Campolindo Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/25/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Compestine, Vinson Jr V 16:25 5:18 3.1 12/184 3/7 3/7 1/27 17:25
(1:00,5.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Garcia, Greg Sr V 16:42 5:23 3.1 22/184 5/7 5/7 1/27 17:54
(1:12,6.7)
17:54
(1:12,6.7)
17:54
(1:12,6.7)
17:48
(1:06,6.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Geiger, Keith Jr V 16:44 5:24 3.1 23/184 6/7 6/7 1/25
Hathaway, Adam So V 17:04 5:30 3.1 38/184 7/7 7/7 1/19
Joyce, Thomas Jr V 15:52 5:07 3.1 2/184 1/7 1/7 2/32 16:30
(0:38,3.8)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Laucher, Dylan Sr V 16:05 5:11 3.1 3/184 2/7 2/7 1/27 16:31
(0:26,2.6)
16:31
(0:26,2.6)
16:31
(0:26,2.6)
16:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wong, Leland Jr V 16:26 5:18 3.1 13/184 4/7 4/7 1/27 17:35
(1:09,6.5)
17:35
(1:09,6.5)
17:35
(1:09,6.5)
16:32
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/27 81:30
0:50
3.1 5:15 5:07 5:23 48 5:15 85:03
(3:33,4.2)
85:03
(3:33,4.2)
81:33
(0:03,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Thomas Joyce (2), Dylan Laucher (3), Vinson Compestine (11), Leland Wong (12), Greg Garcia (20)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Forrest Shaffer Sr NCS PETALUMA 15:45 5:05
2 Thomas Joyce Jr Campolindo 15:52 5:07 1/7 1/7 2/32
3 Dylan Laucher Sr Campolindo 16:05 5:11 2/7 2/7 1/27 16:31
(0:26)
16:31
(0:26)
16:31
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Daniel Hauptman Sr NCS M. CARRILLO 16:06 5:12
5 Austin Barvin Sr SS CORONA DEL MAR 16:07 5:12
6 Donald Plazola Sr CCS WILLOW GLEN 16:07 5:12
7 Kevin Poteracke So NCS PETALUMA 16:11 5:13
8 Seamus Land Jr SS SAN LUIS OBISPO 16:13 5:14
9 Jarrett Moore Sr CCS SACREDHRTCATHEDRAL 16:14 5:14
10 Jordan Cardenas So N/A RENO 16:16 5:15
11 Kyle Palazzolo Sr SS ST. FRANCIS (LC) 16:22 5:17
12 Vinson Compestine Jr Campolindo 16:25 5:18 3/7 3/7 1/27
13 Leland Wong Jr Campolindo 16:26 5:18 4/7 4/7 1/27 17:35
(1:09)
17:35
(1:09)
17:35
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Nick Klein Sr SJS SONORA 16:30 5:19
15 Abel Mogesse Sr CCS WILLOW GLEN 16:31 5:20
16 Blake Myers Jr SS CORONA DEL MAR 16:32 5:20
17 Mark Klunk Sr NCS NOVATO 16:36 5:21
18 Ryan Douglas So NCS PETALUMA 16:38 5:22
19 Collin Peterson Jr SS ST. FRANCIS (LC) 16:39 5:22
20 Joseph Rivera Jr CCS WILLOW GLEN 16:41 5:23
21 Nick Krause Sr NCS EUREKA 16:41 5:23
22 Greg Garcia Sr Campolindo 16:42 5:23 5/7 5/7 1/27 17:54
(1:12)
17:54
(1:12)
17:54
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Keith Geiger Jr Campolindo 16:44 5:24 6/7 6/7 1/25
24 Stephen Kasper Sr SS SAN LUIS OBISPO 16:44 5:24
25 Robin O'connell Sr NCS EUREKA 16:47 5:25
26 Luke Kraemer Jr SS SAN LUIS OBISPO 16:48 5:25
27 Christian Finkbeiner Jr SJS PLACER 16:49 5:25
28 Alfredo Orozco Sr SS AZUSA 16:50 5:26
29 Devyn Baldovino So N/A NORTH MEDFORD 16:53 5:27
30 Alex Turney Sr SS CORONA DEL MAR 16:55 5:27
31 Martyn Henderson Jr NCS M. CARRILLO 16:57 5:28
32 Ben Watland Sr NS RED BLUFF 16:58 5:28
33 Kyle Fukui Sr CCS SARATOGA 16:58 5:28
34 Michael Kile Sr SS AGOURA 17:02 5:30
35 Matt Evans Fr SS ST. FRANCIS (LC) 17:03 5:30
36 Stetson Smith Sr N/A NORTH MEDFORD 17:03 5:30
37 Martin Lomeli Sr CCS WILLOW GLEN 17:03 5:30
38 Adam Hathaway So Campolindo 17:04 5:30 7/7 7/7 1/19
39 Kyle Ryan So NCS REDWOOD 17:07 5:31
40 Zach Stelzer Fr SJS PLACER 17:07 5:31
41 Clancy Mcconnell Jr SJS SONORA 17:10 5:32
42 Clark Bernard Sr NCS PETALUMA 17:12 5:33
43 Ezra Carlson Jr NCS EUREKA 17:12 5:33
44 Tim Wuu Jr NCS M. CARRILLO 17:15 5:34
45 Hayden Wise Jr N/A MOSES LAKE N/A 17:16 5:34
46 Brayden Schmidt Sr SS SAN LUIS OBISPO 17:18 5:35
47 Jonathan Hernandez Sr CCS WILLOW GLEN 17:18 5:35
48 Zack Asdourian Sr SS CORONA DEL MAR 17:19 5:35
49 Steven Grolle Fr SJS SONORA 17:20 5:35
50 Adler Faulkner So NCS ACALANES 17:20 5:35
51 Tommy Warfel Jr NCS REDWOOD 17:23 5:36
52 Grant Murphy So CCS MILLS 17:25 5:37
53 Noah Forrey So NCS PETALUMA 17:26 5:37
54 Fred Huxham Fr NCS REDWOOD 17:26 5:37
55 John Hokanson Sr N/A NORTH MEDFORD 17:33 5:40
56 Austin Rivas Jr NCS M. CARRILLO 17:35 5:40
57 Danny Velladao Sr SS ST. FRANCIS (LC) 17:37 5:41
58 Matt Willette Jr SDS CLAIREMONT SD 17:38 5:41
59 Jesse Mejia Jr SS CORONA DEL MAR 17:41 5:42
60 Tanner Love So SS CORONA DEL MAR 17:42 5:43
61 Carlos Flores So CCS SACREDHRTCATHEDRAL 17:43 5:43
62 Ned Klein Sr SJS SONORA 17:47 5:44
63 Sean Williams Jr SS AGOURA 17:49 5:45
64 Ernest Lardizabal Jr CCS SACREDHRTCATHEDRAL 17:50 5:45
65 Riley Pihl Jr SS SAN LUIS OBISPO 17:50 5:45
66 Andres Soohoo Sr CCS BURLINGAME 17:51 5:45
67 Nick Lenford Sr N/A NORTH MEDFORD 17:51 5:45
68 Eric Schwartz Sr SS AGOURA 17:51 5:45
69 Garrick Chan Sr CCS SARATOGA 17:54 5:46
70 Dominic Davino Sr CCS BURLINGAME 17:56 5:47
71 Nik Domek Jr SJS CHRISTIAN BOTHERS 17:57 5:47
72 Ernie Castro So SS AZUSA 17:58 5:48
73 Johnaugust Bridgeford Sr SS SAN LUIS OBISPO 17:58 5:48
74 Blake Spencer So N/A NORTH MEDFORD 18:00 5:48
75 Squid Leber Sr CCS APTOS 18:01 5:49
76 Harrison Luft So NCS M. CARRILLO 18:04 5:50
77 Keenan Byrne So NCS ACALANES 18:06 5:50
78 Tyler Kawachi Sr SS ST. FRANCIS (LC) 18:06 5:50
79 James Barnes Jr SJS CHRISTIAN BOTHERS 18:06 5:50
80 Matt Murphy Sr SJS WOODLAND 18:07 5:51
81 Andres Guerro Jr CCS NORTH MONTEREY CTY 18:09 5:51
82 Michael Mccabe Jr CCS WILLOW GLEN 18:11 5:52
83 Tyler Troxel Jr NCS ACALANES 18:11 5:52
84 Andres Vela Sr SS AZUSA 18:12 5:52
85 Seth Yungert Sr NCS PETALUMA 18:12 5:52
86 Logan Thomsen Jr SJS PLACER 18:13 5:53
87 Jack Bullock Fr NCS REDWOOD 18:15 5:53
88 Johnny Lightheart Jr N/A NORTH MEDFORD 18:15 5:53
89 Ray Schierman Fr N/A NORTH MEDFORD 18:16 5:54
90 Jose Sofield So N/A MOSES LAKE N/A 18:17 5:54
91 Miles Ryan Sr CCS APTOS 18:18 5:54
92 Steve Pururganan Jr NCS M. CARRILLO 18:20 5:55
93 Eddie Kronfli Sr SS ST. FRANCIS (LC) 18:21 5:55
94 Kristopher T Gaddis Sr N/A MOSES LAKE N/A 18:22 5:55
95 Taylor Pope So NCS REDWOOD 18:22 5:55
96 Scott Bertics Jr NCS ACALANES 18:23 5:56
97 Victor Groesbeck Jr SDS CLAIREMONT SD 18:23 5:56
98 Matt Myers So SJS SONORA 18:23 5:56
99 Kevin Ontiveros Sr SS AZUSA 18:23 5:56
100 Duncan Gardner So NCS PETALUMA 18:24 5:56
101 Cameron Bauer Jr SS SAN LUIS OBISPO 18:24 5:56
102 Hale Furey Fr SS CORONA DEL MAR 18:25 5:56
103 Cameron Brown Jr SJS PLACER 18:26 5:57
104 Esteban Gonzales Jr CCS NORTH MONTEREY CTY 18:28 5:57
105 Taylor Haight Sr CCS WILLOW GLEN 18:31 5:58
106 Issac Tripp Sr SJS PLACER 18:33 5:59
107 Oliver Cory Sr NCS EUREKA 18:34 5:59
108 Carson Dicicco Jr CCS APTOS 18:34 5:59
109 Frank Xiao So CCS SACREDHRTCATHEDRAL 18:34 5:59
110 Matt Jefferis Jr SS AGOURA 18:36 6:00
111 Emilio Horner Jr NCS M. CARRILLO 18:37 6:00
112 Dylan Harris Sr NCS ACALANES 18:39 6:01
113 Connor Munger Sr CCS APTOS 18:43 6:02
114 Gerardo Castellanos Sr CCS NORTH MONTEREY CTY 18:44 6:03
115 Sam Guy Fr CCS SARATOGA 18:45 6:03
116 Jacob Barnes So CCS APTOS 18:45 6:03
117 Nathaniel Whitney Jr CCS SACREDHRTCATHEDRAL 18:47 6:04
118 Eric Espinosa Jr NS RED BLUFF 18:49 6:04
119 Enrique Zavala Sr SJS GALT 18:52 6:05
120 Commador Leber Sr CCS APTOS 18:52 6:05
121 Will Monlux Jr N/A MOSES LAKE N/A 18:54 6:06
122 Dylan Reef Sr SS AGOURA 18:56 6:06
123 Stephen Hart Sr CCS NORTH MONTEREY CTY 18:57 6:07
124 Erik Lopez Jr CCS NORTH MONTEREY CTY 18:58 6:07
125 Jimmy Quach So SDS CLAIREMONT SD 18:58 6:07
126 Bryan Daponte Sr N/A MOSES LAKE N/A 18:59 6:07
127 Aleks Holmes Sr NCS EUREKA 19:00 6:08
128 Dagan Trnka Sr CCS MONTEREY 19:01 6:08
129 Tony Li Sr CCS MILLS 19:01 6:08
130 Kyle Roes Sr SS AGOURA 19:05 6:09
131 Dylan Darlington So N/A MOSES LAKE N/A 19:05 6:09
132 Viktor Dorofeyev So SJS PLACER 19:06 6:10
133 Marcus Emmert Jr NS LASSEN 19:07 6:10
134 George Tzikas Jr SJS CHRISTIAN BOTHERS 19:11 6:11
135 Jake Greensheilds So CCS MONTEREY 19:14 6:12
136 Caleb Lam So CCS MILLS 19:18 6:14
137 Will Guy Fr CCS SARATOGA 19:19 6:14
138 Jonathon Smith Sr SJS SONORA 19:22 6:15
139 Quentin Karn So CCS BURLINGAME 19:23 6:15
140 Johnathan Tierney Jr SJS CHRISTIAN BOTHERS 19:25 6:16
141 Brendan Foti Fr CCS SACREDHRTCATHEDRAL 19:25 6:16
142 Zach Stoll So SJS PLACER 19:27 6:16
143 Andrew Stoltenberg Sr SJS CHRISTIAN BOTHERS 19:28 6:17
144 Michael Gasparro So SDS CLAIREMONT SD 19:31 6:18
145 Michael Vargas Jr CCS NORTH MONTEREY CTY 19:32 6:18
146 Kody Walton Sr SJS SONORA 19:33 6:18
147 Jordan Mcmanus So NS RED BLUFF 19:33 6:18
148 Jacob Conrad Jr NS RED BLUFF 19:33 6:18
149 Remy Smith So CCS BURLINGAME 19:36 6:19
150 Kyle Rodrigues Sr NS RED BLUFF 19:38 6:20
151 David Simcock Jr NCS REDWOOD 19:39 6:20
152 Josh Tobias Jr SS AGOURA 19:41 6:21
153 Dustin Garcia So N/A MOSES LAKE N/A 19:45 6:22
154 Cole Scheffler Sr NCS EUREKA 19:50 6:24
155 Robert Manoos Jr CCS SACREDHRTCATHEDRAL 19:51 6:24
156 Tom Clark Sr CCS SARATOGA 19:54 6:25
157 Sage Parker Jr CCS APTOS 19:59 6:27
158 Sean Winchester Jr CCS MILLS 20:00 6:27
159 Daryn Arwakawa Jr CCS MONTEREY 20:03 6:28
160 Robert Armenta So SS AZUSA 20:05 6:29
161 Alex Ortiz Sr SS AZUSA 20:07 6:29
162 Johnny Van Ness Sr NCS REDWOOD 20:12 6:31
163 Ryan Ensor So CCS VALLEYCHRISTIANSJ 20:14 6:32
164 Leo Alcazar Jr SJS GALT 20:25 6:35
165 Eren Veziroglu Jr CCS SARATOGA 20:25 6:35
166 Taylor Wong So CCS MILLS 20:40 6:40
167 Albert Ramirez Sr CCS MONTEREY 20:42 6:41
168 Manny Alvarez Sr SDS CLAIREMONT SD 20:53 6:44
169 Jack Mcclelland Fr CCS MONTEREY 20:55 6:45
170 Garritt Sanders Sr NS RED BLUFF 20:57 6:45
171 Jorge Lopez Fr SJS GALT 21:06 6:48
172 Daniel Camargo Sr SS AZUSA 21:08 6:49
173 Ben Bazor Sr NCS EUREKA 21:15 6:51
174 Chetan Chand Jr CCS MONTEREY 21:35 6:58
175 Bradford Reller Sr SJS GALT 21:53 7:04
176 Connor Hagimori Sr CCS BURLINGAME 21:56 7:05
177 Dylan Bullard So SJS GALT 22:14 7:10
178 Julian Xie Sr CCS MILLS 22:32 7:16
179 Tyler Sorensen Jr NCS ACALANES 22:46 7:21
180 Yama Nowrouz Sr NCS ACALANES 22:53 7:23
181 Luis Cornejo So CCS NORTH MONTEREY CTY 22:56 7:24
182 Jason Lowery Sr SJS GALT 23:02 7:26
183 Spencer Coumbs So SJS GALT 23:04 7:26
184 David Pradel So SDS CLAIREMONT SD 23:16 7:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
81:30
16:18
5:15
48 Thomas Joyce
Jr
15:52
5:07
2
Dylan Laucher
Sr
16:05
5:11
3
Vinson Compestine
Jr
16:25
5:18
11
Leland Wong
Jr
16:26
5:18
12
Greg Garcia
Sr
16:42
5:23
20
Keith Geiger
Jr
16:44
5:24
21
Adam Hathaway
So
17:04
5:30
36
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 NCS PETALUMA
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
83:12
16:38
5:22
115 Forrest Shaffer
Sr
15:45
5:05
1
Kevin Poteracke
So
16:11
5:13
7
Ryan Douglas
So
16:38
5:22
16
Clark Bernard
Sr
17:12
5:33
40
Noah Forrey
So
17:26
5:37
51
Seth Yungert
Sr
18:12
5:52
82
Duncan Gardner
So
18:24
5:56
97
3 CCS WILLOW GLEN
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
83:40
16:44
5:24
118 Donald Plazola
Sr
16:07
5:12
6
Abel Mogesse
Sr
16:31
5:20
14
Joseph Rivera
Jr
16:41
5:23
18
Martin Lomeli
Sr
17:03
5:30
35
Jonathan Hernandez
Sr
17:18
5:35
45
Michael Mccabe
Jr
18:11
5:52
79
Taylor Haight
Sr
18:31
5:58
102
4 SS CORONA DEL MAR
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:34
84:34
16:55
5:27
151 Austin Barvin
Sr
16:07
5:12
5
Blake Myers
Jr
16:32
5:20
15
Alex Turney
Sr
16:55
5:27
28
Zack Asdourian
Sr
17:19
5:35
46
Jesse Mejia
Jr
17:41
5:42
57
Tanner Love
So
17:42
5:43
58
Hale Furey
Fr
18:25
5:56
99
5 SS SAN LUIS OBISPO
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:37
84:53
16:59
5:29
161 Seamus Land
Jr
16:13
5:14
8
Stephen Kasper
Sr
16:44
5:24
22
Luke Kraemer
Jr
16:48
5:25
24
Brayden Schmidt
Sr
17:18
5:35
44
Riley Pihl
Jr
17:50
5:45
63
Johnaugust Bridgeford
Sr
17:58
5:48
71
Cameron Bauer
Jr
18:24
5:56
98
6 SS ST. FRANCIS (LC)
8-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:44
85:47
17:09
5:32
191 Kyle Palazzolo
Sr
16:22
5:17
10
Collin Peterson
Jr
16:39
5:22
17
Matt Evans
Fr
17:03
5:30
33
Danny Velladao
Sr
17:37
5:41
55
Tyler Kawachi
Sr
18:06
5:50
76
Eddie Kronfli
Sr
18:21
5:55
90




7 NCS M. CARRILLO
3-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:58
85:57
17:11
5:33
203 Daniel Hauptman
Sr
16:06
5:12
4
Martyn Henderson
Jr
16:57
5:28
29
Tim Wuu
Jr
17:15
5:34
42
Austin Rivas
Jr
17:35
5:40
54
Harrison Luft
So
18:04
5:50
74
Steve Pururganan
Jr
18:20
5:55
89
Emilio Horner
Jr
18:37
6:00
108
8 N/A NORTH MEDFORD
13-10-10-9-8
Gap: 1:07
87:20
17:28
5:38
251 Devyn Baldovino
So
16:53
5:27
27
Stetson Smith
Sr
17:03
5:30
34
John Hokanson
Sr
17:33
5:40
53
Nick Lenford
Sr
17:51
5:45
65
Blake Spencer
So
18:00
5:48
72
Johnny Lightheart
Jr
18:15
5:53
85
Ray Schierman
Fr
18:16
5:54
86
9 SJS SONORA
9-9-9-8-9
Gap: 1:53
87:10
17:26
5:37
254 Nick Klein
Sr
16:30
5:19
13
Clancy Mcconnell
Jr
17:10
5:32
39
Steven Grolle
Fr
17:20
5:35
47
Ned Klein
Sr
17:47
5:44
60
Matt Myers
So
18:23
5:56
95
Jonathon Smith
Sr
19:22
6:15
134
Kody Walton
Sr
19:33
6:18
142
10 NCS EUREKA
10-8-8-10-10
Gap: 2:19
88:14
17:39
5:42
311 Nick Krause
Sr
16:41
5:23
19
Robin O'connell
Sr
16:47
5:25
23
Ezra Carlson
Jr
17:12
5:33
41
Oliver Cory
Sr
18:34
5:59
104
Aleks Holmes
Sr
19:00
6:08
124
Cole Scheffler
Sr
19:50
6:24
150
Ben Bazor
Sr
21:15
6:51
168
11 NCS REDWOOD
17-13-12-11-11
Gap: 1:15
88:33
17:43
5:43
314 Kyle Ryan
So
17:07
5:31
37
Tommy Warfel
Jr
17:23
5:36
49
Fred Huxham
Fr
17:26
5:37
52
Jack Bullock
Fr
18:15
5:53
84
Taylor Pope
So
18:22
5:55
92
David Simcock
Jr
19:39
6:20
147
Johnny Van Ness
Sr
20:12
6:31
158
12 SJS PLACER
11-11-13-13-12
Gap: 1:44
89:08
17:50
5:45
349 Christian Finkbeiner
Jr
16:49
5:25
25
Zach Stelzer
Fr
17:07
5:31
38
Logan Thomsen
Jr
18:13
5:53
83
Cameron Brown
Jr
18:26
5:57
100
Issac Tripp
Sr
18:33
5:59
103
Viktor Dorofeyev
So
19:06
6:10
129
Zach Stoll
So
19:27
6:16
138
13 CCS SACREDHRTCATHEDRAL
7-12-11-12-13
Gap: 2:33
89:08
17:50
5:45
350 Jarrett Moore
Sr
16:14
5:14
9
Carlos Flores
So
17:43
5:43
59
Ernest Lardizabal
Jr
17:50
5:45
62
Frank Xiao
So
18:34
5:59
106
Nathaniel Whitney
Jr
18:47
6:04
114
Brendan Foti
Fr
19:25
6:16
137
Robert Manoos
Jr
19:51
6:24
151
14 SS AGOURA
16-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:54
90:14
18:03
5:49
385 Michael Kile
Sr
17:02
5:30
32
Sean Williams
Jr
17:49
5:45
61
Eric Schwartz
Sr
17:51
5:45
66
Matt Jefferis
Jr
18:36
6:00
107
Dylan Reef
Sr
18:56
6:06
119
Kyle Roes
Sr
19:05
6:09
127
Josh Tobias
Jr
19:41
6:21
148
15 NCS ACALANES
19-17-16-16-15
Gap: 1:19
90:39
18:08
5:51
405 Adler Faulkner
So
17:20
5:35
48
Keenan Byrne
So
18:06
5:50
75
Tyler Troxel
Jr
18:11
5:52
80
Scott Bertics
Jr
18:23
5:56
93
Dylan Harris
Sr
18:39
6:01
109
Tyler Sorensen
Jr
22:46
7:21
174
Yama Nowrouz
Sr
22:53
7:23
175
16 SS AZUSA
12-15-15-15-16
Gap: 3:15
91:28
18:18
5:54
429 Alfredo Orozco
Sr
16:50
5:26
26
Ernie Castro
So
17:58
5:48
70
Andres Vela
Sr
18:12
5:52
81
Kevin Ontiveros
Sr
18:23
5:56
96
Robert Armenta
So
20:05
6:29
156
Alex Ortiz
Sr
20:07
6:29
157
Daniel Camargo
Sr
21:08
6:49
167
17 N/A MOSES LAKE N/A
18-18-18-17-17
Gap: 1:43
91:48
18:22
5:55
462 Hayden Wise
Jr
17:16
5:34
43
Jose Sofield
So
18:17
5:54
87
Kristopher T Gaddis
Sr
18:22
5:55
91
Will Monlux
Jr
18:54
6:06
118
Bryan Daponte
Sr
18:59
6:07
123
Dylan Darlington
So
19:05
6:09
128
Dustin Garcia
So
19:45
6:22
149
18 CCS APTOS
24-23-19-19-18
Gap: 0:44
92:21
18:28
5:57
489 Squid Leber
Sr
18:01
5:49
73
Miles Ryan
Sr
18:18
5:54
88
Carson Dicicco
Jr
18:34
5:59
105
Connor Munger
Sr
18:43
6:02
110
Jacob Barnes
So
18:45
6:03
113
Commador Leber
Sr
18:52
6:05
117
Sage Parker
Jr
19:59
6:27
153
19 CCS SARATOGA
15-16-17-18-19
Gap: 2:56
92:50
18:34
5:59
495 Kyle Fukui
Sr
16:58
5:28
31
Garrick Chan
Sr
17:54
5:46
67
Sam Guy
Fr
18:45
6:03
112
Will Guy
Fr
19:19
6:14
133
Tom Clark
Sr
19:54
6:25
152
Eren Veziroglu
Jr
20:25
6:35
160




20 CCS NORTH MONTEREY CTY
25-25-24-20-20
Gap: 0:49
93:16
18:39
6:01
531 Andres Guerro
Jr
18:09
5:51
78
Esteban Gonzales
Jr
18:28
5:57
101
Gerardo Castellanos
Sr
18:44
6:03
111
Stephen Hart
Sr
18:57
6:07
120
Erik Lopez
Jr
18:58
6:07
121
Michael Vargas
Jr
19:32
6:18
141
Luis Cornejo
So
22:56
7:24
176
21 SJS CHRISTIAN BOTHERS
23-21-22-22-21
Gap: 1:31
94:07
18:49
6:04
551 Nik Domek
Jr
17:57
5:47
69
James Barnes
Jr
18:06
5:50
77
George Tzikas
Jr
19:11
6:11
130
Johnathan Tierney
Jr
19:25
6:16
136
Andrew Stoltenberg
Sr
19:28
6:17
139








22 SDS CLAIREMONT SD
21-22-21-22-22
Gap: 3:15
95:23
19:05
6:09
575 Matt Willette
Jr
17:38
5:41
56
Victor Groesbeck
Jr
18:23
5:56
94
Jimmy Quach
So
18:58
6:07
122
Michael Gasparro
So
19:31
6:18
140
Manny Alvarez
Sr
20:53
6:44
163
David Pradel
So
23:16
7:30
179




23 NS RED BLUFF
14-20-23-24-23
Gap: 2:40
94:31
18:54
6:06
578 Ben Watland
Sr
16:58
5:28
30
Eric Espinosa
Jr
18:49
6:04
115
Jordan Mcmanus
So
19:33
6:18
143
Jacob Conrad
Jr
19:33
6:18
144
Kyle Rodrigues
Sr
19:38
6:20
146
Garritt Sanders
Sr
20:57
6:45
165




24 CCS BURLINGAME
22-19-20-22-24
Gap: 4:05
96:42
19:20
6:14
583 Andres Soohoo
Sr
17:51
5:45
64
Dominic Davino
Sr
17:56
5:47
68
Quentin Karn
So
19:23
6:15
135
Remy Smith
So
19:36
6:19
145
Connor Hagimori
Sr
21:56
7:05
171








25 CCS MILLS
20-24-25-25-25
Gap: 3:15
96:24
19:17
6:13
623 Grant Murphy
So
17:25
5:37
50
Tony Li
Sr
19:01
6:08
126
Caleb Lam
So
19:18
6:14
132
Sean Winchester
Jr
20:00
6:27
154
Taylor Wong
So
20:40
6:40
161
Julian Xie
Sr
22:32
7:16
173




26 CCS MONTEREY
27-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:54
99:55
19:59
6:27
737 Dagan Trnka
Sr
19:01
6:08
125
Jake Greensheilds
So
19:14
6:12
131
Daryn Arwakawa
Jr
20:03
6:28
155
Albert Ramirez
Sr
20:42
6:41
162
Jack Mcclelland
Fr
20:55
6:45
164
Chetan Chand
Jr
21:35
6:58
169




27 SJS GALT
26-27-27-27-27
Gap: 3:22
104:30
20:54
6:45
783 Enrique Zavala
Sr
18:52
6:05
116
Leo Alcazar
Jr
20:25
6:35
159
Jorge Lopez
Fr
21:06
6:48
166
Bradford Reller
Sr
21:53
7:04
170
Dylan Bullard
So
22:14
7:10
172
Jason Lowery
Sr
23:02
7:26
177
Spencer Coumbs
So
23:04
7:26
178
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.