Campolindo Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/30/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baffi, Tim So JV 10:58 5:54 1.86 44/208 6/7 6/7 3/22
Cox, Nate So V 16:51 5:26 3.1 43/215 3/7 3/7 6/33
Eames, Marshall Sr JV 10:33 5:40 1.86 14/208 1/7 1/7 7/39
Geiger, Ross So JV 10:34 5:41 1.86 17/208 2/7 2/7 4/37
Harland-dunaway, Chris Sr V 16:30 5:19 3.1 23/215 2/7 2/7 8/33 16:55
(0:25,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hendrickson, Jarret So V 17:54 5:46 3.1 103/215 6/7 6/7 7/28
Kochlacs, Joey Sr V 15:59 5:09 3.1 3/215 1/7 1/7 2/34 16:29
(0:30,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lacour, Julien Jr V 18:26 5:57 3.1 136/215 7/7 7/7 6/23
Murray, Daniel Jr JV 10:50 5:49 1.86 32/208 3/7 3/7 4/34
Pines, Colby So V 17:12 5:33 3.1 63/215 4/7 4/7 7/32
Pulford, Robert So V 17:29 5:38 3.1 78/215 5/7 5/7 4/32
Sanguma, Wilita Sr JV 10:55 5:52 1.86 40/208 4/7 4/7 4/31
Striplen, Matt So JV 11:11 6:01 1.86 57/208 7/7 7/7 2/16
Wheeler, Will Sr JV 10:57 5:53 1.86 42/208 5/7 5/7 3/29
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/32 84:01
1:30
3.1 5:25 5:09 5:38 204 5:20 Joey Kochlacs (3), Chris Harland-dunaway (23), Nate Cox (41), Colby Pines (61), Robert Pulford (76)
JV 1st 5 3/29 53:49
0:24
1.86 5:47 5:40 5:53 125 5:35 Marshall Eames (12), Ross Geiger (14), Daniel Murray (27), Wilita Sanguma (35), Will Wheeler (37)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Fawad Khan Sr PALOS VERDES 15:49 5:06
2 Andrew Ratley Sr PALOS VERDES 15:57 5:09
3 Joey Kochlacs Sr Campolindo 15:59 5:09 1/7 1/7 2/34
4 James Attarian Jr DUBLIN 16:01 5:10
5 Christian De Glymes Sr DEL ORO 16:02 5:10
6 Shaun Boyte Sr DEL ORO 16:05 5:11
7 Will Marquardt Jr UNION MINE 16:08 5:12
8 Nathan Spangler Sr DEL ORO 16:08 5:12
9 Eric Malain Sr ENTERPRISE 16:09 5:13
10 Calvin Thigpen Sr MARIA CARRILLO 16:12 5:14
11 Nathan Huckeba Jr MARIA CARRILLO 16:15 5:15
12 Sam Delgado Jr ORANGE LUTHERAN 16:16 5:15
13 Garrison Gourdeau Jr OAK PARK 16:20 5:16
14 Chris Proffitt Jr SAN LORENZO VLY 16:22 5:17
15 Michael Machado Jr N. MONTEREY CO. 16:22 5:17
16 Brad Jacobs Sr SARATOGA 16:23 5:17
17 Thomas Dialynas Jr CORONA DEL MAR 16:24 5:17
18 Brady Jones Sr SAN LUIS OBISPO 16:25 5:18
19 Antonio Dorado Jr N. MONTEREY CO. 16:26 5:18
20 Tommy Hutchison Sr CORONA DEL MAR 16:26 5:18
21 Eric Williams Sr SAN LORENZO VLY 16:27 5:18
22 Jeremy Riley Jr SAN LUIS OBISPO 16:28 5:19
23 Chris Harland-dunaway Sr Campolindo 16:30 5:19 2/7 2/7 8/33
24 Evan Bornstein So EL CAMINO SJ 16:33 5:20
25 Mrinal Bedi Jr CUPERTINO 16:35 5:21
26 Dan Labrador Sr PLACER 16:37 5:22
27 Spencer Castro Sr SONORA 16:38 5:22
28 Garrett Delgado Jr PALOS VERDES 16:39 5:22
29 Josh Richland So PALOS VERDES 16:40 5:23
30 Alejandro Murrilo Sr ARCHBP. RIORDAN 16:40 5:23
31 John O'Meara Jr MERCER ISLAND 16:40 5:23
32 Abiy Gebrekristos Jr CUPERTINO 16:41 5:23
33 Cooper Claus Jr OAK PARK 16:42 5:23
34 Grant Williams So MARIA CARRILLO 16:42 5:23
35 James Goldstein Fr OAK PARK 16:42 5:23
36 Patrick Reilly Jr SOUTH TAHOE 16:43 5:24
37 Tomas Evangelista Jr PLACER 16:43 5:24
38 Evan Hennessy Jr OAK PARK 16:44 5:24
39 Georgi Dinolov Sr SOQUEL 16:44 5:24
40 Jake Arveson So MONTEREY 16:48 5:25
41 Nick Rebol Sr RED BLUFF 16:49 5:25
42 Brian Licorish Sr CORONA DEL MAR 16:50 5:26
43 Nate Cox So Campolindo 16:51 5:26 3/7 3/7 6/33
44 Matthew Towles Sr ORANGE LUTHERAN 16:52 5:26
45 Alex Hartz Jr MARIA CARRILLO 16:52 5:26
46 Austen Diliberto Sr BISHOP O'DOWD 16:53 5:27
47 Patrick Nilan Jr RIO AMERICANO 16:57 5:28
48 Nick Laplant Sr TAMALPAIS 16:57 5:28
49 Alan Menezes So SARATOGA 16:58 5:28
50 Cameron Everhart Jr ORANGE LUTHERAN 16:58 5:28
51 Sam Reinhart So ORANGE LUTHERAN 16:58 5:28
52 Tri-Vien Nguyen Sr CORONA DEL MAR 16:59 5:29
53 Mackenzie Spears Sr ALEMANY 16:59 5:29
54 Doug Bettisworth Jr OAK PARK 17:01 5:29
55 Chris Bendana Sr MARIA CARRILLO 17:01 5:29
56 Tim Sherry Sr SAN LUIS OBISPO 17:02 5:30
57 Andrew Parrone Sr OAK PARK 17:03 5:30
58 Mitchell Pfyl Sr SAN LORENZO VLY 17:04 5:30
59 Kyle De Leon So ORANGE LUTHERAN 17:07 5:31
60 Chadd Baltzley Jr DEL ORO 17:08 5:32
61 Zack Kaylor Fr ENTERPRISE 17:09 5:32
62 Tyler Bowman Sr FOOTHILL PALO CED. 17:11 5:33
63 Colby Pines So Campolindo 17:12 5:33 4/7 4/7 7/32
64 Benny Willers Jr ARCHBP. RIORDAN 17:13 5:33
65 Andrew Pebley Sr SHASTA 17:15 5:34
66 Luke Luboff Jr SAN LORENZO VLY 17:16 5:34
67 Miguel Camarena Jr N. MONTEREY CO. 17:17 5:35
68 Anton Karrman Sr MARIA CARRILLO 17:17 5:35
69 Ethan Wicklund Sr SACRED HEART CATH. 17:19 5:35
70 Zeke Bates Sr SHASTA 17:20 5:35
71 Cory Rand So TAMALPAIS 17:22 5:36
72 Chris Jones Jr UNION MINE 17:23 5:36
73 Kyle Conroy Sr SOUTH TAHOE 17:23 5:36
74 Gus Greenstien Fr MARIA CARRILLO 17:24 5:37
75 Matthew Kuykendall Jr ORANGE LUTHERAN 17:28 5:38
76 James Caress So MONTEREY 17:28 5:38
77 Kevin Anelski Jr PLACER 17:29 5:38
78 Robert Pulford So Campolindo 17:29 5:38 5/7 5/7 4/32
79 Jon Ahmann So PLEASANT GROVE 17:29 5:38
80 Martin Langeveld Sr TAMALPAIS 17:30 5:39
81 Zeal Levin So BISHOP O'DOWD 17:30 5:39
82 Lucas Meek So SAN LUIS OBISPO 17:31 5:39
83 Francisco Cornejo Sr N. MONTEREY CO. 17:31 5:39
84 Alex Hicken Sr SOQUEL 17:32 5:39
85 Ethan McSpadden Sr SOQUEL 17:33 5:40
86 Andrew McBride Sr PALOS VERDES 17:34 5:40
87 Kian Banks So SARATOGA 17:36 5:41
88 Kellen Coffis Sr SAN LORENZO VLY 17:36 5:41
89 Josh Cudworth Jr PLEASANT GROVE 17:38 5:41
90 Torie Robinson Sr SAN LORENZO VLY 17:38 5:41
91 Scotty Barnum Jr OAK PARK 17:38 5:41
92 Brian Knight So SAN LUIS OBISPO 17:39 5:42
93 Trevor Webber So PALOS VERDES 17:39 5:42
94 Paul Rechsteiner So SACRED HEART CATH. 17:40 5:42
95 Anthony Woods So PALOS VERDES 17:40 5:42
96 Ben Rinn Sr PLACER 17:45 5:44
97 Chris Gammage Jr SOUTH TAHOE 17:46 5:44
98 Alan Braithwaite Jr SHASTA 17:46 5:44
99 Devon Wilson Sr SAN LUIS OBISPO 17:49 5:45
100 Jesus Ayala Jr N. MONTEREY CO. 17:51 5:45
101 Mark Bretan Jr NOVATO 17:53 5:46
102 Erik Olson Fr NOVATO 17:54 5:46
103 Jarret Hendrickson So Campolindo 17:54 5:46 6/7 6/7 7/28
104 John Glick So SONORA 17:55 5:47
105 Nick Olsen Fr SARATOGA 17:58 5:48
106 Mweluke Kyumba Sr RIO AMERICANO 18:00 5:48
107 Stu Ballew Jr PLACER 18:00 5:48
108 Jared Wicklund Jr SACRED HEART CATH. 18:04 5:50
109 Tommy Redmond Jr SACRED HEART CATH. 18:04 5:50
110 Joey Summerhill Jr SOUTH TAHOE 18:05 5:50
111 Manuel Esparza Jr N. MONTEREY CO. 18:05 5:50
112 Evan Rabbetts Fr SOUTH TAHOE 18:07 5:51
113 Ben Wulbern DEL ORO 18:08 5:51
114 Justin Macias Jr ORANGE LUTHERAN 18:08 5:51
115 Curtis Converse Sr CORONA DEL MAR 18:08 5:51
116 Jonathan Juntado Jr SACRED HEART CATH. 18:09 5:51
117 Stephen Ferguson Sr RED BLUFF 18:09 5:51
118 Phil Smith Sr RIO AMERICANO 18:09 5:51
119 Adrian Cabreros Fr PLEASANT GROVE 18:11 5:52
120 Tyler Laird Jr DUBLIN 18:12 5:52
121 Michael Storm So RIO AMERICANO 18:13 5:53
122 Louis Lazar So PLACER 18:13 5:53
123 Kevin Saunder Jr SHASTA 18:14 5:53
124 Andrew Burgess Sr DUBLIN 18:14 5:53
125 Yoni Macarter Ribak So RIO AMERICANO 18:15 5:53
126 Brian Norton So MONTEREY 18:16 5:54
127 Conner Cronin So BISHOP O'DOWD 18:17 5:54
128 Max Pommier Fr CUPERTINO 18:18 5:54
129 Francesco Gentinett Jr SONORA 18:18 5:54
130 Matt Lander Sr SHASTA 18:19 5:55
131 Christian Ferrey Jr ARCHBP. RIORDAN 18:19 5:55
132 Stanislav Rumyantse So CUPERTINO 18:20 5:55
133 Peter Chew So CUPERTINO 18:22 5:55
134 Aaron Kaufmann Sr N. MONTEREY CO. 18:23 5:56
135 James Boylan-Cowen So ARCHBP. RIORDAN 18:25 5:56
136 Julien Lacour Jr Campolindo 18:26 5:57 7/7 7/7 6/23
137 Matt Twietmeyer Jr PLACER 18:26 5:57
138 Joe Young Jr SOUTH TAHOE 18:27 5:57
139 Scott Meteer Sr DEL ORO 18:29 5:58
140 David Stagg So PLEASANT GROVE 18:29 5:58
141 Pat Harkins Sr BISHOP O'DOWD 18:29 5:58
142 Daniel Zhang Sr CUPERTINO 18:29 5:58
143 Kunuk Shin Sr SARATOGA 18:30 5:58
144 Kyle Wong Jr SACRED HEART CATH. 18:30 5:58
145 Phillip Saenz So DUBLIN 18:34 5:59
146 Garrett Moore Fr ENTERPRISE 18:36 6:00
147 Stefan Tripp Sr SONORA 18:36 6:00
148 Patrick Gill Sr SOQUEL 18:37 6:00
149 Kyle Chesnut Jr SAN LUIS OBISPO 18:37 6:00
150 Alex Jaich Jr CORONA DEL MAR 18:39 6:01
151 Rohan Nagesh Jr SARATOGA 18:39 6:01
152 Justin Abantao Sr SACRED HEART CATH. 18:41 6:02
153 Joe Stafford Sr DEL ORO 18:42 6:02
154 Ben Goedert Jr SHASTA 18:43 6:02
155 Zack Waian Sr RED BLUFF 18:44 6:03
156 Michael Song Jr SARATOGA 18:49 6:04
157 Kalen Rago So TAMALPAIS 18:50 6:05
158 Nicolas Jimenez Fr RIO AMERICANO 18:51 6:05
159 Kit Bedell Sr MONTEREY 18:57 6:07
160 Josef Gramespacher Jr MONTEREY 18:57 6:07
161 Brenton Wilde So UNION MINE 19:00 6:08
162 Matt McAbee So SHASTA 19:02 6:08
163 Peter Do Sr DUBLIN 19:05 6:09
164 Tyler Iwanicki So NOVATO 19:06 6:10
165 Jeff Kornowski Jr ENTERPRISE 19:06 6:10
166 Zachary Mabury Jr RIO AMERICANO 19:10 6:11
167 Hsin-Chang Chen Sr CUPERTINO 19:12 6:12
168 Chris Lowell So TAMALPAIS 19:13 6:12
169 Nick Salerno So UNION MINE 19:16 6:13
170 Robert Conti Sr ARCHBP. RIORDAN 19:17 6:13
171 Connor Ahlbach So ARCHBP. RIORDAN 19:18 6:14
172 Eric Pagendarm Fr DEL MAR 19:18 6:14
173 Isaac Perry Sr SAN LORENZO VLY 19:18 6:14
174 Robert Falkner Jr MONTEREY 19:20 6:14
175 Jason Yun So DUBLIN 19:21 6:15
176 Ryan Nyberg Fr BISHOP O'DOWD 19:32 6:18
177 Brian Wisdom Fr ALEMANY 19:33 6:18
178 David Lichtenstein Sr ALEMANY 19:35 6:19
179 Alan Kersey Jr SONORA 19:37 6:20
180 Russ Furey Sr EL CAMINO SJ 19:40 6:21
181 Brandt Barstad So PLEASANT GROVE 19:40 6:21
182 Matt Arroues Jr SOUTH TAHOE 19:50 6:24
183 Coleby Fisher Sr FOOTHILL PALO CED. 19:51 6:24
184 David Brunette Sr EL CAMINO SJ 19:55 6:25
185 Ryan Goodwin Sr DUBLIN 19:56 6:26
186 Oscar Bedolla Sr DEL MAR 19:57 6:26
187 Michael Fearon So TAMALPAIS 19:59 6:27
188 Matt Curry Sr SOQUEL 20:00 6:27
189 James Howe So UNION MINE 20:07 6:29
190 Christian Estrada So ALEMANY 20:07 6:29
191 Joseph Cuevas So ALEMANY 20:10 6:30
192 Vicente Patino So ARCHBP. RIORDAN 20:14 6:32
193 Desmond Krueger Fr BISHOP O'DOWD 20:14 6:32
194 Sean Arnold Jr ENTERPRISE 20:15 6:32
195 Colt Jackson Sr MONTEREY 20:23 6:35
196 Lino Gutierrez Sr DEL MAR 20:25 6:35
197 Franc Ferna Sr ALEMANY 20:26 6:35
198 Noah Richardson Jr DEL MAR 20:30 6:37
199 Matt Saylor Sr EL CAMINO SJ 20:33 6:38
200 Mathew Bigham Sr DEL MAR 20:38 6:39
201 Mike Ormsby Sr SONORA 20:41 6:40
202 Zach Alexander Jr FOOTHILL PALO CED. 20:43 6:41
203 Scott Cooper So DEL MAR 20:57 6:45
204 Matt Supan So PLEASANT GROVE 21:04 6:48
205 Alex Christie Jr FOOTHILL PALO CED. 21:08 6:49
206 Levi Kaup Jr NOVATO 21:12 6:50
207 Andrew Brown Sr SONORA 21:23 6:54
208 Isaac Mather Sr EL CAMINO SJ 21:46 7:01
209 Chris Daley Jr FOOTHILL PALO CED. 21:50 7:03
210 Antonio Buendia So ALEMANY 22:09 7:09
211 Greg Fujitani So EL CAMINO SJ 22:20 7:12
212 Brain Conte Jr DEL MAR 22:43 7:20
213 Daniel Stafford Fr NOVATO 23:03 7:26
214 Trevor Bernier Jr PLEASANT GROVE 23:07 7:27
215 Thaddeaus Perkins So NOVATO 25:46 8:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 PALOS VERDES
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:45
82:39
16:32
5:20
144 Fawad Khan
Sr
15:49
5:06
1
Andrew Ratley
Sr
15:57
5:09
2
Garrett Delgado
Jr
16:39
5:22
28
Josh Richland
So
16:40
5:23
29
Andrew McBride
Sr
17:34
5:40
84








2 MARIA CARRILLO
7-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:49
83:02
16:36
5:21
150 Calvin Thigpen
Sr
16:12
5:14
10
Nathan Huckeba
Jr
16:15
5:15
11
Grant Williams
So
16:42
5:23
33
Alex Hartz
Jr
16:52
5:26
43
Chris Bendana
Sr
17:01
5:29
53








3 OAK PARK
9-9-6-4-3
Gap: 0:41
83:29
16:42
5:23
168 Garrison Gourdeau
Jr
16:20
5:16
13
Cooper Claus
Jr
16:42
5:23
32
James Goldstein
Fr
16:42
5:23
34
Evan Hennessy
Jr
16:44
5:24
37
Doug Bettisworth
Jr
17:01
5:29
52








4 DEL ORO
4-2-1-2-4
Gap: 2:06
83:31
16:42
5:23
188 Christian De Glymes
Sr
16:02
5:10
5
Shaun Boyte
Sr
16:05
5:11
6
Nathan Spangler
Sr
16:08
5:12
8
Chadd Baltzley
Jr
17:08
5:32
58
Ben Wulbern
-
18:08
5:51
111








5 Campolindo
2-4-4-6-5
Gap: 1:30
84:01
16:48
5:25
204 Joey Kochlacs
Sr
15:59
5:09
3
Chris Harland-dunaway
Sr
16:30
5:19
23
Nate Cox
So
16:51
5:26
41
Colby Pines
So
17:12
5:33
61
Robert Pulford
So
17:29
5:38
76








6 ORANGE LUTHERAN
8-10-10-7-6
Gap: 0:51
84:11
16:50
5:26
208 Sam Delgado
Jr
16:16
5:15
12
Matthew Towles
Sr
16:52
5:26
42
Cameron Everhart
Jr
16:58
5:28
48
Sam Reinhart
So
16:58
5:28
49
Kyle De Leon
So
17:07
5:31
57








7 CORONA DEL MAR
13-7-5-5-7
Gap: 1:44
84:47
16:57
5:28
240 Thomas Dialynas
Jr
16:24
5:17
17
Tommy Hutchison
Sr
16:26
5:18
20
Brian Licorish
Sr
16:50
5:26
40
Tri-Vien Nguyen
Sr
16:59
5:29
50
Curtis Converse
Sr
18:08
5:51
113








8 SAN LORENZO VLY
10-6-7-8-8
Gap: 1:14
84:45
16:57
5:28
241 Chris Proffitt
Jr
16:22
5:17
14
Eric Williams
Sr
16:27
5:18
21
Mitchell Pfyl
Sr
17:04
5:30
56
Luke Luboff
Jr
17:16
5:34
64
Kellen Coffis
Sr
17:36
5:41
86








9 SAN LUIS OBISPO
14-8-8-9-9
Gap: 1:14
85:05
17:01
5:29
264 Brady Jones
Sr
16:25
5:18
18
Jeremy Riley
Jr
16:28
5:19
22
Tim Sherry
Sr
17:02
5:30
54
Lucas Meek
So
17:31
5:39
80
Brian Knight
So
17:39
5:42
90








10 N. MONTEREY CO.
11-5-9-10-10
Gap: 1:29
85:27
17:05
5:31
278 Michael Machado
Jr
16:22
5:17
15
Antonio Dorado
Jr
16:26
5:18
19
Miguel Camarena
Jr
17:17
5:35
65
Francisco Cornejo
Sr
17:31
5:39
81
Jesus Ayala
Jr
17:51
5:45
98








11 PLACER
17-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:23
86:34
17:19
5:35
336 Dan Labrador
Sr
16:37
5:22
26
Tomas Evangelista
Jr
16:43
5:24
36
Kevin Anelski
Jr
17:29
5:38
75
Ben Rinn
Sr
17:45
5:44
94
Stu Ballew
Jr
18:00
5:48
105








12 SARATOGA
12-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:07
87:25
17:29
5:38
391 Brad Jacobs
Sr
16:23
5:17
16
Alan Menezes
So
16:58
5:28
47
Kian Banks
So
17:36
5:41
85
Nick Olsen
Fr
17:58
5:48
103
Kunuk Shin
Sr
18:30
5:58
140








13 SOUTH TAHOE
20-17-15-13-13
Gap: 1:24
88:04
17:37
5:41
419 Patrick Reilly
Jr
16:43
5:24
35
Kyle Conroy
Sr
17:23
5:36
71
Chris Gammage
Jr
17:46
5:44
95
Joey Summerhill
Jr
18:05
5:50
108
Evan Rabbetts
Fr
18:07
5:51
110








14 CUPERTINO
16-11-13-14-14
Gap: 1:47
88:16
17:39
5:42
440 Mrinal Bedi
Jr
16:35
5:21
25
Abiy Gebrekristos
Jr
16:41
5:23
31
Max Pommier
Fr
18:18
5:54
125
Stanislav Rumyantse
So
18:20
5:55
129
Peter Chew
So
18:22
5:55
130








15 SHASTA
28-24-19-16-15
Gap: 1:04
88:54
17:47
5:44
474 Andrew Pebley
Sr
17:15
5:34
63
Zeke Bates
Sr
17:20
5:35
68
Alan Braithwaite
Jr
17:46
5:44
96
Kevin Saunder
Jr
18:14
5:53
120
Matt Lander
Sr
18:19
5:55
127








16 SACRED HEART CATH.
29-26-26-19-16
Gap: 0:50
89:16
17:51
5:46
486 Ethan Wicklund
Sr
17:19
5:35
67
Paul Rechsteiner
So
17:40
5:42
92
Jared Wicklund
Jr
18:04
5:50
106
Tommy Redmond
Jr
18:04
5:50
107
Jonathan Juntado
Jr
18:09
5:51
114








17 RIO AMERICANO
24-25-25-21-17
Gap: 1:18
89:34
17:55
5:47
504 Patrick Nilan
Jr
16:57
5:28
45
Mweluke Kyumba
Sr
18:00
5:48
104
Phil Smith
Sr
18:09
5:51
115
Michael Storm
So
18:13
5:53
118
Yoni Macarter Ribak
So
18:15
5:53
122








18 TAMALPAIS
25-19-14-15-18
Gap: 2:16
89:52
17:58
5:48
510 Nick Laplant
Sr
16:57
5:28
46
Cory Rand
So
17:22
5:36
69
Martin Langeveld
Sr
17:30
5:39
78
Kalen Rago
So
18:50
6:05
153
Chris Lowell
So
19:13
6:12
164








19 ARCHBP. RIORDAN
19-16-18-18-19
Gap: 2:37
89:54
17:59
5:48
518 Alejandro Murrilo
Sr
16:40
5:23
30
Benny Willers
Jr
17:13
5:33
62
Christian Ferrey
Jr
18:19
5:55
128
James Boylan-Cowen
So
18:25
5:56
132
Robert Conti
Sr
19:17
6:13
166








20 SOQUEL
21-20-16-17-20
Gap: 3:16
90:26
18:05
5:50
532 Georgi Dinolov
Sr
16:44
5:24
38
Alex Hicken
Sr
17:32
5:39
82
Ethan McSpadden
Sr
17:33
5:40
83
Patrick Gill
Sr
18:37
6:00
145
Matt Curry
Sr
20:00
6:27
184








21 DUBLIN
3-21-22-22-21
Gap: 3:04
90:06
18:01
5:49
543 James Attarian
Jr
16:01
5:10
4
Tyler Laird
Jr
18:12
5:52
117
Andrew Burgess
Sr
18:14
5:53
121
Phillip Saenz
So
18:34
5:59
142
Peter Do
Sr
19:05
6:09
159








22 MONTEREY
22-18-21-24-22
Gap: 2:09
90:26
18:05
5:50
547 Jake Arveson
So
16:48
5:25
39
James Caress
So
17:28
5:38
74
Brian Norton
So
18:16
5:54
123
Kit Bedell
Sr
18:57
6:07
155
Josef Gramespacher
Jr
18:57
6:07
156








23 BISHOP O'DOWD
23-22-23-23-23
Gap: 2:39
90:41
18:08
5:51
557 Austen Diliberto
Sr
16:53
5:27
44
Zeal Levin
So
17:30
5:39
79
Conner Cronin
So
18:17
5:54
124
Pat Harkins
Sr
18:29
5:58
138
Ryan Nyberg
Fr
19:32
6:18
172








24 ENTERPRISE
6-14-17-19-24
Gap: 4:06
91:15
18:15
5:53
562 Eric Malain
Sr
16:09
5:13
9
Zack Kaylor
Fr
17:09
5:32
59
Garrett Moore
Fr
18:36
6:00
143
Jeff Kornowski
Jr
19:06
6:10
161
Sean Arnold
Jr
20:15
6:32
190








25 SONORA
18-23-24-25-25
Gap: 2:59
91:04
18:13
5:53
574 Spencer Castro
Sr
16:38
5:22
27
John Glick
So
17:55
5:47
102
Francesco Gentinett
Jr
18:18
5:54
126
Stefan Tripp
Sr
18:36
6:00
144
Alan Kersey
Jr
19:37
6:20
175








26 UNION MINE
5-15-20-25-26
Gap: 3:59
91:54
18:23
5:56
584 Will Marquardt
Jr
16:08
5:12
7
Chris Jones
Jr
17:23
5:36
70
Brenton Wilde
So
19:00
6:08
157
Nick Salerno
So
19:16
6:13
165
James Howe
So
20:07
6:29
185








27 PLEASANT GROVE
30-27-27-27-27
Gap: 2:11
91:27
18:17
5:54
594 Jon Ahmann
So
17:29
5:38
77
Josh Cudworth
Jr
17:38
5:41
87
Adrian Cabreros
Fr
18:11
5:52
116
David Stagg
So
18:29
5:58
137
Brandt Barstad
So
19:40
6:21
177








28 NOVATO
31-28-28-28-28
Gap: 5:10
99:08
19:50
6:24
770 Mark Bretan
Jr
17:53
5:46
99
Erik Olson
Fr
17:54
5:46
100
Tyler Iwanicki
So
19:06
6:10
160
Levi Kaup
Jr
21:12
6:50
202
Daniel Stafford
Fr
23:03
7:26
209








29 ALEMANY
26-30-30-30-29
Gap: 3:11
96:24
19:17
6:13
771 Mackenzie Spears
Sr
16:59
5:29
51
Brian Wisdom
Fr
19:33
6:18
173
David Lichtenstein
Sr
19:35
6:19
174
Christian Estrada
So
20:07
6:29
186
Joseph Cuevas
So
20:10
6:30
187








30 EL CAMINO SJ
15-29-29-29-30
Gap: 5:13
98:27
19:41
6:21
779 Evan Bornstein
So
16:33
5:20
24
Russ Furey
Sr
19:40
6:21
176
David Brunette
Sr
19:55
6:25
180
Matt Saylor
Sr
20:33
6:38
195
Isaac Mather
Sr
21:46
7:01
204








31 FOOTHILL PALO CED.
27-31-31-31-31
Gap: 4:39
100:43
20:09
6:30
843 Tyler Bowman
Sr
17:11
5:33
60
Coleby Fisher
Sr
19:51
6:24
179
Zach Alexander
Jr
20:43
6:41
198
Alex Christie
Jr
21:08
6:49
201
Chris Daley
Jr
21:50
7:03
205








32 DEL MAR
32-32-32-32-32
Gap: 1:20
100:48
20:10
6:30
932 Eric Pagendarm
Fr
19:18
6:14
168
Oscar Bedolla
Sr
19:57
6:26
182
Lino Gutierrez
Sr
20:25
6:35
192
Noah Richardson
Jr
20:30
6:37
194
Mathew Bigham
Sr
20:38
6:39
196








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Richard Demarco Jr CORONA DEL MAR 10:00 5:23
2 John Leonard CORONA DEL MAR 10:01 5:23
3 Martin Panulin Sr SAN LUIS OBISPO 10:13 5:30
4 Matt Shiney So OAK PARK 10:16 5:31
5 Adam Kinberg So OAK PARK 10:17 5:32
6 Ty Olson Sr MARIA CARRILLO 10:20 5:33
7 Jordan Rankell Sr OAK PARK 10:26 5:37
8 Collin Rickard So OAK PARK 10:28 5:38
9 Valentino Julien So WILLOW GLEN 10:29 5:38
10 Curtis Liang Jr OAK PARK 10:30 5:39
11 Dean Hall Jr ORANGE LUTHERAN 10:31 5:39
12 Gareth Morl So OAK PARK 10:31 5:39
13 James Dixon So ORANGE LUTHERAN 10:32 5:40
14 Marshall Eames Sr Campolindo 10:33 5:40 1/7 1/7 7/39
15 John Humter Jr ARCATA 10:33 5:40
16 Luis Cortez Jr N. MONTEREY CO. 10:34 5:41
17 Ross Geiger So Campolindo 10:34 5:41 2/7 2/7 4/37
18 Brian Aller Jr ALBANY 10:35 5:41
19 Travis Noe Jr OAK PARK 10:35 5:41
20 Jose Huerta Sr N. MONTEREY CO. 10:35 5:41
21 Ben Sullivan Fr SOUTH TAHOE 10:35 5:41
22 Conner Haight Fr ALBANY 10:36 5:42
23 Kevin Cardey So JUSTIN-SIENA 10:37 5:42
24 Nick Wright Jr ORANGE LUTHERAN 10:38 5:43
25 Michael Regan Jr ORANGE LUTHERAN 10:39 5:44
26 James Pickering Fr ALBANY 10:41 5:45
27 Noah Stauffer Fr ARCATA 10:43 5:46
28 Mike Cueto So SAN LUIS OBISPO 10:45 5:47
29 Eric Elliot Sr ORANGE LUTHERAN 10:47 5:48
30 Kyle Borch Fr SARATOGA 10:47 5:48
31 Allen Hetke Fr SAN LORENZO VLY 10:48 5:48
32 Daniel Murray Jr Campolindo 10:50 5:49 3/7 3/7 4/34
33 Will Brady Fr ST. MARY'S-BRKLY 10:50 5:49
34 Alejandro Torres Fr SAN LORENZO VLY 10:51 5:50
35 Tyler Temanson Sr OAKS CHRISTIAN 10:51 5:50
36 Wes Humphreys So ORANGE LUTHERAN 10:51 5:50
37 Michael Beam So SARATOGA 10:52 5:51
38 Matteo D'Orio Sr ALBANY 10:53 5:51
39 Hunter Penrod So FOOTHILL PALO CED. 10:53 5:51
40 Wilita Sanguma Sr Campolindo 10:55 5:52 4/7 4/7 4/31
41 Nathan Quave Sr ST. MARY'S-BRKLY 10:56 5:53
42 Will Wheeler Sr Campolindo 10:57 5:53 5/7 5/7 3/29
43 Alexis Romero So N. MONTEREY CO. 10:57 5:53
44 Tim Baffi So Campolindo 10:58 5:54 6/7 6/7 3/22
45 Andrew Pierce So N. MONTEREY CO. 10:58 5:54
46 Andres Munoz Sr N. MONTEREY CO. 10:58 5:54
47 Ryan Hall Jr SAN LUIS OBISPO 11:01 5:55
48 Simon Herrera Fr WILLOW GLEN 11:01 5:55
49 James Frye So SONORA 11:01 5:55
50 Nick Rossow So FOOTHILL PALO CED. 11:02 5:56
51 David Goeser Jr OAKS CHRISTIAN 11:03 5:56
52 Ivan Oseguera So WILLOW GLEN 11:04 5:57
53 Manuel Tapia Jr N. MONTEREY CO. 11:06 5:58
54 Danny Owens Jr WILLOW GLEN 11:06 5:58
55 Tony Levine Fr ST. MARY'S-BRKLY 11:07 5:59
56 Chris Mugnaini Jr RIO AMERICANO 11:08 5:59
57 Matt Striplen So Campolindo 11:11 6:01 7/7 7/7 2/16
58 James Panabaker So FOOTHILL PALO CED. 11:14 6:02
59 Jack Wallace Jr ALBANY 11:15 6:03
60 Shannon Westbrook So SONORA 11:15 6:03
61 Jordan Yingling Fr SOUTH TAHOE 11:17 6:04
62 Fernando Padilla Fr ST. MARY'S-BRKLY 11:18 6:05
63 Tary McCullough Fr MONTEREY 11:18 6:05
64 Chris Gioia Jr ALBANY 11:18 6:05
65 Yonathan Seleshi So WILLOW GLEN 11:19 6:05
66 Mark Petner So KAMEHAMEHA HAWAII 11:21 6:06
67 Greg Sadler Jr OAKS CHRISTIAN 11:21 6:06
68 Cesar Perez Fr RIO AMERICANO 11:22 6:07
69 Chris McCabe Jr MARIA CARRILLO 11:23 6:07
70 Joe Diaz So BISHOP O'DOWD 11:24 6:08
71 Andy Henning Jr ST. MARY'S-BRKLY 11:24 6:08
72 Ernest Kauwe Jr KAMEHAMEHA HAWAII 11:25 6:08
73 Elijah Stephenson Jr MARIA CARRILLO 11:26 6:09
74 Eddie Hill Fr ST. MARY'S-BRKLY 11:26 6:09
75 Chris Hendrix Fr BISHOP O'DOWD 11:27 6:09
76 Jesse Perez Jr MONTEREY 11:28 6:10
77 Matt Meyer Sr ARCHBP. RIORDAN 11:29 6:10
78 Jesse Castaneda Fr SAN LUIS OBISPO 11:31 6:12
79 Rand Norberg So SOUTH TAHOE 11:31 6:12
80 David Dargatz Sr ORANGE LUTHERAN 11:32 6:12
81 Stephen Macinnes Jr SARATOGA 11:33 6:13
82 Akira Soto So MONTEREY 11:33 6:13
83 Christopher Andrews Jr KAMEHAMEHA HAWAII 11:34 6:13
84 James Swearingen So MARIA CARRILLO 11:34 6:13
85 Juan Reyes-Diaz So MONTEREY 11:36 6:14
86 Kenny Li Jr WILLOW GLEN 11:36 6:14
87 Ted Buchett Fr RIO AMERICANO 11:37 6:15
88 Nate Valente So MARIA CARRILLO 11:38 6:15
89 Austin Pierce Fr SOUTH TAHOE 11:38 6:15
90 Myles Jones Fr ST. MARY'S-BRKLY 11:39 6:16
91 Cameron Olson Fr ENTERPRISE 11:39 6:16
92 Kevin Magallanes So MONTEREY 11:39 6:16
93 Micheal Conti Sr ARCHBP. RIORDAN 11:40 6:16
94 Will Perera Jr SARATOGA 11:40 6:16
95 Roman Goddard Fr FOOTHILL PALO CED. 11:41 6:17
96 Perry Im Fr ARCHBP. RIORDAN 11:41 6:17
97 Stefano Congedo Sr ARCHBP. RIORDAN 11:41 6:17
98 Matt Shisler Fr SAN LORENZO VLY 11:42 6:17
99 Awet Zery Fr ARCHBP. RIORDAN 11:42 6:17
100 Tyler Johnson Jr SAN LUIS OBISPO 11:43 6:18
101 Nick Matra So OAKS CHRISTIAN 11:43 6:18
102 Ben Swan Fr SAN LORENZO VLY 11:43 6:18
103 Atticus Mulholland Jr SARATOGA 11:44 6:18
104 Nelson McGowan Jr SARATOGA 11:44 6:18
105 Matt Osterman Jr BEREAN CHRISTIAN 11:44 6:18
106 Casey Mangan Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 11:46 6:20
107 Richard Greig Jr BEREAN CHRISTIAN 11:46 6:20
108 Jon Brieger Fr RIO AMERICANO 11:52 6:23
109 Brian Tubb Jr KING'S ACADEMY 11:52 6:23
110 Derek Rueschenberg Fr SAN LUIS OBISPO 11:52 6:23
111 Jared Wason Jr N. MONTEREY CO. 11:53 6:23
112 Anders Reimer So OAKS CHRISTIAN 11:55 6:24
113 Kyle Gunn-Graffy Sr STUART HALL 11:56 6:25
114 Justin Haim Jr SOBRATO 11:57 6:25
115 Nicholas Fortunato So SONORA 11:58 6:26
116 Adrian Broz So MONTEREY 11:58 6:26
117 Keith Taylor So MARIA CARRILLO 11:58 6:26
118 Skylar Evans So SAN LORENZO VLY 11:59 6:27
119 Matt Wohn Jr BISHOP O'DOWD 11:59 6:27
120 Aaron Goodrich Fr RIO AMERICANO 12:00 6:27
121 Aaron Thompson So ARCHBP. RIORDAN 12:01 6:28
122 Brett Hodge So FOOTHILL PALO CED. 12:02 6:28
123 Richard Hubbell Sr SOBRATO 12:03 6:29
124 Luis Salgado Fr WILLOW GLEN 12:03 6:29
125 Kevin Pellemeier Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 12:03 6:29
126 Mitch Schenkelberg Fr SOBRATO 12:04 6:29
127 Kawai Siliga Jr KAMEHAMEHA HAWAII 12:04 6:29
128 Sachin Nediyachath So SOBRATO 12:05 6:30
129 Brendan Wong So CHINESE CHRISTIAN 12:05 6:30
130 Sam Shaner Sr SAN LUIS OBISPO 12:07 6:31
131 Theodor Hudson Jr MONTEREY 12:10 6:32
132 Derek Moy Sr STUART HALL 12:11 6:33
133 Brenden Cabe Fr RIO AMERICANO 12:12 6:34
134 Casey Linehan Fr STUART HALL 12:14 6:35
135 Dylan Bond So OAKS CHRISTIAN 12:16 6:36
136 Matt Zeitlin Jr HEAD-ROYCE 12:18 6:37
137 Tomo Terazaki Jr STUART HALL 12:18 6:37
138 Thomas Balistreri Fr BISHOP O'DOWD 12:19 6:37
139 Ryan Powers Fr HEALDSBURG 12:19 6:37
140 Allan Kwan So CHINESE CHRISTIAN 12:20 6:38
141 Ethan Kracht Jr KING'S ACADEMY 12:21 6:38
142 Travis Weightman Jr SOBRATO 12:21 6:38
143 Patrick Kossler So STUART HALL 12:21 6:38
144 Alex Masselink Jr HEALDSBURG 12:25 6:41
145 Winston Parsons Sr STUART HALL 12:26 6:41
146 Sayalii Baker Fr KAMEHAMEHA HAWAII 12:27 6:42
147 Michael Fung So CHINESE CHRISTIAN 12:27 6:42
148 Adan Kern Fr SOUTH TAHOE 12:28 6:42
149 Max Diddams Jr KING'S ACADEMY 12:28 6:42
150 Matt Wright Sr HEALDSBURG 12:31 6:44
151 Darin Abbadessa Sr MARIA CARRILLO 12:31 6:44
152 Timo Rode Jr KING'S ACADEMY 12:32 6:44
153 Robbie Wolfe Sr OAKS CHRISTIAN 12:33 6:45
154 Jesse Phelan So TERRA LINDA 12:35 6:46
155 Thomas Payne So SONORA 12:35 6:46
156 Garrett Thomas So KING'S ACADEMY 12:36 6:46
157 Justin Wong So ARCHBP. RIORDAN 12:36 6:46
158 Chris Scofield Jr TERRA LINDA 12:37 6:47
159 Ian Sandberg So SOBRATO 12:39 6:48
160 Colin Hart Fr HEALDSBURG 12:42 6:50
161 Jesse Curtisn So SAN LORENZO VLY 12:42 6:50
162 James McKenna Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 12:44 6:51
163 Chris Smith So SONORA 12:46 6:52
164 Daniel Diego Jr JAMESLICK 12:46 6:52
165 Neiman Paw Sr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 12:49 6:53
166 John Capin Sr PINEWOOD 12:51 6:55
167 Dylan McDonald Fr SANTA CRUZ 12:53 6:56
168 Jason Pell Jr TERRA LINDA 12:55 6:57
169 Chris Miller So JUSTIN-SIENA 12:55 6:57
170 Devlin O'Brien So SANTA CRUZ 13:01 7:00
171 Jordan Kelley Fr HEAD-ROYCE 13:01 7:00
172 Michael Hampson So SCOTTS VALLEY 13:02 7:00
173 Andrew Tan Sr HEAD-ROYCE 13:02 7:00
174 Anthony Martin Fr SANTA CRUZ 13:05 7:02
175 Kieran Bull Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 13:06 7:03
176 Evan Look So BEREAN CHRISTIAN 13:07 7:03
177 Eric Bravo Jr STUART HALL 13:11 7:05
178 Neil Madison Jr ELMA 13:17 7:08
179 Mat Newton Jr JAMESLICK 13:22 7:11
180 Brian Milstein Fr PINEWOOD 13:23 7:12
181 David Lew So BEREAN CHRISTIAN 13:24 7:12
182 Henry Meier Fr SOBRATO 13:27 7:14
183 Eric Jeffery Fr JUSTIN-SIENA 13:29 7:15
184 Andrew McQueeney Jr TERRA LINDA 13:31 7:16
185 Ben Worth So SANTA CRUZ 13:32 7:17
186 Tim Kelly Jr SANTA CRUZ 13:35 7:18
187 Kent Kim Jr S.R. CHRISTIAN 13:36 7:19
188 Yonas Woldemichael Fr S.R. CHRISTIAN 13:36 7:19
189 Brodey Storey Fr SAN LORENZO VLY 13:38 7:20
190 Josiah Smiley Jr KING'S ACADEMY 13:40 7:21
191 Forrest Allen So BISHOP O'DOWD 13:53 7:28
192 Mikey Oriol So BEREAN CHRISTIAN 13:58 7:31
193 Minjun Choi So HEAD-ROYCE 14:00 7:32
194 Will Caglia Fr SOUTH TAHOE 14:02 7:33
195 Tim Harkins Fr BISHOP O'DOWD 14:08 7:36
196 Jeremiah Wong So CHINESE CHRISTIAN 14:14 7:39
197 Carlos Montes Fr JAMESLICK 14:20 7:42
198 Matthew Abraham Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 14:43 7:55
199 Michael Lampron-Yor So PINEWOOD 14:44 7:55
200 Alex Chavez Fr JAMESLICK 14:53 8:00
201 Jack Jones Fr BISHOP O'DOWD 14:55 8:01
202 Kyle O'Reilly Fr HEALDSBURG 15:19 8:14
203 Richard Xiang Fr SACRED HEART PREP 15:24 8:17
204 Andrew Alcid Sr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 15:40 8:25
205 Bryan Lam Fr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 15:44 8:28
206 Allen Marshall Fr S.R. CHRISTIAN 15:46 8:29
207 Eddie Moroyqui Sr JAMESLICK 17:47 9:34
208 Luis Plascencia Fr SACRED HEART PREP 20:25 10:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 OAK PARK
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
51:57
10:23
5:35
24 Matt Shiney
So
10:16
5:31
2
Adam Kinberg
So
10:17
5:32
3
Jordan Rankell
Sr
10:26
5:37
5
Collin Rickard
So
10:28
5:38
6
Curtis Liang
Jr
10:30
5:39
8








2 ORANGE LUTHERAN
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:16
53:07
10:37
5:43
85 Dean Hall
Jr
10:31
5:39
9
James Dixon
So
10:32
5:40
11
Nick Wright
Jr
10:38
5:43
20
Michael Regan
Jr
10:39
5:44
21
Eric Elliot
Sr
10:47
5:48
24








3 Campolindo
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:24
53:49
10:46
5:47
125 Marshall Eames
Sr
10:33
5:40
12
Ross Geiger
So
10:34
5:41
14
Daniel Murray
Jr
10:50
5:49
27
Wilita Sanguma
Sr
10:55
5:52
35
Will Wheeler
Sr
10:57
5:53
37








4 ALBANY
8-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:40
54:00
10:48
5:48
143 Brian Aller
Jr
10:35
5:41
15
Conner Haight
Fr
10:36
5:42
19
James Pickering
Fr
10:41
5:45
22
Matteo D'Orio
Sr
10:53
5:51
33
Jack Wallace
Jr
11:15
6:03
54








5 N. MONTEREY CO.
7-5-6-5-5
Gap: 0:24
54:02
10:48
5:49
149 Luis Cortez
Jr
10:34
5:41
13
Jose Huerta
Sr
10:35
5:41
17
Alexis Romero
So
10:57
5:53
38
Andrew Pierce
So
10:58
5:54
40
Andres Munoz
Sr
10:58
5:54
41








6 WILLOW GLEN
4-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:50
54:59
11:00
5:55
206 Valentino Julien
So
10:29
5:38
7
Simon Herrera
Fr
11:01
5:55
43
Ivan Oseguera
So
11:04
5:57
47
Danny Owens
Jr
11:06
5:58
49
Yonathan Seleshi
So
11:19
6:05
60








7 SAN LUIS OBISPO
1-3-5-6-7
Gap: 1:30
55:13
11:03
5:56
233 Martin Panulin
Sr
10:13
5:30
1
Mike Cueto
So
10:45
5:47
23
Ryan Hall
Jr
11:01
5:55
42
Jesse Castaneda
Fr
11:31
6:12
73
Tyler Johnson
Jr
11:43
6:18
94








8 ST. MARY'S-BRKLY
12-10-8-8-8
Gap: 0:34
55:35
11:07
5:59
237 Will Brady
Fr
10:50
5:49
28
Nathan Quave
Sr
10:56
5:53
36
Tony Levine
Fr
11:07
5:59
50
Fernando Padilla
Fr
11:18
6:05
57
Andy Henning
Jr
11:24
6:08
66








9 MARIA CARRILLO
3-11-11-9-9
Gap: 1:18
56:21
11:16
6:04
298 Ty Olson
Sr
10:20
5:33
4
Chris McCabe
Jr
11:23
6:07
64
Elijah Stephenson
Jr
11:26
6:09
68
James Swearingen
So
11:34
6:13
79
Nate Valente
So
11:38
6:15
83








10 SARATOGA
10-9-10-10-10
Gap: 0:57
56:36
11:19
6:05
318 Kyle Borch
Fr
10:47
5:48
25
Michael Beam
So
10:52
5:51
32
Stephen Macinnes
Jr
11:33
6:13
76
Will Perera
Jr
11:40
6:16
88
Atticus Mulholland
Jr
11:44
6:18
97








11 FOOTHILL PALO CED.
14-14-9-10-11
Gap: 1:09
56:52
11:22
6:07
337 Hunter Penrod
So
10:53
5:51
34
Nick Rossow
So
11:02
5:56
45
James Panabaker
So
11:14
6:02
53
Roman Goddard
Fr
11:41
6:17
89
Brett Hodge
So
12:02
6:28
116








12 OAKS CHRISTIAN
13-13-12-13-12
Gap: 1:04
56:53
11:23
6:07
339 Tyler Temanson
Sr
10:51
5:50
30
David Goeser
Jr
11:03
5:56
46
Greg Sadler
Jr
11:21
6:06
62
Nick Matra
So
11:43
6:18
95
Anders Reimer
So
11:55
6:24
106








13 SAN LORENZO VLY
11-8-13-14-13
Gap: 1:11
57:03
11:25
6:08
355 Allen Hetke
Fr
10:48
5:48
26
Alejandro Torres
Fr
10:51
5:50
29
Matt Shisler
Fr
11:42
6:17
92
Ben Swan
Fr
11:43
6:18
96
Skylar Evans
So
11:59
6:27
112








14 MONTEREY
17-18-16-15-14
Gap: 0:21
57:34
11:31
6:11
372 Tary McCullough
Fr
11:18
6:05
58
Jesse Perez
Jr
11:28
6:10
71
Akira Soto
So
11:33
6:13
77
Juan Reyes-Diaz
So
11:36
6:14
80
Kevin Magallanes
So
11:39
6:16
86








15 SOUTH TAHOE
9-12-14-12-15
Gap: 1:53
57:29
11:30
6:11
373 Ben Sullivan
Fr
10:35
5:41
18
Jordan Yingling
Fr
11:17
6:04
56
Rand Norberg
So
11:31
6:12
74
Austin Pierce
Fr
11:38
6:15
84
Adan Kern
Fr
12:28
6:42
141








16 RIO AMERICANO
16-16-15-16-16
Gap: 0:52
57:59
11:36
6:14
412 Chris Mugnaini
Jr
11:08
5:59
51
Cesar Perez
Fr
11:22
6:07
63
Ted Buchett
Fr
11:37
6:15
82
Jon Brieger
Fr
11:52
6:23
102
Aaron Goodrich
Fr
12:00
6:27
114








17 ARCHBP. RIORDAN
20-20-20-18-17
Gap: 0:13
58:13
11:39
6:16
433 Matt Meyer
Sr
11:29
6:10
72
Micheal Conti
Sr
11:40
6:16
87
Perry Im
Fr
11:41
6:17
90
Stefano Congedo
Sr
11:41
6:17
91
Awet Zery
Fr
11:42
6:17
93








18 KAMEHAMEHA HAWAII
18-17-16-17-18
Gap: 1:06
58:51
11:46
6:20
466 Mark Petner
So
11:21
6:06
61
Ernest Kauwe
Jr
11:25
6:08
67
Christopher Andrews
Jr
11:34
6:13
78
Kawai Siliga
Jr
12:04
6:29
121
Sayalii Baker
Fr
12:27
6:42
139








19 SONORA
15-15-18-19-19
Gap: 1:45
59:35
11:55
6:24
509 James Frye
So
11:01
5:55
44
Shannon Westbrook
So
11:15
6:03
55
Nicholas Fortunato
So
11:58
6:26
109
Thomas Payne
So
12:35
6:46
147
Chris Smith
So
12:46
6:52
154








20 BISHOP O'DOWD
19-19-19-20-20
Gap: 2:29
61:02
12:12
6:34
550 Joe Diaz
So
11:24
6:08
65
Chris Hendrix
Fr
11:27
6:09
70
Matt Wohn
Jr
11:59
6:27
113
Thomas Balistreri
Fr
12:19
6:37
131
Forrest Allen
So
13:53
7:28
171








21 SOBRATO
25-23-21-21-21
Gap: 0:24
60:30
12:06
6:30
602 Justin Haim
Jr
11:57
6:25
108
Richard Hubbell
Sr
12:03
6:29
117
Mitch Schenkelberg
Fr
12:04
6:29
120
Sachin Nediyachath
So
12:05
6:30
122
Travis Weightman
Jr
12:21
6:38
135








22 STUART HALL
24-24-22-22-22
Gap: 0:25
61:00
12:12
6:34
627 Kyle Gunn-Graffy
Sr
11:56
6:25
107
Derek Moy
Sr
12:11
6:33
126
Casey Linehan
Fr
12:14
6:35
128
Tomo Terazaki
Jr
12:18
6:37
130
Patrick Kossler
So
12:21
6:38
136








23 KING'S ACADEMY
23-25-25-23-23
Gap: 0:44
61:49
12:22
6:39
672 Brian Tubb
Jr
11:52
6:23
103
Ethan Kracht
Jr
12:21
6:38
134
Max Diddams
Jr
12:28
6:42
142
Timo Rode
Jr
12:32
6:44
145
Garrett Thomas
So
12:36
6:46
148








24 SCOTTS VALLEY
22-22-24-25-24
Gap: 1:20
62:41
12:32
6:44
692 Casey Mangan
Fr
11:46
6:20
100
Kevin Pellemeier
Fr
12:03
6:29
119
James McKenna
Fr
12:44
6:51
153
Michael Hampson
So
13:02
7:00
159
Kieran Bull
Fr
13:06
7:03
161








25 BEREAN CHRISTIAN
21-21-23-24-25
Gap: 2:14
63:59
12:48
6:53
699 Matt Osterman
Jr
11:44
6:18
99
Richard Greig
Jr
11:46
6:20
101
Evan Look
So
13:07
7:03
162
David Lew
So
13:24
7:12
165
Mikey Oriol
So
13:58
7:31
172








26 CHINESE CHRISTIAN
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 2:09
63:55
12:47
6:52
727 Brendan Wong
So
12:05
6:30
123
Allan Kwan
So
12:20
6:38
133
Michael Fung
So
12:27
6:42
140
Neiman Paw
Sr
12:49
6:53
156
Jeremiah Wong
So
14:14
7:39
175








27 HEALDSBURG
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 3:00
65:16
13:03
7:01
743 Ryan Powers
Fr
12:19
6:37
132
Alex Masselink
Jr
12:25
6:41
137
Matt Wright
Sr
12:31
6:44
143
Colin Hart
Fr
12:42
6:50
151
Kyle O'Reilly
Fr
15:19
8:14
180








28 SANTA CRUZ
29-28-28-28-28
Gap: 0:42
66:06
13:13
7:06
810 Dylan McDonald
Fr
12:53
6:56
157
Devlin O'Brien
So
13:01
7:00
158
Anthony Martin
Fr
13:05
7:02
160
Ben Worth
So
13:32
7:17
167
Tim Kelly
Jr
13:35
7:18
168








29 JAMESLICK
28-29-29-29-29
Gap: 5:01
73:08
14:38
7:52
856 Daniel Diego
Jr
12:46
6:52
155
Mat Newton
Jr
13:22
7:11
164
Carlos Montes
Fr
14:20
7:42
176
Alex Chavez
Fr
14:53
8:00
178
Eddie Moroyqui
Sr
17:47
9:34
183








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.