Campolindo Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/26/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Compestine, Vinson Sr V 15:59 5:09 3.1 27/208 2/7 2/7 8/28 16:07
(0:08,0.8)
16:19
(0:20,2.0)
16:07
(0:08,0.8)
15:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fong, Kevin Jr V 16:44 5:24 3.1 88/208 6/7 6/7 4/24 16:48
(0:04,0.4)
16:48
(0:04,0.4)
16:48
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Geiger, Keith Sr V 16:02 5:10 3.1 32/208 3/7 3/7 2/25 17:05
(1:03,6.1)
16:29
(0:27,2.7)
16:29
(0:27,2.7)
15:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hathaway, Adam Jr V 17:26 5:37 3.1 152/208 7/7 7/7 9/23 16:25 16:25 16:10
Johnson, Daniel Sr V 16:31 5:20 3.1 69/208 4/7 4/7 6/24 16:50
(0:19,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Joyce, Thomas Sr V 15:20 4:57 3.1 3/208 1/7 1/7 3/60 15:31
(0:11,1.2)
15:50
(0:30,3.2)
15:31
(0:11,1.2)
15:31
(0:11,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wong, Leland Sr V 16:44 5:24 3.1 86/208 5/7 5/7 5/24 16:34 16:52
(0:08,0.8)
16:32 16:01 You ROCK! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/24 80:36
1:24
3.1 5:12 4:57 5:24 162 5:07 80:30 81:51
(1:15,1.5)
79:45 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Thomas Joyce (3), Vinson Compestine (20), Keith Geiger (23), Daniel Johnson (52), Leland Wong (64)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Danny Martinez Sr St. John Bosco 15:11 4:54
2 Jonah Diaz Sr Palos Verdes 15:16 4:55
3 Thomas Joyce Sr Campolindo 15:20 4:57 1/7 1/7 3/60 15:31
(0:11)
15:50
(0:30)
15:31
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Myles Smith Jr St. John Bosco 15:24 4:58
5 Luis Luna Sr Piner 15:28 4:59
6 Alex Conner Sr Sonoma Valley 15:37 5:02
7 Tom Ebiner Sr Damien 15:40 5:03
8 Nolan Tonkyn Sr Albany 15:42 5:04
9 Adam Avila Sr Cathedral 15:42 5:04
10 Trevor Stephens Jr Del Oro 15:42 5:04
11 Geno Arthur Sr Rio Mesa 15:43 5:04
12 Ismael Griego Sr Granite Hills 15:47 5:05
13 Cesar Solis Sr Cathedral 15:48 5:06
14 Elliott Ramirez Sr Brea Olinda 15:49 5:06
15 Cody Nguyen Sr Brea Olinda 15:49 5:06
16 Seamus Land Sr San Luis Obispo 15:49 5:06
17 Doug Negrete Jr Damien 15:50 5:06
18 Tyler Troxel Sr Acalanes 15:51 5:07
19 Michael Nakahara Jr West Torrance 15:52 5:07
20 Ryland Dreibelbis Jr Palos Verdes 15:53 5:07
21 Patrick Bourke Jr Cathedral Catholic 15:54 5:08
22 Brandon Pugh Sr San Juan Hills 15:55 5:08
23 Justin Unno Sr Palos Verdes 15:58 5:09
24 Brandon Vientos Sr West Torrance 15:59 5:09
25 Riess Haslam Sr University City 15:59 5:09
26 Jaime Silva Jr Piner 15:59 5:09
27 Vinson Compestine Sr Campolindo 15:59 5:09 2/7 2/7 8/28 16:07
(0:08)
16:19
(0:20)
16:07
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Tyler Hanson Jr Miramonte 15:59 5:09
29 Dylan Chamberlen Sr Paradise 16:00 5:10
30 Luke Kraemer Sr San Luis Obispo 16:01 5:10
31 Sean Davis Sr Valley Christian 16:02 5:10
32 Keith Geiger Sr Campolindo 16:02 5:10 3/7 3/7 2/25 17:05
(1:03)
16:29
(0:27)
16:29
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Sebastian Cruz Sr St. John Bosco 16:02 5:10
34 Jamie Fehrnstrom Sr Miramonte 16:04 5:11
35 Danny Stalters Jr Northgate 16:05 5:11
36 Josh Lopez So St. John Bosco 16:05 5:11
37 Jarron Helbock Sr Cathedral Catholic 16:05 5:11
38 Omar Nunez Sr Delano 16:06 5:12
39 Alec Dunton Sr Palos Verdes 16:08 5:12
40 Angel Gil Jr Shafter 16:08 5:12
41 Efren Reyes So Piner 16:08 5:12
42 Andrew Melendez So Bishop O'dowd 16:09 5:13
43 Dillon Read Jr Miramonte 16:12 5:14
44 Christian Finkbeiner Sr Placer 16:14 5:14
45 Daniel Gomez Jr El Capitan 16:15 5:15
46 Chris Midkiff Jr Chico 16:15 5:15
47 Steven Sum Fr Saratoga 16:16 5:15
48 Ryan Hodgens Jr Whitney 16:16 5:15
49 Patrick Fitzgerald Sr Cathedral Catholic 16:16 5:15
50 Tyler Sickler Jr Will C. Wood 16:17 5:15
51 Tommy Warfel Sr Redwood 16:17 5:15
52 Daniel Rieger Sr Palos Verdes 16:19 5:16
53 Jason Saler Sr Piner 16:19 5:16
54 Elias Munoz So Cathedral 16:21 5:16
55 Ricky Morris Sr Sierra (sjs) 16:24 5:17
56 Zach Jaeger Jr Vista Del Lago 16:25 5:18
57 Conor Brandt Sr Damien 16:25 5:18
58 Jose Monrreal Sr McFarland 16:26 5:18
59 Zander Souza Sr Paso Robles 16:26 5:18
60 Miles Dawson Sr West Torrance 16:26 5:18
61 Daniel Henderson Sr Valley Center 16:27 5:18
62 Ciaran Murphy Jr St. Ignatius 16:27 5:18
63 Thomas Snur Jr Palos Verdes 16:28 5:19
64 John Janneck Jr Brea Olinda 16:28 5:19
65 Andrew Faust Sr West Torrance 16:29 5:19
66 Fred Huxham So Redwood 16:29 5:19
67 Greg Day Sr West Torrance 16:29 5:19
68 Matthew Ruiz So Cathedral 16:29 5:19
69 Daniel Johnson Sr Campolindo 16:31 5:20 4/7 4/7 6/24
70 Aldo Gil Jr Shafter 16:31 5:20
71 Nolan Gallagher Sr San Dieguito Academy 16:32 5:20
72 Grant Murphy Jr Mills 16:32 5:20
73 Joe Soik Sr El Dorado 16:32 5:20
74 Miles Blum Sr West Torrance 16:33 5:20
75 Teddy Kassa Jr West Torrance 16:34 5:21
76 Branden Estrada Fr St. John Bosco 16:34 5:21
77 Ruben Solorza Jr St. John Bosco 16:34 5:21
78 Miguel Lopez Jr Castle Park 16:34 5:21
79 Spencer Hoffman Jr Del Norte 16:37 5:22
80 Jake Williams Sr Cathedral Catholic 16:38 5:22
81 Alek Simpson So Yosemite 16:40 5:23
82 Andrew Mock Jr Cathedral Catholic 16:40 5:23
83 Joshua Ernst Jr San Luis Obispo 16:41 5:23
84 Kevin Rodriguez So St. John Bosco 16:42 5:23
85 Travis Robey Jr Valley Center 16:43 5:24
86 Leland Wong Sr Campolindo 16:44 5:24 5/7 5/7 5/24 16:34 16:52
(0:08)
16:32 You ROCK! (LR)
87 Gama Gomez Jr Placer 16:44 5:24
88 Kevin Fong Jr Campolindo 16:44 5:24 6/7 6/7 4/24 16:48
(0:04)
16:48
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
89 Eric Marlette Jr Fairfield 16:45 5:24
90 Gilbert Solorza Jr Buena Park 16:46 5:25
91 Adam Roeder Sr Miramonte 16:47 5:25
92 Matt Mulligan Jr Piner 16:48 5:25
93 Moses Baiden Sr Damien 16:50 5:26
94 Landon Woollard So Shasta 16:50 5:26
95 Bobby Myers Sr El Capitan 16:52 5:26
96 Nimai Buroz Jr Chico 16:52 5:26
97 Matt Stewart Sr Miramonte 16:53 5:27
98 Tanner Engelage Sr Brea Olinda 16:54 5:27
99 Mark Tamminga Jr Miramonte 16:54 5:27
100 Connor Torre Sr Madison 16:54 5:27
101 Ryan Maize Sr El Capitan 16:55 5:27
102 Sam Baker Sr Del Oro 16:55 5:27
103 Zekaryas Mebrahtu Sr Piner 16:57 5:28
104 Riley Pihl Sr San Luis Obispo 16:58 5:28
105 James Amondsen Jr Cathedral 16:58 5:28
106 Jose Pelayo Jr Shafter 16:59 5:29
107 Tony Meredith Sr Foothill (pc) 16:59 5:29
108 Max Mcbride Sr Brea Olinda 16:59 5:29
109 Cesar Patino Sr Wasco 17:00 5:29
110 Joseph Arroyo Sr El Camino 17:01 5:29
111 John Reyes Sr Cathedral 17:02 5:30
112 Dalton Case Sr Cathedral Catholic 17:03 5:30
113 Kyle Ryan Jr Redwood 17:03 5:30
114 Adam Williams Jr Damien 17:05 5:31
115 Kalum Bergstrom So Live Oak 17:05 5:31
116 Andrew Smith Jr El Capitan 17:06 5:31
117 Arturo Mendoza Sr Wasco 17:07 5:31
118 Viktor Dorofeyev Jr Placer 17:08 5:32
119 Jorge Gomez So El Capitan 17:09 5:32
120 Sean Gregg Jr El Dorado 17:09 5:32
121 Cameron Bauer Sr San Luis Obispo 17:09 5:32
122 Mark Sidor Sr Palos Verdes 17:09 5:32
123 Nathan Rossi Sr El Dorado 17:10 5:32
124 Daniel Chiriaev So Prospect 17:10 5:32
125 Erik Garcia Jr McFarland 17:12 5:33
126 Benjamin Jimenez Jr Damien 17:12 5:33
127 Epi Nunez Sr Piner 17:12 5:33
128 Augustin Duenas Jr Shafter 17:12 5:33
129 Danny Garcia So McFarland 17:12 5:33
130 Logan Fidler Sr Valley Center 17:12 5:33
131 Thomas Sayre Jr St. Ignatius 17:13 5:33
132 Andris Molina So Chico 17:15 5:34
133 Austin Quach Sr Sacred Heart Cp 17:15 5:34
134 Fernando Ramirez So Valley Center 17:16 5:34
135 Gary Thornton Jr Chico 17:16 5:34
136 Liam Powers Sr St. Ignatius 17:17 5:35
137 Luis Mireles Sr Shafter 17:19 5:35
138 Jeremy Costello So San Luis Obispo 17:19 5:35
139 Genaro Rodriguez Jr Valley Center 17:20 5:35
140 Ian Gomez Jr Cathedral 17:20 5:35
141 Kory Burt Sr San Luis Obispo 17:20 5:35
142 Austin Dawson So Del Oro 17:21 5:36
143 Nicholas Grubiss Sr Cathedral Catholic 17:21 5:36
144 Ian Janoska Jr El Dorado 17:21 5:36
145 Dominic Revilla Sr Sacred Heart Cp 17:22 5:36
146 Zach Stelzer Sr Placer 17:23 5:36
147 Mitchell Cameron So Damien 17:23 5:36
148 Blake Zufall Jr Shasta 17:25 5:37
149 Addison Mendez Jr Brea Olinda 17:25 5:37
150 Rich Bassin Sr St. Ignatius 17:26 5:37
151 Jose Espinoza Jr Shafter 17:26 5:37
152 Adam Hathaway Jr Campolindo 17:26 5:37 7/7 7/7 9/23 16:25 16:25
153 Lawrence Han Sr Miramonte 17:28 5:38
154 Tikal Ramirez So Oakland Tech 17:28 5:38
155 Blake Alm Fr Redwood 17:28 5:38
156 Thomas Valles Fr McFarland 17:29 5:38
157 Enrique Cervantes Sr Mission 17:29 5:38
158 Jeremie Showa Jr Mission 17:30 5:39
159 Jon Larson Sr Valley Center 17:35 5:40
160 Matt Johnson Jr El Dorado 17:35 5:40
161 Dillon Foehr So Redwood 17:35 5:40
162 Max Friend Jr Redwood 17:36 5:41
163 Gerardo Torres Jr Skyline 17:36 5:41
164 Brendan Foti So Sacred Heart Cp 17:37 5:41
165 Nathaniel Whitney Sr Sacred Heart Cp 17:38 5:41
166 Jared Daedler Jr Brea Olinda 17:40 5:42
167 Ryan Gray So El Dorado 17:40 5:42
168 Carlos Flores Jr Sacred Heart Cp 17:41 5:42
169 Danny Phelan Jr Chico 17:41 5:42
170 Sergio Avelar Sr McFarland 17:45 5:44
171 Alex Sanchez Jr Valley Center 17:46 5:44
172 Austin Kelley Sr El Capitan 17:46 5:44
173 Ryan Wi So Skyline 17:47 5:44
174 Reoh Darwell So El Capitan 17:48 5:45
175 Felix Oliveros So Placer 17:50 5:45
176 Frank Xiao Jr Sacred Heart Cp 17:51 5:45
177 Dustin Penn Henry Jr Del Oro 17:53 5:46
178 Erik Manzo Sr Shafter 17:53 5:46
179 Ben Osipow Fr St. Ignatius 17:53 5:46
180 Samuel Bransky Sr Chico 17:56 5:47
181 Conor Cannon Sr St. Ignatius 17:57 5:47
182 Jose Rodriguez Fr Placer 18:01 5:49
183 Spencer Wright Sr El Dorado 18:04 5:50
184 Jack Bullock So Redwood 18:06 5:50
185 Kyle Woo Sr Del Oro 18:07 5:51
186 Ramiro Sepulveda So McFarland 18:07 5:51
187 Spencer Stacy Sr Del Oro 18:20 5:55
188 Mauricio Vera Sr Placer 18:20 5:55
189 Matthew Kozuch Jr Sacred Heart Cp 18:22 5:55
190 Patrick Cummins Jr St. Ignatius 18:35 6:00
191 George Harter Fr Saratoga 18:38 6:01
192 Brandon Reddish Jr Chico 18:50 6:05
193 Simon Steinfeld Sr Saratoga 18:59 6:07
194 Alex Mekebri Fr Del Oro 19:02 6:08
195 Samuel Weaver Sr Oakland Tech 19:05 6:09
196 Ivan Gonzalez Jr Ridgeview 19:06 6:10
197 Aasim Navqi Jr Saratoga 19:07 6:10
198 Daniel Johnston So Saratoga 19:10 6:11
199 Evan Ye Sr Saratoga 19:27 6:16
200 Norris Cooper Jr Skyline 19:36 6:19
201 Juan Aguilar Jr Fremont 19:43 6:22
202 Abran Ayon Fr McFarland 19:51 6:24
203 Lawrence Lee Sr Oakland 19:52 6:25
204 David Zarrin Jr Saratoga 20:18 6:33
205 Richard Young Jr Oakland Tech 20:18 6:33
206 Danny Le Sr Skyline 20:29 6:36
207 Johnny Luu So Skyline 21:10 6:50
208 Neil Wessling Fr Skyline 21:49 7:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palos Verdes
2-3-2-2-1
Gap: 1:03
79:34
15:55
5:08
100 Jonah Diaz
Sr
15:16
4:55
2
Ryland Dreibelbis
Jr
15:53
5:07
15
Justin Unno
Sr
15:58
5:09
17
Alec Dunton
Sr
16:08
5:12
28
Daniel Rieger
Sr
16:19
5:16
38
Thomas Snur
Jr
16:28
5:19
46
Mark Sidor
Sr
17:09
5:32
91
2 St. John Bosco
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:23
79:16
15:51
5:07
112 Danny Martinez
Sr
15:11
4:54
1
Myles Smith
Jr
15:24
4:58
4
Sebastian Cruz
Sr
16:02
5:10
24
Josh Lopez
So
16:05
5:11
26
Branden Estrada
Fr
16:34
5:21
57
Ruben Solorza
Jr
16:34
5:21
58
Kevin Rodriguez
So
16:42
5:23
62
3 Piner
4-7-4-3-3
Gap: 1:20
80:42
16:08
5:12
161 Luis Luna
Sr
15:28
4:59
5
Jaime Silva
Jr
15:59
5:09
19
Efren Reyes
So
16:08
5:12
30
Jason Saler
Sr
16:19
5:16
39
Matt Mulligan
Jr
16:48
5:25
68
Zekaryas Mebrahtu
Sr
16:57
5:28
77
Epi Nunez
Sr
17:12
5:33
95
4 Campolindo
3-6-3-4-4
Gap: 1:24
80:36
16:07
5:12
162 Thomas Joyce
Sr
15:20
4:57
3
Vinson Compestine
Sr
15:59
5:09
20
Keith Geiger
Sr
16:02
5:10
23
Daniel Johnson
Sr
16:31
5:20
52
Leland Wong
Sr
16:44
5:24
64
Kevin Fong
Jr
16:44
5:24
66
Adam Hathaway
Jr
17:26
5:37
119
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 West Torrance
10-8-8-6-5
Gap: 0:37
81:15
16:15
5:15
173 Michael Nakahara
Jr
15:52
5:07
14
Brandon Vientos
Sr
15:59
5:09
18
Miles Dawson
Sr
16:26
5:18
43
Andrew Faust
Sr
16:29
5:19
48
Greg Day
Sr
16:29
5:19
50
Miles Blum
Sr
16:33
5:20
55
Teddy Kassa
Jr
16:34
5:21
56
6 Cathedral
6-2-5-5-6
Gap: 1:16
81:18
16:16
5:15
186 Adam Avila
Sr
15:42
5:04
7
Cesar Solis
Sr
15:48
5:06
9
Elias Munoz
So
16:21
5:16
40
Matthew Ruiz
So
16:29
5:19
51
James Amondsen
Jr
16:58
5:28
79
John Reyes
Sr
17:02
5:30
82
Ian Gomez
Jr
17:20
5:35
108
7 Cathedral Catholic
11-10-10-8-7
Gap: 0:46
81:33
16:19
5:16
198 Patrick Bourke
Jr
15:54
5:08
16
Jarron Helbock
Sr
16:05
5:11
27
Patrick Fitzgerald
Sr
16:16
5:15
36
Jake Williams
Sr
16:38
5:22
59
Andrew Mock
Jr
16:40
5:23
60
Dalton Case
Sr
17:03
5:30
83
Nicholas Grubiss
Sr
17:21
5:36
111
8 Damien
5-4-6-7-8
Gap: 1:25
81:50
16:22
5:17
214 Tom Ebiner
Sr
15:40
5:03
6
Doug Negrete
Jr
15:50
5:06
13
Conor Brandt
Sr
16:25
5:18
41
Moses Baiden
Sr
16:50
5:26
69
Adam Williams
Jr
17:05
5:31
85
Benjamin Jimenez
Jr
17:12
5:33
94
Mitchell Cameron
So
17:23
5:36
115
9 Miramonte
12-11-9-10-9
Gap: 0:54
81:55
16:23
5:17
216 Tyler Hanson
Jr
15:59
5:09
21
Jamie Fehrnstrom
Sr
16:04
5:11
25
Dillon Read
Jr
16:12
5:14
31
Adam Roeder
Sr
16:47
5:25
67
Matt Stewart
Sr
16:53
5:27
72
Mark Tamminga
Jr
16:54
5:27
74
Lawrence Han
Sr
17:28
5:38
120
10 Brea Olinda
8-5-7-9-10
Gap: 1:10
81:59
16:24
5:17
222 Elliott Ramirez
Sr
15:49
5:06
10
Cody Nguyen
Sr
15:49
5:06
11
John Janneck
Jr
16:28
5:19
47
Tanner Engelage
Sr
16:54
5:27
73
Max Mcbride
Sr
16:59
5:29
81
Addison Mendez
Jr
17:25
5:37
116
Jared Daedler
Jr
17:40
5:42
130
11 San Luis Obispo
9-9-11-11-11
Gap: 1:20
82:38
16:32
5:20
263 Seamus Land
Sr
15:49
5:06
12
Luke Kraemer
Sr
16:01
5:10
22
Joshua Ernst
Jr
16:41
5:23
61
Riley Pihl
Sr
16:58
5:28
78
Cameron Bauer
Sr
17:09
5:32
90
Jeremy Costello
So
17:19
5:35
106
Kory Burt
Sr
17:20
5:35
109
12 El Capitan
15-16-14-13-12
Gap: 0:54
84:17
16:51
5:26
352 Daniel Gomez
Jr
16:15
5:15
33
Bobby Myers
Sr
16:52
5:26
70
Ryan Maize
Sr
16:55
5:27
75
Andrew Smith
Jr
17:06
5:31
86
Jorge Gomez
So
17:09
5:32
88
Austin Kelley
Sr
17:46
5:44
136
Reoh Darwell
So
17:48
5:45
138
13 Shafter
13-12-12-12-13
Gap: 1:11
84:09
16:50
5:26
363 Angel Gil
Jr
16:08
5:12
29
Aldo Gil
Jr
16:31
5:20
53
Jose Pelayo
Jr
16:59
5:29
80
Augustin Duenas
Jr
17:12
5:33
96
Luis Mireles
Sr
17:19
5:35
105
Jose Espinoza
Jr
17:26
5:37
118
Erik Manzo
Sr
17:53
5:46
142
14 Valley Center
20-18-17-16-14
Gap: 0:53
84:58
17:00
5:29
414 Daniel Henderson
Sr
16:27
5:18
44
Travis Robey
Jr
16:43
5:24
63
Logan Fidler
Sr
17:12
5:33
98
Fernando Ramirez
So
17:16
5:34
102
Genaro Rodriguez
Jr
17:20
5:35
107
Jon Larson
Sr
17:35
5:40
123
Alex Sanchez
Jr
17:46
5:44
135
15 Redwood
18-14-13-14-15
Gap: 1:18
84:52
16:58
5:29
416 Tommy Warfel
Sr
16:17
5:15
37
Fred Huxham
So
16:29
5:19
49
Kyle Ryan
Jr
17:03
5:30
84
Blake Alm
Fr
17:28
5:38
121
Dillon Foehr
So
17:35
5:40
125
Max Friend
Jr
17:36
5:41
126
Jack Bullock
So
18:06
5:50
148
16 Placer
14-15-15-15-16
Gap: 1:36
85:19
17:04
5:30
437 Christian Finkbeiner
Sr
16:14
5:14
32
Gama Gomez
Jr
16:44
5:24
65
Viktor Dorofeyev
Jr
17:08
5:32
87
Zach Stelzer
Sr
17:23
5:36
114
Felix Oliveros
So
17:50
5:45
139
Jose Rodriguez
Fr
18:01
5:49
146
Mauricio Vera
Sr
18:20
5:55
152
17 Chico
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:26
85:19
17:04
5:30
441 Chris Midkiff
Jr
16:15
5:15
34
Nimai Buroz
Jr
16:52
5:26
71
Andris Molina
So
17:15
5:34
100
Gary Thornton
Jr
17:16
5:34
103
Danny Phelan
Jr
17:41
5:42
133
Samuel Bransky
Sr
17:56
5:47
144
Brandon Reddish
Jr
18:50
6:05
156
18 El Dorado
22-20-20-19-18
Gap: 1:03
85:47
17:09
5:32
471 Joe Soik
Sr
16:32
5:20
54
Sean Gregg
Jr
17:09
5:32
89
Nathan Rossi
Sr
17:10
5:32
92
Ian Janoska
Jr
17:21
5:36
112
Matt Johnson
Jr
17:35
5:40
124
Ryan Gray
So
17:40
5:42
131
Spencer Wright
Sr
18:04
5:50
147
19 Del Oro
7-13-16-18-19
Gap: 2:25
85:58
17:12
5:33
484 Trevor Stephens
Jr
15:42
5:04
8
Sam Baker
Sr
16:55
5:27
76
Austin Dawson
So
17:21
5:36
110
Dustin Penn Henry
Jr
17:53
5:46
141
Kyle Woo
Sr
18:07
5:51
149
Spencer Stacy
Sr
18:20
5:55
151
Alex Mekebri
Fr
19:02
6:08
158
20 McFarland
19-19-19-20-20
Gap: 1:19
86:04
17:13
5:33
488 Jose Monrreal
Sr
16:26
5:18
42
Erik Garcia
Jr
17:12
5:33
93
Danny Garcia
So
17:12
5:33
97
Thomas Valles
Fr
17:29
5:38
122
Sergio Avelar
Sr
17:45
5:44
134
Ramiro Sepulveda
So
18:07
5:51
150
Abran Ayon
Fr
19:51
6:24
163
21 St. Ignatius
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:26
86:16
17:15
5:34
508 Ciaran Murphy
Jr
16:27
5:18
45
Thomas Sayre
Jr
17:13
5:33
99
Liam Powers
Sr
17:17
5:35
104
Rich Bassin
Sr
17:26
5:37
117
Ben Osipow
Fr
17:53
5:46
143
Conor Cannon
Sr
17:57
5:47
145
Patrick Cummins
Jr
18:35
6:00
154
22 Sacred Heart Cp
23-23-22-22-22
Gap: 0:26
87:33
17:31
5:39
603 Austin Quach
Sr
17:15
5:34
101
Dominic Revilla
Sr
17:22
5:36
113
Brendan Foti
So
17:37
5:41
128
Nathaniel Whitney
Sr
17:38
5:41
129
Carlos Flores
Jr
17:41
5:42
132
Frank Xiao
Jr
17:51
5:45
140
Matthew Kozuch
Jr
18:22
5:55
153
23 Saratoga
17-22-23-23-23
Gap: 2:54
92:10
18:26
5:57
666 Steven Sum
Fr
16:16
5:15
35
George Harter
Fr
18:38
6:01
155
Simon Steinfeld
Sr
18:59
6:07
157
Aasim Navqi
Jr
19:07
6:10
159
Daniel Johnston
So
19:10
6:11
160
Evan Ye
Sr
19:27
6:16
161
David Zarrin
Jr
20:18
6:33
164
24 Skyline
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 3:34
96:38
19:20
6:14
757 Gerardo Torres
Jr
17:36
5:41
127
Ryan Wi
So
17:47
5:44
137
Norris Cooper
Jr
19:36
6:19
162
Danny Le
Sr
20:29
6:36
165
Johnny Luu
So
21:10
6:50
166
Neil Wessling
Fr
21:49
7:02
167




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.