Campolindo Results from the DFAL Championships at Hidden Valley Park on 11/6/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brodowy, Darren Jr JV 11:45.4 5:53 2 6/67 4/22 7/46 1/5 11:47
(0:02,0.2)
11:40 11:40 11:39 You ROCK! (LY)
Chen, Charlie Jr JV 12:40.9 6:20 2 29/67 15/22 25/46 1/2 11:59 11:32 11:32 11:32
Chiang, Eric So F/S 12:38.8 6:19 2 39/145 9/24 23/46 2/7 13:03
(0:24,3.1)
13:54
(1:15,9.0)
13:03
(0:24,3.1)
13:03
(0:24,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Chudler, Theodore Fr F/S 16:39.4 8:20 2 137/145 24/24 46/46 2/2 16:30 16:30 15:55
Cimino, Jim Fr F/S 15:08 7:34 2 122/145 23/24 45/46 2/3 18:02
(2:54,16.0)
18:02
(2:54,16.0)
15:36
(0:28,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Compestine, Vinson Jr V 16:17.1 5:26 3 5/41 2/7 2/7 2/6 17:13
(0:56,5.4)
17:13
(0:56,5.4)
16:48
(0:31,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Cooley, Sean So JV 12:34.5 6:17 2 28/67 14/22 22/46 1/2 14:30
(1:56,13.3)
13:27
(0:53,6.5)
13:05
(0:31,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Cucarola, Jake Sr JV 13:01.8 6:31 2 38/67 17/22 30/46 1/2 12:44 13:28
(0:27,3.3)
12:44 12:44 You ROCK! (LR)
De La Torre, Matthew Jr JV 14:43.9 7:22 2 59/67 22/22 43/46 1/1 14:26 16:16
(1:32,9.4)
14:26 14:26 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Eames, Blake Jr JV 12:14.7 6:07 2 18/67 11/22 17/46 1/3 11:53 13:27
(1:13,9.0)
11:53 11:53 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Farvard, Rod So F/S 11:50.4 5:55 2 18/145 4/24 9/46 3/7 13:11
(1:21,10.2)
12:08
(0:18,2.4)
12:08
(0:18,2.4)
12:08
(0:18,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Fass, Drew Fr F/S 12:45.4 6:23 2 47/145 12/24 27/46 2/6 13:35
(0:50,6.1)
13:35
(0:50,6.1)
13:14
(0:29,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Fong, Kevin So F/S 13:22.6 6:41 2 73/145 18/24 36/46 1/4 12:32 12:18 12:18 11:45
Gabrielson, Jerod So F/S 11:22.8 5:41 2 4/145 2/24 3/46 1/7 12:16
(0:53,7.2)
12:16
(0:53,7.2)
12:16
(0:53,7.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Garcia, Greg Sr V 16:37.4 5:32 3 9/41 4/7 4/7 1/6 17:00
(0:23,2.2)
17:00
(0:23,2.2)
16:35 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Geiger, Keith Jr V 16:50.2 5:37 3 14/41 6/7 6/7 1/6 17:16
(0:25,2.5)
17:16
(0:25,2.5)
17:04
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gelston, Kevin Jr JV 12:00.2 6:00 2 11/67 6/22 10/46 1/5 12:39
(0:39,5.1)
12:33
(0:33,4.3)
12:27
(0:27,3.6)
12:27
(0:27,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Goodrich, Gryphon So JV 12:17.4 6:09 2 20/67 12/22 19/46 1/2 12:40
(0:23,3.0)
12:46
(0:29,3.8)
12:40
(0:23,3.0)
12:40
(0:23,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Harland-Dunaway, Marcus Fr F/S 12:39.4 6:20 2 41/145 10/24 24/46 2/7 13:56
(1:17,9.2)
13:35
(0:55,6.8)
13:14
(0:35,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hathaway, Adam So F/S 11:17.1 5:39 2 2/145 1/24 1/46 2/7 11:47
(0:30,4.3)
11:22
(0:05,0.7)
11:22
(0:05,0.7)
11:13 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Honda, Kyle Jr JV 13:04.4 6:32 2 39/67 18/22 31/46 1/1 13:15
(0:11,1.3)
13:11
(0:06,0.8)
12:50 12:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Iwata, Stephen Jr JV 12:03.7 6:02 2 14/67 8/22 12/46 1/4 11:55 13:58
(1:54,13.6)
11:55 11:55 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Jetly, Rahil So F/S 14:51.9 7:26 2 116/145 22/24 44/46 2/3 16:51
(1:59,11.7)
16:18
(1:26,8.8)
14:10 14:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Joyce, Thomas Jr V 15:56.1 5:19 3 1/41 1/7 1/7 1/7 16:57
(1:01,6.0)
16:26
(0:30,3.0)
16:26
(0:30,3.0)
16:20
(0:24,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Koenigsberg, Josh So F/S 12:05.7 6:03 2 23/145 5/24 13/46 2/7 13:17
(1:12,9.0)
12:39
(0:34,4.4)
12:39
(0:34,4.4)
12:39
(0:33,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kuefner, Luther So F/S 14:02.2 7:01 2 90/145 21/24 41/46 1/4 13:35 13:35 13:20
Laucher, Dylan Sr V 16:33.5 5:31 3 6/41 3/7 3/7 1/6 16:42
(0:08,0.8)
16:42
(0:08,0.8)
16:28 15:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Miller, Bradley Sr JV 11:19.2 5:40 2 1/67 1/22 2/46 1/5 11:25
(0:06,0.9)
12:07
(0:48,6.6)
11:25
(0:06,0.9)
11:13 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Min, Junggi Sr V 17:24.9 5:48 3 21/41 7/7 7/7 1/4 17:45
(0:20,1.9)
17:45
(0:20,1.9)
17:15 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Moran, Will Fr F/S 12:41.6 6:21 2 42/145 11/24 26/46 2/6 13:13
(0:32,4.0)
13:13
(0:32,4.0)
12:52
(0:10,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Mostaghimi, Arman Jr JV 12:06.1 6:03 2 15/67 9/22 14/46 1/4 11:58 12:18
(0:12,1.7)
11:58 11:58 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Nelson, Uanoa Fr F/S 13:13.9 6:37 2 66/145 17/24 35/46 1/5 14:42
(1:28,9.9)
14:42
(1:28,9.9)
13:55
(0:41,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
Oto, Nathan Jr JV 12:57.2 6:29 2 36/67 16/22 29/46 1/2 13:16
(0:19,2.3)
13:47
(0:50,6.0)
13:16
(0:19,2.3)
13:13
(0:16,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Panetta, Gian David Sr JV 12:01.4 6:01 2 12/67 7/22 11/46 1/5 12:17
(0:15,2.1)
12:17
(0:15,2.1)
12:17
(0:15,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Patel, Raj Sr JV 11:49 5:55 2 7/67 5/22 8/46 1/5 12:15
(0:26,3.6)
12:45
(0:56,7.4)
12:15
(0:26,3.6)
12:15
(0:26,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Peterson, Chris So F/S 13:52.3 6:56 2 85/145 20/24 39/46 1/4 14:33
(0:41,4.7)
14:36
(0:44,5.0)
14:33
(0:41,4.7)
14:27
(0:35,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rapp, Mace Fr JV 13:51.8 6:56 2 50/67 19/22 38/46 1/1 17:00
(3:08,18.4)
15:14
(1:22,9.0)
14:46
(0:54,6.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ringlee, Geoffrey Fr F/S 12:11.3 6:06 2 26/145 6/24 16/46 2/7 13:46
(1:35,11.5)
13:16
(1:05,8.1)
13:16
(1:05,8.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sanderson, Jamie Jr JV 12:33.2 6:17 2 26/67 13/22 21/46 1/2 13:40
(1:07,8.1)
13:20
(0:47,5.9)
12:47
(0:14,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Stevenson, Avery Jr JV 11:36.5 5:48 2 4/67 3/22 5/46 1/5 12:55
(1:19,10.2)
12:19
(0:43,5.8)
11:57
(0:21,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sun, Cameron So F/S 11:43.2 5:52 2 13/145 3/24 6/46 3/7 12:32
(0:49,6.5)
11:41 11:41 11:36 You ROCK! (LY)
Takata, Tyler Fr F/S 12:25.4 6:13 2 31/145 8/24 20/46 2/7 13:12
(0:47,5.9)
13:12
(0:47,5.9)
12:42
(0:17,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Tucker, Nathane Fr JV 13:59.7 7:00 2 52/67 20/22 40/46 1/1 14:31
(0:31,3.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Valverde, Isaac Fr F/S 13:04.5 6:32 2 58/145 14/24 32/46 2/6 14:00
(0:56,6.6)
14:00
(0:56,6.6)
14:00
(0:56,6.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Van Heuit, Andy So F/S 12:14.7 6:07 2 28/145 7/24 17/46 2/7 13:13
(0:59,7.4)
13:29
(1:15,9.2)
13:13
(0:59,7.4)
13:13
(0:59,7.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Weinberg, Ben Fr F/S 13:05 6:33 2 59/145 15/24 33/46 2/6 15:33
(2:28,15.9)
15:33
(2:28,15.9)
14:14
(1:09,8.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Whitley, Cole Fr F/S 13:46.8 6:53 2 81/145 19/24 37/46 1/4 15:34
(1:47,11.5)
15:34
(1:47,11.5)
15:34
(1:47,11.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Wong, Colin Jr JV 12:07.2 6:04 2 16/67 10/22 15/46 1/4 12:32
(0:25,3.3)
12:26
(0:19,2.5)
12:16
(0:09,1.2)
12:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wong, Leland Jr V 16:47.7 5:36 3 13/41 5/7 5/7 1/6 16:45 16:50
(0:03,0.2)
16:45 16:36 You ROCK! (LR)
Wu, Bailey Fr F/S 13:06 6:33 2 60/145 16/24 34/46 1/6 15:27
(2:21,15.2)
15:27
(2:21,15.2)
14:06
(1:00,7.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Wu, Bovey Sr JV 14:43.7 7:22 2 58/67 21/22 42/46 1/1 14:45
(0:01,0.1)
15:38
(0:55,5.8)
14:45
(0:01,0.1)
14:45
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Yagi, Dylan Sr JV 11:32.8 5:46 2 3/67 2/22 4/46 1/5 12:12
(0:39,5.4)
12:09
(0:37,5.0)
12:09
(0:37,5.0)
11:55
(0:22,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Yanaga, Tyrone Fr F/S 12:49.5 6:25 2 49/145 13/24 28/46 2/6 14:09
(1:20,9.4)
14:09
(1:20,9.4)
13:57
(1:08,8.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 82:12
0:52
3 5:29 5:19 5:36 34 5:29 82:28
(0:16,0.3)
84:26
(2:14,2.6)
80:32 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Thomas Joyce (1), Vinson Compestine (5), Dylan Laucher (6), Greg Garcia (9), Leland Wong (13)
JV 1st 5 1/5 58:03
0:30
2 5:48 5:40 5:55 21 5:48 57:08 57:51 55:28 Bradley Miller (1), Dylan Yagi (3), Avery Stevenson (4), Darren Brodowy (6), Raj Patel (7)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 60:19
0:07
2 6:02 6:00 6:04 15 6:02 60:06 62:19
(2:00,3.2)
58:37 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Kevin Gelston (1), Gian David Panetta (2), Stephen Iwata (3), Arman Mostaghimi (4), Colin Wong (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 62:21
0:26
2 6:14 6:07 6:20 15 6:14 63:20
(1:00,1.6)
66:32
(4:11,6.3)
62:03 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Blake Eames (1), Gryphon Goodrich (2), Jamie Sanderson (3), Sean Cooley (4), Charlie Chen (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 66:55
1:03
2 6:41 6:29 7:00 15 6:41 69:03
(2:08,3.1)
74:11
(7:16,9.8)
67:29
(0:34,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Nathan Oto (1), Jake Cucarola (2), Kyle Honda (3), Mace Rapp (4), Nathane Tucker (5)
F/S 1st 5 2/7 58:19
0:49
2 5:50 5:39 6:03 58 5:45 57:52 61:02
(2:43,4.4)
57:52 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Adam Hathaway (2), Jerod Gabrielson (4), Cameron Sun (13), Rod Farvard (18), Josh Koenigsberg (21)
F/S 2nd 5 2/7 62:10
0:28
2 6:13 6:06 6:20 44 5:58 60:07 67:16
(5:06,7.6)
60:07 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Geoffrey Ringlee (6), Andy Van Heuit (7), Tyler Takata (8), Eric Chiang (11), Marcus Harland-Dunaway (12)
F/S 3rd 5 2/6 64:26
0:23
2 6:27 6:21 6:33 31 6:23 63:01 70:37
(6:11,8.8)
63:01 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Will Moran (2), Drew Fass (4), Tyrone Yanaga (6), Isaac Valverde (9), Ben Weinberg (10)
F/S 4th 5 1/4 67:22
0:46
2 6:44 6:33 6:56 25 6:44 65:52 77:20
(9:59,12.9)
65:52 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Bailey Wu (1), Uanoa Nelson (3), Kevin Fong (5), Cole Whitley (7), Chris Peterson (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Thomas Joyce Jr Campolindo 15:56.1 5:19 1/7 1/7 1/7 16:57
(1:01)
16:26
(0:30)
16:26
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Tyler Hanson So Miramonte High School 16:02.1 5:21
3 Jamie Fehrnstrom Jr Miramonte High School 16:10.1 5:23
4 Tyler Troxel Jr Acalanes High School 16:15.3 5:25
5 Vinson Compestine Jr Campolindo 16:17.1 5:26 2/7 2/7 2/6 17:13
(0:56)
17:13
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Dylan Laucher Sr Campolindo 16:33.5 5:31 3/7 3/7 1/6 16:42
(0:08)
16:42
(0:08)
16:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
7 Matt Stewart Jr Miramonte High School 16:35.6 5:32
8 Carl Gracely Sr Las Lomas High School 16:36.1 5:32
9 Greg Garcia Sr Campolindo 16:37.4 5:32 4/7 4/7 1/6 17:00
(0:23)
17:00
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Evan Quigley Jr Alhambra High School 16:38.1 5:33
11 Pearson Henri Sr Las Lomas High School 16:42.3 5:34
12 Guillaume Hansel Sr Las Lomas High School 16:43.9 5:35
13 Leland Wong Jr Campolindo 16:47.7 5:36 5/7 5/7 1/6 16:45 16:50
(0:03)
16:45 You ROCK! (LR)
14 Keith Geiger Jr Campolindo 16:50.2 5:37 6/7 6/7 1/6 17:16
(0:25)
17:16
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Aidan Goltra Fr Las Lomas High School 16:54.6 5:38
16 Adler Faulkner So Acalanes High School 17:06.6 5:42
17 Ryan Kinney Jr Las Lomas High School 17:07.3 5:42
18 Tyler Sorensen Jr Acalanes High School 17:14.3 5:45
19 Michael Sisario So Dougherty Valley High School 17:22.7 5:48
20 Mike Railton Sr Alhambra High School 17:22.9 5:48
21 Junggi Min Sr Campolindo 17:24.9 5:48 7/7 7/7 1/4 17:45
(0:20)
17:45
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Keenan Byrne So Acalanes High School 17:27.2 5:49
23 Adam Roeder Jr Miramonte High School 17:31.6 5:51
24 Harrison Hollidge Jr Alhambra High School 17:36.5 5:52
25 Gavin Ramos Jr Las Lomas High School 17:50.3 5:57
26 Scott Bertics Jr Acalanes High School 17:57 5:59
27 Jonathan Javier Sr Dougherty Valley High School 17:59.6 6:00
28 Joel Timbrell So Alhambra High School 18:03.8 6:01
29 Rory Fearon Sr Miramonte High School 18:20.1 6:07
30 Dylan Harris Sr Acalanes High School 18:20.8 6:07
31 Vikas Agartha Sr Acalanes High School 18:21.4 6:07
32 Fred Ho Jr Dougherty Valley High School 18:23.2 6:08
33 Pierce Haley Sr Miramonte High School 18:23.4 6:08
34 Alex Mccann Sr Dougherty Valley High School 18:27.8 6:09
35 Zaid Ziauddin Sr Dougherty Valley High School 18:28.6 6:10
36 Lawrence Han Jr Miramonte High School 18:43.7 6:15
37 Jesse Zipursky Sr Dougherty Valley High School 19:02 6:21
38 Conner Bell Jr Alhambra High School 19:08.8 6:23
39 Matthew Sy Jr Dublin High School 20:29.9 6:50
40 Ari Amini So Alhambra High School 22:05.2 7:22
41 Mitchell Maisel Jr Alhambra High School 22:38.5 7:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
82:12
16:26
5:29
34 Thomas Joyce
Jr
15:56
5:19
1
Vinson Compestine
Jr
16:17
5:26
5
Dylan Laucher
Sr
16:34
5:31
6
Greg Garcia
Sr
16:37
5:32
9
Leland Wong
Jr
16:48
5:36
13
Keith Geiger
Jr
16:50
5:37
14
Junggi Min
Sr
17:25
5:48
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Las Lomas High School
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:31
84:04
16:49
5:36
63 Carl Gracely
Sr
16:36
5:32
8
Pearson Henri
Sr
16:42
5:34
11
Guillaume Hansel
Sr
16:44
5:35
12
Aidan Goltra
Fr
16:55
5:38
15
Ryan Kinney
Jr
17:07
5:42
17
Gavin Ramos
Jr
17:50
5:57
25




3 Miramonte High School
2-1-1-2-3
Gap: 2:18
84:40
16:56
5:39
64 Tyler Hanson
So
16:02
5:21
2
Jamie Fehrnstrom
Jr
16:10
5:23
3
Matt Stewart
Jr
16:36
5:32
7
Adam Roeder
Jr
17:32
5:51
23
Rory Fearon
Sr
18:20
6:07
29
Pierce Haley
Sr
18:23
6:08
33
Lawrence Han
Jr
18:44
6:15
36
4 Acalanes High School
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:42
86:00
17:12
5:44
86 Tyler Troxel
Jr
16:15
5:25
4
Adler Faulkner
So
17:07
5:42
16
Tyler Sorensen
Jr
17:14
5:45
18
Keenan Byrne
So
17:27
5:49
22
Scott Bertics
Jr
17:57
5:59
26
Dylan Harris
Sr
18:21
6:07
30
Vikas Agartha
Sr
18:21
6:07
31
5 Alhambra High School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:31
88:50
17:46
5:55
120 Evan Quigley
Jr
16:38
5:33
10
Mike Railton
Sr
17:23
5:48
20
Harrison Hollidge
Jr
17:37
5:52
24
Joel Timbrell
So
18:04
6:01
28
Conner Bell
Jr
19:09
6:23
38
Ari Amini
So
22:05
7:22
39
Mitchell Maisel
Jr
22:39
7:33
40
6 Dougherty Valley High School
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:06
90:42
18:08
6:03
147 Michael Sisario
So
17:23
5:48
19
Jonathan Javier
Sr
18:00
6:00
27
Fred Ho
Jr
18:23
6:08
32
Alex Mccann
Sr
18:28
6:09
34
Zaid Ziauddin
Sr
18:29
6:10
35
Jesse Zipursky
Sr
19:02
6:21
37




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bradley Miller Sr Campolindo 11:19.2 5:40 1/22 2/46 1/5 11:25
(0:06)
12:07
(0:48)
11:25
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Matthew Miller Jr Las Lomas High School 11:31.3 5:46
3 Dylan Yagi Sr Campolindo 11:32.8 5:46 2/22 4/46 1/5 12:12
(0:39)
12:09
(0:37)
12:09
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Avery Stevenson Jr Campolindo 11:36.5 5:48 3/22 5/46 1/5 12:55
(1:19)
12:19
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 David Olson Jr Las Lomas High School 11:38.7 5:49
6 Darren Brodowy Jr Campolindo 11:45.4 5:53 4/22 7/46 1/5 11:47
(0:02)
11:40 11:40 You ROCK! (LY)
7 Raj Patel Sr Campolindo 11:49 5:55 5/22 8/46 1/5 12:15
(0:26)
12:45
(0:56)
12:15
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Yama Nowrouz Sr Acalanes High School 11:51.2 5:56
9 Chris Wang So Dougherty Valley High School 11:56.9 5:58
10 Johnleigh Dean Sr Miramonte High School 11:57.6 5:59
11 Kevin Gelston Jr Campolindo 12:00.2 6:00 6/22 10/46 1/5 12:39
(0:39)
12:33
(0:33)
12:27
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Gian David Panetta Sr Campolindo 12:01.4 6:01 7/22 11/46 1/5 12:17
(0:15)
12:17
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Ashraf Mathkour Sr Miramonte High School 12:02.8 6:01
14 Stephen Iwata Jr Campolindo 12:03.7 6:02 8/22 12/46 1/4 11:55 13:58
(1:54)
11:55 You ROCK! (LR)
15 Arman Mostaghimi Jr Campolindo 12:06.1 6:03 9/22 14/46 1/4 11:58 12:18
(0:12)
11:58 You ROCK! (LR)
16 Colin Wong Jr Campolindo 12:07.2 6:04 10/22 15/46 1/4 12:32
(0:25)
12:26
(0:19)
12:16
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Brandon Kan Fr Dougherty Valley High School 12:09.4 6:05
18 Blake Eames Jr Campolindo 12:14.7 6:07 11/22 17/46 1/3 11:53 13:27
(1:13)
11:53 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
19 Marshall Crawford Jr Acalanes High School 12:15.3 6:08
20 Gryphon Goodrich So Campolindo 12:17.4 6:09 12/22 19/46 1/2 12:40
(0:23)
12:46
(0:29)
12:40
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
21 Brent Glowatch Jr Miramonte High School 12:18.9 6:09
22 Jonathan Lim So Dougherty Valley High School 12:28.3 6:14
23 Francisco Ortega Sr Miramonte High School 12:31.4 6:16
24 David Fuhriman Sr Miramonte High School 12:31.7 6:16
25 Preston Locher Jr Acalanes High School 12:32.3 6:16
26 Jamie Sanderson Jr Campolindo 12:33.2 6:17 13/22 21/46 1/2 13:40
(1:07)
13:20
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
27 Julian Teo Sr Dougherty Valley High School 12:33.7 6:17
28 Sean Cooley So Campolindo 12:34.5 6:17 14/22 22/46 1/2 14:30
(1:56)
13:27
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Charlie Chen Jr Campolindo 12:40.9 6:20 15/22 25/46 1/2 11:59 11:32 11:32
30 Luke Sanchez Sr Miramonte High School 12:45 6:23
31 Michael Yang Jr Acalanes High School 12:46.2 6:23
32 David Boucher Jr Miramonte High School 12:47.4 6:24
33 Austin Do Fr Dougherty Valley High School 12:49.5 6:25
34 Alex Fischer Jr Las Lomas High School 12:49.9 6:25
35 Alexander Salazar Sr Dougherty Valley High School 12:54.3 6:27
36 Nathan Oto Jr Campolindo 12:57.2 6:29 16/22 29/46 1/2 13:16
(0:19)
13:47
(0:50)
13:16
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Joe Slusarz Jr Las Lomas High School 12:59.2 6:30
38 Jake Cucarola Sr Campolindo 13:01.8 6:31 17/22 30/46 1/2 12:44 13:28
(0:27)
12:44 You ROCK! (LR)
39 Kyle Honda Jr Campolindo 13:04.4 6:32 18/22 31/46 1/1 13:15
(0:11)
13:11
(0:06)
12:50 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
40 Jake Phillips Jr Las Lomas High School 13:05.9 6:33
41 Morgan Rease Sr Las Lomas High School 13:10.1 6:35
42 Adam Fess Jr Las Lomas High School 13:11.6 6:36
43 Luke Johnston Jr Acalanes High School 13:16.2 6:38
44 Daren Thach Jr Dougherty Valley High School 13:16.7 6:38
45 Dominic Lopez Fr Dougherty Valley High School 13:18.9 6:39
46 Chris Wong Jr Dougherty Valley High School 13:21.8 6:41
47 Kyle Trujillo Jr Acalanes High School 13:23.9 6:42
48 Jeff Choi Sr Las Lomas High School 13:39.1 6:50
49 Graham Mertes Sr Miramonte High School 13:39.3 6:50
50 Mace Rapp Fr Campolindo 13:51.8 6:56 19/22 38/46 1/1 17:00
(3:08)
15:14
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
51 Marc Lagasca Sr Dougherty Valley High School 13:53.6 6:57
52 Nathane Tucker Fr Campolindo 13:59.7 7:00 20/22 40/46 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
53 Zach Sorenson Jr Miramonte High School 14:20.3 7:10
54 Alton Zheng Sr Dougherty Valley High School 14:28.6 7:14
55 Ryan Perera Sr Dougherty Valley High School 14:29.1 7:15
56 Sam Bouquin Sr Las Lomas High School 14:30.7 7:15
57 Sam Larsen Sr Miramonte High School 14:31.1 7:16
58 Bovey Wu Sr Campolindo 14:43.7 7:22 21/22 42/46 1/1 14:45
(0:01)
15:38
(0:55)
14:45
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Matthew De La Torre Jr Campolindo 14:43.9 7:22 22/22 43/46 1/1 14:26 16:16
(1:32)
14:26 You ROCK! (LR)
60 Matt Tang Jr Dougherty Valley High School 15:11.3 7:36
61 Eric Fang Jr Acalanes High School 15:24.8 7:42
62 Gabriel Lee So Dougherty Valley High School 15:25 7:43
63 Alvin Ko Sr Dougherty Valley High School 15:39.2 7:50
64 Andrew Paez Sr Dougherty Valley High School 15:52.9 7:56
65 Chris Treat Jr Miramonte High School 15:58.7 7:59
66 Shaildhish Rai Jr Dougherty Valley High School 15:59.3 8:00
67 Sam Carlson Sr Las Lomas High School 16:31.9 8:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
58:03
11:37
5:48
21 Bradley Miller
Sr
11:19
5:40
1
Dylan Yagi
Sr
11:33
5:46
3
Avery Stevenson
Jr
11:37
5:48
4
Darren Brodowy
Jr
11:45
5:53
6
Raj Patel
Sr
11:49
5:55
7
Kevin Gelston
Jr
12:00
6:00
11
Gian David Panetta
Sr
12:01
6:01
12
2 Miramonte High School
5-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:34
61:22
12:16
6:08
76 Johnleigh Dean
Sr
11:58
5:59
10
Ashraf Mathkour
Sr
12:03
6:01
13
Brent Glowatch
Jr
12:19
6:09
16
Francisco Ortega
Sr
12:31
6:16
18
David Fuhriman
Sr
12:32
6:16
19
Luke Sanchez
Sr
12:45
6:23
22
David Boucher
Jr
12:47
6:24
24
3 Dougherty Valley High School
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:53
61:58
12:24
6:12
86 Chris Wang
So
11:57
5:58
9
Brandon Kan
Fr
12:09
6:05
14
Jonathan Lim
So
12:28
6:14
17
Julian Teo
Sr
12:34
6:17
21
Austin Do
Fr
12:50
6:25
25
Alexander Salazar
Sr
12:54
6:27
27
Daren Thach
Jr
13:17
6:38
33
4 Las Lomas High School
2-2-2-3-4
Gap: 1:35
62:05
12:25
6:13
90 Matthew Miller
Jr
11:31
5:46
2
David Olson
Jr
11:39
5:49
5
Alex Fischer
Jr
12:50
6:25
26
Joe Slusarz
Jr
12:59
6:30
28
Jake Phillips
Jr
13:06
6:33
29
Morgan Rease
Sr
13:10
6:35
30
Adam Fess
Jr
13:12
6:36
31
5 Acalanes High School
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:25
62:41
12:32
6:16
98 Yama Nowrouz
Sr
11:51
5:56
8
Marshall Crawford
Jr
12:15
6:08
15
Preston Locher
Jr
12:32
6:16
20
Michael Yang
Jr
12:46
6:23
23
Luke Johnston
Jr
13:16
6:38
32
Kyle Trujillo
Jr
13:24
6:42
34
Eric Fang
Jr
15:25
7:42
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:07
60:19
12:04
6:02
15 Kevin Gelston
Jr
12:00
6:00
1
Gian David Panetta
Sr
12:01
6:01
2
Stephen Iwata
Jr
12:04
6:02
3
Arman Mostaghimi
Jr
12:06
6:03
4
Colin Wong
Jr
12:07
6:04
5
Blake Eames
Jr
12:15
6:07
6
Gryphon Goodrich
So
12:17
6:09
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Dougherty Valley High School
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:59
66:45
13:21
6:41
70 Alexander Salazar
Sr
12:54
6:27
10
Daren Thach
Jr
13:17
6:38
13
Dominic Lopez
Fr
13:19
6:39
14
Chris Wong
Jr
13:22
6:41
15
Marc Lagasca
Sr
13:54
6:57
18
Alton Zheng
Sr
14:29
7:14
20
Ryan Perera
Sr
14:29
7:15
21
3 Miramonte High School
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:46
68:03
13:37
6:48
76 Luke Sanchez
Sr
12:45
6:23
8
David Boucher
Jr
12:47
6:24
9
Graham Mertes
Sr
13:39
6:50
17
Zach Sorenson
Jr
14:20
7:10
19
Sam Larsen
Sr
14:31
7:16
23
Chris Treat
Jr
15:59
7:59
24




4 Las Lomas High School
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:22
71:03
14:13
7:06
86 Morgan Rease
Sr
13:10
6:35
11
Adam Fess
Jr
13:12
6:36
12
Jeff Choi
Sr
13:39
6:50
16
Sam Bouquin
Sr
14:31
7:15
22
Sam Carlson
Sr
16:32
8:16
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
62:21
12:28
6:14
15 Blake Eames
Jr
12:15
6:07
1
Gryphon Goodrich
So
12:17
6:09
2
Jamie Sanderson
Jr
12:33
6:17
3
Sean Cooley
So
12:35
6:17
4
Charlie Chen
Jr
12:41
6:20
5
Nathan Oto
Jr
12:57
6:29
6
Jake Cucarola
Sr
13:02
6:31
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Dougherty Valley High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
75:13
15:03
7:31
50 Alton Zheng
Sr
14:29
7:14
8
Ryan Perera
Sr
14:29
7:15
9
Matt Tang
Jr
15:11
7:36
10
Gabriel Lee
So
15:25
7:43
11
Alvin Ko
Sr
15:39
7:50
12
Andrew Paez
Sr
15:53
7:56
13
Shaildhish Rai
Jr
15:59
8:00
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
66:55
13:23
6:41
15 Nathan Oto
Jr
12:57
6:29
1
Jake Cucarola
Sr
13:02
6:31
2
Kyle Honda
Jr
13:04
6:32
3
Mace Rapp
Fr
13:52
6:56
4
Nathane Tucker
Fr
14:00
7:00
5
Bovey Wu
Sr
14:44
7:22
6
Matthew De La Torre
Jr
14:44
7:22
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sean Aylward So Las Lomas High School 11:16.1 5:38
2 Adam Hathaway So Campolindo 11:17.1 5:39 1/24 1/46 2/7 11:47
(0:30)
11:22
(0:05)
11:22
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Jamie Vickroy So Dougherty Valley High School 11:20.1 5:40
4 Jerod Gabrielson So Campolindo 11:22.8 5:41 2/24 3/46 1/7 12:16
(0:53)
12:16
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Matt Whitman Fr Las Lomas High School 11:23.3 5:42
6 Samay Mehta So Dougherty Valley High School 11:24.4 5:42
7 William Hieke So Las Lomas High School 11:31.4 5:46
8 Kailen Swain Fr Las Lomas High School 11:35.1 5:48
9 Anoop Gala So Dougherty Valley High School 11:37.1 5:49
10 Riley Smith Fr Las Lomas High School 11:39.7 5:50
11 Kenneth Ainslie So Dublin High School 11:42.2 5:51
12 Dillon Read So Miramonte High School 11:42.6 5:51
13 Cameron Sun So Campolindo 11:43.2 5:52 3/24 6/46 3/7 12:32
(0:49)
11:41 11:41 You ROCK! (LY)
14 Matthew Wu So Dougherty Valley High School 11:44.6 5:52
15 Jordan Nguyen So Dublin High School 11:47.5 5:54
16 Kelly Tarter Fr Las Lomas High School 11:48.6 5:54
17 Forrest Westlund So Las Lomas High School 11:49 5:55
18 Rod Farvard So Campolindo 11:50.4 5:55 4/24 9/46 3/7 13:11
(1:21)
12:08
(0:18)
12:08
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Charles Zamanian Fr Miramonte High School 11:51.3 5:56
20 Gajanth Anigol So Las Lomas High School 11:55.5 5:58
21 Cameron Hoyh So Miramonte High School 11:57 5:59
22 Sam Ernst Fr Las Lomas High School 12:01.8 6:01
23 Josh Koenigsberg So Campolindo 12:05.7 6:03 5/24 13/46 2/7 13:17
(1:12)
12:39
(0:34)
12:39
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Mark Tamminga So Miramonte High School 12:06.9 6:03
25 Brian Dewey So Las Lomas High School 12:08.9 6:04
26 Geoffrey Ringlee Fr Campolindo 12:11.3 6:06 6/24 16/46 2/7 13:46
(1:35)
13:16
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
27 John Henry So Dublin High School 12:11.5 6:06
28 Andy Van Heuit So Campolindo 12:14.7 6:07 7/24 17/46 2/7 13:13
(0:59)
13:29
(1:15)
13:13
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Jack Connolly So Acalanes High School 12:16.8 6:08
30 Nathaniel Hale So Dublin High School 12:22.6 6:11
31 Tyler Takata Fr Campolindo 12:25.4 6:13 8/24 20/46 2/7 13:12
(0:47)
13:12
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Jacob Pellegrino Fr Las Lomas High School 12:29.5 6:15
33 Bobby Veres So Miramonte High School 12:29.9 6:15
34 Connor Francis So Alhambra High School 12:31.3 6:16
35 David Allen So Miramonte High School 12:32.6 6:16
36 Alec Weber Fr Acalanes High School 12:32.8 6:16
37 Amir Nowrouz So Acalanes High School 12:34 6:17
38 Curtis Haist So Acalanes High School 12:34.9 6:17
39 Eric Chiang So Campolindo 12:38.8 6:19 9/24 23/46 2/7 13:03
(0:24)
13:54
(1:15)
13:03
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
40 Hasib Hashemi So Dougherty Valley High School 12:39 6:20
41 Marcus Harland-Dunaway Fr Campolindo 12:39.4 6:20 10/24 24/46 2/7 13:56
(1:17)
13:35
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
42 Will Moran Fr Campolindo 12:41.6 6:21 11/24 26/46 2/6 13:13
(0:32)
13:13
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Miles Mccaulou Fr Miramonte High School 12:41.9 6:21
44 Michael Holsinger So Alhambra High School 12:42.5 6:21
45 Phillip Henri Fr Las Lomas High School 12:44.1 6:22
46 Patrick Liu So Dougherty Valley High School 12:44.6 6:22
47 Drew Fass Fr Campolindo 12:45.4 6:23 12/24 27/46 2/6 13:35
(0:50)
13:35
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
48 Nathan Williams So Las Lomas High School 12:48.4 6:24
49 Tyrone Yanaga Fr Campolindo 12:49.5 6:25 13/24 28/46 2/6 14:09
(1:20)
14:09
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
50 Steve Esmay Fr Las Lomas High School 12:50.5 6:25
51 Alec Linderman So Miramonte High School 12:51.2 6:26
52 Michael Reinemann So Dublin High School 12:52.1 6:26
53 Grant Gerber Fr Acalanes High School 12:56 6:28
54 Trevor Konrai Fr Las Lomas High School 12:58.2 6:29
55 Nicholas Choi So Miramonte High School 13:00 6:30
56 Asher Kalman Fr Miramonte High School 13:00.2 6:30
57 Anthony Bollack So Dublin High School 13:02.9 6:31
58 Isaac Valverde Fr Campolindo 13:04.5 6:32 14/24 32/46 2/6 14:00
(0:56)
14:00
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
59 Ben Weinberg Fr Campolindo 13:05 6:33 15/24 33/46 2/6 15:33
(2:28)
15:33
(2:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
60 Bailey Wu Fr Campolindo 13:06 6:33 16/24 34/46 1/6 15:27
(2:21)
15:27
(2:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
61 Garrett Garcia Fr Dublin High School 13:06.4 6:33
62 Alex Hennies Fr Acalanes High School 13:07.8 6:34
63 Thomas Lee Fr Dublin High School 13:08.1 6:34
64 Ben Kirsebom Fr Las Lomas High School 13:10.5 6:35
65 Zachary Warzyniak So Dublin High School 13:13.3 6:37
66 Uanoa Nelson Fr Campolindo 13:13.9 6:37 17/24 35/46 1/5 14:42
(1:28)
14:42
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
67 Gabriel Newman Fr Las Lomas High School 13:17.2 6:39
68 Christian Guzman So Dublin High School 13:17.4 6:39
69 Asher Jaffe So Miramonte High School 13:18 6:39
70 Garrett George Fr Alhambra High School 13:18.6 6:39
71 Jerry Zhao So Dougherty Valley High School 13:19.1 6:40
72 Emmet Francis So Alhambra High School 13:22.1 6:41
73 Kevin Fong So Campolindo 13:22.6 6:41 18/24 36/46 1/4 12:32 12:18 12:18
74 Kristopher Brown So Alhambra High School 13:23.5 6:42
75 Andreas Thallaug So Las Lomas High School 13:26.3 6:43
76 Ryan Durflinger So Dublin High School 13:29.6 6:45
77 Logan Kent Fr Alhambra High School 13:32.3 6:46
78 Andrew Yee Fr Dougherty Valley High School 13:35.1 6:48
79 Sai Kosaraju So Dougherty Valley High School 13:39.8 6:50
80 Nishanth Babu Fr Dougherty Valley High School 13:42.6 6:51
81 Cole Whitley Fr Campolindo 13:46.8 6:53 19/24 37/46 1/4 15:34
(1:47)
15:34
(1:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
82 Jesse Haddon So Miramonte High School 13:49.6 6:55
83 Ian Sumner So Las Lomas High School 13:50.7 6:55
84 Jackson Doyle Fr Miramonte High School 13:52 6:56
85 Chris Peterson So Campolindo 13:52.3 6:56 20/24 39/46 1/4 14:33
(0:41)
14:36
(0:44)
14:33
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
86 Alex Oon So Dougherty Valley High School 13:53.3 6:57
87 Brad Wash So Acalanes High School 13:54.3 6:57
88 Kevin Ong So Dublin High School 13:56 6:58
89 Tyler Pauling So Las Lomas High School 13:58.3 6:59
90 Luther Kuefner So Campolindo 14:02.2 7:01 21/24 41/46 1/4 13:35 13:35
91 Danny Amaro Fr Las Lomas High School 14:06.4 7:03
92 Justin Nolan Fr Las Lomas High School 14:10.3 7:05
93 Kevin Wong Fr Dougherty Valley High School 14:11.2 7:06
94 Kirthik Puthalath Fr Dougherty Valley High School 14:11.4 7:06
95 Tucker O'neill So Acalanes High School 14:11.6 7:06
96 Connor Campi Fr Las Lomas High School 14:14.7 7:07
97 Michael Tereo Fr Dougherty Valley High School 14:15.1 7:08
98 Calvin Roth Fr Alhambra High School 14:15.8 7:08
99 Kai Kondo-bacon So Las Lomas High School 14:16.1 7:08
100 Zach Barber Fr Miramonte High School 14:16.6 7:08
101 Jack Main So Acalanes High School 14:17.3 7:09
102 Mitchell Kless So Dublin High School 14:17.5 7:09
103 Wayne Li Fr Dougherty Valley High School 14:20.1 7:10
104 Michael Park So Dougherty Valley High School 14:21.6 7:11
105 Alex Taylor Fr Las Lomas High School 14:22.7 7:11
106 Miles Chew So Las Lomas High School 14:23.8 7:12
107 Donald Mullen Fr Dougherty Valley High School 14:25.6 7:13
108 Anthony Chan So Dougherty Valley High School 14:30.6 7:15
109 Joey Exner Fr Alhambra High School 14:31.5 7:16
110 Jared Davis Fr Alhambra High School 14:38.7 7:19
111 Stefan Torralba Fr Acalanes High School 14:44.4 7:22
112 Matthew Reilly Fr Acalanes High School 14:47 7:24
113 Emmet Carn Fr Miramonte High School 14:47.2 7:24
114 Jeffrey Lee Fr Miramonte High School 14:48.7 7:24
115 Hank Larsen Fr Miramonte High School 14:50 7:25
116 Rahil Jetly So Campolindo 14:51.9 7:26 22/24 44/46 2/3 16:51
(1:59)
16:18
(1:26)
14:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
117 Roger Zou So Dougherty Valley High School 14:56.4 7:28
118 Lam Dang So Dublin High School 14:57.2 7:29
119 Skylar Ho Fr Dougherty Valley High School 15:00.9 7:30
120 Jared Brinton So Acalanes High School 15:02.4 7:31
121 Jett Bates So Miramonte High School 15:06.7 7:33
122 Jim Cimino Fr Campolindo 15:08 7:34 23/24 45/46 2/3 18:02
(2:54)
18:02
(2:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
123 Evan Bao Fr Miramonte High School 15:08.2 7:34
124 Michael Konopelski Fr Las Lomas High School 15:08.4 7:34
125 Sam Griebstein So Acalanes High School 15:13.8 7:37
126 Casey Williams Fr Las Lomas High School 15:18.1 7:39
127 William Lake Fr Miramonte High School 15:23 7:42
128 Jonah Bodden Fr Acalanes High School 15:35.6 7:48
129 Jake Rice So Dougherty Valley High School 15:41.4 7:51
130 Daniel Eberhard Fr Miramonte High School 15:43.2 7:52
131 Kevin Leutzinger Fr Las Lomas High School 15:49.7 7:55
132 Sebastian Antencio Fr Alhambra High School 16:04.2 8:02
133 Daniel Sihn So Dougherty Valley High School 16:16.3 8:08
134 Eric Wu So Dougherty Valley High School 16:19.3 8:10
135 Griffin Haz Fr Acalanes High School 16:22.9 8:11
136 Kristopher Crouse So Las Lomas High School 16:36.5 8:18
137 Theodore Chudler Fr Campolindo 16:39.4 8:20 24/24 46/46 2/2 16:30 16:30
138 Rodger Pang Fr Las Lomas High School 16:57.5 8:29
139 Manpreet Natt Fr Dublin High School 16:58.8 8:29
140 Rithvik Reddy Fr Dublin High School 17:02.9 8:31
141 Jd Igoe So Acalanes High School 17:03.1 8:32
142 Andrew Lee Fr Las Lomas High School 17:03.9 8:32
143 Tehan Davis So Las Lomas High School 17:55.6 8:58
144 Joseph Flores Fr Las Lomas High School 17:57.9 8:59
145 Patrick Gerlach Fr Dublin High School 20:43.9 10:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
57:26
11:29
5:45
31 Sean Aylward
So
11:16
5:38
1
Matt Whitman
Fr
11:23
5:42
5
William Hieke
So
11:31
5:46
7
Kailen Swain
Fr
11:35
5:48
8
Riley Smith
Fr
11:40
5:50
10
Kelly Tarter
Fr
11:49
5:54
16
Forrest Westlund
So
11:49
5:55
17
2 Campolindo
2-1-3-3-2
Gap: 0:49
58:19
11:40
5:50
58 Adam Hathaway
So
11:17
5:39
2
Jerod Gabrielson
So
11:23
5:41
4
Cameron Sun
So
11:43
5:52
13
Rod Farvard
So
11:50
5:55
18
Josh Koenigsberg
So
12:06
6:03
21
Geoffrey Ringlee
Fr
12:11
6:06
23
Andy Van Heuit
So
12:15
6:07
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Dougherty Valley High School
3-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:19
58:45
11:45
5:53
66 Jamie Vickroy
So
11:20
5:40
3
Samay Mehta
So
11:24
5:42
6
Anoop Gala
So
11:37
5:49
9
Matthew Wu
So
11:45
5:52
14
Hasib Hashemi
So
12:39
6:20
34
Patrick Liu
So
12:45
6:22
37
Jerry Zhao
So
13:19
6:40
44
4 Miramonte High School
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:47
60:08
12:02
6:01
101 Dillon Read
So
11:43
5:51
12
Charles Zamanian
Fr
11:51
5:56
19
Cameron Hoyh
So
11:57
5:59
20
Mark Tamminga
So
12:07
6:03
22
Bobby Veres
So
12:30
6:15
28
David Allen
So
12:33
6:16
30
Miles Mccaulou
Fr
12:42
6:21
35
5 Dublin High School
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:10
60:56
12:11
6:06
115 Kenneth Ainslie
So
11:42
5:51
11
Jordan Nguyen
So
11:48
5:54
15
John Henry
So
12:12
6:06
24
Nathaniel Hale
So
12:23
6:11
27
Michael Reinemann
So
12:52
6:26
38
Anthony Bollack
So
13:03
6:31
40
Garrett Garcia
Fr
13:06
6:33
41
6 Acalanes High School
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:39
62:55
12:35
6:17
161 Jack Connolly
So
12:17
6:08
26
Alec Weber
Fr
12:33
6:16
31
Amir Nowrouz
So
12:34
6:17
32
Curtis Haist
So
12:35
6:17
33
Grant Gerber
Fr
12:56
6:28
39
Alex Hennies
Fr
13:08
6:34
42
Brad Wash
So
13:54
6:57
48
7 Alhambra High School
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:52
65:18
13:04
6:32
199 Connor Francis
So
12:31
6:16
29
Michael Holsinger
So
12:43
6:21
36
Garrett George
Fr
13:19
6:39
43
Emmet Francis
So
13:22
6:41
45
Kristopher Brown
So
13:24
6:42
46
Logan Kent
Fr
13:32
6:46
47
Calvin Roth
Fr
14:16
7:08
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
59:44
11:57
5:58
15 Kelly Tarter
Fr
11:49
5:54
1
Forrest Westlund
So
11:49
5:55
2
Gajanth Anigol
So
11:56
5:58
3
Sam Ernst
Fr
12:02
6:01
4
Brian Dewey
So
12:09
6:04
5
Jacob Pellegrino
Fr
12:30
6:15
9
Phillip Henri
Fr
12:44
6:22
15
2 Campolindo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
62:10
12:26
6:13
44 Geoffrey Ringlee
Fr
12:11
6:06
6
Andy Van Heuit
So
12:15
6:07
7
Tyler Takata
Fr
12:25
6:13
8
Eric Chiang
So
12:39
6:19
11
Marcus Harland-Dunaway
Fr
12:39
6:20
12
Will Moran
Fr
12:42
6:21
13
Drew Fass
Fr
12:45
6:23
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Miramonte High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:28
64:06
12:49
6:25
81 David Allen
So
12:33
6:16
10
Miles Mccaulou
Fr
12:42
6:21
14
Alec Linderman
So
12:51
6:26
18
Nicholas Choi
So
13:00
6:30
19
Asher Kalman
Fr
13:00
6:30
20
Asher Jaffe
So
13:18
6:39
27
Jesse Haddon
So
13:50
6:55
34
4 Dublin High School
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:15
65:48
13:10
6:35
118 Anthony Bollack
So
13:03
6:31
21
Garrett Garcia
Fr
13:06
6:33
22
Thomas Lee
Fr
13:08
6:34
24
Zachary Warzyniak
So
13:13
6:37
25
Christian Guzman
So
13:17
6:39
26
Ryan Durflinger
So
13:30
6:45
29
Kevin Ong
So
13:56
6:58
37
5 Dougherty Valley High School
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:58
67:01
13:24
6:42
140 Patrick Liu
So
12:45
6:22
16
Jerry Zhao
So
13:19
6:40
28
Andrew Yee
Fr
13:35
6:48
31
Sai Kosaraju
So
13:40
6:50
32
Nishanth Babu
Fr
13:43
6:51
33
Alex Oon
So
13:53
6:57
35
Kevin Wong
Fr
14:11
7:06
38
6 Acalanes High School
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:37
70:15
14:03
7:02
183 Alex Hennies
Fr
13:08
6:34
23
Brad Wash
So
13:54
6:57
36
Tucker O'neill
So
14:12
7:06
39
Jack Main
So
14:17
7:09
41
Stefan Torralba
Fr
14:44
7:22
44
Matthew Reilly
Fr
14:47
7:24
45
Jared Brinton
So
15:02
7:31
46
7 Alhambra High School
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:32
73:03
14:37
7:18
202 Logan Kent
Fr
13:32
6:46
30
Calvin Roth
Fr
14:16
7:08
40
Joey Exner
Fr
14:32
7:16
42
Jared Davis
Fr
14:39
7:19
43
Sebastian Antencio
Fr
16:04
8:02
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
63:51
12:46
6:23
24 Jacob Pellegrino
Fr
12:30
6:15
1
Phillip Henri
Fr
12:44
6:22
3
Nathan Williams
So
12:48
6:24
5
Steve Esmay
Fr
12:51
6:25
7
Trevor Konrai
Fr
12:58
6:29
8
Ben Kirsebom
Fr
13:11
6:35
12
Gabriel Newman
Fr
13:17
6:39
14
2 Campolindo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
64:26
12:53
6:27
31 Will Moran
Fr
12:42
6:21
2
Drew Fass
Fr
12:45
6:23
4
Tyrone Yanaga
Fr
12:50
6:25
6
Isaac Valverde
Fr
13:05
6:32
9
Ben Weinberg
Fr
13:05
6:33
10
Bailey Wu
Fr
13:06
6:33
11
Uanoa Nelson
Fr
13:14
6:37
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Miramonte High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:29
70:03
14:01
7:00
104 Asher Jaffe
So
13:18
6:39
15
Jesse Haddon
So
13:50
6:55
17
Jackson Doyle
Fr
13:52
6:56
18
Zach Barber
Fr
14:17
7:08
24
Emmet Carn
Fr
14:47
7:24
30
Jeffrey Lee
Fr
14:49
7:24
31
Hank Larsen
Fr
14:50
7:25
32
4 Dougherty Valley High School
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:27
70:51
14:10
7:05
111 Alex Oon
So
13:53
6:57
19
Kevin Wong
Fr
14:11
7:06
21
Kirthik Puthalath
Fr
14:11
7:06
22
Michael Tereo
Fr
14:15
7:08
23
Wayne Li
Fr
14:20
7:10
26
Michael Park
So
14:22
7:11
27
Donald Mullen
Fr
14:26
7:13
28
5 Dublin High School
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 3:29
73:39
14:44
7:22
132 Ryan Durflinger
So
13:30
6:45
16
Kevin Ong
So
13:56
6:58
20
Mitchell Kless
So
14:18
7:09
25
Lam Dang
So
14:57
7:29
33
Manpreet Natt
Fr
16:59
8:29
38
Rithvik Reddy
Fr
17:03
8:31
39
Patrick Gerlach
Fr
20:44
10:22
41
6 Acalanes High School
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:36
77:02
15:24
7:42
171 Matthew Reilly
Fr
14:47
7:24
29
Jared Brinton
So
15:02
7:31
34
Sam Griebstein
So
15:14
7:37
35
Jonah Bodden
Fr
15:36
7:48
36
Griffin Haz
Fr
16:23
8:11
37
Jd Igoe
So
17:03
8:32
40




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
67:22
13:28
6:44
25 Bailey Wu
Fr
13:06
6:33
1
Uanoa Nelson
Fr
13:14
6:37
3
Kevin Fong
So
13:23
6:41
5
Cole Whitley
Fr
13:47
6:53
7
Chris Peterson
So
13:52
6:56
9
Luther Kuefner
So
14:02
7:01
11
Rahil Jetly
So
14:52
7:26
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Las Lomas High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
67:43
13:33
6:46
30 Ben Kirsebom
Fr
13:11
6:35
2
Gabriel Newman
Fr
13:17
6:39
4
Andreas Thallaug
So
13:26
6:43
6
Ian Sumner
So
13:51
6:55
8
Tyler Pauling
So
13:58
6:59
10
Danny Amaro
Fr
14:06
7:03
12
Justin Nolan
Fr
14:10
7:05
13
3 Dougherty Valley High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
73:15
14:39
7:20
86 Michael Park
So
14:22
7:11
14
Donald Mullen
Fr
14:26
7:13
15
Anthony Chan
So
14:31
7:15
16
Roger Zou
So
14:56
7:28
20
Skylar Ho
Fr
15:01
7:30
21
Jake Rice
So
15:41
7:51
25
Daniel Sihn
So
16:16
8:08
27
4 Miramonte High School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:34
75:17
15:03
7:32
104 Jeffrey Lee
Fr
14:49
7:24
17
Hank Larsen
Fr
14:50
7:25
18
Jett Bates
So
15:07
7:33
22
Evan Bao
Fr
15:08
7:34
23
William Lake
Fr
15:23
7:42
24
Daniel Eberhard
Fr
15:43
7:52
26




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.