Campolindo Results from the DFAL Center Meet #1 at Hidden Valley Park on 9/29/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adachi, Megan Fr F/S 15:32.5 7:46 2 14/82 5/10 8/18 1/6 15:46
(0:13,1.4)
15:46
(0:13,1.4)
15:16 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Arth, Megan So F/S 16:25.4 8:13 2 25/82 8/10 13/18 1/5 17:22
(0:57,5.4)
16:31
(0:05,0.5)
16:04 16:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Bergman, Margeaux So F/S 16:06 8:03 2 21/82 7/10 11/18 1/5
Coe, Sydney So F/S 14:31.2 7:16 2 3/82 1/10 2/18 3/7 14:57
(0:26,2.9)
14:38
(0:07,0.8)
14:37
(0:06,0.6)
13:48 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Coffee, Kendall So F/S 16:49.3 8:25 2 27/82 9/10 14/18 1/5 15:20 15:22 15:20 15:20
Faoro, Rachel Sr JV 16:06.4 8:03 2 10/33 5/8 12/18 1/4 17:03
(0:57,5.5)
14:21 13:55 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Farnan, Juliet Jr JV 14:06.2 7:03 2 1/33 1/8 1/18 1/5 14:28
(0:22,2.5)
14:14
(0:08,1.0)
13:27 13:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP, DSR)
Garcia, Kim So JV 18:29 9:15 2 24/33 7/8 17/18 2/3 16:59 16:59 16:09
Hann, Ellen Fr F/S 15:16 7:38 2 9/82 4/10 7/18 1/6 15:17
(0:01,0.1)
15:17
(0:01,0.1)
14:47 You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Isaksson, Tessa Jr JV 19:34.4 9:47 2 28/33 8/8 18/18 2/3 18:06 18:06 17:09
Luckenbach, Lisa Sr JV 15:11.9 7:36 2 5/33 3/8 6/18 1/4 15:04 15:21
(0:10,1.0)
14:15 14:15 You ROCK! (LR)
Madra, Meera So F/S 14:58 7:29 2 6/82 2/10 4/18 2/7 13:48 17:03
(2:05,12.2)
13:38 13:38 You ROCK! (LR, PG)
Meadows, Rachel Jr V 20:58.2 6:59 3 11/41 6/6 6/6 1/4 20:00
Meno, Justus Fr JV 16:03.4 8:02 2 9/33 4/8 9/18 1/4 15:41
Mostatabi, Sara Sr V 20:09.6 6:43 3 3/41 3/6 3/6 1/7 19:26 19:41 19:26 18:46 You ROCK! (DSR)
Orders, Grace Sr V 19:37.2 6:32 3 1/41 1/6 1/6 1/7 19:05 19:02 19:02 18:12
Orders, Sarah So V 20:25.9 6:49 3 5/41 5/6 5/6 1/7 20:10 19:46 19:46 19:26
Oto, Victoria Fr F/S 17:28.3 8:44 2 35/82 10/10 15/18 1/5 16:16 16:16 15:20
Ross, Erin Jr JV 14:32.3 7:16 2 2/33 2/8 3/18 1/4 13:51 14:58
(0:26,2.9)
13:26 13:26 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Settle, Sara So F/S 16:04.4 8:02 2 20/82 6/10 10/18 1/5 15:03 15:03 15:03 14:15
Shipway, Haley Fr V 20:14.2 6:45 3 4/41 4/6 4/6 1/7 You ROCK! (PG)
Swanson, Hadley So F/S 15:01.1 7:31 2 7/82 3/10 5/18 1/6 13:54 14:53 13:17 13:17
Verdon, Carrie Jr V 19:38.3 6:33 3 2/41 2/6 2/6 1/7 18:41 18:46 18:41 17:44
Zywicz, Merinda So JV 18:00.6 9:00 2 23/33 6/8 16/18 2/3 16:09 16:09 16:04
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 100:05
0:49
3 6:40 6:32 6:49 15 6:40 98:09 97:59 97:59 Grace Orders (1), Carrie Verdon (2), Sara Mostatabi (3), Haley Shipway (4), Sarah Orders (5)
JV 1st 5 1/4 76:00
2:00
2 7:36 7:03 8:03 24 7:36 74:41 77:43
(1:43,2.2)
71:29 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Juliet Farnan (1), Erin Ross (2), Lisa Luckenbach (4), Justus Meno (8), Rachel Faoro (9)
F/S 1st 5 1/6 75:19
1:01
2 7:32 7:16 7:46 34 7:32 71:07 68:12 Sydney Coe (2), Meera Madra (5), Hadley Swanson (6), Ellen Hann (8), Megan Adachi (13)
F/S 2nd 5 1/5 82:53
1:24
2 8:17 8:02 8:44 25 8:17 76:13 75:15 Sara Settle (1), Margeaux Bergman (2), Megan Arth (4), Kendall Coffee (5), Victoria Oto (13)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grace Orders Sr Campolindo 19:37.2 6:32 1/6 1/6 1/7 19:05 19:02 19:02
2 Carrie Verdon Jr Campolindo 19:38.3 6:33 2/6 2/6 1/7 18:41 18:46 18:41
3 Sara Mostatabi Sr Campolindo 20:09.6 6:43 3/6 3/6 1/7 19:26 19:41 19:26
4 Haley Shipway Fr Campolindo 20:14.2 6:45 4/6 4/6 1/7
5 Sarah Orders So Campolindo 20:25.9 6:49 5/6 5/6 1/7 20:10 19:46 19:46
6 Jewelz Andrews Sr Alhambra 20:32.1 6:51
7 Clare Orton Fr Las Lomas 20:36.2 6:52
8 Isabelle Demetz Sr Dougherty Valley 20:36.7 6:52
9 Annie Marggraff So Acalanes 20:48.8 6:56
10 Katie Berge Sr Acalanes 20:55.5 6:59
11 Rachel Meadows Jr Campolindo 20:58.2 6:59 6/6 6/6 1/4
12 Sydney Carroll Fr Las Lomas 21:13.9 7:05
13 Ashley Love Jr Las Lomas 21:18 7:06
14 Tara Bozzini Fr Acalanes 21:22.6 7:08
15 Nicolette Sorensen So Acalanes 21:26.7 7:09
16 Kelley O'dell Sr Las Lomas 21:27.9 7:09
17 Amy Hollswandner So Acalanes 21:54.9 7:18
18 Leahna Purcell Sr Miramonte 22:09.2 7:23
19 Jacquelyn Amaro So Las Lomas 22:11.8 7:24
20 Kelly Collins So Acalanes 22:12.1 7:24
21 Lauren Salazar So Dougherty Valley 22:15.5 7:25
22 Fairlie Reese So Las Lomas 22:19.5 7:27
23 Lauren Nakaso Jr Dougherty Valley 22:25.5 7:29
24 Sierra Ryder Fr Miramonte 22:41.6 7:34
25 Savannah Ryder Jr Miramonte 23:00.2 7:40
26 Kristen Chan So Dougherty Valley 23:08.4 7:43
27 Isabella Salazar Fr Dougherty Valley 23:11.5 7:44
28 Kelli Berge So Acalanes 23:27.4 7:49
29 Maria Fate Jr Dougherty Valley 24:01.3 8:00
30 Shelby Nickles Sr Dublin 24:18.4 8:06
31 Hannah Li Fr Miramonte 24:32.5 8:11
32 Isabella Lee So Miramonte 24:52.4 8:17
33 Vicky Demetz So Dougherty Valley 25:04.3 8:21
34 Ariel Graykowski Sr Dublin 25:06.9 8:22
35 Shirley Chen Jr Dublin 25:25.9 8:29
36 Hannah Villanueva Jr Dublin 25:40.6 8:34
37 Nadia Saenz Sr Dublin 25:57.5 8:39
38 Anna Taylor So Alhambra 26:41.8 8:54
39 Savannah Wadsworth Sr Alhambra 26:42.1 8:54
40 Danielle Osborne So Alhambra 27:12.2 9:04
41 Lauren Suniga Jr Alhambra 28:10.3 9:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
100:05
20:01
6:40
15 Grace Orders
Sr
19:37
6:32
1
Carrie Verdon
Jr
19:38
6:33
2
Sara Mostatabi
Sr
20:10
6:43
3
Haley Shipway
Fr
20:14
6:45
4
Sarah Orders
So
20:26
6:49
5
Rachel Meadows
Jr
20:58
6:59
11




2 Acalanes
5-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:06
106:29
21:18
7:06
65 Annie Marggraff
So
20:49
6:56
9
Katie Berge
Sr
20:56
6:59
10
Tara Bozzini
Fr
21:23
7:08
14
Nicolette Sorensen
So
21:27
7:09
15
Amy Hollswandner
So
21:55
7:18
17
Kelly Collins
So
22:12
7:24
20
Kelli Berge
So
23:27
7:49
28
3 Las Lomas
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:36
106:48
21:22
7:07
67 Clare Orton
Fr
20:36
6:52
7
Sydney Carroll
Fr
21:14
7:05
12
Ashley Love
Jr
21:18
7:06
13
Kelley O'dell
Sr
21:28
7:09
16
Jacquelyn Amaro
So
22:12
7:24
19
Fairlie Reese
So
22:20
7:27
22




4 Dougherty Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:35
111:38
22:20
7:27
105 Isabelle Demetz
Sr
20:37
6:52
8
Lauren Salazar
So
22:16
7:25
21
Lauren Nakaso
Jr
22:26
7:29
23
Kristen Chan
So
23:08
7:43
26
Isabella Salazar
Fr
23:12
7:44
27
Maria Fate
Jr
24:01
8:00
29
Vicky Demetz
So
25:04
8:21
33
5 Miramonte
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:43
117:16
23:27
7:49
130 Leahna Purcell
Sr
22:09
7:23
18
Sierra Ryder
Fr
22:42
7:34
24
Savannah Ryder
Jr
23:00
7:40
25
Hannah Li
Fr
24:33
8:11
31
Isabella Lee
So
24:52
8:17
32








6 Alhambra
2-6-6-6-6
Gap: 7:38
129:19
25:52
8:37
164 Jewelz Andrews
Sr
20:32
6:51
6
Anna Taylor
So
26:42
8:54
38
Savannah Wadsworth
Sr
26:42
8:54
39
Danielle Osborne
So
27:12
9:04
40
Lauren Suniga
Jr
28:10
9:23
41








7 Dublin
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:39
126:29
25:18
8:26
172 Shelby Nickles
Sr
24:18
8:06
30
Ariel Graykowski
Sr
25:07
8:22
34
Shirley Chen
Jr
25:26
8:29
35
Hannah Villanueva
Jr
25:41
8:34
36
Nadia Saenz
Sr
25:58
8:39
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Juliet Farnan Jr Campolindo 14:06.2 7:03 1/8 1/18 1/5 14:28
(0:22)
14:14
(0:08)
13:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
2 Erin Ross Jr Campolindo 14:32.3 7:16 2/8 3/18 1/4 13:51 14:58
(0:26)
13:26 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
3 Caroline Frentzen Jr Las Lomas 14:51.1 7:26
4 Kalena Alva Jr Acalanes 15:01.4 7:31
5 Lisa Luckenbach Sr Campolindo 15:11.9 7:36 3/8 6/18 1/4 15:04 15:21
(0:10)
14:15 You ROCK! (LR)
6 Marissa Chu Jr Dougherty Valley 15:37.4 7:49
7 Amy Prindle Sr Las Lomas 15:42.4 7:51
8 Kelsey Coney Jr Las Lomas 16:03 8:02
9 Justus Meno Fr Campolindo 16:03.4 8:02 4/8 9/18 1/4
10 Rachel Faoro Sr Campolindo 16:06.4 8:03 5/8 12/18 1/4 17:03
(0:57)
14:21 You ROCK! (LR)
11 Winter Saeedi Jr Las Lomas 16:08.2 8:04
12 Madison Smith Sr Las Lomas 16:23.9 8:12
13 Erin Chew Jr Las Lomas 16:28.6 8:14
14 Stephanie Zhou Sr Dougherty Valley 16:37.2 8:19
15 Anna Lebedeva Jr Las Lomas 16:52.3 8:26
16 Karen Fuhriman Sr Miramonte 16:52.5 8:26
17 Kelsey Glavee Sr Dougherty Valley 17:03.4 8:32
18 Amy Lundeen Sr Dougherty Valley 17:15.2 8:38
19 Diana Dai Sr Dougherty Valley 17:20.1 8:40
20 Miranda Sam Sr Miramonte 17:21.1 8:41
21 Danica Brogdon Sr Las Lomas 17:29.2 8:45
22 Dani Montero Jr Las Lomas 17:43.6 8:52
23 Merinda Zywicz So Campolindo 18:00.6 9:00 6/8 16/18 2/3 16:09 16:09
24 Kim Garcia So Campolindo 18:29 9:15 7/8 17/18 2/3 16:59 16:59
25 Hannah Reed Sr Miramonte 18:43.4 9:22
26 Onay Arghandiwal Jr Dougherty Valley 19:13.9 9:37
27 Emily Hassard Jr Miramonte 19:18.3 9:39
28 Tessa Isaksson Jr Campolindo 19:34.4 9:47 8/8 18/18 2/3 18:06 18:06
29 Katie Dewitt Jr Miramonte 20:00.1 10:00
30 Joliet Liu Sr Dougherty Valley 20:14.5 10:07
31 Ashley Nomura Jr Las Lomas 21:14.5 10:37
32 Richa Sheth Jr Dougherty Valley 22:13.7 11:07
33 Morgan Bavelas Jr Dougherty Valley 22:25.2 11:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
76:00
15:12
7:36
24 Juliet Farnan
Jr
14:06
7:03
1
Erin Ross
Jr
14:32
7:16
2
Lisa Luckenbach
Sr
15:12
7:36
4
Justus Meno
Fr
16:03
8:02
8
Rachel Faoro
Sr
16:06
8:03
9
Merinda Zywicz
So
18:01
9:00
20
Kim Garcia
So
18:29
9:15
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Las Lomas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
79:09
15:50
7:55
37 Caroline Frentzen
Jr
14:51
7:26
3
Amy Prindle
Sr
15:42
7:51
6
Kelsey Coney
Jr
16:03
8:02
7
Winter Saeedi
Jr
16:08
8:04
10
Madison Smith
Sr
16:24
8:12
11
Erin Chew
Jr
16:29
8:14
12
Anna Lebedeva
Jr
16:52
8:26
14
3 Dougherty Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:43
83:53
16:47
8:23
69 Marissa Chu
Jr
15:37
7:49
5
Stephanie Zhou
Sr
16:37
8:19
13
Kelsey Glavee
Sr
17:03
8:32
16
Amy Lundeen
Sr
17:15
8:38
17
Diana Dai
Sr
17:20
8:40
18
Onay Arghandiwal
Jr
19:14
9:37
23
Joliet Liu
Sr
20:15
10:07
26
4 Miramonte
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:08
92:15
18:27
9:14
105 Karen Fuhriman
Sr
16:53
8:26
15
Miranda Sam
Sr
17:21
8:41
19
Hannah Reed
Sr
18:43
9:22
22
Emily Hassard
Jr
19:18
9:39
24
Katie Dewitt
Jr
20:00
10:00
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brenna Gracely Fr Las Lomas 14:11.3 7:06
2 Jillian Colwell Fr Dublin 14:24.7 7:12
3 Sydney Coe So Campolindo 14:31.2 7:16 1/10 2/18 3/7 14:57
(0:26)
14:38
(0:07)
14:37
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Haley Mckay So Acalanes 14:49.4 7:25
5 Rachel Gemar Fr Las Lomas 14:56.6 7:28
6 Meera Madra So Campolindo 14:58 7:29 2/10 4/18 2/7 13:48 17:03
(2:05)
13:38 You ROCK! (LR)
7 Hadley Swanson So Campolindo 15:01.1 7:31 3/10 5/18 1/6 13:54 14:53 13:17
8 Vera Portnova Fr Acalanes 15:13.1 7:37
9 Ellen Hann Fr Campolindo 15:16 7:38 4/10 7/18 1/6 15:17
(0:01)
15:17
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Zoe Roger-lemke So Dougherty Valley 15:22.7 7:41
11 Caroline Wilcox So Acalanes 15:24.4 7:42
12 Allison Zhong Fr Dougherty Valley 15:27.4 7:44
13 Nichole Gan Fr Las Lomas 15:29.3 7:45
14 Megan Adachi Fr Campolindo 15:32.5 7:46 5/10 8/18 1/6 15:46
(0:13)
15:46
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
15 Lizzie Arnett Fr Acalanes 15:36 7:48
16 Sarah Hay Fr Dougherty Valley 15:39.6 7:50
17 Lauren Chuck Fr Acalanes 15:41.1 7:51
18 Erika Serame So Dougherty Valley 15:52.8 7:56
19 Natalie Cool Fr Las Lomas 16:00.3 8:00
20 Sara Settle So Campolindo 16:04.4 8:02 6/10 10/18 1/5 15:03 15:03 15:03
21 Margeaux Bergman So Campolindo 16:06 8:03 7/10 11/18 1/5
22 Gabby Vickroy So Dougherty Valley 16:08.5 8:04
23 Lauren Amaro So Las Lomas 16:10.4 8:05
24 Kyra Ruegg Fr Acalanes 16:20.5 8:10
25 Megan Arth So Campolindo 16:25.4 8:13 8/10 13/18 1/5 17:22
(0:57)
16:31
(0:05)
16:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
26 Cailan Ferrel So Alhambra 16:36.3 8:18
27 Kendall Coffee So Campolindo 16:49.3 8:25 9/10 14/18 1/5 15:20 15:22 15:20
28 Hailey Donaldson Fr Las Lomas 16:53.9 8:27
29 Lynn Kawabata So Las Lomas 16:56.2 8:28
30 Ruth Liou Fr Las Lomas 17:04 8:32
31 Naomi Takeuchi Fr Las Lomas 17:08.4 8:34
32 Amelia Curry Fr Acalanes 17:11.4 8:36
33 Nicloette Zukowski Fr Acalanes 17:19.2 8:40
34 Haley Kisner So Acalanes 17:25.6 8:43
35 Victoria Oto Fr Campolindo 17:28.3 8:44 10/10 15/18 1/5 16:16 16:16
36 Kenzie Amak So Dougherty Valley 17:28.5 8:44
37 Andrea Tamminga Fr Miramonte 17:32 8:46
38 Jennifer Jo Fr Acalanes 17:39.1 8:50
39 Francesca Marietti So Alhambra 17:41.9 8:51
40 Camille Anderson Fr Miramonte 17:52 8:56
41 Mollie Larsen So Miramonte 17:59.9 9:00
42 Alyssa Trumble So Miramonte 18:08.8 9:04
43 Christine Zhang Fr Dougherty Valley 18:27.3 9:14
44 Ali Bergmann Fr Acalanes 18:39.7 9:20
45 Hanna Abruzzo Fr Miramonte 18:48.5 9:24
46 Gwendolyn Gabie So Las Lomas 18:49.6 9:25
47 Colleen Mccullough Fr Miramonte 18:52 9:26
48 Kathryn Buffo So Las Lomas 18:53.4 9:27
49 Jen Vaccaro So Acalanes 18:55.4 9:28
50 Shelby Johnston Fr Acalanes 18:55.9 9:28
51 Katherine Wikler Fr Acalanes 19:04.7 9:32
52 Emily Fuhriman Fr Miramonte 19:09.4 9:35
53 Mary Ma So Dougherty Valley 19:10.7 9:35
54 Ariana Jorgensen Fr Alhambra 19:12.7 9:36
55 Ashley Yu So Dougherty Valley 19:13 9:37
56 Stephanie Brannon Fr Acalanes 19:13.8 9:37
57 Sarah Wali Fr Las Lomas 19:16.1 9:38
58 Olivia Madsen Fr Miramonte 19:18.1 9:39
59 Eva Freedman So Las Lomas 19:25.8 9:43
60 Laura Miller Fr Las Lomas 19:27.7 9:44
61 Lydia Burstyn Fr Las Lomas 19:28.8 9:44
62 Ardine Balili So Las Lomas 19:29.9 9:45
63 Jessica Sayer Fr Dougherty Valley 19:33.4 9:47
64 Catrin Farr So Miramonte 19:39.8 9:50
65 Amanda Breen So Las Lomas 19:51.3 9:56
66 Dana Mason Fr Acalanes 19:55.6 9:58
67 Tricia Hakenewerth So Alhambra 20:04.6 10:02
68 Madina Siddiqi Fr Las Lomas 20:14.4 10:07
69 Sophie Dawson Fr Miramonte 20:16.2 10:08
70 Kristen Tran Fr Dougherty Valley 20:19.2 10:10
71 Kelly Higgins So Las Lomas 20:35.6 10:18
72 Taylor Davidson Fr Las Lomas 20:39.5 10:20
73 Skye Gable So Miramonte 20:48.9 10:24
74 Selina Haefke Fr Alhambra 21:09.9 10:35
75 Hannah Mattingly Fr Las Lomas 21:28.7 10:44
76 Heidi Maupin Fr Miramonte 21:38.6 10:49
77 Caroline Nolan Fr Dublin 21:39.8 10:50
78 Jade Bourdeau-hernikl So Las Lomas 21:49.1 10:55
79 Kaitlyn Fieldhouse So Las Lomas 22:41.8 11:21
80 Stephanie Mitchell So Las Lomas 23:58.4 11:59
81 Madeline O'shea Fr Miramonte 26:07.8 13:04
82 Summer Mccann Fr Dougherty Valley 26:23.6 13:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
75:19
15:04
7:32
34 Sydney Coe
So
14:31
7:16
2
Meera Madra
So
14:58
7:29
5
Hadley Swanson
So
15:01
7:31
6
Ellen Hann
Fr
15:16
7:38
8
Megan Adachi
Fr
15:33
7:46
13
Sara Settle
So
16:04
8:02
19
Margeaux Bergman
So
16:06
8:03
20
2 Acalanes
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:52
76:44
15:21
7:40
50 Haley Mckay
So
14:49
7:25
3
Vera Portnova
Fr
15:13
7:37
7
Caroline Wilcox
So
15:24
7:42
10
Lizzie Arnett
Fr
15:36
7:48
14
Lauren Chuck
Fr
15:41
7:51
16
Kyra Ruegg
Fr
16:21
8:10
23
Amelia Curry
Fr
17:11
8:36
27
3 Las Lomas
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:59
76:48
15:22
7:41
57 Brenna Gracely
Fr
14:11
7:06
1
Rachel Gemar
Fr
14:57
7:28
4
Nichole Gan
Fr
15:29
7:45
12
Natalie Cool
Fr
16:00
8:00
18
Lauren Amaro
So
16:10
8:05
22
Hailey Donaldson
Fr
16:54
8:27
25
Lynn Kawabata
So
16:56
8:28
26
4 Dougherty Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:46
78:31
15:42
7:51
73 Zoe Roger-lemke
So
15:23
7:41
9
Allison Zhong
Fr
15:27
7:44
11
Sarah Hay
Fr
15:40
7:50
15
Erika Serame
So
15:53
7:56
17
Gabby Vickroy
So
16:09
8:04
21
Kenzie Amak
So
17:29
8:44
28
Christine Zhang
Fr
18:27
9:14
34
5 Miramonte
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:17
90:21
18:04
9:02
160 Andrea Tamminga
Fr
17:32
8:46
29
Camille Anderson
Fr
17:52
8:56
31
Mollie Larsen
So
18:00
9:00
32
Alyssa Trumble
So
18:09
9:04
33
Hanna Abruzzo
Fr
18:49
9:24
35
Colleen Mccullough
Fr
18:52
9:26
36
Emily Fuhriman
Fr
19:09
9:35
37
6 Alhambra
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 4:34
94:45
18:57
9:29
171 Cailan Ferrel
So
16:36
8:18
24
Francesca Marietti
So
17:42
8:51
30
Ariana Jorgensen
Fr
19:13
9:36
38
Tricia Hakenewerth
So
20:05
10:02
39
Selina Haefke
Fr
21:10
10:35
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
82:53
16:35
8:17
25 Sara Settle
So
16:04
8:02
1
Margeaux Bergman
So
16:06
8:03
2
Megan Arth
So
16:25
8:13
4
Kendall Coffee
So
16:49
8:25
5
Victoria Oto
Fr
17:28
8:44
13








2 Las Lomas
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:56
86:52
17:22
8:41
48 Hailey Donaldson
Fr
16:54
8:27
6
Lynn Kawabata
So
16:56
8:28
7
Ruth Liou
Fr
17:04
8:32
8
Naomi Takeuchi
Fr
17:08
8:34
9
Gwendolyn Gabie
So
18:50
9:25
18
Kathryn Buffo
So
18:53
9:27
20
Sarah Wali
Fr
19:16
9:38
25
3 Acalanes
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
85:56
17:11
8:36
51 Kyra Ruegg
Fr
16:21
8:10
3
Amelia Curry
Fr
17:11
8:36
10
Nicloette Zukowski
Fr
17:19
8:40
11
Haley Kisner
So
17:26
8:43
12
Jennifer Jo
Fr
17:39
8:50
15
Ali Bergmann
Fr
18:40
9:20
17
Jen Vaccaro
So
18:55
9:28
21
4 Dougherty Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:05
93:53
18:47
9:23
104 Kenzie Amak
So
17:29
8:44
14
Christine Zhang
Fr
18:27
9:14
16
Mary Ma
So
19:11
9:35
23
Ashley Yu
So
19:13
9:37
24
Jessica Sayer
Fr
19:33
9:47
27
Kristen Tran
Fr
20:19
10:10
30
Summer Mccann
Fr
26:24
13:12
33
5 Miramonte
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:24
97:16
19:27
9:44
124 Colleen Mccullough
Fr
18:52
9:26
19
Emily Fuhriman
Fr
19:09
9:35
22
Olivia Madsen
Fr
19:18
9:39
26
Catrin Farr
So
19:40
9:50
28
Sophie Dawson
Fr
20:16
10:08
29
Skye Gable
So
20:49
10:24
31
Heidi Maupin
Fr
21:39
10:49
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.