Campolindo Results from the DFAL Center Meet #2 at Shadow Cliffs Park on 10/26/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bohon, Tyler Fr F/S 13:44.8 7:14 1.9 101/132 18/20 39/42 4/5
Boozarpour, Omid So F/S 11:17.6 5:57 1.9 18/132 8/20 18/42 1/5
Brodowy, Darren Sr JV 10:23.5 5:28 1.9 3/79 3/22 3/42 1/5 10:32
(0:09,1.4)
10:32
(0:09,1.4)
10:32
(0:09,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Brodsky, Dylan So JV 12:52 6:46 1.9 58/79 20/22 37/42 1/1
Buckley, Kevin Fr F/S 11:13.4 5:54 1.9 16/132 7/20 17/42 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chen, Charlie Sr JV 10:18.1 5:25 1.9 2/79 2/22 2/42 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Compestine, Vinson Sr V 15:24.7 5:13 2.95 3/63 2/7 2/7 1/7 15:55
(0:31,3.2)
15:55
(0:31,3.2)
15:55
(0:31,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Eames, Blake Sr JV 11:18.9 5:57 1.9 24/79 11/22 20/42 1/4 11:32
(0:13,1.9)
11:32
(0:13,1.9)
11:32
(0:13,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Farvard, Rod Jr JV 10:29.8 5:31 1.9 4/79 4/22 6/42 1/5 10:49
(0:19,2.9)
10:49
(0:19,2.9)
10:49
(0:19,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fass, Drew So JV 11:43.8 6:10 1.9 35/79 15/22 28/42 1/3 12:19
(0:35,4.7)
12:19
(0:35,4.7)
12:19
(0:35,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fong, Kevin Jr V 16:11 5:29 2.95 13/63 6/7 6/7 1/7 16:17
(0:06,0.6)
16:17
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Garvey, Chris So F/S 12:01.4 6:20 1.9 45/132 15/20 32/42 1/5 You ROCK! (PG)
Geiger, Keith Sr V 15:27.6 5:14 2.95 5/63 3/7 3/7 1/7 16:05
(0:37,3.9)
16:05
(0:37,3.9)
16:05
(0:37,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gelston, Kevin Sr JV 10:55.4 5:45 1.9 12/79 8/22 13/42 1/4 10:59
(0:03,0.5)
10:59
(0:03,0.5)
10:59
(0:03,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gilbert, Ian So F/S 11:22.4 5:59 1.9 20/132 10/20 21/42 1/5 11:57
(0:35,4.9)
11:57
(0:35,4.9)
11:57
(0:35,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Goodrich, Gryphon Jr JV 10:40.1 5:37 1.9 6/79 6/22 9/42 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gustafson, Drew Fr F/S 15:00.7 7:54 1.9 122/132 19/20 41/42 5/5
Hathaway, Adam Jr V 16:08.5 5:28 2.95 11/63 4/7 4/7 1/7
Hughes, Nick Fr JV 13:04.6 6:53 1.9 63/79 21/22 38/42 1/1
Iwata, Stephen Sr JV 11:32.9 6:05 1.9 29/79 12/22 25/42 1/4 11:36
(0:04,0.5)
11:36
(0:04,0.5)
11:36
(0:04,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jetly, Rahil Jr JV 14:01.2 7:23 1.9 71/79 22/22 40/42 1/1 14:23
(0:22,2.6)
14:23
(0:22,2.6)
14:23
(0:22,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Johnson, Daniel Sr V 16:10.4 5:29 2.95 12/63 5/7 5/7 1/7
Joyce, Thomas Sr V 15:16.4 5:11 2.95 1/63 1/7 1/7 1/7 15:38
(0:22,2.3)
15:38
(0:22,2.3)
15:38
(0:22,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Koenigsberg, Josh Jr JV 11:00.1 5:47 1.9 16/79 9/22 15/42 1/4 11:43
(0:42,6.0)
11:43
(0:42,6.0)
11:43
(0:42,6.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kuckuk, David Fr F/S 12:25.9 6:33 1.9 68/132 17/20 34/42 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lee, Sam Fr F/S 11:27.8 6:02 1.9 25/132 11/20 22/42 1/5
LoPresti, Nick Jr JV 12:27.4 6:33 1.9 53/79 18/22 35/42 1/2
Lothamer, Parker Fr F/S 10:56 5:45 1.9 9/132 6/20 14/42 1/6
Melkote, Vikram So F/S 18:37.1 9:48 1.9 132/132 20/20 42/42 5/5
Moran, Will So F/S 10:43.5 5:39 1.9 6/132 4/20 10/42 1/7 11:33
(0:49,7.1)
11:33
(0:49,7.1)
11:33
(0:49,7.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Mostaghimi, Arman Sr JV 11:00.9 5:48 1.9 18/79 10/22 16/42 1/4 11:21
(0:20,3.0)
11:21
(0:20,3.0)
11:21
(0:20,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nelson, Uanoa So F/S 11:46.1 6:12 1.9 37/132 14/20 29/42 1/5 12:33
(0:47,6.3)
12:33
(0:47,6.3)
12:33
(0:47,6.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Oto, Nathan Sr JV 11:42.7 6:10 1.9 33/79 13/22 26/42 1/3 12:03
(0:20,2.8)
12:03
(0:20,2.8)
12:03
(0:20,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pappa, Sean Fr F/S 11:29.4 6:03 1.9 27/132 13/20 24/42 1/5
Peterson, Michael Fr F/S 10:28.8 5:31 1.9 1/132 1/20 4/42 1/7
Sanderson, Jamie Sr JV 12:31.3 6:35 1.9 54/79 19/22 36/42 1/2
Sun, Cameron Jr JV 10:13.9 5:23 1.9 1/79 1/22 1/42 1/7 10:36
(0:22,3.5)
10:36
(0:22,3.5)
10:36
(0:22,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Takata, Tyler So F/S 10:49 5:42 1.9 8/132 5/20 12/42 1/7 11:28
(0:39,5.6)
11:28
(0:39,5.6)
11:28
(0:39,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Tsang, Everett So F/S 11:18.4 5:57 1.9 19/132 9/20 19/42 1/5
Tucker, Nathane So F/S 11:28.9 6:03 1.9 26/132 12/20 23/42 1/5
Valverde, Isaac So F/S 10:29.5 5:31 1.9 2/132 2/20 5/42 1/7 12:47
(2:18,18.0)
12:47
(2:18,18.0)
12:47
(2:18,18.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Van Heuit, Andy Jr JV 10:39.9 5:37 1.9 5/79 5/22 8/42 1/5 11:27
(0:47,6.8)
11:27
(0:47,6.8)
11:27
(0:47,6.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Weinberg, Ben So F/S 10:32.3 5:33 1.9 3/132 3/20 7/42 1/7 12:54
(2:22,18.3)
12:54
(2:22,18.3)
12:54
(2:22,18.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Whitley, Cole So JV 11:52.1 6:15 1.9 36/79 16/22 30/42 1/3 13:19
(1:27,10.9)
13:19
(1:27,10.9)
13:19
(1:27,10.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Wong, Colin Sr JV 10:44.3 5:39 1.9 8/79 7/22 11/42 1/5 11:03
(0:19,2.8)
11:03
(0:19,2.8)
11:03
(0:19,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wong, Leland Sr V 16:18.4 5:32 2.95 17/63 7/7 7/7 1/7 16:00 16:00 16:00
Wu, Bailey So JV 11:58.9 6:18 1.9 38/79 17/22 31/42 1/2 12:21
(0:22,2.9)
12:21
(0:22,2.9)
12:21
(0:22,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yanaga, Tyrone So JV 11:43.5 6:10 1.9 34/79 14/22 27/42 1/3 12:23
(0:39,5.3)
12:23
(0:39,5.3)
12:23
(0:39,5.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Zhu, Bradley Fr F/S 12:16.8 6:28 1.9 58/132 16/20 33/42 1/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 78:28
0:54
2.95 5:19 5:11 5:29 32 5:19 79:41
(1:13,1.5)
79:41
(1:13,1.5)
79:41
(1:13,1.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Thomas Joyce (1), Vinson Compestine (3), Keith Geiger (5), Adam Hathaway (11), Daniel Johnson (12)
JV 1st 5 1/5 52:05
0:26
1.9 5:29 5:23 5:37 15 5:29 53:43
(1:37,3.0)
53:43
(1:37,3.0)
53:43
(1:37,3.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Cameron Sun (1), Charlie Chen (2), Darren Brodowy (3), Rod Farvard (4), Andy Van Heuit (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 54:21
0:21
1.9 5:43 5:37 5:48 15 5:43 56:21
(2:00,3.6)
56:21
(2:00,3.6)
56:21
(2:00,3.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Gryphon Goodrich (1), Colin Wong (2), Kevin Gelston (3), Josh Koenigsberg (4), Arman Mostaghimi (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 58:02
0:25
1.9 6:07 5:57 6:10 15 6:07 58:49
(0:48,1.3)
58:49
(0:48,1.3)
58:49
(0:48,1.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Blake Eames (1), Stephen Iwata (2), Nathan Oto (3), Tyrone Yanaga (4), Drew Fass (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 61:42
1:00
1.9 6:30 6:15 6:46 15 6:30 65:30
(3:49,5.8)
65:30
(3:49,5.8)
65:30
(3:49,5.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Cole Whitley (1), Bailey Wu (2), Nick LoPresti (3), Jamie Sanderson (4), Dylan Brodsky (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/7 53:03
0:20
1.9 5:35 5:31 5:42 20 5:35 53:27
(0:24,0.8)
53:27
(0:24,0.8)
53:27
(0:24,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Michael Peterson (1), Isaac Valverde (2), Ben Weinberg (3), Will Moran (6), Tyler Takata (8)
F/S 2nd 5 1/5 56:08
0:26
1.9 5:55 5:45 5:59 15 5:55 57:37
(1:29,2.6)
57:37
(1:29,2.6)
57:37
(1:29,2.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Parker Lothamer (1), Kevin Buckley (2), Omid Boozarpour (3), Everett Tsang (4), Ian Gilbert (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/5 58:14
0:34
1.9 6:08 6:02 6:20 16 6:08 60:46
(2:33,4.2)
60:46
(2:33,4.2)
60:46
(2:33,4.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Sam Lee (1), Nathane Tucker (2), Sean Pappa (3), Uanoa Nelson (4), Chris Garvey (6)
F/S 4th 5 4/5 72:05
6:20
1.9 7:35 6:28 9:48 87 6:43 64:12 64:12 64:12 Bradley Zhu (1), David Kuckuk (3), Tyler Bohon (20), Drew Gustafson (30), Vikram Melkote (33)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Thomas Joyce Sr Campolindo 15:16.4 5:11 1/7 1/7 1/7 15:38
(0:22)
15:38
(0:22)
15:38
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Jamie Fehrnstrom Sr Miramonte 15:18.7 5:11
3 Vinson Compestine Sr Campolindo 15:24.7 5:13 2/7 2/7 1/7 15:55
(0:31)
15:55
(0:31)
15:55
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Aidan Goltra So Las Lomas 15:25 5:14
5 Keith Geiger Sr Campolindo 15:27.6 5:14 3/7 3/7 1/7 16:05
(0:37)
16:05
(0:37)
16:05
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Dillon Read Jr Miramonte 15:34 5:17
7 Gavin Ramos Sr Las Lomas 15:34.2 5:17
8 Tyler Hanson Jr Miramonte 15:34.4 5:17
9 Evan Quigley Sr Alhambra 15:40.5 5:19
10 Tyler Troxel Sr Acalanes 15:56.2 5:24
11 Adam Hathaway Jr Campolindo 16:08.5 5:28 4/7 4/7 1/7
12 Daniel Johnson Sr Campolindo 16:10.4 5:29 5/7 5/7 1/7
13 Kevin Fong Jr Campolindo 16:11 5:29 6/7 6/7 1/7 16:17
(0:06)
16:17
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Adam Roeder Sr Miramonte 16:12.5 5:30
15 Mark Tamminga Jr Miramonte 16:15.7 5:31
16 Michael Sisario Jr Dougherty Vly 16:17.6 5:31
17 Leland Wong Sr Campolindo 16:18.4 5:32 7/7 7/7 1/7 16:00 16:00 16:00
18 Anoop Gala Jr Dougherty Vly 16:20 5:32
19 Lawrence Han Sr Miramonte 16:21.1 5:33
20 Matt Stewart Sr Miramonte 16:24.6 5:34
21 Michael Wang So Acalanes 16:28.4 5:35
22 Charles Zamanian So Miramonte 16:30.7 5:36
23 Brandon Kan So Dougherty Vly 16:31.4 5:36
24 Keenan Byrne Jr Acalanes 16:32.4 5:36
25 Marshall Crawford Sr Acalanes 16:37.3 5:38
26 Kailen Swain So Las Lomas 16:40.2 5:39
27 Adler Faulkner Jr Acalanes 16:42.6 5:40
28 Sean Aylward Jr Las Lomas 16:48.8 5:42
29 Ryan Kinney Sr Las Lomas 16:49.6 5:42
30 Gajanth Anigol Jr Las Lomas 16:50.2 5:42
31 Jack Bradley So Las Lomas 16:52.9 5:43
32 Joel Timbrell Jr Alhambra 16:57.5 5:45
33 Kelly Tarter So Las Lomas 17:02.5 5:47
34 Fred Ho Sr Dougherty Vly 17:04.2 5:47
35 Jamie Vickroy Jr Dougherty Vly 17:11 5:49
36 Scott Lindsay Jr Acalanes 17:20.4 5:53
37 Conner Bell Sr Alhambra 17:25.5 5:54
38 Tehan Davis Jr Las Lomas 17:25.8 5:55
39 Scott Bertics Sr Acalanes 17:26.1 5:55
40 Logan Kent So Alhambra 17:28.7 5:55
41 James Mcfeely Jr Miramonte 17:31.1 5:56
42 Michael Viano Fr Alhambra 17:33.1 5:57
43 Justin Pryor Sr Dublin 17:38.1 5:59
44 Matthew Wu Jr Dougherty Vly 17:39.8 5:59
45 Kenneth Ainslie Jr Dublin 17:44.6 6:01
46 Keeson Davis Fr Las Lomas 17:48.9 6:02
47 Ros Dudakov Jr Acalanes 17:50 6:03
48 Garrett Garcia So Dublin 17:51.5 6:03
49 Dominic Lopez So Dougherty Vly 18:00.3 6:06
50 Luis Haefke Fr Alhambra 18:04.2 6:08
51 David Olson Sr Las Lomas 18:05.9 6:08
52 Thomas Lee So Dublin 18:07 6:08
53 Justin Lu So Dublin 18:37.1 6:19
54 John Henry Jr Dublin 18:42.3 6:20
55 Christian Giannini Fr Alhambra 18:43.4 6:21
56 Mitch Kless Jr Dublin 18:59.2 6:26
57 Ryland Lyons So Dublin 19:04.6 6:28
58 Karl Johansson So Dublin 19:06.4 6:29
59 Zachary Warzyniak Jr Dublin 19:32.3 6:37
60 Ryan Durflinger Jr Dublin 19:42.5 6:41
61 Andrew Europa So Dublin 19:46.9 6:42
62 Ari Amini Jr Alhambra 20:24.3 6:55
63 Emmit Francis Jr Alhambra 21:06.1 7:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
78:28
15:42
5:19
32 Thomas Joyce
Sr
15:16
5:11
1
Vinson Compestine
Sr
15:25
5:13
3
Keith Geiger
Sr
15:28
5:14
5
Adam Hathaway
Jr
16:09
5:28
11
Daniel Johnson
Sr
16:10
5:29
12
Kevin Fong
Jr
16:11
5:29
13
Leland Wong
Sr
16:18
5:32
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Miramonte
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
78:55
15:47
5:21
45 Jamie Fehrnstrom
Sr
15:19
5:11
2
Dillon Read
Jr
15:34
5:17
6
Tyler Hanson
Jr
15:34
5:17
8
Adam Roeder
Sr
16:13
5:30
14
Mark Tamminga
Jr
16:16
5:31
15
Lawrence Han
Sr
16:21
5:33
19
Matt Stewart
Sr
16:25
5:34
20
3 Las Lomas
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:25
81:18
16:16
5:31
91 Aidan Goltra
So
15:25
5:14
4
Gavin Ramos
Sr
15:34
5:17
7
Kailen Swain
So
16:40
5:39
25
Sean Aylward
Jr
16:49
5:42
27
Ryan Kinney
Sr
16:50
5:42
28
Gajanth Anigol
Jr
16:50
5:42
29
Jack Bradley
So
16:53
5:43
30
4 Acalanes
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:46
82:17
16:27
5:35
104 Tyler Troxel
Sr
15:56
5:24
10
Michael Wang
So
16:28
5:35
21
Keenan Byrne
Jr
16:32
5:36
23
Marshall Crawford
Sr
16:37
5:38
24
Adler Faulkner
Jr
16:43
5:40
26
Scott Lindsay
Jr
17:20
5:53
34
Scott Bertics
Sr
17:26
5:55
36
5 Dougherty Vly
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:53
83:24
16:41
5:39
121 Michael Sisario
Jr
16:18
5:31
16
Anoop Gala
Jr
16:20
5:32
18
Brandon Kan
So
16:31
5:36
22
Fred Ho
Sr
17:04
5:47
32
Jamie Vickroy
Jr
17:11
5:49
33
Matthew Wu
Jr
17:40
5:59
40
Dominic Lopez
So
18:00
6:06
43
6 Alhambra
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:53
85:05
17:01
5:46
150 Evan Quigley
Sr
15:41
5:19
9
Joel Timbrell
Jr
16:58
5:45
31
Conner Bell
Sr
17:26
5:54
35
Logan Kent
So
17:29
5:55
37
Michael Viano
Fr
17:33
5:57
38
Luis Haefke
Fr
18:04
6:08
44
Christian Giannini
Fr
18:43
6:21
48
7 Dublin
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:59
89:58
18:00
6:06
213 Justin Pryor
Sr
17:38
5:59
39
Kenneth Ainslie
Jr
17:45
6:01
41
Garrett Garcia
So
17:52
6:03
42
Thomas Lee
So
18:07
6:08
45
Justin Lu
So
18:37
6:19
46
John Henry
Jr
18:42
6:20
47
Mitch Kless
Jr
18:59
6:26
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cameron Sun Jr Campolindo 10:13.9 5:23 1/22 1/42 1/7 10:36
(0:22)
10:36
(0:22)
10:36
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Charlie Chen Sr Campolindo 10:18.1 5:25 2/22 2/42 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Darren Brodowy Sr Campolindo 10:23.5 5:28 3/22 3/42 1/5 10:32
(0:09)
10:32
(0:09)
10:32
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Rod Farvard Jr Campolindo 10:29.8 5:31 4/22 6/42 1/5 10:49
(0:19)
10:49
(0:19)
10:49
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Andy Van Heuit Jr Campolindo 10:39.9 5:37 5/22 8/42 1/5 11:27
(0:47)
11:27
(0:47)
11:27
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Gryphon Goodrich Jr Campolindo 10:40.1 5:37 6/22 9/42 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Atish Bhakta So Dougherty Vly 10:43.5 5:39
8 Colin Wong Sr Campolindo 10:44.3 5:39 7/22 11/42 1/5 11:03
(0:19)
11:03
(0:19)
11:03
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Luc Vanoss Jr Acalanes 10:45.4 5:40
10 Robert Veres Jr Miramonte 10:47 5:41
11 Chris Wang Jr Dougherty Vly 10:53.2 5:44
12 Kevin Gelston Sr Campolindo 10:55.4 5:45 8/22 13/42 1/4 10:59
(0:03)
10:59
(0:03)
10:59
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Nick Warren Jr Acalanes 10:58.3 5:46
14 William Hieke Jr Las Lomas 10:59.4 5:47
15 Hasib Hashemi Jr Dougherty Vly 10:59.7 5:47
16 Josh Koenigsberg Jr Campolindo 11:00.1 5:47 9/22 15/42 1/4 11:43
(0:42)
11:43
(0:42)
11:43
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Jack Connolly Jr Acalanes 11:00.6 5:48
18 Arman Mostaghimi Sr Campolindo 11:00.9 5:48 10/22 16/42 1/4 11:21
(0:20)
11:21
(0:20)
11:21
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Rick Brundage Jr Acalanes 11:01.6 5:48
20 Spencer Kido Jr Dougherty Vly 11:03.4 5:49
21 Andreas Thallaug Jr Las Lomas 11:05.5 5:50
22 Austin Do So Dougherty Vly 11:12.5 5:54
23 Samay Mehta Jr Dougherty Vly 11:16.3 5:56
24 Blake Eames Sr Campolindo 11:18.9 5:57 11/22 20/42 1/4 11:32
(0:13)
11:32
(0:13)
11:32
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Jack Main Jr Acalanes 11:22.4 5:59
26 David Allen Jr Miramonte 11:26.3 6:01
27 Asher Jaffe Jr Miramonte 11:28.2 6:02
28 Paddy Lundgren Jr Acalanes 11:32.7 6:05
29 Stephen Iwata Sr Campolindo 11:32.9 6:05 12/22 25/42 1/4 11:36
(0:04)
11:36
(0:04)
11:36
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 William Ming Di Fr Dougherty Vly 11:41.4 6:09
31 Brad Wash Jr Acalanes 11:41.8 6:09
32 Amir Nowrouz Jr Acalanes 11:42.3 6:10
33 Nathan Oto Sr Campolindo 11:42.7 6:10 13/22 26/42 1/3 12:03
(0:20)
12:03
(0:20)
12:03
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Tyrone Yanaga So Campolindo 11:43.5 6:10 14/22 27/42 1/3 12:23
(0:39)
12:23
(0:39)
12:23
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
35 Drew Fass So Campolindo 11:43.8 6:10 15/22 28/42 1/3 12:19
(0:35)
12:19
(0:35)
12:19
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Cole Whitley So Campolindo 11:52.1 6:15 16/22 30/42 1/3 13:19
(1:27)
13:19
(1:27)
13:19
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
37 Alex Fischer Sr Las Lomas 11:54.2 6:16
38 Bailey Wu So Campolindo 11:58.9 6:18 17/22 31/42 1/2 12:21
(0:22)
12:21
(0:22)
12:21
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Drew Dowling Jr Miramonte 12:00.6 6:19
40 Curtis Haist Jr Acalanes 12:00.8 6:19
41 Chris Wong Sr Dougherty Vly 12:03.3 6:21
42 Max Wolffe Sr Miramonte 12:03.6 6:21
43 Tommy Dang Jr Dublin 12:05 6:22
44 Nathan Williams Jr Las Lomas 12:07.7 6:23
45 Joe Slusarz Sr Las Lomas 12:10 6:24
46 Ryan Haas Sr Dougherty Vly 12:11 6:25
47 Trevor Hori Jr Dougherty Vly 12:12.6 6:26
48 Luke Johnston Sr Acalanes 12:17.4 6:28
49 Nick Nanfito Jr Dougherty Vly 12:17.7 6:28
50 Nick Choi Jr Miramonte 12:22.8 6:31
51 Matthew Ruffcorn Jr Dougherty Vly 12:25.8 6:33
52 Matt Tang Sr Dougherty Vly 12:26.4 6:33
53 Nick LoPresti Jr Campolindo 12:27.4 6:33 18/22 35/42 1/2
54 Jamie Sanderson Sr Campolindo 12:31.3 6:35 19/22 36/42 1/2
55 Gregory Bontemps Jr Acalanes 12:36.7 6:38
56 Sagar Yadav Jr Dougherty Vly 12:37 6:38
57 Jesse Haddon Jr Miramonte 12:47.4 6:44
58 Dylan Brodsky So Campolindo 12:52 6:46 20/22 37/42 1/1
59 Zach Sorenson Sr Miramonte 12:55.3 6:48
60 Kieran Mckeon Sr Acalanes 12:59.6 6:50
61 Alex Mccutcheon Sr Dougherty Vly 13:01.8 6:51
62 Ryan Christensen Sr Miramonte 13:02.5 6:52
63 Nick Hughes Fr Campolindo 13:04.6 6:53 21/22 38/42 1/1
64 Bret Enke Sr Alhambra 13:10 6:56
65 Tyler Pauling Jr Las Lomas 13:12.8 6:57
66 Devin Barreras Jr Dougherty Vly 13:22 7:02
67 Roger Zou Jr Dougherty Vly 13:39.2 7:11
68 Miles Chew Jr Las Lomas 13:39.6 7:11
69 Jared Brinton Jr Acalanes 13:45.9 7:15
70 Pranav Maroli Jr Dougherty Vly 13:49.5 7:17
71 Rahil Jetly Jr Campolindo 14:01.2 7:23 22/22 40/42 1/1 14:23
(0:22)
14:23
(0:22)
14:23
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
72 Nick Read Sr Miramonte 14:08.4 7:27
73 Edward Huddart Jr Acalanes 14:12.8 7:29
74 Jett Bates Jr Miramonte 14:23 7:34
75 Michael Katira Jr Dougherty Vly 14:35.5 7:41
76 Sean Glaser Sr Dublin 14:57.8 7:53
77 Brandon Leamy Jr Acalanes 14:59.8 7:54
78 Chris Treat Sr Miramonte 15:11.9 8:00
79 Jd Igoe Jr Acalanes 15:44.3 8:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
52:05
10:25
5:29
15 Cameron Sun
Jr
10:14
5:23
1
Charlie Chen
Sr
10:18
5:25
2
Darren Brodowy
Sr
10:24
5:28
3
Rod Farvard
Jr
10:30
5:31
4
Andy Van Heuit
Jr
10:40
5:37
5
Gryphon Goodrich
Jr
10:40
5:37
6
Colin Wong
Sr
10:44
5:39
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Dougherty Vly
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
54:52
10:58
5:47
68 Atish Bhakta
So
10:44
5:39
7
Chris Wang
Jr
10:53
5:44
11
Hasib Hashemi
Jr
11:00
5:47
14
Spencer Kido
Jr
11:03
5:49
17
Austin Do
So
11:13
5:54
19
Samay Mehta
Jr
11:16
5:56
20
William Ming Di
Fr
11:41
6:09
25
3 Acalanes
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:37
55:08
11:02
5:48
73 Luc Vanoss
Jr
10:45
5:40
9
Nick Warren
Jr
10:58
5:46
12
Jack Connolly
Jr
11:01
5:48
15
Rick Brundage
Jr
11:02
5:48
16
Jack Main
Jr
11:22
5:59
21
Paddy Lundgren
Jr
11:33
6:05
24
Brad Wash
Jr
11:42
6:09
26
4 Miramonte
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:17
57:46
11:33
6:05
112 Robert Veres
Jr
10:47
5:41
10
David Allen
Jr
11:26
6:01
22
Asher Jaffe
Jr
11:28
6:02
23
Drew Dowling
Jr
12:01
6:19
28
Max Wolffe
Sr
12:04
6:21
29
Nick Choi
Jr
12:23
6:31
32
Jesse Haddon
Jr
12:47
6:44
33
5 Las Lomas
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:11
58:17
11:39
6:08
119 William Hieke
Jr
10:59
5:47
13
Andreas Thallaug
Jr
11:06
5:50
18
Alex Fischer
Sr
11:54
6:16
27
Nathan Williams
Jr
12:08
6:23
30
Joe Slusarz
Sr
12:10
6:24
31
Tyler Pauling
Jr
13:13
6:57
34
Miles Chew
Jr
13:40
7:11
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
54:21
10:52
5:43
15 Gryphon Goodrich
Jr
10:40
5:37
1
Colin Wong
Sr
10:44
5:39
2
Kevin Gelston
Sr
10:55
5:45
3
Josh Koenigsberg
Jr
11:00
5:47
4
Arman Mostaghimi
Sr
11:01
5:48
5
Blake Eames
Sr
11:19
5:57
7
Stephen Iwata
Sr
11:33
6:05
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Dougherty Vly
2-2-2-3-2
Gap: 0:56
59:25
11:53
6:15
61 Samay Mehta
Jr
11:16
5:56
6
William Ming Di
Fr
11:41
6:09
10
Chris Wong
Sr
12:03
6:21
14
Ryan Haas
Sr
12:11
6:25
15
Trevor Hori
Jr
12:13
6:26
16
Nick Nanfito
Jr
12:18
6:28
18
Matthew Ruffcorn
Jr
12:26
6:33
20
2 Acalanes
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:45
59:15
11:51
6:14
61 Paddy Lundgren
Jr
11:33
6:05
8
Brad Wash
Jr
11:42
6:09
11
Amir Nowrouz
Jr
11:42
6:10
12
Curtis Haist
Jr
12:01
6:19
13
Luke Johnston
Sr
12:17
6:28
17
Gregory Bontemps
Jr
12:37
6:38
21
Kieran Mckeon
Sr
13:00
6:50
24
4 Miramonte
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:46
65:16
13:03
6:52
115 Nick Choi
Jr
12:23
6:31
19
Jesse Haddon
Jr
12:47
6:44
22
Zach Sorenson
Sr
12:55
6:48
23
Ryan Christensen
Sr
13:03
6:52
25
Nick Read
Sr
14:08
7:27
26
Jett Bates
Jr
14:23
7:34
27
Chris Treat
Sr
15:12
8:00
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
58:02
11:36
6:07
15 Blake Eames
Sr
11:19
5:57
1
Stephen Iwata
Sr
11:33
6:05
2
Nathan Oto
Sr
11:43
6:10
3
Tyrone Yanaga
So
11:44
6:10
4
Drew Fass
So
11:44
6:10
5
Cole Whitley
So
11:52
6:15
6
Bailey Wu
So
11:59
6:18
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Dougherty Vly
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
62:49
12:34
6:37
53 Nick Nanfito
Jr
12:18
6:28
8
Matthew Ruffcorn
Jr
12:26
6:33
9
Matt Tang
Sr
12:26
6:33
10
Sagar Yadav
Jr
12:37
6:38
12
Alex Mccutcheon
Sr
13:02
6:51
14
Devin Barreras
Jr
13:22
7:02
15
Roger Zou
Jr
13:39
7:11
16
3 Acalanes
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:23
68:35
13:43
7:13
78 Gregory Bontemps
Jr
12:37
6:38
11
Kieran Mckeon
Sr
13:00
6:50
13
Jared Brinton
Jr
13:46
7:15
17
Edward Huddart
Jr
14:13
7:29
18
Brandon Leamy
Jr
15:00
7:54
19
Jd Igoe
Jr
15:44
8:17
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
61:42
12:20
6:30
15 Cole Whitley
So
11:52
6:15
1
Bailey Wu
So
11:59
6:18
2
Nick LoPresti
Jr
12:27
6:33
3
Jamie Sanderson
Sr
12:31
6:35
4
Dylan Brodsky
So
12:52
6:46
5
Nick Hughes
Fr
13:05
6:53
6
Rahil Jetly
Jr
14:01
7:23
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Peterson Fr Campolindo 10:28.8 5:31 1/20 4/42 1/7
2 Isaac Valverde So Campolindo 10:29.5 5:31 2/20 5/42 1/7 12:47
(2:18)
12:47
(2:18)
12:47
(2:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Ben Weinberg So Campolindo 10:32.3 5:33 3/20 7/42 1/7 12:54
(2:22)
12:54
(2:22)
12:54
(2:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Alec Weber So Acalanes 10:35.4 5:34
5 Miles Mccaulou So Miramonte 10:43.1 5:38
6 Will Moran So Campolindo 10:43.5 5:39 4/20 10/42 1/7 11:33
(0:49)
11:33
(0:49)
11:33
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Miles Dawes So Las Lomas 10:44.6 5:39
8 Tyler Takata So Campolindo 10:49 5:42 5/20 12/42 1/7 11:28
(0:39)
11:28
(0:39)
11:28
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Parker Lothamer Fr Campolindo 10:56 5:45 6/20 14/42 1/6
10 Gabriel Newman So Las Lomas 11:02.3 5:49
11 Jeff Lee So Miramonte 11:04.2 5:50
12 Tommy Kisylia Fr Las Lomas 11:05.1 5:50
13 Brian Haufler Fr Miramonte 11:07.1 5:51
14 Sam Ernst So Las Lomas 11:09 5:52
15 Matt Whitman So Las Lomas 11:10.9 5:53
16 Kevin Buckley Fr Campolindo 11:13.4 5:54 7/20 17/42 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Nick Laney So Miramonte 11:16.1 5:56
18 Omid Boozarpour So Campolindo 11:17.6 5:57 8/20 18/42 1/5
19 Everett Tsang So Campolindo 11:18.4 5:57 9/20 19/42 1/5
20 Ian Gilbert So Campolindo 11:22.4 5:59 10/20 21/42 1/5 11:57
(0:35)
11:57
(0:35)
11:57
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
21 Connor Campi So Las Lomas 11:22.9 5:59
22 Andrew Pajes So Dougherty Vly 11:23.5 6:00
23 Jared O'shaughnessy So Las Lomas 11:26.3 6:01
24 Ian Stuertz Fr Acalanes 11:26.8 6:01
25 Sam Lee Fr Campolindo 11:27.8 6:02 11/20 22/42 1/5
26 Nathane Tucker So Campolindo 11:28.9 6:03 12/20 23/42 1/5
27 Sean Pappa Fr Campolindo 11:29.4 6:03 13/20 24/42 1/5
28 Paul Ferrera So Dougherty Vly 11:33.4 6:05
29 Andrew Pokorny So Dougherty Vly 11:36.5 6:07
30 Scott Olvera Fr Dougherty Vly 11:37 6:07
31 Pierce Lieberman So Las Lomas 11:39.5 6:08
32 Zach Barber So Miramonte 11:40.5 6:09
33 Hank Larsen So Miramonte 11:41.9 6:09
34 Timmu Yi Fr Dougherty Vly 11:42.9 6:10
35 Malik Major So Alhambra 11:44.1 6:11
36 Michael Lutzker Fr Las Lomas 11:45.2 6:11
37 Uanoa Nelson So Campolindo 11:46.1 6:12 14/20 29/42 1/5 12:33
(0:47)
12:33
(0:47)
12:33
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
38 Steve Esmay So Las Lomas 11:47.9 6:13
39 Jack Flynn Fr Acalanes 11:54.9 6:16
40 Charlie O'brien Fr Miramonte 11:57 6:17
41 Kevin Plechetero Fr Dougherty Vly 11:58.6 6:18
42 Harsh Wadhwa Fr Dougherty Vly 11:59.7 6:19
43 Vincent Vu Fr Dougherty Vly 12:00.7 6:19
44 Justin Nolan So Las Lomas 12:01 6:19
45 Chris Garvey So Campolindo 12:01.4 6:20 15/20 32/42 1/5
46 Ben Kirsebom So Las Lomas 12:01.8 6:20
47 Kevin Wong So Dougherty Vly 12:07.1 6:23
48 Calvin Roth So Alhambra 12:07.6 6:23
49 Srivardhan Annam Fr Dougherty Vly 12:09.1 6:24
50 Jackson Doyle So Miramonte 12:09.8 6:24
51 Arun Ulagappan So Las Lomas 12:10.2 6:24
52 Alex Hennies So Acalanes 12:12.6 6:26
53 Juan Pestana So Acalanes 12:12.9 6:26
54 Goutham Marimuthu Fr Dublin 12:13.4 6:26
55 Zachary Sherrod Fr Las Lomas 12:13.6 6:26
56 Rishi Krishnan Fr Dougherty Vly 12:14 6:26
57 Kevin Conlon Fr Las Lomas 12:14.4 6:27
58 Bradley Zhu Fr Campolindo 12:16.8 6:28 16/20 33/42 1/5
59 Ethan Downes So Acalanes 12:17.1 6:28
60 Saarth Shah Fr Dougherty Vly 12:18.1 6:28
61 Liam Kelly So Miramonte 12:18.4 6:29
62 William Hearne Fr Dublin 12:18.9 6:29
63 Spencer Olson Fr Las Lomas 12:19.4 6:29
64 Asher Kalman So Miramonte 12:22.4 6:31
65 Haydn Spink Fr Acalanes 12:24.1 6:32
66 John Strauser Fr Acalanes 12:24.9 6:32
67 Jason Bao Fr Dougherty Vly 12:25.5 6:32
68 David Kuckuk Fr Campolindo 12:25.9 6:33 17/20 34/42 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
69 Tristen Guzaitis Fr Acalanes 12:30.3 6:35
70 Ryan Kelleher Fr Las Lomas 12:32.3 6:36
71 Nishanth Babu So Dougherty Vly 12:33.3 6:36
72 Emmet Carn So Miramonte 12:35.6 6:38
73 Billy Sahota So Dublin 12:36.4 6:38
74 Owen Chang Fr Miramonte 12:38.3 6:39
75 Michael Van De Brooke So Miramonte 12:39.1 6:40
76 Nima Leclerc Fr Acalanes 12:40.1 6:40
77 Cole Wirtz Fr Miramonte 12:42.1 6:41
78 Jared Davis So Alhambra 12:43.3 6:42
79 Christian Ramirez Fr Miramonte 12:44.1 6:42
80 Ryan Cheng Fr Acalanes 12:44.7 6:42
81 Neal Sanghvi Fr Dougherty Vly 12:45.2 6:43
82 Mustafa Fattah Fr Dougherty Vly 12:52.1 6:46
83 Michael Konopelski So Las Lomas 12:53.3 6:47
84 Jonas Harmer Fr Dougherty Vly 12:56 6:48
85 Cooper Murray Fr Las Lomas 12:56.7 6:49
86 Ryan Sim Fr Dougherty Vly 12:58 6:49
87 Qasim Shareh Fr Dougherty Vly 13:00.9 6:51
88 Marcel Bollag Fr Miramonte 13:01.2 6:51
89 Daniel Padilla Fr Acalanes 13:01.8 6:51
90 Nicholas Latimer Fr Miramonte 13:05.4 6:53
91 Ajay Singh So Dublin 13:05.7 6:54
92 Ryan Mcdermott Fr Miramonte 13:06 6:54
93 Casey Williams So Las Lomas 13:08.9 6:55
94 Maisam Jafri Fr Dougherty Vly 13:12.2 6:57
95 Grant Soso So Miramonte 13:12.5 6:57
96 Matthew Siu Fr Dougherty Vly 13:12.8 6:57
97 Jeffrey Weldon Fr Las Lomas 13:14.1 6:58
98 Preston Tso Fr Acalanes 13:19.4 7:01
99 Danny Amaro So Las Lomas 13:30.7 7:07
100 Stefan Torralba So Acalanes 13:33.3 7:08
101 Tyler Bohon Fr Campolindo 13:44.8 7:14 18/20 39/42 4/5
102 Larry Wang So Acalanes 13:47.3 7:15
103 Rodger Pang So Las Lomas 13:48.6 7:16
104 Michael Chi So Las Lomas 13:50.9 7:17
105 Jonah Bodden So Acalanes 13:53.1 7:18
106 Rik Reddy So Dublin 13:57.1 7:21
107 Manpreet Natt So Dublin 13:58.5 7:21
108 David Yegiazaryan Fr Acalanes 14:07 7:26
109 Roger Bides So Acalanes 14:08.3 7:26
110 Daniel Estopinal So Miramonte 14:08.7 7:27
111 Bubba Antencio So Alhambra 14:09.5 7:27
112 Evan Bao So Miramonte 14:13.5 7:29
113 Griffin Haz Jr Acalanes 14:16.4 7:31
114 Samuel Francis Jr Alhambra 14:16.7 7:31
115 William Goldie Fr Acalanes 14:26.4 7:36
116 Daylon Srinivasan So Acalanes 14:35.5 7:41
117 Kevin Leutzinger So Las Lomas 14:43.6 7:45
118 Ben Knapp Fr Las Lomas 14:50.8 7:49
119 Yilong Mo Fr Las Lomas 14:53.1 7:50
120 Sean Bergeron Fr Dougherty Vly 14:53.4 7:50
121 Patrick Nguyen Fr Las Lomas 14:56.9 7:52
122 Drew Gustafson Fr Campolindo 15:00.7 7:54 19/20 41/42 5/5
123 Niraj Rao Fr Dougherty Vly 15:00.9 7:54
124 Max Han Fr Miramonte 15:31.7 8:10
125 Garrett Leahy Fr Acalanes 15:32.3 8:11
126 Stephen Nicholson Fr Miramonte 15:34.4 8:12
127 Yukio Soga Fr Las Lomas 15:35.2 8:12
128 Joseph Flores So Las Lomas 15:46.9 8:18
129 Forrest Westlund Jr Las Lomas 15:50.2 8:20
130 Matia Boicich So Las Lomas 16:00 8:25
131 Kevin Yu Fr Las Lomas 16:29.1 8:41
132 Vikram Melkote So Campolindo 18:37.1 9:48 20/20 42/42 5/5
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
53:03
10:37
5:35
20 Michael Peterson
Fr
10:29
5:31
1
Isaac Valverde
So
10:30
5:31
2
Ben Weinberg
So
10:32
5:33
3
Will Moran
So
10:44
5:39
6
Tyler Takata
So
10:49
5:42
8
Parker Lothamer
Fr
10:56
5:45
9
Kevin Buckley
Fr
11:13
5:54
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Las Lomas
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
55:12
11:02
5:49
58 Miles Dawes
So
10:45
5:39
7
Gabriel Newman
So
11:02
5:49
10
Tommy Kisylia
Fr
11:05
5:50
12
Sam Ernst
So
11:09
5:52
14
Matt Whitman
So
11:11
5:53
15
Connor Campi
So
11:23
5:59
18
Jared O'shaughnessy
So
11:26
6:01
20
3 Miramonte
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:57
55:51
11:10
5:53
71 Miles Mccaulou
So
10:43
5:38
5
Jeff Lee
So
11:04
5:50
11
Brian Haufler
Fr
11:07
5:51
13
Nick Laney
So
11:16
5:56
17
Zach Barber
So
11:41
6:09
25
Hank Larsen
So
11:42
6:09
26
Charlie O'brien
Fr
11:57
6:17
30
4 Dougherty Vly
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:19
57:53
11:35
6:06
115 Andrew Pajes
So
11:24
6:00
19
Paul Ferrera
So
11:33
6:05
22
Andrew Pokorny
So
11:37
6:07
23
Scott Olvera
Fr
11:37
6:07
24
Timmu Yi
Fr
11:43
6:10
27
Kevin Plechetero
Fr
11:59
6:18
31
Harsh Wadhwa
Fr
12:00
6:19
32
5 Acalanes
2-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:38
58:23
11:41
6:09
123 Alec Weber
So
10:35
5:34
4
Ian Stuertz
Fr
11:27
6:01
21
Jack Flynn
Fr
11:55
6:16
29
Alex Hennies
So
12:13
6:26
34
Juan Pestana
So
12:13
6:26
35
Ethan Downes
So
12:17
6:28
37
Haydn Spink
Fr
12:24
6:32
39
6 Alhambra
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:33
65:01
13:00
6:51
193 Malik Major
So
11:44
6:11
28
Calvin Roth
So
12:08
6:23
33
Jared Davis
So
12:43
6:42
41
Bubba Antencio
So
14:10
7:27
45
Samuel Francis
Jr
14:17
7:31
46








7 Dublin
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:44
64:12
12:50
6:45
199 Goutham Marimuthu
Fr
12:13
6:26
36
William Hearne
Fr
12:19
6:29
38
Billy Sahota
So
12:36
6:38
40
Ajay Singh
So
13:06
6:54
42
Rik Reddy
So
13:57
7:21
43
Manpreet Natt
So
13:59
7:21
44




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
56:08
11:14
5:55
15 Parker Lothamer
Fr
10:56
5:45
1
Kevin Buckley
Fr
11:13
5:54
2
Omid Boozarpour
So
11:18
5:57
3
Everett Tsang
So
11:18
5:57
4
Ian Gilbert
So
11:22
5:59
5
Sam Lee
Fr
11:28
6:02
8
Nathane Tucker
So
11:29
6:03
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Las Lomas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
58:02
11:36
6:07
48 Connor Campi
So
11:23
5:59
6
Jared O'shaughnessy
So
11:26
6:01
7
Pierce Lieberman
So
11:40
6:08
10
Michael Lutzker
Fr
11:45
6:11
12
Steve Esmay
So
11:48
6:13
13
Justin Nolan
So
12:01
6:19
18
Ben Kirsebom
So
12:02
6:20
19
3 Dougherty Vly
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:11
60:15
12:03
6:21
89 Kevin Plechetero
Fr
11:59
6:18
15
Harsh Wadhwa
Fr
12:00
6:19
16
Vincent Vu
Fr
12:01
6:19
17
Kevin Wong
So
12:07
6:23
20
Srivardhan Annam
Fr
12:09
6:24
21
Rishi Krishnan
Fr
12:14
6:26
23
Saarth Shah
Fr
12:18
6:28
25
4 Miramonte
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 0:41
60:30
12:06
6:22
100 Hank Larsen
So
11:42
6:09
11
Charlie O'brien
Fr
11:57
6:17
14
Jackson Doyle
So
12:10
6:24
22
Liam Kelly
So
12:18
6:29
26
Asher Kalman
So
12:22
6:31
27
Emmet Carn
So
12:36
6:38
31
Owen Chang
Fr
12:38
6:39
32
5 Acalanes
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:23
62:17
12:27
6:33
144 Ethan Downes
So
12:17
6:28
24
Haydn Spink
Fr
12:24
6:32
28
John Strauser
Fr
12:25
6:32
29
Tristen Guzaitis
Fr
12:30
6:35
30
Nima Leclerc
Fr
12:40
6:40
33
Ryan Cheng
Fr
12:45
6:42
34
Daniel Padilla
Fr
13:02
6:51
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
58:14
11:39
6:08
16 Sam Lee
Fr
11:28
6:02
1
Nathane Tucker
So
11:29
6:03
2
Sean Pappa
Fr
11:29
6:03
3
Uanoa Nelson
So
11:46
6:12
4
Chris Garvey
So
12:01
6:20
6
Bradley Zhu
Fr
12:17
6:28
12
David Kuckuk
Fr
12:26
6:33
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Las Lomas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:13
60:41
12:08
6:23
40 Justin Nolan
So
12:01
6:19
5
Ben Kirsebom
So
12:02
6:20
7
Arun Ulagappan
So
12:10
6:24
8
Zachary Sherrod
Fr
12:14
6:26
9
Kevin Conlon
Fr
12:14
6:27
11
Spencer Olson
Fr
12:19
6:29
14
Ryan Kelleher
Fr
12:32
6:36
17
3 Dougherty Vly
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
62:16
12:27
6:33
81 Rishi Krishnan
Fr
12:14
6:26
10
Saarth Shah
Fr
12:18
6:28
13
Jason Bao
Fr
12:26
6:32
15
Nishanth Babu
So
12:33
6:36
18
Neal Sanghvi
Fr
12:45
6:43
25
Mustafa Fattah
Fr
12:52
6:46
26
Jonas Harmer
Fr
12:56
6:48
27
4 Miramonte
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:09
63:19
12:40
6:40
105 Emmet Carn
So
12:36
6:38
19
Owen Chang
Fr
12:38
6:39
20
Michael Van De Brooke
So
12:39
6:40
21
Cole Wirtz
Fr
12:42
6:41
22
Christian Ramirez
Fr
12:44
6:42
23
Marcel Bollag
Fr
13:01
6:51
28
Nicholas Latimer
Fr
13:05
6:53
30
5 Acalanes
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:03
66:27
13:17
7:00
149 Ryan Cheng
Fr
12:45
6:42
24
Daniel Padilla
Fr
13:02
6:51
29
Preston Tso
Fr
13:19
7:01
31
Stefan Torralba
So
13:33
7:08
32
Larry Wang
So
13:47
7:15
33
Jonah Bodden
So
13:53
7:18
34
David Yegiazaryan
Fr
14:07
7:26
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
63:51
12:46
6:43
34 Spencer Olson
Fr
12:19
6:29
2
Ryan Kelleher
Fr
12:32
6:36
4
Michael Konopelski
So
12:53
6:47
6
Cooper Murray
Fr
12:57
6:49
8
Casey Williams
So
13:09
6:55
14
Jeffrey Weldon
Fr
13:14
6:58
18
Danny Amaro
So
13:31
7:07
19
2 Dougherty Vly
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:20
64:59
13:00
6:50
46 Mustafa Fattah
Fr
12:52
6:46
5
Jonas Harmer
Fr
12:56
6:48
7
Ryan Sim
Fr
12:58
6:49
9
Qasim Shareh
Fr
13:01
6:51
10
Maisam Jafri
Fr
13:12
6:57
15
Matthew Siu
Fr
13:13
6:57
17
Sean Bergeron
Fr
14:53
7:50
29
3 Miramonte
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:08
66:34
13:19
7:00
76 Marcel Bollag
Fr
13:01
6:51
11
Nicholas Latimer
Fr
13:05
6:53
12
Ryan Mcdermott
Fr
13:06
6:54
13
Grant Soso
So
13:13
6:57
16
Daniel Estopinal
So
14:09
7:27
24
Evan Bao
So
14:14
7:29
25
Max Han
Fr
15:32
8:10
31
4 Campolindo
1-1-3-4-4
Gap: 6:20
72:05
14:25
7:35
87 Bradley Zhu
Fr
12:17
6:28
1
David Kuckuk
Fr
12:26
6:33
3
Tyler Bohon
Fr
13:45
7:14
20
Drew Gustafson
Fr
15:01
7:54
30
Vikram Melkote
So
18:37
9:48
33








5 Acalanes
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:33
70:51
14:10
7:27
119 Jonah Bodden
So
13:53
7:18
21
David Yegiazaryan
Fr
14:07
7:26
22
Roger Bides
So
14:08
7:26
23
Griffin Haz
Jr
14:16
7:31
26
William Goldie
Fr
14:26
7:36
27
Daylon Srinivasan
So
14:36
7:41
28
Garrett Leahy
Fr
15:32
8:11
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.