayne Facho
-
17:25
5:37
22
Robby Kostner
-
18:58
6:07
52
Mike Facio
-
19:08
6:10
53
Paul Gayton
-
19:41
6:21
72
No Name
-
19:48
6:23
75
Terry Vinson
-
20:05
6:29
78
Anthony Marquez
-
20:51
6:44
88
11 Yosemite
15-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:08
96:08
19:14
6:12
303 Hunter Austin
-
18:37
6:00
49
Clayton Guillermin
-
19:09
6:11
54
John Warmerdam
-
19:12
6:12
60
No Name
-
19:25
6:16
66
Johnny Green
-
19:45
6:22
74
Carson Lovett
-
20:03
6:28
77
Justin Young
-
20:09
6:30
79
12 Tranquility
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:56
99:36
19:55
6:26
359 Cesar Gonzalez
-
18:19
5:55
43
Sebastion Ceballos
-
19:13
6:12
61
Carols Gonzalez
-
19:36
6:19
68
Juan Leal
-
21:13
6:51
93
No Name
-
21:15
6:51
94
Jesus Muniz
-
21:24
6:54
98
Christian Lugo
-
22:34
7:17
106
13 Caruthers
14-12-13-14-13
Gap: 3:55
102:28
20:30
6:37
395 Jesus Garcia
-
18:29
5:58
47
Jose Jaime
-
19:10
6:11
57
Gilberto Navaquio
-
20:47
6:42
87
Rah Mundi
-
21:38
6:59
100
Javier Duenas
-
22:24
7:14
104
Juan Hernandez
-
22:31
7:16
105




14 SJM
11-15-14-13-14
Gap: 5:15
103:02
20:36
6:39
400 Luis Carrasco
-
18:12
5:52
38
Sean Kerr
-
19:49
6:24
76
Tim Danks-ferguson
-
20:19
6:33
81
Adam Ellison
-
21:15
6:51
95
Patrick Thompson
-
23:27
7:34
110
Matthew Teran
-
23:49
7:41
113
Erik Miyake
-
24:05
7:46
116
15 Kingsburg
12-14-15-15-15
Gap: 3:52
103:11
20:38
6:39
409 Gustavo Rangel
-
18:16
5:54
40
No Name
-
19:37
6:20
69
Bryce Montecello
-
21:23
6:54
97
Jacob Campos
-
21:47
7:02
101
Kevin Rodriguez
-
22:08
7:08
102
Anthony Visceros
-
23:12
7:29
109
Charles Marshall
-
45:00
14:31
124
16 Fowler
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:40
104:40
20:56
6:45
429 Josh Mejia
-
19:16
6:13
64
Raj Dillon
-
19:41
6:21
73
Ian Dixon
-
20:26
6:35
82
Nicolas Duran
-
22:21
7:13
103
Ryan Dixon
-
22:56
7:24
107
Jose Moreno
-
23:34
7:36
111
Alex Santoyo
-
23:50
7:41
114
17 University
18-18-18-18-17
Gap: 3:25
115:24
23:05
7:27
535 Martin Walker
-
21:05
6:48
89
Matt Harikian
-
21:32
6:57
99
Kevin Bennett
-
23:48
7:41
112
Keith Hipparian
-
24:29
7:54
117
Edward Cruz
-
24:30
7:54
118
Shaun Lichti
-
24:31
7:55
119
Raphael Geddert
-
25:38
8:16
120
17 Glacier
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 5:28
118:13
23:39
7:38
535 Tim Cecil
-
20:43
6:41
85
Chris Cecil
-
21:13
6:51
92
Iam Bryant
-
23:59
7:44
115
Nathaniel Souza
-
26:07
8:25
121
Jamie Bissmeyer
-
26:11
8:27
122
Lonnie Bissmeyer
-
26:47
8:38
123




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Scott Dentfrun Buchanan 11:23 5:25
2 Derek Gutierrez Buchanan 11:28 5:28
3 Dimitri Kecskes Buchanan 11:39 5:33
4 No Name2 Buchanan 11:40 5:33
5 Bradley Miller Jr Campolindo 11:50 5:38 1/25 1/53 2/26 13:08
(1:18)
13:08
(1:18)
13:08
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Ramiro Carrillo Buchanan 11:58 5:42
7 Leo Baranda Buchanan 12:00 5:43
8 Jacinto Lopez Avenal 12:04 5:45
9 Alex Schramm Pacific Grove 12:12 5:49
10 Karsten Jensen Buchanan 12:12 5:49
11 Shane Settle Sr Campolindo 12:14 5:50 2/25 3/53 2/20 12:15
(0:01)
12:15
(0:01)
12:15
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 Leo Perez McFarland 12:17 5:51
13 Chris Pocs Amador Valley 12:22 5:53
14 John Joyce Sr Campolindo 12:36 6:00 3/25 7/53 2/18 12:50
(0:14)
12:50
(0:14)
12:50
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Spencer Verdon Sr Campolindo 12:36 6:00 4/25 8/53 2/15 12:33 12:33 12:33 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Octavio Lopez Roosevelt 12:40 6:02
17 Dylan Yagi Jr Campolindo 12:40 6:02 5/25 10/53 2/13 14:34
(1:54)
14:34
(1:54)
14:34
(1:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 Agustin Salgado McFarland 12:41 6:02
19 Jose Palma Avenal 12:47 6:05
20 Guy Brackenbury Jr Campolindo 12:47 6:05 6/25 13/53 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Sergio Guzman Roosevelt 12:49 6:06
22 Cameron O'hagan Pacific Grove 12:51 6:07
23 Ethan Stevenson So Campolindo 12:51 6:07 7/25 14/53 2/7 14:23
(1:32)
14:23
(1:32)
14:23
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
24 Carlos Hernandez Avenal 12:53 6:08
25 Roman Berenshteun Amador Valley 12:53 6:08
26 Taylor Rogers Yosemite 12:54 6:09
27 Edgar Maya Roosevelt 13:03 6:13
28 Mason Lavelle Buchanan 13:08 6:15
29 Chavira Clovis West 13:09 6:16
30 Jose Sanchez Roosevelt 13:10 6:16
31 Raj Patel Jr Campolindo 13:13 6:18 8/25 18/53 2/6
32 Jaime Munoz McFarland 13:15 6:19
33 Danny Tobin So Campolindo 13:17 6:20 9/25 20/53 1/4
34 No Name Clovis West 13:18 6:20
35 Alec Elgood Amador Valley 13:20 6:21
36 M. Arana Parlier 13:20 6:21
37 Jake Cucarola Jr Campolindo 13:20 6:21 10/25 21/53 1/3 13:52
(0:32)
13:52
(0:32)
13:52
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
38 John Bonnin Buchanan 13:26 6:24
39 Jesse Smith Clovis West 13:29 6:25
40 Gurchentan Dhillon Buchanan 13:31 6:26
41 Austin Kim Amador Valley 13:33 6:27
42 Ben Tanner Jr Campolindo 13:14 6:18 11/25 19/53 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Kyle Eastman Bret Harte 13:35 6:28
44 Larry Gomez Buchanan 13:36 6:29
45 Matt Haley So Campolindo 13:36 6:29 12/25 24/53 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Keith Deland Amador Valley 13:38 6:30
47 Aaron Esquivel Buchanan 13:39 6:30
48 Kyle Honda So Campolindo 13:39 6:30 13/25 25/53 1/2 14:15
(0:36)
14:15
(0:36)
14:15
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
49 Derek X Mt. Whitney 13:40 6:30
50 Tony Knox So Campolindo 13:43 6:32 14/25 26/53 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Phillip W. Clovis West 13:46 6:33
52 Narith Blackketter Sunnyside 13:48 6:34
53 Cristian Suarez Sunnyside 13:49 6:35
54 Nathan Oto So Campolindo 13:50 6:35 15/25 30/53 1/2 14:24
(0:34)
14:24
(0:34)
14:24
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
55 Gustavo Magana Firebaugh 13:51 6:36
56 Blake Hedrick Buchanan 13:55 6:38
57 Alec Eaton Yosemite 13:56 6:38
58 Rafael Garcia Tranquility 13:56 6:38
59 Dara Real Central 14:04 6:42
60 Gabriel Ramirez Firebaugh 14:04 6:42
61 Mordvinov Clovis North High 14:05 6:42
62 Austin Made Bret Harte 14:06 6:43
63 Victor Flores Mt. Whitney 14:06 6:43
64 Charlie Chen So Campolindo 14:08 6:44 16/25 34/53 1/2
65 Enrique Gutierrez Kerman 14:11 6:45
66 Edgar Garcia Firebaugh 14:11 6:45
67 David Pina Kerman 14:12 6:46
68 Ryan Mccourt Yosemite 14:14 6:47
69 Miguel Gonzalez Kerman 14:15 6:47
70 Isamel Baustia McFarland 14:17 6:48
71 Kiffer Salemme Sr Campolindo 14:23 6:51 17/25 36/53 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
72 Josh Prather Yosemite 14:23 6:51
73 Kyle Veater Yosemite 14:24 6:51
74 Ulysses Tinoco McFarland 14:25 6:52
75 Chris Almadova Bret Harte 14:27 6:53
76 No Name2 Yosemite 14:28 6:53
77 Roberto Ayala Avenal 14:29 6:54
78 Omar Miramonte Tranquility 14:30 6:54
79 Juan Ibarra Tranquility 14:31 6:55
80 Archie Hwang So Campolindo 14:33 6:56 18/25 40/53 1/1 16:11
(1:38)
16:11
(1:38)
16:11
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
81 Ramiro Guzman Avenal 14:33 6:56
82 Kevin Chapmen Buchanan 14:33 6:56
83 Ruben Montez Bret Harte 14:34 6:56
84 Hector Fuentes East Bakersfield 14:35 6:57
85 Daniel Ramirez East Bakersfield 14:36 6:57
86 Taylor Susso Buchanan 14:38 6:58
87 Jordan Smith Clovis North 14:39 6:59
88 Hector Ortiz Avenal 14:40 6:59
89 Colton Wilson Firebaugh 14:41 7:00
90 Matthew De La Torre So Campolindo 14:43 7:00 19/25 41/53 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
91 Brian Mcgraw East Bakersfield 14:41 7:00
92 Clayton Hart Bret Harte 14:46 7:02
93 Severo Saucedo Firebaugh 14:47 7:02
94 Bovey Wu Jr Campolindo 14:54 7:06 20/25 43/53 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
95 Ahdi Melkote Sr Campolindo 14:59 7:08 21/25 45/53 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
96 Ceasar Balboa Monache 15:01 7:09
97 Taylor Koellish Yosemite 15:02 7:10
98 Marco Ortiez Tranquility 15:06 7:11
99 Joey Dephilla Monache 15:06 7:11
100 Alex Hernandez Roosevelt 15:07 7:12
101 Kyle Solis Kerman 15:08 7:12
102 Andrew Johnson McLane 15:09 7:13
103 Imeldo Miramontes Tranquility 15:09 7:13
104 Sergio Ibarra Tranquility 15:14 7:15
105 Everett Beeman Garces 15:15 7:16
106 Jaime Duran Tranquility 15:16 7:16
107 Albert Flores East Bakersfield 15:21 7:19
108 Raphael Magalhaus Buchanan 15:26 7:21
109 Aaron Tran Jr Campolindo 15:26 7:21 22/25 46/53 1/1
110 John Dava Monache 15:29 7:22
111 Chad Russell Lemoore 15:36 7:26
112 Michael Powell Bret Harte 15:40 7:28
113 Fredrick Machado McFarland 15:44 7:30
114 Vincent Martinez Roosevelt 15:56 7:35
115 Christopher Contreras Roosevelt 15:58 7:36
116 Kevin Ramirez Lemoore 15:58 7:36
117 Sandyhille Phal Roosevelt 15:59 7:37
118 Nick Ybarra East Bakersfield 16:00 7:37
119 Mauro Gonzalez Parlier 16:06 7:40
120 Arrando Gomez Tranquility 16:13 7:43
121 Cameron Bagley So Campolindo 16:14 7:44 23/25 50/53 1/1 17:55
(1:41)
17:55
(1:41)
17:55
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
122 Jose Deanda Sanger 16:22 7:48
123 Scott Young McLane 16:23 7:48
124 Oscar Gonzalez Mt. Whitney 16:32 7:52
125 Ismael Fernandez Monache 16:38 7:55
126 Everardo Lopez Tranquility 16:51 8:01
127 Anibal Avina Tranquility 16:58 8:05
128 No Name1 McLane 16:59 8:05
129 Inez Taguinad Bret Harte 17:03 8:07
130 Miguel Armenta Tranquility 17:04 8:08
131 Matt Patera So Campolindo 17:12 8:11 24/25 51/53 1/1
132 Jacob Phillips So Campolindo 17:24 8:17 25/25 52/53 1/1 16:33 16:33 16:33 You ROCK! (SBP)
133 Jaskaran Singh Lemoore 17:27 8:19
134 Charles Dienna Lemoore 17:46 8:28
135 No Name3 Lemoore 17:49 8:29
136 Gabriel Garcia McLane 17:50 8:30
137 Oscar Gonzalez Tranquility 18:16 8:42
138 Gabriel Reyes Parlier 18:19 8:43
139 Rodrigo Fuentes East Bakersfield 18:24 8:46
140 Raymond Lee Monache 18:26 8:47
141 Sen Yang Yosemite 18:30 8:49
142 Aron Schwartz Bret Harte 18:40 8:53
143 Cary S. Bret Harte 19:08 9:07
144 Andrew Ozuna East Bakersfield 20:04 9:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Buchanan
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
58:08
11:38
5:32
16 Scott Dentfrun
-
11:23
5:25
1
Derek Gutierrez
-
11:28
5:28
2
Dimitri Kecskes
-
11:39
5:33
3
No Name2
-
11:40
5:33
4
Ramiro Carrillo
-
11:58
5:42
6
Leo Baranda
-
12:00
5:43
7
Karsten Jensen
-
12:12
5:49
9
2 Campolindo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
61:56
12:23
5:54
58 Bradley Miller
Jr
11:50
5:38
5
Shane Settle
Sr
12:14
5:50
10
John Joyce
Sr
12:36
6:00
13
Spencer Verdon
Sr
12:36
6:00
14
Dylan Yagi
Jr
12:40
6:02
16
Guy Brackenbury
Jr
12:47
6:05
19
Ethan Stevenson
So
12:51
6:07
21
3 Amador Valley
5-5-6-4-3
Gap: 1:16
65:46
13:09
6:16
123 Chris Pocs
-
12:22
5:53
12
Roman Berenshteun
-
12:53
6:08
23
Alec Elgood
-
13:20
6:21
28
Austin Kim
-
13:33
6:27
29
Keith Deland
-
13:38
6:30
31








4 McFarland
4-4-4-6-4
Gap: 2:08
66:55
13:23
6:22
136 Leo Perez
-
12:17
5:51
11
Agustin Salgado
-
12:41
6:02
17
Jaime Munoz
-
13:15
6:19
27
Isamel Baustia
-
14:17
6:48
39
Ulysses Tinoco
-
14:25
6:52
42
Fredrick Machado
-
15:44
7:30
69




5 Avenal
3-3-3-5-5
Gap: 2:29
66:46
13:21
6:22
141 Jacinto Lopez
-
12:04
5:45
8
Jose Palma
-
12:47
6:05
18
Carlos Hernandez
-
12:53
6:08
22
Roberto Ayala
-
14:29
6:54
45
Ramiro Guzman
-
14:33
6:56
48
Hector Ortiz
-
14:40
6:59
52




6 Roosevelt
6-5-5-3-6
Gap: 2:27
66:49
13:22
6:22
147 Octavio Lopez
-
12:40
6:02
15
Sergio Guzman
-
12:49
6:06
20
Edgar Maya
-
13:03
6:13
25
Jose Sanchez
-
13:10
6:16
26
Alex Hernandez
-
15:07
7:12
61
Vincent Martinez
-
15:56
7:35
70
Christopher Contreras
-
15:58
7:36
71
7 Yosemite
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:30
69:51
13:58
6:39
176 Taylor Rogers
-
12:54
6:09
24
Alec Eaton
-
13:56
6:38
33
Ryan Mccourt
-
14:14
6:47
38
Josh Prather
-
14:23
6:51
40
Kyle Veater
-
14:24
6:51
41
No Name2
-
14:28
6:53
44
Taylor Koellish
-
15:02
7:10
58
8 Bret Harte
8-8-9-9-8
Gap: 1:11
71:28
14:18
6:48
213 Kyle Eastman
-
13:35
6:28
30
Austin Made
-
14:06
6:43
36
Chris Almadova
-
14:27
6:53
43
Ruben Montez
-
14:34
6:56
49
Clayton Hart
-
14:46
7:02
55
Michael Powell
-
15:40
7:28
68
Inez Taguinad
-
17:03
8:07
75
8 Firebaugh
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:56
71:34
14:19
6:49
213 Gustavo Magana
-
13:51
6:36
32
Gabriel Ramirez
-
14:04
6:42
35
Edgar Garcia
-
14:11
6:45
37
Colton Wilson
-
14:41
7:00
53
Severo Saucedo
-
14:47
7:02
56








10 Tranquility
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:13
73:12
14:38
6:58
248 Rafael Garcia
-
13:56
6:38
34
Omar Miramonte
-
14:30
6:54
46
Juan Ibarra
-
14:31
6:55
47
Marco Ortiez
-
15:06
7:11
59
Imeldo Miramontes
-
15:09
7:13
62
Sergio Ibarra
-
15:14
7:15
63
Jaime Duran
-
15:16
7:16
64
11 East Bakersfield
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:25
75:13
15:03
7:10
293 Hector Fuentes
-
14:35
6:57
50
Daniel Ramirez
-
14:36
6:57
51
Brian Mcgraw
-
14:41
7:00
54
Albert Flores
-
15:21
7:19
65
Nick Ybarra
-
16:00
7:37
73
Rodrigo Fuentes
-
18:24
8:46
79
Andrew Ozuna
-
20:04
9:33
81
12 Monache
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:25
80:40
16:08
7:41
337 Ceasar Balboa
-
15:01
7:09
57
Joey Dephilla
-
15:06
7:11
60
John Dava
-
15:29
7:22
66
Ismael Fernandez
-
16:38
7:55
74
Raymond Lee
-
18:26
8:47
80








13 Lemoore
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:13
84:36
16:55
8:03
370 Chad Russell
-
15:36
7:26
67
Kevin Ramirez
-
15:58
7:36
72
Jaskaran Singh
-
17:27
8:19
76
Charles Dienna
-
17:46
8:28
77
No Name3
-
17:49
8:29
78








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Buchanan
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
64:17
12:51
6:07
27 Leo Baranda
-
12:00
5:43
1
Karsten Jensen
-
12:12
5:49
2
Mason Lavelle
-
13:08
6:15
5
John Bonnin
-
13:26
6:24
9
Gurchentan Dhillon
-
13:31
6:26
10
Larry Gomez
-
13:36
6:29
12
Aaron Esquivel
-
13:39
6:30
14
2 Campolindo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
65:28
13:06
6:14
28 Guy Brackenbury
Jr
12:47
6:05
3
Ethan Stevenson
So
12:51
6:07
4
Raj Patel
Jr
13:13
6:18
6
Danny Tobin
So
13:17
6:20
7
Jake Cucarola
Jr
13:20
6:21
8
Ben Tanner
Jr
13:14
6:18
11
Matt Haley
So
13:36
6:29
13
3 Tranquility
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:44
80:32
16:06
7:40
85 Sergio Ibarra
-
15:14
7:15
15
Jaime Duran
-
15:16
7:16
16
Arrando Gomez
-
16:13
7:43
17
Everardo Lopez
-
16:51
8:01
18
Anibal Avina
-
16:58
8:05
19
Miguel Armenta
-
17:04
8:08
20
Oscar Gonzalez
-
18:16
8:42
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
68:02
13:36
6:29
22 Ben Tanner
Jr
13:14
6:18
1
Matt Haley
So
13:36
6:29
3
Kyle Honda
So
13:39
6:30
5
Tony Knox
So
13:43
6:32
6
Nathan Oto
So
13:50
6:35
7
Charlie Chen
So
14:08
6:44
9
Kiffer Salemme
Sr
14:23
6:51
10
2 Buchanan
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
70:21
14:04
6:42
37 Larry Gomez
-
13:36
6:29
2
Aaron Esquivel
-
13:39
6:30
4
Blake Hedrick
-
13:55
6:38
8
Kevin Chapmen
-
14:33
6:56
11
Taylor Susso
-
14:38
6:58
12
Raphael Magalhaus
-
15:26
7:21
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
72:41
14:32
6:55
15 Charlie Chen
So
14:08
6:44
1
Kiffer Salemme
Sr
14:23
6:51
2
Archie Hwang
So
14:33
6:56
3
Matthew De La Torre
So
14:43
7:00
4
Bovey Wu
Jr
14:54
7:06
5
Ahdi Melkote
Sr
14:59
7:08
6
Aaron Tran
Jr
15:26
7:21
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:25
81:15
16:15
7:44
15 Ahdi Melkote
Sr
14:59
7:08
1
Aaron Tran
Jr
15:26
7:21
2
Cameron Bagley
So
16:14
7:44
3
Matt Patera
So
17:12
8:11
4
Jacob Phillips
So
17:24
8:17
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Keith Geiger So Campolindo 12:06 5:46 1/28 2/53 1/12 14:16
(2:10)
14:16
(2:10)
14:16
(2:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Bernardo Garcia McFarland 12:11 5:48
3 Kevin Maurer Bret Harte 12:17 5:51
4 Eric Gabrielli So Campolindo 12:19 5:52 2/28 4/53 1/12 13:52
(1:33)
13:52
(1:33)
13:52
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Avery Stevenson So Campolindo 12:24 5:54 3/28 5/53 1/10 13:06
(0:42)
13:06
(0:42)
13:06
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Jose Bello McFarland 12:25 5:55
7 Darren Brodowy So Campolindo 12:27 5:56 4/28 6/53 1/9 14:23
(1:56)
14:23
(1:56)
14:23
(1:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Addison Miller Pacific Grove 12:31 5:58
9 Adam Marquez McFarland 12:34 5:59
10 Arman Mostaghimi So Campolindo 12:38 6:01 5/28 9/53 1/8 15:27
(2:49)
15:27
(2:49)
15:27
(2:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Blake Eames So Campolindo 12:41 6:02 6/28 11/53 1/6 13:35
(0:54)
13:35
(0:54)
13:35
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 Stephen Iwata So Campolindo 12:42 6:03 7/28 12/53 1/5 13:24
(0:42)
13:24
(0:42)
13:24
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Jared Seider Bret Harte 12:47 6:05
14 Jovani Mejia Avenal 12:49 6:06
15 Brian Delacruz Avenal 12:50 6:07
16 Rogelio Gavay Parlier 12:51 6:07
17 Adam Hathaway Fr Campolindo 12:51 6:07 8/28 14/53 1/4
18 Igor Zakharevich So Campolindo 12:55 6:09 9/28 16/53 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Thomas Nocera So Campolindo 12:56 6:10 10/28 17/53 1/3 16:56
(4:00)
16:56
(4:00)
16:56
(4:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
20 Alex Mendez McFarland 12:59 6:11
21 Isidro Rosas Avenal 13:01 6:12
22 Cristian Lopez Fowler 13:03 6:13
23 Enrique Herrera McFarland 13:04 6:13
24 Francisco Munoz McFarland 13:09 6:16
25 Nick Gonzales Hanford West 13:09 6:16
26 Kyle Hovey Bret Harte 13:10 6:16
27 Brandon Juarez Avenal 13:13 6:18
28 Timmy Matthews Pacific Grove 13:15 6:19
29 Rosario Torres Avenal 13:17 6:20
30 Noah Shartle Bret Harte 13:18 6:20
31 Eli Cardiel Bret Harte 13:21 6:21
32 Dan Alcaraz Avenal 13:23 6:22
33 Adam Horring Hanford West 13:24 6:23
34 Rod Farvard Fr Campolindo 13:27 6:24 11/28 22/53 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Marcos Barajas Hanford West 13:28 6:25
36 No Name Hanford West 13:28 6:25
37 Kevin Fong Fr Campolindo 13:31 6:26 12/28 23/53 1/3
38 Leonardo Reynoza Avenal 13:31 6:26
39 Edison Huape Avenal 13:34 6:28
40 Bronson Booth Yosemite 13:35 6:28
41 Chandler Padovich Yosemite 13:47 6:34
42 Michael Flynn Fr Campolindo 13:48 6:34 13/28 27/53 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Cameron Sun Fr Campolindo 13:49 6:35 14/28 28/53 1/2
44 Kyle Gavce Fr Campolindo 13:49 6:35 15/28 29/53 1/2
45 Daniel Longcor Yosemite 13:51 6:36
46 Skyler Lewis Pacific Grove 13:52 6:36
47 Andrew Rinquist Fr Campolindo 13:52 6:36 16/28 31/53 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Cristian Gonzalez McFarland 13:53 6:37
49 Ben Howard Bret Harte 13:53 6:37
50 Gryphon Goodrich Fr Campolindo 13:53 6:37 17/28 32/53 1/2
51 Francisco Reynoza Avenal 13:54 6:37
52 Kyle Merryman Fr Campolindo 13:54 6:37 18/28 33/53 1/2
53 Frank Carmody Pacific Grove 13:59 6:40
54 Alex Ramos Avenal 14:02 6:41
55 Jesus Serrano Avenal 14:05 6:42
56 Oscar Herrera Avenal 14:06 6:43
57 Thomas Crawford Bret Harte 14:07 6:43
58 Alex O'brien Pacific Grove 14:07 6:43
59 Benjamin Vega Avenal 14:09 6:44
60 Ernesto Reyes Hanford West 14:12 6:46
61 Blake Wunderlich Bret Harte 14:12 6:46
62 Kevin Gelston So Campolindo 14:14 6:47 19/28 35/53 1/2 14:12 14:12 14:12
63 Josh Tomlinson Fowler 14:20 6:50
64 Ricarod Mercado Parlier 14:20 6:50
65 Alex Dhillon So Campolindo 14:27 6:53 20/28 37/53 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
66 Josh Koenigsberg Fr Campolindo 14:27 6:53 21/28 38/53 1/1
67 Kyle Chan Fr Campolindo 14:30 6:54 22/28 39/53 1/1
68 Dhaliwal X Parlier 14:30 6:54
69 Jose Garcia Avenal 14:33 6:56
70 Cyril Pascual Hanford West 14:39 6:59
71 Derrick Rodriguez Fowler 14:43 7:00
72 Andy Van Heuit Fr Campolindo 14:49 7:03 23/28 42/53 1/1
73 Robbie Kalish Fr Campolindo 14:56 7:07 24/28 44/53 1/1
74 Victor Valadez Avenal 14:59 7:08
75 Abel Carrera Hanford West 15:07 7:12
76 No Name3 Bret Harte 15:11 7:14
77 Jesse Hart Bret Harte 15:18 7:17
78 Peder Saethre Sierra 15:24 7:20
79 Edwin Monroy Parlier 15:25 7:20
80 Roy Oviatt So Campolindo 15:29 7:22 25/28 47/53 1/1
81 Chris Peterson Fr Campolindo 15:33 7:24 26/28 48/53 1/1
82 Mario Ramirez Avenal 15:37 7:26
83 Daniel Siqueirg Fowler 15:38 7:27
84 No Name Avenal 15:39 7:27
85 Anthony Andrade Avenal 15:43 7:29
86 Lozano Wheaton Hanford West 15:53 7:34
87 No Name Parlier 16:01 7:38
88 Bryce Bartolo Fr Campolindo 16:10 7:42 27/28 49/53 1/1
89 Desmond T. Sierra 16:20 7:47
90 Joseph Ikata SJM 17:02 8:07
91 Shane Santos Bret Harte 17:18 8:14
92 Jonathan Howard Bret Harte 17:18 8:14
93 Juan Flores Avenal 17:27 8:19
94 Hunter Lassos Yosemite 17:38 8:24
95 Marco Sandoval Kerman 17:40 8:25
96 Arthur Feaver Fowler 17:46 8:28
97 Kody Jones Fowler 17:58 8:33
98 Evan Osuna SJM 18:16 8:42
99 Jacob Alcott SJM 18:21 8:44
100 Rahil Jetly Fr Campolindo 18:40 8:53 28/28 53/53 1/1
101 Cole Sirias Bret Harte 18:54 9:00
102 Juan Mendoza Avenal 19:21 9:13
103 D. Gonzalez Kerman 19:26 9:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
61:54
12:23
5:54
27 Keith Geiger
So
12:06
5:46
1
Eric Gabrielli
So
12:19
5:52
4
Avery Stevenson
So
12:24
5:54
5
Darren Brodowy
So
12:27
5:56
7
Arman Mostaghimi
So
12:38
6:01
10
Blake Eames
So
12:41
6:02
11
Stephen Iwata
So
12:42
6:03
12
2 McFarland
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
63:13
12:39
6:01
54 Bernardo Garcia
-
12:11
5:48
2
Jose Bello
-
12:25
5:55
6
Adam Marquez
-
12:34
5:59
9
Alex Mendez
-
12:59
6:11
17
Enrique Herrera
-
13:04
6:13
20
Francisco Munoz
-
13:09
6:16
21
Cristian Gonzalez
-
13:53
6:37
35
3 Bret Harte
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:04
64:53
12:59
6:11
94 Kevin Maurer
-
12:17
5:51
3
Jared Seider
-
12:47
6:05
13
Kyle Hovey
-
13:10
6:16
23
Noah Shartle
-
13:18
6:20
27
Eli Cardiel
-
13:21
6:21
28
Ben Howard
-
13:53
6:37
36
Thomas Crawford
-
14:07
6:43
38
4 Avenal
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:28
65:10
13:02
6:12
97 Jovani Mejia
-
12:49
6:06
14
Brian Delacruz
-
12:50
6:07
15
Isidro Rosas
-
13:01
6:12
18
Brandon Juarez
-
13:13
6:18
24
Rosario Torres
-
13:17
6:20
26
Dan Alcaraz
-
13:23
6:22
29
Leonardo Reynoza
-
13:31
6:26
33
5 Pacific Grove
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:36
67:44
13:33
6:27
143 Addison Miller
-
12:31
5:58
8
Timmy Matthews
-
13:15
6:19
25
Skyler Lewis
-
13:52
6:36
34
Frank Carmody
-
13:59
6:40
37
Alex O'brien
-
14:07
6:43
39








6 Hanford West
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:03
67:41
13:32
6:27
155 Nick Gonzales
-
13:09
6:16
22
Adam Horring
-
13:24
6:23
30
Marcos Barajas
-
13:28
6:25
31
No Name
-
13:28
6:25
32
Ernesto Reyes
-
14:12
6:46
40
Cyril Pascual
-
14:39
6:59
44
Abel Carrera
-
15:07
7:12
46
7 Parlier
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:10
73:07
14:37
6:58
197 Rogelio Gavay
-
12:51
6:07
16
Ricarod Mercado
-
14:20
6:50
42
Dhaliwal X
-
14:30
6:54
43
Edwin Monroy
-
15:25
7:20
47
No Name
-
16:01
7:38
49








8 Fowler
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:43
75:30
15:06
7:11
203 Cristian Lopez
-
13:03
6:13
19
Josh Tomlinson
-
14:20
6:50
41
Derrick Rodriguez
-
14:43
7:00
45
Daniel Siqueirg
-
15:38
7:27
48
Arthur Feaver
-
17:46
8:28
50
Kody Jones
-
17:58
8:33
51




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
64:05
12:49
6:06
15 Blake Eames
So
12:41
6:02
1
Stephen Iwata
So
12:42
6:03
2
Adam Hathaway
Fr
12:51
6:07
3
Igor Zakharevich
So
12:55
6:09
4
Thomas Nocera
So
12:56
6:10
5
Rod Farvard
Fr
13:27
6:24
7
Kevin Fong
Fr
13:31
6:26
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Avenal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
68:24
13:41
6:31
50 Dan Alcaraz
-
13:23
6:22
6
Leonardo Reynoza
-
13:31
6:26
9
Edison Huape
-
13:34
6:28
10
Francisco Reynoza
-
13:54
6:37
12
Alex Ramos
-
14:02
6:41
13
Jesus Serrano
-
14:05
6:42
14
Oscar Herrera
-
14:06
6:43
15
3 Bret Harte
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:25
72:41
14:32
6:55
81 Ben Howard
-
13:53
6:37
11
Thomas Crawford
-
14:07
6:43
16
Blake Wunderlich
-
14:12
6:46
17
No Name3
-
15:11
7:14
18
Jesse Hart
-
15:18
7:17
19
Shane Santos
-
17:18
8:14
20
Jonathan Howard
-
17:18
8:14
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
68:24
13:41
6:31
15 Rod Farvard
Fr
13:27
6:24
1
Kevin Fong
Fr
13:31
6:26
2
Michael Flynn
Fr
13:48
6:34
3
Cameron Sun
Fr
13:49
6:35
4
Kyle Gavce
Fr
13:49
6:35
5
Andrew Rinquist
Fr
13:52
6:36
6
Gryphon Goodrich
Fr
13:53
6:37
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Avenal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
71:52
14:22
6:51
50 Jesus Serrano
-
14:05
6:42
8
Oscar Herrera
-
14:06
6:43
9
Benjamin Vega
-
14:09
6:44
10
Jose Garcia
-
14:33
6:56
11
Victor Valadez
-
14:59
7:08
12
Mario Ramirez
-
15:37
7:26
13
No Name
-
15:39
7:27
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
70:20
14:04
6:42
15 Andrew Rinquist
Fr
13:52
6:36
1
Gryphon Goodrich
Fr
13:53
6:37
2
Kyle Merryman
Fr
13:54
6:37
3
Kevin Gelston
So
14:14
6:47
4
Alex Dhillon
So
14:27
6:53
5
Josh Koenigsberg
Fr
14:27
6:53
6
Kyle Chan
Fr
14:30
6:54
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Avenal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:44
83:47
16:45
7:59
50 Mario Ramirez
-
15:37
7:26
8
No Name
-
15:39
7:27
9
Anthony Andrade
-
15:43
7:29
10
Juan Flores
-
17:27
8:19
11
Juan Mendoza
-
19:21
9:13
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
74:11
14:50
7:04
15 Josh Koenigsberg
Fr
14:27
6:53
1
Kyle Chan
Fr
14:30
6:54
2
Andy Van Heuit
Fr
14:49
7:03
3
Robbie Kalish
Fr
14:56
7:07
4
Roy Oviatt
So
15:29
7:22
5
Chris Peterson
Fr
15:33
7:24
6
Bryce Bartolo
Fr
16:10
7:42
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.