Campolindo Results from the DFAL Championships at Hidden Valley Park on 11/7/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bagley, Cameron So JV 14:38.8 7:19 2 68/85 25/29 51/56 1/1 15:25
(0:46,5.0)
15:06
(0:27,3.0)
15:06
(0:27,3.0)
15:06
(0:27,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Bartolo, Bryce Fr F/S 14:24.4 7:12 2 110/139 25/27 47/56 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brodowy, Darren So F/S 11:46.9 5:53 2 9/139 4/27 10/56 1/7 13:05
(1:18,9.9)
11:59
(0:12,1.7)
11:59
(0:12,1.7)
11:57
(0:10,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Caspillo, Wesley So V 16:33.8 5:31 3 12/49 3/7 3/7 2/7 17:07
(0:33,3.2)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Chan, Kyle Fr F/S 13:39.8 6:50 2 81/139 23/27 39/56 1/3 14:01
(0:21,2.5)
14:01
(0:21,2.5)
14:01
(0:21,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
Chen, Charlie So F/S 11:58.9 5:59 2 16/139 9/27 16/56 1/7 13:16
(1:17,9.7)
13:16
(1:17,9.7)
12:29
(0:30,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Chiang, Eric Fr F/S 13:02.8 6:31 2 56/139 16/27 31/56 1/4 13:19
(0:16,2.0)
13:19
(0:16,2.0)
13:19
(0:16,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Chudler, Douglas Sr V 16:28.4 5:29 3 9/49 2/7 2/7 3/7 16:41
(0:13,1.3)
16:41
(0:13,1.3)
16:41
(0:13,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Coe, Logan Jr V 17:41.1 5:54 3 33/49 7/7 7/7 2/6 17:51
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Compestine, Vinson So F/S 11:08 5:34 2 1/139 1/27 1/56 1/7 11:29
(0:21,3.0)
11:29
(0:21,3.0)
11:26
(0:18,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Cucarola, Jake Jr JV 12:43.6 6:22 2 32/85 14/29 29/56 1/2 13:12
(0:28,3.6)
12:54
(0:10,1.3)
12:51
(0:07,0.9)
12:45
(0:01,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
De La Torre, Matthew So JV 14:25.7 7:13 2 64/85 23/29 48/56 1/1 14:57
(0:31,3.5)
14:57
(0:31,3.5)
14:57
(0:31,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Eames, Blake So F/S 11:53 5:57 2 12/139 6/27 13/56 1/7 12:18
(0:25,3.4)
12:18
(0:25,3.4)
12:18
(0:25,3.4)
12:05
(0:12,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Farvard, Rod Fr F/S 13:10.9 6:35 2 62/139 18/27 33/56 1/4 13:23
(0:12,1.5)
13:23
(0:12,1.5)
13:12
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Flynn, Michael Fr F/S 13:09.8 6:35 2 61/139 17/27 32/56 1/4 13:28
(0:18,2.3)
13:28
(0:18,2.3)
13:28
(0:18,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Fong, Kevin Fr F/S 12:32 6:16 2 36/139 11/27 22/56 1/6 13:26
(0:54,6.7)
13:26
(0:54,6.7)
13:12
(0:40,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
Gabrielli, Eric So F/S 11:40.6 5:50 2 7/139 3/27 8/56 2/7 12:53
(1:12,9.4)
12:00
(0:19,2.7)
12:00
(0:19,2.7)
12:00
(0:19,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Garcia, Greg Jr JV 11:35.6 5:48 2 6/85 5/29 7/56 1/5 11:59
(0:23,3.3)
11:33 11:33 11:33 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Gavce, Kyle Fr F/S 12:43.3 6:22 2 46/139 15/27 28/56 1/4 13:05
(0:22,2.8)
13:05
(0:22,2.8)
13:05
(0:22,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Geiger, Keith So F/S 11:29.6 5:45 2 5/139 2/27 5/56 2/7 13:07
(1:37,12.4)
11:47
(0:17,2.5)
11:47
(0:17,2.5)
11:47
(0:17,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Gelston, Kevin So F/S 12:39.1 6:20 2 44/139 14/27 26/56 1/6 13:31
(0:52,6.4)
12:56
(0:17,2.2)
12:56
(0:17,2.2)
12:53
(0:14,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
Goodrich, Gryphon Fr JV 12:40.1 6:20 2 30/85 13/29 27/56 1/4 13:45
(1:05,7.9)
13:43
(1:03,7.7)
13:26
(0:46,5.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
Haley, Matt So JV 12:49.6 6:25 2 37/85 15/29 30/56 1/2 13:59
(1:09,8.3)
13:31
(0:41,5.1)
13:31
(0:41,5.1)
13:31
(0:41,5.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hathaway, Adam Fr F/S 11:47.2 5:54 2 10/139 5/27 11/56 1/7 12:16
(0:29,3.9)
12:16
(0:29,3.9)
12:16
(0:29,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
Honda, Kyle So F/S 13:15.1 6:38 2 68/139 20/27 35/56 1/4 14:07
(0:52,6.1)
14:13
(0:58,6.8)
14:07
(0:52,6.1)
13:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hwang, Archie So JV 13:35.7 6:48 2 47/85 16/29 38/56 1/2 15:07
(1:31,10.1)
14:00
(0:24,2.8)
14:00
(0:24,2.8)
13:54
(0:18,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Iwata, Stephen So F/S 11:54.5 5:57 2 14/139 7/27 14/56 1/7 12:37
(0:43,5.6)
12:44
(0:50,6.5)
12:37
(0:43,5.6)
12:27
(0:33,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jackson, Paul Sr V 15:59.2 5:20 3 1/49 1/7 1/7 1/7 16:31
(0:32,3.2)
16:29
(0:30,3.0)
16:29
(0:30,3.0)
16:04
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jetly, Rahil Fr F/S 16:50.6 8:25 2 136/139 27/27 55/56 2/2 21:54
(5:03,23.1)
14:10 14:10 You ROCK! (LR, PG, SBP)
Joyce, John Sr JV 11:42.9 5:51 2 9/85 6/29 9/56 1/5 12:33
(0:50,6.7)
13:45
(2:02,14.8)
12:33
(0:50,6.7)
12:01
(0:18,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Joyce, Thomas So V 16:57 5:39 3 22/49 6/7 6/7 2/7 17:20
(0:23,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kalish, Robbie Fr JV 13:56.5 6:58 2 56/85 19/29 43/56 1/1 14:33
(0:37,4.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Koenigsberg, Josh Fr F/S 13:17.4 6:39 2 71/139 22/27 37/56 1/3 13:53
(0:36,4.3)
13:53
(0:36,4.3)
13:39
(0:22,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Laucher, Dylan Jr V 16:41.8 5:34 3 14/49 4/7 4/7 1/7 16:28 16:28 16:23
Lederman, Joey Fr JV 13:48.2 6:54 2 54/85 18/29 41/56 1/2 13:49
(0:01,0.1)
13:45 13:27 You ROCK! (LR)
Lomas, Johnny So F/S 12:22.6 6:11 2 25/139 10/27 20/56 1/6 12:30
(0:07,1.0)
13:48
(1:25,10.3)
12:30
(0:07,1.0)
12:30
(0:07,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Melkote, Ahdi Sr JV 14:50.9 7:25 2 73/85 27/29 53/56 1/1 15:28
(0:37,4.0)
15:28
(0:37,4.0)
15:09
(0:18,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Merryman, Kyle Fr F/S 12:34.5 6:17 2 38/139 13/27 24/56 1/6 13:15
(0:41,5.1)
13:15
(0:41,5.1)
13:15
(0:41,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Miller, Bradley Jr JV 11:25.4 5:43 2 4/85 3/29 4/56 1/5 12:36
(1:11,9.3)
11:39
(0:14,1.9)
11:39
(0:14,1.9)
11:35
(0:10,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Min, Junggi Jr JV 11:20.7 5:40 2 3/85 2/29 3/56 1/5 12:08
(0:47,6.5)
11:30
(0:09,1.3)
11:30
(0:09,1.3)
11:30
(0:09,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Mostaghimi, Arman So F/S 11:58.1 5:59 2 15/139 8/27 15/56 1/7 13:53
(1:55,13.8)
12:30
(0:32,4.3)
12:30
(0:32,4.3)
12:18
(0:20,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nocera, Thomas So JV 12:35 6:18 2 28/85 12/29 25/56 1/5 15:33
(2:58,19.1)
13:21
(0:46,5.7)
13:07
(0:32,4.1)
12:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Oto, Nathan So F/S 13:15.7 6:38 2 69/139 21/27 36/56 1/4 13:26
(0:10,1.3)
13:52
(0:36,4.4)
13:26
(0:10,1.3)
13:13 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Oviatt, Roy So JV 14:28 7:14 2 66/85 24/29 49/56 1/1 15:41
(1:13,7.8)
15:41
(1:13,7.8)
15:08
(0:40,4.4)
14:36
(0:08,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Patel, Raj Jr JV 12:15.1 6:08 2 19/85 10/29 19/56 1/5 13:22
(1:07,8.3)
13:22
(1:07,8.3)
12:52
(0:37,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Patera, Matt So JV 15:44.3 7:52 2 77/85 28/29 54/56 1/1 17:51
(2:07,11.8)
17:51
(2:07,11.8)
17:51
(2:07,11.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Peterson, Chris Fr F/S 14:33.1 7:17 2 113/139 26/27 50/56 2/2 14:56
(0:23,2.6)
14:56
(0:23,2.6)
14:27 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Phillips, Jacob So JV 17:09.1 8:35 2 79/85 29/29 56/56 1/1 15:42 18:28
(1:19,7.2)
15:42 15:42 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Rinquist, Andrew Fr F/S 13:49.1 6:55 2 88/139 24/27 42/56 1/2 14:25
(0:36,4.2)
14:25
(0:36,4.2)
14:25
(0:36,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Rosso, Austin Sr JV 11:15.7 5:38 2 2/85 1/29 2/56 2/5 11:17
(0:01,0.2)
11:04 11:04 11:04 You ROCK! (LY, PG, SBP)
Salemme, Kiffer Sr JV 13:58.4 6:59 2 59/85 21/29 45/56 1/1 14:41
(0:43,4.8)
14:22
(0:23,2.7)
13:59
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Settle, Shane Sr JV 11:30.8 5:45 2 5/85 4/29 6/56 1/5 11:58
(0:27,3.8)
11:50
(0:19,2.7)
11:50
(0:19,2.7)
11:50
(0:19,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sienkiewicz, John So JV 13:57.4 6:59 2 57/85 20/29 44/56 1/1 14:49
(0:51,5.8)
14:49
(0:51,5.8)
14:25
(0:28,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Stevenson, Ethan So JV 12:08.1 6:04 2 16/85 8/29 17/56 1/5 12:26
(0:18,2.4)
12:40
(0:32,4.2)
12:17
(0:09,1.3)
12:17
(0:09,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sun, Cameron Fr F/S 12:32.3 6:16 2 37/139 12/27 23/56 1/6 13:24
(0:52,6.4)
13:24
(0:52,6.4)
13:24
(0:52,6.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Tanner, Ben Jr JV 14:16 7:08 2 62/85 22/29 46/56 1/1 13:51 13:51 12:48
Tran, Aaron Jr JV 13:44.8 6:52 2 52/85 17/29 40/56 1/2 14:47
(1:02,7.0)
14:47
(1:02,7.0)
14:29
(0:44,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
Van Heuit, Andy Fr F/S 13:13.2 6:37 2 65/139 19/27 34/56 1/4 15:23
(2:10,14.0)
15:23
(2:10,14.0)
14:05
(0:52,6.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
Verdon, Spencer Sr JV 11:47.4 5:54 2 12/85 7/29 12/56 1/5 11:48
(0:01,0.1)
12:17
(0:30,4.0)
11:48
(0:01,0.1)
11:48
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wong, Colin So JV 12:31.9 6:16 2 22/85 11/29 21/56 1/5 14:23
(1:51,12.9)
13:05
(0:33,4.2)
12:53
(0:21,2.7)
12:53
(0:21,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Wong, Leland So V 16:45 5:35 3 15/49 5/7 5/7 1/7 17:02
(0:17,1.7)
17:02
(0:17,1.7)
17:02
(0:17,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Wu, Bovey Jr JV 14:44.5 7:22 2 72/85 26/29 52/56 1/1 15:25
(0:41,4.4)
15:25
(0:41,4.4)
15:07
(0:23,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Yagi, Dylan Jr JV 12:12.2 6:06 2 17/85 9/29 18/56 1/5 13:26
(1:14,9.2)
12:51
(0:39,5.0)
12:51
(0:39,5.0)
12:12 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 82:28
0:46
3 5:30 5:20 5:35 51 5:30 80:32 84:10
(1:42,2.0)
80:32 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Paul Jackson (1), Douglas Chudler (9), Wesley Caspillo (12), Dylan Laucher (14), Leland Wong (15)
JV 1st 5 1/5 57:08
0:20
2 5:43 5:38 5:48 20 5:43 55:28 59:38
(2:30,4.2)
55:28 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Austin Rosso (2), Junggi Min (3), Bradley Miller (4), Shane Settle (5), Greg Garcia (6)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 60:06
0:32
2 6:01 5:51 6:08 15 6:01 58:51 64:58
(4:52,7.5)
58:37 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) John Joyce (1), Spencer Verdon (2), Ethan Stevenson (3), Dylan Yagi (4), Raj Patel (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 63:20
0:18
2 6:20 6:16 6:25 15 6:20 62:03 67:50
(4:30,6.6)
62:03 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Colin Wong (1), Thomas Nocera (2), Gryphon Goodrich (3), Jake Cucarola (4), Matt Haley (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 69:03
0:22
2 6:54 6:48 6:59 15 6:54 67:29 71:24
(2:21,3.3)
67:29 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Archie Hwang (1), Aaron Tran (2), Joey Lederman (3), Robbie Kalish (4), John Sienkiewicz (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 71:47
0:40
2 7:11 6:59 7:19 15 7:11 73:53
(2:06,2.8)
75:08
(3:21,4.5)
73:53
(2:06,2.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kiffer Salemme (1), Ben Tanner (2), Matthew De La Torre (3), Roy Oviatt (4), Cameron Bagley (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/7 57:52
0:39
2 5:47 5:34 5:54 32 5:47 58:14
(0:22,0.6)
60:57
(3:05,5.0)
58:14
(0:22,0.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Vinson Compestine (1), Keith Geiger (5), Eric Gabrielli (7), Darren Brodowy (9), Adam Hathaway (10)
F/S 2nd 5 1/6 60:07
0:30
2 6:01 5:57 6:11 15 6:01 62:03
(1:56,3.1)
62:03
(1:56,3.1)
62:03
(1:56,3.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Blake Eames (1), Stephen Iwata (2), Arman Mostaghimi (3), Charlie Chen (4), Johnny Lomas (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/4 63:01
0:11
2 6:18 6:16 6:22 17 6:18 64:18
(1:17,2.0)
64:18
(1:17,2.0)
64:18
(1:17,2.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kevin Fong (1), Cameron Sun (2), Kyle Merryman (3), Kevin Gelston (5), Kyle Gavce (6)
F/S 4th 5 1/4 65:52
0:12
2 6:35 6:31 6:38 16 6:35 69:14
(3:22,4.9)
69:14
(3:22,4.9)
69:14
(3:22,4.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Eric Chiang (1), Michael Flynn (2), Rod Farvard (3), Andy Van Heuit (4), Kyle Honda (6)
F/S 5th 5 1/2 68:26
1:09
2 6:51 6:38 7:12 21 6:51 86:05
(17:39,20.5)
86:05
(17:39,20.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Nathan Oto (1), Josh Koenigsberg (2), Kyle Chan (3), Andrew Rinquist (4), Bryce Bartolo (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Paul Jackson Sr Campolindo 15:59.2 5:20 1/7 1/7 1/7 16:31
(0:32)
16:29
(0:30)
16:29
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Peter Buscheck Sr Miramonte High School 16:04.4 5:21
3 Christian Britto Sr Miramonte High School 16:12 5:24
4 Jesse Aston Sr Alhambra High School 16:15.6 5:25
5 Carl Gracely Jr Las Lomas High School 16:20.4 5:27
6 Guillaume Hansel Jr Las Lomas High School 16:21.8 5:27
7 Brett Cantrell Sr Acalanes High School 16:24.3 5:28
8 Jamie Fehrnstrom So Miramonte High School 16:25.2 5:28
9 Douglas Chudler Sr Campolindo 16:28.4 5:29 2/7 2/7 3/7 16:41
(0:13)
16:41
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Adler Faulkner Fr Acalanes High School 16:29.8 5:30
11 Alexander Ott Fr Dublin High School 16:31.9 5:31
12 Wesley Caspillo So Campolindo 16:33.8 5:31 3/7 3/7 2/7
13 Tyler Sorensen So Acalanes High School 16:41.5 5:34
14 Dylan Laucher Jr Campolindo 16:41.8 5:34 4/7 4/7 1/7 16:28 16:28
15 Leland Wong So Campolindo 16:45 5:35 5/7 5/7 1/7 17:02
(0:17)
17:02
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Mike Railton Jr Alhambra High School 16:46.9 5:36
17 Mark Blattler Sr Alhambra High School 16:47.9 5:36
18 Michael Gemar Sr Las Lomas High School 16:49.1 5:36
19 Toshi Kellogg Sr Acalanes High School 16:55.4 5:38
20 Nic Carrillo Sr Acalanes High School 16:56.1 5:39
21 Tyler Troxel So Acalanes High School 16:56.5 5:39
22 Thomas Joyce So Campolindo 16:57 5:39 6/7 6/7 2/7
23 Gavin Ramos So Las Lomas High School 17:09.8 5:43
24 Tyler Hanson Fr Miramonte High School 17:12.5 5:44
25 Ryan Kinney So Las Lomas High School 17:16.1 5:45
26 Evan Quigley So Alhambra High School 17:17.7 5:46
27 Robert Fain So Acalanes High School 17:20.7 5:47
28 Nick Vedovi Sr Miramonte High School 17:20.9 5:47
29 William Peck Sr Miramonte High School 17:25.7 5:49
30 Zach March Jr Alhambra High School 17:25.9 5:49
31 Jonathan Javier Jr Dougherty Valley High School 17:32.8 5:51
32 Kc Green Sr Las Lomas High School 17:36.2 5:52
33 Logan Coe Jr Campolindo 17:41.1 5:54 7/7 7/7 2/6
34 Neal Williams Sr Las Lomas High School 17:49.6 5:57
35 Harrison Hollidge So Alhambra High School 17:50.9 5:57
36 Eric Yun Jr Dublin High School 17:51.7 5:57
37 Austin Tran Sr Dublin High School 18:05.9 6:02
38 Fred Ho So Dougherty Valley High School 18:17.5 6:06
39 Pierce Haley Jr Miramonte High School 18:23.2 6:08
40 Alex Mccann Jr Dougherty Valley High School 18:25 6:08
41 Alex Nolan Jr Dublin High School 18:27.4 6:09
42 Andrew Lejano Sr Alhambra High School 18:35.3 6:12
43 Jesse Zipursky Jr Dougherty Valley High School 18:38.1 6:13
44 Zach Rice Jr Dougherty Valley High School 18:54.3 6:18
45 Zaid Ziauddin Jr Dougherty Valley High School 18:54.5 6:18
46 Justin Yarra Sr Dublin High School 19:13.7 6:25
47 Gabriel Del Castillo Jr Dougherty Valley High School 19:20.7 6:27
48 Jake Patterson Sr Alhambra High School 19:47.5 6:36
49 Lap Dang Sr Dublin High School 25:42.6 8:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:46
82:28
16:30
5:30
51 Paul Jackson
Sr
15:59
5:20
1
Douglas Chudler
Sr
16:28
5:29
9
Wesley Caspillo
So
16:34
5:31
12
Dylan Laucher
Jr
16:42
5:34
14
Leland Wong
So
16:45
5:35
15
Thomas Joyce
So
16:57
5:39
22
Logan Coe
Jr
17:41
5:54
33
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Miramonte High School
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:17
83:15
16:39
5:33
65 Peter Buscheck
Sr
16:04
5:21
2
Christian Britto
Sr
16:12
5:24
3
Jamie Fehrnstrom
So
16:25
5:28
8
Tyler Hanson
Fr
17:13
5:44
24
Nick Vedovi
Sr
17:21
5:47
28
William Peck
Sr
17:26
5:49
29
Pierce Haley
Jr
18:23
6:08
39
3 Acalanes High School
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:32
83:27
16:41
5:34
69 Brett Cantrell
Sr
16:24
5:28
7
Adler Faulkner
Fr
16:30
5:30
10
Tyler Sorensen
So
16:42
5:34
13
Toshi Kellogg
Sr
16:55
5:38
19
Nic Carrillo
Sr
16:56
5:39
20
Tyler Troxel
So
16:57
5:39
21
Robert Fain
So
17:21
5:47
27
4 Las Lomas High School
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 0:56
83:57
16:47
5:36
77 Carl Gracely
Jr
16:20
5:27
5
Guillaume Hansel
Jr
16:22
5:27
6
Michael Gemar
Sr
16:49
5:36
18
Gavin Ramos
So
17:10
5:43
23
Ryan Kinney
So
17:16
5:45
25
Kc Green
Sr
17:36
5:52
32
Neal Williams
Sr
17:50
5:57
34
5 Alhambra High School
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:10
84:34
16:55
5:38
93 Jesse Aston
Sr
16:16
5:25
4
Mike Railton
Jr
16:47
5:36
16
Mark Blattler
Sr
16:48
5:36
17
Evan Quigley
So
17:18
5:46
26
Zach March
Jr
17:26
5:49
30
Harrison Hollidge
So
17:51
5:57
35
Andrew Lejano
Sr
18:35
6:12
42
6 Dublin High School
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:42
90:11
18:02
6:01
171 Alexander Ott
Fr
16:32
5:31
11
Eric Yun
Jr
17:52
5:57
36
Austin Tran
Sr
18:06
6:02
37
Alex Nolan
Jr
18:27
6:09
41
Justin Yarra
Sr
19:14
6:25
46
Lap Dang
Sr
25:43
8:34
48




7 Dougherty Valley High School
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:22
91:48
18:22
6:07
196 Jonathan Javier
Jr
17:33
5:51
31
Fred Ho
So
18:18
6:06
38
Alex Mccann
Jr
18:25
6:08
40
Jesse Zipursky
Jr
18:38
6:13
43
Zach Rice
Jr
18:54
6:18
44
Zaid Ziauddin
Jr
18:55
6:18
45
Gabriel Del Castillo
Jr
19:21
6:27
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Pearson Henri Jr Las Lomas High School 11:11.3 5:36
2 Austin Rosso Sr Campolindo 11:15.7 5:38 1/29 2/56 2/5 11:17
(0:01)
11:04 11:04 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
3 Junggi Min Jr Campolindo 11:20.7 5:40 2/29 3/56 1/5 12:08
(0:47)
11:30
(0:09)
11:30
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Bradley Miller Jr Campolindo 11:25.4 5:43 3/29 4/56 1/5 12:36
(1:11)
11:39
(0:14)
11:39
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Shane Settle Sr Campolindo 11:30.8 5:45 4/29 6/56 1/5 11:58
(0:27)
11:50
(0:19)
11:50
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Greg Garcia Jr Campolindo 11:35.6 5:48 5/29 7/56 1/5 11:59
(0:23)
11:33 11:33 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
7 Craig Dathe Sr Miramonte High School 11:39.4 5:50
8 Dylan Harris Jr Acalanes High School 11:40.7 5:50
9 John Joyce Sr Campolindo 11:42.9 5:51 6/29 9/56 1/5 12:33
(0:50)
13:45
(2:02)
12:33
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Sam Bouquin Jr Las Lomas High School 11:43.2 5:52
11 Nick Swenson Jr Las Lomas High School 11:46.7 5:53
12 Spencer Verdon Sr Campolindo 11:47.4 5:54 7/29 12/56 1/5 11:48
(0:01)
12:17
(0:30)
11:48
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Kirby Cool Sr Las Lomas High School 11:48.6 5:54
14 Rory Fearon Jr Miramonte High School 11:59.8 6:00
15 Alex Yeh Sr Miramonte High School 12:03.6 6:02
16 Ethan Stevenson So Campolindo 12:08.1 6:04 8/29 17/56 1/5 12:26
(0:18)
12:40
(0:32)
12:17
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Dylan Yagi Jr Campolindo 12:12.2 6:06 9/29 18/56 1/5 13:26
(1:14)
12:51
(0:39)
12:51
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Ian Lundgren Jr Acalanes High School 12:13.8 6:07
19 Raj Patel Jr Campolindo 12:15.1 6:08 10/29 19/56 1/5 13:22
(1:07)
13:22
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
20 Willis Cowden Sr Las Lomas High School 12:18.1 6:09
21 Michael Sisario Fr Dougherty Valley High School 12:28.4 6:14
22 Colin Wong So Campolindo 12:31.9 6:16 11/29 21/56 1/5 14:23
(1:51)
13:05
(0:33)
12:53
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
23 Wyatt Smyers Sr Acalanes High School 12:32.7 6:16
24 Sai Ravipati Jr Dougherty Valley High School 12:33 6:17
25 Hasib Hashemi Fr Dougherty Valley High School 12:33.2 6:17
26 Joe Sousa Fr Dougherty Valley High School 12:34.4 6:17
27 Matthew Wu Fr Dougherty Valley High School 12:34.7 6:17
28 Thomas Nocera So Campolindo 12:35 6:18 12/29 25/56 1/5 15:33
(2:58)
13:21
(0:46)
13:07
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 David Fuhriman Jr Miramonte High School 12:38.1 6:19
30 Gryphon Goodrich Fr Campolindo 12:40.1 6:20 13/29 27/56 1/4 13:45
(1:05)
13:43
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
31 Riley Allen Sr Las Lomas High School 12:42.1 6:21
32 Jake Cucarola Jr Campolindo 12:43.6 6:22 14/29 29/56 1/2 13:12
(0:28)
12:54
(0:10)
12:51
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 John Wilcox Sr Acalanes High School 12:45.4 6:23
34 Luke Sanchez Jr Miramonte High School 12:45.7 6:23
35 Morgan Rease Jr Las Lomas High School 12:47 6:24
36 Curtis Bowden Jr Las Lomas High School 12:49.3 6:25
37 Matt Haley So Campolindo 12:49.6 6:25 15/29 30/56 1/2 13:59
(1:09)
13:31
(0:41)
13:31
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Julian Teo So Dougherty Valley High School 12:49.9 6:25
39 James Gan Sr Las Lomas High School 12:52.7 6:26
40 Cameron Che Sr Las Lomas High School 12:57.9 6:29
41 Patrick Liu Fr Dougherty Valley High School 12:59.1 6:30
42 Ben Zucker Jr Acalanes High School 13:15.2 6:38
43 Doug Sayer Sr Dougherty Valley High School 13:16.5 6:38
44 Ryan Buchanan So Miramonte High School 13:25.3 6:43
45 Nicholas Choi Fr Miramonte High School 13:25.5 6:43
46 Brian Lau Jr Dougherty Valley High School 13:33.6 6:47
47 Archie Hwang So Campolindo 13:35.7 6:48 16/29 38/56 1/2 15:07
(1:31)
14:00
(0:24)
14:00
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Marc Lagasca Jr Dougherty Valley High School 13:37.8 6:49
49 Yama Nowrouz Jr Acalanes High School 13:38.4 6:49
50 Jack Roeth Jr Acalanes High School 13:39.4 6:50
51 Andrew Meadows So Miramonte High School 13:43.4 6:52
52 Aaron Tran Jr Campolindo 13:44.8 6:52 17/29 40/56 1/2 14:47
(1:02)
14:47
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
53 Ryan Connolly Jr Acalanes High School 13:45.5 6:53
54 Joey Lederman Fr Campolindo 13:48.2 6:54 18/29 41/56 1/2 13:49
(0:01)
13:45 You ROCK! (LR)
55 Vaibhev Loomba So Acalanes High School 13:51.9 6:56
56 Robbie Kalish Fr Campolindo 13:56.5 6:58 19/29 43/56 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
57 John Sienkiewicz So Campolindo 13:57.4 6:59 20/29 44/56 1/1 14:49
(0:51)
14:49
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
58 Kevin Farnan Sr Acalanes High School 13:57.9 6:59
59 Kiffer Salemme Sr Campolindo 13:58.4 6:59 21/29 45/56 1/1 14:41
(0:43)
14:22
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
60 Antonio Tambornino Sr Acalanes High School 14:01.6 7:01
61 Ryan Perera Jr Dougherty Valley High School 14:04.1 7:02
62 Ben Tanner Jr Campolindo 14:16 7:08 22/29 46/56 1/1 13:51 13:51
63 Conor Leahy Jr Acalanes High School 14:19.4 7:10
64 Matthew De La Torre So Campolindo 14:25.7 7:13 23/29 48/56 1/1 14:57
(0:31)
14:57
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
65 John Shumaker Jr Acalanes High School 14:27.1 7:14
66 Roy Oviatt So Campolindo 14:28 7:14 24/29 49/56 1/1 15:41
(1:13)
15:41
(1:13)
15:08
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
67 Alex Hoff So Miramonte High School 14:29.7 7:15
68 Cameron Bagley So Campolindo 14:38.8 7:19 25/29 51/56 1/1 15:25
(0:46)
15:06
(0:27)
15:06
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
69 Matt Henry Fr Miramonte High School 14:39.7 7:20
70 Chris Pulido So Miramonte High School 14:42.2 7:21
71 Jeff Choi Jr Las Lomas High School 14:42.8 7:21
72 Bovey Wu Jr Campolindo 14:44.5 7:22 26/29 52/56 1/1 15:25
(0:41)
15:25
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
73 Ahdi Melkote Sr Campolindo 14:50.9 7:25 27/29 53/56 1/1 15:28
(0:37)
15:28
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
74 Sam Carlson Jr Las Lomas High School 15:09.7 7:35
75 Dylan Woods Sr Miramonte High School 15:18 7:39
76 Alton Zheng Jr Dougherty Valley High School 15:30.8 7:45
77 Matt Patera So Campolindo 15:44.3 7:52 28/29 54/56 1/1 17:51
(2:07)
17:51
(2:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
78 Chris Cervero Sr Acalanes High School 16:34.7 8:17
79 Jacob Phillips So Campolindo 17:09.1 8:35 29/29 56/56 1/1 15:42 18:28
(1:19)
15:42 You ROCK! (LR)
80 Adam Soloman Sr Acalanes High School 17:11.6 8:36
81 Mitchell Kwok Sr Miramonte High School 17:35.8 8:48
82 Jonathan Burbige So Acalanes High School 17:38.9 8:49
83 Aaron Bertucio So Acalanes High School 17:40.6 8:50
84 Nam Truong So Acalanes High School 17:53 8:57
85 Jeremy Goodman Sr Las Lomas High School 20:44 10:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
57:08
11:26
5:43
20 Austin Rosso
Sr
11:16
5:38
2
Junggi Min
Jr
11:21
5:40
3
Bradley Miller
Jr
11:25
5:43
4
Shane Settle
Sr
11:31
5:45
5
Greg Garcia
Jr
11:36
5:48
6
John Joyce
Sr
11:43
5:51
9
Spencer Verdon
Sr
11:47
5:54
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Las Lomas High School
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
58:48
11:46
5:53
52 Pearson Henri
Jr
11:11
5:36
1
Sam Bouquin
Jr
11:43
5:52
10
Nick Swenson
Jr
11:47
5:53
11
Kirby Cool
Sr
11:49
5:54
13
Willis Cowden
Sr
12:18
6:09
17
Riley Allen
Sr
12:42
6:21
25
Morgan Rease
Jr
12:47
6:24
28
3 Miramonte High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:06
61:07
12:13
6:07
87 Craig Dathe
Sr
11:39
5:50
7
Rory Fearon
Jr
12:00
6:00
14
Alex Yeh
Sr
12:04
6:02
15
David Fuhriman
Jr
12:38
6:19
24
Luke Sanchez
Jr
12:46
6:23
27
Ryan Buchanan
So
13:25
6:43
32
Nicholas Choi
Fr
13:26
6:43
33
4 Acalanes High School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:35
62:28
12:30
6:15
100 Dylan Harris
Jr
11:41
5:50
8
Ian Lundgren
Jr
12:14
6:07
16
Wyatt Smyers
Sr
12:33
6:16
19
John Wilcox
Sr
12:45
6:23
26
Ben Zucker
Jr
13:15
6:38
31
Yama Nowrouz
Jr
13:38
6:49
34
Jack Roeth
Jr
13:39
6:50
35
5 Dougherty Valley High School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:06
62:44
12:33
6:16
104 Michael Sisario
Fr
12:28
6:14
18
Sai Ravipati
Jr
12:33
6:17
20
Hasib Hashemi
Fr
12:33
6:17
21
Joe Sousa
Fr
12:34
6:17
22
Matthew Wu
Fr
12:35
6:17
23
Julian Teo
So
12:50
6:25
29
Patrick Liu
Fr
12:59
6:30
30
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
60:06
12:01
6:01
15 John Joyce
Sr
11:43
5:51
1
Spencer Verdon
Sr
11:47
5:54
2
Ethan Stevenson
So
12:08
6:04
3
Dylan Yagi
Jr
12:12
6:06
4
Raj Patel
Jr
12:15
6:08
5
Colin Wong
So
12:32
6:16
6
Thomas Nocera
So
12:35
6:18
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Las Lomas High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:16
64:09
12:50
6:25
52 Riley Allen
Sr
12:42
6:21
8
Morgan Rease
Jr
12:47
6:24
9
Curtis Bowden
Jr
12:49
6:25
10
James Gan
Sr
12:53
6:26
12
Cameron Che
Sr
12:58
6:29
13
Jeff Choi
Jr
14:43
7:21
32
Sam Carlson
Jr
15:10
7:35
33
3 Dougherty Valley High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
66:17
13:15
6:38
77 Julian Teo
So
12:50
6:25
11
Patrick Liu
Fr
12:59
6:30
14
Doug Sayer
Sr
13:17
6:38
15
Brian Lau
Jr
13:34
6:47
18
Marc Lagasca
Jr
13:38
6:49
19
Ryan Perera
Jr
14:04
7:02
27
Alton Zheng
Jr
15:31
7:45
35
4 Acalanes High School
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:20
68:53
13:47
6:53
113 Yama Nowrouz
Jr
13:38
6:49
20
Jack Roeth
Jr
13:39
6:50
21
Ryan Connolly
Jr
13:46
6:53
23
Vaibhev Loomba
So
13:52
6:56
24
Kevin Farnan
Sr
13:58
6:59
25
Antonio Tambornino
Sr
14:02
7:01
26
Conor Leahy
Jr
14:19
7:10
28
5 Miramonte High School
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:14
69:44
13:57
6:58
114 Ryan Buchanan
So
13:25
6:43
16
Nicholas Choi
Fr
13:26
6:43
17
Andrew Meadows
So
13:43
6:52
22
Alex Hoff
So
14:30
7:15
29
Matt Henry
Fr
14:40
7:20
30
Chris Pulido
So
14:42
7:21
31
Dylan Woods
Sr
15:18
7:39
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
63:20
12:40
6:20
15 Colin Wong
So
12:32
6:16
1
Thomas Nocera
So
12:35
6:18
2
Gryphon Goodrich
Fr
12:40
6:20
3
Jake Cucarola
Jr
12:44
6:22
4
Matt Haley
So
12:50
6:25
5
Archie Hwang
So
13:36
6:48
6
Aaron Tran
Jr
13:45
6:52
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Acalanes High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:10
76:34
15:19
7:39
50 Antonio Tambornino
Sr
14:02
7:01
8
Conor Leahy
Jr
14:19
7:10
9
John Shumaker
Jr
14:27
7:14
10
Chris Cervero
Sr
16:35
8:17
11
Adam Soloman
Sr
17:12
8:36
12
Jonathan Burbige
So
17:39
8:49
13
Aaron Bertucio
So
17:41
8:50
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
69:03
13:49
6:54
15 Archie Hwang
So
13:36
6:48
1
Aaron Tran
Jr
13:45
6:52
2
Joey Lederman
Fr
13:48
6:54
3
Robbie Kalish
Fr
13:57
6:58
4
John Sienkiewicz
So
13:57
6:59
5
Kiffer Salemme
Sr
13:58
6:59
6
Ben Tanner
Jr
14:16
7:08
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
71:47
14:21
7:11
15 Kiffer Salemme
Sr
13:58
6:59
1
Ben Tanner
Jr
14:16
7:08
2
Matthew De La Torre
So
14:26
7:13
3
Roy Oviatt
So
14:28
7:14
4
Cameron Bagley
So
14:39
7:19
5
Bovey Wu
Jr
14:45
7:22
6
Ahdi Melkote
Sr
14:51
7:25
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vinson Compestine So Campolindo 11:08 5:34 1/27 1/56 1/7 11:29
(0:21)
11:29
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Sina Bagheri So Acalanes High School 11:19.9 5:40
3 Kevin Park So Acalanes High School 11:25.7 5:43
4 Sean Aylward Fr Las Lomas High School 11:26.1 5:43
5 Keith Geiger So Campolindo 11:29.6 5:45 2/27 5/56 2/7 13:07
(1:37)
11:47
(0:17)
11:47
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Scott Bertics So Acalanes High School 11:39 5:50
7 Eric Gabrielli So Campolindo 11:40.6 5:50 3/27 8/56 2/7 12:53
(1:12)
12:00
(0:19)
12:00
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 David Olson So Las Lomas High School 11:44 5:52
9 Darren Brodowy So Campolindo 11:46.9 5:53 4/27 10/56 1/7 13:05
(1:18)
11:59
(0:12)
11:59
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Adam Hathaway Fr Campolindo 11:47.2 5:54 5/27 11/56 1/7 12:16
(0:29)
12:16
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Ryan Moeller Fr Las Lomas High School 11:49.8 5:55
12 Blake Eames So Campolindo 11:53 5:57 6/27 13/56 1/7 12:18
(0:25)
12:18
(0:25)
12:18
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Kenneth Ainslie Fr Dublin High School 11:54.3 5:57
14 Stephen Iwata So Campolindo 11:54.5 5:57 7/27 14/56 1/7 12:37
(0:43)
12:44
(0:50)
12:37
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Arman Mostaghimi So Campolindo 11:58.1 5:59 8/27 15/56 1/7 13:53
(1:55)
12:30
(0:32)
12:30
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Charlie Chen So Campolindo 11:58.9 5:59 9/27 16/56 1/7 13:16
(1:17)
13:16
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
17 Keenan Byrne Fr Acalanes High School 11:59.4 6:00
18 William Hieke Fr Las Lomas High School 12:02.7 6:01
19 Matthew Sy So Dublin High School 12:02.9 6:01
20 Jordan Nguyen Fr Dublin High School 12:08.6 6:04
21 Kevin Jervis Fr Las Lomas High School 12:10.7 6:05
22 Adam Roeder So Miramonte High School 12:18.5 6:09
23 Spencer Whittaker So Miramonte High School 12:21.9 6:11
24 Ari Migdale So Miramonte High School 12:22.1 6:11
25 Johnny Lomas So Campolindo 12:22.6 6:11 10/27 20/56 1/6 12:30
(0:07)
13:48
(1:25)
12:30
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
26 Matthew Miller So Las Lomas High School 12:25.8 6:13
27 Reed Johnston So Miramonte High School 12:26.1 6:13
28 Robert Watchmaker So Las Lomas High School 12:27 6:14
29 Lawrence Han So Miramonte High School 12:27.7 6:14
30 Preston Locher So Acalanes High School 12:28 6:14
31 Scotty Huhn So Miramonte High School 12:28.4 6:14
32 Brent Glowatch So Miramonte High School 12:29.2 6:15
33 Colin Downey So Miramonte High School 12:29.5 6:15
34 Forest Westland Fr Las Lomas High School 12:29.7 6:15
35 Jonathan Lim Fr Dougherty Valley High School 12:31 6:16
36 Kevin Fong Fr Campolindo 12:32 6:16 11/27 22/56 1/6 13:26
(0:54)
13:26
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
37 Cameron Sun Fr Campolindo 12:32.3 6:16 12/27 23/56 1/6 13:24
(0:52)
13:24
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
38 Kyle Merryman Fr Campolindo 12:34.5 6:17 13/27 24/56 1/6 13:15
(0:41)
13:15
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
39 John Sommerville Fr Miramonte High School 12:35.2 6:18
40 Tyler Mentley So Miramonte High School 12:36.1 6:18
41 Dom Kararam Fr Las Lomas High School 12:37.7 6:19
42 Brian Dewy Fr Las Lomas High School 12:38.1 6:19
43 Zach Larkin Fr Las Lomas High School 12:38.5 6:19
44 Kevin Gelston So Campolindo 12:39.1 6:20 14/27 26/56 1/6 13:31
(0:52)
12:56
(0:17)
12:56
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
45 Conner Bell So Alhambra High School 12:42.1 6:21
46 Kyle Gavce Fr Campolindo 12:43.3 6:22 15/27 28/56 1/4 13:05
(0:22)
13:05
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
47 Louis Catiller Fr Dublin High School 12:45.5 6:23
48 Jimmy Mcfeely Fr Miramonte High School 12:47.9 6:24
49 Marshall Crawford So Acalanes High School 12:54.9 6:27
50 Justice Flesichmann So Acalanes High School 12:56.2 6:28
51 Mark Tamminga Fr Miramonte High School 12:57.6 6:29
52 Jerry Zhao Fr Dougherty Valley High School 12:58.1 6:29
53 Bobby Veres Fr Miramonte High School 12:59 6:30
54 David Boucher So Miramonte High School 13:01.6 6:31
55 Jack Connolly Fr Acalanes High School 13:02.5 6:31
56 Eric Chiang Fr Campolindo 13:02.8 6:31 16/27 31/56 1/4 13:19
(0:16)
13:19
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
57 John Henry Fr Dublin High School 13:04.4 6:32
58 Joel Timbrell Fr Alhambra High School 13:04.7 6:32
59 Mitchell Maisell So Alhambra High School 13:05 6:33
60 Andrew Yee Fr Dougherty Valley High School 13:05.3 6:33
61 Michael Flynn Fr Campolindo 13:09.8 6:35 17/27 32/56 1/4 13:28
(0:18)
13:28
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
62 Rod Farvard Fr Campolindo 13:10.9 6:35 18/27 33/56 1/4 13:23
(0:12)
13:23
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
63 Alex Fisher So Las Lomas High School 13:11.2 6:36
64 Andrew Hocking So Miramonte High School 13:12.4 6:36
65 Andy Van Heuit Fr Campolindo 13:13.2 6:37 19/27 34/56 1/4 15:23
(2:10)
15:23
(2:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
66 Matt Stewart So Miramonte High School 13:13.5 6:37
67 Jeff Wilde Fr Acalanes High School 13:14.2 6:37
68 Kyle Honda So Campolindo 13:15.1 6:38 20/27 35/56 1/4 14:07
(0:52)
14:13
(0:58)
14:07
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
69 Nathan Oto So Campolindo 13:15.7 6:38 21/27 36/56 1/4 13:26
(0:10)
13:52
(0:36)
13:26
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
70 Nikolas Chaconas So Miramonte High School 13:16.5 6:38
71 Josh Koenigsberg Fr Campolindo 13:17.4 6:39 22/27 37/56 1/3 13:53
(0:36)
13:53
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
72 Quinten Muszar So Dublin High School 13:19 6:40
73 Luke Johnston So Acalanes High School 13:24 6:42
74 Elliott Champion Fr Acalanes High School 13:26.8 6:43
75 Michael Sanders So Acalanes High School 13:28.7 6:44
76 Devin Barreras Fr Dougherty Valley High School 13:30.8 6:45
77 Mitchell Hackett So Miramonte High School 13:35.3 6:48
78 Joel Benner So Acalanes High School 13:35.5 6:48
79 Taylor Campbell Fr Miramonte High School 13:35.7 6:48
80 Jeremy Che Fr Las Lomas High School 13:39.2 6:50
81 Kyle Chan Fr Campolindo 13:39.8 6:50 23/27 39/56 1/3 14:01
(0:21)
14:01
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
82 Ryan Vinzent So Las Lomas High School 13:42.6 6:51
83 Brett Enke So Alhambra High School 13:44.4 6:52
84 Connor Francis Fr Alhambra High School 13:45.7 6:53
85 Toran Davenport Fr Miramonte High School 13:47.1 6:54
86 Christian Guzman Fr Dublin High School 13:48 6:54
87 Tarun Mahadwar So Dougherty Valley High School 13:48.3 6:54
88 Andrew Rinquist Fr Campolindo 13:49.1 6:55 24/27 42/56 1/2 14:25
(0:36)
14:25
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
89 David Allen Fr Miramonte High School 13:51.5 6:56
90 Ani Harihara So Dougherty Valley High School 13:52.5 6:56
91 Paulo Nacionales Fr Dublin High School 13:53.4 6:57
92 Kai Kondo-bacon Fr Las Lomas High School 13:54.2 6:57
93 Kevin Bays So Alhambra High School 13:55.1 6:58
94 Emmet Francis Fr Alhambra High School 14:02.5 7:01
95 Michael Reinemann Fr Dublin High School 14:03.3 7:02
96 Jason Joss Fr Miramonte High School 14:05.1 7:03
97 Kevin Tran So Dougherty Valley High School 14:05.6 7:03
98 Daniel Escobar So Acalanes High School 14:08.2 7:04
99 Justin Johnson Fr Dublin High School 14:08.8 7:04
100 Garrett Candau Fr Acalanes High School 14:10.6 7:05
101 Nathan Danziger Fr Miramonte High School 14:11.5 7:06
102 Ryan Durflinger Fr Dublin High School 14:13.1 7:07
103 Bowen Chan So Dublin High School 14:13.6 7:07
104 Alec Linderman Fr Miramonte High School 14:14.6 7:07
105 Connor Mccormick So Miramonte High School 14:17.5 7:09
106 Zach Sorenson So Miramonte High School 14:21.4 7:11
107 Nathan Williams Fr Las Lomas High School 14:21.9 7:11
108 Eric Fang So Acalanes High School 14:22.4 7:11
109 Darren Thach So Dougherty Valley High School 14:23.8 7:12
110 Bryce Bartolo Fr Campolindo 14:24.4 7:12 25/27 47/56 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
111 Tucker O'neill Fr Acalanes High School 14:31.7 7:16
112 Jesse Haddon Fr Miramonte High School 14:32.8 7:16
113 Chris Peterson Fr Campolindo 14:33.1 7:17 26/27 50/56 2/2 14:56
(0:23)
14:56
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
114 Kevin Limjoco So Alhambra High School 14:37.3 7:19
115 Matthew Brewer So Acalanes High School 14:37.9 7:19
116 Zander Brooks So Miramonte High School 14:41.3 7:21
117 Justin Austin So Dublin High School 14:42 7:21
118 Chris Wong So Dougherty Valley High School 14:46.3 7:23
119 Gajanth Anigol Fr Las Lomas High School 14:49.6 7:25
120 Amir Nowrouz Fr Acalanes High School 14:55.1 7:28
121 Andrew Perez So Dougherty Valley High School 14:55.5 7:28
122 Andreas Thallaug Fr Las Lomas High School 14:55.9 7:28
123 Ian Sumner Fr Las Lomas High School 14:57.4 7:29
124 Charlie Ross Fr Miramonte High School 15:21.5 7:41
125 Niki Esfandiari Fr Las Lomas High School 15:23.2 7:42
126 Elliot Grossman Fr Acalanes High School 15:31 7:46
127 Shaildhish Rai So Dougherty Valley High School 15:43.3 7:52
128 Gabriel Lee Fr Dougherty Valley High School 15:55.2 7:58
129 Tyler Pauling Fr Las Lomas High School 16:04.2 8:02
130 Michael Sanchez Fr Dublin High School 16:08.3 8:04
131 Chris Treat So Miramonte High School 16:22.1 8:11
132 Miles Chew Fr Las Lomas High School 16:23.6 8:12
133 Cole Watson So Miramonte High School 16:27.9 8:14
134 Jake Rice Fr Dougherty Valley High School 16:32.6 8:16
135 Michael Katira Fr Dougherty Valley High School 16:46.7 8:23
136 Rahil Jetly Fr Campolindo 16:50.6 8:25 27/27 55/56 2/2 21:54
(5:03)
14:10 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
137 Kevin Zhang So Acalanes High School 17:43 8:52
138 Stephan To Fr Alhambra High School 20:46.6 10:23
139 Tehan Davis Fr Las Lomas High School 23:38.5 11:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:39
57:52
11:34
5:47
32 Vinson Compestine
So
11:08
5:34
1
Keith Geiger
So
11:30
5:45
5
Eric Gabrielli
So
11:41
5:50
7
Darren Brodowy
So
11:47
5:53
9
Adam Hathaway
Fr
11:47
5:54
10
Blake Eames
So
11:53
5:57
12
Stephen Iwata
So
11:55
5:57
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Acalanes High School
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:08
58:52
11:46
5:53
53 Sina Bagheri
So
11:20
5:40
2
Kevin Park
So
11:26
5:43
3
Scott Bertics
So
11:39
5:50
6
Keenan Byrne
Fr
11:59
6:00
15
Preston Locher
So
12:28
6:14
27
Marshall Crawford
So
12:55
6:27
33
Justice Flesichmann
So
12:56
6:28
34
3 Las Lomas High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
59:13
11:51
5:55
58 Sean Aylward
Fr
11:26
5:43
4
David Olson
So
11:44
5:52
8
Ryan Moeller
Fr
11:50
5:55
11
William Hieke
Fr
12:03
6:01
16
Kevin Jervis
Fr
12:11
6:05
19
Matthew Miller
So
12:26
6:13
23
Robert Watchmaker
So
12:27
6:14
25
4 Miramonte High School
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:09
61:56
12:23
6:12
113 Adam Roeder
So
12:19
6:09
20
Spencer Whittaker
So
12:22
6:11
21
Ari Migdale
So
12:22
6:11
22
Reed Johnston
So
12:26
6:13
24
Lawrence Han
So
12:28
6:14
26
Scotty Huhn
So
12:28
6:14
28
Brent Glowatch
So
12:29
6:15
29
5 Dublin High School
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:10
61:56
12:23
6:12
116 Kenneth Ainslie
Fr
11:54
5:57
13
Matthew Sy
So
12:03
6:01
17
Jordan Nguyen
Fr
12:09
6:04
18
Louis Catiller
Fr
12:46
6:23
32
John Henry
Fr
13:04
6:32
36
Quinten Muszar
So
13:19
6:40
40
Christian Guzman
Fr
13:48
6:54
44
6 Dougherty Valley High School
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:17
65:54
13:11
6:35
190 Jonathan Lim
Fr
12:31
6:16
30
Jerry Zhao
Fr
12:58
6:29
35
Andrew Yee
Fr
13:05
6:33
39
Devin Barreras
Fr
13:31
6:45
41
Tarun Mahadwar
So
13:48
6:54
45
Ani Harihara
So
13:53
6:56
46
Kevin Tran
So
14:06
7:03
49
7 Alhambra High School
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:04
66:22
13:16
6:38
191 Conner Bell
So
12:42
6:21
31
Joel Timbrell
Fr
13:05
6:32
37
Mitchell Maisell
So
13:05
6:33
38
Brett Enke
So
13:44
6:52
42
Connor Francis
Fr
13:46
6:53
43
Kevin Bays
So
13:55
6:58
47
Emmet Francis
Fr
14:03
7:01
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
60:07
12:01
6:01
15 Blake Eames
So
11:53
5:57
1
Stephen Iwata
So
11:55
5:57
2
Arman Mostaghimi
So
11:58
5:59
3
Charlie Chen
So
11:59
5:59
4
Johnny Lomas
So
12:23
6:11
5
Kevin Fong
Fr
12:32
6:16
12
Cameron Sun
Fr
12:32
6:16
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Miramonte High School
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:08
62:38
12:32
6:16
56 Scotty Huhn
So
12:28
6:14
8
Brent Glowatch
So
12:29
6:15
9
Colin Downey
So
12:30
6:15
10
John Sommerville
Fr
12:35
6:18
14
Tyler Mentley
So
12:36
6:18
15
Jimmy Mcfeely
Fr
12:48
6:24
19
Mark Tamminga
Fr
12:58
6:29
22
3 Las Lomas High School
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:12
62:38
12:32
6:16
57 Matthew Miller
So
12:26
6:13
6
Robert Watchmaker
So
12:27
6:14
7
Forest Westland
Fr
12:30
6:15
11
Dom Kararam
Fr
12:38
6:19
16
Brian Dewy
Fr
12:38
6:19
17
Zach Larkin
Fr
12:39
6:19
18
Alex Fisher
So
13:11
6:36
24
4 Acalanes High School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:29
65:32
13:06
6:33
116 Marshall Crawford
So
12:55
6:27
20
Justice Flesichmann
So
12:56
6:28
21
Jack Connolly
Fr
13:03
6:31
23
Jeff Wilde
Fr
13:14
6:37
25
Luke Johnston
So
13:24
6:42
27
Elliott Champion
Fr
13:27
6:43
28
Michael Sanders
So
13:29
6:44
29
5 Dublin High School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:50
69:13
13:51
6:55
156 Quinten Muszar
So
13:19
6:40
26
Christian Guzman
Fr
13:48
6:54
30
Paulo Nacionales
Fr
13:53
6:57
32
Michael Reinemann
Fr
14:03
7:02
33
Justin Johnson
Fr
14:09
7:04
35
Ryan Durflinger
Fr
14:13
7:07
36
Bowen Chan
So
14:14
7:07
37
6 Dougherty Valley High School
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:03
72:04
14:25
7:12
182 Ani Harihara
So
13:53
6:56
31
Kevin Tran
So
14:06
7:03
34
Darren Thach
So
14:24
7:12
38
Chris Wong
So
14:46
7:23
39
Andrew Perez
So
14:56
7:28
40
Shaildhish Rai
So
15:43
7:52
41
Gabriel Lee
Fr
15:55
7:58
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
63:01
12:36
6:18
17 Kevin Fong
Fr
12:32
6:16
1
Cameron Sun
Fr
12:32
6:16
2
Kyle Merryman
Fr
12:35
6:17
3
Kevin Gelston
So
12:39
6:20
5
Kyle Gavce
Fr
12:43
6:22
6
Eric Chiang
Fr
13:03
6:31
11
Michael Flynn
Fr
13:10
6:35
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Miramonte High School
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
64:59
13:00
6:30
48 Jimmy Mcfeely
Fr
12:48
6:24
7
Mark Tamminga
Fr
12:58
6:29
8
Bobby Veres
Fr
12:59
6:30
9
David Boucher
So
13:02
6:31
10
Andrew Hocking
So
13:12
6:36
14
Matt Stewart
So
13:14
6:37
15
Nikolas Chaconas
So
13:17
6:38
16
3 Las Lomas High School
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
67:06
13:25
6:43
80 Zach Larkin
Fr
12:39
6:19
4
Alex Fisher
So
13:11
6:36
13
Jeremy Che
Fr
13:39
6:50
20
Ryan Vinzent
So
13:43
6:51
21
Kai Kondo-bacon
Fr
13:54
6:57
22
Nathan Williams
Fr
14:22
7:11
25
Gajanth Anigol
Fr
14:50
7:25
28
4 Acalanes High School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:44
68:50
13:46
6:53
101 Elliott Champion
Fr
13:27
6:43
17
Michael Sanders
So
13:29
6:44
18
Joel Benner
So
13:36
6:48
19
Daniel Escobar
So
14:08
7:04
23
Garrett Candau
Fr
14:11
7:05
24
Eric Fang
So
14:22
7:11
26
Tucker O'neill
Fr
14:32
7:16
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
65:52
13:10
6:35
16 Eric Chiang
Fr
13:03
6:31
1
Michael Flynn
Fr
13:10
6:35
2
Rod Farvard
Fr
13:11
6:35
3
Andy Van Heuit
Fr
13:13
6:37
4
Kyle Honda
So
13:15
6:38
6
Nathan Oto
So
13:16
6:38
7
Josh Koenigsberg
Fr
13:17
6:39
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Miramonte High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
67:28
13:30
6:45
46 Matt Stewart
So
13:14
6:37
5
Nikolas Chaconas
So
13:17
6:38
8
Mitchell Hackett
So
13:35
6:48
10
Taylor Campbell
Fr
13:36
6:48
11
Toran Davenport
Fr
13:47
6:54
12
David Allen
Fr
13:52
6:56
13
Jason Joss
Fr
14:05
7:03
14
3 Acalanes High School
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
73:58
14:48
7:24
95 Eric Fang
So
14:22
7:11
16
Tucker O'neill
Fr
14:32
7:16
17
Matthew Brewer
So
14:38
7:19
18
Amir Nowrouz
Fr
14:55
7:28
20
Elliot Grossman
Fr
15:31
7:46
24
Kevin Zhang
So
17:43
8:52
27




4 Las Lomas High School
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:01
74:28
14:54
7:27
100 Nathan Williams
Fr
14:22
7:11
15
Gajanth Anigol
Fr
14:50
7:25
19
Andreas Thallaug
Fr
14:56
7:28
21
Ian Sumner
Fr
14:57
7:29
22
Niki Esfandiari
Fr
15:23
7:42
23
Tyler Pauling
Fr
16:04
8:02
25
Miles Chew
Fr
16:24
8:12
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
68:26
13:41
6:51
21 Nathan Oto
So
13:16
6:38
1
Josh Koenigsberg
Fr
13:17
6:39
2
Kyle Chan
Fr
13:40
6:50
3
Andrew Rinquist
Fr
13:49
6:55
4
Bryce Bartolo
Fr
14:24
7:12
11
Chris Peterson
Fr
14:33
7:17
13
Rahil Jetly
Fr
16:51
8:25
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Miramonte High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
70:40
14:08
7:04
35 David Allen
Fr
13:52
6:56
5
Jason Joss
Fr
14:05
7:03
6
Nathan Danziger
Fr
14:12
7:06
7
Alec Linderman
Fr
14:15
7:07
8
Connor Mccormick
So
14:18
7:09
9
Zach Sorenson
So
14:21
7:11
10
Jesse Haddon
Fr
14:33
7:16
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.