Campolindo Results from the Moreau Mariner Invite at Garin Park on 10/21/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adachi, Kelly Fr F/S 17:06.3 8:09 2.1 69/117 5/6 5/6 4/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cordero, Mariajose Fr F/S 16:15 7:44 2.1 47/117 4/6 4/6 4/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Crisp, Alison Fr F/S 16:01.2 7:38 2.1 40/117 3/6 3/6 4/14
Giacchetti, Riki Sr V 21:43.3 7:00 3.1 15/57 2/4 2/4 3/11 20:31
Johnson, Virginia Fr F/S 15:56.6 7:36 2.1 36/117 2/6 2/6 7/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Katibah, Anna Sr V 22:14.9 7:11 3.1 19/57 3/4 3/4 3/9 20:45
Murillo, Catherine Sr V 21:13.7 6:51 3.1 8/57 1/4 1/4 5/19 18:40
Nelson, Jessy Fr F/S 19:26.1 9:15 2.1 97/117 6/6 6/6 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Roycraft, Kelly Sr V 22:31.6 7:16 3.1 23/57 4/4 4/4 3/8 19:58
Tomas, Sara Fr F/S 14:33.6 6:56 2.1 9/117 1/6 1/6 8/25
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 4/9 79:53
2:33
2.1 7:36 6:56 8:09 104 7:03 Sara Tomas (4), Virginia Johnson (19), Alison Crisp (22), Mariajose Cordero (25), Kelly Adachi (34)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicole Hood Fr Carondelet HS 19:11.4 6:11
2 Alycia Cridebring Fr College Park HS 19:31 6:18
3 Kellie Houser So Carondelet HS 19:42.7 6:22
4 Heather Cerney Fr Carondelet HS 20:16.8 6:33
5 Ashley Chan Sr Arroyo HS 20:47.8 6:43
6 Sara Aliotti So Carondelet HS 20:54.6 6:45
7 Sarah Rico Jr West HS 21:04.8 6:48
8 Catherine Murillo Sr Campolindo 21:13.7 6:51 1/4 1/4 5/19
9 Nicole Rumore So Carondelet HS 21:15.9 6:52
10 Ashley Hodges Sr Deer Valley HS 21:18.4 6:52
11 Stephanie Hadsell Sr College Park HS 21:26.9 6:55
12 Amy Cordisco Jr Skyline HS 21:37.2 6:58
13 Dani Glaeser Jr Foothill HS - Pleasanton 21:41.6 7:00
14 Ashley Chavez Jr Carondelet HS 21:43 7:00
15 Riki Giacchetti Sr Campolindo 21:43.3 7:00 2/4 2/4 3/11
16 Kelsey Gallagher Fr College Park HS 21:44.9 7:01
17 Erin Mulligan Jr Carondelet HS 22:08.2 7:08
18 Elizandra Obando Jr College Park HS 22:11.5 7:10
19 Anna Katibah Sr Campolindo 22:14.9 7:11 3/4 3/4 3/9
20 Briana McCready Sr College Park HS 22:16.7 7:11
21 Teesdale Lauren Sr Foothill HS Palo Cedro 22:21.2 7:13
22 Rosie Smith So College Park HS 22:28.7 7:15
23 Kelly Roycraft Sr Campolindo 22:31.6 7:16 4/4 4/4 3/8
24 Nicole Reed Jr College Park HS 22:34.3 7:17
25 Jessica Jassar Sr James Logan HS 23:07.3 7:28
26 Christina Ortolan Sr Unattached 23:32.3 7:36
27 Linda Liang Jr Oakland HS 23:50.1 7:41
28 Jacklyn Kemp Sr Deer Valley HS 23:54.9 7:43
29 Caroline Sou Sr Oakland HS 23:59 7:44
30 Alex Cardenas Sr Silver Creek HS 24:07 7:47
31 Denisse Rojas Sr James Logan HS 24:13.3 7:49
32 Kelli Park Sr Miramonte HS 25:06.2 8:06
33 Heather Field Sr Vanden HS 25:08.3 8:07
34 Monica Erkeneff Jr Vanden HS 25:27.8 8:13
35 Isabel Zucker So Miramonte HS 25:35.7 8:15
36 Jenny Sar Sr Oakland HS 25:38.5 8:16
37 Pamela Means So Oakland HS 25:54.9 8:22
38 Karen Valles Sr Andrew Hill HS 26:02.4 8:24
39 Evelyn Hoover So Miramonte HS 26:21.7 8:30
40 Daniella Quan Jr Oakland HS 26:37.9 8:35
41 Agnieszka Szornel Jr Skyline HS 27:05 8:44
42 Katie Weeks Sr Miramonte HS 27:10 8:46
43 Brittany Soto Jr Vanden HS 27:44.7 8:57
44 Alem Habtay Jr Hayward HS 28:11.4 9:06
45 Ashley Alunan So Hayward HS 28:13.7 9:06
46 Kidan Habtay So Hayward HS 28:14.4 9:07
47 Marisol Garcia Sr Andrew Hill HS 28:23.6 9:10
48 Briana Ruiz Sr Concord HS 28:27.1 9:11
49 Cindy Long Jr George Washington HS 28:36 9:14
50 Jenney Shamash Sr Miramonte HS 29:57.3 9:40
51 Victoria Soto Jr Vanden HS 30:15.2 9:46
52 Sara Crooper So Hayward HS 30:24.4 9:49
53 Kristy Mach Sr Andrew Hill HS 30:26.5 9:49
54 Michelle Mach Sr Andrew Hill HS 30:47.5 9:56
55 Jessica Pharn Sr Skyline HS 33:51.2 10:55
56 Remy Birchmier Jr Andrew Hill HS 34:10.8 11:02
57 Bianca Arzate Sr Andrew Hill HS 42:48 13:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julia Walker So Foothill HS Palo Cedro 13:35 6:28
2 Cynthia Aguilera So Liberty HS 13:35.3 6:28
3 Jessica Wi So Skyline HS 14:04.6 6:42
4 Donnise Powell So James Logan HS 14:08.1 6:44
5 Maura McDermott Fr Berkeley HS 14:11.6 6:46
6 Jessica Wilson So Franklin HS - Stockton 14:19 6:49
7 Enbal Singer Fr Albany HS 14:21 6:50
8 Eline Leemans Fr Albany HS 14:26.8 6:53
9 Sara Tomas Fr Campolindo 14:33.6 6:56 1/6 1/6 8/25
10 Maddy Thibault Fr Carondelet HS 14:34.2 6:56
11 Courtney Gegg Fr Carondelet HS 14:43.9 7:01
12 Mary Sandri So Carondelet HS 14:45.6 7:02
13 Mollie Bailey So Carondelet HS 14:50.5 7:04
14 Jackie Smith Fr Newark Memorial HS 14:51.3 7:04
15 Ashley Thigpen Fr John F Kennedy HS-Fremont 14:56.1 7:07
16 Abigail Aldana Fr Westmoor HS 14:58.5 7:08
17 Debra Daubenspeck So Carondelet HS 15:04.7 7:11
18 Lindsay Mackey Fr College Park HS 15:04.9 7:11
19 Angela Maneghetti So College Park HS 15:06.3 7:12
20 Thandi Stewart Fr James Logan HS 15:07 7:12
21 Haley Crawford So Deer Valley HS 15:07.1 7:12
22 Liz Garcia So Carondelet HS 15:12.7 7:15
23 Ali Bareno-Sosna Fr Miramonte HS 15:15.9 7:16
24 Alice Ramos Fr Berkeley HS 15:24.1 7:20
25 Sarah Eppley Fr Miramonte HS 15:28.1 7:22
26 Lucretia Dickinson Fr Petaluma HS 15:28.7 7:22
27 Melissa Aranda So Silver Creek HS 15:34.3 7:25
28 Bailey Rose Fr Carondelet HS 15:35.4 7:25
29 Lauren Bruhn So Carondelet HS 15:42.8 7:29
30 Kiley Keenan So Carondelet HS 15:43.7 7:29
31 Malika Wilson Fr Berkeley HS 15:48.9 7:32
32 Rachel Gervolino Fr Carondelet HS 15:52.9 7:34
33 Sally Castillo Fr Berkeley HS 15:53.2 7:34
34 Sarah Dickerson Fr Vanden HS 15:53.5 7:34
35 Francesca Soares So Castro Valley HS 15:55.1 7:35
36 Virginia Johnson Fr Campolindo 15:56.6 7:36 2/6 2/6 7/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Phoebe Schmidt Fr Miramonte HS 15:58 7:36
38 Arielle Wise So Carondelet HS 15:58.8 7:37
39 Natalie Romak So Miramonte HS 16:00.4 7:37
40 Alison Crisp Fr Campolindo 16:01.2 7:38 3/6 3/6 4/14
41 Vanessa Lam Fr James Logan HS 16:02.7 7:38
42 Cathie Kutsuris So Liberty HS 16:03.8 7:39
43 Brooke Keith So Vanden HS 16:06.7 7:40
44 Kimberly Cerruti Fr Carondelet HS 16:08.5 7:41
45 Geanna Flavetta So Christian Brothers HS 16:09.1 7:41
46 Rayna Thomas So Carondelet HS 16:11.5 7:43
47 Mariajose Cordero Fr Campolindo 16:15 7:44 4/6 4/6 4/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Jennifer Gomez So Vanden HS 16:19.8 7:47
49 Taylor Chavez Fr Carondelet HS 16:20.1 7:47
50 Monica Jones Fr Franklin HS - Stockton 16:23 7:48
51 Julia Stearns So Miramonte HS 16:23.2 7:48
52 Carly Madison Fr College Park HS 16:24.1 7:49
53 Rachel Valdez So Carondelet HS 16:33.5 7:53
54 Nicole Guistino So Deer Valley HS 16:33.9 7:53
55 Teresa Jong Fr James Logan HS 16:34.2 7:53
56 Amy Dunford So Washington HS 16:35.9 7:54
57 Katie Teixeira Fr Carondelet HS 16:37.4 7:55
58 Bianca Gayton So Christian Brothers HS 16:43.3 7:58
59 Katherine Bagby Underwood So Skyline HS 16:45 7:59
60 Amanda Vien Fr San Leandro 16:45.4 7:59
61 Adrienne Chen-Ok So Skyline HS 16:48.6 8:00
62 Gina Andrade Fr Carondelet HS 16:53.2 8:02
63 Griselda Cerda Fr James Logan HS 16:54.2 8:03
64 Elise Delgado So Christian Brothers HS 16:58.3 8:05
65 Amanda Adame So Newark Memorial HS 17:00 8:06
66 Jacqueline Tran So Carondelet HS 17:01.5 8:06
67 Emily Teixeira So Carondelet HS 17:03.6 8:07
68 Kimberly D'Abrice So Carondelet HS 17:04.4 8:08
69 Kelly Adachi Fr Campolindo 17:06.3 8:09 5/6 5/6 4/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
70 Tina Kuang Fr San Leandro 17:09.8 8:10
71 Madeleine Mountain So Skyline HS 17:11.5 8:11
72 Amy Billeter Fr Concord HS 17:14.2 8:12
73 Evangelina Lopez Fr Silver Creek HS 17:16.5 8:14
74 Vanessa Rivas So Newark Memorial HS 17:25.8 8:18
75 Janette Mejia Fr Franklin HS - Stockton 17:34.6 8:22
76 Rebecca Belvin Fr Vanden HS 17:35.4 8:23
77 Amanda Viscara So Carondelet HS 17:38.5 8:24
78 Alex Lopez Fr Franklin HS - Stockton 17:40.7 8:25
79 Madeline Riley Fr Miramonte HS 17:46.9 8:28
80 Jessie Kudin Fr Christian Brothers HS 18:02.7 8:36
81 Avery Epstein So Miramonte HS 18:05.3 8:37
82 Hannah Biser So Newark Memorial HS 18:06.7 8:37
83 Janna Van Der Wilk So Hayward HS 18:14.2 8:41
84 Crystal Salzar Fr Newark Memorial HS 18:26.6 8:47
85 Emma Fahey Fr Carondelet HS 18:29.4 8:48
86 Marlee Gross So Miramonte HS 18:42.1 8:54
87 Allison Tiangco Fr James Logan HS 18:42.3 8:54
88 Hannah Coyner So Christian Brothers HS 18:46 8:56
89 Eliana Lopez Fr Franklin HS - Stockton 18:49.5 8:58
90 Heather Baskett So Miramonte HS 18:50.9 8:59
91 Lauren Michaels So Miramonte HS 19:15.4 9:10
92 Jessica Wong Fr San Leandro 19:15.9 9:10
93 Simarran Randhawa Fr San Leandro 19:19.3 9:12
94 Selena Romero So Franklin HS - Stockton 19:20.3 9:13
95 Calla Martyn Fr College Park HS 19:21 9:13
96 Jylandria Shelton Fr Franklin HS - Stockton 19:22.5 9:14
97 Jessy Nelson Fr Campolindo 19:26.1 9:15 6/6 6/6 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
98 Alexis Gonzales So Carondelet HS 19:26.3 9:15
99 Guillema Rodriquez Fr Franklin HS - Stockton 19:44.9 9:24
100 Carolina Garcia Fr San Leandro 20:04.1 9:33
101 Cassie Smith So Miramonte HS 20:17.2 9:40
102 Kate Jelicich So Christian Brothers HS 20:21.5 9:42
103 Toby Alli So Hayward HS 20:21.7 9:42
104 Gabby Bradford Fr Carondelet HS 20:22 9:42
105 Courtney Gsell So Miramonte HS 20:34.3 9:48
106 Natalie Swift Fr Concord HS 20:59.1 10:00
107 Sophia Collins So Miramonte HS 21:02 10:01
108 Bianca Reyes So San Leandro 21:09.1 10:04
109 Danielle Wilson Fr Berkeley HS 21:20.1 10:10
110 Anna Guth Fr Berkeley HS 21:32.7 10:16
111 Marisol Marquez Fr Silver Creek HS 21:38 10:18
112 Maryann Bonifacio So Andrew Hill HS 21:47.1 10:22
113 Angie Magee So Andrew Hill HS 22:01.7 10:29
114 Josefina Rubio So Hayward HS 22:02.5 10:30
115 Wennie Lei Fr San Leandro 22:25.2 10:41
116 Anna Shen So San Leandro 22:41.3 10:48
117 Alma Morales Fr San Leandro 24:00.6 11:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carondelet HS
5-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
73:59
14:48
7:03
36 Maddy Thibault
Fr
14:34
6:56
5
Courtney Gegg
Fr
14:44
7:01
6
Mary Sandri
So
14:46
7:02
7
Mollie Bailey
So
14:51
7:04
8
Debra Daubenspeck
So
15:05
7:11
10








2 James Logan HS
1-2-3-3-2
Gap: 2:46
78:46
15:45
7:30
94 Donnise Powell
So
14:08
6:44
1
Thandi Stewart
Fr
15:07
7:12
11
Vanessa Lam
Fr
16:03
7:38
23
Teresa Jong
Fr
16:34
7:53
28
Griselda Cerda
Fr
16:54
8:03
31








3 Miramonte HS
7-5-5-4-3
Gap: 1:07
79:06
15:49
7:32
96 Ali Bareno-Sosna
Fr
15:16
7:16
13
Sarah Eppley
Fr
15:28
7:22
15
Phoebe Schmidt
Fr
15:58
7:36
20
Natalie Romak
So
16:00
7:37
21
Julia Stearns
So
16:23
7:48
27








4 Campolindo
4-4-4-5-4
Gap: 2:33
79:53
15:59
7:36
104 Sara Tomas
Fr
14:34
6:56
4
Virginia Johnson
Fr
15:57
7:36
19
Alison Crisp
Fr
16:01
7:38
22
Mariajose Cordero
Fr
16:15
7:44
25
Kelly Adachi
Fr
17:06
8:09
34








5 Berkeley HS
2-3-2-2-5
Gap: 7:09
82:38
16:32
7:52
106 Maura McDermott
Fr
14:12
6:46
2
Alice Ramos
Fr
15:24
7:20
14
Malika Wilson
Fr
15:49
7:32
17
Sally Castillo
Fr
15:53
7:34
18
Danielle Wilson
Fr
21:20
10:10
55








6 Franklin HS - Stockton
3-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:31
84:47
16:57
8:04
150 Jessica Wilson
So
14:19
6:49
3
Monica Jones
Fr
16:23
7:48
26
Janette Mejia
Fr
17:35
8:22
37
Alex Lopez
Fr
17:41
8:25
38
Eliana Lopez
Fr
18:50
8:58
46








7 Newark Memorial HS
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:35
85:50
17:10
8:11
163 Jackie Smith
Fr
14:51
7:04
9
Amanda Adame
So
17:00
8:06
33
Vanessa Rivas
So
17:26
8:18
36
Hannah Biser
So
18:07
8:37
42
Crystal Salzar
Fr
18:27
8:47
43








8 Christian Brothers HS
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:37
86:39
17:20
8:15
170 Geanna Flavetta
So
16:09
7:41
24
Bianca Gayton
So
16:43
7:58
29
Elise Delgado
So
16:58
8:05
32
Jessie Kudin
Fr
18:03
8:36
40
Hannah Coyner
So
18:46
8:56
45








9 San Leandro
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:19
92:35
18:31
8:49
212 Amanda Vien
Fr
16:45
7:59
30
Tina Kuang
Fr
17:10
8:10
35
Jessica Wong
Fr
19:16
9:10
47
Simarran Randhawa
Fr
19:19
9:12
48
Carolina Garcia
Fr
20:04
9:33
52








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.