Campolindo Results from the DFAL Championships at Hidden Valley Park on 11/5/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bohon, Tyler Fr JV 14:27.1 7:14 2 72/88 19/21 40/42 1/1 16:12
(1:45,10.8)
16:12
(1:45,10.8)
15:35
(1:08,7.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Boozarpour, Omid So F/S 11:53.7 5:57 2 13/131 7/21 17/42 1/6 12:32
(0:39,5.1)
12:32
(0:39,5.1)
12:32
(0:39,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
Brodowy, Darren Sr JV 11:13.1 5:37 2 3/88 2/21 4/42 1/7 11:45
(0:32,4.6)
11:45
(0:32,4.6)
11:40
(0:27,3.8)
11:23
(0:10,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Brodsky, Dylan So F/S 13:25.1 6:43 2 69/131 20/21 37/42 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Buckley, Kevin Fr F/S 12:05.8 6:03 2 19/131 8/21 20/42 2/5 13:03
(0:57,7.3)
13:03
(0:57,7.3)
12:49
(0:43,5.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Chen, Charlie Sr JV 11:50.8 5:55 2 19/88 9/21 15/42 1/5 12:41
(0:50,6.6)
12:41
(0:50,6.6)
11:32 11:32 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Compestine, Vinson Sr V 15:52.4 5:17 3 2/49 2/7 2/7 1/7 16:17
(0:25,2.5)
16:17
(0:25,2.5)
16:17
(0:25,2.5)
16:02
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Eames, Blake Sr JV 12:00.9 6:00 2 27/88 12/21 19/42 1/5 12:15
(0:14,1.9)
12:15
(0:14,1.9)
11:53 11:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP, DSR)
Farvard, Rod Jr JV 11:01.5 5:31 2 2/88 1/21 1/42 2/7 11:50
(0:49,6.9)
11:44
(0:43,6.1)
11:34
(0:33,4.7)
11:22
(0:21,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Fass, Drew So F/S 12:36.1 6:18 2 35/131 14/21 26/42 1/5 12:45
(0:09,1.2)
12:59
(0:23,3.0)
12:45
(0:09,1.2)
12:45
(0:09,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Fong, Kevin Jr V 16:46.4 5:35 3 17/49 6/7 6/7 1/7 17:15
(0:29,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Garvey, Chris So F/S 12:41.2 6:21 2 43/131 17/21 30/42 1/4 13:43
(1:02,7.5)
13:43
(1:02,7.5)
13:21
(0:40,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Geiger, Keith Sr V 15:58.9 5:20 3 4/49 3/7 3/7 1/7 16:50
(0:51,5.1)
16:50
(0:51,5.1)
16:50
(0:51,5.1)
16:37
(0:38,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gelston, Kevin Sr JV 11:31.2 5:46 2 10/88 6/21 9/42 1/5 12:00
(0:29,4.0)
12:23
(0:52,7.0)
12:00
(0:29,4.0)
11:52
(0:21,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gilbert, Ian So F/S 12:06 6:03 2 20/131 9/21 21/42 1/5
Goodrich, Gryphon Jr JV 11:19.6 5:40 2 6/88 4/21 6/42 1/6 12:17
(0:58,7.8)
12:23
(1:03,8.5)
12:17
(0:58,7.8)
12:09
(0:49,6.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hathaway, Adam Jr V 16:15.2 5:25 3 8/49 4/7 4/7 1/7 17:38
(1:22,7.8)
17:38
(1:22,7.8)
16:26
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hughes, Nick Jr JV 13:37.4 6:49 2 60/88 18/21 38/42 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hughes, Nick Fr F/S 14:21.1 7:11 2 102/131 21/21 39/42 3/4 18:26
(4:05,22.1)
18:26
(4:05,22.1)
15:05
(0:44,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Iwata, Stephen Sr JV 11:53 5:57 2 21/88 10/21 16/42 1/5 12:04
(0:11,1.5)
12:26
(0:33,4.5)
11:55
(0:02,0.2)
11:55
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jetly, Rahil Jr JV 14:28.3 7:14 2 73/88 20/21 41/42 1/1 14:52
(0:24,2.6)
15:58
(1:29,9.3)
14:10 14:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Joyce, Thomas Sr V 15:40.6 5:14 3 1/49 1/7 1/7 1/7 15:56
(0:16,1.6)
15:56
(0:16,1.6)
15:56
(0:16,1.6)
15:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Knox, Tony Sr JV 11:53.9 5:57 2 22/88 11/21 18/42 1/5 15:28
(3:34,23.0)
13:41
(1:47,13.0)
13:10
(1:16,9.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Koenigsberg, Josh Jr JV 11:32.4 5:46 2 11/88 7/21 11/42 1/5 12:06
(0:33,4.6)
12:28
(0:55,7.4)
12:06
(0:33,4.6)
12:05
(0:33,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kuckuk, David Fr JV 13:20.4 6:40 2 52/88 17/21 36/42 1/3 16:11
(2:50,17.5)
16:11
(2:50,17.5)
14:40
(1:20,9.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lee, Sam Fr F/S 12:11.2 6:06 2 22/131 11/21 23/42 1/5 13:50
(1:39,11.9)
13:50
(1:39,11.9)
13:50
(1:39,11.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lothamer, Parker Fr F/S 11:39.1 5:50 2 9/131 6/21 14/42 1/6 12:31
(0:52,6.9)
12:31
(0:52,6.9)
12:15
(0:36,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Melkote, Vikram So JV 19:25.2 9:43 2 87/88 21/21 42/42 1/1 19:13
Moran, Will So F/S 11:33.1 5:47 2 6/131 5/21 12/42 1/6 12:42
(1:09,9.0)
12:17
(0:44,5.9)
12:17
(0:44,5.9)
12:02
(0:29,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mostaghimi, Arman Sr JV 11:38.5 5:49 2 16/88 8/21 13/42 1/5 12:06
(0:28,3.8)
12:20
(0:42,5.6)
11:58
(0:20,2.7)
11:58
(0:20,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nelson, Uanoa So F/S 12:50.2 6:25 2 45/131 19/21 34/42 1/4 13:14
(0:24,3.0)
13:37
(0:47,5.7)
13:14
(0:24,3.0)
13:14
(0:24,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Oto, Nathan Sr JV 12:36.5 6:18 2 36/88 13/21 27/42 1/3 12:57
(0:21,2.7)
13:29
(0:53,6.5)
12:57
(0:21,2.7)
12:57
(0:21,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pappa, Sean Fr F/S 12:09.5 6:05 2 21/131 10/21 22/42 1/5 13:31
(1:22,10.1)
13:31
(1:22,10.1)
12:53
(0:44,5.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Peterson, Michael Fr F/S 11:04.6 5:32 2 1/131 1/21 2/42 1/7 12:28
(1:24,11.2)
12:28
(1:24,11.2)
11:58
(0:53,7.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Sanderson, Jamie Sr JV 12:46.5 6:23 2 42/88 14/21 32/42 1/3 12:33 13:40
(0:53,6.5)
12:33 12:33 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Sun, Cameron Jr V 17:22 5:47 3 48/49 7/7 7/7 6/6 16:51
Takata, Tyler So F/S 11:31.7 5:46 2 5/131 4/21 10/42 1/6 12:25
(0:54,7.2)
12:28
(0:56,7.5)
12:25
(0:54,7.2)
12:08
(0:36,5.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tsang, Everett So F/S 12:12.6 6:06 2 24/131 12/21 24/42 1/5 13:34
(1:21,10.0)
13:34
(1:21,10.0)
12:53
(0:40,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tuan, Matthew So JV 12:50.7 6:25 2 45/88 16/21 35/42 1/3 12:48 12:48 12:48
Tucker, Nathane So F/S 12:12.9 6:06 2 25/131 13/21 25/42 1/5 14:00
(1:47,12.7)
12:59
(0:46,5.9)
12:59
(0:46,5.9)
12:59
(0:46,5.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Valverde, Isaac So F/S 11:08 5:34 2 2/131 2/21 3/42 1/7 13:05
(1:57,14.9)
12:01
(0:53,7.4)
12:01
(0:53,7.4)
11:37
(0:29,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Van Heuit, Andy Jr JV 11:15.8 5:38 2 4/88 3/21 5/42 1/7 12:15
(0:59,8.0)
12:16
(1:00,8.1)
12:15
(0:59,8.0)
12:02
(0:46,6.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Weinberg, Ben So F/S 11:26.6 5:43 2 4/131 3/21 8/42 1/7 13:05
(1:38,12.5)
12:09
(0:43,5.9)
12:09
(0:43,5.9)
11:43
(0:16,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Whitley, Cole So F/S 12:41.9 6:21 2 44/131 18/21 31/42 1/4 13:47
(1:05,7.8)
13:05
(0:23,3.0)
13:05
(0:23,3.0)
13:05
(0:23,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wong, Colin Sr JV 11:21.1 5:41 2 8/88 5/21 7/42 1/6 12:07
(0:46,6.3)
12:14
(0:53,7.2)
12:07
(0:46,6.3)
11:57
(0:36,5.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Wong, Leland Sr V 16:41 5:34 3 16/49 5/7 5/7 2/7 16:48
(0:07,0.7)
16:48
(0:07,0.7)
16:45
(0:04,0.4)
16:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wu, Bailey So F/S 12:40.9 6:20 2 42/131 16/21 29/42 1/5 13:06
(0:25,3.2)
13:37
(0:56,6.9)
13:06
(0:25,3.2)
13:06
(0:25,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Yanaga, Tyrone So JV 12:49.3 6:25 2 44/88 15/21 33/42 1/3 12:50
(0:00,0.0)
13:11
(0:21,2.7)
12:50
(0:00,0.0)
12:50
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Zhu, Bradley Fr F/S 12:39.9 6:20 2 38/131 15/21 28/42 1/5 14:17
(1:37,11.3)
14:17
(1:37,11.3)
13:53
(1:13,8.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 80:28
1:00
3 5:22 5:14 5:34 31 5:22 82:12
(1:44,2.1)
82:12
(1:44,2.1)
80:32
(0:04,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Thomas Joyce (1), Vinson Compestine (2), Keith Geiger (4), Adam Hathaway (8), Leland Wong (16)
JV 1st 5 1/6 56:11
0:20
2 5:37 5:31 5:41 23 5:37 58:03
(1:52,3.2)
59:56
(3:45,6.2)
55:28 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Rod Farvard (2), Darren Brodowy (3), Andy Van Heuit (4), Gryphon Goodrich (6), Colin Wong (8)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 58:26
0:22
2 5:51 5:46 5:57 15 5:51 60:19
(1:53,3.1)
74:18
(15:52,21.4)
58:37
(0:11,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kevin Gelston (1), Josh Koenigsberg (2), Arman Mostaghimi (3), Charlie Chen (4), Stephen Iwata (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 62:07
0:55
2 6:13 5:57 6:25 15 6:13 62:21
(0:14,0.4)
62:21
(0:14,0.4)
62:03 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Tony Knox (1), Blake Eames (2), Nathan Oto (3), Jamie Sanderson (4), Tyrone Yanaga (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 68:44
1:38
2 6:52 6:25 7:14 15 6:52 66:55 66:55 66:55 Matthew Tuan (1), David Kuckuk (2), Nick Hughes (3), Tyler Bohon (4), Rahil Jetly (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/6 56:44
0:29
2 5:40 5:32 5:47 18 5:40 58:19
(1:35,2.7)
60:40
(3:56,6.5)
57:52
(1:08,2.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Michael Peterson (1), Isaac Valverde (2), Ben Weinberg (4), Tyler Takata (5), Will Moran (6)
F/S 2nd 5 1/5 59:54
0:30
2 5:59 5:50 6:05 24 5:59 62:10
(2:16,3.6)
62:10
(2:16,3.6)
60:07
(0:13,0.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Parker Lothamer (1), Omid Boozarpour (2), Kevin Buckley (6), Ian Gilbert (7), Sean Pappa (8)
F/S 3rd 5 1/5 61:53
0:29
2 6:11 6:06 6:20 18 6:11 64:26
(2:33,4.0)
64:26
(2:33,4.0)
63:01
(1:09,1.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Sam Lee (1), Everett Tsang (2), Nathane Tucker (3), Drew Fass (5), Bradley Zhu (7)
F/S 4th 5 1/4 64:19
0:44
2 6:26 6:20 6:43 19 6:26 67:22
(3:02,4.5)
67:22
(3:02,4.5)
65:52
(1:33,2.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Bailey Wu (1), Chris Garvey (2), Cole Whitley (3), Uanoa Nelson (4), Dylan Brodsky (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Thomas Joyce Sr Campolindo 15:40.6 5:14 1/7 1/7 1/7 15:56
(0:16)
15:56
(0:16)
15:56
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Vinson Compestine Sr Campolindo 15:52.4 5:17 2/7 2/7 1/7 16:17
(0:25)
16:17
(0:25)
16:17
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Aidan Goltra So Las Lomas High School 15:52.6 5:18
4 Keith Geiger Sr Campolindo 15:58.9 5:20 3/7 3/7 1/7 16:50
(0:51)
16:50
(0:51)
16:50
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Dillon Read Jr Miramonte High School 16:00.2 5:20
6 Jamie Fehrnstrom Sr Miramonte High School 16:05.4 5:22
7 Evan Quigley Sr Alhambra High School 16:09 5:23
8 Adam Hathaway Jr Campolindo 16:15.2 5:25 4/7 4/7 1/7 17:38
(1:22)
17:38
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Gavin Ramos Sr Las Lomas High School 16:17.7 5:26
10 Michael Sisario Jr Dougherty Valley High School 16:23.2 5:28
11 Adam Roeder Sr Miramonte High School 16:30.1 5:30
12 Tyler Troxel Sr Acalanes High School 16:33.5 5:31
13 Mark Tamminga Jr Miramonte High School 16:35.3 5:32
14 Michael Wang So Acalanes High School 16:37.8 5:33
15 Matt Stewart Sr Miramonte High School 16:39.2 5:33
16 Leland Wong Sr Campolindo 16:41 5:34 5/7 5/7 2/7 16:48
(0:07)
16:48
(0:07)
16:45
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Kevin Fong Jr Campolindo 16:46.4 5:35 6/7 6/7 1/7
18 Anoop Gala Jr Dougherty Valley High School 16:52.2 5:37
19 Brandon Kan So Dougherty Valley High School 16:59.6 5:40
20 Sean Aylward Jr Las Lomas High School 17:08.9 5:43
21 Jamie Vickroy Jr Dougherty Valley High School 17:11.2 5:44
22 Charles Zamanian So Miramonte High School 17:11.7 5:44
23 Kailen Swain So Las Lomas High School 17:13.7 5:45
24 Joel Timbrell Jr Alhambra High School 17:16.1 5:45
25 Keenan Byrne Jr Acalanes High School 17:18.2 5:46
26 Gajanth Anigol Jr Las Lomas High School 17:23.6 5:48
27 Alec Weber So Acalanes High School 17:26.5 5:49
28 Ryan Kinney Sr Las Lomas High School 17:28.1 5:49
29 Marshall Crawford Sr Acalanes High School 17:30.7 5:50
30 Luis Haefke Fr Alhambra High School 17:31.5 5:51
31 Kenneth Ainslie Jr Dublin High School 17:35.9 5:52
32 Fred Ho Sr Dougherty Valley High School 17:39.5 5:53
33 Scott Bertics Sr Acalanes High School 17:40.2 5:53
34 Jack Bradley So Las Lomas High School 17:44.8 5:55
35 Michael Viano Fr Alhambra High School 17:50.5 5:57
36 Matthew Wu Jr Dougherty Valley High School 17:51.9 5:57
37 Justin Pryor Sr Dublin High School 18:07 6:02
38 Garrett Garcia So Dublin High School 18:11.1 6:04
39 Conner Bell Sr Alhambra High School 18:19.6 6:07
40 Logan Kent So Alhambra High School 18:37.9 6:13
41 Dominic Lopez So Dougherty Valley High School 18:38.1 6:13
42 Thomas Lee So Dublin High School 18:45.9 6:15
43 Adler Faulkner Jr Acalanes High School 18:49.5 6:17
44 Christian Giannini Fr Alhambra High School 18:51.4 6:17
45 Paulo Nacionales Jr Dublin High School 19:07.6 6:23
46 Mitchell Kless Jr Dublin High School 19:27.1 6:29
47 Justin Lu So Dublin High School 19:47.3 6:36
48 Cameron Sun Jr Campolindo 17:22 5:47 7/7 7/7 6/6
49 Connor Francis So Alhambra High School 18:41.5 6:14
50 Ari Amini Alhambra High School 21:32.7 7:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
80:28
16:06
5:22
31 Thomas Joyce
Sr
15:41
5:14
1
Vinson Compestine
Sr
15:52
5:17
2
Keith Geiger
Sr
15:59
5:20
4
Adam Hathaway
Jr
16:15
5:25
8
Leland Wong
Sr
16:41
5:34
16
Kevin Fong
Jr
16:46
5:35
17
Cameron Sun
Jr
17:22
5:47
48
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Miramonte High School
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
81:50
16:22
5:27
50 Dillon Read
Jr
16:00
5:20
5
Jamie Fehrnstrom
Sr
16:05
5:22
6
Adam Roeder
Sr
16:30
5:30
11
Mark Tamminga
Jr
16:35
5:32
13
Matt Stewart
Sr
16:39
5:33
15
Charles Zamanian
So
17:12
5:44
22




3 Las Lomas High School
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:31
83:57
16:47
5:36
81 Aidan Goltra
So
15:53
5:18
3
Gavin Ramos
Sr
16:18
5:26
9
Sean Aylward
Jr
17:09
5:43
20
Kailen Swain
So
17:14
5:45
23
Gajanth Anigol
Jr
17:24
5:48
26
Ryan Kinney
Sr
17:28
5:49
28
Jack Bradley
So
17:45
5:55
34
4 Dougherty Valley High School
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:16
85:06
17:01
5:40
100 Michael Sisario
Jr
16:23
5:28
10
Anoop Gala
Jr
16:52
5:37
18
Brandon Kan
So
17:00
5:40
19
Jamie Vickroy
Jr
17:11
5:44
21
Fred Ho
Sr
17:40
5:53
32
Matthew Wu
Jr
17:52
5:57
36
Dominic Lopez
So
18:38
6:13
41
5 Acalanes High School
6-4-5-5-5
Gap: 0:57
85:27
17:05
5:42
107 Tyler Troxel
Sr
16:34
5:31
12
Michael Wang
So
16:38
5:33
14
Keenan Byrne
Jr
17:18
5:46
25
Alec Weber
So
17:27
5:49
27
Marshall Crawford
Sr
17:31
5:50
29
Scott Bertics
Sr
17:40
5:53
33
Adler Faulkner
Jr
18:50
6:17
43
6 Alhambra High School
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:11
87:07
17:25
5:48
135 Evan Quigley
Sr
16:09
5:23
7
Joel Timbrell
Jr
17:16
5:45
24
Luis Haefke
Fr
17:32
5:51
30
Michael Viano
Fr
17:51
5:57
35
Conner Bell
Sr
18:20
6:07
39
Logan Kent
So
18:38
6:13
40
Christian Giannini
Fr
18:51
6:17
44
7 Dublin High School
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:32
91:48
18:22
6:07
193 Kenneth Ainslie
Jr
17:36
5:52
31
Justin Pryor
Sr
18:07
6:02
37
Garrett Garcia
So
18:11
6:04
38
Thomas Lee
So
18:46
6:15
42
Paulo Nacionales
Jr
19:08
6:23
45
Mitchell Kless
Jr
19:27
6:29
46
Justin Lu
So
19:47
6:36
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Scott Lindsay Jr Acalanes High School 10:52.2 5:26
2 Rod Farvard Jr Campolindo 11:01.5 5:31 1/21 1/42 2/7 11:50
(0:49)
11:44
(0:43)
11:34
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Darren Brodowy Sr Campolindo 11:13.1 5:37 2/21 4/42 1/7 11:45
(0:32)
11:45
(0:32)
11:40
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Andy Van Heuit Jr Campolindo 11:15.8 5:38 3/21 5/42 1/7 12:15
(0:59)
12:16
(1:00)
12:15
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Nick Warren Jr Acalanes High School 11:19.4 5:40
6 Gryphon Goodrich Jr Campolindo 11:19.6 5:40 4/21 6/42 1/6 12:17
(0:58)
12:23
(1:03)
12:17
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 David Olson Sr Las Lomas High School 11:20.4 5:40
8 Colin Wong Sr Campolindo 11:21.1 5:41 5/21 7/42 1/6 12:07
(0:46)
12:14
(0:53)
12:07
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Jimmy Mcfeely Jr Miramonte High School 11:27.1 5:44
10 Kevin Gelston Sr Campolindo 11:31.2 5:46 6/21 9/42 1/5 12:00
(0:29)
12:23
(0:52)
12:00
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Josh Koenigsberg Jr Campolindo 11:32.4 5:46 7/21 11/42 1/5 12:06
(0:33)
12:28
(0:55)
12:06
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 Bobby Veres Jr Miramonte High School 11:32.8 5:46
13 Luc Van Oss Jr Acalanes High School 11:33.4 5:47
14 Atish Bhakta So Dougherty Valley High School 11:34.1 5:47
15 Austin Do So Dougherty Valley High School 11:37 5:49
16 Arman Mostaghimi Sr Campolindo 11:38.5 5:49 8/21 13/42 1/5 12:06
(0:28)
12:20
(0:42)
11:58
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Kholdan Hocchaus Jr Las Lomas High School 11:46.3 5:53
18 Hasib Hashemi Jr Dougherty Valley High School 11:50.6 5:55
19 Charlie Chen Sr Campolindo 11:50.8 5:55 9/21 15/42 1/5 12:41
(0:50)
12:41
(0:50)
11:32 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
20 William Hieke Jr Las Lomas High School 11:51.9 5:56
21 Stephen Iwata Sr Campolindo 11:53 5:57 10/21 16/42 1/5 12:04
(0:11)
12:26
(0:33)
11:55
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Tony Knox Sr Campolindo 11:53.9 5:57 11/21 18/42 1/5 15:28
(3:34)
13:41
(1:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
23 Jack Connolly Jr Acalanes High School 11:57.7 5:59
24 Ricky Brundage Jr Acalanes High School 11:59.4 6:00
25 Chris Wang Jr Dougherty Valley High School 12:00.3 6:00
26 Jack Main Jr Acalanes High School 12:00.6 6:00
27 Blake Eames Sr Campolindo 12:00.9 6:00 12/21 19/42 1/5 12:15
(0:14)
12:15
(0:14)
11:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
28 Nicholas Choi Jr Miramonte High School 12:01.8 6:01
29 Spencer Kido Jr Dougherty Valley High School 12:04.2 6:02
30 Ros Dudakov Jr Acalanes High School 12:07.1 6:04
31 Asher Jaffe Jr Miramonte High School 12:08.3 6:04
32 Amir Nowrouz Jr Acalanes High School 12:13.6 6:07
33 Andreas Thallaug Jr Las Lomas High School 12:16 6:08
34 John Henry Jr Dublin High School 12:17.5 6:09
35 Daren Thach Sr Dougherty Valley High School 12:24.2 6:12
36 Nathan Oto Sr Campolindo 12:36.5 6:18 13/21 27/42 1/3 12:57
(0:21)
13:29
(0:53)
12:57
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Drew Dowling Jr Miramonte High School 12:37.2 6:19
38 Curtis Haist Jr Acalanes High School 12:37.5 6:19
39 Joe Slusarz Sr Las Lomas High School 12:37.7 6:19
40 Zachary Warzyniak Jr Dublin High School 12:45.2 6:23
41 Max Wolfe Sr Miramonte High School 12:46 6:23
42 Jamie Sanderson Sr Campolindo 12:46.5 6:23 14/21 32/42 1/3 12:33 13:40
(0:53)
12:33 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
43 Nathan Williams Jr Las Lomas High School 12:49.1 6:25
44 Tyrone Yanaga So Campolindo 12:49.3 6:25 15/21 33/42 1/3 12:50
(0:00)
13:11
(0:21)
12:50
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Matthew Tuan So Campolindo 12:50.7 6:25 16/21 35/42 1/3 12:48 12:48
46 Alex Fischer Sr Las Lomas High School 12:51.8 6:26
47 Brad Wash Jr Acalanes High School 13:02.3 6:31
48 Luke Johnston Sr Acalanes High School 13:03.2 6:32
49 David Allen Jr Miramonte High School 13:06.5 6:33
50 Ryan Durflinger Jr Dublin High School 13:14.3 6:37
51 Lam Dang Jr Dublin High School 13:16.8 6:38
52 David Kuckuk Fr Campolindo 13:20.4 6:40 17/21 36/42 1/3 16:11
(2:50)
16:11
(2:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
53 Brett Enke Sr Alhambra High School 13:20.6 6:40
54 Greg Bontemps Jr Acalanes High School 13:24 6:42
55 Chris Wong Sr Dougherty Valley High School 13:25.6 6:43
56 Ryan Haas Sr Dougherty Valley High School 13:25.7 6:43
57 Kieron Mckeon Sr Acalanes High School 13:31.9 6:46
58 Trevor Hori Jr Dougherty Valley High School 13:34.4 6:47
59 Zach Sorenson Sr Miramonte High School 13:35.3 6:48
60 Nick Hughes Jr Campolindo 13:37.4 6:49 18/21 38/42 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Matthew Ruffcorn Jr Dougherty Valley High School 13:40.1 6:50
62 Ryan Christianson Sr Miramonte High School 13:40.6 6:50
63 Matt Tang Sr Dougherty Valley High School 13:42.3 6:51
64 Jake Phillips Sr Las Lomas High School 13:57.1 6:59
65 Sagar Yadav Jr Dougherty Valley High School 14:02.6 7:01
66 Jesse Haddon Jr Miramonte High School 14:04.2 7:02
67 Emmet Francis Jr Alhambra High School 14:05.4 7:03
68 Alex Mccutcheon Sr Dougherty Valley High School 14:13.3 7:07
69 Joey Exner Jr Alhambra High School 14:14 7:07
70 Nick Read Sr Miramonte High School 14:16 7:08
71 Tyler Pauling Jr Las Lomas High School 14:16.7 7:08
72 Tyler Bohon Fr Campolindo 14:27.1 7:14 19/21 40/42 1/1 16:12
(1:45)
16:12
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
73 Rahil Jetly Jr Campolindo 14:28.3 7:14 20/21 41/42 1/1 14:52
(0:24)
15:58
(1:29)
14:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
74 Devin Barreras Jr Dougherty Valley High School 14:30.4 7:15
75 Sam Griebstein Jr Acalanes High School 14:41.5 7:21
76 Jared Brinton Jr Acalanes High School 14:45.7 7:23
77 Nick Nanfito Jr Dougherty Valley High School 14:49.8 7:25
78 Miles Chew Jr Las Lomas High School 14:50.6 7:25
79 Roger Zou Jr Dougherty Valley High School 14:55.1 7:28
80 Pranav Maroli Jr Dougherty Valley High School 15:08.2 7:34
81 Brandon Leamy Jr Acalanes High School 15:18.3 7:39
82 Sean Glaser Sr Dublin High School 15:37.5 7:49
83 Michael Katiera Jr Dougherty Valley High School 15:47.6 7:54
84 Adam Fess Sr Las Lomas High School 16:05.9 8:03
85 Chris Treat Sr Miramonte High School 16:22.4 8:11
86 Jd Igoe Jr Acalanes High School 17:36.6 8:48
87 Vikram Melkote So Campolindo 19:25.2 9:43 21/21 42/42 1/1
88 Tehan Davis Jr Las Lomas High School 21:01.9 10:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
56:11
11:14
5:37
23 Rod Farvard
Jr
11:02
5:31
2
Darren Brodowy
Sr
11:13
5:37
3
Andy Van Heuit
Jr
11:16
5:38
4
Gryphon Goodrich
Jr
11:20
5:40
6
Colin Wong
Sr
11:21
5:41
8
Kevin Gelston
Sr
11:31
5:46
10
Josh Koenigsberg
Jr
11:32
5:46
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Acalanes High School
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
57:42
11:32
5:46
58 Scott Lindsay
Jr
10:52
5:26
1
Nick Warren
Jr
11:19
5:40
5
Luc Van Oss
Jr
11:33
5:47
13
Jack Connolly
Jr
11:58
5:59
19
Ricky Brundage
Jr
11:59
6:00
20
Jack Main
Jr
12:01
6:00
22
Ros Dudakov
Jr
12:07
6:04
25
3 Dougherty Valley High School
5-5-5-3-3
Gap: 0:30
59:06
11:49
5:55
91 Atish Bhakta
So
11:34
5:47
14
Austin Do
So
11:37
5:49
15
Hasib Hashemi
Jr
11:51
5:55
17
Chris Wang
Jr
12:00
6:00
21
Spencer Kido
Jr
12:04
6:02
24
Daren Thach
Sr
12:24
6:12
29
Chris Wong
Sr
13:26
6:43
39
4 Las Lomas High School
3-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:17
59:52
11:58
5:59
99 David Olson
Sr
11:20
5:40
7
Kholdan Hocchaus
Jr
11:46
5:53
16
William Hieke
Jr
11:52
5:56
18
Andreas Thallaug
Jr
12:16
6:08
27
Joe Slusarz
Sr
12:38
6:19
31
Nathan Williams
Jr
12:49
6:25
34
Alex Fischer
Sr
12:52
6:26
35
5 Miramonte High School
4-3-4-5-5
Gap: 1:10
59:47
11:57
5:59
100 Jimmy Mcfeely
Jr
11:27
5:44
9
Bobby Veres
Jr
11:33
5:46
12
Nicholas Choi
Jr
12:02
6:01
23
Asher Jaffe
Jr
12:08
6:04
26
Drew Dowling
Jr
12:37
6:19
30
Max Wolfe
Sr
12:46
6:23
33
David Allen
Jr
13:07
6:33
36
6 Dublin High School
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:20
67:11
13:26
6:43
175 John Henry
Jr
12:18
6:09
28
Zachary Warzyniak
Jr
12:45
6:23
32
Ryan Durflinger
Jr
13:14
6:37
37
Lam Dang
Jr
13:17
6:38
38
Sean Glaser
Sr
15:38
7:49
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
58:26
11:41
5:51
15 Kevin Gelston
Sr
11:31
5:46
1
Josh Koenigsberg
Jr
11:32
5:46
2
Arman Mostaghimi
Sr
11:39
5:49
3
Charlie Chen
Sr
11:51
5:55
4
Stephen Iwata
Sr
11:53
5:57
5
Tony Knox
Sr
11:54
5:57
6
Blake Eames
Sr
12:01
6:00
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Acalanes High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
62:01
12:24
6:12
54 Jack Main
Jr
12:01
6:00
7
Ros Dudakov
Jr
12:07
6:04
9
Amir Nowrouz
Jr
12:14
6:07
10
Curtis Haist
Jr
12:38
6:19
12
Brad Wash
Jr
13:02
6:31
16
Luke Johnston
Sr
13:03
6:32
17
Greg Bontemps
Jr
13:24
6:42
19
3 Dougherty Valley High School
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
66:30
13:18
6:39
98 Daren Thach
Sr
12:24
6:12
11
Chris Wong
Sr
13:26
6:43
20
Ryan Haas
Sr
13:26
6:43
21
Trevor Hori
Jr
13:34
6:47
22
Matthew Ruffcorn
Jr
13:40
6:50
24
Matt Tang
Sr
13:42
6:51
26
Sagar Yadav
Jr
14:03
7:01
28
4 Miramonte High School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:18
67:13
13:27
6:43
108 Max Wolfe
Sr
12:46
6:23
13
David Allen
Jr
13:07
6:33
18
Zach Sorenson
Sr
13:35
6:48
23
Ryan Christianson
Sr
13:41
6:50
25
Jesse Haddon
Jr
14:04
7:02
29
Nick Read
Sr
14:16
7:08
30
Chris Treat
Sr
16:22
8:11
34
5 Las Lomas High School
5-3-5-5-5
Gap: 2:02
68:45
13:45
6:53
119 Nathan Williams
Jr
12:49
6:25
14
Alex Fischer
Sr
12:52
6:26
15
Jake Phillips
Sr
13:57
6:59
27
Tyler Pauling
Jr
14:17
7:08
31
Miles Chew
Jr
14:51
7:25
32
Adam Fess
Sr
16:06
8:03
33
Tehan Davis
Jr
21:02
10:31
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
62:07
12:25
6:13
15 Tony Knox
Sr
11:54
5:57
1
Blake Eames
Sr
12:01
6:00
2
Nathan Oto
Sr
12:37
6:18
3
Jamie Sanderson
Sr
12:47
6:23
4
Tyrone Yanaga
So
12:49
6:25
5
Matthew Tuan
So
12:51
6:25
6
David Kuckuk
Fr
13:20
6:40
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Acalanes High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:43
69:26
13:53
6:57
57 Luke Johnston
Sr
13:03
6:32
7
Greg Bontemps
Jr
13:24
6:42
9
Kieron Mckeon
Sr
13:32
6:46
10
Sam Griebstein
Jr
14:42
7:21
15
Jared Brinton
Jr
14:46
7:23
16
Brandon Leamy
Jr
15:18
7:39
20
Jd Igoe
Jr
17:37
8:48
21
3 Dougherty Valley High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
71:18
14:16
7:08
67 Matt Tang
Sr
13:42
6:51
11
Sagar Yadav
Jr
14:03
7:01
12
Alex Mccutcheon
Sr
14:13
7:07
13
Devin Barreras
Jr
14:30
7:15
14
Nick Nanfito
Jr
14:50
7:25
17
Roger Zou
Jr
14:55
7:28
18
Pranav Maroli
Jr
15:08
7:34
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
68:44
13:45
6:52
15 Matthew Tuan
So
12:51
6:25
1
David Kuckuk
Fr
13:20
6:40
2
Nick Hughes
Jr
13:37
6:49
3
Tyler Bohon
Fr
14:27
7:14
4
Rahil Jetly
Jr
14:28
7:14
5
Vikram Melkote
So
19:25
9:43
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Peterson Fr Campolindo 11:04.6 5:32 1/21 2/42 1/7 12:28
(1:24)
12:28
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Isaac Valverde So Campolindo 11:08 5:34 2/21 3/42 1/7 13:05
(1:57)
12:01
(0:53)
12:01
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Kelly Tarter So Las Lomas High School 11:17 5:39
4 Ben Weinberg So Campolindo 11:26.6 5:43 3/21 8/42 1/7 13:05
(1:38)
12:09
(0:43)
12:09
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Tyler Takata So Campolindo 11:31.7 5:46 4/21 10/42 1/6 12:25
(0:54)
12:28
(0:56)
12:25
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Will Moran So Campolindo 11:33.1 5:47 5/21 12/42 1/6 12:42
(1:09)
12:17
(0:44)
12:17
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Miles Dawes So Las Lomas High School 11:37.1 5:49
8 Keeson Davis Fr Las Lomas High School 11:38.1 5:49
9 Parker Lothamer Fr Campolindo 11:39.1 5:50 6/21 14/42 1/6 12:31
(0:52)
12:31
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Tommy Kisylia Fr Las Lomas High School 11:44.6 5:52
11 Miles Mccaulou So Miramonte High School 11:45.7 5:53
12 Brian Haufler Fr Miramonte High School 11:47 5:54
13 Omid Boozarpour So Campolindo 11:53.7 5:57 7/21 17/42 1/6 12:32
(0:39)
12:32
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
14 Sam Ernst So Las Lomas High School 11:56.3 5:58
15 Matt Whitman So Las Lomas High School 11:58.2 5:59
16 Gabriel Newman So Las Lomas High School 11:59.6 6:00
17 Connor Campi So Las Lomas High School 12:00 6:00
18 Jeffrey Lee So Miramonte High School 12:04.4 6:02
19 Kevin Buckley Fr Campolindo 12:05.8 6:03 8/21 20/42 2/5 13:03
(0:57)
13:03
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Ian Gilbert So Campolindo 12:06 6:03 9/21 21/42 1/5
21 Sean Pappa Fr Campolindo 12:09.5 6:05 10/21 22/42 1/5 13:31
(1:22)
13:31
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
22 Sam Lee Fr Campolindo 12:11.2 6:06 11/21 23/42 1/5 13:50
(1:39)
13:50
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
23 Trevor Konrai So Las Lomas High School 12:12.3 6:06
24 Everett Tsang So Campolindo 12:12.6 6:06 12/21 24/42 1/5 13:34
(1:21)
13:34
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Nathane Tucker So Campolindo 12:12.9 6:06 13/21 25/42 1/5 14:00
(1:47)
12:59
(0:46)
12:59
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Nick Laney So Miramonte High School 12:21.5 6:11
27 Michael Lutzker Fr Las Lomas High School 12:24.4 6:12
28 Zach Barber So Miramonte High School 12:25.4 6:13
29 Arun Ulagappan So Las Lomas High School 12:28.2 6:14
30 Scott Olvera Fr Dougherty Valley High School 12:31.1 6:16
31 Hank Larsen So Miramonte High School 12:33.2 6:17
32 Ian Stuertz Fr Acalanes High School 12:33.4 6:17
33 Andrew Europa So Dublin High School 12:33.6 6:17
34 Timmu Yi Fr Dougherty Valley High School 12:35.6 6:18
35 Drew Fass So Campolindo 12:36.1 6:18 14/21 26/42 1/5 12:45
(0:09)
12:59
(0:23)
12:45
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Charlie O'brien Fr Miramonte High School 12:38.2 6:19
37 Pierce Lieberman So Las Lomas High School 12:38.5 6:19
38 Bradley Zhu Fr Campolindo 12:39.9 6:20 15/21 28/42 1/5 14:17
(1:37)
14:17
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
39 Paul Ferrera So Dougherty Valley High School 12:40.2 6:20
40 Calvin Roth So Alhambra High School 12:40.5 6:20
41 Vincent Vu Fr Dougherty Valley High School 12:40.7 6:20
42 Bailey Wu So Campolindo 12:40.9 6:20 16/21 29/42 1/5 13:06
(0:25)
13:37
(0:56)
13:06
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Chris Garvey So Campolindo 12:41.2 6:21 17/21 30/42 1/4 13:43
(1:02)
13:43
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
44 Cole Whitley So Campolindo 12:41.9 6:21 18/21 31/42 1/4 13:47
(1:05)
13:05
(0:23)
13:05
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Uanoa Nelson So Campolindo 12:50.2 6:25 19/21 34/42 1/4 13:14
(0:24)
13:37
(0:47)
13:14
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Harsh Wadhwa Fr Dougherty Valley High School 12:51.6 6:26
47 Steve Esmay So Las Lomas High School 12:53.5 6:27
48 Ben Kirsebom So Las Lomas High School 12:54.9 6:27
49 Zachary Sherrod Fr Las Lomas High School 12:56.1 6:28
50 Liam Kelly So Miramonte High School 12:56.3 6:28
51 Ryan Kelleher Fr Las Lomas High School 12:57.3 6:29
52 Kevin Conlon Fr Las Lomas High School 12:57.5 6:29
53 Spencer Olson Fr Las Lomas High School 12:59.5 6:30
54 William Hearne Fr Dublin High School 13:01.3 6:31
55 Nima Leclerc Fr Acalanes High School 13:01.7 6:31
56 Goutham Marimuthu Fr Dublin High School 13:02.1 6:31
57 Andrew Pokorny So Dougherty Valley High School 13:02.5 6:31
58 Sai Annam Fr Dougherty Valley High School 13:08.1 6:34
59 Taiki Chiba So Acalanes High School 13:08.5 6:34
60 William Dai Fr Dougherty Valley High School 13:08.7 6:34
61 Andrew Pajes So Dougherty Valley High School 13:13.4 6:37
62 Kevin Plechetero Fr Dougherty Valley High School 13:16.6 6:38
63 Qasim Shareh Fr Dougherty Valley High School 13:18.2 6:39
64 Gabriel Sloan Fr Miramonte High School 13:18.4 6:39
65 Owen Chang Fr Miramonte High School 13:18.6 6:39
66 Justin Nolan So Las Lomas High School 13:20.1 6:40
67 Juan Pestana So Acalanes High School 13:21.9 6:41
68 Kevin Wong So Dougherty Valley High School 13:24.7 6:42
69 Dylan Brodsky So Campolindo 13:25.1 6:43 20/21 37/42 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
70 Christian Ramirez Fr Miramonte High School 13:27.3 6:44
71 Alex Hennies So Acalanes High School 13:28.7 6:44
72 John Strauser Fr Acalanes High School 13:29.1 6:45
73 Jackson Doyle So Miramonte High School 13:29.8 6:45
74 Samuel Shain Fr Miramonte High School 13:30.8 6:45
75 Rishi Krishnan Fr Dougherty Valley High School 13:31.7 6:46
76 Saarth Shah Fr Dougherty Valley High School 13:36.6 6:48
77 Jason Bao Fr Dougherty Valley High School 13:37 6:49
78 Balkirat Sahota So Dublin High School 13:37.7 6:49
79 Tristen Guzaitis Fr Acalanes High School 13:39 6:50
80 Nishanth Babu So Dougherty Valley High School 13:39.5 6:50
81 Asher Kalman So Miramonte High School 13:39.7 6:50
82 Emmet Carn So Miramonte High School 13:39.9 6:50
83 Michael Van De Brooke So Miramonte High School 13:46 6:53
84 Cole Wirtz Fr Miramonte High School 13:48.1 6:54
85 Danny Padilla Fr Acalanes High School 13:50.8 6:55
86 Larry Wang So Acalanes High School 13:53 6:57
87 Ryan Cheng Fr Acalanes High School 13:56.4 6:58
88 Neal Sanghvi Fr Dougherty Valley High School 13:59 7:00
89 Maisam Jafri Fr Dougherty Valley High School 13:59.7 7:00
90 Ryan Sim Fr Dougherty Valley High School 14:00.3 7:00
91 Matthew Siu Fr Dougherty Valley High School 14:00.6 7:00
92 Jeffrey Weldon Fr Las Lomas High School 14:03.3 7:02
93 Ajay Singh So Dublin High School 14:04.1 7:02
94 Michael Konopelski So Las Lomas High School 14:04.4 7:02
95 Danny Amaro So Las Lomas High School 14:04.6 7:02
96 Marcel Bollag Fr Miramonte High School 14:05 7:03
97 Casey Williams So Las Lomas High School 14:07.6 7:04
98 Danny Yoeono So Alhambra High School 14:11.2 7:06
99 Daniel Estopinal So Miramonte High School 14:11.5 7:06
100 Mustafa Fattah Fr Dougherty Valley High School 14:11.8 7:06
101 Cooper Murray Fr Las Lomas High School 14:20.8 7:10
102 Nick Hughes Fr Campolindo 14:21.1 7:11 21/21 39/42 3/4 18:26
(4:05)
18:26
(4:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
103 Preston Tso Fr Acalanes High School 14:22.9 7:11
104 Manpreet Natt So Dublin High School 14:26.3 7:13
105 Evan Bao So Miramonte High School 14:26.8 7:13
106 Nicholas Latimer Fr Miramonte High School 14:29.1 7:15
107 Ryan Mcdermott Fr Miramonte High School 14:30.4 7:15
108 Michael Chi So Las Lomas High School 14:35.5 7:18
109 Rodger Pang So Las Lomas High School 14:51.2 7:26
110 Ethan Downes So Acalanes High School 14:54.4 7:27
111 Grant Soso So Miramonte High School 15:01.7 7:31
112 Patrick Nguyen Fr Las Lomas High School 15:04.6 7:32
113 Kaiser Pister So Miramonte High School 15:04.8 7:32
114 Griffin Haz So Acalanes High School 15:09.5 7:35
115 William Goldie So Acalanes High School 15:11.3 7:36
116 Samuel Francis Fr Alhambra High School 15:14 7:37
117 Kevin Leutzinger So Las Lomas High School 15:21.4 7:41
118 Colin Mooney Fr Miramonte High School 15:23.6 7:42
119 Sean Barreras Fr Dougherty Valley High School 15:23.8 7:42
120 Ben Knapp Fr Las Lomas High School 15:24.9 7:42
121 Jonah Bodden So Acalanes High School 15:33.8 7:47
122 Rithvik Reddy So Dublin High School 15:37.6 7:49
123 Max Han Fr Miramonte High School 16:07.2 8:04
124 Niraj Rao Fr Dougherty Valley High School 16:11.8 8:06
125 Yilong Mo Fr Las Lomas High School 16:15.6 8:08
126 Avan Chu Fr Miramonte High School 16:15.9 8:08
127 Yukio Soga Fr Las Lomas High School 16:55.2 8:28
128 Sam Fox Fr Las Lomas High School 16:56 8:28
129 Matia Boicich So Las Lomas High School 17:08.8 8:34
130 Kevin Yu Fr Las Lomas High School 17:36.3 8:48
131 Garrett Leahy Fr Acalanes High School 19:38.6 9:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
56:44
11:21
5:40
18 Michael Peterson
Fr
11:05
5:32
1
Isaac Valverde
So
11:08
5:34
2
Ben Weinberg
So
11:27
5:43
4
Tyler Takata
So
11:32
5:46
5
Will Moran
So
11:33
5:47
6
Parker Lothamer
Fr
11:39
5:50
9
Omid Boozarpour
So
11:54
5:57
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Las Lomas High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
58:13
11:39
5:49
42 Kelly Tarter
So
11:17
5:39
3
Miles Dawes
So
11:37
5:49
7
Keeson Davis
Fr
11:38
5:49
8
Tommy Kisylia
Fr
11:45
5:52
10
Sam Ernst
So
11:56
5:58
14
Matt Whitman
So
11:58
5:59
15
Gabriel Newman
So
12:00
6:00
16
3 Miramonte High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:40
60:24
12:05
6:02
77 Miles Mccaulou
So
11:46
5:53
11
Brian Haufler
Fr
11:47
5:54
12
Jeffrey Lee
So
12:04
6:02
17
Nick Laney
So
12:22
6:11
18
Zach Barber
So
12:25
6:13
19
Hank Larsen
So
12:33
6:17
21
Charlie O'brien
Fr
12:38
6:19
25
4 Dougherty Valley High School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:21
63:19
12:40
6:20
125 Scott Olvera
Fr
12:31
6:16
20
Timmu Yi
Fr
12:36
6:18
24
Paul Ferrera
So
12:40
6:20
26
Vincent Vu
Fr
12:41
6:20
27
Harsh Wadhwa
Fr
12:52
6:26
28
Andrew Pokorny
So
13:03
6:31
32
Sai Annam
Fr
13:08
6:34
33
5 Acalanes High School
5-5-6-5-5
Gap: 0:55
65:34
13:07
6:33
157 Ian Stuertz
Fr
12:33
6:17
22
Nima Leclerc
Fr
13:02
6:31
30
Taiki Chiba
So
13:09
6:34
34
Juan Pestana
So
13:22
6:41
35
Alex Hennies
So
13:29
6:44
36
John Strauser
Fr
13:29
6:45
37
Tristen Guzaitis
Fr
13:39
6:50
39
6 Dublin High School
6-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:31
66:19
13:16
6:38
161 Andrew Europa
So
12:34
6:17
23
William Hearne
Fr
13:01
6:31
29
Goutham Marimuthu
Fr
13:02
6:31
31
Balkirat Sahota
So
13:38
6:49
38
Ajay Singh
So
14:04
7:02
40
Manpreet Natt
So
14:26
7:13
41
Rithvik Reddy
So
15:38
7:49
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
59:54
11:59
5:59
24 Parker Lothamer
Fr
11:39
5:50
1
Omid Boozarpour
So
11:54
5:57
2
Kevin Buckley
Fr
12:06
6:03
6
Ian Gilbert
So
12:06
6:03
7
Sean Pappa
Fr
12:10
6:05
8
Sam Lee
Fr
12:11
6:06
9
Everett Tsang
So
12:13
6:06
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Las Lomas High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
60:35
12:07
6:03
34 Matt Whitman
So
11:58
5:59
3
Gabriel Newman
So
12:00
6:00
4
Connor Campi
So
12:00
6:00
5
Trevor Konrai
So
12:12
6:06
10
Michael Lutzker
Fr
12:24
6:12
12
Arun Ulagappan
So
12:28
6:14
13
Pierce Lieberman
So
12:39
6:19
16
3 Miramonte High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
64:45
12:57
6:28
95 Hank Larsen
So
12:33
6:17
14
Charlie O'brien
Fr
12:38
6:19
15
Liam Kelly
So
12:56
6:28
17
Gabriel Sloan
Fr
13:18
6:39
24
Owen Chang
Fr
13:19
6:39
25
Christian Ramirez
Fr
13:27
6:44
27
Jackson Doyle
So
13:30
6:45
29
4 Dougherty Valley High School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:14
65:49
13:10
6:35
100 Andrew Pokorny
So
13:03
6:31
18
Sai Annam
Fr
13:08
6:34
19
William Dai
Fr
13:09
6:34
20
Andrew Pajes
So
13:13
6:37
21
Kevin Plechetero
Fr
13:17
6:38
22
Qasim Shareh
Fr
13:18
6:39
23
Kevin Wong
So
13:25
6:42
26
5 Acalanes High School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:27
68:48
13:46
6:53
154 John Strauser
Fr
13:29
6:45
28
Tristen Guzaitis
Fr
13:39
6:50
30
Danny Padilla
Fr
13:51
6:55
31
Larry Wang
So
13:53
6:57
32
Ryan Cheng
Fr
13:56
6:58
33
Preston Tso
Fr
14:23
7:11
34
Ethan Downes
So
14:54
7:27
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
61:53
12:23
6:11
18 Sam Lee
Fr
12:11
6:06
1
Everett Tsang
So
12:13
6:06
2
Nathane Tucker
So
12:13
6:06
3
Drew Fass
So
12:36
6:18
5
Bradley Zhu
Fr
12:40
6:20
7
Bailey Wu
So
12:41
6:20
8
Chris Garvey
So
12:41
6:21
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Las Lomas High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
63:51
12:46
6:23
43 Arun Ulagappan
So
12:28
6:14
4
Pierce Lieberman
So
12:39
6:19
6
Steve Esmay
So
12:54
6:27
10
Ben Kirsebom
So
12:55
6:27
11
Zachary Sherrod
Fr
12:56
6:28
12
Ryan Kelleher
Fr
12:57
6:29
13
Kevin Conlon
Fr
12:58
6:29
14
3 Dougherty Valley High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:19
67:28
13:30
6:45
94 Qasim Shareh
Fr
13:18
6:39
15
Kevin Wong
So
13:25
6:42
16
Rishi Krishnan
Fr
13:32
6:46
20
Saarth Shah
Fr
13:37
6:48
21
Jason Bao
Fr
13:37
6:49
22
Nishanth Babu
So
13:40
6:50
23
Neal Sanghvi
Fr
13:59
7:00
28
4 Miramonte High School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:13
67:48
13:34
6:47
103 Christian Ramirez
Fr
13:27
6:44
17
Jackson Doyle
So
13:30
6:45
18
Samuel Shain
Fr
13:31
6:45
19
Asher Kalman
So
13:40
6:50
24
Emmet Carn
So
13:40
6:50
25
Michael Van De Brooke
So
13:46
6:53
26
Cole Wirtz
Fr
13:48
6:54
27
5 Acalanes High School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:11
75:12
15:02
7:31
155 Preston Tso
Fr
14:23
7:11
29
Ethan Downes
So
14:54
7:27
30
Griffin Haz
So
15:10
7:35
31
William Goldie
So
15:11
7:36
32
Jonah Bodden
So
15:34
7:47
33
Garrett Leahy
Fr
19:39
9:49
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
64:19
12:52
6:26
19 Bailey Wu
So
12:41
6:20
1
Chris Garvey
So
12:41
6:21
2
Cole Whitley
So
12:42
6:21
3
Uanoa Nelson
So
12:50
6:25
4
Dylan Brodsky
So
13:25
6:43
9
Nick Hughes
Fr
14:21
7:11
23




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Las Lomas High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
66:18
13:16
6:38
43 Ryan Kelleher
Fr
12:57
6:29
5
Kevin Conlon
Fr
12:58
6:29
6
Spencer Olson
Fr
13:00
6:30
7
Justin Nolan
So
13:20
6:40
8
Jeffrey Weldon
Fr
14:03
7:02
17
Michael Konopelski
So
14:04
7:02
18
Danny Amaro
So
14:05
7:02
19
3 Dougherty Valley High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:21
69:39
13:56
6:58
68 Nishanth Babu
So
13:40
6:50
10
Neal Sanghvi
Fr
13:59
7:00
13
Maisam Jafri
Fr
14:00
7:00
14
Ryan Sim
Fr
14:00
7:00
15
Matthew Siu
Fr
14:01
7:00
16
Mustafa Fattah
Fr
14:12
7:06
22
Sean Barreras
Fr
15:24
7:42
27
4 Miramonte High School
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 0:41
70:17
14:03
7:02
88 Michael Van De Brooke
So
13:46
6:53
11
Cole Wirtz
Fr
13:48
6:54
12
Marcel Bollag
Fr
14:05
7:03
20
Daniel Estopinal
So
14:12
7:06
21
Evan Bao
So
14:27
7:13
24
Nicholas Latimer
Fr
14:29
7:15
25
Ryan Mcdermott
Fr
14:30
7:15
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.