Campolindo Results from the DFAL Tri Meet #2 at Miramonte HS on 10/14/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brackenbury, Guy Jr JV 12:03 6:21 1.9 8/31 19/56
Brodowy, Darren So FS 11:26 6:01 1.9 5/25 8/56 You ROCK! (PG)
Caspillo, Wesley So FS 10:39 5:36 1.9 1/25 1/56 You ROCK! (PG)
Chan, Kyle Fr FS 13:00 6:51 1.9 22/25 40/56 You ROCK! (PG)
Chen, Charlie So FS 12:15 6:27 1.9 12/25 21/56 You ROCK! (PG)
Chiang, Eric Fr FS 12:48 6:44 1.9 21/25 36/56 You ROCK! (PG)
Chudler, Douglas Sr V 15:43 5:25 2.9 2/6 2/6
Coe, Logan Jr JV 10:58 5:46 1.9 1/31 5/56 You ROCK! (PG)
Compestine, Vinson So FS 10:50 5:42 1.9 3/25 3/56 You ROCK! (PG)
Cucarola, Jake Jr JV 12:03 6:21 1.9 9/31 20/56 You ROCK! (PG)
De La Torre, Matthew So JV 13:57 7:21 1.9 27/31 49/56 You ROCK! (PG)
Dhillon, Alex So FS 14:40 7:43 1.9 24/25 53/56
Eames, Blake So FS 11:29 6:03 1.9 6/25 9/56 You ROCK! (PG)
Flynn, Michael Fr FS 12:45 6:43 1.9 20/25 35/56 You ROCK! (PG)
Fong, Kevin Fr JV 12:33 6:36 1.9 13/31 30/56 You ROCK! (PG)
Gabrielli, Eric So FS 11:30 6:03 1.9 7/25 10/56
Garcia, Greg Jr V 16:40 5:45 2.9 6/6 6/6 You ROCK! (PG)
Gavce, Kyle Fr FS 12:24 6:32 1.9 16/25 26/56
Geiger, Keith So FS 10:50 5:42 1.9 4/25 4/56 You ROCK! (PG)
Gelston, Kevin So FS 12:42 6:41 1.9 18/25 32/56 You ROCK! (PG)
Haley, Matt So JV 12:36 6:38 1.9 14/31 31/56
Hathaway, Adam Fr FS 11:56 6:17 1.9 11/25 17/56 You ROCK! (PG)
Honda, Kyle So JV 13:09 6:55 1.9 20/31 42/56 You ROCK! (PG)
Hwang, Archie So JV 13:24 7:03 1.9 24/31 46/56 You ROCK! (PG)
Iwata, Stephen So JV 11:53 6:15 1.9 6/31 15/56 You ROCK! (PG)
Jackson, Paul Sr V 15:26 5:19 2.9 1/6 1/6
Jetly, Rahil Fr JV 16:40 8:46 1.9 31/31 56/56 You ROCK! (PG)
Joyce, John Sr JV 12:00 6:19 1.9 7/31 18/56
Joyce, Thomas So FS 10:49 5:42 1.9 2/25 2/56 You ROCK! (PG)
Kaufman, Logan Jr JV 13:00 6:51 1.9 19/31 40/56
Knox, Tony So JV 12:42 6:41 1.9 15/31 32/56 You ROCK! (PG)
Laucher, Dylan Jr V 15:48 5:27 2.9 3/6 3/6
Lederman, Joey Fr JV 13:23 7:03 1.9 23/31 45/56
Lomas, Johnny So FS 12:23 6:31 1.9 14/25 24/56
Melkote, Ahdi Sr JV 14:13 7:29 1.9 29/31 52/56 You ROCK! (PG)
Merryman, Kyle Fr FS 12:31 6:35 1.9 17/25 29/56 You ROCK! (PG)
Miller, Bradley Jr JV 11:02 5:48 1.9 2/31 6/56 You ROCK! (PG)
Min, Junggi Jr V 16:35 5:43 2.9 5/6 5/6
Mostaghimi, Arman So FS 11:46 6:12 1.9 8/25 12/56 You ROCK! (PG)
Nocera, Thomas So FS 11:56 6:17 1.9 10/25 16/56 You ROCK! (PG)
Oto, Nathan So JV 12:16 6:27 1.9 10/31 22/56
Patel, Raj Jr JV 12:29 6:34 1.9 12/31 28/56
Patera, Matt So JV 15:59 8:25 1.9 30/31 54/56 You ROCK! (PG)
Peterson, Chris Fr FS 13:59 7:22 1.9 23/25 51/56 You ROCK! (PG)
Phillips, Jacob So FS 16:22 8:37 1.9 25/25 55/56 You ROCK! (PG)
Rinquist, Andrew Fr FS 12:24 6:32 1.9 15/25 25/56
Salemme, Kiffer Sr JV 13:21 7:02 1.9 22/31 44/56 You ROCK! (PG)
Sanderson, Jamie So JV 13:30 7:06 1.9 25/31 47/56
Settle, Shane Sr JV 11:13 5:54 1.9 3/31 7/56 You ROCK! (PG)
Sienkiewicz, John So JV 13:14 6:58 1.9 21/31 43/56 You ROCK! (PG)
Stevenson, Avery So FS 11:48 6:13 1.9 9/25 13/56 You ROCK! (PG)
Stevenson, Ethan So JV 12:51 6:46 1.9 17/31 38/56
Sun, Cameron Fr JV 12:48 6:44 1.9 16/31 36/56 You ROCK! (PG)
Tanner, Ben Jr JV 12:53 6:47 1.9 18/31 39/56 You ROCK! (PG)
Tobin, Danny So JV 12:25 6:32 1.9 11/31 27/56 You ROCK! (PG)
Tran, Aaron Jr JV 13:57 7:21 1.9 28/31 50/56 You ROCK! (PG)
Van Heuit, Andy Fr FS 12:45 6:43 1.9 19/25 34/56 You ROCK! (PG)
Verdon, Spencer Sr JV 11:37 6:07 1.9 4/31 11/56
Wong, Colin So FS 12:20 6:29 1.9 13/25 23/56 You ROCK! (PG)
Wong, Leland So V 16:00 5:31 2.9 4/6 4/6 You ROCK! (PG)
Wu, Bovey Jr JV 13:50 7:17 1.9 26/31 48/56 You ROCK! (PG)
Yagi, Dylan Jr JV 11:50 6:14 1.9 5/31 14/56
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 79:32
1:09
2.9 5:29 5:19 5:43 Paul Jackson, Douglas Chudler, Dylan Laucher, Leland Wong, Junggi Min
JV 1st 5 56:40
0:52
1.9 5:58 5:46 6:14 Logan Coe, Bradley Miller, Shane Settle, Spencer Verdon, Dylan Yagi
JV 2nd 5 60:15
0:23
1.9 6:21 6:15 6:27 Stephen Iwata, John Joyce, Guy Brackenbury, Jake Cucarola, Nathan Oto
JV 3rd 5 62:45
0:17
1.9 6:36 6:32 6:41 Danny Tobin, Raj Patel, Kevin Fong, Matt Haley, Tony Knox
JV 4th 5 64:41
0:21
1.9 6:49 6:44 6:55 Cameron Sun, Ethan Stevenson, Ben Tanner, Logan Kaufman, Kyle Honda
JV 5th 5 66:52
0:16
1.9 7:02 6:58 7:06 John Sienkiewicz, Kiffer Salemme, Joey Lederman, Archie Hwang, Jamie Sanderson
JV 6th 5 71:56
2:09
1.9 7:34 7:17 8:25 Bovey Wu, Matthew De La Torre, Aaron Tran, Ahdi Melkote, Matt Patera
FS 1st 5 54:34
0:47
1.9 5:45 5:36 6:01 Wesley Caspillo, Thomas Joyce, Vinson Compestine, Keith Geiger, Darren Brodowy
FS 2nd 5 58:29
0:27
1.9 6:09 6:03 6:17 Blake Eames, Eric Gabrielli, Arman Mostaghimi, Avery Stevenson, Thomas Nocera
FS 3rd 5 61:18
0:28
1.9 6:27 6:17 6:32 Adam Hathaway, Charlie Chen, Colin Wong, Johnny Lomas, Andrew Rinquist
FS 4th 5 63:07
0:21
1.9 6:39 6:32 6:43 Kyle Gavce, Kyle Merryman, Kevin Gelston, Andy Van Heuit, Michael Flynn
FS 5th 5 70:49
3:34
1.9 7:27 6:44 8:37 Eric Chiang, Kyle Chan, Chris Peterson, Alex Dhillon, Jacob Phillips
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.