Campolindo Results from the DFAL Center Meet #2 at Shadow Cliffs Park on 10/26/11
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aquil, Nadia | Fr | F/S | 16:11.3 | 8:31 | 1.9 | 60/80 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 4/4 | |||||
Carrick, Grace | So | F/S | 15:27.5 | 8:08 | 1.9 | 42/80 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 4/4 | |||||
Eagle, Heather | Jr | JV | 14:59.7 | 7:54 | 1.9 | 33/53 | 6/7 | 11/14 | 4/5 | 14:28.4 | 14:28.4 | 14:28.4 | ||
Farnan, Juliet | Sr | V | 20:13.1 | 6:51 | 2.95 | 27/56 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 2/7 | 19:32.5 | 19:32.5 | 19:32.5 | ||
Hancock, Elena | So | F/S | 14:06.9 | 7:26 | 1.9 | 17/80 | 4/7 | 8/14 | 2/5 | |||||
Hann, Ellen | So | F/S | 12:39.5 | 6:40 | 1.9 | 1/80 | 1/7 | 2/14 | 1/6 | 13:43.1 (1:04,7.7) |
13:43.1 (1:04,7.7) |
13:43.1 (1:04,7.7) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Johnson, Rachel | Fr | V | 18:15.4 | 6:11 | 2.95 | 3/56 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 1/7 | |||||
Kossakowski, Diana | Jr | JV | 12:43.9 | 6:42 | 1.9 | 2/53 | 2/7 | 3/14 | 1/6 | 13:18 (0:34,4.3) |
13:18 (0:34,4.3) |
13:18 (0:34,4.3) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Leach, Brighie | Fr | V | 19:02 | 6:27 | 2.95 | 10/56 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 1/7 | 20:11 (1:09,5.7) |
20:11 (1:09,5.7) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | ||
Martini, Brooke | Sr | JV | 12:30.9 | 6:35 | 1.9 | 1/53 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 1/6 | Nice Work! (SBP) | ||||
McMillan, Megan | Jr | V | 18:34.8 | 6:18 | 2.95 | 7/56 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 1/7 | 21:34.35 (3:00,13.9) |
21:34.35 (3:00,13.9) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | ||
Monopoli, Marissa | Fr | F/S | 14:10.6 | 7:28 | 1.9 | 20/80 | 5/7 | 9/14 | 2/4 | Nice Work! (SBP) | ||||
Orders, Mary | Fr | V | 18:21.1 | 6:13 | 2.95 | 4/56 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 1/7 | |||||
Ross, Erin | Sr | JV | 13:45.6 | 7:15 | 1.9 | 11/53 | 3/7 | 6/14 | 2/6 | |||||
Smit, Jenny | So | F/S | 13:33.9 | 7:08 | 1.9 | 7/80 | 2/7 | 4/14 | 2/6 | 16:10.6 (2:37,16.1) |
16:10.6 (2:37,16.1) |
16:10.6 (2:37,16.1) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Thompson, Jessie | Jr | JV | 13:59 | 7:22 | 1.9 | 15/53 | 4/7 | 7/14 | 2/5 | |||||
Verdon, Carrie | Sr | V | 17:44.6 | 6:01 | 2.95 | 1/56 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 1/7 | 18:18.6 (0:34,3.1) |
18:18.6 (0:34,3.1) |
18:18.6 (0:34,3.1) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Walton, Jennifer | Jr | JV | 14:36.7 | 7:41 | 1.9 | 28/53 | 5/7 | 10/14 | 3/5 | |||||
Wolfram, Erika | Fr | F/S | 13:42.8 | 7:13 | 1.9 | 10/80 | 3/7 | 5/14 | 2/6 | Nice Work! (SBP) | ||||
Zywicz, Merinda | Jr | JV | 15:24.8 | 8:07 | 1.9 | 39/53 | 7/7 | 12/14 | 4/4 | 15:15.1 | 15:15.1 | 15:15.1 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/7 | 91:58 1:17 |
2.95 | 6:14 | 6:01 | 6:27 | 25 | 6:14 | 93:52 (1:54,2.0) |
93:52 (1:54,2.0) |
93:52 (1:54,2.0%) |
Your Team Did Well! (LY, LR, PR) | Carrie Verdon (1), Rachel Johnson (3), Mary Orders (4), Megan McMillan (7), Brighie Leach (10) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/5 | 67:36 2:06 |
1.9 | 7:07 | 6:35 | 7:41 | 56 | 7:07 | 68:05 (0:29,0.7) |
68:05 (0:29,0.7) |
68:05 (0:29,0.7%) |
Your Team Did Well! (LY, LR, PR) | Brooke Martini (1), Diana Kossakowski (2), Erin Ross (11), Jessie Thompson (15), Jennifer Walton (27) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 2/4 | 68:14 1:31 |
1.9 | 7:11 | 6:40 | 7:28 | 53 | 6:58 | 63:37 | 63:37 | 63:37 | Ellen Hann (1), Jenny Smit (7), Erika Wolfram (10), Elena Hancock (17), Marissa Monopoli (18) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carrie Verdon | Sr | Campolindo | 17:44.6 | 6:01 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 1/7 | 18:19 (0:34) |
18:19 (0:34) |
18:19 (0:34) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Annie Marggraff | Jr | Acalanes | 18:07.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
3 | Rachel Johnson | Fr | Campolindo | 18:15.4 | 6:11 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 1/7 | ||||
4 | Mary Orders | Fr | Campolindo | 18:21.1 | 6:13 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 1/7 | ||||
5 | Amy Hollswandner | Jr | Acalanes | 18:26.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
6 | Isabelle Demetz | Jr | Dougherty Vly | 18:31.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
7 | Megan McMillan | Jr | Campolindo | 18:34.8 | 6:18 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 1/7 | 21:34 (3:00) |
21:34 (3:00) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Clare Orton | So | Las Lomas | 18:48.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
9 | Kelly Collins | Jr | Acalanes | 19:01.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
10 | Brighie Leach | Fr | Campolindo | 19:02 | 6:27 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 1/7 | 20:11 (1:09) |
20:11 (1:09) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
11 | Tara Bozzini | So | Acalanes | 19:09.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
12 | Kelli Berge | Jr | Acalanes | 19:11.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
13 | Kristin Boardman | Sr | Dougherty Vly | 19:12.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
14 | Helene Hollidge | Fr | Alhambra | 19:21.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
15 | Lauren Nakaso | Sr | Dougherty Vly | 19:23.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
16 | Rachel Gemar | So | Las Lomas | 19:30.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
17 | Jillian Colwell | So | Dublin | 19:32.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
18 | Meg Wenzel | Fr | Las Lomas | 19:39.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
19 | Ashley Love | Sr | Las Lomas | 19:41.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
20 | Madison Hight | So | Las Lomas | 19:46.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
21 | Sarah Hay | So | Dougherty Vly | 19:52.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
22 | Sierra Ryder | So | Miramonte | 20:02.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
23 | Lauren Salazar | Jr | Dougherty Vly | 20:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
24 | Sydney Carroll | So | Las Lomas | 20:07.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
25 | Hannah Li | So | Miramonte | 20:08.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
26 | Andrea Tamminga | So | Miramonte | 20:09.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
27 | Juliet Farnan | Sr | Campolindo | 20:13.1 | 6:51 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 2/7 | 19:32.5 | 19:32.5 | 19:32.5 | |
28 | Kelly Mallon | Sr | Las Lomas | 20:23.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
29 | Rebekah Ent | Jr | Miramonte | 20:27.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
30 | Allie Timbrell | Fr | Alhambra | 20:31.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
31 | Kyra Ruegg | So | Acalanes | 20:36.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
32 | Nichole Gan | So | Las Lomas | 20:36.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
33 | Katee Fischer | So | Las Lomas | 20:36.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
34 | Ariel Thomas | Jr | Miramonte | 20:37 | 6:59 | |||||||
35 | Natalie Cool | So | Las Lomas | 20:37.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
36 | Joyce Xu | Fr | Dougherty Vly | 20:55.7 | 7:06 | |||||||
37 | Kristen Chan | Jr | Dougherty Vly | 20:56.7 | 7:06 | |||||||
38 | Caith Wright | Fr | Acalanes | 21:02.1 | 7:08 | |||||||
39 | Caroline Wilcox | Jr | Acalanes | 21:17.6 | 7:13 | |||||||
40 | Savannah Ryder | Sr | Miramonte | 21:26.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
41 | Sondra Abruzzo | Fr | Miramonte | 21:35.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
42 | Danielle Osborne | Jr | Alhambra | 21:38.8 | 7:20 | |||||||
43 | Georgia Roden | Fr | Miramonte | 21:52.6 | 7:25 | |||||||
44 | Cailan Ferrel | Jr | Alhambra | 21:53.4 | 7:25 | |||||||
45 | Anna Taylor | Jr | Alhambra | 21:54.1 | 7:25 | |||||||
46 | Jenna Lequin | Jr | Dublin | 22:02.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
47 | Karina Gurusiddaiah | Fr | Dublin | 22:15.3 | 7:33 | |||||||
48 | Crystal Dinh | Jr | Alhambra | 22:21.9 | 7:35 | |||||||
49 | Scout Clark | Fr | Miramonte | 22:26.4 | 7:36 | |||||||
50 | Shirley Chen | Sr | Dublin | 22:42.7 | 7:42 | |||||||
51 | Sabrina Gomez | Fr | Dublin | 23:09.4 | 7:51 | |||||||
52 | Hannah Villanueva | Sr | Dublin | 23:11.4 | 7:52 | |||||||
53 | Gina Wood | Sr | Alhambra | 23:17.4 | 7:54 | |||||||
54 | Holly Vienna | Sr | Alhambra | 23:24.2 | 7:56 | |||||||
55 | Francesca Marietti | Jr | Alhambra | 23:50.6 | 8:05 | |||||||
56 | Annalisa Watson | Fr | Dublin | 25:07.3 | 8:31 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:17 |
91:58 18:24 6:14 |
25 | Carrie Verdon Sr 17:45 6:01 1 |
Rachel Johnson Fr 18:15 6:11 3 |
Mary Orders Fr 18:21 6:13 4 |
Megan McMillan Jr 18:35 6:18 7 |
Brighie Leach Fr 19:02 6:27 10 |
Juliet Farnan Sr 20:13 6:51 27 |
|
2 | Acalanes 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:03 |
93:57 18:47 6:22 |
39 | Annie Marggraff Jr 18:08 6:09 2 |
Amy Hollswandner Jr 18:27 6:15 5 |
Kelly Collins Jr 19:02 6:27 9 |
Tara Bozzini So 19:10 6:30 11 |
Kelli Berge Jr 19:11 6:30 12 |
Kyra Ruegg So 20:36 6:59 31 |
Caith Wright Fr 21:02 7:08 35 |
3 | Dougherty Vly 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:36 |
97:07 19:25 6:35 |
78 | Isabelle Demetz Jr 18:31 6:17 6 |
Kristin Boardman Sr 19:12 6:31 13 |
Lauren Nakaso Sr 19:24 6:34 15 |
Sarah Hay So 19:53 6:44 21 |
Lauren Salazar Jr 20:07 6:49 23 |
Joyce Xu Fr 20:56 7:06 33 |
Kristen Chan Jr 20:57 7:06 34 |
4 | Las Lomas 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:58 |
97:27 19:29 6:36 |
81 | Clare Orton So 18:49 6:23 8 |
Rachel Gemar So 19:30 6:37 16 |
Meg Wenzel Fr 19:40 6:40 18 |
Ashley Love Sr 19:42 6:41 19 |
Madison Hight So 19:47 6:42 20 |
Sydney Carroll So 20:07 6:49 24 |
Kelly Mallon Sr 20:24 6:55 28 |
5 | Miramonte 7-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:34 |
101:26 20:17 6:53 |
134 | Sierra Ryder So 20:03 6:48 22 |
Hannah Li So 20:08 6:50 25 |
Andrea Tamminga So 20:10 6:50 26 |
Rebekah Ent Jr 20:28 6:56 29 |
Ariel Thomas Jr 20:37 6:59 32 |
Savannah Ryder Sr 21:27 7:16 36 |
Sondra Abruzzo Fr 21:35 7:19 37 |
6 | Alhambra 5-5-6-6-6 Gap: 2:33 |
105:19 21:04 7:08 |
161 | Helene Hollidge Fr 19:22 6:34 14 |
Allie Timbrell Fr 20:31 6:57 30 |
Danielle Osborne Jr 21:39 7:20 38 |
Cailan Ferrel Jr 21:53 7:25 39 |
Anna Taylor Jr 21:54 7:25 40 |
Crystal Dinh Jr 22:22 7:35 43 |
Gina Wood Sr 23:17 7:54 47 |
7 | Dublin 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:37 |
109:42 21:56 7:26 |
189 | Jillian Colwell So 19:32 6:37 17 |
Jenna Lequin Jr 22:02 7:28 41 |
Karina Gurusiddaiah Fr 22:15 7:33 42 |
Shirley Chen Sr 22:43 7:42 44 |
Sabrina Gomez Fr 23:09 7:51 45 |
Hannah Villanueva Sr 23:11 7:52 46 |
Annalisa Watson Fr 25:07 8:31 48 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brooke Martini | Sr | Campolindo | 12:30.9 | 6:35 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 1/6 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |||
2 | Diana Kossakowski | Jr | Campolindo | 12:43.9 | 6:42 | 2/7 | 3/14 | 1/6 | 13:18 (0:34) |
13:18 (0:34) |
13:18 (0:34) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Haley Kisner | Jr | Acalanes | 12:44.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
4 | Chelsea Edwards | Sr | Dougherty Vly | 12:50.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
5 | Fairlie Reese | Jr | Las Lomas | 13:04.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
6 | Selena Macduff | Sr | Miramonte | 13:18.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
7 | Alyssa Trumble | Jr | Miramonte | 13:20.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
8 | Tina Romak | Jr | Miramonte | 13:22.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
9 | Erika Serame | Jr | Dougherty Vly | 13:26 | 7:04 | |||||||
10 | Caroline Frentzen | Sr | Las Lomas | 13:43.1 | 7:13 | |||||||
11 | Erin Ross | Sr | Campolindo | 13:45.6 | 7:15 | 3/7 | 6/14 | 2/6 | ||||
12 | Anne Neuweiler | Jr | Las Lomas | 13:48.6 | 7:16 | |||||||
13 | Emma Trevarthen | Sr | Miramonte | 13:50.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
14 | Rubina Gala | Fr | Dougherty Vly | 13:55.8 | 7:20 | |||||||
15 | Jessie Thompson | Jr | Campolindo | 13:59 | 7:22 | 4/7 | 7/14 | 2/5 | ||||
16 | Vera Portnova | So | Acalanes | 14:03.3 | 7:24 | |||||||
17 | Maddie Myall | Jr | Acalanes | 14:05.5 | 7:25 | |||||||
18 | Bella Salazar | So | Dougherty Vly | 14:14.1 | 7:30 | |||||||
19 | Kelsey Coney | Sr | Las Lomas | 14:17.5 | 7:31 | |||||||
20 | Lizzie Arnett | So | Acalanes | 14:19.9 | 7:33 | |||||||
21 | Kay Bromley | Jr | Alhambra | 14:22.3 | 7:34 | |||||||
22 | Gabby Vickroy | Jr | Dougherty Vly | 14:23.9 | 7:35 | |||||||
23 | Christine Zhang | So | Dougherty Vly | 14:29.9 | 7:38 | |||||||
24 | Gina Yuan | Fr | Dougherty Vly | 14:30.2 | 7:38 | |||||||
25 | Winter Saeedi | Sr | Las Lomas | 14:30.6 | 7:38 | |||||||
26 | Anna Lebedeva | Sr | Las Lomas | 14:31.4 | 7:39 | |||||||
27 | Abbey Warner | Sr | Las Lomas | 14:32.7 | 7:39 | |||||||
28 | Jennifer Walton | Jr | Campolindo | 14:36.7 | 7:41 | 5/7 | 10/14 | 3/5 | ||||
29 | Izzie Lee | Jr | Miramonte | 14:39.4 | 7:43 | |||||||
30 | Julia Withers | Sr | Miramonte | 14:40.4 | 7:43 | |||||||
31 | Alyssa Milward | Jr | Acalanes | 14:47.3 | 7:47 | |||||||
32 | Catrin Farr | Jr | Miramonte | 14:58.7 | 7:53 | |||||||
33 | Heather Eagle | Jr | Campolindo | 14:59.7 | 7:54 | 6/7 | 11/14 | 4/5 | 14:28.4 | 14:28.4 | 14:28.4 | |
34 | Ali Bergmann | So | Acalanes | 15:00.8 | 7:54 | |||||||
35 | Erin Chew | Sr | Las Lomas | 15:03.7 | 7:56 | |||||||
36 | Maria Fate | Sr | Dougherty Vly | 15:06.3 | 7:57 | |||||||
37 | Emily Sloan | Jr | Miramonte | 15:19.8 | 8:04 | |||||||
38 | Ashley Yu | Jr | Dougherty Vly | 15:22.8 | 8:06 | |||||||
39 | Merinda Zywicz | Jr | Campolindo | 15:24.8 | 8:07 | 7/7 | 12/14 | 4/4 | 15:15.1 | 15:15.1 | 15:15.1 | Nice Work! (SBP) |
40 | Christina Sayer | Jr | Dougherty Vly | 15:34.6 | 8:12 | |||||||
41 | Ashley Nomura | Sr | Las Lomas | 15:37 | 8:13 | |||||||
42 | Katy Buffo | Jr | Las Lomas | 15:44.6 | 8:17 | |||||||
43 | Meagan Yoeono | Sr | Alhambra | 15:56.3 | 8:23 | |||||||
44 | Tricia Hakenewerth | Jr | Alhambra | 16:28.3 | 8:40 | |||||||
45 | Kristen Glavee | Fr | Dougherty Vly | 16:42.4 | 8:48 | |||||||
46 | Richa Sheth | Sr | Dougherty Vly | 16:48.3 | 8:51 | |||||||
47 | Anna Nazarova | Sr | Dougherty Vly | 17:03.2 | 8:59 | |||||||
48 | Nabeela Khan | Sr | Dougherty Vly | 17:11.4 | 9:03 | |||||||
49 | Yashitha Chirumamilla | So | Dougherty Vly | 17:13 | 9:04 | |||||||
50 | Celeste Jett | Jr | Miramonte | 18:04.3 | 9:31 | |||||||
51 | Anna Boer | Jr | Miramonte | 18:06.7 | 9:32 | |||||||
52 | Kaitlyn Fieldhouse | Jr | Las Lomas | 18:30 | 9:44 | |||||||
53 | Sommer Mccann | So | Dougherty Vly | 19:51.5 | 10:27 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:06 |
67:36 13:31 7:07 |
56 | Brooke Martini Sr 12:31 6:35 1 |
Diana Kossakowski Jr 12:44 6:42 2 |
Erin Ross Sr 13:46 7:15 11 |
Jessie Thompson Jr 13:59 7:22 15 |
Jennifer Walton Jr 14:37 7:41 27 |
Heather Eagle Jr 15:00 7:54 32 |
Merinda Zywicz Jr 15:25 8:07 34 |
2 | Miramonte 5-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:21 |
68:31 13:42 7:13 |
62 | Selena Macduff Sr 13:18 7:00 6 |
Alyssa Trumble Jr 13:20 7:01 7 |
Tina Romak Jr 13:23 7:03 8 |
Emma Trevarthen Sr 13:51 7:17 13 |
Izzie Lee Jr 14:39 7:43 28 |
Julia Withers Sr 14:40 7:43 29 |
Catrin Farr Jr 14:59 7:53 31 |
3 | Dougherty Vly 3-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:33 |
68:51 13:46 7:15 |
66 | Chelsea Edwards Sr 12:51 6:46 4 |
Erika Serame Jr 13:26 7:04 9 |
Rubina Gala Fr 13:56 7:20 14 |
Bella Salazar So 14:14 7:30 18 |
Gabby Vickroy Jr 14:24 7:35 21 |
Christine Zhang So 14:30 7:38 22 |
Gina Yuan Fr 14:30 7:38 23 |
4 | Las Lomas 4-4-3-4-4 Gap: 1:26 |
69:24 13:53 7:18 |
70 | Fairlie Reese Jr 13:04 6:53 5 |
Caroline Frentzen Sr 13:43 7:13 10 |
Anne Neuweiler Jr 13:49 7:16 12 |
Kelsey Coney Sr 14:18 7:31 19 |
Winter Saeedi Sr 14:31 7:38 24 |
Anna Lebedeva Sr 14:31 7:39 25 |
Abbey Warner Sr 14:33 7:39 26 |
5 | Acalanes 2-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:02 |
70:01 14:00 7:22 |
86 | Haley Kisner Jr 12:45 6:43 3 |
Vera Portnova So 14:03 7:24 16 |
Maddie Myall Jr 14:06 7:25 17 |
Lizzie Arnett So 14:20 7:33 20 |
Alyssa Milward Jr 14:47 7:47 30 |
Ali Bergmann So 15:01 7:54 33 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ellen Hann | So | Campolindo | 12:39.5 | 6:40 | 1/7 | 2/14 | 1/6 | 13:43 (1:04) |
13:43 (1:04) |
13:43 (1:04) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
2 | Melena Sparidaens | Fr | Las Lomas | 13:03.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
3 | Megan Mallon | Fr | Las Lomas | 13:12.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
4 | Pamela Borden | So | Las Lomas | 13:15.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
5 | Sophie Babka | Fr | Las Lomas | 13:17.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
6 | Naomi Takeuchi | So | Las Lomas | 13:26.7 | 7:05 | |||||||
7 | Jenny Smit | So | Campolindo | 13:33.9 | 7:08 | 2/7 | 4/14 | 2/6 | 16:11 (2:37) |
16:11 (2:37) |
16:11 (2:37) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Lindsey Buckel | So | Miramonte | 13:37.7 | 7:10 | |||||||
9 | Darshna Anigol | Fr | Las Lomas | 13:38.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
10 | Erika Wolfram | Fr | Campolindo | 13:42.8 | 7:13 | 3/7 | 5/14 | 2/6 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |||
11 | Emily Cavanaugh | So | Acalanes | 13:43.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
12 | Camille Anderson | So | Miramonte | 13:47.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
13 | Ekaterina Anoufrieva | Fr | Las Lomas | 13:50.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
14 | Briana Grether | So | Acalanes | 13:53.9 | 7:19 | |||||||
15 | Julia Machol | Fr | Acalanes | 13:56.8 | 7:20 | |||||||
16 | Tessa Hanson | Fr | Miramonte | 14:06 | 7:25 | |||||||
17 | Elena Hancock | So | Campolindo | 14:06.9 | 7:26 | 4/7 | 8/14 | 2/5 | ||||
18 | Hannah Mattingly | So | Las Lomas | 14:08.8 | 7:27 | |||||||
19 | Meredith Johnson | Fr | Las Lomas | 14:09.6 | 7:27 | |||||||
20 | Marissa Monopoli | Fr | Campolindo | 14:10.6 | 7:28 | 5/7 | 9/14 | 2/4 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |||
21 | Hanna Abruzzo | So | Miramonte | 14:22 | 7:34 | |||||||
22 | Haley Zeiger | Fr | Las Lomas | 14:23 | 7:34 | |||||||
23 | Sophie Dunne | Fr | Acalanes | 14:25 | 7:35 | |||||||
24 | Kate Anderson | Fr | Acalanes | 14:30.9 | 7:38 | |||||||
25 | Sophie Dawson | So | Miramonte | 14:36.2 | 7:41 | |||||||
26 | Lauren Chuck | So | Acalanes | 14:43.7 | 7:45 | |||||||
27 | Diane Halm | Fr | Acalanes | 14:45.3 | 7:46 | |||||||
28 | Eva Krueger | Fr | Las Lomas | 14:49.5 | 7:48 | |||||||
29 | Mika Talwar | So | Las Lomas | 14:50.4 | 7:49 | |||||||
30 | Nikki Baker | Fr | Las Lomas | 14:52.3 | 7:50 | |||||||
31 | Andie Tuemmler | So | Miramonte | 15:00.2 | 7:54 | |||||||
32 | Sydney Mays | Fr | Miramonte | 15:02.7 | 7:55 | |||||||
33 | Madison Gibson | Fr | Miramonte | 15:09.5 | 7:59 | |||||||
34 | Samantha Woehrle | Fr | Acalanes | 15:11.8 | 8:00 | |||||||
35 | Lauren Hunt | Fr | Acalanes | 15:13.4 | 8:01 | |||||||
36 | Ashley Coyne | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:18.8 | 8:04 | |||||||
37 | Jess Mould | Fr | Acalanes | 15:19.1 | 8:04 | |||||||
38 | Sage Catton | Fr | Acalanes | 15:20.1 | 8:04 | |||||||
39 | Chloe Fillinger | Fr | Miramonte | 15:21.1 | 8:05 | |||||||
40 | Genevieve Tambornino | Fr | Acalanes | 15:22.4 | 8:05 | |||||||
41 | Amelia Curry | So | Acalanes | 15:25.6 | 8:07 | |||||||
42 | Grace Carrick | So | Campolindo | 15:27.5 | 8:08 | 6/7 | 13/14 | 4/4 | ||||
43 | Kara Hom | Fr | Miramonte | 15:27.9 | 8:08 | |||||||
44 | Jessica Alvarado | Fr | Miramonte | 15:28.7 | 8:09 | |||||||
45 | Stephanie Brannon | So | Acalanes | 15:29.1 | 8:09 | |||||||
46 | Lucie Flynn | So | Acalanes | 15:32.3 | 8:11 | |||||||
47 | Thea Sherwood | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:33 | 8:11 | |||||||
48 | Katherine Lee | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:37.5 | 8:13 | |||||||
49 | Julia Conrad | Fr | Acalanes | 15:39.1 | 8:14 | |||||||
50 | Lina Mathkour | So | Miramonte | 15:41.4 | 8:15 | |||||||
51 | Sruthi Veeragandham | Fr | Dublin | 15:46.1 | 8:18 | |||||||
52 | Ana Pereira | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:46.9 | 8:18 | |||||||
53 | Emily Fuhriman | So | Miramonte | 15:48.6 | 8:19 | |||||||
54 | Colleen Mccullough | So | Miramonte | 15:51.6 | 8:21 | |||||||
55 | Heidi Maupin | So | Miramonte | 15:53.1 | 8:22 | |||||||
56 | Olivia Marrone | Fr | Acalanes | 15:59.2 | 8:25 | |||||||
57 | Katherine Wolffe | So | Miramonte | 16:02.5 | 8:27 | |||||||
58 | Anna Tucci | So | Miramonte | 16:10.6 | 8:31 | |||||||
59 | Caroline Fehrnstrom | So | Miramonte | 16:11.1 | 8:31 | |||||||
60 | Nadia Aquil | Fr | Campolindo | 16:11.3 | 8:31 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 4/4 | ||||
61 | Ariel Mclean | So | Miramonte | 16:30.8 | 8:41 | |||||||
62 | Yasmine Jahromi | Fr | Acalanes | 16:32.6 | 8:42 | |||||||
63 | Kendall Comins | Fr | Acalanes | 16:34.1 | 8:43 | |||||||
64 | Ruth Fernandez | Fr | Alhambra | 16:36.6 | 8:45 | |||||||
65 | Jackie Hampton | So | Las Lomas | 16:50.7 | 8:52 | |||||||
66 | Analisse Johansson | Fr | Acalanes | 17:05.2 | 9:00 | |||||||
67 | Monica Dwight | So | Acalanes | 17:32.1 | 9:14 | |||||||
68 | Angela Petrice | Fr | Las Lomas | 17:37.6 | 9:17 | |||||||
69 | Aleia Villanueva | Fr | Dublin | 17:39.1 | 9:17 | |||||||
70 | Rebecca Dias | Fr | Dublin | 17:39.4 | 9:18 | |||||||
71 | Mariam Khan | Fr | Acalanes | 17:43.6 | 9:20 | |||||||
72 | Simone Britto | So | Miramonte | 17:49.4 | 9:23 | |||||||
73 | Catherine Rodriguez | Fr | Alhambra | 17:55.4 | 9:26 | |||||||
74 | Cheyenne Murphy | So | Las Lomas | 17:59.1 | 9:28 | |||||||
75 | Julia Reed | Fr | Miramonte | 18:06.5 | 9:32 | |||||||
76 | Danielle Boccio | So | Dublin | 18:33.7 | 9:46 | |||||||
77 | Jasmyne Contant | Fr | Alhambra | 18:52.3 | 9:56 | |||||||
78 | Mariko Pauling | Fr | Las Lomas | 19:18.5 | 10:10 | |||||||
79 | Danielle Meyer | So | Miramonte | 20:19.3 | 10:42 | |||||||
80 | Sian Marshall | Fr | Acalanes | 21:33.6 | 11:21 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Las Lomas 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:23 |
66:15 13:15 6:58 |
20 | Melena Sparidaens Fr 13:04 6:52 2 |
Megan Mallon Fr 13:12 6:57 3 |
Pamela Borden So 13:16 6:59 4 |
Sophie Babka Fr 13:17 7:00 5 |
Naomi Takeuchi So 13:27 7:05 6 |
Darshna Anigol Fr 13:39 7:11 9 |
Ekaterina Anoufrieva Fr 13:50 7:17 13 |
2 | Campolindo 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:31 |
68:14 13:39 7:11 |
53 | Ellen Hann So 12:40 6:40 1 |
Jenny Smit So 13:34 7:08 7 |
Erika Wolfram Fr 13:43 7:13 10 |
Elena Hancock So 14:07 7:26 17 |
Marissa Monopoli Fr 14:11 7:28 18 |
Grace Carrick So 15:28 8:08 27 |
Nadia Aquil Fr 16:11 8:31 28 |
3 | Miramonte 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:59 |
70:29 14:06 7:25 |
77 | Lindsey Buckel So 13:38 7:10 8 |
Camille Anderson So 13:47 7:15 12 |
Tessa Hanson Fr 14:06 7:25 16 |
Hanna Abruzzo So 14:22 7:34 19 |
Sophie Dawson So 14:36 7:41 22 |
Andie Tuemmler So 15:00 7:54 25 |
Sydney Mays Fr 15:03 7:55 26 |
4 | Acalanes 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:47 |
70:30 14:06 7:25 |
81 | Emily Cavanaugh So 13:44 7:13 11 |
Briana Grether So 13:54 7:19 14 |
Julia Machol Fr 13:57 7:20 15 |
Sophie Dunne Fr 14:25 7:35 20 |
Kate Anderson Fr 14:31 7:38 21 |
Lauren Chuck So 14:44 7:45 23 |
Diane Halm Fr 14:45 7:46 24 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.