Campolindo Results from the DFAL League Meet #2 at Shadow Cliffs Park on 10/20/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brodowy, Darren Jr JV 10:32.4 5:33 1.9 2/69 2/21 3/44 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chen, Charlie Jr V 17:35.4 5:58 2.95 27/41 7/7 7/7 1/3 17:28 17:28
Chiang, Eric So JV 12:16.9 6:28 1.9 37/69 16/21 29/44 1/2
Chudler, Theodore Fr F/S 15:08.6 7:58 1.9 149/157 23/23 44/44 3/3
Cimino, Jim Fr F/S 14:27.6 7:37 1.9 141/157 22/23 43/44 4/5
Compestine, Vinson Jr V 15:55.3 5:24 2.95 6/41 2/7 2/7 3/7
Cooley, Sean So JV 11:41.5 6:09 1.9 20/69 12/21 21/44 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cucarola, Jake Sr JV 11:45.6 6:11 1.9 23/69 14/21 24/44 1/2 13:07
(1:21,10.3)
13:07
(1:21,10.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
De La Torre, Matthew Jr JV 13:36.9 7:10 1.9 61/69 20/21 40/44 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Eames, Blake Jr JV 11:31.9 6:04 1.9 16/69 10/21 18/44 1/4
Farvard, Rod So F/S 10:48.6 5:41 1.9 11/157 4/23 7/44 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fass, Drew Fr F/S 12:18.5 6:29 1.9 67/157 14/23 30/44 2/6
Fong, Kevin So F/S 10:34.8 5:34 1.9 3/157 2/23 4/44 1/7 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Gabrielson, Jerod So F/S 11:02.4 5:49 1.9 18/157 5/23 10/44 2/7
Garcia, Greg Sr V 16:05.9 5:27 2.95 12/41 6/7 6/7 1/5
Geiger, Keith Jr V 16:04.8 5:27 2.95 10/41 5/7 5/7 1/5
Gelston, Kevin Jr JV 10:58.5 5:47 1.9 5/69 5/21 9/44 1/5
Gilbert, Ian Fr F/S 11:57.2 6:17 1.9 55/157 11/23 25/44 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Harland-Dunaway, Marcus Fr F/S 11:57.6 6:18 1.9 56/157 12/23 26/44 2/6
Hathaway, Adam So F/S 10:25.6 5:29 1.9 1/157 1/23 1/44 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Honda, Kyle Jr JV 11:43.1 6:10 1.9 21/69 13/21 23/44 1/2
Iwata, Stephen Jr JV 11:36.4 6:07 1.9 18/69 11/21 20/44 1/4
Jetly, Rahil So JV 14:23.4 7:34 1.9 63/69 21/21 42/44 1/1
Joyce, Thomas Jr V 15:37.9 5:18 2.95 2/41 1/7 1/7 2/7
Koenigsberg, Josh So F/S 11:42.5 6:10 1.9 40/157 10/23 22/44 2/7
Kuefner, Luther So F/S 12:12.4 6:25 1.9 63/157 13/23 28/44 2/6
Laucher, Dylan Sr V 16:02.8 5:26 2.95 9/41 4/7 4/7 1/6
Miller, Bradley Sr JV 10:47.4 5:41 1.9 3/69 3/21 6/44 1/5 You ROCK! (PG)
Min, Junggi Sr JV 10:32.2 5:33 1.9 1/69 1/21 2/44 1/5 11:32
(1:00,8.6)
11:32
(1:00,8.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Moran, Will Fr F/S 11:32.8 6:05 1.9 34/157 9/23 19/44 2/7
Mostaghimi, Arman Jr JV 11:21.1 5:58 1.9 13/69 9/21 14/44 1/5
Nelson, Uanoa Fr F/S 12:33.2 6:36 1.9 85/157 17/23 33/44 2/5
Oto, Nathan Jr JV 12:02.7 6:20 1.9 30/69 15/21 27/44 1/2
Panetta, Gian David Sr JV 11:07.8 5:51 1.9 8/69 7/21 12/44 1/5
Patel, Raj Sr JV 11:17.2 5:56 1.9 12/69 8/21 13/44 1/5
Peterson, Chris So JV 12:52.8 6:47 1.9 51/69 17/21 35/44 1/1
Price, Jack Fr F/S 13:48.3 7:16 1.9 122/157 21/23 41/44 3/5
Pride, Tommy Fr F/S 13:34.4 7:09 1.9 117/157 20/23 39/44 3/5
Rapp, Mace Fr JV 13:24.7 7:04 1.9 58/69 19/21 38/44 1/1
Ringlee, Geoffrey Fr F/S 11:27 6:02 1.9 31/157 7/23 16/44 2/7
Sun, Cameron So F/S 10:35.9 5:35 1.9 5/157 3/23 5/44 1/7 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Takata, Tyler Fr F/S 11:27.8 6:02 1.9 32/157 8/23 17/44 2/7 You ROCK! (PG)
Valverde, Isaac Fr F/S 12:47.4 6:44 1.9 92/157 18/23 34/44 2/5
Van Heuit, Andy So F/S 11:26.6 6:01 1.9 30/157 6/23 15/44 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Weinberg, Ben Fr F/S 12:54.3 6:48 1.9 98/157 19/23 36/44 2/5
Whitley, Cole Fr JV 13:18.9 7:00 1.9 57/69 18/21 37/44 1/1
Wong, Colin Jr JV 11:03.2 5:49 1.9 7/69 6/21 11/44 1/5
Wong, Leland Jr V 16:00 5:25 2.95 8/41 3/7 3/7 2/6
Wu, Bailey Fr F/S 12:20.7 6:30 1.9 72/157 15/23 31/44 2/6
Yagi, Dylan Sr JV 10:52.1 5:43 1.9 4/69 4/21 8/44 1/5 12:25
(1:33,12.5)
12:25
(1:33,12.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yanaga, Tyrone Fr F/S 12:22.9 6:31 1.9 75/157 16/23 32/44 2/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 79:41
0:27
2.95 5:24 5:18 5:27 35 5:24 80:35
(0:54,1.1)
80:35
(0:54,1.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Thomas Joyce (2), Vinson Compestine (6), Leland Wong (8), Dylan Laucher (9), Keith Geiger (10)
JV 1st 5 1/5 53:43
0:26
1.9 5:39 5:33 5:47 15 5:39 53:45
(0:02,0.1)
53:45
(0:02,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Junggi Min (1), Darren Brodowy (2), Bradley Miller (3), Dylan Yagi (4), Kevin Gelston (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 56:21
0:29
1.9 5:56 5:49 6:04 15 5:56 57:19
(0:58,1.7)
57:19
(0:58,1.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Colin Wong (1), Gian David Panetta (2), Raj Patel (3), Arman Mostaghimi (4), Blake Eames (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 58:49
0:26
1.9 6:12 6:07 6:20 15 6:12 65:01
(6:12,9.5)
65:01
(6:12,9.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Stephen Iwata (1), Sean Cooley (2), Kyle Honda (3), Jake Cucarola (4), Nathan Oto (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 65:30
1:20
1.9 6:54 6:28 7:10 15 6:54 Eric Chiang (1), Chris Peterson (2), Cole Whitley (3), Mace Rapp (4), Matthew De La Torre (5)
F/S 1st 5 2/7 53:27
0:37
1.9 5:38 5:29 5:49 38 5:37 56:21
(2:54,5.1)
56:21
(2:54,5.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Adam Hathaway (1), Kevin Fong (3), Cameron Sun (5), Rod Farvard (11), Jerod Gabrielson (18)
F/S 2nd 5 2/7 57:37
0:16
1.9 6:04 6:01 6:10 45 5:50 60:18
(2:41,4.5)
60:18
(2:41,4.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Andy Van Heuit (7), Geoffrey Ringlee (8), Tyler Takata (9), Will Moran (10), Josh Koenigsberg (11)
F/S 3rd 5 2/6 60:46
0:24
1.9 6:24 6:17 6:30 46 6:11 65:20
(4:34,7.0)
65:20
(4:34,7.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Ian Gilbert (6), Marcus Harland-Dunaway (7), Luther Kuefner (10), Drew Fass (11), Bailey Wu (12)
F/S 4th 5 2/5 64:12
1:12
1.9 6:45 6:31 7:09 45 6:31 Tyrone Yanaga (4), Uanoa Nelson (5), Isaac Valverde (7), Ben Weinberg (10), Tommy Pride (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jamie Fehrnstrom Jr Miramonte 15:29.5 5:15
2 Thomas Joyce Jr Campolindo 15:37.9 5:18 1/7 1/7 2/7
3 Tyler Hanson So Miramonte 15:45.9 5:21
4 Aidan Goltra Fr Las Lomas 15:49.1 5:22
5 Guillaume Hansel Sr Las Lomas 15:53.7 5:23
6 Vinson Compestine Jr Campolindo 15:55.3 5:24 2/7 2/7 3/7
7 Carl Gracely Sr Las Lomas 15:57.9 5:25
8 Leland Wong Jr Campolindo 16:00 5:25 3/7 3/7 2/6
9 Dylan Laucher Sr Campolindo 16:02.8 5:26 4/7 4/7 1/6
10 Keith Geiger Jr Campolindo 16:04.8 5:27 5/7 5/7 1/5
11 Ryan Kinney Jr Las Lomas 16:05 5:27
12 Greg Garcia Sr Campolindo 16:05.9 5:27 6/7 6/7 1/5
13 Adler Faulkner So Acalanes 16:15.1 5:31
14 Tyler Troxel Jr Acalanes 16:20 5:32
15 Gavin Ramos Jr Las Lomas 16:29 5:35
16 Matt Stewart Jr Miramonte 16:40.5 5:39
17 Pearson Henri Sr Las Lomas 16:52.8 5:43
18 Tyler Sorensen Jr Acalanes 16:57.9 5:45
19 Rory Fearon Sr Miramonte 17:02.8 5:47
20 Alex Nolan Sr Dublin 17:04.8 5:47
21 Adam Roeder Jr Miramonte 17:07.3 5:48
22 Scott Bertics Jr Acalanes 17:10.8 5:49
23 Pierce Haley Sr Miramonte 17:18.5 5:52
24 Dylan Harris Sr Acalanes 17:23.2 5:54
25 Alex Mccann Sr Dougherty Valley 17:32.2 5:57
26 Chris Wang So Dougherty Valley 17:33.7 5:57
27 Charlie Chen Jr Campolindo 17:35.4 5:58 7/7 7/7 1/3 17:28 17:28
28 Matthew Wu So Dougherty Valley 17:36.3 5:58
29 Keenan Byrne So Acalanes 17:37.6 5:59
30 Lawrence Han Jr Miramonte 17:39.6 5:59
31 Zaid Ziauddin Sr Dougherty Valley 17:43.2 6:00
32 Yama Nowrouz Sr Acalanes 17:58.5 6:06
33 Chris Boboc Sr Dublin 18:10.9 6:10
34 Johnleigh Dean Sr Miramonte 18:11.3 6:10
35 Ian Lundgren Sr Acalanes 18:11.7 6:10
36 Samay Mehta So Dougherty Valley 18:17.6 6:12
37 Alexander Salazar Sr Dougherty Valley 19:19.3 6:33
38 Mitchell Maisel Jr Alhambra 19:55.8 6:45
39 Bret Enke Jr Alhambra 20:12.5 6:51
40 Ian Schueller Jr Alhambra 25:31.4 8:39
41 Stephon To Jr Alhambra 32:35 11:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
79:41
15:56
5:24
35 Thomas Joyce
Jr
15:38
5:18
2
Vinson Compestine
Jr
15:55
5:24
6
Leland Wong
Jr
16:00
5:25
8
Dylan Laucher
Sr
16:03
5:26
9
Keith Geiger
Jr
16:05
5:27
10
Greg Garcia
Sr
16:06
5:27
12
Charlie Chen
Jr
17:35
5:58
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Las Lomas
3-3-1-2-2
Gap: 0:40
80:15
16:03
5:26
42 Aidan Goltra
Fr
15:49
5:22
4
Guillaume Hansel
Sr
15:54
5:23
5
Carl Gracely
Sr
15:58
5:25
7
Ryan Kinney
Jr
16:05
5:27
11
Gavin Ramos
Jr
16:29
5:35
15
Pearson Henri
Sr
16:53
5:43
17




3 Miramonte
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 1:38
82:06
16:25
5:34
59 Jamie Fehrnstrom
Jr
15:30
5:15
1
Tyler Hanson
So
15:46
5:21
3
Matt Stewart
Jr
16:41
5:39
16
Rory Fearon
Sr
17:03
5:47
19
Adam Roeder
Jr
17:07
5:48
20
Pierce Haley
Sr
17:19
5:52
22
Lawrence Han
Jr
17:40
5:59
29
4 Acalanes
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:08
84:07
16:49
5:42
89 Adler Faulkner
So
16:15
5:31
13
Tyler Troxel
Jr
16:20
5:32
14
Tyler Sorensen
Jr
16:58
5:45
18
Scott Bertics
Jr
17:11
5:49
21
Dylan Harris
Sr
17:23
5:54
23
Keenan Byrne
So
17:38
5:59
28
Yama Nowrouz
Sr
17:59
6:06
31
5 Dougherty Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:45
88:43
17:45
6:01
138 Alex Mccann
Sr
17:32
5:57
24
Chris Wang
So
17:34
5:57
25
Matthew Wu
So
17:36
5:58
27
Zaid Ziauddin
Sr
17:43
6:00
30
Samay Mehta
So
18:18
6:12
32
Alexander Salazar
Sr
19:19
6:33
33




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Junggi Min Sr Campolindo 10:32.2 5:33 1/21 2/44 1/5 11:32
(1:00)
11:32
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Darren Brodowy Jr Campolindo 10:32.4 5:33 2/21 3/44 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Bradley Miller Sr Campolindo 10:47.4 5:41 3/21 6/44 1/5
4 Dylan Yagi Sr Campolindo 10:52.1 5:43 4/21 8/44 1/5 12:25
(1:33)
12:25
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Kevin Gelston Jr Campolindo 10:58.5 5:47 5/21 9/44 1/5
6 David Olson Fr Las Lomas 11:02.3 5:49
7 Colin Wong Jr Campolindo 11:03.2 5:49 6/21 11/44 1/5
8 Gian David Panetta Sr Campolindo 11:07.8 5:51 7/21 12/44 1/5
9 Luke Sanchez Sr Miramonte 11:10.4 5:53
10 Marshall Crawford Jr Acalanes 11:13.7 5:55
11 Matt Miller Jr Las Lomas 11:16.2 5:56
12 Raj Patel Sr Campolindo 11:17.2 5:56 8/21 13/44 1/5
13 Arman Mostaghimi Jr Campolindo 11:21.1 5:58 9/21 14/44 1/5
14 David Fuhriman Sr Miramonte 11:22.9 5:59
15 Ashraf Mathkour Sr Miramonte 11:26.5 6:01
16 Blake Eames Jr Campolindo 11:31.9 6:04 10/21 18/44 1/4
17 Julian Teo Sr Dougherty Valley 11:32.5 6:04
18 Stephen Iwata Jr Campolindo 11:36.4 6:07 11/21 20/44 1/4
19 David Boucher Jr Miramonte 11:40.5 6:09
20 Sean Cooley So Campolindo 11:41.5 6:09 12/21 21/44 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Kyle Honda Jr Campolindo 11:43.1 6:10 13/21 23/44 1/2
22 Francisco Ortega Sr Miramonte 11:43.9 6:10
23 Jake Cucarola Sr Campolindo 11:45.6 6:11 14/21 24/44 1/2 13:07
(1:21)
13:07
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Luke Johnston Jr Acalanes 11:46 6:12
25 Brent Glowatch Jr Miramonte 11:47.2 6:12
26 Daniel Mathews Sr Las Lomas 11:48.6 6:13
27 Alex Fischer Jr Las Lomas 11:50.5 6:14
28 Michael Yang Jr Acalanes 12:00.5 6:19
29 Sina Bagheri Jr Acalanes 12:00.8 6:19
30 Nathan Oto Jr Campolindo 12:02.7 6:20 15/21 27/44 1/2
31 Daren Thach Jr Dougherty Valley 12:04.5 6:21
32 Matthew Quinn Jr Acalanes 12:06 6:22
33 Morgan Rease Sr Las Lomas 12:06.5 6:22
34 Preston Locher Jr Acalanes 12:07 6:23
35 Adam Fess Jr Las Lomas 12:14.2 6:26
36 Jack Caine Jr Acalanes 12:16 6:27
37 Eric Chiang So Campolindo 12:16.9 6:28 16/21 29/44 1/2
38 Tarun Mahadwar Jr Dougherty Valley 12:24 6:32
39 Mitchell Hackett Jr Miramonte 12:30.3 6:35
40 Kyle Trujillo Jr Acalanes 12:31.1 6:35
41 Joe Janiga Sr Miramonte 12:32.1 6:36
42 Chris Wong Jr Dougherty Valley 12:34.7 6:37
43 Ani Harihara Jr Dougherty Valley 12:41.5 6:41
44 Sam Bouquin Sr Las Lomas 12:44.7 6:42
45 Sai Ravipati Sr Dougherty Valley 12:46.7 6:44
46 Jeff Choi Sr Las Lomas 12:47.3 6:44
47 Jacob Philipps Jr Las Lomas 12:48.4 6:44
48 Christian Escalante Jr Dougherty Valley 12:50 6:45
49 Brian Lau Sr Dougherty Valley 12:51.8 6:46
50 Marc Lagasca Sr Dougherty Valley 12:52.3 6:46
51 Chris Peterson So Campolindo 12:52.8 6:47 17/21 35/44 1/1
52 Matt Tang Jr Dougherty Valley 12:55.5 6:48
53 Ryan Perera Sr Dougherty Valley 12:56.3 6:49
54 Joseph Slusarz Jr Las Lomas 12:56.8 6:49
55 Graham Mertes Sr Miramonte 12:59.3 6:50
56 Sam Larsen Sr Miramonte 13:11.9 6:57
57 Cole Whitley Fr Campolindo 13:18.9 7:00 18/21 37/44 1/1
58 Mace Rapp Fr Campolindo 13:24.7 7:04 19/21 38/44 1/1
59 Chris Pulido Jr Miramonte 13:32.7 7:08
60 Eric Fang Jr Acalanes 13:33.5 7:08
61 Matthew De La Torre Jr Campolindo 13:36.9 7:10 20/21 40/44 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
62 Alton Zheng Sr Dougherty Valley 13:54.7 7:19
63 Rahil Jetly So Campolindo 14:23.4 7:34 21/21 42/44 1/1
64 Gabe Delcastillo Sr Dougherty Valley 14:27.5 7:37
65 Alvin Ko Sr Dougherty Valley 14:32.7 7:39
66 Shaildhish Rai So Dougherty Valley 14:37.8 7:42
67 Andrew Paez Sr Dougherty Valley 14:41.3 7:44
68 Sam Carlson Sr Las Lomas 14:52.8 7:50
69 Chris Treat Jr Miramonte 15:22.7 8:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
53:43
10:45
5:39
15 Junggi Min
Sr
10:32
5:33
1
Darren Brodowy
Jr
10:32
5:33
2
Bradley Miller
Sr
10:47
5:41
3
Dylan Yagi
Sr
10:52
5:43
4
Kevin Gelston
Jr
10:59
5:47
5
Colin Wong
Jr
11:03
5:49
7
Gian David Panetta
Sr
11:08
5:51
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Miramonte
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
57:24
11:29
6:03
65 Luke Sanchez
Sr
11:10
5:53
9
David Fuhriman
Sr
11:23
5:59
12
Ashraf Mathkour
Sr
11:27
6:01
13
David Boucher
Jr
11:41
6:09
15
Francisco Ortega
Sr
11:44
6:10
16
Brent Glowatch
Jr
11:47
6:12
18
Mitchell Hackett
Jr
12:30
6:35
30
3 Las Lomas
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:04
58:04
11:37
6:07
81 David Olson
Fr
11:02
5:49
6
Matt Miller
Jr
11:16
5:56
11
Daniel Mathews
Sr
11:49
6:13
19
Alex Fischer
Jr
11:51
6:14
20
Morgan Rease
Sr
12:07
6:22
25
Adam Fess
Jr
12:14
6:26
27
Sam Bouquin
Sr
12:45
6:42
33
4 Acalanes
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:52
59:07
11:49
6:13
94 Marshall Crawford
Jr
11:14
5:55
10
Luke Johnston
Jr
11:46
6:12
17
Michael Yang
Jr
12:01
6:19
21
Sina Bagheri
Jr
12:01
6:19
22
Matthew Quinn
Jr
12:06
6:22
24
Preston Locher
Jr
12:07
6:23
26
Jack Caine
Jr
12:16
6:27
28
5 Dougherty Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:09
61:17
12:15
6:27
129 Julian Teo
Sr
11:33
6:04
14
Daren Thach
Jr
12:05
6:21
23
Tarun Mahadwar
Jr
12:24
6:32
29
Chris Wong
Jr
12:35
6:37
31
Ani Harihara
Jr
12:42
6:41
32
Sai Ravipati
Sr
12:47
6:44
34
Christian Escalante
Jr
12:50
6:45
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
56:21
11:16
5:56
15 Colin Wong
Jr
11:03
5:49
1
Gian David Panetta
Sr
11:08
5:51
2
Raj Patel
Sr
11:17
5:56
3
Arman Mostaghimi
Jr
11:21
5:58
4
Blake Eames
Jr
11:32
6:04
5
Stephen Iwata
Jr
11:36
6:07
6
Sean Cooley
So
11:42
6:09
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Las Lomas
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:43
63:31
12:42
6:41
71 Adam Fess
Jr
12:14
6:26
9
Sam Bouquin
Sr
12:45
6:42
12
Jeff Choi
Sr
12:47
6:44
14
Jacob Philipps
Jr
12:48
6:44
15
Joseph Slusarz
Jr
12:57
6:49
21
Sam Carlson
Sr
14:53
7:50
26




3 Miramonte
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:25
63:01
12:36
6:38
74 Brent Glowatch
Jr
11:47
6:12
8
Mitchell Hackett
Jr
12:30
6:35
10
Joe Janiga
Sr
12:32
6:36
11
Graham Mertes
Sr
12:59
6:50
22
Sam Larsen
Sr
13:12
6:57
23
Chris Pulido
Jr
13:33
7:08
24
Chris Treat
Jr
15:23
8:06
27
4 Dougherty Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:09
64:16
12:51
6:46
83 Sai Ravipati
Sr
12:47
6:44
13
Christian Escalante
Jr
12:50
6:45
16
Brian Lau
Sr
12:52
6:46
17
Marc Lagasca
Sr
12:52
6:46
18
Matt Tang
Jr
12:56
6:48
19
Ryan Perera
Sr
12:56
6:49
20
Alton Zheng
Sr
13:55
7:19
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
58:49
11:46
6:12
15 Stephen Iwata
Jr
11:36
6:07
1
Sean Cooley
So
11:42
6:09
2
Kyle Honda
Jr
11:43
6:10
3
Jake Cucarola
Sr
11:46
6:11
4
Nathan Oto
Jr
12:03
6:20
5
Eric Chiang
So
12:17
6:28
6
Chris Peterson
So
12:53
6:47
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:42
70:29
14:06
7:25
50 Ryan Perera
Sr
12:56
6:49
8
Alton Zheng
Sr
13:55
7:19
9
Gabe Delcastillo
Sr
14:28
7:37
10
Alvin Ko
Sr
14:33
7:39
11
Shaildhish Rai
So
14:38
7:42
12
Andrew Paez
Sr
14:41
7:44
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
65:30
13:06
6:54
15 Eric Chiang
So
12:17
6:28
1
Chris Peterson
So
12:53
6:47
2
Cole Whitley
Fr
13:19
7:00
3
Mace Rapp
Fr
13:25
7:04
4
Matthew De La Torre
Jr
13:37
7:10
5
Rahil Jetly
So
14:23
7:34
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Adam Hathaway So Campolindo 10:25.6 5:29 1/23 1/44 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Sean Aylward So Las Lomas 10:34.3 5:34
3 Kevin Fong So Campolindo 10:34.8 5:34 2/23 4/44 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 William Hieke So Las Lomas 10:35.6 5:35
5 Cameron Sun So Campolindo 10:35.9 5:35 3/23 5/44 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Riley Smith Fr Las Lomas 10:37.1 5:35
7 Michael Sisario So Dougherty Valley 10:39.9 5:37
8 Kenneth Ainslie So Dublin 10:40.7 5:37
9 Matt Whitman Fr Las Lomas 10:44.3 5:39
10 Kailen Swain Fr Las Lomas 10:48.1 5:41
11 Rod Farvard So Campolindo 10:48.6 5:41 4/23 7/44 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Joel Timbrell So Alhambra 10:51.1 5:43
13 Charles Zamanian Fr Miramonte 10:54.3 5:44
14 Jordan Nguyen So Dublin 10:56.6 5:46
15 Anoop Gala So Dougherty Valley 10:57.4 5:46
16 Forest Westlund So Las Lomas 10:57.6 5:46
17 James Vickroy So Dougherty Valley 11:00.2 5:47
18 Jerod Gabrielson So Campolindo 11:02.4 5:49 5/23 10/44 2/7
19 Samuel Ernst Fr Las Lomas 11:04.5 5:50
20 Kelly Tarter Fr Las Lomas 11:06.5 5:51
21 Gajanth Anigol So Las Lomas 11:07.7 5:51
22 Mark Tamminga So Miramonte 11:08.9 5:52
23 John Henry So Dublin 11:09.9 5:53
24 Brian Dewey So Las Lomas 11:11.5 5:53
25 Cameron Hoyh So Miramonte 11:15 5:55
26 Phillip Henri Fr Las Lomas 11:20.5 5:58
27 Dominick Lopez Fr Dougherty Valley 11:22.9 5:59
28 Brandon Kan Fr Dougherty Valley 11:23.6 6:00
29 Jack Connolly So Acalanes 11:25.9 6:01
30 Andy Van Heuit So Campolindo 11:26.6 6:01 6/23 15/44 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Geoffrey Ringlee Fr Campolindo 11:27 6:02 7/23 16/44 2/7
32 Tyler Takata Fr Campolindo 11:27.8 6:02 8/23 17/44 2/7
33 Curtis Haist So Acalanes 11:30.9 6:04
34 Will Moran Fr Campolindo 11:32.8 6:05 9/23 19/44 2/7
35 Alec Weber Fr Acalanes 11:33.8 6:05
36 Nathaniel Hale So Dublin 11:37.9 6:07
37 Michael Hollsinger So Alhambra 11:40.8 6:09
38 Patrick Lundgren So Acalanes 11:41.2 6:09
39 Bobby Veres So Miramonte 11:41.7 6:09
40 Josh Koenigsberg So Campolindo 11:42.5 6:10 10/23 22/44 2/7
41 Jimmy Mcfeely So Miramonte 11:45.1 6:11
42 Garrett Garcia Fr Dublin 11:45.3 6:11
43 Austin Do Fr Dougherty Valley 11:48.3 6:13
44 Emmitt Burk Fr Las Lomas 11:48.6 6:13
45 Gabriel Newman Fr Las Lomas 11:48.9 6:13
46 Andreas Thallaug So Las Lomas 11:49.6 6:13
47 David Allen So Miramonte 11:49.9 6:14
48 Jonathan Lim So Dougherty Valley 11:50.1 6:14
49 Elliot Champion So Acalanes 11:51 6:14
50 Patrick Liu So Dougherty Valley 11:51.4 6:14
51 Miles Mccaulou Fr Miramonte 11:51.9 6:15
52 Nathan Williams So Las Lomas 11:55.9 6:17
53 Taiki Chiba Fr Acalanes 11:56.2 6:17
54 Amir Nowrouz So Acalanes 11:56.6 6:17
55 Ian Gilbert Fr Campolindo 11:57.2 6:17 11/23 25/44 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Marcus Harland-Dunaway Fr Campolindo 11:57.6 6:18 12/23 26/44 2/6
57 Asher Kalman Fr Miramonte 12:03.9 6:21
58 Jacob Pellegrino Fr Las Lomas 12:04.2 6:21
59 Steven Esmay Fr Las Lomas 12:04.5 6:21
60 Zachary Warzyniak So Dublin 12:07.5 6:23
61 Connor Francis So Alhambra 12:09.5 6:24
62 Kristofer Brown Fr Alhambra 12:12.3 6:25
63 Luther Kuefner So Campolindo 12:12.4 6:25 13/23 28/44 2/6
64 Benjamin Kirsebom Fr Las Lomas 12:15.4 6:27
65 Anthony Bollack So Dublin 12:15.6 6:27
66 Thomas Lee Fr Dublin 12:17.1 6:28
67 Drew Fass Fr Campolindo 12:18.5 6:29 14/23 30/44 2/6
68 Makoyi Watson So Acalanes 12:19.2 6:29
69 Grant Gerber Fr Acalanes 12:19.6 6:29
70 Michael Reinemann So Dublin 12:20 6:29
71 Jackson Doyle Fr Miramonte 12:20.4 6:30
72 Bailey Wu Fr Campolindo 12:20.7 6:30 15/23 31/44 2/6
73 Calvin Roth Fr Alhambra 12:21 6:30
74 Garret George So Alhambra 12:22.5 6:31
75 Tyrone Yanaga Fr Campolindo 12:22.9 6:31 16/23 32/44 2/5
76 Alec Linderman So Miramonte 12:23.3 6:31
77 Christian Guzman So Dublin 12:26.3 6:33
78 Michael Tereo Fr Dougherty Valley 12:28.5 6:34
79 Alex Hennies Fr Acalanes 12:28.9 6:34
80 Nicholas Choi So Miramonte 12:29.6 6:35
81 Kevin Wong Fr Dougherty Valley 12:30.2 6:35
82 Danny Yoeono Fr Alhambra 12:31 6:35
83 Jerry Zhao So Dougherty Valley 12:31.8 6:36
84 Nishanth Babu Fr Dougherty Valley 12:32.9 6:36
85 Uanoa Nelson Fr Campolindo 12:33.2 6:36 17/23 33/44 2/5
86 Jesse Haddon So Miramonte 12:33.5 6:37
87 Kirthik Puthalath Fr Dougherty Valley 12:36 6:38
88 Asher Jaffe So Miramonte 12:37.2 6:39
89 Sai Kosaraju So Dougherty Valley 12:38.4 6:39
90 Jared O'shaughnessy Fr Las Lomas 12:39.6 6:40
91 Emmet Francis So Alhambra 12:41.2 6:41
92 Isaac Valverde Fr Campolindo 12:47.4 6:44 18/23 34/44 2/5
93 Brad Wash So Acalanes 12:48.9 6:45
94 Tyler Pauling So Las Lomas 12:49.4 6:45
95 Jack Main So Acalanes 12:53.5 6:47
96 Kai Kondo-bacon So Las Lomas 12:53.7 6:47
97 Devin Barreras So Dougherty Valley 12:54.1 6:47
98 Ben Weinberg Fr Campolindo 12:54.3 6:48 19/23 36/44 2/5
99 Anthony Chan So Dougherty Valley 12:54.6 6:48
100 Kevin Ong So Dublin 12:57.1 6:49
101 Alexander Taylor Fr Las Lomas 12:58.8 6:50
102 Justin Nolan Fr Las Lomas 13:00.9 6:51
103 Juan Pestana Fr Acalanes 13:04.9 6:53
104 Jared Davis Fr Alhambra 13:05.5 6:53
105 Shaan Somani Fr Dougherty Valley 13:05.8 6:54
106 Daniel Amaro Fr Las Lomas 13:08 6:55
107 Adrian Ninh Fr Acalanes 13:09.6 6:56
108 Wayne Li Fr Dougherty Valley 13:11.8 6:57
109 Zach Barber Fr Miramonte 13:13.9 6:58
110 Matthew Reilly Fr Acalanes 13:17.8 7:00
111 Bong-gi Min Fr Miramonte 13:18.3 7:00
112 Miles Chew So Las Lomas 13:24.2 7:03
113 Skylar Ho Fr Dougherty Valley 13:26.7 7:05
114 Alex Oon So Dougherty Valley 13:27.3 7:05
115 Donald Mullen Fr Dougherty Valley 13:29.2 7:06
116 Andrew Yee So Dougherty Valley 13:33.2 7:08
117 Tommy Pride Fr Campolindo 13:34.4 7:09 20/23 39/44 3/5
118 Roger Zou So Dougherty Valley 13:43.1 7:13
119 Michael Park So Dougherty Valley 13:46.5 7:15
120 Hank Larsen Fr Miramonte 13:46.9 7:15
121 Jake Rice So Dougherty Valley 13:47.2 7:15
122 Jack Price Fr Campolindo 13:48.3 7:16 21/23 41/44 3/5
123 Ian Sumner So Las Lomas 13:50.2 7:17
124 Elliot Grossman So Acalanes 13:52.4 7:18
125 Casey Williams Fr Las Lomas 13:52.9 7:18
126 Jeffrey Lee Fr Miramonte 13:54.4 7:19
127 Stefan Torralba Fr Acalanes 13:55.3 7:20
128 William Lake Fr Miramonte 13:56.8 7:20
129 Solon Yiu Fr Dougherty Valley 13:57.1 7:21
130 Joey Exner Fr Alhambra 14:01.1 7:23
131 Samuel Griebstein So Acalanes 14:05.9 7:25
132 Vihaan Behl Fr Dougherty Valley 14:07.1 7:26
133 Jett Bates So Miramonte 14:09.9 7:27
134 Ryen Bani Hashemi Fr Acalanes 14:10.4 7:28
135 Jonah Bodden Fr Acalanes 14:11.2 7:28
136 Calvin Larson Fr Miramonte 14:13.3 7:29
137 Lam Dang So Dublin 14:15.8 7:30
138 Gabriel Lee So Dougherty Valley 14:20 7:33
139 Evan Bao Fr Miramonte 14:20.2 7:33
140 Daniel Eberhard Fr Miramonte 14:27 7:36
141 Jim Cimino Fr Campolindo 14:27.6 7:37 22/23 43/44 4/5
142 Michael Konopelski Fr Las Lomas 14:29 7:37
143 Griffin Haz Fr Acalanes 14:33.7 7:40
144 Jd Igoe So Acalanes 14:35.7 7:41
145 Daniel Sihn So Dougherty Valley 14:37.2 7:42
146 Michael Katiera So Dougherty Valley 14:38.8 7:43
147 Kevin Leutzinger Fr Las Lomas 14:57.6 7:52
148 Eric Wu So Dougherty Valley 15:06.8 7:57
149 Theodore Chudler Fr Campolindo 15:08.6 7:58 23/23 44/44 3/3
150 Rodger Pang Fr Las Lomas 15:19.3 8:04
151 Andrew Lee Fr Las Lomas 15:20.8 8:05
152 Joseph Flores Fr Las Lomas 15:25.4 8:07
153 Rithvik Reddy Fr Dublin 15:25.6 8:07
154 Kristopher Crouse So Las Lomas 15:39.8 8:15
155 Sebastian Antencio Fr Alhambra 15:41.3 8:15
156 Manpreet Natt Fr Dublin 18:37.4 9:48
157 Patrick Gerlach Fr Dublin 19:30.1 10:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:14
53:19
10:40
5:37
31 Sean Aylward
So
10:34
5:34
2
William Hieke
So
10:36
5:35
4
Riley Smith
Fr
10:37
5:35
6
Matt Whitman
Fr
10:44
5:39
9
Kailen Swain
Fr
10:48
5:41
10
Forest Westlund
So
10:58
5:46
16
Samuel Ernst
Fr
11:05
5:50
19
2 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:37
53:27
10:41
5:38
38 Adam Hathaway
So
10:26
5:29
1
Kevin Fong
So
10:35
5:34
3
Cameron Sun
So
10:36
5:35
5
Rod Farvard
So
10:49
5:41
11
Jerod Gabrielson
So
11:02
5:49
18
Andy Van Heuit
So
11:27
6:01
26
Geoffrey Ringlee
Fr
11:27
6:02
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Dougherty Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
55:24
11:05
5:50
86 Michael Sisario
So
10:40
5:37
7
Anoop Gala
So
10:57
5:46
15
James Vickroy
So
11:00
5:47
17
Dominick Lopez
Fr
11:23
5:59
23
Brandon Kan
Fr
11:24
6:00
24
Austin Do
Fr
11:48
6:13
36
Jonathan Lim
So
11:50
6:14
38
4 Dublin
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:05
56:10
11:14
5:55
108 Kenneth Ainslie
So
10:41
5:37
8
Jordan Nguyen
So
10:57
5:46
14
John Henry
So
11:10
5:53
21
Nathaniel Hale
So
11:38
6:07
30
Garrett Garcia
Fr
11:45
6:11
35
Zachary Warzyniak
So
12:08
6:23
43
Anthony Bollack
So
12:16
6:27
46
5 Miramonte
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:51
56:45
11:21
5:58
122 Charles Zamanian
Fr
10:54
5:44
13
Mark Tamminga
So
11:09
5:52
20
Cameron Hoyh
So
11:15
5:55
22
Bobby Veres
So
11:42
6:09
33
Jimmy Mcfeely
So
11:45
6:11
34
David Allen
So
11:50
6:14
37
Miles Mccaulou
Fr
11:52
6:15
40
6 Acalanes
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:25
58:03
11:37
6:07
153 Jack Connolly
So
11:26
6:01
25
Curtis Haist
So
11:31
6:04
28
Alec Weber
Fr
11:34
6:05
29
Patrick Lundgren
So
11:41
6:09
32
Elliot Champion
So
11:51
6:14
39
Taiki Chiba
Fr
11:56
6:17
41
Amir Nowrouz
So
11:57
6:17
42
7 Alhambra
5-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:30
59:15
11:51
6:14
179 Joel Timbrell
So
10:51
5:43
12
Michael Hollsinger
So
11:41
6:09
31
Connor Francis
So
12:10
6:24
44
Kristofer Brown
Fr
12:12
6:25
45
Calvin Roth
Fr
12:21
6:30
47
Garret George
So
12:23
6:31
48
Danny Yoeono
Fr
12:31
6:35
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
55:28
11:06
5:50
15 Forest Westlund
So
10:58
5:46
1
Samuel Ernst
Fr
11:05
5:50
2
Kelly Tarter
Fr
11:07
5:51
3
Gajanth Anigol
So
11:08
5:51
4
Brian Dewey
So
11:12
5:53
5
Phillip Henri
Fr
11:21
5:58
6
Emmitt Burk
Fr
11:49
6:13
13
2 Campolindo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:16
57:37
11:31
6:04
45 Andy Van Heuit
So
11:27
6:01
7
Geoffrey Ringlee
Fr
11:27
6:02
8
Tyler Takata
Fr
11:28
6:02
9
Will Moran
Fr
11:33
6:05
10
Josh Koenigsberg
So
11:43
6:10
11
Ian Gilbert
Fr
11:57
6:17
20
Marcus Harland-Dunaway
Fr
11:58
6:18
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Dougherty Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
60:29
12:06
6:22
112 Austin Do
Fr
11:48
6:13
12
Jonathan Lim
So
11:50
6:14
15
Patrick Liu
So
11:51
6:14
16
Michael Tereo
Fr
12:29
6:34
33
Kevin Wong
Fr
12:30
6:35
36
Jerry Zhao
So
12:32
6:36
38
Nishanth Babu
Fr
12:33
6:36
39
4 Miramonte
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:33
60:29
12:06
6:22
113 David Allen
So
11:50
6:14
14
Miles Mccaulou
Fr
11:52
6:15
17
Asher Kalman
Fr
12:04
6:21
22
Jackson Doyle
Fr
12:20
6:30
29
Alec Linderman
So
12:23
6:31
31
Nicholas Choi
So
12:30
6:35
35
Jesse Haddon
So
12:34
6:37
40
5 Acalanes
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:33
61:01
12:12
6:25
124 Taiki Chiba
Fr
11:56
6:17
18
Amir Nowrouz
So
11:57
6:17
19
Makoyi Watson
So
12:19
6:29
26
Grant Gerber
Fr
12:20
6:29
27
Alex Hennies
Fr
12:29
6:34
34
Brad Wash
So
12:49
6:45
42
Jack Main
So
12:54
6:47
43
6 Dublin
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:19
61:27
12:17
6:28
132 Zachary Warzyniak
So
12:08
6:23
23
Anthony Bollack
So
12:16
6:27
24
Thomas Lee
Fr
12:17
6:28
25
Michael Reinemann
So
12:20
6:29
28
Christian Guzman
So
12:26
6:33
32
Kevin Ong
So
12:57
6:49
44
Lam Dang
So
14:16
7:30
47
7 Alhambra
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:39
64:41
12:56
6:49
199 Garret George
So
12:23
6:31
30
Danny Yoeono
Fr
12:31
6:35
37
Emmet Francis
So
12:41
6:41
41
Jared Davis
Fr
13:06
6:53
45
Joey Exner
Fr
14:01
7:23
46
Sebastian Antencio
Fr
15:41
8:15
48




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
58:44
11:45
6:11
15 Phillip Henri
Fr
11:21
5:58
1
Emmitt Burk
Fr
11:49
6:13
2
Gabriel Newman
Fr
11:49
6:13
3
Andreas Thallaug
So
11:50
6:13
4
Nathan Williams
So
11:56
6:17
5
Jacob Pellegrino
Fr
12:04
6:21
8
Steven Esmay
Fr
12:05
6:21
9
2 Campolindo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
60:46
12:09
6:24
46 Ian Gilbert
Fr
11:57
6:17
6
Marcus Harland-Dunaway
Fr
11:58
6:18
7
Luther Kuefner
So
12:12
6:25
10
Drew Fass
Fr
12:19
6:29
11
Bailey Wu
Fr
12:21
6:30
12
Tyrone Yanaga
Fr
12:23
6:31
13
Uanoa Nelson
Fr
12:33
6:36
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Dougherty Valley
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:22
63:13
12:39
6:39
95 Jerry Zhao
So
12:32
6:36
15
Nishanth Babu
Fr
12:33
6:36
16
Kirthik Puthalath
Fr
12:36
6:38
19
Sai Kosaraju
So
12:38
6:39
21
Devin Barreras
So
12:54
6:47
24
Anthony Chan
So
12:55
6:48
25
Shaan Somani
Fr
13:06
6:54
28
4 Miramonte
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:49
64:13
12:51
6:46
114 Nicholas Choi
So
12:30
6:35
14
Jesse Haddon
So
12:34
6:37
18
Asher Jaffe
So
12:37
6:39
20
Zach Barber
Fr
13:14
6:58
30
Bong-gi Min
Fr
13:18
7:00
32
Hank Larsen
Fr
13:47
7:15
33
Jeffrey Lee
Fr
13:54
7:19
35
5 Acalanes
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:29
65:15
13:03
6:52
132 Brad Wash
So
12:49
6:45
22
Jack Main
So
12:54
6:47
23
Juan Pestana
Fr
13:05
6:53
27
Adrian Ninh
Fr
13:10
6:56
29
Matthew Reilly
Fr
13:18
7:00
31
Elliot Grossman
So
13:52
7:18
34
Stefan Torralba
Fr
13:55
7:20
36
6 Dublin
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:33
80:46
16:09
8:30
180 Kevin Ong
So
12:57
6:49
26
Lam Dang
So
14:16
7:30
37
Rithvik Reddy
Fr
15:26
8:07
38
Manpreet Natt
Fr
18:37
9:48
39
Patrick Gerlach
Fr
19:30
10:16
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
61:53
12:23
6:31
20 Jacob Pellegrino
Fr
12:04
6:21
1
Steven Esmay
Fr
12:05
6:21
2
Benjamin Kirsebom
Fr
12:15
6:27
3
Jared O'shaughnessy
Fr
12:40
6:40
6
Tyler Pauling
So
12:49
6:45
8
Kai Kondo-bacon
So
12:54
6:47
9
Alexander Taylor
Fr
12:59
6:50
12
2 Campolindo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
64:12
12:50
6:45
45 Tyrone Yanaga
Fr
12:23
6:31
4
Uanoa Nelson
Fr
12:33
6:36
5
Isaac Valverde
Fr
12:47
6:44
7
Ben Weinberg
Fr
12:54
6:48
10
Tommy Pride
Fr
13:34
7:09
19
Jack Price
Fr
13:48
7:16
21
Jim Cimino
Fr
14:28
7:37
33
3 Dougherty Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:33
66:06
13:13
6:57
69 Anthony Chan
So
12:55
6:48
11
Shaan Somani
Fr
13:06
6:54
13
Wayne Li
Fr
13:12
6:57
14
Skylar Ho
Fr
13:27
7:05
15
Alex Oon
So
13:27
7:05
16
Donald Mullen
Fr
13:29
7:06
17
Andrew Yee
So
13:33
7:08
18
4 Miramonte
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:26
70:01
14:00
7:22
125 Hank Larsen
Fr
13:47
7:15
20
Jeffrey Lee
Fr
13:54
7:19
23
William Lake
Fr
13:57
7:20
25
Jett Bates
So
14:10
7:27
27
Calvin Larson
Fr
14:13
7:29
30
Evan Bao
Fr
14:20
7:33
31
Daniel Eberhard
Fr
14:27
7:36
32
5 Acalanes
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:19
70:15
14:03
7:24
129 Elliot Grossman
So
13:52
7:18
22
Stefan Torralba
Fr
13:55
7:20
24
Samuel Griebstein
So
14:06
7:25
26
Ryen Bani Hashemi
Fr
14:10
7:28
28
Jonah Bodden
Fr
14:11
7:28
29
Griffin Haz
Fr
14:34
7:40
34
Jd Igoe
So
14:36
7:41
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.