Campolindo Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/27/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Compestine, Vinson Jr V 16:07 5:12 3.1 43/205 3/7 3/7 6/25 16:52
(0:45,4.4)
16:52
(0:45,4.4)
16:25
(0:18,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Garcia, Greg Sr V 16:17 5:15 3.1 63/205 4/7 4/7 6/24 16:53
(0:36,3.6)
16:53
(0:36,3.6)
16:42
(0:25,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Geiger, Keith Jr V 17:05 5:31 3.1 136/205 7/7 7/7 8/24 17:10
(0:05,0.5)
17:10
(0:05,0.5)
16:44 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Joyce, Thomas Jr V 15:31 5:00 3.1 5/205 1/7 1/7 5/54 16:30
(0:59,6.0)
16:16
(0:45,4.6)
16:16
(0:45,4.6)
15:52
(0:21,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Laucher, Dylan Sr V 16:01 5:10 3.1 34/205 2/7 2/7 7/30 16:05
(0:04,0.4)
16:05
(0:04,0.4)
16:05
(0:04,0.4)
16:05
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Miller, Bradley Sr V 16:36 5:21 3.1 97/205 6/7 6/7 4/24
Wong, Leland Jr V 16:34 5:21 3.1 92/205 5/7 5/7 7/24 16:32 16:48
(0:14,1.4)
16:32 16:26 You ROCK! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/24 80:30
1:03
3.1 5:12 5:00 5:21 192 5:06 81:44
(1:14,1.5)
83:49
(3:19,4.0)
79:45 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Thomas Joyce (3), Dylan Laucher (27), Vinson Compestine (36), Greg Garcia (52), Leland Wong (74)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samuel Pons Sr South Pasadena 15:00 4:50
2 Domenic D'acquisto Sr Enterprise 15:20 4:57
3 Brandon Pugh Jr San Juan Hills 15:28 4:59
4 Justin Unno Jr Palos Verdes 15:30 5:00
5 Thomas Joyce Jr Campolindo 15:31 5:00 1/7 1/7 5/54 16:30
(0:59)
16:16
(0:45)
16:16
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Luis Luna Jr Piner 15:32 5:01
7 Alex Eve Sr La Jolla 15:32 5:01
8 Jonah Diaz Jr Palos Verdes 15:32 5:01
9 Cody Nguyen Jr Brea Olinda 15:35 5:02
10 Forrest Shaffer Sr Petaluma 15:37 5:02
11 Danny Martinez Jr St. John Bosco 15:38 5:03
12 Ismael Griego Jr Granite Hills 15:40 5:03
13 Mueen Ghoury Sr Rubidoux 15:42 5:04
14 Andrew Daedler Sr Brea Olinda 15:43 5:04
15 Thomas Valente Sr Cathedral Catholic 15:44 5:05
16 Nicasio Westlund Sr Valley Center 15:44 5:05
17 Erik Garcia So McFarland 15:45 5:05
18 Elliott Ramirez Jr Brea Olinda 15:45 5:05
19 Kristian Martinez Jr Golden Valley 15:45 5:05
20 Juan David Garcia Jr Golden Valley 15:46 5:05
21 Seamus Land Jr San Luis Obispo 15:48 5:06
22 Matt Gonzalez Sr St. John Bosco 15:48 5:06
23 Myles Smith So St. John Bosco 15:51 5:07
24 Keith Banuelos Sr St. John Bosco 15:52 5:07
25 Sebastion Cruz Jr St. John Bosco 15:54 5:08
26 Donald Plazola Sr Willow Glen 15:55 5:08
27 Dylan Chamberlen Jr Paradise 15:56 5:08
28 Kevin Poteracke So Petaluma 15:57 5:09
29 Andrew Farkas Sr La Jolla 15:58 5:09
30 Ryan Douglas So Petaluma 15:59 5:09
31 Nolan Del Valle So Golden Valley 16:00 5:10
32 Daniel Rieger Jr Palos Verdes 16:00 5:10
33 Ryland Dreibelbis So Palos Verdes 16:00 5:10
34 Dylan Laucher Sr Campolindo 16:01 5:10 2/7 2/7 7/30 16:05
(0:04)
16:05
(0:04)
16:05
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Brendo Vientos Jr West Torrance 16:01 5:10
36 Jarrett Moore Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:02 5:10
37 Cameron Trinh Sr Skyline 16:02 5:10
38 Blake Myers Jr Corona Del Mar 16:03 5:11
39 Aidan Goltra Fr Las Lomas 16:04 5:11
40 Austin Barvin Sr Corona Del Mar 16:04 5:11
41 Alec Dunton Jr Palos Verdes 16:06 5:12
42 Nicholas Grubiss Jr Cathedral Catholic 16:06 5:12
43 Vinson Compestine Jr Campolindo 16:07 5:12 3/7 3/7 6/25 16:52
(0:45)
16:52
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
44 Max Mcbride Jr Brea Olinda 16:08 5:12
45 Abel Mogesse Sr Willow Glen 16:11 5:13
46 Riess Haslam Jr University City 16:11 5:13
47 Michael Nakahara So West Torrance 16:12 5:14
48 Robert Sager Sr Granite Hills 16:12 5:14
49 Greg Day Jr West Torrance 16:12 5:14
50 Jack Wilson Sr Cathedral Catholic 16:13 5:14
51 Daniel Gomez So El Capitan 16:14 5:14
52 Eric Mintz Sr Canyon Crest Academy 16:14 5:14
53 Clark Bernard Sr Petaluma 16:14 5:14
54 Jose Monrreal Jr McFarland 16:14 5:14
55 Cody Jordan Sr Granite Hills 16:15 5:15
56 Carl Gracely Sr Las Lomas 16:15 5:15
57 Daniel Hauptman Sr Maria Carrillo 16:15 5:15
58 Jacob Lindstrom Sr Granite Hills 16:16 5:15
59 Tyler Hanson So Miramonte 16:16 5:15
60 Ryan Kinney Jr Las Lomas 16:17 5:15
61 Ciaran Murphy So St. Ignatius 16:17 5:15
62 Harjit Randhawa Sr Cosumnes Oaks 16:17 5:15
63 Greg Garcia Sr Campolindo 16:17 5:15 4/7 4/7 6/24 16:53
(0:36)
16:53
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
64 Tyler Troxel Jr Acalanes 16:18 5:15
65 Adler Faulkner So Acalanes 16:18 5:15
66 Patrick Bourke So Cathedral Catholic 16:18 5:15
67 Alexander Turney Sr Corona Del Mar 16:19 5:16
68 Jarron Helbock Jr Cathedral Catholic 16:21 5:16
69 Jesus Villaplando So Shafter 16:21 5:16
70 Ben Horvath Sr Cathedral Catholic 16:22 5:17
71 Miguel Lopez So Castle Park 16:22 5:17
72 Nick Vanderpoel Sr Valley Center 16:22 5:17
73 Daniel Henderson Jr Valley Center 16:24 5:17
74 Stephen Hunter Sr St. John Bosco 16:24 5:17
75 Danny Carrillo Jr Golden Valley 16:25 5:18
76 Daniel Connell Sr Cathedral Catholic 16:25 5:18
77 Jacob Huston Sr Center 16:25 5:18
78 Mark Svet Sr Brea Olinda 16:25 5:18
79 Miles Blum Jr West Torrance 16:26 5:18
80 Martin Lomeli Sr Willow Glen 16:26 5:18
81 Ricky Morris Jr Sierra 16:26 5:18
82 Christian Finkbeiner Jr Placer 16:26 5:18
83 Jonathan Hernandez Sr Willow Glen 16:27 5:18
84 Stephen Lopez Sr Valley Center 16:28 5:19
85 Andrew Faust Jr West Torrance 16:28 5:19
86 Teddy Kassa So West Torrance 16:29 5:19
87 Joseph Mcintyre Jr St. Ignatius 16:32 5:20
88 Marco Perez Sr McFarland 16:33 5:20
89 Dominick Kennedy Sr Granite Hills 16:33 5:20
90 Francisco Nava Sr McFarland 16:33 5:20
91 Marty Rowell Sr Selma 16:33 5:20
92 Leland Wong Jr Campolindo 16:34 5:21 5/7 5/7 7/24 16:32 16:48
(0:14)
16:32 You ROCK! (LR)
93 Danny Stalters So Northgate 16:34 5:21
94 Daymon Sandles Sr Golden Valley- 16:34 5:21
95 Clancy Mcconnell Jr Sonora 16:35 5:21
96 Gavin Ramos Jr Las Lomas 16:35 5:21
97 Bradley Miller Sr Campolindo 16:36 5:21 6/7 6/7 4/24
98 Joseph Rivera Sr Willow Glen 16:37 5:22
99 Luis Mireles Jr Shafter 16:39 5:22
100 Derek G Satterfield Sr Corona Del Mar 16:39 5:22
101 Aaron Medina Sr Brea Olinda 16:40 5:23
102 Pearson Henri Sr Las Lomas 16:42 5:23
103 Jordan Smith Jr St. John Bosco 16:42 5:23
104 Nick Klein Sr Sonora 16:42 5:23
105 Tony Meredith Jr Foothill-Pc 16:43 5:24
106 Austin Lamkin Sr Enterprise 16:44 5:24
107 Miles Irish Fr Palos Verdes 16:45 5:24
108 Mark Sidor Jr Palos Verdes 16:45 5:24
109 Tanner Thomas Jr Granite Hills 16:45 5:24
110 Brendan Tinoco So Golden Valley 16:46 5:25
111 Epi Nunez Jr Piner 16:50 5:26
112 Kodi Maloof Jr Granite Hills 16:50 5:26
113 John Collins Jr Enterprise 16:50 5:26
114 Aaron Geisel Sr El Capitan 16:50 5:26
115 Mario Roussanov Sr El Camino D3 16:52 5:26
116 Drew Griffie Sr West Torrance 16:54 5:27
117 Michael Basuini Jr Willow Glen 16:54 5:27
118 Peter J Morris Sr Corona Del Mar 16:55 5:27
119 Joe Soik Jr El Dorado 16:56 5:28
120 Matt Litteral So Cosumnes Oaks 16:57 5:28
121 Alex Moreno Sr Shafter 16:57 5:28
122 Garrett Cloney Sr Foothill-Pc 16:58 5:28
123 Travis Robey So Valley Center 16:58 5:28
124 Reid Meckler So Corona Del Mar 16:58 5:28
125 Zachary P Asdourian Sr Corona Del Mar 16:58 5:28
126 Carlos Lopez Jr Golden Valley 16:59 5:29
127 Justin Deleon Sr Golden Valley 17:00 5:29
128 Bobby Myers Jr El Capitan 17:01 5:29
129 Matt Murphy Sr Woodland 17:01 5:29
130 Noah Forrey So Petaluma 17:03 5:30
131 Larkin Sherrill Sr Oakland Technical 17:03 5:30
132 Simon Viss So Shafter 17:04 5:30
133 Anthony Mcdermott Jr Dixon 17:04 5:30
134 Jon Larson Jr Valley Center 17:04 5:30
135 Guillaume Hansel Sr Las Lomas 17:05 5:31
136 Keith Geiger Jr Campolindo 17:05 5:31 7/7 7/7 8/24 17:10
(0:05)
17:10
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
137 Jason Saler Jr Piner 17:06 5:31
138 Aaron Jones Sr Capuchino 17:07 5:31
139 Sean Gregg So El Dorado 17:08 5:32
140 Dylan Ferrell Sr Piner 17:08 5:32
141 Ricardo Almaguer Sr Willow Glen 17:12 5:33
142 Connor Cannon Jr St. Ignatius 17:12 5:33
143 Rudy Lopez Jr Roosevelt-Fresno 17:13 5:33
144 Kyle Fukui Sr Saratoga 17:13 5:33
145 Austin Kelley Jr El Capitan 17:14 5:34
146 Jaime Silva So Piner 17:17 5:35
147 Jose Bello So McFarland 17:17 5:35
148 Justin Jayme Sr St. Ignatius 17:18 5:35
149 Nathan Rossi Jr El Dorado 17:18 5:35
150 Andrew Smith So El Capitan 17:21 5:36
151 Chance Vicino Sr El Camino D3 17:22 5:36
152 Isaiah Boles Sr Enterprise 17:23 5:36
153 Leo Perez Sr McFarland 17:23 5:36
154 Sean Aylward So Las Lomas 17:26 5:37
155 Eli Stillman Sr Paradise 17:27 5:38
156 Ryan Hightower Sr Brea Olinda 17:27 5:38
157 Steven Grolle Fr Sonora 17:27 5:38
158 Spencer Wright Jr El Dorado 17:27 5:38
159 Rafael Gonzalez Jr Cosumnes Oaks 17:28 5:38
160 Jose Espinoza So Shafter 17:28 5:38
161 Miguel Plascencia Sr Shafter 17:28 5:38
162 Matt Poindexter Jr El Dorado 17:29 5:38
163 Austin Quach Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:29 5:38
164 Gerardo Torres So Skyline 17:30 5:39
165 Connor Macky Sr El Capitan 17:30 5:39
166 Matt Mulligan So Piner 17:31 5:39
167 Patrick Cummins So St. Ignatius 17:31 5:39
168 Hunter Jensen So Shasta 17:33 5:40
169 Nathan Mcfarlane Sr Enterprise 17:35 5:40
170 Ryan Gray Fr El Dorado 17:36 5:41
171 Genaro Rodriguez So Valley Center 17:36 5:41
172 Frank Xiao So Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:37 5:41
173 Seth Yungert Sr Petaluma 17:38 5:41
174 Carlos Flores So Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:39 5:42
175 Tyler Cordero So El Dorado 17:41 5:42
176 Stephen Hart Sr N. Monterey County 17:42 5:43
177 Bryan Lococo So Piner 17:44 5:43
178 Omar Nunez Jr Delano 17:46 5:44
179 Samuel Molke Sr St. Ignatius 17:48 5:45
180 Omar Aguilar Sr Shafter 17:51 5:45
181 Josef Baylis Jr Cosumnes Oaks 17:52 5:46
182 Andres Zavalza So Cosumnes Oaks 17:55 5:47
183 Sebastian Bognar Sr Petaluma 17:58 5:48
184 Danny Garcia Fr McFarland 18:01 5:49
185 Nathan Geisel So El Capitan 18:07 5:51
186 Ryan Wi Fr Skyline 18:11 5:52
187 David Bowen Sr Skyline 18:12 5:52
188 Samuel Weaver Jr Oakland Technical 18:15 5:53
189 Robert Manoos Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:16 5:54
190 Brendan Foti Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:19 5:55
191 Matthew Myers So Sonora 18:23 5:56
192 Joseph Singer Jr St. Ignatius 18:24 5:56
193 Colton Deaver Fr Enterprise 18:31 5:58
194 Jason Muhammed So Oakland 18:38 6:01
195 Nathaniel Whitney Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:46 6:03
196 Michael Andemeskel Sr Oakland Technical 18:51 6:05
197 Collin Trotter Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:54 6:06
198 Tyler Sommerfeld Jr Sonora 18:55 6:06
199 Steven Johnson Jr Cosumnes Oaks 19:04 6:09
200 Eli Isael Maciel Sr Skyline 19:41 6:21
201 Robert Tong Jr Skyline 19:49 6:24
202 Danny Le Jr Skyline 19:57 6:26
203 Tyler Caseltine Fr Enterprise 21:24 6:54
204 Jeremiah Williams Sr Sonora 21:55 7:04
205 Kooy Walton Sr Sonora 22:27 7:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. John Bosco
7-3-3-2-1
Gap: 0:16
79:03
15:49
5:06
82 Danny Martinez
Jr
15:38
5:03
8
Matt Gonzalez
Sr
15:48
5:06
17
Myles Smith
So
15:51
5:07
18
Keith Banuelos
Sr
15:52
5:07
19
Sebastion Cruz
Jr
15:54
5:08
20
Stephen Hunter
Sr
16:24
5:17
60
Jordan Smith
Jr
16:42
5:23
83
2 Palos Verdes
2-1-2-1-2
Gap: 0:36
79:08
15:50
5:06
92 Justin Unno
Jr
15:30
5:00
2
Jonah Diaz
Jr
15:32
5:01
5
Daniel Rieger
Jr
16:00
5:10
25
Ryland Dreibelbis
So
16:00
5:10
26
Alec Dunton
Jr
16:06
5:12
34
Miles Irish
Fr
16:45
5:24
86
Mark Sidor
Jr
16:45
5:24
87
3 Brea Olinda
5-2-1-3-3
Gap: 0:50
79:36
15:55
5:08
130 Cody Nguyen
Jr
15:35
5:02
6
Andrew Daedler
Sr
15:43
5:04
10
Elliott Ramirez
Jr
15:45
5:05
14
Max Mcbride
Jr
16:08
5:12
37
Mark Svet
Sr
16:25
5:18
63
Aaron Medina
Sr
16:40
5:23
81
Ryan Hightower
Sr
17:27
5:38
125
4 Campolindo
3-5-6-6-4
Gap: 1:03
80:30
16:06
5:12
192 Thomas Joyce
Jr
15:31
5:00
3
Dylan Laucher
Sr
16:01
5:10
27
Vinson Compestine
Jr
16:07
5:12
36
Greg Garcia
Sr
16:17
5:15
52
Leland Wong
Jr
16:34
5:21
74
Bradley Miller
Sr
16:36
5:21
77
Keith Geiger
Jr
17:05
5:31
110
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Cathedral Catholic
9-7-7-7-5
Gap: 0:37
80:42
16:08
5:12
196 Thomas Valente
Sr
15:44
5:05
11
Nicholas Grubiss
Jr
16:06
5:12
35
Jack Wilson
Sr
16:13
5:14
42
Patrick Bourke
So
16:18
5:15
53
Jarron Helbock
Jr
16:21
5:16
55
Ben Horvath
Sr
16:22
5:17
57
Daniel Connell
Sr
16:25
5:18
62
6 Petaluma
6-4-4-4-6
Gap: 1:26
80:50
16:10
5:13
202 Forrest Shaffer
Sr
15:37
5:02
7
Kevin Poteracke
So
15:57
5:09
22
Ryan Douglas
So
15:59
5:09
23
Clark Bernard
Sr
16:14
5:14
44
Noah Forrey
So
17:03
5:30
106
Seth Yungert
Sr
17:38
5:41
141
Sebastian Bognar
Sr
17:58
5:48
149
7 Golden Valley
12-6-5-5-7
Gap: 1:01
80:42
16:08
5:12
205 Kristian Martinez
Jr
15:45
5:05
15
Juan David Garcia
Jr
15:46
5:05
16
Nolan Del Valle
So
16:00
5:10
24
Danny Carrillo
Jr
16:25
5:18
61
Brendan Tinoco
So
16:46
5:25
89
Carlos Lopez
Jr
16:59
5:29
103
Justin Deleon
Sr
17:00
5:29
104
8 Granite Hills
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:53
80:56
16:11
5:13
215 Ismael Griego
Jr
15:40
5:03
9
Robert Sager
Sr
16:12
5:14
40
Cody Jordan
Sr
16:15
5:15
46
Jacob Lindstrom
Sr
16:16
5:15
48
Dominick Kennedy
Sr
16:33
5:20
72
Tanner Thomas
Jr
16:45
5:24
88
Kodi Maloof
Jr
16:50
5:26
91
9 West Torrance
14-12-9-9-9
Gap: 0:27
81:19
16:16
5:15
240 Brendo Vientos
Jr
16:01
5:10
28
Michael Nakahara
So
16:12
5:14
39
Greg Day
Jr
16:12
5:14
41
Miles Blum
Jr
16:26
5:18
64
Andrew Faust
Jr
16:28
5:19
68
Teddy Kassa
So
16:29
5:19
69
Drew Griffie
Sr
16:54
5:27
94
10 Willow Glen
13-10-11-10-10
Gap: 0:42
81:36
16:19
5:16
268 Donald Plazola
Sr
15:55
5:08
21
Abel Mogesse
Sr
16:11
5:13
38
Martin Lomeli
Sr
16:26
5:18
65
Jonathan Hernandez
Sr
16:27
5:18
66
Joseph Rivera
Sr
16:37
5:22
78
Michael Basuini
Jr
16:54
5:27
95
Ricardo Almaguer
Sr
17:12
5:33
114
11 Las Lomas
18-14-12-14-11
Gap: 0:38
81:53
16:23
5:17
286 Aidan Goltra
Fr
16:04
5:11
32
Carl Gracely
Sr
16:15
5:15
47
Ryan Kinney
Jr
16:17
5:15
49
Gavin Ramos
Jr
16:35
5:21
76
Pearson Henri
Sr
16:42
5:23
82
Guillaume Hansel
Sr
17:05
5:31
109
Sean Aylward
So
17:26
5:37
124
12 Corona Del Mar
17-11-10-12-12
Gap: 0:52
82:00
16:24
5:17
294 Blake Myers
Jr
16:03
5:11
31
Austin Barvin
Sr
16:04
5:11
33
Alexander Turney
Sr
16:19
5:16
54
Derek G Satterfield
Sr
16:39
5:22
80
Peter J Morris
Sr
16:55
5:27
96
Reid Meckler
So
16:58
5:28
101
Zachary P Asdourian
Sr
16:58
5:28
102
13 Valley Center
10-13-13-11-13
Gap: 1:14
81:56
16:23
5:17
296 Nicasio Westlund
Sr
15:44
5:05
12
Nick Vanderpoel
Sr
16:22
5:17
58
Daniel Henderson
Jr
16:24
5:17
59
Stephen Lopez
Sr
16:28
5:19
67
Travis Robey
So
16:58
5:28
100
Jon Larson
Jr
17:04
5:30
108
Genaro Rodriguez
So
17:36
5:41
139
14 McFarland
11-9-13-13-14
Gap: 1:32
82:22
16:28
5:19
320 Erik Garcia
So
15:45
5:05
13
Jose Monrreal
Jr
16:14
5:14
45
Marco Perez
Sr
16:33
5:20
71
Francisco Nava
Sr
16:33
5:20
73
Jose Bello
So
17:17
5:35
118
Leo Perez
Sr
17:23
5:36
123
Danny Garcia
Fr
18:01
5:49
150
15 Piner
4-16-16-16-15
Gap: 1:45
83:53
16:47
5:25
435 Luis Luna
Jr
15:32
5:01
4
Epi Nunez
Jr
16:50
5:26
90
Jason Saler
Jr
17:06
5:31
111
Dylan Ferrell
Sr
17:08
5:32
113
Jaime Silva
So
17:17
5:35
117
Matt Mulligan
So
17:31
5:39
135
Bryan Lococo
So
17:44
5:43
144
16 Enterprise
1-15-15-15-16
Gap: 2:15
83:52
16:46
5:25
437 Domenic D'acquisto
Sr
15:20
4:57
1
Austin Lamkin
Sr
16:44
5:24
85
John Collins
Jr
16:50
5:26
92
Isaiah Boles
Sr
17:23
5:36
122
Nathan Mcfarlane
Sr
17:35
5:40
137
Colton Deaver
Fr
18:31
5:58
158
Tyler Caseltine
Fr
21:24
6:54
166
17 Shafter
22-18-17-17-17
Gap: 1:07
84:29
16:54
5:27
470 Jesus Villaplando
So
16:21
5:16
56
Luis Mireles
Jr
16:39
5:22
79
Alex Moreno
Sr
16:57
5:28
99
Simon Viss
So
17:04
5:30
107
Jose Espinoza
So
17:28
5:38
129
Miguel Plascencia
Sr
17:28
5:38
130
Omar Aguilar
Sr
17:51
5:45
146
18 El Capitan
19-19-19-19-18
Gap: 1:07
84:40
16:56
5:28
478 Daniel Gomez
So
16:14
5:14
43
Aaron Geisel
Sr
16:50
5:26
93
Bobby Myers
Jr
17:01
5:29
105
Austin Kelley
Jr
17:14
5:34
116
Andrew Smith
So
17:21
5:36
121
Connor Macky
Sr
17:30
5:39
134
Nathan Geisel
So
18:07
5:51
151
19 St. Ignatius
20-17-18-18-19
Gap: 1:14
84:50
16:58
5:28
490 Ciaran Murphy
So
16:17
5:15
50
Joseph Mcintyre
Jr
16:32
5:20
70
Connor Cannon
Jr
17:12
5:33
115
Justin Jayme
Sr
17:18
5:35
119
Patrick Cummins
So
17:31
5:39
136
Samuel Molke
Sr
17:48
5:45
145
Joseph Singer
Jr
18:24
5:56
157
20 Cosumnes Oaks
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:38
86:29
17:18
5:35
572 Harjit Randhawa
Sr
16:17
5:15
51
Matt Litteral
So
16:57
5:28
98
Rafael Gonzalez
Jr
17:28
5:38
128
Josef Baylis
Jr
17:52
5:46
147
Andres Zavalza
So
17:55
5:47
148
Collin Trotter
Jr
18:54
6:06
160
Steven Johnson
Jr
19:04
6:09
162
21 El Dorado
24-24-24-23-21
Gap: 0:33
86:18
17:16
5:34
587 Joe Soik
Jr
16:56
5:28
97
Sean Gregg
So
17:08
5:32
112
Nathan Rossi
Jr
17:18
5:35
120
Spencer Wright
Jr
17:27
5:38
127
Matt Poindexter
Jr
17:29
5:38
131
Ryan Gray
Fr
17:36
5:41
138
Tyler Cordero
So
17:41
5:42
143
22 Sacred Heart Cathedral
15-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:14
87:03
17:25
5:37
597 Jarrett Moore
Sr
16:02
5:10
29
Austin Quach
Jr
17:29
5:38
132
Frank Xiao
So
17:37
5:41
140
Carlos Flores
So
17:39
5:42
142
Robert Manoos
Jr
18:16
5:54
154
Brendan Foti
Fr
18:19
5:55
155
Nathaniel Whitney
Jr
18:46
6:03
159
23 Sonora
23-21-21-21-23
Gap: 2:20
88:02
17:36
5:41
602 Clancy Mcconnell
Jr
16:35
5:21
75
Nick Klein
Sr
16:42
5:23
84
Steven Grolle
Fr
17:27
5:38
126
Matthew Myers
So
18:23
5:56
156
Tyler Sommerfeld
Jr
18:55
6:06
161
Jeremiah Williams
Sr
21:55
7:04
167
Kooy Walton
Sr
22:27
7:15
168
24 Skyline
16-23-23-24-24
Gap: 3:39
89:36
17:55
5:47
631 Cameron Trinh
Sr
16:02
5:10
30
Gerardo Torres
So
17:30
5:39
133
Ryan Wi
Fr
18:11
5:52
152
David Bowen
Sr
18:12
5:52
153
Eli Isael Maciel
Sr
19:41
6:21
163
Robert Tong
Jr
19:49
6:24
164
Danny Le
Jr
19:57
6:26
165
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.