Campolindo Results from the Ed Sias Invitational at Hidden Valley Park on 9/10/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bohon, Tyler Fr Fr 16:12.1 8:06 2 126/149 7/7 44/44 8/8 16:37
(0:25,2.5)
16:37
(0:25,2.5)
16:37
(0:25,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Boozarpour, Omid So FS/JV 12:32.4 6:16 2 7/131 3/16 24/44 2/15 13:41
(1:09,8.4)
13:41
(1:09,8.4)
13:41
(1:09,8.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Buckley, Kevin Fr Fr 13:02.9 6:31 2 27/149 1/7 28/44 14/28 14:13
(1:10,8.2)
14:13
(1:10,8.2)
14:13
(1:10,8.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Compestine, Vinson Sr V 10:34.8 5:17 2 8/154 2/7 2/44 2/26 10:47
(0:12,1.9)
11:01
(0:26,4.0)
10:47
(0:12,1.9)
10:47
(0:12,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Farvard, Rod Jr JV 11:44.1 5:52 2 6/186 2/7 9/44 2/34 12:52
(1:08,8.8)
11:34 11:34 11:34 You ROCK! (LY)
Fass, Drew So FS/JV 12:59.2 6:30 2 19/131 6/16 27/44 2/10 13:35
(0:36,4.4)
14:04
(1:05,7.7)
12:45 12:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Fong, Kevin Jr JV 11:21.4 5:41 2 1/186 1/7 8/44 1/35 12:19
(0:58,7.8)
11:26
(0:05,0.7)
11:26
(0:05,0.7)
11:26
(0:05,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Garvey, Chris So FS/JV 13:42.7 6:51 2 37/131 13/16 36/44 2/2 15:18
(1:35,10.4)
15:18
(1:35,10.4)
15:18
(1:35,10.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Geiger, Keith Sr V 10:54 5:27 2 25/154 6/7 6/44 1/18 11:13
(0:19,2.8)
11:18
(0:24,3.5)
11:13
(0:19,2.8)
11:13
(0:19,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Gelston, Kevin Sr JV 12:23.3 6:12 2 28/186 6/7 18/44 2/18 12:27
(0:04,0.5)
12:55
(0:32,4.1)
12:00 12:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Goodrich, Gryphon Jr FS/JV 12:22.7 6:11 2 4/131 1/16 17/44 3/17 12:46
(0:24,3.1)
12:17 12:17 12:17 You ROCK! (LY)
Gustafson, Drew Fr Fr 14:03.3 7:02 2 62/149 4/7 38/44 6/17 15:17
(1:14,8.0)
15:17
(1:14,8.0)
15:17
(1:14,8.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hathaway, Adam Jr V 10:50.7 5:25 2 22/154 5/7 5/44 1/23 11:22
(0:31,4.6)
11:08
(0:17,2.6)
11:08
(0:17,2.6)
11:08
(0:17,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Iwata, Stephen Sr FS/JV 12:26.3 6:13 2 5/131 2/16 19/44 2/17 12:39
(0:13,1.7)
12:04 11:55 11:55 You ROCK! (LY)
Jetly, Rahil Jr FS/JV 15:57.7 7:59 2 94/131 15/16 41/44 2/2 15:58 14:52 14:10 14:10
Johnson, Daniel Sr V 10:46.8 5:23 2 20/154 3/7 3/44 3/25 11:20
(0:33,4.9)
11:20
(0:33,4.9)
11:20
(0:33,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Joyce, Thomas Sr V 10:24.1 5:12 2 4/154 1/7 1/44 4/26 10:48
(0:24,3.6)
11:03
(0:39,5.9)
10:48
(0:24,3.6)
10:48
(0:24,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Koenigsberg, Josh Jr JV 12:27.7 6:14 2 31/186 7/7 20/44 2/14 13:11
(0:43,5.5)
12:25 12:06 12:06 You ROCK! (LY)
Kofman, Seth Fr F/S 11:45.1 5:53 2 13/226 1/7 10/44 7/41 12:12
(0:27,3.7)
12:12
(0:27,3.7)
12:12
(0:27,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kuckuk, David Fr Fr 16:10.5 8:05 2 125/149 6/7 43/44 9/12 19:31
(3:21,17.1)
19:31
(3:21,17.1)
19:31
(3:21,17.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lee, Sam Fr Fr 13:50.2 6:55 2 50/149 3/7 37/44 7/21 14:16
(0:26,3.0)
14:16
(0:26,3.0)
14:16
(0:26,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
LoPresti, Nick Jr FS/JV 14:38.8 7:19 2 62/131 14/16 40/44 2/2 15:14
(0:35,3.9)
15:14
(0:35,3.9)
15:14
(0:35,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lothamer, Parker Fr F/S 12:30.8 6:15 2 56/226 7/7 23/44 1/14 13:27
(0:56,7.0)
13:27
(0:56,7.0)
13:27
(0:56,7.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Moran, Will So F/S 12:16.7 6:08 2 38/226 4/7 15/44 4/35 13:13
(0:57,7.1)
12:54
(0:37,4.8)
12:42
(0:25,3.3)
12:42
(0:25,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mostaghimi, Arman Sr JV 12:20.3 6:10 2 25/186 5/7 16/44 2/24 13:00
(0:40,5.1)
12:53
(0:33,4.2)
11:58 11:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Nelson, Uanoa So FS/JV 13:37.1 6:49 2 34/131 11/16 34/44 2/4 14:37
(1:00,6.8)
13:14 13:14 You ROCK! (LR, PG, DSR)
Oto, Nathan Sr FS/JV 13:29.3 6:45 2 30/131 9/16 31/44 2/5 13:32
(0:03,0.3)
13:15 12:57 12:57 You ROCK! (LY)
Pappa, Sean Fr Fr 13:31.2 6:46 2 39/149 2/7 32/44 11/26 14:15
(0:44,5.1)
14:15
(0:44,5.1)
14:15
(0:44,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Peterson, Chris Jr FS/JV 15:58.8 7:59 2 96/131 16/16 42/44 2/2 15:26 13:52 13:52 13:52
Peterson, Michael Fr F/S 12:28.4 6:14 2 51/226 6/7 22/44 3/28 12:54
(0:26,3.3)
12:54
(0:26,3.3)
12:54
(0:26,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sanderson, Jamie Sr FS/JV 13:39.8 6:50 2 36/131 12/16 35/44 2/2 13:27 15:07
(1:27,9.6)
12:33 12:33 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Sun, Cameron Jr V 11:12.5 5:36 2 33/154 7/7 7/44 1/12 11:57
(0:45,6.3)
11:12 11:12 11:12 You ROCK! (LY)
Takata, Tyler So F/S 12:27.7 6:14 2 49/226 5/7 20/44 4/34 13:14
(0:47,5.9)
12:57
(0:29,3.8)
12:25 12:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, DSR)
Tuan, Matthew So FS/JV 12:48.1 6:24 2 13/131 4/16 25/44 2/14 13:44
(0:56,6.8)
13:44
(0:56,6.8)
13:44
(0:56,6.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tucker, Nathane So FS/JV 12:59 6:30 2 18/131 5/16 26/44 2/12 13:37
(0:38,4.7)
13:37
(0:38,4.7)
13:37
(0:38,4.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Valverde, Isaac So F/S 12:01.4 6:01 2 21/226 2/7 11/44 5/37 12:24
(0:23,3.0)
12:24
(0:23,3.0)
12:24
(0:23,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Van Heuit, Andy Jr JV 12:15.5 6:08 2 21/186 4/7 14/44 2/29 13:50
(1:35,11.4)
12:33
(0:18,2.3)
12:15 12:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Weinberg, Ben So F/S 12:09.3 6:05 2 26/226 3/7 12/44 4/37 16:05
(3:56,24.4)
12:44
(0:35,4.5)
12:44
(0:35,4.5)
12:44
(0:35,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Whitley, Cole So FS/JV 13:05.1 6:33 2 22/131 7/16 29/44 2/9 15:56
(2:51,17.9)
14:17
(1:12,8.4)
13:47
(0:42,5.0)
13:47
(0:42,5.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wong, Colin Sr JV 12:14.3 6:07 2 20/186 3/7 13/44 2/32 12:16
(0:02,0.2)
12:35
(0:21,2.7)
12:07 12:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Wong, Leland Sr V 10:49.7 5:25 2 21/154 4/7 4/44 2/24 10:54
(0:05,0.7)
11:16
(0:26,3.9)
10:54
(0:05,0.7)
10:54
(0:05,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Wu, Bailey So FS/JV 13:36.9 6:48 2 33/131 10/16 33/44 2/4 14:23
(0:46,5.3)
13:06 13:06 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Yanaga, Tyrone So FS/JV 13:10.6 6:35 2 23/131 8/16 30/44 2/7 14:33
(1:22,9.4)
12:50 12:50 12:50 You ROCK! (LY)
Zhu, Bradley Fr Fr 14:16.7 7:08 2 76/149 5/7 39/44 5/15 15:16
(0:59,6.5)
15:16
(0:59,6.5)
15:16
(0:59,6.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/23 53:26
0:27
2 5:21 5:12 5:25 75 5:20 53:57
(0:31,1.0)
55:40
(2:14,4.0)
52:55 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Thomas Joyce (4), Vinson Compestine (8), Daniel Johnson (20), Leland Wong (21), Adam Hathaway (22)
JV 1st 5 2/24 59:56
0:59
2 6:00 5:41 6:10 73 5:52 59:38 66:30
(6:34,9.9)
55:28 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Kevin Fong (1), Rod Farvard (6), Colin Wong (20), Andy Van Heuit (21), Arman Mostaghimi (25)
FS/JV 1st 5 1/12 63:09
0:36
2 6:19 6:11 6:30 47 6:19 64:13
(1:05,1.7)
64:13
(1:05,1.7)
64:13
(1:05,1.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Gryphon Goodrich (4), Stephen Iwata (5), Omid Boozarpour (7), Matthew Tuan (13), Nathane Tucker (18)
FS/JV 2nd 5 2/4 66:21
0:38
2 6:38 6:30 6:48 38 6:30 69:54
(3:33,5.1)
69:54
(3:33,5.1)
69:54
(3:33,5.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Drew Fass (3), Cole Whitley (6), Tyrone Yanaga (7), Nathan Oto (10), Bailey Wu (12)
FS/JV 3rd 5 2/2 71:36
2:21
2 7:10 6:49 7:59 38 6:51 78:08
(6:32,8.4)
78:08
(6:32,8.4)
78:08
(6:32,8.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Uanoa Nelson (4), Jamie Sanderson (5), Chris Garvey (6), Nick LoPresti (11), Rahil Jetly (12)
Fr 1st 5 7/15 68:44
1:14
2 6:52 6:31 7:08 205 6:15 68:11 68:11 64:42 Kevin Buckley (22), Sean Pappa (31), Sam Lee (40), Drew Gustafson (51), Bradley Zhu (61)
F/S 1st 5 3/34 60:40
0:43
2 6:04 5:53 6:14 142 5:49 61:17
(0:37,1.0)
58:19 57:52 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Seth Kofman (13), Isaac Valverde (20), Ben Weinberg (25), Will Moran (37), Tyler Takata (47)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Hanson Jr Miramonte High School 10:14.2 5:07
2 Evan Quigley Sr Alhambra High School 10:20.1 5:10
3 Gabe Arias So St. Joseph High School 10:23.4 5:12
4 Thomas Joyce Sr Campolindo 10:24.1 5:12 1/7 1/44 4/26 10:48
(0:24)
11:03
(0:39)
10:48
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Dillon Read Jr Miramonte High School 10:26.7 5:13
6 Danny Stalters Jr Northgate High School 10:26.9 5:13
7 Sam Kane Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School 10:32.9 5:16
8 Vinson Compestine Sr Campolindo 10:34.8 5:17 2/7 2/44 2/26 10:47
(0:12)
11:01
(0:26)
10:47
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Nick Ratto Sr St. Joseph High School 10:36.7 5:18
10 Tyler Troxel Sr Acalanes High School 10:37.1 5:19
11 Jamie Fehrnstrom Sr Miramonte High School 10:37.6 5:19
12 Julian Frost Jr Piedmont High School 10:37.9 5:19
13 Tommy Warfel Sr Redwood High School 10:38.1 5:19
14 Kevin Poteracke Jr Petaluma High School 10:39.6 5:20
15 Ryan Douglas Jr Petaluma High School 10:39.9 5:20
16 Jonathan Degroot Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School 10:44.1 5:22
17 Andrew Melendez So Bishop O'Dowd High School 10:44.4 5:22
18 Karsten Kaufmann Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School 10:45.7 5:23
19 Duncan Calvert Sr St. Mary's High School 10:46.5 5:23
20 Daniel Johnson Sr Campolindo 10:46.8 5:23 3/7 3/44 3/25 11:20
(0:33)
11:20
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
21 Leland Wong Sr Campolindo 10:49.7 5:25 4/7 4/44 2/24 10:54
(0:05)
11:16
(0:26)
10:54
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
22 Adam Hathaway Jr Campolindo 10:50.7 5:25 5/7 5/44 1/23 11:22
(0:31)
11:08
(0:17)
11:08
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
23 Kyle Ryan Jr Redwood High School 10:51.7 5:26
24 Adam Roeder Sr Miramonte High School 10:52 5:26
25 Keith Geiger Sr Campolindo 10:54 5:27 6/7 6/44 1/18 11:13
(0:19)
11:18
(0:24)
11:13
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
26 Louis Rodrigues Jr St. Joseph High School 10:55.2 5:28
27 Jack Bullock So Redwood High School 10:57.2 5:29
28 Alexi Taylor Sr Cardinal Newman High School 11:02.8 5:31
29 Jack Bowlby Jr Cardinal Newman High School 11:04.4 5:32
30 Matt Stewart Sr Miramonte High School 11:04.7 5:32
31 Billy Ireland Jr Piedmont High School 11:10.4 5:35
32 Joel Timbrell Jr Alhambra High School 11:12.1 5:36
33 Cameron Sun Jr Campolindo 11:12.5 5:36 7/7 7/44 1/12 11:57
(0:45)
11:12 11:12 You ROCK! (LY)
34 Stevie Greene Sr St. Mary's High School 11:12.7 5:36
35 Joey Morris Jr San Rafael High School 11:13.4 5:37
36 Wes Curtis Sr San Rafael High School 11:13.8 5:37
37 Tristan Tarpey Jr Acalanes High School 11:16.8 5:38
38 Mike Valeriani Sr Northgate High School 11:18.9 5:39
39 Audric Lecouturier Sr Marin Catholic High School 11:19.4 5:40
40 Lawrence Han Sr Miramonte High School 11:19.6 5:40
41 Jake Kohn Sr Crystal Springs Uplands School 11:20.1 5:40
42 Nate Hill Sr St. Mary's High School 11:21.5 5:41
43 Max Friend Jr Redwood High School 11:22.4 5:41
44 Keenan Byrne Jr Acalanes High School 11:23.6 5:42
45 Patrick Mariolle Jr St. Mary's High School 11:24.2 5:42
46 Carlos Flores Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 11:25.7 5:43
47 Sean Spees Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 11:26 5:43
48 Marshall Crawford Sr Acalanes High School 11:27.6 5:44
49 James Lafollette Jr St. Joseph High School 11:28.4 5:44
50 Matthew Kozuch Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 11:28.7 5:44
51 Victor Munoz Sr St. Mary's High School 11:29.8 5:45
52 Harrison Hollidge Sr Alhambra High School 11:32 5:46
53 Stuart Adams Sr Albany High School 11:32.8 5:46
54 Joel Sumner Sr Northgate High School 11:33.2 5:47
55 Justin Pryor Sr Dublin High School 11:33.8 5:47
56 Patrick Ryan Jr Redwood High School 11:37.9 5:49
57 Austin Gooder Jr Marin Catholic High School 11:38.5 5:49
58 Mark Tamminga Jr Miramonte High School 11:41.2 5:51
59 Michael Cook Jr Mt Shasta High School 11:43.4 5:52
60 Jonathan Kaufman Jr San Rafael High School 11:45.6 5:53
61 Dominic Revilla Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 11:47.1 5:54
62 Adler Faulkner Jr Acalanes High School 11:50.2 5:55
63 Austin Quach Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 11:51.6 5:56
64 Ross Deniston Fr Berean Christian High School 11:52.2 5:56
65 Guy Forte Jr St. Mary's High School 11:52.9 5:56
66 Conner Bell Sr Alhambra High School 11:53.2 5:57
67 Kevin Martinez Jr San Rafael High School 11:54.1 5:57
68 Marco Siler-gonzalez So Bishop O'Dowd High School 11:54.4 5:57
69 Paul Matli Sr Cardinal Newman High School 11:54.6 5:57
70 Jake Yandle So Marin Catholic High School 11:55.9 5:58
71 Ben Schulz Jr El Molino High School 11:56.1 5:58
72 Scott Bertics Sr Acalanes High School 11:57.3 5:59
73 Tommy Cline Jr Cardinal Newman High School 11:57.9 5:59
74 Chris Melandez So St. Joseph High School 11:58.7 5:59
75 Haziel Garcia Sr San Rafael High School 12:00.8 6:00
76 James Sheehy Jr Northgate High School 12:02.3 6:01
77 Nathaniel Whitney Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:02.9 6:01
78 Alex Ehrenberg Jr Redwood High School 12:04.7 6:02
79 Travis Reder Jr Novato High school 12:06.5 6:03
80 Sam Klotz Sr Crystal Springs Uplands School 12:07.1 6:04
81 Matthew Schafer Jr Petaluma High School 12:07.7 6:04
82 Adi Ramesh Rao So Northgate High School 12:08.3 6:04
83 Connor Jordan Jr Lick-Wilmerding High School 12:09.1 6:05
84 Matthew Hernandez Jr San Rafael High School 12:11.2 6:06
85 Ryan Kaveh Jr Crystal Springs Uplands School 12:11.4 6:06
86 Matt Leong Jr Piedmont High School 12:11.9 6:06
87 Martin Carmody Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:12.4 6:06
88 Robert Manoos Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:15.6 6:08
89 Alex Sinclair Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:17.2 6:09
90 William Lorne Jr Marin Catholic High School 12:18.2 6:09
91 Kenneth Ainslie Jr Dublin High School 12:19.5 6:10
92 Jose Ordonez Jr San Rafael High School 12:21.4 6:11
93 Logan Kent So Alhambra High School 12:21.9 6:11
94 Hannon Ayer Jr Albany High School 12:24 6:12
95 Matthew Blankinship Jr Albany High School 12:25.1 6:13
96 Paulo Nacionales Jr Dublin High School 12:26.3 6:13
97 John Henry Jr Dublin High School 12:27.5 6:14
98 Connor Francis Jr Alhambra High School 12:28 6:14
99 Simon Willig Jr Crystal Springs Uplands School 12:30.8 6:15
100 Mitchell Kless Jr Dublin High School 12:32.3 6:16
101 Jonathan Schitema So St. Joseph High School 12:32.6 6:16
102 Ari Amini Jr Alhambra High School 12:34.4 6:17
103 Neil Tipton Jr Piedmont High School 12:35.2 6:18
104 Blake Capper Jr Encinal High School 12:36.5 6:18
105 Binh Phan Jr Crystal Springs Uplands School 12:36.8 6:18
106 Jack Hamner Jr Piedmont High School 12:39.6 6:20
107 Matt Kitcen So Cardinal Newman High School 12:41.3 6:21
108 Joseph Brunetti Jr Cardinal Newman High School 12:41.8 6:21
109 Anthony Menicutch Sr Novato High school 12:44.6 6:22
110 Levi Tillie So Berean Christian High School 12:44.8 6:22
111 Branden Gardner Jr Petaluma High School 12:46.8 6:23
112 Tom Healy Jr Petaluma High School 12:47.5 6:24
113 Zachary Warzyniak Jr Dublin High School 12:49.2 6:25
114 Kai Wilmsen Sr Albany High School 12:49.9 6:25
115 Peter Patrakis Jr Marin Catholic High School 12:54.5 6:27
116 Eric Windt Fr Berean Christian High School 12:55.4 6:28
117 Kyle Stewart Jr Piedmont High School 12:56.9 6:28
118 Tillman Schmid Jr Petaluma High School 12:59.5 6:30
119 Armando Negrete Fr Encinal High School 12:59.8 6:30
120 Kyle Cheng Sr Crystal Springs Uplands School 13:01.2 6:31
121 Kevin Graham Sr Berean Christian High School 13:03 6:32
122 Justin Tomas Sr Berean Christian High School 13:03.5 6:32
123 Egon Conway Jr Lick-Wilmerding High School 13:05 6:33
124 Stephen Kelly Jr Piedmont High School 13:10.1 6:35
125 Tayeb Zaidi Jr Lick-Wilmerding High School 13:12 6:36
126 Cody Carry Jr Novato High school 13:13.6 6:37
127 Sean Mock Jr Lick-Wilmerding High School 13:14.2 6:37
128 Sean Resavy Sr St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 13:22.6 6:41
129 David Wentworth Jr Novato High school 13:23 6:42
130 Zach Feil Jr Mt Shasta High School 13:23.5 6:42
131 Sean Hughes So Mt Shasta High School 13:24.8 6:42
132 Ryan Durflinger Jr Dublin High School 13:30.3 6:45
133 Jalen Allen Sr Lick-Wilmerding High School 13:33.2 6:47
134 Greg Kincheloe Jr El Molino High School 13:34.5 6:47
135 Ben Miller So St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 13:40.8 6:50
136 Vijay Masharani Jr Crystal Springs Uplands School 13:43.3 6:52
137 Tommy Hake So Mt Shasta High School 13:46.3 6:53
138 Aaron Cadiz So St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 13:46.5 6:53
139 Luke Johnston Sr Acalanes High School 13:51 6:56
140 Adolfo De La Cruz Sr Branham High School 13:58.3 6:59
141 Marcello Predovic Jr Encinal High School 14:14.7 7:07
142 Sam Saulsbury Jr El Molino High School 14:14.9 7:07
143 Cody Lakin Jr Mt Shasta High School 14:19.7 7:10
144 James Bradas Sr Encinal High School 14:20.6 7:10
145 Andrew Nogaliza Sr St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 14:33 7:17
146 Seth Bernado So St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 14:37.1 7:19
147 Adam Cole Sr Encinal High School 14:45 7:23
148 Harold Paskal So Cardinal Newman High School 14:45.8 7:23
149 Stephane Wimmers So Branham High School 14:50.5 7:25
150 Neil D'silva So St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 14:51.5 7:26
151 Peter Olario Sr St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 14:57.3 7:29
152 Garrett Shea Jr Mt Shasta High School 15:00.9 7:30
153 Juneyoung Jeong Sr Albany High School 15:30.4 7:45
154 Zack Jimenez Sr Encinal High School 16:39.9 8:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Miramonte High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
53:15
10:39
5:20
71 Tyler Hanson
Jr
10:14
5:07
1
Dillon Read
Jr
10:27
5:13
5
Jamie Fehrnstrom
Sr
10:38
5:19
11
Adam Roeder
Sr
10:52
5:26
24
Matt Stewart
Sr
11:05
5:32
30
Lawrence Han
Sr
11:20
5:40
40
Mark Tamminga
Jr
11:41
5:51
58
2 Campolindo
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
53:26
10:41
5:21
75 Thomas Joyce
Sr
10:24
5:12
4
Vinson Compestine
Sr
10:35
5:17
8
Daniel Johnson
Sr
10:47
5:23
20
Leland Wong
Sr
10:50
5:25
21
Adam Hathaway
Jr
10:51
5:25
22
Keith Geiger
Sr
10:54
5:27
25
Cameron Sun
Jr
11:13
5:36
33
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Bishop O'Dowd High School
6-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:53
54:13
10:51
5:25
105 Sam Kane
Sr
10:33
5:16
7
Jonathan Degroot
Sr
10:44
5:22
16
Andrew Melendez
So
10:44
5:22
17
Karsten Kaufmann
Sr
10:46
5:23
18
Sean Spees
Jr
11:26
5:43
47
Marco Siler-gonzalez
So
11:54
5:57
68
Martin Carmody
Jr
12:12
6:06
85
4 St. Joseph High School
3-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:35
55:22
11:04
5:32
160 Gabe Arias
So
10:23
5:12
3
Nick Ratto
Sr
10:37
5:18
9
Louis Rodrigues
Jr
10:55
5:28
26
James Lafollette
Jr
11:28
5:44
49
Chris Melandez
So
11:59
5:59
73
Jonathan Schitema
So
12:33
6:16
99




5 Redwood High School
9-7-5-5-5
Gap: 1:00
55:27
11:05
5:33
162 Tommy Warfel
Sr
10:38
5:19
13
Kyle Ryan
Jr
10:52
5:26
23
Jack Bullock
So
10:57
5:29
27
Max Friend
Jr
11:22
5:41
43
Patrick Ryan
Jr
11:38
5:49
56
Alex Ehrenberg
Jr
12:05
6:02
77




6 St. Mary's High School
11-11-8-7-6
Gap: 0:43
56:15
11:15
5:37
191 Duncan Calvert
Sr
10:47
5:23
19
Stevie Greene
Sr
11:13
5:36
34
Nate Hill
Sr
11:22
5:41
42
Patrick Mariolle
Jr
11:24
5:42
45
Victor Munoz
Sr
11:30
5:45
51
Guy Forte
Jr
11:53
5:56
65




7 Acalanes High School
7-10-7-6-7
Gap: 1:13
56:35
11:19
5:40
201 Tyler Troxel
Sr
10:37
5:19
10
Tristan Tarpey
Jr
11:17
5:38
37
Keenan Byrne
Jr
11:24
5:42
44
Marshall Crawford
Sr
11:28
5:44
48
Adler Faulkner
Jr
11:50
5:55
62
Scott Bertics
Sr
11:57
5:59
71
Luke Johnston
Sr
13:51
6:56
133
8 Alhambra High School
2-6-6-8-8
Gap: 2:02
57:19
11:28
5:44
243 Evan Quigley
Sr
10:20
5:10
2
Joel Timbrell
Jr
11:12
5:36
32
Harrison Hollidge
Sr
11:32
5:46
52
Conner Bell
Sr
11:53
5:57
66
Logan Kent
So
12:22
6:11
91
Connor Francis
Jr
12:28
6:14
96
Ari Amini
Jr
12:34
6:17
100
9 Northgate High School
5-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:41
57:30
11:30
5:45
253 Danny Stalters
Jr
10:27
5:13
6
Mike Valeriani
Sr
11:19
5:39
38
Joel Sumner
Sr
11:33
5:47
54
James Sheehy
Jr
12:02
6:01
75
Adi Ramesh Rao
So
12:08
6:04
80








10 San Rafael High School
13-13-13-10-10
Gap: 0:47
58:08
11:38
5:49
272 Joey Morris
Jr
11:13
5:37
35
Wes Curtis
Sr
11:14
5:37
36
Jonathan Kaufman
Jr
11:46
5:53
60
Kevin Martinez
Jr
11:54
5:57
67
Haziel Garcia
Sr
12:01
6:00
74
Matthew Hernandez
Jr
12:11
6:06
82
Jose Ordonez
Jr
12:21
6:11
90
11 Sacred Heart Cathedral
16-14-14-13-11
Gap: 0:37
58:36
11:43
5:52
296 Carlos Flores
Jr
11:26
5:43
46
Matthew Kozuch
Jr
11:29
5:44
50
Dominic Revilla
Sr
11:47
5:54
61
Austin Quach
Sr
11:52
5:56
63
Nathaniel Whitney
Sr
12:03
6:01
76
Robert Manoos
Sr
12:16
6:08
86
Alex Sinclair
Sr
12:17
6:09
87
12 Cardinal Newman High School
12-12-11-10-12
Gap: 1:39
58:41
11:44
5:52
303 Alexi Taylor
Sr
11:03
5:31
28
Jack Bowlby
Jr
11:04
5:32
29
Paul Matli
Sr
11:55
5:57
69
Tommy Cline
Jr
11:58
5:59
72
Matt Kitcen
So
12:41
6:21
105
Joseph Brunetti
Jr
12:42
6:21
106
Harold Paskal
So
14:46
7:23
140
13 Petaluma High School
10-5-10-12-13
Gap: 2:08
59:02
11:48
5:54
325 Kevin Poteracke
Jr
10:40
5:20
14
Ryan Douglas
Jr
10:40
5:20
15
Matthew Schafer
Jr
12:08
6:04
79
Branden Gardner
Jr
12:47
6:23
108
Tom Healy
Jr
12:48
6:24
109
Tillman Schmid
Jr
13:00
6:30
115




14 Piedmont High School
8-8-12-14-14
Gap: 2:02
59:15
11:51
5:56
332 Julian Frost
Jr
10:38
5:19
12
Billy Ireland
Jr
11:10
5:35
31
Matt Leong
Jr
12:12
6:06
84
Neil Tipton
Jr
12:35
6:18
101
Jack Hamner
Jr
12:40
6:20
104
Kyle Stewart
Jr
12:57
6:28
114
Stephen Kelly
Jr
13:10
6:35
121
15 Marin Catholic High School
14-14-15-15-15
Gap: 1:35
60:07
12:01
6:01
366 Audric Lecouturier
Sr
11:19
5:40
39
Austin Gooder
Jr
11:39
5:49
57
Jake Yandle
So
11:56
5:58
70
William Lorne
Jr
12:18
6:09
88
Peter Patrakis
Jr
12:55
6:27
112








16 Crystal Springs Uplands School
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:17
60:46
12:09
6:05
402 Jake Kohn
Sr
11:20
5:40
41
Sam Klotz
Sr
12:07
6:04
78
Ryan Kaveh
Jr
12:11
6:06
83
Simon Willig
Jr
12:31
6:15
97
Binh Phan
Jr
12:37
6:18
103
Kyle Cheng
Sr
13:01
6:31
117
Vijay Masharani
Jr
13:43
6:52
130
17 Dublin High School
18-17-17-17-17
Gap: 0:59
61:19
12:16
6:08
431 Justin Pryor
Sr
11:34
5:47
55
Kenneth Ainslie
Jr
12:20
6:10
89
Paulo Nacionales
Jr
12:26
6:13
94
John Henry
Jr
12:28
6:14
95
Mitchell Kless
Jr
12:32
6:16
98
Zachary Warzyniak
Jr
12:49
6:25
110
Ryan Durflinger
Jr
13:30
6:45
127
18 Albany High School
17-18-17-18-18
Gap: 3:58
64:42
12:56
6:28
493 Stuart Adams
Sr
11:33
5:46
53
Hannon Ayer
Jr
12:24
6:12
92
Matthew Blankinship
Jr
12:25
6:13
93
Kai Wilmsen
Sr
12:50
6:25
111
Juneyoung Jeong
Sr
15:30
7:45
144








19 Berean Christian High School
20-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:11
63:39
12:44
6:22
521 Ross Deniston
Fr
11:52
5:56
64
Levi Tillie
So
12:45
6:22
107
Eric Windt
Fr
12:55
6:28
113
Kevin Graham
Sr
13:03
6:32
118
Justin Tomas
Sr
13:04
6:32
119








20 Lick-Wilmerding High School
21-21-21-21-20
Gap: 1:24
65:14
13:03
6:31
574 Connor Jordan
Jr
12:09
6:05
81
Egon Conway
Jr
13:05
6:33
120
Tayeb Zaidi
Jr
13:12
6:36
122
Sean Mock
Jr
13:14
6:37
123
Jalen Allen
Sr
13:33
6:47
128








21 Mt Shasta High School
19-20-20-20-21
Gap: 2:36
66:38
13:20
6:40
576 Michael Cook
Jr
11:43
5:52
59
Zach Feil
Jr
13:24
6:42
125
Sean Hughes
So
13:25
6:42
126
Tommy Hake
So
13:46
6:53
131
Cody Lakin
Jr
14:20
7:10
135
Garrett Shea
Jr
15:01
7:30
143




22 Encinal High School
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:09
68:57
13:47
6:54
627 Blake Capper
Jr
12:37
6:18
102
Armando Negrete
Fr
13:00
6:30
116
Marcello Predovic
Jr
14:15
7:07
134
James Bradas
Sr
14:21
7:10
136
Adam Cole
Sr
14:45
7:23
139
Zack Jimenez
Sr
16:40
8:20
145




23 St Patrick St Vincent High Sch
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:15
70:00
14:00
7:00
660 Sean Resavy
Sr
13:23
6:41
124
Ben Miller
So
13:41
6:50
129
Aaron Cadiz
So
13:47
6:53
132
Andrew Nogaliza
Sr
14:33
7:17
137
Seth Bernado
So
14:37
7:19
138
Neil D'silva
So
14:52
7:26
141
Peter Olario
Sr
14:57
7:29
142
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kevin Fong Jr Campolindo 11:21.4 5:41 1/7 8/44 1/35 12:19
(0:58)
11:26
(0:05)
11:26
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Scott Lindsay Jr Acalanes High School 11:30.2 5:45
3 Tom Sandri Sr De La Salle High School 11:31.1 5:46
4 Julian Siow So Bishop O'Dowd High School 11:40.9 5:50
5 Eric Machado Jr De La Salle High School 11:42.1 5:51
6 Rod Farvard Jr Campolindo 11:44.1 5:52 2/7 9/44 2/34 12:52
(1:08)
11:34 11:34 You ROCK! (LY)
7 Amiel Capinpin Jr De La Salle High School 11:45.3 5:53
8 Brandon Lew Sr De La Salle High School 11:46.6 5:53
9 Bobby Veres Jr Miramonte High School 11:47 5:54
10 Adrian Capinpin Sr De La Salle High School 11:50 5:55
11 Ricky Brundage Jr Acalanes High School 11:50.2 5:55
12 Justin Moore Jr Granada High School 11:54.2 5:57
13 Ben Suliteanu Jr Redwood High School 11:58.1 5:59
14 Jimmy Mcfeely Jr Miramonte High School 12:05.4 6:03
15 Brad Moreno Jr Amador Valley High School 12:07 6:04
16 Tommy Mckenzie Jr Granada High School 12:12.3 6:06
17 Tobin Bolter Fr Berean Christian High School 12:12.8 6:06
18 Steven Rice Sr Amador Valley High School 12:13.4 6:07
19 Kyle Spangenberg Jr De La Salle High School 12:14 6:07
20 Colin Wong Sr Campolindo 12:14.3 6:07 3/7 13/44 2/32 12:16
(0:02)
12:35
(0:21)
12:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
21 Andy Van Heuit Jr Campolindo 12:15.5 6:08 4/7 14/44 2/29 13:50
(1:35)
12:33
(0:18)
12:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
22 Daniel Smith Jr De La Salle High School 12:16.4 6:08
23 Jaxson Kovacs Sr Granada High School 12:18.6 6:09
24 Neal Mankins Jr Amador Valley High School 12:19.8 6:10
25 Arman Mostaghimi Sr Campolindo 12:20.3 6:10 5/7 16/44 2/24 13:00
(0:40)
12:53
(0:33)
11:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
26 Hunter Jones Jr Vacaville High School 12:20.8 6:10
27 Blake Seitz Jr Amador Valley High School 12:21.9 6:11
28 Kevin Gelston Sr Campolindo 12:23.3 6:12 6/7 18/44 2/18 12:27
(0:04)
12:55
(0:32)
12:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
29 Sean Ortiz Sr Vacaville High School 12:24.3 6:12
30 Pedro Navea Jr St. Mary's High School 12:24.6 6:12
31 Josh Koenigsberg Jr Campolindo 12:27.7 6:14 7/7 20/44 2/14 13:11
(0:43)
12:25 12:06 You ROCK! (LY)
32 Miles Anderson Jr Redwood High School 12:30.8 6:15
33 David Allen Jr Miramonte High School 12:31.6 6:16
34 Mitchell Hoopes Jr College Park High School 12:33.4 6:17
35 Drew Dowling Jr Miramonte High School 12:33.6 6:17
36 Alex Mcdonald Sr College Park High School 12:34.3 6:17
37 Jose Galvez Sr San Rafael High School 12:34.9 6:17
38 Kieran Clegg Jr Petaluma High School 12:35.2 6:18
39 Gabe Spangenberg Sr College Park High School 12:35.4 6:18
40 Kyle Roe Jr Clayton Valley High School 12:35.7 6:18
41 Travis Tapay Sr Vacaville High School 12:35.9 6:18
42 Aviel Ballo Sr Santa Rosa High School 12:38.9 6:19
43 Tyler Neabeack Jr Granada High School 12:41.5 6:21
44 Evan Heenan Jr San Rafael High School 12:47.6 6:24
45 Kinsa Durst Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:49 6:25
46 Eugene Hamilton Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:49.9 6:25
47 Nicholas Choi Jr Miramonte High School 12:50.2 6:25
48 Curtis Haist Jr Acalanes High School 12:54.5 6:27
49 Sam Herniman Sr Maria Carrillo High School 12:56.3 6:28
50 Trevor Ruth So Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:57.6 6:29
51 Christopher Ryan Jr Petaluma High School 12:58.9 6:29
52 Rohan Shah Jr Maria Carrillo High School 12:59.2 6:30
53 Zach George Jr Vacaville High School 12:59.6 6:30
54 Ted Hall Sr Clayton Valley High School 12:59.9 6:30
55 Aaron Sisneros Jr Northgate High School 13:02 6:31
56 Luis Perez Jr Granada High School 13:02.5 6:31
57 Ros Dudakov Jr Acalanes High School 13:03.4 6:32
58 David Simcock Sr Redwood High School 13:03.9 6:32
59 Taylor Futral Jr Granada High School 13:04.4 6:32
60 Zane Cooper Jr Petaluma High School 13:05.4 6:33
61 Grant Silverstein Sr Maria Carrillo High School 13:05.9 6:33
62 Zachary Shaman Jr Clayton Valley High School 13:07.5 6:34
63 Zachery Dupuis Jr Deer Valley High School 13:08.9 6:34
64 Luc Van Oss Jr Acalanes High School 13:09.2 6:35
65 Amir Nowrouz Jr Acalanes High School 13:09.6 6:35
66 Jimmy Smale Jr St. Mary's High School 13:09.8 6:35
67 Albert Zarzoza Jr College Park High School 13:11.3 6:36
68 Ian Salazar Jr Northgate High School 13:11.7 6:36
69 Matthew Barney Sr Castro Valley High School 13:12.3 6:36
70 Matthew Modin Sr Vacaville High School 13:14.2 6:37
71 Samir Rahman Jr Evergreen Valley High School 13:15.6 6:38
72 Tanner Keefer So Maria Carrillo High School 13:17.3 6:39
73 Joe D'addabbo Jr Amador Valley High School 13:18.4 6:39
74 Zachary Durian-williams Jr Granada High School 13:22.1 6:41
75 Raja Jain Jr Amador Valley High School 13:23 6:42
76 Dominic Varner Sr Montgomery High School 13:23.2 6:42
77 Rob Elmendorf Jr St. Mary's High School 13:24.9 6:42
78 Charles Layer Jr Amador Valley High School 13:26.1 6:43
79 Andrew Europa So Dublin High School 13:26.5 6:43
80 Daniel Nourot Jr Castro Valley High School 13:26.8 6:43
81 Alex Thomas Sr Santa Rosa High School 13:27.5 6:44
82 Landon Blodgett Jr Northgate High School 13:29.6 6:45
83 Andrew Daley Sr Clayton Valley High School 13:29.8 6:45
84 Chris O'connell Jr Clayton Valley High School 13:30.9 6:45
85 Asher Jaffe Jr Miramonte High School 13:31.3 6:46
86 Scott Mill Jr Castro Valley High School 13:31.7 6:46
87 Broden Farazmand So Redwood High School 13:32.1 6:46
88 Ben Haugen Jr Crystal Springs Uplands School 13:32.6 6:46
89 Michael Enferadi Jr St. Mary's High School 13:33.3 6:47
90 Xavier Bradley Sr Vacaville High School 13:34.9 6:47
91 Dixon Hoffelt Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:36.6 6:48
92 Carlos Guerrero Jr Clayton Valley High School 13:37.7 6:49
93 Gabe Aguilar So St. Mary's High School 13:39.6 6:50
94 William Hoberg Sr Santa Rosa High School 13:42.6 6:51
95 Connor Runge Sr Santa Rosa High School 13:43.6 6:52
96 Jon Deleon So St. Mary's High School 13:43.7 6:52
97 Adam Silow Sr Maria Carrillo High School 13:44.8 6:52
98 Jake Luft Sr Maria Carrillo High School 13:45.3 6:53
99 Culley Deisinger Fr Redwood High School 13:45.8 6:53
100 Chris Aylard Jr Berean Christian High School 13:46.1 6:53
101 Adrian Bolio Sr Piedmont High School 13:53.5 6:57
102 John Nguyen Sr Washington High School 13:55.5 6:58
103 Sammy Puebla Jr St. Mary's High School 13:56.5 6:58
104 Willem Simpson Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:57.6 6:59
105 Christian Wong So Evergreen Valley High School 13:58.3 6:59
106 Larry Smith Jr Marin Catholic High School 13:59.3 7:00
107 Theo Matz Jr Napa High School 14:00.2 7:00
108 Jeevanpreet Sidhu Jr Vacaville High School 14:00.5 7:00
109 Andrew Peacock So Berean Christian High School 14:00.6 7:00
110 Marlo Maldonado Jr San Rafael High School 14:02.1 7:01
111 Mike Lin Sr Northgate High School 14:02.3 7:01
112 Tajae White-smith Sr Deer Valley High School 14:02.5 7:01
113 Sherman Cheung Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:03 7:02
114 Andrew Karcher Jr Marin Catholic High School 14:03.6 7:02
115 Noah Ceremony Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 14:04.3 7:02
116 Ryan Valenta So Deer Valley High School 14:06.8 7:03
117 Logan Steinhorter Jr Napa High School 14:07 7:04
118 Lucien Muir Jr Lick-Wilmerding High School 14:09.7 7:05
119 Lam Dang Jr Dublin High School 14:11.6 7:06
120 Jose Lema So Deer Valley High School 14:13.4 7:07
121 Matt Durgin Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School 14:13.6 7:07
122 Ty Farkas Jr Montgomery High School 14:14.1 7:07
123 Patrick Kennedy Jr Santa Rosa High School 14:14.5 7:07
124 Alex Louie Jr Deer Valley High School 14:14.7 7:07
125 Ryan Mcclure Sr College Park High School 14:16.2 7:08
126 Austin Smandra Sr Montgomery High School 14:16.5 7:08
127 Francisco Rios Jr San Rafael High School 14:18 7:09
128 Charlie Newcomb Jr Piedmont High School 14:18.7 7:09
129 Justin Lee Jr Evergreen Valley High School 14:19.8 7:10
130 Tyler Jones Sr Maria Carrillo High School 14:20.3 7:10
131 Griffin Blum Fr Redwood High School 14:21.3 7:11
132 Bright Zhou Sr Castro Valley High School 14:22.8 7:11
133 Travis Cramer Jr Northgate High School 14:24.7 7:12
134 Niko Lecoeuche Sr Santa Rosa High School 14:29.3 7:15
135 Daniel Kerr Sr Clayton Valley High School 14:30.3 7:15
136 Isaiah Reed Sr Deer Valley High School 14:30.5 7:15
137 Joey Exner Jr Alhambra High School 14:32.3 7:16
138 Nishad Singh Jr Crystal Springs Uplands School 14:35.6 7:18
139 Daniel Moyer Jr Piedmont High School 14:38.4 7:19
140 Mark Bachofer Jr College Park High School 14:40.3 7:20
141 Simon Corado Fr Petaluma High School 14:41.1 7:21
142 Andrew Ko Sr Washington High School 14:47.9 7:24
143 James Bertino Fr Mt Shasta High School 14:52.4 7:26
144 Bryce Content Jr Alhambra High School 14:53.5 7:27
145 Anthony Baker Fr Berean Christian High School 14:56.1 7:28
146 Emmet Francis Jr Alhambra High School 14:58.3 7:29
147 Dean Keck Jr Montgomery High School 14:58.8 7:29
148 Austin Silva So Berean Christian High School 15:02.9 7:31
149 Jerrick Boun So Evergreen Valley High School 15:03.2 7:32
150 Zach Kramer Jr Piedmont High School 15:09.7 7:35
151 Benjamin Jenkins Jr Lick-Wilmerding High School 15:12 7:36
152 Andrew Gosling Sr Acalanes High School 15:12.2 7:36
153 Kishan Rajasekhar So Evergreen Valley High School 15:12.7 7:36
154 Brandon Mendez Jr Antioch High School 15:13.8 7:37
155 Ruben Reyes Sr St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 15:17.8 7:39
156 Sean Long Sr Washington High School 15:25.6 7:43
157 Elisha Nunes Sr Benicia High School 15:29.8 7:45
158 Sam Wang Jr Washington High School 15:33.2 7:47
159 Ryan Lewis Sr Piedmont High School 15:37.4 7:49
160 Ian Arguelles Sr St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 15:40.7 7:50
161 Gabriel Narciso Jr St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 15:41.5 7:51
162 Manpreet Natt So Dublin High School 15:44.2 7:52
163 Jordie Niles Sr Antioch High School 15:48.7 7:54
164 Arjay Ochave Jr St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 15:53.7 7:57
165 Aidan Powers Jr Montgomery High School 15:56.2 7:58
166 Brendan Soriano Jr Napa High School 15:58.3 7:59
167 James Chen Fr Evergreen Valley High School 16:00.4 8:00
168 Spencer Vanmetre Jr Marin Catholic High School 16:00.6 8:00
169 Matty Spect Jr Piedmont High School 16:07.8 8:04
170 Kenneth Sandoval Sr St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 16:08.6 8:04
171 Clay Tilton So Lick-Wilmerding High School 16:12.1 8:06
172 Abraham Quecan Fr Antioch High School 16:18.8 8:09
173 Keith Wimberly Sr Antioch High School 16:27.4 8:14
174 Ben Davidson Sr Santa Rosa High School 16:32.1 8:16
175 Steven Valez Sr St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 16:38.4 8:19
176 Yu Cheng Sr Washington High School 16:41.8 8:21
177 Robert Spark Sr College Park High School 16:43.4 8:22
178 Jason Jemera Sr Deer Valley High School 16:47.5 8:24
179 Santiago Martinez Jr Antioch High School 17:09.1 8:35
180 Keith Ramshaw Jr Mt Shasta High School 17:14 8:37
181 Powell Vince Jr Marin Catholic High School 17:33.1 8:47
182 Frederick Enriquez Jr St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 17:55.5 8:58
183 Sean Glaser Sr Dublin High School 18:46.4 9:23
184 Rithvik Reddy So Dublin High School 18:59.1 9:30
185 Josh Bronk Sr Napa High School 19:00.4 9:30
186 Corey Alt Jr Piedmont High School 19:05.5 9:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle High School
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
58:35
11:43
5:52
33 Tom Sandri
Sr
11:31
5:46
3
Eric Machado
Jr
11:42
5:51
5
Amiel Capinpin
Jr
11:45
5:53
7
Brandon Lew
Sr
11:47
5:53
8
Adrian Capinpin
Sr
11:50
5:55
10
Kyle Spangenberg
Jr
12:14
6:07
19
Daniel Smith
Jr
12:16
6:08
22
2 Campolindo
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
59:56
11:59
6:00
73 Kevin Fong
Jr
11:21
5:41
1
Rod Farvard
Jr
11:44
5:52
6
Colin Wong
Sr
12:14
6:07
20
Andy Van Heuit
Jr
12:16
6:08
21
Arman Mostaghimi
Sr
12:20
6:10
25
Kevin Gelston
Sr
12:23
6:12
28
Josh Koenigsberg
Jr
12:28
6:14
31
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Miramonte High School
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:03
61:48
12:22
6:11
135 Bobby Veres
Jr
11:47
5:54
9
Jimmy Mcfeely
Jr
12:05
6:03
14
David Allen
Jr
12:32
6:16
33
Drew Dowling
Jr
12:34
6:17
35
Nicholas Choi
Jr
12:50
6:25
44
Asher Jaffe
Jr
13:31
6:46
78




4 Granada High School
6-5-3-5-4
Gap: 1:08
62:09
12:26
6:13
144 Justin Moore
Jr
11:54
5:57
12
Tommy Mckenzie
Jr
12:12
6:06
16
Jaxson Kovacs
Sr
12:19
6:09
23
Tyler Neabeack
Jr
12:42
6:21
41
Luis Perez
Jr
13:03
6:31
52
Taylor Futral
Jr
13:04
6:32
55
Zachary Durian-williams
Jr
13:22
6:41
68
5 Amador Valley High School
8-6-5-3-5
Gap: 1:11
62:21
12:28
6:14
151 Brad Moreno
Jr
12:07
6:04
15
Steven Rice
Sr
12:13
6:07
18
Neal Mankins
Jr
12:20
6:10
24
Blake Seitz
Jr
12:22
6:11
27
Joe D'addabbo
Jr
13:18
6:39
67
Raja Jain
Jr
13:23
6:42
69
Charles Layer
Jr
13:26
6:43
72
6 Acalanes High School
2-3-6-6-6
Gap: 1:39
62:28
12:30
6:15
170 Scott Lindsay
Jr
11:30
5:45
2
Ricky Brundage
Jr
11:50
5:55
11
Curtis Haist
Jr
12:55
6:27
45
Ros Dudakov
Jr
13:03
6:32
53
Luc Van Oss
Jr
13:09
6:35
59
Amir Nowrouz
Jr
13:10
6:35
60
Andrew Gosling
Sr
15:12
7:36
125
7 Vacaville High School
10-9-8-8-7
Gap: 0:53
63:35
12:43
6:21
207 Hunter Jones
Jr
12:21
6:10
26
Sean Ortiz
Sr
12:24
6:12
29
Travis Tapay
Sr
12:36
6:18
39
Zach George
Jr
13:00
6:30
49
Matthew Modin
Sr
13:14
6:37
64
Xavier Bradley
Sr
13:35
6:47
81
Jeevanpreet Sidhu
Jr
14:01
7:00
95
8 Bishop O'Dowd High School
4-8-7-7-8
Gap: 2:23
64:22
12:52
6:26
235 Julian Siow
So
11:41
5:50
4
Kinsa Durst
Jr
12:49
6:25
42
Eugene Hamilton
Jr
12:50
6:25
43
Trevor Ruth
So
12:58
6:29
47
Noah Ceremony
Jr
14:04
7:02
99
Matt Durgin
Sr
14:14
7:07
103




9 Redwood High School
7-7-9-10-9
Gap: 1:48
64:51
12:58
6:29
267 Ben Suliteanu
Jr
11:58
5:59
13
Miles Anderson
Jr
12:31
6:15
32
David Simcock
Sr
13:04
6:32
54
Broden Farazmand
So
13:32
6:46
79
Culley Deisinger
Fr
13:46
6:53
89
Griffin Blum
Fr
14:21
7:11
112




10 College Park High School
12-10-10-9-10
Gap: 1:43
65:11
13:02
6:31
276 Mitchell Hoopes
Jr
12:33
6:17
34
Alex Mcdonald
Sr
12:34
6:17
36
Gabe Spangenberg
Sr
12:35
6:18
37
Albert Zarzoza
Jr
13:11
6:36
62
Ryan Mcclure
Sr
14:16
7:08
107
Mark Bachofer
Jr
14:40
7:20
118
Robert Spark
Sr
16:43
8:22
146
11 Clayton Valley High School
13-11-11-12-11
Gap: 0:55
65:44
13:09
6:34
298 Kyle Roe
Jr
12:36
6:18
38
Ted Hall
Sr
13:00
6:30
50
Zachary Shaman
Jr
13:08
6:34
57
Andrew Daley
Sr
13:30
6:45
76
Chris O'connell
Jr
13:31
6:45
77
Carlos Guerrero
Jr
13:38
6:49
82
Daniel Kerr
Sr
14:30
7:15
115
12 Maria Carrillo High School
15-13-12-11-12
Gap: 0:49
66:04
13:13
6:36
303 Sam Herniman
Sr
12:56
6:28
46
Rohan Shah
Jr
12:59
6:30
48
Grant Silverstein
Sr
13:06
6:33
56
Tanner Keefer
So
13:17
6:39
66
Adam Silow
Sr
13:45
6:52
87
Jake Luft
Sr
13:45
6:53
88
Tyler Jones
Sr
14:20
7:10
111
13 St. Mary's High School
11-12-13-13-13
Gap: 1:15
66:12
13:14
6:37
325 Pedro Navea
Jr
12:25
6:12
30
Jimmy Smale
Jr
13:10
6:35
61
Rob Elmendorf
Jr
13:25
6:42
71
Michael Enferadi
Jr
13:33
6:47
80
Gabe Aguilar
So
13:40
6:50
83
Jon Deleon
So
13:44
6:52
86
Sammy Puebla
Jr
13:57
6:58
93
14 Santa Rosa High School
14-15-15-14-14
Gap: 1:36
67:47
13:33
6:47
388 Aviel Ballo
Sr
12:39
6:19
40
Alex Thomas
Sr
13:28
6:44
74
William Hoberg
Sr
13:43
6:51
84
Connor Runge
Sr
13:44
6:52
85
Patrick Kennedy
Jr
14:15
7:07
105
Niko Lecoeuche
Sr
14:29
7:15
114
Ben Davidson
Sr
16:32
8:16
143
15 Northgate High School
16-15-14-15-15
Gap: 1:23
68:10
13:38
6:49
399 Aaron Sisneros
Jr
13:02
6:31
51
Ian Salazar
Jr
13:12
6:36
63
Landon Blodgett
Jr
13:30
6:45
75
Mike Lin
Sr
14:02
7:01
97
Travis Cramer
Jr
14:25
7:12
113








16 Berean Christian High School
9-14-16-16-16
Gap: 2:50
69:59
14:00
7:00
445 Tobin Bolter
Fr
12:13
6:06
17
Chris Aylard
Jr
13:46
6:53
90
Andrew Peacock
So
14:01
7:00
96
Anthony Baker
Fr
14:56
7:28
120
Austin Silva
So
15:03
7:31
122








17 Deer Valley High School
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:06
69:46
13:57
6:59
464 Zachery Dupuis
Jr
13:09
6:34
58
Tajae White-smith
Sr
14:03
7:01
98
Ryan Valenta
So
14:07
7:03
100
Jose Lema
So
14:13
7:07
102
Alex Louie
Jr
14:15
7:07
106
Isaiah Reed
Sr
14:31
7:15
116
Jason Jemera
Sr
16:48
8:24
147
18 Evergreen Valley High School
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:57
71:50
14:22
7:11
518 Samir Rahman
Jr
13:16
6:38
65
Christian Wong
So
13:58
6:59
94
Justin Lee
Jr
14:20
7:10
110
Jerrick Boun
So
15:03
7:32
123
Kishan Rajasekhar
So
15:13
7:36
126
James Chen
Fr
16:00
8:00
138




19 Montgomery High School
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:33
72:49
14:34
7:17
540 Dominic Varner
Sr
13:23
6:42
70
Ty Farkas
Jr
14:14
7:07
104
Austin Smandra
Sr
14:17
7:08
108
Dean Keck
Jr
14:59
7:29
121
Aidan Powers
Jr
15:56
7:58
137








20 Piedmont High School
21-21-21-20-20
Gap: 1:44
73:38
14:44
7:22
572 Adrian Bolio
Sr
13:54
6:57
91
Charlie Newcomb
Jr
14:19
7:09
109
Daniel Moyer
Jr
14:38
7:19
117
Zach Kramer
Jr
15:10
7:35
124
Ryan Lewis
Sr
15:37
7:49
131
Matty Spect
Jr
16:08
8:04
139
Corey Alt
Jr
19:06
9:33
152
21 Dublin High School
20-19-20-21-21
Gap: 5:33
81:08
16:14
8:07
609 Andrew Europa
So
13:27
6:43
73
Lam Dang
Jr
14:12
7:06
101
Manpreet Natt
So
15:44
7:52
134
Sean Glaser
Sr
18:46
9:23
150
Rithvik Reddy
So
18:59
9:30
151








22 Washington High School
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:46
76:24
15:17
7:38
615 John Nguyen
Sr
13:56
6:58
92
Andrew Ko
Sr
14:48
7:24
119
Sean Long
Sr
15:26
7:43
129
Sam Wang
Jr
15:33
7:47
130
Yu Cheng
Sr
16:42
8:21
145








23 St Patrick St Vincent High Sch
24-23-23-23-23
Gap: 0:51
78:42
15:44
7:52
669 Ruben Reyes
Sr
15:18
7:39
128
Ian Arguelles
Sr
15:41
7:50
132
Gabriel Narciso
Jr
15:42
7:51
133
Arjay Ochave
Jr
15:54
7:57
136
Kenneth Sandoval
Sr
16:09
8:04
140
Steven Valez
Sr
16:38
8:19
144
Frederick Enriquez
Jr
17:56
8:58
149
24 Antioch High School
23-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:55
80:58
16:12
8:06
693 Brandon Mendez
Jr
15:14
7:37
127
Jordie Niles
Sr
15:49
7:54
135
Abraham Quecan
Fr
16:19
8:09
141
Keith Wimberly
Sr
16:27
8:14
142
Santiago Martinez
Jr
17:09
8:35
148








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brent Glowatch Sr Miramonte High School 11:44.1 5:52
2 Joseph Burton Jr Granada High School 12:13.6 6:07
3 Kyle Rosemark Sr Granada High School 12:20.9 6:10
4 Gryphon Goodrich Jr Campolindo 12:22.7 6:11 1/16 17/44 3/17 12:46
(0:24)
12:17 12:17 You ROCK! (LY)
5 Stephen Iwata Sr Campolindo 12:26.3 6:13 2/16 19/44 2/17 12:39
(0:13)
12:04 11:55 You ROCK! (LY)
6 James Stalie Jr Granada High School 12:32 6:16
7 Omid Boozarpour So Campolindo 12:32.4 6:16 3/16 24/44 2/15 13:41
(1:09)
13:41
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Matthew Dioso Jr De La Salle High School 12:34 6:17
9 Reuben Castelino So De La Salle High School 12:36.2 6:18
10 Andrew Kneppers Sr Northgate High School 12:45.6 6:23
11 Jeremy Kerfs Sr De La Salle High School 12:46.4 6:23
12 Brian Kerfs So De La Salle High School 12:47.2 6:24
13 Matthew Tuan So Campolindo 12:48.1 6:24 4/16 25/44 2/14 13:44
(0:56)
13:44
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 John Pericich Jr De La Salle High School 12:48.3 6:24
15 Kyle Smith Jr De La Salle High School 12:51.6 6:26
16 Justin Bongi So De La Salle High School 12:52.9 6:26
17 Gordon Cai Sr Vacaville High School 12:53.4 6:27
18 Nathane Tucker So Campolindo 12:59 6:30 5/16 26/44 2/12 13:37
(0:38)
13:37
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Drew Fass So Campolindo 12:59.2 6:30 6/16 27/44 2/10 13:35
(0:36)
14:04
(1:05)
12:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
20 Michael Aldon So De La Salle High School 13:02.1 6:31
21 Pete Godkin Sr De La Salle High School 13:04.7 6:32
22 Cole Whitley So Campolindo 13:05.1 6:33 7/16 29/44 2/9 15:56
(2:51)
14:17
(1:12)
13:47
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Tyrone Yanaga So Campolindo 13:10.6 6:35 8/16 30/44 2/7 14:33
(1:22)
12:50 12:50 You ROCK! (LY)
24 Greg Peterson So De La Salle High School 13:11.4 6:36
25 Alex Acosta Jr Amador Valley High School 13:12.7 6:36
26 Justin Fairfield So De La Salle High School 13:13.1 6:37
27 Emmet Carn So Miramonte High School 13:17.2 6:39
28 Tim Beckman Jr Vacaville High School 13:24.1 6:42
29 Jackson Doyle So Miramonte High School 13:25.1 6:43
30 Nathan Oto Sr Campolindo 13:29.3 6:45 9/16 31/44 2/5 13:32
(0:03)
13:15 12:57 You ROCK! (LY)
31 Gareth Palas So De La Salle High School 13:31.6 6:46
32 Declan Ayres Sr De La Salle High School 13:34.4 6:47
33 Bailey Wu So Campolindo 13:36.9 6:48 10/16 33/44 2/4 14:23
(0:46)
13:06 You ROCK! (LR)
34 Uanoa Nelson So Campolindo 13:37.1 6:49 11/16 34/44 2/4 14:37
(1:00)
13:14 You ROCK! (LR)
35 Ryan Christianson Sr Miramonte High School 13:37.3 6:49
36 Jamie Sanderson Sr Campolindo 13:39.8 6:50 12/16 35/44 2/2 13:27 15:07
(1:27)
12:33 You ROCK! (LR)
37 Chris Garvey So Campolindo 13:42.7 6:51 13/16 36/44 2/2 15:18
(1:35)
15:18
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Zach Sorenson Sr Miramonte High School 13:43.9 6:52
39 Jack Caine Sr Acalanes High School 13:45.1 6:53
40 Jared Schober Sr Vacaville High School 13:45.3 6:53
41 Mark Fabros So De La Salle High School 13:48.3 6:54
42 Chris Brancaccio Jr Northgate High School 13:50.6 6:55
43 Andrew Jellison Jr Vacaville High School 13:52.6 6:56
44 Jin Seo Fr Amador Valley High School 13:55.4 6:58
45 Bryce Fong Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School 13:57.6 6:59
46 Marco Vaticano Sr Northgate High School 13:59.7 7:00
47 Jacob Simpson Jr Granada High School 14:05.7 7:03
48 Leo Andrade Jr Northgate High School 14:05.9 7:03
49 Timothy Anaya So Granada High School 14:09.4 7:05
50 Mitch Peevler Jr Clayton Valley High School 14:10.6 7:05
51 Brandon Clement Fr Clayton Valley High School 14:14.1 7:07
52 Michael Ly Jr Evergreen Valley High School 14:14.4 7:07
53 Jonathan Cutcher Jr Santa Rosa High School 14:18 7:09
54 Gio Ferrante So De La Salle High School 14:24.7 7:12
55 Kieron Mckeon Sr Acalanes High School 14:29.2 7:15
56 William Goldie So Acalanes High School 14:31.9 7:16
57 Michael Mcmurdo Jr Clayton Valley High School 14:32.7 7:16
58 Jake Harbison So De La Salle High School 14:34.6 7:17
59 Patrick Buckley Jr De La Salle High School 14:36.8 7:18
60 Victor Wong Jr Northgate High School 14:37.2 7:19
61 Liam Kelly So Miramonte High School 14:37.7 7:19
62 Nick LoPresti Jr Campolindo 14:38.8 7:19 14/16 40/44 2/2 15:14
(0:35)
15:14
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
63 David Yang Jr Vacaville High School 14:39.7 7:20
64 Jordan Wong So Amador Valley High School 14:40.2 7:20
65 Louis Siemons So De La Salle High School 14:42.4 7:21
66 Keith Deocampo St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 14:46.6 7:23
67 Tristan Knuth So Granada High School 14:48.9 7:24
68 Kimo Llacuna Jr Northgate High School 14:49.3 7:25
69 Gabriel Rezapour So De La Salle High School 14:51.6 7:26
70 Shane Smith So De La Salle High School 14:57 7:29
71 Kenny Follmer Jr Vacaville High School 14:57.6 7:29
72 Kevin Gunderson Jr De La Salle High School 15:05.5 7:33
73 Kevin Girardelli So Granada High School 15:08.3 7:34
74 Shaun James Fr Deer Valley High School 15:13.4 7:37
75 Calvin Darrio Jr Deer Valley High School 15:13.6 7:37
76 Eric Pedersen Sr Clayton Valley High School 15:15 7:38
77 Nicholas Garnes So Washington High School 15:15.2 7:38
78 Brendan Ballaire So Maria Carrillo High School 15:18.5 7:39
79 Daniel Estopinal So Miramonte High School 15:24.2 7:42
80 John Doyle So De La Salle High School 15:24.7 7:42
81 Ross Khorsandi So Northgate High School 15:25.1 7:43
82 Stefan Torralba So Acalanes High School 15:36 7:48
83 Grant Soso So Miramonte High School 15:40.4 7:50
84 Nigel Burnett So Miramonte High School 15:43.4 7:52
85 Brian Pham So Evergreen Valley High School 15:43.6 7:52
86 Pierce Dolim Sr Vacaville High School 15:44.3 7:52
87 Trevor Eaton So College Park High School 15:46.5 7:53
88 Jonathan Doyle Fr Santa Rosa High School 15:51 7:56
89 Steven Lizzargo Jr Northgate High School 15:51.5 7:56
90 Ben Hughes Jr Santa Rosa High School 15:52.8 7:56
91 Albert Yeh Jr Granada High School 15:53.8 7:57
92 Marshall Morse So Acalanes High School 15:55.9 7:58
93 Griffin Haz So Acalanes High School 15:56.3 7:58
94 Rahil Jetly Jr Campolindo 15:57.7 7:59 15/16 41/44 2/2 15:58 14:52 14:10
95 Justin Ma So Evergreen Valley High School 15:58.2 7:59
96 Chris Peterson Jr Campolindo 15:58.8 7:59 16/16 42/44 2/2 15:26 13:52 13:52
97 Larry Wang So Acalanes High School 16:00.5 8:00
98 Sabastian Justiniano So Deer Valley High School 16:03.3 8:02
99 John Stern Jr Vacaville High School 16:05.6 8:03
100 Alex Hong So Santa Rosa High School 16:07.6 8:04
101 Jake Walker Jr Santa Rosa High School 16:19.4 8:10
102 Joseph Altizer Jr Clayton Valley High School 16:21.6 8:11
103 Alex Nguyen Sr Washington High School 16:29.1 8:15
104 Daniel Chan Jr College Park High School 16:35.2 8:18
105 Edward Huddart Jr Acalanes High School 16:43.4 8:22
106 Pollo Yap St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 16:44.3 8:22
107 Karanbir Bains So Evergreen Valley High School 16:50.2 8:25
108 Kyle West Sr Maria Carrillo High School 16:55.7 8:28
109 Justin Block St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 16:58.1 8:29
110 John Favour Sr Washington High School 17:05.6 8:33
111 Laethan Tabique St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 17:13.5 8:37
112 Evan Bao So Miramonte High School 17:15.3 8:38
113 Ryan Faraudo Sr Amador Valley High School 17:16.8 8:38
114 Reid Lepera Jr Vacaville High School 17:18 8:39
115 Sergio Justiniano Jr Deer Valley High School 17:24.4 8:42
116 Chris Treat Sr Miramonte High School 17:27.6 8:44
117 Matrix Shimizu Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 17:28.8 8:44
118 Kevin Charvoz Jr De La Salle High School 17:47.7 8:54
119 Dale Lei So Evergreen Valley High School 17:48.3 8:54
120 Fernando Pazos So Clayton Valley High School 17:56.7 8:58
121 Michael Lehman So Vacaville High School 18:04.9 9:02
122 Christian Medina St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 18:08 9:04
123 Teja Thota Sr Washington High School 18:24.2 9:12
124 Kevin Vidallon St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 18:37 9:19
125 Trent Reyes Sr Vacaville High School 18:52.8 9:26
126 Sebastian Hurtado Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 18:53.8 9:27
127 Peter Mills Jr Northgate High School 19:58.2 9:59
128 Jospeh Deguzman St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 20:57.5 10:29
129 Russell Shen So Evergreen Valley High School 21:35 10:48
130 Mark Ramold Fr Deer Valley High School 21:35.5 10:48
131 Jerik Straetker Sr Evergreen Valley High School 22:57.2 11:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: FS/JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:36
63:09
12:38
6:19
47 Gryphon Goodrich
Jr
12:23
6:11
4
Stephen Iwata
Sr
12:26
6:13
5
Omid Boozarpour
So
12:32
6:16
7
Matthew Tuan
So
12:48
6:24
13
Nathane Tucker
So
12:59
6:30
18
Drew Fass
So
12:59
6:30
19
Cole Whitley
So
13:05
6:33
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 De La Salle High School
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:14
63:32
12:42
6:21
54 Matthew Dioso
Jr
12:34
6:17
8
Reuben Castelino
So
12:36
6:18
9
Jeremy Kerfs
Sr
12:46
6:23
11
Brian Kerfs
So
12:47
6:24
12
John Pericich
Jr
12:48
6:24
14
Kyle Smith
Jr
12:52
6:26
15
Justin Bongi
So
12:53
6:26
16
3 Granada High School
2-1-1-3-3
Gap: 1:56
65:22
13:04
6:32
75 Joseph Burton
Jr
12:14
6:07
2
Kyle Rosemark
Sr
12:21
6:10
3
James Stalie
Jr
12:32
6:16
6
Jacob Simpson
Jr
14:06
7:03
31
Timothy Anaya
So
14:09
7:05
33
Tristan Knuth
So
14:49
7:24
45
Kevin Girardelli
So
15:08
7:34
48
4 Miramonte High School
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:00
65:48
13:10
6:35
94 Brent Glowatch
Sr
11:44
5:52
1
Emmet Carn
So
13:17
6:39
21
Jackson Doyle
So
13:25
6:43
23
Ryan Christianson
Sr
13:37
6:49
24
Zach Sorenson
Sr
13:44
6:52
25
Liam Kelly
So
14:38
7:19
42
Daniel Estopinal
So
15:24
7:42
52
5 Vacaville High School
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:46
68:35
13:43
6:52
138 Gordon Cai
Sr
12:53
6:27
17
Tim Beckman
Jr
13:24
6:42
22
Jared Schober
Sr
13:45
6:53
27
Andrew Jellison
Jr
13:53
6:56
29
David Yang
Jr
14:40
7:20
43
Kenny Follmer
Jr
14:58
7:29
47
Pierce Dolim
Sr
15:44
7:52
56
6 Northgate High School
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:52
69:19
13:52
6:56
141 Andrew Kneppers
Sr
12:46
6:23
10
Chris Brancaccio
Jr
13:51
6:55
28
Marco Vaticano
Sr
14:00
7:00
30
Leo Andrade
Jr
14:06
7:03
32
Victor Wong
Jr
14:37
7:19
41
Kimo Llacuna
Jr
14:49
7:25
46
Ross Khorsandi
So
15:25
7:43
53
7 Acalanes High School
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:11
74:18
14:52
7:26
216 Jack Caine
Sr
13:45
6:53
26
Kieron Mckeon
Sr
14:29
7:15
38
William Goldie
So
14:32
7:16
39
Stefan Torralba
So
15:36
7:48
54
Marshall Morse
So
15:56
7:58
59
Griffin Haz
So
15:56
7:58
60
Larry Wang
So
16:01
8:00
62
8 Clayton Valley High School
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:11
74:34
14:55
7:27
226 Mitch Peevler
Jr
14:11
7:05
34
Brandon Clement
Fr
14:14
7:07
35
Michael Mcmurdo
Jr
14:33
7:16
40
Eric Pedersen
Sr
15:15
7:38
51
Joseph Altizer
Jr
16:22
8:11
66
Fernando Pazos
So
17:57
8:58
73




9 Santa Rosa High School
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 2:01
78:29
15:42
7:51
281 Jonathan Cutcher
Jr
14:18
7:09
37
Jonathan Doyle
Fr
15:51
7:56
57
Ben Hughes
Jr
15:53
7:56
58
Alex Hong
So
16:08
8:04
64
Jake Walker
Jr
16:19
8:10
65








10 Evergreen Valley High School
9-9-9-10-10
Gap: 3:34
80:35
16:07
8:03
292 Michael Ly
Jr
14:14
7:07
36
Brian Pham
So
15:44
7:52
55
Justin Ma
So
15:58
7:59
61
Karanbir Bains
So
16:50
8:25
68
Dale Lei
So
17:48
8:54
72
Russell Shen
So
21:35
10:48
77
Jerik Straetker
Sr
22:57
11:29
79
11 Deer Valley High School
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 6:22
85:30
17:06
8:33
311 Shaun James
Fr
15:13
7:37
49
Calvin Darrio
Jr
15:14
7:37
50
Sabastian Justiniano
So
16:03
8:02
63
Sergio Justiniano
Jr
17:24
8:42
71
Mark Ramold
Fr
21:36
10:48
78








12 St Patrick St Vincent High Sch
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:21
83:51
16:46
8:23
324 Keith Deocampo
-
14:47
7:23
44
Pollo Yap
-
16:44
8:22
67
Justin Block
-
16:58
8:29
69
Laethan Tabique
-
17:14
8:37
70
Christian Medina
-
18:08
9:04
74
Kevin Vidallon
-
18:37
9:19
75
Jospeh Deguzman
-
20:58
10:29
76
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: FS/JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
65:03
13:01
6:30
20 Kyle Smith
Jr
12:52
6:26
1
Justin Bongi
So
12:53
6:26
2
Michael Aldon
So
13:02
6:31
4
Pete Godkin
Sr
13:05
6:32
5
Greg Peterson
So
13:11
6:36
8
Justin Fairfield
So
13:13
6:37
9
Gareth Palas
So
13:32
6:46
11
2 Campolindo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
66:21
13:16
6:38
38 Drew Fass
So
12:59
6:30
3
Cole Whitley
So
13:05
6:33
6
Tyrone Yanaga
So
13:11
6:35
7
Nathan Oto
Sr
13:29
6:45
10
Bailey Wu
So
13:37
6:48
12
Uanoa Nelson
So
13:37
6:49
13
Jamie Sanderson
Sr
13:40
6:50
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Miramonte High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:38
78:41
15:44
7:52
91 Liam Kelly
So
14:38
7:19
15
Daniel Estopinal
So
15:24
7:42
17
Grant Soso
So
15:40
7:50
18
Nigel Burnett
So
15:43
7:52
19
Evan Bao
So
17:15
8:38
22
Chris Treat
Sr
17:28
8:44
24




4 Vacaville High School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:07
82:10
16:26
8:13
105 Kenny Follmer
Jr
14:58
7:29
16
Pierce Dolim
Sr
15:44
7:52
20
John Stern
Jr
16:06
8:03
21
Reid Lepera
Jr
17:18
8:39
23
Michael Lehman
So
18:05
9:02
25
Trent Reyes
Sr
18:53
9:26
26




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: FS/JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
68:32
13:42
6:51
21 Justin Fairfield
So
13:13
6:37
1
Gareth Palas
So
13:32
6:46
2
Declan Ayres
Sr
13:34
6:47
3
Mark Fabros
So
13:48
6:54
7
Gio Ferrante
So
14:25
7:12
8
Jake Harbison
So
14:35
7:17
9
Patrick Buckley
Jr
14:37
7:18
10
2 Campolindo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:21
71:36
14:19
7:10
38 Uanoa Nelson
So
13:37
6:49
4
Jamie Sanderson
Sr
13:40
6:50
5
Chris Garvey
So
13:43
6:51
6
Nick LoPresti
Jr
14:39
7:19
11
Rahil Jetly
Jr
15:58
7:59
12
Chris Peterson
Jr
15:59
7:59
13




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carter Mackey Fr Castro Valley High School 11:34.4 5:47
2 Michael Viano Fr Alhambra High School 11:34.7 5:47
3 Drake Johnson Fr Novato High school 11:43.8 5:52
4 Luis Haefke Fr Alhambra High School 11:45.3 5:53
5 Ryan Nguyen Fr Maria Carrillo High School 11:48.2 5:54
6 Arlo Rudy Fr St. Mary's High School 11:52.8 5:56
7 Michael Murphy Fr St. Joseph High School 11:58 5:59
8 Jeffrey Van Fr Castro Valley High School 12:05.4 6:03
9 Stephen Page Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 12:14.3 6:07
10 Matthew Jenkins Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 12:20.3 6:10
11 Gordy Webb Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 12:24.9 6:12
12 Jake Egley Fr Northgate High School 12:25.2 6:13
13 Sean Burke Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:26 6:13
14 Zach Oji Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 12:38.8 6:19
15 Jackson Suldeim Fr St. Joseph High School 12:43.2 6:22
16 Royal Gooden Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:43.5 6:22
17 Brian Haufler Fr Miramonte High School 12:43.7 6:22
18 Zachery West Fr Maria Carrillo High School 12:49.9 6:25
19 Jared Ericksen Fr Acalanes High School 12:52 6:26
20 Jonathan Chan Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:52.9 6:26
21 Ivan Barrales Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 12:53.1 6:27
22 Logan Pierce Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 12:58.8 6:29
23 Donovan Kimenker Fr Benicia High School 12:59.5 6:30
24 Evan Drake Fr Maria Carrillo High School 13:01.6 6:31
25 Ian Stuertz Fr Acalanes High School 13:02 6:31
26 Christian Giannini Fr Alhambra High School 13:02.2 6:31
27 Kevin Buckley Fr Campolindo 13:02.9 6:31 1/7 28/44 14/28 14:13
(1:10)
14:13
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Jack Flynn Fr Acalanes High School 13:05.3 6:33
29 Kevan'te Bessard Fr De La Salle High School 13:08.7 6:34
30 Brady Lane Fr El Molino High School 13:10.1 6:35
31 Stephen Peterson Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:11.5 6:36
32 Zach Wilkinson Fr St. Mary's High School 13:13.7 6:37
33 Evans Ramos Fr Fred C. Beyer High School 13:16.7 6:38
34 Sean Godkin Fr De La Salle High School 13:17.1 6:39
35 William Frankl Fr Maria Carrillo High School 13:18 6:39
36 Hugo Pegley Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School 13:18.2 6:39
37 Lucas Azcarraga Fr Maria Carrillo High School 13:22.5 6:41
38 Miles Vonherman Fr Piedmont High School 13:23 6:42
39 Sean Pappa Fr Campolindo 13:31.2 6:46 2/7 32/44 11/26 14:15
(0:44)
14:15
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
40 Ayo Agunbiade Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School 13:34.4 6:47
41 Gabriel Sloan Fr Miramonte High School 13:35.1 6:48
42 Tommy Smail Fr Maria Carrillo High School 13:35.5 6:48
43 Charlie O'brien Fr Miramonte High School 13:36 6:48
44 Sean Ekstrand Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 13:36.7 6:48
45 Riley Cooke Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 13:36.9 6:48
46 Nick Mccomb Fr Piedmont High School 13:39.4 6:50
47 Zachary Hancock Fr Vacaville High School 13:42.2 6:51
48 Victor Raccanelli Fr Granada High School 13:47.6 6:54
49 Ryan Poon Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 13:49.2 6:55
50 Sam Lee Fr Campolindo 13:50.2 6:55 3/7 37/44 7/21 14:16
(0:26)
14:16
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
51 Phillip Gerner Fr St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 13:52.6 6:56
52 Javier Rojas Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School 13:53.3 6:57
53 Ryan Duarte Fr St. Joseph High School 13:54.4 6:57
54 Jack Henderson Fr Maria Carrillo High School 13:54.9 6:57
55 Nick Thorton Fr Benicia High School 13:55.7 6:58
56 John Cuevas Fr St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 13:57 6:59
57 Owen Chang Fr Miramonte High School 13:58.5 6:59
58 Tanner Salhus Fr De La Salle High School 13:59.1 7:00
59 James Rich Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 14:00.3 7:00
60 Patrick Smith Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School 14:01.7 7:01
61 Jason Porzio Fr San Rafael High School 14:02.4 7:01
62 Drew Gustafson Fr Campolindo 14:03.3 7:02 4/7 38/44 6/17 15:17
(1:14)
15:17
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
63 William Hearne Fr Dublin High School 14:03.6 7:02
64 Austin Zhang Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 14:04.3 7:02
65 Adam Theriault-shay Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 14:04.6 7:02
66 Zach Machek Fr Northgate High School 14:05.3 7:03
67 Sam Gouldthorpe Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 14:05.8 7:03
68 Pranay Grundi Fr Castro Valley High School 14:08.2 7:04
69 Dillon Gooder Fr Marin Catholic High School 14:08.9 7:04
70 Tristen Guzaitis Fr Acalanes High School 14:09.7 7:05
71 Kevin Alcala Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School 14:11.1 7:06
72 Jake Willard Fr De La Salle High School 14:14.9 7:07
73 Chase Mccoy Fr Novato High school 14:15.3 7:08
74 Nick Holterman Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School 14:16.2 7:08
75 Renzo Downey Fr Piedmont High School 14:16.4 7:08
76 Bradley Zhu Fr Campolindo 14:16.7 7:08 5/7 39/44 5/15 15:16
(0:59)
15:16
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
77 Frankie Lewis Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 14:17.1 7:09
78 Daniel Beeman Fr St. Mary's High School 14:18.3 7:09
79 Noah Rinehart Fr Northgate High School 14:19.1 7:10
80 Cole Wirtz Fr Miramonte High School 14:20.1 7:10
81 Maxwell Thorne Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:23.5 7:12
82 Nakoa Mcclain Fr Napa High School 14:27 7:14
83 Justin Peters Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 14:27.7 7:14
84 Brandon Kimura Fr St. Joseph High School 14:34.5 7:17
85 Robert Everette Fr Novato High school 14:36.3 7:18
86 Samuel Shain Fr Miramonte High School 14:40.4 7:20
87 Alex Henderson Fr Washington High School 14:41.5 7:21
88 Will Theobald Fr Benicia High School 14:45.9 7:23
89 Kyle Mccubbin Fr Granada High School 14:46.5 7:23
90 Austin Gwiazdowski Fr Vacaville High School 14:49.8 7:25
91 John Strauser Fr Acalanes High School 14:51.3 7:26
92 Michael Mcloughlin Fr Napa High School 14:53 7:27
93 Neil Nachnani Fr Novato High school 14:55.3 7:28
94 Nicholas Latimer Fr Miramonte High School 14:58.3 7:29
95 Nikhil Lonberg Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School 15:00.1 7:30
96 Colin Mooney Fr Miramonte High School 15:02.3 7:31
97 Aaron Arndt Fr Granada High School 15:08.5 7:34
98 Ryan Mcdermott Fr Miramonte High School 15:09.9 7:35
99 Nicholas Scheele Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 15:10.1 7:35
100 Tomas Aragon Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:10.4 7:35
101 Ryan Cheng Fr Acalanes High School 15:14.7 7:37
102 Jack Barr Fr St. Joseph High School 15:15.6 7:38
103 Matthew Berning Fr St. Joseph High School 15:15.9 7:38
104 Quinn Gardner Fr De La Salle High School 15:16.2 7:38
105 Minh Nguyen Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 15:17.4 7:39
106 Kevin Sandri Fr De La Salle High School 15:20.8 7:40
107 Marcel Bollag Fr Miramonte High School 15:21.1 7:41
108 Trace Betcher Fr College Park High School 15:21.5 7:41
109 Brandon Ebba Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:24.4 7:42
110 Matthew Coyle Fr Northgate High School 15:27.6 7:44
111 Ronan Braun Fr College Park High School 15:33.3 7:47
112 Ian Maloney Fr Castro Valley High School 15:33.5 7:47
113 Andrew Gonzalez Fr De La Salle High School 15:34.7 7:47
114 Matthew Janettas Fr De La Salle High School 15:35.8 7:48
115 Preston Tso Fr Acalanes High School 15:41.1 7:51
116 Thailer Stroud Fr Fred C. Beyer High School 15:42 7:51
117 Marc Woodyard Fr De La Salle High School 15:44.9 7:52
118 Michael Anderson Fr Northgate High School 15:46.4 7:53
119 Cameron Rosen Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 15:47.2 7:54
120 Jeffrey Fellejo Fr Castro Valley High School 15:53.9 7:57
121 Christian Ramirez Fr Miramonte High School 16:02.1 8:01
122 Brandon Reyna Fr De La Salle High School 16:02.3 8:01
123 Henry Fergesen Fr Piedmont High School 16:05 8:02
124 Dustin Khong Fr Washington High School 16:08.8 8:04
125 David Kuckuk Fr Campolindo 16:10.5 8:05 6/7 43/44 9/12 19:31
(3:21)
19:31
(3:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
126 Tyler Bohon Fr Campolindo 16:12.1 8:06 7/7 44/44 8/8 16:37
(0:25)
16:37
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
127 Danny Padilla Fr Acalanes High School 16:12.6 8:06
128 William Thompson Fr Marin Catholic High School 16:17.4 8:09
129 Haydn Vornhagen Fr De La Salle High School 16:19.5 8:10
130 Samuel Francis Fr Alhambra High School 16:19.9 8:10
131 Zachary Narathil Fr Benicia High School 16:20.4 8:10
132 Kenny Olden Fr College Park High School 16:20.6 8:10
133 Michael Lavu Fr Benicia High School 16:21.8 8:11
134 Zack Katz Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 16:24.4 8:12
135 Brian Cahal Fr De La Salle High School 16:25.5 8:13
136 Daniel O'laughlin Fr Northgate High School 16:27.6 8:14
137 Jonah Eisenberg Fr Napa High School 16:28.8 8:14
138 Anthony Nogaliza Fr St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 16:43.7 8:22
139 Abraham Gomez Fr De La Salle High School 16:56.2 8:28
140 Jake Becker Fr San Rafael High School 16:58.1 8:29
141 Patrick Adrian Coh Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:05.6 8:33
142 Hector Mendoza Fr De La Salle High School 18:42.4 9:21
143 Mark Perez Fr St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 19:00 9:30
144 Ethan Kwan Fr Piedmont High School 19:54.2 9:57
145 Nathaniel Ciceron Fr St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 20:08.8 10:04
146 Avan Chu Fr Miramonte High School 20:35.8 10:18
147 Jim Boland Fr De La Salle High School 21:53.6 10:57
148 Jaeziel Clark Fr St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 22:10.5 11:05
149 Louis Pellegrini Fr De La Salle High School 23:29.2 11:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lick-Wilmerding High School
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
62:31
12:30
6:15
45 Stephen Page
Fr
12:14
6:07
5
Matthew Jenkins
Fr
12:20
6:10
6
Gordy Webb
Fr
12:25
6:12
7
Zach Oji
Fr
12:39
6:19
10
Ivan Barrales
Fr
12:53
6:27
17
Logan Pierce
Fr
12:59
6:29
18
James Rich
Fr
14:00
7:00
49
2 Maria Carrillo High School
2-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:34
64:20
12:52
6:26
92 Ryan Nguyen
Fr
11:48
5:54
2
Zachery West
Fr
12:50
6:25
14
Evan Drake
Fr
13:02
6:31
20
William Frankl
Fr
13:18
6:39
27
Lucas Azcarraga
Fr
13:23
6:41
29
Tommy Smail
Fr
13:36
6:48
34
Jack Henderson
Fr
13:55
6:57
44
3 Bishop O'Dowd High School
6-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
66:12
13:14
6:37
133 Sean Burke
Fr
12:26
6:13
9
Royal Gooden
Fr
12:44
6:22
12
Sean Ekstrand
Fr
13:37
6:48
36
Riley Cooke
Fr
13:37
6:48
37
Ryan Poon
Fr
13:49
6:55
39
Austin Zhang
Fr
14:04
7:02
52
Sam Gouldthorpe
Fr
14:06
7:03
54
4 Acalanes High School
8-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:59
68:00
13:36
6:48
183 Jared Ericksen
Fr
12:52
6:26
15
Ian Stuertz
Fr
13:02
6:31
21
Jack Flynn
Fr
13:05
6:33
23
Tristen Guzaitis
Fr
14:10
7:05
56
John Strauser
Fr
14:51
7:26
68
Ryan Cheng
Fr
15:15
7:37
72
Preston Tso
Fr
15:41
7:51
81
5 Miramonte High School
7-8-7-6-5
Gap: 1:36
68:13
13:39
6:49
191 Brian Haufler
Fr
12:44
6:22
13
Gabriel Sloan
Fr
13:35
6:48
33
Charlie O'brien
Fr
13:36
6:48
35
Owen Chang
Fr
13:59
6:59
47
Cole Wirtz
Fr
14:20
7:10
63
Samuel Shain
Fr
14:40
7:20
66
Nicholas Latimer
Fr
14:58
7:29
69
6 St. Joseph High School
3-3-3-5-6
Gap: 3:18
68:26
13:41
6:51
195 Michael Murphy
Fr
11:58
5:59
3
Jackson Suldeim
Fr
12:43
6:22
11
Ryan Duarte
Fr
13:54
6:57
43
Brandon Kimura
Fr
14:35
7:17
65
Jack Barr
Fr
15:16
7:38
73
Matthew Berning
Fr
15:16
7:38
74




7 Campolindo
11-10-8-8-7
Gap: 1:14
68:44
13:45
6:52
205 Kevin Buckley
Fr
13:03
6:31
22
Sean Pappa
Fr
13:31
6:46
31
Sam Lee
Fr
13:50
6:55
40
Drew Gustafson
Fr
14:03
7:02
51
Bradley Zhu
Fr
14:17
7:08
61
David Kuckuk
Fr
16:11
8:05
85
Tyler Bohon
Fr
16:12
8:06
86
8 Crystal Springs Uplands School
13-11-10-9-8
Gap: 0:53
68:59
13:48
6:54
209 Hugo Pegley
Fr
13:18
6:39
28
Ayo Agunbiade
Fr
13:34
6:47
32
Javier Rojas
Fr
13:53
6:57
42
Patrick Smith
Fr
14:02
7:01
50
Kevin Alcala
Fr
14:11
7:06
57
Nick Holterman
Fr
14:16
7:08
59
Nikhil Lonberg
Fr
15:00
7:30
70
9 Castro Valley High School
1-1-6-7-9
Gap: 4:20
69:15
13:51
6:56
222 Carter Mackey
Fr
11:34
5:47
1
Jeffrey Van
Fr
12:05
6:03
4
Pranay Grundi
Fr
14:08
7:04
55
Ian Maloney
Fr
15:34
7:47
79
Jeffrey Fellejo
Fr
15:54
7:57
83








10 De La Salle High School
12-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:08
69:56
13:59
7:00
231 Kevan'te Bessard
Fr
13:09
6:34
24
Sean Godkin
Fr
13:17
6:39
26
Tanner Salhus
Fr
13:59
7:00
48
Jake Willard
Fr
14:15
7:07
58
Quinn Gardner
Fr
15:16
7:38
75
Kevin Sandri
Fr
15:21
7:40
76
Andrew Gonzalez
Fr
15:35
7:47
80
11 Sacred Heart Cathedral
9-7-11-11-11
Gap: 2:32
71:03
14:13
7:06
253 Jonathan Chan
Fr
12:53
6:26
16
Stephen Peterson
Fr
13:12
6:36
25
Maxwell Thorne
Fr
14:24
7:12
64
Tomas Aragon
Fr
15:10
7:35
71
Brandon Ebba
Fr
15:24
7:42
77
Patrick Adrian Coh
Fr
17:06
8:33
91




12 Northgate High School
5-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:21
72:04
14:25
7:12
283 Jake Egley
Fr
12:25
6:13
8
Zach Machek
Fr
14:05
7:03
53
Noah Rinehart
Fr
14:19
7:10
62
Matthew Coyle
Fr
15:28
7:44
78
Michael Anderson
Fr
15:46
7:53
82
Daniel O'laughlin
Fr
16:28
8:14
89




13 Piedmont High School
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 6:31
77:18
15:28
7:44
305 Miles Vonherman
Fr
13:23
6:42
30
Nick Mccomb
Fr
13:39
6:50
38
Renzo Downey
Fr
14:16
7:08
60
Henry Fergesen
Fr
16:05
8:02
84
Ethan Kwan
Fr
19:54
9:57
93








14 Benicia High School
10-13-14-14-14
Gap: 3:22
74:23
14:53
7:26
306 Donovan Kimenker
Fr
13:00
6:30
19
Nick Thorton
Fr
13:56
6:58
45
Will Theobald
Fr
14:46
7:23
67
Zachary Narathil
Fr
16:20
8:10
87
Michael Lavu
Fr
16:22
8:11
88








15 St Patrick St Vincent High Sch
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 6:16
83:42
16:44
8:22
363 Phillip Gerner
Fr
13:53
6:56
41
John Cuevas
Fr
13:57
6:59
46
Anthony Nogaliza
Fr
16:44
8:22
90
Mark Perez
Fr
19:00
9:30
92
Nathaniel Ciceron
Fr
20:09
10:04
94
Jaeziel Clark
Fr
22:11
11:05
95




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Conner Mckinnon So Amador Valley High School 10:51.2 5:26
2 Michael Wang So Acalanes High School 11:10 5:35
3 Matthew Schumann Fr De La Salle High School 11:11.8 5:36
4 Charles Zamanian So Miramonte High School 11:14 5:37
5 Peter Schlachte Fr Amador Valley High School 11:14.6 5:37
6 Nick Mitchell Fr De La Salle High School 11:21.9 5:41
7 Colin Bartlett So Maria Carrillo High School 11:24.7 5:42
8 Dante Hay So Maria Carrillo High School 11:28 5:44
9 Spencer Jones So Maria Carrillo High School 11:30.7 5:45
10 Sean Wanket Fr De La Salle High School 11:32.4 5:46
11 Nick Jensen So Maria Carrillo High School 11:33.1 5:47
12 Brendan Foti So Sacred Heart Cathedral 11:33.7 5:47
13 Seth Kofman Fr Campolindo 11:45.1 5:53 1/7 10/44 7/41 12:12
(0:27)
12:12
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Blake Alm Fr Redwood High School 11:45.3 5:53
15 Zach Beston Fr Amador Valley High School 11:49.1 5:55
16 Stephen Giuntini So St. Mary's High School 11:53.6 5:57
17 Preston Lam So Crystal Springs Uplands School 11:56.9 5:58
18 Miles Mccaulou So Miramonte High School 11:57.5 5:59
19 Austin Horning So Granada High School 11:58.2 5:59
20 Calvin Dong So Castro Valley High School 11:59.9 6:00
21 Isaac Valverde So Campolindo 12:01.4 6:01 2/7 11/44 5/37 12:24
(0:23)
12:24
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Kyle Hawk Fr Napa High School 12:02.4 6:01
23 Trey Schwartz So De La Salle High School 12:03.6 6:02
24 Emilio Garcia So Evergreen Valley High School 12:05.1 6:03
25 Ryan Wi So Skyline High School 12:06 6:03
26 Ben Weinberg So Campolindo 12:09.3 6:05 3/7 12/44 4/37 16:05
(3:56)
12:44
(0:35)
12:44
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Dahson Dj Russell So Maria Carrillo High School 12:10.4 6:05
28 Eric Bryan So Redwood High School 12:10.5 6:05
29 Shane Mckenzie So College Park High School 12:11.5 6:06
30 Dillon Foehr So Redwood High School 12:11.8 6:06
31 Dylan Nelson So Maria Carrillo High School 12:13.4 6:07
32 Nabai Habtemariam So St. Mary's High School 12:13.6 6:07
33 Alec Weber So Acalanes High School 12:14 6:07
34 Spencer Todd So Vacaville High School 12:14.2 6:07
35 Matt Friend So Redwood High School 12:14.6 6:07
36 Jeffrey Lee So Miramonte High School 12:16 6:08
37 Paul Epperson So Livermore Valley Charter Prepa 12:16.4 6:08
38 Will Moran So Campolindo 12:16.7 6:08 4/7 15/44 4/35 13:13
(0:57)
12:54
(0:37)
12:42
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Trevor Ryder So Vacaville High School 12:17 6:09
40 Corey Robinson So Lick-Wilmerding High School 12:17.5 6:09
41 Sam Curtis So San Rafael High School 12:17.4 6:09
42 Austin Heller Fr Redwood High School 12:19.1 6:10
43 Jesus Prado Fr Napa High School 12:23.1 6:12
44 Zach Price So Windsor High School 12:23.4 6:12
45 Ethan Foster Fr Santa Rosa High School 12:23.7 6:12
46 Drew Johnson Fr De La Salle High School 12:24.5 6:12
47 Frank Demartini Fr De La Salle High School 12:25.8 6:13
48 Garrett Garcia So Dublin High School 12:26.9 6:13
49 Tyler Takata So Campolindo 12:27.7 6:14 5/7 20/44 4/34 13:14
(0:47)
12:57
(0:29)
12:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
50 Austin Hoggatt So Granada High School 12:28.1 6:14
51 Michael Peterson Fr Campolindo 12:28.4 6:14 6/7 22/44 3/28 12:54
(0:26)
12:54
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
52 Ben Boskin So Albany High School 12:29.1 6:15
53 Justin Lu So Dublin High School 12:29.4 6:15
54 Tristan Nortier-tilly So Vacaville High School 12:29.9 6:15
55 Douglas Strange So College Park High School 12:30.2 6:15
56 Parker Lothamer Fr Campolindo 12:30.8 6:15 7/7 23/44 1/14 13:27
(0:56)
13:27
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Mullins Jeff So Livermore Valley Charter Prepa 12:35 6:18
58 Brandon Almazan So North Salinas High School 12:35.9 6:18
59 Tristan Bench So Livermore Valley Charter Prepa 12:36.4 6:18
60 Austin Armstrong Fr Granada High School 12:36.6 6:18
61 Steven Wang So Granada High School 12:42.5 6:21
62 Jace Padilla Fr Washington High School 12:45.2 6:23
63 Sam Givens Fr Clayton Valley High School 12:45.6 6:23
64 Ryan Anderson So Maria Carrillo High School 12:46.1 6:23
65 Alfred Freeberg Fr Napa High School 12:47.2 6:24
66 Brian Shimanuki So Amador Valley High School 12:49 6:25
67 Micah Mueller So American Christian Academy 12:49.7 6:25
68 Riley Officer Fr Montgomery High School 12:49.9 6:25
69 Joe Sanfilippo So Vacaville High School 12:50.3 6:25
70 Antonio Suarez So Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:50.5 6:25
71 Nick Bentley Fr Napa High School 12:50.8 6:25
72 Avery Rock So Lick-Wilmerding High School 12:51.1 6:26
73 Adrian Oliman So Fred C. Beyer High School 12:51.4 6:26
74 Malik Major So Alhambra High School 12:51.8 6:26
75 Levi Nortune Fr Berean Christian High School 12:52.1 6:26
76 James Baker So Granada High School 12:52.4 6:26
77 Jason Liao So Evergreen Valley High School 12:52.9 6:26
78 Sam Love So Benicia High School 12:53.1 6:27
79 Collin Ching So Crystal Springs Uplands School 12:53.7 6:27
80 Graham Parker So Redwood High School 12:54.3 6:27
81 Andrew Locke So Northgate High School 12:55 6:28
82 Tony Lawson So St. Mary's High School 12:55.2 6:28
83 Daveon Sadusky So St. Mary's High School 12:56.9 6:28
84 Jack Alber So Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:00.2 6:30
85 Karl Johansson So Dublin High School 13:00.7 6:30
86 Michael Blanco So St. Mary's High School 13:01.7 6:31
87 Riley Sellars So Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:05.6 6:33
88 Bobby Ehman So Vacaville High School 13:06.3 6:33
89 Frazer Fernandes So De La Salle High School 13:06.7 6:33
90 Walker Busby So San Rafael High School 13:07.9 6:34
91 Jose Orozco So North Salinas High School 13:08.2 6:34
92 Josh Peck So Santa Rosa High School 13:08.4 6:34
93 Shane Reimer So Washington High School 13:10.4 6:35
94 John Carpenter Fr Montgomery High School 13:11.4 6:36
95 Andrew Barney So Castro Valley High School 13:11.6 6:36
96 Asher Kalman So Miramonte High School 13:12.9 6:36
97 Michael Williams So Albany High School 13:13.1 6:37
98 Santiago Mariscal So Castro Valley High School 13:14.1 6:37
99 Hank Larsen So Miramonte High School 13:15.7 6:38
100 Rohan Varma Fr Evergreen Valley High School 13:16.2 6:38
101 Josh Rosen Fr Clayton Valley High School 13:18 6:39
102 Andrew Jacobs So Benicia High School 13:18.3 6:39
103 Spencer O'reilly So San Rafael High School 13:18.5 6:39
104 Martin Cazares So Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:18.7 6:39
105 Kevin Mahlman Fr Clayton Valley High School 13:19.1 6:40
106 Jack Brunson Fr Montgomery High School 13:19.2 6:40
107 Connor Bennett Fr Napa High School 13:19.5 6:40
108 Andrew Garcia So Fred C. Beyer High School 13:19.8 6:40
109 Domanic Glenn So Clayton Valley High School 13:20.9 6:40
110 Ciaran Bench So Livermore Valley Charter Prepa 13:21.1 6:41
111 Cole Fraser So Northgate High School 13:21.4 6:41
112 Ben Lara So Santa Rosa High School 13:24 6:42
113 Nathan Huynh So Evergreen Valley High School 13:24.5 6:42
114 Marcus Marr-clark Livermore Valley Charter Prepa 13:25.9 6:43
115 Tyler Repsold So Encinal High School 13:26.1 6:43
116 Moses Nunez So Marin Catholic High School 13:26.4 6:43
117 Newton Huynh So Evergreen Valley High School 13:26.8 6:43
118 Thomas Lee So Dublin High School 13:28.4 6:44
119 Seth Francis So San Rafael High School 13:28.7 6:44
120 James Reynolds So Encinal High School 13:29.4 6:45
121 Chris Yee So Washington High School 13:29.6 6:45
122 Ethan Downes So Acalanes High School 13:30.2 6:45
123 Lucas Kampman So Albany High School 13:30.4 6:45
124 Jack Crawford So Lick-Wilmerding High School 13:30.5 6:45
125 Layo Martinez So Granada High School 13:30.6 6:45
126 Paul Ramstad Fr College Park High School 13:32.4 6:46
127 Christopher Augustus So Fred C. Beyer High School 13:32.6 6:46
128 Ralph Clemente Fr Evergreen Valley High School 13:34.4 6:47
129 Kevin Wu So Piedmont High School 13:39.6 6:50
130 Felix Le So Castro Valley High School 13:40.1 6:50
131 Alberto Chang So Clayton Valley High School 13:42.4 6:51
132 Jared Taylor So Novato High school 13:43 6:52
133 Justin Thurman Fr Santa Rosa High School 13:43.2 6:52
134 Kevin Dong Fr Evergreen Valley High School 13:45 6:53
135 Kyle Lim So Lick-Wilmerding High School 13:47.4 6:54
136 Jarred Aghily So Deer Valley High School 13:50.2 6:55
137 Maxwell Sheets So College Park High School 13:52.9 6:56
138 Gabriel Genes So Napa High School 13:53.7 6:57
139 Phillip Maynard So Vacaville High School 13:55.1 6:58
140 Juan Pestana So Acalanes High School 13:55.5 6:58
141 Ryland Lyons So Dublin High School 13:55.9 6:58
142 Sean Kelley So Montgomery High School 13:56.1 6:58
143 David Jimenez So Clayton Valley High School 13:56.4 6:58
144 Jeffrey Garnes So Washington High School 13:56.6 6:58
145 Jacob Dadd Fr College Park High School 13:56.8 6:58
146 James Evans So Lick-Wilmerding High School 13:58.5 6:59
147 Dmitri Petrovykh So Northgate High School 14:00.6 7:00
148 Chris Fong So Piedmont High School 14:02.1 7:01
149 Ryan Nakasutka So Northgate High School 14:02.6 7:01
150 Peter Bradas Fr Encinal High School 14:02.8 7:01
151 Zac Turner Livermore Valley Charter Prepa 14:04.9 7:02
152 Lawrence Teng So St. Mary's High School 14:09.6 7:05
153 Balkirat Sahota So Dublin High School 14:09.9 7:05
154 Thomas Tsunemoto So Granada High School 14:11.5 7:06
155 Daniel Hein So Benicia High School 14:11.7 7:06
156 Julian Jensen So Montgomery High School 14:12 7:06
157 Cameron Verinsky So Albany High School 14:12.3 7:06
158 Daniel Alvarez So North Salinas High School 14:15 7:08
159 Kelvin Zhang So Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:15.1 7:08
160 Chad Sambajon So St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 14:20.2 7:10
161 Jared Davis So Alhambra High School 14:21 7:11
162 Jack Brady So Santa Rosa High School 14:22 7:11
163 Jacob Boisse So Castro Valley High School 14:23.3 7:12
164 Khristian Monterroso So Marin Catholic High School 14:23.5 7:12
165 Aaron Tiedemann So Albany High School 14:25.3 7:13
166 Patrick Sarmiento So St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 14:25.9 7:13
167 Owen Brower-douglas So Amador Valley High School 14:28.4 7:14
168 Andrew Stone Fr College Park High School 14:29.2 7:15
169 Jacob Silva So North Salinas High School 14:31.8 7:16
170 Armin Mahini So Amador Valley High School 14:32.8 7:16
171 Luke Nortune Fr Berean Christian High School 14:34.2 7:17
172 Jules Kormen So Piedmont High School 14:34.4 7:17
173 Joaquin Barrios So Northgate High School 14:38.2 7:19
174 Tywen Kelly So Lick-Wilmerding High School 14:38.8 7:19
175 Daniel Uysae So Bishop O'Dowd High School 14:42.5 7:21
176 Trevor Lemmings So Fred C. Beyer High School 14:45.6 7:23
177 Bryce Peterson So Montgomery High School 14:46.2 7:23
178 James Harrington So Northgate High School 14:48.5 7:24
179 Mitchell Sanchez So Bishop O'Dowd High School 14:52.2 7:26
180 Colin Rosenberger So Fred C. Beyer High School 14:53.1 7:27
181 Evan Prahm So San Rafael High School 14:54.8 7:27
182 Alex Wilson So Castro Valley High School 14:55.1 7:28
183 Connor Tutino Fr Berean Christian High School 15:01.7 7:31
184 Dustin Engel Fr Santa Rosa High School 15:03.2 7:32
185 Anthony Hilario Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 15:04 7:32
186 William Liu So Castro Valley High School 15:05.2 7:33
187 Matt Fong So Piedmont High School 15:05.7 7:33
188 Miguel Gomez Fr Encinal High School 15:06.7 7:33
189 Noah Epstein So San Rafael High School 15:07.1 7:34
190 Ben Briggance So Encinal High School 15:07.9 7:34
191 Brandon Edoria So St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 15:08.3 7:34
192 Avi Mann So Acalanes High School 15:08.8 7:34
193 Kieran Cross So Benicia High School 15:09.1 7:35
194 Jonathan Perez So North Salinas High School 15:09.5 7:35
195 Dustin Tran Livermore Valley Charter Prepa 15:11.3 7:36
196 Ansel Man So Crystal Springs Uplands School 15:12.6 7:36
197 Connor Green So Acalanes High School 15:12.9 7:36
198 Jacob Castaneda Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 15:13.8 7:37
199 Alex Hennies So Acalanes High School 15:14.4 7:37
200 Jesse Wheeler Fr Washington High School 15:15.7 7:38
201 Adam Sisneros Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 15:19.7 7:40
202 Will Macbain So Piedmont High School 15:19.9 7:40
203 Eric Deck So Benicia High School 15:23.3 7:42
204 Nelson Mackintosh So Marin Catholic High School 15:24.9 7:42
205 Tim Fullmer Fr Encinal High School 15:27 7:44
206 Leon Eng Fr Washington High School 15:34.6 7:47
207 Neil Wessling Fr Skyline High School 15:35.3 7:48
208 Bubba Antencio So Alhambra High School 15:35.5 7:48
209 Stephen Bauer Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 15:45.6 7:53
210 Nate Friend So Marin Catholic High School 15:49.5 7:55
211 Logan Dolim So Vacaville High School 15:53 7:57
212 Jason Eakins So St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 15:56.4 7:58
213 Karan Samel So Amador Valley High School 15:57.2 7:59
214 Michael Gallegos So Montgomery High School 16:09.7 8:05
215 Justin Norris So Clayton Valley High School 16:15.8 8:08
216 Tyler Click Fr College Park High School 16:25.3 8:13
217 Jared Kozac Fr Washington High School 16:31.7 8:16
218 Thomas Hushbeck So Fred C. Beyer High School 16:35.9 8:18
219 Kenneth Eav So Skyline High School 17:16.3 8:38
220 Gabe Gangoso So Skyline High School 17:16.9 8:38
221 Williams Rhodes So St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 17:22.4 8:41
222 Matthew Carraher Fr Berean Christian High School 17:30 8:45
223 Francis Delrosario So St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 17:31 8:46
224 Dominic Gully So Skyline High School 17:37 8:49
225 Elias Lucero Fr Berean Christian High School 18:21.2 9:11
226 Timothy Cater Fr Berean Christian High School 20:25.5 10:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo High School
5-3-3-1-1
Gap: 0:46
58:07
11:37
5:49
61 Colin Bartlett
So
11:25
5:42
7
Dante Hay
So
11:28
5:44
8
Spencer Jones
So
11:31
5:45
9
Nick Jensen
So
11:33
5:47
11
Dahson Dj Russell
So
12:10
6:05
26
Dylan Nelson
So
12:13
6:07
30
Ryan Anderson
So
12:46
6:23
62
2 De La Salle High School
3-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:13
58:34
11:43
5:51
85 Matthew Schumann
Fr
11:12
5:36
3
Nick Mitchell
Fr
11:22
5:41
6
Sean Wanket
Fr
11:32
5:46
10
Trey Schwartz
So
12:04
6:02
22
Drew Johnson
Fr
12:25
6:12
44
Frank Demartini
Fr
12:26
6:13
45
Frazer Fernandes
So
13:07
6:33
84
3 Campolindo
7-5-5-4-3
Gap: 0:43
60:40
12:08
6:04
142 Seth Kofman
Fr
11:45
5:53
13
Isaac Valverde
So
12:01
6:01
20
Ben Weinberg
So
12:09
6:05
25
Will Moran
So
12:17
6:08
37
Tyler Takata
So
12:28
6:14
47
Michael Peterson
Fr
12:28
6:14
49
Parker Lothamer
Fr
12:31
6:15
54
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
4 Redwood High School
8-7-6-5-4
Gap: 0:34
60:41
12:08
6:04
145 Blake Alm
Fr
11:45
5:53
14
Eric Bryan
So
12:11
6:05
27
Dillon Foehr
So
12:12
6:06
29
Matt Friend
So
12:15
6:07
34
Austin Heller
Fr
12:19
6:10
41
Graham Parker
So
12:54
6:27
75




5 Miramonte High School
4-4-4-6-5
Gap: 2:02
61:56
12:23
6:12
241 Charles Zamanian
So
11:14
5:37
4
Miles Mccaulou
So
11:58
5:59
17
Jeffrey Lee
So
12:16
6:08
35
Asher Kalman
So
13:13
6:36
91
Hank Larsen
So
13:16
6:38
94








6 Amador Valley High School
1-1-2-3-6
Gap: 3:37
61:12
12:14
6:07
242 Conner Mckinnon
So
10:51
5:26
1
Peter Schlachte
Fr
11:15
5:37
5
Zach Beston
Fr
11:49
5:55
15
Brian Shimanuki
So
12:49
6:25
64
Owen Brower-douglas
So
14:28
7:14
157
Armin Mahini
So
14:33
7:16
160
Karan Samel
So
15:57
7:59
199
7 Granada High School
10-10-8-7-7
Gap: 0:54
62:38
12:32
6:16
255 Austin Horning
So
11:58
5:59
18
Austin Hoggatt
So
12:28
6:14
48
Austin Armstrong
Fr
12:37
6:18
58
Steven Wang
So
12:43
6:21
59
James Baker
So
12:52
6:26
72
Layo Martinez
So
13:31
6:45
119
Thomas Tsunemoto
So
14:12
7:06
146
8 Vacaville High School
16-11-7-8-8
Gap: 0:52
62:58
12:36
6:18
272 Spencer Todd
So
12:14
6:07
33
Trevor Ryder
So
12:17
6:09
38
Tristan Nortier-tilly
So
12:30
6:15
52
Joe Sanfilippo
So
12:50
6:25
66
Bobby Ehman
So
13:06
6:33
83
Phillip Maynard
So
13:55
6:58
131
Logan Dolim
So
15:53
7:57
197
9 St. Mary's High School
9-8-8-10-9
Gap: 1:08
63:01
12:36
6:18
283 Stephen Giuntini
So
11:54
5:57
16
Nabai Habtemariam
So
12:14
6:07
31
Tony Lawson
So
12:55
6:28
77
Daveon Sadusky
So
12:57
6:28
78
Michael Blanco
So
13:02
6:31
81
Lawrence Teng
So
14:10
7:05
144




10 Napa High School
12-9-10-9-10
Gap: 1:17
63:23
12:41
6:20
296 Kyle Hawk
Fr
12:02
6:01
21
Jesus Prado
Fr
12:23
6:12
42
Alfred Freeberg
Fr
12:47
6:24
63
Nick Bentley
Fr
12:51
6:25
68
Connor Bennett
Fr
13:20
6:40
102
Gabriel Genes
So
13:54
6:57
130




11 Sacred Heart Cathedral
6-12-13-11-11
Gap: 1:45
63:49
12:46
6:23
339 Brendan Foti
So
11:34
5:47
12
Antonio Suarez
So
12:51
6:25
67
Jack Alber
So
13:00
6:30
79
Riley Sellars
So
13:06
6:33
82
Martin Cazares
So
13:19
6:39
99
Kelvin Zhang
So
14:15
7:08
151




12 Livermore Valley Charter Prepa
17-14-11-12-12
Gap: 1:10
64:15
12:51
6:25
362 Paul Epperson
So
12:16
6:08
36
Mullins Jeff
So
12:35
6:18
55
Tristan Bench
So
12:36
6:18
57
Ciaran Bench
So
13:21
6:41
105
Marcus Marr-clark
-
13:26
6:43
109
Zac Turner
-
14:05
7:02
143
Dustin Tran
-
15:11
7:36
185
13 Evergreen Valley High School
13-15-15-15-13
Gap: 1:22
65:06
13:01
6:31
410 Emilio Garcia
So
12:05
6:03
23
Jason Liao
So
12:53
6:26
73
Rohan Varma
Fr
13:16
6:38
95
Nathan Huynh
So
13:25
6:42
108
Newton Huynh
So
13:27
6:43
111
Ralph Clemente
Fr
13:34
6:47
122
Kevin Dong
Fr
13:45
6:53
127
14 Dublin High School
21-16-14-14-14
Gap: 1:29
65:21
13:04
6:32
422 Garrett Garcia
So
12:27
6:13
46
Justin Lu
So
12:29
6:15
51
Karl Johansson
So
13:01
6:30
80
Thomas Lee
So
13:28
6:44
112
Ryland Lyons
So
13:56
6:58
133
Balkirat Sahota
So
14:10
7:05
145




15 Acalanes High School
2-6-12-13-15
Gap: 3:59
65:59
13:12
6:36
464 Michael Wang
So
11:10
5:35
2
Alec Weber
So
12:14
6:07
32
Ethan Downes
So
13:30
6:45
116
Juan Pestana
So
13:56
6:58
132
Avi Mann
So
15:09
7:34
182
Connor Green
So
15:13
7:36
186
Alex Hennies
So
15:14
7:37
188
16 College Park High School
15-13-16-17-16
Gap: 1:45
66:04
13:13
6:36
467 Shane Mckenzie
So
12:12
6:06
28
Douglas Strange
So
12:30
6:15
53
Paul Ramstad
Fr
13:32
6:46
120
Maxwell Sheets
So
13:53
6:56
129
Jacob Dadd
Fr
13:57
6:58
137
Andrew Stone
Fr
14:29
7:15
158
Tyler Click
Fr
16:25
8:13
202
17 Castro Valley High School
11-18-17-16-17
Gap: 2:23
66:29
13:18
6:39
480 Calvin Dong
So
12:00
6:00
19
Andrew Barney
So
13:12
6:36
90
Santiago Mariscal
So
13:14
6:37
93
Felix Le
So
13:40
6:50
124
Jacob Boisse
So
14:23
7:12
154
Alex Wilson
So
14:55
7:28
172
William Liu
So
15:05
7:33
176
18 Clayton Valley High School
25-25-22-20-18
Gap: 0:57
66:26
13:17
6:39
486 Sam Givens
Fr
12:46
6:23
61
Josh Rosen
Fr
13:18
6:39
96
Kevin Mahlman
Fr
13:19
6:40
100
Domanic Glenn
So
13:21
6:40
104
Alberto Chang
So
13:42
6:51
125
David Jimenez
So
13:56
6:58
135
Justin Norris
So
16:16
8:08
201
19 Lick-Wilmerding High School
18-17-19-19-19
Gap: 1:41
66:25
13:17
6:39
492 Corey Robinson
So
12:18
6:09
39
Avery Rock
So
12:51
6:26
69
Jack Crawford
So
13:31
6:45
118
Kyle Lim
So
13:47
6:54
128
James Evans
So
13:59
6:59
138
Tywen Kelly
So
14:39
7:19
164




20 San Rafael High School
19-19-18-18-20
Gap: 2:37
67:07
13:25
6:43
507 Sam Curtis
So
12:17
6:09
40
Walker Busby
So
13:08
6:34
85
Spencer O'reilly
So
13:19
6:39
98
Seth Francis
So
13:29
6:44
113
Evan Prahm
So
14:55
7:27
171
Noah Epstein
So
15:07
7:34
179




21 Santa Rosa High School
20-20-20-21-21
Gap: 1:58
67:01
13:24
6:42
516 Ethan Foster
Fr
12:24
6:12
43
Josh Peck
So
13:08
6:34
87
Ben Lara
So
13:24
6:42
107
Justin Thurman
Fr
13:43
6:52
126
Jack Brady
So
14:22
7:11
153
Dustin Engel
Fr
15:03
7:32
174




22 Montgomery High School
26-24-21-22-22
Gap: 1:22
67:29
13:30
6:45
537 Riley Officer
Fr
12:50
6:25
65
John Carpenter
Fr
13:11
6:36
89
Jack Brunson
Fr
13:19
6:40
101
Sean Kelley
So
13:56
6:58
134
Julian Jensen
So
14:12
7:06
148
Bryce Peterson
So
14:46
7:23
167
Michael Gallegos
So
16:10
8:05
200
23 Albany High School
22-21-23-24-23
Gap: 1:56
67:50
13:34
6:47
563 Ben Boskin
So
12:29
6:15
50
Michael Williams
So
13:13
6:37
92
Lucas Kampman
So
13:30
6:45
117
Cameron Verinsky
So
14:12
7:06
149
Aaron Tiedemann
So
14:25
7:13
155








24 Washington High School
24-23-24-23-24
Gap: 2:31
68:38
13:44
6:52
588 Jace Padilla
Fr
12:45
6:23
60
Shane Reimer
So
13:10
6:35
88
Chris Yee
So
13:30
6:45
115
Jeffrey Garnes
So
13:57
6:58
136
Jesse Wheeler
Fr
15:16
7:38
189
Leon Eng
Fr
15:35
7:47
194
Jared Kozac
Fr
16:32
8:16
203
25 Northgate High School
30-28-28-27-25
Gap: 1:43
68:58
13:48
6:54
625 Andrew Locke
So
12:55
6:28
76
Cole Fraser
So
13:21
6:41
106
Dmitri Petrovykh
So
14:01
7:00
139
Ryan Nakasutka
So
14:03
7:01
141
Joaquin Barrios
So
14:38
7:19
163
James Harrington
So
14:49
7:24
168




26 Fred C. Beyer High School
27-27-26-26-26
Gap: 2:02
69:23
13:53
6:56
630 Adrian Oliman
So
12:51
6:26
70
Andrew Garcia
So
13:20
6:40
103
Christopher Augustus
So
13:33
6:46
121
Trevor Lemmings
So
14:46
7:23
166
Colin Rosenberger
So
14:53
7:27
170
Thomas Hushbeck
So
16:36
8:18
204




27 North Salinas High School
23-21-25-25-27
Gap: 2:34
69:40
13:56
6:58
635 Brandon Almazan
So
12:36
6:18
56
Jose Orozco
So
13:08
6:34
86
Daniel Alvarez
So
14:15
7:08
150
Jacob Silva
So
14:32
7:16
159
Jonathan Perez
So
15:10
7:35
184








28 Benicia High School
29-26-27-28-28
Gap: 2:30
70:56
14:11
7:06
693 Sam Love
So
12:53
6:27
74
Andrew Jacobs
So
13:18
6:39
97
Daniel Hein
So
14:12
7:06
147
Kieran Cross
So
15:09
7:35
183
Eric Deck
So
15:23
7:42
192








29 Encinal High School
31-30-29-29-29
Gap: 1:42
71:13
14:15
7:07
724 Tyler Repsold
So
13:26
6:43
110
James Reynolds
So
13:29
6:45
114
Peter Bradas
Fr
14:03
7:01
142
Miguel Gomez
Fr
15:07
7:33
178
Ben Briggance
So
15:08
7:34
180
Tim Fullmer
Fr
15:27
7:44
193




30 Piedmont High School
32-32-32-30-30
Gap: 1:40
72:42
14:32
7:16
793 Kevin Wu
So
13:40
6:50
123
Chris Fong
So
14:02
7:01
140
Jules Kormen
So
14:34
7:17
162
Matt Fong
So
15:06
7:33
177
Will Macbain
So
15:20
7:40
191








31 Berean Christian High School
28-31-30-31-31
Gap: 5:29
78:19
15:40
7:50
824 Levi Nortune
Fr
12:52
6:26
71
Luke Nortune
Fr
14:34
7:17
161
Connor Tutino
Fr
15:02
7:31
173
Matthew Carraher
Fr
17:30
8:45
208
Elias Lucero
Fr
18:21
9:11
211
Timothy Cater
Fr
20:26
10:13
212




32 Skyline High School
14-29-31-32-32
Gap: 5:31
79:52
15:58
7:59
840 Ryan Wi
So
12:06
6:03
24
Neil Wessling
Fr
15:35
7:48
195
Kenneth Eav
So
17:16
8:38
205
Gabe Gangoso
So
17:17
8:38
206
Dominic Gully
So
17:37
8:49
210








33 Bishop O'Dowd High School
34-34-34-34-33
Gap: 0:37
75:12
15:02
7:31
886 Daniel Uysae
So
14:43
7:21
165
Mitchell Sanchez
So
14:52
7:26
169
Anthony Hilario
Fr
15:04
7:32
175
Jacob Castaneda
Fr
15:14
7:37
187
Adam Sisneros
Fr
15:20
7:40
190
Stephen Bauer
Fr
15:46
7:53
196




34 St Patrick St Vincent High Sch
33-33-33-33-34
Gap: 3:02
77:13
15:27
7:43
894 Chad Sambajon
So
14:20
7:10
152
Patrick Sarmiento
So
14:26
7:13
156
Brandon Edoria
So
15:08
7:34
181
Jason Eakins
So
15:56
7:58
198
Williams Rhodes
So
17:22
8:41
207
Francis Delrosario
So
17:31
8:46
209




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.